Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

East Meon Marriages  1652 to 1731

Sorted by Brides

 

Entry Day/Month Year B.Names SURNAMES Abode G.Names SURNAMES Abode Miscellaneous

2

12-Apr

1692

Mary

(Not given)

 

William

Newland

 

 

5

10-Oct

1721

Mary

*ishford

Empshot

Robret (sic)

Richards

Priorsdean

 

2

31-Dec

1665

Joan

*reen

 

Willam

Tribe

 

Green?

 

23-Jul

1654

Barbara

?

 

William

Freeland

 

Possibly Finch? "Alias Barbara Beare widow"

2

5-Sep

1664

Mary

Aborrow

 

Andrew

Bayley

 

 

8

1-Oct

1716

Elizabeth

Adams

 

Samuel

Kill

 

 

3

12-Nov

1728

Elizabeth

Aldridge

East Meon

William

Rest***

Buryton

 

2

28-Sep

1686

Elizebeth

Aldridge

 

Thomas

Pitt

 

 

1

29-May

1704

Lucy

Andrews

 

Richard

Forder

 

 

12

13-Oct

1706

Martha

Andrews

 

Thomas

Langrish

 

 

6

18-Feb

1714

Mary

Aslett

Colemer

Joseph

Wheatly

Raply

 

1

14-Jul

1681

Mary

Astin

 

John

Musgrove

 

 

4

21-Feb

1697

Benedicta

Avenell

 

Edmund

Blunden

 

 

7

1-Oct

1716

Anne

Aylward

 

John

Boys

 

 

1

8-Jun

1669

Mary

Aylward

 

John

Aborrow

 

 

2

14-Oct

1662

Elizabeth

Ayres

 

John

Hammond

 

 

                   

1

2-Apr

1722

Anne

Baker

Havant

Robret (sic)

Stiggant

Warblington

 

5

8-Oct

1704

Elizabeth

Baker

 

John

Hammon

Hambledon

Written Hamon with bar over m.

4

21-Oct

1717

Sarah

Banks

Steep

James

Tallman

Rogate, Ssx

 

2

(Notgiven)

1656

Anne

Barcksheere

East Meon

Phillyp

May

Havant

No date or minister given, but not crossed out

2

6-May

1705

Martha

Barton

Hinton

Thomas

Hodgkin

 

 

2

19-May

1656

Joane

Bassat

Privet

Edward

Langrish

Eastmeon

 

11

14-Oct

1705

Hester?

Bayly

 

Peter

Stigand

 

 

6

7-Sep

1705

Mary

Bean

Privitt

John Stewart

Hawker

 

 

7

13-Dec

1709

Mary

Bean

Hambleton

Edmund

Burton

Havant

 

2

7-Jun

1683

Mercy

Beckonsall

 

John

Barton

 

 

1

7-May

1698

Elizabeth

Beconsall

 

Edward

Ventom

 

 

4

20-Jan

1681

Jane

Beenstead

 

Richard

Lad

 

 

9

2-Feb

1671

Sara

Bene

 

William

Ayllward

 

 

2

9-Oct

1660

Emlin

Bierstone

 

Thomas

Semes

 

 

6

2-Nov

1669

Ann

Birrill Sic)

 

Nichlas

Woulf

 

Widow

1

24-Jun

1717

Margaret

Blaze

 

William

Privatt

 

 

5

30-Jul

1695

Alice

Booker

 

John

Langrish

 

 

3

2-Feb

1719

Elizabeth

Booker

 

Thomas

Hill

 

Widow

3

25-Jul

1709

Margaret

Booker

 

John

Binsted

 

 

5

13-Jan

1704

Mary

Booker

 

Philip

Bassett

 

 

3

6-May

1677

Elizabeth

Box

 

Thomas

Pitt

 

 

5

29-Oct

1677

Mary

Box

 

Thomas

Langrish

 

 

2

24-Apr

1707

Katherine

Boys

 

William

Carter

 

 

6

26-Sep

1716

Anne

Bradly

Hinton-Amner

Richard

Cosen

Cheriton

 

2

26-May

1702

Anne

Brewer

 

John

Barton

 

 

6

29-Sep

1695

Elizabeth

Brewer

 

Thomas

Boan

 

 

1

23-Oct

1711

Jane

Bricknell

 

John

Harding

Kilmiston

 

7

11-Feb

1652

Margeri

Briten?

East Meon

Nicholas

Langraesh

 

Looks like Bikiten

2

16-Dec

1720

Anne

Browne

 

William

Box

 

 

13

11-Feb

1696

Anne

Budd

 

Henry

Crencher

 

 

5

27-Nov

1683

Ann

Bulbeck

 

Thomas

Pink

 

 

1

14-May

1700

Clare

Bulbeck

East Meon

Henry

Read

Elstead, Ssx

 

5

28-Nov

1698

Elizabeth

Bulbeck

 

Thomas

Wigmore

 

 

3

26-Sep

1692

Elizebeth

Bulbeck

 

Henery

Barratt

 

 

3

16-Sep

1685

Margery

Bulbeck

 

John

Luff

 

 

4

2-Jun

1688

Mary

Bulbeck

 

Robert

Cammes

 

 

5

29-Sep

1715

Mary

Bulbeck

 

Tho.

