Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 Conclusion is simply the place where you got tired of thinking.

 

Clanfield Marriages  1806 - 1882

Sorted by Grooms ( See Bride sort Underneath)

 

Page/No Date G.Names G.SURNAMES G. Notes G.Father & Occupation B.Names B.SURNAMES B.Notes B. Father & Occupation Witnesses Method
3-5 30 Aug 1843 Stephen ALDREAD 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Alldread, Lab Mary JACOB Full,Spin,Clanfield James Jacob,Lab George and Catherine Piper Bns
9-18 12 Jan 1850 David ALDRED 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Aldred, Lab Ann WYATT 20?y,Spin,Clanfield Richard Wyatt, Lab George Aldred - Charlotte Salter? Bns
14-28 25 Dec 1852 George ALDRED 26y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Alderd, Lab Mary Ann LATTER Spin,Clanfield John Latter, Lab Henry Jacob - Mary Alderd NE
4-8 19 Oct 1844 Joseph ANDREWS 24y,Bch,Lab,Hambledon George Andrews, Lab Eliza OAKSHOT 18y,Spin,Clanfield George Oakshot, Lab William and Ann Oakshot Bns
1-4 30 Oct 1806 William ANDREWS Bch Otp   Mary LATTER Widow   James and Catherine Hunt Bns
2-5 20 Apr 1807 William ASLETT Bch Otp   Mary BEAL Spin Otp   Richard Combes - Ann Bone Bns
18-35 17 Jan 1857 Edward ATKINS Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Ann KNIGHT Full,Spin,Clanfield John Knight, Lab John and Caroline Cook  
10-19 27 May 1850 James AYLING Full,Bch,Lab,Idsworth James Shawyer, Lab Elizabeth SLOPER Full,Spin,Clanfield James Sloper, Lab George Aldred - Marianne Latter Bns
                     
3-9 25 Sep 1819 William BAKER Bch Buriton   Elizabeth HOSKINS Spin Otp   Henry Till/Hill - Ann Baker Bns
2-6 06 Mar 1817 William BANTS Bch Otp   Elizabeth JACOB Spin Otp   James and Ann Jacob Bns
13-25 05 Oct 1852 William BATCHELOR 27y,Bch,Gardener,Wyke John Batchelor, Lab Martha Ann CARPENTER 24y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter, Lab Thomas and Sarah Carpenter Bns
5-10 10 Jun 1845 Henry George BESSANT Full,Bch,Lab,East Meon William Bessant, Farmer Charlotte PEARCE Full,Spin,Clanfield William Pearce,. Lab William Pearce - Charlotte Bessant Bns
6-18 09 Nov 1824 Thomas BLACKMAN Bch Catherington   Ann VOLKES Widow Otp   John and Ann Taylor Purver Bns
11-31 19 May 1834 James BOGUST Bch Otp   Ann COLES Spin Otp   Jacob Coles - Phoebe Webb Bns
2-5 10 Oct 1816 Thomas BONE Bch Otp   Maria AYLING Spin Otp   William Bone - Maria Merritt Bns
6-16 10 Dec 1823 Robert BOYS Bch Otp   Elizabeth ANDREWS Spin Otp   Richard and Charlotte Andrews Lic
32-64 11 Oct 1877 James BRICKETT 20y,Bch,Groom,Clanfield Richard Brickett, Lab Sarah Ann MURRANT 19y,Spin,Clanfield James Murrant, Lab James and Ann Murrant  
11-22 20 Sep 1851 John BURRELL 22y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Henry Burrell, Lab Emily DAVIES 22y,Spin,Clanfield James Davies, Lab Thomas Whale - Ann Langrish Bns
                     
25-49 31 Dec 1863 George CARPENTER 25y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter,Lab Ellen HOBBS 24y,Spin,Petersfield Joseph Hobbs,Sawyer James Norgate-Jane Carpenter  
13-26 06 Nov 1852 Henry  CARPENTER 25y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter, Lab Martha  MARTIN 19y,Spin,Clanfield John Martin, Lab James Bridle - Mary Ann Turner NE
9-26 14 May 1833 Thomas CARPENTER Wdr Otp   Mary ANDREWS Widow Otp   William Pearce - Ann Hobbs Bns
1-1 16 Jul 1838 Thomas CARPENTER Full,Wdr,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter,Lab Sarah ATKINS Full,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Atkins, Lab Jacob and Ann Coles Bns
23-46 13 Dec 1862 Thomas COBBE 40y,Wdr,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Amy JACOB 20y,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE James Jacob-Anne Windibank  
2-6 28 Nov 1809 Jacob COLES Bch Otp   Ann BONE Spin Otp   William Bone - Mary Jacob Bns
6-11 04 Dec 1845 John COLES Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Jacob Coles,  Publican Maria KINSHOT Full,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE James Murrant - Harriet Coles Bns
33-66 25 Dec 1882 Thomas Henry COLES 20y,Bch,Carter,Bedhampton Thomas Coles, Lab Ellen GRIFFIN 24y,Spin,Clanfield Charles Griffin,Lab Charles Griffin- Annie Twink---?  
26-32 08 Oct 1864 William COLES Full,Wdr,,Lab,Catherington Jacob Coles, Farmer Amy PINK Full,Widow,Clanfield John Chase, Lab John Coles-Harriett  Pearce  
2-3 31 Jan 1841 William COLES Full,Bch.Lab,Clanfield Jacob Coles,  Publican Mary KENNETT Full,Spin,Clanfield James Kennett, Lab William and Harriett Coles Bns
12-23 25 Oct 1851 Henry CROCKFORD 30y,Bch,Lab,East Meon Henry Crockford, Lab Emily SMITH 24y,Spin,Clanfield Henry Smith, Lab William Gilmore - Louisa Scammell Bns
14-27 04 Dec 1852 John CROCKFORD 22y,Bch,Lab,East Meon Henry Crockford, Lab Jane GILLMORE 19y,Spin,Clanfield William Gillmore, Lab Henry Crockford - Jane Jacobs NE
10-29 30 Dec 1833 Robert CROSS Wdr Otp   Sarah LAMBEL Widow Otp   William Simpson - Mary Lambel Bns
2-7 24 Apr 1810 Robert CROUCH Bch Otp   Sarah STENT Spin Otp   Wm and Mark G---- Jacob Bns
                     
