Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Marriage Entries from Boyd's Index for Essex

Transcribed by Brian Parsons

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

The entries read :- YEAR, SPOUSES, WHERE MARRIED.

1818 Joseph FAGG & Mary GAGER, Halstead

1809 Patrick FAHY & Margaret ADAMS, Chelmsford

1827 William FAINT & Ann MILLER, Walthamstow
1831 Thomas FAINT & Sarah BREESE, Walthamstow
1836 William FAINT & Mary COX, Walthamstow

1834 William FAIR & Sarah HARLOCK, Woodford

1804 John FAIRBANK & Susannah MASKELL, Halstead
1808 Abraham FAIRBANK & Susannah DAVY, Halstead
1811 George FAIRBANK & Mary MASKEL, Halstead
1818 James FAIRBANK & Susannah BAKER, Halstead

1801 Richard FAIRBROTHER & Elizabeth EVERET, Eastham

1809 John FAIRCHILD & Mary MORBURY, Woodford

1827 William FAIRCLOUTH & Elizabeth ENGLISH, Boxted

1809 Richard FAIREY & Martha C ROOTSEY, Halstead

1811 William FAIRHEAD & Rebecca BRADLY, Prittlewell

1830 William FAIRWEATHER & Ann MASON, Chelmsford

1819 Frederick FALKNER & Jane CROPLERY, Braintree
1827 Thomas FALKNER & Elizabeth TURNER, Burnham
1828 William FALKNER & Sarah SNELLON, N Ockenden

1806 John FALLOVER & Susannah CARTER, Aveley

1825 Charles FANSHAWE & Jane WILLIAMS, Chelmsford

1820 John FARBUN & Elizabeth GIBBENS, Belchamp St Paul

1816 William FARLEIGH & Sarah SALMON, Arkesden

1807 William FARMER & Ann CRICHTON, Woodford
1822 James FARMER & Ann WEAL, Writtle
1823 James FARMER & Mary SACH, Writtle
1824 John FARMER & Sophia COOK, Writtle
1835 William FARMER & Ann JELLOUS, Havering

1814 Abe FARNSWORTH & Sarah SMITH, Ashen

1816 Zachariah FARNSWORTH & Ann ASHBY, Ashen
1819 Peter FARNSWORTH & Elizabeth MINGAY, Ashen
1829 John FARNSWORTH & Charlotte PEACOCK, Ashen
1835 Zachariah FARNSWORTH & Elizabeth TWITCHET, Ashen
1808 John FARNWORTH & Hannah TURNER, Ashen

1817 Richard FARR & Martha KEMPTON, Theydon Garnon

1818 Joseph FARRINGTON & Mary CLARK, Walthamstow

1807 Thomas FARROW & Sarah BERREY, Chelmsford

1807 Thomas FAUX & Mary Ann BARRET, Walthamstow

1807 James FAWSETT & Ann ABREY, Chelmsford
1811 William FAWSETT & Maria IVERS, Chelmsford

1771 John FELL & Sarah CARTER, Chelmsford

1828 William FEARN & Sarah ANDREWS, Bocking

1816 William FEAST & Ann TAILOR, Burnham
1832 Richard FEAST & Elizabeth WADE, Southminster
1841 William FEAST & Mary RICE, Burnham
1849 Isaiah FEAST & Martha Ann ANDREWS, Burnham

1807 William FEATHERSTONE & Susannah PORTER, Woodford
1808 Benjamin FEATHERSTONE & Mary MUSGROVE, Walthamstow
1811 Robert FEATHERSTONE & Susannah FEATHERSTONE, Walthamstow
1818 Thomas FEATHERSTONE & Hannah HEARD, Theydon Garnon
1833 John FEATHERSTONE & Sarah WITE, Theydon Garnon
1834 William FEATHERSTONE & Mary Ann HOPKINS, Walthamstow

1803 Anthony FELCHER & Hannah HANCHERS, Widford

1802 William FELGATE & Mary GROVE, Boxted
1807 Samuel FELGATE & Amelia HOW, Dedham

1824 Stephen FELL & Martha MARTIN, N Ockenden
1828 John FELL & Sarah EDWARDS, Chelmsford
1835 Joseph FELL & Mary MOSS, Woodford

1815 Joseph FELSTED & Ann REN, Takely
1818 William FELSTED & Mary MOOR, Takely
1820 Thomas FELSTED & Charlotte BOVELL, Takely
1822 John FELSTED & Sarah CASELL, Birchanger
1823 James FELSTED & Lidia BASTICK, Theydon Bois
1828 John FELSTED & Jane FILIPS, Birchanger
1834 William FELSTED & Susannah AILETT, Takely