Hill

 

 

5

3-Dec

1655

Joane

Bulbicke

Eastmeon

Nicolas

Heb

Eastmeon

 

2

11-Nov

1722

Mary

Burgess

St Martins in ye fields near London

John

Wells

Buriton

Widow

3

27-Oct

1726

Martha

Burnett

 

John jnr.

Bowley

Chichester

 

1

22-Oct

1661

Grace

Byam

 

John

Corps

 

 

                   

3

11-Jan

1680

Sarah

Carter

 

Job

Allingham

 

 

1

20-Apr

1697

Elizabeth

Cartlidge

 

William

Steel

 

 

2

21-Jun

1724

Katherine

Cartlidge

East Meon

Henry

Perkins

Petersfield

 

9

28-Nov

1714

Frances

Castle

Englefield in Berks

William

Harding

 

 

8

25-Jan

1673

Barbarah

Chanle?

 

Simon

Musgrove

 

Possible Chandle

8

20-Nov

1695

Katherine

Chantrell

 

Roger

Gale

 

 

4

24-Oct

1692

Jone

Charritt

 

Stephen

Habin

 

 

1

29-May

1693

Ann

Chitty

 

Thomas

Pink

 

 

3

15-May

1705

Lucy

Cleverly

 

John

Parvin

 

 

1

30-Jun

1655

Joane

Cluer

Eastmeon

William

Hiller

Westmeon

 

2

19-Nov

1705

Martha

Coal

 

Thomas

Strugnall

Droxford

 

3

17-Aug

1701

Anne

Cole

 

John

Compton

 

 

2

11-Jun

1704

Margery

Cole

 

Richard

Valler

 

"At Hambleton they live"

 

9-Dec

1654?

Elzebeth

Colins

 

Nicholas

Pryer

 

 

1

12-Nov

1663

Dorrothy

Coll

 

Richard

Web

 

 

1

16-Jun

1728

Anne

Collins

 

John

Pervin

 

 

2

5-Jun

1721

Dorothy

Collins

 

William

Peckernell

 

 

5

4-Sep

1716

Mary

Collins

 

William

Cauley

Brimhill, Wilts

 

1

3-Jun

1729

Anne

Compton

 

Rich.

Smith 

 

 

2

12-May

1685

Mary

Compton

 

Peter

Cleverly

 

 

4

13-Jan

1656

Elnor

Connstan

Peetersfeild

John

Pinck

East Meon

Possibly Compton

4

2-Nov

1726

Anne

Constance

 

James

Carpenter

 

 

5

9-Feb

1708

Elizabeth

Constance

 

Nicholas

Langrish

 

 

4

29-Nov

1705

Anne

Cooper

 

Jesse

Sylvester

 

 

7

9-Feb

1705

Eliz.

Cooper

 

John

Sylvester

 

 

10

3-Jul

1706

Joan

Cooper

Fareham

Robert

Salt?

Fareham

Possibly Robert Sail

1

13-Jan

1690

Joan

Coopper

 

Richard

Russell

 

 

3

9-Feb

1663

Margarit

Coquer

 

Anthony

Musgrave

 

 

2

15-Nov

1663

Anne

Corpes

 

Robert

Goddinn

 

 

2

1-Nov

1687

Ann

Corps

 

John

Millard

 

 

2

14-Sep

1729

Mary

Corps

East Meon

Richard

Luckins

Buryton

 

4

5-Sep

1714

Rebecka

Cowper

 

William

Tilly

 

 

4

23-Sep

1669

(Not given)

Cox

 

William

Ray

 

 

3

6-Dec

1660

Barbary

Cranley

 

John

Chaundldr (Sic)

 

 

1

5-Jun

1664

Brigat

Cranly

 

John

Portter

 

 

3

30-Jul

1671

Rebeckah

Cranly

 

John

Woodman

 

 

6

6-Oct

1673

Alice

Crockford

 

John

Foster

 

Widow

1

29-Mar

1692

Jaine?

