Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Story
A.
Mary b. bt 1745 - 1755, d. b 1830
Robert b. 4 Jul 1657
Tristram b. c 1750
William
Stout
"Squan Dick" b. b 1687
Alice b. c 1652
Benjamin b. c 1669
Benjamin b. 27 Jun 1745, d. 5 Nov 1821
David b. c 1667
Elisabet b. 25 Aug 1722
Helena b. 2 Dec 1734
Henrietta b. 2 Oct 1857, d. 20 Mar 1887
James b. c 1650
John b. c 1644/45, d. b 1740
Jonathan b. bt 1658 - 1665, d. bt 24 Nov 1722 - 25 Mar 1723
Mary b. c 1648
Orphau
Peter b. c 1654, d. b 14 Apr 1704
Richard d. bt 6 Feb 1786 - 16 Feb 1786
Richard b. 1602, d. b 6 Oct 1705
Richard b. c 1646, d. b Aug 1739
Richard b. b 1687
Sarah b. c 1656
Willem b. 12 Oct 1707
William L. d. 6 May 1892
Stoutenborough
Elizabeth b. 29 Dec 1751
Stoutenburgh
a child b. 13 Dec 1654
Elizabeth b. 25 May 1777, d. Dec 1843
Engeltje b. 20 Aug 1651, d. b Jan 1653
Engeltje b. 5 Jan 1653
Jannetje b. 30 Aug 1656
Lucas b. 10 Jan 1666
Pieter b. b 1629
Tobias b. 18 Jan 1660, d. bt 2 May 1715 - 16 Jan 1716
Wyntie b. 8 May 1658, d. b Oct 1662
Wyntie b. 15 Oct 1662
Stouts
Joseph b. 15 Mar 1834
Stow
Eliza b. May 1846
Stowell
Martha b. c 1793, d. 9 Jun 1851
Straet
Treyntje b. 4 Mar 1674
Tryntie b. 4 Mar 1674
Straetenmaker
Annetje b. 17 Feb 1669
Dirck b. 10 Sep 1671
Jan b. c 1642
Jannetje b. 26 Dec 1666
Tryntje b. 4 Mar 1674
Straetmaker
Dirck b. 10 Sep 1671
Jan b. c 1642
Straetsman
Tryntie d. 19 Oct 1662
Straetsmans
Teuntje d. 19 Oct 1662
Strait
Letty b. 25 Feb 1816, d. 25 Mar 1867
Strakken
Josias b. c 1650, d. 1701
Stranathan
Harold Cattron b. 28 Jan 1898, d. 11 Mar 1971
Stratenmaker
Dirck b. b 1620
Street
George Greenlief b. 8 Feb 1803
John William b. 4 Aug 1833
Strickland
Amos
Ann
Elizabeth b. 16 Mar 1721/22
Frances b. May 1888
Joseph
Mary
Mary b. c 1839, d. 21 Apr 1889
Miles d. bt 4 Jan 1823 - 24 Apr 1823
Sarah b. 2 Jun 1761, d. 21 Mar 1845
Strijker
Barent
Geertje b. c 1689
Gerrit b. b 1651, d. 1694
Gerritje b. 14 Nov 1694
Jacob b. bt 1615 - 1625
Jan b. 1615, d. b 4 Apr 1697
Pieter b. 1 Nov 1653, d. 11 Jun 1741
Pieter Jr.
Sijtje b. 10 Dec 1694
Strijkers
Ida
Strijkker
Aaltje b. bt 1635 - 1640
Agnietje b. b 1640
Gerrit b. b 1651, d. 1694
Gezina b. 9 Dec 1677
Jacob b. 27 Aug 1682
Jan b. 1615, d. b 4 Apr 1697
Lammetje b. 26 Mar 1682
Pieter b. 1 Nov 1653, d. 11 Jun 1741
Sara b. s 1658
Swaantje b. s 1605, d. 1686
Strijkkers
Jannetje b. bt 1640 - 1650
Striker
Addam
Henry
John b. c 1686, d. bt 23 Nov 1741 - 6 Aug 1747
Stringer
Arch Anna b. 13 Jun 1881, d. 8 Feb 1927
Fanny Craft b. 10 Feb 1883
Stringham
Benjamin b. 23 Nov 1833
Hester Ann b. 14 Jul 1845
John b. 5 Jun 1828
Lavena b. 4 Sep 1843
Mary Ann b. 21 Jan 1835 or 23 Jun 1835
Rebecca b. 23 Jun 1838?