1829 Charles FELTER & Elizabeth JUDD, Stanford Rivers

1802 William FELTON & Mary REEVES, Belchamp Otten
1806 Timothy FELTON & Sarah BUTCHER, Belchamp Walter
1820 John FELTON & Ann SHIP, Upminster
1835 David FELTON & Sarah KEMP, Borley
1836 George FELTON & Mary REEVE, Belchamp Otten

1804 Philip FENN & Alice COOK, Walthamstow
1810 William FENN & Eleanor MAINARD, Walthamstow
1824 Philip FENN & Mary Ann YOUNG, Walthamstow

1819 William FENNELL & Ann HOLGATE, Widdington
1831 William FENNELL & Mary ARCHER, Widdington

1811 John FENNER & Martha PARKER, Dedham
1833 James FENNER & Ann COOK, Braintree

1782 Thomas FENNING & Susannah WALLER Dedham
1799 Philip FENNING & Eleanor RENOLDS Dengie

1753 John FENNINGS & Mary BUMPSTEAD Harwich
1766 Richard FENNINGS & Sarah SIBBIT Berwick on Tweed, Northumberland

1819 Ephraim FENNY & Elizabeth MEDLICOTT, Woodford

1830 James FENTON & Emma Elizabeth COPLAND, Chelmsford

1804 William FEWELL & Mary SULLENS, Takely

1805 Thomas FEWELL & Hannah SAWARD, White Notley
1809 Samuel FEWELL & Sophia CHILDS, Chignal St James
1812 John FEWELL & Mary RUFFLE, Chignal St James
1812 William FEWELL & Mary MILLER, Takely
1829 James FEWELL & Susan PLAEIR, Takeley
1831 James FEWELL & Mary BIATT, Takely
1847 John FEWELL & Ann GRIMWADE, Burnham

1817 Philemon FIELD & Rosanna RIGHT, Chelmsford
1827 John FIELD & Rachel RANKIN, Bocking
1834 Charles FIELD & Priscilla LUFTON, Bocking

1832 William FILBROOK & Hannah CRANFIELD, Burnham

1829 Thomas FILBY & Mary LOWNS, Southminster

1802 Charles FILIPS & Ann PILGRAM, Birchanger
1802 James FILIPS & Elizabeth CURRIER, Burnham
1803 George FILIPS & Sarah COOK, Chelmsford
1803 Daniel FILIPS & Sarah TARLIN, Bocking
1806 James FILIPS & Susannah YARROW, Henham
1807 Thomas FILIPS & Ann NEVILL, Henham
1807 Philip FILIPS & Hannah MIXER, Chelmsford
1808 John FILIPS & Eleanor TOW, Burnham
1808 Benjamin FILIPS & Elizabeth DAVIS, Prittlewell
1808 John FILIPS & Ann DAVIS, Navestock
1809 John FILIPS & Lettice MELLER, Chrishall
1809 John FILIPS & Mary Ann PROCTER, Walthamstow
1811 William FILIPS & Hannah BAINS, Bocking
1812 John FILIPS & Amy PETTIT, Wendon Lofts
1812 William FILIPS & Sarah FROST, Aveley
1813 George FILIPS & Elizabeth PLASTED, Stanstead Montfichet
1817 Richard FILIPS & Mary STOKES, Birchanger
1818 David FILIPS & Mary FRESHWATER, Stanford Rivers
1822 Thomas FILIPS & Amelia TAILOR, Stanstead Montfichet
1822 William FILIPS & Ann DRAPER, Stanford Rivers
1822 William FILIPS & Mary FINCHAM, Chelmsford
1824 James FILIPS & Elizabeth BONNERTON, Stanstead Montfichet
1825 Isaac FILIPS & Elizabeth DANIELS, Chelmsford
1826 John FILIPS & Elizabeth CHOAT, Chelmsford
1827 George FILIPS & Liza GRIGGS, Stanstead Montfichet
1828 James FILIPS & Elizabeth PEACOCK, Wendon Lofts
1829 Joseph FILIPS & Mary FIRMAN, Boxted
1829 John FILIPS & Louisa PAGE, Chelmsford
1837 William FILIPS & Susannah COE, N Ockenden

