Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Descendants of John T. Davis ,Lowndes Co. AL.

Name Index


<---->

Eaula b.1888 -
Lula
Sharon

?

JENNIE
Thealo b.1863 - AR

Aaron

Alfred Alonzo b.1883 - Miller Co., ARK
Arlie
Esther
Myrtis
Ruby

ADAMS

Jewel
Sue

Adcock

Aubrey

ADCOCK

Aubrey Cecil b.1903 - Doddridge, Lafayette, AR
Aubrey Cecil
Bruce Morgan
Charles Richard
Leslie Michelle
Michael Warren

Alexander

[Unknown]
Arthur D.
INFANT b.1900 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
James A. b.1868 -
Ozie L.
William H. b.1894 - Miller Co., ARK

Askins

Eliza Isabell "Bell" b.1867 - Michigan
Frank M. b.1871 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Henry W. b.1866 - Miller Co., ARK
James R. b.1870 -
John S. J. b.1860 - , ARK
Joseph R. b.1874 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Mary F. b.1868 - , ARK
Simon H. m.1865 - Lafayette Co., ARK
Simon H. II b.1878 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
W. T. b.1863 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
William S. b.1864 - , ARK

AUSTON

Laura

Baker

Jennifer Lee

BANVILLE

John

BASSETT

William b.1884 -

BETH

Emit Cheadester b.1896 - Kansas City, , MO
Emit Cheadester
Max Ray

BOGUE SCOTT

Kathy

BOOTH

Mark

Boykin

Bennie Richard
Benton Richard
Billy Richard
Doris RUTH

Branch

Bonnie
Laura Edith

BRIGGS

Andrew Donald
Daniel Alan
Dennis James
Donald Wayne

Briggs

H. A.

BRIGGS

Harold Dwain

Briggs

Ira T.

BRIGGS

Megan Elizabeth
Ronald Lenoy
William Leroy

Brock

Audie

Brooks

[Unknown]

BROOKS

Jason Evan
Quinton Nathaniel Evan

BROWN

Euna Eurine
Euna Eurine (R)
Gaynell
Mack Mitchell b.1921 -
Marvin Henry b.1894 - , Cass, TX
May Ozella

Bull

Ellis H.
Elsie
John WESLEY b.1892 - Calhoun Co., ARK
Julie Ann
Martha Sue
Mary Odessa b.1920 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., Ar

Bullard

Jemima Jane b.1830 - N.C.

BURKE

Elizabeth Ann

BUSBEE

Anna May
Inman d.1958 -

Busbee

J. B.

Campbell

Esther

Carrol

W. T.

Carroll

Bettye Jean

Carter

James T.

CARTER

James T.
Joyce Ann

Cassdy

Myron Lew "Mike"

Christa

[Unknown]

CLEMENTS

Jerry
Mamye
Tommy

Cochran

Charlie

COMBS

Mildred Burnett b.1910 -

COONROD

Clifford

CORNISH

Leah Kay

Corzine

INFANT b.1907 - Sulver Twp, Miller Co. ?

CORZINE

James Lee b.1881 - Fouke, Miller Co., ARK

Corzine

Jenny Bell b.1890 - Fouke, Miller Co., ARK
Jessie b.1888 - Fouke, Miller Co., ARK
John Marion Alexander b.1854 - Ky
Lewis W. b.1884 - Fouke, Miller Co., ARK
MAE Bell b.1894 - , Miller, AR
Mary Louvenia b.1886 - Fouke, Miller Co., ARK
William Lynn b.1879 - Fouke, Miller Co., ARK

COWAN

Jay

Cox

Sandra Lee

CREWS

Ester

CRISTA

Alexander Jason
Azariah J
Catherine Michele
Darren
David
Gladys Jo Ann
James Milburn b.1935 - Forman, Little River, AR
Jonathan Gaye
Michael Davis
Michael James
Tyler Stanley

