Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Marriage Entries from Boyd's Index for Essex

Transcribed by Brian Parsons

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

The entries read :- YEAR, SPOUSES, WHERE MARRIED.

1802 James CABLE & Mary PORTER, Halstead
1805 William CABLE & Elizabeth LOVEL, Halstead
1805 Steven CABLE & Esther WARWICK, Halstead
1807 Joseph CABLE & Sarah FLETCHER, Halstead
1810 John CABLE & Mary MARSH, Burnham
1811 Joseph CABLE & Mary COOK, Halstead
1812 Thomas CABLE & Elizabeth BISHOP, Halstead
1816 Benjamin CABLE & Ann COOPER, Halstead
1818 George CABLE & Mary CABLE, Halstead
1824 James CABLE & Sarah BRADFORD, White Notley
1830 William CABLE & Elizabeth HUMFRIES, White Notley
1839 William CABLE & Mary COOK, Southminster

1808 William CADMAN & Elizabeth MASON, Prittlewell
1810 Joseph CADMAN & Hannah BROOKS, Prittlewell

1804 John CAKEBREAD & Sarah PRERPOINT, Newport
1816 John CAKEBREAD & Mary KEMP, Wicken Bonant
1818 James CAKEBREAD & Sarah PAIN, Chrishall
1826 Benjamin CAKEBREAD & Leaf CRANE, Newport

1806 Robert CALLADINE & Catherine BROOKS, Chelmsford
1810 Francis CALLADINE & Mary ROLF, Chelmsford

1846 John G CAMBELL & Mary H GARRINGTON, Burnham

1816 John CAMBRIDGE & Ann TILL, Southminster

1822 George CAMFIELD & Charlotte LISTER, Walthamstow

1803 James CAMP & Jane DUNNAGE, Takely
1804 Joshua CAMP & Mary FROST, Henham
1807 George CAMP & Elizabeth KEY, Takely
1808 Joseph CAMP & Rebecca HANCHET, Arkesden
1811 John CAMP & Sarah SQUIRES, Littlebury
1813 William CAMP & Ann KEMTON, Wendon Ambo
1817 James CAMP & Susan JUDD, Takely
1834 John CAMP & Susan RIGHT, Littlebury

1805 Thomas CAMPIN & Eleanor BUSH, Roxwell
1817 George CAMPIN & Elizabeth LAMBERT, Southminster
1817 Benjamin CAMPIN & Ann COLLIS, Braintree
1823 William CAMPIN & Mary SKINGLEY, Roxwell
1826 John CAMPIN & Sarah DOR, Southminster

1824 Samuel CAMPION & Susan NEWCOMB, Chelmsford

1813 Peter CANDLER & Ann COOK, Bocking

1823 Joseph CANE & Ann PIGG, Chrishall
1824 John CANE & Mary PETERS, Wendon Ambo
1825 James CANE & Elizabeth WILD, Theydon Garnon
1827 Thomas CANE & Hephzibah CANE, Chrishall
1831 Josiah CANE & Sarah PIGG, Chrishall
1837 George CANE & Elizabeth BARTON, Heydon

1812 Henry CANHAM & Mary LEFEVRE, Burnham

1810 James CANN & Frances EDWARDS, Stanford Rivers
1815 John CANN & Mary BUTCHER, Lt Chesterford
1818 John CANN & Martha SAVIL, Newport
1823 Joseph CANN & Sarah RAINER, Lt Chesterford

1843 Thomas CANNELL & Susan BLUNDEN, Burnham

1806 William CANNING & Susan FILIPS, Stanstead Montfichet
1811 James CANNING & Mary ELDRED, Widdington
1820 Henry CANNING & Susan SMITH, Lt Chesterford
1820 George CANNING & Mary GORDEN, Stanstead Montfichet
1825 John CANNING & Sarah DAY, Stanstead Montfichet
1826 William CANNING & Susan BRAND, Henham
1833 Allen CANNING & Susan WELCH, Stanstead Montfichet

1802 Thomas CANNON & Susan COLLIS, Braintree
1806 John CANNON & Susan SMITH, Arkesden
1823 Thomas CANNON & Mary TAILOR, Stanstead Montfichet
1825 John CANNON & Charlotte HEATH, Braintree
1825 Thomas CANNON & Mary WARD, Braintree
1826 Charles CANNON & Elizabeth MERCER, Chelmsford
1826 John CANNON & Rhoda CORBY, Elmdon
1828 John CANNON & Rebecca SMITH, Kelvedon Hatch
1836 Thomas CANNON & Elizabeth WIBROW, Stanstead Montfichet
1836 Charles CANNON & Mary WALKER, Writtle

1817 James CANNONS & Sarah UNWIN, Arkesden

1803 Thomas CANSDELL & Sarah COOPER, Alphamstone

1803 William CANT & Mary ABBOT, Lt Wigborough
1804 Samuel CANT & Eleanor BALLS, Wormingford
1805 William CANT & Elizabeth TUNBRIDGE, Southminster
1806 John CANT & Elizabeth OSBORN, Gt Horkesley
1822 James CANT & Susan BROWN, Bradfield
1824 Samuel CANT & Ann HAY, Gt Horkesley
1825 James CANT & Ann LILY, Wormingford
1832 Abraham CANT & Elizabeth LOWNDS, Bradfield
1833 John CANT & Mary RUSSEL, Bocking
1817 Robert CAPP & Joan FITCH, Writtle

1809 Thomas CAPPEL & Charlotte COOLIDGE, Prittlewell
1831 Joseph CAPPEL & Elizabeth COOPER, Walthamstow

1831 Charles CAPPS & Johannah BOLSTER, Havering

1806 John CARD & Rebecca PATTISON, Dedham
1811 William CARD & Hannah HUNDERTON, White Notley
1812 John CARD & Elizabeth CHAPMAN, Sandon
1817 Samuel CARD & Mary COLE, Chelmsford

1804 William CARDEN & Elizabeth GOWLETT, Chelmsford
1810 William CARDER & Mary BUNTON, Wormingford
1819 Robert CARDER & Mary CHATTERIS, Belchamp Walter
1831 Robert CARDER & Susan YELDHAM, Belchamp Walter
1835 James CARDER & Elizabeth FIRMIN, Belchamp Walter

1809 Thomas CARDY & Edith CRUPEL, Wormingford
1809 Thomas CARDY & Edith CRUSSEL, Wormingford
1827 Zacharia CARDY & Mary GANT, Lt Horkesley
1834 Thomas CARDY & Harriet CHALLICE, Wormingford#

1807 James CARDINAL & Ann RANDFORD, Halstead
1819 Cristopher CARDINAL & Mary MORLY, Halstead

1809 Richard CARY & Rachel BRADFORD, Chelmsford
1831 William CARY & Elizabeth MALINS, Woodford

1804 Thomas CARLICH & Elizabeth ALGER, White Notley
1809 Thomas CARLICH & Sarah ROLF, White Notley

1820 Daniel CARPENTER & Caroline LUCKING, Writtle
1827 Richard CARPENTER & Louisa WILLIAMS, Walthamstow
1833 Charles CARPENTER & Sophia WILSON, Walthamstow
1858 Charles CARPENTER & Elizabeth RAIMENT, Burnham

1803 William CARR & Elizabeth SEACH, Roxwell
1820 John CARR & Sarah RIGHT, Derby All Saints, Derby
1836 William CARR & Susan HUTCHINS, Writtle

1823 Joseph CARRIDGE & Mary Ann FULLER, Widford

1589 Richard CARRINGTON & Joan RAWELY, Stock Harvard
1660 Sarah CARRINGTON & Roger HARES, Stock Harvard
1801 John CARRINGTON & Mary HEWS, Burnham
1804 William CARRINGTON & Hannah WITLOCK, Burnham
1804 Barzilla CARRINGTON & Ann HIX, Bradfield
1819 Samuel CARRINGTON & Rebecca BEARDWELL, Boxted
1820 William CARRINGTON & Charlotte LAIZELL, Wormingford
1825 George CARRINGTON & Susan LUCAS, Bradfield
1830 Thomas CARRINGTON & Martha BUSH, Wormingford

1826 Anthony CARSON & Sarah LAZELL, Cranham

1807 George CARSWELL & Margaret LINSELL, Upminster

1808 Henry CARTE & Elizabeth BRIGNELL, Chelmsford

1802 William CARTER & Mary SHED, Henham
1802 Abraham CARTER & Sarah BLOMFIELD, Dedham
1802 William CARTER & Elizabeth COUSENS, Boxted
1802 Harvey CARTER & Elizabeth WELLS, Wormingford
1803 John CARTER & Elizabeth GLASCOCK, Lt Chesterford
1803 Samuel CARTER & Hannah COULL, Fingringhoe
1803 Robert CARTER & Lucy VORSE, Fingringhoe
1803 Robert CARTER & Sarah COWELL, Bradfield
1805 William CARTER & Rose SIDY, Chelmsford
1805 William CARTER & Elizabeth FULLER, Chelmsford
1805 William CARTER & Sarah BOOT Bocking
1805 Turpin CARTER & Margaret MAY, Upminster
1805 Richard CARTER & Sarah PIE, Chrishall
1805 John CARTER & Ann CARTER, Boxted
1806 John CARTER & Margaret GRANGER, Braintree
1806 James CARTER & Mary TILER, Stanstead Montfichet
1808 John CARTER & Ann BROCKWELL, Chelmsford
1809 John CARTER & Elizabeth HICKMAN, Gt Leighs
1810 Edward CARTER & Mary ANDREWS, Chrishall
1811 William CARTER & Elizabeth HARDEN, Bocking
1811 John CARTER & Elizabeth GREEN, Woodford
1812 Samuel CARTER & Amelia DIGBY, Bocking
1812 Timothy CARTER & Sarah SMITH, Walthamstow
1813 John CARTER & Phoebe PERRY, Braintree
1813 Thomas CARTER & Mary DIGBY, Halstead
1814 Thomas CARTER & Sarah WALL, Bocking
1814 William CARTER & Sarah GAY, Bocking
1815 Abraham CARTER & Ann RAINER, Bocking
1817 William CARTER & Sarah HIDE, Theydon Garnon
1818 Thomas CARTER & Mary RANDALL, Walthamstow
1818 Edward CARTER & Ann LAW, Chrishall
1819 John CARTER & Ann JEFFERIES, Havering
1823 William CARTER & Elizabeth AGER, Bocking
1823 James CARTER & Mary NEWMAN, Bocking
1824 George CARTER & Ann ROWLAND, Bradfield
1824 James CARTER & Hannah WIFFEN, Chelmsford
1825 James CARTER & Susan JOLLY, Upminster
1825 Harvey CARTER & Mary GREENWOOD, Gt Horkesley
1826 William CARTER & Elizabeth RIGHT, Henham
1826 Abraham CARTER & Hannah BENNET, Bocking
1827 Thomas CARTER & Margaret CLERK, Walthamstow
1829 James CARTER & Catherine READER, Littlebury
1829 James CARTER & Charlotte CARTER, Bocking
1829 Benjamin CARTER & Sarah BAMBER, Walthamstow
1830 William CARTER & Susan POLTER, Bocking
1831 John CARTER & Mary BEARMAN, Bocking
1833 Henry CARTER & Letty CREEK, Chrishall
1834 John CARTER & Susan KING, Birdbrook
1834 Charles CARTER & Elizabeth OSBORN, Havering
1834 John CARTER & Rebecca MILLER, Chrishall
1835 Thomas CARTER & Ann ORBELL, Havering
1835 Thomas CARTER & Susan THEOBALD, Bocking
1835 Joseph CARTER & Diana WILTSHIRE, Walthamstow
1836 George CARTER & Mary WILBY, Wormingford
1836 Henry CARTER & Milly STANLY, Takely
1836 William CARTER & Sarah HAWKS, Bocking
1837 John CARTER & Mary EVE, Havering

1805 William CARTWITE & Rachel WINDEL, Chelmsford

1801 James CARTWRIGHT & Ann HALL, Eastham
1811 George CARTWRIGHT & Sarah ORPEN, Braintree
1824 John CARTWRIGHT & Hannah LORKIN, Bocking
1825 William CARTWRIGHT & Jane PRANCE, Bocking

1827 Jacob CASEY & Hannah JENKINS, Walthamstow

1806 James CASS & Elizabeth RUST, Sandon
1817 James CASS & Hannah GALLEY, Gt Leighs
1832 Edward CASS & Susannah JENNINGS, Chelmsford

1803 John CASSIDY & Magaret NORRIS, Chelmsford

1821 Samuel CAST & Mary CHAPMAN, Southminster

1823 George CASTLE & Susannah RIGHT, Heydon
1824 Thomas CASTLE & Sarah MUMFORD, Takely

1805 Michael CATCHPOLE & Ann CATT, Southminster
1812 Joseph CATCHPOLE & Mary PRIER, Dedham
1830 Joseph CATCHPOLE & Elizabeth POTTER, Wakes Colne
1832 William CATCHPOLE & Martha GEPP, Bocking

1831 Samuel CATER & Sarah COOK, Braintree
1859 Thomas CATER & Mary Ann NICOLS, Burnham
1865 Arthur CATER & Mary Ann DENNIS, Burnham