1833 Joshua FILIPSON & Sarah HUME, Havering

1824 George FILLITER & Mary COGAN, Walthamstow

1811 Fletcher FILPOT & Ann ILLOTT, Gt Chesterford
1813 John FILPOT & Ann WINTERFLOOD, Newport
1814 Daniel FILPOT & Susannah RIBBONS, Upminster
1821 John FILPOT & Catherine PASK, Upminster
1827 John FILPOT & Mary Ann JOICE, Cranham
1829 Josiah FILPOT & Mary Ann BEWLEY, Chelmsford

1810 George FILSTED & Mary HARKETT, Chelmsford

1801 Joseph FINCH & Frances TAILOR, N Ockenden
1801 John FINCH & Frances SEIMOUR, Belchamp Otten
1802 Thomas FINCH & Sarah HUDSON, Chelmsford
1804 Thomas FINCH & Susannah SMITH, Halstead
1805 William FINCH & Jemima BARNARD, Writtle
1807 William FINCH & Ann WAKEFIELD, Halstead
1809 John FINCH & Sarah LADBROOK, Boxted
1809 Edward FINCH & Sarah BLAND, Belchamp St Paul
1812 Thomas FINCH & Sarah FINCH, Walthamstow
1813 John FINCH & Mary WARWICK, Theydon Bois
1814 Joseph FINCH & Harriet DANIEL, Belchamp Walter
1816 William FINCH & Charlotte WICKS, Belchamp Walter
1817 William FINCH & Charlotte THEOBALDS, Borley
1819 John FINCH & Mary WEST, Stanford Rivers
1819 George FINCH & Hannah CARTER, Chelmsford
1822 Thomas FINCH & Jane WILLIS, Gt Leighs
1824 Ephraim FINCH & Mary BADKS, Chelmsford
1824 William FINCH & Elizabeth Ann PURKISS, Writtle
1824 John FINCH & Ann BAKER, Theydon Garnon
1830 Samuel FINCH & Frances YELDHAM, Belchamp Walter
1831 John FINCH & Sarah SAGGERS, Theydon Bois
1833 James FINCH & Elizabeth DEN, Belchamp Otten
1836 Henry FINCH & Betsy PAIN, Wakes Colne
1854 Simon FINCH & Elizabeth MARTIN, Burnham

1776 Wm FINCHAM & An CLARK, Halstead
1777 Jn FINCHAM & Sus GREEN, Halstead
1779 Wm FINCHAM & Mary BIBBEE, Halstead
1782 Sam FINCHAM & Sara BULLOCK, Wakes Colne
1783 Wm FINCHAM & Mary MARSH, Ashdon
1785 Jn FINCHAM & Sus BEAVIS, Hadstock
1786 Jos FINCHAM & Judith GOZZARD, Halstead
1787 Jas FINCHAM & Sus COLE, Southminster
1788 Sam FINCHAM & Sus PUDNEY, Halstead
1796 Wm FINCHAM & An CUMBERS, Eastham
1798 Wm FINCHAM & Mary HOWARD, Halstead
1806 Jas FINCHAM & Han GARDINER, Southminster
1808 Jn FINCHAM & Elz STOCK, Southminster
1818 Wm FINCHAM & Elz BALS, Woodford
1819 Wm FINCHAM & Sara CLERK, Alphanstone

1828 John FINTON & Mary HARROD, Gt Chesterford
1837 Benjamin FINTON & Mary FREEMAN, Gt Chesterford

1804 Edward FIPPS & Ann CATLIN, Wennington
1825 George FIPPS & Elizabeth BRADLY, Chelmsford

1803 William FIRBANK & Elizabeth MOOR, Chelmsford
1812 William FIRBANK & Ann TURNER, Belchamp Walter
1825 Thomas FIRBANK & Sarah WILSON, Belchamp St Paul
1832 William FIRBANK & Mary TWICHETT, Belchamp St Paul
1833 Charles FIRBANK & Rebecca BULL, Havering

1818 James FIRMIN & Hannah HARLAND, Gt Horkesley
1821 Robert FIRMIN & Sarah SAWARD, White Notley
1822 Joseph FIRMIN & Mary Ann BROWN, Belchamp Walter
1831 Joseph FIRMIN & Mary BURTON, Belchamp Walter

1811 Samuel FIRTH & Sally SADLER, Walthamstow

1801 James FISH & Elizabeth STRADLING, Havering
1802 John FISH & Mary BRIDGE, Braintree
1803 Reuben FISH & Mary GODFRY, Theydon Bois
1808 Thomas FISH & Elizabeth KING, Braintree
1814 Joseph FISH & Elizabeth SMITH, Braintree
1814 James FISH & Mary CLERK, Braintree
1827 George FISH & Sarah ROWE, Bocking