30-60 08 Oct 1870 William DAVIS 26y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Harriet WELLS 20y,Spin,Buriton Henry Wells, Lab William and Eliza Davis  
                     
33-65 04 Dec 1879 Albert EDNEY 24y,Bch,Groom,Clanfield NE, NE Ellen COLES 22y,Spin,Clanfield William Coles,Carter Jacob and Emma Coles  
15-30 16 Dec 1853 John EDNEY Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon Thomas Edney,Lab Maria OAKSHOT Spin,Clanfield George Oakshot, Lab William Edney-Jane Jacob NE
                     
30-59 12 May 1868 David FREEMANTLE 34y,Bch,Lab,Landport James Freemantle,Lab Mary LATTER 28y,Spin,Clanfield Henry Latter, Lab Joseph Hobbs - Eliza Hurst  
                     
1-3 15 Oct 1806 William GILLMAN Bch Otp   Elizabeth HOBBS Spin Otp   Thomas and Ann Pink Bns
20-40 31 Jul 1858 David GILLMORE 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Gillmore,Lab Harriet SMART 21y,Spin,Clanfield George Smart,Gardener John Gillmore-Ellen Hobbs  
24-48 17 Oct 1863 John GILLMORE 27y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Gillmore,Lab Jessie BARROWS 21y,Spin,Clanfield Charles Barrow,Lab John Carpenter-Harriet Gillmore  
16-32 23 Sep 1854 William GILLMORE Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Gillmore,Lab Ann HOBBS Full,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Hobbs,Sawyer John and Emily Crockford NE
11-21 08 Jun 1851 Robert GILMORE 27y,Bch,Lab,Froxfield Henry Gilmore, Lab Charlotte LATTER 19y,Spin,Clanfield John Latter, Lab Joseph Money - Maria Havato? Bns
4-12 06 Nov 1821 James GODDEN Otp   Elizabeth YEATS Otp   William King - Sarah Ferry Bns
10-20 12 Apr 1851 Henry Charles GRIFFIN Full,Bch,Lab,East Meon Henry Griffin, Lab Hannah OAKSHOT Full,Spin,Clanfield George Oakshot, Lab Thomas Porter - Emma Griffin Bns
18-36 25 Apr 1857 Henry Charles  GRIFFIN Full,Wdr,Lab,Catherington Henry Griffin,Lab Jane JACOB Spin,Clanfield James Jacob,Lab Elizabeth Oakshot-John Edney  
                     
20-39 26 Dec 1857 John HARTWELL Full,Bch,MarineArtillery P'mouth Samuel Hartwell, Lab Elizabeth BEAN Full,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE Ann Gillmore-John Birkenhead  
28-55 03 Mar 1866 Joseph HOBBS Minor,Bch,Blacksmith,Clanfield Joseph Hobbs,Blacksmith Harriet LATTER Full,Spin,Clanfield Henry Latter, Lab Henry Latter-Ellen ?------th  
3-8 12 Nov 1818 William HOBBS Bch Otp   Anne JACOBS Spin Otp   Martha Clark - Joseph Jacob Bns
4-11 25 Dec 1820 James HOLDAWAY Bch Catherington   Elizabeth BANCE Widow Otp   John, Jamesand Ann Latter Bns
19-37 01 Aug 1857 James HURST Bch,Lab,Chalton John Hurst, Lab Ann MERRITT 24y,Spin,Clanfield John Hurst,Lab Richard Oakshot-Louisa Money  
16-32 26 Oct 1854 Richard HURST Full,Bch,Lab,Southwick Philip Hurst, Lab Jane JACOBS Full,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE William and Eliza Hurst NE
19-38 16 Sep 1857 Thomas HURST Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon Philip Hurst, Lab Eliza DAVIES Full,Spin,Clanfield James Davies, Lab William and Elinor Hurst  
8-16 27 Nov 1848 William HURST Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Philip Hurst, Lab Eliza JACOB Full,Spin,Clanfield William Jacob, Lab Stephen and Mary Aldred Bns
                     
1-2 05 Jun 1815 James ISAAC Bch Otp   Kitty ATKINS Spin Otp   James Webb - John Hill Bns
                     