1810 John CATLEN & Elizabeth ATTERTON, Southminster

1804 Samuel CATLEY & Elizabeth SMOOTHY, Halstead
1811 James CATLEY & Sarah HOLMES, Halstead

1804 Richard CATO & Susannah VALE, Upminster

1809 Henry CATON & Mary COWL, Elsenham
1832 James CATON & Elizabeth FELSTED, Stanstead Monfichet
1832 Joseph CATON & Eleanor MAITHORN, Chelmsford
1834 John CATON & Mary Ann COUCH, Roxwell

1801 Samson CATT & Jemima TILLER, Upminster

1804 Thomas CATTERVILLE & Sarah CARDER, Belchamp Walter

1832 William CATTERWELL & Mary CHINERY, Belchamp Walter

1801 Thomas CAUSE & Elizabeth YEARSLEY, Chelmsford

1826 Thomas CAUSTON & Sarah PALLETT, Widdington

1804 Matthew CAVALIN & Jane WILSON, Chelmsford

1829 James CAVELL & Fanny WATSON, Stanstead Monfichet
1830 George CAVELL & Elizabeth HOWARD, Takely

1806 Paul CAWLER & Jane WOODWARD, Walthamstow

1814 Robert CAWLEY & Phillippa MEAD, Chelmsford

1809 George CAWTHORN & Mary Ann PAGE, Walthamstow

1802 Robert CEMPON & Ann EVERET, Fingringhoe

1803 James CHALK & Elizabeth GAGE, Mashbury
1803 John CHALK & Elizabeth HORSNAIL, White Notley
1826 Thomas CHALK & Marian STUBBING, Belchamp Walter
1842 David CHALK & Jane BOCKING, White Notley

1805 William CHALLAND & Elizabeth HEARD, Halstead

1803 Joseph CHALLISS & Mary APPLETON, Braintree
1809 John CHALLISS & Sarah TAILOR, North Ockenden
1818 William CHALLISS & Sarah SURRY, Writtle
1820 Job CHALLISS & Sarah PERRIN, Strethall
1821 Thomas CHALLISS & Mary BOREHAM, White Notley
1822 Thomas CHALLISS & Mary SANDERS, Littlebury
1824 William CHALLISS & Sarah HAWKS, White Notley
1826 James CHALLISS & Elizabeth SAWARD, White Notley
1826 James CHALLISS & Mary ELLINGFORD, Braintree
1827 Thomas CHALLISS & Elizabeth AMBROSE, Braintree
1832 Ambrose CHALLISS & Alice HOLLAND, Wicken Bonant
1833 William CHALLISS & Hetty HIGGINS, Walthamstow
1834 James CHALLISS & Charlotte PANTON, Southminster
1834 Thomas CHALLISS & Harriet PERRY, White Notley
1836 Henry CHALLISS & Mary HAWKES, White Notley
1837 William CHALLISS & Hannah PEWTER, White Notley
1841 Joseph CHALLISS & Elizabeth OTLY, White Notley

1804 John CHAMBERLAIN & Mary ALLISTON, Gt Horkesley
1810 William CHAMBERLAIN & Hannah W P BISHOP, Aveley
1822 George CHAMBERLAIN & Sarah DENNIS, Littlebury
1824 Thomas CHAMBERLAIN & Mary BROWN, Bocking
1829 Stephen CHAMBERLAIN & Sarah PARKER, Bocking
1834 Joseph CHAMBERLAIN & Susannah PARKER, Bocking

1807 Cristopher CHAMBERS & Margaret FOLEY, Chelmsford
1813 Thomas CHAMBERS & Susannah DEAL, Belchamp St Paul
1832 John CHAMBERS & Caroline WADLY, Belchamp St Paul
1834 John CHAMBERS & Sarah FROST, Belchamp St Paul

1832 Edmond CHAMPNESS & Elizabeth HALL, Takeley

1805 Valiant CHANDLER & Martha ROWLAND, Southminster
1807 Isaac CHANDLER & Mary GENTRY, Bocking
1810 James CHANDLER & Sarah HOCKLY, Writtle
1834 William CHANDLER & Mary A. BUTCHER, Alphanstone

1805 George CHAPEL & Susannah TRISTED, Walthamstow
1808 James CHAPEL & Sarah CLAIDON, Stanstead Montfichet
1813 Alfred CHAPEL & Priscilla HAME, Bocking
1820 John CHAPEL & Mary WILLET, Stanstead Montfichet
1827 Thomas CHAPEL & Elizabeth BURLS, Stanstead Montfichet

1801 Richard CHAPLIN & Susannah GLASCOCK, Lt Chesterford
1804 John CHAPLIN & Phillis WOOD, Greensted by Ongar
1804 John CHAPLIN & Sarah BUST, Halstead
1809 Henry CHAPLIN & Amy WADE, Birdbrook
1810 Joseph CHAPLIN & Ann RALLINS, Birdbrook
1813 Jeffrey CHAPLIN & Mary LEWSEY, Halstead
1813 George CHAPLIN & Sarah BRIGHT, Writtle
1814 Thomas CHAPLIN & Mary LAKEY, Belchamp St Paul
1816 John CHAPLIN & Elizabeth GUNN, Halstead
1822 Henry CHAPLIN & Lucy DEAN, Chelmsford
1834 Thomas CHAPLIN & Maria PLUME, Belchamp St Paul
1779 John CHAPMAN & Ann JONSON, Bronted (sic)
1783 John CHAPMAN & Ann SMITH, Shelley
1804 George CHAPMAN & Sarah HATTER, Chelmsford
1804 Thomas CHAPMAN & Mary JONSON, Walthamstow
1806 William CHAPMAN & Elizabeth PENSTER, Stanford Rivers
1806 Philip CHAPMAN & Sarah EVE, Stanford Rivers
1806 Thomas CHAPMAN & Mary Ann WATERS, Woodford
1811 Thomas CHAPMAN & Mary NEAVEL, Elsenham
1811 Thomas CHAPMAN & Mary BRAGG, Halstead
1812 John CHAPMAN & Jane SMITH, St Nicholas, Durham
1813 John CHAPMAN & Sarah BLACKWELL, Chelmsford
1813 Joseph CHAPMAN & Hannah Maria SHIPTON, Writtle
1813 Henry CHAPMAN & Sarah NEWMAN, Elsenham
1815 John CHAPMAN & Mary Ann SWALLOW, Walthamstow
1816 Richard CHAPMAN & Mary A. HILLS, Southminster
1816 William CHAPMAN & Sarah GRAY, Woodford
1816 William CHAPMAN & Ann CHENNEL, Woodford
1816 John CHAPMAN & Sarah KIBBLE, Halstead
1817 George CHAPMAN & Mary MILLS, Walthamstow
1817 Richard CHAPMAN & Mary A. HILLS, Southminster
1818 William CHAPMAN & Lucy DAY, Writtle
1819 James CHAPMAN & Patience HARVEY, Henham
1819 Thomas CHAPMAN & Elizabeth BOWTLE, Braintree
1819 Edward CHAPMAN & Mary CLARK, Southminster
1821 William CHAPMAN & Susannah NIGHT, Stanford Rivers
1821 James CHAPMAN & Ann CRABB, Chelmsford
1823 William CHAPMAN & Mary Ann BURROW, Lt Chesterford
1824 Richard CHAPMAN & Jane BOOTY, Writtle
1825 Thomas CHAPMAN & Mary L. HANSON, Woodford
1826 James CHAPMAN & Phillipa SMITH, Stanstead Montfichet
1827 David B. CHAPMAN & Charlotte Ann B. WARD, Gt Horkesley
1827 John CHAPMAN & Jane IDOL, Southminster
1829 Isaac CHAPMAN & Deborah KEIS, Bocking
1831 William CHAPMAN & Elizabeth WEST, Stanford Rivers
1833 James CHAPMAN & Mary Ann ADAMSON, Chelmsford
1833 Robert CHAPMAN & Elizabeth AKERS, Southminster
1835 William CHAPMAN & Hannah ROOT, Braintree
1845 Isaac John CHAPMAN & Mary Ann THOROGOOD, Burnham

1814 James CHARLICK & Mary CLEMENTS, Henham
1833 Thomas CHARLICK & Sarah BALLS, Chelmsford
1812 Arthur CHARLTON & Margaret RALF, Chelmsford

1803 Jonathan CHASEY & Sarah RUNICLES, Fingringhoe

1811 George CHASON & Mary GOSLING, Southminster

1813 Thomas CHATTERS & Sarah GIBBONS, Belchamp St Paul
1815 Job CHATTERS & Susannah REEVE, Belchamp Otten
1816 William CHATTERS & Mary STIFF, Belchamp Otten
1817 John CHATTERS & Susannah BIFORD, Belchamp Otten
1822 Thomas CHATTERS & Mary BARREL, Belchamp St Paul
1825 Charles CHATTERS & Elizabeth REEVE, Belchamp Otten
1831 James CHATTERS & Millicent LEVELL, Belchamp Otten
1832 Thomas CHATTERS & Ann CUTMER, Belchamp St Paul
1836 Thomas CHATTERS & Susannah MARTIN, Belchamp Otten

1802 Samuel CHEEK & Rachel MEAD, Sandon
1814 Joseph CHEEK & Ann BROWN, Bocking
1815 Samuel CHEEK & Hannah COLLIS, Braintree
1818 Joseph CHEEK & Rhoda RUSH, Bocking
1820 William CHEEK & Sarah SUCKLING, Roxwell
1824 Abraham CHEEK & Sarah SILITOE, Bocking
1827 William CHEEK & Susannah TURNER, Braintree
1843 Martin CHEEK & Elizabeth WARD, White Notley

1832 David S CHEESLY & Keturah TAILER, Walthamstow

1829 George CHELLIS & Susannah WESTERN, Woodford

1835 William CHENERY & Elizabeth BRETT, Southminster

1825 William CHENNEY & Sarah HART, Chelmsford

1814 John CHESHIRE & Milly CLAIDEN, Newport

1820 William W CHESLIN & Martha J CORFIELD, Chelmsford

1802 George CHEVELY & Eleanor STRAIGHT, Roxwell
1810 George CHEVELY & Sarah HOLDERNESS, Chignal St James

1802 Thomas CHILD & Sarah MOULD, Walthamstow
1803 John CHILD & Ann WITE, Henham
1810 Thomas CHILD & Ann POLLARD, Chelmsford

1804 Thomas CHILDS & Sarah BIRD, Chignal St James
1806 John CHILDS & Catherine ANDREWS, Chignal St James
1807 William CHILDS & Ruth BATTLE, Chignal St James
1811 James CHILDS & Frances WIBOROUGH, Takely
1813 John CHILDS & Elizabeth JUDD, Takely
1813 John CHILDS & Elizabeth STAINES, Henham
1814 Charles CHILDS & Sarah NIGHT, Elsenham
1818 Reuben CHILDS & Kitty SANDFORD, Elsenham
1824 John CHILDS & Elizabeth WARNER, Newport
1826 James CHILDS & Martha CASS, Takely
1827 Thomas CHILDS & Mary TURNER, Elsenham
1829 William CHILDS & Elizabeth LINDSELL, Braintree
1831 William CHILDS & Ann RICHERSON, Braintree
1836 John CHILDS & Charlotte LITTLE, Takely

1819 Ralf CHILLINGWORTH & Sarah Elizabeth SMITH, Southminster

1828 Robert CHILVERS & Ann SMEE, Chelmsford

1801 Abraham CHINERY & Frances EVERET, Belchamp Walter
1802 Henry CHINERY & Susannah GOLDING, Belchamp St Paul
1804 John CHINERY & Hannah PLUMB, Borley
1805 Samuel CHINERY & Sarah FIRMIN, Borley
1805 Philips CHINERY & Sarah KEMP, Belchamp Walter
1814 Thomas CHINERY & Sarah DEAVERS, Borley
1818 Philip CHINERY & Sarah BROWN, Belchamp Walter
1820 Soloman CHINERY & Sarah ARGENT, Southminster
1821 Thomas CHINERY & Elizabeth GIBBONS, Belchamp Otten
1821 Joseph CHINERY & Hannah BEARMAN, Bocking
1823 James CHINERY & Joan HAIWARD, Little Leighs
1824 James CHINERY & Priscilla TAILER, Gt Leighs
1824 Richard CHINERY & Sarah SMITH, Littlebury
1825 Samuel CHINERY & Mary YELDHAM, Belchamp Walter
1827 Samuel CHINERY & Charlotte MAISENT, Braintree
1828 Thomas CHINERY & Alice PEARSON, Bechamp Otten
1834 Philip CHINERY & Susannah HALLS, Belchamp Walter

1803 Thomas CHIPPELDEN & Ann OSBORN, Chelmsford

1791 Thomas CHIPPERFIELD & Ann STEVENS, Newport
1796 Thomas CHIPPERFIELD & Sarah MUMFORD, Birchanger
1801 William CHIPPERFIELD & Sarah MILBOURN, Chelmsford
1803 John CHIPPERFIELD & Rachel COE, Widdington
1803 James CHIPPERFIELD & Mary BRAZIER, Chelmsford
1816 Daniel CHIPPERFIELD & Sarah MONK, Wicken Bonant
1826 Joseph CHIPPERFIELD & Mary THURGOOD, Widdington
1829 James CHIPPERFIELD & Elizabeth RIGHT, Gt Leighs
1836 John CHIPPERFIELD & Mary ANIELL, Widdington

