Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Marriage Entries from Boyd's Index for Essex

Transcribed by Brian Parsons

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 The entries read :- YEAR, SPOUSES, WHERE MARRIED.

1825 Elias BABBY & Martha BRAISTED, Burnham

1803 James BACON & Ann RIDER, Debden
1803 Joseph BACON & Jane RIDER,Debden
1803 John BACON & Mary CRACKLEN, Birdbrook
1804 James BACON & Lucy BIGGS, Boxted
1806 Joseph BACON & Ann KEMP, Littlebury
1807 John BACON & Ann WISBY, Lt Horkesley
1811 John BACON & Elizabeth DORKING, Ashdon
1811 Henry BACON & Mary MASON, Debden
1819 Joseph BACON & Susan FRANKLIN, Widdington
1820 John BACON & Rhoda BEARDWELL, Boxted
1820 Benjamin BACON & Mary TAILOR, Chelmsford
1822 William BACON & Elizabeth THURGOOD, Debden
1823 William BACON & Susan RIGHT, Debden
1827 Thomas BACON & Sarah ELDRED, Widdington
1827 Jonas BACON & Mary MORRIS, Littlebury
1828 George BACON & Marcy STANLY, Debden
1831 Berney BACON & Louisa BOND, Chelmsford
1831 Thomas M. BACON & Louisa COLLIS, Chelmsford
1831 Enever BACON & Sophia HINSON, Takeley
1831 William BACON & Martha HOUSDEN, Debden
1831 James BACON & Ann SHEAD, Debden
1835 Joseph BACON & Mary A. RICHARDSON, Birdbrook

1836 George D. BADHAM & Sarah E. WALKER, Bocking

1815 Thomas BAIFORD & Mary NEWLAND, Arkesden

1819 William BAIL & Mary CLERK, Southminster

1816 Henry BAILES & Charlotte MANSFIELD, Chelmsford

1822 Thomas BAILISS & Margaret CRANE, Newport

1801 William BAILY & Sarah AMBROX, Chelmsford
1801 James BAILY & Mary WALSH, Southminster
1802 Robert BAILY & Elizabeth MEAD, Writtle
1802 Daniel BAILY & Sarah PEGRAM, Stanford Rivers
1806 William BAILY & Mary BUTLER, Burnham
1807 William BAILY & Mary ROOT, Bocking
1808 James BAILY & Ann BOWMAN, Widford
1809 Jonas BAILY & Abraham JOICE, Widdington
1810 Thomas BAILY & Sarah BROWN, Littlebury
1810 John BAILY & Elizabeth FOXEN, Aveley
1811 William BAILY & Mary JARVIS, Chelmsford
1813 George B BAILY & Sarah OSBORN, Chelmsford
1813 Henry BAILY & Mary HARDY, Bradfield
1814 Richard BAILY & Sarah ELLISON, Widford
1814 John BAILY & Mary Ann HINES, Walthamstow
1814 Joghn BAILY & Betsy HEWS, Burnham
1815 Henry BAILY & Lucy BICKERS, Chelmsford
1816 William BAILY & Honoria PRATT, N Ockenden
1819 William BAILY & Elizabeth EVERETT, Gt Horkesley
1820 John BAILY & Susannah O HAIWARD, Wormingford
1821 Samuel BAILY & Elizabeth Ann PERRY, Upminster
1826 William BAILY & Elizabeth ROSEBROOK, Stanstead Montfichet
1827 Benjamin BAILY & Mary HODGES, Chelmsford
1827 Nathan BAILY & Elizabeth JEFFERIES, Arkesden
1830 John BAILY & Elizabeth MOTT, Stanford Rivers
1833 Thomas BAILY & Elizabeth CARR, Writtle
1835 Rogers James BAILY & Elizabeth PEACOCK, Burnham
1837 James BAILY & Hannah YOUNG, Elmdon
1838 William BAILY & Mary HIX, White Notley

1809 Silas BAINBRIDGE & Hannah BAILY, Halstead
1815 Cristopher BAINBRIDGE & Harriet SACH, Halstead

1810 David BAIRD & Ann P CAMBEL, Woodford

1802 John BAKER & Mary EAGLE, Belchamp St Paul
1802 Joseph BAKER & Mary HICKMAN, Gt Leighs
1805 Noah BAKER & Mary LOVE, Theydon Mount
1805 John BAKER & Eleanor SMITH, Elmdon
1805 John BAKER & Ann COOK, Braintree
1807 Samuel BAKER & Elizabeth WAKEFIELD, Chelmsford
1807 James BAKER & Hannah BURKET, Halstead
1807 Samuel BAKER & Elizabeth NORRIS, Takeley
1808 William BAKER & Mary COX, Newport
1810 William BAKER & Lucy  NOTTAGE, Roxwell
1812 Joseph BAKER & Mary SAY, Stanstead Montfichet
1814 Thomas BAKER & Mary THOROGOOD, Braintree
1814 William BAKER & Mary Ann HAWKINS, Chelmsford
1818 John BAKER & Sarah CLERK, Braintree
1818 Timothy BAKER & Ann GAMGEE, Elmdon
1818 William BAKER & Ann RAY, Havering
1819 John BAKER & Susannah H WILLETT, Heydon
1819 John BAKER & Mary WALLER, Wendon Lofts
1820 Thomas BAKER & Mary PETCHY, White Notley
1821 William BAKER & Mary MUNCEY, Heydon
1821 John BAKER & Sarah JAGO, Braintree
1821 Michael BAKER & Elizabeth GILDERSON, Walthamstow
1822 Robert BAKER & Esther HUNT, Heydon
1822 John BAKER & Sarah BOAR, Braintree
1822 Henry BAKER & Georgina YELLAND, St Sidwells, Exeter
1823 Willam BAKER & Isabel BRAND, Braintree
1824 James BAKER & Mary EAREE, Roxwell
1824 James BAKER & Leuezier GALLENT, Braintree
1827 James BAKER & Mary HAGGER, Elmdon
1827 John BAKER & Eleanor BAKER, Elmdon
1828 James BAKER & Ann DEAN, Havering
1829 Charles BAKER & Sophia SMITH, Kelvedon Hatch
1829 Henry BAKER & Jane Ann WENLY, Chelmsford
1830 Robert BAKER & Mary TINWORTH, Heydon
1830 John BAKER & Elizabeth JUDD, Stanstead Montfichet
1831 Thomas BAKER & Harriet HUNT, Heydon
1831 Henry BAKER & Susannah HALLS, Belchamp Otten
1832 Thomas BAKER & Mary BEANS, Chrishall
1832 Mark BAKER & Mary Ann RUSHFORTH, Debden
1837 James BAKER & Mary Ann BURN, Elmdon
1851 George BAKER & Martha Ann FLICK, Burnham

1807 William BALDOCK & Amy PARKER, Chelmsford

1806 James BALDWIN & Jane HILL, Rainham
1808 Edward BALDWIN & Sarah KEMPSON, Walthamstow
1824 John BALDWIN & Mary BARTROP, Stanstead Montfichet
1832 Edward BALDWIN & Marian BATEMAN, Braintree
1836 Thomas BALDWIN & Hannah SIMONDS, Southminster

1832 William BALL & Mary HUNTSFIELD, Elsenham

1803 Thomas BALLARD & Mary TENNANT, Walthamstow
1824 Charles BALLARD & Elizabeth CLERK, Burnham
1828 John BALLARD & Hannah RIPPINGALE, Southminster
1848 Charles BALLARD & Emma HURRELL, Burnham

1802 John BALLS & Ann COLLINS, Burnham
1804 Thomas F BALLS & Elizabeth SUMMERS, Chelmsford
1804 Isaac BALLS & Rebecca BOWTON, Burnham
1805 Thomas BALLS & Philis DOWSETT, Southminster
1805 John BALLS & Elizabeth DAY, Sandon
1807 Edward BALLS & Phoebe SIMONDS, Ashdon
1809 Thomas BALLS & Amelia WARD, Writtle
1810 John BALLS & Margaret BALLS, Wormingford
1811 Samuel BALLS & Sarah BUBRIDGE, Burnham
1816 John BALLS & Mary WILKIN, Halstead
1816 Thomas BALLS & Elizabeth PARISH, Wormingford
1819 Joseph BALLS & Sarah COLLINS, Chelmsford
1819 James BALLS & Elizabeth LEGGATT, Wormingford
1819 Thomas BALLS & Mary FOX, Southminster
1819 George BALLS & Sarah WATSON, Southminster
1822 James BALLS & Phoebe CRANFIELD, Wormingford
1822 Francis BALLS & Sophia SPOONER, Burnham
1823 John BALLS & Mary SPOONER, Burnham
1824 Isaac BALLS & Mary Ann BLUNDEN, Burnham
1825 Henry BALLS & Amelia  HART, Southminster
1828 Daniel BALLS & Elizabeth S HUMFRY, Chelmsford
1829 John BALLS & Sarah HALSTED, Burnham
1833 John BALLS & Sarah HUMM, Wormingford
1833 Samuel BALLS & Mary Ann COLE, Burnham
1834 William BALLS & Hannah HARVEY, Burnham
1834 Thomas BALLS & Susannah RISLEY, Southminster
1835 Abraham BALLS & Mahala CUDMORE, Wakes Colne
1835 George BALLS & Jemima CHALLIS, Wormingford
1839 John BALLS & Sarah BAKER, Burnham
1841 John BALLS & Elizabeth GIBSON, Burnham
1841 Joseph BALLS & Charlotte WITNEY, Burnham

1812 Daniel BALTHROP & Mary SAVEL, Takeley
1823 Jacob BALTHROP & Ann GUNN, Taleley
1824 James BALTHROP & Mary VALE, Takeley
1832 Thomas BALTHROP & Lidia WITE, Takeley
1835 William BALTHROP & Ann B BOATMAN, Henham

1815 John BANES & Elizabeth LAURENCE, Takely
1815 William BANES & Enough(sic) NOTTAGE, Henham
1817 William BANES & Hannah KETLEY, Great Leighs
1819 James BANES & Sarah BIRD, Boxted
1820 John BANES & Ann SMITH, Arkesden
1827 William BANES & Harriet MANNING, Bradfield
1829 Thorogood BANES & Charlotte HERRINGTON, Bocking
1831 Thomas BANES & Ann MEAD, Newport
1835 Benjamin BANES & Judith ROOT, Gt Leighs
1836 Thomas BANES & Elizabeth FROST, Gt Horkesley

1835 Willam BANGS & Jane MOSS, Writtle

1804 Thomas BANHAM & Mary WOODLY, Stanstead Montfichet
1824 Willam BANHAM & Lucy BACON, Boxted
1833 Isaac BANHAM & Jane RAINER, Bocking

1829 John BANKIN & Sarah MATHEWMAN, Upminster

1807 Charles BANKS & Maria KEMP, Wicken Bonhunt
1812 John BANKS & Mary GREY, Debden
1813 William BANKS & Elizabeth PRIER, Widdington
1820 Joseph BANKS & Sarah CLAIDEN, Wicken Bonhunt
1830 Charles BANKS & Ann PEGRAM, Theydon Garnon
1835 William BANKS & Sarah PLUCK, Wicken Bonhunt
1856 Joseph BANKS & Mary BIGMORE, Burnham

1803 Hildebrand BANNING & Sarah WARNER, Walthamstow

1808 James BANNISTER & Martha RUTLEDGE, Briantree
1810 William BANNISTER & Susannah PERRY, Theydon Garnon
1812 John BANNISTER & Ann SMITH, Chelmsford
1814 James BANNISTER & Sarah DALES, Chelmsford
1834 John BANNISTER & Sarah HOLTON, Stanford Rivers
1836 James BANNISTER & Mary Ann HURRELL, Widford
1859 John BANNISTER & Sarah Ann GRIMWADE, Burnham

1806 Charles BANSON & Ann EDGECUMB, Walthamstow

1801 John BARBER & Elizabeth HILLS, Southminster
1803 William BARBER & Mary WOOSLEY, Roxwell
1804 John BARBER & Sarah BROWN, Burnham
1806 Joseph BARBER & Mary CLERK, Burnham
1818 Thomas BARBER & Susannah NEVILLE, Roxwell
1820 James BARBER & Hannah CREASY, Southminster
1829 James BARBER & Sarah HARRISON, Borley
1836 Richard Edward BARBER & Jane S NOBLE, Walthamstow
1842 James BARBER & Hannah FLICK, Burnham

1825 James BARD & Mary PLEDGER, Gt Chesterford
1830 Benjamin BARD & Mary REINOLDS, Gt Chesterford

1802 Samuel BARDWELL & Elizabeth JAMES, Boxted
1803 Isaac BARDWELL & Sarah LAY, Gt Horkesley

1802 Daniel BAREHAM & Ann WIRELL, Ashen
1828 John B BAREHAM & Sarah BEE, Honiton (Devon)
1833 Joshua BAREHAM & Susannah AGER, Birdbrook

1827 James BARFORD & Susannah MOSS, Bocking

1802 William BARKER & Letitia WAILOTT, Prittlewell
1803 Robert BARKER & Mary DREWMILK, Southminster
1803 Thomas BARKER & Mary BARBER, Dedham
1804 John BARKER & Ann BACON, Henham
1807 Samuel BARKER & Martha SURRIDGE, Belchamp Walter
1807 John BARKER & Elizabeth BRAZER, Widford
1808 John BARKER & Mary HOLDERNESS, Chignal St James
1808 John BARKER & Elizabeth WILSON, Bocking
1809 Edward BARKER & Sarah HILMAN, Upminster
1811 William BARKER & Frances HARRIS, Chelmsford
1812 John BARKER & Mary FROST, Bradfield
1812 John BARKER & Ann FREEMAN, Ashdon
1813 James BARKER & Susannah BANKS, Wendon Ambo
1814 John BARKER & Elizabeth BARTHROP, Henham
1815 George BARKER & Elizabth PRIOR, Henham
1816 John BARKER & Hannah ROODER, Henham
1816 John BARKER & Hannah PEACHER, Henham
1816 William BARKER & Hannah BREWSTER, Writtle
1818 James BARKER & Mary WILLIS, Chelmsford
1819 John BARKER & Sarah LOWIS, Gt Leighs
1820 James BARKER & Mary SEARLE, Newport
1820 William BARKER & Mary BRUNWIM, Newport
1820 James BARKER & Frances RIGHT, Wendon Ambo
1822 Thomas BARKER & Elizabeth  COE, Upminster
1822 Robert BARKER & Jemima SIBORN, Gt Horkesley
1823 George BARKER & Elizabeth CORNHILL, Littlebury
1824 Ezra BARKER & Elizabeth NIND, Littlebury
1824 Philip BARKER & Jane READ, Littlebury
1824 John BARKER & Mary CORNELL, Elsenham
1824 Thomas BARKER & Phoebe S SEARLE, Chelmsford
1824 Philip BARKER & Elizabeth MEDCALF, Braintree
1825 Isaac BARKER & Sarah VINCE, Gt Horkesley
1826 Thomas BARKER & Mary THURGOOD, Wendon Ambo
1827 Thomas BARKER & Mary MUNSON, Wendon Ambo
1828 Thomas BARKER & Mary HICKY, Southminster
1830 Elisha BARKER & Mary PILLY, Chelmsford
1832 James BARKER & Susannah WITING, Burnham
1832 Joseph BARKER & Elizabeth BARKER, Littlebury
1832 James BARKER & Susannah CORBY, Elmdon
1832 William BARKER & Emma PRENTICE, Chelmsford
1835 William BARKER & Elizabeth CLAIDEN, Gt Chesterford
1835 Henry BARKER & Charlotte STAINS, Henham
1835 Stephen BARKER & Martha MONK, Arkesden
1837 Joseph BARKER & Caroline FORD, Burnham
1839 John BARKER & Ann LEVER, Burnham
1842 William BARKER & Mary GOLD, Burnham
1859 John BARKER & Sarah FLICK, Burnham

1815 William BARLOW & Hannah LEAPINGWELL, Writtle
1831 James BARLOW & Elizabeth SAMMES, Havering

1831 Reuben BARLTOP & Ann SMEE, Braintree

1802 Richard BARNARD & Amelia BACON, Ashdon
1802 Henry BARNARD & Elizabeth BUTCHER, Birdbrook
1805 Cristopher BARNARD & Susannah STONE, Chelmsford
1806 Abraham BARNARD & Elizabeth FULLER, White Notley
1807 William BARNARD & Rebecca RICHARDSON, Writtle
1811 John BARNARD & Sarah MONK, Writtle
1813 Martin BARNARD & Sarah WAILET, Braintree
1816 William BARNARD & Sarah HART, Chelmsford
1817 John BARNARD & Elizabeth SPELLER, Takeley
1818 Charles BARNARD & Sarah WACKRILL, Chelmsford
1819 William BARNARD & Amelia HOCKLEY, Arkesden
1820 Benjamin BARNARD & Elizabeth DAY, Writtle
1824 James BARNARD & Jane REVETT, Braintree
1826 Daniel BARNARD & Amy PARSLEY, Littlebury
1827 James BARNARD & Elizabeth GATES, N Ockenden
1829 William BARNARD & Elizabeth WOOD, Writtle
1830 James BARNARD & Mary SKINGLEY, Writtle
1831 John BARNARD & Sarah CRISTY, Takeley
1834 William BARNARD & Susannah COWELL, Arkesden
1835 George BARNARD & Ann QUILTER, Braintree
1837 John BARNARD & Elizabeth ELLIOT, Stanford Rivers

