Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Blackfordby St. Margaret
Baptisms 1801-1812

Baptisms
1630-1700
1701-1750
1751-1775
1776-1800
1801-1812
1813-1825
1826-1850
1851-1875
1876-1895
Surname Index
A-D
E-I
J-P
R-Y
Z

Date         Forename(s)  Surname       Parent(s)
27-May  1801 Jane         MASON         Wm. & Ann
21-Jun  1801 Mary         CHAPMAN       John & Mary
27-Dec  1801 Joseph       HAIR          Jos. & Martha
6-Jan   1802 Elizabeth    NEVILL        Chs. & Eliz.
28-Feb  1802 James        BRADBURY      Thos. & Martha
14-Mar  1802 John         PROUDMAN      John & Sarah
14-Mar  1802 Wm.          WINFIELD      Stephen & Frances
4-Jul   1802 Robert       TURNER        John & Esther
18-Jul  1802 John         BOWMAN        John & Mary
9-Aug   1802 Hanah        OAKEY         Thos. & Ann
26-Sep  1802 Ann          WRIGHT        Francis & Mary
26-Sep  1802 Thomas       SUTTON        John & Ann
26-Sep  1802 Thomas       SAUNDERS      John & Sarah
19-Dec  1802 Elizabeth    SUTTON        Saml. & Cathe.
13-Feb  1803 Mary         GREGSON       Saml. & Ann
24-Jul  1803 Joseph       TUNSTALL      Jos. & Anne
24-Jul  1803 Hanah        HAIR          Jos. & Martha
30-Oct  1803 John         MASON         Wm. & Ann
27-Nov  1803 Sarah        WINFIELD      Stephen & Francis
5-Jan   1804 Charles      NEVILL        Chs. & Mary
8-Jan   1804 Ann          BOWMAN        John & Mary
19-Feb  1804 Joseph       MASON         Jos. & Mary
1-Apr   1804 John Botts   REDFERN       Hanah
10-Jun  1804 Elizabeth    WALLISS       John & Sarah
22-Jul  1804 Joseph       TURNER        John & Esther
22-Jul  1804 Timothy      MARTIN        Elizabeth
30-Sep  1804 Mary         DEXTER        Daniel & Ann
30-Sep  1804 Isaac        SMITH         Joseph & Mary
28-Oct  1804 Elizabeth    HAIR          John & Ann
20-Jan  1805 Ann          GREGSON       Saml. & Ann
14-Apr  1805 Elizabeth    LOCKER        Saml. & Eliz.
20-Apr  1805 Ann/Hanah    HAIR          Jos. & Martha
7-Jul   1805 Sarah        WATTON        Wm. & Sarah
5-Jan   1806 George       MASON         Wm. & Ann
2-Mar   1806 Charles      PARKER        John & Sarah
21-Apr  1806 Mary         REDFERN       Thos. & Martha
20-Jul  1806 Stephen      MARTIN        E.
20-Jul  1806 John         NEWTON        Peter & Mary
14-Sep  1806 Henry        TURNER        John & Esther
27-Sep  1806 Mary Ann     LEE           W.S. & Anna
21-Dec  1806 Martha       HAIR          Jos. & Martha
29-Mar  1807 Benjn.       PRIESTLAND    Benjn. & Hanah
7-Jun   1807 Hannah       HAIR          Wm. & Hannah
7-Jun   1807 Thomas       WHYAT         Edwd. & Mary
19-Jul  1807 Joseph       COLLETT       Joseph & Ann
19-Jul  1807 Henry        BRADBURY      Thos. & Sarah
22-Jul  1807 Joseph       GRICE         John & Mary
2-Aug   1807 Mary Ann     SAVAGE        Benjn. & Eleanor
2-Aug   1807 Joseph       SAVAGE        Benjn. & Eleanor
2-Aug   1807 Benjamin     SAVAGE        Benjn. & Eleanor
6-Dec   1807 Elizabeth    GREGSON       Saml. & Ann
29-May  1808 John         DESTER        Daniel & Ann
24-Jul  1808 John         SIMS          Thos. & Ann
24-Jul  1808 George       MASON         Wm. & Ann
24-Jul  1808 James        HAYS          James & Elizh.
24-Jul  1808 Hanah        PRIESTLAND    Benjn. & Hanah
24-Jul  1808 James        TURNER        John & Esther
24-Jul  1808 Thos.        NEWTON        Peter & Mary
24-Jul  1808 John         REDFERN       Thos. & Martha
29-Oct  1808 John         ORME          John & Mary
16-Oct  1808 Mary         ABBOT         John & Sarah
28-May  1809 Mary         KIRK          John & Ann
23-Jul  1809 James        OSBORNE       James & Charlotte
23-Jul  1809 John         GRICE         John & Mary
23-Jul  1809 Joseph       BRADBURY      Thos. & Sarah
23-Jul  1809 Eliza        NICKLINSON    Thos. & Hanah
23-Jul  1809 Joseph       HAIR          Thos. & Lydia
23-Jul  1809 Hanah        WHYAT         Edwd. & Mary
12-Nov  1809 Joseph       PARKER        John & Sarah
4-Feb   1810 Mary         WORTHINGTON   Elizth.
27-May  1810 Sarah        SIMS          Thos. & Hanah
5-Aug   1810 John         ABBOTT        John & Sarah
18-Oct  1810 Catharine    LEE           Wm. & Hanah
28-Oct  1810 Ann          GREGSON       Saml. & Ann
25-Nov  1810 Anne         ROBERTS       Chs. & Eliz.
16-Dec  1810 William      SMITH         Wm. & Ann
3-Feb   1811 Thomas       PARKER        John & Sarah
3-Mar   1811 William      HAIR          Jos. & Martha
26-May  1811 Robert       TURNER        John & Esther
9-Jun   1811 Ann          SHERRATT      Edwd. & Eliz.
7-Jul   1811 Thomas       WOTTON        William & Sarah
10-Nov  1811 Mary         ORME          Charles & Sarah
24-Nov  1811 Hanah        BODEL         Edward & Ann
24-Nov  1811 Elizabeth    GRICE         John & Mary
22-Dec  1811 Edward       WHYATT        Edward & Mary
22-Dec  1811 John         ORME          John & Mary
19-Jan  1812 Catharine    ILLSLEY       Gilbert & Hanah
7-Jun   1812 William      HAIR          James & Elizabeth
21-Jun  1812 Samuel       LABAN         James & Catharine
21-Jan  1813 Mary         PARKER        John & Sarah
14-Feb  1813 Thomas       HAYNES        Elizabeth
14-Feb  1813 William      GRICE         John & Mary
28-Feb  1813 Elizabeth    ORME          Martha
25-Apr  1813 Joseph       GREGSON       Samuel & Ann
9-May   1813 Robert       ILLSLEY       Henry & Elizabeth

Baptisms
1630-1700
1701-1750
1751-1775
1776-1800
1801-1812
1813-1825
1826-1850
1851-1875
1876-1895
Surname Index
A-D
E-I
J-P
R-Y
Z

Back to the Top
Return to the Blackfordby Parish Page
Return to the Parish Index Page
Return to the South Derbyshire Genealogical Resource Page
This page last updated 9 April 2003 © Brett Payne