CROSS

Ashley Nicole
David Wyatt
Glenn Walter
Gynda Beth
James Laurence

DAUGHTRY

Melody

DAVID

Elsie Marie

Davis

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Addie Meribeth
Albert b.1889 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Aleene
Alma b.1888 - Miller Co., Ark.
Almus Kelley b.1911 - Days Creek Twp, Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK
Ambrose Lettler b.1883 - Miller County, Ark
Andrew Jackson (Jack) b.1864 - Lafayette Co., Now Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK
Audrey
Baby b.1914 - Days Creek Twp, Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK
Baby Infant b.1882 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Bertha
Bertha J. b.1885 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Betty Jo
Calvin A. b.1901 -
Carolyn
CLARENCE
Clinton
Connie Archie b.1912 - Days Creek Twp, Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK
Darlene
Debbie
Easter Frances b.1856 - Lowndes Co., Ala
Edith Fay b.1888 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Elizabeth
Elvessie b.1905 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
ELVIE William
Elza May
Eulila "Lallie" b.1876 - Fouke, Miller Co., , Ar.
Exie Marie b.1908 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Fay
Flora A. b.1861 - , Ala ?
Floyd J. b.1903 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Freddy
Gene Melvin b.1919 - Miller Co., Ark.
Gene Melvin (R) b.1919 - Miller Co., Ark.
George A.

DAVIS

Gerald Von

Davis

Guy E. b.1891 - Fouke, Miller Co., ARK
Hebert b.1903 -
INFANT b.1905 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
INFANT b.1932 - Garland Twp, Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK
INFANT Son b.1927 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
James H.W. b.1879 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
James R ? b.1847 - Lowndes, Ala
Janet Lee b.1934 - Garland Twp, Miller Co., ARK
Jannet b.1847 - Lowndes Co., , , Ala
Jemima F. b.1884 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK

DAVIS

Jesse Elmer b.1913 - Fouke, Miller, AR

Davis

Jessie Nina

DAVIS

Jettie Malvern b.1904 - AR

Davis

Joel Almus b.1880 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK

DAVIS

John Askin b.1883 - , Miller, AR

Davis

John C. b.1883 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
John Chesley b.1879 - , Miller, AR
John Dallas b.1859 - Lowndes Co., Ala
John E. b.1878 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
John T. b.1825 - Ala
John Taylor b.1887 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
John Thomas b.1881 -
Joseph Edward b.1881 - Cleveland Twp., Miller Co., Ark.
Joseph Edward
Julianne

DAVIS

Kenneth Malvin

Davis

Lawrence b.1913 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Leander (Lee) A. b.1857 - Lowndes Co., Ala
Lela Iralee
Lena
Leon b.1909 - Days Creek Twp, Miller Co., Texarkana, ARK
Liner Nell
Lucy Frances
Lula b.1885 - Miller Co., Ark.
Maggie
Maggie Isabell b.1876 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Marieta
Marshall b.1880 - Miller County, Ark
Martha
Martha June b.1872 - Lafayette Co., Now Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK
Mary CATHERINE b.1851 - , Lowndes, AL
Mary Georgia b.1891 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Mary Jane b.1889 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK

DAVIS

Mindie Olivia b.1882 - , Miller, AR

Davis

Mittie Ann b.1900 - Texarkana, Miller Co., Ark.

DAVIS

Mitzi Gaye

Davis

Mollie Agnes b.1887 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Morris
Mrs J.T.Albert

DAVIS

Naomi Melvin

Davis

Nora Ola b.1893 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Orlena
P.H.

DAVIS

Pauline Day

Davis

Ronda L. b.1867 - Lafayette Co., Now Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK

DAVIS

Ruby M.

Davis

Sarah E b.1852 - Lowndes Co., Ala

DAVIS

Shanna Lynn

Davis

Thomas Coleman b.1883 - Miller Co., Ark.
Tillman b.1915 - Days Creek Twp, Miller Co., TEXARKANA, ARK
Travis
Vesta V. b.1898 - Miller Co., ARK

DAVIS

Vivon Myrtis
Wanda Lee

Davis

William Harley b.1877 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
William Lee b.1886 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
William Lynn b.1854 - Lowndes Co. ?, Ala
Willie Lee
Wilma Juanita
Wilma Juanita
Winnnfred

DAVIS

Zelma Jean

DEAN

Carolyn

DOE

James Lee
Phillip Wayne
Robert James
Roberta Woodie Ruth
Rubin Roy

Dow

Frances Earl
James Leon b.1930 - Carmona, Polk, Tx.
James Peter b.1903 - Rockland, Tyler, Tx.
Malcolm Lindsey
Patsy Lou

DUNKIN

Annette Melagero

EDWARDS

Anna
James Robert b.195 - Texarkana, Bowie, TX
Jimmy b.1926 -
John Michael
Katie
Mark Steven b.196 - Texarkana, Bowie, TX
Nocole
Stephene