1802 James BARNES & Ester WINDSER, Woodford
1802 William BARNES & Elizabeth ALLIKER, Southminster
1803 William BARNES & Ann BRUCE, Dedham
1806 Thomas BARNES & Sarah BLOOMFIELD, Chelmsford
1817 John BARNES & Sarah HORSNELL, Chelmsford
1818 William BARNES & Ann GOSTHORN, Littlebury
1819 Stephen BARNES & Catherine EMBERSON, Chelmsford
1826 James BARNES & Mary CRABB, Kelvedon Hatch
1828 Alfred BARNES & Susannah CREMER, Chelmsford
1830 Thomas BARNES & Rose E BROWN, Chelmsford
1830 James BARNES & Sarah ROWLAND, Bradfield
1834 William BARNES & Ann ELSOM, Heydon
1834 Stephen G BARNES & Martha BULL, Chelmsford

1836 James BARNETSON & Sarah FALKNER, Woodford

1804 James BARNSLEY & Ann CROZIER, Writtle

1817 Joseph BARON & Ann DAVY, Debden
1819 George BARON & Lucy SNOW, Elsenham
1835 George BARON & Elizabeth MAIHEW, Walthamstow

1821 Robert BARR & Mary DELAMORE, N Ockenden
1828 Robert BARR & Mary DELAMORE, N Ockenden
1836 Edward BARR & Sarah M CRESSEY, Havering

1809 Henry BARRELL & Elizabeth GODDARD, Boxted
1813 John BARRELL & Mary MATHAMS, Writtle
1821 George BARRELL & Susannah DINES, Gt Horkesley
1822 John BARRELL & Sarah CHATTERS, Belchamp Otten
1823 William BARRELL & Ann SHARP, Belchamp St Paul
1827 Robert BARRELL & Charlotte GIBBONS, Belchamp Otten
1834 John BARRELL & Mary WARREN, Belchamp Walter
1835 Daniel BARRELL & Mary SMITH, Belchamp Otten

1833 William BARRELS & Marian FISHER, Easthorpe

1807 John BARRETT & Elizabeth FOLKERD, Dedham
1807 Daniel BARRETT & Susannah CHAPMAN, Writtle
1809 William BARRETT & Susannah CULL, Chelmsford
1814 William BARRETT & Sarah PHILIPS, Burnham
1816 Edward BARRETT & Elizabeth ANDREWS, Braintree
1817 John BARRETT & Sarah GILL, Writtle
1818 John BARRETT & Mary JONES, Walthamstow
1820 Barzillai BARRETT & Lima BELSHAM, Newport
1825 Samuel BARRETT & Ann UPSON, Writtle

1802 James BARROWS & Sarah HINKINS, Chrishall

1803 William BARSE & Charlotte RUMBAL, Woodford

1810 William BARTELMORE & Charlotte BARKER, Fingringhoe

1815 Jeremiah BARTHOLOMEW & Mary WARREN, Wakes Colne
1815 John BARTHOLOMEW & Mary SHARP, Halstead
1816 John BARTHOLOMEW & Elizabeth CANT, Wakes Colne
1832 John BARTHOLOMEW & Sarah MURREL, Wakes Colne

1815 William BARTLETT & Elizabeth PRENTICE, Chelmsford
1816 Thomas BARTLETT & Lucy BRIGHT, Writtle

1806 Robert BARTON & Deborah WOOLARD, Ashdon
1813 John BARTON & Mary BIBBY, Halstead
1817 Charles BARTON & Emma F SKALE, Braintree
1825 George BARTON & Sarah UNWIN, Gt Chesterford
1829 Joseph BARTON & Sarah PITCHES, Chrishall
1829 William BARTON & Mary MACKNY, Woodford

1804 Thomas BARTROP & Mary CAVEL, Takeley
1815 Joseph BARTROP & Susannah JAY, Belchamp St Paul

1837 Charles BARWELL & Elizabeth FREESTON, Stanford Rivers

1819 William BASEDAN & Hannah PLUCKROSE, Woodford

1819 Joseph BASFORD & Hannah RICHARDSON, Bocking

1807 William BASHAM & Ann HUGGINS, Theydon Garnon
1859 William BASHAM & Charlotte HOLDEN, Burnham

1806 William BASS & Susannah NIGHT, Takeley
1806 Timothy BASS & Sarah ATTRIDGE, Chignal St James
1810 James BASS & Susannah HUDGEL, Birchanger
1812 Thomas BASS & Ann HUGHES, Theydon Bois
1814 Thomas BASS & Ann WILDMAN, Woodford
1814 John BASS & Rebecca KING, Woodford
1816 George BASS & Mary PRIER, Theydon Bois
1818 James BASS & Sarah HAIDEN, Debden
1820 Samuel BASS & Mary BRAY, Henham
1822 Thomas BASS & Sarah PORTER, Wendon Ambo
1822 James BASS & Abigail SMITH, Stanford Rivers
1823 John BASS & Bathsheba PRESLIN, Debden
1823 James BASS & Elizabeth DENNISON, Debden
1824 Samuel BASS & Elizabeth RAINER, Braintree
1826 James BASS & Frances LOWEN, Theydon Bois
1830 Samuel BASS & Martha POTS, Debden
1835 Thomas BASS & Susannah CHESSER, Takeley
1836 William BASS & Susannah MORTON, Takeley
1836 Samuel BASS & Susannah RIDER, Debden

1810 John BASSINGWHITE & Mary DARBY, Chelmsford

1831 James BASSOTT & Hester GURSON, Henham

1810 Joseph BASTOW & Hannah TURNER, Chelmsford

1802 James BATEMAN & Mary HOLLINGWORTH, Debden
1803 William BATEMAN & Sophia KING, Birchanger
1814 Joseph BATEMAN & Hannah HOCKLEY, Braintree
1825 John BATEMAN & Mary A LEDGER, Woodford
1835 Thomas BATEMAN & Rebecca LEDGER, Woodford

1859 Charles BATES & Sophia TOPSFIELD, Burnham
1861 Nimrod BATES & Sophia TRACEY, Burnham

1811 Thomas BATH & Mary STOKES, Chelmsford

1820 James BATHER & Mary WATSON, Braintree

1812 Thomas BATHROPE & Jane HASELER, Takeley

1818 John BATLEY & Sarah BOWTELL, Halstead

1831 Benjamin BATSON & Elizabeth JEX, Upminster
1837 Israel BATSON & Sarah STEEL, Upminster

1802 Benjamin BATT & Mary WALLER, Upminster

1803 Richard BATTERBURY & Sarah PATMORE, Braintree

1816 William BATTLE & Louisa W COLEMAN, Writtle
1830 Edward BATTLE & Sarah LONG, Theydon Garnon

1833 William BATTRUM & Jemima TAILOR, Wormingford

1827 Robert G BAXTER & Sophia PAGE, Gt Horkesley

1802 Thomas BEADLE & Sarah FINCHAM, Halstead
1805 James BEADLE & Sarah BOIDEN, Prittlewell
1809 James BEADLE & Hannah DURANT, Prittlewell
1810 James BEADLE & Mary SAWARD, Prittlewell
1815 John BEADLE & Esther DEADMAN, Halstead
1821 John BEADLE & Mary ARCHER, Stanford Rivers
1824 Thomas BEADLE & Ann NIGHT, Stanford Rivers

1808 John BEAL & Mary A KEIS, Braintree

1824 Clement BEALES & Mary CARTER, Woodford

1827 Samuel BEAN & Hannah YELDHAM, Belchamp Walter

1812 William BEARD & Martha WILSON, Walthamstow
1813 Willam BEARD & Sarah PLADGER, Gt Chesterford
1818 John BEARD & Susannah PETIT, Bocking
1819 Samuel BEARD & Elizabeth BAKER, Southminster
1826 James BEARD & Mary MILLER, Burnham
1828 John BEARD & Susannah NIND, Littlebury
1833 Robert BEARD & Portamy BLEWIT, Belchamp St Paul

1808 James BEARDWELL & Sarah SKOTT, Chelmsford
1809 Samuel BEARDWELL & Hannah DIXON, Gt Horkesley
1810 Joseph BEARDWELL & Mary DOUBLE, Boxted
1828 James BEARDWELL & Sarah CORDER, Gt Horkesley
1829 Isaac BEARDWELL & Charlotte COLE, Boxted
1834 Joseph BEARDWELL & Hannah WILBY, Boxted
1836 James BEARDWELL & Elizabeth SEBBORN, Boxted

1804 William BEARMAN & Rhoda BEARMAN, Bocking
1809 Abraham BEARMAN & Susannah HIX, Bocking
1811 James BEARMAN & Sarah HALLS, Bocking
1813 Joseph BEARMAN & Jane BUTCHER, Bocking
1816 Isaac BEARMAN & Bridget WILLIAMS, N Ockenden
1816 William BEARMAN & Mehetabel RUST, Bocking
1819 James BEARMAN & Mary BOOTH, Chelmsford
1819 John BEARMAN & Sarah LOID, Bocking
1819 Charles BEARMAN & Charlotte HARDEN, Bocking
1819 George BEARMAN & Janes EADS, Bocking
1825 John BEARMAN & Sarah HARDEN, Bocking
1825 Joseph BEARMAN & Mary HODGES, Bocking
1825 George BEARMAN & Philis COLLINS, Bocking
1826 Thomas BEARMAN & Mary MAISON, Braintree
1827 William BEARMAN & Mary Ann COOK, Bocking
1829 William BEARMAN & Catherine WADE, Bocking
1829 James BEARMAN & Mary Ann RUSH, Bocking
1830 John BEARMAN & Mary TAILOR, Burnham
1833 William BEARMAN & Ann GARRAD, Southminster
1837 James BEARMAN & Mary Ann CRANFIELD, Bocking
1838 John BEARMAN & Sarah Ann MIDDLEDITCH, Burnham
1838 John BEARMAN & Mary Ann MIDDLEDITCH, Burnham

1829 Samuel BEAUMONT & Catherine BULE, Wormingford

1808 John BEAVER & Martha REED, Lt Chesterford

1587 Mary BECAM & Richard RANDALL, Earls Colne

1629 Thomas BECKHAM & Mary EVERED, Pentlow
1693 Joan BECKHAM & Peter BRIDGES, Little Parndon
1724 Mary BECKHAM & Matthew RIGHT, Braintree
1730 Ann BECKHAM & Mark STOKES, Chelmsford
1731 Hannah BECKHAM & John ARCHER, Stock
1750 Will BECKHAM & Mary RIGHT, Langdon Hills

1802 John BECKETT & Ann ROBERTS, Chelmsford
1804 Edmund BECKETT & Sarah BARLOW, Chelmsford

1836 John BECKS & Elizabeth FULLER, Havering

1803 Joseph BECKWAY & Martha ANDREWS, Gt Chesterford

1802 John BECKWITH & Martha COBB, Southminster
1802 John BECKWITH & Ann MARSHALL, Bocking
1802 James BECKWITH & Rose WISBY, Halstead
1803 Joseph BECKWITH & Ann WORTHERTON, Cranham
1804 Jonathon BECKWITH & Mary CLERK, Braintree
1804 John BECKWITH & Mary SPELLS, Southminster
1805 Thomas BECKWITH & Elizabeth HARVEY, Southminster
1805 William BECKWITH & Mary UNDERWOOD, Halstead
1806 Jonah BECKWITH & Martha BANISTER, unknown
1806 Jonah BECKWITH & Mary CLERK, Braintree
1808 Henry BECKWITH & Martha JAGGER, Newport
1809 Thomas BECKWITH & Ann MAULTON, Halstead
1812 Thomas BECKWITH & Jane ANDREWS, Walthamstow
1812 Thomas BECKWITH & Mary WARWICK, Halstead
1813 William BECKWITH & Eleanor ALLESTON, Gt Horkesley
1819 Thomas BECKWITH & Sarah BUTCHER, Halstead
1822 Jonah BECKWITH & Hannah DURRANCE, Bocking
1823 Jonah BECKWITH & Ann COLLIS, Braintree
1824 George BECKWITH & Sarah SADLER, Braintree
1825 William BECKWITH & Mary WILKS, Braintree
1828 James BECKWITH & Rhoda RICHARDSON, Bocking
1828 Jonah BECKWITH & Elizabeth RIGHT, Bocking
1829 William BECKWITH & Sarah MITSON, Southminster
1834 Richard BECKWITH & Sarah FINCH, Havering
1834 John BECKWITH & Elizabeth TUNBRIDGE, Braintree
1834 Jonah BECKWITH & Hannah WILLIAMSON, Braintree
1835 John BECKWITH & Sarah JEFFERY, Gt Chesterford
1836 John BECKWITH & Mary WOODCOCK, Newport

1804 John BEDDOW & Ann DIER, Braintree
1807 Barnabas BEDDOW & Lidia I LIVERMORE, Braintree

1803 William BEDFORD & Mary BOXALL, Bradfield
1803 William BEDFORD & Elizabeth BEDFORD, Walthamstow
1805 Henry BEDFORD & Elizabeth SMITH, Chelmsford

1576 Richard BEDLOW & Jane RISE, Shalford
1592 Clemence BEDLOW & Mary SAMFORD, Lindsell
1582 Alice BEDLOW & Oliver BRETT, Shalford
1609 John BEDLOW & Maria WILIE, Debden
1611 Margaret BEDLOW & Thomas BULLOCK, Lit. Saling
1636 Henry BEDLOW & Martha NASH, Shalford
1637 Henry BEDLOW & Patience BUTLER, Gt Dunmow
1640 John BEDLOW & Catherine SUCKLIN, Gosfield
1646 John BEDLOW & Joan CRAFT, Ashen
1633 Mary BEDLOW & Richard CORNELL, Thaxted
1636 Ann BEDLOW & William DAWSON, Shalford
1640 Patience BEDLOW & Peter WILLETT, Shalford
1643 Rebecca BEDLOW & Oliver BRAND, Gt Dunmow
1653 Francis BEDLOW & Mary SMITH, Panfield
1659 Henry BEDLOW & Elizabeth FULLER, Rayne
1664 Giles BEDLOW & Jane CHAPMAN, Radwinter
1665 Richard BEDLOW & Sarah VALENTINE, Bocking
1667 John BEDLOW & Isabelle THORP, Bocking
1664 Mary BEDLOW & John WAKELIN, Rayne
1683 Edward BEDLOW & Ann AUGUR, Gt Dunmow
1697 Joseph BEDLOW & Mary READ, Colchester James
1682 Ann BEDLOW & John BROWN, Wethersfield
1682 Tomasin BEDLOW & Thomas ARSSER, Wethersfield
1682 Mary BEDLOW & Thomas CLARK, Lindsell
1688 Mary BEDLOW & James BARKER, Shalford
1690 Elizabeth BEDLOW & Nathaniel ROWLAND, Bocking
1697 Dorothy BEDLOW & Thomas POMFRET, Thaxted
1708 Isaac BEDLOW & Elizabeth WITLOCK, Gt Leighs
1715 John BEDLOW & Lidia HAILOCK, Sible Hedingham
1718 Giles BEDLOW & Sarah DAVIS, Lit. Dunmow
1701 Esther BEDLOW & Nathaniel PARMENTER, Wethersfield
1701 Sarah BEDLOW & Thomas CARTER, Wethersfield
1705 Martha BEDLOW & William HILLS, Li. Saling
1708 Mary BEDLOW & Joseph BRAND, Wethersfield
1708 Mary BEDLOW & Joseph BRAND, Sible Hedingham
1710 Sarah BEDLOW & William POTTER, Shalford
1713 Esther BEDLOW & William HARWOOD, Shalford
1716 Ann BEDLOW & John JOSELIN, Bradwell
1717 Elizabeth BEDLOW & John HIEM, Dengie
1717 Ann BEDLOW & Gregory GRESCOCK, Thaxted
1720 Mary BEDLOW & John BACON, Broxted
1720 Alice BEDLOW & John BENSON, Bradwell
1721 Jane BEDLOW & Peter SUTTON, Panfield
1725 Dorothy BEDLOW & Richard TURNER, Lt Bardfield
1726 Mary BEDLOW & Edward EVES, Shalford
1727 Frances BEDLOW & Timothy BUSH, Thaxted
1731 Elizabeth BEDLOW & John ABEL, Gt Leighs
1733 Ann BEDLOW & John SIMSON, Gt Waltham
1737 Lidia BEDLOW & Alexander MAKIE, Sible Hedingham
1739 Jane BEDLOW & John SKOOLING, Bocking
1742 Elizabeth BEDLOW & Samuel MEAGLE, Braintree
1726 John BEDLOW & Elizabeth GOODEY, Bocking
1727 Thomas BEDLOW & Alice BAXTER, Gt Dunmow
1736 Thomas BEDLOW & Esther SAMMES, Wimbish
1739 John BEDLOW & Mary NOAKES, S. Benfleet
1742 Isaac BEDLOW & Sarah HUBBARD, Springfield
1746 William BEDLOW & Martha WITE, Lt Saling
1746 Will BEDLOW & Martha WITE, Shalford
1755 Edward BEDLOW & Mary ELSDEN, Sible Hedingham
1761 William BEDLOW & Mary SOMERSET, Sible Hedingham
1774 Giles BEDLOW & Ann WOOLMAN, Gt Dunmow
1763 Sarah BEDLOW & Edward PETTIT, Lt Dunmow
1777 John BEDLOW & Elizabeth HILL, Prittlewell
1784 John BEDLOW & Susan OWERS, Lt Saling
1784 John BEDLOW & Mary ARMSTRONG, Gosfield
1785 James BEDLOW & Sarah ABRAMS, Lt Saling
1786 Joseph BEDLOW & Catherine ADAMS, Lt Saling
1800 William BEDLOW & Sarah PERRY, Lt Saling
1786 Lidia BEDLOW & Thomas RIGHT, Sible Hedingham
1788 Elizabeth BEDLOW & William TURPIN, Lt Saling
1794 Mary BEDLOW & John EVE, Sible Hedingham
1797 Ann BEDLOW & William LOUDHAM, Sible Hedingham
1800 Kezia BEDLOW & Richard TIRELL, Lt Saling
1835 William BEDLOW & Mary Ann SEAMER, Stanstead Montfichet

