Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Steep  Marriages  P

Sorted  by    Grooms

 
Date G Names G Surname GAge GStat Occ GAbode GFatherName GFatherOcc B Names B Surname BAge BStat BAbode BFatherName BFatherOcc Method Witnesses Misc
07 May 1719 Robert PADDOCK             Mary COOK                
13 Oct 1807 William PAGE     Lab Sheet     Elizabeth FARYON   Spin Steep     Bns. Elizb.Cook-Abrm.Peirson  
21 Nov 1705 Thomas PAINTER             Margaretta STANFORD     Petersfield          
01 May 1736 Richd PAR             Mary TIPPER                
23 Jun 1860 Joseph PARFOOT 27 Bch Lab Steep NE NE Harriet CORPS 31 Spin Steep NE NE Bns. LauraKelsey-HenryTriggs  
17 Oct 1631 Henry PARKER             Mary AYLLWARDE                
02 Jan 1837 Charles PARR       Froxfield     Jane BERRIMAN     Steep     Lic Benj.& Elizb.Berriman  
23 Apr 1700 Johannis PARR             Eliz. DUMPER                
07 Aug 1770 John PARR       Froxfield     Sarah HOUNSOME     Steep     Bns. Elizb.Welch-Abrm.Peirson  
10 Apr 1729 Wm PARR             Mary HABIN                
04 Nov 1735 William PAR             Eliz FERRET                
22 Aug 1835 Richard PARSONS       Steep     Mary MASON     Steep     Bns. JohnMason-MaryCollier  
15 May 1780 Richard PASSINGHAM   Bch   Portsea     Mary SILVESTER   Spin Steep     Lic Mary&JaneTarrant  
04 Oct 1703 ?------? PEACHY       Gosporti     Frances CLEMENT     Steep          
10 Oct 1716 Thomas PEASCOTT             Margaretta ARGARETTA DUMPER                
25 Apr 1731 Thos PEN             Martha SOARLE                
06 May 1698 Rich PESCOD       Liss     Dorothea COLE     Steep          
10 Oct 1726 Wm PESCOD             Joyce SPILSBOROUGH                
03 Apr 1743 Joseph PETOE             Eliz GOLDRING                
02 Aug 1875 Samuel PHILP 23 Bch Lab Steep William Philp Keeper Ann HOLDER 21 Spin Steep George Holder Lab Bns. G.& CharlotteAldred  
01 Jun 1844 William PHILP 21 Bch Lab Steep Thomas Philp Lab Martha MONEY 19 Spin Steep Richard Money Lab Bns. Wm.& LaviniaMoney  
06 Oct 1709 Laurentius PINCKE             Maria TIPPER                
10 Oct 1878 Ernest William PINK Full Bch Merchant Winchester William Pink Merchant Jane CHALCRAFT Full Spin Steep Ed Chalcraft Yeoman Lic JamesChalcraft-Wm..Jeanette&EllenPink-JuliaEllenCarter  
06 Sep 1731 Robt PINTER             Mary HORSPOOL                
28 Aug 1768 Richard PITTER       Liss     Mary EDNEY     Steep     Bns. Edwd.& MarySmith  
06 May 1673 Thomas PLEGGER             Elizabeth JOURNING                
21 Sep 1818 Thomas POAT     Lab Steep     Geney KNIGHT   Spin Steep     Bns. MaryDedman-Abrm.Peirson  
10 Nov 1735 Willm POOKE             Mary WESBROOK                
01 Nov 1618 William POOTE             Jane BRIDGE                
11 May 1641 Rycherde POOTE             Elizabeth ROOKE                
16 Aug 1717 John PORTER             Margaret HILL                
05 Feb 1761 John POTE   Bch   Petworth     Sarah BETTSWORTH   Spin Steep     Bns. ArthurBettsworth-Abrm.Peirson  
12 Nov 1839 Henry POWELL Full Bch Farmer Steep John Jeffery Powell Farmer Louisa LAKE Mnr Spin Steep Robert Lake Farmer Lic JohnArnett-AnnLake  
22 Jul 1876 Henry POWELL 47 Bch Lab Steep James Powell Lab Mary TURNER 28 Spin Steep NE NE Bns. Edw.& AnnAtkins married in the Licd.School
01 Jan 1740 Isaac POWEL             Eliz CAPLIN                
10 Aug 1824 James POWELL       Steep GeorgePowell   Ann MARSH     Steep     Bns. Geo.Powell-HannahWindibank  
12 Jan 1834 John POWELL       Froxfield     Elizabeth FISHER     Steep     10-17-24Nov1834 Thos.&HarrietGarrett  
24 Apr 1778 William POWELL       Steep     Jemima CORPS     Petersfield     Bns. Thos.Welch-MaryCorps  
27 Oct 1838 William POWELL 21 Bch Lab Steep John Powell Carpenter Ann BUCKLE 21 Spin Steep John Buckle Lab Bns. JamesPowell-HannahGold  
20 Mar 1809 Henry PRATT     Lab Steep     Sarah HOARE   Spin Steep     Bns. JohnPratt-Abrm.Peirson  
05 Jan 1781 John PRATT       Steep     Mary CORPS     Steep     Bns. JemimaPole-Abrm.Peirson  
30 Sep 1707 Gulielmus PRIVETT             Jana HOMAN                
21 Apr 1747 Henry PULLINGER   Bch   Froxfield     Elizabeth BURNELL   Spin East Meon     Lic(21 Apr)    
21 Nov 1863 John PULLINGER 20 Bch Lab Steep Henry Pullinger Lab Ellen CHITTY 18 Spin Steep NE NE Bns. JamesPratt-AnnPowell  
31 Jul 1823 William PUTTICK       Steep     Rhoda KNIGHT     Steep     Bns. JohnHolden-SarahPuttick  