1814 John CHIPPINGTON & Sarah TAILER, Lt Horkesley

1811 William CHISSELL & Ann RAINER, Braintree

1808 William CHISSWELL & Elizabeth SACH, Braintree

1809 Abraham CHOAT & Sarah NEWMAN, Southminster
1813 James CHOAT & Judith LEGGET, Burnham
1814 William CHOAT & Maria MANNING, Burnham
1814 Henry CHOAT & Sarah WARD, Littlebury
1828 Henry CHOAT & Kitty NOTTAGE, Henham
1828 John CHOAT & Hannah YOUNGS, Southminster
1832 Abraham CHOAT & Sarah HUMFRIES, Southminster

1810 William CHOPPING & Susannah PERRY, Newport

1803 John CHORLEY & Mary POWNALL, Rainham

1801 John CHRISTOPHER & Martha C CRACKNELL, Braintree

1802 John CHUMLY & Sarah FULLER, Woodford
1805 Joseph CHUMLY & Mary FULLER, Woodford
1808 James CHUMLY & Sarah DAWSON, Woodford

1803 Matthew CHURCH & Ann COOLEDGE, Braintree
1804 James N CHURCH & Mary SLAUGHTER, Halstead
1810 John CHURCH & Elizabeth BAKER, Chelmsford
1814 Jabez CHURCH & Margaret MACLAREN, Braintree
1817 John CHURCH & Hannah BARNARD, Halstead
1823 William CHURCH & Sarah COOK, Writtle
1828 John CHURCH & Mary BARKER, Chelmsford
1833 James CHURCH & Sarah KINCH, Chelmsford

1809 Joseph CHURCHILL & Mary TURNER, Walthamstow

1827 John CHURCHMAN & Elizabeth JEFFERY, Elmdon

1808 Jacob CIPSON & Elizabeth EMMANEY, Burnham

1801 John CLAIDEN & Ann MILLS, Gt Horkesley
1804 Thomas CLAIDEN & Mary WATSON, Stanstead Montfichet
1804 George CLAIDEN & Hannah TOMSON, Stanstead Montfichet
1806 William CLAIDEN & Ann CLAIDEN, Littlebury
1808 Richard CLAIDEN & Martha PERRY, Littlebury
1810 Mark CLAIDEN & Amy GIP, Littlebury
1810 Thomas CLAIDEN & Ruth BLACKWELL, Elsenham
1811 John CLAIDEN & Hannah SMITH, Ashdon
1812 Thomas CLAIDEN & Lucy BACON, Takely
1813 James CLAIDEN & Sarah GRAY, Elsenham
1817 John CLAIDEN & Mary TILER, Stanstead Montfichet
1819 William CLAIDEN & Ann NIGHT, Henham
1820 Joseph CLAIDEN & Ann GRIGGS, Stanstead Montfichet
1824 Thomas CLAIDEN & Lidia FRANCIS, Debden
1826 George CLAIDEN & Jane PETTIT, Chelmsford
1828 John CLAIDEN & Hephzibar RALLING, Birdbrook
1828 John CLAIDEN & Sarah NEWMAN, White Notley
1828 Robert CLAIDEN & Hannah WEEL, Debden
1829 James CLAIDEN & Elizabeth BASS, Bocking
1829 Charles CLAIDEN & Mary A STEADY, Belchamp Walter
1829 Robert CLAIDEN & Phoebe MASON, Belchamp Walter
1830 William CLAIDEN & Sophia CASSEL, Birchanger
1830 Stephen CLAIDEN & Charlotte HAIDEN, Elsenham
1830 William CLAIDEN & Elizabeth RIDER, Littlebury
1833 John CLAIDEN & Sarah RIGHT, Braintree
1833 James CLAIDEN & Mary FILIPS, Elsenham
1834 John CLAIDEN & Elizabeth SMITH ,Littlebury
1834 William CLAIDEN & Susannah HAIDEN, Elsenham
1835 Will Carter CLAIDEN & Mary Ann STALLIBRASS, Stanford Rivers
1835 Thomas CLAIDEN & Emma SPRIGGS, Braintree
1836 Thomas CLAIDEN & Emma SNOW, Henham
1843 James CLAIDEN & Mary A COLLARD, White Notley

1803 Willaim CLAITON & Sarah BAKER, Theydon Gardon
1804 Thomas CLAITON & Lidia KING, Burnham
1804 James CLAITON & Mary WINTERIP, Chelmsford
1826 William J CLAITON & Maria ASHFIELD, Chelmsford
1832 Charles CLAITON & Jane SMITH, Theydon Bois
1833 James CLAITON & Harriet CLAPTON, Theydon Garnon

1820 William CLALK & Elizabeth TOMAS, Stanford Rivers

1827 Dixon Henry CLAPHAM & Mary Ann BAKER Chelmsford

1801 Edward CLARK & Martha CLARK Dedham
1801 Daniel CLARK & Ann MITCHEL North Ockenden
1802 John CLARK & Elizabeth JONSON Boxted
1802 James CLARK & Mary RIGHT Writtle
1802 George CLARK & Sarah FRENCH Birdbrook
1802 James CLARK & Hannah BUNN Belchamp Walter
1802 Thomas CLARK & Sophia WEBB Chelmsford
1802 James CLARK & Susannah REINOLDS Arkesden
1803 Matthew CLARK & Alice RAINER Bocking
1803 Gabriel CLARK & Hannah SOUTHGATE Bradfield
1804 William CLARK & Mary NORMAN Bradfield
1804 Joseph CLARK & Sarah MANN Gt Leighs
1804 George CLARK & Mary SKINGELY North Ockenden
1804 William CLARK & Mary LONDON Chelmsford
1805 George CLARK & Mary SIMAN Bocking
1805 Nathaniel CLARK & Ann SMITH Birdbrook
1805 John CLARK & Elizabeth FIRMIN Ashen
1806 James CLARK & Sophia TOMAS Stanford Rivers
1806 James CLARK & Susannah ANDREWS Cranham
1806 Joseph CLARK & Ruth HAWKS Henham
1807 Thomas CLARK & Eulaly GURSON Newport
1807 Thomas CLARK & Jane TURPIN Debden
1807 Thomas P CLARK & Phoebe JERMANY Birdbrook
1807 Robert CLARK & Phoebe MICKLY Birdbrook
1808 John CLARK & Mary CLARK Rainham
1808 Edward CLARK & Ann CLAIDON Henham
1808 John CLARK & Mary LESTER Southminster
1808 John CLARK & Ann RICHARDSON Chelmsford
1809 Jacob CLARK & Mary SEDEN Dedham
1809 William CLARK & Sarah FOAKS Fingringhoe
1809 Thomas CLARK & Jane BROWN Chelmsford
1810 John CLARK & Ann WALLIS Navestock
1810 John CLARK & Ann SOUTHERNWOOD Boxted
1811 William CLARK & Hannah KEIS Bocking
1811 John CLARK & Penelope E BOIFIELD Dedham
1811 James CLARK & Sarah PERRIN Widdington
1811 Samuel CLARK & Mary DIE Heydon
1811 James CLARK & Elizabeth BUSH Aveley
1812 Thomas CLARK & Susannah RICKET Henham
1812 William CLARK & Hannah LOVEDAY Elmdon
1812 Moses CLARK & Ally HILL Woodford
1813 Joseph CLARK & Sarah SQUIRES Heydon
1813 Richard CLARK & Mary SKINNER Debden
1813 William CLARK & Mary PORTER Wendon Ambo
1813 Thomas CLARK & Hannah TAILER Braintree
1814 Joseph CLARK & Sarah CLARK Widdington
1814 John CLARK & Ann FULLER Walthamstow
1815 John CLARK & Elizabeth POTTEREL Chrishall
1815 Daniel CLARK & Sarah MILLS Braintree
1815 Daniel CLARK & Hannah WIATT Braintree
1815 William CLARK & Mary ENEFER Braintree
1815 William CLARK & Sarah WENDEN Braintree
1816 John CLARK & Elizabeth REED Widdington
1816 Henry CLARK & Ann WENLOCK Boxted
1816 William CLARK & Sarah COOTE Chelmsford
1817 James CLARK & Charlotte CLEMENTS Henham
1817 Benjamin CLARK & Dorcas STEBBING Bocking
1817 James CLARK & Martha GOSS Braintree
1817 John CLARK & Milly KETLEY Gt Leighs
1817 Anthony CLARK & Mary WOOD Newport
1818 John CLARK & Fanny SPARKS Borley
1818 James CLARK & Ruth KING Braintree
1818 Thomas CLARK & Ann BOLTON Braintree
1819 David CLARK & Ann ADAMS Chrishall
1819 William CLARK & Mary BANKS Widdington
1819 Benjamin CLARK & Mary WESTWOOD Wendon Lofts
1819 John CLARK & Ann TOWNSHEND Gt Chesterford
1819 Edward CLARK & Sarah TURREBULL Braintree
1819 Richard CLARK & Mary RANDALL Chelmsford
1820 John CLARK & Sarah PERCIVAL Braintree
1820 Salter CLARK & Mary BLUNDEN Southminster
1820 John CLARK & Lucy CROW Writtle
1820 George CLARK & Sophia SMITH Birdbrook
1821 Thomas CLARK & Sarah TOPPLE Writtle
1821 James CLARK & Ann PAGE Southminster
1821 William CLARK & Rebecca OWERS Takely
1821 James CLARK & Ann CLEMENTS Henham
1821 John CLARK & Mary FELSTED Henham
1822 James CLARK & Rachel CORBY Wicken Bonant
1822 John CLARK & Elizabeth AMEY Stansted Montfichet
1822 James CLARK & Kezia REED Lt Chesterford
1822 James CLARK & Caroline CURRY Braintree
1822 Robert CLARK & Sophia GOLDING Braintree
1822 Jacob CLARK & Laomi JOPSON Writtle
1823 Thomas CLARK & Elizabeth HUDGEL Stanford Rivers
1823 William CLARK & Kezia BLAND Belchamp St Paul
1823 Daniel CLARK & Mary RALLING Birdbrook
1823 William CLARK & Maria LAKE Theydon Bois
1823 John CLARK & Mary FITCH Widdington
1823 John CLARK & Mary ASHBY Heydon
1823 Thomas CLARK & Sarah BOON Henham
1824 George CLARK & Elizabeth SURRY Gt Chesterford
1824 William CLARK & Hephzibah TUNBRIDGE Braintree
1824 Francis CLARK & Sarah COOK Chelmsford
1825 George CLARK & Hannah LAMBARD Southminster
1825 William CLARK & Sarah REINOLDS Wakes Colne
1825 Samuel CLARK & Sarah HUNABLE Braintree
1825 Allen CLARK & Rebecca ANGEL Ashen
1825 William CLARK & Sarah REINOLDS Wakes Colne
1825 John CLARK & Martha NORTH Chrishall
1825 John CLARK & Mary HAGGER Heydon
1826 Robert CLARK & Elizabeth NUNN Heydon
1826 Robert CLARK & Hannah WEELER Chelmsford
1826 Robert CLARK & Mary WEED Walthamstow
1827 William CLARK & Ann CRISP Debden
1827 James CLARK & Mary MONK Debden
1827 James CLARK & Susannah BACON Debden
1827 Edward CLARK & Charlotte DEEKS Belchamp St Paul
1827 John CLARK & Hannah BATEMAN Braintree
1827 William CLARK & Elizabeth JONSON Braintree
1827 Matthew CLARK & Sarah ELDRED Gt Leighs
1828 William CLARK & Emily RULE Chrishall
1828 Samuel CLARK & Rebecca MARTIN Birdbrook
1828 John CLARK & Martha SPARROW Bradfield
1829 James CLARK & Martha SEARLE Newport
1829 John CLARK & Jane BRAND Henham
1829 John CLARK & Mary CRISP Debden
1830 Joseph CLARK & Sarah MUNDEN Lt Chesterford
1830 John CLARK & Emma UNDERWOOD Birdbrook
1830 James CLARK & Elizabeth TURNER Braintree
1830 George CLARK & Elizabeth GREEN Lt Horkesley
1830 James CLARK & Catherine DEBNAM Chelmsford
1831 Thomas CLARK & Charlotte PLUM Birdbrook
1831 William CLARK & Susannah SPRINGET Lt Horkesley
1831 James CLARK & Maria HUDGELL Stanford Rivers
1832 Thomas CLARK & Elizabeth SMITH Birchanger
1832 John CLARK & Ann NOTTAGE Arkesden
1832 John CLARK & Mary FIPPS Upminster
1832 William CLARK & Elizabeth YOUNGMAN Widdington
1833 Thomas CLARK & Susannah CRACKNELL Havering
1834 George CLARK & Hephzebah WARD Elmdon
1834 William CLARK & Sarah JONSON Havering
1834 James CLARK & Ann HEWITSON Havering
1834 Barnabas CLARK & Sarah WIFFIN Birdbrook
1835 William CLARK & Emril SNOW Henham
1835 James CLARK & Sarah CARTER Bocking
1835 Robert CLARK & Maria NEVIL Roxwell
1836 Daniel CLARK & Elizabeth AGER Birdbrook
1836 Charles CLARK & Ann AMEY Birdbrook
1836 James CLARK & Hannah CARTER Braintree
1836 John CLARK & Elizabeth JEFFERY Wendon Ambo
1837 Joseph CLARK & Catherine WARBEY Chrishall
1843 Charles CLARK & Mary Ann BOULTWOOD Burnham
1843 William G CLARK & Sarah LAST Burnham
1847 John Francis CLARK & Sophia BARNES Burnham