1829 Joseph BEDWELL & Sarah ROOT, Chelmsford

1802 John BEERFOOT & Susanna HUMFRIES, Theydon Bois

1805 Gideon BEEHAG & Hannah STILLAMAN, Southminster
1812 Samuel BEEHAG & Sarah BEAUTY, Southminster
1812 Robert BEEHAG & Diana SAINS, Southminster
1821 James BEEHAG & Susannah PARKER, Southminster
1833 Robert BEEHAG & Susannah WALDEN, Southminster

1808 James BEESON & Sarah ROBINSON, Prittlewell
1808 John BEESON & Elizabeth TOTMAN, Southminster
1809 John BEESON & Elizabeth BRIDGE, Prittlewell
1868 John BEESON & Sarah Jane TUNBRIDGE, Burnham

1811 William BEETLE & Elizabeth NUNN, Debden

1801 Richard BELCHER & Mary HART, Writtle
1818 Isaac BELCHER & Mary PRANCE, Braintree

1806 Thomas BELFOND & Mary MURFEY, Chelmsford

1803 William BELL & Elizabeth HAWKES, White Notley
1806 James BELL & Sarah BOWMAN, Catfield (Norfolk)
1807 John BELL & Susanna PLEDGER, Arkesden
1809 William BELL & Elizabeth LINSELL, Debden
1812 Joseph BELL & Martha PATERSON, Walthamstow
1815 Joseph BELL & Elizabeth DAVY, White Notley
1818 Eli BELL & Ruth Ann REEVE, Bocking
1820 Philip T BELL & Sarah MILLS, Gt Horkesley
1825 William BELL & Elizabeth CANNING, Newport
1826 William BELL & Ann ATHERTON, White Notley
1833 William BELL & Elizabeth M PAGE, Chelmsford
1834 Henry BELL & Mary HEMP, White Notley
1836 James BELL & Elizabeth PUDDIFEET, Walthamstow

1817 Thomas BELLORD & Naomi NAILOR, Walthamstow

1804 James BELSHAM & Mary HARVEY, Southminster
1807 William BELSHAM & Frances SMITH, Upminster
1810 Abraham I BELSHAM & Mary RIGHT, Chelmsford
1821 Jacob BELSHAM & Sarah CLERK, Southminster
1831 William BELSHAM & Ann STALLIBRASS, Newport

1801 Thomas BELSTEAD & Amelia STARLING, Dedham

1805 Elias BEMMONT & Sarah MATTOY, Wormingford

1834 John BENBOW & Mary Ann FRISBY, Havering

1811 Edward BENCE & Ann HAVERS, Chelmsford

1802 Joshua BENFIELD & Elizabeth VINCENT, Upminster

1833 James BENNELL & Caroline RAIMOND, Chelmsford

1801 Samuel BENNETT & Mary Ann CRANEIS, Writtle
1802 Thomas BENNETT & Sarah STUTTLE, Southminster
1805 John BENNETT & Frances COWELL, Prittlewell
1810 Isaac BENNETT & Elizabeth WINTER, Walthamstow
1813 Samuel BENNETT & Mary NEWMAN, Burnham
1814 James BENNETT & Rebecca BILSBY, Cranham
1815 John BENNETT & Elizabeth INOFER, Bocking
1817 John BENNETT & Mary SMITH, Wendon Ambo
1818 Joseph BENNETT & Mary FROST, Braintree
1818 James BENNETT & Elizabeth ROGERS, Cranham
1822 John BENNETT & Ann JARVIS, Chelmsford
1825 Richard BENNETT & Ann KIRK, Woodford
1826 Thomas BENNETT & Elizabeth BULLINGBROOK, Chelmsford
1829 James BENNETT & Sarah BRIGHT, Chelmsford
1829 William BENNETT & Mary SAWIER, Bradfield
1831 Joseph BENNETT & Sophia SMITH, Stanford Rivers
1832 James BENNETT & Sarah HOWS, Boxted
1834 George BENNETT & Lucy DOCKREL, Upminster
1837 Edwin BENNETT & Lucy HARLING, Woodford

1806 William BENNY & Lidia WARWICK, Theydon Garnon

1803 William BENSLEY & Mary NEWTON, Bradfield

1808 John BENSON & Elizabeth LEMON, Chelmsford
1826 Cristopher H BENSON & Sarah MARTIN, Southminster
1827 James BENSON & Elizabeth HIGGS, N Ockenden

1807 James BENSTEAD & Mary WATSON, Gt Chesterford

1807 Richard BENTALL & Elizabeth FROST, Halstead
1812 John BENTALL & Elizabeth ROOTSEY, Halstead
1817 Anthony BENTALL & Elizabeth BENTALL, Halstead
1828 Thomas BENTALL & Mary GOODWIN, Bocking

1803 John BENTHAM & Jane HOWARTH, Chelmsford

1802 Mark BENTLY & Rachel SMITH, Upminster

1807 Edward BENTLY & Elizabeth REINOLDS, Cranham
1823 William BENTLY & Elizabeth SPELLER, Takely
1828 John BENTLY & Sarah Elizabeth REED, Havering

1804 William BENTON & Ann AINSWORTH, Rainham
1809 Thomas BENTON & Joan WALLACE, Wennington
1818 William BENTON & Mary BARD, Gt Chesterford

1833 John F BERRY & Elizabeth MILLINGTON, Walthamstow
1820 John BERRY & Jane TAILER, Walthamstow
1823 William BERRY & Sarah LUKIN, Widdington

1802 Thomas BEST & Matilda SIRTIS, Chelmsford

1804 Edward BETTIS & Ann ASSEN, Ockenden
1815 James BETTIS & Sarah TURNER, Stanford Rivers
1821 John BETTIS & Mary RAY, Stanford Rivers

1808 Robert BETTS & unknown NOTTAGEDE, Chelmsford
1809 John BETTS & Susannah BRETTON, Elsenham
1809 James BETTS & Ann WILSON, Chelmsford
1813 John BETTS & Lidia RIGHT, Braintree
1814 Zachariah BETTS & Esther BEARMAN, Bocking
1818 Joseph BETTS & Jane NEWMAN, Belchamp St Paul
1830 Robert BETTS & Susannah EVERS, Chelmsford

1802 James BEVAN & Phebe SMITH, Fingringhoe
1825 Henry BEVAN & Bridget FUREY, Walthamstow

1801 James BEVERS & Ann DEAL, Halstead

1805 Jeremy BEVIS & Rebecca STONE, Little Laver
1810 John BEVIS & Mary STONE, Little Laver

1822 Joseph BEWLEY & Maria SALTMARSH, Chelmsford
1822 Thomas BEWLEY & Louisa SMELT, Chelmsford

1801 James BIAT & Mary NIGHT, Takely
1815 Thomas BIAT & Ann FROST, Henham
1820 James BIAT & Elizabeth NEVIL, Cranham
1824 Robert BIAT & Mary Ann CLARK, Widdington
1829 William BIAT & Elizabeth MEAD, Newport

1802 James BIBBY & Ann COOK, Wormingford
1808 Thomas BIBBY & Elizabeth BARING, Halstead
1808 John BIBBY & Hannah CRISSEL, Halstead
1813 Robert BIBBY & Elizabeth BROWN, Lt Horkesley
1815 James BIBBY & Sarah MOSS, Wormingford
1817 Daniel BIBBY & Ann CRUMP, Gt Horkesley
1818 James BIBBY & Sarah CHURCH, Gt Horkesley
1821 John BIBBY & Elizabeth SMITH, Gt Horkesley
1823 Robert BIBBY & Elizabeth RIGHT, Boxted
1827 Daniel BIBBY & Elizabeth ADAMS, Easthorpe
1831 Enock BIBBY & Mary CHAMBERLAIN, Gt Horkesley

1822 Benjamin BICKESS & Elizabeth RAY, Writtle

1827 John BICKMORE & Elizabeth SUCKLING, Bocking

1836 James BICRAFT & Sarah BENNET, Bradfield

1827 John P BIDE & Emme ROBINSON, Havering

1809 Richard BIDWILL & Sarah FARRANT, Chelmsford

1581 Fr BIFLITT & An SPRING, Shalford
1618 Barn (female) BIFLETT & Tho JOICE, Finchingfield
1627 Tho BIFLEET & Eln NEWTON, Feering
1642 Fr BIFLEET & Elz TRAPS, Finchingfield
1650 Edw BIFLEET & Martha COOL, Wakes Colne
1627 Sar BIFLETT & Jn JOISE, Shalford
1632 Mary BIFLETT & Tho COKERTON, Feering
1652 Hen BIFLETT & Mgt COBB, White Colne
1654 Sam BIFLETT & Su SHED, Finchingfield
1654 Fr BIFLETT & Su SHED, Finchingfield
1654 Fran BIFLETT & Sus SHED, Thaxted
1675 Phil BIFLETT & An KING, Finchingfield
1662 Mgy BIFLETT & Hen BURGES, Gt Totham
1665 Joan BIFLETT & Jos NASH, Finchingfield
1677 Hen BIFELET & Mary HINTON, Messing
1682 Mgt BIFLEET & Jn BOCKIN, Pebmarsh
1698 Elz BIFLEET & Phil NEWMAN, Finchingfield
1703 Phillippa BIFLEET & Jn LAZELL, Sible Hedingham
1710 Matt BIFLEET & Su TANNER, Lit Bardfield
1720 Will BIFLEET & Mary DOO, Finchingfield
1722 Tho BIFLETT & Sar RIGHT, Finchingfield
1731 Thomas BIFLEETT & Marth SHEDD, Finchingfield
1732 Tho BIFLEETT & Mary MEAD, Mount Bures
1745 Rib BIFLEETT & Elz RENOLDS, Finchingfield
1746 Wm BIFLEETT & Elz JOLLY, Finchingfield
1743 Mary BIFLETT & Hen GOWLETT, Gt Bardfield
1745 Sara BIFLETT & Wm NEWMAN, Finchingfield
1751 Elz BIFLET & Tho SUCKLING, Finchingfield
1807 Mary BIFLEET & Fran SCHOOLING, Ashdon

1801 Joseph BIFORD & Sarah CRACKNELL, Writtle
1805 William BIFORD & Mary LITTLE, Little Laver
1808 William BIFORD & Sarah MARTIN, Ashen
1809 Charles BIFORD & Mary SOUTHGATE, Bradfield
1811 John BIFORD & Mary BEARREHAM, Ashen
1812 Samuel BIFORD & Lidia COOK, Halstead
1813 James BIFORD & Susannah BARTROP, Belchamp Otten
1815 James BIFORD & Maria SMITH, Belchamp St Paul
1816 John BIFORD & Elizabeth CHATTERS, Birdbrook
1817 Abraham BIFORD & Mary MOUL, Halstead
1821 Thomas BIFORD & Mary DEAL, Belchamp Otten
1824 Thomas BIFORD & Frances CUTTS, Wakes Colne
1824 Edward BIFORD & Mary CHINERY, Belchamp Walter
1824 Jeffery BIFORD & Elizabeth ROGERS, Braintree
1828 Robert BIFORD & Hannah PARISH, Braintree
1831 Jeremiah BIFORD & Sarah DEAL, Belchamp Walter
1831 Robert BIFORD & Mary RIGHT, Walthamstow
1831 Charles BIFORD & Elizabeth GOSS, Bradfield
1832 George BIFORD & Susannah BROUGHTON, Writtle
1837 John BIFORD & Elizabeth KERRIDGE, Bradfield

1835 William M BIGG & Jane LUDBY, Cranham
1808 Joseph BIGGS & Mary ANDREWS, Braintree
1811 Joseph BIGGS & Martha DORMAN, Dedham
1814 Isaac BIGGS & Elizabeth BECKWITH, Boxted
1818 William BIGGS & Mary RICE, Walthamstow
1820 James BIGGS & Maria GAIMER, Lt Horkesley
1821 Richard BIGGS & Sarah ELDRET, Walthamstow
1822 George E BIGGS & Sarah M NIGHT, Woodford
1828 William BIGGS & Sarah DEVENISH, Braintree
1830 Samuel BIGGS & Sarah BLACKWELL, Boxted

1829 William BIGMORE & Harriet MAIHEW, Burnham
1835 William BIGMORE & Rachel ALEFOUNDER, Burnham
1853 William BIGMORE & Elizabeth Ann ARGENT, Burnham
1858 Charles BIGMORE & Mary Ann NOX, Burnham
1858 Charles BIGMORE & Elizabeth POTTER, Burnham
1869 Charles BIGMORE & Ann ROUT, Burnham

1825 Samuel BIGSBEY & Hannah JEFFERIES, Chelmsford

1803 Amos BILEY & Susannah CRUMP, Chelmsford

1827 William BILLING & Ann PASFIELD, Bocking

1816 Benjamin BILLINGS & Ann POTTER, Braintree
1816 James BILLINGS & Sarah LOID, Braintree
1832 Timothy BILLINGS & Sarah SPICER, Roxwell

1822 Thomas J BILTON & Elizabeth CROOKS, Chelmsford

1809 Benjamin BINDER & Mary HORWOOD, Kelvedon Hatch
1835 Cornelius BINDER & Rebecca POULTON, Walthamstow
1836 Joseph BINDER & Ann SEACH, Havering

1804 Thomas BINGHAM & Sarah SUTTON, Bocking
1823 Thomas BINGHAM & Sarah BREWSTER, Bocking

1828 Henry BINGLY & Hannah MILDRED, Woodford

1802 William BINKS & Ann TRAPPS, Eastham
1805 Daniel BINKS & Susannah WOODLEY, Stanstead Montfichet
1814 Samuel BINKS & Elizabeth JEFFERIES, Halstead
1817 Joseph BINKS & Mary HARRINGTON, Halstead
1820 George BINKS & Mary Ann PERKINS, Stanstead Montfichet

1806 Joseph BIRCH & Frances HUMBLE, Woodford
1818 Henry W R BIRCH & Lidia MILDRED, Woodford

1803 John H BIRCHALL & Catherine  COOK, Walthamstow

1801 William BIRD & Elizabeth COOK, Ashen
1801 Thomas BIRD & Elizabeth TISER, Lt Chishal
1802 James BIRD & Sarah BARKER, Henham
1803 Thomas BIRD & Sophia SMITH, Chelmsford
1803 William BIRD & Sarah MONKS, Henham
1804 William BIRD & Abigail BAKER, Chelmsford
1805 James BIRD & Sarah HARRIS, Bocking
1805 Joseph BIRD & Mary WINN, Upminster
1809 Edward BIRD & Mary WENLOCK, Boxted
1811 Thomas BIRD & Ann STOCK, Takely
1811 John BIRD & Margaret IVORY, Walthamstow
1813 Thomas BIRD & Mary STRANGE, Stanstead Montfichet
1813 Nathan BIRD & Elizabeth CATLING, Southminster
1814 Henry BIRD & Ann MARTIN, Cranham
1815 Job BIRD & Sarah NEGUS, Elmdon
1815 William BIRD & Rebecca WILSON, Stanford Rivers
1816 William BIRD & Henrietta WEBBER, Walthamstow
1819 George BIRD & Susannah MAKECUP, Ashen
1821 William BIRD & Mary A MANSEL, Woodford
1825 Edward BIRD & Jane BASS, Debden
1825 Joseph BIRD & Sarah GAPES, Elmdon
1826 James BIRD & Sarah PRIOR, Widdington
1826 Edward BIRD & Ann STAR, Elmdon
1827 John BIRD & Maria HARRIS, Takely
1829 William BIRD & Sarah SAMPFORD, Takely
1830 James BIRD & Mary Ann SMITH, Chelmsford
1831 Edward BIRD & Ruth CARLEY, Chelmsford
1832 Isaac BIRD & Mary Ann FISHER, Chelmsford
1833 Nathan BIRD & Mary ROACH, Havering
1833 Henry BIRD & Mary Ann COOK, Writtle
1834 Thomas BIRD & Susannah POOL, Chelmsford
1835 Jonas BIRD & Mary STUDD, Chelmsford
1835 Charles BIRD & Sarah FARNHAM, Widdington

1808 Thomas BIRDSEY & Rachel GARRAD, Easthorpe
1831 John BIRDSEY & Mary BLACKWELL, Boxted

1801 William BISHOP & Susannah PRIOR, Theydon Mount
1802 Jn BISHOP & An PARISH, Aveley
1803 Robert BISHOP & Mary A CUNNINGHAM, Braintree
1807 Jn BISHOP & Gra COP, Chelmsford
1808 Roger BISHOP & Ann WISBY, Halstead
1808 Robert BISHOP & Mary MILLER, Chelmsford
1811 Jn BISHOP & Sara OST, Halstead
1811 Jn BISHOP & Mary PERCIVAL, Southminster
1819 Richard BISHOP & Henrietta FROST, Stanford Rivers
1822 Jn BISHOP & Mary FOSTER, N. Ockenden
1825 Richard BISHOP & Matilda JEFFERY, Elmdon
1830 Charles BISHOP & Elizabeth WATKINS, Walthamstow
1831 William Thomas BISHOP & Mary MILES, Havering
1838 Jn BISHOP & Han DOWNING, Southminster

