Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Calumet County, Wisconsin Genealogy & History
http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~sheboygan/

This page is part of the site located at http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~sheboygan/ There is no charge or fee to access this site or any information on it. If you have arrived here from somewhere else, such as a pay site, and are in a frame, you can click the above url to access this page directly.


Wisconsin Soldiers & Sailors Regimental Reunion Roster, 1880 for Calumet County
NameOcc.
after war
TownshipCivil War Company
Alcox, JerryLaborerHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Andrews, Richard Brothertown19th Infantry Company G
Austin, A. E.FarmerBrandon38th Infantry Company D
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Baker, Geo. H. Chilton10th Infantry Company G
Baker, George Brothertown11th Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Baldock, J. W. (Lt.) Brant18th Infantry Company K
Barber, J. L. Hayton16th Infantry Company D
Barlow, Amos Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
Bart, James Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
Beach, Emery Dundas21st Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Beaden, N. U. Gravesville18th Infantry Company A
Beaden, Norman Gravesville18th Infantry Company A
Besat, Alex Gravesville3rd Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Billings, WmCarpenterCalumet5th Infantry Company B
Billins, Wm. Calumet5th Infantry Company I
Bizzelle, Frank Calumet5th Infantry Company I
Blanker, Henry Sherwood26th Infantry Company G
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Bloom, Chas L.FarmerBrothertown4th Calvary Company K
Book, W. H. Stockbridge21st Infantry Company A
Boson, JnoLaborerHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Boyer, David J. Brothertown1st Infantry Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Brackett, S. D. Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Breed, Geo T. Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Broadhead, J. S. Chilton16th Infantry Company D
Brown, LeonardMechanicBrandonUnited States Navy Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Brown, W. K.MechanicBrandon21st Infantry Company H
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Brunlee, Wm.FarmerStockton20th Infantry Company A
Brushel, SamuelFarmerBrothertownUnited States Navy Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Burg, MartinFarmerBrothertown3rd Infantry Company K
Bushnell, H.MechanicHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Carey, IranLaborerHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Catlin, Aaron ChiltonLight Artillery 10th Battery
Cerosgrow, Jos. Brothertown5th Infantry Company H
Chandler, GeoMechanicHarrison8th Infantry Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Cheesbro, Nicholas Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Chesebro, ? Gravesville16th Infantry Company D
Christianson, Dethlof New Holstein21st Infantry Company E
Collins, Sam'lCarpenterSherwood41st Infantry Company D
Connor, JasFarmerBrandon32nd Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Cook, W. H. (Lt.) Stockbridge21st Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Craft, J.FarmerHarrison45th Infantry Company I
Crasgrove, Jos. Brothertown5th Infantry Company H
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Crawford, Andrew Chilton14th Infantry Company G
Crawford, Lucius Hilbert14th Infantry Company G
Danney, Jno Stockbridge1st Calvary Company C
Dascam, Edward Brillion14th Infantry Company G
Daskom, Jno W. Chilton1st Calvary Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Davids, HenryFarmerBrothertown3rd Infantry Company A
Davis, Jas.FarmerBrandon29th Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Demouth, James Gravesville16th Infantry Company D
Denny, Jno Stockbridge1st Calvary Company C
Dick, David Brothertown5th Infantry Company H
Dick, E. M.MechanicBrothertown21st Infantry Company F
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Dick, Jno W.FarmerBrothertown2nd Calvary Company A
Dick, O. D.FarmerBrothertown2nd Calvary Company A
Dickmann, Claus Stockbridge9th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Dignin, James F. Brothertown19th Infantry Company G