Ruth Elizabeth b. 23 Oct 1831, d. 10 Jan 1917
Samuel b. 6 Jul 1842
Stephen b. c 1807, d. 26 Apr 1881
Thomas Henry b. 23 Sep 1847
William Seaman b. 6 Feb 1851, d. 14 Jan 1919
Strockels
Hendrica
Stroh
Anna Catharina b. c 1680, d. 4 Oct 1733
Strong
a child b. s 1730
Ashbel (Hon) b. 19 Jan 1754
Caleb (Lt.) b. 27 Mar 1710
Elias b. 21 Feb 1713, d. 30 May 1765
Elisha (Lt.) b. 22 Dec 1718
Elizabeth b. 12 Dec 1748, d. 4 Feb 1793
Experience b. 10 Apr 1714
George b. 15 Mar 1850, d. 3 Mar 1851
Hannah b. c 1729, d. 15 Apr 1801
Ichabod b. 17 Oct 1711
Jerusha b. 21 Mar 1750
Jonathan (Sergt.) b. 15 Dec 1708
Joseph b. 31 Oct 1717
Joseph b. 3 Feb 1752
Joshua Bartlett b. 30 Apr 1820, d. 1883 or 1893
Josiah B. b. 30 Apr 1820, d. 1883 or 1893
Julia Ann b. 1 Jul 1847, d. 19 May 1859
Lois b. 13 Mar 1720, d. 3 Jun 1720
Lois b. 16 Apr 1721
Lucia b. 8 Sep 1722
Lucina b. 5 Dec 1761, d. 24 Oct 1847
Mary Green b. 26 Jan 1810
Mehitable b. 19 Aug 1706
Mehitable b. s 1758
Noah b. 23 Feb 1708, d. 23 Feb 1708
Orissa Lucinda b. 15 Apr 1860, d. 24 Feb 1879
Persis b. 9 Feb 1756, d. young
Sarah b. 1726, d. 1726
Sarah b. c 1727
Thomas (Rev.) b. 1715, d. 23 Aug 1777
Strother
John Dabney b. 1721, d. Apr 1795
Strycker
Aeltie b. bt 1635 - 1640
Agnietje b. bt 1625 - 1635, d. b 8 Jan 1659
Altje b. b 1651
Angentietje b. b 1640
Aulche b. c 1695
Dina
Eytje b. bt 1645 - 1652
Frederick
Fytje b. bt 1645 - 1652
Gerrit
Gerrit b. b 1590
Gerrit b. c 1650
Gerrit b. b 1651, d. 1694
Gerritje b. 14 Nov 1694
Gezina b. 9 Dec 1677
Hendrick b. b 1652, d. 1689
Jacob b. bt 1615 - 1625
Jacob b. 27 Aug 1682
Jan b. 1615, d. b 4 Apr 1697
Jan b. 10 Aug 1684
Jannetje b. bt 1640 - 1650
Jannetje b. 26 Dec 1679
John
John b. c 1686, d. bt 23 Nov 1741 - 6 Aug 1747
Lammetje b. 26 Mar 1682
Pieter
Pieter b. 1 Nov 1653, d. 11 Jun 1741
Sara b. s 1658
Seytie b. 10 Dec 1694
Sijdtje b. 10 Dec 1694
Styntje
Stryker
Barent
Barent
Charity b. 14 Jul 1765, d. 20 Nov 1852
Gertje b. c 1689
Ida b. bt 1645 - 1652
Ida b. 27 May 1836, d. 18 Sep 1869
Jacobus b. 26 Apr 1688, d. b 14 May 1763
Jan b. c 1686, d. bt 23 Nov 1741 - 6 Aug 1747
Lammetje
Maria b. 11 Jun 1738, d. 1778
Sara b. s 1658
Stephen
Stub
Anna Maria b. b 1770, d. b Nov 1793
Stubbs
Anna Maria b. 13 May 1787, d. 3 Sep 1851
Stuber
Flavia Magdalen b. 19 Aug 1890, d. 15 Dec 1975
Stueble
Peter b. c 1852
Stull
Hannah b. 7 Apr 1788, d. 1 Aug 1859
Jane Durham b. 1773, d. 18 Aug 1859
John b. c 1765
Joseph b. c 1777
Stup
Anna Maria b. b 1770, d. b Nov 1793
Anna Maria b. 13 May 1787, d. 3 Sep 1851
Sturgeon
Cora G. b. 1 Aug 1879, d. 5 Nov 1951
Samuel S. b. 23 Oct 1799, d. 1866
William Washington b. 29 Oct 1827, d. 18 Aug 1912
Stuyvesant
Anna
Stymets