23-45 22 Nov 1862 James JACOB 22y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Jane WARREN 21y,Spin,Clanfield William Warren,Carter Reuben Pink-Lavinia Rogers  
2-4 27 Feb 1816 James JACOB Bch Otp   Mary PIPER Spin Otp   Joseph and Henry Jacob Bns
29-57 17 Feb 1867 Joseph JACOB 23y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Joseph Jacob, Lab Jane TEE 22y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Tee, Lab George Piper - Harriett Money  
1-2 10 Sep 1806 William JACOB Bch Otp   Grace STENT Spin    Wm.Hall - Ann Stent Bns
7-20 17 Jun 1826 William JACOB Bch Otp   Ann YEATES Spin Otp   William King - Eliza Tilbury Bns
11-32 25 Sep 1834 Robert  JEFFERIES Bch WestbourneSsx   Mary MARTIN Spin Otp   James and Lavinia Martin Lic
                     
3-7 21 Apr 1817 Robert KNELLER Bch Catherington   Elizabeth LONG Spin Otp   George Moore - Mary Long Bns
                     
5-9 19 Apr 1845 William LANGRIDGE Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon William Langridge, Lab Sally DAVIS Minor,Spin,Clanfield James Davis, Lab James Langridge - Mary Downs Bns
6-12 03 Oct 1846 James LANGRISH Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon William Langrish, Lab Anne SHAWYER Full,Spin,Clanfield James Shawyer, Lab John Sam----? - Amelia Windibank Bns
27-53 15 Oct 1864 William LATTER/JACOB 27y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Ann TILBURY 22y,Spin,Clanfield James Tilbury, Lab John and Sarah Tilbury- Harriet Latter  
8-22 24 Nov 1828 William LONG Bch Otp   Ann GILLMAN Spin Otp   William Gillman - ??? Bns
                     
1-2 16 Nov 1839 George MERRITT Full,Bch.Lab,Clanfield John Marritt, Lab Sarah HICKMAN 19y,Spin,Chalton Thomas Hickman, Lab Thomas Hickman - Hannah Wild Bns
8-23 23 Sep 1829 John MERRITT Bch Otp   Ann CROSS Spin Otp   William and Lydia Merrit Bns
8-24 01 Jun 1830 William MERRITT Bch Otp   Elizabeth KNIGHT Spin Otp   John and Lydia Marrit Bns
22-43 09 Aug 1860 George MONEY 31y,Bch,Sawyer,Petersfield NE, NE Hannah COLES 29y,Spin,Clanfield Jacob Coles, Farmer Richard Rogers-Elizabeth S----th  
11-33 13 Nov 1834 John MONEY Bch Otp   Sophia MERRITT Spin Otp   John and Ann Latter Bns
1-1 22 Jul 1806 John MONEY Bch Otp   Mary JACOB Spin otp   John and Mary bone Bns
4-7 06 Jul 1844 Joseph MONEY 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Money,Lab Ellen KENNETT Minor,Spin,Clanfield James Kennett, Lab William and Harreitt Coles Bns
7-14 04 Nov 1847 James Faryon MURRANT Full,Bch,Woodman,East Meon John Murrant, Woodman Charlotte COLES Full,Spin,Clanfield Jacob Coles, Publican John Murrant - Harriett Coles Bns
28-56 10 Jan 1867 David NOBLE 21y,Bch,Lab,Petersfield George Noble,Shepherd Ann TILBURY 27y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab John Tilbury - Elizabeth ?-------?  
                     
7-21 30 Jul 1828 George OAKSHOT Wdr Otp   Mary MERRITT Spin Otp   Lydia Merrett - Ph Burrand Bns
3-6 02 Dec 1843 Thomas OAKSHOT 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Oakshot, Lab Eliza  TILBURY Minor,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab William King - Elizabeth Oakshot Bns
                     
4-10 12 Dec 1820 Henry PADWICK Bch Catherington   Louisa POATE Spin Otp   Henry and John Poate - Emma Padwick Lic
9-17 04 Sep 1849 George Greatham PALMER Full,Wdr,Port Merchant,Portsea George Palmer,Leut in RN Amelia POATE Full,Spin,Clanfield Henry Poate, Yeoman Henry and Charlotte Poate NE
1-3 11 Oct 1815 William PEARCE Bch Otp   Elizabeth BONE Spin Otp   William Bone - Maria Merritt Bns
15-29 1853c(no date) Elliot PERCIVAL Full,Bch,Royal Navy Richard Percival, RN Louisa Georgina SAUNDERS Full,Spin,No Abode Joseph Saunders, RN John Lawson-Per--? Barton-Elizabeth Saunders + NE
7-19 10 Feb 1825 William PIERCE Wdr Otp   Mary LONG Widow Otp   Joseph and Sarah Jacob Bns
9-25 26 Dec 1832 Reuben PINK Bch Otp   Amy CHASE Spin Otp   Thomas and Anna Pink Bns
25-50 26 Nov 1863 Reuben PINK 22y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Reuben Pink, Lab Lavinia ROGERS 20y,Spin,Clanfield James Rogers,Lab James Rogers-Harriet Pearce  
31-62 14 Oct 1871 George PIPER 25y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield George Piper,Lab Emma Jane REED 23y,Spin,Clanfield William ?---? Reed, Lab William  Cl----?- Mary Ann Carpenter  
2-4 30 Oct 1842 George PIPER Full,Bch.Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Catherine  ATKINS Full,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Atkins, Lab John and Harriett Coles Bns
24-47 14 Mar 1863 Thomas PIPER/ATKINS 21y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield George Piper,Lab Emma SCAMMELL 18y,Spin,Clanfield Henry Scammell,Lab George Carpenter-Ellen Hobbs  
32-63 01 Jan 1872 George POLLARD 23y,Bch,Seaman,HMS Asia Jeremiah Pollard, Lab Charlotte Elizabeth MURRANT 23y,Spin,Clanfield James Murrant,Sawyer James and Ann Murrant  
12-35 08 Mar 1837 William POWELL Bch Otp   Elizabeth GILLMAN Wid Otp   Reuben and Amy Pink Bns
                     
