Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

BURIALS 1577 - 1587

 

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

 

YEAR/PAGE SURNAME FORENAME DETAILS DATE NOTES
Page 90          
1577 Oppy Richard   2 Apr  
  Syse Edmond   8 Apr  
  Erezy Margeret w of Mr. Ja. 16 Apr  
  Cothe Jenet of beripper   17 Apr  
  Davy Anes dau of Tho. 4 May  
  Payne Morva dau of Niclis 24 June  
  Vincent Jane dau of Harrie 6 Sept  
  Crane Mr. Ric. the elder   20 Sept  
  Flecher Margery dau of Robart 6 Oct  
  Tayller Constance w of John 27 Oct  
  Langilliane Aves dau of Honiball 3 Nov  
  Tho. alias Tayller John   7 Nov  
  Osborn Jane w of Richard 20 Nov  
  Morishe John son of Robart 1 Jan  
  Farmer Richard son of Marten 14 Feb  
  Gyffrye Willm.   10 Mar  
  Giffrye Ellyzabethe w of Harrie 18 Mar  
  Blake Annes w of Willm. 18 Mar  
  Harrie Doryte dau of John 18 Mar  
Page 91 Glazon Jeffre son of John 11 Aug  
  Crane John & Richard sons of Richard 10 Sept  
  Robart Richard son of John 23 Sept  
  Tonckin John son of Willm. 15 Oct  
  Rendall Tamsyne dau of Richard 28 Dec  
  Blanke Marget   15 Jan  
  Blanke Gorge son of the said Marget 15 Jan Illegitimate
  Kympesone Willm.   26 Jan  
  Lawrence Robart   26 Jan  
  Ric. Vincent   4 Feb  
  Iryshe Donnell   14 Feb  
  Willm. John son of John 1 Mar  
  Tyace Alson   8 Mar  
  Iryshe Elan w of Moryshe 14 Mar  
1579 Braye John son of John 25 May  
  Gilles John   1 June  
  Barry Sara dau of Rafe 24 June  
  Paskawe Thomas   18 Sept  
  Rodd Symon son of John 29 Nov  
  Wescombe Willm. son of Rich. 12 Jan  
  Stickyar Rafe   14 Feb  
  Buswathake John   25 Mar  
1580 Barry Richard   4 Apr  
  Barry Argant   8 Apr  
  Peddra Enor dau of Paskes 19 May  
  Trenewethe John son of John 31 May  
  Cornwall Rebecka dau of Thomas 6 July  
  Richardson Johane   6 Aug  
  Farmer Nycholas son of Marten 13 Aug  
  Wolckocke John son of Ric. 30 Sept  
  Pencorn John Willm.   13 Oct  
  Davy John son of Thomas 22 Feb  
  Gillis Harri   4 Mar  
  Jobe Peter   12 Mar  
1581 Cathew John   25 Apr  
Page 92 Cam Gorge   1 May  
  Farmar Alles dau of Marten 13 May  
  Cubart Jane dau of John 28 July Illegitimate
  Polstronge Eller   14 Aug  
  Hockin Jaquet dau of Jo. 19 Aug  
  Chyndowre Ann dau of Ellyzabethe 25 Oct  
  Boswathake John son of John 10 Dec Illegitimate
  Paskawe Willm.   1 Mar  
  Fleccher Margery w of Robart 11 Mar  
  Ivesone Thomas   15 Mar  
  Arundell Mrs. Ellyzabeth   22 Mar  
  Angowe Humfry   22 Mar  
1582 Hellan Johan Nicolas   11 Apr  
  Braye Allexr.   26 Apr  
  R......year Suzanna dau of Willm. 6 May Illegitimate
  Bant Thomas   8 July  
  Teage Ellan   30 July  
  Cocke Willm. son of James 8 Aug  
  Davye Ric. son of Thoms 31 Aug  
  Pendervas Johan w of Thomas 13 Sept  
  Hellan Alson   20 Sept  
  Down John son of Pascaw 26 Sept  
