Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Descendants of Mashel Buckingham

Name Index


<---->

Alma M. b.1871 - Ohio
Living
Living
Emma b.1857 -
Living
Jennie E. b.1873 -
Kina G. b.1866 - Ohio
Nellie b.1884 - Ohio
Sylvia K. b.1900 - Ohio
Zelda Mae (Nellie) d.1948 - Palm Beach, Florida

?

Living
Living
Living
Living

A.

Edith Wagner b.1910 - St. Marys

Akes

Arthur Wendell b.1913 -
Living
Dorothy M. b.1917 -
Emmett Dean b.1919 -
Granville b.1910 -
Living
Mary b.1907 -
Mildred Hester b.1908 - Near Decatur, Iowa
Living
Warren Emmett b.1898 -
Living
William H. b.1882 -

Anderson

Living

Anson

Benjamin b.1862 -
Mary J b.1883 - Darke County, Ohio
Nina Lucile b.1898 - Darke County, Ohio
Samuel R. b.1858 - Darke County, Ohio
William b.1835 - Ohio
William H. b.1887 - Washington Twp. Darke Co., Ohio

Bailey

Mary Francis m.1862 - Randolph County, Indiana

Baker

Hazel Marie b.1915 -

Banks

Living

Barnard

Living

Beck

Fred b.1883 -
Thomas Oscar b.1858 -
Winafred Ona b.1911 -

Betts

Living

Blevins

Living

Bowen

Minnie b.1869 -

Briggs

Living
Living

Brokaw

Living

Brown

Charles M. b.1848 -
Jacob b.1841 -
Joshua b.1813 - Pennsylvania
Joshua b.1838 -

Buckingham

Alfred (Alphird) Milton b.1855 -
Alice b.1856 -
Alma b.1891 -
Alonzo L. b.1884 -
Amanda M. b.1846 - Indiana
Living
Living
Anna Laura b.1899 - Near Decatur, Iowa
Living
Becca b.1855 - Darke County, Ohio
Benjamin Franklin b.1818 - Darke County, Ohio
Living
Bessie Mae b.1887 - Union City
Betty Eileen b.1918 -
Living
Living
Living
Carl William b.1909 - Monticello, Indiana
Catherine b.1807 - Baltimore, Maryland
Living
Charles Emmett b.1935 - Northwest Of Decatur, Iowa
Charles Unger b.1919 - Ohio
Clara b.1870 -
Clara Alice b.1917 - Preble County, Ohio
Living
Clayton Everet b.1897 - Union City, Randolph County, Indiana
Living
Living
Cora L. b.1873 - Indiana
Credith Lucille b.1896 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
David b.1810 - Baltimore County, Maryland
Living
Living
David Lee b.1948 - Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Delphi Ann b.1839 - Ohio
Denny Neal b.1938 - Miami Valley Hospital, Dayton, Montgomery County, Ohio
Living
Living
Living
Living
Edgar E. b.1882 -
Living
Living
Eliza J. b.1842 - Ohio
Eliza Jane b.1853 - Indiana
Elizabeth b.1856 - Darke County, Ohio
Living
Living
Emerson Harry b.1922 - Ohio
Emily b.1862 -
Emily d.1993 - Greenville, Darke County, Ohio
Ernest E. b.1889 -
Esmittie (Eva) b.1872 -
Ethel Ruby b.1910 -
Eunis b.1849 - Darke County, Ohio
Flora Mae b.1896 -
Florence Leola b.1894 - Union City, Indiana
Florence T. b.1861 - Hollansburg, Darke County, Ohio
Frank Edward b.1887 - Union City, Randolph County, Indiana
Frank M. b.1865 -
Frankie b.1880 - Indiana
Frederick Campbell b.1904 -
Frederick George b.1905 - Near Decatur, Iowa
Living
Living
Living
Gene O. b.1948 -
George Eugene b.1871 - Ohio
George McClellen b.1865 - Decatur, Iowa
Living
George W. b.1840 - Hollansburg, Darke County, Ohio
Gerald C. b.1948 -
Glen Harold b.1920 - Union City, Randolph County, Indiana
Goldie Irene b.1902 - Near Decatur, Iowa
Grace Opal b.1894 -
Grover Cleveland b.1884 -
Harry Earl b.1881 - Union City, Indiana
Harvey b.1844 - Ohio
Helen Rebecca b.1899 -
Henrietta b.1885 -
Living
James Martin b.1852 - Darke County, Ohio
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jannie b.1862 -
Living
Jefferson Monroe b.1850 - Near Bethel, Wayne County, Indiana