1803 William FISHER & Eleanor ROGERS, Chelmsford
1810 William FISHER & Frances HEDGE, Gt Horkesley
1811 Samuel FISHER & Mary CLERK, Henham
1816 George FISHER & Phebe BEWERS, Easthorpe
1820 William FISHER & Mary CHARLICK, Chelmsford
1820 Thomas FISHER & Mary TIAS, Wormingford
1828 Abraham FISHER & Sarah HOLDIN, Bradfield
1833 William FISHER & Elizabeth CHAPLIN, Easthorpe
1834 William FISHER & Sarah SILLETO, Burnham

1812 Charles FISK & Elizabeth CHURCH, Debden
1832 William FISK & Ann FILIPS, N Ockenden
1833 James FISK & Julia BONUS, N Ockenden

1729 Thomas FITCH & Mary HAVERS, Sandon
1729 Thomas FITCH & Susan LAIMAN, Colchester Mary Walls
1731 Thomas FITCH & Sarah STUBBING, Steeple Bumstead
1738 Thomas FITCH & Mary DAKING, Liston
1743 Thomas FITCH & Elizabeth LINDSEL, Sible Hedingham
1746 Thomas FITCH & Ann HAVERS, Chelmsford
1746 Thomas FITCH & Elizabeth LARK, Chelmsford
1755 Thomas FITCH & Mary FACKNALL, Southminster
1765 Thomas FITCH & Elizabeth HALL, Braintree (banns in Chelmsford)
1780 Thomas FITCH & Hannah BUTCHER, Ashen
1788 Thomas FITCH & Margaret CATER, Wormingford
1802 John FITCH & Sarah GRAVES, Widdington
1804 William FITCH & Elizabeth MOSS, Writtle
1805 Edward FITCH & Mary SIMONS, Lt Leighs
1806 Isaac FITCH & Elizabeth BARREL, Cranham
1808 George FITCH & Sarah NUNN, Writtle
1810 Ephraim FITCH & Sarah SKINNER, Debden
1810 William FITCH & Mary CRISP, Southminster
1810 Thomas FITCH & Mary BROOKS, Prittlewell
1811 Samuel FITCH & Sophia RUSSELL, Chelmsford
1812 Joshua FITCH & Rebecca HUNNABLE, Birdbrook
1813 Peter FITCH & Elizabeth HUNABLE, Braintree
1813 James FITCH & Elizabeth STEBBING, Writtle
1817 Richard FITCH & Sarah GOWLET, Braintree
1823 John FITCH & El;izabeth MARK, Braintree
1826 Peter FITCH & Mary SPRING, Braintree
1827 George FITCH & Elizabeth PERRY, Writtle
1830 George FITCH & Mary Ann CLEMENT, Writtle
1832 John FITCH & Sarah LE GRIS, Havering
1834 James FITCH & Susannah STONE, Havering
1836 Samuel FITCH & Mary ROGERS, Writtle
1837 James FITCH & Martha WAKELIN, Woodford

1814 James FITZGERALD & Caroline RATCLIFF, Chelmsford

1801 George FLACK & Mary JUDD, Stanford Rivers
1806 George FLACK & Jane GOODEAVE, Writtle
1807 William FLACK & Rachel REINOLDS, Chelmsford
1807 John FLACK & Jane PENN, Walthamstow
1808 Henry FLACK & Susannah TURNER, Stanstead Montfichet
1809 Henry FLACK & Ann PLAIL, Chelmsford
1813 Enfield FLACK & Mary CLERK, Chrishall
1813 Timothy FLACK & Phoebe SMITH, Elmdon
1813 Thomas FLACK & Jane BUDD, Writtle
1815 Christmas FLACK & Charlotte JEFFERY, Chrishall
1817 Francis FLACK & Sarah PALMER, Writtle
1817 John FLACK & Ruth PASK, Birdbrook
1818 Christmas FLACK & Ann STAINES, Chrishall
1819 John FLACK & Rebecca PLUCK, Chrishall
1820 William FLACK & Mary PASSOWAY, Stanford Rivers
1821 James FLACK & Susannah PALMER, Writtle
1822 John FLACK & Susannah TINWORTH, Elmdon
1824 George FLACK & Lidia HARRATT, Strethall
1825 James FLACK & Rebecca OVEL, Elmdon
1826 John FLACK & Mary BARKER, Wendon Ambo
1827 Joseph FLACK & Jane YOUNG, Elmdon
1827 George FLACK & Jane SHEPARD, Chelmsford
1828 George FLACK & Mary NIGHT, Stanford Rivers
1832 Barnabas FLACK & Sarah UNWIN, Birdbrook
1832 John FLACK & Sarah H MAPES, Chelmsford
1834 Richard FLACK & Ann HILIARD, Havering
1835 James FLACK & Sarah FRESHWATER, Havering
1836 William FLACK & Hannah BONNINGTON, Chelmsford
1836 John FLACK & Elizabeth BURTON, Chrishall
1839 William FLACK & Sarah COOK, Southminster

