[List 157 C] At the Court House at Philadelphia, Saturday, the 29th Septr 1750.

Present: The Worshipful Thos Lawrence, Esqr, Mayor.

|P445|
The Foreigners whose Names are underwritten, imported in the Ship Osgood, Capt William Wilkie, from Rotterdam & Cowes, did this day take & subscribe the foregoing Qualifications. By List 145. Persons 486.

Hendrick (B) Bronk
Jerik (O) Wisht
Jacob (JW) Wist
Laurentius Wrist
Jacob Wrist
Christoph (+) Shmit
Michael (X) Shmit
Hans Jorg Hautzenbieler
Johannes Greiner
Conrad (O) Toll
Gerg Becker
Johannes Seyl
Jacob (X) Clauser
Henry (X) Clauser
Johannes Schwab
Andre Baudemont
Nickolas (N) Burg
Heinrich Hörner
Nicolaus Hörner
Friedrich Hörner
Welten Peterman
Michael (X) Peterman
Hans Adam (O) Kney
Wilhelm Humbert
George (HD) Dick
Christian (F) Faas
Jacob (H) Krebs
Gabriel (O) Leydy
Edar (X) Deghe
Freiderich Reif
Jacob Schleich
Godlib (+) Kauffman
Mathes Schnepp
Bartolomeus Eppler
Hans Baltes Otz
Petter Stotz
Hans George (+) Zigler
Johan Martin Neher
Johan Georg Speidel
Johann Frider Sauter
Ludwig Stotz
Jacob Schneidter
[F.] Schweitzer
Gerg Scheufelen
Christian Schuhler
Jacob Scheüfflen
Rudolph Christy
Hans Jerg Frietz
Hans Martin Wolffer
Jacob (X) Keanigh
Andreas Herther
Jacob Glosser
Johannes Moritz
Lorentz (O) Dobler
Ludwig (LRW) Readwile
Johann Michel Rietweill
Johann Arnolt Kuntz
Gerch Uhlrich
Phillipp Jacob
Johannes Dinges
Conrad Mittman
Gottlieb Mittelberger|R*|r
Durst (X) Contick
Nicolaus Haugendobler
Johan Wendel Ackherman
Friderich Ruoss
Michel Bile
Johann Georg Ackermann
Ludwig Bitzer
Johannes Bitzer
Hans Caspar Eberhard
Lorentz Marquedandt
|P446|
Ludwig Eisele
Hans Jerg Murr
Hans Jerg Marti
Andereas (X) Knödler
Hans Matis Spohn
Hans Jerg Kurtz
Lutwig Moritz
Christian ( ) Kurtz, on board
Johann Christoph Niedt
Sebastian Kayser
Friederich Gauss
Hans Georg (X) Shnawffer
Johan George (X) Ludwig
Hans Michael Dentzer
Hans Martin Waltz
Johan Danfell Bosch
Johannis Wolfer
Johan Jacob Bosch
Christian Schmoller
Johann Michael, Junr
Hans Jacob Binder
Hans Jerg Gutekunst
Johann Friedrich Binder
Christoph (X) Albrecht
Johann Georg Gauss
Johan Petter Bender
Anthony (X) Shnyder
Johan Beder Benter
Jacob Frasch Conradt Bender
Matheas (X) Meyer
Johannes Schmoll
Hans Georg (X) Meyer
Johan Philipp Mosser
Hans Martin Kientzein
Vallentin Heygis
Hans Martin Kintzein, Junior
Jerg Heigis
Michel Reisinger
Hans Ludwig Zimmerman
Johann Heinrich Lüder
Hans Jerg Mekhel
Heinrich Dietmar
Hans Ludwieg Stein
Johann Christian Freindel
Mattheis Miller
Johann Gottfried Richter
Hans Martin Müller
Christian Iserloh
Christian Stotz
Johan Gottlob Hoppe
Bernhart Wüst
Hans Gorg Koberstein
Jacob Epele
Johann Martin Kast
Fillip Joseph Schilling
Emmanuel Breitscheidt
Hs. Gerg Bach
Jacob Friederich Kümmerlyn
Jacob Liebheim
Hans George (X) Fackler
Jacob (X) Uhllerik
Christian Heusler
Andereas (A) Kertcher
Hans Jerg Gnödler
Hans Jacob (X) Shanker
Michael (X) Heinrich
Louis Grizet
Hans Georg Schweigerth



SOURCE: Strassburger, Ralph Beaver, Pennsylvania German Pioneers, - Vol. I-II (2). Norristown, Pennsylvania: Pennsylvania German Society, 1934.
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com