Dignin, Wm. F. Brothertown19th Infantry Company G
Direneg, Chas.FarmerHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Dixon, John Hilbert14th Infantry Company G
Doern, PhillipFarmerBrothertown17th Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Dowe, C {M-2-Cav} HarrisonResident Soldiers From Other States (Illinois)
Drake, F. Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
Drake, Phineas S. Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
Dunning, G. G.MechanicBrandon29th Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Eaton, Jas. K.LaborerBrandon32nd Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Ebert, M. J. Chilton8th Infantry Unassigned
Ecke, Herman Hilbert37th Infantry Company E
Enders, Phillip C. (Lt.) Brillion27th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Fadner, Martin, Jr. Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Ferry, Albert O.PainterChilton37th Infantry Company E
Fiddler, -  Brothertown16th Infantry Company D
Field, AldenFarmerBrandon32nd Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Fields, Lem Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Fink, Peter Darboy2nd Calvary Company M
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Flansburg, A. W. Gravesville48th Infantry Company H
Forklin, Martin Chilton16th Infantry Company D
Fowler, Jas D.MusicianBrothertown38th Infantry Company C
Fowler, L. P. Brothertown22nd Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Fowler, LatonCarpenterBrothertown2nd Calvary Company A
Fox, Frank ChiltonLight Artillery 7th Battery
Friedler, Jno A.FarmerHayton21st Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Fuller, Ben Calumet5th Infantry Company I
Fuller, Levi Brillion37th Infantry Company E
Fuller, Levi Brillion7th Infantry Company K
Fuller, Levi Brillion10th Infantry Company E
Gaubatz, Reinhardt Stockbridge26th Infantry Company E
Gayhart, Fred {H-58} BrothertownResident Soldiers From Other States (Illinois)
Gee, Francis M.FarmerBrandon32nd Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Gee, Geo M.FarmerBrandon32nd Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Gerhart, Fred {H-58} BrothertownResident Soldiers From Other States (Illinois)
Gessesner, G.LaborerHarrison45th Infantry Company E
Goff, E. R. Chilton16th Infantry Company D
Goff, G. R. Chilton16th Infantry Company D
Graham, Dan'l ChiltonLight Artillery 3rd Battery
Granger, Eph. E. Brant48th Infantry Company H
Hagemann, Chas. (Sgt.)MerchantNew Holstein26th Infantry Company E
Haight, J. H.MerchantBrothertown2nd Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Haight, J. H.MerchantBrothertownLight Artillery 2nd Battery
Hall, Robt. Brillion38th Infantry Company A
Hamilton, W. C. {G-92} ChiltonResident Soldiers From Other States (New York)
Hammar, A. H.PrinterBrothertown2nd Calvary Company A
Hammer, John Hayton16th Infantry Company D
Hart, E. G. Gravesville18th Infantry Company A
Hart, Orville A.FarmerBrothertown36th Infantry Company G
Healy, Stephen D. Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Heintemaster, Jacob Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Higgins, Thos.MechanicHarrisonLight Artillery 7th Battery
Hilditch, Wm.CarpenterHarrisonLight Artillery 7th Battery
Holt, Warren Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
Howe, Geo W. Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
Howey, J. A. Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
James, Joseph Sherwood7th Infantry Company G
Janes, H. S. (Sgt. Engineer) Harrison29th Infantry Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Jaques, D. L. Brothertown36th Infantry Company G
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Jewett, Priny (Ass't p m) Chilton27th Infantry Company I
Johnson, Loren M. Brothertown2nd Calvary Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Johnson, OscarFarmerBrothertown5th Infantry Company B
Johnson, OscarFarmerBrothertown5th Infantry Company B
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Keevil, Thos. G. Brothertown35th Infantry Company I
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Keevil, Thos. G.FarmerBrothertown35th Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Kellogg, Wm. QuincyLight Artillery 10th Battery