1831 James CLARKSON & Frances ROCKLIF Havering

1801 William CLAY & Mary D DUGDALE Rainham
1811 William CLAY & Sarah TRUE Chelmsford
1814 John CLAY & Rebecca ADAMS Braintree
1824 Abraham CLAY & Elizabeth HAWKINS Burnham
1828 Daniel CLAY & Susannah PERRY Writtle
1831 William CLAY & Hannah TUNBRIDGE Chelmsford
1833 George CLAY & Elizabeth PETTIT Bocking

1801 Nathan CLEAVER & Mary DEWEY Chelmsford
1803 Richard CLEAVER & Esther NEWELL Newport
1818 John CLEAVER & Sarah BUST Halstead

1825 William CLEMENT & Sarah BREWSTER Writtle
1826 James CLEMENT & Jud JOSLIN Upminster

1809 Stephen CLEMENTS & Sarah BROOKS Chrishall
1812 Daniel CLEMENTS & Mary SAWBRIDGEWORTH Henham
1814 John CLEMENTS & Hannah ANDREWS Elmdon
1818 Samuel CLEMENTS & Hannah CHAPMAN Henham
1824 James CLEMENTS & Mary SALMON Henham
1833 Henry CLEMENTS & Margaret PROSTICK Woodford
1833 James CLEMENTS & Susannah NIGHT Chelmsford
1837 George CLEMENTS & Ann MONK Heydon

1808 Lawrence CLENCH & Ann FOAKS Fingringhoe
1819 John CLENCH & Martha BARKER Chelmsford

1803 William CLENDON & Martha JAGGS Aveley

1808 James CLIFT & Charlotte ELMES Writtle
1812 Joseph CLIFT & Jane HARRIS Chelmsford
1817 Samuel CLIFT & Mary BRIGHT Writtle
1821 Joseph CLIFT & Sarah BURR Chelmsford
1830 John CLIFT & Mary RANKIN Braintree

1802 Henry CLIFTON & Mary CANIS Chelmsford

1821 John CLIVELY & Charlotte BOID Havering

1818 John CLOSE & Sarah Ann BROWN Chelmsford
1830 Robert CLOSE & Hannah ROWLES Walthamstow

1806 Tiraell CLOSS & Ann STILEMAN Chelmsford

1820 Joseph CLOUGHTON & Joan MEAD Gt Leighs
1827 Thomas CLOUGHTON & Mary CLOUGHTON Gt Leighs
1836 Joseph CLOUGHTON & Charlotte WADE Gt Leighs

1809 George CLOUSER & Eleanor BURNS Chelmsford

1805 John CLOVER & Rebecca GLADWIN Writtle

1801 Patrick CLUSKY & Susannah ASKEN Eastham

1813 Samuel COATS & Mary Jane HOLTON Halstead
1830 John COATS & Mary BRADFORD Bocking
1831 James COATS & Mary HARVEY Bocking
1835 Charles COATS & Mary SPRIGS Braintree

1807 Edward COBB & Elizabeth POLLY Easthorpe

1804 William COBBIN & Hannah EMBIRSON Chelmsford
1836 William COBBIN & Elizabeth LAKE Chelmsford

1807 Joseph COCK & Elizabeth PARTENNER Bocking
1811 William COCK & Jane WITHE Braintree
1820 John COCK & Sarah MONK Debden
1821 Benjamin COCK & Sarah GROVE Southminster
1822 Thomas COCK & Ann KIDMAN Newport
1823 Philip COCK & Mary MAIHEW Wakes Colne
1830 George COCK & Mary Ann POMFRET Burnham
1836 Robert COCK & Lidia DAINES Birdbrook

1807 William M COCKERILL & Sarah DIER Burnham
1808 John COCKERILL & Jane COOK Chelmsford
1817 John R COCKERILL & Elizabeth HARSENT Bradfield
1819 William COCKERILL & Mary TOW Burnham

1821 Charles COCKERTON & Lidia WISKEN Widdington
1821 John COCKERTON & Mary CADGE Belchamp St Paul
1833 William COCKERTON & Emma PERREY Havering
1834 Abraham COCKERTON & Mary Ann JEFFREY Elmdon

1848 William COCKLEY & Mary SADLER Burnham

1805 William COCKMAN & Avis THOROUGHGOOD Chelmsford

1801 William COE & Sarah SEARLE Ashdon
1802 Daniel COE & Elizabeth WICKER Halstead
1806 William COE & Bridget COOK Braintree
1812 Robert COE & Elizabeth LUKING Burnham
1813 William COE & Susanna SQUIRES N Ockenden
1816 William COE & Letty PORTWAY Henham
1816 William COE & Elizabeth SIMMONS Takely
1816 John COE & Susanna BOWLES Halstead
1828 Thomas COE & Harriet UNDERWOOD Birdbrook
1830 William COE & Ann FRENCH Chelmsford
1830 Frederick COE & Deborah DEBNAM Gt Chesterford
1833 William COE & Millicent REED Widdington

1803 Luke COGDALE & Sarah ELLIS Roxwell
1831 William COGDALE & Sarah BARKER Widford

1822 James COISTON & Ann FRANCES Newport

1806 Richard COKER & Sarah COOK Easthorpe
1817 John COKER & Hannah GIBSON Burnham
1841 Charles COKER & Elizabeth TOMAS Burnham
1853 Charles COKER & Sarah WIFE Burnham

1801 William COLE & Ann BEEVER Fingringhoe
1801 John COLE & Sarah WILLIS Birdbrook
1801 Benjamin COLE & Sarah OSBORN Dedham
1807 John COLE & Catherine DISTER Bocking
1807 William COLE & Phoebe TOMSON Chelmsford
1809 John COLE & Elizabeth COOK Boxted
1810 Stephen COLE & Elizabeth SIMPSON Gt Horkesley
1811 Daniel COLE & Jane MOOR Chelmsford
1811 John COLE & Mary SHIPLY Bradfield
1811 Henry COLE & Rebecca M TANNER Rainham
1812 Martin COLE & Louisa LAPRIMAUDY Walthamstow
1812 William COLE & Sarah BEARDWELL Boxted
1815 Samuel COLE & Mary BETTS Burnham
1815 Thomas COLE & Sarah BIFORD Birdbrook
1816 William COLE & Mary GRANT Burnham
1816 Thomas COLE & Sarah WALKER Upminster
1820 Richard COLE & Sarah COOPER Burnham
1822 Charles COLE & Sarah BEANS Chrishall
1825 John COLE & Sarah MARTIN Theydon Garnon
1828 John COLE & Lidia KEMP Wicken Bonant
1830 William COLE & Ann BEARDWELL Boxted
1830 John COLE & Hannah ROGERS Bocking
1832 William COLE & Mary MASKELL N Ockendon
1834 Richard COLE & Sarah WALLIS Burnham
1835 William COLE & Elizabeth SEBBON Boxted
1836 William COLE & Louisa J TAILER Burnham
1846 Thomas COLE & Elizabeth COLE Burnham
1867 Thomas Wm COLE & Mary Ann M HALLS Burnham

1834 Charles COLEBROOK & Martha Ann BRUTY Braintree

1810 John COLEMAN & Rachel ROWLAND Southminster
1812 William COLEMAN & Mary HALLS Walthamstow
1820 James COLEMAN & Elizabeth NICOLS Writtle
1835 Henry COLEMAN & Elizabeth M WALL Woodford

1803 Joseph COLLARD & Sarah QUILTER White Notley
1804 Joseph COLLARD & Mary EATON Gt Leighs
1818 Joseph COLLARD & Hannah CLAVERANTE White Notley
1824 John COLLARD & Sarah FULLER, White Notley
1832 Robert COLLARD & Elizabeth TOMSON, Havering

1804 Thomas COLLICOT & Ann READ, Chelmsford
1827 Thomas COLLICOT & Maria GREEN, Writtle

1836 Richard COLLIER & Hester PAIN, Walthamstow

1806 William COLLIN & Ann FULCHER, Halstead
1807 John COLLIN & Charlotte CLARK, Belchamp St Paul
1808 Joseph COLLIN & Elizabeth GRIGS, Henham
1813 John COLLIN & Ann AMES, Belchamp Otten
1814 John COLLIN & Sarah COOK, Roxwell
1820 William COLLIN & Mary THORNBACK, Roxwell
1824 Thomas COLLIN & Mary CLARK, Birdbrook
1827 Richard COLLIN & Mary SOUTHERNWOOD, Wormingford
1831 George COLLIN & Sarah BRAND, Birdbrook

1802 John COLLINS & Sarah BOSSIN, Fingringhoe
1803 Richard COLLINS & Frances SIMONS, Upminster
1806 Michael COLLINS & Elizabeth CLOVER, Southminster
1807 George COLLINS & Xtian ERBAN, Chelmsford
1807 Benjamin COLLINS & Susanna HAGGARD, Gt Chesterford
1811 Samuel COLLINS & Elizabeth BEESON, Southminster
1811 Joseph COLLINS & Ann JARVIS, Halstead
1814 John COLLINS & Elizabeth CLARK, Braintree
1815 Samuel COLLINS & Ann COOK, Stanstead Montfichet
1820 James COLLINS & Sarah STOCK, Writtle
1823 William COLLINS & Rhoda ALEFOUNDER, Gt Leighs
1825 George COLLINS & Ann BREWSTER, Roxwell
1826 John COLLINS & Harriet HALDEN, Kelvedon Hatch
1827 Thomas COLLINS & Mary HAWKES, Gt Leighs
1828 Daniel COLLINS & Mary Ann ROSS, Walthamstow
1828 Robert COLLINS & Hannah LITTLE, Writtle
1831 Richard COLLINS & Ann BIFORD, Borley
1834 Isaac COLLINS & Jane THOROUGHGOOD, Gt Leighs
1835 Samuel COLLINS & Susanna MEAD, Braintree

1802 Robert COLLIS & Ruth CLARK, Bocking
1803 Isaac COLLIS & Sarah BEAVER, Chelmsford
1807 George COLLIS & Sarah BONNINGTON, Writtle
1813 Robert COLLIS & Mary GOWERS, Braintree
1814 George COLLIS & Ann NASH, Chelmsford
1816 Samuel COLLIS & Jane HAMILTON, Braintree
1817 Joseph COLLIS & Ann TOMLINSON, Writtle
1818 Thomas COLLIS & Charlotte HOWARD, Chelmsford
1818 Thomas COLLIS & Susanna TERRIBLE, Braintree
1818 John COLLIS & Mary A SPURGIN, Braintree
1820 Charles COLLIS & Catherine BRIDGE, Braintree
1822 Thomas COLLIS & Mary HARRINGTON, Chelmsford
1822 William COLLIS & Elizabeth THIRSTON, Braintree
1823 Robert COLLIS & Sarah ARGENT, Bocking
1824 Isaac COLLIS & Mary A SMITH, Braintree

1804 James COLLISON & Susannah BOWIS, Henham

1828 Edward COLLOP & Mary A OXLEY, Stanford Rivers

1805 James COLSTON & Mary RIGHT, Newport

1826 Philip COMBS & Elizabeth REEVES, Havering

1814 William CONEY & Mary HAWKES, White Notley

1801 James CONSTABLE & Mary RIGHT, Wormingford
1803 William CONSTABLE & Sarah WALFORD, Wormingford
1806 Abraham CONSTABLE & Catherine SIMEON, Writtle
1821 John CONSTABLE & Judith WASH, Wakes Colne
1823 William CONSTABLE & Sarah EADY, Wakes Colne
1824 Joseph CONSTABLE & Mary STOW, Gt Horkesley
1825 John CONSTABLE & Elizabeth THEDHAM, Braintree
1834 James CONSTABLE & Sarah SARGENT, Wakes Colne

1836 Edward CONWAY & Mary GOTTS, Upminster

1821 John COO & Mary REED, Widdington

1807 Joseph COOCH & Mary A ABBOT, Roxwell
1810 Mathew COOCH & Jemima RUMSY, Sandon
1826 Mathew COOCH & Mary BOWTON, Burnham

