Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Marriage Entries from Boyd's Index for Essex

Transcribed by Brian Parsons

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

The entries read :- YEAR, SPOUSES, WHERE MARRIED.

1808 John DACKNAY & Lidia KEELY, Chelmsford

1835 Jesse DADSWELL & Susannah SMITH, Walthamstow

1812 William DAGE & Sarah HORNSBY, Aveley

1807 William DAINES & Elizabeth WITE, Aveley
1810 John DAINES & Sarah COWEL, Elmdon
1819 Daniel DAINES & Ann BUNTIN, Ashen
1819 Thomas DAINES & Charlotte BRAGG, Halstead

1820 Robert DALBY & Elizabeth CAPON, Chelmsford

1830 Thomas DALDY & Salome DANIEL, Bradfield

1807 Charles DALE & Tamara S BRADMEN, Woodford
1807 James DALE & Phebe CHINERY, Belchamp Walter
1808 John DALE & Sarah PARKER, Belchamp Otten
1811 Robert DALE & Harriet BAINBRIDGE, Walthamstow
1815 William DALE & Ann WISBY, Littlebury

1815 James DALLADAY & Mary SEEAR, Woodford

1801 John DALY & Sally HOWES, Chelmsford

1832 Samuel DAMANT & Mary Ann WILLINGALE, Chelmsford

1820 Thomas DANEY & Mary TODD, Southminster

1814 John DANGERFIELD & Eleanor ROBERTSON, Woodford
1821 Paul DANGERFIELD & Ann TAILER, Walthamstow

1804 William DANIEL & Ann SANDERS, Dedham
1810 Edward DANIEL & Charlotte GUNN, Dedham
1828 Edmund Robert DANIEL & Caroline BAGET, Walthamstow
1833 James DANIEL & Marianna CRAIG, Bocking

1802 James DANIELS & Sarah BROWN, Eastham
1806 George DANIELS & Sarah STEED, Belchamp Walter
1811 William DANIELS & Lidia PULLY, Prittlewell
1813 John DANIELS & Jane SAMS, Chelmsford
1825 William DANIELS & Elizabeth LEE, Chelmsford
1828 John DANIELS & Susanna BRIGHT, Writtle
1832 William DANIELS & Ruth GIBBENS, Belchamp St Paul
1860 Richard DANIELS & Mary NICOLS, Burnham

1815 Anthony DANNS & Rebecca SURREY, Gt Chesterford
1820 Edward DANNS & Sarah PEARSON, Gt Chesterford

1806 Nicholas DANSDAY & Elizabeth BROWN, Wormingford

1801 George DARBY & Mary PEGRIM, Chelmsford
1803 Thomas DARBY & Mary EDWARDS, Writtle
1804 John DARBY & Bridget BROWN, Halstead
1809 Richard DARBY & Letitia WITE, Greensted
1811 Henry William DARBY & Sarah BARLOW, Halstead
1814 John DARBY & Sarah PALMER, Writtle
1820 Ebenezer DARBY & Ann SLAUGHTER, Chelmsford
1821 George DARBY & Mary Ann BODGER, Chelmsford

1814 Joseph DARCY & Sarah ADAMS, White Notley

1827 James DARE & Harriet HILLS, Belchamp St Paul
1834 Henry DARE & Rebecca HOY, Elmdon

1803 William DARWIN & Elizabeth SCOFIELD, Chelmsford

1805 John DAVY & Susannah HARRINGTON, Halstead
1805 John DAVY & Ann GIBSON, Halstead
1806 Frederick DAVY & Sarah SIBLY, Chelmsford
1809 Samuel DAVY & Sarah NEWTON, Halstead
1809 Joseph DAVY & Amelia HARDWICK, Gt Chesterford
1810 William DAVY & Faith HAWKES, White Notley
1811 William DAVY & Hannah HART, Braintree
1814 John DAVY & Hannah REDGWELL, Braintree
1815 Richard DAVY & Elizabeth RIDER, Debden
1817 Thomas DAVY & Elizabeth CATCHPOLE, Bocking
1818 Daniel DAVY & Mary EARLY, Braintree
1818 Richard DAVY & Ann LAW, Debden
1820 Samuel DAVY & Sarah BURGES, White Notley
1820 Samuel DAVY & Sarah BURGERS, White Notley
1835 Samuel DAVY & Martha WAKEFIELD, White Notley

1809 Peter DAVIDSON & Esther HUMMISON, Chelmsford
1829 John N DAVIDSON & Charlotte BRAMSTON, Roxwell

1806 Samuel DAVIS & Margaret LAZELL, Wormingford
1806 George DAVIS & Jane DAVISON, Walthamstow
1806 Thomas DAVIS & Elizabeth Ann WILSON, Walthamstow
1807 James DAVIS & Sarah HAVERS, Chelmsford
1807 John DAVIS & Mary CHAPMAN, Walthamstow
1808 Joseph DAVIS & Keziah HUTCHIN, Writtle
1813 Joseph DAVIS & Phebe GARE, Walthamstow
1813 Thomas DAVIS & Eleanor BICKERTON, Chelmsford
1818 Samuel DAVIS & Jane ROLF, Newport
1818 William DAVIS & Mary DEAN, Arkesden
1823 Thomas DAVIS & Fanny HAIDON, Kelvedon Hatch
1823 Robert DAVIS & Ann NICHOLDS, Havering
1826 William DAVIS & Sarah SIMONS, Widdington
1826 David DAVIS & Mary COUSINS, Braintree
1829 William A DAVIS & Sarah NORMAN, Walthamstow
1834 Thomas DAVIS & Elizabeth PUDNEY, Braintree
1834 John DAVIS & Martha LACEY, Walthamstow