Crockford

 

John

Baker

 

 

3

1-Jul

1675

Jane

Cropp

 

Robert

Pink

 

 

1

11-May

1675

Mercy

Cropp

 

William

Morgan

 

 

                   

4

14-Oct

1672

Jann

Dalton

 

Thomas

May

 

Probably Jane

5

2-Jul

1702

Anne

Dean

Chichester

Isaac

Hamon

 

 

3

14-Jan

1723

Mary

Dee

 

Noah

Britwell

 

 

5

25-Nov

1725

Sarah

Dee

 

Richard

Page

 

 

7

12-Jan

1669

Ann

Dollin

 

William

Michel

 

 

2

30-Mar

1714

Katherine

Downes

East Meon

James

Hanscomb

Mepersal in Bedford

Clerk

4

4-Jul

1666

Anne

Downnes

 

Willam

Poock

 

 

1

7-Apr

1730

Martha

Drewet

 

William

Bone

 

 

7

21-Jan

1673

Alice

Dudman

 

Thomas

Sims

 

 

2

28-Jul

1717

Elizabeth

Dumper

Warnford

Richard

Poynter

Alton

 

                   

2

2-Nov

1691

Ann

Eames

 

John

Leegg

 

 

1

16-May

1660

Joan

Earewaker

 

John

Purse

 

 

1

11-Apr

1656

Ann

Earwaker

Eastmeon

John

Aldred

Private

 

1

19-Jun

1682

Ann

Eldrigg

 

John

Valler

 

 

2

23-Jun

1701

Eliz.

Eles

Exton

Ric.

Biden

Chalton

 

1

3-May

1715

Anne

Ellis

Mrs. of Portsea

James

Garrett

Mr. Of Portsmouth

 

1

8-May

1683

Deborah

Ellis

 

Francis

Whetston

 

 

8

17-Nov

1673

Judeth

Erwacar

 

Robert

Restall

 

 

3

7-Oct

1672

Elizebeth

Erwaycar

 

John

Bradley

 

 

                   

2

21-Jul

1669

Ann

Farlow

 

Thomas

Wells

 

 

2

3-May

1708

Anne

Ferritt

W. Tisted

Tho.

W*ller

 

 

6

27-Oct

1709

Alice

Fleet

Chalton

Anthony

Budd

East Meon

 

3

17-Sep

1721

Lucy

Ford

 

Richard

Dance

 

 

5

24-Oct

1666

Elnor

Fost**

 

Willam

Baker

 

 

8

31-Mar

1706

Elizabeth

Foster

 

Ric.

Coles

 

 

6

30-Nov

1672

Mary

Foster

 

Thomas

Hasted

 

 

2

27-May

1671

Sarah

Foster

 

Anthony

Long

 

 

7

18-Nov

1695

Mary

Froud

 

Richard

Wilson

 

 

8

24-Jan

1652

Hellen

Fry

 

Christopher

Collier

 

 

4

10-Jul

1710

Susanna

Fry

 

Thomas

Chase

 

 

                   

1

5-Jun

1721

Kathrine

Gale

 

William

Smith 

 

 

7

2-Nov

1714

Elizabeth

Gammon

 

Richard

Parvin

 

Written as Gamon with a supsercript bar

4

20-Oct

1655

Joane

Gay

Eastmeon

John

Byam

Eastmeon

Guy originally written Gay

7

17-Sep

1688

Sarah

Gilberd

 

William

Trib

 

 

7

25-Nov

1669

Ann

Gill

 

Richard

Parvin

 

 

5

24-Dec

1705

Eliz.

Gill

Wickham

William

Stigand

 

 

4

31-Oct

1682

Margrett

Godard?

 

Thomas

Booker

 

 

6

4-Feb

1652

Elizabeth

Godden

 

William

Daten

 

 

6

13-Oct

1715

Elizabeth

Godwin

 

William

West

 

 

5

28-Sep

1714

Mercy

Godwin

Hambleton

William

Cruise

Wickham

 

1

12-May

1695

Anne

Goodeve

 

Jasper

Guy

 

 

10

8-Oct

1705

Mary

Goodeve

 

Will.

Sherriar

 

 

6

6-Jan

1706

Elizabeth

Goodier

B*ps. Sutton

Michael

Ross?

B*ps. Sutton

 

4

22-May

1716

Mary

Gregory

 

Richard

Lyde

 

 

3

19-Nov

1705

Bridget

Griffin

 

Nicholas

Aslett

 

 

3

15-Oct

1717

Mary

Griffin

Hinton Ampner

Richard

Gilburt

Raply

 

2

29-May

1710

Eliz.

Grossmith

Waltham

William

Bradley

New Alresford

 

4

14-Jun

1715

Mary

Guy

 

Tho.

Browne

 

 

4

3-Oct

1725

Anne

Guye

 

John

Lassham

 

 

                   

3

28-Sep

1727

Mary

Habin

 

Michael jnr.

Kent

 

 

1

16-Apr

1677

Mary

Hall

 

Richard

Crosswell

 

 

1

11-Apr

1703

Mary

Hall

 

Richard

Long

 

 

4

2-Jun

1656

Elizabeth

Hamman

Eastmeon

William

Fry

Eastmeon

 

2

26-Jul

1680

Elizebeth

Hamman

 

John

Fosster

 

 

5

11-Nov

1712

Jane

Hance

 

William

Yates

 

 

2

25-Sep

1726

Sarah

Harfield

Westbury

John

Carter

 

 

2

3-Jun

1684

Joann?

