Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1817 - 1818

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME & ABODE AGE DATE
 

1817

     
888 ROW Harriet of Rosewarne 2 2 Jan 1817
  TYACK Philippa of Town 1yr 7m 14 Jan 1817
  GLASSON Elizabeth of Bejawsa 85 19 Jan 1817
  WILLIAMS Thomas of Town 35 19 Jan 1817
  BAWDEN Margaret of Pengeggon Moor 70 21 Jan 1817
  TREVELYAN James of Town 2 23 Jan 1817
  SOWDEN Samuel of Town 17 26 Jan 1817
889 TENBY Richard of Chicarn 3 27 Jan 1817
  MURLEY Mary of Town 66 27 Jan 1817
  MARTIN Mary of Treswithian Downs 22 5 Feb 1817
  GLASSON Elizabeth of Chicarn 3 9 Feb 1817
  BENNETTS Henry of Treswithan 3wks 20 Feb 1817
  BRAY Pholippa of Town 48 21 Feb 1817
  BURNS Alice of Penponds 9 23 Feb 1817
  TREZONA John of Illogan 8 23 Feb 1817
  RICHARDS Henry - base - of Tresithian 1 26 Feb 1817
  RULE Catherine of Cahellan 77 28 Feb 1817
  TABB Anne of Vellan Saundry 63 9 Mar 1817
  CARTER Jane of Newton 2 9 Mar 1817
  WOON Alice of Town 64 11 Mar 1817
  REED Ann of Gwinear 44 11 Mar 1817
  LITTLEJOHN Alice of Camborne Vear 63 11 Mar 1817
  VIVIAN Marian of Vellan Saundry 44 18 Mar 1817
  COCK William of Gwinear 20 27 Mar 1817
  BENNETTS Richard of Crowan 6 28 Mar 1817
  TENBY Richard of Carne Moah 50 5 Apr 1817
  BENNETS Constance of Bareppa 71 1 Apr 1817
  DENNIS Catherine of Chytodden 36 6 Apr 1817
  RICHARDS Jane of Ruskadennic 7m 9 Apr 1817
  VARLEY Eleanor of Town 79 10 Apr 1817
  WATERS Rebecca of Crowan 97 10 Apr 1817
  BENNETTS Sampson of Crowan 3 10 Apr 1817
  CLEMMOW Richard of Bareppa 84 12 Apr 1817
  FRANCIS Mary of Camborne Cross 84 22 Apr 1817
  SUMMERHAYES Thomas of Town 6wks 27 Apr 1817
  RULE Richard of Ajavella 40 6 May 1817
  BARTLE John of Treswithan 66 16 May 1817
  CARTER Summer of chytodden 77 21 May 1817
  WARREN William of Beacon 11wks 25 May 1817
  VIVIAN John of Pencalannick 45 30 May 1817
  DUNSTONE Francis of Chytodden 53 4 June 1817
  RICHARDS William of Parken Bowen 72 13 June 1817
  ALLEN William John of Pengiggan Moor 18 18 June 1817
  RICHARDS William of Town 48 24 June 1817
  JACKSON Eliza of Poole in Illogan 11m 25 June 1817
  BENNETTS Francis of Illogan 22 26 June 1817
  FINE Francis of Stennack 1 27 June 1817
890 HANCOCK William of Cairn Entral 77 1 July 1817
  SODDY Amelia of Town 2 2 July 1817
  RULE Marian of Condurrow 1 4 July 1817
  TREZONA Susanna of Penpons Poor House 19 7 July 1817
  BOTTRALL John of Distennac 64 17 July 1817
  HUTHNANCE Susan of Rosewarne 1m 28 July 1817
  WEBSTER William of Bolenno 49 31 July 1817
  SIMMONS Catherine of Beacon 49 12 Aug 1817
  COCK John of Treswithan 40 12 Aug 1817
  GLANVILLE Elizth. of Town 70 22 Aug 1817
  IVEY Ralph of Gilley Water 76 25 Aug 1817
  HOCKING William of Treswithan 49 1 Sept 1817
  BENNETTS George of Killivose 59 7 Sept 1817
  RICKARD Mary of Carlenno 4 9 Sept 1817
  TYACK Francis of Town 8m 13 Sept 1817
  LITTLEJOHN William of Higher Rosewarne Lane 46 16 Sept 1817
  TREZONA Elizabeth of Carne Entral 60 17 Sept 1817
  ROWE Barbara of Kehellan 91 24 Sept 1817
  QUINTRAL Richard of Carn Entral 15 30 Sept 1817
  PEARCE John of Kehellan 6m 10 Oct 1817
  MARKS Henry of Stennack 55 14 Oct 1817
  MORSHEAD Philip of Rosewarne Downs 25 16 Oct 1817
  BENNETTS Anne of Beacon 66 11 Nov 1817
  ARTHUR Anne of Kerwinnen Cairn 5m 12 Nov 1817
  PASCOE Christopher of Laity 75 13 Nov 1817
  ROWE James of Pengiggan Moor 52 15 Nov 1817
  RULE Maria of Town 9m 15 Nov 1817
  OSBORNE Henry of Condurrow 62 21 Nov 1817
  HARRIS Elizabeth of Kerwinnip 12wks 22 Nov 1817
  THOMAS Jane of Town 41 25 Nov 1817
  SOWDEN James of Treswithan 16m 6 Dec 1817
  THOMAS William of Wheal Gerry 73 14 Dec 1817
  TREZONA Joanna w/o William of Beacon 40 15 Dec 1817
  WILLIAMS William of Penpons 2m 15 Dec 1817
  RULE James of Illogan 51 18 Dec 1817
  MICHELL Thomas of Carn Entral 89 19 Dec 1817
  ROWE Elizabeth of Rose in Valley, Gwinear 1 20 Dec 1817
  WEBSTER Richard of Illogan 73 26 Dec 1817
         