Kindness, Jas.FamrerBrothertown38th Infantry Company C
LaCount, D. (Surgeon) Chilton14th Infantry Regimental Roster
Ladkie, Chas.LaborerBrandon1st Calvary Company I
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Lalend, E.LaborerStockbridge18th Infantry Company A
Langemak, Wm. Brillion9th Infantry Company D
Laprary, SanfordFarmerBrothertown17th Infantry Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Lassig, E.FarmerHarrison44th Infantry Company B
Ledden, J. W. Stockbridge21st Infantry Company E
Lehner, Mathias Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Lichter, PeterFarmerBrothertown21st Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Lorentzen, H. J. (Capt.) New Holstein9th Infantry Company C
(Re-Organized)
Lorentzen, H. J. (Lt.) New Holstein9th Infantry Company B
Lorentzen, H. J. (Lt.) New Holstein9th Infantry Company H
Lorentzen, Hans J. (Lt.) New Holstein9th Infantry Company G
Losa, A. New Holstein18th Infantry Company A
Losa, J. Gravesville18th Infantry Company A
Ludwig, Al Chilton7th Infantry Company F
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Ludwig, Albert Chilton26th Infantry Company F
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Luther, Chas Gravesville28th Infantry Company A
Mahoney, Wm.MerchantChilton4th Calvary Company M
Maldenhauer, Aug.LaborerHarrison44th Infantry Company I
Maloney, Wm.MerchantChilton4th Calvary Company K
Manderschield, LouisMerchantCalumet36th Infantry Company G
Marshall, Wm. G. Brandon21st Infantry Company I
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Martin, Geo F. Stockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Meeham, MikeFarmerBrothertown19th Infantry Company G
Miller, Leonard Quincy4th Calvary Company D
Minaghan, M. Brothertown19th Infantry Company G
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Miner, J. T. Brothertown21st Infantry Company H
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Miner, T. T.FarmerBrothertown21st Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Minster, Ernest Hayton18th Infantry Company A
Morton, Thomas Calumet5th Infantry Company I
Muer, JnoFarmerBrothertown32nd Infantry Company H
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Murdock, LeanderFarmerBrothertown17th Infantry Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Naven, T.LaborerHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Newman, JohnlaborerHarrison1st Infantry Unassigned
Nicholson, Geo Hayton16th Infantry Company D
Nicholson, T. W. Gravesville48th Infantry Company I
Niles, SolomonFarmerBrothertown38th Infantry Company C
Norris, O. R.FarmerStockbridge18th Infantry Company A
Nurnberger, Fred W. (C 21) StockbridgeResident Soldiers from Other States (Ohio)
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
O'Reilley, Jas.LaborerBrandon21st Infantry Company F
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
O'Shay, J. D. Brandon14th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Oakley, C. H. Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Obst, Frank Brillion9th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Olin, Orin O. Quincy2nd Infantry Company L
Otis, Isaac Stockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Pellet, GeoLaborerChilton48th Infantry Company H
Pemberton, Alex {25} BrothertownResident Soldiers From Other States (Ohio)
Perkins, Daniel C. Sherwood35th Infantry Company G
Perkins, Hugh C. Sherwood8th Infantry Company A
Persch, Christian Brillion13th Infantry Company D
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Peters, Fred New Holstein45th Infantry Company E
Planz, Jno Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Portman, Joseph Stockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Potter, Henry Brothertown32nd Infantry Company D
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Powell, Schuyler (Lt.) Brillion14th Infantry Company G
Pratt, E. H. Sherwood10th Infantry Company C
Pringle, Fred Stockbridge4th Calvary Unassigned
Prosser, Josiah BrothertownUnited States Navy Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Prosser, JosiahFarmerBrothertown14th Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Quick, JacobLaborerHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Quick, PeterCarpenterHarrisonLight Artillery 7th Battery