Harmswood

 

Thomas

Kench?

 

 

7

23-Mar

1714

Mary

Harmsworth

 

William

Chase

 

 

8

4-Nov

1714

Margaret

Harris

 

Robert

Bricknell

 

 

4

9-Oct

1712

Mary

Hartford

Hambleton

Jos.

Cowdry

Lysse

 

 

29-Jul

1654

Elizabeth

Hayc***

 

Anthony

Barlow

 

 

 

31-Jul

1654

Elizabeth

Haycraft?

Eastmeon

Anthony

Barlowe

Eastmeon

Possibly Baycraft. Banns read at Petersfield

3

13-Jan

1681

Elizabeth

Heather

 

William

Prince

 

 

5

16-Nov

1717

Elizabeth

Heather

 

John

Bessant

 

 

2

23-Apr

1677

Margery

Heather

 

John

Pink

 

 

2

17-Jun

1713

Sarah

Heb

 

William

Green

 

 

1

31-May

1689

Susanah

Hebb

 

John

Stanford

 

 

 

27-Mar

1654

Jone

Hedges

 

John

Rusell

 

 

6

29-Nov

1685

Katherine

Hedgkock

 

Thomas

Brewer

 

 

3

26-May

1657

Ursselly

Hellyer

Eastmeon

Steeven

Turner

Eastmeon

 

6

25-Oct

1714

Mary

Hickman

Lysse

John

Limming

Greetham

Written as Liming with a supsercript bar

1

23-Apr

1668

Marget

Hill

 

John

Knight

 

 

4

7-Oct

1698

Anne

Hiller

 

John

Scot

 

 

4

2-Jul

1705

Ann

Hiller?

 

Christopher

Bradly

Henton

 

2

2-Jun

1695

Mercy

Hobbs

 

Richard

Tribe

 

 

4

21-Jan

1685

Mary

Hockly

 

Peter

Knight

 

 

11

1-Oct

1706

Eliz.

Hole

 

Ric.

Webb

 

 

4

18-Nov

1703

Joan

Horner

 

William

Sylvester

 

 

3

9-Sep

1713

Anne

Horspool

Petersfield

Richard

Eames

Mapledurham

Widow

1

5-May

1686

Mary

Howard

 

Andrew

Lock

 

 

9

16-Oct

1688

Mary

Humfry

 

James

Tee

 

Out of sequence

3

5-Apr

1714

Mary

Hunt

 

William

Harris

 

 

1

11-Nov

1656

Elizabeth

Hunton

Eastmeon

Roger

Barre

Tichfeilld

 

                   

8

13-Sep

1705

Eliz.

J*od

Bps. Waltham

John

Newlin

 

Possibly Newbin

4

10-Oct

1683

Katherine

James

 

Richard

Tank?

 

Possibly Tauk

1

24-Sep

1691

Triphena?

James

 

William

Parnell

 

 

3

20-May

1697

Mary

Jerman

 

Joseph

Pinck

 

 

8

28-Nov

1670

Argentin

Jermine

 

William

Mariner

 

 

5

9-Feb

1685

Elizebeth

Jermine

 

Arthor

Messam

 

 

4

16-Nov

1686

Anne

Joy

 

Arthur

Woollf

 

 

3

27-Oct

1686

Elizebeth

Joy

 

Nicholas

Hebb

 

Possibly Hobb

4

4-Jul

1653

Jone

Joy

 

John

Briggen

 

 

                   

3

27-Sep

1693

Ann

Kemp

 

John

Howett

 

 

1

20-Jul

1655

Dorrithy

Kerby

Eastmeane

Richard

Phillips

Cl***eild

Possibly Clanfeild

10

12-Jan

1696

Joan

Kinch

 

Humphry

King

 

 

9

2-Dec

1695

Elizabeth

Knight

 

Thomas

Foster

 

 

4

2-Feb

1719

Elizabeth

Knight

 

Richard

Jenings

Froxfield

 

5

29-Sep

1653

Elnor

Knight

 

?

?

 

Very faint and uneven

2

8-Jun

1703

Margaret

Knight

 

Christopher

Porter

 

 

3

11-Jun

1666

Mary

Knight

 

John

Witcomb

 

 

1

25-Mar

1724

Sarah

Knight

 

William

Musgrove

 

 

3

9-Jun

1668

Ann

Knightly

 

Edward

Newland

 

 

2

15-May

1666

Marth

Knowler

 

Richard

Hogkin

 

 

8

25-Dec

1688

Margrett

Kook

 

Thomas

*******

 

Possibly starts M, N or P

                   

6

18-Jun

1708

Anne

Lad

 

John

Ferrett

 

 

4

22-Jul

1668

Mary

Lad

 

David

Griffin

 

 

6

20-Oct

1702

Eliz.

