Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
1933 Hood River County School Census                
Transcribed by Jeff Bryant, 2004                  
Entry District Page Last Name First Name Birth Date Sex Age Parent Last Name Parent First Name Address    
1 1 1 Anderson Jessie 6-May-15 f 18 Anderson Albert Cascade Locks, Ore    
2 1 1 Brolliar Everill 1-Jun-16 m 17 Brolliar E. J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
3 1 1 Brolliar Nellrae 4-Aug-26 f 7 Brolliar E. J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
4 1 1 Brolliar Howard 3-May-23 m   Brolliar E. J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
5 1 1 Brink Henry 7-Jan-19 m   Brink E. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
6 1 1 Brink Lawrence 1-Jun-20 m   Brink E. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
7 1 1 Brink Viola 9-Jun-16 f 17 Brink E. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
8 1 1 Bogardus George 30-Sep-24 m   Carlson W. J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
9 1 1 Brink William 18-Feb-15 m   Brink E. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
10 1 1 Brown Vernon 20-Aug-27 m   Brown E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
11 1 1 Brown Charles 24-Jan-24 m 7 Brown E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
12 1 1 Buce Ruth 22-Jun-26 f 7 Buce J. M. Cascade Locks, Ore    
13 1 1 Buce Walter 3-May-24 m 9 Buce J. M. Cascade Locks, Ore    
14 1 1 Buce Jack 29-Aug-20 m 13 Buce J. M. Cascade Locks, Ore    
15 1 1 Buce June 17-Jun-22 f 11 Buce J. M. Cascade Locks, Ore    
16 1 2 Buce Tommy 12-Dec-29 m   Buce J. M. Cascade Locks, Ore    
17 1 2 Burt Betty 27-Mar-21 f 12 Burt Mrs. J. M. or W. Cascade Locks, Ore    
18 1 2 Burt Carol 14-May-24 f 9 Burt Mrs. J. H. Cascade Locks, Ore    
19 1 2 Carlson John 1-Dec-23 m 10 Carlson W. J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
20 1 2 Carey Hester 19-Jul-22 f 11 Carey N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
21 1 2 Carey Charlote 10-Feb-27 f   Carey N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
22 1 2 Carey Jimmy 13-May-24 m   Carey N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
23 1 2 Collins Melvin 9-Jan-24 m   Carey N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
24 1 2 Christensen Helen 26-Jul-17 f 16 Christensen C. C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
25 1 2 Cramblet Harry 10-Feb-14 m 19 Cramblet Mrs. Anna Cascade Locks, Ore    
26 1 2 Douville Faye 21-Jun-17 f   Douville A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
27 1 2 Douville Robert 27-Apr-19 m   Douville A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
28 1 2 Douville Jack 18-Feb-22 m   Douville A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
29 1 2 Dilleyboy Virginia 17-Feb-27 f   Osborne Mrs. N. S. Cascade Locks, Ore    
30 1 2 Evans Nora 3-Jan-15 f 18 Evans Merle Cascade Locks, Ore    
31 1 2 Glazier Elmer 1-Apr-21 m   Glazier J.   Cascade Locks, Ore    
32 1 2 Glazier Jack 25-Jul-28 m   Glazier J.   Cascade Locks, Ore    
33 1 2 Glazier Luella 16-Apr-23 f   Glazier J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
34 1 2 Glazier Wilber 22-Apr-26 m            
35 1 2 Glazier Edwin 1-Dec-14 m 19          
36 1 2 Glazier Elma 27-Jul-16 f 17          
37 1 2 Glazier Ida 15-Apr-19 f            
38 1 2 Glazier Helen 9-Jul-17 f            
39 1 2 Glazier Louis 28-Jul-16 m 18          
40 1 2 Hand Bobby 21-Jun-29 m   Hand C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
41 1 2 Hand Mildred 19-Jul-23 f   Hand C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
42 1 2 Hand Billy   m   Hand C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
43 1 2 Harrison Richard 9-Jun-24 m   Harrison T. Cascade Locks, Ore    
44 1 2 Harrison Gibson 3-Oct-14 m 19 Harrison T. Cascade Locks, Ore    
45 1 2 Harrison Howard 25-Aug-17 m   Harrison T. Cascade Locks, Ore    
46 1 2 Hyde Noble 9-Mar-22 m 11 Hyde N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
47 1 2 Hyde Robert 19-Sep-23 m 10 Hyde N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
48 1 2 Hess Forest 16-Dec-23 m 10 Hess Zelda Cascade Locks, Ore    
49 1 2 Heggblom Herbert 5-Aug-15 m 18 Heggblom C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
50 1 2 Jenkins Robert 15-Sep-23 m   Jenkins T. Wyeth, Oregon    
1 1 3 Jenkins Riley 19-Feb-25 m 8 Jenkins R. L. Wyeth, Oregon    
2 1 3 Jenkins Albert 30-Mar-16 m 17 Jenkins T. J. Wyeth, Oregon    
3 1 3 Jenkins Harold 6-Jan-19 m 14 Jenkins T. L. Wyeth, Oregon    
4 1 3 Jenkins Norva 20-Apr-21 f 12 Jenkins T. L. Wyeth, Oregon    
5 1 3 Jenkins LaVerne 13-Aug-20 f 13 Jenkins R. L. Wyeth, Oregon    
6 1 3 Jenkins Helen 3-Oct-28 f 13 Jenkins R. L. Wyeth, Oregon    
7 1 3 Jenkins Betty 25-Oct f   Jenkins Jack Wyeth, Oregon    
8 1 3 Jenkins Violet Jan-19 f 18 Jenkins Jack Wyeth, Oregon    
9 1 3 Kirby Maynard 25-Mar-16 m 17 Kirby M. E. Wyeth, Oregon    
10 1 3 Kirby James 11-Jan-18 m 15 Kirby M. E. Wyeth, Oregon    
11 1 3 Karavanich Katherine 5-Oct-14 f 19 Karavanich J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
12 1 3 Lovell Mor… 18-Oct-24     Lovell A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
13 1 3 Lind George 1-Mar-14 m 19 Lind N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
14 1 3 Lind John 16-Jul-19 m 16 Lind N. Cascade Locks, Ore    
15 1 3 Lind Mazel 27-Dec-18 f   Lind George Cascade Locks, Ore    
16 1 4 MacKinnon Margurite 11-Jun-20 f   MacKinnon W. O. Cascade Locks, Ore    
17 1 4 MacKinnon Jack 7-Oct-29 m   MacKinnon W. O. Cascade Locks, Ore    
18 1 4 MacKinnon Dorothy Nov-22 f   MacKinnon W. O. Cascade Locks, Ore    
19 1 4 MacKinnon Richard 26-Oct-15 m   MacKinnon W. O. Cascade Locks, Ore    
20 1 4 Moore DeEtte 17-Feb-23 f   Moore S. L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
21 1 4 Moore Delmar 25-Apr-25 m   Moore S. L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
22 1 4 Merrill Jimmy 11-May-23 m   Merrill J. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
23 1 4 Merrill Helyn 25-Dec-16 f   Merrill J. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
24 1 4 Merrill Lois 16-Jan-18 f   Merrill J. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
25 1 4 Merrill Adelbert 13-Oct-24 m   Merrill J. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
26 1 4 Martinsen Lillian 19-Apr-15 f   Martinsen J. H. Cascade Locks, Ore    
27 1 4 Miller Hobart 30-Dec-16 m   Miller J.  Cascade Locks, Ore    
28 1 4 McEnry Thomas 1-Dec-23 m   McEnry Doris Cascade Locks, Ore    
29 1 4 McEnry Jimmy 1-Sep-28 m   McEnry Doris Cascade Locks, Ore    
30 1 4 McMatton Mabel 14-May-21 f   Steele Dorothy Cascade Locks, Ore    
31 1 4 Nicholas Jimmy 23-Jun-24 m   Nicholas C. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
32 1 4 Nicholas Edward 8-Apr-28 m   Nicholas C. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
33 1 4 Nicholas Larane 16-Nov-26 f   Nicholas C. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
34 1 4 Nicholas Lucile 15-Sep-25 f   Nicholas C. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
35 1 4 Nelson Eldon 7-Jan-21 m   Nelson G. Cascade Locks, Ore    
36 1 4 Nesshahn Rae 2-Aug-24 f   Nesshahn E. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
37 1 4 Orvis Jean 11-Mar-22 f   Lovell E.   Cascade Locks, Ore    
38 1 4 Pringle James 23-Dec-25 m   Pringle G. F. Cascade Locks, Ore    
39 1 4 Pringle Shirly 22-Jul-23 f   Pringle G. F. Cascade Locks, Ore    
40 1 4 Pringle Vincent 25-Sep-23 m   Pringle G. F. Cascade Locks, Ore    
41 1 4 Potts Floyd 19-Jun-21 m   Potts C Cascade Locks, Ore    
42 1 4 Potts Charlene 24-Mar-28 f   Potts C Cascade Locks, Ore    
43 1 4 Potts Olive 2-Nov-27 f   Potts C Cascade Locks, Ore    