  Carawe Maud w of John 12 Nov  
  John Cristen dau of Uny 28 Dec  
  Richard John son of Seteven 13 Feb  
  Glazone Peter son of John 22 Feb  
  Arundell Richard   10 Mar  
  Tooker Ellyzabeth   12 Mar  
  Oppye Rafe son of Mellior 20 Mar Illegitimate
  Wolcocke Maud dau of Richard 21 Mar  
1583 Sexton Robart   28 Mar  
  Carawe John   30 Mar  
  Keve John son of John 18 Apr  
  Entrall Nicholas   25 Apr  
  Nenis Katern dau of John 29 Apr  
  Ric. Symon son of Allexr. 7 May  
Page 93 Ric. Cristian dau of Allexr. 11 May  
  Tangye Ric son of Gorge 27 May  
  Davye Steven   3 June  
  Murlan Thomas son of John 15 June  
  Luke Richard son of Edward 16 July Illegitimate
  Anvellyn John son of Harri 27 July  
  Meane Rebecca dau of Sandrye 29 July  
  Harrie Tamsyne w of Cristofare 20 Aug  
  Meane Grace dau of Sandrye 7 Sept  
  Hockin Maude w of John 3 Oct  
  Denis John son of Allexr. 12 Oct  
  Tonckin Alles dau of Willm. 12 Nov  
  Tonckin Richard   23 Dec  
  Morishe John   15 Jan  
  Adam Grace w of John 6 Mar  
  Treglenwith Jenet   13 Mar  
  Niclis Elyzabeth   20 Mar  
1584 Trenowth Willm. son of John 1 Apr Illegitimate
  Thomas Cristofer son of John 6 May  
  Dunkin Mellior w of Harrie 9 May  
  Harrie Ann dau of Cristofer 8 July  
  Richardsone Richard   3 Aug  
  Lahore Robart   28 Aug  
  Masone Ric. son of John 16 Jan  
  Tolcarne Marget w of John Willm. 23 Jan  
  Mason John   2 Feb  
  Michell Thomas son of Ric. 23 Feb  
  Eva Annes   27 Feb  
  Cater Alson w of Thomas 22 Mar  
1585 Meane Nora   13 May  
  Oliver Jeffrye son of Nicolas 22 May  
  John John son of Uny 11 July  
  Braye Alles dau of Wm. 3 Nov  
  Richard Nycholas   25 Nov  
  Collyar Ellyzabeth w of Niclis 11 Dec  
  Syse Genet   4 Jan  
Page 94 Braye Grace dau of John 11 Jan  
  [blank] Cyslye dau of Fernando [sic] 6 Jan  
  Wicke Annes dau of Harrie 27 Feb  
  Arundell Robart   18 Mar  
1586 Geare John   1 May  
  Fleccher Robart   2 May  
  Teage Ric. son of Wm. 9 June  
  Treworrian Mary dau of John 25 June  
  Roswarne Cristiane dau of Mihell 6 July  
  Angove Marget w of Rogger 7 July  
  John Willm.   12 July  
  Witford Alles   27 Nov  
  Sandrye Elnor w of Benet 25 Dec  
  Rawe John son of John 20 Jan  
  Halabeiacke Mychaell servant of Jo. Cusyne 3 Feb  
  Willm. Christopher son of John 3 Feb  
  Pendre Jane w of Willm. 22 Mar  
1587 Hockin Mihell son of John 1 Apr  
  Vincent John   9 Apr  
  Luke John son of Mihell 16 Apr  
  Blake Johane   20 Apr  
  Davye John the elder   22 May  
  Eva John the elder   27 May  
  Buswyne Marye dau of Annye 27 May Illegitimate
  Cooke Argant - wid.   12 Aug  
  Carthewe John   2 Sept  
  Glyott Robart servant to Mr. ... Arundell 9 Dec  
  Meane Willm. son of John 13 Jan  
  Luke Allexr.   15 Feb  
  Robart Maud dau of John Tom 21 Feb  
  Ric. Nicoll w of Tyrak 19 Mar