Langrish

 

William

Upsdale

 

 

3

29-May

1688

Joan

Langrish

 

Thomas

Pook

 

 

4

17-Jan

1723

Mary

Langrish

 

Richard

Bud

 

 

2

21-May

1700

Anne

Legge

 

John

Williams

 

 

 

4-Jun

1654

Ellenour

Lewis

East Meon

Leonard

Bilson

Buriton

Esquire. Son and heire of Sir Thomas Bilson knight deceased and Mris Ellenour Lewis of the parish of East Meon in the said county, daughter of Sir William Lewis Barrt.

 

25-Dec

1653

Elizabeth

Lewys

 

Christopher

Buckle

 

Esquire. Son of Sir Christopher Buckle of the parish of Banstead in the county of Surrey, knight, and Mris. Elizabeth Lewys, daughter unto Sir William Lewys of the parish of Eastmeon ye of Southton Barronet.

1

11-Apr

1708

Elizabeth

Limming

Greetsham

Robert

Taylor

Lysse

 

3

21-Jul

1700

Eliz.

Lock

 

John

Collins

 

 

9

18-Oct

1716

Rachel

Lock

 

Thomas

Guy

 

 

6

10-Dec

1668

Ann

Long

 

Henery

Berrie

 

 

1

25-Oct

1696

Anne

Long

 

John

Tanner

 

 

1

17-Jun

1679

Mary

Long

 

Robert

Burt

 

 

4

19-Sep

1704

Mary

Long

Petersfd.

Robt.

Searl

Petersfd.

 

3

19-Sep

1729

Mary

Long

 

Henry

Bulbeck

 

 

5

4-Sep

1705

Mary

Lord

 

Richard

Lyde

 

 

2

16-Jul

1672

Sarah

Lorimer?

Westbery

Edmund

Erwaycar

 

 

2

4-Jun

1673

Ann

Love

 

Thomas

Randoll

 

Widow

1

3-Apr

1716

Dorothy

Lovell

Buriton

Edward

Lyde

Buriton

 

3

7-Nov

1687

Barbarah

Luff

 

Thomas

Bookar

 

 

4

26-Jun

1695

Elizabeth

Luff

 

Ric.

Biden

 

 

2

25-Jul

1670

Ann

Luffe

 

Thomas

Hellier

 

 

2

3-Dec

1656

Ann

Luke

Droxford

Richard

Jurman

Eastmeon

 

2

27-Oct

1696

Anne

Lyde

 

William

Baker

 

 

                   

2

15-Oct

1655

Alse

Maidlow

Eastmeon

Robbert

Durnford

Eastmeon

 

3

29-Aug

1670

Ann

Maidlow

 

John

Martin

 

 

1

19-May

1701

Sarah

Maidlow

 

William

Bone

 

 

8

2-Oct

1694

Argintine

Marriner

 

Thomas

Upsdale

 

 

9

2-Sep

1708

Anne

Martin

 

George

Whore

 

 

 

22-Jan

1654

Bridgat

Mathew

Eastmeon

William

Vallar

Eastmeon

 

7

14-Jan

1686

Jane

May

 

Nicholas

Chase

 

 

2

29-Sep

1728

Sarah

Mersh

 

Richard

Porter

 

 

2

9-Jul

1682

Margery

Midlton

 

Thomas

Boverton

 

 

1

11-Apr

1694

Elizabeth

Mills

 

William

Avenell

 

 

3

15-Jul

1673

Judeth

Mills

 

William

Winter

 

 

11

10-Feb

1696

Susanna

Mills

 

John

James

 

 

1

18-Nov

1705

Mary

Money

Raply

Stephen

Rathell

Raply

 

1

8-May

1666

Elzebeth

More

 

Gorge

Chepman

 

 

5

12-Feb

1702

Mary

Morelins?

 

Anthony

Aburrow

 

 

7

27-Dec

1694

Sarah

Morre?

 

John

Heb?

 

 

2

17-May

1697

Margaret

Morris?

 

George

Fleet

 

 

1

No date

1718

Mary

Munday

 

Thomas

Noyce

 

Widow

2

23-May

1657

Alse

Murrell

Eastmeon

Edward

Silvester

Eastmeon

 

1

9-Nov

1652

Elizabeth

Murrell

 

John

Guy

 

Possibly Gay

1

17-Apr

1707

Elizabeth

Musgrave

 

John

Parvin

 

 

4

19-Jun

1677

Mary

Musgrave

 

Joseph

Patrick

 

 

1

30-Sep

1731

Anne

Musgrove

 

Thomas

Webb

 

 

                   

6

5-Dec

1704

Mary

Naine

Petersfield

Will.

Newland

 

 

3

4-Jul

1710

Elizabeth

Nash

 

William

Hounsome

Privett

 

1

26-Apr

1685

Elizebeth

Neall

 

William

Bakar

 

 

1

8-May

1702

Sarah

Newlin

Bindington?, Ssx

William

Bridger

 

 

                   

3

11-Jun

1683

Anne

P*ge

 

John

Stryd

 

Looks like Pige, might be Page

5

15-Jan

1683

Barbara

Pag?