1811 James DAWKIN & Mary LAGDEN, Kelvedon Hatch
1822 Thomas DAWKINS & Elizabeth HEMPSTEAD, Burnham
1824 Robert DAWKINS & Ann ANNINGS, Walthamstow
1833 John DAWKINS & Lucy RAPLY, Havering
1853 George DAWKINS & Elizabeth Ann BALLARD, Burnham
1858 John DAWKINS & Eleanor BIGMORE, Burnham

1814 Thomas DAWSON & Sarah CRANIES, Writtle
1821 Joshua DAWSON & Ann BOX, N Ockenden
1826 William DAWSON & Mary Ann EMERY, Upminster
1826 William DAWSON & Jane THOROGOOD, Chelmsford
1828 John DAWSON & Sarah LAKE, Writtle
1829 Joseph DAWSON & Maria HOCKLY, Chelmsford
1832 Joseph DAWSON & Emma HALBY, Havering
1834 Benjamin DAWSON & Jane BANES, Chelmsford
1836 John DAWSON & Caroline BUXTON, Theydon Garnon

1803 James DAY & Mary NEAL, Walthamstow
1803 William DAY & Hannah STANNARD, Chelmsford
1804 John DAY & Hannah TURNER, Chelmsford
1804 Joseph DAY & Elizabeth LAIZELL, Boxted
1805 George DAY & Phoebe HUDSON, Dedham
1808 Thomas DAY & Mary Ann SHINN, Chelmsford
1809 John DAY & Sarah CORBY, Wendon Lofts
1810 James DAY & Ann HANSFORD, Chelmsford
1811 Edward DAY & Ann HOLSDAY, Chelmsford
1813 James DAY & Ann BREWER, Writtle
1813 John DAY & Sarah AMBROSE, Burnham
1814 William DAY & Sarah POLL, Chelmsford
1816 John DAY & Ann MUMFORD, Elsenham
1817 Henry L DAY & Rachel POLLY, Easthorpe
1818 James DAY & Eleanor CHAPMAN, Elsenham
1819 William DAY & Sarah ROBINSON, N Ockenden
1820 William DAY & Sarah SPELLER, Elsenham
1820 Abraham DAY & Sarah BANGS, Chelmsford
1820 William DAY & Elizabeth SEWEL, Chelmsford
1821 James DAY & Sophia CRISMAS, N Ockenden
1821 Joseph DAY & Elizabeth JUDD, Roxwell
1822 Robert DAY & Henrietta YOUNG, Elmdon
1822 John DAY & Sarah NIGHT, Roxwell
1823 Jacob DAY & Ann MATHAMS, Writtle
1823 Samuel DAY & Sarah BARRET, Writtle
1823 Edward DAY & Mary MECKLEBURGH, Chelmsford
1824 Edward DAY & Sarah POULTON, Writtle
1824 Isaac DAY & Lucy OUTHAM, Writtle
1825 Edward DAY & Ann FITCH, N Ockenden
1826 John DAY & Sarah WEBSTER, Walthamstow
1826 William DAY & Catherine COWEL, N Ockenden
1827 Thomas DAY & Mary RIGHT, Henham
1829 Philip DAY & Ann ONION, Gt Chesterford
1829 John DAY & Elizabeth CROZIER, Writtle
1831 William DAY & Sarah WOOD, Writtle
1833 Joseph DAY & Frances WOOD, Writtle
1834 James DAY & Elizabeth GATES, N Ockenden
1835 Thomas DAY & Mary RAY, Writtle
1836 William DAY & Mary DAY, Writtle

1830 John DEACON & Eleanor RICHMOND, Burnham
1858 George DEACON & Sarah Ann WILLET, Burnham
1865 Henry DEACON & Mary Ann PERRY, Burnham

1834 John DEACONS & Jervas HALLS, Burnham

1805 John DEADMAN & Hannah ARMSTRONG, Dedham
1815 John DEADMAN & Sarah BIRD, Elmdon

1806 Soloman DEAL & Elizabeth POWEL, Halstead
1811 Jeffery DEAL & Ruth BRANFIELD, Belchamp Walter
1812 Israel DEAL & Charlotte GIBBENS, Belchamp St Paul
1816 William DEAL & Hannah ISBORN, Bocking
1817 Isaac DEAL & Maria THEOBALD, Belchamp Walter
1820 James DEAL & Frances PONDER, Belchamp Walter
1826 James DEAL & Mary A UPSON, Belchamp St Paul
1831 John DEAL & Elizabeth SEALER, Borley
1831 James DEAL & Mehetabel THEOBALD, Bocking
1835 James DEAL & Susannah FELTON, Borley