Living
Living
Jerusa Ann b.1839 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John Maris b.1859 - Near Decatur, Iowa
John W. b.1853 - Ohio
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth Lancaster b.1928 - Harrison County, Texas
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lacecil b.1879 -
Living
Living
Lavina b.1833 -
Living
Lena b.1905 -
Leonard Tilson b.1857 - Near Hollansburg, Darke Co., Ohio
Letitia Almira b.1876 - Indiana
Levi b.1813 - Maryland
Levi b.1849 - Ohio
Lewis b.1830 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Louis (Lewis) b.1915 - Ohio
Lucenda b.1867 - Indiana
Lucy Lucretia b.1877 -
Lula M. b.1898 - Ohio
Lydia b.1825 -
Lydia Alice b.1855 - Darke County, Ohio
Mabel b.1913 - Ohio
Mardo Eugene b.1894 - Bradford, Miami County, Ohio
Margaret b.1852 - Darke County, Ohio
Living
Martha Jeannette b.1910 -
Mary b.1815 - Darke County, Ohio
Living
Mary Catherine b.1857 - Madison County, Indiana
Mary E. b.1847 - Ohio
Mary E. b.1844 - Darke County, Ohio
Living
Mary Jennie b.1854 - Darke County, Ohio
Mary Jennie b.1890 - Ohio
Living
Mashel b.1781 - Maryland
Maud A. b.1886 - Indiana
May Belle b.1895 - Near Decatur, Iowa
Melissa b.1850 - Ohio
Living
Living
Millard Fillmore b.1896 - Bradford, Ohio
Milton L. b.1840 - Darke County, Ohio
Living
Living
Nancy A. b.1853 - Darke County, Ohio
Newton W. b.1864 - Union City, Randolph County, Indiana
Living
Oliver Milton b.1907 -
Ollie b.1872 -
Oren b.1835 -
Pearl b.1893 -
Living
Ralph Donald b.1918 -
Ray Eugene b.1908 - Union City, Indiana
Living
Raymond Frederick b.1924 - West of Leon, Iowa
Rebecca b.1858 -
Living
Living
Richard E. M.D. b.1913 - Monticello, White County, Indiana
Living
Living
Robert Newton b.1899 - Wayne Township, Randolph County, Indiana
Living
Roger John b.1901 - Union City, Indiana
Living
Roll Sheldon b.1872 - Union City, Indiana
Living
Ruth M. b.1898 - Ohio
Safrona A. b.1846 - Darke County, Ohio
Samuel b.1821 - Preble County, Ohio
Living
Sarah b.1841 - Ohio
Sarah b.1828 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1854 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Still Born b.1917 -
Living
Sylvester B. W. b.1850 - Ohio
Living
Living
Living
Valandegham b.1860 - Ohio
Virgil Clark b.1912 -
Living
Walter Calvin b.1903 -
Walter Milton b.1892 - Union City, Indiana
William (Willie) E. b.1874 -
William Bryan b.1897 - Iowa
William Elias b.1873 - Hollansburg, Darke County, Ohio
William Elsworth Jr. b.1903 - Troy, Ohio
William H. b.1845 - Indiana
William Henry b.1876 - Indiana
William Milton b.1823 - Darke County, Ohio

Bunch

Rachael b.1816 -
Sarah Ann m.1843 - Wayne County, Indiana

Burgess

Everett B. b.1870 - Ohio
Henry b.1826 - Maryland
Living
Isadora b.1861 -
Lovella (Luella) b.1867 -
Victoria Adeline b.1859 -

Butcher

Living

Cain

Benjamin Thomas b.1893 - Webster, Darke County, Ohio
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Campbell

Alta Mary b.1875 - Spartansburg, Indiana

Cartwright

LaNelle b.1903 -

Casali

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Caudill

Living

Chenoweth

Martha b.1843 -

Clay

Maria b.1816 - Ohio

Cline

Living

Cope

Living
Living
Living

Cox

Living
Living
Cecil Eugene b.1918 - Iowa
Charles Franklin b.1895 - Leon, Iowa
Living
Living
Kenneth Furman b.1948 - Cincinnati, Ohio
Kenneth Golden b.1920 - Iowa
Laura N. b.1857 -
Living
Living
Living
Viva Ruth b.1929 - Walthill, Nebraska