 

Edward

Blunden

 

 

2

23-Apr

1688

Elizebeth

Page

 

Petter

Shuryer

 

 

8

15-Jan

1716

Katherine

Page

 

Tho.

Leg

 

 

1

10-Jun

1723

Jane

Paige

 

William

Sharyer

 

Widow

1

4-Apr

1713

Elizabeth

Painter

East Meon

John

Page

Chiverton, Wiltshire

 

5

4-Feb

1723

Anne

Palmer

Winchester

Phillip

Boteler

ye city of London

 

7

4-Feb

1706

Eliz.

Palmer

 

Wm.

Pook

 

 

10

15-Nov

1716

Martha

Palmer

 

John

Hake

 

 

6

25-Feb

1688

Allice

Pannell

 

William

Gall

 

 

5

16-Aug

1694

Jane

Parkar

 

John

Gilbert

 

 

2

17-Jan

1690

Susannah

Parkar

 

Thomas

Brown

 

 

7

7-Sep

1705

Eliz.

Parvin

 

Wm.

Hannsome

Petersfld

 

1

9-Apr

1672

Mary

Parvin

 

John

Woods

 

 

2

6-Oct

1658

Anne

Penecod

 

Michael

Jay

 

Possibly Amie

1

26-Sep

1720

Elizabeth

Perryer

Lyss

William

Eames

 

 

4

14-Nov

1687

Ann

Philps

 

Anthony

Trib

 

 

2

4-Nov

1661

Alice

Pinck

 

Roger

Smith

 

 

3

9-Nov

1665

Ame

Pinck

 

Jessper

Stigant

 

 

5

5-Jul

1656

Ann

Pinck

Eastmeon

John

Verndell

Eastmeon

 

6

29-Jan

1699

Ann

Pinck

 

Wm.

Binsted

 

 

4

9-Oct

1701

Jane

Pinck

 

William

Page

 

 

3

11-May

1656

Anne

Pincke

East Meon

John

Bulbicke

East Meon

 

1

27-Mar

1714

Anne

Pink

Warnford

Robert

Pink

Warnford

 

10

28-Dec

1708

Eliz.

Pink

Warnford

John

Channel

Warnford

 

5

31-Jul

1673

Elner

Pink

 

William

Horwood

 

 

2

29-Nov

1652

Jane

Pink

 

John

Gilbert

 

 

3

17-Dec

1678

Jane

Pink

 

Robert

Arnoll

 

 

7

17-Nov

1673

Katherin

Pink

 

Richard

Coll

 

 

4

27-Oct

1685

Mary

Pink

 

John

Stephens

 

 

2

19-May

1698

Martha

Pinke

 

Richard

Jerman

 

 

4

31-Oct

1670

Mary

Pinke

 

Thomas

Holt

 

 

5

15-Feb

1698

Elizabeth

Pitt

 

William

Lock

 

 

5

15-Jun

1708

Joan

Pitt

 

John

Richard

 

 

3

16-Jun

1702

Elinor

Poat

Catharington

Tho.

Randoll

 

 

3

6-Feb

1662

Elizabeth

Poat?

 

Richard

Aylward

 

Possibly Prat

4

28-Jul

1673

Clare

Poate

 

Christofer

Bradley

 

 

9

23-Sep

1705

Mary

Pocock

Hawkly

Thomas

Aburrow

 

 

6

25-Jul

1688

Olive

Pook

 

Jesse

Silvester

 

 

2

16-Apr

1694

Sarah

Pook

 

David

Wells

 

 

1

7-Apr

1673

Jane

Pooll

 

Ingrum

Smith

 

Widow

1

29-May

1712

Anne

Pratt

Southwick

John

Hoare

Southwick

 

4

17-May

1708

Dorothy

Price

Wickham

John

St*n*

Alton

 

6

7-Nov

1670

Jann

Prickler

 

Arthor

Trivate

 

 

1

1-Apr

1709

Mercy

Prior

 

Thomas

Smith 

 

 

7

7-Feb

1684

Anne

Pyle?

 

Thomas

Coatnell

 

 

                   

6

11-Nov

1694

Margery

Rabnal**

 

John

Hall

 

 

4

10-Oct

1721

Elizabeth

Ralphs

 

John

Baker

 

 

2

9-Jun

1675

Ann

Randol

 

Nicholas

Heeller?

