Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Marriage Entries from Boyd’s Index for Essex

Transcribed by Brian Parsons

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

The entries read :- YEAR, SPOUSES, WHERE MARRIED.

1539 Nicholas GAGE & Joan HOWITT Stisted
1549 John GAGE & Alice CONY Stisted
1560 John GAGE & Catherine SPARROW Stisted
1564 John GAGE & Agnes SMITH Saffron Walden
1566 John GAGE & Margaret SNOW Saffron Walden
1568 John GAGE & Margaret ENEW Coggeshall
1568 John GAGE & Margaret BELTON Stisted
1578 John GAGE & Martha BOLTER Colchester Mary Walls
1586 John GAGE & Rose KEIS Coggeshall
1589 Thomas GAGE & Barbara FITCH Helions Bumpstead
1592 Robert GAGE & Catherine BULL Helions Bumpstead
1594 John GAGE & Margaret TAILOR Saffron Walden
1595 Silvester GAGE & Agnes BORKET Nazing
1605 Thomas GAGE & Elizabeth FOWNELL Kelvedon
1608 John GAGE & Elizabeth PRENTIS Stisted
1611 Thomas GAGE & Susannah RAM Coggeshall
1612 John GAGE & Susannah SPOONER Coggeshall
1613 John GAGE & Judith BENSON Coggeshall
1622 Thomas GAGE & Sarah POLLARD Coggeshall
1626 Richard GAGE & Sisley STEEL Fairstead
1627 John GAGE & Elizabeth SKARLET Coggeshall
1630 Thomas GAGE & Joan BENNET Sandon
1634 John GAGE & Margaret LAY Kelvedon
1638 Thomas GAGE & Martha BROOK Coggeshall
1638 John GAGE & Elizabeth HARPER Coggeshall
1639 William GAGE & Mary WELCH Maldon St Mary
1640 Thomas GAGE & Mary S? Coggeshall
1640 Thomas GAGE & Sarah LOVE Coggeshall
1642 Joseph GAGE & Elizabeth PICKRET Coggeshall
1650 John GAGE & Elizabeth TROTT Saffron Walden
1653 William GAGE & Mary PEARSON Heybridge
1653 William GAGE & Mary PEARSON Chelmsford
1654 Thomas GAGE & Winifred SPELLER Maldon St Peter
1655 John GAGE & Rachel POPE Coggeshall
1656 John GAGE & Hannah BENFIELD Colchester St James
1658 Richard GAGE & Elizabeth HARWELL Gt Harman
1659 Peter GAGE & Sarah PALMER Colchester St Leonards
1659 Peter GAGE & Sarah PALMER Colchester Mary Walls
1661 William GAGE & Ann BROOM Kelvedon
1664 William GAGE & Mary RIGHT Kelvedon
1664 John GAGE & Grace GRAY Harwich
1666 Thomas GAGE & Ester HAWES Coggeshall
1666 Daniel GAGE & Sarah GOSLIN Steeple
1668 Thomas GAGE & Elizabeth ROOK Coggeshall
1669 John GAGE & Mary RENOLDS Kelvedon
1670 John GAGE & Alise IVES Bradwell-on-Sea
1670 Richard GAGE & Margaret VINTNER Heybridge
1676 Michael GAGE & Mary LAWRENCE Coggeshall
1679 Benjamin GAGE & Ann RIGHT West Thurrock
1680 Daniel GAGE & Elizabeth EMMERSON Gt Braxted
1683 John GAGE & Elizabeth SPINK Coggeshall
1686 Thomas GAGE & Ann POTTER Purleigh
1688 William GAGE & Mary RAND Saffron Waldon
1689 George GAGE & Margaret COOK Barnstone
1692 Thomas GAGE & Elizabeth ? Colchester St James
1693 John GAGE & Elizabeth RIGHT Colchester All Saints
1694 John GAGE & Sarah CLARK Friends
1699 John GAGE & Mary GUYON Coggeshall
1699 Thomas GAGE & Rebecca EVANS Coggeshall
1699 Thomas GAGE & Mary EVERIT Coggeshall
1699 Joseph GAGE & Ann TODD Coggeshall
1701 Thomas GAGE & Elizabeth BALLS Coggeshall
1706 Joseph GAGE & Elizabeth BREWER Coggeshall
1714 Thomas GAGE & Abigail CASTLE Colchester St James
1716 George GAGE & Martha GOODEVE Gt Waltham
1716 George GAGE & Alice PRATT Littlebury
1717 John GAGE & Elizabeth BROOKWOOD Colchester Mary Walls
1717 Thomas GAGE & Elizabeth CONY Coggeshall
1717 John GAGE & Frances CLARK Colchester All Saints
1717 John GAGE & Dorcas PALMER Aldham
1718 John GAGE & Sarah BICKMORE Coggeshall
1719 Thomas GAGE & Margaret HOPKINS Colchester St James
1720 James GAGE & Elizabeth GOOSEWELL S. Benfleet
1721 James GAGE & Mary GLADDIN S. Benfleet
1722 Samuel GAGE & Ann GAGE Coggeshall
1723 Thomas GAGE & Martha FOSTER Coggeshall
1725 George GAGE & Rachel SMITH Halstead
1727 John GAGE & Elizabeth HOLLIDAY Kelvedon
1728 John GAGE & Margaret HOLLIDAY Kelvedon
1729 George GAGE & Frances DAVIS Halstead
1729 John GAGE & ? MANNING Colchester St James
1730 Frances GAGE & Elizabeth LESWELL Coggeshall
1732 John GAGE & Mary PENTELO Colchester All Saints
1733 John GAGE & Sarah MOOR Harwich
1734 George GAGE & Martha DRIWOOD Kelvedon
1734 Samuel GAGE & Frances MILLER Goldhanger
1734 John GAGE & Priscilla LOVE Coggeshall
1736 Joseph GAGE & Ann WITE Coggeshall
1738 George GAGE & Sarah TRUE Witham
1738 John GAGE & Elizabeth STEVENS Coggeshall
1738 Joseph GAGE & Martha COWEL Coggeshall
1742 Thomas GAGE & Mary HUM Brightlingsea
1743 George GAGE & Mary GROVE Gt Waltham
1743 John GAGE & Hannah WICKUR Halstead
1743 William GAGE & Mary WOOD Coggeshall
1745 Joseph GAGE & Mary PICKET Gt Waltham
1747 Joseph GAGE & Mary HUM Coggeshall
1749 George GAGE & Mary MURRELS Coggeshall
1749 John GAGE & Mary HAWS Coggeshall
1750 John GAGE & Hannah SMITH Colchester St Nicholas
1751 George GAGE & Elizabeth BINX Halstead
1753 James GAGE & Mary BROWN E. Hanningfield
1754 Richard GAGE & Elizabeth HUBBARD Gt Leighs
1761 Samuel GAGE & Mary KEIS Halstead
1771 John GAGE & Easter OWERS High Easter
1774 James GAGE & Elizabeth HORSENAIL Willingale Doe
1780 Charles GAGE & Mary PLAIL Stanford Rivers
1783 Timothy GAGE & Mary EVANS Easthorpe
1783 Robert GAGE & Elizabeth COOK Chelmsford
1784 Andrew GAGE & Charlotte CRABB Chelmsford
1786 Malden GAGE & Frances RENNESON Prittlewell
1787 Samuel GAGE & Elizabeth BRANSTON Dedham
1799 James GAGE & Susannah CROSSINGHAM High Easter
1813 Benjamin GAGE & Elizabeth COLLINS, Stanford Rivers
1817 Benjamin GAGE & Elizabeth CRAB, Stanford Rivers
1824 William GAGE & Ann HARDY, Braintree
1825 James GAGE & Sarah WILLIS, Lt Leighs
1828 John GAGE & Ann WILLSMORE, Braintree

1808 Thomas GAGGER & Elizabeth BECKWITH, Newport

1818 Thomas GAY & Hannah LAIZELL, Bocking

1828 Anthony GAIFORD & Mary HUMFRY, Newport
1831 Dudley GAIFORD & Susannah SMITH, Debden

1802 James GAILER & Jemema EDEN, Widdington
1809 Henry GAILER & Catherine HART, Writtle
1810 James GAILER & Sarah BROOKHOUSE, Rainham
1811 John GAILER & Martha MILLER, Newport
1814 Joseph GAILER & Elizabeth RUST, Newport
1815 James GAILER & Susannah OVAL, Newport
1817 Charles GAILER & Sarah REINOLDS, Newport
1821 Edward GAILER & Caroline GREY, Newport
1824 Reuben GAILER & Jane CANE, Newport
1827 James GAILER & Sarah HOLLINSWORTH, Newport
1828 William GAILER & Sarah JONSON, Debden
1834 John GAILER & Mary DENNISON, Debden
1836 Henry GAILER & Sarah Ann CRANFIELD, Writtle