44 1 4 Potts Richard 1-Sep-22 m   Potts C Cascade Locks, Ore    
45 1 4 Pettinger Rex 10-May-26 m   Pettinger C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
46 1 4 Pettinger Billie 1-Sep-25 m   Pettinger C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
47 1 4 Parran Anaz 15-May-25 f   Parran S. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
48 1 4 Ryan Patrick 21-Sep-21 m   Andrews R. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
49 1 4 Ryan Damaris 24-Mar-24 f   Andrews R. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
50 1 4 Reuterskield Carlyle 29-Mar-20 m   Reuterskield F. Cascade Locks, Ore    
1 1 5 Reuterskield Donna 1-Apr-25 f 7 Reuterskield C. D. Cascade Locks, Ore    
2 1 5 Rosenback Henry 17-Dec-16 m 18 Rosenback C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
3 1 5 Rosenback Helen 20-Jul-24 f 9 Rosenback C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
4 1 5 Raskin Mary G. 10-Jul-19 f 14 Raskin Clark Cascade Locks, Ore    
5 1 5 Strader Daryl 1-Oct-21 m 12 Strader F. Cascade Locks, Ore    
6 1 5 Sprague Eileen 22-Oct-23 f 10 Sprague L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
7 1 5 Sprague Eleanor 22-Oct-24 f 9 Sprague L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
8 1 5 Sheiber Jean 30-Jan-18 f 15 Warren A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
9 1 5 Stark Margurite 29-Nov-26 f 7 Stark J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
10 1 5 Stark Jack E. 24-Jun-28 m   Stark J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
11 1 5 Schriner Dorothy 17-Jan-15 f   Schriner N. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
12 1 5 Schriner Martha 16-Jan-21 f 12 Schriner N. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
13 1 5 Schriner Richard 4-Jul-22 m 11 Schriner N. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
14 1 5 Sandy Faith 14-Nov-17 f 14 Sandy C. F. Cascade Locks, Ore    
15 1 5 Todd Jack 13-Oct-24 m   Todd L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
16 1 6 Todd Rose Mary 6-Feb-21 f 12 Todd L. Wyeth, Oregon    
17 1 6 Thomas Barbara 7-Jul-28 f   Thomas G. Cascade Locks, Ore    
18 1 6 Thurner Anthony 29-Mar-15 m 18 Thurner J. W. Cascade Locks, Ore    
19 1 6 Trankle Dorothy 6-Jun-17 f 16 Trankle A. J. Cascade Locks, Ore    
20 1 6 Tanner Theodore 25-Dec-20 m   Tanner Mrs. Cascade Locks, Ore    
21 1 6 Tanner Mary G. 9-Feb-23 f   Tanner Mrs. Cascade Locks, Ore    
22 1 6 Tessier Virginia 15-Oct-20 f   Tessier H. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
23 1 6 Tessier Frank 21-Jan-24 m   Tessier H. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
24 1 6 Tessier Dorothy 23-Nov-22 f   Tessier H. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
25 1 6 Tessier Harvy Dec-19 m   Tessier H. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
26 1 6 Walker Jeannette 2-Oct-25 f   Walker H. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
27 1 6 Walker Velma 10-May-29 f   Walker H. E. Cascade Locks, Ore    
28 1 6 Wang Leonard 11-Aug-28 m   Wang A. L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
29 1 6 Wiley John 29-Mar-15 m 18 Todd L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
30 1 6 Worack Fred 6-Aug-16 m   Matheny E. R. Cascade Locks, Ore    
31 1 6 Weaver Neil 15-Jul-21 m   Weaver B. C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
32 1 6 Weaver Clay 5-Jul-22 m   Weaver B. C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
33 1 6 Wade Harrison 1-Oct-23 m   Wade M. M. Cascade Locks, Ore    
34 1 6 Warren Arthur 1-Jun-25 m   Warren A. L. Cascade Locks, Ore    
35 1 6 Woodward Robert 22-Dec-19 m   Woodward S. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
36 1 6 Woodward Genevive 8-Jan-23 f   Woodward S. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
37 1 6 Woodward Sidney 15-Jan-25 m   Woodward S. A. Cascade Locks, Ore    
38 1 6 Woodward John Thomas 4-Aug-26 m 7 Woodward J. S. Cascade Locks, Ore    
39 1 6 Woodward Clifford 16-Feb-23 m   Woodward J. W. Cascade Locks, Ore    
40 1 6 Woodward Chester 9-Dec-20 m   Woodward J. C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
41 1 6 Woodward Lee 14-Feb-27 m   Woodward J. C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
42 1 6 Woodward Kenneth 19-Nov-24 m   Woodward J. C. Cascade Locks, Ore    
43 1 6 Woodward Shirly 26-Jul-24 f 8 Woodward J. W. Cascade Locks, Ore    
                         
1 2 1 Abbott James 25-May-23 m 10 Abbott R. R 3 Hood River    
2 2 1 Abbott Joel 14-Apr-11 m 11 Abbott R. R 3 Hood River    
3 2 1 Allegre Betty 1-Sep-22 f 11 Allegre C. F. May St. R.    
4 2 1 Allegre Billie 26-May-19 m 15 Allegre C. F. May St. R.    
5 2 1 Allegre Bobbie 29-Jul-20 m 13 Allegre C. F. May St. R.    
6 2 1 Anderson Dorothy   f 18 Anderson A. R. 3    
7 2 1 Arfsworth George   m 11 Anderson A. R. 3    
8 2 1 Bennett Junior (Cecil) 29-Sep-25 m 7 Bennett C. R. 3    
9 2 1 Bennett Leonard 17-Sep-27 m 5 Bennett C. R. 3    
10 2 1 Cable Beverley 15-Feb-29 m 4 Cable H. T. Country Club Rd    
11 2 1 Cable Henry 1-Jul-23 m 10 Cable H. T. Country Club Rd    
12 2 1 Campbell Magness 7-Apr-17 m   Cable H. T. Country Club Rd    
13 2 1 Copper Donald `1928  m 5 Copper Robert R. 3    
14 2 1 Copper Lora Ann 11-Oct-26 f 6 Copper Robert R. 3    
15 2 1 Carns Everett 6-Jul-22 f   Carns Emma R. 3    
16 2 2 Dikeman Dorothy 4-Jan-24 f 9 Dikeman Mrs. E. M. May St. Rd, Hood River    
17 2 2 Dikeman Lorena 24-Oct-16 f 17 Dikeman Mrs. E. M. May St. Rd, Hood River    
18 2 2 Foos Merlyn 13-Jun-27 m 6 Foos Mrs. Hood River    
19 2 2 Franz Frances 12-Apr-16 m 17 Franz Mrs. Bruno Rt. 3, Hood River    
20 2 2 Franz Harold 27-Feb-25 m 8 Franz Mrs. Bruno Rt. 3, Hood River    
21 2 2 Franz Walter 29-Sep-14 m 19 Franz Mrs. Bruno Rt. 3, Hood River    
22 2 2 Franz Merle 20-Jul-23 m 10 Franz Mrs. Bruno Rt. 3, Hood River    
23 2 2 Frick Ruth 1928 f 4 Frick Mrs. Warren Frankton Rd, Hood River    
24 2 2 Gallaway Roy 26-Apr-18 m 15 Gallaway Mrs. George Rt. 4, Hood River    
25 2 2 Gallaway Willard 3-Aug-15 m 18 Gallaway Mrs. George Rt. 4, Hood River    
26 2 2 Hardt Patricia 2-Aug-26 f 7 Hardt Mr. Henry Rt. 3, Hood River    
27 2 2 Howell Dollie 4-Apr-29 f 4 Howell G. M. Rt. 3, Hood River    
28 2 2 Howell Edgar 7-Nov-27 m 5 Howell G. M. Rt. 3, Hood River    
29 2 2 Howell George 26-Jul-26 m 7 Howell G. M. Rt. 3, Hood River    
30 2 2 Hurlburt Edward 7-May-28 m 5 Hurlburt   Rt. 3, Hood River    
31 2 2 Hurlburt Fredrick 2-Jan-27 m 6 Hurlburt        
32 2 2   0     8          
33 2 2 Hutson Dan 1-Oct-23 m 9 Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
34 2 2 Hutson Dorothy 1-Sep-21 f 12 Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
35 2 2 Hutson Beulah 17-Feb-17 f 16 Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
36 2 2 Hutson Lois 27-Mar-26 f   Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
37 2 2 Hutson Delbert 13-Oct-15 m   Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
38 2 2 Hutson Eleanor 4-Nov-19 f   Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
39 2 2 Hutson Nellie 10-May-14 f 19 Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
40 2 2 Iwasa George 19-Oct-26 m 7 Iwasa U. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
41 2 2 Ireland Homer 18-Mar-16 m   Ireland Mr. Hood River    
42 2 2 Isenberg Jean 12-Jan-15 f 18 Isenberg M. H. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
43 2 2 Jones Junior   28-Feb-21 m   Jones Jesse Hood River    
44 2 2 Jones Pat Ann 1-Dec-24 f 9 Jones Jesse Hood River    
45 2 2 Jones Dale 3-May-23 m   Jones Mrs. J. Viento    
46 2 2 Jones Della Jane 15-Sep-26 f 8 Jones Mrs. J. Viento    
47 2 2 Jones Dora 1915 f 18 Jones Joseph "    