1802 James BLACK & Elizabeth PORTER, Writtle
1808 John BLACK & Sarah JOCELIN, Stanstead Montfichet
1834 Isaac BLACK & Hannah BURCH, Havering

1808 Joseph BLACKBY & Elizabeth BAKER, Stanstead Montfichet

1823 William BLACKBORN & Sarah C HEWS, Burnham
1835 James BLACKBORN & Ann WAILET, Chelmsford

1802 George BLACKFORD & Lidia FULLER, Woodford

1804 James BLACKWELL & Susannah ANDREWS, Ashdon
1807 William BLACKWELL & Amy SMITH, Ashdon
1808 James BLACKWELL & Susannah RATLEY, Birchanger
1814 Adam BLACKWELL & Susannah CLARK, Henham
1821 William BLACKWELL & Sarah WITMAN, Gt Chesterford
1825 George BLACKWELL & Mary JEFFERY, Gt Chesterford

1802 James BLAIR & Jane MACINTOCH, Chelmsford

1835 George BLAKE & Elizabeth VALE, Birchanger
1835 Charles BLAKE & Elizabeth SUMMERFIELD, Writtle

1831 David BLAKELY & Maria GROVE, Southminster

1810 Joshua BLAKES & Sarah MUMFORD, Birchanger
1816 Joseph BLAKES & Mary BUSH, Birchanger
1817 Benjamin BLAKES & Elizabeth MUMFORD, Birchanger
1819 Thomas BLAKES & Mary Ann STAINES, Takely
1825 John BLAKES & Mary BARDWELL, Stanstead Montfichet

1810 George BLAKY & Sarah CONNELLY, Woodford

1819 John BLAND & Sarah SCOT, White Notley

1813 John BLANDIN & Sarah MUNNINGS, Wormingford

1806 John BLANFEL & Sarah WIFFE, Burnham

1823 John BLANKS & Frances BOUGHTWOOD, Widford
1824 William BLANKS & Susannah SIMMONS, Chelmsford

1804 John BLEWITT & Elizabeth COWLAND, Southminster

1802 Isaac BLITH & Ann CREAM, Boxted
1802 James BLITH & Elizabeth HIX, Braintree
1802 Daniel BLITH & Mary OATES, Writtle
1803 James BLITH & Mary CHIFFERTON, Writtle
1803 Samuel BLITH & Sarah BLOMFIELD, Boxted
1827 Daniel BLITH & Lucy GOWERS, Writtle
1830 Thomas BLITH & Susannah WINNEY, Boxted

1808 John BLOCK & Judith BRIDGE, Southminster

1807 John BLOICE & Sarah SEABER, Dedham
1829 John BLOICE & Esther BIRD, Gt Horkesley

1801 Isaac BLOOMFIELD & Mary BAMBRIDGE, Halstead
1805 Robert BLOOMFIELD & Mary PONDER, Fingringhoe
1806 Stephen BLOOMFIELD & Mary CLARK, Southminster
1810 Henry BLOOMFIELD & Ann HAIWARD, Dedham
1810 Charles J BLOOMFIELD & Anna Maria HEATH, Hemblington (Norfolk)
1811 Samuel BLOOMFIELD & Harriet ELLIS, Dedham
1831 Henry BLOOMFIELD & Ann TURNER, Braintree
1833 Henry BLOOMFIELD & Elizabeth GOSS, Bradfield

1805 Thomas BLOWER & Sarah GILLIAT, Prittlewell

1810 James BLOWS & Elizabeth BENSON, Aveley

1819 John BLUMFIELD & Ann RUST, Chelmsford

1813 James BLUNDEN & Rebecca MIXTER, Southminster
1817 William BLUNDEN & Margaret FITCH, Wormingford
1843 James BLUNDEN & Esther Elizabeth PUDNEY, Burnham
1858 Richard BLUNDEN & Sarah YARDLEY, Burnham

1815 John BOARDMAN & Mira HAIWARD, Braintree
1832 Thomas J BOARDMAN & Sarah M CRUNCH, Woodford

1806 Peter BOATMAN & Sarah SMITH, Halstead
1814 John BOATMAN & Ann BARNES, Henham
1835 John BOATMAN & Rebecca HAIDEN, Debden

1813 Samuel BOBBEY & Hannah BOSTERN, Burnham

1808 Samuel BOCKING & Mary CHIGNELL, Burnham
1841 Joseph BOCKING & Martha SPOONER, Burnham
1848 William BOCKING & Sarah Ann MARGERAM, Burnham

1808 Benjamin BOCOCK & Sarah NIGHT, Takely

1803 John BOGGIS & Mary NOCK, Gt Horkesley
1815 Joseph BOGGIS & Alice SPARKES, Wakes Colne

1809 Thomas BOICE & Kitty DOWDLE, Chelmsford
1809 Richard BOICE & Jane BUSH, Chelmsford

1833 Joseph BOID & Louisa WARROW, Walthamstow

1811 James BOIDON & Mary MAY, Lt Wigborough

1834 William BOIL & Maria PEMBERTON, Belchamp St Paul

1808 William BOILER & Elizabeth TAILER, White Notley
1828 John BOILER & Elizabeth GIMBOLL, Walthamstow

1802 Robert BOITON & Mary HOLBROW, Bocking
1803 Robert BOITON & Susannah BOILY, Braintree
1822 George BOITON & Sarah CUMBERS, Woodford
1829 James BOITON & Mary COLLIS, Braintree

1830 George BOLDERO & Amelia CAMPION, Bocking

1819 Joseph BOLDING & Elizabeth SMITH, Heydon
1824 William BOLDING & Mary PLEDGER, Strethall
1835 William BOLDING & Mary BAKER, Takely
1836 James BOLDING & Charlotte STANLY, Takely

1803 Charles BOLINGBROKE & Sarah FINCH, Bradfield
1811 Thomas James BOLINGBROKE & Elizabeth HAWKINS, Belchamp Walter
1811 William BOLINGBROKE & Esther KING, Southminster

1801 Richard BOLTER & Rhoda ROWSEL, Woodford

1812 John BOLTON & Elizabeth JACKSON, Chelmsford
1823 Thomas BOLTON & Louisa M D ELLIOT, Henham
1834 William BOLTON & Ann BACON, Debden
1835 Thomas BOLTON & Jemima GOSS, Bradfield

1805 John BOLTONS & Susannah FLETCHER, Wennington

1802 Daniel BOLTROUP & Hannah PRIOR, Takely

1807 James BOLTWOOD & Ann DOWSETT, Southminster
1815 John BOLTWOOD & Mary GARWOOD, Chelmsford
1859 George BOLTWOOD & Keziah WEBB, Burnham

1802 Isaac BOND & Susannah BURTON, Wormingford
1802 Miles BOND & Sarah BRUCE, Dedham
1802 James BOND & Zibbiah SHELDRICK, Newport
1804 George BOND & Mary RAINBIRD, Lt Horkesley
1804 Richard BOND & Mary CUTTING, Lt Horkesley
1806 Robert BOND & Elizabeth BIBBY, Wormingford
1810 John BOND & Catherine SANDERS, Stanstead Montfichet
1823 James BOND & Mary Ann WALLIS, Stanstead Montfichet
1825 Isaac BOND & Pleasant SHARP, Wormingford
1829 William Henry  BOND & Ann JOICE, Havering
1831 Daniel BOND & Elizabeth COLLINS, Southminster
1831 Edward BOND & Hephzibah SMITH, Chelmsford

1806 Golding BONES & Hannah NORFOLK, Wakes Colne
1832 John BONES & Hannah BUTCHER, Wormingford
1835 Samuel BONES & Mary A WISBY, Wormingford
1835 William BONES & Mary BUTCHER, Wormingford

1804 Thomas BONHAM & Mary SIBLY, Lt Chishall
1815 Thomas BONHAM & Lettice CUTMAN, Heydon

1807 Thomas BONNELL & Sarah COOK, Halstead

1815 Thomas BONNER & Ann CLARK, Birchanger

1594 Anthony BONNET & Catherine JONSON, Gt Baddow
1611 John BONNIT & Eleanor BARON Halstead
1621 Eleanor BONNET & Richard RUCK, Romford
1635 James BONNETT & ------ MISTER, Barking
1638 John BONNETT & Rose TABOR, Halstead
1639 John BONNETT & Margaret BERRIDGE, Gt Baddow
1639 George BONNETT & Frances SKETTON, Gt Baddow
1631 Grace BONNET & Hugh STEVENS, Burnham
1640 Elizabeth BONNET & Thomas STANFORD, Maldon Mary
1652 John BONNET & Ann SLAUGHTER, W. Tilbury
1664 John BONNET & Mary ------, Gt Braxted
1662 Mary BONNET & John KEEBLE, Earls Colne
1668 Sarah BONNET & William HALLIBREAD, Halstead
1695 Sarah BONNET & Charles MILBORN, Leyton
1706 Sarah BONNET & Thomas SIMONS, Chappel
1718 Ann BONNET & Thomas LEE, Sible Hedingham
1722 Mary BONNET & Michael MANNING, Colchester Mary Walls
1727 Elizabeth BONNET & John LARDEAN, Colchester James
1737 Abigail BONNET & John LIMMER, Colchester Mary Walls
1729 Samuel BONNET & Elizabeth CARTER, Manningtree
1755 Nicholas BONNET & Ann HAMILTON, Chelmsford
1776 Richard BONNET & Sarah AMPREEL, Good Easter
1784 Martha BONNIT & John DAY, Cricksen
1832 Jane BONNET & Thomas JORDAN, Birchanger

1804 William BONNINGTON & Mary BOND, Writtle
1807 John BONNINGTON & Charlotte WOODS, Writtle
1830 William BONNINGTON & Sarah JONSON, Writtle

1832 John BONNY & Ann HOLWELL, Henham

1826 John BONUS & Ann SCHRODER, Walthamstow

1690 Cris BOOES & Ann CARTER, Saffron Walden

1700 Jos BOOKER & Marth DINGLY, Brentwood
1700 Jos BOOKER & Marth DINGLY, S Weald ?

1692 Richard BOON & Justice BALL, Saffron Walden
1827 Richard BOON & Rebecca BROOKS, Newport
1828 Edward BOON & Ann BARNINGHAM, Havering

1803 Thomas BOONS & Ann POLLY, Wakes Colne

1801 Mathew BOOR & Rebecca GIFFIN, Stanstead Montfichet

1680 Jeff BOOSEY & Sus CANDLER, Heybridge
1689 John BOOSEY & Sara POLLY, Bocking
1695 John BOOSEY & Ann WALLIS, Maldon A S
1695 John BOOSEY & Ann WILLIS, Maldon Mary
1700 George BOOSEY & Mary GARRET, Burnham
1813 John BOOSEY & Sarah HARRINGTON, Bocking

1691 Henry BOOT & Sara BROWN, Waltham Holy Cross
1691 John BOOT & Mary HASKIN, S Osyth

1691 Charles BOOTH & Mary DURRANT, Colchester Jas
1700 Charles BOOTH & Olive RICH, Colchester Jas
1806 John BOOTH & Martha PORTER, Duffield (Herts)
1811 Samuel BOOTH & Mary AKERS, Chelmsford

1684 Sam BOOTMAN & Sara THURVALL, W Thurrock
1828 Frederick BOOTMAN & Sarah HILLS, Gt Chesterford

1824 James BOOTY & Susannah CROSBY, Writtle
1828 Joseph BOOTY & Susannah GOWER, Writtle

1687 John BORD & Alice GAUDIN, Eastwood
1687 John BORD & Alice GAUDIN, Hadleigh ?

1698 Roger BORDER & Elizabeth TAILOR, Grays Thurrock

1699 James BORDMAN & Elizabeth GRUBB, Manningtree
1699 Thomas BORDMAN & Ann NUNN, Belchamp Paul

1677 Robert BORE & Sara HARDWICK, Colchester A S

1680 Thomas BOREBANK & Sara BUNTING, Heybridge

1678 John BOREHAM & Alice BIGGS, Epping
1681 Thomas BOREHAM & Mary TOPLY, Colchester A S
1682 Jos BOREHAM & Ann BULL, Matching
1682 Phil BOREHAM & Elizabeth MIDDLETON, Lexden
1684 Thomas BOREHAM & Sara BLEWITT, S Weald
1686 Thomas BOREHAM & Reb ELETSON, Widford
1687 William BOREHAM & Mary LIVERMORE, Gt Bardfield
1688 William BOREHAM & Mary BRUSTON, Gt Burstead
1689 Robert BOREHAM & Elizabeth WITE, Bocking
1694 Jos BOREHAM & Mgt CULLINGBINE, Manuden
1695 Dan BOREHAM & Ann BURCHWOOD, N Weald Basset
1695 Robert BOREHAM & Elizabeth SABLE, Sible Hedingham
1695 Robert BOREHAM & Elizabeth SAVEL, Castle Hedingham
1696 John BOREHAM & Mary RUDLY, Fobbing
1696 Richard BOREHAM & Jane WILSMORE, Rayleigh
1696 Nic BOREHAM & Armorell MARSHALL, Roydon
1697 Sam BOREHAM & Judith WAKEFIELD, Lit Dunmow
1698 James BOREHAM & Marth COLLET, Matching
1699 John BOREHAM & Elizabeth WALKER, Rayleigh
1699 Clem BOREHAM & Elizabeth POLTER, Shalford
1700 Robert BOREHAM & Mary LOIN, Pet Thundersley
1803 James BOREHAM & Susannah MALION, Gt Leighs
1803 Thomas BOREHAM & Hester HOLDSWORTH, Woodford
1805 Robert BOREHAM & Susannah PAVITT, Woodford
1806 James BOREHAM & Mary WEST, Theydon Mount
1808 James BOREHAM & Hester WEST, Stanford Rivers
1809 John BOREHAM & Charity BALLS, Chelmsford
1815 Thomas BOREHAM & Sarah GURTON, White Notley
1816 John BOREHAM & Susannah GRAILING, Stanford Rivers
1820 Isaac BOREHAM & Sarah GALLY, Gt Leighs
1820 James BOREHAM & Elizabeth DELLER, Walthamstow
1833 John BOREHAM & Sarah LOGSDON, Walthamstow
1833 John BOREHAM & Mary Ann SPELLER, Widford
1835 Thomas BOREHAM & Jane ARCHER, Gt Leighs
1823 George BOREHAM & Mary TICER, Woodford

1687 John BORER & Mary MORTLOCK, Gosfield

1700 Edw BORKER & Elizabeth CHAPLIN, Kelvedon Hatch

1676 William BORLY & Sara MALDEN, Myland
1682 Richard BORLY & Elizabeth LANGHAM, Witham
1688 Richard BORLY & ------ --------, Braintree
1696 Henry BORLY & Sara KETCHER, Maldon Mary
1804 Joseph BORLEY & Sarah POOL, Writtle

1684 Richard BORMAN & Mary OLIVER, Margaretting

1829 George BORNS & Ann PERRY, Kelvedon Hatch

1811 Daniel BORRETT & Frances EDWARDS, Burnham
1842 James BORRETT & Martha GRIMWADE, Burnham

1805 Thomas BORRINGTON & Susannah DOWSET, Chelmsford
1835 Samuel BORRINGTON & Harriot HAIWARD, Wormingford

1677 Jos BORROWDALE & Mary CARR, Myland
1679 Edw BORROWDALE & Sara MOUNTFORD, Frating
1680 Ant BORROWDALE & Elizabeth WELSH, Colchester Jas
1683 James BORROWDALE & Ann PEASE, Frating
1692 Anth BORROWDALE & Sus MINTER, Thorington

1802 William BORTHWICK & Elizabeth WARBURTON, Dedham

1810 Watelo BORZWELL & Hannah SMITH, Braintree

1825 George BOSBY & Hannah SARLES, Kelvedon Hatch

1833 Edwin BOSTOCK & Joan DORMAN, Chelmsford

1829 William BOSTON & Hannah STAMMERS, Southminster
1833 William BOSTON & Mary BEEHAG, Southminster

1827 Thomas BOTTRELL & Mary BENSTEAD, Gt Chesterford

1808 Jeremiah BOUGHWOOD & Frances SHOOTER, Braintree

1807 Henry BOURNE & Elizabeth NIGHT, Chelmsford
1829 Thomas BOURNE & Jane RUSH, Havering
1841 Davey BOURNE & Harriet SMITH, Burnham

1804 Charles BOVER & Elizabeth GROVES, Writtle

1808 Abraham BOWERMAN & Mary BOCKER, Southminster
1823 Charles BOWERMAN & Mary CROXON, Burnham
1835 John BOWERMAN & Ann SIMMONS, Chelmsford

1820 Thomas BOWERS & Sarah COVENEY, Gt Horkesley
1826 John BOWERS & Dinah GUY, Chelmsford

1810 Samuel BOWIER & Hannah SPURGEON, Halstead

1801 Thomas BOWLEY & Susannah WINDLE, Burnham

1804 Humphrey BOWLES & Harriet ATKINSON, Chelmsford
1806 James BOWLES & Ann ROWE, Chelmsford
1807 Thomas BOWLES & Hatten CONSTABLE, Wormingford
1808 John BOWLES & Mary RAIMENT, Burnham
1817 Thomas BOWLES & Ann FLETCHER, Halstead
1817 Richard BOWLES & Laetitia WEBBER, Halstead
1819 William BOWLES & Mary WEAVERS, Alphamstone
1825 James BOWLES & Susannah unknown, Southminster
1845 William BOWLES & Rebecca UNWIN, White Notley
1850 John BOWLES & Maria ROLF, Burnham