1800 Thomas COOK & Ann HUSSUCK Chelmsford
1802 Robert COOK & Mary Ann GENTERY, Chelmsford
1803 James COOK & Jane DOWNS, Belchamp Walter
1803 William COOK & Ann BROWN, Chelmsford
1803 Samuel COOK & Mary PARSONS, Halstead
1803 James COOK & Elizabeth GOZZARD, Halstead
1803 John COOK & Judith CHAMBERLAIN, Prittlewell
1804 William COOK & Susannah WATERS, Stanford Rivers
1804 John COOK & Martha WOOD, Writtle
1805 John COOK & Sarah HARRIS, Stanford Rivers
1805 James COOK & Susannah APPLEBY, Boxted
1806 Henry COOK & Mary PAGE, Boxted
1806 Jeremy COOK & Sarah BUTCHER, Belchamp Walter
1807 Sampson COOK & Ann DAWSON, Chelmsford
1807 John COOK & Elizabeth FISHER, Chelmsford
1807 John COOK & Charlotte WOOD, Halstead
1807 William COOK & Elizabeth WINTERFLOOD, Halstead
1808 Joseph COOK & Sarah THORN, Prittlewell
1808 Charles COOK & Frances GRIDLY, Southminster
1809 James COOK & Mary FINCH, Borley
1809 John COOK & Sarah PRENTICE, White Notley
1810 Thomas COOK & Mary CROW, Bocking
1810 James COOK & Sarah ARGENT, Halstead
1810 William COOK & Mary COOPER, Walthamstow
1810 Henry COOK & Catherine BURCHALL, Walthamstow
1811 Isaac COOK & Ann SMITH, Writtle
1811 Robert COOK & ANN BOWTLE, Chelmsford
1811 James COOK & Ann ELMER, Boxted
1811 Henry COOK & Sarah WILDING, Bocking
1812 George COOK & Eleanor PARKER, Halstead
1812 William COOK & Mary SUMMERS, Southminster
1813 Jonathan COOK & Elizabeth SMITH, Wakes Colne
1813 William COOK & Sarah BENNET, Bocking
1813 John COOK & Sarah KEMP, Writtle
1814 Samuel COOK & Mary HUMFREISON, Halstead
1814 William COOK & Mary BROOKS, Newport
1815 John COOK & Sarah STOCK, Bocking
1815 John COOK & Rebecca M SPELLS, Southminster
1816 George COOK & Sarah CROUCHMAN, Stanford Rivers
1816 James COOK & Ann RISON, Halstead
1817 Abraham COOK & Charlotte DEAL, Belchamp Otten
1819 Jacob COOK & Lucy BRICKMAE, White Notley
1819 James COOK & Mary Phillis SARGENT, Southminster
1819 John COOK & Hannah SALMON, Halstead
1820 William COOK & Mary SANDERS, Braintree
1820 William COOK & Martha NEWTON, Southminster
1820 Thomas COOK & Rebecca BRIGHT, Writtle
1820 William COOK & Jemima PETT, Writtle
1821 Jacob COOK & Mary BAKER, Chelmsford
1821 Thomas COOK & Hannah CROW, White Notley
1822 Joseph COOK & Elizabeth KING, Bocking
1822 Isaac COOK & Ann DAY, Writtle
1823 Edward COOK & Sarah AINSWORTH, N Ockenden
1824 Elias COOK & Sarah PILITER, Southminster
1826 Charles COOK & Charlotte SPENCER, Bocking
1826 John COOK & Charlotte WILTSHIRE, Braintree
1826 Henry COOK & Ann BROWN, Writtle
1826 William COOK & Elizabeth KILKENNY, Chelmsford
1826 John COOK & Sarah HAWKES, Chelmsford
1827 Joseph COOK & Phillis LAMBERT, Southminster
1827 John COOK & Sarah POND, N Ockenden
1830 Samuel COOK & Susannah FIRBANK, Belchamp St Paul
1830 Elijah COOK & Julia CROW, White Notley
1831 Jeremiah COOK & Louisa GOLDING, Belchamp St Paul
1831 Charles COOK & Lucy STANES, Chelmsford
1831 Charles COOK & Rebecca WILSON, Southminster
1831 Joseph COOK & Xtian HARRIS, Bocking
1832 Abraham COOK & Ann RISING, Havering
1832 George COOK & Sarah DINES, Writtle
1833 William COOK & Susannah RAIMOND, Alphanstone
1833 Isaac COOK & Elizabeth HARVEY, Bocking
1833 William COOK & Martha EASTER, White Notley
1833 Willam COOK & Mary Ann WIX, Burnham
1834 John COOK & Susannah QUILTER, Braintree
1835 William COOK & Ann BRAND, Upminster
1836 John COOK & Maria BRAIBROOK, Burnham
1839 Charles COOK & Sarah CONNEL, Southminster
1839 Elias COOK & Elizabeth HIBBS, Southminster
1839 Joseph COOK & Sarah COOK, Southminster
1840 George COOK & Ann Maria CARDER, Southminster

1806 James COOLBEAR & Mary CHAPMAN, Prittlewell
1831 Thomas COOLBEAR & Fanny BAKER, Burnham

1809 James COOLMEN & Elizabeth JOBSEN, Writtle

1801 Daniel COOPER & Mary HUDSON, Dedham
1803 William COOPER & Mary SHELFORD, Gt Chesterford
1804 William COOPER & Jane BROWN, Havering
1804 Thomas COOPER & Elizabeth MEADOWS, Halstead
1805 William COOPER & Sarah PRIOR, Newport
1807 William COOPER & Elizabeth MACLOCKLAND, Chelmsford
1807 John COOPER & Sarah JAY, Halstead.


1807 Isaac COOPER & Ann JONSON, Chelmsford
1807 Samuel COOPER & Elizabeth WEATHERLY, Dedham
1807 Samuel COOPER & Elizabeth SAVAGE, Dedham
1807 John COOPER & Sarah JAY, Halstead
1807 Matthew COOPER & Rebecca WATKINS, Prittlewell
1808 Thomas COOPER & Jemima PAIN, Wakes Colne
1808 John COOPER & Elizabeth CARDY, Bocking
1809 James COOPER & Sophia BROWN, Halstead
1810 Edward COOPER & Jane REID, Walthamstow
1810 William COOPER & Hephzebar REEVE, Bocking
1812 Jacob COOPER & Hannah FOX, Bradfield
1812 Thomas COOPER & Ann RIGHT, Chelmsford
1813 Abraham COOPER & Hannah EVE, Braintree
1814 Davis COOPER & Susannah BROWN, Halstead
1815 Samuel COOPER & Sarah NEWTON, Halstead
1816 William COOPER & Mary KEMBALL, Braintree
1816 Joseph COOPER & Mary SCOT, White Notley
1818 William H COOPER & Sarah DISNEY, Halstead
1818 Abraham COOPER & Mary CABLE, Halstead
1818 William COOPER & Susannah COE, Halstead
1818 Thomas COOPER & Ann MULLINS, Halstead
1821 William COOPER & Mary TURNER, Newport
1823 William COOPER & Mary STANLY, Havering
1823 Joseph COOPER & Sarah (illegible), Easthorpe
1823 Hunter Wm COOPER & Susannah PHIPPS, Chelmsford
1824 John COOPER & Mary Ann SPARK, Heydon
1827 James COOPER & Mary M WARD, Braintree
1828 William COOPER & Sarah WARD, Braintree
1829 Robert COOPER & Mary E RATCLIF, Chelmsford
1833 William COOPER & Sarah VICE, Burnham
1834 Henry COOPER & Mary CLARK, Woodford
1834 Robert COOPER & Elizabeth NEWMAN, Chelmsford
1834 Michael COOPER & Mary GARDINER, Boxted
1834 Thomas COOPER & Phoebe DAY, Burnham
1835 Robert COOPER & Caroline CABLE, Burnham
1836 Duke COOPER & Elizabeth DAWSON, Woodford
1837 John COOPER & Ann PARKINS, Upminster
1848 James COOPER & Elizabeth Ann NIGHT, Burnham
1851 Elijah COOPER & Mary Ann BEARMAN, Burnham

1804 James COOT & Sarah HOLT, Greensted (Banns)
1807 William COOT & Elizabeth WENDEN, Braintree
1810 James COOT & Ann J JONSON, Braintree
1815 Joseph COOT & Sarah CHALK, Chelmsford
1818 William COOT & Elizabeth HIX, Braintree
1819 William COOT & Lidia WILSON, Newport
1819 Joseph COOT & Mary KIPPENS, Newport
1820 Charles COOT & Mary A GOLDSMITH, Braintree
1820 Thomas COOT & Amelia NEWMAN, Gt Leighs
1824 John COOT & Elizabeth S CARTRIGHT, Braintree
1830 Thomas COOT & Caroline FORDHAM, Braintree
1831 Henry COOT & Sarah RANKIN, Braintree
1832 Charles COOT & Elizabeth BECKWITH, Bocking
1834 John COOT & Elizabeth OWERS, Braintree

1832 Thomas COPESTAKE & Jennet WOOD, Woodford

1807 John COPHAM & Sarah VERLANDER, Chelmsford

1801 John COPLAND & Elizabeth M S BIGG, Chelmsford
1819 James COPLAND & Susannah HAGGER, Chrishall
1829 William COPLAND & Rebecca BURGESS, Chrishall
1835 Alfred COPLAND & Mary M JOHNS, Chelmsford
1836 William COPLAND & Lidia HODGES, Chelmsford

1802 William COPLIN & Mary SIMONS, Widdington
1803 William COPLIN & Sarah PARRISH, Widdington

1801 John COPPIN & Elizabeth ARGENT, Upminster
1808 Isaac COPPIN & Mary ANDREWS, Braintree
1813 James COPPIN & Elizabeth MARTIN, Southminster
1818 Joseph COPPIN & Mary ASHLY, Halstead
1832 Joseph COPPIN & Elizabeth MOSS, Braintree
1833 Isaac COPPIN & Sarah WILLIAMSON, Braintree

1810 Isaac COPSEY & Martha BEAN, Sandon
1821 George COPSEY & Susannah AMES, Belchamp Otten
1822 John COPSEY & Martha WAKEFIELD, Gt Chesterford
1822 William COPSEY & Mary Ann HART, Chelmsford
1825 John COPSEY & Hannah ROBINSON, Belchamp St Paul

1813 James CORBY & Rebecca DELLER, Elmdon
1816 John CORBY & Hannah BROOKS, Wicken Bonant
1819 James CORBY & Hannah ADAMS, Chrishall
1820 James CORBY & Ann KILLINGBACK, Wendon Lofts
1825 George CORBY & Elizabeth HOLLAND, Wicken Bonant
1826 John CORBY & Elizabeth WITMAN, Gt Chesterford
1826 Charles CORBY & Elizabeth BOON, Newport
1830 Thomas CORBY & Mary WALTERS, Heydon
1836 Thomas CORBY & Martha DRAGE, Chrishall

1739 Jn CORDELL & Sara UNWIN, Castle Hedingham
1743 Jn CORDELL & Mary WADE, Colchester Mary Walls
1748 Wm CORDELL & Alz COEN, Chigwell
1750 Jn CORDELL & HESTER SIMPSON, Shalford
1805 Thomas CORDEL & Sarah CLARK, Rainham
1805 John CORDEL & Mary RIGHT, Theydon Mount
1815 John CORDEL & Mary WEBB, Theydon Garnon
1821 John CORDEL & Catherine SUTTON, Theydon Garnon
1822 John CORDEL & Sophia GRUBB, Theydon Garnon

1820 James CORDER & Mary CARDER, Belchamp Walter
1823 Joseph CORDER & Jane BUTCHER, Borley
1829 John CORDER & Susannah IVES, Belchamp Walter

1806 John COREY & Sarah KEIS, Burnham
1813 Gilbert COREY & Rebecca RULE, Elmdon

1803 John CORKET & Ann WOMBWELL, Elmdon

1811 William CORMACK & Ann TURNEDGE, Woodford

1836 Thomas CORN & Sarah CROSSLY, Walthamstow

1778 John CORNELL & Hannah SAVIL, Saffron Walden
1803 James CORNELL & Sarah STOCK, Ashdon
1803 John CORNELL & Susannah RANDAL, Widdington
1805 William CORNELL & Sarah R NORFOLK, Fingringhoe
1809 James CORNELL & Mary FRANCIS, Bradfield
1810 James CORNELL & Ann CORNEL, Little Leighs
1813 Edward CORNELL & Rebecca TURNIDGE, Chelmsford
1813 Edward CORNELL & Sarah POOL, Stanstead Montfichet
1817 Edmond CORNELL & Hester NASH, Elsenham
1822 James CORNELL & Mary WELLER, Bradfield
1830 Benjamin CORNELL & Ann WITE, Debden
1832 John CORNELL & Phoebe COLLINS, Bocking
1834 James CORNELL & Mary JONSON, Braintree
1835 William CORNELL & Charlotte DIGBY, Gt Leighs
1836 David CORNELL & Elizabeth CHAPMAN, Bocking

1821 William CORNHILL & Ann HILL, Havering
1827 William CORNHILL & Ann HILL, Havering

1811 Joseph CORNISH & Sophia SPADDING, Chelmsford
1817 Stephen CORNISH & Elizabeth BREWSTER, Writtle
1826 George CORNISH & Charlotte WILLIS, Burnham

1677 John CORNWALL & Jane POLLY, Heybridge
1678 Richard CORNWALL & Alice MOOR, Heybridge
1688 Stephen CORNWALL & Ann LIMBERRY, Colchester Mary Walls
1690 John CORNWALL & Ann SHARP, Bradwell on Sea
1697 Jonathan CORNWALL & Susanna CLARK, Colchester St James
1699 Richard CORNWALL & Sarah JOSELIN, Berechurch
1701 Frederick CORNWALL & Elizabeth TRICE, Shalford
1705 Edward CORNWALL & Martha GARRARD, Colchester All Saints
1705 George CORNWALL & Mary GIGGLES, Waltham Holy Cross
1708 Henry CORNWALL & Frances FRECKLETON, Romford
1709 William CORNWALL & Jane HOY, Wimbish
1709 John CORNWALL & Elizabeth CARTER, Hatfield Peverill
1713 George CORNWALL & Elizabeth BROOKS, Colchester St James
1717 Ezekiel CORNWALL & Susanna SPEAREPOINT, Lamarsh
1723 John CORNWALL & Elizabeth WARD, Feering