 

1818

     
891 BENNETTS George of Penpons 3m 3 Jan 1818
  SIMMONS Thomas of Beacon 13 3 Jan 1818
  DUNSTONE Michael of Pengiggen Moor 34 6 Jan 1818
  COADE Elizabeth of Rosewarne Downs 3 9 Jan 1818
  UREN Thomas of Bejawsa 77 10 Jan 1818
  TENBY Richard of Town 2 16 Jan 1818
  RULE Mary Ann of Town 34 18 Jan 1818
  ROGERS Alice of Camborne Vean 33 18 Jan 1818
  MARTIN Mary of Little Cahellan 82 21 Jan 1818
  THOMAS James of Roseworthy Water 4 29 Jan 1818
  GRIBBLE Arthur of Lydda 78 1 Feb 1818
  JOHNS Alice of Penpons 80 2 Feb 1818
  TREWREN Catherine of Town 67 2 Feb 1818
  MICHELL William of Kehellan 5 10 Feb 1818
  BENNETTS Benjamin of Rosekedennic 25 13 Feb 1818
  BENNETS Ann of Gilly Water 70 14 Feb 1818
  DUDLEY Kittura of Treswithan 1 15 Feb 1818
  VINE William of Town 67 25 Feb 1818
  TREVITHICK Francis of Pool, Illogan 74 1 Mar 1818
  COCK Anthony of Penpons Mill 32 2 Mar 1818
  CARTHEW Anne of Pengigan 47 3 Mar 1818
  HEWITT Anne of near the Church 33 6 Mar 1818
  CHAPEL Amelia of Carn Entral 9wks 10 Mar 1818
  TRITHALL Elizabeth of Beswidden Common 62 15 Mar 1818
  SEMS John of Town 65 23 Mar 1818
  DAVEY Anne of Gojeggoes 6m 27 Mar 1818
  HARRIS John of Carnarthen, Illogan 21 2 Apr 1818
  TABB Francis of Croon 23 6 Apr 1818
  BLEWET William of Penpons 21 10 Apr 1818
  BRAY Mary of Penpons Poorhouse 60 20 Apr 1818
  MORRIS John of Pengiggon 58 21 Apr 1818
  DUNKIN Gilbert of Town 73 25 Apr 1818
  EVA Mary of Tolcarn 46 26 Apr 1818
  MILL James of Town 73 1 May 1818
  ABRAHAM Sarah of Kerwinning Moor 40 1 May 1818
  SKEWES Elizabeth of Town 60 5 May 1818
  SWAINE Andrew of Town 9m 7 May 1818
  GARBY Ann of Lower Rosewarne 19 7 May 1818
  PEARCE Mary of Baripper 3m 10 May 1818
892 DYER John of Bridgewater, Somerset, resident in Camborne Town    
    5 weeks before his death. 42 11 May 1818
  BATE William of Beacon 77 11 May 1818
  MORSHEAD Jane of Town 48 11 May 1818
  MICHELL Edward of Keveras Bottom 22 12 May 1818
  BARTLE Jane of Wheal Gerry Mine 55 14 May 1818
  TEMBY William of Baripper 4m 14 May 1818
  RICHARDS Jane of Wheal Kitty Mine 8m 19 May 1818
  WEEKS Mary of Stennack 40 22 May 1818
  WATERS Robert of Town 25 22 May 1818
  MORSHEAD Catherine of Town 73 24 May 1818
  SOWDEN Marian of Treswithian 4m 2 June 1818
  ROUGH Grace of Crane 82 10 June 1818
  PRIDEAUX Richard of Carn Moah 74 11 June 1818
