Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

BURIALS 1674 - 1679

 

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

YEAR/PAGE SURNAME FORENAME DETAILS DATE NOTES
1674 Pendarves Richard gent 27 Mar  
  Michell Joane w of Richard Jnr 27 Mar  
  Geare William   30 Mar  
  Jackson [blank] dau of Richard 3 Apr  
  Prudeax Prudence dau of Edward 6 Apr  
  Williams Christopher son of Charles 26 Apr  
  Veale Richard gent 18 Apr  
  Bennett Edward   5 June  
  Beryman Margery dau of William 4 Sept  
  Cocke Margery dau of Richard 17 Sept  
  Avere William son of Bennett 19 Sept  
  Pryer Constance w of Thomas 25 Oct  
  Row Richard son of John 4 Nov  
  Hockin Henry son of vincent 19 Nov  
  Perry Katheryn w of John 17 Jan  
  Harrys Margerett w of Richard 22 Feb  
  Eva Laurence   9 Mar  
  Eva Renatus son of Laurence 16 Mar  
1675 [1]         [1] In the Camborne Churchwardens Accounts are notes of payment made by relatives and executors for the burial of persons inside the church. These have all been collated with the items in the Burial Register, and the additional information obtained in respect of the deceased is entered in footnotes marked Chw. Accts.
  Williams Thomas   28 Mar  
  Hockin George   31 Mar  
  Bayly John   17 Apr  
  Bawden [2] Mrs. Alce w of Reynold - gent 5 May [2] Chw. Accts.
  Williams [2] Elinor dau of Charles 18 June [2] Chw. Accts.
  Thomas John   2 July  
  Jeffrey Christian w of William 23 July  
  Eva [2] Thomas   5 Sept [2] Chw. Accts.
  Avere Annis wid 12 Sept  
  Bucker George   21 Sept  
Page 128 Prust [2] John son of Edmund - gent 31 Oct  
  Davy [2] Ann w of William [2] 12 Nov Chw. Accts
  Hockin Isabella dau of Francis 30 Nov  
  Davy [3] William   3 Dec [3] Husband & wife, Chw. Accts.
  Lemon Elinor w of George 3 Dec  
  Honychurch [2] Anthony gent 12 Dec [2] Chw. Accts.
  Honychurch Anthony son of Anthony 14 Dec  
  Sanders John   21 Dec  
  Rule Robarte   10 Jan  
  Newton Edward son of Stephen 11 Jan  
  Dunkin John   15 Jan  
  Williams alias Menegese Thomas son of Richard 21 Jan  
  Hockin Phillip dau of Hautten 7 Feb  
  Verante Elizabeth dau of John 7 Feb  
  Row Francis gent 5 Mar  
  Rettallacke [2] Alce w of Thomas 23 Mar [2] Chw. Accts.
1676 Trenwith George   4 Apr  
  Vincent Nicholas   12 July  
  Trewarthen Jane   19 July  
  Rodgers Elizabeth dau of Henry 19 July  
  Trenwith Ann dau of Thomas 25 July  
  Bryant John   29 July  
  Thomas John   30 July  
  Trenwith Joane dau of Thomas 14 Aug  
  Battrell Ann   19 Aug  
  Millett Mrs. Clorendo w of Mr. James, Mistr. 20 Sept  
  Paule Elizabeth dau of John 15 Oct  
  Dane Allex   21 Oct  
  Jackson Jane wid 13 Nov  
  Butcher William   17 Nov  
  Treweeke Elizabeth dau of George - gent 26 Nov  
  Butcher William son of William 26 Nov  
  Williams Mary dau of Charles 8 Dec  
  Prust Mary dau of Mr.Edmond 22 Jan  
  Mill James   25 Jan  
  Harry Elizabeth w of Oliver 1 Feb  
Page 129 Luke [blank] w of George 13 Feb  