ELLIS

Angella

ELMORE

Charles Eugene m.1950 - Texarkana, Miller, AR
Michael Allan
William Allan

ETHRIDGE

Edwin Gene
John Wallace
Paula Gene
Timothy Edwin

FERN

Vera

FISH

Randi Jo
Ronnie Don
Ronnie Don

Fisher

David

Ford

Jennifer Leigh

Foster

Anthony Jene
Nicholas Anthony
Whitney Anne

FRANKS

Shirley

Ganaway

Rebecca Ann

Giles

Martha Jane b.1878 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Mary Lula m.1898 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK

Ginnings

Estelle

Girard

Wamer

GLASS

Anthony Antonio

Goodson

G. B. m.1888 - Miller Co., ARK

GORMAN

Robert James
Sarah Suzanne
Trever James

GRASMEYER

Jadelynn Ilema Michele
James Dale
Jamie Lynn Lahua Starr

GRASMEYER JR

Ralph James

GRASMEYER

Melissa Lynn
Ralph James Ray

Grasso

Helen

GRIFFEN

Lalisa Michelle

Griffin

Howell

Grigson

Albert
Allen Everett
Blaze Joshua
Brooks Allan
Brosie
Christopher Aaron
Delbert Quincy
Horace Jr. b.1921 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Horace G. Sr. b.1896 -
John Lance
Laura Elizabeth
Laura Julia
Linda Shyrl b.1943 - Arkadelphia, Clark Co., AR
Mattie Marie
Que Russell
Sarah Christine
Shawn Marcus
T. L.
William Horace

Grose

[Unknown]

GUBER

Jacob
Joshua
Kevin

GWATNEY

John Michel (Step Son)

Hamilton

David Terry
James Marvin (Marv)
James Perry b.1882 - Hardin Co., TENN
Lori JO

HAMILTON

Malbalene D

Hamilton

Margie Lou
Melbalene (died young)
Stephen Perry
Vicki Sandra

HARDY

Karyn Renee

Harris

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Edner
J. D.
James O.
Oscar
Thomas Owen "Major" b.1886 - Miller Co., ARK

HARVEY

Robert

Hayman

WESLEY Clemons

HAYMON

Larry Wesley
Linda Sue b.1948 - Texarkana, Miller, AR
Ricky Lynn
Ryan Wesley
Tracy Lynn
Wesley Clemonds b.1921 - Dixon, , TX
Wesley Edgar

HEJNAL

Jacqueline

HENKE

Phyllis Sue

HENRICHSON

Laura E.
Lindsey Erin
Thomas I.

Higginbotham

Earl
Mary FLORENCE b.1873 -

Higgs

Ella b.1865 - , , AR

HIGHTOWER

Keith
Taylor Renee

Hobbs

Ben
Jane
Joe
Karen
Sharon

HOFFNER

Anna

HOGUE

Emeric

HOLLEY

Coy Glen
Dale Ray
Lisa Lynn
Robert Lee

HOOPER

Vela Mae

HUGHES

Alysha Elizabeth
Carol Elaine
Michael Patrick
Raye Eugene
Raymond Earl
Raymond Eric
Sandra Ann
William Thomas

HURT

Harold Clifton b.1921 - Fouke, Miller, AR
Norma Jean
Odus Alvin b.1918 - Fouke, Miller, AR
Rosalyn
Seward Clifton b.1894 - , Hempstead, AR
Sharon Lynn
Willie Mae

Ivens

Erwin

IVIE

Leland

Jennings

Lance

JESTER

Chris Jerrel
Dallas Allen (Lovett)

Jester

Elizabeth Lynette
Kenneth Sheren

JESTER

Kenneth Wayne
Larissa Rina

Jester

Ralph b.1915 - Canfield, Lafayette Co. Ar.
Ralph Benjamin
Veronica Geraldine b.1941 - Crockette, Houston, Tx

JOHNSON

Cody Daniel
Gary Dale
Gene

Johnson

Joe Emmett
Vincent

Jones

Frances

JONES

Helen A.
Kristi Lynn
Lynn Gail

Jones

Ralph

JORDAN

Bobby
Jackie Lee
Jimmie b.1933 -
Larry
Lawrence B. b.1907 -

Keahey

Milton

KEAHEY

Milton

KERBY

Arlie V.
Jennifer
Mark
Melisa

KITCHENS

William Calvin

Lachowsky

Catherine A.
Christin
Richard J. b.1958 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., Ar