  VIVIAN Edward of Pengiggan Moor 58 16 June 1818
  EVA Catherine of Gwinear 2yr 7m 20 June 1818
  JEFFERY William of Town 5m 21 June 1818
  VINCENT John of Roskear Cross 9days 23 June 1818
  NEWTON Henry of Town 35 25 June 1818
  DYER Stephen of Barriper 42 2 July 1818
  HOLMAN Sarah of Town 32 5 July 1818
  SOWDEN William of Little Kehellan 3 5 July 1818
  VINE Edward of Tolcarne Stamps 75 13 July 1818
  TREZONA Elizabeth of Carn Entral Downs 71 13 July 1818
  RICKARD Grace w/o Thomas of Town 55 14 July 1818
  BLEWETT Thomas of Town 19 16 July 1818
  TENBY William of Town 41 18 July 1818
  VIAL Alice of High Downs 77 20 July 1818
  RULE Edward of Crowan 5m 22 July 1818
  TERRILL Ann of Town 2 28 July 1818
  HARRIS Elizabeth of Town 5 4 Aug 1818
  CORIN James of Penponds 1 6 Aug 1818
  IVEY James of Town 29 7 Aug 1818
  THOMAS Mary of Bolenno 6 8 Aug 1818
  BAWDEN Jane of Town 2 8 Aug 1818
  ROWE William of Little Cahellan 67 9 Aug 1818
  CARTER Ann of Newton Moor 3 9 Aug 1818
  VINCENT William of Troon 58 10 Aug 1818
  SMITH William of Town 4 10 Aug 1818
  LEMIN Mary of Carn Entral 80 11 Aug 1818
893 NICHOLLS Thomas of Town 61 16 Aug 1818
  ROWE Ceilia of Treswithan Note reads: March 15, 1819    
    [Caroline Rowe] altered to Cecilla Rowe - Fra.Jenkins    
    Witnesses: John Rowe & James Vivian 1  
  BENNETTS John Vivian of Town 1yr 7m 18 Aug 1818
  ROWE James of Treswithan 3 23 Aug 1818
  CHELEW Benjamin of Rose in Valley, Gwinear 65 24 Aug 1818
  VINCENT James of Troon 2 25 Aug 1818
  GLANVILLE Catherine of Trevorian 62 11 Aug 1818
  SAUNDERS James of Town 85 24 Sept 1818
  RICHARDS Alfred of Illogan 15m 15 Oct 1818
  VIVIAN Avis of Carn Entral 95 18 Oct 1818
  HICKS John of Condurrow 1 28 Oct 1818
  CHAPPLE Eliza of Illogan 5 10 Nov 1818
  GLANVILLE Roger of Gilley Water 65 11 Nov 1818
  TREVETHIC John of Treswithan 4 12 Nov 1818
  WEBSTER Grace of Town 68 15 Nov 1818
  VIOL Honour of Beswidden 23 15 Nov 1818
  HANCOCK Jane of Town 80 27 Nov 1818
  LEAN Eliza of Camborne Cross 7wks 2 Dec 1818
  NOBLE William of Penpons 18 10 Dec 1818
  BAILEY Alice of Croon 2 12 Dec 1818
  TEMBY William of Treswithan 20 14 Dec 1818
  PAULL Alexander of Roskear 76 15 Dec 1818
  TREVITHIC Henry of Town 3 27 Dec 1818
  HEATHIER Ann of Baripper 63 28 Dec 1818
  VIVIAN Richard of Town 23 30 Dec 1818
  HARRIS Jane of Town 29 30 Dec 1818