Cozine

Living

Currier

Living

Davis

Living
Living

Dentner

Lavina B. b.1858 - Darke County, Ohio

Dobson

Living
Living
Vernon b.1913 -

Dochez

Living

Dolloff

Thomas F. b.1848 -

Doloff

Ann Eliza b.1845 -
John m.1843 -

Donnelly

Living

Du Bois

Living

Ebling

Living

Edwards

Living
Living
Living
Living

Emerson

Elizabeth b.1830 - Darke County, Ohio
Ida b.1862 -
Malinda b.1840 -
Martin Van Buren b.1839 - Ohio
Mary Jane b.1833 - Ohio
Sarah Ann b.1829 - Darke County, Ohio
William Henry b.1808 - Butler County, Ohio

Erwin

Living

Estes

Stanley Eugene Ballard b.1922 -

Fincel

Living
Living
Living
Living

Finney

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Fletcher

Living
Lilly Ann b.1834 - Glouster County, Virginia
Living
Living
Living

Flory

Ruby Ethel b.1901 - Darke County, Ohio

Fogalman

Living

Francis

Living
Living

Freese

Living

Frisk

Living
Living
Living

Furbush

Sylvanus m.1843 -

Garner

Living
Living
Living

Garrett

Germaine D. b.1922 - Ansonia, Ohio

Gerhards

Living

Gibson

John Harold b.1918 - Scioto, Ohio

Gray

Living
George W. b.1898 - McConnellsville, Ohio
Harley Eugene b.1934 - Piqua, Miami County, Ohio
Living
Living
Living

Griffith

Allen D.D.S. -

Griffon

Living

Gurney

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Marshall Edward b.1911 -

Hardman

Juanita b.1896 - Winchester, Indiana

Hare

James -
Sarah A. b.1853 - Indiana

Harker

Living
Living

Harman

Living

Harper

Living
Living
Living

Harris

[Unknown] -
Aleen D. b.1893 - Indiana
Ethel J. b.1896 - Indiana
Everett Lee b.1897 -
Vivian b.1920 -

Harry

Barbara Rebecca Ellen b.1897 - Piqua, Ohio

Hart

[Unknown] -

Havens

Living

Hawkins

Living
Everett Clyde b.1903 -
Everett Clyde Jr. b.1925 -
Living

Heaton

Living

Helton

Living

Hembry

Living
Clifford b.1919 - Grand River, Iowa
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Henry

Clara Edna b.1874 - Covington, Ohio

Henson

Living

Herschler

Helen Elizabeth b.1888 -

Heuss

Living

Hiatt

Martha b.1820 - Wayne City, Indiana

Hill

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Hinds

Living
Wilbur H. b.1927 - Indiana

Hoke

Waldo E. b.1895 - Indiana

Hollingsworth

Living
Living
Living

Hornbaker

Living

Huggins

Living

Hughes

Living
Henry R. b.1875 -
Living
Living

Imel

Viola Leota Smail b.1886 - Jay County, Indiana

Imhoff

Living

Jameson

Harry b.1890 - Indiana

Johnson

Living

Jordan

Charlotte Kathryn b.1913 -

Joy

Living
Living
Living
Living

Kandel

Living

Kasner

Living

Kaufman

Living

Kephart

Living

Kinart

Living

Kircher

Ellen Louisa b.1851 -

Kirgan

Living

Klapper

Living

Kochberger

Living

Lambert

Marietta (Mary Etta) b.1857 -
Victoria b.1861 - Indiana

Lancaster

Virginia b.1904 - Texas

Landenburg

Donald P. b.1924 -
Marion L. b.1904 -
Robert Linn b.1926 -

Loy

Living

Luther

Living

Maher

Living
Emmett b.1877 -
James Martin b.1925 - Union City, Indiana
James Walter b.1954 -
Living

Mapes

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Mason

Charles b.1879 -
Elihu H. b.1854 - Indiana
Estla b.1881 -
Franklin M. b.1880 -
Ida b.1883 -
Julia Etta b.1885 -
Martha J. b.1867 -
Sarah Jane b.1861 - Union City, Indiana
Tlitha May b.1877 -
William R. b.1844 - Indiana

Mauser

Living

McCain

Living

McFarland

Living
Mary Frances b.1917 - Dayton, Ohio
Walter Francis b.1895 - Lisbon, Indiana

McGray

Living
Living
Living
Living

Meachem

Living

Miller

Annie Elizabeth b.1898 - Virginia

Mills

Living

Monroe

Myron Clayton b.1905 - Albany, Deleware County, Indiana

Moore

Arvilla b.1859 -
Living

Muldoon

Armilda b.1853 - Meigs County, Ohio

Mullins

Hazel Edna b.1896 - Decatur County, Iowa

Nacca

Living
Living

Negley

Cora Belle b.1873 - Decatur, Iowa

Neu

Living

Osborn

Living
Living
Living
Living

Osborn Jr.