48 2 2 Kerr Arlene   f 4 Kerr Mr. Art R. 3 Hood River    
49 2 2 Kerr Jack (erased)       Kerr Mr. Art R. 3 Hood River    
50 2 2 Kreig Margaret 1918 f   Kreig Mr. Albert Rt. 4, Hood River    
1 2 3 Kreiger Robert 16-Apr-23 m 10 Nicholson Mrs. Ruth R. 3 Hood River    
2 2 3 Kinkaid Ellice 1-Sep-23 f 10 Kinkaid J. S. R. 3 Hood River    
3 2 3 Kinkaid Roberta 11-May-22 f 11 Kinkaid J. S. R. 3 Hood River    
4 2 3 Kinkaid Robert 11-May-22 m 11 Kinkaid J. S. R. 3 Hood River    
5 2 3 Koga Eiko 13-Jun-21 f 12 Koga T. P. O. Box 135, Hood River    
6 2 3 Koga Joe  18-Nov-25 m 7 Koga T. P. O. Box 135, Hood River    
7 2 3 Koga Sakae 13-Jun-21 f 12 Koga T. P. O. Box 135, Hood River    
8 2 3 Koga Kiyo 10-Mar-18 f 15 Koga T. P. O. Box 135, Hood River    
9 2 3 Kreig Donald 7-May-27 m 7 Kreig R. H. R. 4 Hood River    
10 2 3 Kreig Marian 4-Aug-16 f 17 Kreig R. H. R. 4 Hood River    
11 2 3 Kreig Richard 24-May-18 m 15 Kreig R. H. R. 4 Hood River    
12 2 3 Kruse Howard 13-May-14 m 19 Kruse C. G. R. 4 Hood River    
13 2 3 Lovell Alvin 10-Dec-18 m   Lovell J. A. R. 3 Hood River    
14 2 3 Lovell Leonard 4-Dec-20 m   Lovell J. A. R. 3 Hood River    
15 2 3 Lovell Teddy 30-Aug-25 m 8 Lovell J. A. R. 3 Hood River    
16 2 4 Mainard Barbara 8-Jun-24 f 9 Mainard Mrs. Grace Col Hwy, Hood River    
17 2 4 Mauritson Clair 7-Nov-16 m 16 Mauritson E. H. Rt. 3, Hood River    
18 2 4 Matsuda Ami 21-Jan-23 f 10 Matsuda U. Viento    
19 2 4 Matsuda James 26-Jun-27 m   Matsuda U. Viento    
20 2 4 Matsuda Fumiko 8-Feb-26 f 8 Matsuda U. Viento    
21 2 4 Matsuda Sado 24-Apr-24 f 9 Matsuda U. Viento    
22 2 4 Matsuda Fred 16-Jan-29 m 4 Matsuda U. Viento    
23 2 4 McIlroy Dorothy 26-Feb-23 f   McIlroy C. D. Hood River    
24 2 4 McIlroy Floyd 15-Jul-18 m 10 McIlroy C. D. Hood River    
25 2 4 Mandelle Lucille 3-Oct-26 f   Mandelle Mrs. Belinda Hood River    
26 2 4 Mowers Christine 1-Dec-14 f 18 Mowers C. D. Rt. 3, Hood River    
27 2 4 Mowers Kenneth 18-Jan-16 m 17 Mowers C. D. Rt. 3, Hood River    
28 2 4 Mowers Irma 9-Jul-22 f 11 Mowers C. D. Rt. 3, Hood River    
29 2 4 Norimatsu Clara 8-Jan-23 f 10 Norimatsu K. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
30 2 4 Norimatsu Mary 18-Jun-21 f 12 Norimatsu K. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
31 2 4 Norimatsu Willis 30-Apr-28 m 5 Norimatsu K. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
32 2 4 Norimatsu Margaret 15-Jun-25 f 8 Norimatsu K. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
33 2 4 Norimatsu Henry 25-Jun-19 m 14 Norimatsu K. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
34 2 4 Norimatsu Taeko 9-Mar-18 f 15 Norimatsu K. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
35 2 4 Norder Francis 1-Nov-22 m 10 Norder E. Rt. 4, Hood River    
36 2 4 Nicholson James 17-Jan-23 m 10 Nicholson Mr. Roy Rt. 3, Hood River    
37 2 4 Okamura Bobie 18-Jun-23 m   Okamura J. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
38 2 4 Okamura Dorothy 22-Dec-15 f   Okamura J. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
39 2 4 Okamura Fred 24-Mar-25 m 8 Okamura J. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
40 2 4 Okamura Martha 23-Dec-22 f 11 Okamura J. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
41 2 4 Okamura Mary 19-Mar-14 f 19 Okamura J. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
42 2 4 Okamura Ruth 11-Oct-17 f 16 Okamura J. Belmont Rd, Hood River    
43 2 4 Perkins Arlene 23-Mar-24 f 9 Perkins P. C. Hood River    
44 2 4 Perkins Catherine 15-Jul-18 f 11 Perkins P. C. Hood River    
45 2 4 Perkins Charlotte 15-Jul-18 f 15 Perkins P. C. Hood River    
46 2 4 Perkins Doris 30-Apr-26 f 7 Perkins P. C. Hood River    
47 2 4 Perkins Irene 23-Mar-24 f 9 Perkins P. C. Hood River    
48 2 4 Radliff Donald 8-Jan-23 m 10 Radliff Archie Country Club Rd, Hood River    
49 2 4 Radliff Richard 12-Mar-17 m   Radliff Archie Country Club Rd, Hood River    
50 2 4 Rand Shirley 19-Aug-24 f 9 Rand Russel Hood River    
1 2 5 Sandercock Dorothy 3-Sep-18 f 15 Sandercock Mr. D. W. Rt. 3, Hood River    
2 2 5 Sandercock Harold 9-Sep-20 m 13 Sandercock Mr. D. W. Rt. 3, Hood River    
3 2 5 Sandercock Herbert 16-Aug-29 m 4 Sandercock Mr. D. W. Rt. 3, Hood River    
4 2 5 Sandercock Ralph 13-Apr-26 m 7 Sandercock Mr. D. W. Rt. 3, Hood River    
5 2 5 Sandercock Robert 5-Jan-23 m 10 Sandercock Mr. D. W. Rt. 3, Hood River    
6 2 5 Sandercock Ruth 4-Apr-16 f 17 Sandercock Mr. D. W. Rt. 3, Hood River    
7 2 5 Scheer Guy 13-Mar-28 m 5 Scheer Ivan H. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
8 2 5 Scheer Howard 20-Aug-18 m 15 Scheer Ivan H. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
9 2 5 Scheer Ivan 25-May-24 m 9 Scheer Ivan H. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
10 2 5 States Neva 14-Apr-19 f 14 Baker R. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
11 2 5 States Blaine 1-Jan-16 m 16 Baker R. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
12 2 5 Struck Don 18-Apr-27 m 6 Struck George Col. Hwy., Hood River    
13 2 5 Struck James 13-Apr-24 m   Struck George Col. Hwy., Hood River    
14 2 5 Tazwell Margaret 9-Jan-23 f   Tazwell Robert Sr. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
15 2 5 Tazwell Robert 15-Apr-18 m   Tazwell Robert Sr. Col. Hwy., Hood River    
16 2 6 Taylor Geraldine gr f            
17 2 6 Todd Russel   m 6          
18 2 6 Vose Vanne 13-Nov-20 f 13 Vose Mrs. E. L. R. 3, Hood River    
19 2 6 Walker Delbert 29-Sep-16 m 15 Walker W. L. R. 3, Hood River    
20 2 6 Walker Jack   19-Jan-15 m 16 Walker W. L. R. 3, Hood River    
21 2 6 Wallom Teddie 22-Aug-25 m 8 Wallam John R. 3, Hood River    
22 2 6 Wallom George 1927 m 6 Wallam John R. 3, Hood River    
23 2 6 Ward Russel 3-Feb-22 m 11 Ward Mrs. Glen R. 4, Hood River    
24 2 6 Ward Sylvia 5-May-26 f 7 Ward Mrs. Glen R. 4, Hood River    
25 2 6 Ward Glenda 23-Jun-23 f 10 Ward Mrs. Glen R. 4, Hood River    
26 2 6 Berkholder Shirley Aug-29 f 4 Berkholder Mr. Harry Hood River    
27 2 6 Taneger Robert 1917 m 16 Howe George Hood River    
28 2 6 Carter Fred Aug-29 m 4 Carter Ralph Rt. 3, Hood River    
29 2 6 Loving Jack 1919 m 14 Loving Mr. R. Rt. 3, Hood River    
30 2 6 Patterson William May-29 m 4 Patterson Mr. Fred Rt. 3, Hood River    
31 2 6 Mondelli Mary 12-Jul-28 f 5 Mondelli Mrs. Belinda Hood River    
32 2 6 Okamura Virginia 17-May-27 f 6 Okamura J. Rt. 4, Hood River    
33 2 6 Burton Hallis 15-Sep-15 m   Toos Mrs.   Hood River    
34 2 6 Hutson   1929 f 4 Hutson Mr. Del Hood River    
35 2 6 Frick Marian                
36 2 6 Campbell Harry 30-Mar-14 m            
                         
handicapped 3 1 Sheldrake Leonard   m 13 Sheldrake J. H. 819 June    
1 3 1 Abbott Charles   m 17 Abbott E. A. Route 2    
2 3 1 Abbott William   m 14 Abbott E. A. Route 2    
3 3 1 Absten Verna Fay   f 7 Absten Francis 1109 7th St.    
4 3 1 Adams George   m 18 Adams A. F. 1012 State St.    
5 3 1 Adams Bobby   m 13 Adams A. F. 1012 State St.    
6 3 1 Aitken Mary Ellen   f 18 Aitken A. R. 720 13th St.    
7 3 1 Aitken Josephine   f 16 Aitken A. R. 720 13th St.    
8 3 1 Aitken Isabell   f 12 Aitken A. R. 720 13th St.    
9 3 1 Aitken Charles   m 7 Aitken A. R. 720 13th St.    
10 3 1 Albright Darlene   f 7 Albright Mrs. Wm. H. 907 Pine St.    
11 3 1 Akers Mildred   f   Akers L. E. 101 State St.    
12 3 1 Akers James   m   Akers L. E. 101 State St.    
13 3 1 Akers Dorothy Jean   f   Akers L. E. 101 State St.    
14 3 1 Alexander Ruth Jean   f   Alexander Corbett 727 Sherman    
15 3 1 Alexander Jack   m   Alexander Corbett 727 Sherman    
16 3 2 Alexander Elvan Ann   f 9 Alexander L. R. 604 12th St.    
17 3 2 Alexander Theodore   m 6 Alexander L. R. 604 12th St.    