1806 James FLANDERS & Mary COLMAN, Stanford Rivers
1833 William FLANDERS & Sarah BROWN, Stanford Rivers
1834 John FLANDERS & Mary BROWN, Stanford Rivers

1807 Thomas FLAVELL & Martha WARD, Widford

1796 Ann FLAXMAN & George MEAD, Sandon
1798 William FLAXMAN & Sarah STOWERS, Sandon

1836 William FLEET & Ann WALKER, Chelmsford

1818 Thomas FLEGHN & Sarah CLIFT, Walthamstow

1806 James FLEMING & Elizabeth WEAVER, Southminster
1823 Robert FLEMING & Sarah BEWLEY, Chelmsford
1842 Joseph FLEMING & Heren-happuch LEWIS, Burnham

1835 James FLEMINGS & Mary CURTIS, Theydon Bois

1801 Joseph FLETCHER & Maryan CONEY, Braintree
1805 James FLETCHER & Sarah WARREN, Halstead
1805 John FLETCHER & Mary NOTTAGE, Writtle
1815 Thomas FLETCHER & Mary GOLDING, Halstead
1816 Henry FLETCHER & Matilda FROST, Stanford Rivers
1820 John FLETCHER & Hannah KETLEY, Gt Leighs
1822 Charles FLETCHER & Mary MARTIN, Elsenham
1828 Moses FLETCHER & Rebecca BACON, Wendon Ambo
1828 John FLETCHER & Susannah WILKIN, Lt Leighs
1830 Alexander FLETCHER & Martha LAMBETH, Bocking
1831 William FLETCHER & Sarah GOWERS, Lt Leighs

1824 Barnabas FLEXMAN & Sarah PASFIELD, Chelmsford

1811 John FLICK & Rachel HEWS, Burnham
1815 Thomas FLICK & Charlotte PALMER, Burnham
1816 William FLICK & Sarah PALMER, Burnham
1817 Isaiah FLICK & Elizabeth SMITH, Burnham
1826 William FLICK & Mary GOSLING, Southminster
1834 William FLICK & Mary Ann MATHAMS, Burnham
1845 Thomas FLICK & Ann MARRINGTON, Burnham
1865 Thomas FLICK & Harriet STAGGS, Burnham

1809 Charles FLOWER & Hannah GODFRY, Theydon Bois

1807 John FLOWERDAY & Judith WESTROP, Writtle

1833 John FLOWERS & Elizabeth SAVILLE, Theydon Bois

1806 Benjamin FLURREY & Elizabeth JONES, Bradfield
1807 Charles FLURREY & Sarah WITMORE, Bradfield

1804 William FOAKES & Mary TUNBRIDGE, Southminster
1812 William FOAKES & Sarah BROWN, Southminster

1831 John FOGG & Elizabeth PERRY, Walthamstow

1808 Robert FOLKARD & Elizabeth MEGGS, Dedham
1819 John FOLKARD & Martha BLITH, Boxted
1832 Henry FOLKARD & Susannah BEARDWELL, Boxted
1835 George FOLKARD & Elizabeth DIXEY, Boxted

1827 James FOOT & Mary HILIARD, Writtle

1823 John FORBES & Elizabeth HUNT, Walthamstow

1834 John FORBY & Sophia BRITON, Braintree

1807 Thomas FORD & Sarah POLLY, Sandon
1808 William FORD & Susannah HARRIS, Aveley
1812 James FORD & Charlotte MATTOCK, Gt Horkesley
1823 Thomas FORD & Mary BUTCHER, Walthamstow
1831 William FORD & Mary BAKER, Chelmsford
1832 John FORD & Mary WOLLARD, Burnham
1836 Sanders FORD & Ann HAITER, Braintree
1848 Abraham FORD & Lidia TAILOR, Burnham