Benjamin
Benjamin b. 25 Aug 1765
Jasper b. c 1737
Pieter b. s 1709
Stynmets
Christopher b. 19 Dec 1660, d. bt 1 Jun 1732 - 17 Jun 1735
Suberingh
Lucas
Sueberingh
Jacop b. 26 Dec 1697
Sullivan
Margaret Ann b. c 1826
Summers
Hannah H. b. 1842, d. 1917
Sutcliffe
John b. Nov 1907, d. 4 May 1949
Sutfin
John
Olive b. c 1777, d. 1828
Sutherby
Elizabeth b. 4 Nov 1855, d. 15 Jun 1917
Sutherland
Justus b. c 1873
Solomon b. c 1831
Sutphan
a child b. 20 Mar 1726
Sutphen
a son b. 10 Aug 1718
Abraham b. 25 Sep 1696
Abraham b. c 1715
Adrian b. c 1724
Ananeke b. 2 Aug 1713
Angenietje b. 10 Aug 1718
Anneke b. 2 Aug 1713
Antje b. 23 May 1725
Arie b. c 1727
Benjamin b. 27 Aug 1732
David b. 16 Jul 1732
Derck b. 19 May 1758
Derick b. 3 Mar 1689
Derick b. 6 Apr 1712
Derick b. 7 Aug 1743
Derrick b. 6 Apr 1712, d. 11 Sep 1794
Dirck b. c 1650, d. bt 4 Sep 1702 - 29 Oct 1707
Elizabeth b. 6 Apr 1699, d. 1 Aug 1766
Elizabeth b. 15 Apr 1722
Elsje b. c 1680
Geertje b. 31 Mar 1689
Gisbert b. 16 Oct 1693, d. 18 Aug 1763
Hank b. 18 Dec 1681
Hendrickje b. 18 Dec 1681
Isaac b. bt 1690 - 1700
Isaac b. 5 Dec 1714
Isaac b. 24 May 1730
Jacob b. 20 Jan 1684
Jacob b. 20 Jan 1717
Jacob b. 6 Nov 1720
Jan
Jan
Jan b. 18 Dec 1685, d. b 1687
Jan b. 6 Feb 1687
Jan b. 18 Nov 1711
Jan b. 20 Jan 1717, d. b Oct 1722
Jan b. 18 Oct 1722
Leah b. 11 Feb 1725
Leah b. 20 Mar 1726
Mayke b. 24 May 1724
Sarah b. 1736
Steven b. 13 Nov 1765
Willem b. 6 Nov 1720
Yannetje b. 22 Jul 1762
Sutphin
A.
Catherine b. 9 Sep 1832, d. 20 Jun 1876
Suttle
Laura Ann b. 8 Aug 1839, d. 1 Sep 1914
Sutton
Jonas b. c 1804
William Smith b. 8 Sep 1817, d. 7 Apr 1862
Sutveen
Derk b. 7 Aug 1743
Jan b. 18 Oct 1722
Suycker
Jan b. c 1608, d. May 1679
Tryntje b. 23 Feb 1642, d. b 1681
Suydam
Anne b. 18 Mar 1764
Ariantie
Belletje
Charity b. c 1705, d. bt 28 Aug 1775 - 4 Nov 1784
Cornelis
Dowe
Elizabeth b. 20 Jun 1736
Elsje b. 18 Apr 1704
Emmaranda b. 3 Apr 1808, d. 24 Oct 1855
Eytie
Geertje b. c 1705, d. bt 28 Aug 1775 - 4 Nov 1784
Gertie
Hendrick
Hendrick b. c 1696
Hendrick b. 28 Feb 1696, d. bt 30 Aug 1769 - 17 Oct 1771
Hendrick b. 2 Feb 1701
Ida
Ida b. bt 1675 - 1685
Jacob
Jacob
Jacob b. 10 Oct 1666, d. bt 12 Oct 1737 - 22 Jun 1738
Jan d. b 12 Oct 1737
Jannetje b. 7 Aug 1705
Jannetje b. s 1710
Jannetje b. 24 May 1741
Job
Job b. 10 Oct 1666, d. bt 12 Oct 1737 - 22 Jun 1738
Johannes
Lucretia b. 5 Aug 1744
Miranda b. 3 Apr 1808, d. 24 Oct 1855
Reik b. 24 Aug 1746
Ryck
Ryck b. 10 Oct 1675, d. bt 25 Feb 1741 - 9 Feb 1742
Ryck b. c 1709, d. bt 20 Apr 1750 - 17 May 1750
Ryck b. 27 Aug 1738
Sarah b. 18 Dec 1748
Sarah E. b. c 1824
Styntje b. s 1716
Sytie
Suyderken
Gerrit b. 25 Mar 1640, d. bt 5 Jun 1692 - 9 May 1693