18 3 2 Allen Shirley   f 15 Allen J. H. 18th and Lincoln    
19 3 2 Allen Willis   m 14 Allen J. H. 18th and Lincoln    
20 3 2 Allen Lamer   m 13 Allen J. H. 18th and Lincoln    
21 3 2 Allen Burnell   m 11 Allen J. H. 18th and Lincoln    
22 3 2 Allen Laverne   m 9 Allen J. H. 18th and Lincoln    
23 3 2 Allen Milton   m 7 Allen J. H. 18th and Lincoln    
24 3 2 Anderson Clifford   m 19 Anderson C. C. 514 State St.    
25 3 2 Anderson Lorene   f 11 Anderson Mrs.   Snyder Apts.    
26 3 2 Anderson Jessie   f 18 Campbell Mrs. Charles 721 Columbia    
27 3 2 Angus Frances   f 15 Angus Mrs. Florence 517 Pine    
28 3 2 Angus Frantze   m 13 Angus Mrs. Florence 517 Pine    
29 3 2 Annala Vera   f 19 Hatch C. B. 1316 17th St.    
30 3 2 Armstrong Arvilla   f 6 Mitchell Mrs. Truman 1218 June St.    
31 3 2 Arnold Vallard   m 17 Arnold Floyd 1009 Sherman    
32 3 2 Ashbury Lyle   m 6 Look L. E. 1610 Taylor    
33 3 2 Ashbury Ronald   m 4 Look L. E. 1610 Taylor    
34 3 2 Asplund Andre   m 7 Asplund Mrs. Helen 922 Columbia    
35 3 2 Asplund Attison   m 5 Asplund Mrs. Helen 922 Columbia    
36 3 2 Bailey Bonnie Jean   f 5 Bailey Steve 505 Sherman    
37 3 2 Baker Francis   m 17 Baker Mr, Mt. Hood Hotel    
38 3 2 Baldwin Betty   f 9 Baldwin Decatur 1105 Montello    
39 3 2 Baldwin Lucille   f 5 Baldwin Decatur 1105 Montello    
40 3 2 Baldwin Louise   f 17 Baldwin L. C. Belmont Road    
41 3 2 Baldwin Peggy   f 16 Baldwin L. C. Belmont Road    
42 3 2 Baldwin Jack   m 12 Baldwin L. C. Belmont Road    
43 3 2 Baldwin Blanchar   m 18 Baldwin L. M. 1221 May St.    
44 3 2 Banner Frankie Lee   m 8 Banner F. E. 1206 12th St.    
45 3 2 Banner R. Dee   m 6 Banner F. E. 1206 12th St.    
46 3 2 Barclay Colleen   f 10 Barclay Ernest 1312 Cascade    
47 3 2 Barnett Kenneth   m 15 Barnett W. A. 1114 Wilson    
48 3 2 Barton Emma   f 19 Barton G. W. 1015 Wilson    
49 3 2 Barton Marybeth   f 18 Barton G. W. 1015 Wilson    
50 3 2 Barton Frances   f   Barton G. W. 1015 Wilson    
1 3 3 Barton Mildred   f 19 Barton Ralph 407 9th St.    
2 3 3 Barton Marjory   f 16          
3 3 3 Barr Wilma   f 11 Barr W. E. W. Col. River Highway    
4 3 3 Barr Bonnijean   f 8          
5 3 3 Bates Frankie     m 6 Bates F. S. 1020 Hull    
6 3 3 Baucum Lelus   m 8 Baucum J. E. 801 Lincoln    
7 3 3 Baucum Billy   m 6          
8 3 3 Baucum Jerry   m 4          
9 3 3 Bayless Geneva   f 16 Bayless C. S. 1116-1/2 12th St.    
10 3 3 Beachman William   m 11 Beachman W. R. 1210 Eugene    
11 3 3 Beachman Lucille   f 9          
12 3 3 Beachman Dorothy     f 5          
13 3 3 Beauchamp Rose H.   f   Hardwick Dr. C. E. 823 Cascade    
14 3 3 Beauregard Louise   f 19 Beauregard Victor E. Col. R. High.    
15 3 3 Beauregard Maxine   f 16          
16 3 4 Beauregard Adeline   f 11 Beaugregard Victor E. Col. R. High.    
17 3 4 Beck James Elvin   m 17 Beck Edwin 614 13th    
18 3 4 Beck Maxine   f 14          
19 3 4 Beggs  Earl   m 19 Beggs John A. Belmont Road    
20 3 4 Beggs  Lloyd   m 17          
21 3 4 Bennett Leigh   m 12 Bennett L. S. 10th and Oak    
22 3 4 Bennett Patricia Ann   f            
23 3 4 Bentley Dick   m 12 Bentley Leon May St. Road    
24 3 4 Bentley Marie   f 10          
25 3 4 Billings Mary Lou   f 9 Billings B. M. 1503 Taylor    
26 3 4 Bingaman Alice   f 19 Bingaman M. L. 709 Eugene St.    
27 3 4 Bingaman Lawrence   m 17          
28 3 4 Bingaman Jack   m 15          
29 3 4 Blackman Richard   m 13 Blackman H. J. 503 Prospect    
30 3 4 Blackman Gordon   m 12          
31 3 4 Blagg Alva   m 17 Blagg Earl Tucker Road    
32 3 4 Blagg Gladys   f 15          
33 3 4 Blomquist John B.   m 18 Blomquist David Tucker Road    
34 3 4 Blomquist Richard Leroy   m 5 Blomquist Elmer 1822 Columbia    
35 3 4 Blowers Patricia     f 5 Blowers Mrs. Lloyd 523 E. 3rd    
36 3 4 Bond Lester   m 15 Bond L. E. 803 Montello    
37 3 4 Bond William   m 12          
38 3 4 Bostick Alberta   f 19 Goodenough Wm. Jr. Belmont Road    
39 3 4 Bowby Wayne   m 7 Bowby G. L. 810 June    
40 3 4 Bowby Lillian May   f 4          
41 3 4 Boyd Colleen   f 12 Boyd Alvin 704 May    
42 3 4 Boyd Jay   m 7          
43 3 4 Boyd John     m 19 Boyd L. S. 606 Oak    
44 3 4 Boyer Gwenda Lynn   f 5 Mockler T. E. 505 State    
45 3 4 Bradley Fred   m 18 Bradley E. R. 121 5th St.    
46 3 4 Bradley Gladys   f 9          
47 3 4 Bradley Bill    m 7          
48 3 4 Bradley Ann    f 7          
49 3 4 Breckenridge Ryland   m 18 Breckenridge J. L. 802 Oak    
50 3 4 Breckenridge Clara   f            
1 3 5 Breckenridge Ada M.   f 10 Breckenridge J. L. 802 Oak    
2 3 5 Bright Francis   m 16 Bright A. Sherman    
3 3 5 Britton Evelyn   f 8 Britton Lois E. 1210 B. St.    
4 3 5 Brotherton Jeanne   f 8 Brotherton J. 1410 12th St.    
5 3 5 Britton Melva   f 5 Britton Lois E. 1210 B. St.    
6 3 5 Brown Darlene   f 9 Brown Mrs. Gladys 210 E. Sherman    
7 3 5 Brown Gladine   f 5          
8 3 5 Brown Virginia   f 18 Brown Gordon 902 Cascade    
9 3 5 Brown Philip   m 13          
10 3 5 Brown Bailey Junior   m 8 Brown Henry Oak Apts. No. 11.    
11 3 5 Buck Harold   m 13 Buck H. H. 16 and 15 St.    
12 3 5 Buck Dorothy   f 11          
13 3 5 Buck George   m 6          
14 3 5 Buckley Ruth Neva   f 10 Buckley N. T. 608 State St.    
15 3 5 Buckley John   m 5          
16 3 6 Buckley James   m 5 Buckley N. T. 608 State St.    
17 3 6 Buckmaster Junior   m 11 Buckmaster F. M. 135 Montello    
18 3 6 Buckmaster Betty   f 9          
19 3 6 Buckwald George   m 17 Buckwald J. 1002 10th St.    
20 3 6 Buckwald Neil   m 14          
21 3 6 Buckwald Eleanor   f 6          
22 3 6 Buckwald Floyd Allen   m 4          
23 3 6 Burk Frances   m 18 Burk Mathew 1402 13th St.    
24 3 6 Burk Harold   m 16          
25 3 6 Burk Helen   f 15          
26 3 6 Burk Normand   m 12          
27 3 6 Burk Marion   f 10          
28 3 6 Burk Patricia   f 8          
29 3 6 Burk Dorothy   f 7          
30 3 6 Burk Cathryn   f 6          
31 3 6 Burk Ruth   f 5          
32 3 6 Burns Earl   m 17 Burns E. E. 1227 State    
33 3 6 Burns Myrtle   f 14          
34 3 6 Burns Oscar   m 19 Burns Thomas L. 714 Oak    
35 3 6 Burns Elgin   m 17          
36 3 6 Burns Robert   m 13          
37 3 6 Burns Thomas   m 9          
38 3 6 Burns Helen   f 5          
39 3 6 Burns Evelyn   f 13 Van Lue W. 710 8th St.    
40 3 6 Buchanan Esther   f 17 Marchbank A. C. 409 Pine    
41 3 6 Button Allan   m 7 Button Allan Mt. Hood Hotel    
42 3 6 Button Stephen   m 4          
43 3 6 Button Douglas   m 18 Button Ed. Button's Hill    
44 3 6 Byrd Clarence   m 17 Byrd P. H. Tucker Road    
45 3 6 Byrd Elsie May   f 11          
46 3 6 Burt John   m 17 Deen Mrs. Annie 702 Columbia    
47 3 6 Burt Freeda   f 14          
48 3 6 Calbrath Betty   f 4 Calbreth Mrs. Jack Smith's Auto Pk.    