1803 Stephen DEAN & Susannah STOCK, Chelmsford
1807 Thomas DEAN & Elizabeth FORD, Chelmsford
1807 Robert DEAN & Elizabeth PERKINS, Southminster
1812 David William DEAN & Caroline WATTS, Walthamstow
1815 William DEAN & Mary Ann BLOWERS, Wakes Colne
1822 James DEAN & Harriet DIRS, Woodford
1823 Henry DEAN & Catherine DEAN, Woodford
1827 Robert DEAN & Hannah FLOWER, Theydon Garnon
1835 Robert DEAN & Mary RUMSEY, Chelmsford

1809 James DEANS & Hannah FRENCH, Chelmsford
1815 James DEANS & Mary COWEL, Elmdon

1803 Robert DEAR & Elizabeth TAILER, Rainham
1807 Thomas DEAR & Jane BONNINGTON, Writtle

1829 Edward DEARLE & Sophia BRITTEL, Newport

1828 Samuel DEARMAN & Mary GREEN, Walthamstow
1832 Henry DEARMAN & Elizabeth BANGS, Walthamstow

1803 Robert DEATH & Ann WARD, Halstead
1805 James DEATH & Rebecca HOWLET, Southminster
1807 Robert DEATH & Mary RAMPLIN, Chelmsford
1809 Thomas DEATH & Ann EMNET, Rainham
1812 John DEATH & Mary AMOS, Halstead
1813 John DEATH & Sarah HALL, Wormingford
1818 John DEATH & Elizabeth GREEN, Gt Horkesley
1819 Thomas DEATH & Hannah BRADLEY, Chelmsford
1819 Robert DEATH & Mary SCOT, Wormingford
1819 Henry DEATH & Rebecca STANNARD, Lt Horkesley
1823 William DEATH & Jemima LAISALL, Wormingford

1823 David DEAVIS & Mary A PEARSON, Belchamp St Paul
1831 Benjamin DEAVIS & Frances THEOBALD, Borley

1802 John DEBNAM & Eleanor JAXON, Stanstead Montfichet
1814 John DEBNAM & Mary HAIDEN, Stanstead Montfichet
1815 Ambrose DEBNAM & Ann CLAIDEN, Henham
1816 Robert DEBNAM & Ruth DENNISON, Debden
1818 William DEBNAM & Elizabeth BLAKES, Stanstead Montfichet
1818 William Robert DEBNAM & Rebecca SMITH, Halstead
1823 Robert DEBNAM & Augusta Ann CHIPPERFIELD, Newport
1824 James DEBNAM & Sarah FELSTED, Stanstead Montfichet
1826 Thomas DEBNAM & Amelia TURNER, Stanstead Montfichet
1828 Martin DEBNAM & Ann BURLS, Havering
1828 Charles DEBNAM & Ann JONSON, Littlebury
1830 James DEBNAM & Hannah TURTLE, Braintree

1832 James DEE & Rebecca SPURGE, Bocking

1814 John DEEDS & Susannah SPELLER, Burnham

1806 James DEEK & Hammah RIGHT, N Ockenden

1804 Joseph DEEKS & Love TILER, Chelmsford
1809 Joseph DEEKS & Elizabeth GIBBONS, Belchamp St Paul
1828 Mathew DEEKS & Susannah GOLDING, Birdbrook
1831 James DEEKS & Sarah GIBLING, Burnham
1831 Samuel DEEKS & Hannah CORDER, Belchamp Otten
1836 John DEEKS & Louisa HAIWARD, Alphanstone
1839 John DEEKS & Hannah BRAND, Burnham

1818 Lewis John DELACHAUMET & Sibella WILKINSON, Walthamstow

1804 William DELL & Sally HIGGINS, Dovercourt
1806 Thomas DELL & Amelia JUNIPER, Chelmsford

1804 George DELLER & Hannah MILLS, Stanford Rivers
1821 John DELLER & Ann RICKET, Widdington
1822 Joseph DELLER & Susannah BAKER, Elmdon
1823 James DELLER & Rebecca RIGHT, Heydon
1832 William DELLER & Mary Ann PLEDGER, Stanstead Montfichet

1793 Thomas DELLOW & Elizabeth WARREN, Saffron Walden
1807 John DELLOW & Alice BACON, Wicken Bonant
1822 William DELLOW & Ann WILLET, Henham
1828 Thomas DELLOW & Ann EADEN, Debden
1830 John DELLOW & Mary PRIOR, Widdington

1812 Joseph DENCH & Elizabeth TWIG, Chelmsford

1829 Walter DENDY & Mary Ann SMITH, Braintree

1809 James DENMAN & Sarah RAWLINS, Southminster

1809 James DENNY & Tomasin MAY, Dedham
1833 George DENNY & Elizabeth CHAMPETER, Havering
1833 David DENNY & Sarah CLARK, Havering