26-51 26 Jan 1864 James Henry RICKARD 26y,Bch,Gent,Clanfield Samuel Rickard,Machinist Elizabeth JOHNSON 22y,Spin,Clanfield James Johnson,Architect William Latter-Ann Elizabeth Barstow Boys  
                     
17-33 10 Feb 1855 James SCAMMELS Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Henry Scammels,Lab Ann OAKSHOT Full,Spin,Clanfield John Oakshot, Lab William King - Charlotte Oakshott NE
21-42 28 Apr 1860 James SCAMMELS Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon James Scammel, Lab Ann SHAWYER Full,Spin,Clanfield James Shawyer, Lab George Reives-Jane Dollery  
5-14 09 May 1823 Edward SHAWYER Bch Otp   Elizabeth WINDIBANK Spin Otp   William King - Ann Pink Bns
5-13 01 Jun 1822 James SHAWYER Bch Otp   Ann BEAN Spin Otp   Edward Shawyer - Sarah White Bns
6-17 25 Feb 1824 James SHAWYER Bch Otp   Charlotte WINDIBANK Spin Otp   Thomas Windibank - Ann Pink Bns
5-15 04 Oct 1823 John SHAWYER Bch Otp   Mary Ann VOLLER Spin Otp   James and Kitty Isaac Bns
8-15 19 Jun 1848 John Thomas SHEPHARD Full,Bch,Lab,Westbourne Daniel Shepherd, Bricklayer Amelia WINDIBANK Full,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Windibank,Lab Eliza Jacob - William Hurst Bns
12-24 15 May 1852 James SMITH 25y,Bch,Lab,Catherington James Smith, Lab Ann OAKSHOT 24y,Spin,Clanfield William Oakshot,Lab Henry Jacobs - Esther Oakshot Bns
31-61 22 Dec 1870 Richard STARES 64y,Wdr,Yeoman,Lovedean Richard Stares,Yeoman Jane LOCKE 54y,Spin,Lovedean William Locke, Lab Charles and Sarah Smith  
                     
21-41 04 Dec 1858 Worthy TAYLOR 23y,Bch,Guernsey<RMA,Forton William Taylor,Lab Lucy BEAN 18y,Spin,Clanfield George Bean, Lab Elizabeth Hartwell-John Prior  
10-30 19 Apr 1834 James TILBURY Bch Otp   Hannah PINK Spin Otp   George Stiller - Elizabeth Pink Bns
3-9 28 Sep 1812 John TILBURY Bch Otp   Rebecca BECKINGHAM Spin Otp   Diana Tilbury - John Latter Bns
12-34 03 Dec 1836 Thomas TILBURY Bch Otp   Jane LONG Spin   William L---d - Ann Long  
29-58 09 Nov 1867 Thomas TILBURY 21y,Bch,Police Officer,Buckland Thomas Tilbury, Lab Charlotte MONEY 21y,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Money,Lab William Coles - Harriett Money  
2-8 24 Apr 1810 Thomas TILBURY Bch Otp   Jane JACOB Spin Otp   James Jacob - Diana Tilbury Bns
27-54 15 Nov 1864 William TILBURY 26y,Bch,Sailor,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab Jane CARPENTER 20y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter, Lab John and Ann Tilbury  
7-13 28 Nov 1846 William TILBURY Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab Jane OAKSHOT Full,Widow,Clanfield William Bridle, Lab William and Ann King Bns
                     
1-1 21 Feb 1813 Thomas VOAKES Bch Otp   Ann SHAWYER Spin Otp   Ann Coles - John Latter Bns
                     
10-28 07 Dec 1833 William WESTON Bch Otp   Jane SEARL Spin Otp   Mary and Samuel Weston Bns
22-44 25 Dec 1861 James WINDIBANK 29y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield James Windibank,Lab Hannah MOORE 20y,Spin,East Meon Eli Moore,Shepherd Thomas Windibank-LucyWilds  
17-34 27 Dec 1856 Thomas WINDIBANK Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Windibank,Lab Ellen Oliver BUDD Full,Spin,Harting James Oliver, Lab James Windibank-Jane Oliver Budd NE
                     
9-27 27 Oct 1833 Thomas YATES Bch Otp   Amy CHASE Spin Otp   John Yates Mary Warren Bns