49 3 6 Calmettes Elizabeth Louise   f 13 Calmettes R. L. 1026 Hull    
50 3 6 Calmettes Raymond   m 10          
1 3 7 Cameron Beverly Jean   f 9 Cameron C. E. 907 Cascade    
2 3 7 Cameron Barbara   f 4          
3 3 7 Cameron Tom   m 12 Cameron M.   807 Park    
4 3 7 Cameron Jerry   m 11          
5 3 7 Cameron Jack   m 6          
6 3 7 Camp Regina   f 14 Camp  Mrs. Kitty 1309 16th    
7 3 7 Camp Gerald   m 18          
8 3 7 Camp Dorous   f 12          
9 3 7 Camp William   m 10          
10 3 7 Campbell Harry   m 19 Campbell O. E. Belmont Road    
11 3 7 Campbell Magnus   m 17          
12 3 7 Campbell Annamae   f 7 Campbell Mrs. T. R. 13th and Lincoln    
13 3 7 Campbell Thomas   m 5          
14 3 7 Campbell Leota   f 13 Campbell William Avalon Way    
15 3 7 Campbell Agnes   f 11          
16 3 8 Canfield Gwelyn   f 13 Canfield N. B. 1531 Columbia    
17 3 8 Canfield Llewellyn   m 11          
18 3 8 Cantrell Elaine   f 6 Cantrell M. C. 721 Pine    
19 3 8 Carnes Millard   m 13 Carnes J. F. Avalon Way    
20 3 8 Carnes June   f 8          
21 3 8 Carr Ethel Mildred   f 15 Carr Ernest 5th St.    
22 3 8 Carr Myrtle Violet   f 13          
23 3 8 Carr Waldo Franklin   m 10          
24 3 8 Carr Edward   m 7          
25 3 8 Case Charles   m 17 Case A. T. Belmont Road    
26 3 8 Case Dorothy   f 10          
27 3 8 Case Catherine   f 8          
28 3 8 Casey Leroy   m 19 Casey V. M. 702 Cascade    
29 3 8 Cash Ross   m 8 Cash A. B. 1416 Taylor    
30 3 8 Cate Ruby   f 17 Cate G. A.  Tucker Road    
31 3 8 Cate Wilmer   m 18 Cate W. H. 1215 C. St.    
32 3 8 Cate Vivian   f 16          
33 3 8 Cate Clayton   m 12          
34 3 8 Catherwood Virginia   f 19 Catherwood M. R. 806 Oak    
35 3 8 Chambers Harold   m 19 Chambers Mrs. G. B. 513 June    
36 3 8 Chambers Vivian   f 18          
37 3 8 Chambers Bonna   f 15          
38 3 8 Chambers Daniel   m 8          
39 3 8 Chambers Betty   f 6          
40 3 8 Chapin Dorothy   f 6 Patey J. C. 13th and Taylor    
41 3 8 Chenault David   m 6 Chenault Mrs. Dorothy Mt. Hood Hotel    
42 3 8 Childs Winston   m 16 Childs Leroy 707 Oak St.    
43 3 8 Childs Allison   m 15          
44 3 8 Childs Sally Ann   f 10          
45 3 8 Clark Max    m 16 Clark D. E. 509 Cascade    
46 3 8 Clark Howard   m 10          
47 3 8 Clark Marguerite   f 12          
48 3 8 Clark Trena   f 12 Clark Robert A. 818 June    
49 3 8 Clark Vera   f 11          
50 3 8 Clark Violet   f 11          
1 3 9 Clark Junior   m 9 Clark Robert A. 818 June     
2 3 9 Clark Gilbert   m 8          
3 3 9 Clark Allan   m 4          
4 3 9 Clark Hazel   f 19 Clark Mrs. C. W.  805 Marion    
5 3 9 Clark Georgia   f 11          
6 3 9 Clegg Irene   f 12 Clegg Henry Rt. #1    
7 3 9 Clegg Thelma   f 11          
8 3 9 Clegg Florence   f 19          
9 3 9 Clemmons Clifford   m 19 Clemmons F. C. Tucker Road    
10 3 9 Clemmons Frank, Jr.   m 18          
11 3 9 Clemmons Arlene   f 16          
12 3 9 Clemmons Virginia   f 11          
13 3 9 Clevenger Earl   m 10 Clevenger Ray 1121 9th St.    
14 3 9 Clevenger Gerald   m 9          
15 3 9 Cloe Fred   m 18 Cloe E. 903 Eugene St.    
16 3 10 Cloe Lawrence   m 16 Cloe  E. 903 Eugene St.    
17 3 10 Cloe Alice   f 14          
18 3 10 Cloe Carroll   f 12          
19 3 10 Cloud Lois   f 6 Cloud E. B. 603 Sherman    
20 3 10 Colby Alice   f 17 Colby E. S. 1211 Columbia    
21 3 10 Colby Ernest   m 15          
22 3 10 Collins Betty   f 13 Collins Claud 715 Pine    
23 3 10 Collins Charles   m 11          
24 3 10 Comstock Howard   m 19 Comstock E. R. 1802 Columbia    
25 3 10 Conger Frances   f 18 Level E. R. 209 Prospect    
26 3 10 Conger Maurice   m 18 Conger J. M. 209 Prospect    
27 3 10 Conger Mervin   m 18          
28 3 10 Conger Tillie   f 16          
29 3 10 Conner John   m 19 Tomison Joe 1414 Cascade    
30 3 10 Connoway Pauline   f 19 Day Herbert 1003 Wilson    
31 3 10 Connoway Harry   m 18 Connoway H.  Bridge Road    
32 3 10 Cooper Margaret   f 18 Cooper A. B. Tucker Road    
33 3 10 Cooper Maybelle   f 18          
34 3 10 Cooper Jane   f 12          
35 3 10 Cooper Jack   m 11          
36 3 10 Cooper Edna   f 12 Cooper A. F. 1207 13th St.    
37 3 10 Cooper James Albert   m 6          
38 3 10 Cooper Dorothy   f 8 Cooper Ross 919 Hull    
39 3 10 Cooper Donald Ross   m 7          
40 3 10 Coppock Ross   m 14 Coppock R. H. 903 Cascade    
41 3 10 Coppock Jack   m 12          
42 3 10 Corey Eleanor   f 18 Stanford Mrs. C. H. 1124 Hull    
43 3 10 Corman William   m 17 Corman Minor Montello and 12th    
44 3 10 Cornett Fred G.   m 18 Cornett Fred C. 912 Sherman    
45 3 10 Cosley Jane   f 16 Cosley H. A. 805 State    
46 3 10 Cosley Jack   m 15          
47 3 10 Coulter Betty   f 18 Coulter Norvin C. 701 State    
48 3 10 Coulter Eleanor   f 19 Coulter W. B. 307 E. Sherman    
49 3 10 Coulter Maxine   f            
50 3 10 Coulter Christie   m 13          
1 3 11 Cozad Vincent   m 19 Brookings Mrs. Jessie M. 802 Columbia    
2 3 11 Cozad Alta   f 18          
3 3 11 Cozad Barbara   f 15          
4 3 11 Cozad Bud   m 14          
5 3 11 Crapper Guyneth   f 5 Crapper Guy 503 Pine    
6 3 11 Creech Allen   m 7 Creech Mrs. Victor Hughes Apts.    
7 3 11 Crew Mitchell   m 11 Crew C. C. 710 12th St.    
8 3 11 Crew Nancy   f 10          
9 3 11 Cross Lillian May   f 18 Cross Mrs. Robert 410 13th    
10 3 11 Cross Clifford   m 16          
11 3 11 Cross Rex   m 13          
12 3 11 Cross Marjory   f 11          
13 3 11 Cross Glenn   m 8          
14 3 11 Cross Lyle   m 5          
15 3 11 Cross Genevieve   f 4          
16 3 12 Crow Jeffey   m 8 Crow W. R. 1340 Cascade St.    
17 3 12 Crump Genevieve   f 16 Crump Bruce 1516 Taylor    
18 3 12 Crump Zelda   f 10          
19 3 12 Culp Vernon   m 12 Culp L. F. 1822 Cascade    
20 3 12 Culp Lola   f 6          
21 3 12 Culp Lorene   m 6          
22 3 12 Cummins Louise   f 18 Cummins E. J. 921 State    
23 3 12 Curtis Betty Mae   f 5 Curtis Mrs. Earl 1103 May    
24 3 12 Curtis Conna Louise   f 8 Curtis H. W. 805 State    
25 3 12 Dark Roy   m 6 Dark Roy 201 Prospect    
26 3 12 Dark Patty Jean   f 5          
27 3 12 Davenport Jessica   f 19 Davenport E. 26 Prospect    
28 3 12 Davidson Hattie Marie   f 4 Davidson R. C. 1011 May    
29 3 12 Davis Jannie   f 15 Brooks A. L. 1218 June St.    
30 3 12 Davis James   m 8 Davis D. J. Koberg's Beach    
31 3 12 Davis Helen   f 5          
32 3 12 Day Emma   f 11 Day A. L. 420 June    
33 3 12 Day Ruth   f 16 Day Herbert 1003 Wilson    
34 3 12 Day Josephine   f 11          
35 3 12 Dean Thomas Jerry   m 4 Dean Mrs. Delbert Tucker Road    
36 3 12 Dean Don    m 8 Dean D. E. Hood River Garage Apts.    
37 3 12 DeHart Leroy   m 9 Blagg F. H. Tucker Road    
38 3 12 Delepine Elizabeth     f 12 Delepine S. M. Avalon Way    
39 3 12 Delepine Barbara   f 10          
40 3 12 Delepine David   m 7          
41 3 12 Delepine James Kay   m 5          
42 3 12 Depuey Edna   f 12 Wallace James 903 Eugene St.    