1803 Samuel DENNIS & Martha HARVEY, Writtle
1807 James DENNIS & Ann RIDER, Elsenham
1807 John DENNIS & Mary WALL, Rainham
1810 John DENNIS & Sarah WITBREAD, Theydon Mount
1815 Charles DENNIS & Mary WARNER, White Notley
1821 Samuel DENNIS & Caroline MEAD, Southminster
1824 Mark G DENNIS & Emma TOWNSEND, White Notley
1824 Benjamin DENNIS & Rebecca BIGGS, Boxted
1828 Jonas DENNIS & Elizabeth WOOD, Burnham
1828 Thomas DENNIS & Ann Mary H DRAKE, Chelmsford
1830 William DENNIS & Sarah ROLF, Chelmsford
1831 James DENNIS & Mary FILIPS, Newport
1832 Charles DENNIS & Elizabeth PAIN, Upminster
1859 George DENNIS & Eleanor H SHEPARD, Burnham

1803 John DENNISON & Lidia GREEN, Henham
1814 Thomas DENNISON & Susannah TANT, Henham
1820 Thomas DENNISON & Sarah CARTER, Debden
1821 John DENNISON & Elizabeth BASS, Debden
1822 Samuel DENNISON & Mary BUSH, Elsenham
1824 John DENNISON & Sarah FILIPS, Henham
1824 Jonathan DENNISON & Sophia MONK, Henham
1825 Lawrence DENNISON & Ann BACON, Debden
1826 Charles DENNISON & Susannah BACON, Debden
1828 John DENNISON & Mary SENSICALL, Newport
1831 Philip DENNISON & Rebecca BASS, Debden
1832 James DENNISON & Sarah COWEL, Widdington
1832 Henry DENNISON & Mary BIRD, Henham
1834 William DENNISON & Louisa FREEMAN, Debden
1835 Charles DENNISON & Mary Ann MILLER, Debden
1835 Isaac DENNISON & Rebecca JUDD, Roxwell

1852 John DENT & Charlotte RICHARDSON, Burnham

1823 William DENTON & Sarah PORTER, Bocking

1809 John DEVILE & Ann DENNISON, Debden
1811 George DEVILE & Susannah BUSH, Henham
1811 Abraham DEVILE & Susannah LINCOLN, Stanstead Montfichet
1811 John DEVILE & Elizabeth TURNER, Stanstead Montfichet
1834 James DEVILE & Mary REED, Henham
1835 William DEVILE & Elizabeth MANSFIELD, Henham

1803 Joseph DEVONISH & Jane TIRREL, Gt Leighs
1805 Jonathan DEVONISH & Charlotte LASEY, Gt Leighs
1825 John DEVONISH & Sarah GOLDEN, Braintree

1803 Isaac DEW & Xtiana BRACON, Chelmsford
1817 James DEW & Elizabeth AMOS, Halstead
1832 James DEW & Elizabeth JAXON, Elsenham

1818 George DEWAR & Susannah PAIN, Woodford

1814 John R DEWHIRST & Caroline EAGLE, Belchamp St Paul

1803 Charles DIAMOND & Sarah WITHERS, Chelmsford

1803 Samuel DICKINSON & Elizabeth ROXBY, Chelmsford
1817 William DICKINSON & Susannah CLARK, Walthamstow
1823 John DICKINSON & Amelia GEORGE, Walthamstow
1826 Robert DICKINSON & Ann COSHAM, Walthamstow

1823 John DIE & Sarah FREEMAN, Heydon

1809 John DIEDERICKS & Sarah ASBURY, Walthamstow

1802 Samuel DIER & Sarah DOUBLE, Wormingford
1803 William DIER & Rebecca LAW, Elmdon
1803 John DIER & Sarah SHEARCRAFT, Boxted
1808 Thomas DIER & Mary RANDLE, Havering
1809 John DIER & Susannah CHISWELL, Braintree
1810 Thomas DIER & Sarah DANES, Wendon Lofts
1814 William DIER & Elizabeth CHISSEL, Braintree
1815 Samuel DIER & Sarah HIX, Bocking
1816 John DIER & Elizabeth RICHERSON, Braintree
1827 James DIER & Hannah HASLER, Woodford
1828 James DIER & Susannah NEWMAN, Elmdon