1836 William FORDHAM & Hannah KING, Littlebury

1803 William FOREWAY & Elizabeth LANGLY, Aveley

1804 William FORTESCUE & Elizabeth LEWIS, Chelmsford

1804 Thomas FOSKET & Elizabeth MAHOO, Woodford

1801 James FOSTER & Mary BUTCHER, Theydon Garnon
1806 William FOSTER & Sarah ROWLAND, Woodford
1807 Henry FOSTER & Susannah STEBBING, Braintree
1810 Daniel FOSTER & Ann COOK, White Notley
1813 Joseph FOSTER & Mary CHALLIS, Braintree
1814 Henry FOSTER & Susannah GREGORY, Theydon Garnon
1824 John FOSTER & Sarah FISHER, Braintree
1825 Joseph FOSTER & Amelia LITTLE, Newport

1809 John FOUZERS & Susannah SPRINGHAM, Chelmsford

1804 Joseph FOWLER & Amelia SAWARD, Chelmsford
1805 Thomas FOWLER & Phoebe BIBEY, Lt Horkesley
1806 Charles FOWLER & Ann YOUNGER, Wormingford
1816 James FOWLER & Jemima FENN, Chelmsford
1819 John FOWLER & Mard MEAD, Henham
1821 Robert FOWLER & Sarah GOULD, Bradfield
1822 John FOWLER & Susannah COOK, Henham

1803 James FOX & Mary HOLT, Theydon Mount
1806 John FOX & Hannah KING, Bradfield
1810 Abraham FOX & Judith SMITH, Bradfield
1812 Henry FOX & Elizabeth MOORE, Theydon Garnon
1814 William FOX & Sophia CURTIS, Walthamstow
1816 John FOX & Mary WILSON, Bradfield
1818 William FOX & Elizabeth READER, Ashen
1819 Thomas FOX & Jane GODFRY, Theydon Garnon
1821 John FOX & Ann WITE, Belchamp St Paul
1826 George FOX & Mary JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1836 James FOX & Elizabeth WOOLF, Theydon Garnon
1837 Abraham FOX & Lucy OSBORN, Bradfield

1805 John FOXEN & Ann POOL, Aveley

1800 John FRANCIS & Elizabeth SOUTHGATE, Bradfield

1803 John FRANCIS & Rebecca TONKS, Chelmsford
1806 John FRANCIS & Hannah RIGHT, Stanstead Montfichet
1806 Edward FRANCIS & Hannah WITE, Arkesden
1810 Thomas FRANCIS & Mary COOK, Boxted
1816 John FRANCIS & Rebecca GLASSCOCK, Chelmsford
1818 John FRANCIS & Elizabeth JEFFERY, Chrishall
1819 John FRANCIS & Elizabeth JOHNS, Newport
1819 William FRANCIS & Mary BASS, Takely
1819 Samuel FRANCIS & Elizabeth BOOTE, Braintree
1821 John FRANCIS & Charlotte PORTER, Chelmsford
1821 William FRANCIS & Mary WEST, Stanford Rivers
1821 John FRANCIS & Ann BACON, Debden
1821 William FRANCIS & Sophia BUNTING, Debden
1824 Joseph FRANCIS & Catherine BOUTTELL, Chelmsford
1824 Frederick FRANCIS & Sarah NEWMAN, Gt Leighs
1825 William FRANCIS & Ann MACARTY, Newport
1826 John FRANCIS & Phoebe CRESWELL, Gt Leighs
1826 James FRANCIS & Ann GAILER, Newport
1827 James FRANCIS & Mary BACON, Debden
1827 John FRANCIS & Susannah WARD, Takely
1829 John FRANCIS & Sarah CHAPLIN, Bradfield
1830 Joseph FRANCIS & Jane GALLEY, Gt Leighs
1833 William FRANCIS & Hannah COWELL, Debden
1833 Joseph FRANCIS & Ann HALL, Takely
1833 William FRANCIS & Jemima TUFF, Chelmsford
1833 Thomas FRANCIS & Pheby COWLIN, Braintree
1834 Edward FRANCIS & Esther CAKEBREAD, Takely
1837 Joseph FRANCIS & Elizabeth HOLLAND, Lt Leighs
1837 James FRANCIS & Harriet GREY, Chelmsford