43 3 12 Depue  Rodney   m 17 Depue F. A. 1118 12th St.    
44 3 12 Derby Evelyn   f 19 Derby A. J. 1001 Cascade    
45 3 12 Derby Andrew J. III   m 16          
46 3 12 DeRosear Nadine   f 9 De Rosear Stanley E. Col. R. High.    
47 3 12 Dethman Geraldine Ann   f 5 Dethman F. F. Avalon Way    
48 3 12 Dethman Doris Marie   f 4          
49 3 12 Dobson Idabell   f 11 Nance Mrs. T. A. 822 June    
50 3 12 Dobson Marian   f 10          
1 3 13 Dobson Florence   f 8 Nance Mrs. T. A.822 June St.      
2 3 13 Drake Elaine   f 11 Drake L. G. 1303 Taylor St.    
3 3 13 Dreske Marvin   m 17 Dreske N. M. 1610 C. St.    
4 3 13 Duckwall John William   m 17 Duckwall J. C. 811 Oak    
5 3 13 Duckwall Dorothy   f 16          
6 3 13 Duckwall Richard   m 14          
7 3 13 Duckwall Robert   m 10          
8 3 13 Duckwall Marjory   f 8          
9 3 13 Dunlap Phyliss   f 7 Dunlap W. B. 1335 Columbia    
10 3 13 Dunlap Carolyn Joan   f 4          
11 3 13 Dunn Ernest   m 18 Dunn C. C. 703 Pine    
12 3 13 Dunn Milton   m 11          
13 3 13 Durland Wesley   m 12 Durland W. B. 1006 8th    
14 3 13 Durland Donald   m 10          
15 3 13 Durland Stanley   m 9          
16 3 14 Durland Forrest   m 5 Durland W. B. 1006 8th    
17 3 14 Eastman Marjory   f 17 Eastman Roy 501 E 3rd    
18 3 14   Donald   m 16          
19 3 14   Wilma   f 14          
20 3 14 Ebi Marilyn   f 16 Ebi Harold 1212 Columbia    
21 3 14 Edick Abbie   f 12 Edick W. H. 923 11th    
22 3 14   Roberta   f 11          
23 3 14 Edington Cerice   f 12 Edington J. B. 720 Pine    
24 3 14   Bonnie Jean   f 11          
25 3 14 Edling Robert   m 7 Edling W. P. Brookside Drive    
26 3 14   Nancy Lucille   f 4          
27 3 14 Emery Mary Lee   f 18 Emery G. L. 422 Pine    
28 3 14 Emery Dorie Ann   f 11 Emery Nelson 11th St.    
29 3 14   Shirley   f 8          
30 3 14 Ethell Harry   m 18 Ethell George 709 Montello    
31 3 14   Aileen   f 17          
32 3 14 Evans Ruth   f 18 Evans N. C. Experiment Farm    
33 3 14 Evinger Charlotte   f 19 Evinger Roy 801 8th St.    
34 3 14 Fenemore Jimmy   m 7 Fenemore J. W. Oak St.    
35 3 14 Ferguson Bonnie Jean   f 11 Ferguson H. O. 1206 Cascade    
36 3 14 Fields Janet   f 8 Fields Herbert 715 Sherman    
37 3 14 Fields Margaret   f 13 Fields J. D. 925 Columbia    
38 3 14 Findlater Jackie   m 7 Wright Mrs. 720 Columbia    
39 3 14   Joyce   f 4          
40 3 14 Finney Roderick   m 19 Finney W. S. 1002 Sherman    
41 3 14   Ruth   f 13          
42 3 14   Mary Kathryn   f 7          
43 3 14 Fisher Glenn   m 7 Fisher E. W. 1024 Cascade    
44 3 14 Flanders Alice   f 18 Flanders George Belmont Road    
45 3 14   Pauline   f 15          
46 3 14 Fleek Alberta   m 19 Fleek A. L. 415 E. 2nd St.    
47 3 14 Fletcher Ernest   m 12 Fletcher Joe 1411 B. St.    
48 3 14   Wanda   f 10          
49 3 14 Flint Bobby   m 13 Flint A. 21 E. State St.    
50 3 14 Ferguson Louise   f 19 Lamm Ed. Rt. #1    
1 3 15 Folck Wilbur   m 18 Folck A. W. 730 Prospect    
2 3 15   Emmett   m 16          
3 3 15   Robert   m 14          
4 3 15   William   m 12          
5 3 15 Ford Walter, Jr.   m 7 Ford Walter P. 920 Columbia    
6 3 15   Robert   m 4          
7 3 15 Foss Francis   m 17 Foss W. W. East Side    
8 3 15   Mildred   f 14          
9 3 15 Foster Elaine   f 9 Foster J. W. 1111 9th St.    
10 3 15   Joane   f 6          
11 3 15 Foster Gerald   m 9 Foster M. A. 1521 Lincoln    
12 3 15 Fowler Marilyn Jane   f 11 Fowler G. H. 803 12th St.    
13 3 15 Franz Dorothea   f 17 Franz Bonita 917 Cascade    
14 3 15   George   m 16          
15 3 15 Fraser Barbara   f 9 Fraser Lee 1110 Eugene St.    
16 3 16 Fraser Maxine Joyce   f 4 Fraser Herbert P. 801 Hazel    
17 3 16 Frazier Katharine   f 18 Frazier Mrs. Joe 416 10th St.    
18 3 16 Fredericks Jean Ann   f 12 Fredericks Mrs. M. S. 1215 Sherman    
19 3 16   Jaqueline   f 10          
20 3 16 French Julia Bell   f 13 French F. D. 411 Sherman    
21 3 16   Floyd   m 10          
22 3 16   Alison   m 4          
23 3 16 Freygang Betty Jane   f 10 Freygang L. R. 1016 Columbia    
24 3 16 Friand Louis   m 19 Friand David Gravel Pit Rd.    
25 3 16   Aleta   f 16          
26 3 16   Evelyn   f 14          
27 3 16   Edmond   m 9          
28 3 16   Dale   m 5          
29 3 16 Friday Frederick   m 19 Friday George Belmont Road    
30 3 16 Frisby Harold   m 13 Frisbie H. H. 319 Prospect    
31 3 16   Don   m 10          
32 3 16   Marjory   f 7          
33 3 16 Fritz Clara   f 9 Fritz Taylor W. Col. R. Highway    
34 3 16   Juanita   f 8          
35 3 16   Virgie   f 5          
36 3 16 Frohn Alberta   f 17 Frohn T. 606 12th St.    
37 3 16 Fuller Betty Jane   f 11 Fuller C. E. 1 Sherman    
38 3 16 Fuller Louana   f 17 Gilman M. M. 1215 Eugene    
39 3 16 Galligan Georgia   f 15 Galligan Mrs. Margaret F. 2nd and May    
40 3 16   Marjory   f 13          
41 3 16 Galligan James   m 17 Galligan W. H. 915 Pine    
42 3 16   Wilbur   m 15          
43 3 16   Loreta   f 10          
44 3 16 Gatticker Rebecca   f 15 Davis Mrs. D. J. Koberg's Beach    
45 3 16 Garrabrant Phyllis   f 6 Garrabrant Vernon W. Col. R. High.    
46 3 16 Gibbon Margaret   f   Gibbon M. P. 1213 June    
47 3 16 Gibbs Wallace   m 5 Gibbs F. F. 11 East State St.    
48 3 16 Gilbert Tommy   m 12 Gilbert Frank 806 12th St.    
49 3 16 Gilman Wayne   m 19 Gilman M. M. 1215 Eugene    
50 3 16   Naomi   f 17          
1 3 17 Gilman Esther   f 15 Gilman M. M. 1215 Eugene    
2 3 17 Glaze Darwin   m 18 Glaze C. E. Brookside Drive    
3 3 17 Godsey Jack   m 10 Godsey C. E. 820 Cascade    
4 3 17   Peggy   f 9          
5 3 17   Billy   m 5          
6 3 17 Goodrich Dorothy   f 18 Goodrich E. E. 902 7th St.    
7 3 17 Graff Jule   m 17 Graff J. F. 602 Columbia    
8 3 17   Russell   m 14          
9 3 17 Graham Kenneth   m 9 Graham W. I. 1018 Pine St.    
10 3 17 Gramse Jean Ann   f 6 Gramse E. E. S. Loop Highway    
11 3 17   Janice Lee   f 4          
12 3 17 Grandy Stephen   m 19 Grandy Mrs. Anna 801 May    
13 3 17 Griffith Sharon   f 4 Griffith Allen E. Eugene    
14 3 17 Gross Hershey   m 18 Gross Harry 610 Oak    
15 3 17   Rosy   f            
16 3 18 Gross Esther   f 11 Gross Harry 610 Oak    
17 3 18 Gudgel Charles   m 16 Gudgel Mrs. Helen 13th St.     
18 3 18   Eddie   m 10          
19 3 18 Hackett Robert   m 18 Hackett W. A. 1017 Cascade    
20 3 18 Hall Basil Lee   m 6 Campbell Mrs. Charles 721 Columbia    
21 3 18 Hall Wilbur   m 13 Hall Mrs. Annamae 814 Cascade    
22 3 18   Billy   m 9          
23 3 18 Hammer Dorothy   f 17 Hammer R. J. 1420 Lincoln    
24 3 18   Clyde   m 12          
25 3 18   Richard   m 9          
26 3 18 Hanby Norman Ray   m 4 Hanby George 1810 Columbia    
27 3 18 Hanigsman Jack   m 8 Dobson Joe 818 May St.    
