Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Marriage Entries from Boyd’s Index for Essex

Transcribed by Brian Parsons

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

The entries read :- YEAR, SPOUSES, WHERE MARRIED.

1808 Bernard MACCANN & Elizabeth HUNTER, Chelmsford

1832 George MACCLEAN & Elizabeth BROWN, Chelmsford

1821 Edward MACCOY & Sarah REDSHAW, Newport

1848 James MACCONNELL & Charlotte ADDISON, Burnham

1804 Hugh MACDONALD & Ann GARDNER, Chelmsford

1801 Denis MACGINNIS & Mary WAILING, Eastham

1802 Edward MACKEY & Sarah BANKS, Newport

1816 James MACKENZIE & Sarah WEBB, Chelmsford
1832 John MACKENZIE & Eleanor INGLEBY, Walthamstow

1825 Thomas MACKNY & Jane BURTON, Woodford

1802 William MACMULLIN & Jane PORTER, Chelmsford

1814 Abraham MACRO & Susannah WILLIS, Belchamp St Paul

1676 John MADELL & Eleanor CONSTABLE, Gt Dunmow
1677 John MADELL & Eleanor CONSTABLE ,Gt Dunmow
1682 Edward MADELL & Joan BANKS, Gt Dunmow
1683 John MADELL & Elizabeth CRAMPHORN, Gt Dunmow
1700 Edward MADELL & Margaret JONSON, Shellow Bowels
1701 Henry MADELL & Joan LONG, Good Easter
1710 John MADELL & Mary CROSIER, Braintree
1711 John MADELL & Catherine NIGHT, Ongar
1714 Edward MADELL & Ann BELWOOD, Shelley

1681 Eleanor MADLE & Robert TRASH, Little Canfield
1685 Martha MADLE & Edward SHEP, Elmdon
1696 Mary MADLE & Will RADLEY, Corringham
1696 Joan MADLE & Thomas COOK, Beauchamp Roding
1702 Martha MADLE & James HOY, Heydon
1703 Elizabeth MADLE & Joshua STOKES, Stapleford Tawney
1708 Martha MADLE & Richard BROOKS, Bocking
1710 Rebecca MADLE & Philip WITE, Widford
1713 Joan MADLE & John MORRIS, Shelley
1714 Jane MADLE & Thomas REINOLDS, Shelley
1727 William MADLE & Mary PARTON, East Tilbury
1729 Francis MADLE & Mary HILLS, Netteswell
1729 Sarah MADLE & John EDICK, Abbess Roding
1733 John MADLE & Elizabeth CLAPHAM, Horndon East
1734 Thomas MADLE & Rose MARRIDGE, Beauchamp Roding
1740 Joan MADLE & John WILLIAM, White Roding
1741 Henry MADLE & Ann MAPES, Good Easter
1741 Elizabeth MADLE & Edward SHEERS, Chrishall
1742 Sarah MADLE & John PEPPER, Writtle
1744 James MADLE & Martha TILER, Bocking
1747 John MADLE & Joan MORRIS, South Weald
1749 Ann MADLE & William PERRY, Beauchamp Roding
1750 Joseph MADLE & Ann BECKWORTH, Waltham Holy Cross
1750 Edward MADLE & Sarah ADAMS, White Roding
1812 Stephen MADLE & Ann WALLER, Shelley
1818 John MADLE & Mary Ann SAIERS, Chelmsford

1820 John MAGERSON & Louisa BRANSUM, Woodford

1806 George MAGUIRE & Lissy HAMSTED, Chelmsford

1834 William MAIDON & Sophia WULBEIR, Chelmsford

1813 Elijah MAIER & Elizabeth BEDDAL, Gt Leighs

1802 Samuel MAIHEW & Sarah ALEFOUNDER, Burnham
1811 John MAIHEW & Susannah GREEN, Rainham
1824 William MAIHEW & Kitty PRATT, Walthamstow
1824 Joseph MAIHEW & Elizabeth SAWKINS, Newport
1828 William MAIHEW & Tamar SPURGEON, Bocking

1802 Elias MAINARD & Mary CROUCHER, Theydon Garnon
1802 Isaac MAINARD & Susannah PRICK, Halstead
1802 Jonathan MAINARD & Sarah WARREN, Bocking
1803 Edward MAINARD & Susannah MAIES, Ashen
1804 Charles MAINARD & Elizabeth WITE, Chelmsford
1815 Samuel MAINARD & Elizabeth BUTCHER, Woodford
1818 John MAINARD & Eleanor HOLDGATE, Theydon Garnon
1818 Francis MAINARD & Elizabeth PERRY, Theydon Bois
1828 Joseph MAINARD & Sarah COLLIS, Theydon Bois
1836 Joseph MAINARD & Ann DOE, Theydon Bois
1856 Marshal MAINARD & Julia RICHMOND, Burnham

1723 Elizabeth MAIS & Joseph ISHAM in Great Maplestead.
1752 Isaac MAIS & Sarah DAWKIN in Great Maplestead.
1803 James MAIS & Lucy WITTAKER, Southminster
1809 James MAIS & Ann COLLIS, Writtle
1811 John MAIS & Rachel WITE in Writtle
1814 James MAIS & Elizabeth FRANCES, Gt Leighs
1821 William MAIS & Hannah CHAPMAN, Writtle
1826 Charles MAIS & Elizabeth EVE, Chelmsford
1830 John MAIS & Elizabeth HICKFORD, Ashen
1830 Benjamin MAIS & Mary MILES, Havering
1832 William MAIS & Sarah GIVER, Havering
1832 James MAIS & Susannah WIX, Southminster

1803 James MAISEN & Ann CASTLE, Braintree
1806 William MAISENT & Elizabeth RAINER, Bocking
1822 James MAISENT & Mary ISBELL, Braintree

1817 James MAITHORN & Susannah DISNEY, Halstead

1801 Thomas MALDEN & Susannah BRIGHT, Chelmsford
1809 James MALDEN & Susannah SPURGIN, Southminster

1817 Jesse MALING & Elizabeth RUDD, Upminster

1814 William MALION & Elizabeth EMENEY, Chelmsford
1816 John MALION & Mary FISK, Chelmsford
1829 William MALION & Eleanor NORMAN, Chelmsford
1830 John MALION & Maria THOROGOOD, Chelmsford
1836 John MALION & Ann CROSBY, Chelmsford