Sorted by Brides

Page/No Date G.Names G.SURNAMES G.Notes G.Father & Occupation B.Names B.SURNAMES B.Notes B.Father & Occupation Witnesses Method
6-16 10 Dec 1823 Robert BOYS Bch Otp   Elizabeth ANDREWS Spin Otp   Richard and Charlotte Andrews Lic
9-26 14 May 1833 Thomas CARPENTER Wdr Otp   Mary ANDREWS Widow Otp   William Pearce - Ann Hobbs Bns
2-4 30 Oct 1842 George PIPER Full,Bch.Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Catherine  ATKINS Full,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Atkins, Lab John and Harriett Coles Bns
1-2 05 Jun 1815 James ISAAC Bch Otp   Kitty ATKINS Spin Otp   James Webb - John Hill Bns
1-1 16 Jul 1838 Thomas CARPENTER Full,Wdr,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter,Lab Sarah ATKINS Full,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Atkins, Lab Jacob and Ann Coles Bns
2-5 10 Oct 1816 Thomas BONE Bch Otp   Maria AYLING Spin Otp   William Bone - Maria Merritt Bns
                     
4-11 25 Dec 1820 James HOLDAWAY Bch Catherington   Elizabeth BANCE Widow Otp   John, Jamesand Ann Latter Bns
24-48 17 Oct 1863 John GILLMORE 27y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Gillmore,Lab Jessie BARROWS 21y,Spin,Clanfield Charles Barrow,Lab John Carpenter-Harriet Gillmore  
2-5 20 Apr 1807 William ASLETT Bch Otp   Mary BEAL Spin Otp   Richard Combes - Ann Bone Bns
5-13 01 Jun 1822 James SHAWYER Bch Otp   Ann BEAN Spin Otp   Edward Shawyer - Sarah White Bns
20-39 26 Dec 1857 John HARTWELL Full,Bch,MarineArtillery P'mouth Samuel Hartwell, Lab Elizabeth BEAN Full,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE Ann Gillmore-John Birkenhead  
21-41 04 Dec 1858 Worthy TAYLOR 23y,Bch,Guernsey<RMA,Forton William Taylor,Lab Lucy BEAN 18y,Spin,Clanfield George Bean, Lab Elizabeth Hartwell-John Prior  
3-9 28 Sep 1812 John TILBURY Bch Otp   Rebecca BECKINGHAM Spin Otp   Diana Tilbury - John Latter Bns
2-6 28 Nov 1809 Jacob COLES Bch Otp   Ann BONE Spin Otp   William Bone - Mary Jacob Bns
1-3 11 Oct 1815 William PEARCE Bch Otp   Elizabeth BONE Spin Otp   William Bone - Maria Merritt Bns
17-34 27 Dec 1856 Thomas WINDIBANK Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Windibank,Lab Ellen Oliver BUDD Full,Spin,Harting James Oliver, Lab James Windibank-Jane Oliver Budd NE
                     
27-54 15 Nov 1864 William TILBURY 26y,Bch,Sailor,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab Jane CARPENTER 20y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter, Lab John and Ann Tilbury  
13-25 05 Oct 1852 William BATCHELOR 27y,Bch,Gardener,Wyke John Batchelor, Lab Martha Ann CARPENTER 24y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter, Lab Thomas and Sarah Carpenter Bns
9-25 26 Dec 1832 Reuben PINK Bch Otp   Amy CHASE Spin Otp   Thomas and Anna Pink Bns
9-27 27 Oct 1833 Thomas YATES Bch Otp   Amy CHASE Spin Otp   John Yates Mary Warren Bns
11-31 19 May 1834 James BOGUST Bch Otp   Ann COLES Spin Otp   Jacob Coles - Phoebe Webb Bns
7-14 04 Nov 1847 James Faryon MURRANT Full,Bch,Woodman,East Meon John Murrant, Woodman Charlotte COLES Full,Spin,Clanfield Jacob Coles, Publican John Murrant - Harriett Coles Bns
33-65 04 Dec 1879 Albert EDNEY 24y,Bch,Groom,Clanfield NE, NE Ellen COLES 22y,Spin,Clanfield William Coles,Carter Jacob and Emma Coles  
22-43 09 Aug 1860 George MONEY 31y,Bch,Sawyer,Petersfield NE, NE Hannah COLES 29y,Spin,Clanfield Jacob Coles, Farmer Richard Rogers-Elizabeth S----th  
8-23 23 Sep 1829 John MERRITT Bch Otp   Ann CROSS Spin Otp   William and Lydia Merrit Bns
                     
19-38 16 Sep 1857 Thomas HURST Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon Philip Hurst, Lab Eliza DAVIES Full,Spin,Clanfield James Davies, Lab William and Elinor Hurst  
11-22 20 Sep 1851 John BURRELL 22y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Henry Burrell, Lab Emily DAVIES 22y,Spin,Clanfield James Davies, Lab Thomas Whale - Ann Langrish Bns
5-9 19 Apr 1845 William LANGRIDGE Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon William Langridge, Lab Sally DAVIS Minor,Spin,Clanfield James Davis, Lab James Langridge - Mary Downs Bns
                     
8-22 24 Nov 1828 William LONG Bch Otp   Ann GILLMAN Spin Otp   William Gillman - ??? Bns
12-35 08 Mar 1837 William POWELL Bch Otp   Elizabeth GILLMAN Wid Otp   Reuben and Amy Pink Bns
14-27 04 Dec 1852 John CROCKFORD 22y,Bch,Lab,East Meon Henry Crockford, Lab Jane GILLMORE 19y,Spin,Clanfield William Gillmore, Lab Henry Crockford - Jane Jacobs NE
33-66 25 Dec 1882 Thomas Henry COLES 20y,Bch,Carter,Bedhampton Thomas Coles, Lab Ellen GRIFFIN 24y,Spin,Clanfield Charles Griffin,Lab Charles Griffin- Annie Twink---?  
                     