1804 Samuel FRANKLIN & Ann BUTTON, Woodford
1805 Michael FRANKLIN & Mary DOE, Chelmsford
1806 James FRANKLIN & Jane FISHER, Chelmsford
1806 Benjamin FRANKLIN & Elizabeth DELLOW, Henham
1807 Samuel FRANKLIN & Sarah FINCH, Writtle
1810 Thomas FRANKLIN & Mary POSSELL, Bocking
1815 John FRANKLIN & Margaret JOLLY, Braintree
1816 James FRANKLIN & Elizabeth FROST, Widdington
1818 James FRANKLIN & Sarah WIBROW, Takely
1818 Nathaniel FRANKLIN & Melicent NASH, Elsenham
1823 George FRANKLIN & Ann BREED, Bocking
1825 John FRANKLIN & Mary DAY, Elsenham
1828 William FRANKLIN & Elizabeth BETS, Southminster
1831 Edmund FRANKLIN & Mary WITE, Debden
1835 Thomas FRANKLIN & Lucy WIBROW, Widford
1836 George FRANKLIN & Ann PERKINS, Braintree

1830 John FRANKS & Elizabeth ALLIKER, Southminster

1826 John FRASER & Agnes BAGOT, Walthamstow

1823 Onesiphorous FREDERICK & Mary JOLLY, Walthamstow

1803 Mascal FREEMAN & Hannah GEPP, Ashdon
1804 William FREEMAN & Sarah OAKMAN, Heydon
1805 James FREEMAN & Susannah KENT, Ashdon
1807 John FREEMAN & Abigail JUDD, Prittlewell
1807 Horley FREEMAN & Sarah WOODLY, Littlebury
1810 William FREEMAN & Sarah HAIDEN, Debden
1811 John FREEMAN & Esther WEET, Stanford Rivers
1813 James FREEMAN & Martha PITTY, Gt Chesterford
1814 Joseph FREEMAN & Kezia CORNELL, Debden
1815 Richard FREEMAN & Sophia SAVIL, Stanstead Montfichet
1818 Edward FREEMAN & Sarah WINDLY, Upminster
1819 William FREEMAN & Mary BRIDGENS, Walthamstow
1820 Robert FREEMAN & Sarah PARSONS, Takely
1820 George FREEMAN & Ann BACON, Debden
1822 William FREEMAN & Elizabeth COOK, Woodford
1824 Thomas FREEMAN & Mary SEABORN, Boxted
1833 James FREEMAN & Joan SKARFE, Burnham
1835 Joseph FREEMAN & Sarah WILSON, Debden
1835 Alfred FREEMAN & Hephzebah PARMINTER, Chelmsford
1848 John FREEMAN & Jane BARNES, Burnham

1777 Wm FRENCH & Susan SUTTON, Prittlewell
1777 Wm FRENCH & Mary KENDALL, Sible Hedingham
1779 Wm FRENCH & Elizabeth BRIGHT, High Easter
1784 Wm FRENCH & Rebecca REEVE, Gt Chesterford
1785 Wm FRENCH & Sarah BISHOP, Wakes Colne
1786 Wm FRENCH & Jane CLARK, Bocking
1788 Wm FRENCH & Mary SULLINS, Gt Chesterford
1801 Henry FRENCH & Mary JONSON, Easthorpe
1802 Joseph FRENCH & Ann MARTIN, Chelmsford
1802 Sarah FRENCH & George CLERK, Birdbrook
1803 Sarah FRENCH & Thomas STAMMERS, Halstead
1803 James FRENCH & Sarah STILES, Chelmsford
1803 William FRENCH & Susannah HOWARD, Halstead
1804 Joseph FRENCH & Mary UNMAN, Southminster
1805 William FRENCH & Elizabeth SENDERS, Southminster
1807 Sarah FRENCH & Thomas WESTWOOD, Chelmsford
1807 Wm FRENCH & Jane POTS, Bocking
1808 John FRENCH & Sarah DIXON, Chelmsford
1811 John FRENCH & Mary PITT, Burnham
1813 Joseph FRENCH & Hannah CHANDLER, Alphanstone
1817 William FRENCH & Mary WOMBWELL, Bocking
1818 William FRENCH & Mary CONSTABLE, Wakes Colne
1818 John FRENCH & Sarah REEVE, Gt Chesterford
1818 Joseph FRENCH & Sarah POTTER, Halstead
1819 John FRENCH & Ann BUTCHER, Birdbrook
1820 Samuel FRENCH & Mary PATTEN, Wakes Colne