1801 John BOWMAN & Elizabeth SMITH, Wennington
1809 Aaron BOWMAN & Ann BROOKS, Chelmsford
1811 John BOWMAN & Susannah GANGEE, Elmdon
1827 James BOWMAN & Xtian Fen RUST, Chelmsford
1837 John BOWMAN & Sarah JEX, Upminster

1832 Jasper BOWMANS & Sarah HAVERS, Wendon Ambo

1827 William BOWN & Hannah OSSER, Bocking

1804 John G BOWRING & Elizabeth CARR, Walthamstow

1803 John BOWS & Mary DOWSETT, Chelmsford

1833 James BOWSHALL & Ann WEBB, Theydon Bois

1801 Joseph BOWTELL & Sarah PLUCKROSE, Walthamstow
1801 Joseph BOWTELL & Mary WILDER, Braintree
1805 Thomas BOWTELL & Ann CURTIS, Halstead
1806 Joseph BOWTELL & Priscilla PEVERLEY, Walthamstow
1811 John BOWTELL & Charlotte MORLEY, Halstead
1813 Robert BOWTELL & Elizabeth TAILER, Writtle
1813 Thomas BOWTELL & Ann BREWER, Wicken Bonant
1815 John BOWTELL & Ruth PAGE, Halstead
1818 Joseph BOWTELL & Sarah CLARK, Braintree
1820 Joseph BOWTELL & Jane HARDEN, Bocking
1821 Francis BOWTELL & Elizabeth CRAY, Gt Chesterford
1830 William BOWTELL & Henrietta Maria SMITH, Elsenham
1837 Robert BOWTELL & Phillis FORD, Bocking
1867 Samuel BOWTELL & Ann BROWN, Burnham

1804 Robert BOWTLAND & Mary POWEL, Walthamstow

1806 John BOWTON & Elizabeth BREWER, Walthamstow
1817 James BOWTON & Mary HUDDART, Burnham
1836 Daniel BOWTON & Mary Ann LAMB, Burnham
1840 Richard H BOWTON & Charlotte NEWMAN, Burnham

1821 George BOX & Sarah SANDERS, N Ockenden

1813 William BOXALL & Ann WALL, Walthamstow

1810 William BOXTON & Mary Maria SHOOT, Braintree

1820 William BOZIER & Elizabeth BARRET, Walthamstow

1801 Abraham BRABROOK & Honor HAMMOND, Prittlewell
1802 Daniel BRABROOK & Mary BLAKELY, Burnham
1815 William BRABROOK & Rachel PEARMAIN, Southminster
1837 William BRABROOK & Elizabeth HALE, Burnham
1859 Daniel BRABROOK & Sarah CROXON, Burnham

1811 James BRACE & Elizabeth PEACOCK, Stanstead Montfichet
1813 James BRACE & Milly SMITH, Stanstead Montfichet
1827 Thomas BRACE & Mary EVERET, Chelmsford
1837 John BRACE & Mary Ann SWALLOW, Stanstead Montfichet

1823 Edwin BRACKENBURY & Elizabeth F CHILD, Chelmsford

1819 Charles BRADBROOK & Lidia HARPER, Gt Horkesley
1835 William BRADBROOK & Elizabeth MOOR, Bradfield

1816 James BRADBURY & Ann NOKES, Halstead

1803 Jn BRADDOCK & Elz HART, Marylebone.

1765 John BRADFORD & Elizabeth PAGE, Gt Saling
1777 John BRADFORD & Mary CLARK, Saffron Walden
1806 John BRADFORD & Sarah ELDERET, Burnham
1807 William BRADFORD & Sarah PETERS, Gt Chesterford
1807 James BRADFORD & Mercy SCOTT, Chrishall
1812 William BRADFORD & Silby WEBB, Gt Chesterford
1827 James BRADFORD & Rosetta BUTCHER, Bocking
1828 Samuel BRADFORD & Sarah GOLDING, Debden
1828 John BRADFORD & Susannah MORTHALL, Braintree
1831 William BRADFORD & Elizabeth RIGHT, Chrishall
1835 William BRADFORD & Mary Ann BARRET, Gt Chesterford

1824 Thomas BRADY & Amelia HUTCHINS, Havering
1832 James BRADY & Phoebe NEWLING, Havering
1837 Charles BRADY & Rebecca RADLY, Braintree

1804 Samuel BRADLY & Jane NIXON, Chelmsford
1806 William BRADLY & Elizabeth DAY, Chelmsford
1807 John BRADLY & Patty Ann NUNN, Prittlewell
1819 Joseph BRADLY & Jane LOBLY, Chelmsford
1820 William BRADLY & Mary HARWOOD, Chelmsford
1829 John BRADLY & Sarah SMITH, Southminster

1822 Robert BRADMAN & Mary CRANFIELD, Belchamp Walter

1808 William BRAGG & Margaret REED, Prittlewell
1809 Thomas BRAGG & Judith GAMES, Prittlewell
1811 William BRAGG & Rachel BARTLETT, Prittlewell
1818 Robert BRAGG & Susannah BARING, Halstead
1821 William BRAGG & Mary Ann MATT, Chelmsford
1821 Thomas BRAGG & Mary JONSON, Bocking
1823 Thomas BRAGG & Mary RICHARDSON, Bocking
1826 Thomas BRAGG & Jemima ROGERS, Bocking
1829 John BRAGG & Joanna KEIS, Bocking
1832 Charles BRAGG & Charlotte DAINS, Bocking
1833 James BRAGG & Mary Ann RUNTLE, Braintree
1833 William BRAGG & Ann WARREN, Bocking

1802 George BRAY & Sarah SLAUGHTER, Halstead
1807 Thomas BRAY & Judith MASON, Belchamp Walter
1833 Thomas BRAY & Mary Ann SKINGLY, Writtle

1822 William BRAID & Mary DINES, Writtle

1808 Samuel BRAIHAM & Sarah WITE, Chelmsford

1803 George BRAILEY & Mary WALLER, Bradfield

1835 James BRAME & Ann SANDERS, Wicken Bonant

1802 William BRAMPTON & Mary LORTS, Braintree

1802 William BRAMWHITE & Dorcas LIVERMORE, Chelmsford
1813 Charles H BRAMWHITE & Elizabeth COKER, Borley

1803 James BRAND & Sarah ELLINGFORD, Lt Wigborough
1804 Thomas BRAND & Sarah WITE, Chelmsford
1804 John BRAND & Sarah LITTLE, Upminster
1804 William BRAND & Mary JONES, Littlebury
1806 Thomas BRAND & Susannah SPELLS, Southminster
1807 James BRAND & Mary FRENCH, Wakes Colne
1807 John BRAND & Sarah WARNER, Henham
1810 Joshua BRAND & Mary CHALIS, Southminster
1810 Henry BRAND & Susannah CRISTY, Henham
1813 William BRAND & Alice SMEE, Braintree
1814 Robert BRAND & Hannah ROGERS, Elmdon
1814 Robert BRAND & Ann GURSON, Henham
1816 William BRAND & Susannah WILKINSON, Henham
1816 William BRAND & Hannah CABLE, Southminster
1817 Thomas BRAND & Elizabeth CHILDS, Gt Leighs
1818 John BRAND & Charlotte CHEVELY, Chelmsford
1819 Joseph BRAND & Rachel ISBEL, Braintree
1820 George BRAND & Mary MOSS, Elmdon
1821 John BRAND & Susannah GREY, Braintree
1823 Thomas BRAND & Hannah CHALLIS, Braintree
1825 Joshua BRAND & Ann CREEK, Chrishall
1828 John BRAND & Sophia HOUGHTON, Elmdon
1830 Aminadab BRAND & Mary RICHARDSON, Bocking
1830 William BRAND & Sophia BROOK, Henham
1832 John BRAND & Martha HOUGHTON, Chrishall
1832 John BRAND & Mary Ann HAIDON, Elmdon
1833 Mark BRAND & Elizabeth STRONGMAN, Burnham
1833 William BRAND & Sarah WALTERS, Heydon
1833 William BRAND & Ann DIER, Bocking
1834 Thomas BRAND & Lucy Ann SPURGIN, Southminster
1834 Barkos BRAND & Caroline PAGE, Bocking
1834 John BRAND & Sarah WEELER, Southminster
1834 Joshua BRAND & Mary Ann WILLIS, Southminster
1835 Henry BRAND & Mary SPROUSEN, Henham
1840 Thomas BRAND & Hannah ATKINS, Southminster
1843 Mark BRAND & Mary MARTIN, Burnham

1838 Daniel & BRASSET Mary WADE, Southminster

1803 Thomas & BRASTED Amelia ANDREWS, Southminster
1811 Joseph & BRASTED Elizabeth PATTEN, Southminster
1817 John & BRASTED Rachel SMITH, Southminster

1835 James & BRASTON Ann WENT, Bradfield

1816 Robert & BRATY Sarah FILPOT, Cranham

1815 William & BRAVBROKE Susannah WICKER, Belchamp Walter

1801 Joseph & BRAZIER Sarah WARREN, Birdbrook
1802 John & BRAZIER Sarah POOL, Chelmsford
1809 James & BRAZIER Mary SLATE, Ashdon
1814 John & BRAZIER Sarah BREWSTER, Chelmsford
1814 Richard & BRAZIER Mary ROICE, Easthorpe
1818 James & BRAZIER Elizabeth BARKER, Easthorpe
1819 Joseph & BRAZIER Lucy COOK, Chelmsford
1822 Samuel & BRAZIER Elizabeth COOTE, Chelmsford
1823 Robert & BRAZIER Mary Ann WINDLY, Writtle
1824 Joseph & BRAZIER Elizabeth MANSFIELD, Easthorpe
1825 Samuel & BRAZIER Mary GODFREY, Writtle
1828 William & BRAZIER Frances BARKER, Easthorpe
1828 William & BRAZIER Elizabeth OLIVER, Writtle
1829 James & BRAZIER Mary DILLON, Havering
1834 Nathan & BRAZIER Sarah Ann ANDERSON, Chelmsford
1834 Robert & BRAZIER Louisa C CARTRIGHT, Braintree
1834 William & BRAZIER Mary BRIGHT, Writtle
1835 Thomas & BRAZIER Lucy NEVILE, Writtle

1826 George & BREAM Sarah SEXTON, Arkesden

1802 George & BREANS Millicent TURTLE, Bocking
1831 John & BREANS Elizabeth RICHARDSON, Bocking

1811 Richard & BREED Elizabeth SMEE, Braintree
1811 Richard & BREED Elizabeth SAWARD, Bocking
1829 Richard & BREED Ann CRACKNELL, Bocking
1830 William & BREED Sophia RIGHT, Bocking

1803 William & BREEZE Johanna WENT, Bradfield

1803 Samuel & BRETT Ann BRUCE, Eastham
1805 William & BRETT Nancy MILLER, Stanstead Montfichet
1806 Thomas & BRETT Elizabeth SUCKLING, Halstead
1807 John & BRETT Ursula FRENCH, Birdbrook
1810 Isaac & BRETT Harriett WADE, Wormingford
1831 John & BRETT Elizabeth LILLY, Walthamstow
1832 Thomas & BRETT Ann HUTLEY, Stanstead Montfichet
1839 John & BRETT Mary BARKER, Southminster

1827 William & BRETTON Sarah DOWSET, Stanford Rivers
1827 Thomas & BRETTON Susannah BRIGHT, Braintree

1801 John & BREWER Ann SWALLOW, White Notley
1809 Joseph & BREWER Elizabeth WOOD, Ashdon
1810 James & BREWER Elizabeth SADLER, Gt Horkesley
1818 Henry & BREWER Hannah SMITH, Halstead
1818 William & BREWER Charlotte BURNED, Southminster
1822 William BREWER & Elizabeth HUBBARD, Southminster
1826 William BREWER & Mary GODSAFE, Theydon Bois
1829 James BREWER & Marth HIX, Southminster
1835 John BREWER & Mary An BASLIAM, Burnham

1815 Elizabeth BREWIT & John MOOR, Stanford Rivers

1804 Reb BREWSTER & Sam WOOD, Stanford Rivers
1808 Fran BREWSTER & John ASKHIM, Chelmsford
1811 Elizabeth BREWSTER & Thomas GOLDEN, Writtle
1814 Ann BREWSTER & Edw REECE, Stanford Rivers
1814 Sara BREWSTER & John BRASIER, Chelmsford
1814 Fran BREWSTER & Robert SORRELL, Chelmsford
1816 Han BREWSTER & William BARKER, Writtle
1817 Elizabeth BREWSTER & Ste CORNISH, Writtle
1823 Sara BREWSTER & Thomas BINGHAM, Bocking
1824 Ann BREWSTER & John SEWELL, Widford
1825 Sara BREWSTER & William CLEMENT, Writtle
1825 Ann BREWSTER & George COLLINS, Roxwell
1828 Elizabeth BREWSTER & John ROAST, Writtle
1828 Mary BREWSTER & William LINCOLN, Writtle
1830 Jane BREWSTER & Sam MARRIAGE, Roxwell
1830 Elizabeth BREWSTER & William PINCHION, Roxwell
1832 Han BREWSTER & James BRIGHT, Writtle
1833 Mary BREWSTER & Edw RAINER, Chelmsford
1834 Mary An BREWSTER & William ALDEN, Notley White
1835 Thomas BREWSTER & Sarah GREEN, Writtle
1834 Ann BREWSTER & Charles LINES, Roxwell
1835 Ann BREWSTER & Thomas WOOD, Writtle
1839 Harriet BREWSTER & Cris ATKINSON, Notley White
1801 William BREWSTER & Judith USHER, Chelmsford
1804 Peter BREWSTER & Sara PEARCE, Upminster
1805 William BREWSTER & Sara SLATER, Braintree
1808 Abr BREWSTER & Ann INNEVER, Roxwell
1809 Richard BREWSTER & Reb BETTUS, Stanford Rivers
1810 Isac BREWSTER & Sible SKOTT, Theydon Garnon
1818 James BREWSTER & Ann JUDD, Chelmsford
1823 William BREWSTER & Sara GREEN, Writtle
1823 Thomas BREWSTER & Reb BRAMPTON, Roxwell
1825 Charles BREWSTER & Elizabeth RUMBALL, Roxwell
1828 Thomas BREWSTER & Judith JONSON, Roxwell
1830 Fran BREWSTER & Sara DOWSETT, Roxwell
1833 Thomas BREWSTER & Mary An BARRETT, Writtle

1799 Sara BRIANT & John JAGGERS, Burnham
1813 Elizabeth BRIANT & James MEDCALF, Braintree
1815 Elizabeth BRIANT & William HUMFRY, Bocking
1816 Amelia BRIANT & William HOLT, Newport
1816 Sara BRIANT & Sam SMEE, Braintree
1825 Mary BRIANT & Richard YOUNG, Bocking
1861 Sara Eliz BRIANT & Math MILLHAM, Burnham
1801 John BRIANT & Han BROWN, Brsintree ?
1811 Dan BRIANT & Elizabeth SPURGEON, Bocking
1812 William BRIANT & Elizabeth WARLEY, Chelmsford
1818 William BRIANT & Mary SEWELL, Bocking
1836 Jonathon BRIANT & Jane COOT, Braintree
1854 John BRIANT & Elizabeth TRACY, Burnham

1780 Mary BRIBUS & Thomas FEWELL, Sible Hedingham
1780 Han BRIBUS & Sam SMOOTHY, Sible Hedingham

1804 Charles BRICE & Sus BRIGGS, Wennington

1819 Lucy BRICKMAE & Jacob COOK, Notley White

1806 John BRICKWOOD & An GREEN, Walthamstow

1776 Sus BRIDE & Robert SACH, Takely
1814 Sara BRIDE & William ROOT, Halstead

1768 Sam BRIDGE & Mary BELCHER, Westham
1768 Ciprian BRIDGE & Sara FILIPS, Gt Dunmow
1769 William BRIDGE & Ann FRENCH, Lit Laver
1770 George BRIDGE & Mary DAVEY, Notley White
1773 James BRIDGE & Elizabeth STAGGALL, Fingringhoe
1775 Jeremiah BRIDGE & Sara ROBJENT, Prittlewell
1776 Mary BRIDGE & Isaac REEVE, Widford
1776 Jean BRIDGE & George NICOLS, Edinburgh SCOTLAND ESS
1776 Jane BRIDGE & George NICOLS, S Martin Coney St YORK ESS
1776 Jane BRIDGE als NICOLS & Geo NICOLS, S Martin Coney St YORK ESS
1778 Elizabeth BRIDGE & Walter LEE, Fingringhoe
1778 Han BRIDGE & John MORLEN, Bradwell on Sea
1779 Emmie BRIDGE & Richard MAY, Halstead
1780 Bathsheba BRIDGE & Sam EMERY, Gt Leighs
1780 Sus Sara BRIDGE & William JEFFERSON, Chelmsford
1780 Ann BRIDGE & John MEADOWS, Chelmsford BANNS
1780 Ann BRIDGE & John MEADOWS, Writtle
1782 Elizabeth BRIDGE & John ASSUR, Widford
1782 Judith BRIDGE & John BRIDGE, Fingringhoe
1783 Knight BRIDGE & Sara SAVEALL, Prittlewell
1784 Sara BRIDGE & Thomas GREEN, Friends SURREY
1784 Sara BRIDGE & Thomas GREEN, Friends YORKS
1784 Sara BRIDGE & Thomas GREEN, Friends
1785 Mary BRIDGE & Jos HAWKS, Notley White
1785 Elizabeth BRIDGE & Jos MIDSON, Steeple Bumstead
1786 Judith BRIDGE & James HITCHCOCK, Chelmsford
1787 Mary BRIDGE & William FINCH, Liston
1787 Jos BRIDGE & Dinah FULLER, Gt Leighs
1788 Elizabeth BRIDGE & John PEARCE, Bradwell on Sea
1788 Elizabeth BRIDGE & Sam SEAMAN, Friends NORFOLK
1788 Elizabeth BRIDGE & Sam SEAMAN, Friends
1789 William BRIDGE & Mary GODFRY, Westham
1790 William BRIDGE & Han TODD, Southminster
1791 John BRIDGE & Jane PRATT, Gt Dunmow
1791 Sara BRIDGE & James ARCHER, Bocking
1792 Sam BRIDGE & Sara BRADLEY, Alphanstone
1793 John BRIDGE & Sara COLE, Burnham
1795 George BRIDGE & Sara BROWN, Prittlewell
1796 William BRIDGE & Mebble RAW, Helions Bumpstead
1796 Sara BRIDGE & Fran BARBER, Southminster
1797 Sar BRIDGE & John DINES, Westham
1797 Richard BRIDGE & Sus BAKER, Borley
1802 Mary BRIDGE & John FISH, Braintree
1803 Esther BRIDGE & John WISBY, Wormingford
1804 Sara BRIDGE & Edw WATSON, Widford
1805 James BRIDGE & Mary MEAD, Sandon
1808 Judith BRIDGE & John BLOCK, Southminster
1809 Ann BRIDGE & Isac PRIOR, Halstead
1809 Elizabeth BRIDGE & John BEESON, Prittlewell
1819 Ann BRIDGE & Robert LING, Chelmsford
1820 Cath BRIDGE & Charles COLLIS, Braintree
1822 John BRIDGE & Tavener FISHER, Southminster
1832 John BRIDGE & Elizabeth GRIFFIS, Southminster
1832 Sam BRIDGE & Elizabeth RICHMOND, Burnham
1834 Han BRIDGE & Robert SANDFORD, Southminster
1843 Richard BRIDGE & Mary ROBINSON, Burnham
1845 Henry BRIDGE & Elizabeth PERRY, Burnham
1856 William BRIDGE & Reb FISHER, Burnham
1865 Sam BRIDGE & Elizabeth RICHMOND, Burnham