1719 John DIGBY & Mary DEBNAM, Saffron Walden
1719 John DIGBY & Margaret DIGBY, Chadwell St Mary
1723 Jeremiah DIGBY & Mary SAWARD, Pattiswick
1724 John DIGBY & Elizabeth OLIVER, Stambourne
1727 James DIGBY & Sarah BEERMAN, Bocking
1729 Thomas DIGBY & Elizabeth TREWMAN, Rayne
1730 John DIGBY & Martha RENOLDS, Bocking
1730 Joseph DIGBY & Emma FARREN, Steeple Bumstead
1732 Jeremiah DIGBY & Elizabeth KETTY, Rayne
1738 James DIGBY & Margaret VINCENT, Latchingdon
1740 John DIGBY & Sarah SMITH, Springfield
1751 James DIGBY & Elizabeth PAIN, Bocking
1752 Sarah DIGBY & James HARRIS, Hatfield Peveril
1752 Amy DIGBY & James LAPORD, Finchingfield
1752 Mary DIGBY & John ASHWOOD, Gestingthorpe
1753 John DIGBY & Mary SCOTCHER, Bocking
1753 John DIGBY & Sarah HARE, Romford
1753 Benjamin DIGBY & Hannah ROOT, Bocking
1754 Joseph DIGBY & Elizabeth CRACKLIN, Rayne
1755 Joseph DIGBY & Mary CLARK,Bocking
1755 Mary DIGBY & Samuel GIPES,Steeple Bumstead
1757 Jeremiah DIGBY & Margaret BARNES, Rayne
1758 Edward DIGBY & Rachel FENNER, Belchamp Walter
1759 William DIGBY & Mary POOL, Gt Leighs
1760 James DIGBY & Elizabeth SAMMS, Belchamp Walter
1761 Sarah DIGBY & John ROOK, Rayne
1763 Hannah DIGBY & William THURGOOD, Gt Leighs
1765 Mary DIGBY & Francis UNDERWOOD, Prittlewell
1766 Joseph DIGBY & Mary EDWARDS, Bocking
1766 Margaret DIGBY & Henry FOX, Sible Hedingham
1767 Samuel DIGBY & Mary JOSLING, Gt Leighs
1767 Mary DIGBY & William TIBBLE, Rivenhall
1768 Ruth DIGBY & Joseph LAIZEL, Cressing
1769 John DIGBY & Elizabeth CARDEN, Springfield
1769 Mary DIGBY & William SMITH, Panfield
1769 Mary DIGBY & John SKIPMAN, Springfield*
1769 Mary DIGBY & John SHIPMAN, Chelmsford (Banns)*
*I think that these last two are the same marriage with the H misread as a K, or vice versa.
1771 Sarah DIGBY & Charles HARRINGTON, Prittlewell
1771 Ann DIGBY & John STEED, Prittlewell
1772 William DIGBY & Sarah GERRARD, Gestingthorpe
1776 George DIGBY & Elizabeth LETHERMAN, Prittlewell
1777 James DIGBY & Esther TURNER, Bocking
1778 Thomas DIGBY & Mary JOCELIN, Rayne
1779 Elizabeth DIGBY & John SPILLER, Sandon
1779 Philadelfia DIGBY & Michael SCULLY, Bocking
1779 Susan DIGBY & John COLLIS, Stisted
1780 James DIGBY & Mary HALL, Bocking
1783 Margaret DIGBY & James RAVEN, Prittlewell
1784 George DIGBY & Ann COLLIS, Braintree
1784 John DIGBY & Elizabeth REVETT, Bocking
1784 Joseph DIGBY & Mary OWERS, Bocking
1785 John DIGBY & Mary FLACK, Bocking
1785 John DIGBY & Mary FRENCH, Braintree
1785 James DIGBY & Grace WALFORD, Belchamp Walter
1785 Edward DIGBY & Sarah STUDD, Belchamp Walter
1785 Judith DIGBY & John TILER, Springfield
1786 Elizabeth DIGBY & George KEMP, Bocking
1786 Sarah DIGBY & Thomas WILLIS, Ashen
1787 Harriott DIGBY & John RENNESON, Prittlewell*
1788 Harriott DIGBY & John RENNESON, Prittlewell*
*These last two may have been entered incorrectly in the Parish Registers, hence the two dates.
1788 Joseph DIGBY & Sarah ARTER, Bocking
1789 Thomas DIGBY & Susan SMEE, Braintree
1789 Rebecca DIGBY & John KING, Sible Hedingham
1791 Rebecca DIGBY & William BRAGG, Bocking
1792 William DIGBY & Ann GENTRY, Braintree
1792 Daniel DIGBY & Elizabeth LUCKIN, Upminster
1792 Elizabeth DIGBY & James BUTCHER, Gestingthorpe
1793 Mary DIGBY & Stephen JOICE, Gt Leighs
1794 William DIGBY & Elizabeth COPPING, Belchamp Walter
1795 Samuel DIGBY & Sarah GALLEY, Gt Leighs.
1799 Mary DIGBY & John JONES, Bocking
1801 Benjamin DIGBY & Jane SLATER, Belchamp S Paul
1802 Thomas DIGBY & Elizabeth MEAD, Gt Leighs
1803 Thomas DIGBY & Ann COCKERTON, Gt Leighs
1805 Samuel DIGBY & Hannah LOAN, Gt Leighs
1806 Ann DIGBY & Joseph MULLENS, Bocking
1806 Edward DIGBY & Elizabeth COOK, Belchamp Walter
1807 William F. DIGBY & Mary CHURCH, Halstead
1808 Esther DIGBY & William GIBBONS, Belchamp Walter
1808 John DIGBY & Elizabeth BIRDSEY, Braintree
1808 William DIGBY & Mary OSBOURN, Chelmsford
1809 Samuel DIGBY & Ann BRAKENBURG, Halstead
1811 James DIGBY & Charlotte TIRREL, Easthorpe
1812 Amelia DIGBY & Samuel CARTER, Bocking
1812 Amelia DIGBY & William HANDLY, Braintree
1812 Hannah DIGBY & William CROOK, Bocking
1813 Mary DIGBY & Thomas CARTER, Halstead
1813 Edward DIGBY & Sarah HUME, Belchamp Walter
1816 James DIGBY & Ruth TILER, Bocking
1817 Joseph DIGBY & Sarah BARNES, Braintree
1819 Mary DIGBY & Henry LAST, Burnham
1821 James DIGBY & Maria APPLETON, Bocking
1822 James DIGBY & Ann BURTON, Woodford
1823 Sarah DIGBY & William WARREN, Burnham
1823 Samuel DIGBY & Mary Ann WILLIAMSON, Writtle
1824 Elizabeth DIGBY & Isaac SWEETING, Burnham
1824 James DIGBY & Sarah GOODWIN, Gt Leighs
1825 Hannah DIGBY & James HALLS, Braintree
1830 Ann DIGBY & Arthur THOROGOOD, Gt Leighs
1831 Sarah DIGBY & John ROGERS, Bocking
1832 Hannah DIGBY & Joseph ARCHER, Gt Leighs
1833 Susan DIGBY & Thomas RENOLDS, Gt Leighs
1833 Isaac DIGBY & Phebe GALLY, Gt Leighs
1833 James DIGBY & Ann RIXON, Braintree
1834 Sarah DIGBY & Thomas REDGWELL, Bocking
1835 Susan DIGBY & John ARCHER, Gt Leighs
1835 Charlotte DIGBY & William CORNELL, Gt Leighs
1835 Ann DIGBY & Thomas WAKEFIELD, Gt Leighs
1835 John DIGBY & Elizabeth GOWERS, Gt Leighs
1835 Thomas DIGBY & Elizabeth HAWKS, Gt Leighs.
1836 Hannah DIGBY & Thomas WILLIS, Gt Leighs
1837 Mary Ann DIGBY & William WICKER, Braintree

1820 James DIKE & Sarah F CLARK, Southminster

1831 William DIKES & Ann BASS, Theydon Bois

1807 William DILLER & Mary SINS, Bocking

1832 Bernard DILLON & Sarah MASON, Chelmsford

1815 Edward DIMMACK & Ann DAVIES, Walthamstow

1801 Thomas DINES & Elizabeth LAY, Gt Horkesley
1803 John DINES & Susannah CASS, Writtle
1806 Richard DINES & Elizabeth BRAZIER, Writtle
1809 James DINES & Ann POOL, Writtle
1810 John DINES & Elizabeth YOUNGS, Braintree
1824 John DINES & Mary CARTER, Writtle
1826 John DINES & Mary Ann MINTER, Gt Horkesley
1826 William DINES & Mary Ann OATHAM, Writtle
1827 Edward DINES & Lucy JOSEPH, Chelmsford
1828 James DINES & Mary A BOOTH, Gt Horkesley
1830 William DINES & Elizabeth CHALLIS, Writtle
1831 James DINES & Sarah YOUNG, Writtle
1836 John DINES & Mary Ann SAINS, Southminster

1805 Samuel DISNEY & Sarah GULLIFANT, Halstead
1805 Francis DISNEY & Jemima CHAPMAN, Upminster

1806 William DISS & Sarah COOT, Halstead
1819 William DISS & Mary SPURGEON, Halstead

1810 William DISTER & Susannah TURREL, Aveley
1827 John DISTER & Ann BECKWITH, Braintree

1809 Samuel DIXEY & Mary BEARDWELL, Boxted
1814 William DIXEY & Martha ELMER, Gt Horkesley
1816 Joseph DIXEY & Sarah BROWN, Bocking

1806 Ezekiel DIXON & Mary DENNESS, Takely
1809 William DIXON & Elizabeth HARRISON, Braintree
1813 Richard DIXON & Elizabeth PORTER, LIttle Leighs
1816 Gainsford DIXON & Sarah STEVENS, Chelmsford
1818 John DIXON & Jane WOODARD, Walthamstow
1818 William DIXON & Mary CLAIDON, Henham
1819 John DIXON & Elizabeth CLAIDON, Henham
1819 William DIXON & Mary POTTER, Gt Horkesley
1822 James DIXON & Sarah WARD, Gt Horkesley
1822 Henry DIXON & Elizabeth REED, Gt Horkesley
1822 Edward DIXON & Charlotte RUMBLE, Widdington
1826 Thomas DIXON & Mary SMITH, Gt Horkesley
1826 William DIXON & Charlotte BURROWS, Elsenham
1827 Philip DIXON & Eve REEVE, Wendon Ambo
1829 James DIXON & Elizabeth LOFTS, Elsenham
1829 Charles DIXON & Harriet KING, Braintree
1830 John DIXON & Elizabeth PARTNER, Braintree
1830 James DIXON & Millicent STOCK, Takely
1832 Thomas DIXON & Sarah PERRY, Burnham
1835 James DIXON & Elizabeth WELMS, Boxted
1836 William DIXON & Tamar MINTER, Gt Horkesley

1824 Samuel DOBREE & Jane M PRIAULX, Walthamstow

1805 James DOBSON & Martha HAGGER, Lt Chishall
1821 William DOBSON & Deborah WILKINS, Lt Horkesley
1828 Daniel DOBSON & Hannah RUFFEL, Gt Horkesley

1801 Jn DOCKRILL & Sus BRANSON, Eastham
1815 Ric DOCKRILL & Reb GOULD, Roxwell
1815 Rob DOCKRILL & Mary DOCKRIL, Roxwell
1818 Wm DOCKRILL & Mary MOOR, Stanford Rivers
1823 Wm DOCKRILL & Mary CLARK, Roxwell
1827 Wm DOCKRILL & Mary An LINGARD, Chelmsford
1827 Wm DOCKRILL & Mary An LAGDEN, Havering

1805 Edward DOCWRA & Frances LINSELL, Birchanger
1836 William DOCWRA & Hannah GILES, Chelmsford

1803 James DODD & Ann FORDHAM, Chelmsford
1807 Samuel DODD & Mary SMEE, Braintree
1808 William DODD & Hannah PUDNEY, Braintree
1809 Robert DODD & Susannah WAKEFIELD, Bocking
1809 John DODD & Sarah HIMASS, Chelmsford
1809 William DODD & Mary TURNER, Birdbrook
1811 William DODD & Ann HUMM, Fingringhoe
1814 William DODD & Rebecca BORETON, Writtle
1815 James DODD & Sarah RUTLEDGE, Bocking
1829 William DODD & Caroline EVE, Chelmsford
1832 John DODD & Susannah KETLEY, Gt Leighs
1835 John DODD & Sarah GEORGE, Chelmsford
1835 William DODD & Elizabeth NEWMAN, Bocking

1815 Daniel DODS & Susannah SUCKLING, Chelmsford

1802 Hugh DOHERTY & Ann HOLMES, Rainham

1835 John DOILE & Eleanor MURFY, Chelmsford

1807 William DOMVILLE & Maria SOLLY, Walthamstow

1803 James DONALD & Elizabeth MORGAN, Chelmsford

1802 Daniel DONAVAN & Hannah ROLF, Chelmsford
1808 George DONAVAN & Ann EMMERY, Chelmsford
1843 Daniel DONAVAN & Eleanor WADE, Burnham

1815 John DONCOMB & Sarah OSBORN, Braintree

1801 John DONEVY & Susannah WALSAM, Upminster

1827 John DOPSON & Mary GAPIN, Burnham
1832 William DOPSON & Maria WEBBER, Gt Horkesley

1814 James DOR & Mary DEACONS, Boxted

1803 John DORRINGTON & Elizabeth MANSFIELD, Eastham
1825 Robert DORRINGTON & Mary Ann WITE, Kelvedon Hatch
1833 William B DORRINGTON & Mary Ann DEBNAM, Stanstead Montfichet

1811 Thomas DOUGLAS & Rebecca ILLOT, Gt Chesterford

1813 Edward DOVE & Elizabeth BOITON, Braintree

1803 William DOW & Sarah DRANE, Southminster
1804 George DOW & Elizabeth S BANKS, Walthamstow
1807 John DOW & Elizabeth DOWNING, Southminster
1809 Benjamin DOW & Susannah BURCHELL, Southminster
1817 William DOW & Elizabeth DOLBY, Writtle
1821 Benjamin DOW & Ann QUY, Southminster
1826 William DOW & Louisa POOL, Writtle
1827 James DOW & Ann SATWELL, Kelvedon Hatch
1829 Eli DOW & Sarah DAINES, Birdbrook
1832 James DOW & Maria JONSON, Takely
1834 John DOW & Mary CABLE, Burnham
1851 Joseph DOW & Charlotte B COOCH, Burnham
1854 Benjamin DOW & Emma COOCH, Burnham
1861 William DOW & Margaret LAMBERT, Burnham

1683 Susan DOWLIN & John DEEKES, Bocking
1694 Mary DOWLIN & Edward LUCKIN, Good Easter

1686 William DOWLINE & Mary CRABB, Bocking

1585 Mary DOWLING & Thomas HARRISON, Saffron Walden
1585 Mary DOWLING & Thomas HARRISON, Frating
1593 Maria DOWLING & William GOODWIN, Bocking St Mary
1600 William DOWLING & Joan GUEST, Lt Saling
1600 William DOWLING & Joan GESE, Bocking St Mary
1609 Agnes DOWLING & Edward GOLDEN, Bocking St Mary
1612 Marcus DOWLING & Agnes DINES, Bocking St Mary
1622 Ursley DOWLING & Robert COOK, Lt Saling
1668 Sarah DOWLING & John BOUTELL, Bocking
1701 Mary DOWLING & George CLARK, Bocking
1702 Mary DOWLING & Steven MULLINS, Colchester St James
1705 Mary DOWLING & Francis COOPER, Colchester Mary Wal
1715 Elizabeth DOWLING & John GARLAND, Colchester All Sain
1799 Philip DOWLING & Phoebe COLLIS, Bocking

1825 William DOWNHAM & Elizabeth DEBNAM, Chelmsford

1815 George DOWNING & Elizabeth STUBBS, Gt Chesterford
1833 Joseph DOWNING & Hannah WILSMER, Southminster
1835 William DOWNING & Ann BIRD, Southminster

1803 William DOWNS & Sarah KEY, Dedham
1804 Joseph DOWNS & Mary LETCH, Halstead
1814 Nehemiah DOWNS & Sarah RULE, Boxted
1815 John DOWNS & Mary GOODMAN, Bocking
1818 Joseph DOWNS & Elizabeth CATLY, Halstead
1833 Obadiah DOWNS & Mary WILLIS, Boxted
1835 John DOWNS & Sarah HOLMES, Widford
1863 Martin DOWNS & Ann FRENCH, Burnham