28 3 18 Hardenbrook Alice   f 19 Hardenbrook F. T. 1013 Hull    
29 3 18   Jessie   f 12          
30 3 18 Harris Josephine Elaine   f 8 Harris George R. Spring Cr. Auto Pk.    
31 3 18   Evelyn Lucille   f 7          
32 3 18   Vivian Jean   f 5          
33 3 18 Hart Cloyd   m 16 Hart C. A. 12th St.    
34 3 18   Arthur   m 14          
35 3 18   Billy   m 8          
36 3 18   Mary Ann   f 5          
37 3 18 Hartwig Kathleen   f 19 Hartwig E. H. 1008 Eugene    
38 3 18   Mavis   f 10          
39 3 18 Haslinger Francis   f 18 Haslinger George 1028 Hull    
40 3 18   Paul   m 16          
41 3 18 Hatch Burt   m 18 Hatch  C. B. 1316 17th St.    
42 3 18   Jack   m 14          
43 3 18   Hazel   f 9          
44 3 18 Hathorn Clifford   m 16 Hathorn James 1615 Taylor    
45 3 18   Edith   f 17          
46 3 18 Hatton Margaret   f 16 Hatton M. 1222 Columbia    
47 3 18 Heaton Mary Jane   f 14 Heaton J. R.  813 Marion    
48 3 18 Henderson James Allen   m 7 Henderson J. W. Belmont Road    
49 3 18   Loree Ann   f 6          
50 3 18 Hendricks Zella   f 11 Hendricks W. O. 724 State    
1 3 19 Hendricks Everett   m 8 Hendricks W. O. 724 State    
2 3 19 Herley Ardelia   f 17 Herley C. L. 1121 8th St.    
3 3 19   Lawrence   m 12          
4 3 19 Herr Margaret   f 11 Herr A. J. Belmont Road    
5 3 19   Forrest   m 8          
6 3 19   George   m 5          
7 3 19 Hershner Jimmy   m 4 Hershner Harold 1021 Cascade    
8 3 19 Hicks Velma   f 19 Hicks M. D. 1110 Prospect    
9 3 19   Virginia   f 12          
10 3 19 Hiday Lorrea   f 15 Hiday Joe W. 317 June    
11 3 19 Hilgendorf Paul, Jr.   m 7 Hilgendorf Paul 904 State    
12 3 19 Hill George   m 12 Hill R. R. 1332 Columbia    
13 3 19   Dick   m 7          
14 3 19   Jane   f 6          
15 3 19 Hilton Dolores   f 12 Hilton Grant 1118 Union    
16 3 20 Hilton Junior   m 9 Hilton Grant 1118 Union    
17 3 20 Hilton Joe   m 18 Bridal Mrs. E. R. 108 N. Eugene    
18 3 20   Bob   m 14          
19 3 20 Holman Floyd   m 19 Holman R. M. 1014 12th    
20 3 20 Hoskins Jack   m 13 Hoskins Harry Tucker Road    
21 3 20   Orla Jean   f 11          
22 3 20   Betty Jo   f 5          
23 3 20 Hoover Clifford   m 16 Hoover J. S. Rt. #3    
24 3 20 Howard Emma   f 19 Howard G. W. 1832 Cascade    
25 3 20   Wanda   f 17          
26 3 20 Howe Charles T., Jr.   m 7 Howe Charles T. 1022 Pine    
27 3 20 Howell Barbara   f 17 Howell Arthur 805 Sherman    
28 3 20   Helen   f 11          
29 3 20 Howell Victor   m 16 Howell Frank 522 E3rd    
30 3 20   George   m 12          
31 3 20 Hughes Evelyn   f 17 Hughes Mrs. Bella 515 State    
32 3 20   Wallace   m 14          
33 3 20 Hutchins Carroll   m 18 Hutchins C. B. 520 E 4th St.    
34 3 20 Hanson Alphid   f 19 Johnson Mrs. Lewis 1316 A. St.    
35 3 20 Ingrham Edna Inca   f 12 Ingrham P. B. 1326 Cascade    
36 3 20 Ireland Edith   f 19 Hathorn James 1615 Taylor    
37 3 20 Ivan Betty June   f 8 Ivan C. W. 1216 A. St.    
38 3 20 Ivie Bertha   f 11 Ivie Faye Snyder Apts.    
39 3 20 Ison Marvin   m 16 Ison T. W. 824 Columbia    
40 3 20   Marcus   m 14          
41 3 20   Marcel   m 11          
42 3 20 Isenberg Marshall, Jr.   m 9 Isenberg M. E. Serpentine Road    
43 3 20 Isenberg Vernon   m 10 Isenberg Vernon 219 E. Sherman    
44 3 20 Ison Betty June   f 8 Ison Clarence W. 1216 A. St.    
45 3 20 Jackson Dale   m 11 Pullan Mr. E. E. East Side    
46 3 20 Jackson Gene   m 10 Jackson Luther East Side    
47 3 20 Jacobson Gladys   f 17 Jacobson Matt L., Sr. Grove Auto Pk.    
48 3 20 James Andrew     m 6 James Omer 701 June    
49 3 20 Jeffry Everett   m 6 Trout Anna T. 109 State St.    
50 3 20 Jensen Allan Pete   m 7 Jensen Elmer 805 Columbia    
1 3 21 Johnson Albert    m 4 Johnson A. C. 1384 Cascade    
2 3 21 Johnson Julia   f 7 Johnson Mrs. C. R. West A. St.    
3 3 21 Johnston Harry   m 10 Johnston H. B. 418 Pine St.    
4 3 21 Karavanish Jean Ann   f 6 Karavanish J. Wasco and 13th    
5 3 21 Keir Harold   m 17 Keir A. S. 815 Cascade    
6 3 21 Keith Louraine   f 15 Evans Mrs. F. E. 602 Oak    
7 3 21 Keizur Marie   f 16 Keizur O. C. Tucker Road    
8 3 21   Victor   m 14          
9 3 21   Daisy May   f 7          
10 3 21   Philip   m 5          
11 3 21   Orrie Jean   f 4          
12 3 21 Keller Ann   f 19 Keller O. O. 425 Prospect    
13 3 21 Kelly Scott   m 15 Kelly Fielding 1029 State    
14 3 21   Catherine   f 19          
15 3 21 Kelly Larry   m 8 Kelly G. T. Powerdale    
16 3 22 Kerr Keith   m 7 Kerr Charles  Belmont Road    
17 3 22 Key Kenneth   m 8 Key J. W. 1025 Cascade    
18 3 22 Kilbuck Katherine   f 16 Kilbuck J. W. 914 Eugene    
19 3 22   Elizabeth   f 14          
20 3 22   John   m 12          
21 3 22   Margaret   f 10          
22 3 22   Helen   f 6          
23 3 22 Kimura Kate   f 15 Kimura S. Tucker Road    
24 3 22   George   m 13          
25 3 22   Mary   f 9          
26 3 22 Knight Damon   m 11 Knight F. S. 803 Columbia    
27 3 22 Knighton Robert   m 5 Knighton G. W. 5 E. Eugene    
28 3 22 Knoll Walter     m 19 Knoll Mr. Ross Elliott Lane    
29 3 22 Knox Jean   f 12 Knox George W. W. Sherman    
30 3 22   James   m 10          
31 3 22 Koberg Gordon   m 13 Koberg Earl Koburg's Beach    
32 3 22   Donald   m 10          
33 3 22 Koberg Clara   f 16 Koberg J. H. Koburg's Beach    
34 3 22 Kohle Michael   m 9 Kohle A. F. Rt. 1 Box K    
35 3 22 Kolstad Norma    f 16 Kolstad A. S. 814 State    
36 3 22   Vera Jean   f 14          
37 3 22 Kresse Malcolm   m 19 Kresse H. O. 1003 Montello    
38 3 22   Donald   m 10          
39 3 22   Evelyn   f 6          
40 3 22 Kubick Velva   f 16 Kubick M. V. 802 Pine    
41 3 22 Kilgore Irene   f 14 Lane Mrs. W. H. 1301 Columbia    
42 3 22 La Chapelle Minnie   f 15 La Chapelle Arthur 709 June    
43 3 22   Helen   f 14          
44 3 22   Eugene   m 13          
45 3 22   Marie   f 10          
46 3 22   Frances   m 7          
47 3 22   Ada   f 6          
48 3 22   Junior   m 4          
49 3 22 Lafferty Clifford   m 18 Lafferty E. R. 1231 Sherman    
50 3 22   Doris Marie   f 15          
1 3 23 Lakin Melvin   m 18 Lakin O. A. 721 Prospect    
2 3 23   Dale   m 8          
3 3 23 Lamb Pauline   f 5 Lamb W. R. 601 Oak    
4 3 23 Lamson Jimmy   m 4 Lamson D. E. 1215 May    
5 3 23 Lans Velma   f 14 Lans Mrs. W. H. 1301 Columbia    
6 3 23 Lape Marie   f 17 Lape Mrs. Lettie 1327 Columbia    
7 3 23   Ronald   m 14          
8 3 23   Kelly   m 18          
9 3 23 Lape Gordon   m 18 Lape E. M. 916 Columbia    
10 3 23 La Rocque Alma   f 12 La Rocque Mrs. Charles R. #2    
11 3 23 Lawton Charles   m 4 Lawton Mrs. Charles Brookside Drive    
12 3 23 Ledbetter Clayton   m 4 Ledbetter Sam 821 Columbia    
13 3 23 Lee Robert, Jr.   m 18 Lee Robert 915 Eugene    
14 3 23   Virginia   f 16          
15 3 23   William   m 14          
16 3 24 Lee Dorothy   f 9 Lee Robert 915 Eugene    
17 3 24 Leiminger Laddie   m 11 Leininger Harvey E. Col. R. High.    