 

Widow

3

13-Sep

1669

Elizebeth

Randol

 

John

Biden

 

 

4

10-Dec

1693

Ann

Randoll

 

John

Colbrook

 

 

7

3-Nov

1715

Anne

Randoll

 

John

Aburrow

 

 

12

24-Feb

1696

Elizabeth

Randoll

 

John

Booker

 

 

2

19-Nov

1678

Elizebeth

Randoll

 

John

Cleverly

 

Looks like Cleberly

6

15-Feb

1698

Martha

Randoll

 

John

Luffe

 

 

7

15-Nov

1670

Mary

Randoll

 

Laurence

Coock

 

 

3

19-Apr

1694

Mary

Randoll

 

Samuell

Clark

 

 

4

27-Jun

1697

Mary

Randoll

 

Thomas

Habbin

 

 

3

2-Oct

1712

Eleanor

Rathwell

Westmeon

John

Mersh

East Meon

 

 

(Notgiven)

1654

Mary

Ratpack?

 

John

Wells?

 

 

1

4-Apr

1705

Hannah

Reading

 

Francis

Lilly-white

 

 

2

13-Jul

1679

Elizebeth

Richards

 

Anthony

Musgrove

 

 

11

24-Mar

1695

Elnor

Richards

 

Richard

Huller?

 

Entry crossed out

1

17-Jan

1676

Joan

Richards

 

Anthony

Bruton

 

 

1

1-Nov

1659

Lucy

Richards

 

Robert

Sugget

 

 

3

24-Nov

1658

Mary

Richards

 

William

Parvin

 

 

1

23-Apr

1727

Mary

Roddeway

East Meon

William

Bone

Hambledon

 

4

27-Oct

1713

Elizabeth

Rood

 

William

Hall

 

 

3

17-Jun

1695

Anne

Rumball

 

Robert

Nash

 

 

3

15-Oct

1667

Mary

Rumbriger

 

Thomas

Silvester

 

 

6

8-Oct

1710

Elizabeth

Russel

Wild.

Thomas

Neller

 

 

1

18-May

1710

Mary

Russel

Bigton

James

Yates

 

 

                   

1

5-Aug

1726

Mary

Salter

Blendworth?

John

Bernard

Petersfield

 

3

24-Apr

1707

Mary

Sherrier

 

Richard

Verndell

 

 

2

8-Aug

1667

Mary

Sillvester

 

John

Wallin

 

Clerk

5

26-Nov

1672

Ann

Silvester

 

John

Clure

 

 

1

18-Apr

1667

Anne

Silvester

 

Richard

Markes

 

 

2

16-Jan

1682

Margery

Silvester

 

William

Norman

 

 

5

4-Oct

1710

Sarah

Sims

Warnford

William

Vicary

 

 

2

12-May

1668

Elizebeth

Smith

 

John

Clure

 

 

3

23-Oct

1723

Jane

Smith

Petersfield

Richard

Watts

Petersfield

 

3

6-Nov

1655

Mary

Smith

Eastmeon

Anthon

Hockley

Eastmeon

 

3

(Notgiven)

1656

Ann

Smyth

Eastmeon

Richard

Corps

Eastmeon

No date given, but not crossed out

1

((Notgiven)

1656

Elizabeth

Standen

East Meon

Thomas

Pincke

Browne Candever

No date or minister given, but not crossed out

4

29-Jun

1702

Amy

Steel

 

James

Luffe

 

 

2

6-Apr

1725

Elizabeth

Steel

 

Henry

Christmas

 

 

3

21-Jan

1697

Susanna

Steel

 

Thomas

Bulbeck

 

 

2

18-Oct

1723

Anne

Steele

 

William

Brown

 

 

2

11-May

1715

Mary

Steele

East Meon

Edward

Cranborne

Chichester

 

8

26-Dec

1710

Rebecca

Steele

 

John

Aburrow

 

 

5

24-Nov

1685

Ann

Steell

 

Joseph

Woodman

 

 

1

9-Sep

1678

Elizebeth

Steell

 

William

Turner

 

 

4

24-Nov

1663

Ann

Stegant

 

Hugh

Jermin

 

 

1

4-Apr

1725

Hester

Stigant

 

John

Richards

 

Widdow

5

2-Oct

1709

Eliz.

Stoaks

Portsmoth

Edward

Willoughby

 

 

4

26-Jun

1694

Mary

Stooks

 

William

Aylward

 

 

6

17-Jan

1693

Marth

Stoudwick

 

John

Corps

 

 

3

13-Jun

1715

Elizabeth

Succott

 

Nicholas

Hillar

 

 

1

27-Jun

1670

Anstis

Sucket

 

Thomas

West

 

 

5

2-Nov

1668

Elizbeth

Sucket

 

Robert

Tyer

 

Widow

3

10-May

1653

Elizabeth

Suckett

 

Nicholas

Valler

 

Looks like Daller or Haller, but see 22 Jan 1653

6

11-Dec

1683

Elizabeth

Suckett?

 

Samuell

Baker

 

 

5

29-Nov

1713

Jane

Sylvester

East Meon

Thomas

Spencer

Kilmiston

 

3

14-Oct

1684

Margery

Sylvester

 

Ralf

Trib

 

 

3

30-Jul

1704

Sarah

Sylvester

Hambleton

William

Hellier

Hambleton

"Of Hambleton parish"

2

10-Jun

1712

Elizabeth

Symonds

Petersfield

Willm.