  Saundry Prudence dau of Charles 13 Feb  
  Jeffree Thomas   17 Feb  
  Hockin [1] John   2 Mar [1] Chw. Accts.
1677 Saundry Henry   18 Mar [Also in this year John Williams paid for his aunt's grave.]
  Glasson Elinor wid 1 Apr  
  Harrys Constance   2 Apr  
  Eastlake John Jnr   4 Apr  
  Treweeke Christopher gent 10 Apr  
  Tymby John   10 Apr  
  Angear Thomas son of John 13 Apr  
  Newton Mrs. Ann wid 17 Apr  
  Bennett Samuell son of Anthony 19 Apr  
  Symons John   22 Apr  
  Bennett Sarah dau of Anthony 28 Apr  
  Glasson William   8 May  
  Glasson Joane wid 10 May  
  Hockin Elinor w of Laurence 21 May  
  Williams Dorithy   1 June  
  Newton [1] Bridget w of Stephin 4 June  
  Lethlean Dorcas dau of Bernard 7 June  
  Vincent Frisweth   10 June  
  Williams alias Menegess Richard   20 June  
  Prust [1] Ann dau of Mr. Edmund 9 Aug Chw. Accts.
  Williams alias Paskow John 21 Aug  
  Bennett Jane dau of Henry 2 Sept  
  Eva John son of Christophr 2 Sept  
  Foxe William   11 Oct  
  Prudeax Elizabeth dau of Edward 14 Oct  
  Harys Bennett son of Robarte 19 Oct  
  Achem Charity dau of Laurence 30 Oct  
  Beckford James gent 13 Nov  
  Edmunds [1] Katheryn dau of Nicholas 15 Nov [1] Chw. Accts.
  Vinsant [1] Richard   18 Jan [1] Chw. Accts.
  Benat Avis wid 23 Jan  
  Treweeke Isabella   11 Feb  
Page 130 Walter Sunobia dau of Williams 16 Feb  
  Strike Blanch wid 23 Mar  
1678 Eva [1] Margerett w of Thomas 28 Apr [1] Mentioned in Chw. Accts. as having paid 6/8 for their graves except Arthur Trery who paid 10/-
  Edmonds [1] Honnor w of John 29 Apr  
  Sandry John   2 May  
  Cock [1] Richard son of Richard 13 May [1] Chw. Accts.
  Humphrey Mary w of Allex 14 May  
  Eva Mary dau of Christo. Jnr 24 May  
  Jeffry [1] Sara wid 16 July [1] Chw. Accts.
  Lethlean Sallome dau of Bernard 22 July  
  Teman George son of William 30 July  
  Trenwith Ann w of Thomas 30 Aug  
  Nettell [1] Elizabeth w of Edward 11 Sept [1] Chw. Accts.
  Eastlake [1] Joseph son of John 27 Oct [1] Chw. Accts.
  Eva John gent 23 Nov  
  Jeffery [1] Jone wid 2 Dec [1] Chw. Accts.
  Williams Frances spinster 28 Dec  
  Harries Oliver   23 Jan  
  Trery [1] Dority dau of Arthur 23 Jan  
  Humphry [1] Allexander   24 Jan  
  Hosken William   29 Jan  
  Moone Thomas son of Michell 14 Mar  
1679 Stodan Margery dau of William 31 Mar  
  Newten [2] Margery dau of Stephen 3 Apr [2] Chw.Accts.
  Beard [2] John   5 May [2] Chw. Accts.
  Vivian Rohger son of John 22 May  
  Andrew Mary dau of John 17 June  
  Williams [2] Charles   13 July [2] Chw. Accts.
  Watty [2] Joane dau of John 10 Aug [2] Chw. Accts.
  Jeffry Joane dau of Marke 17 Aug  
  Wade John son of Sampson 9 Oct  
  Glason Christopher   22 Nov  
  Row Mrs. Katherine wid 21 Dec  
Page 131 Rodgers [1] John son of Henry 2 Feb [1] Chw. Accts.
  Bryant [1] James son of Christo. 5 Feb  
  Achim Richard son of Laurence 25 Feb  
  Glason Alce   7 Mar  
  Bennett John son of Anthony 14 Mar