1807 Joseph CORNWELL & Jane JOICE, Rainham
1809 James CORNWELL & Ruth LOBLY, Aveley
1810 John CORNWELL & Mary A SUTTON, Woodford
1818 Henry CORNWELL & Rebecca SMITH, Halstead
1819 John CORNWELL & Mary BEARMAN, Bocking

1825 John CORSTON & Sarah FRANKLING, Takely

1817 Aaron CORTMAN & Sarah SMITH, Burnham

1805 George COSSAR & Diana DREW, Walthamstow

1804 Edward COSTLOW & Ann RANDALL, Walthamstow

1826 John COSTON & Harriott WALLIS, Elsenham
1833 William COSTON & Mary Ann TRICKER, Takely

1814 Joseph COTTEE & Hannah HORSLER, Braintree

1816 Stephen COTTIS & Elizabeth RAINER, Bocking
1823 Joseph COTTIS & Sarah JONSON, Bocking
1828 Isaac COTTIS & Ruth BECKWITH, Bocking
1842 Isaac COTTIS & Charlotte MIDDLEDITCH, Burnham
1850 John COTTIS & Mary BEARMAN, Bocking

1816 William COTTON & Amelia REINOLDS, Chelmsford

1815 James COUGHLAN & Sarah BOUTLE, Chelmsford

1827 John COUPE & Rebecca WATSON, Braintree

1839 Sara H COURTMAN & Ephraim G GRANT, Burnham
1854 George COURTMAN & Emma AMBROSE, Burnham

1837 Francis E COURTNEY & Elizabeth POWEL, Walthamstow

1802 Thomas COUSONS & Mary TILER, Bocking
1802 Edward COUSONS & Jane HOW, Walthamstow
1813 Joseph COUSONS & Phoebe NEWTON, Bocking
1813 Charles COUSONS & Lucy POISEY, Bradfield
1816 William COUSONS & Sarah TRIMMER, Theydon Garnon
1831 Thomas COUSONS & Sarah WARD, Braintree
1834 William COUSONS & Sarah SMITH, Braintree

1812 James COVE & Mary Ann BONUS, N Ockenden
1815 Charles COVE & Susan BONUS, N Ockenden

1817 Mary COVENEY & Thomas STEARN, Gt Horkesley
1820 Sara COVENEY & Thomas BOWERS, Gt Horkesley
1827 Mary COVENEY & Thomas SIMSON, Gt Horkesley
1831 Jemima COVENEY & George WENLOCK, Gt Horkesley
1836 Jeremiah COVENEY & Sarah H POLLY, Gt Horkesley

1816 John COVERLY & Mary M HOLWELL, Walthamstow

1764 Jether COWELL & Sus BACON, Debden
1764 John COWELL & Mgt WILLIS, Braintree
1765 Ben COWELL & An RIGHT, Heydon
1765 Edw COWELL & Sus TILER, Braintree
1767 Thomas COWELL & Han CARDEN, Chelmsford
1767 Isac COWELL & Han SHUTTLEWORTH, Westham
1769 Wiliam COWELL & Mary GUNN, Chelmsford
1770 Robert COWELL & Ann REEVE, Saffron Walden
1770 William COWELL & Mary TAILOR, Wimbish
1771 Sam COWELL & Lucy COWELL, Heydon
1772 Henry COWELL & Elizabeth TOMSON, Willingale Spain
1772 Ann COWELL & William SMITH, Ashdon
1773 Elizabeth COWELL & James BARRETT, Saffron Walden
1774 Robert COWELL & Ann ANDREWS, Bocking
1774 Sam COWELL & Han RIGHT, Gt Leighs
1775 Mary COWELL & Henry LAGDEN, Saffron Walden
1775 Mary COWELL & William LONG, Braintree
1794 Sara COWELL & William ROBINSON, Braintree
1795 Elizabeth COWELL & Jos CLARK, Sible Hedingham
1796 Ann COWELL & Joe LEVET, Gt Dunmow
1798 Mary COWELL & Hen WEBB, Helions Humpstead
1799 Sara COWELL & James COLE, Clavering
1799 Ann COWELL & William EMENY, Chelmsford
1799 Ann COWELL & Ben SEAMAN, Saffron Walden
1801 Thomas COWELL & Lear COGDELL, Walthamstow
1803 George COWELL & Rebecca MORREL, Walthamstow
1803 Sara COWELL & Robert CARTER, Bradfield
1803 William COWELL & Sarah LACEY, Debden
1803 Edward COWELL & Lucy WARTERMAN, Chelmsford
1803 James COWELL & Mary DAVIS, Chelmsford
1804 Timothy COWELL & Amy WATERS, Heydon
1805 Samuel COWELL & Ruth KEIS, Halstead
1805 Francis COWELL & Susannah TURNER, Newport
1805 Elizabeth COWELL & James LAMPRELL, Halstead
1805 Fran COWELL & John BENNET, Prittlewell
1807 Mary COWELL & Ambr WILLETT, Bocking
1809 Mary COWELL & Hen CATON, Elsenham
1810 Sara COWELL & John DANES, Elmdon
1812 James COWELL & Sarah MILLER, Ashdon
1816 William COWELL & Mary WOODWARDS, Takely
1818 John COWELL & Maria BRAND, Braintree
1819 Timothy COWELL & Sophia BREAM, Arkesden
1815 Mary COWELL & Jos DEANS, Elmdon
1822 Mary COWELL & James BUSH, Arkesden
1823 Mary An COWELL & James PENN, Walthamstow
1823 Samuel COWELL & Susannah MARRIAGE, White Notley
1823 Thomas COWELL & Emma BUTTON, Wendon Ambo
1824 John COWELL & Jane BAKER, Elmdon
1826 James COWELL & Elizabeth HAISE, Chrishall
1826 Robert COWELL & Ann DEAR, Chrishall
1826 Cath COWELL & William DAY, N Ockenden
1829 James COWELL & Trifena RANNOW, Heydon
1830 Elizabeth COWELL & Robert BUNIAN, Heydon
1831 Eliz M COWELL & John CLIFANT, Walthamstow
1832 Sara COWELL & James DENNISON, Widdington
1832 Ann COWELL & Job PORTER, Wendon Ambo
1832 Elizabeth COWELL & James RIGHT, Newport
1833 Han COWELL & William FRANCIS, Debden
1833 Reb COWELL & George SMITH, Newport
1834 Sus COWELL & William BARNARD, Arkesden

1811 Cath COWEY & John EMBERSON, Braintree

1768 Elnr COWGELL & George HITCHMAN, Eastham

1751 John COWLAND & Mary GILDER, Purleigh
1753 Mary COWLAND & Edw COOK, Chappel
1756 Mary COWLAND & Jonathan GENTRY, Bocking
1757 William COWLAND & Sus FREEMAN, Saffron Walden
1763 Mary COWLAND & William SMITH, Bocking
1764 Judith COWLAND & Jos WALKER, Bocking
1767 Sam COWLAND & Mary SOLATER, Bocking
1769 William COWLAND & Han BENTALL, Halstead
1770 Sam COWLAND & Lucy WIFFEN, Chelmsford
1773 Elizabeth COWLAND & Tim ROGERS, Bocking
1774 Thomas COWLAND & Esther MEECH, Widdington
1775 Thomas COWLAND & Han THERBY, Manuden
1775 Sam COWLAND & Elizabeth CASTLE, Bocking
1782 Mary COWLAND & John REDDINGTON, Walthamstow
1787 Mary COWLAND & William RIDENTON, Farnham
1789 Mary COWLAND & Charles JUDD, Theydon Garnon
1792 Marth COWLAND & George CARPENTER, Helions Bumpstead
1794 Mary COWLAND & James BARNS, Westham
1802 Samuel COWLAND & Frances Frances WEELER, Chelmsford
1804 Elizabeth COWLAND & John BLEWITT, Southminster
1812 John COWLAND & Sarah Sarah DEWDNEY, Prittlewell

1775 Sara COWLDING & John BIGSBY, Bocking

1755 Ann COWLEN & Jos SMITH, Hadstock
1769 Han COWLEN & Fran ELSON, Chelmsford
1772 Ann COWLEN & Henry CROUCHER, Theydon Garnon

1772 Mary COWLER & Thomas HUTLEY, Ugley
1783 Han COWLER & Abr RIGHT, Rickling
1791 Han COWLER & James SMITH, Newport
1796 Mary COWLER & William POMFRET, Newport

1808 Joseph COWLIN & Frances Frances PRAT, Burnham
1821 William COWLIN & Phoebe Phoebe COLLIS, Bocking
1823 James COWLIN & Ann Ann CLARK, Bocking
1823 Samuel COWLIN & Ann Ann SHEPERD, Birchanger
1832 William COWLIN & Ann Ann AMBROSE, Braintree

1751 Jos COWLING & Mary KEMP, Bocking
1754 Edw COWLING & Mary WIFFEN, Ashdon
1760 William COWLING & Elizabeth POLLY, Eathorpe
1769 James COWLING & Sara TAILOR, Farnham
1784 Dorcas COWLING & John WOOD, Stisted
1792 Sara COWLING & George CHAPMAN, Chrishall
1805 Elizabeth COWLING & Jos ROWLEY, Braintree
1827 Mary COWLING & Thomas PEGRAM, Stanford Rivers
1833 Pheby COWLING & Thomas FRANCIES, Braintree
1833 Elizabeth COWLING & William WEBB, Chelmsford
1834 Elizabeth COWLING & Sam WENDEN, Chelmsford

1751 Sara COWNLY & Thomas GREEN, Grays Thurrock

1734 Mary COX & Thomas GRIMMET, Aveley
1737 Elizabeth COX & Edw CATCHER, Newland S Lawr
1739 Mary COX & John HALE, Coggeshall
1741 Dinah COX & John SMITH, Stondon Massey
1742 Ann COX & John SMITH, Coggeshall
1744 Elizabeth COX & Thomas LASSEL, Messing
1744 Mary COX & John ROGERS, Gt Bardfield
1744 Jane COX & William RAM, Donyland
1745 Fran COX & John MUNSON, Barking
1748 Mary COX & Dan BURGESS, Beaumont
1749 Rose COX & Sam ODER, Earls Colne
1749 Mtha COX & William BALLINGER, Upminster
1750 Elizabeth COX & John OFFIN, E Tilbury
1751 Sam COX & Mary BEDLE, S Weald
1752 John COX & Mary RIDGEON, Gt Birch
1752 William COX & An DEER, Lit Ilford
1752 William COX & Han WILTSHIRE, Terling
1753 Jane COX & Jos TOTTON, Colchester Peter
1753 Elizabeth COX & Chaplin BLOMFIELD, Colchester Jas
1755 Jewers COX & James MAY, Bradwell on Sea
1756 Mary COX & Dan GOLD, Dengie
1757 Elizabeth COX & William LAWRENCE, Westham
1759 William COX & Fran FLITTER, Westham
1761 Thomas COX & Sara PILGRIM, Chelmsford
1763 Mrth COX & William POTTER, Bradwell on Sea
1764 Elizabeth COX & Thomas BONNINGTON, Writtle
1764 Richard COX & Elizabeth JENNINGS, Westham
1766 Ann COX & Cris BURNETT, Eastham
1769 Albion COX & Jemima DAVIS, Westham
1770 Edw COX & Lovellia WITE, Bradwell on Sea
1770 William COX & Ann CLARK, Newport
1771 William COX & Jane MORRIS, Newport
1772 James COX & Elizabeth HUBBARD, Bradwell on Sea
1773 Sara COX & Edw BRIDGMAN, Walthamstow
1773 John COX & Mary BECKWITH, Newport
1775 James COX & Fran COKER, Burnham
1776 Mary COX & Jonathan MAINARD, Loughton
1777 Mary COX & Robert BUMSTEAD, Eastham
1778 Sara COX & Sam FIELDER, Aveley
1779 Mary COX & William KINDALL, Eastham
1780 Elizabeth COX & John SMITH, Gt Leighs
1780 Mary COX & John BRADSHAW, Southminster
1780 Sara COX & Ben GOODERS, Theydon Bois
1785 Sara COX & Richard WILFORD, Strethall
1787 Jane COX & Charles SPITTY, Bowers Gifford
1788 Mary COX & John GREENWOOD, Westham
1797 Judith COX & James PAGE, Burnham
1798 Elizabeth COX & David TINILING, Westham
1801 John COX & Sarah Sarah REINOLDS, Walthamstow
1806 John COX & Mary Mary WILKS, Chelmsford
1807 George COX & Rebecca Rebecca JUDD, Chelmsford
1808 Mary COX & William BAKER, Newport
1809 Mary COX & John COX, Wennington
1809 John COX & Mary Mary COX, Wennington
1810 Reb COX & James TINLY, Halstead
1811 William COX & Ann Ann DUNT, Halstead
1814 John COX & Hannah Hannah SEWELL, Walthamstow
1817 Samuel COX & Elizabeth Elizabeth DAWKINS, Walthamstow
1817 Mary COX & James WIFE, Burnham
1818 William COX & Maria Maria CHAMBERS, Walthamstow
1822 John COX & Charlotte Charlotte READER, Littlebury
1824 Thomas COX & Amy Amy BARKER, Littlebury
1824 Tho COX & Amy BARKER, Littlebury
1826 Joseph COX & Mary Mary RIGHT, Woodford
1827 Rach V COX & James WILLY, Newport
1828 John COX & Mary Ann Mary Ann WOODWARD, Walthamstow
1830 Samuel COX & Hannah Hannah CASELTON, Walthamstow
1833 John COX & Elizabeth Elizabeth TUCK, Walthamstow
1836 Mary COX & William FAINT, Walthamstow
1837 Anthony COX & Charlotte Charlotte NUNN, Bradfield