18 3 24   Richard   m 9          
19 3 24 Leonard Margaret   f 17 Leonard C. C. 719 9th    
20 3 24   Jean   f 8          
21 3 24 Leonard James   m 11 Leonard C. M. 110 Montello    
22 3 24   Preston   m 10          
23 3 24 Leonard Maxine     f 10 Leonard R. R. 1212 Lincoln    
24 3 24   Jimmy   m 9          
25 3 24 Level Mildred   f 14 Level E. R. 414 May    
26 3 24   Bobby   m 7          
27 3 24   Betty Jane   f 5          
28 3 24 Level Mrs. Florence   f 18 Clark C. W. 910 8th St.    
29 3 24 Lill Jack   m 18 Lill V. D. Brookside Drive    
30 3 24   James   m 16          
31 3 24   Wayne   m 10          
32 3 24 Lingren Melvin   m 19 Lingren O. J. 1014 Union    
33 3 24   Viola   f 16          
34 3 24   Marguerite   f 13          
35 3 24   Dorothy   f 4          
36 3 24 Lindley Wesley   m 11 Lindley Cyril 1202 Cascade    
37 3 24   Bonita Mae   f 6          
38 3 24 Lindon Donald   m 14 Lindon A. C. 1101 5th    
39 3 24 Lindsey John   m 19 Lindsey H. J. 22 Montello    
40 3 24   Gerald   m 18          
41 3 24   Damine   m 14          
42 3 24 Lofts Billy   m 12 Lofts A. C. 911 Sherman    
43 3 24   David   m 7          
44 3 24 Logan Floyd   m 10 Logan M. F. Case's Ranch, Belmont Rd.    
45 3 24 Lloyd Evalyn   f 19 Logan M. F. Case's Ranch, Belmont Rd.    
46 3 24 Look Pearl   f 17 Look L. E. 1610 Taylor    
47 3 24 Loving Doris Jean   f 4 Loving Glen 415 Sherman    
48 3 24 Loving Billy   m 9 Loving Truman 503 Sherman    
49 3 24 Loving Jack   m 17 Loving F. B. Col. R. Highway    
50 3 24 Lozier Joe   m 8 Lozier Amos 514 13th St.    
1 3 25 Lozier Louiza   f 10 Lozier William 1025 Hull St.    
2 3 25   Wilma   f 8          
3 3 25   Betty   f 6          
4 3 25 Lyberger Josephine   f 17 Lybarger J. T. 13th and Wasco    
5 3 25 Lyon Harold   m 9 Herrod Mrs. C. H. 1607-1/2 Taylor    
6 3 25   Betty Jean   f 7          
7 3 25 Lyons Helen   f 12 McCall Mrs. C. H. 714 9th    
8 3 25 MacLeod Jimmy   m 7 MacLeod Charlotte Belmont Road    
9 3 25 Maillie Robert   m 18 Maillie W. R. Elliott Lane    
10 3 25   Virginia   f 15          
11 3 25 MaKeley Eugene   m 18 Makeley Mrs. Zora 805 Eugene    
12 3 25 Mansfield Betty   f 18 Mansfield W. N. 705 State    
13 3 25 Manser Alice Johnson   f 17 Shay Mrs. W. C. Belmont Road    
14 3 25 Marble Joan   f 10 Marble A. L. Avalon Way    
15 3 25 Marchbank Carrol Elaine   f 4 Marchbank A. C. 409 Pine    
16 3 26 Markley Elizabeth   f 18 Markley T. H. Avalon Way    
17 3 26   Victor   m 17          
18 3 26 Marr Mary   f 14 Cooper Mrs. H. O. 715 Oak St.    
19 3 26 Marsh Robert   m 14 Marsh G. B.  Brookside Drive    
20 3 26   Glenn, Jr.   m 11          
21 3 26   Donald   m 5          
22 3 26 Marshall Ned   m 5 Marshall W. S. 720 12th    
23 3 26 Matheney Barbara Ellen   f 7 Matheny Evan 805 Marion    
24 3 26   Ethell May   f 9          
25 3 26 Matheney Wilma   f 14 Mays Homer Avalon Way    
26 3 26 Mays  Kenneth   m 11 Mays Homer Avalon Way    
27 3 26   Lloyd   m 9          
28 3 26   Leonard   m 5          
29 3 26 McCall Maire Earlean   f 4 McCall C. H. 714 9th    
30 3 26 McCartney James   m 10 McCartney E. P. Sp. Gr. Auto Pk.    
31 3 26   Otto   m 7          
32 3 26 McClain Marcia   f 13 McClain W. H. Belmont Road    
33 3 26   Marian   f 8          
34 3 26 McConn Glenn     m 14 McConn G. E. 306 May    
35 3 26   Donald   m 10          
36 3 26   Malcolm   m 8          
37 3 26 McDonald Howard   m 18 McDonald F. A. 814 Columbia    
38 3 26   Wilson   m 15          
39 3 26 McGill Francis   f 16 McGill Charles W. Sherman    
40 3 26   Wyatt   m 12          
41 3 26 McIlwain Coberth   m 19 McIlwain T. 1344 Lincoln    
42 3 26   Essie May   f 16          
43 3 26 McKee Lavell   f 5 McKee Mrs. Lavell Marion Farlow Pk.    
44 3 26 McKesson Jack   m 16 McKesson Mrs. J. A. Rt. #2    
45 3 26   Rodney   m 18          
46 3 26 McKenzie Walter   m 12 McKenzie Clifford 7 Hazel St.    
47 3 26 McLeod Douglas   m 4 McLeod Don 210 May    
48 3 26 McLucas Betty Ann   f 13 McLucas, Jr. J. D. W. Sherman    
49 3 26   Peggy   f 11          
50 3 26   John   m 8          
1 3 27 McNamee Zada   f 15 McNamee A. S. 701 Industrial    
2 3 27   Alvin   m 14          
3 3 27   Melvin   m 6          
4 3 27   Lavern   m 5          
5 3 27 McQuarry Dudley   m 16 McQuarry Charles 1214 Montello    
6 3 27   Kenneth   m 10          
7 3 27 Mee Vada   f 16 Taylor Mrs. F. C. 1310 13th    
8 3 27   Wanda   f 5          
9 3 27 Merrill Lois   f 18 Merrill C. E. Tucker Road    
10 3 27 Meyers George Allen   m 5 Meyers A. R. 805 State    
11 3 27 Meyers Isabell Ann   f 10 Meyers E. R. 706 Pine    
12 3 27   Marvin   m 8          
13 3 27   Doris   f 5          
14 3 27 Meyers Helen   f 16 Meyers Fred 735 Sherman    
15 3 27   George   m 13          
16 3 28 Meyers James   m 17 Meyers J. C. 1016 Columbia    
17 3 28   Joseph   m 10          
18 3 28 Meyers Herschel   m 17 Maryers N. N. R. 1249 Taylor    
19 3 28   Arletha   f 14          
20 3 28   Iris   f 12          
21 3 28 Miller Joyce   f 8 Miller W. C. 1018 8th St.    
22 3 28 Miller Mildred   f 12 Miller Mrs. Leonard 410 E. Eugene    
23 3 28 Mockler Timmie   m 4 Mockler T. E. 505 State    
24 3 28 Moe Joy    f 6 Moe Mark 911 Cascade    
25 3 28 Moe Jean Avis   f 8 Moe R. W. 417 Sherman    
26 3 28 Moore Barbara   f 16 Moore Max. L. 318 E. Eugene    
27 3 28   Florence   f 14          
28 3 28 Moore Virginia   f 17 Moore Stewart W. Oak and 10th    
29 3 28 Morris Beatrice   f 17 Morris Mrs. S. 8 E. Sherman    
30 3 28   Joseph   m 12          
31 3 28 Morse Zelda   f 16 Morse H. F. 9th and Union    
32 3 28 Mortensen Jim    m 18 Cooper Ross 919 Hull St.    
33 3 28   Barbara   f 13          
34 3 28 Murphy Willie H.   m 10 Murphy L. L. 1006 Sherman    
35 3 28 Myers Larita   f 17 Myers C. M. 811 State    
36 3 28   Geralding   f 15          
37 3 28   Shirley   f 13          
38 3 28   Glenn   m 19          
39 3 28   Jack   m 4          
40 3 28 Mopps Jo Ellen   f 15 Lathrop D.   930 Wilson    
41 3 28   Leonard   m 11          
42 3 28 Mueller Mildred   f 17 Steele R. E. 917 Eugene    
43 3 28   Edmond   m            
44 3 28 Munroe Dorothy   f 14 McLucas  J. D. Sr. W. Sherman    
45 3 28 Nance Wilmur Ray   m 12 Nance C. J. 1513 B. St.    
46 3 28 Neeley Wilbur   m 19 Neeley Mrs. L. V. 1128 8th St.    
47 3 28 Neeley Betty Lea   f 7 Neeley William 911 Eugene    
48 3 28 Nelson Donald   m 19 Nelson George 1103 12th    
49 3 28   Marjory   f 15          
50 3 28 Nelson Jimmy   m 15 Smith W. M. 807 8th St.    
1 3 29 Neufer Mary Lou   f 11 Neufer L. J. Tucker Road    
2 3 29   Florence   f 8          
3 3 29 Nichol Betty Jean   f 8 Nichol W. E. State St.    
4 3 29 Nicholson VerLene   f 19 Nicholson C. D. Tucker Road    
5 3 29 Nicholson Robert Lowell   m 6 Nicholson Lowell Tucker Road    
6 3 29 Nickerson Patricia   f 9 Nickerson Mrs. Miriam Oak Apts.    
7 3 29 Northern Irene   f 19 Northern C. H. 1205 Sherman    
8 3 29   Charles   m 17          
9 3 29   Florabell   f 13          
10 3 29