1814 Mary An BRIDGEFORTH & William REEVES, Walthamstow

1819 Mary BRIDGENS & William FREEMAN, Walthamstow

1800 William BRIDGER & Elizabeth VANDERFIELD, Walthamstow

1833 Han BRIDGERS & Sam GIBBONS, Burnham

1771 Elizabeth BRIDGES & Joshua WEAL, High Ongar
1780 Mary BRIDGES & John SMITH, Westham
1786 Elizabeth BRIDGES & Ben BUCKINGHAM, Bowers Gifford
1744 Sam BRIDGES & Ann UNVIN, Tolleshunt Darcy
1745 John BRIDGES & Elizabeth RENOLDS, Boreham
1745 William BRIDGES & Sara CRACKNELL, Good Easter
1749 Brook BRIDGES & Ann SMITHIES, Marks Tey
1750 John BRIDGES & Ann BARTON, Mistley
1751 James BRIDGES & Brid BAKER, Gt Holland
1751 Jos BRIDGES & Mary SMITH, Tolleshunt D'Arcy
1752 Sam BRIDGES & Ann JACKSON, Sandon
1755 Jos BRIDGES & Han DAVIS, Laindon
1755 James BRIDGES & Mary TILL, Laindon
1755 James BRIDGES & Mary FILL, Laindon ?
1764 John BRIDGES & Rushley BROWN, Langenhoe
1767 Henry BRIDGES & Elizabeth MAJOR, Westham
1769 William BRIDGES & Sar EVANS, Westham
1773 John BRIDGES & Elizabeth HOPGOOD, Walthamstow
1778 Brook A BRIDGES & Sara COOK, Boxted
1780 George BRIDGES & Elizabeth ESP, Eastham
1783 Dan BRIDGES & Sara PATMORE, Westham
1785 John BRIDGES & Mgt Ann COOK, Boxted
1785 Math BRIDGES & Mary WOODWARD, Eastham
1791 Math BRIDGES & Sara BUCKLE, Eastham
1800 Jeremy BRIDGES & Sara LENNETT, Bradwell on Sea
1801 Thomas BRIDGES & Jane LAMBIRTH, Chelmsford
1810 John BRIDGES & Elizabeth CLARK, Upminster
1811 John BRIDGES & Sara An WEBB, Walthamstow
1818 Rach BRIDGES & John HOY, Elmdon
1819 John BRIDGES & Elizabeth WILKENSON, Roxwell
1822 Elizabeth BRIDGES & Sam ASHFIELD, Walthamstow
1823 John BRIDGES & Harriet HANSON, Woodford

1760 John BRIDGFOOT Char ELLIOT, Upminster

1728 Edw BRIDGMAN & Sara MIAL, Gt Wakering
1728 Thomas BRIDGMAN & Sus PURCAS, Lit Bardfield
1730 John BRIDGMAN & Elizabeth SIMONS, Kelvedon
1730 William BRIDGMAN & Mary NEW, Maldon A S
1731 Ben BRIDGMAN & Mary QUILTER, Prittlewell
1732 Henry BRIDGMAN & Han OLIVER, Witham
1734 Thomas BRIDGMAN & Sara ARGENT, Kelvedon
1735 Ben BRIDGMAN & Sara BRIGHTMAN, Broomfield
1736 Charles BRIDGMAN & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Gt Baddow
1736 Thomas BRIDGMAN & Han GLANFIELD, Langham
1737 Sam BRIDGMAN & Beatrice FINER, Colchester Jas
1738 Sam BRIDGMAN & Han HARVEY, Colchester Mary Walls
1739 John BRIDGMAN & Mary GLASCOCK, Woodham Mortimer
1741 Jo BRIDGMAN & Sara DERBY, Walthamstow
1744 William BRIDGMAN & Mary TURNER, Hatfield Peverill
1745 Sara BRIDGMAN & John FULLER
1746 Richard BRIDGMAN & Sus EDWARDS, Hornchurch
1746 Anna M BRIDGMAN & Will OSBOURN, Terling
1749 Sar BRIDGMAN & James PAIN, Broomfield
1750 John BRIDGMAN & Mary WIGGINS, Gt Barling
1752 Sara BRIDGMAN & Jacob NEWSON, Bradwell on Sea
1753 Mary BRIDGMAN & John WAILIT, Lit Bardfield
1753 Thomas BRIDGMAN & Sar LEWIS, Sandon
1754 John BRIDGMAN & Alice MINAT, Lit Sampford
1758 Sara BRIDGMAN & John WOLVERIDGE, Upminster
1761 Charles BRIDGMAN & Elizabeth DOWTEY, High Ongar
1762 Elizabeth BRIDGMAN & John SMITH, Chelmsford
1763 Thomas BRIDGMAN & Ann STARR, Wimbish
1768 Ben BRIDGMAN & Sus WILLIAMS, Chadwell S Mary
1770 Amb BRIDGMAN & Sar ALLEN, Westham
1770 Sar BRIDGMAN & Richard LUCY, Eastham
1771 Mary BRIDGMAN & Isaac FORDHAM, Chelmsford
1773 Edw BRIDGMAN & Sara COX, Walthamstow
1796 Edw BRIDGMAN & Sara FARDELL, Walthamstow
1798 Ann BRIDGMAN & Robert JUDD, White Roding
1799 Mary BRIDGMAN & John HALLS, Lit Laver

1736 Sar BRIDGNAL & Robert PERRY, High Easter

1749 John BRIDLE & Mary PASFIELD, East Horndon

1733 John BRIDWELL & Avice KELLY, Dagenham

1736 Ann BRIER & Thomas AILWARD, Chelmsford

1728 Thomas BRIERLY & Mary ELSDEN, Finghingfield
1817 William BRIERLY & Elizabeth WATNELL, Chelmsford

1807 John BRIERS & Mary GREY, Chelmsford

1735 Tamasin BRIGG & John TAILOR, Dovercourt
1764 Thomas BRIGG & Mary SURREY, Braintree

1733 Cath BRIGGET & John GALE, Braintree

1683 Mary BRIGGS & Philip FILIPS, Lindsell
1864 Joan BRIGGS & John CARR, Writtle
1685 Elizabeth BRIGGS & Edw SELL, Colchester Jas
1687 Elizabeth BRIGGS & John GLADIN, Writtle
1687 Mary BRIGGS & John STEVENS, Gt Wakering
1695 Mary BRIGGS & John DEATH, Colchester Pet
1697 Ann BRIGGS & William SMITH, Wendon Lofts
1698 Gra BRIGGS & John RIDER, Epping
1725 Mary BRIGGS & William GREEN, Wennington
1728 Mary BRIGGS & Peter BWTELL, Gt Horkesley
1728 John BRIGGS & Mary WEBB, Roydon
1730 John BRIGGS & Elizabeth GLOAD, Gt Barling
1731 Thomas BRIGGS & Elizabeth WOOD, Notley White
1731 Phil BRIGGS & Phebe NETHERWOOD, Rayleigh
1732 Elizabeth BRIGGS & Sam HUTCHIN, Stondon Massey
1733 Mary BRIGGS & George WATERS Grays Thurrock
1735 Mary BRIGGS & George WATERS, Grays Thurrock ?
1736 Mary BRIGGS & William SNELOCK, Lit Baddow
1746 Elizabeth BRIGGS & Sam MASCALL, Sandon
1746 Mary BRIGGS & Jos LAWSELL, Colchester Mary Walls
1747 John BRIGGS & Mary READ, Lit Waltham
1747 James BRIGGS & Han STOWERS, Rayleigh
1748 Sam BRIGGS & Elizabeth GLASCOCK, Grays Thurrock
1748 Marth BRIGGS & Sam BONNER, Colchester Mary Walls
1754 Sara BRIGGS & Thomas REINOLDS, Havering
1756 John BRIGGS & Elnr MUMFORD, Westham
1763 Thomas BRIGGS & Sara NIGHT, Stanford River
1763 Edm BRIGGS & Sus LAVER, Prittlewell
1764 Mary BRIGGS & George COOK, Prittlewell
1776 Cavell BRIGGS & Mary HARRIDGE, Prittlewell
1783 Cavell BRIGGS & Elnr WOMACK, Prittlewell ?
1793 John BRIGGS & Elizabeth READ, Dedham
1794 Sara BRIGGS & John AILEY, Greensted BANNS
1794 Sara BRIGGS & John AILEY, Greensted
1804 Sus BRIGGS & Charles BRICE, Wennington
1833 Reb BRIGGS & Robert GARROOD, Chelmsford