Lock

East Meon

 

9

17-Jun

1706

Anne

Syms

 

James

Lockett

Bpps. Waltham

 

7

4-Jan

1703

Elizabeth

Syms

 

Thomas

Clarke

 

 

                   

1

28-Aug

1665

Elizebeth

Tayler

 

John

Woolldridg

 

 

1

17-Apr

1688

Elizebeth

Tayller

 

William

Blakmine

 

Possibly Blakmire

4

(Notgiven)

1657

Marcy

Terrell

Eastmeane

John

Eames

Peetersfeild

No date or minister given, but not crossed out

1

27-Mar

1687

Jane

Thomas

 

Robert

Sutton

 

 

12

5-Nov

1705

Mary

Thorp

Colmer

John

Lancaster

 

 

1

11-May

1680

Anne

Trib

 

Henery

Boyes

 

 

3

27-Nov

1691

Ann

Tribe

 

John

Restall

 

 

3

1-Nov

1724

Anne

Tribe

 

Thomas

Bolds

 

 

1

(Notgiven)

(Notgiven)

Dorrith

Tribe

Eastmeon

John

Mee

Eastmeon

No date given, register of 1655

10

20-Feb

1715

Susannah

Tribe

Petersfield

William

Wilkins

Petersfield

Widow

5

1-Nov

1670

Janne

Tyer

 

Nicholas

Poell

 

Possibly Pooll

5

5-Oct

1669

Margrett

Tyer

 

Gorg

Prior

 

 

                   

3

3-May

1708

Eliz.

Ventom?

 

Tho.

Earwaker

 

 

7

29-Jul

1708

Anne

Verndell

 

Henry

White

 

 

1

9-Aug

1658

Jane

Vines

 

Henry

May

 

 

2

19-May

1709

Anne

Voller

 

Richard

Sutton

 

 

2

29-May

1727

Elizabeth

Voller

 

Richard

Collins

 

 

                   

2

No date

1718

Frances

Waite

 

Thomas

Norman

 

 

7

8-Oct

1710

Sara

Waltham

 

John

Hodson

 

 

5

4-Jul

1688

Dorthy?

Webb

 

Stephen

Germincie?

 

Very dark

1

2-Oct

1699

Elizabeth

Webbe

 

Daniel

Ford

 

 

4

2-Feb

1659

Emlin

Wells

 

Thomas

Collins

 

 

9

14-Jan

1695

Mary

Wells

 

William

Harmswood

 

 

3

18-Oct

1682

Elizabeth

Welsh

 

Thomas

Collins

 

 

10

20-Jan

1695

Magdalen

Welsh

 

Robert

Palmer

 

 

4

19-Oct

1707

Mary

Whetstone

 

John

Edwards

 

 

3

30-Sep

1725

Anne

White

 

Henry

Collins

 

 

5

6-Feb

1688

Katherine

White

 

Gorge

Pagg

 

 

3

10-Apr

1656

Mary

White

East Meon

John

Hoocker

East Meon

 

2

11-Apr

1716

Sarah

White

East Meon

Arthur

Taylor

Droxford

 

3

14-Sep

1698

Elizabeth

Whitehead

 

Robt.

Harmer

 

 

4

12-Sep

1709

Sarah

Whiting

Porchester

George

Baker

 

 

3

22-May

1716

Elizabeth

Willard

Tarrington, Ssx

John

Greenwood

Rumsey "in ye county ofSouthton"

 

1

1-May

1671

Elizebeth

Winn

 

John

Cherish

 

 

5

20-Nov

1692

Mary

Winter

 

Richard

Foster

 

 

1

(Notgiven)

1657

Mary

Winter

Eastmeon

Nicholas

Pinck

Eastmeon

No date or minister given, but not crossed out

3

29-Jun

1703

Anne

Wise

 

Edmund

Humphry

 

 

2

30-Jul

1693

Elnor

Wise

 

Nicholas

Powell

 

 

3

29-Sep

1664

Ann

Witcombe

 

Clement

Stanford

 

Possibly Hanford

1

19-Jun

1662

Elizabeth

Witcombe

 

Robert

Tyer

 

 

1

2-Jun

1684

Ann

Woodman

 

Peter

Grossmith

 

 

3

23-Nov

1663

Catharen

Woods

 

Willam

Higgin

 

 

8

10-Oct

1708

Ann

Woolfe

 

William

Norman

 

 

                   

2

2-Mar

1712

Elizabeth

Yates

Binstead

William

Goodchild

Holybourn

 

2

10-Jan

1700

Jane

Young

 

William

Moor

 

 

Back

Next

  Main Menu 1652-1731Grooms

Menu

1732-1770Grooms

 

1732-1770Brides