                                                                      

                                                                                            Sorted  by    brides

Date G Names G Surname GAge GStat Occ GAbode GFatherName GFatherOcc B Names B Surname BAge BStat BAbode BFatherName BFatherOcc Method Witnesses Misc
03 Jul 1798 Henry KNIGHT       Steep     Elizabeth PADOCK     Steep     Bns. AnthonyKnight-SarahLuckins  
11 Sep 1639 Francis JAMES             Elizabeth PAGE                
18 Nov 1848 George REDMAN Full Bch Lab Steep John Redman Lab Harriet PAGE Full Spin Steep William Page Lab Bns. John&AnnPage  
17 Apr 1834 John FIELDER   Wdr   Steep     Sarah PAGE     Steep     Lic Thos.&MaryCarter  
03 Aug 1634 John (?) REDDINGE             Susan PAGE                
19 Jan 1754 Jno HOWICK             Jane PANNELL               Day of month uncertain
16 Oct 1804 Thomas FARYON     Lab Steep     Jane PAR   Spin Steep     Bns. Wm.Berriman-Abrm.Peirson  
20 Aug 1615 John HORTON             Godly PARKER                
12 Oct 1708 Thomas WODGER       Godalming Sry     Elizabetha PARR                
09 Oct 1713 Nicholas BARTLEMAN             Elizabeth PARR                
08 Oct 1756 Jesse HOLDEN   Bch   Kirdford     Mary PARR   Spin Steep     Bns. Wm.Holden-Abrm.Peirson  
12 Oct 1819 John FIELDER     Husbandman Steep     Mary PEARCE   Spin Petworth Ssx     Bns. HenryHolden-RebeccaBridger  
28 Jul 1849 Thomas GALE 22 Bch Lab Steep Thomas Gale Lab Eliza PEARSON 17 Spin Steep William Pearson Lab Bns. SopiaGale-JohnHobbs-TRBrownrigg  
18 Nov 1871 Thomas REED 26 Bch Lab Steep Thomas Reed Lab Elizabeth PEARSON 30 Wid Steep John Davis Gunner RN Bns. Henry&MaryAnnReed  
10 May 1803 Benjamin KNIGHT     Lab Steep     Ann PEIRSON   Spin Steep     Bns. HenryKnight-Abrm.Peirson  
19 Jun 1632 John RANDALL             Elizabeth PEKE                
18 Oct 1779 William GALE       Steep     Martha PERRETT     Steep     Bns. JaneTarrant-MarySilvester  
01 Aug 1640 Francis SUMMER             Susan PERRY                
04 May 1724 Richd HILLS       Steep     Ann PESCOD     Liss          
19 Jan 1701 Robertus WELCH             Johanna PESCOD                
11 Jun 1910 Edgar Anthony HOLDEN 45 Wdr Ch Accountant Steep Robert Holden PresbMinister(dec) Rose Margaret PHILLIPS 33 Spin Steep Gerard Phillips Attorney(dec) Lic Ann-Louisa-Anthony&EdithRider  
06 Apr 1703 Richard RESTALL             Anna PHILP                