LANGFORD

Anita Gail

Lemley

Floy
John Emmett b.1895 -
Madie Alene
Royal

LEYVA

Kristine Marie Laura

LINGO

Frankie

LOCKHART

James Thomas
Mila Kay
Thomas Jonathan

LOUISE

Dollie Ann

LOVETT

Sherry

Luke

Trudie

LUKE

Trudie

LUTRELL

Keith Davis
Kevin Gene
Klint Lee
Mark

MARTIN

Barbara
MARJORIE Leona

MARTINEZ

Delma

MASSEY

Angela Rose
Charles Avis b.1920 - Carthage, Panola, TX
Charles Frank
David Lane b.1941 - Texas City, Galveston, TX
Elizabeth Rose
Jennifer Anne
John Christopher
Joseph Allen
Nathan Joel
Paul Anthony
Paul Anthony Jr.
Phillip Lee
Samantha Margery

Matthews

Opal

MAYO

Gloria

McClver

Esther -

McCORMAC

Cynthia Sara
Richard S.
Robyn Michelle

Mcdonald

Nancy b.1861 -

McEVOY

Joanna Kate
Jonathan Webster
Jonathan Webster Jr.
Webster III

McNeely

Sid m.1902 - Miller County, Ark

McWilliams

Rubie

Mensing

Lynda Dolores

Metcalf

James J.

MILLER

Frankie Ruth
Harry Franklin b.1891 - Orange, Orange, TX
Judith Gail
Mary Helen
William Leon

MITCHELL

Annette
Billy
Billy Verne b.1930 - , Union, AR
Bobbye Jean
Charles Ellis b.1907 - , Cass, TX
Cupid Dawn
Dorothy Jean
Doyle Ray
Estelle
Guy Oline b.1905 - , Cass, TX
Harold
Helen b.1933 - , Cass, TX
Ina Merle
James
James Austin b.1909 -
Kenneth
Lester Wayne
Linda
Linda Kay
Lowana
Nellie Neomi b.1902 - , Cass, TX
Othela Lorene
Vickie
Walter Truman b.1904 - , Cass, TX
William Talbot m.1900 - , Miller, AR

MIXON

Ruby

MOBLEY

Davis C.
Rachel Marie

MONTGOMERY

Ardis

MOONEYHAM

Connie

MOORE

Beth

MORGAN

Beth Ann

Morton

Ocie Ola Rena b.1894 - , Miller, AR

MULLEN

Michael
Zachary

Myrick

Carol Jean

NELSON

Zelma Lucille

NICHOLS

Dorothy

NICKELS

Letha L

Nixon

Ruby b.1920 -

O'Neal

P.H.

O'QUINN

Floyd

OLIVER

Emma Margaret b.1893 - , Miller, AR
Jinnie L. b.1882 - , Miller, AR

OSWALD

Melissa b.1884 -

OVERSTREET

Frances

OWENS

Lynice

Page

Charlie
Cris
David
Jim

PAN

Fredlynn "Bullie"

PAULMARI

Bartholomew Paul

Peavy

[Unknown]

PEREZ GLASS

Betty

PETERSON

Donna

PHILLIP

Peggy Lea

PICKERAL

James
Richard Ethan

Pierce

Elizabeth Maudeline b.1915 - Texarkana, Miller Co., ARK
RUTH

PILGREEN

Claud
Mary Lee

POST

Adam Fletcher
Ashley Brook
Dale
Joni Leigh
Kenneth Lee

PRATER

Woodrow Wilson d.1988 -

PRICE

Betty Abeline
Jerry Tyrone b.1942 - Texarkana, Miller, AR
Jimmy
Judy
Madeline Kate
Ronnie Jr.
Theodore
Wynema Francine

PROFFITT

Jeannie

PRYCER

Clara Elizabeth
Donald Glenn
Francis "Frank" b.1899 - Winnsboro, Wood, TX
James Andrew
James Francis
Joyce Helen
Margery Rose
Melissa Jane

Ray

Maggie Elena b.1889 - Dyer Co., TENN

RAY

Ralph James
Thomas David b.1961 -

REYNOLDS

Don

Richey

Don
Linda
Mike
PAUL
Steve

RILEY

Abner Basset b.1919 - , Greg, TX

Riley

Bassett

RILEY

Candy
Danny Charles
Darren Wayne
Donald Francis
Donald Ray
Douglas Lynn
Edide Raymond b.1949 - Springhill, Webster, LA
Harrel Edward
Jason Allen
Joseph Daniel
Linda Gail
Loy Wayne b.1939 - Texarkana, Miller, AR
Lucas Lynn
Nicholas Ryan
Ronnie Allen
Shane Isaac
Sheryl

ROARK

Jim

ROBERSON

Andrew Kyle
Jason Matthew
Robert Warren
Robert Warren Jr.