1-2 16 Nov 1839 George MERRITT Full,Bch.Lab,Clanfield John Marritt, Lab Sarah HICKMAN 19y,Spin,Chalton Thomas Hickman, Lab Thomas Hickman - Hannah Wild Bns
16-32 23 Sep 1854 William GILLMORE Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Gillmore,Lab Ann HOBBS Full,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Hobbs,Sawyer John and Emily Crockford NE
1-3 15 Oct 1806 William GILLMAN Bch Otp   Elizabeth HOBBS Spin Otp   Thomas and Ann Pink Bns
25-49 31 Dec 1863 George CARPENTER 25y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter,Lab Ellen HOBBS 24y,Spin,Petersfield Joseph Hobbs,Sawyer James Norgate-Jane Carpenter  
3-9 25 Sep 1819 William BAKER Bch Buriton   Elizabeth HOSKINS Spin Otp   Henry Till/Hill - Ann Baker Bns
                     
23-46 13 Dec 1862 Thomas COBBE 40y,Wdr,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Amy JACOB 20y,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE James Jacob-Anne Windibank  
8-16 27 Nov 1848 William HURST Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Philip Hurst, Lab Eliza JACOB Full,Spin,Clanfield William Jacob, Lab Stephen and Mary Aldred Bns
2-6 06 Mar 1817 William BANTS Bch Otp   Elizabeth JACOB Spin Otp   James and Ann Jacob Bns
2-8 24 Apr 1810 Thomas TILBURY Bch Otp   Jane JACOB Spin Otp   James Jacob - Diana Tilbury Bns
18-36 25 Apr 1857 Henry Charles  GRIFFIN Full,Wdr,Lab,Catherington Henry Griffin,Lab Jane JACOB Spin,Clanfield James Jacob,Lab Elizabeth Oakshot-John Edney  
1-1 22 Jul 1806 John MONEY Bch Otp   Mary JACOB Spin otp   John and Mary bone Bns
3-5 30 Aug 1843 Stephen ALDREAD 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Alldread, Lab Mary JACOB Full,Spin,Clanfield James Jacob,Lab George and Catherine Piper Bns
3-8 12 Nov 1818 William HOBBS Bch Otp   Anne JACOBS Spin Otp   Martha Clark - Joseph Jacob Bns
16-32 26 Oct 1854 Richard HURST Full,Bch,Lab,Southwick Philip Hurst, Lab Jane JACOBS Full,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE William and Eliza Hurst NE
26-51 26 Jan 1864 James Henry RICKARD 26y,Bch,Gent,Clanfield Samuel Rickard,Machinist Elizabeth JOHNSON 22y,Spin,Clanfield James Johnson,Architect William Latter-Ann Elizabeth Barstow Boys  
                     
4-7 06 Jul 1844 Joseph MONEY 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Money,Lab Ellen KENNETT Minor,Spin,Clanfield James Kennett, Lab William and Harreitt Coles Bns
2-3 31 Jan 1841 William COLES Full,Bch.Lab,Clanfield Jacob Coles,  Publican Mary KENNETT Full,Spin,Clanfield James Kennett, Lab William and Harriett Coles Bns
6-11 04 Dec 1845 John COLES Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Jacob Coles,  Publican Maria KINSHOT Full,Spin,Clanfield NE, NE James Murrant - Harriet Coles Bns
18-35 17 Jan 1857 Edward ATKINS Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Ann KNIGHT Full,Spin,Clanfield John Knight, Lab John and Caroline Cook  
8-24 01 Jun 1830 William MERRITT Bch Otp   Elizabeth KNIGHT Spin Otp   John and Lydia Marrit Bns
                     