 1749 Marth COXALL & Sam OATS, Halstead
1775 William COXALL & Mary BROWN, Clavering

1732 Mgt COXEDGE & James GRIMWOOD, Witham
1747 Elizabeth COXEDGE & James KING, Castle Hedingham
1780 Ann COXEDGE & James BEAL, Westham
1805 Sara COXEDGE & Thomas ALLEN, Braintree

1736 Sus COXHEAD & Jos RIGHT, Tilty
1767 Caesar COXHEAD & Elizabeth GOLDSTONE, Gt Leighs
1826 Elizabeth COXHEAD & Ben HARVEY, Bocking

1733 An COXON & Henry GAIN, Rawreth
1747 Abi COXON & Jacob ROLF, Woodham Mortimer
1800 Mary COXON & Thomas WARD, Chelmsford

1727 Mgt COXSIDE & James GREENWOOD, Colchester Mary Walls

1676 Samuel CRABB & Lidia BELL, Colchester AS
1677 Daniel CRABB & Sara MANN, Gt Dunmow
1680 Ben CRABB & Sara DEAN, Bocking
1681 Marth CRABB & John DACE, Wethersfield
1682 Dan CRABB & Sara WOOLMER, Bocking
1684 Ben CRABB & Mary MAISENT, Braintree
1684 Thomas CRABB & Eln LEONARD, Stanstead Montf
1685 Elizabeth CRABB & John COSSEN, Bocking
1686 Mary CRABB & William DOWLINE, Bocking
1688 Robert CRABB & Joan JUDD, Gt Canfield
1689 Prud CRABB & George KETTLE, Colchester Jas
1690 Lidia CRABB & Thomas CHAPMAN, Writtle
1693 Elizabeth CRABB & Jos GREEN, Moreton
1695 Samuel CRABB & Elizabeth JONES, N Weald Basset
1695 Thomas CRABB & Elizabeth PAKEMAN, Shearing
1698 Mary CRABB & Martin CLARK, Bocking
1699 Esther CRABB & Robert STOCK, Felsted
1700 Thomas CRABB & Marsey JUDD, Gt Stambridge
1700 Simon CRABB & Sara OAKLY, N Weald Basset
1701 James CRABB & Elizabeth BIRD, Sheering
1702 John CRABB & Ann LUCK, Abbess Roding
1702 Mercy CRABB & Nath WACKET, Gt Stambridge
1704 Sara CRABB & William RIGHT, Thaxted
1704 Elizabeth CRABB & John BEARD, Gt Dunmow
1704 Elizabeth CRABB & John COLMAN, Felsted
1704 Elizabeth CRABB & John BEARD, Gt Dunmow
1705 Elizabeth CRABB & Thomas KING, Braintree
1706 William CRABB & Elizabeth WILKINSON, Witham
1706 Henry CRABB & Ann FITCH, Fairstead
1706 Mary CRABB & Thomas SMITH, Little Dunmow
1706 Elizabeth CRABB & Jos PEERY, Burnham
1706 Mary CRABB & Thomas SMITH, Little Dunmow
1706 Mary CRABB & Simon DRAIN, Burnham
1707 An CRABB & William BABBS, Braintree
1708 William CRABB & Elizabeth REVELL, Bobbingworth
1711 John CRABB & Sara GIBSON, Gt Dunmow
1712 Ben CRABB & Mary &ldots&ldots., Earls Colne
1713 Lucia CRABB & Richard LAWBROOK, Canewdon
1714 Richard CRABB & Elizabeth TODD, Barking
1715 Robert CRABB & Han CLARK, Gt Canfield
1715 Ben CRABB & Sara RAWEN, Lit Leighs
1715 Elizabeth CRABB & George BATSFORD, Gt Dunmow
1716 Jonathan CRABB & Prisc JUDD, Gt Canfield
1717 Edward CRABB & Ann RAVEN, Earls Colne
1717 Han CRABB & Ben RAWNALLS, Gt Maplestead
1719 William CRABB & Mary JONSON, Ongar
1719 Math CRABB & Sara HAVERS, Gt Dunmow
1720 Joan CRABB & William CLARK, Shelley
1722 Mgt CRABB & John SHAKESHAFT, Bocking
1723 Sus CRABB & Phil TURNER, Gt Dunmow
1724 Mary CRABB & Charles TOMSON, Sible Hedingham
1729 Phebe CRABB & Isaac MOLE, Earls Colne
1730 Sar CRABB & John TATUM, Fairstead
1731 Elizabeth CRABB & James LINCOLN, Sheeting
1735 Mary CRABB & Dan COCKLY, Messing
1735 Elizabeth CRABB & Dan FEWEL, Bocking
1737 Mary CRABB & John CLARK, Earls Colne
1738 An CRABB & Isaac OSBORN, Colchester Pet
1738 Mary CRABB & Jonas PERREY, Little Leighs
1739 Elizabeth CRABB & Will WOODFINE, Gt Bardfield
1739 Elizabeth CRABB & William HAMFRY, Bocking
1740 Mary CRABB & Jos DRAKE, Romford
1740 Han CRABB & Jonathan GREY, Bobbingworth
1743 Sar CRABB & John WAKELING, Gt Waltham
1745 Sara CRABB & Sam BENNET, Bocking
1745 Sara CRABB & John GLASCOCK, Gt Dunmow
1747 Sara CRABB & James WEBB, Bobbingworth
1747 Han CRABB & William ARDLY, Earls Colne
1749 Mary CRABB & John PEWTER, Feering
1749 Elizabeth CRABB & Fran MARRIAGE, Little Leighs
1750 Rose CRABB & Nath KING, Gt Tey
1750 An CRABB & William HARRISON, Stanford River
1751 Marth CRABB & William CARTER, Bocking
1751 Clem CRABB & George TURNER, High Roding
1752 Mgt CRABB & Henry REED, Magdalen Laver
1752 An CRABB & Jos RAINER, Earls Colne
1752 Sara CRABB & Jon FRENCH, Layer Marney
1753 An CRABB & John ?????, Braintree
1753 An CRABB & John CLARK, Southminster
1756 Elizabeth CRABB & William CRAMPAN, Berden
1757 Mary CRABB & Richard CRABB, Gt Dunmow
1759 Elizabeth CRABB & William BURRIDGE, Southminster
1759 Sara CRABB & Thomas TWEEN, Greensted (Banns)
1759 Sara CRABB & Thomas TWEEN, Greensted
1761 Fran CRABB & Thomas WITE, Gt Dunmow
1761 Sara CRABB & James NASH, Gt Dunmow
1770 Sara CRABB & John RAMM, Chelmsford
1772 Dina CRABB & Jos RIGHT, Woodford
1776 Elizabeth CRABB & Philip CHAPMAN, Stanford Rivers
1778 Mary CRABB & William MOTT, Theydon Bois
1782 Elizabeth CRABB & Thomas WARNER, Gt Canfield
1784 Charlot CRABB & Andr GAGE, Chelmsford
1786 Sara CRABB & Thomas REINOLDS, Gt Dunmow
1787 Esther CRABB & George LETCH, Gt Dunmow
1788 Sara CRABB & William STONES, Gt Canfield
1789 Mary CRABB & Jeremiah LEE, Gosfield
1792 Elizabeth CRABB & James BOITON, Braintree
1803 Thomas CRABB & Ann Ann HAMMON, Eastham
1805 Mary CRABB & George HIX, Braintree
1813 Simon CRABB & Sarah Sarah NOP, Gt Horkesley
1817 Charles CRABB & Hannah Hannah FAIRHEAD, Halstead
1817 Elizabeth CRABB & Ben B GAGE, Stanford Rivers
1818 Esther CRABB & Jos RUDD, Stanford Rivers
1821 An CRABB & James CHAPMAN, Chelmsford
1826 Mary CRABB & James BARNES, Kelvedon Hatch
1826 John CRABB & Mary Mary TURNER, Havering
1830 Joseph CRABB & Sarah Sarah WOOLASTON, Walthamstow
1834 Sus CRABB & George WEELER, Theydon Bois
1834 Elizabeth CRABB & William GOLDING, Havering

1760 Alice CRABTREE & William AVERY, Havering
1776 Joice CRABTREE & William DARBY, Westham

1764 Ann CRACK & Robert KING, Woodford
1804 George CRACK & Sarah Sarah FILIPS, Birchanger
1812 John CRACK & Mary Ann Mary Ann STANNARD, Chelmsford

1776 Elizabeth CRACKANTHORP & Ben WELD, Bocking

1803 Mary CRACKLEN & John BACON, Birdbrook

1730 Mary CRACKLIN & Fr BIATT, Lit Sampford
1732 Elizabeth CRACKLIN & William RAND, Wyvenhoe
1733 Sar CRACKLIN & William MICKLY, Gt Bardfield
1738 Han CRACKLIN & Edw RUGGLES, Bocking
1740 Marth CRACKLIN & Thomas SMALL, Sible Hedingham
1745 Mary CRACKLIN & Thomas HITCHIN, Gt Bardfield
1751 Mary CRACKLIN & William COOK, Sible Hedingham
1754 Elizabeth CRACKLIN & Jos DIGBY, Rayne
1756 Mary CRACKLIN & John DAY, Sible Hedingham
1763 Elizabeth CRACKLIN & Ambr BOCKING, Gestingthorpe
1763 Elizabeth CRACKLIN & Ambr FINCH, Gestingthorpe ?
1768 Sara CRACKLIN & Hen PASK, Steeple Bumstead
1782 Mary CRACKLIN & John CLAIDON, Helions Bumpstead
1785 Marth CRACKLIN & John RUGGLES, Sturmer
1786 Mary CRACKLIN & Robert FRANCIS, Hadstock
1789 Sara CRACKLIN & William MASCALL, Radwinter
1803 James CRACKLIN & Mary Mary BARNARD, Bradfield

1737 Mary CRACKNEE & William EDMONDS, Leyton

1726 Sara CRACKNELL & John HAMM, Sible Hedingham
1727 Xtian CRACKNELL & Robert WITE, Wyvenhoe
1728 Lettice CRACKNELL & John ROBINSON, Steeple Bumstead
1729 Lettice CRACKNELL & John ROBINSON, Steeple Bumstead ?
1729 Mary CRACKNELL & John SMITH, Gt Maplestead
1751 Mary CRACKNELL & John WILSON, Colchester A S
1752 Mary CRACKNELL & Nath STOCK, Chelmsford
1752 Sara CRACKNELL & John FLOWER, Ramsey
1753 Schoolar CRACKNELL & Abr STANES, Sible Hedingham
1755 Reb CRACKNELL & John HUNT, Bocking
1757 Mary CRACKNELL & Jos CHOAT, Saffron Walden
1776 Sara CRACKNELL & Thomas JACKSON, Stanstead Montf
1778 Mary CRACKNELL & Caleb ASHLEY, Dedham
1783 Mary CRACKNELL & John KEY, Bocking
1783 Rachel CRACKNELL & John BREED, Bocking
1784 Ann CRACKNELL & James SMITH, Sible Hedingham
1787 Elizabeth CRACKNELL & Edw SAVIL, Springfield
1787 Sara CRACKNELL & Jos RAVEN, Braintree
1789 Amelia CRACKNELL & James RAMKIN, Bocking
1789 Mary CRACKNELL & Walter STRAIT, Navestock
1801 Marth O CRACKNELL & John CRISTOFER, Braintree
1801 Sara CRACKNELL & Jos BIFORD, Writtle
1802 John CRACKNELL & Susannah GARDINER Henham
1803 Sara CRACKNELL & Isac WALLER, Bradfield
1811 Mary CRACKNELL & Pet MORRIS, Rainham
1812 Mary CRACKNELL & Jasper MILLER, Ashdon
1812 William CRACKNELL & Mary SPARKES Rainham
1818 Charlotte CRACKNELL & Thomas RAY, Woodford
1819 Joseph CRACKNELL & Elizabeth BENNET Bocking
1820 Han CRACKNELL & William BROMFIELD, Bocking
1821 James CRACKNELL & Ann SAWARD Bocking
1826 Ruth CRACKNELL & John TAILOR, Bocking
1828 John CRACKNELL & Mary STEVENSON Bradfield
1832 Joseph CRACKNELL & Ann SAVILL Bocking
1833 James CRACKNELL & Lucy FOX Bradfield

1802 Richard CRADDOCK & Frances Frances YELDHAM, Belchamp Otten

1805 Robert CRAGG & Jane Jane BRUCE, Woodford

1850 John CRAGIE & Sarah Sarah ROGERS, Burnham

1802 Daniel CRAME & Esther Esther PARTRIDGE, Gt Chesterford

1802 Ambrose CRAMPHORN & Charlotte Charlotte CROSBY, Southminster
1810 Robert CRAMPHORN & Ann Ann LONG, Writtle
1810 Thomas CRAMPHORN & Charlotte Charlotte PORTER, Chelmsford
1819 James CRAMPHORN & Susannah Susannah GRIFFITHS, Chelmsford
1834 James CRAMPHORN & Sarah Sarah CHENEY, Chelmsford