1723 Mary BRIGGUS & Mathew HOWARD, Gt Horkesley

1736 Jos BRIGH & Mary MONK, Cold Norton

1805 William BRIGHAM & Sparry HOWARD, Walthamstow

1676 Richard BRIGHT & Ann COTTON Widford
1676 John BRIGHT & Mary RICE Shalford
1677 Elizabeth BRIGHT & William HARRIS N Ockenden
1677 George BRIGHT & Mary WALDEN Lit Easton
1678 Thomas BRIGHT & Elizabeth DARNELL Colchester Jas
1680 William BRIGHT & Mary JESPER Gt Easton
1681 Lidda BRIGHT & Thomas HEARD Panfield
1683 Ste BRIGHT & Marth SANDFORD Gt Dunmow
1685 Mary BRIGHT & Henry HANLEY Gt Dunmow
1685 Thomas BRIGHT & Ann BRADBROOK Greenstead
1687 Judith BRIGHT & Thomas HISPER Gt Dunmow
1687 Ann BRIGHT & James COOK Gt Dunmow
1688 Judith BRIGHT & Thomas HISPER Gt Dunmow
1688 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Richard WOOLF Widford
1689 Mary BRIGHT & Thomas FULLER Rettendon
1689 Elizabeth BRIGHT & John CROW Roxwell
1689 Fran BRIGHT & John COMPLIN Springfield
1690 Mary BRIGHT & Ben BOWLES Gt Braxted
1690 Reb BRIGHT & John BECK Gt Braxted
1692 Samuel BRIGHT & Rebecca WATTS Good Easter
1692 Wm BRIGHT & James Thorogood Colchester Jas ?
1692 Philip BRIGHT & Elizabeth BULLON Writtle
1693 Sus BRIGHT & William DAVY Panfield
1693 Sus BRIGHT & John TALLADY Gt Dunmow
1694 Sus BRIGHT & John TALLADY Gt Dunmow ?
1695 Mary BRIGHT & John HEATH Gt Dunmow
1695 Mary BRIGHT & John HEATH Gt Dunmow
1695 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Thomas PIGGOT Thaxted
1695 John BRIGHT & Sus WILSON Woodham Mortimer
1696 Elizabeth BRIGHT & William BARBER Colchester HT
1696 Jane BRIGHT & Philip WOOLWARD Roxwell
1696 Sara BRIGHT & William GRAVES Barnstone
1696 Mary BRIGHT & Henry CHALES Theydon Garnon
1696 Robert BRIGHT & Ann BELSTED Woodham Ferrers
1697 Sus BRIGHT & Thomas SLY Woodham Mortimer
1697 John BRIGHT & Margaret CLAY Doddinghurst
1697 Robert BRIGHT & Lidia BAILY Gt Bardfield
1697 Thomas BRIGHT & Ann COXHEAD Lit Canfield
1697 William BRIGHT & Mary BERT Brentwood
1698 Richard BRIGHT & Elizabeth CHOPPIN Good Easter
1699 Philip BRIGHT & Mary CARTWRIGHT Bocking
1699 John BRIGHT & Mary BRADLE Hornchurch
1699 Edw BRIGHT & Mary THEDOME Tukeley
1700 Fran BRIGHT & Joan FEWELL Takeley
1700 Wm BRIGHT & Alse SHARP Gt Canfield
1701 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Richard PERRY Barnstone
1702 Mary BRIGHT & Sam NEWEL N Weald Basset
1702 Jane BRIGHT & William LITTLE Lit Canfield
1703 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Mattt LEGERTON Finghingfield
1703 Esther BRIGHT & Thomas BURLES Good Easter
1704 Mary BRIGHT & Josias POWTER Barnstone
1705 Mary BRIGHT & John OAKMAN Barnstone
1705 Sara BRIGHT & John WOOD Chelmsford
1706 Sara BRIGHT & Thomas ROUSE Good Easter
1706 Mary BRIGHT & Richard LAVER Gt Waltham
1707 Mary BRIGHT & Thomas ISAACSON Roxwell
1708 Sus BRIGHT & Thomas SHIPTON Moreton
1710 An BRIGHT & James REMINGTON Gt Dunmow
1710 Sus BRIGHT & John PAGE Widford
1710 Elizabeth BRIGHT & John STEVENS High Ongar
1711 Sus BRIGHT & Jonathan HARVY Lindsell
1711 Mary BRIGHT & Abr SAWELL Stifford
1712 An BRIGHT & Thomas STAINES Lit Canfield
1712 Sar BRIGHT & John EURITCH Myland
1713 Han BRIGHT & Randal NORRIS Danbury
1714 Elizabeth BRIGHT & George ISAACSON Roxwell
1715 Han BRIGHT & Ben TRIBE Stondon Massey
1716 Lidia BRIGHT & George BANES Henham
1716 Mary BRIGHT & William MONK Rayleigh
1717 Mary BRIGHT & Fran ANDREWS Thaxted
1719 Elizabeth BRIGHT & James WIFFIN Takely
1719 Mary BRIGHT & Joseph CROW Bocking
1721 Sara BRIGHT & George MADCAP W Tilbury
1721 Reb BRIGHT & Elisa HOGG Birchanger yes!!
1721 Mary BRIGHT & George GREENOUGH S Weald
1722 Su BRIGHT & Cornelius GRIGGS Colchester S M
1722 Ann BRIGHT & James LIGHTER Upminster
1723 Sus BRIGHT & Sam DALE Gt Dunmow
1724 Mary BRIGHT & William PAVET Widford
1725 Mary BRIGHT & Richard HARRISON Westham
1725 Dy BRIGHT & James NEVIL Good Easter
1726 Sam BRIGHT & Elizabeth HARVEY Halstead
1727 Mary BRIGHT & John CHAPMAN Broxted
1727 William BRIGHT & Susan CRAMPORN Rickling
1727 Math BRIGHT & Mary CASE Matching
1728 Elizabeth BRIGHT & George DOWSETT Aythorp Roding
1729 Philip BRIGHT & Hen CULLIVER Braintree
1729 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Adam NIGHTINGALE Braintree
1729 Sara BRIGHT & Josiah SLY Braintree
1729 An BRIGHT & John LION Gt Dunmow
1729 William BRIGHT & Elizabeth NEWELL Thaxted
1729 Edward BRIGHT & Susan RICHARDSON Finghingfield
1729 Daniel BRIGHT & Ann PIE Braintree
1730 Mary BRIGHT & Fran VINCENT Braintree
1730 Alice BRIGHT & Wasket YOUNG Barnstone
1730 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Rob KEMP Broxted
1730 Philip BRIGHT & Ann DAWSON Debden
1730 William BRIGHT & Mary CLARK Takeley
1730 John BRIGHT & Esther FIELD Terling
1731 Sara BRIGHT & Edw CUFFLE Abbess Roding
1731 Mary BRIGHT & Sam FITCH Beauchamp Roding
1731 William BRIGHT & Elizabeth SKOTT Gt Birch
1732 Sara BRIGHT & William NORRIS Stanstead Montf
1732 Thomas BRIGHT & Alice PIGG Southchurch
1733 Lidia BRIGHT & Thomas GANN Sheering
1733 An BRIGHT & George TURNER Manuden
1733 An BRIGHT & John ROBINSON Matching
1733 Robert BRIGHT & Sara STOAKS High Easter
1734 Elizabeth BRIGHT & William NICOULS Woodham Ferrers
1734 Jane BRIGHT & Joseph JARVICE Gt Easton
1734 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Rose IRON Danbury
1734 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Jane SORREL Braintree
1734 Margaret BRIGHT & Edm DENCH Takely
1734 Edw BRIGHT & Ann GOWLET Shalford
1734 Thomas BRIGHT & Ann BREWER Gt Waltham
1735 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Sam BROMEFIELD Stebbing
1735 Mary BRIGHT & John RIGHT Woodham Mortimer
1735 Mary BRIGHT & Rob FLACK Writtle
1735 Peter BRIGHT & Pris WILBY Writtle
1735 Robert BRIGHT & Mary NOTTAGE Ashdon
1736 Elizabeth BRIGHT & John HALLS Maldon A S
1736 Thomas BRIGHT & Susan GOLDS Bocking
1737 Mary BRIGHT & Edw THORN Barnstone
1737 William BRIGHT & Alice BERNARD Gt Chesterford
1737 Thomas BRIGHT & Catherine BROWN Witham
1738 Mary BRIGHT & Thomas SPARROW Feering
1738 Mary BRIGHT & Thomas BREWER Gt Easton
1738 Sara BRIGHT & William DENCH Willingale Doe
1739 Sara BRIGHT & William DOVE High Easter
1739 Sus BRIGHT & Jos NUEL Gt Dunmow
1739 Mary BRIGHT & Sam LEWIN High Roding
1739 Mary BRIGHT & William CLARK S Weald
1739 Thomas BRIGHT & Elizabeth WENDLY Good Easter
1740 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Cornett FITCH S Pet Thundersley
1740 Sara BRIGHT & Isaac SUCKLING Lit Leighs
1740 Sus BRIGHT & Jos NUEL Gt Dunmow
1741 Fr BRIGHT & Susan FOLK Heybridge
1742 Mary BRIGHT & James CROW Maldon Mary
1747 Mary BRIGHT & James KING Mistley
1747 Mary BRIGHT & Ste FORD Hatfield Peveril
1747 Mary BRIGHT & Isaac BATES Good Easter
1747 Judith BRIGHT & William LEE Gt Barling
1748 Fortune BRIGHT & John PARISH Gt Saling
1748 Grace BRIGHT & Simon RAVEN Braintree
1749 Sus BRIGHT & Quire WOODFINE Gt Dunmow
1749 Mary BRIGHT & Dan ALY Leigh on Sea
1750 Sara BRIGHT & John BOLTON Stanford River
1750 Lidia BRIGHT & William CROW Maldon A S
1750 Abia BRIGHT & Edw GUIVER Gt Totham
1751 Mary BRIGHT & Thomas BAILY Ulting
1752 Sam BRIGHT & Ann ODEY Gt Saling
1753 Elizabeth BRIGHT & James VALE Takely
1753 Sara BRIGHT & Joseph OVERALL Braintree
1753 Mary BRIGHT & Josias ELY Stanway
1753 Robert BRIGHT & Mary DRAPER Lexden
1753 Richard BRIGHT & Margaret SWEETING Barnstone
1754 Daniel BRIGHT & -------- GEORGE Terling
1754 John BRIGHT & Jane CHOPPIN High Roding
1755 Alice BRIGHT & John JOICE High Easter
1755 Joseph BRIGHT & Sara JACKSON Boxted
1756 Jane BRIGHT & Dan FILPOT Gt Dunmow
1757 John BRIGHT & Rebecca GRIFFEN Birchanger
1758 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Thomas JUDD High Easter
1758 Math BRIGHT & Mary ROE High Roding
1759 Joseph BRIGHT & Ann LITTLE Gt Dunmow
1760 Sara BRIGHT & Charles MARRABLE Walthamstow
1760 Sara BRIGHT & Nath GOLDACRE Prittlewell
1760 John BRIGHT & Mary DRAPER Aveley
1761 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Ste SIGGAS Gt Canfield
1761 Mary BRIGHT & Thomas BROWN Takely
1762 Thomas BRIGHT & Mary CLAIDEN Radwinter
1763 Ann BRIGHT & Thomas WAKEFIELD Bocking
1763 Robert BRIGHT & Mary CROW Wimbish
1764 Jonathan BRIGHT & Mary SMEE Boreham
1765 An BRIGHT & William ROBERTSON Braintree
1766 Sus BRIGHT & John REEVE Barnstone
1767 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Richard THIPTHORP Gt Easton
1767 Sus BRIGHT & Thomas PITTS Gt Dunmow
1767 George BRIGHT & Hetty HARRINGTON Springfield
1767 William BRIGHT & Mary POTTER Halstead
1767 Alex BRIGHT & Hester MONK Southminster
1768 Samuel BRIGHT & Mary DOE Bocking
1769 Mary BRIGHT & Soloman HEATH Barnstone
1769 Han BRIGHT & Jas BARKER Stanstead Montf
1769 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Dan GAN Willingale Doe
1769 Samuel BRIGHT & Mary DOE Bocking
1772 Sus BRIGHT & Fran SWAN Gt Easton
1772 Sus BRIGHT & William GARDENER High Easter
1772 John BRIGHT & Elizabeth WAGER Notley White
1773 John BRIGHT & Decima HARRIS Chrishall
1773 Robert BRIGHT & Ann ADCOCK Gt Dunmow
1774 Rebecca BRIGHT & John TAILER Barnstone
1775 Mary BRIGHT & Job DAVIS Chelmsford
1775 Jane BRIGHT & John PIGRAM Gt Easton
1775 John BRIGHT & Elizabeth HILLINGBACK Gt Easton
1776 William BRIGHT & Jane COLMAN Gt Dunmow
1777 Margaret BRIGHT & Richard STAINES Barnstone
1777 Joseph BRIGHT & Susan WILKINSON Gt Dunmow
1777 Joseph BRIGHT & Ann WITE Panfield
1778 Marth BRIGHT & William LANHAM Gt Dunmow
1778 Bashber BRIGHT & Dan HASLER High Roding
1778 Samuel BRIGHT & Mary TABOR Bocking
1778 John BRIGHT & Sara ELDRED Debden
1778 William BRIGHT & Mary LIVERMORE Lit Dunmow
1779 Elizabeth BRIGHT & William FRENCH High Easter
1779 Elizabeth BRIGHT & George REED Widdington
1779 Robert BRIGHT & Mary SEWELL Lit Dunmow
1779 Richard BRIGHT & Ann RIDER Gt Chesterford
1780 Mary BRIGHT & George CONSTABLE Westham
1780 Elizabeth BRIGHT & William DAY Writtle
1780 Mary BRIGHT & Sam RIGHT Halstead
1780 Sara BRIGHT & Ben CLARK Easthorpe
1781 Mary L BRIGHT & William POTTER Aveley
1781 Edw BRIGHT & Susan WEBB Wimbish
1781 Samuel BRIGHT & Ann DEATH Braintree
1782 Sara BRIGHT & John BASS Broxted
1782 John BRIGHT & Jane MEAD Henham
1782 John BRIGHT & Sara MILBORN Springfield
1783 Ezek BRIGHT & Mary COLMAN Chignal Jas
1784 Mary BRIGHT & Sam CASS Chelmsford
1784 Mary BRIGHT & John POOL Writtle
1784 Sus BRIGHT & William LIVINGS Gt Dunmow
1784 John BRIGHT & Jane BANISTER Lit Dunmow
1784 Ezek BRIGHT & Mary COLMAN Chignal Jas
1785 Mary BRIGHT & Elias SAPSWOOD Gt Canfield
1785 Elizabeth BRIGHT & William RILY Springfield
1785 Ann BRIGHT & John GUNN Gt Dunmow
1785 Jane BRIGHT & Thomas JUDD Gt Dunmow
1786 Mary BRIGHT & Thomas HAIDEN Debden
1786 Reb BRIGHT & Fran PALMER Writtle
1786 Sar BRIGHT & David SAICH Chignall S Jas
1786 Margaret BRIGHT & John ANDERSON Birchanger
1786 James BRIGHT & Elizabeth RENOLDS Gt Dunmow
1786 Thomas BRIGHT & Elizabeth WITE Gt Easton
1786 Samuel BRIGHT & Sara ABREY Braintree
1788 Mary BRIGHT & William BACON Gt Dunmow
1788 Sara BRIGHT & Joseph BOWTELL Braintree
1788 Jane BRIGHT & Thomas WILLES Aveley
1788 Fran BRIGHT & Sam SKIRN Gt Dunmow
1788 John BRIGHT & Prud AITLETT Debden
1789 Jane BRIGHT & Thomas BAITHRUP Henham
1789 Elizabeth BRIGHT & William BARNES Broxted
1789 Mary BRIGHT & William NEVIL Henham
1789 William BRIGHT & Elizabeth ARCHER Gt Dunmow
1789 James BRIGHT & Mary COLLIN Bronted
1790 Han BRIGHT & John JARVIS Chelmsford
1790 Henry BRIGHT & Mary CHALK Gt Dunmow
1791 Thomas BRIGHT & Rebecca GOODWIN Bocking
1792 Hanna BRIGHT & Edw POOL Writtle
1792 Sara BRIGHT & Thomas HARWOOD Braintree
1792 Jane BRIGHT & Ann OLIVER Writtle
1792 Robert BRIGHT & Mary VALE Gt Easton
1793 Richard BRIGHT & Jane BENNETT High Easter
1793 William BRIGHT & Sara DACE Writtle
1793 Thomas BRIGHT & Hanna EVERITT Bocking
1794 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Dan KEY Shelley
1794 Thomas BRIGHT & Millicent CHALLIS Lit Easton
1795 Hanna BRIGHT & Thomas SAGGERS Gt Easton
1795 Samuel BRIGHT & Mary SMITH Gt Canfield
1796 Ann BRIGHT & John BOWIER Gt Dunmow
1797 Sara BRIGHT & James EASTER Gt Canfield
1797 Robert BRIGHT & Susan WATTS Gt Easton
1798 William BRIGHT & Sara DAVY Gt Dunmow
1798 Joseph BRIGHT & Ann GOLDSMITH Braintree
1799 Millicent BRIGHT & John WALLIS Lit Easton
1801 Sus BRIGHT & Thomas MALDEN Chelmsford
1802 Hanna BRIGHT & Jonathon HANDLEY Bocking
1802 Mary BRIGHT & Robert JEFFERY Gt Chesterford
1804 James BRIGHT & Mary LEE Writtle
1804 John BRIGHT & Ann JORDAN Henham
1806 Edw BRIGHT & Ann JORDAN Henham
1808 Mary BRIGHT & Newman MONK Wendon Lofts
1808 William BRIGHT & Elizabeth SUMMERS Theydon Mount
1809 Joseph BRIGHT & Susan WIPS Bocking
1811 Richard BRIGHT & Elizabeth GOLDTHWAIT Walthamstow
1811 Barny BRIGHT & Mary BOREHAM Woodford
1813 Sara BRIGHT & George CHAPLIN Writtle
1813 Mary BRIGHT & John PAGE Writtle
1813 Lucy BRIGHT & John GLADWIN Writtle
1814 Elizabeth BRIGHT & John RILEY Writtle
1815 Robert BRIGHT & Elizabeth SKINGLEY Writtle
1816 Lucy BRIGHT & Thomas BARTLETT Writtle
1816 James BRIGHT & Susan SHEAD Debden
1817 Mary BRIGHT & Sam CLIFT Writtle
1817 Hanna BRIGHT & Joseph GENTRY Bocking
1817 William BRIGHT & Mary BASSAM Burnham
1818 Margaret BRIGHT & Nath STRAIT Bocking
1818 John BRIGHT & Abigale BORRETT Chelmsford
1819 Charlotte BRIGHT & Simon PAGE Writtle
1819 Ben BRIGHT & Mary An CLERK Walthamstow
1820 Sus BRIGHT & William MEAD Writtle
1820 Rebecca BRIGHT & Thomas COOK Writtle
1820 William BRIGHT & Judith COLLIS Writtle
1822 Samuel BRIGHT & Mary JARVIS Writtle
1822 John BRIGHT & Susan NEVILE Chelmsford
1824 Mary BRIGHT & William BRASTER Writtle
1825 Hetty BRIGHT & William MARSHALL Henham
1825 John BRIGHT & Hanna ROGERS Bocking
1827 Sus BRIGHT & Thomas BRETTON Braintree
1827 Sophia BRIGHT & James HAIDEN Henham
1827 John BRIGHT & Sophia REEVE Bocking
1828 Sus BRIGHT & John DANIELS Writtle
1829 Mary BRIGHT & John J RUSSELL Chelmsford
1829 Sara BRIGHT & James BENNET Chelmsford
1832 James BRIGHT & Hanna BREWSTER Writtle
1833 John BRIGHT & Mary DINES Writtle
1834 Robert BRIGHT & Sara DINES Writtle
1834 William BRIGHT & Susan LODGE Writtle
1835 Sara BRIGHT & Day PRIOR Writtle
1835 Edw BRIGHT & Ann COLLICOTT Writtle
1835 John BRIGHT & Mary ERSWELL Henham
1836 Samuel BRIGHT & Elizabeth SMITH Debden
1845 William BRIGHT & Ann HIX Notley White
1858 Elizabeth BRIGHT & Sam STOWERS Burnham

1695 Mgt BRIGHTLOWAD & Math POLLARD, Gt Stambridge

1735 Sar BRIGHTMAN & Ben BRIDGMAN, Broomfield
1744 Mary BRIGHTMAN & Dan DAWSON, Broomfield

1765 Ann BRIGHTON & William ROULY, Loughton
1792 Mary BRIGHTON & Harry SANDERS, Standstead Montf

1702 Sar BRIGHTWEL & James LEPER, Coggeshall

1686 Ann BRIGHTWELL & Thomas LEVET, Coggeshall
1692 Edw BRIGHTWELL & Sar LAWRENCE, Colchester Mary Walls
1751 Thomas BRIGHTWELL & Sus TIDD, Stanstead Montf
1759 Ann BRIGHTWELL & William HUMFRY, Stisted
1769 Ann BRIGHTWELL & John FRIER, Mucking
1790 Sus BRIGHTWELL & Edw SHEPARD, Braintree
1830 Fran BRIGHTWELL & Cook SIGGS, Theydon Garnon

1755 John BRIGHTWEN & Sara EVENS, Friends
1761 John BRIGHTWEN & Mary PITSTOW, Friends
1787 Ann BRIGHTWEN & Richard OSTOSTON, Friends

1691 James BRIGHTWIN & Sar CARTER, Coggeshall

1693 William BRIGHTY & Marth USHER, Colchester Giles
1698 John BRIGHTY & Sus BROWN, Colchester Jas
1707 Ann BRIGHTY & Jos WIMMOCK, Colchester Jas
1721 Sus BRIGHTY & Edw PICKERING, Colchester Jas
1723 Jane BRIGHTY & John RIDGWELL, Colchester S Leon
1742 Sar BRIGHTY & Will KIDBY, Colchester A S
1811 John BRIGHTY & Sus BARKER, Gt Horkesley

1720 Elizabeth BRIGLEY & Sam BRAZIER, Buttsbury

1681 Elizabeth BRIGLIN & Thomas GATER, Colchester A S

1756 Thomas BRIGNAL & Elizabeth MOOR, W Hanningfield

1690 Mary BRIGNALL & Fran RAVEN, Witham
1698 Han BRIGNALL & Richard PAGE, Widford
1757 Elizabeth BRIGNALL & Josh OUTING, W Hanningfield
1765 Mary BRIGNALL & William SAWARD, W Hanningfield

1798 Elizabeth BRIGNELL & John DAVY, Saffron Walden
1808 Elizabeth BRIGNELL & Henry CARTE, Chelmsford
1818 Sara BRIGNELL & Sam HALDEN, Chelmsford

1696 Jane BRIGNT & Philip WOOLWARD, Roxwell

1730 Bridg BRIGSBY & Fran MARLIER, Gt Horkesley

1700 Isac BRILL & Elizabeth SMITH, Colchester Peter
1709 Mary BRILL & Thomas LEWIS, Colchester S Pet
1803 James BRILL & Sara MEAD, Bocking

1682 John BRIMBLE & Han DEAN, Gt Chesterford
1746 Mary BRIMBLE & John EVERARD, Sible Hedingham

1749 Ann BRIMER & William SHUTTLEWORTH, S Weald

1831 William BRIMSDEN & Fran LITLER, Woodford

1820 Cath BRINDLEY & William TAILOR, Walthamstow

1681 Anth BRINER & Sar SHERMAN, Colchester A S
1692 Anth BRINER & Sar CURTIS, Colchester Giles
1692 Elizabeth BRINER & Thomas BENNAL, Colchester Jas
1704 Elizabeth BRINER & John MAN, Colchester Mary Walls
1727 Elizabeth BRINER & John WEILSMORE, Colchester Giles
1732 ------ BRINER & John WEBBER, Lexden
1736 Mary BRINER & John WARD, Lexden

1706 Abig BRINET & Will HOLLOWAY, Colchester A S

1785 Mary BRINGES & Fran CHATTERS, Bocking

1715 Elizabeth BRINGESS & John ANDREWS, Markshall
1721 Mary BRINGESS & George SODER, Kelvedon

1681 Ann BRINGIS & Thomas PICKET, Coggeshall
1681 Mich BRINGIS & Elizabeth DIER, Coggeshall
1695 John BRINGIS & Mary GAGE, Kelvedon
1741 Mary BRINGIS & James ELLISTON, Kelvedon
1742 Mary BRINGIS & Thomas BECHAM, Coggeshall
1746 Reb BRINGIS & Jos JACKSON, Kelvedon
1751 Elizabeth BRINGIS & Sam SUTTON, Coggeshall