ROBERTS

Nelta Lynn

Robertson

Sarah Magdeline b.1857 - , Mo

Rogers

Darcy Nicole
Roy Roger
Sarah L. b.1858 - , , AR

ROSE

Terri

Rumsey

Bryan Lee
Gary Michael
Jonnie Floy
Joy Denise

Sackman

Charlene Elizabeth

SAILER

Amber L.
Barbara Ann
Cecily
James Dittmar b.1922 -
James Laurence b.1891 - Livingston, Polk, TX
James S.
Justin S.
Laurence Samuel b.1927 - Livingston, Polk, TX
Laurence Samuel Jr.
Miriam Eulila
Susan Jane

SANDERS

Bobbie

Sanders

Carolyn Aaron

SANDERS

Vivion

SANTIA

Celeste
Filiberto Anthony
Leslie Lyn
Renee b.1964 - Maryvale, , AZ
Suzanne

Schmidt

AMANDA Jane
Marie Leona
Megan MICHELLE b.1882 - Midland Memorial, Midland, Midland Co., Tx

SCHMIDT

Megan Michelle

Schmidt

Michael Rollin

SCHWARTZ

Vickie

SCOTT

Christopher Michael b.1972 - Texarkana, Bowie, TX
Donald Ray
Gregory Allen

Shipp

John m.1872 - Lafayette Co., ARK
John D. b.1876 - TEXARKANA, Miller Co., ARK
Lewis

SKELTON

Ruth Carolyn

Slusher

Marvin Clement

SMITH

Janelle

SPIVA

Leonard Leon
Robin

STANTON

Luther

STOKES

Teresa

STRANGE

Art Milton
Art Milton II
Jeremy Jason

STURGEON

John C

TAYLOR

Olen

THOMAS

Benton Lee
Charles Benton b.1937 - Ashland, Webster, LA
Charles Benton
Charles Bradley
Charles Webster
Katie Leigh
Malinda Ann
Patrick Ryan
Ricky Lynn

THORNTON

John D. b.1880 - , Miller, AR

Thornton

Mary Ann b.1850 - Winn Parish, La.

THORNTON

Suzie Ophelia b.1885 -

Trammell

Faith
H. Jerry
H. Justin
Jay
Martha D.
Tammy

TUCKER

Harriet Ann

TURNER

Joan Elise

UNKNOWN

Barbara
Brenda
Haley
Maureen
Monica

Vernon

?

Villemon

Pamela

VOLKERT

Nancy Elaine

Watkins

David Glen
Jefferey Scott
William Wallace

Watson

Sharon Elizabeth

WELLS

Opal

WESSON

Inez

WESTMORELAND

Una D.

WHITE

Ethel Jean

WHITECOTTON

Glenn

Whitter

Alice Pearl b.1904 - Neama, Vernon, La.
Ardith b.1906 - Pickering, Vernon, La.
Avis Pearl b.1904 - Neama, Vernon, La.
James Earl b.1914 - , Ragley, Panola, Tx.
James George b.1877 - Bonne, Terra, St.Francois, Mo.
Linnie Inez b.1909 - Desloge, St Francois, Mo.
Quida Fay b.1900 - Bogy, , AR
Rosa Lee b.1902 - Zwolla, Sabine, La.

WILLIAMS

Christopher Cody
Cody
Crista
Eva b.1912 - , Columbia, AR
Frances Kay
Terry Lynell

Yarberry

Addie May b.1882 - Texas

YARBERRY

Archie
Arthur
Claudia
Essie

Yarberry

George W. b.1848 -
Jessie b.1885 - Miller County, Ark

YARBERRY

Jessie M.

Yarberry

John T. b.1875 - Miller County, Ark

YARBERRY

Kelly M b.1913 - , Miller, AR
Mack
Rosia

Yarberry

Zessy b.1888 - Miller, County, , Ark.

Zachry

Janie FISHER


Surname List