Jan b. c 1608, d. May 1679
Suylandt
Catharina
Elizabeth
Huybert
Johannes d. bt 5 Sep 1753 - 3 Jun 1754
Johannes
Lena
Maria
Swaan
Helena
Swackhammer
Augusta b. Mar 1845, d. 13 Jul 1929
Catherine Augusta b. Mar 1845, d. 13 Jul 1929
Swadener
Abraham b. c 1805
Mary A. b. c 1834
Swaen
Catharyn b. 14 Dec 1653
Jan b. b 1633
Leendert b. 18 Sep 1658
Lysbethje b. 17 Sep 1656
Metje b. 31 Aug 1661, d. b Dec 1662
Metje b. 31 Dec 1662
Swaim
Roddy
Swain
Clarissa Ann b. 19 Apr 1844, d. 29 Apr 1884
Mary b. 26 Oct 1800, d. 30 Mar 1883
Mary Cook b. 26 Oct 1800, d. 30 Mar 1883
Samuel b. 26 May 1771, d. 11 Aug 1823
Swaine
Emeline E. b. 2 Apr 1816, d. 12 Apr 1889
Swalley
Glen P. b. c 1885, d. b Apr 1930
Swallow
William b. c 1820
Swan
Julian b. b 1637, d. bt 1670 - 1673
Laura Belle b. 25 Nov 1890, d. 16 May 1940
Swanson
Charles Peter b. 17 May 1856, d. 29 Mar 1936
Christina H. b. 3 Feb 1864, d. 12 Nov 1939
Helen C. b. 3 Feb 1864, d. 12 Nov 1939
Swart
Maritie
Michiel b. 31 Aug 1659
Neeltje
Rebecca b. 9 Dec 1737
Teunis
Swartfiguer
Clark K. b. 1892, d. 1944
Eva May b. 1894
Gertrude b. 11 May 1895, d. 24 Sep 1964
Samuel C. b. 24 May 1866, d. 26 Feb 1931
Swarthout
Catherine
Swartout
Jane
Swartwood
Elizabeth
Swartwout
Bernardus Jr. b. 26 Sep 1761, d. 8 Oct 1824
Cornelis b. 7 Apr 1781
Hulda b. 25 Aug 1800, d. 20 May 1864
Robert b. 16 Jan 1779, d. 19 Jun 1840
Swartwouts
Evaa d. b 22 Nov 1691
Swartz
Jacomina b. 7 Dec 1638
Swartzel
Julia A. b. 22 Dec 1834, d. 20 May 1916
Swazye
Mehitable
Sweatman
Alzina b. 13 Jun 1861
Catherine b. c 1866, d. c 1874
Charles b. c 1831, d. bt 1867 - Jun 1870
John b. c 1863, d. 1899
Sweeney
James Edward b. 14 May 1863, d. 18 Feb 1947
Sweeren
Hendrick
Johannes b. 30 Jan 1656
Styntje b. 28 Nov 1657
Sweet
Caroline F. b. 9 Nov 1833, d. 19 Jun 1918
Catherine b. 1837
George Lewis b. 28 Apr 1846, d. 12 Jan 1909
Harry b. c 1792, d. 1853
Henry b. c 1792, d. 1853
Henry b. c 1821
Isaiah b. 1848
James b. s 1630
John b. s 1603, d. bt 6 Jun 1637 - 25 Dec 1637
John b. s 1628
Laura S. b. 1835
Mirabeh b. s 1632
Nathan b. 1841, d. 1906
Nathaniel b. 1841, d. 1906
Nelson Theodore b. 23 May 1853, d. 1929
Renewed b. s 1632
Solomon b. 28 Feb 1819, d. 16 Oct 1897
Swift
Esther
Martin Enevald b. 24 Jan 1874
Roxy
Swigert
George b. 1815
Swihart
Sarah
Swindle
Nancy Weaver b. 29 Apr 1815, d. 20 Apr 1901
Swinford
Mary b. c 1817, d. bt 1843 - 1845
Swing
Phoebe b. 5 Mar 1892
Swisher
John b. c 1833
Lewis b. 31 Mar 1806, d. 26 Jul 1872
Polly A. b. c 1844
Swiths
Jacob b. 5 Feb 1645, d. b 21 Nov 1723
Swits
"Kleyn Isaac" b. 5 Oct 1642, d. bt 1 Apr 1701 - 4 Oct 1707
Abraham b. 10 Mar 1647
Apollonia b. 25 Oct 1648
Apolonitje b. 17 Feb 1641, d. b Oct 1648