10-29 30 Dec 1833 Robert CROSS Wdr Otp   Sarah LAMBEL Widow Otp   William Simpson - Mary Lambel Bns
11-21 08 Jun 1851 Robert GILMORE 27y,Bch,Lab,Froxfield Henry Gilmore, Lab Charlotte LATTER 19y,Spin,Clanfield John Latter, Lab Joseph Money - Maria Havato? Bns
28-55 03 Mar 1866 Joseph HOBBS Minor,Bch,Blacksmith,Clanfield Joseph Hobbs,Blacksmith Harriet LATTER Full,Spin,Clanfield Henry Latter, Lab Henry Latter-Ellen ?------th  
30-59 12 May 1868 David FREEMANTLE 34y,Bch,Lab,Landport James Freemantle,Lab Mary LATTER 28y,Spin,Clanfield Henry Latter, Lab Joseph Hobbs - Eliza Hurst  
1-4 30 Oct 1806 William ANDREWS Bch Otp   Mary LATTER Widow   James and Catherine Hunt Bns
14-28 25 Dec 1852 George ALDRED 26y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Alderd, Lab Mary Ann LATTER Spin,Clanfield John Latter, Lab Henry Jacob - Mary Alderd NE
31-61 22 Dec 1870 Richard STARES 64y,Wdr,Yeoman,Lovedean Richard Stares,Yeoman Jane LOCKE 54y,Spin,Lovedean William Locke, Lab Charles and Sarah Smith  
3-7 21 Apr 1817 Robert KNELLER Bch Catherington   Elizabeth LONG Spin Otp   George Moore - Mary Long Bns
12-34 03 Dec 1836 Thomas TILBURY Bch Otp   Jane LONG Spin   William L---d - Ann Long  
7-19 10 Feb 1825 William PIERCE Wdr Otp   Mary LONG Widow Otp   Joseph and Sarah Jacob Bns
                     
13-26 06 Nov 1852 Henry  CARPENTER 25y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Carpenter, Lab Martha  MARTIN 19y,Spin,Clanfield John Martin, Lab James Bridle - Mary Ann Turner NE
11-32 25 Sep 1834 Robert  JEFFERIES Bch WestbourneSsx   Mary MARTIN Spin Otp   James and Lavinia Martin Lic
19-37 01 Aug 1857 James HURST Bch,Lab,Chalton John Hurst, Lab Ann MERRITT 24y,Spin,Clanfield John Hurst,Lab Richard Oakshot-Louisa Money  
7-21 30 Jul 1828 George OAKSHOT Wdr Otp   Mary MERRITT Spin Otp   Lydia Merrett - Ph Burrand Bns
11-33 13 Nov 1834 John MONEY Bch Otp   Sophia MERRITT Spin Otp   John and Ann Latter Bns
29-58 09 Nov 1867 Thomas TILBURY 21y,Bch,Police Officer,Buckland Thomas Tilbury, Lab Charlotte MONEY 21y,Spin,Clanfield Joseph Money,Lab William Coles - Harriett Money  
22-44 25 Dec 1861 James WINDIBANK 29y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield James Windibank,Lab Hannah MOORE 20y,Spin,East Meon Eli Moore,Shepherd Thomas Windibank-LucyWilds  
32-63 01 Jan 1872 George POLLARD 23y,Bch,Seaman,HMS Asia Jeremiah Pollard, Lab Charlotte Elizabeth MURRANT 23y,Spin,Clanfield James Murrant,Sawyer James and Ann Murrant  
32-64 11 Oct 1877 James BRICKETT 20y,Bch,Groom,Clanfield Richard Brickett, Lab Sarah Ann MURRANT 19y,Spin,Clanfield James Murrant, Lab James and Ann Murrant  
                     
17-33 10 Feb 1855 James SCAMMELS Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Henry Scammels,Lab Ann OAKSHOT Full,Spin,Clanfield John Oakshot, Lab William King - Charlotte Oakshott NE
12-24 15 May 1852 James SMITH 25y,Bch,Lab,Catherington James Smith, Lab Ann OAKSHOT 24y,Spin,Clanfield William Oakshot,Lab Henry Jacobs - Esther Oakshot Bns
4-8 19 Oct 1844 Joseph ANDREWS 24y,Bch,Lab,Hambledon George Andrews, Lab Eliza OAKSHOT 18y,Spin,Clanfield George Oakshot, Lab William and Ann Oakshot Bns
10-20 12 Apr 1851 Henry Charles GRIFFIN Full,Bch,Lab,East Meon Henry Griffin, Lab Hannah OAKSHOT Full,Spin,Clanfield George Oakshot, Lab Thomas Porter - Emma Griffin Bns
7-13 28 Nov 1846 William TILBURY Full,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab Jane OAKSHOT Full,Widow,Clanfield William Bridle, Lab William and Ann King Bns
15-30 16 Dec 1853 John EDNEY Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon Thomas Edney,Lab Maria OAKSHOT Spin,Clanfield George Oakshot, Lab William Edney-Jane Jacob NE
                     
5-10 10 Jun 1845 Henry George BESSANT Full,Bch,Lab,East Meon William Bessant, Farmer Charlotte PEARCE Full,Spin,Clanfield William Pearce,. Lab William Pearce - Charlotte Bessant Bns
26-32 08 Oct 1864 William COLES Full,Wdr,,Lab,Catherington Jacob Coles, Farmer Amy PINK Full,Widow,Clanfield John Chase, Lab John Coles-Harriett  Pearce  
10-30 19 Apr 1834 James TILBURY Bch Otp   Hannah PINK Spin Otp   George Stiller - Elizabeth Pink Bns
2-4 27 Feb 1816 James JACOB Bch Otp   Mary PIPER Spin Otp   Joseph and Henry Jacob Bns
9-17 04 Sep 1849 George Greatham PALMER Full,Wdr,Port Merchant,Portsea George Palmer,Leut in RN Amelia POATE Full,Spin,Clanfield Henry Poate, Yeoman Henry and Charlotte Poate NE
4-10 12 Dec 1820 Henry PADWICK Bch Catherington   Louisa POATE Spin Otp   Henry and John Poate - Emma Padwick Lic
                     