1830 Joseph GAIMER & Isabel TOMPSON, Bradfield

1826 William GALL & Hannah SADLER, Braintree

1802 William GALLEY & Elizabeth SMITH, Gt Leighs
1804 John GALLEY & Ruth FILLEBROWN, Gt Leighs
1805 John GALLEY & Elizabeth SHELLY, Halstead
1812 William GALLEY & Ann TIFFEN, Halstead
1815 James GALLEY & Susannah CORNELL, Gt Leighs
1816 Thomas GALLEY & Sarah DEADMAN, Braintree
1824 Thomas GALLEY & Elizabeth GALLEY, Gt Leighs
1826 George GALLEY & Susannah NASH, Littlebury
1826 William GALLEY & Mary CANNING, Gt Leighs
1830 William GALLEY & Mary SMITH, Gt Leighs
1835 Thomas GALLEY & Sarah DALBY, Gt Leighs
1837 William GALLEY & Elizabeth GIBSON, Gt Leighs

1805 Joseph GALLIFANT & Sarah PARKER, Halstead
1805 Pool GALLIFANT & Hannah REDALL, Woodford
1814 William GALLIFANT & Hannah HUNDERTON, Braintree
1816 Thomas GALLIFANT & Mary NEWTON, Halstead
1821 John GALLIFANT & Jane GENTRY, Braintree

1808 Ambrose GALLOUT & Dinah COKER, Boxted

1820 James GAMBY & Mary KIFFORD, Chrishall

1831 George GAMBLING & Sarah BRASIER, Chelmsford

1827 John GAME & Rachel JOSLINE, Gt Leighs
1828 Thomas GAME & Mary SMITH, Burnham

1811 George GAMGEE & Elizabeth HOWARD, Wendon Lofts
1814 John GAMGEE & Elizabeth BAKER, Elmdon
1820 George GAMGEE & Elizabeth PIPE, Elmdon
1822 John GAMGEE & Sarah DIE, Heydon

1825 Job GAMGES & Sarah LOVEDAY, Elmdon

1803 William GAMS & Elizabeth ELLIOT, Prittlewell
1812 James GAMS & Hannah PLUMB, Prittlewell

1822 John GANN & Rachel RAPLY, Havering

1817 James GANT & Martha COOK, Boxted

1804 Thomas GAPES & Kezia DEANES, Werndon Ambo
1811 Thomas GAPES & Elizabeth HOLLINGWORTH, Littlebury
1817 John GAPES & Ann PLUCK, Arkesden
1819 William GAPES & Jane REDGWELL, Wendon Ambo
1821 Thomas GAPES & Elizabeth TALBOT, Newport
1821 James GAPES & Charlotte FRANKLIN, Widdington
1824 John GAPES & Susannah ANDREWS, Wendon Ambo
1825 James GAPES & Mary JEFFERIS, Arkesden
1827 James GAPES & Martha BARKER, Wendon Ambo
1828 Richard GAPES & Mary EDWARDS, Wendon Ambo
1832 Richard GAPES & Susannah SMITH, Wendon Ambo

1807 James W GARDINER & Frances MOSLY, Woodford
1808 Henry GARDINER & Ann RICHARDSON, Henham
1815 Joseph GARDINER & Amy RICHARDSON, Wicken Bonant
1817 William GARDINER & Mary AUGER, Burnham
1817 Samuel GARDINER & Sarah EVERET, Boxted
1817 George GARDINER & Ann CHURREL, Walthamstow
1817 Henry GARDINER & Ann FAIRBANK, Halstead
1820 Thomas GARDINER & Ann EATON, Chelmsford
1820 William GARDINER & Mary A BROWN, Woodford
1821 William GARDINER & Mary EVE, Bocking
1823 Mathias GARDINER & Harriet HURREL, Burnham
1825 George GARDINER & Elizabeth NORRIS, Chelmsford
1826 Thomas GARDINER & Ann HUTT, Roxwell
1836 William GARDINER & Harriet STEDMAN, Wakes Colne
1836 James GARDINER & Elizabeth MARTIN, Belchamp St Paul
1836 Peter GARDINER & Esther CRACKNELL, Henham

1802 James GARLING & Trinity FLETCHER, Burnham

1811 Edward GARNER & Ann CREEK, Chelmsford

1828 George GARNETT & Susannah FRANCIS, Chelmsford

1806 Hearifred GARNHAM & Hannah RIDGWELL, Bocking
1817 William GARNHAM & Elizabeth JENNINGS, Alphanstone

1801 Thomas GARNISH & Mary DAVIS, Prittlewell

1834 Robert GARPEN & Mary WOOD, Burnham

1803 Samuel GARRARD & Ann ARNALL, Halstead
1804 John GARRARD & Martha GARNHAM, Bradfield
1806 Philip GARRARD & Elizabeth PIPE, Southminster
1807 John GARRARD & Mary DENNIS, Boxted
1808 William GARRARD & Elizabeth BEARDWELL, Boxted
1812 Abraham GARRARD & Mary BAKER, Dedham
1813 Lionel GARRARD & Elizabeth BAKER, Bocking
1815 Joseph GARRARD & Emilia PITT, Easthorpe
1823 John GARRARD & Mary SPRINGET, Wormingford
1831 William GARRARD & Mary SPARKES, Gt Horkesley
1833 Robert GARRARD & Rebecca BRIGGS, Chelmsford
1835 John J GARRARD & Ann WALLIS, Burnham
1835 Robert GARRARD & Elizabeth POPPS, Boxted
1836 George GARRARD & Sarah FLICK, Burnham

1801 John GARRETT & Mary HILLS, Braintree
1816 Robert GARRETT & Susannah BREWER, Takely
1818 John GARRETT & Ann CANNON, Braintree
1819 Thomas GARRETT & Susannah GOLDING, Braintree
1822 John GARRETT & Elizabeth AGER, Braintree
1825 Thomas GARRETT & Mary A GARRET, Braintree
1825 Edward GARRETT & Elizabeth WATTS, Stanford Rivers

1839 Danzie GARRINGTON & Catherine PEACOCK, Burnham

1812 James GARWOOD & Mary SEWEL, Birdbrook
1821 Andrew GARWOOD & Susannah DIER, Birdbrook
1824 James GARWOOD & Ann MOOR, Littlebury
1831 Philip GARWOOD & Sarah BARNARD, Writtle
1831 Thomas GARWOOD & Elizabeth CADMAN, Writtle
1832 James GARWOOD & Mary BROUGHTON, Writtle

1675 Richard GASARD & Elizabeth JAYE, Coggeshall
1756 John GASARD & Lydia COOK, Braintree

1824 James GASKIN & Alice HOLDER, Wicken Bonant

1804 William GATES & Jane WILLOWS, Prittlewell
1817 William GATES & Ann RADLEY, Stanford Rivers
1821 John GATES & Mary WOLF, N Ockenden
1831 James GATES & Charlotte KENT, Cranham
1837 William GATES & Maryan JARVIS, Gt Chesterford

1829 William GATWARD & Martha KIRBY, Littlebury

1683 Richard GAZARD & Mary HILMAN, Bocking
1687 Philip GAZARD & Elizabeth ALISON, Coggeshall
1699 William GAZARD & Mary DIER, Coggeshall
1703 Thomas GAZARD & Susanna DUNSTON, Gt Wigborough
1706 John GAZARD & Mary WILKIN, Colchester Mary Walls

1819 George GAZE & Sarah TAILER, Havering

1819 Joseph GEE & Susannah HANSFIELD, Chelmsford

1809 Jonathon GELDIER & Mary LUCK, Woodford

1803 William GENTRY & Elizabeth BECKWITH, Bocking
1803 Henry GENTRY & Jemima HARRINGTON, Bocking
1807 John GENTRY & Elizabeth JONSON, Braintree
1807 Hezekial GENTRY & Mary ISBORN, Bocking
1808 Mark GENTRY & Susannah SUMMERS, Upminster
1809 Mark GENTRY & Sarah TIFFIN, Bocking
1812 Joseph GENTRY & Sarah BETTS, Bocking
1813 John GENTRY & Sarah BENTLY, Bocking
1814 John GENTRY & Elizabeth NEWTON, Bocking
1815 David GENTRY & Sarah ISBORN, Bocking
1817 Joseph GENTRY & Hannah BRIGHT, Bocking
1818 Henry GENTRY & Mary A PORTER, Bocking
1818 William GENTRY & Sarah CLARK, Bocking
1818 Henry GENTRY & Abigail ISBORN, Bocking
1819 John GENTRY & Mary PAUL, Bocking
1819 William GENTRY & Sarah BEARMAN, Bocking
1823 Joseph GENTRY & Elizabeth OXBROW, Braintree
1824 Isaac GENTRY & Ann ANDREWS, Bocking
1829 John GENTRY & Susannah ARGENT, Braintree
1833 James GENTRY & Hannah EMBERSON, Bocking
1834 Charles GENTRY & Mary WITE, Bocking
1834 William GENTRY & Mary HANDLY, Braintree
1834 Charles GENTRY & Lucy Ann BROWN, Braintree