Ariaantje d. 14 Oct 1749
Claes b. b 1580, d. Aug 1641
Claes b. s 1638, d. 13 Jan 1663
Cornelia b. 31 Oct 1655
Cornelis b. bt 1610 - 1620, d. 1655
Cornelis b. 9 Jul 1651
Gezina b. 3 May 1713, d. 22 Jan 1801
Gillisje b. bt 1600 - 1610
Isaac b. 5 Oct 1642, d. bt 1 Apr 1701 - 4 Oct 1707
Jacob b. 5 Oct 1642, d. b Feb 1645
Jacob b. 5 Feb 1645, d. b 21 Nov 1723
Pieter b. 12 Oct 1653
Switser
Abraham b. 10 Mar 1647
Cornelis b. bt 1610 - 1620, d. 1655
Cornelis b. 9 Jul 1651
Isaac b. 5 Oct 1642, d. bt 1 Apr 1701 - 4 Oct 1707
Jacob b. 5 Oct 1642, d. b Feb 1645
Pieter b. 12 Oct 1653
Switzer
Elizabeth b. 12 Dec 1799, d. 2 Jan 1857
Martha Jane b. 13 May 1851, d. 21 Jun 1909
Mary
Salome
Sarah b. 1817, d. c 1880
Swol
Jan b. bt 1663 - 1673
Sy
Marie
Sybants
Herkel b. b 1622
Syboutszen
Herrick b. b 1622
Sybrant
Jan b. s 1560
Sybrants
Aeltje b. bt 1630 - 1640
Wynnetje b. c 1638
Sybrich
Cornelis d. b 13 Aug 1742
Elisabet b. 12 Nov 1699
Sybrink
Roelof
Sydore
George B. b. c 1861
Syffer
Abraham b. 1 May 1748, d. b 1784
Elisabet b. 27 Jun 1761
Jacob b. 22 Jun 1766
Johannis b. c 1700, d. bt 4 Sep 1761 - 26 Jan 1762
Johannis b. 23 Apr 1737
Johannis b. 23 Apr 1760, d. May 1781
Mareitie b. 8 May 1764, d. 18 Aug 1835
Samuel b. 3 Sep 1768
Thomas b. 6 Feb 1775
William b. 22 Apr 1770
Sykes
Mary
Sylers
Annetie b. bt 1632 - 1642
Symens
Treyntje b. b 1623, d. May 1677
Symense
Jannitje
Symonds
Elizabeth
Symons
Catharina
Geertje b. bt 1660 - 1662
Llowe b. 16 Aug 1697, d. bt 1787 - 1789
Maritje
Peter b. bt 1630 - 1640, d. b 19 Sep 1689
Symonse
Cornelis b. s 1663, d. b 19 Apr 1745
Symonsen
Symon b. c 1693, d. bt 1742 - 1749
Symonszen
Nicholas b. 27 Nov 1661
Pieter b. bt 1630 - 1640, d. b 19 Sep 1689
Sypher
Abraham b. 1 May 1748, d. b 1784
Abraham b. 29 Aug 1800, d. 5 Sep 1861
Abraham b. c 1841
Alonzo Irwin b. 31 Dec 1847, d. 26 Aug 1866
Asa Mahan b. 16 Aug 1847, d. 13 Mar 1903
Bessie Thayer b. 28 Mar 1868
Charles Lewis b. c 1832, d. 8 Apr 1895
Elizabeth b. 5 Mar 1826, d. 12 May 1827
Elizabeth b. c 1837
Emeline b. Dec 1844
Frances b. c 1834
George Harrison b. 10 Sep 1840, d. 21 Nov 1843
Irwin b. 31 Dec 1847, d. 26 Aug 1866
Lewis b. 22 Mar 1804, d. 23 Jan 1876
Louis b. 22 Mar 1804, d. 23 Jan 1876
Louis b. c 1851
Lucinda b. c 1839
Mary Ann b. 8 Jan 1803, d. 19 Dec 1878
Mary Louise b. 26 Feb 1834, d. 30 Mar 1860
Obadiah Lum b. 10 Oct 1833, d. 18 Aug 1907
Phebe Eliza b. 24 Feb 1838, d. 10 Oct 1858
Sarah A. b. c 1827, d. 23 Sep 1913
Stephen Augustus b. 27 Dec 1831, d. 27 Sep 1833
Theodore b. 15 Dec 1835, d. 7 Apr 1868
Vetterrean b. 19 Oct 1845, d. 6 May 1877
William b. 17 Jan 1774
William H. b. c 1830
William Henry b. 22 Apr 1829, d. 15 Jan 1853