31-62 14 Oct 1871 George PIPER 25y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield George Piper,Lab Emma Jane REED 23y,Spin,Clanfield William ?---? Reed, Lab William  Cl----?- Mary Ann Carpenter  
25-50 26 Nov 1863 Reuben PINK 22y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Reuben Pink, Lab Lavinia ROGERS 20y,Spin,Clanfield James Rogers,Lab James Rogers-Harriet Pearce  
                     
15-29 1853c(no date) Elliot PERCIVAL Full,Bch,Royal Navy Richard Percival, RN Louisa Georgina SAUNDERS Full,Spin,No Abode Joseph Saunders, RN John Lawson-Per--? Barton-Elizabeth Saunders + NE
24-47 14 Mar 1863 Thomas PIPER/ATKINS 21y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield George Piper,Lab Emma SCAMMELL 18y,Spin,Clanfield Henry Scammell,Lab George Carpenter-Ellen Hobbs  
10-28 07 Dec 1833 William WESTON Bch Otp   Jane SEARL Spin Otp   Mary and Samuel Weston Bns
1-1 21 Feb 1813 Thomas VOAKES Bch Otp   Ann SHAWYER Spin Otp   Ann Coles - John Latter Bns
21-42 28 Apr 1860 James SCAMMELS Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon James Scammel, Lab Ann SHAWYER Full,Spin,Clanfield James Shawyer, Lab George Reives-Jane Dollery  
6-12 03 Oct 1846 James LANGRISH Full,Bch,Lab,Hambledon William Langrish, Lab Anne SHAWYER Full,Spin,Clanfield James Shawyer, Lab John Sam----? - Amelia Windibank Bns
10-19 27 May 1850 James AYLING Full,Bch,Lab,Idsworth James Shawyer, Lab Elizabeth SLOPER Full,Spin,Clanfield James Sloper, Lab George Aldred - Marianne Latter Bns
20-40 31 Jul 1858 David GILLMORE 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Gillmore,Lab Harriet SMART 21y,Spin,Clanfield George Smart,Gardener John Gillmore-Ellen Hobbs  
12-23 25 Oct 1851 Henry CROCKFORD 30y,Bch,Lab,East Meon Henry Crockford, Lab Emily SMITH 24y,Spin,Clanfield Henry Smith, Lab William Gilmore - Louisa Scammell Bns
1-2 10 Sep 1806 William JACOB Bch Otp   Grace STENT Spin    Wm.Hall - Ann Stent Bns
2-7 24 Apr 1810 Robert CROUCH Bch Otp   Sarah STENT Spin Otp   Wm and Mark G---- Jacob Bns
                     
29-57 17 Feb 1867 Joseph JACOB 23y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield Joseph Jacob, Lab Jane TEE 22y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Tee, Lab George Piper - Harriett Money  
28-56 10 Jan 1867 David NOBLE 21y,Bch,Lab,Petersfield George Noble,Shepherd Ann TILBURY 27y,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab John Tilbury - Elizabeth ?-------?  
27-53 15 Oct 1864 William LATTER/JACOB 27y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Ann TILBURY 22y,Spin,Clanfield James Tilbury, Lab John and Sarah Tilbury- Harriet Latter  
3-6 02 Dec 1843 Thomas OAKSHOT 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield William Oakshot, Lab Eliza  TILBURY Minor,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Tilbury, Lab William King - Elizabeth Oakshot Bns
                     
6-18 09 Nov 1824 Thomas BLACKMAN Bch Catherington   Ann VOLKES Widow Otp   John and Ann Taylor Purver Bns
5-15 04 Oct 1823 John SHAWYER Bch Otp   Mary Ann VOLLER Spin Otp   James and Kitty Isaac Bns
                     
23-45 22 Nov 1862 James JACOB 22y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Jane WARREN 21y,Spin,Clanfield William Warren,Carter Reuben Pink-Lavinia Rogers  
30-60 08 Oct 1870 William DAVIS 26y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield NE, NE Harriet WELLS 20y,Spin,Buriton Henry Wells, Lab William and Eliza Davis  
8-15 19 Jun 1848 John Thomas SHEPHARD Full,Bch,Lab,Westbourne Daniel Shepherd, Bricklayer Amelia WINDIBANK Full,Spin,Clanfield Thomas Windibank,Lab Eliza Jacob - William Hurst Bns
6-17 25 Feb 1824 James SHAWYER Bch Otp   Charlotte WINDIBANK Spin Otp   Thomas Windibank - Ann Pink Bns
5-14 09 May 1823 Edward SHAWYER Bch Otp   Elizabeth WINDIBANK Spin Otp   William King - Ann Pink Bns
9-18 12 Jan 1850 David ALDRED 20y,Bch,Lab,Clanfield John Aldred, Lab Ann WYATT 20?y,Spin,Clanfield Richard Wyatt, Lab George Aldred - Charlotte Salter? Bns
                     
7-20 17 Jun 1826 William JACOB Bch Otp   Ann YEATES Spin Otp   William King - Eliza Tilbury Bns
4-12 06 Nov 1821 James GODDEN Otp   Elizabeth YEATS Otp   William King - Sarah Ferry Bns