1801 Samuel MALIOR & Mary MOOR, Southminster

1832 Peter MALLARD & Elizabeth BOURDILLON, Woodford

1802 Richard MALLERY & Ann FRENCH, Chelmsford

1827 Patrick MALONE & Sarah ALSTONE, Burnham

1813 Isaac MALSTER & Mary Ann SACH, Takely

1835 John MANDERS & Lucy BERRY, Walthamstow

1803 Henry MANDY & Grace LAMBERT, Bradfield

1821 Robert MANFER & Elizabeth LAMBERT, Bocking

1802 William MANN & Mary OCKENDEN, Woodford
1805 Robert MANN & Susannah JAGGARD, Fingringhoe
1808 John MANN & Joan BARRON, Halstead
1808 William MANN & Maria SMOOTHEY, Dedham
1818 Joseph MANN & Lucy CRISMAS, N Ockenden
1821 Haidon MANN & Elizabeth GINN, Belchamp Otten
1827 Haidon MANN & Elizabeth GINN, Belchamp Otten
1828 Benjamin MANN & Sarah CABLE, Lt Leighs
1829 John MANN & Mary Ann DAWSON, Walthamstow
1829 Henry MANN & Charlotte PEARSON, Belchamp Otten
1836 John MANN & Fanny SMITH, Boxted
1838 Robert MANN & Charlotte BORRET, Burnham

1805 William MANNING & Mary GARWOOD, Dedham
1809 William MANNING & Judith GUNN, Dedham
1821 William MANNING & Sarah FACEY, Chelmsford
1826 William MANNING & Rebecca RIGHT, Chrishall

1808 William MANNS & Ann NICOLS, Chelmsford

1801 George MANSFIELD & Charlotte STREET, Belchamp Otten
1804 William MANSFIELD & Lidia LOVEDAY, Chrishall
1804 Richard MANSFIELD & Elizabeth HONIBALL, Easthorpe
1805 John MANSFIELD & Mary KEMP, Chrishall
1806 William MANSFIELD & Elizabeth CHAMBERS, Gt Chesterford
1809 James MANSFIELD & Elizabeth SPEED, Heydon
1810 James MANSFIELD & Susannah WIX, Belchamp Walter
1812 John MANSFIELD & Mary ABREY, Chelmsford
1815 William MANSFIELD & Mary JAXON, Arkesden
1817 George MANSFIELD & Jane LOFTS, Gt Chesterford
1821 Thomas MANSFIELD & Mary RILY, Roxwell
1829 James MANSFIELD & Sophia WADE, Theydon Garnon
1832 John MANSFIELD & Maria EVERET, Belchamp Otten
1833 John MANSFIELD & Ann SPRUSON, Henham
1833 William MANSFIELD & Elizabeth PORTER, Writtle
1833 Jerry MANSFIELD & Elizabeth BACON, Henham
1836 Henry MANSFIELD & Caroline EDWICK, Newport

1818 John MAPES & Mary WILLERS, Chelmsford

1821 William MARABLE & Mary GRAY, Upminster

1807 James MARCH. & Ann unknown, Navestock

1821 William MARCHANT & Hanna RANDS, Havering
1832 James MARCHANT & Susannah FILLY, Chelmsford
1836 James MARCHANT & Elizabeth BARKER, Bradfield

1603 John MARCUM & Elizabeth HARRIS Gt Burstead
1603 William MARCUM & Mary TENDERING Boreham
1610 John MARCUM & Audry BROWN Saffron Walden
1611 John MARCUM & Elizabeth COMPTON Dunton Waylett
1625 William MARCUM & Joan WARD Gt Burstead 

1614 John MARCUMS & Alise LITTLE Gt Burstead

1808 William MARDIN & Mary  BROOKER, Walthamstow
1829 William MARDIN & Sarah GOWERS, Writtle

1836 William MARGERUM & Ann PECK, Southminster

1764 Henry MARGETTS & Elizabeth VINCENT Westham             

1819 John MARION & Lucy PALMER, Roxwell
1823 Joseph MARION & Mary ROAST, Roxwell
1834 Samuel MARION & Lucy WUILTER, Chelmsford

1566 Thomas MARKAM & Jane WICK Colchester Mary Walls
1574 Robert MARKAM & Dionise PIKE Barking
1586 John MARKAM & Bridget BRIDGEVALE Barking
1601 Catherine MARKAM & James GREEN Barking
1606 Ann MARKAM & Robert CRAMPTON Bradfield
1623 Elizabeth MARKAM & Thomas CRIPPS Gt Burstead             

1630 Bridget MARKHAM & John HUDSON Barking
1632 James MARKHAM & Martha COLLINS Earls Colne
1633 Abraham MARKHAM & Alice TURNER Earls Colne
1635 Michael MARKHAM & Dorothy GLADDIN Romford
1637 John MARKHAM & Grace MAYSTON Gt Braxted
1639 Thomas MARKHAM & Mary KETTEREDGE Hadstock
1651 Elizabeth MARKHAM & William CRAMP N Ockenden
1656 Abraham MARKHAM & Mary WILSON Earls Colne
1659 Dorothy MARKHAM & Cristopher MEDFORD Colchester St Leonard
1659 Dorothy MARKHAM & Cristopher MEDFORD Colchester Mary Walls
1663 Elizabeth MARKHAM & Cristopher FOSSET Earls Colne
1664 Richard MARKHAM & Francis THARE N Ockenden
1665 Joan MARKHAM & Robert ADAMS N Ockenden
1665 Simai MARKHAM & John BUSH Maldon St Mary
1668 William MARKHAM & Maria CLARK Hornchurch
1668 Priscilla MARKHAM & John CRAMPHORN Romford
1668 Elizabeth MARKHAM & Daniel YEOMAN Gt Totham
1674 Matthew MARKHAM & Margaret LAN Myland
1683 Phoebe MARKHAM & Will BOWER Colne Engaine
1683 Elizabeth MARKHAM & William BLOWER Hadstock
1686 John MARKHAM & Sarah LAWRENCE Walthamstow
1686 Mary MARKHAM & Albon SANDERS Romford
1702 Susan MARKHAM & Robert HARISON Myland
1713 Elizabeth MARKHAM & Edward HAIWOOD Colchester All Saints
1714 Henry MARKHAM & Hannah KING Harwich
1722 Henry MARKHAM & Sarah KEMPTHORN Harwich
1731 Sarah MARKHAM & Daniel POLLY Danbury
1733 Frances MARKHAM & Giles CRANE Harwich
1733 Frances MARKHAM & Giles CRANE Dovercourt
1735 John MARKHAM & Ann VINCE Colchester Mary Walls
1737 Mary MARKHAM & Joseph STEBBING Colchester Holy Trinity
1740 Jeremy MARKHAM & Rebecca HART Colchester Mary Walls
1742 ???? MARKHAM & John PALMER Harwich
1742 Martha MARKHAM & Will FISHPOOL Colchester Mary Walls
1747 John MARKHAM & Sarah SNIPES Colchester Mary Walls
1750 George MARKHAM & Jane LANCASTER Romford
1750 Sarah MARKHAM & William SPALL Harwich
1776 Thomas MARKHAM & Sarah TOWERS Southminster
1800 Deborah MARKHAM & Thomas COOPER Chelmsford
1802 Henry MARKHAM & Susan STALLIBRASS Henham
1815 Mary MARKHAM & Aaron GOUGE Bradfield
1824 John MARKHAM & Ann DAWSON Bocking             

1817 Isaac MARKING & Mary ILLOT, Elmdon
1826 Henry MARKING & Isabelle DAWSON, Lt Chesterford

1835 William MARKS & Jane DANIELS, Walthamstow

1830 Samuel MARRIAGE & Jane BREWSTER, Roxwell

1827 Isaac MARSDEN & Sarah GOODWIN, Chelmsford

1801 William MARSH & Mary WARRAN, Prittlewell
1804 Thomas MARSH & Ann USHER, Chelmsford
1808 Samuel MARSH & Phoebe SLOGROVE, Ashdon
1811 Jasper MARSH & Margaret SEARLE, Ashdon
1815 John MARSH & Mary BROWN, Halstead
1839 John MARSH & Maria CREASEY, Burnham

1801 Jonathan MARSHALL & Mary UNWIN, Belchamp St Paul
1801 Thomas MARSHALL & Susannah SPELLER, Takely
1802 Joseph MARSHALL & Elizabeth HARWOOD, Gt Horkesley
1803 Francis MARSHALL & Martha BUSH, Debden
1806 Thomas MARSHALL & Ann ROBERTS, Halstead
1808 John MARSHALL & Mary BOWERS, Chelmsford
1813 Thomas MARSHALL & Elizabeth ATKIN, Chelmsford
1813 William MARSHALL & Martha ROWLAND, Southminster
1817 John MARSHALL & Mary POTTS, Debden
1818 James MARSHALL & Mary BARNARD, Burnham
1820 James MARSHALL & Ann FLACK, Wendon Ambo
1820 John MARSHALL & Sophia RICHARDSON, Debden
1821 Enock MARSHALL & Maria STEBBING, Bocking
1822 John MARSHALL & Susannah HAIDEN, Debden
1824 William MARSHALL & Elizabeth HAWKS, Chelmsford
1825 William MARSHALL & Hetty BRIGHT, Henham
1827 James MARSHALL & Sarah DEVONISH, Gt Leighs
1828 Charles MARSHALL & Elizabeth JACKSON, Chelmsford
1828 Henry MARSHALL & Mary SMITH, Upminster
1836 James MARSHALL & Mary Ann HURREL, Burnham
1836 George MARSHALL & Elizabeth GORE, Woodford
1837 William MARSHALL & Rhoda GAPES, Debden

1824 Richard MARSINGALE & Sarah FITCH, Writtle

1832 Isaac MARSKELL & Amelia HERIDANCE, Havering

1812 Robert MART & Mary PATRICK, Chelmsford

1749 Edward MARTHAM & Susan WESTBROOM Lexden 

1738 John MARTHAMS & Sarah BARRETT Stondon Massey 

1801 Ambrose MARTIN & Elizabeth SCOFIELD, Boxted
1803 Jacob MARTIN & Mary JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1803 Philip MARTIN & Ann COLLIN, Widdington
1803 John MARTIN & Ann ARGENT, Belchamp St Paul
1803 Joseph MARTIN & Ann LEWIS, Chelmsford
1803 Isaac MARTIN & Sarah MAIES, Ashen
1804 William MARTIN & Susannah DEEKS, Belchamp St Paul
1805 John MARTIN & Elizabeth UNWIN, Belchamp St Paul
1805 George MARTIN & Rachel RIGHT, Debden
1806 Thomas MARTIN & Mary SHADE, Southminster
1807 William MARTIN & Sarah MILLER, Halstead
1807 Thomas MARTIN & Mary LEWSA, Belchamp Walter
1807 William MARTIN & Ann CAMP, Prittlewell
1809 John MARTIN & Sarah DRAPER, Chelmsford
1809 Enoch MARTIN & Elizabeth BARBER, Southminster
1810 John MARTIN & Rachel CLARK, Belchamp St Paul
1812 Joseph MARTIN & Elizabeth SMITH, Belchamp St Paul
1813 Benjamin MARTIN & Deborah FRENCH, Belchamp St Paul
1815 George MARTIN & Charlotte COOTE, Chelmsford
1815 Thomas MARTIN & Margaret RASH, Belchamp Walter
1816 George MARTIN & Elizabeth MANN, Belchamp St Paul
1816 Henry MARTIN & Charlotte CHAMBERS, Belchamp St Paul
1817 William MARTIN & Lucy JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1818 James MARTIN & Martha NEWMAN, Belchamp St Paul
1819 Jeremiah MARTIN & Charlotte GREEN, Belchamp St Paul
1819 Esau MARTIN & Sarah JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1819 Michael MARTIN & Mary CLARK, N Ockenden
1821 George MARTIN & Mary TAILER, Belchamp St Paul
1823 Ambrose MARTIN & Grace CHATTERS, Belchamp Otten
1823 Henry MARTIN & Mary FOX, Belchamp Otten
1825 Charles MARTIN & Charlotte BROWN, Belchamp Walter
1826 John MARTIN & Elizabeth UNDERWOOD, Ashen
1827 Abraham MARTIN & Hannah DEACON, Burnham
1827 Charles MARTIN & Elizabeth HENLY, Chelmsford
1827 Henry MARTIN & Martha HODDS, Chelmsford
1827 John MARTIN & Esther CRISTMAS, Havering
1829 Daniel MARTIN & Sarah REEVE, Belchamp St Paul
1830 Thomas MARTIN & Lidia WADE, Braintree
1831 John MARTIN & Susannah STUDD, Chelmsford
1832 Thomas MARTIN & Temperance BRITTIN, Braintree
1834 Thomas MARTIN & Mary PERRY, Stanford Rivers
1835 James MARTIN & Elizabeth WEEKS, Havering
1835 Abraham MARTIN & Sarah GOOD, Burnham
1836 William MARTIN & Mary Ann EVE, Stanford Rivers
1836 William MARTIN & Sarah LEVET, Belchamp St Paul
1866 Daniel MARTIN & Elizabeth HARROD, Burnham

1805 John MARVEN & Elizabeth PRIOR, Bradfield

1803 Robert MASCALL & Sarah BOTMAN, Ashdon
1806 Joseph MASCALL & Sarah COCKMAN, Halstead
1808 Charles MASCALL & Sarah JAGGARD, Newport
1810 John MASCALL & Susannah WIGS, Bocking
1811 Josiah MASCALL & Rebecca KIDDINGTON, Ashdon
1813 James MASCALL & Elizabeth GENTRY, Chelmsford
1814 Thomas MASCALL & Elizabeth SKIPPER, Newport
1820 James MASCALL & Mary HARDING, Havering
1821 Joseph MASCALL & Hester HALLS, Havering
1830 George MASCALL & Ann LEWIS, Chelmsford
1830 James MASCALL & Mary Ann WACKRILL, Chelmsford
1834 Charles MASCALL & Harriet HATTON, Walthamstow
1866 Joseph MASCALL & Elizabeth DIER, Burnham

1804 Roger MASH & Charlotte FITCH, Ashdon

1817 Robert MASKING & Margaret BELSHAM, Newport

1801 Jon MASON & Elizabeth TIBBLES, Chelmsford
1807 Daniel MASON & Sarah EVERARD, Chelmsford
1811 John MASON & Judith STUBELFIELD, Gt Chesterford
1812 Robert MASON & Mary EASTER, Dedham
1812 George MASON & Elizabeth CARRINGTON, Dedham
1812 Robert MASON & Amelia NIGHT, Stanstead Monfitchet
1813 William MASON & Mary A WITAKER, Boxted
1814 William MASON & Sarah STEBBING, Roxwell
1818 James MASON & Rebecca BASFORD, Walthamstow
1820 William MASON & Susannah KEPPLE, Burnham
1822 Thomas MASON & Lucy WOODFINE, Chelmsford
1822 William MASON & Sarah CANN, Gt Chesterford
1823 John MASON & Elizabeth SHEPARD, Chelmsford
1823 John MASON & Sarah LAPWOOD, Birdbrook
1825 James MASON & Sarah JONSTON, Bradfield
1826 Henry MASON & Elizabeth CHAPMAN, Upminster
1828 Charles MASON & Sophia HAIES, Birdbrook
1831 William MASON & Sarah GAIMER, Bradfield
1835 Benjamin MASON & Lucy HART, Chelmsford
1843 Thomas MASON & Elizabeth ALEFOUNDER, Burnham

1814 Joseph MASSEY & Sarah SMITH, Braintree

1828 William MASTERS & Sarah PARRY, Walthamstow

1820 James MASTERSON & Mary A WARD, Bradfield

1741 William MATHAMS & Jane MILBANK Gt Waltham
1754 John MATHAMS & Elizabeth CLAIDEN Wickham Bishops
1757 Thomas MATHAMS & Mary WESTARD Chelmsford
1760 Thomas MATHAMS & Dorothy LUKIN Bocking
1818 John MATHAMS & Mary STOCK, Writtle
1827 William MATHAMS & Amelia PARMENTER, Lt Leighs

1806 John MATHEW & Rebecca MONK, Chelmsford

1804 Thomas MATHEWS & Mary LONDON, Stanford Rivers
1808 James MATHEWS & Ann STEVENSON, Woodford
1811 John MATHEWS & Ann BACON, Stanford Rivers
1811 Thomas MATHEWS & Mary WARNER, Takely
1813 Benjamin MATHEWS & Sibil CANTER, Woodford
1821 James MATHEWS & Martha CARR, Southminster
1823 James MATHEWS & Elizabeth TERREL, Woodford
1826 Thomas MATHEWS & Mary ABBOT, Burnham
1827 Cristopher MATHEWS & Mary RIGHT, Walthamstow
1828 Frederick MATHEWS & Elizabeth HINSON, Takely
1830 James MATHEWS & Mary GRINLY, Woodford
1832 Frederick MATHEWS & Lucy LAMBERT, Takely
1833 Joseph MATHEWS & Ann WIGGINS, Walthamstow
1834 Isaac MATHEWS & Elizabeth SKINGLE, Takely
1841 Richard MATHEWS & Mary BRAND, Burnham

1806 Ambrose MATTOCK & Dorcas COOK, Fingringhoe

1812 John MAUNDREL & Mary CLEMENTS, Greensted

1805 John MAXIM & Ann IVES, Belchamp Otten
1828 William MAXIM & Sarah BARRET, Belchamp Otten

1791 John MAY & Sebethey(sic) SIMONS, Saffron Walden
1794 John MAY & Jane BRUNWIN, Gosfield
1795 John MAY & Susan MAY, Upminster 
1801 Isaac MAY & Elizabeth BAKER, Burnham
1804 Charles MAY & Elizabeth POLLY, Easthorpe
1807 William MAY & Sarah HILL, Woodford
1810 Abraham MAY & Sarah LACEY, Braintree
1810 James MAY & Susannah WALL, Upminster
1815 Henry MAY & Mary WIPPS, Braintree
1815 Abraham MAY & Susannah WEATLY, Halstead
1816 William MAY & Susannah CHAPLIN, Halstead
1818 William MAY & Susannah HOWARD, Easthorpe
1823 Thomas MAY & Jane RIGBY, Braintree
1826 Joseph MAY & Hannah BENNET, Kelvedon Hatch
1838 James MAY & Mary CROW, White Notley
1840 Samuel MAY & Sarah CHALLIS, White Notley

1821 Joseph MEACHEN & Phoebe ROBERTSON, Bradfield

1801 Nathan MEAD & Jane STEVENS, Writtle
1802 John MEAD & Elizabeth PALLET, Widdington
1803 Joseph MEAD & Elizabeth SMITH, Prittlewell
1803 James MEAD & Sarah NEWTON, Burnham
1804 Jehu MEAD & Rachel  CRISP, Southminster
1806 Edward MEAD & Sarah SMEE, Bocking
1807 Joseph MEAD & Sarah PECK, Chelmsford
1808 Jonathan MEAD & Mary LAVER, Southminster
1811 John MEAD & Ann HARRIS, Newport
1815 Giles MEAD & Elizabeth STEBBING, Newport
1817 Richard MEAD & Ann TOWNSEND, Newport
1820 William MEAD & Susannah BRIGHT, Writtle
1821 Isaac MEAD & Sarah CLOWTON, Gt Leighs
1823 Jacob MEAD & Sophia JARVIS, Braintree
1824 George MEAD & Mary BRAZIER, Chelmsford
1833 William MEAD & Ann SMITH, Bocking
1835 William MEAD & Susannah PINFOLD, Braintree
1836 Thomas MEAD & Sarah WOOD, Burnham

1821 John MEADER & Elizabeth GIBBARD, Walthamstow

1836 Thomas MEADOWCROFT & Elizabeth FRENCH, Chelmsford

1823 Thomas MEADSON & Jane AILETT, Havering

1803 Alexander MEARS & Hannah MURRIL, Wakes Colne

1807 James MEARS & Frances TWITCHET, Ashen

1823 Mathew MECKLENBURGH & Sarah HEDGES, Braintree

1813 James MEDCALF & Elizabeth BRIANT, Braintree
1815 Abraham MEDCALF & Ann HARRINGTON, Braintree
1818 Ambrose MEDCALF & Mary FENNER, Belchamp Walter
1822 Isaac MEDCALF & Lappage STRUTT, Braintree
1823 Abraham MEDCALF & Amy .MAY, Braintree
1827 John MEDCALF & Sophia BROWN, Bocking
1831 Richard MEDCALF & Sarah ALEFOUNDER, Ashen
1832 John MEDCALF & Sarah COUSINS, Braintree

1810 James MEEKINS & Ann CLARK, Birdbrook

1811 John MEESON & Judith TAILER, Chelmsford

1814 William MEGGY & Elizabeth SMITH, Chelmsford

1818 Septimus MEGGISON & Martha ROBINSON, Wendon Ambo

1837 John MELDRUM & Sarah CUTTING, Bradfield

1808 Unknown MELLON & Unknown Unknown, Navestock

1805 John MENET & Louisa CAZENOVE, Walthamstow

1810 James MENZIES & Elizabeth ROSS, Theydon Garnon

1819 Francis MERCIER & Sally PAGE, Walthamstow

1833 Thomas MEREDITH & Jane DANNS, Gt Chesterford
1834 Charles MEREDITH & Frances MILLS, Chelmsford

1806 Michael MERRY & Sarah HILLS, Fingringhoe

1803 Thomas MESSENT & Mary HILL, Braintree
1806 William MESSENT & Mary BIATT, Bocking
1814 Charles MESSENT & Frances SILVERTON, Alphanstone
1827 Thomas MESSENT & Mary CROW, Bocking
1833 William MESSENT & Sarah TURNER, Alphanstone

1824 John MESSING & Mary UNDERWOOD, Belchamp Walter

1835 Henry METHOLD & Sophia PORTER, Chelmsford

1814 Samuel METSON & Hannah COOK, Halstead
1817 Samuel METSON & Jemima POTTER, Wakes Colne

1805 Edward MIALL & Mary HAIMAN, Prittlewell
1806 Robert MIALL & Margaret MINTER, Alphanstone
1808 Joseph MIALL & Hannah CONSTABLE, Prittlewell
1827 Barker MIALL & Elizabeth PRATT, Belchamp Otten

1807 Charles MICHAUX & Sophia KIMM, Bocking

1830 John MICKLEBURGH & Sabina TILER, Bocking

1828 Charles MICKLEY & Frances RUTLAND, Birdbrook

1811 Joseph MIDDLEDITCH & Sarah SWAIN, Burnham
1840 George MIDDLEDITCH & Joan IDLE, Burnham
1858 Samuel MIDDLEDITCH & Elizabeth HALL, Burnham
1802 Thomas MIDDLETON & Ann GARON, Prittlewell
1811 John MIDDLETON & Sarah GARWOOD, Dedham

1831 William MIDSON & Fanny CHANDLER, Stanford Rivers

1836 William MIHILL & Maryan SPEAKMAN, Chelmsford

1802 William MILBANK & Ann RAY, Chelmsford
1806 James MILBANK & Elizabeth HERBERT, Chelmsford
1818 James MILBANK & Elizabeth PURBANK, Chelmsford
1825 Joseph MILBANK & Elizabeth HILL, Woodford
1826 Joseph MILBANK & Susannah DOWSET, Writtle

1814 James MILBEN & Sarah LITTLE, Writtle

1823 Thomas MILDRED & Elizabeth MILDRED, Woodford

1804 William MILES & Mary LEE, Walthamstow
1809 Robert MILES & Martha BROWN, Newport
1817 William MILES & Jane HARNDEN, N Ockenden
1835 William MILES & Sophia BENNET, Havering
1841 John MILES & Mary HUBBART, Burnham

1814 James MILLEY & Susannah BARBER, Southminster

1801 Thomas MILLER & Elizabeth ARNOLD, Walthamstow
1801 George MILLER & Mary ELLIOT, Prittlewell
1803 Richard MILLER & Mary MASON, Gt Chesterford
1803 Robert MILLER & Ann EVERETT, Chelmsford
1803 John MILLER & Sarah WEBB, Chelmsford
1804 Henry MILLER & Hannah POND, Prittlewell
1805 Breens MILLER & Elizabeth HOY, Chrishall
1805 John MILLER & Sarah VALE, Ashdon
1806 William MILLER & Sarah WEBB, Ashdon
1807 William MILLER & Frances OWERS, Chelmsford
1807 Phillip MILLER & Ann BARLOW, Chelmsford
1809 William MILLER & Esther MARTIN, Chrishall
1811 James MILLER & Susannah ROMAN, Chelmsford
1812 Jasper MILLER & Mary CRACKNELL, Ashden
1813 William MILLER & Surely BRAND, Elsenham
1813 James MILLER & Sarah FLETCHER, Wendon Ambo
1815 Joseph MILLER & Susannah SMITH, Halstead
1817 Joseph MILLER & Ann DEANS, Elmdon
1818 James MILLER & Mary WISLY, Halstead
1819 Job MILLER & Jane CORBY, Elmdon
1819 William MILLER & Bethamy YOUNG, Elmdon
1819 Robert MILLER & Hannah JOSLIN, Writtle
1820 James MILLER & Amy FRENCH, Elmdon
1820 John MILLER & Sarah EVERET, Writtle
1820 William MILLER & Frances OHLEY, Kelvedon Hatch
1825 Richard MILLER & Sarah DEATH, Braintree
1826 Robert MILLER & Mary BRAME, Arkesden
1826 Thomas MILLER & Mary Ann CASTLE, LIttlebury
1826 Breens MILLER & Theba ROGERS, Chrishall
1828 John MILLER & Hannah ALDERS, Southminster
1828 Henry MILLER & Louisa HOLBROOKS, Walthamstow
1829 Samuel MILLER & Dorothy JENKINS, Teydon Garnon
1830 John MILLER & Elizabeth WEDLOCK, Arkesden
1830 Charles MILLER & Catherine AUSTIN, Havering
1832 Ebenezer MILLER & Elizabeth WARREN, Chrishall
1835 Thomas MILLER & Mary HART, Lt Chesterford

1851 John MILLHAM & Isabel PLAIEL Burnham
1861 Mathew MILLHAM & Sarah BRIANT Burnham

1804 Henry MILLIONS & Sarah BACON Prittlewell

1804 William MILLIS & Millicent NASH Elsenham

1801 Thomas MILLS & Ann TURNER Bradfield
1802 Jeremiah MILLS & Jane BIRD Chelmsford
1803 Thomas MILLS & Ann NASH Halstead
1805 James MILLS & Sarah BURNETT Stanstead Montfichet
1805 James MILLS & Susannah HERVEY Chelmsford
1807 Wilham MILLS & Sarah SKITTER Belchamp Walter
1808 Charles MILLS & Rachel GINN Chelmsford
1809 John MILLS & Ann INOUS Braintree
1815 Robert MILLS & Sarah MOLE Halstead
1818 George MILLS & Jane MILLER Theydon Garnon
1831 John MILLS & Mary TILER Bocking
1831 John MILLS & Louisa TRUEMAN Walthamstow
1836 Daniel MILLS & Elizabeth JOSLIN Braintree
1836 John MILLS & Mary ALLEN Braintree

1802 Joseph MILNER & Jane EMMERSON Walthamstow

1806 David MILVIN & Jane RAINER Upminster

1810 John MINCHER & Rebecca BROOKS Chelmsford

1802 Thomas MINETT & Ruth INGRAM Burnham
1817 James MINETT & Hannah PERRY Burnham
1845 James MINETT & Susannah PERKINS Burnham

1814 John MINGAY & Mary JAY Belchamp Walter
1822 George MINGAY & Sarah TARBUN Belchamp St Paul
1825 George MINGAY & Elizabeth SHELLEY Belchamp St Paul
1827 John MINGAY & Maria ROLF Gt Leighs

1805 John MINNS & Mary ALLEN Braintree

1807 John MINSHALL & Ann TILSTON Chelmsford

1801 Thomas MINTER & Mary SADLER Gt Horkesley
1803 Thomas MINTER & Susannah NEAVARD Alphamston
1820 William MINTER & Hannah BARKER Gt Horkesley
1826 John MINTER & Hannah WILBY Gt Horkesley
1827 Edward MINTER & Mary LOCKWOOD Gt Horkesley
1828 Thomas MINTER & Elizabeth DOWNS Boxted
1829 Robert MINTER & Elizabeth BROOKER Gt Horkesley
1829 Thomas MINTER & Sarah BIBBY Gt Horkesley
1832 Thomas MINTER & Mary SURRY Boxted
1832 Jonathan MINTER & Sarah BROOKER Gt Horkesley

1812 William MISEN & Jemima SUCKLING Prittlewell
1823 George MISEN & Sarah JUDD Roxwell

1836 George MISSENT & Elizabeth TWITCHET Belchamp St Paul

1813 James MITCHELL & Mary BLATCH Roxwell
1814 James MITCHELL & Sarah GRUBY Woodford
1815 Henry MITCHELL & Sarah JOSCELINE Bocking
1818 James MITCHELL & Elizabeth SMITH Debden
1829 George MITCHELL & Jemima PRINGLE Walthamstow

1817 John MITSON & Sarah RAY Stanford Rivers

1801 Robert MIXER & Dinah COOK Halstead
1805 William MIXER & Sarah STAMMERS Bocking
1806 Robert MIXER & Mary PRENTICE Halstead
1812 Robert MIXER & Mary COOK Halstead
1836 Joseph MIXER & Betsy BECKWITH Braintree

1814 John MIXTER & Elizabeth WIX Braintree
1815 Henry MIXTER & Mary WADE Braintree
1817 John MIXTER & Jane PRIOR Writtle

1809 John MOBLEY & Mary CLARK Writtle

1811 William MOFFAT & Sarah MONEY Walthamstow

1816 John MOLD & Mary MACKY Kelvedon Hatch
1825 Thomas MOLD & Rebecca WANT Walthamstow
1831 Thomas MOLD & Hester SPILLER Walthamstow

1824 Mark MOLTON & Amoretta BALLS Wormingford

1801 William MONK & Mary STANES Henham
1802 George MONK & Sophia HULL Woodford
1802 James MONK & Mary WARWICK Birchanger
1803 William MONK & Mary CHAMPNESS Writtle
1803 Joseph MONK & Susannah WIBROW Chelmsford
1804 George MONK & Ann BASS Henham
1804 Thomas MONK & Sarah CLAIDON Henham
1804 James MONK & Mary WILLET Henham
1805 George MONK & Honor PRIER Henham
1805 Robert MONK & Jane WOOD Upminster
1808 Newman MONK & Mary BRIGHT Wendon Lofts
1808 Robert MONK & Martha FROST Chelmsford
1808 John MONK & Sarah MEAD Newport
1815 Thomas MONK & Sarah BARRET Walthamstow
1816 George MONK & Susannah COOK Halstead
1816 William MONK & Elizabeth MASON Roxwell
1818 James MONK & Ann KENT Debden
1818 John MONK & Elizabeth MILLER Wendon Ambo
1819 Robert MONK & Mary HAVERS Wendon Ambo
1825 John MONK & Sarah BACON Debden
1828 James MONK & Susannah JAXON Elsenham
1830 William MONK & Martha PARKER Wicken Bonant
1832 Charles MONK & Mary NOTTAGE Arkesden
1832 Stephen MONK & Letty STOCK Arkesden
1832 James MONK & Ann FILIPS Henham
1833 William MONK & Martha WIFFEN Writtle
1833 John MONK & Sarah LACEY Debden
1835 William MONK & Alice NIGHT Havering
1837 John MONK & Sarah FIELD Theydon Garnon

1821 Joseph MONSON & Ruth DIXON Gt Horkesley
1826 Frederick MONSON & Fanny LOTT Gt Horkesley
1827 Isaac MONSON & Ruth ABBOT Burnham

1808 Crispin MONTGOMERY & Mary PARSON Gt Horkesley
1824 William MONTGOMERY & Marian MATHER Walthamstow
1825 James MONTGOMERY & Hannah KING Walthamstow

1807 John MOODY & Elizabeth WILSON Chelmsford

1811 John MOON & Mary DOWSET Chelmsford
1834 George MOON & Sarah LADBROOK Lt Horkesley

1801 Abraham MOOR & Mary BALTROP Takely
1802 William MOOR & Sarah NOKES Walthamstow
1802 William MOOR & Mary BLUNT Aveley
1802 John MOOR & Sarah ASHMAN Southminster
1803 John MOOR & Sarah BAILY Widdington
1804 John MOOR & Susannah TURNER Takely
1804 William MOOR & Bridget COE Halstead
1804 Samuel MOOR & Hannah de HAILS Boxted
1806 James MOOR & Mary HOOKER Woodford
1808 Robert MOOR & Mary C HAIDEN Halstead
1809 Thomas MOOR & Mary STUBBERFIELD Littlebury
1809 Thomas MOOR & Susannah COE Chignall St James
1810 James MOOR & Esther EVERET Chelmsford
1811 William MOOR & Susannah GOODWIN Halstead
1811 John MOOR & Mary LOURY Chelmsford
1812 James MOOR & Hannah HAWKE Crishall
1812 William MOOR & Mary BIRD Dedham
1812 James MOOR & Mary ORAM Stanford Rivers
1815 John MOOR & Elizabeth BREWET Stanford Rivers
1816 Samuel MOOR & Sarah COSTIN Bocking
1816 Daniel MOOR & Sarah WOODWARD Boxted
1818 William MOOR & Mary HAGGER Gt Chesterford
1821 William MOOR & Mary SHELLEY Southminster
1826 Peter MOOR & Charlotte WAKELIN Woodford
1827 Samuel MOOR & Louisa ELY Easthorpe
1829 Alexander MOOR & Elizabeth GOODMAN Woodford
1833 William MOOR & Sarah YOUNG Littlebury
1834 Henry MOOR & Louisa SALMON Gt Chesterford
1834 Thomas MOOR & Sarah LEWSEY Chelmsford
1835 John MOOR & Mary BASS Debden
1837 William MOOR & Emma MOOR Walthamstow

1805 George MORANT & Martha CLARK Chelmsford

1801 John MORCATTY & Sarah SMITH Chelmsford

1689 Thomas MORFE & Elizabeth TAISPILL, Colchester St James

1691 Mary MORFEE & John LETCHWORTH, Colchester St James
1694 Joan MORFEE & Thomas PILGRIM, Colchester St James
1696 Robert MORFEE & Sarah COOK, Colchester Mary Walls
1704 Susan MORFEE & Thomas SELSBY, Colchester St Peter
1710 Sarah MORFEE & John DINES, Colchester Mary Walls
1716 Mary MORFEE & Benjamin DIKES, Friends
1727 Timothy MORFEE & Sarah STREATON, Colchester Mary Walls
1731 John MORFEE & Mary CANT, Greenstead
1751 Mary MORFEE & Thomas PALMER, Colchester St Martin

1615 Thomas MORFEW & Elizabeth PINCHIN, Colchester All Saints
1669 Will MORFEW & Ann HUSON, Broomfield
1676 Ann MORFEW & William BLOIS, Colchester St James
1711 Elizabeth MORFEW & Francis LINCE, Colchester St James
1712 Elizabeth MORFEW & Joseph HACKET, Mistley
1726 Frances MORFEW & Richard AUDLY, Coggeshall
1728 Thomas MORFEW & Bridget LAY, Colchester St James
1743 Thomas MORFEW & Jane GRIGGS, Manningtree
1750 Elizabeth MORFEW & James JOCELIN, Manningtree

 1716 John MORFFE & Rose HEVENINGHAM, Friends

1805 Joseph MORGAN & Elizabeth HAGGER Chelmsford
1810 Robert MORGAN & Mary FILIPS Stanstead Montfitchet
1813 George MORGAN & Ann SEABORN Bradfield
1818 John MORGAN & Charlotte MARBIN Upminster
1829 Joseph MORGAN & Jemima ROLF Writtle

1812 John MORLEY & Rebecca SARGEANT Walthamstow
1831 George MORLEY & Mary USEDEN Walthamstow
1832 Thomas MORLEY & Mary BAKER Elmdon
1834 John MORLEY & Caroline TRUEMAN Walthamstow

1823 James MORRALLEAR & Ann HAWKINS Chelmsford

1816 James MORRELL & Mary BEARMAN Bocking
1817 James MORRELL & Jane CARTER Bocking
1818 William MORRELL & Dorcas WAKEFIELD Braintree
1830 Joseph MORRELL & Mary KING Braintree
1831 Dominque MORRELL & Ann Maria LUDBY Cranham

1805 Joseph MORRIS & Ann FLACK Elmdon
1805 Simon MORRIS & Mary ALDREDGE Littlebury
1806 Thomas MORRIS & Mary HALL Halstead
1809 Timothy MORRIS & Mary BURROWS Braintree
1811 Peter MORRIS & Mary CRACKNELL Rainham
1812 Henry MORRIS & Sarah SIMMONDS Burnham
1816 John MORRIS & Ann HAMMOND Walthamstow
1822 James MORRIS & Mary SMALL Arkesdon
1833 William MORRIS & Hannah DICKENSON Walthamstow
1834 John MORRIS & Mary BAKER Elmdon

1829 William MORRISON & Catherine WEED Walthamstow

1822 James MORSLEY & Mary HARWOOD Bradfield

1802 Abraham MORTIER & Frances STEAD Bocking

1808 James MORTIMER & Sarah PALMER Chelmsford
1832 William MORTIMER & Elizabeth WATSON Chelmsford
1836 Benjamin MORTIMER & Mary DINES Writtle

1825 Luke MORTON & Elizabeth TOMASON Writtle
1832 Thomas MORTON & Elizabeth PRIOR Takely

1817 William MOSELY & Mary OSBORN Bradfield

1827 Charles MOSES & Mary ROLES Walthamstow

1801 Henry MOSS & Rebecca FITCH Writtle
1803 John MOSS & Elizabeth GRIGS Chelmsford
1805 Joseph MOSS & Elizabeth HUME Belchamp Walter
1805 Thomas MOSS & Marian CHARLTON Chelmsford
1810 Thomas MOSS & Sarah BRAZIER Writtle
1811 Roger MOSS & Mary OAKLY Borley
1812 Richard MOSS & Mary DITOW Braintree
1813 William MOSS & Sarah GALLY Braintree
1813 William MOSS & Elizabeth DINES Writtle
1815 Luke MOSS & Charlotte CARDER Belchamp Walter
1815 John MOSS & Mary BIRD Chelmsford
1818 James MOSS & Rebecca BROOKS Halstead
1818 James MOSS & Hannah HOWARD Halstead
1821 Isaac MOSS & Rebecca BURDER Belchamp Otten
1822 James MOSS & Susannah GENTRY Bocking
1828 John MOSS & Ann PODMORE Chelmsford
1829 John MOSS & Elizabeth PITS Writtle
1830 Thomas MOSS & Mary GREENWOOD Writtle
1830 Henry MOSS & Ann PITS Roxwell

1807 John MOTES & Sarah SMITH Lt Leighs

1802 Thomas MOTHAM & Susannah BIRD Braintree

1802 James MOTT & Mary OLIVER Writtle
1802 John MOTT & Hannah PERRY Chelmsford
1804 Robert MOTT & Ann CATLEY Halstead
1810 John MOTT & Mary DRAPER Bocking
1812 John MOTT & Mary HOLGATE Stanford Rivers
1815 William MOTT & Mary JUDD Chelmsford
1815 William MOTT & Hannah ISBORN Bocking
1818 William MOTT & Maria MARTIN Stanford Rivers
1820 Benjamin MOTT & Elizabeth GANT Easthorpe
1820 James MOTT & Ann LOCKET Stanford Rivers
1823 Charles MOTT & Mary SMITH Writtle
1826 Charles MOTT & Sarah MUSGRAVE Bocking
1829 Jonathan MOTT & Susannah COOPER Burnham
1830 Charles MOTT & Rhoda NEWTON Bocking
1832 John MOTT & Sarah LEE Chelmsford
1834 William MOTT & Elizabeth GREEN Stanford Rivers
1839 Samuel MOTT & Mary LAPPAGE Southminster
1839 William MOTT & Hannah LILLY Southminster

1807 James MOUNT & Susannah MOOR Chelmsford

1820 Thomas MOWBRAY & Elizabeth DOWSET Bocking

1818 John MOWL & Mary HULL Halstead

1822 Arthur MUDD & Charlotte EWER Belchamp St Paul
1835 John MUDD & Sarah RANSON Bradfield

1830 John MUGGIN & Elizabeth SEARLE Newport

1827 Benjamin MULLEY & Mary DOWSETT Chelmsford

1808 William MULLENEER & Susannah PAIN Braintree

1806 Hezekial MULLINGS & Sarah BROWN Halstead
1806 Joseph MULLINGS & Ann DIGBY Bocking
1814 William MULLINGS & Bridget ARNALL Halstead
1815 John MULLINGS & Jemima SMITH Halstead
1832 James MULLINGS & Charlotte LAZEL Bocking

1802 William MUMFORD & Lucy HALLS Belchamp Walter
1805 Thomas MUMFORD & Elizabeth PATMORE Takely
1806 John MUMFORD & Susannah WILLET Takely
1815 John MUMFORD & Mary GRIGGS Stanstead Montfichet
1817 William MUMFORD & Louisa BEDDAL Gt Leighs
1821 John MUMFORD & Elizabeth STALLEBRASS Widdington
1825 James MUMFORD & Rachel WITE Takely
1826 Samuel MUMFORD & Elizabeth GILBEY Stanstead Montfichet
1832 Daniel MUMFORD & Mary RULE Stanstead Montfichet
1833 James MUMFORD & Naomah BENTLY Havering

1817 William MUNCEY & Elizabeth BAKER Heydon
1825 Thomas MUNCEY & Catherine RUST Heydon

1804 John MUNNINGS & Ann SCOT Southminster
1825 Nathan MUNNINGS & Mary LOTT Bradfield

1824 Isaac MUNNS & Jane WILLIAMS Walthamstow

1803 George MUNSON & Mary THORP Newport
1815 Simon MUNSON & Martha COTTIS Southminster
1818 Benjamin MUNSON & Sarah PRESSNEY Gt Horkesley
1823 Richard MUNSON & Mary BROOKS Wendon Ambo
1828 William MUNSON & Mary POLLY Gt Horkesley
1833 Frederick MUNSON & Phoebe POTTER
1833 William MUNSON & Charlotte PEACHEY Lit Horkesley

1804 George MUNT & Elizabeth HUNWICK Halstead
1836 Richard MUNT & Frances PATTEN Walthamstow

1805 Edward MURDEN & Ann ALLIN Upminster

1821 Thomas MURDOCK & Mary COLEMAN Writtle

1835 Charles MURLY & Elizabeth HALES Woodford

1815 William MURPHY & Sarah HOLDGATE Walthamstow

1835 Charles MURRAY & Mary TITMARSH Woodford

1804 William MURRELL & Sarah SMITH Southminster
1805 William MURRELL & Ann FRENCH Chelmsford
1807 Edward MURRELL & Sarah OLIVER Burnham
1808 Samuel MURRELL & Sophia BEADLE Prittlewell
1811 Charles MURRELL & Mary LONG Chelmsford
1815 Charles MURRELL & Mary BELLMORE Chelmsford
1815 Charles MURRELL & Betsey SWEETING Chelmsford
1820 James MURRELL & Elizabeth POOL Writtle
1829 William MURRELL & Amelia BROWN Southminster
1835 Samuel MURRELL & Elizabeth SMITH Walthamstow
1836 Danzee MURRELL & Ann NEWMAN Burnham

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z