Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

Steep  Marriages  M

Sorted  by    Grooms

Date G Names G Surname GAge GStat Occ GAbode GFatherName GFatherOcc B Names B Surname BAge BStat BAbode BFatherName BFatherOcc Method Witnesses Misc
06 Sep 1746 Thomas MARINER     Yeoman Froxfield     Ann SEWARD   Spin Petersfield     Lic(06 Sep)    
07 Jul 1749 William MARINAR             Elizabeth BANKS                
23 Jun 1735 Richd MARTIN             Mary MESH                
03 Dec 1848 James MASON Full Bch Lab Steep NE NE MaryAnn BUCKLE Full Spin Steep James Buckle Lab Bns. Henry Nash - Ann Rider  
04 Nov 1837 John MASON Full Bch Lab Steep John Mason Lab Ann WELLS 21 Spin Steep John Wells Lab   Jacob & Eliza Reed  
29 Jul 1717 Henricus MATHEW       Privett     Jane RANDALL     Steep          
18 Oct 1637 Robert MAUNDER             Jane AYLLWARD                
17 Jul 1627 Thomas MAY             Jane FREELANDE                
06 May 1751 Willm MAYHEW             Elizth WOOLLGAR                
30 Jun 1918 James MITCHELL 37 Bch Farmer Treyford Ssx JohnathanMitche Farmer (dec) Eva Mary BRIDGER 23 Spin Steep Fred Bridger Farmer Lic Thos. N. Sampson - Fred. Bridger  
27 Dec 1880 William MITCHELL 37 Wdr Lab Steep William Mitchell Lab Elizabeth WELLS 50 Wid Steep Thomas Budd Gdner Bns. Joseph Beagley - Alice Pink  
02 May 1859 William MONEY 41 Bch Lab Steep Richard Money Lab Elizabeth CARPENTER 44 Wid Steep Arthur Pullinger Lab Bns. Frances Fisher - Hny. Triggs  
17 May 1742 Samuel MOOR             Jane SOAL                
08 Jan 1727 Wm MOORY       E Tisted     Eliz HABIN                
23 Mar 1827 John MUNDAY 21 Bch   NewAylresford     Jane REDMAN 19 Spin Steep John Redman   Lic(21Mar) John & Louisa Osgood Consent of her father
12 May 1628 Willyam MUNDAY             Averen BASLET                
14 Aug 1717 John MURTON             Leah HOCK                
30 Sep 1739 Thos MURTON             Rose LOCKET                

 

                                                                                             Sorted  by    brides

Date G Names G Surname GAge GStat Occ GAbode GFatherName GFatherOcc B Names B Surname BAge BStat BAbode BFatherName BFatherOcc Method Witnesses
31 May 1742 Samuel ? WARD             Mary MACKNALL              
09 May 1748 Jno HEATH             Ann MARCH              
20 Oct 1735 Thos SILVESTER             Mary MARINAR              
15 Dec 1736 Wm KNIGHT             Mary MARINAR              
10 Aug 1824 James POWELL       Steep GeorgePowell   Ann MARSH     Steep     Bns. Geo. Powell - Hannah Windibank
22 Feb 1738 Jno SHRUB             Ann MARSHAL              
22 Dec 1903 Albert HEWARD 33 Bch Farmer Steep William Heward Farmer Minnie MARSHALL 31 Spin Steep Edwin Marshall Farmer Bns. John  Heward - Emma  Ridge
07 Nov 1844 George HADWICK 29 Bch Lab Steep Wmn Hadwick Lab Ann MASON 27 Wid Steep John Wells Lab Bns. Geo. Hoare - Louisa Bonney
23 Jan 1644 Thomas TANNER             Anna MASON              
07 Sep 1867 Noah HOBBS 22 Bch Brickburner Steep Mark Hobbs Sawyer Caroline MASON 20 Spin Steep George Mason Thatcher   Geo. Pink - Ellen Guy
22 Aug 1835 Richard PARSONS       Steep     Mary MASON     Steep     Bns. John Mason - Mary Collier
09 Feb 1740 Willm SAWKINS             Betty MATHEWS              
07 Jan 1752 Joseph HARRIS             Martha MATTHEWS              
28 Dec 1743 Joseph UNDERWOOD             Sarah MAY              
12 Dec 1794 Thomas HALL     Miller Steep     Ann MEERES   Spin Steep     Bns. John New - Abrm. Peirson
05 Oct 1872 Henry COOK 34 Bch Lab Sheet Thomas Cook Lab SarahAnn MERRYWEATHER 21 Spin Steep Thomas Merryweather Brickmaker Bns. David Langrish - Kate Eade
29 Mar 1813 John BOWER     Lab Steep     Eliza MERSH   Spin Steep     Bns Abrm. & Lavinia Pearson
23 Jun 1735 Richd MARTIN             Mary MESH              
03 Feb 1855 John BETTSWORTH 23 Bch Lab Portsea James Betsworth Lab Sarah MILLARD 19 Spin Steep John Millard Lab Bns. Ann Betsworth - Henry Trigg
05 Feb 1715 Jacobus ROBERTS             Maria MILLER              
12 Nov 1749 Henry GOLDRING             Ann MILLS              
10 Oct 1792 Anthony KNIGHT     Lab Liss     Mary MILLS   Spin Steep     Bns. Wm. Holden  - Mary Corin
07 May 1837 John BRIDLE       Steep     Mary MILLS     Steep     Bns. Henry Bridle - Frances Mills
25 Dec 1883 Robert HUTCHINGS 29 Bch Brickmaker Oving Charles Hutching Bk/maker Mary MILLS 24 Spin Steep James Mills Lab Bns. G.& Charlotte Aldred
18 Sep 1707 Richardus BOOKER       Stoke Ep---?     Maria MITCHEL     Bramshot        
11 Jan 1851 Henry BUDD Full Bch Lab Steep Thomas Budd Lab Levinyer MONEY Full Spin Steep Richard Money Lab Bns. Wm .& Martha Phillips
01 Jun 1844 William PHILP 21 Bch Lab Steep Thomas Philp Lab Martha MONEY 19 Spin Steep Richard Money Lab Bns. Wm.& Lavinia Money
25 Apr 1749 John NEW             Elizabeth MURTON              
17 Sep 1638 Thomas ROOFE             Ann MYLLER              
20 Jun 1613 Ralfe TRIBE             Winifred MYLLES              

Index

Main Menu