Rathert, Henry A.FarmerBrothertown3rd Infantry Company A
Reader, G. A. Stockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Reader, J. H. Stockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Reed, Wm. Calumet5th Infantry Company I
Rehfeld, C. H.MerchantHarrison16th Infantry Company C
Reif, Wm. Stockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Retelsen, Nicholaus New Holstein9th Infantry Company K
Reutter, Peter (Sgt.) Brillion45th Infantry Company B
Reynolds, J. B. (Capt.) Chilton4th Calvary Company K
Rice, BristerEngineerStockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Rietz, Ernest (Corp) New Holstein26th Infantry Company E
Robinson, JoelFarmerStockbridge16th Infantry Company D
Rossman, Hans New Holstein26th Infantry Company E
Rowell, John Chilton6th Infantry Company E
Ruppenthal, Peter Brillion45th Infantry Company A
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Ruppenthal, Peter Brillion45th Infantry Unassigned
Saft, FredFarmerBrothertown17th Infantry Unassigned
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Sampson, Geo. F. (Corp.) Brothertown21st Infantry Company E
Sampson, J. J.FarmerBrothertown21st Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Schlichting, R. (Capt.) Chilton45th Infantry Company A
Schlichting, R. (Major) Chilton45th Infantry Regimental Roster
Schlichting, Reinh'd (Lt.) Chilton9th Infantry Company K
Schooner, L. O.MechanicBrothertown21st Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Schurter, Jno Gravesville48th Infantry Company I
Scott, John H.FarmerBrothertown16th Infantry Company D
Sears, JnoFarmerBrothertown38th Infantry Company C
Shelly, EliasFarmerBrothertown3rd Infantry Company A
Shelly, H. J.FarmerBrothertown21st Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Smith, L. B. Gravesville16th Infantry Company D
Smith, L. Gravesville18th Infantry Company A
St. John, JoeMechanicHarrison3rd Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Stanley, F. H. Gravesville48th Infantry Company H
Stanton, Cato Chilton14th Infantry Company G
Stanton, Cato Chilton21st Infantry Company E
Stanton, Wm. Chilton16th Infantry Company D
Steer, Silas Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Sweet, Albert K. Stockbridge1st Calvary Company C
Tallmadge, Butler Calumet5th Infantry Company I
Taves, Jno Quincy50th Infantry Company D
KIA-June 10-65
Terry, Albert O. Chilton14th Infantry Unassigned
Terry, Geo H. Chilton16th Infantry Company D
Terry, Geo W. Chilton16th Infantry Company D
Tompson, E. J.FarmerBrandon50th Infantry Company D
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Tulley, H. E. (Surgeon) Chilton48th Infantry Regimental Roster
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Turner, JasPhysicianBrandon40th Infantry Company D
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Vanbergan, Jno Gravesville18th Infantry Company A
Vogt, Aug. Brothertown32nd Infantry Company H
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Waffie, L. H.FarmerBrothertown17th Infantry Company K
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Walch, Peter Gravesville3rd Infantry Company G
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Walker, O. F. Chilton14th Infantry Company H
Walker, Orin F. (Capt.) Chilton48th Infantry Company H
Ward, CharleyMechanicHarrison29th Infantry Company C
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Welch, Chas.FarmerBrothertown38th Infantry Company C
Welch, Horace Brothertown16th Infantry Company D
Welch, LewisFarmerBrothertown38th Infantry Company C
Westcot, Geo P.FarmerHilbert14th Infantry Company E
Appendix to Reunion Roster (Late Submissions)
Westcott, G. P. Hilbert14th Infantry Company G
Wheelock, Sanders Calumet5th Infantry Company I
WIlbur, ? Brant18th Infantry Company A
WIlkinson, C.LaborerBrant18th Infantry Company A
WIng, EbenezerFarmerBrothertown16th Infantry Company D
Wood, Ichabod Calumet5th Infantry Company I
Yule, JnoFarmerChilton48th Infantry Company H
Zeeb, Jos A. New Holstein26th Infantry Company E
Zielley, H. E. (Surgeon) Chilton14th Infantry Regimental Roster


Return to Calumet Page

If you have any questions, e-mail Debie

Copyright 1997 - 2005 by Debie Blindauer
All Rights Reserved