Morris m.1875 - Randolph County

Osborn

Living
Living
Living

Page

Margaret Marie b.1923 -

Parent

Mary Belle b.1868 - Dark County, Ohio
Living

Parker

Living

Penny

Mary Etta b.1875 - Ohio

Phillips

Robert Millsap b.1907 -

Pittenger

Sarah Pemberton Gooden b.1805 - Pennsylvania

Pitzer

Living
Living

Polly

Elba b.1874 -
Harry b.1872 -
James M. b.1850 - Darke County, Ohio
Orla b.1877 -
Sheila b.1879 -

Porterfield

Leander F. b.1818 -

Potter

Living

Price

Living
Living

Rapsawich

Living

Reeves

Retha Marie b.1904 -

Reitenour

Anthony A. b.1861 - Indiana
Armina b.1897 -

Reitenour Jr.

Milton Glen b.1924 - Mullens, West Virginia

Reitenour

Milton Glen b.1894 - Union City, Indiana
Simeon H. b.1891 - Union City, Randolph County, Indiana

Resor

Maggie E. b.1886 - Darke County, Ohio

Retz

Living

Ripperger

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Roberts

Sarah b.1785 - Baltimore County, Maryland

Robinson

Alvin b.1872 - Vermont
Living
Living
Vern -

Roerig

Living
Living

Rowe

Living

Rush

Mary L. b.1916 -

Sadgebury

Dwight Kenneth b.1910 - Union City, Randolph County, Indiana
Rachel M. b.1915 - Indiana
William H. b.1884 - Greene County, Ohio

Sanders

Living
Living
Living

Schaefer

Living

Schmadeke

Living

Schmidt

Living

Scott

Aubrey Grayson b.1916 -
Bondelita Rae b.1914 -
Edward N. b.1878 - Minnesota
Martha b.1910 - South Carolina
Ray Albert b.1888 -
Living

Seese

Living

Sell

Sarah Jane b.1834 - Ohio

Shepard

Bertha Florence b.1883 -
Nora Ellen b.1888 -
Philo b.1851 -
Living

Shoup

Living

Shutt

Living

Sisson

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Smith

Living
Living
Living
James m.1866 - Randolph County
Norma Annette b.1963 -
Living
Living
Living

Snook

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Sowers

Living

Starbuck

Frances -

Stewart

Living
Living

Stoops

Forest Michael b.1915 -

Sutton

Martha Jane b.1857 - Indiana

Tangeman

Living

Teegarden

Arabelle m.1879 - Darke County, Ohio

Teeter

Living

Thomas

Dorothea Olive R.N. b.1916 - Gary, Calumet Township. Indiana
John L. b.1827 -

Thompson

Living
Living
Living

Thurston

Armina Ann b.1842 - Darke County, Ohio
Caleb b.1812 -

Tillson

Laura b.1822 - Ohio

Tinsman

Living

Tonkins

Living

Tourtelot

Living
Donald L. b.1925 -
Living

Unger

Ruth E. b.1892 -

Unknown

[Unknown] -

VanPelt

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Walters

Living

Waltz

Homer J. b.1903 -
John b.1853 - Germany

Waters

Living
Living
Living
Living

Wigmore

Living
Living
Harriette b.1919 -
Living

Williams

Living
Living
Living

Wilson

Living

Wolf

Alice b.1858 -
Annie T. b.1880 -
Bertha b.1879 - Indiana
Living
Eddie b.1871 -
Elihu b.1836 - Wayne County, Indiana
Flora b.1878 - Indiana
Franklin b.1856 -
George b.1868 -
Ida b.1866 -
Jennie b.1863 -
Snella b.1860 -

Wolfe

Sarah Catharine (Kitty) b.1848 -

Wood

[Unknown] m.1969 -
Charles G. b.1909 -

Wright

Living

Wyan

Ralph Alonso b.1909 - Miami County, Ohio

Wyatt

Living

Young

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Dubois m.1903 - Marion Couunty, Indiana
Living
Living
Living
Leo b.1920 -
Richard Dubois b.1904 - Indiana
Living
Living
William Arthur b.1903 - Esbon, Kansas


Surname List