1821 James FRESHFIELD & Frances SIMS, Walthamstow

1810 William FRESHWATER & Sarah BAKER, Stanford Rivers

1807 Robert FRY & Elizabeth SACH, Chelmsford
1822 James FRY & Mary ASHBY, Walthamstow
1822 Windover FRY & Sophia LEE, Walthamstow

1819 Thomas FRIATT & Elizabeth YOUNG, Burnham
1832 Robert FRIATT & Elizabeth ABLEWITE, Boxted

1804 Martin FRIEND & Mary JAY, Chelmsford

1818 John FRIENT & Ann BRADLY, Gt Leighs

1836 James FRIER & Jemima MILTON, Gt Leighs

1801 William FRISBY & Rebecca HODSON, Eastham

1805 James FROSDIKE & Elizabeth PLUMMER, Bradfield

1802 Henry FROST & Susannah EVES, Wakes Colne
1802 Robert FROST & Susannah GIBBON, Belchamp St Paul
1802 James FROST & Ann BENNETT, Bocking
1808 Benjamin FROST & Sophia POWEL, Bocking
1808 James FROST & Susannah KENT, Ashdon
1809 Thomas FROST & Mary FILIPS, Henham
1809 William FROST & Mary TILER, Chelmsford
1810 William FROST & Ann JOCKER, Chelmsford
1810 William FROST & Phoebe FISHER, Bradfield
1812 Abraham FROST & Mary ATHERTON, Ashdon
1813 George FROST & Ann FARNHAM, Henham
1814 Samuel FROST & Rachel DIER, Lt Horkesley
1814 James FROST & Sarah WALLETT, Halstead
1815 James FROST & Rose CHINERY, Borley
1815 Robert FROST & Frances B WEBB, Chelmsford
1818 William FROST & Hannah OAKLY, Halstead
1820 Henry FROST & Jemima HEARD, Braintree
1821 William FROST & Charlotte HAWKES, Henham
1824 William FROST & Elizabeth HARVEY, Gt Horkesley
1825 Henry FROST & Jane CANSELL, Wakes Colne
1825 William FROST & Sarah GARWARD, Havering
1826 William FROST & Dorothy DIXEY, Borley
1826 James FROST & Mary BROOKS, Henham
1827 John FROST & Jane PALMER, Henham
1828 Minot FROST & Mary JUDD, Stanstead Monfichet
1828 James FROST & Susannah COOK, Braintree
1830 Joseph FROST & Harriet HART, Newport
1831 David FROST & Sarah BARBER, Borley
1832 Edward FROST & Joanna BEARMAN, Bocking
1834 John FROST & Frances HILL, Belchamp St Paul
1834 William FROST & Amelia WITE, Henham
1836 Henry FROST & Elizabeth AMBROSE, Braintree

1824 Edward FULLAGAR & Elizabeth SUMMERS, Chelmsford

1814 James FULLEY & Jane HADGOLL, Birchanger
1801 John FULLER & Sarah ANDERSON, Littlebury
1801 William FULLER & Sarah TOWNDROW, Chelmsford
1802 George FULLER & Phoebe JAY, Chelmsford
1804 Theopholus FULLER & Mary GAGE, Mashbury
1806 John FULLER & Hannah WOOD, Bocking
1807 Robert FULLER & Elizabeth BASS, Woodford
1812 Isaac FULLER & Elizabeth BOREHAM, Stanford Rivers
1815 William FULLER & Mary PAWL, Bocking
1816 William FULLER & Sarah HAWKS, White Notley
1822 James FULLER & Sarah LINCOLN, Chelmsford
1825 James FULLER & Sarah RICKET, Henham
1827 William FULLER & Mary SIMONS, White Notley
1828 James FULLER & Benedicta VILLET, White Notley
1829 William FULLER & Elizabeth BRAY, Walthamstow
1830 William FULLER & Mary LEE, Upminster
1835 William FULLER & Elizabeth COLE, Braintree
1836 Thomas FULLER & Hannah NEWMAN, White Notley

1812 Thomas FUNNEL & Elizabeth JOICE, N Ockenden

1830 John FUNSTON & Elizabeth NOTTAGE, Arkesden

1812 John FURBOR & Lucy DALLEY, Walthamstow

1825 Charles FURLEY & Sarah HERMON, Walthamstow

1806 James FURLONG & Ann SMITH, N Ockenden
1819 Thomas FURLONG & Louisa CLERK, Stanford Rivers

1809 William FURNER & Ann WIBREW, Chelmsford

1810 Samuel FURNISH & Judith CHOTE, Southminster

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z