1814 William CRAMPIN & Ann WEBB, Southminster

1811 George CRANE & Mary TILER, Stanstead Montfichet
1815 Jasper CRANE & Mary OVAL, Newport
1821 Robert CRANE & Sarah CAKEBRED, Wendon Ambo
1832 Thomas O CRANE & Jane BAILY, Widdington
1832 Samuel CRANE & Mary KEIS, Theydon Garnon
1835 Robert CRANE & Susannah BARNARD, Newport

1801 Mary An CRANEIS & Sam BENNETT, Writtle
1814 Sara CRANEIS & Tho DAWSON, Writtle

1801 Joseph CRANFIELD & Sarah GAME, Southminster
1805 James CRANFIELD & Joan S RACE, Southminster
1809 James CRANFIELD & Mary AMISS, Belchamp Walter
1815 Thomas CRANFIELD & Mary BRAVBROOK, Belchamp Walter
1816 John CRANFIELD & Catherine PATTEN, Halstead
1821 Thomas CRANFIELD & Charlotte METSON, Belchamp Otten
1823 James CRANFIELD & Hannah BARNES, Belchamp Otten
1829 Thomas CRANFIELD & Eleanor FROST, Belchamp St Paul
1830 Joseph CRANFIELD & Elizabeth DENTON, Burnham
1831 John CRANFIELD & Frances TURNER, Belchamp Walter
1833 George CRANFIELD & Charlotte PATTON, Alphanstone
1834 Joseph CRANFIELD & Ruth JAY, Belchamp St Paul
1834 William CRANFIELD & Ann SMITH, Belchamp Otten
1836 Isaac M CRANFIELD & Charlotte GIBSON, Burnham

1841 Alexander CRANMER & Sarah HUNTING, Burnham

1813 James CRANWELL & Sarah JEFFRY, Chrishall
1828 William CRANWELL & Elizabeth GRAVES, Newport
1836 John CRANWELL & Elizabeth BURGESS, Chrishall

1810 Gustavus CRATSCHMER & Elizabeth DUKERSON, Chelmsford

1834 William CRAWFORD & Louisa RAVEN, Chelmsford

1811 James CRAWLEY & Jane HACKLY, Budock (Cornwall)
1832 Charles CRAWLEY & Margaret POWEL, Bocking
1834 William CRAWLEY & Mary PEGRAM, Stanford Rivers

1817 Harry CREAM & Ann MINTER, Gt Horkesley

1802 Robert CREASY & Mary KENT, Walthamstow
1809 Jonathan CREASY & Elizabeth NIGHTSBRIDGE, Southminster
1830 Jonathan CREASY & Catherine SUMMERS, Southminster
1840 Jonathan CREASY & Sophia TURRANT, Southminster

1836 Thomas N CREED & Elizabeth H H J MAQUAY, Walthamstow

1801 William CREEK & Elizabeth LITCHFIELD, Sandon
1802 Thomas CREEK & Lucy DEW, Crishall
1826 William CREEK & Charlotte EVERS, Chelmsford
1827 William CREEK & Mary Ann RIGHT, Chrishall

1818 Charles CREPINGHAM & Rebecca PATTEN, Wakes Colne

1804 George CRESSWELL & Sarah M HOWEL, Chelmsford
1823 William CRESSWELL & Mary HALL, Wales Colne
1824 Mark CRESSWELL & Elizabeth PITCHFORD, Wakes Colne
1830 William CRESSWELL & Rebecca FROST, Wakes Colne

1825 William CREW & Mary TILER, Cranham

1805 John CRICK & Elizabeth BRAND, Elmdon
1807 Isaiah CRICK & Mary BARZIL, Chelmsford

1813 Robert A CRICKITT & Juliana M E KORTRIGHT, Widford

1807 Mary CRISMAS & John EDWARDS, Easthorpe
1817 Robert CRISMAS & .Jul LONDS, Upminster
1818 Lucy CRISMAS & Joseph MANN, N. Ockenden
1820 George CRISMAS & Susan BRAZIER, Easthorpe
1821 William CRISMAS & Elizabeth TILER, N. Ockenden
1821 Sophia CRISMAS & James DAY, N. Ockenden
1827 Esther CRISMAS & John MARTIN, Havering
1829 Charles CRISMAS & Mary Ann NEWEL, N. Ockenden

1802 Peter CRIPS & Charlotte BOWTEN, Burnham
1804 John CRIPS & Elizabeth GIBBENS, Burnham

1809 James CRISP & Ann TOWNSEND, Gt Chesterford
1815 John CRISP & Mary BEADLE, Gt Leighs
1820 William CRISP & Susannah BIBBY, Wormingford
1820 James CRISP & Elizabeth KING, Gt Chesterford
1821 Samuel CRISP & Kezia POOL, Borley
1827 Peter CRISP & Mary CLARK, Debden
1831 John P CRISP & Emma R CHISSEL, Braintree
1833 William CRISP & Mary KING, Southminster
1835 John CRISP & Sarah STAPLETON, Bradfield

1809 Samuel CRISSELL & Mary FITCH, Halstead

1812 James CRISTY & Elizabeth HINSON, Takely
1817 William CRISTY & Mary GRIGGS, Elsenham
1829 John CRISTY & Susannah JUDD, Birchanger
1830 James CRISTY & Susannah TOMSON, Takely
1833 William CRISTY & Elizabeth Ann WATTS, Elsenham

1805 William CRONEL & Hezia JEFFRIES, Aveley

1807 John CROOK & Sarah RANGER, Walthamstow
1812 William CROOK & Hannah DIGBY, Bocking

1822 Charles CROOKS & Sarah MARION, Chelmsford

1823 Joseph CROPINGHAM & Elizabeth CLARK, Havering

1815 John CROPLEY & Marian DEAR, Walthamstow

1801 John CROSIER & Elizabeth BOVER, Writtle
1811 James CROSIER & Sarah DAINES, Writtle
1819 William CROSIER & Judith EAREE, Writtle
1822 James CROSIER & Hannah HEARD, Lt Leighs
1826 John CROSIER & Lucretia CURRY, Bocking
1826 John CROSIER & Rebecca WARNER, Takely
1828 Joseph CROSIER & Sarah CLARK, Braintree
1829 William CROSIER & Mary FINCH, Writtle
1830 Peter CROSIER & Rosanna GREEN, Chelmsford

1803 John CROSS & Elizabeth SAIERS, Chelmsford
1804 Daniel CROSS & Rebecca SMITH, Greensted (Banns)
1808 William CROSS & Ann GREEN, Navestock
1809 Daniel CROSS & Ann WITE, Greensted
1810 Edmond CROSS & Ann KEES, Chelmsford
1814 Joseph CROSS & Hannah HAWKES, White Notley
1816 John CROSS & Alice HOCKLY, Belchamp Walter
1820 John CROSS & Charlotte REINOLDS, Woodford
1830 William CROSS & Sarah HAIWARD, Walthamstow
1833 Robert CROSS & Elizabeth DIE, Holme Hale (Norfolk)
1851 David CROSS & Ann CROSS, Burnham

1803 Lawrence CROUCHER & Mary STOCK, Theydon Garnon
1811 Henry CROUCHER & Elizabeth SQUARE, Theydon Garnon
1823 Joseph CROUCHER & Sarah SCHRODER, Walthamstow

1724 John CROW & Rose HORSENAIL, Great Waltham
1805 John CROW & Sarah BROWN, Bocking
1806 William CROW & Hannah WALDEN, Sandon
1814 William CROW & Mary ALBRA, Chelmsford
1820 James CROW & Sarah RAINER, Braintree
1827 John CROW & Sarah SANDERS, Cranham
1828 James CROW & Charlotte SURRIDGE, Chelmsford

1802 William CROWDER & Mary HUGGINS, Theydon Garnon

1824 John CROWEST & Catherine LEE, Cranham

1820 William CROWN & Mary ELDRED, Southminster

1817 Arthur CROXFORD & Ann RADLY, Woodford

1803 Samuel CROXON & Susannah STUTTLE, Southminster
1804 Thomas CROXON & Hannah BOWERMAN, Southminster
1821 Joseph CROXON & Rachel ALEFOUNDER, Burnham
1838 Henry CROXON & Sarah Ann ROGERS, Burnham

1808 William CRUSH & Elizabeth MUMFORD, Chelmsford
1829 John CRUSH & Rhoda RANSON, Roxwell
1835 John CRUSH & Mary Ann CLIFT, Roxwell

1804 William CRUSHA & Sarah GOLDSTONE, Bocking
1815 William CRUSHA & Ann COLLIS, Chelmsford
1815 Samuel CRUSHA & Mary COOK, Bocking
1827 William CRUSHA & Mary ROGERS, Bocking
1830 David CRUSHA & Sarah DILLOW, Braintree
1836 William CRUSHA & Hannah VINEY, Braintree

1820 James CRUSWELL & Sarah PATTEN, Wakes Colne
1821 James CRUSWELL & Sarah PATTEN, Wakes Colne

1815 Henry CRUTCH & Elizabeth OTLY Bocking

1810 John CUB & Sarah GOODWIN, Bocking

1810 George CUBIT & Frances PARISH, Upminster

1811 Abraham CUDMORE & Lucy SOUTHERLAND Wakes Colne
1811 Daniel CUDMORE & Sarah SPRINGET Wakes Colne
1812 Thomas CUDMORE & Martha REEVE Belchamp Otten
1814 John CUDMORE & Jemima CRANFIELD, Wakes Colne
1834 Vincent CUDMORE & Charlotte FIRBANK, Belchamp St Paul

1808 Daniel CULF & Lidia TAILER, Dedham

1805 Thomas G CULLUM & Mary A EGGERS, Woodford
1859 William CULLUM & Mary Ann MARSHAL, Burnham

1816 William CULPECK & Ann HOLDEN, Bradfield

1844 John CULVER & Sarah RAIMENT, Burnham

1810 William CUMBERLAND & Ann PLEDGER, Walthamstow

1818 William CUMBERS & Mary SIPTHORP, Theydon Garnon

1865 Joseph CUNDY & Harriet NETHERCOAT, Burnham

1829 John CUNISON & Mary HEALEY, Writtle

1815 Edward CURDS & Mary MARTIN, Roxwell

1831 Richard CURLE & Mary RALSH, Walthamstow

1810 John CURREEM & Ruth GENTRY, Bocking

1812 James CURRY & Mary SWAIN, Theydon Garnon
1819 Sarril CURRY & Sarah WALKER, Braintree
1822 Surril CURRY & Ann TIFFIN, Braintree
1828 Capel John CURRY & Amelia REDDINGTON, Braintree
1835 Crispen CURRY & Hannah MOSS, Braintree

1814 William CURTAIN & Phoebe PASCO, Theydon Bois

1808 George CURTIS & Mary LONG, Writtle
1809 Edward CURTIS & Sarah PLEWEN, Writtle
1815 William CURTIS & Mary Ann SHEPARD, Halstead
1816 Samuel CURTIS & Mary HUTCHINSON, Halstead
1817 William CURTIS & Mary HARRINGTON, Halstead
1818 James CURTIS & Kezia PUDNEY, Halstead
1822 John CURTIS & Frances ANDERSON, Birchanger
1823 John CURTIS & Sarah BARNARD, Writtle
1828 Prentice CURTIS & Ann POOLE, Chelmsford
1831 Thomas CURTIS & Sarah SOLLEY, Braintree
1836 George CURTIS & Frances BLACKWELL, Birchanger

1802 Daniel CUST & Rebecca HUMFRY, Eastham

1805 James CUTHBERT & Elizabeth INCH, Ashen
1806 James CUTHBERT & Ann DOWNS, Dedham
1814 Robert CUTHBERT & Sarah BLACKWELL, Halstead
1824 James CUTHBERT & Mary NORFOLK, Bocking

1813 John CUTLER & Mary BUTTLE, Belchamp Otten
1818 John CUTLER & Ann BRODY, Belchamp Walter
1821 Robert CUTLER & Ann WARD, Gt Horkesley

1815 John CUTRISS & Elizabeth TADLOW, Upminster

1825 Thomas CUTTER & Frances CATCHPOLE, Walthamstow

1803 William CUTTING & Margaret CARRINGTON, Bradfield
1803 Thomas CUTTING & Elizabeth RAINER, Bradfield
1813 Joseph CUTTING & Sarah APPLEWITE, Bradfield
1815 Thomas CUTTING & Amelia FOX, Bradfield
1816 Sidney CUTTING & Emma DALE, Bradfield
1816 Abraham CUTTING & Elizabeth LUCAS, Bradfield
1824 James CUTTING & Margaret SARGENT, Bradfield
1876 Caroline CUTTING & Samuel PORTER, Wix
1881 Robert Henry CUTTING & Sussanah CHAPLIN, Wix
1927 Henry Leonard CUTTING & Kathleen Mary THOROGOOD, St Pauls, Parkeston

1808 John CUTTMAN & Elizabeth EVERET, Braintree

1813 John CUTTS & Harriet HAIDEN, Halstead
1829 Thomas CUTTS & Mary LAZELL, Havering
1830 John CUTTS & Mary Ann HARTGROVE, Havering
1830 James CUTTS & Mary REDGWELL, Braintree
1834 John CUTTS & Mary POTTER, Bocking
1835 Abraham CUTTS & Elizabeth WOOD, Braintree

1829 Thomas CUVELJE & Sarah GOSS, Walthamstow

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z