1764 Mich BRINGIST & Elizabeth SHELLEY, Halstead

1737 Elizabeth BRINGUES & Phil KING, Maldon A S

1694 Mary BRINKLETT & Isaac BARNES, Heybridge

1730 Elizabeth BRINKLEY & Richard MILTON, Sible Hedingham
1745 Elizabeth BRINKLEY & John CLIFF, Colchester A S

1684 John BRINKLOW & Elizabeth DAVIS, Boxted

1683 Peter BRINKLY & Elizabeth LIES, S Osyth
1684 Peter BRINKLY & Mary REVE, Dedham
1695 Elizabeth BRINKLY & George PARMINTER, S Osyth
1707 Elizabeth BRINKLY & Isaac HOPKINSON, Colchester S Nic
1723 Sara BRINKLY & Hayward CARVER, Myland

1735 Elizabeth BRINLY & William TOTMAN, Bulmer

1700 Nath BRINSLOW & Elizabeth WILSMORE, Aldham

1782 Sar BRISCO & Henry WEBB, Westham
1782 Ann BRISCO & Jos TANT, Westham
1786 Mary BRISCO & Lewis MESTAIER, Walthamstow

1700 Sus BRISCOE & Robert TURNER, Harwich

1727 Mary BRIST & William CARTER, Chrishall
1739 Ann BRIST & Dan BUTLER, Romfor
1779 Reb BRIST & John COLE, Chrishall
1786 Sara BRIST & Jacob WATERS, Elmdon
1789 Ann BRIST & Richard INWIN, Chrishall

1687 Han BRISTOW & Sam BAXTER, Gt Horkesley
1694 Mary BRISTOW & William BROWN, Thaxted
1730 Laetitia BRISTOW & Joshua POOL, Barking
1735 Ann BRISTOW & Dan BUTLER, Romford
1745 Marth BRISTOW & Thomas SMITH, Leyton
1770 Ann BRISTOW & Dan CORK, Walthamstow
1794 Elizabeth BRISTOW & George GARNONS, Westham

1829 Sophia BRITELL & Edw DEARLE, Newport

1754 Ann BRITT & Jos MARKWELL, Farnham

1832 Temperance BRITTAN & Thomas MARTIN, Braintree
1833 Marie BRITTAN & James BURROWS, Braintree
1834 Mary BRITTAN & John REAVES, Havering
1834 Sophia BRITTAN & John FORBY, Braintree

1680 Mgt BRITTEN & Dan MINOT, Radwinter
1684 Sara BRITTEN & Henry WADE, Hornchurch
1689 Jane BRITTEN & Richard SKINNER, S Pet Thundersley
1694 Sara BRITTEN & Ste BUSBY, Corringham
1698 Sara BRITTEN & John CLEETON, S Benfleet

1698 William BRITTERIDGE & Lucia BREECH, Southchurch

1727 Ann BRITTON & Jos JEGGINS, Latchingdon
1730 Sara BRITTON & Jeremy JACKSON, Henham
1730 Sara BRITTON & William RIGHT, Thaxted
1731 Elizabeth BRITTON & John SMITH, Barnstone
1731 Mary BRITTON & Thomas ANDREWS, Witham
1733 Mary BRITTON & Sam CHOATE, Widford
1734 Ann BRITTON & Edw HITCHIN, Gt Waltham
1736 Mary BRITTON & Thomas TREW, Sible Hedingham
1736 Alice BRITTON & George SHELDRAKE, Colchester Jas
1737 Mary BRITTON & John GREEN, Chigwell
1738 Elizabeth BRITTON & Thomas ALLEN, Witham
1738 Ann BRITTON & Robert POULTER, Chickney
1739 Sus BRITTON & William BURTIN, High Laver
1741 Mary BRITTON & Ben SEWEL, Colchester A S
1743 Sara BRITTON & Isaac WATTS, Takely
1743 Mgt BRITTON & Abm BROWN, Finghingfield
1744 Mary BRITTON & Richard YOUNG, Terling
1747 Elizabeth BRITTON & Thomas CHAMBERS, Elsenham
1748 Elizabeth BRITTON & William COOK, Gt Dunmow
1752 Ann BRITTON & John BRADLY, Gt Waltham
1761 Mary BRITTON & Philip BREWER, Gt Leighs
1766 Sus BRITTON & Neal MAN, Chelmsford
1767 Jemima BRITTON & George HAWES, Hadstock
1768 Mary BRITTON & Ste RIDGEWELL, Sible Hedingham
1774 Sara BRITTON & Richard JOCELIN, Rayne
1776 Elizabeth BRITTON & Math NEWCOME, Chelmsford
1778 Mary BRITTON & William GIBBON, Chelmsford
1779 Elizabeth BRITTON & Thomas POTTER, Braintree
1788 Lucy BRITTON & Charles SANDERS, Theydon Bois
1793 Lettice BRITTON & Jos DALE, Sible Hedingham
1793 Ann BRITTON & John WARD, Sible Hedingham
1799 Han BRITTON & Thomas HARROD, Sible Hedingham
1676 Math BRITTON & Mary WITE, Barnstone
1688 Ste BRITTON & Ann GUNN, Gt Bardfield
1689 John BRITTON & Fr KEEP, Terling
1691 Richard BRITTON & Sar PLUMB, Ashingdon
1697 William BRITTON & Ann HADDEN, Chigwell
1699 Richard BRITTON & ElizabetLOWEN, Loughton
1826 Thomas BRITTON & Mary An TIRRELL, Chelmsford
1831 John BRITTON & Sara GUNN, Stanstead Montf
1842 William BRITTON & Sara ROBINSON, Burnham

1737 Elizabeth BRITTRIDGE & George PRETTY, Writtle

1680 Nic BROAD & Sus HASTLER, Stambourne
1682 Ann BROAD & Thomas JONSON, Waltham Holy Cross
1686 Thomas BROAD & Ann FLETCHER, Colchester Jas
1696 Mary BROAD & Edw COLLISON, Finghingfield
1699 Sus BROAD & Thomas SARES, Chigwell
1699 Robert BROAD & Alice HASELER, Finghingfield
1700 Fr BROAD & Mary COLLISON, Finghingfield
1726 Sar BROAD & James WALLIS, Finghingfield
1739 Su BROAD & John MONCK, Colchester Giles
1741 Elizabeth BROAD & Henry HUMBERSTON, Stapleford Abbot
1748 Sara BROAD & Thomas COLLINS, High Laver
1753 Mary BROAD & John WALSHAM, Ramsden Bellhouse
1753 Elizabeth BROAD & Sam DOWSET, Ramsden Bellhouse
1754 Sara BROAD & John BOUSEL, Upminster
1787 Mary BROAD & George RIGHT, Stambourne
1830 Mary BROAD & Jonathan RAINBIRD, Kelvedon Hatch

1699 Henry BROADBANK & Mgt CLAIPOLE, Colchester Peter

1766 Elizabeth BROADBELT & Morgan BERRIMAN, Westham

1778 Elizabeth BROADHURST & Peter ABEL, Westham

1794 Mary An BROADLEY & John GREEN, Lit Canfield

1760 Mary BROADSTREET & John DUNTON, Walthamstow

1832 Thomas BROADWATER & Jane RICE, Woodford

1797 Elizabeth BROADY & John SCOTT, Westham

1676 Ed BROANAN & Ann WARD, Gt Burstead

1753 Sus BROCK & Gabr STEWART, Chelmsford
1758 Mgt M BROCK & Josias NOTTIGE, Bocking
1763 Sus BROCK & Thomas TURNER, Chelmsford
1778 Jane BROCK & Thomas ODDY, Writtle
1814 Sara BROCK & James HARLAND als HARLING, Gt Horkesley
1676 Richard BROCK & Tabitha SACHE, Woodham Walter
1679 Sam BROCK & Joan BOWSTRED, Ramsden Bellhouse
1679 Richard BROCK & Elizabeth THEEDAM, Colchester A S
1681 Ste BROCK & Joana RUST, Colchester A S
1687 John BROCK & Emme CORNELL, Saffron Walden
1811 Peter BROCK & Reb TUNBRIDGE, Lit Leighs
1829 Jos BROCK & ElizabethbSWEATING, Braintree
1836 William BROCK & Sara EASTER, Notley White

1780 Mary BROCKET & Stainer CHAMBERLAIN, Willingale Spain

1786 Elizabeth BROCKIN & Ben BRETT, Kelvedon Hatch

1785 Naomi BROCKIS & William TROWNSEL, Stanford Rivers
1799 Sara BROCKIS & William BARKER, Roxwell

1847 Ann BROCKLEHURST & Dan WOLF, Burnham

1808 Ann BROCKWELL & John CARTER, Chelmsford
1812 Amelia BROCKWELL & John SPRING, Braintree

1818 Ann BRODIE & John CUTLER, Belchamp Walt

1782 Mary BROID & John BUSTLE, Gt Dunmow
1783 Elizabeth BROID & William BUTCHER, Gestingthorpe
1789 Mrth BROID & John FAIRCLOTH, Stambourne
1791 Mary BROID & John WALFORD, Gestingthorpe
1791 Mrth BROID & Richard DALE, Sible Hedingham
1795 Han BROID & William MITSON, Stambourne
1800 Sara BROID & John GILBY, Gt Dunmo
1818 Mary BROID & Robert JONSON, Alphanstone
1825 Abiathar BROID & Pris M SUMMERS, Chelmsford

1778 Lidia BROIDS & Robert SMITH, Stambourne

1826 Emma BROME & James WIBERY, Wakes Colne
1822 James BROME & Jemima STEEL, Walkes Colne

1846 Elizabeth BROMLEY & Harry T STAMMERS, Burnham
1808 Sam BROMLEY & Elizabeth RICHMOND, Burnham
1809 Samuel & BROMLEY Elizabeth RICHMOND, Burnham

1808 Ann BROOK & William STONE,Stanstead Montf
1828 Amelia BROOK & William ROGERS, Chelmsford
1830 Sophia BROOK & William BRAND, Henham
1801 Thomas BROOK & Sus SAWWARD, Chelmsford
1803 Richard BROOK & Reb WAKELING, Halstead
1805 William BROOK & Mary DRAKE, Lit Leighs
1809 Henry BROOK & Mary SEABROOK, Newport
1824 Henry BROOK & Lucy COPSY, Chelmsford

1803 William BROOKER & Sara SURRIDGE, Walthamstow
1806 Thomas BROOKER & Jane GRAFTON, Woodford
1808 Mary BROOKER & William MARDIN, Walthamstow
1829 Elizabeth BROOKER & Robert MINTER, Gt Horkesley
1832 Sara BROOKER & Jonathon MINTER, Gt Horkesley

1810 Sara BROOKHOUSE & James GAILER, Rainham

1804 Sam BROOKS & Lucy MEDCALF, Braintree
1804 Edw BROOKS & Elizabeth PRATT, Woodford
1805 Thomas BROOKS & Sara BARKER, Henham
1805 Thomas BROOKS & Mary BRANCH, Prittlewell
1805 Sara BROOKS & Ste DREDGE, Upminster
1806 Cath BROOKS & Robert CALLADINE, Chelmsford
1806 Marth BROOKS & William BROOKS, Halstead
1806 William BROOKS & Mary WOODALL, Halstead
1806 William BROOKS & Marth BROOKS, Halstead
1807 Deb BROOKS & John SPOONER, Chelmsford
1807 Mary BROOKS & John ROBERTS, Chelmsford
1807 Ann BROOKS & Thomas NASH, Halstead
1808 Sus BROOKS & John BROOKS, Wicken Bonant
1808 John BROOKS & Sus BROOKS, Wicken Bonant
1809 Ann BROOKS & Aaron BOWMAN, Chelmsford
1809 Sara BROOKS & Ste CLEMENTS, Chrishall
1810 Mary BROOKS & Thomas FITCH, Prittlewell
1810 James BROOKS & Han BROWN, Bocking
1811 George BROOKS & Marth BROWN, Chelmsford
1812 Edw BROOKS & Fran FRIER, Woodford
1814 John BROOKS & Mary GREY, Stanstead Montf
1814 Jos BROOKS & Marth NUNN, Elmdon
1814 Robert BROOKS & Mary GREEN, Newport
1815 Nath BROOKS & Mary JAXON, Chrishall
1815 Abr BROOKS & Elizabeth LITTLE, Halstead
1815 Abr BROOKS & Ann COE, Halstead
1817 John BROOKS & Mary RIGHT, Newport
1818 Sam BROOKS & Sus BOOSEY, Halstead
1819 John BROOKS & Martha DEAN, Arkesden
1819 Samuel BROOKS & Mary STAR, Chrishall
1820 Thomas BROOKS & Rebecca BUSH, Wendon Lofts
1826 Thomas BROOKS & Martha PLUCK, Wicken Bonant
1826 John BROOKS & Lettice KEMP, Chrishall
1826 William BROOKS & Sarah PLUCK, Arkesden
1827 George BROOKS & Sarah HAMMOND, Elmdon
1827 George BROOKS & Mary REED, Arkesden

1801 John BROOM & Mary WILES, Chelmsford

1820 William BROOMFIELD & Hannah CRACKNELL, Bocking
1821 Daniel BROOMFIELD & Clarissa SMEE, Chelmsford
1821 William BROOMFIELD & Sarah SACH, Gt Leighs

1802 William BROUGHTON & Sarah WITE, Walthamstow
1804 John BROUGHTON & Mary COOK, Writtle
1807 William BROUGHTON & Mary FARCE, Writtle

1801 Edward BROWN & Mary STEVENS, Walthamstow
1803 John BROWN & Sarah WATSON, Braintree
1803 James BROWN & Sarah TAILOR, Chelmsford
1803 William BROWN & Sarah HOUGH, Chelmsford
1803 Daniel BROWN & Ellen BUTCHER, Belchamp Walter
1803 James BROWN & Mary CARDY, Southminster
1804 Simon BROWN & Elizabeth ADAMS, Heydon
1804 Steven BROWN & Ann HORNBLOW, Bocking
1804 John BROWN & Jane POLTER, Bocking
1804 Robert BROWN & Esther HORSNAIL, Gt Leighs
1805 Robert BROWN & Mary UNDERWOOD, Halstead
1805 William BROWN & Rebecca SPELLER, Takeley
1805 Joseph BROWN & Mary CARTER, Bocking
1805 John BROWN & Mary PIPER, Prittlewell
1806 Thomas BROWN & Elizabeth HONIEMAN, Chelmsford
1806 William BROWN & Ann WATERS, Chelmsford
1806 James BROWN & Mary YOUNG, Upminster
1806 William BROWN & Judith KEY, Bocking
1806 Steven BROWN & Lucy PRENTICE, Sandon
1806 Thomas BROWN & Mary WISBY, Sandon
1807 Joseph BROWN & Sarah WIFFIN, Halstead
1807 William BROWN & Mary WINDLE, Chelmsford
1807 William BROWN & Elizabeth WALKER, Gt Chesterford
1807 Thomas BROWN & Sarah BEEL, Widford
1809 Samuel BROWN & Ann ROACH, Rainham
1809 George BROWN & Mary RUDD, Walthamstow
1809 Edward BROWN & Martha WEBB, Chelmsford
1810 William BROWN & Elizabeth GOODY, Halstead
1810 John BROWN & Mary LADHAMS, Wormingford
1810 Thomas BROWN & Sarah SPARROW, Sandon
1810 Samuel BROWN & Mary HILLIARD, Writtle
1810 Abraham BROWN & Orpah NIGHT, Chelmsford
1811 James BROWN & Mary Ann ELLIS, Chelmsford
1812 Joseph BROWN & Martha DUCET, Belchamp St Paul
1812 Charles BROWN & Elizabeth HAIS, Bocking
1812 John BROWN & Martha SANDERS, Southminster
1812 John BROWN & Lidia TAILOR, Chelmsford
1812 Steven BROWN & Martha SKOTT, Chelmsford
1812 Thomas BROWN & Elizabeth JONSTON, Chelmsford
1813 Samuel BROWN & Sarah JORDAN, Arkesden
1813 Bartholome BROWN & Mary Ann KERRY, Bocking
1813 William BROWN & Susan BROWN, Wormingford
1813 Richard BROWN & Lucy LINGARD, Chelmsford
1813 Roger BROWN & Elizabeth RENNISON, Chelmsford
1815 John BROWN & Sarah SORRELL, Chelmsford
1816 Goerge BROWN & Elizabeth EACOTT, Chelmsford
1816 Thomas BROWN & Lucy CLERK, Bradfield
1816 Joseph BROWN & Susan LAMBERT, Southminster
1817 Thomas BROWN & Mary DUFFLE, Wormingford
1817 William BROWN & English BUDDLE, Chelmsford
1818 George BROWN & Sarah BENSON, Braintree
1818 William BROWN & Sarah LOUDHAM, Bocking
1818 James BROWN & Sarah STOCK, White Notley
1819 David BROWN & Elizabeth CHINERY, Belchamp Walter
1820 John BROWN & Mary SKOTT, Havering
1820 Thomas BROWN & Mary SMITH, Belchamp St Paul
1820 Steven BROWN & Mary FISH, Braintree
1821 William BROWN & Rebecca CARTER, Takeley
1821 John BROWN & Ann BROWN, Chelmsford
1822 Daniel BROWN & Harriet BROWN, Gt Horkesley
1822 William BROWN & