Search billions of records on
Calumet County, Wisconsin Genealogy & History

This page is part of the site located at There is no charge or fee to access this site or any information on it. If you have arrived here from somewhere else, such as a pay site, and are in a frame, you can click the above url to access this page directly.

Schubert Bros. Photo Studios - Kiel & Chilton, Wisconsin

Scanned and Contributed by: Bob Domagalski

Clara {Thielman} Mahlberg

Calumet County Vital Death Records: Vol. 2 page 62
Name: Clara Mahlburg
Died: April 28, 1894
Maiden Name: Thielmann
Spouse: Peter Joseph Mahlburg
Parents: Thielmann {no first names}
Born: February 6, 1828 in Germany
Cause of Death: Inflammation and stoppage of the bowels
Buried: Marytown {Fond du Lac County}
{Note: She is the mother of Nicholas Mahlberg}

Return to Calumet County Photo Studio Page

Return to Calumet Page

If you have any questions, e-mail Debie

Copyright 1997 - 2009 by Debie Blindauer
All Rights Reserved