1722 Edward DOWSET & Sarah BISHOP, Aythorp Roding
1801 Edward DOWSETT & Jemima CLARK, Rainham
1805 Thomas DOWSETT & Isabel WARRAN, Prittlewell
1805 William DOWSETT & Lidia LODGE, Roxwell
1806 Robert DOWSETT & Mary SUCKLIN, Halstead
1807 William DOWSETT & Sarah GILES, Chelmsford
1808 John DOWSETT & Elizabeth OLIVER, Braintree
1812 James DOWSETT & Priscilla HIX, Navestock
1814 Joseph DOWSETT & Jane BEARMAN, Bocking
1819 Joseph DOWSETT & Susannah WATDEN, Southminster
1819 David DOWSETT & Letitia ADKIN, Bocking
1820 James DOWSETT & Hannah SORRELS, Widford
1820 George DOWSETT & Mary ROLFE, Chelmsford
1822 James DOWSETT & Mary PILGRIM, Chelmsford
1827 William DOWSETT & Sarah REEVE, Southminster

1824 Robert DRAIN & Mary HALSTED, Southminster

1806 Stock DRAITON & Sarah HOY, Heydon
1818 James DRAITON & Elizabeth CHAMBERLAIN, Heydon
1823 Stock DRAITON & Sarah BRAND, Wendon Ambo
1835 James DRAITON & Mary Ann MORRIS, Heydon

1809 James DRAKE & Ann Maria (unknown), Navestock
1811 William W DRAKE & Mary SHELDON, Walthamstow
1821 James DRAKE & Mary A HUDGELL, Woodford
1835 John DRAKE & Susannah REED, Cranham

1802 John DRAPER & Mary CUE, Halstead
1806 Henry DRAPER & Hammah RAPLY, Havering
1835 Charles DRAPER & Sarah S LANGHAM, Havering

1805 Stephen DREDGE & Sarah BROOKS, Upminster
1832 Thomas DREDGE & Sarah .MAY, Upminster

1812 Robert DREW & Mary Ann REEVE, Wendon Ambo
1817 James DREW & Rebecca LEACH, Cranham
1823 William DREW & Hannah PERCIVAL, Birdbrook

1827 William DREWER & Rebecca DEWBERRY, Havering

1803 John M DRING & Priscilla SHARP, Halstead

1819 James DRISDALE & Mary BARNET, Braintree

1818 William DRUCE & Sarah SMITH, Chelmsford

1825 John DRURY & Ann HEWIT, Walthamstow

1821 Joseph DUBBLE & Sarah HOWARD, Bradfield

1825 William DUBOCK & Charlotte FOSTER, Braintree

1816 John DUBOIS & Mary DUFFIELD, Walthamstow

1816 William DUCE & Elizabeth VICAR, Halstead
1820 William DUCE & Sarah SPELLS, Burnham
1823 William DUCE & Hannah MAIHEW, Burnham
1836 Samuel DUCE & Elizabeth JUNIPER, Southminster

1805 James DUCETT & Mary KING, Braintree

1832 Benjamin DUCK & Ann C GAGE, Stanford Rivers

1802 Roland DUDLY & Elizabeth SCOTT, Chelmsford
1837 Joseph DUDLY & Ann CHISNAL, Woodford

1804 Charles DUKE & Mary MASH, Littlebury
1832 George DUKE & Mary WELCH, Lt Chesterford

1835 Enock DUKES & Sarah A LOOF, Woodford

1809 .August DUMONT & Anna BEAN, Walthamstow

1816 Charles DUNCOMB & Hannah CARTER, Bocking
1827 Luke DUNCOMB & Elizabeth WOOLMER, Bocking

1803 John DUNN & Elizabeth BOOTH, Fingringhoe
1817 Frederick DUNN & Elizabeth WALKER, Havering
1837 Henry DUNN & Mary SAMPSON, Gt Chesterford

1803 Robert DUNNELL & Frances WOOD, Writtle

1570 John DUNSDALE & Elizabeth LITTLE, Chigwell

1801 John DUNT & Sarah RAMPLIN, Halstead
1802 Joseph DUNT & Ann MULLINS, Halstead
1808 Edward DUNT & Mary HINSON, Halstead
1815 William DUNT & Ann ELSDON, Halstead
1817 Joshua DUNT & Hannah DEBNAM, Halstead

1841 William DURDEN & Harriett DEDMAN, Burnham

1830 John DURRANCE & Ruth CREAM, Bocking

1802 John DURRANT & Hannah WALE, Prittlewell
1805 James DURRANT & Frances MIALL, Prittlewell
1807 Thomas DURRANT & Sarah CROOKS, Chelmsford
1808 John DURRANT & Ann LARST, Burnham
1812 George DURRANT & Charlotte FURNISS, Walthamstow
1814 Jabez DURRANT & Ann HEWS, Burnham
1819 Samuel DURRANT & Rachel HEWS, Burnham
1827 Joseph DURRANT & Lidia HEWS, Burnham
1833 David DURRANT & Elizabeth PRATT, Chelmsford

1817 Alexander DUTHY & Sarah GOLDSMITH, Braintree

1814 James DWELLY & Elizabeth ROFF, Bradfield

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z