04 Oct 1839 William LANGRISH Full Bch Shepherd Mid Lavant George Langrish Lab Elizabeth PHILP Full Spin Steep William Philp Carpenter Bns. JohnPhilp-AnnSpackman  
14 Jun 1849 Joseph FISHER Full Bch Lab Steep Thomas Fisher Hairdresser Frances PHILP Full Spin Steep William Philp Carpenter Bns. Chas.Philp-MaryPack-Thos.R.Brownrigg  
01 Sep 1742 Mr Jas FINDEN             Eliz PINK   Mrs            
16 May 1882 John GALE 22 Bch Lab Steep Thomas Gale Lab Louisa Mary PINK 21 Spin Steep Charles Pink Lab Bns. C.Cooper-EmmaWest  
07 May 1741 Jno HODSON             Eliz PINNEL ?                
08 May 1643 Rycherd QUALLET             Elizabeth PITT                
24 Aug 1625 John WODGEN             Alyse PLIDGGER                
07 Nov 1767 Joseph SILVESTER       Steep     Ann PLUMMER     Steep     Bns. MaryCollier-Abrm.Peirson  
20 Jun 1867 Henry HOUNSOME 24 Bch Blacksmith Steep John Hounsome Gamekeeper Bertha Ann POCOCK 27 Spin Steep James Pocock Blacksmith Bns. AlfredPocock-EmmaMaybee Bride a Schoolmistress
25 Oct 1824 George HOARE       Steep     Lucy POLLINGTON     Steep     Bns. Thos.Knight-ElizaPratt  
07 Oct 1630 John WOODAGE             Elizabeth POOKE                
01 Jul 1714 Johannes BEAN             Maria POOKE                
13 Sep 1632 Henry HALL             Mary POOKE                
15 Oct 1735 Thos BLACKMAN             Eliz PORTER                
01 Jan 1747 Willm BALL             Elizth PORTER                
20 Dec 1714 Robertus UTLEY       Petersfield     Maria PORTER     Steep          
10 Apr 1737 Putis ? FARMINAR             Sarah PORTER                
05 Oct 1762 Thomas BOXALL 22 Bch Lab Steep     Ann POWELL 21 Spin Steep     Lic(4 Oct) JohnSanson-Abrm.Peirson  
18 Jan 1827 James LIGHT   Bch   StJamesClerk'wellMdx     Ann Jeffery POWELL   Spin Steep     Lic JJPowell-MaryAnnM?-FrancesLloydBudd  
14 Jul 1832 Henry CROOK       Steep     Charlotte POWELL     Steep     Bns. Wm.& Louisa Knowles  
18 Dec 1824 Thomas KNIGHT       Steep     Eliza PRATT     Steep     Bns. John&Charl.Knight  
04 Mar 1788 Thomas BUDD       Steep     Mary PRIOR     Steep     Bns. MaryRedman-Abrm.Peirson  
18 May 1730 Richd WARREN             Eliz PRIVET                
10 Jun 1824 Henry STARES       Steep     MaryAnn PRIVETT     Steep     Bns. Thos.Privett-LouisaChase  
12 Oct 1822 James CHASE       Froxfield     Sarah Louisa PRIVETT     Steep     Bns. JohnPullinger-SarahChase  

Index

Main Menu