1814 Robert GEORGE & Mary MADEL, Walthamstow
1820 Felix GEORGE & Ann Elizabeth SMITH, Upminster
1822 Samuel GEORGE & Maria JELLY, Walthamstow
1826 William GEORGE & Mary Ann BROWN, Walthamstow
1828 John GEORGE & Elizabeth HABBET, Walthamstow

1810 John GERITY & Susannah GIBSON, Chelmsford

1809 Samuel GERMANY & Rhoda HOY, Birdbrook

1831 Thomas GIBBARD & Ann BLATCH, Walthamstow

1751 John GIBBONS & Hannah BURREL, Willingale Spain
1752 William GIBBONS & Mary MOSS, Newland St Lawrence
1752 Ann GIBBON & Nicholas POTTER, Bocking
1753 Sarah GIBBONS & William JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1755 Mary GIBBONS & Thomas DEANS, Arkesden
1756 Joseph GIBBONS & Elizabeth RIDLEY, Belchamp Otten
1758 John GIBBONS & Elizabeth COOK, Chelmsford
1760 Elizabeth GIBBONS & Lee PIDDINGTON, Westham
1761 Susan GIBBONS & Robert JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1762 John GIBBONS & Joan THORNTON, Belchamp Otten
1763 Elizabeth GIBBON & Thomas MARSHALL, Belchamp St Paul
1763 Grace GIBBONS & Thomas CARDIN, Good Easter
1763 Susan GIBBONS & Martin COLLIN, Belchamp St Paul
1763 Mary GIBBONS & Henry CLAGG, Chelmsford
1764 John GIBBON & Elizabeth MOTT, Belchamp St Paul
1764 Samuel GIBBONS & Sarah BEARD, Roxwell
1765 Samuel GIBBONS & Ann SOUTHGATE, Belchamp St Paul
1765 Ann GIBBONS & Richard CLARK, Belchamp Otten
1765 Sarah GIBBONS & William HOCKLY, Littlebury
1766 John GIBBON & Mary CHAPMAN, Belchamp St Paul
1766 William GIBBONS & Sarah FULLER, Westham
1766 Bathsheba GIBBONS & Mark GOLDING, Belchamp St Paul
1768 Sarah GIBBONS & James CORDELL, Gt Hallingbury
1769 Thomas GIBBONS & Mary GLADWELL, Belchamp St Paul
1769 Sarah GIBBONS & George PACKHAM, Prittlewell
1770 John GIBBONS & Mary HOUTON, Belchamp St Paul
1770 John GIBBONS & Ann LEE, Liston
1770 Samuel GIBBONS & Eleanor SORREL, Writtle
1770 John GIBBONS & Jemima PLUMB, Belchamp St Paul
1770 Elizabeth GIBBON & William CABLE, Halstead
1770 Diana GIBBONS & Charles COMP, Chelmsford
1770 Tabitha GIBBONS & Thomas GRANTFIELD, Belchamp Otten
1770 Sarah GIBBONS & Richard BARNARD, Navestock
1771 Henrietta M GIBBONS & Tim SITCH, llingale Doe
1772 Sarah GIBBON & Samuel SORWED, White Notley
1772 Mary GIBBONS & John BENTIN, Shelley
1773 William GIBBON & Alice COOK, Belchamp Walter
1773 Thomas GIBBONS & Elizabeth BEARD, Belchamp St Paul
1777 Elizabeth GIBBON & Edward RATTON, Belchamp St Paul
1778 Daniel GIBBON & Ann PERRY, Roxwell
1778 William GIBBON & Mary BRITTON, Chelmsford
1778 Mary GIBBON & James MARSH, Birdbrook
1779 Reuben GIBBON & Sarah CLARK, Belchamp Otten
1779 Ann GIBBON & John CLARK, Belchamp Otten
1780 Thomas GIBBONS & Sarah LEECH, Pentlow
1780 Sarah GIBBONS & John DINES, Chelmsford
1781 Jemima GIBBONS & William WILDMAN, Chelmsford
1782 Sarah GIBBON & William HEARDY, Belchamp St Paul
1782 Mercy GIBBON & Thomas DUCE, Belchamp St Paul
1782 Martha E. GIBBON & Charles COPSEY, Braintree
1783 Thomas GIBBONS & Elizabeth SEWELL, Halstead
1784 William GIBBON & Ann PIPER, Belchamp Otten
1785 William GIBBON & Sarah HARDY, Belchamp St Paul
1786 Daniel GIBBONS & Susan JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1787 William GIBBONS & Mary SEARL, Belchamp St Paul
1787 Ann GIBBONS & Joseph JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1788 Samuel GIBBONS & Sarah SMITH, Belchamp St Paul
1788 Amelia GIBBONS & Henry MARDEN, Aveley
1789 Susan GIBBONS & Robert DEEKS, Liston
1791 Rose GIBBONS & Isaac BARKER, Belchamp Otten
1793 Elizabeth GIBBONS & Robert HOLBROW, Dedham
1795 Samuel GIBBON & Elizabeth NEWMAN, Belchamp Otten
1796 Bathsheba GIBBONS & Robert BROWN, Belchamp St Paul
1798 Rachel GIBBONS & John N. MONK, Prittlewell
1798 Mary GIBBONS & Joseph WOOD, Writtle
1798 Frances GIBBONS & William RUTTON, Pentlow
1800 Sarah GIBBONS & John JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1802 Susan GIBBON & Robert FROST, Belchamp St Paul
1804 Mary GIBBON & William WELLIS, Kelvedon Hatch
1804 Thomas GIBBONS & Mary DODD, Birdbrook
1805 Susan GIBBONS & William PEARSON, Writtle
1806 Sarah GIBBON & Thomas PARSONS, Belchamp Otten
1807 Mary GIBBONS & Ambrose TAILOR, Belchamp St Paul
1808 Ann GIBBONS & Thomas REEVE, Belchamp St Paul
1808 Daniel GIBBONS & Martha CUTMORE, Belchamp St Paul
1808 William GIBBONS & Esther DIGBY Belchamp Walter
1809 Elizabeth GIBBONS & Joseph DEEKS, Belchamp St Paul
1810 William GIBBON & Ann PERRY, Roxwell
1810 John GIBBONS & Harriet SMITH, Belchamp St Paul
1811 James GIBBONS & Mary PEARSON, Halstead
1812 Charlotte GIBBONS & Israel DEAL, Belchamp St Paul
1813 Sarah GIBBONS & Abraham SLATER, Belchamp St Paul
1813 Sarah GIBBONS & Thomas CHATTERS, Belchamp St Paul
1813 William GIBBON & Mahala PAIN, Halstead
1816 Mary GIBBONS & Joseph KENT, Belchamp Otten
1819 Clarissa GIBBONS & George STIGGELS, Belchamp Otten
1819 Catherine GIBBONS & Benjamin KEMP, Chrishall
1820 Elizabeth GIBBONS & John FARBUN, Belchamp St Paul
1820 William GIBBONS & Mary Ann AMIS, Belchamp St Paul
1821 Elizabeth GIBBONS & Thomas CHINNERY, Belchamp Otten
1821 John GIBBONS & Jane SCRIVENER, Belchamp St Paul
1824 Samuel GIBBONS & Mary FIRBANK, Belchamp St Paul
1826 William GIBBONS & Louisa BIFORD, Belchamp Walter
1827 Charlotte GIBBONS & Robert BARREL, Belchamp Otten
1828 Mary GIBBONS & Christopher TWITCHETT, Belchamp Walter
1829 Samuel GIBBONS & Sarah GINN, Belchamp St Paul
1830 Samuel GIBBONS & Harriet CUTMER, Belchamp St Paul
1832 Rosina GIBBONS & Samuel RADLEY, Belchamp St Paul
1832 Ruth GIBBONS & William DANIELS, Belchamp St Paul
1832 Samuel GIBBONS & Mary CLARK, Belchamp St Paul
1833 Samuel GIBBONS & Hannah BRIDGERS, Burnham
1833 James GIBBONS & Harriet MARTIN, Belchamp St Paul
1834 Sarah GIBBONS & Peter GIBBENS, Belchamp St Paul
1834 William GIBBONS & Martha BRIGGS, Boxted
1837 James GIBBONS & Amelia TANNER, Burnham
1838 Hannah GIBBONS & William PRENTIS, Burnham
1842 Mary Ann GIBBONS & Joseph SCOTT, Burnham
1851 Hannah GIBBONS & Samuel SAWARD, Burnham
1861 Samuel GIBBONS & Sarah RAINER, Burnham
1864 Elizabeth GIBBONS & John CRIPPS, Burnham

1801 Thomas GIBBS & Ann CARTER, Alphanstone
1802 William GIBBS & Ester CABLE, Eastham
1803 Daniel GIBBS & Sarah FREEMAN, Debden
1807 James GIBBS & Mary FOSTER, Stanford Rivers
1811 John GIBBS & Hannah CHAPMAN, Theydon Bois
1818 William GIBBS & Mary MOSS, Halstead
1835 William GIBBS & Hannah WITING, Alphanstone

1818 John GIBLIN & Mary DOBSON, Lt Horkesley
1835 John GIBLIN & Susannah SMITH, Debden
1837 Samuel GIBLIN & Elizabeth BIGGS, Boxted

1807 George GIBSON & Martha BOOSEY, Halstead
1815 William GIBSON & Lucy WOODS, Chelmsford
1817 William GIBSON & Elizabeth HOLLAND, N Ockenden
1818 Thomas GIBSON & Hannah JUDD, Birchanger
1820 Joseph GIBSON & Elizabeth ALLEN, Bocking
1834 Henry GIBSON & Sarah MILLS, Chelmsford
1843 Isaac GIBSON & Emma RICHARDSON, Burnham
1844 Jacob GIBSON & Sarah RICHARDSON, Burnham
1845 Charles GIBSON & Elizabeth SEALY, Burnham
1848 Isaac GIBSON & Martha RAINMENT, Burnham

1808 Richard GIDNEY & Frances ELLIOT, Chelmsford

1823 John GIFFIN & Maria SAMFORD, Stanstead Montfichet
1829 John GIFFIN & Mary FISH, Theydon Bois

1835 Robert GIGGINS & Elizabeth BARRET, Gt Chesterford

1835 Henry GILBARD & Martha WALLER, Bradfield

1820 Thomas GILBERT & Elizabeth RANKIN, Bocking

1592 Nicholas GILBIE & Mary MANN, Helions Bumpstead
1610 Mary GILBY & Nicholas DISBEROUGH, Saffron Walden
1616 Ann GILBY & Willison WAKEFIELD, Runwell
1625 Ann GILBY & Francis SPARK, Castle Hedingham
1638 Elizabeth GILBY & Thomas GARWOOD, Belchamp Walter
1658 Margaret GILBY & Giles ONION, Saffron Walden
1663 John GILBY & Mary KENDALL, Earls Colne
1665 William GILBY & Ann DOWNS, Belchamp Walter
1666 Edward GILBY & Mary ISAAC, Halstead
1674 Alice GILBY & Edward BRAY, Colne Engaine
1676 Susan GILBY & John DIMANT, Myland
1680 George GILBY & Frances BASSUM, Friends
1685 John GILBY & Hester JARVIS, Rainham
1692 Naomi GILBY & Samuel DEBART, Colchester Peter
1700 William GILBY & Susan JEFFERSON, Castle Hedingham
1702 Margaret GILBY & William FREEMAN, Colchester Peter
1709 Adam GILBY & Margaret DIZY, Bulmer
1710 Mary GILBY & Thomas CROUCHER, Prittlewell
1711 Mary GILBY & Joseph HARRINGTON, Castle Hedingham
1714 James GILBY & Elizabeth MOSS, Castle Hedingham
1714 Elizabeth GILBY & John HOY, Henney
1716 Nicholas GILBY & Elizabeth HENRY, Widdington
1722 John GILBT & Joan PERKINS, E. Tilbury
1722 George GILBY & Elizabeth MARBELL, Helions Bumpstead
1729 Mary GILBY & Henry PUGH, Canewdon
1729 John GILBY & Susan MARSH, Clavering
1732 Edward GILBY & Elizabeth CLEMENTS, Finchingfield
1733 Elizabeth GILBY & George MORRIS, Messing
1733 Sarah GILBY & John SHED, Finchingfield
1734 George GILBY & Mary MAXFIELD, Stanford Le Hope
1737 Jane GILBY & Emmanuel HALES, Witham
1738 Hannah GILBY & Benjamin DODD, Littlebury
1738 Sarah GILBY & Edward HULL, Halstead
1739 Mary GILBY & Edward DAVE, Lt Totham
1740 Elizabeth GILBY & Joseph DAVY, Gt Braxted
1744 Mary GILBY & John JERMIN, Braintree
1745 John GILBY & Martha LILLY, Elmdon
1748 Alice GILBY & Henry WIBROW, Stanstead Montfichet
1748 John GILBY & Mary HARWARD, Kelvedon
1750 John GILBY & Ann WARWICK, Stanstead Montfichet
1752 George GILBY & Mary UMMEL, Henham
1753 Daniel GILBY & Mary HAIDEN, Newport
1754 Thomas GILBY & Mary PARMENTER, Middleton
1766 Mary GILBY & David HURREL, Wickham St Paul
1766 Mary GILBY & Thomas WITBREAD, Rickling
1773 Thomas GILBY & Mary CARDER, Wickham St Paul
1776 Hannah GILBY & Thomas SEARL, Stanstead Montfichet
1778 Philip GILBY & Mary SUCKLING, Chelmsford
1778 William GILBY & Elizabeth HILLS, Wendon Ambo
1779 Daniel GILBY & Sarah HAMMOND, Stanstead Montfichet
1780 Mary GILBY & William HAIDEN, Wendon Ambo
1780 Ann GILBY & James TILER, Stanstead Montfichet
1783 John GILBY & Catherine ELLIS, Pebmarsh
1787 Samuel GILBY & Sarah LINKEN, Stanstead Montfichet
1789 John GILBY & Mary REINOLDS, Stanstead Montfichet
1789 Mary GILBY & John TILER, Gt Hallingbury
1789 Sarah GILBY & John MUMFORD, Stanstead Montfichet
1791 Sarah GILBY & James BENNETT, Rickling
1792 George GILBY & Elizabeth RULE, Elsenham
1793 Samuel GILBY & Hannah SANDERS, Stanstead Montfichet
1793 Mary GILBY & George GRIGGS, Stanstead Montfichet
1793 Catherine GILBY & James HURRIL, Wickham Paul
1793 Susan GILBY & Robert BULL, Stanstead Montfichet
1794 Sarah GILBY & George HAWKS, Takeley
1798 Sarah GILBY & William CLARK, Farnham
1799 John GILBY & Maria RIGHT, Wimbish
1799 Lucy GILBY & Abraham GOLDING, Wickham Paul
1800 John GOLBY & Sarah BROID, Gt Dunmow
1800 Catherine GILBY & George GREGORY, Walthamstow
1803 Matthew GILBY & Eleanor CARTHY, Walthamstow
1803 Edward GILBY & Sarah GUTTERIDGE, Walthamstow
1803 Mary GILBY & William POTTS, Woodford
1806 James GILBY & Ann FROST, Halstead
1811 Elizabeth GILBY & William ANDREWS, Wendon Ambo
1814 Henry GILBY & Elizabeth BOULY, Stanstead Montfichet
1814 Elizabeth GILBY & John GLENISTER, Stanstead Montfichet
1814 Mary GILBY & Samuel VALE, Birchanger
1815 George GILBY & Rebecca CLARKSON, Stanstead Montfichet
1815 Daniel GILBY & Sarah CHAPEL, Stanstead Montfichet
1815 Samuel GILBY & Sophia TURNER, Stanstead Montfichet
1816 Sarah GILBY & Samuel VALE, Birchanger
1818 Sarah GILBY & Jesse GREY, Stanstead Montfichet
1819 Mary GILBY & James SMITH, Wendon Ambo
1820 Samuel GILBY & Susan BREWER, Stanstead Montfichet
1820 Thomas GILBY & Sarah GILSON, Stanstead Montfichet
1822 William GILBY & Sarah MARTIN, Chelmsford
1822 Mary GILBY & James SQUIRES, Birchanger
1825 John GILBY & Elizabeth MUMFORD, Stanstead Montfichet
1825 Daniel GILBY & Harriet GREY, Stanstead Montfichet
1825 Elizabeth GILBY & Charles HAWES, Walthamstow
1826 Elizabeth GILBY & Samuel MUMFORD, Stanstead Montfichet
1827 Daniel GILBY & Rebecca GAILER, Newport
1828 Samuel GILBY & Helen WITE, Birchanger
1829 Elizabeth GILBY & Isaac GRIGGS, Stanstead Montfichet
1830 Edward GILBY & Sarah ADAMS, Walthamstow
1831 Jane GILBY & Thomas ROSE, Stanstead Montfichet
1831 Hannah GILBY & William TROTT, Birchanger
1833 Sophia GILBY & Thomas WITE, Walthamstow
1836 William GILBY & Mary Ann PARKER, Walthamstow

1817 Joseph GILDER & Mary POTS, Debden
1834 Robert GILDER & Elizabeth GOULET, Birdbrook

1812 John GILDERSON & Susannah HAMPTON, Theydon Garnon

1809 Anthony GILES & Elizabeth SARGENT, Halstead

1805 John GILHAM & Ann LINDEN, Chelmsford

1835 Charles GILL & Elizabeth WEAVER, Burnham

1832 John GILLIAM & Mary MORRIS, Chelmsford
1806 Thomas GILLMAN & Mary FREEMAN, Prittlewell

1801 John GILSON & Alice SNELL, Bocking
1804 Fuller GILSON & Jane HAIDEN, Stanstead Montfichet
1807 John GILSON & Sarah ANDREWS, Chelmsford
1824 Benjamin GILSON & Elizabeth GREEN, Stanstead Montfichet
1828 William GILSON & Susannah BIRD, Takely
1832 Thomas GILSON & Mary TAILOR, Chelmsford
1832 Charles GILSON & Lidia MUMFORD, Stanstead Montfichet
1832 Richard GILSON & Mary BAKER, Stanstead Montfichet

1803 Joseph GINN & Elizabeth GIBSON, Chelmsford
1803 Joseph GINN & Elizabeth GIPSON, Chelmsford
1807 Cornelius GINN & Mary LAMBERT, Newport
1814 David GINN & Elizabeth ASKWITH, Walthamstow
1818 George GINN & Elizabeth CALLADINE, Walthamstow
1822 John GINN & Hannah PATRICK, Belchamp St Paul
1823 Philip GINN & Elizabeth MAPES, Chelmsford
1825 Richard GINN & Charlotte EVERETT, Belchamp Otten
1827 Skarf GINN & Ursula CHATTERS, Belchamp Otten
1829 George GINN & Charlotte SHARP, Belchamp St Paul
1831 George GINN & Ann CARTER, Newport
1835 William GINN & Harriet TARBAN, Belchamp St Paul

1809 James GINNS & Sarah MOTT, Elsenham

1803 James GIPSON & Jane ELEMS, Bradfield
1825 William GIPSON & Elizabeth OWERS, Gt Leighs
1828 Thomas GIPSON & Mary Ann HART, Writtle

1829 John GIRLING & Sarah SAWKINS, Newport

1805 Edward GISBEY & Hannah SMITH, Prittlewell

1829 William GISBOROUGH & Mary BANKS, Havering

1828 George GIVENS & Mary PINCHON, Writtle

1825 John GIVER & Mary WARWICKER, White Notley

1806 John GLADNEY & Sarah COLE, Chelmsford

1810 William GLADWELL & Alice PARMENTER, Halstead
1820 John GLADWELL & Ann LAZELL, N Ockenden

1801 William GLADWIN & Jemima LEWIN, Gt Leighs
1809 Thomas GLADWIN & Mary STAINS, Chelmsford
1813 John GLADWIN & Lucy BRIGHT, Writtle
1822 Joseph GLADWIN & Susannah WILSON, Roxwell
1830 Henry GLADWIN & Sarah COLE, Chelmsford
1834 Joseph GLADWIN & Sarah STOKES, Roxwell

1833 William GLANFIELD & Susannah CRANFIELD, Burnham

1843 John GLANSFIELD & Mary Ann RAINMENT, Burnham

1811 Joseph GLASS & Mary BROOM, Chelmsford
1814 James GLASS & Mary WELLS, Halstead

1801 William GLASSCOCK & Sarah SANDERS Elsenham
1803 David GLASSCOCK & Ann COLLIS Stanstead Montfichet
1805 James GLASSCOCK & Esther CANNING Debden
1812 William GLASSCOCK & Sarah LAWRENCE Theydon Garnon
1812 William GLASSCOCK & Esther DAY Takeley
1813 Thomas GLASSCOCK & Sarah STOCK Arkesden
1814 Charles GLASSCOCK & Sarah GLASCOCK Elsenham
1817 Joseph GLASSCOCK & Rebecca BALLS Chelmsford
1827 Charles GLASSCOCK & Hannah WARWICK Birchanger
1829 John GLASSCOCK & Ann HOCKLY Arkesden

1830 John GLEED & Mary CORBELL, Gt Horkesley

1814 John GLENISTER & Elizabeth GILBY, Stanstead Montfichet

1623 Stephen GLIDE & Eleanor Eleanor GIBSON, Barking
1628 Vincent GLIDE & Samantha Samantha WAIGHT, Colchester St Leonards
1633 Joseph GLIDE & Alice  Alice  PICKERING, St Gregory, Paul, London
1667 Solomon GLIDE & Sarah Sarah BROWN, St James, Dukes Place, London
1683 Stephen GLIDE & Sarah Sarah BEDWELL, Colchester St James
1686 Stephen GLIDE & Ann Ann NEWTON, Witham
1687 Michael GLIDE & Elizabeth Elizabeth HOULT, St James, Dukes Place, London
1709 James GLIDE & Mary Mary BARKER, St Mary, Bow, London
1712 Thomas GLIDE & Mary Mary USHER, Thorpe
1713 John GLIDE & Margaret Margaret JOBSON, St Botolphs, Bishopsgate, London
1717 Thomas GLIDE & Elizabeth Elizabeth NEWMAN, Witham
1737 Thomas GLIDE & Elizabeth Elizabeth EDWARDS, St Margarets, Westminster, London
1747 Stephen GLIDE & Elizabeth Elizabeth BROWN, Colchester Mary Walls
1753 William GLIDE & Mary Mary BOURSIN, St George, Mayfair, London
1766 Jonas GLIDE & Mary Mary WITE, Southminster
1796 William GLIDE & Elizabeth Elizabeth SAUNDERS, St Marylebone, London

1811 Stephen GLIN & Jane KING, Theydon Garnon

1804 George GLOVER & Mary Ann DANIEL, Bocking
1808 Charles GLOVER & Ann SUMMERS, Chelmsford
1829 Richard GLOVER & Frances TANSLY, Walthamstow

GN see N

1804 William GOBBLE & Frances HARRIS, Dedham

1806 John GOBY & Elizabeth GRINFIELD, Bradfield

1802 John GODDARD & Elizabeth BRADSHAW, Chelmsford
1806 Uriah GODDARD & Frances GRIFFIN, Woodford
1809 John GODDARD & Sarah RIVETT, Bradfield

1825 William GODDEN & Sarah SOUTHERNWOOD, Wormingford
1834 James GODDEN & Harriet BALLS, Wormingford

1801 Richard GODFRY & Sarah BOWMAN, Theydon Garnon
1803 Peter GODFRY & Ann WOOD, Theydon Garnon
1803 James GODFRY & Sarah PRIOR, Stanstead Montfichet
1804 Zachariah GODFRY & Susannah REED, Writtle
1808 John GODFRY & Sarah ELVY, Theydon Garnon
1814 William GODFRY & Sarah BARNARD, Theydon Bois
1814 James GODFRY & Ann FROST, Stanstead Montfichet
1817 Jonathon GODFRY & Sarah EVANS, Halstead
1820 James GODFRY & Ann WALLER, Theydon Garnon
1823 Henry GODFRY & Rebecca PILGRIM, Chelmsford
1823 Samuel GODFRY & Susannah FOWLER, Theydon Bois
1826 James GODFRY & Mary  FIELDS, Stanstead Montfichet
1835 George GODFRY & Ann STACKWOOD, Littlebury
1836 James GODFRY & Sophia PARKER, Woodford

1802 John GODSALVE & Mary SUTHERWOOD, Upminster
1802 John Cross GODSALVE & Mary SUTHERWOOD, Upminster

1803 John GODSAVE & Abigail HORSELEN, Writtle

1812 Henry GODWIN & Mary READ, Walthamstow

1811 John GOENS & Ann BROWN, Walthamstow

1821 Robert GOFF & Mary ROLF, Chelmsford
1824 Thomas GOFF & Ann ATKERSON, Chelmsford
1829 William GOFF & Elizabeth BURGHER, Havering

1824 Skarce GOIN & Emma CABLE, Burnham

1803 John GOLD & Susannah HURELL, Bradfield
1809 William GOLD & Sarah PORTER, Bradfield
1815 Joseph GOLD & Elizabeth M FULLER, Walthamstow
1816 Shadrac GOLD & Mary Ann TOMPSON, Bradfield
1819 John GOLD & Margaret HARRINGTON, Kelvedon Hatch
1820 Meshach GOLD & Lucy SMITH, Bradfield
1831 James GOLD & Rhoda AMBROSE, Burnham
1833 Thomas GOLD & Mary WEALD, Writtle
1842 Samuel G GOLD & Deborah Ann SEALY, Burnham
1844 John GOLD & Charlotte BIGMORE, Burnham
1852 Samuel G GOLD & Bethiah AMBROSE, Burnham

1801 John GOLDING & Susannah NEWMAN, Belchamp St Paul
1802 Simon GOLDING & Rebecca WEEDING, Halstead
1803 John GOLDING & Rebecca MASGARB, Lt Wigborough
1803 William GOLDING & Elizabeth BACON, Debden
1804 James GOLDING & Mary FELTON, Belchamp Walter
1804 James GOLDING & Alice WALFORD, Halstead
1810 William GOLDING & Elizabeth WIX, Belchamp St Paul
1811 Thomas GOLDING & Elizabeth BREWSTER, Writtle
1812 Philip GOLDING & Mary Ann DODMAN, Horningtoft (Norfolk)
1823 George GOLDING & Sarah Golding, Belchamp St Paul
1824 George GOLDING & Elizabeth POOL, Debden
1825 George GOLDING & Elizabeth ABRAHAMS, Woodford
1827 Edward GOLDING & Ruth JUNIPER, Braintree
1828 Thomas GOLDING & Ann TURNER, Ashen
1830 James GOLDING & Mary STICKLES, Belchamp Walter
1832 William GOLDING & Mary Ann HAICOCK, Chelmsford
1832 John GOLDING & Elizabeth HAVIS, Debden
1834 William GOLDING & Elizabeth CRABB, Havering
1835 William GOLDING & Ann FILIPS, Braintree
1836 Samuel GOLDING & Mary Ann CRUSHA, Chelmsford

1810 William GOLDSMITH & Maria WILKINSON, Dedham
1815 William GOLDSMITH & Mary PALMER, Woodford
1817 Samuel GOLDSMITH & Susannah WARREN, Chelmsford

1810 Robert GOLDSON & Ann WARREN, Chelmsford

1832 Thomas GOLLAND & Mary BARNES, Burnham

1821 Stephen GOLSTONE & Martha MINTER, Havering

1804 William GOOCH & Elizabeth FULCHER, Southminster
1820 Samuel GOOCH & Jemima COOCH, Chelmsford
1832 John GOOCH & Martha CLARK, Bradfield
1833 Robert GOOCH & Ann CARRINGTON, Bradfield
1835 John GOOCH & Charlotte WENT, Bradfield

1802 William GOOD & Mary POCHIN, Newport
1804 Daniel GOOD & Ann RATCLIFF, Wormingford
1806 James GOOD & Frances SMITH, Chelmsford
1819 Peter GOOD & Marianna ALDERSEY, Chelmsford

1803 William GOODALL & Isabel KILROY, Chelmsford
1804 Joseph GOODALL & Mary NIGHTSBRIDGE, Southminster
1805 Thomas GOODALL & Elizabeth RAINER, Upminster

1806 William GOODEAVE & Mary PLAIEL, Writtle
1831 Leonard GOODEAVE & Caroline BLAKE, Bocking

1812 Samuel GOODENS & Sarah LESTER, Prittlewell

1810 John GOODERHAM & Sarah FELGATE, Fingringhoe

1810 William GOODING & Eleanor WILKINS, Chelmsford
1814 Robert GOODING & Sarah REINOLDS, Chelmsford

1804 John GOODMAN & Barbara PENNY, Lancaster (Lancs)
1808 Thomas GOODMAN & Susannah RACE, Prittlewell
1813 Thomas GOODMAN & Mary Ann PLUCK, Bocking
1818 William GOODMAN & Ann STEBBING, Bocking

1826 Thomas GOODRICH & Ann WEED, Walthamstow

1825 Samuel GOODSON & Mary STOCK, Southminster

1803 Thomas GOODWIN & Elizabeth BEARMAN, Bocking
1807 Randolf GOODWIN & Judith WALLER, Chelmsford
1807 John GOODWIN & Ruth GENTRY, Bocking
1809 Thomas GOODWIN & Elizabeth FLOWER, Woodford
1811 William GOODWIN & Elizabeth REINOLDS, Gt Chesterford
1812 William GOODWIN & Sarah HIX, Navestock
1816 Samuel GOODWIN & Ann JOSLIN, Braintree
1818 John GOODWIN & Sarah WINTERFLOOD, Halstead
1819 Samuel GOODWIN & Susannah RANSBY, Southminster
1825 Timothy GOODWIN & Mary Ann EVERARD, Bocking
1829 Thomas GOODWIN & Eleanor FROSDIKE, Bocking
1830 James GOODWIN & Charlotte TURNER, Braintree
1832 Henry GOODWIN & Mary BROOKS, Newport
1834 William GOODWIN & Sarah JONSON, Braintree

1802 Joseph GOODY & Elizabeth ARNALL, Halstead
1803 John GOODY & Elizabeth COOK, Halstead
1804 Joseph GOODY & Sarah WICKER, Halstead
1804 James GOODY & Judith CLARK, Halstead
1805 William GOODY & Elizabeth CHURCH, Halstead
1805 Joseph GOODY & Sarah PUDNEY, Halstead
1806 Thomas GOODY & Mary WADE, Braintree
1807 Thomas GOODY & Sarah WARWICK, Halstead
1808 William GOODY & Martha ROGERS, Widford
1808 James GOODY & Mary ROOT, Halstead
1809 Thomas GOODY & Mary SMITH, Halstead
1811 James GOODY & Sarah SMITH, Halstead
1812 George GOODY & Hannah YOUNGS, Braintree
1812 Isaac GOODY & Catherine AGER, Birdbrook
1815 Joseph GOODY & Sarah NASH, Halstead
1816 Roger GOODY & Ann FOSTER, Braintree
1816 Richard GOODY & Mary DEAL, Belchamp St Paul
1816 Edward GOODY & Graham PARKINSON, Halstead
1818 Joseph GOODY & Sarah HART, Halstead
1818 Job GOODY & Sarah BLAND, Belchamp St Paul
1819 James GOODY & Elizabeth CLARK, Halstead
1823 William GOODY & Ann PEAK, Bradfield
1826 Zachariah GOODY & Charlotte BARBER, Borley
1827 William GOODY & Sarah CHATTERS, Belchamp Walter
1830 William GOODY & Elizabeth MANSFIELD, Bocking
1832 Samuel GOODY & Mary Ann BECKWITH, Bocking
1833 James GOODY & Sarah BROWN, Bocking
1834 Joseph GOODY & Elizabeth HAIS, Braintree
1834 John GOODY & Ann BETTS, Bocking

1813 John GOOLD & Mary KING, Bradfield
1819 William GOOLD & Maria HAMMOND, Stanford Rivers

1803 Edward GORDON & Martha CARTER, Chelmsford
1804 Robert GORDON & Elizabeth PILBROW, Dedham
1810 John GORDON & Ann GROVES, Chelmsford
1817 William GORDON & Catherine SERJEANT, Halstead
1829 Alexander GORDON & Lucky REEVE, Kelvedon Hatch

1802 Josias GOSLING & Alice MELLENS, Bocking
1803 John GOSLING & Elizabeth SPARROW, Bradfield
1804 John GOSLING & Sarah SANDERS, Chelmsford
1813 John GOSLING & Sarah GOSS, Bradfield
1815 William GOSLING & Ann GOULD, Bradfield
1818 Richard GOSLING & Elizabeth BABBS, Chelmsford
1820 James GOSLING & Mary GRAY, Bocking
1828 John F GOSLING & Sarah Ann MUNSON, Gt Horkesley
1830 Robert GOSLING & Maria WADE, Southminster
1833 Stephen GOSLING & Mary Ann SMITH, Chelmsford
1859 William GOSLING & Harriet SIBLY, Burnham

1814 Joseph GOSS & Marian VING or KING, Bradfield
1818 Edward GOSS & Marian GOSS, Braintree
1821 Jonathan GOSS & Mary PARISH, Braintree
1821 Joseph GOSS & Sarah BEDHOUSE, White Notley
1829 Isaac GOSS & Fanny BIFORD, Bradfield
1832 Samuel GOSS & Mary WIX, Braintree
1832 Abraham GOSS & Elizabeth WADE, Bradfield

1806 Richard GOST & Mary LOW, Writtle

1806 Thomas GOTHARD & Elizabeth ROACH, Upminster

1803 Joseph GOUGE & Frances TOMPSON, Bradfield
1804 John GOUGE & Mary SAUNDERS, Bradfield
1813 Joseph GOUGE & Ann PRATT, Chelmsford
1815 Aaron GOUGE & Mary MARKHAM, Bradfield
1816 Robert GOUGE & Mary DUNNINGHAM, Bradfield

1814 William GOVER & Susannah CRESSEY, Lt Leighs

1804 Samuel GOWARD & Jemima WASH, Chelmsford
1827 Thomas GOWARD & Rosanna ELLIS, Roxwell

1816 James GOWER & Abigail BROWN, Lt Leighs
1818 William GOWER & Mary HUTT, Roxwell
1826 Thomas GOWER & Frances WOOD, Writtle
1829 Joseph GOWER & Mary POULTER, Lt Leighs
1834 John GOWER & Hannah KETLY, Roxwell

1808 Stephen GOWERS & Sophia CRESSEY, Lt Leighs
1809 George GOWERS & Mary HAWKINS, Writtle
1810 William GOWERS & Ann RUFFLE, Chignall St James
1813 Joseph GOWERS & Sarah CLARK, Chelmsford
1821 Jeremiah GOWERS & Mary A SAGGERS, Havering
1824 George GOWERS & Hannah NOTTAGE, Writtle
1827 Joseph GOWERS & Sophia BAKER, Writtle
1833 John GOWERS & Elizabeth GOWERS, Bocking
1835 George GOWERS & Sarah GALLY, Lt Leighs

1811 Josiah GOWES & Hannah BROOKS, Writtle

1803 Thomas GOWLET & Susannah MUSK, Ashdon
1819 William GOWLET & Ruth AMBROSE, Braintree
1833 John GOWLET & Hannah SHELLEY, Bocking

1814 Samuel GOZZARD & Susannah JONSON, Halstead
1817 Timothy GOZZARD & Sarah TODSWELL, Halstead

1807 John GRAIGOOSE & Sarah BIRD, Takely
1834 Charles GRAIGOOSE & Mary BALTHROP, Takely
1836 John GRAIGOOSE & Mary GRIGGS, Takely

1803 James GRAIHAM & Mary STEAD, Chelmsford

1810 Thomas GRAILING & Jane JASPER, Navestock
1815 John GRAILING & Sarah BENNET, Stanford Rivers

1811 Thomas GRANGER & Mary CABLE, Prittlewell
1826 Thomas GRANGER & Maria HEDGES, Braintree

1808 Joseph GRANT & Mary JONSON, Chelmsford
1815 John GRANT & Susannah SEALY, Chelmsford
1818 Thomas GRANT & Mary LEE, Bocking
1833 John GRANT & Sally TANNER, Walthamstow
1839 Ephraim GRANT & Sarah Hanna COURTMAN, Burnham

1832 Henry GRASS & Elizabeth SAWKINS, Wendon Ambo

1828 George GRAVE & Maria PARKER, Chelmsford

1829 John R GRAVE & Lucy EMBERSON, Chelmsford

1753 Susan GRAVES & Francis SURRIDGE, Epping
1759 Susan GRAVES & Robert BAKER, Lt Chishall
1803 John GRAVES & Isabel DIXON, Chelmsford
1807 John GRAVES & Hannah FROST, Debden
1812 John GRAVES & Mary BURGOINE, Walthamstow
1819 Samuel GRAVES & Ann ARDLY, Bocking
1829 William GRAVES & Mary Ann KENDALL, Havering

1801 Jesse GRAY & Mary HARKIN, Stanstead Montfichet
1802 John GRAY & Sarah GRAY, Stanstead Montfichet
1802 William GRAY & Susannah MARLOW, Stanstead Montfichet
1804 Thomas GRAY & Elizabeth CLARK, Southminster
1809 Charles GRAY & Mary BROWN, Southminster
1813 George GRAY & Susannah BAKER, Stanstead Montfichet
1813 Thomas GRAY & Rose HILL, Woodford
1816 William GRAY & Mary JORDAN, Elsenham
1817 Robert GRAY & Mary HILL, Woodford
1818 James W GRAY & Charlotte HILL, Woodford
1818 Jesse GRAY & Sarah GILBY, Stanstead Montfichet
1819 John GRAY & Elizabeth HEVINGTON, Stanstead Montfichet
1820 John GRAY & Susannah BARDWELL, Stanstead Montfichet
1821 Soloman GRAY & Ann FROST, Stanstead Montfichet
1822 John GRAY & Sarah CLARK, Braintree
1823 Benjamin GRAY & Frances BAKER, Stanstead Montfichet
1823 George GRAY & Sarah GRIFFIN, Theydon Bois
1824 John GRAY & Rebecca FRESHWATER, Chelmsford
1825 Richard GRAY & Charlotte RIGHT, Bocking
1826 George GRAY & Elizabeth ROBINSON, Walthamstow
1828 Stephen GRAY & Sarah PERRY, Stanford Rivers
1829 Charles GRAY & Mary FRESHWATER, Stanford Rivers
1829 John GRAY & Amelia ANDREWS, White Notley
1830 William GRAY & Amy JORDAN, Stanstead Montfichet
1834 Robert GRAY & Elizabeth RIGHT, Stanstead Montfichet
1835 William GRAY & Elizabeth JUSTICE, Writtle
1836 John GRAY & Harriet GALLY, Braintree
1837 William GRAY & Ann WILLIAMS, Birchanger

1832 John GREATRIX & Mary MATHEWS, Theydon Bois

1809 John GREAVE & Elizabeth HAWKINS, Halstead

1809 James GREAVES & Caroline REINOLDS, Woodford
1816 William GREAVES & Ann GOLSTON, Chelmsford
1818 George GREAVES & Sarah BARD, Gt Chesterford

1802 Abraham GREEN & Susannah TOMSON, Bocking
1802 James GREEN & Mary BAKER, Woodford
1802 Samuel GREEN & Martha MAIHEW, Burnham
1803 Thomas GREEN & Sarah NANFAN, Woodford
1803 John GREEN & Rachel MAIHEW, Chelmsford
1803 Cornwell GREEN & Mary HEALEY, Chelmsford
1803 John GREEN & Sarah BUMBEY, Chelmsford
1803 William GREEN & Margaret GREEN, Chelmsford
1803 Henry GREEN & Alice POLLY, Chelmsford
1803 Abraham GREEN & Elizabeth HOY, Dedham
1803 Joseph GREEN & Elizabeth BAKER, Theydon Mount
1803 Henry GREEN & Rebecca CUFFIN, Upminster
1804 James GREEN & Ann DENNISON, Henham
1804 Thomas GREEN & Mary NOTTAGE, Wicken Bonant
1804 James GREEN & Sarah WAILAND, Chelmsford
1806 Thomas GREEN & Mahala SPURGEON, Bocking
1807 Robert GREEN & Hannah PAIN, Chelmsford
1807 Thomas GREEN & Martha HALL, Ashdon
1807 Benjamin GREEN & Elizabeth MURREL, Walthamstow
1808 Thomas GREEN & Mary FULLER, Wendon Ambo
1809 Robert GREEN & Mary STAMMERS, Halstead
1809 William GREEN & Susannah PILGRAM, Birchanger
1810 Thomas GREEN & Sarah BECKWITH, Gt Horkesley
1811 Henry GREEN & Esther BARNARD, Elmdon
1812 William GREEN & Mary Ann BOURN, Walthamstow
1814 Thomas GREEN & Mary BIBBY, Wormingford
1814 John GREEN & Susannah WARWICK, Newport
1814 William GREEN & Elizabeth NASH, Halstead
1814 John GREEN & Elizabeth FOSTER, Stanford Rivers
1815 John GREEN & Phoebe HAWES, Burnham
1815 Henry GREEN & Mary GROVES, Chelmsford
1816 William GREEN & Ann CHIMARA, Bocking
1816 Joseph GREEN & Frances STEWART, Walthamstow
1816 George GREEN & Hannah WILKINSON, Woodford
1818 Charles GREEN & Hannah ROWLING, Bradfield
1818 James GREEN & Sarah SMITH, Wormingford
1819 Isaac GREEN & Elizabeth LAST, Halstead
1819 Charles GREEN & Sarah PATTEN, Halstead
1820 Josiah GREEN & Ann WISKIN, Littlebury
1820 James GREEN & Ann BROWN, Lt Horkesley
1822 William GREEN & Susannah COLLIER, Chelmsford
1822 John GREEN & Mary HUDGELL, Stanford Rivers
1822 Richard GREEN & Ann BAKER, Belchamp St Paul
1822 William GREEN & Sarah RAVEN, White Notley
1823 Thomas GREEN & Sarah PAGE, Boxted
1824 Henry GREEN & Elizabeth EASTY, Gt Horkesley
1824 William GREEN & Sarah STANNARD, Lt Horkesley
1824 William GREEN & Elizabeth JARVIS, Chelmsford
1824 John GREEN & Sarah LEE, Cranham
1826 John GREEN & Sarah GOODDAY, White Notley
1826 William GREEN & Mary CUTMER, Belchamp St Paul
1827 Thomas GREEN & Lucy  ABBOT, Roxwell
1828 James GREEN & Biddy RULE, Stanstead Montfichet
1829 Charles GREEN & Mary JACKSON, Belchamp St Paul
1829 Thomas GREEN & Mary WISKIN, Widdington
1832 Samuel GREEN & Hannah AMISS, Belchamp St Paul
1833 John GREEN & Louisa RIDER, Littlebury
1833 Levy GREEN & Rebecca BIRD, Havering
1833 Thomas GREEN & Harriet FORD, Bocking
1834 William GREEN & Elizabeth WOOD, Theydon Garnon
1834 Joseph GREEN & Frances FIRBANK, Belchamp St Paul
1834 John GREEN & Harriet WIBROW, Belchamp Otten
1834 John GREEN & Mary SUTTLE, Braintree
1834 John GREEN & Elizabeth CHAMBERLAIN, Gt Horkesley
1835 Robert GREEN & Elizabeth NOPP, Gt Horkesley
1842 Charles GREEN & Elizabeth HIX, White Notley
1844 William GREEN & Mary Ann WARD, White Notley
1846 Richard GREEN & Lucy BRABROOK, Burnham
1847 Robert GREEN & Maria S AUGER, Burnham

1828 Samuel GREENACRE & Elizabeth SPELLER, Theydon Garnon

1828 Cristopher GREENGRASS & Ann WICKER, Chelmsford

1803 James GREENHILL & Sarah BIATT, Elmdon
1809 William GREENHILL & Harriett HAWES, Woodford
1814 James GREENHILL & Sarah JAXON, Arkesden
1821 Thomas GREENHILL & Sarah STANES, Heydon
1823 Thomas GREENHILL & Elizabeth RIGHT, Heydon
1825 Henry GREENHILL & Mary Ann GUIVER, Elmdon

1804 Joseph GREENHOW & Judith COUSENS, Boxted

1804 William GREENWOOD & Mary BENTALL, Halstead
1808 James GREENWOOD & Sarah SEACH, Chignal St James
1810 Samuel GREENWOOD & Lidia FARMER, Writtle
1834 George GREENWOOD & Maria STUBBINS, Writtle

1832 Isaac GREGORY & Harriet A ISIZETT, Chelmsford
1834 George GREGORY & Ann Maria CLARKSON, Havering

1803 Joseph GRICE & Elizabeth LINES, Dedham
1815 John GRICE & Hannah DOWSETT, Chelmsford

1810 William GRIDLEY & Sarah MIDDLEDITCH, Burnham
1834 John GRIDLEY & Mary THEOBALD, Burnham
1855 David GRIDLEY & Ann GREEN, Burnham
1866 William GRIDLEY & Martha GREEN, Burnham

1803 William GRIFFITH & Ann CHISHOLM, Widford

1802 Edward GRIFFITHS & Elizabeth BRADLEY, Chelmsford
1811 John GRIFFITHS & Susannah HARRINGTON, Chelmsford
1813 Thomas GRIFFITHS & Mary HARDING, Southminster

1822 Robert GRIGG & Mary LORD, Bradfield
1829 George GRIGG & Lavinia BOWTON, Burnham

1801 John GRIGGS & Sarah SMITH, Ashdon
1803 James GRIGGS & Sarah FIRMIN, Gt Horkesley
1804 Thomas GRIGGS & Frances A HOSNELL, Chignal St James
1804 Daniel GRIGGS & Sarah ARCHER, Newport
1813 Noah GRIGGS & Editha WORMAN, Stanstead Montfichet
1814 James GRIGGS & Sarah SNOW, Stanstead Montfichet
1815 Joshua GRIGGS & Susannah JORDAN, Stanstead Montfichet
1820 Golding GRIGGS & Alice RAIMOND, Belchamp Walter
1823 John GRIGGS & Mary LEVEY, Stanstead Montfichet
1824 Peter GRIGGS & Ann SAVILL, Stanstead Montfichet
1826 George GRIGGS & Dorcas BAIFORD, Stanstead Montfichet
1829 Isaac GRIGGS & Elizabeth GILBY, Stanstead Montfichet

1815 Charles GRIMES & Cassandra ATKINSON, Woodford

1805 John GRIMMER & Sarah ROBINSON, Prittlewell

1815 John GRIMSEY & Betsy PANNEL, Belchamp St Paul
1837 James GRIMSEY & Sarah SPINK, Bradfield

1812 Henry GRIMSTON & Sarah CARTER, Walthamstow

1802 Robert GRIMWADE & Catherine STRINGFELLOW, Dedham
1803 Mileson GRIMWADE & Jemima PALMER, Burnham
1805 William GRIMWADE & Hannah SAMS, Burnham
1810 George GRIMWADE & Mary MUNNINGS, Wormingford
1812 Robert GRIMWADE & Hannah BELL, Burnham
1831 John GRIMWADE & Elizabeth FOX, Belchamp St Paul
1833 William GRIMWADE & Catherine WENT, Burnham
1836 Charles GRIMWADE & Mary LEVER, Burnham
1840 John GRIMWADE & Jemima GRIMWADE, Burnham
1840 James GRIMWADE & Emma WILLET, Burnham
1845 Mileson GRIMWADE & Elizabeth Ann DINES, Burnham
1850 Joseph GRIMWADE & Mary PIT, Burnham
1851 George GRIMWADE & Susannah BARBER, Burnham
1864 Charles GRIMWADE & Matilda FLICK, Burnham

1824 George GRINLEN & Jane JOSLIN, Braintree

1834 John Lee GRIS & Charlotte WARNER, Chelmsford

1803 William GRISDALE & Elizabeth BATES, Chelmsford

1809 James GROOM & Esther DANE, Halstead
1809 Samuel GROOM & Sarah KEMP, Heydon
1810 Roger GROOM & Deborah PETTIT, Wakes Colne
1829 Alfred GROOM & Louisa POOL, Walthamstow
1829 Jeremiah GROOM & Rebecca HIX, Burnham

1803 John GROUT & Sarah WATSON, Newport
1806 Thomas GROUT & Elizabeth HOUSDEN, Debden
1814 William GROUT & Mary HOCKLY, Writtle
1832 William GROUT & Rebecca WILLIAMS, Birchanger

1809 Jabez GROVE & Martha DEATH, Boxted
1809 John GROVE & Mary JAMES, Boxted
1812 Joseph GROVE & Elizabeth TRAPPS, Navestock

1810 William GROVES & Frances BUNNET, Theydon Garnon
1811 John GROVES & Elizabeth LAWS, Chelmsford
1819 John GROVES & Elizabeth HAIWARD, Gt Horkesley
1822 William GROVES & Elizabeth URCH, Chelmsford
1823 Jeremiah GROVES & Sarah TRACY, Wakes Colne
1823 Joseph GROVES & Ann BARR, Chelmsford
1835 James GROVES & Sarah BASS, Havering

1702 Mark GUION & Elizabeth DARBY, Sible Hedingham
1702 Martha GUION & John FERRIS, Friends
1704 Thomas GUION & Hannah MANISTER,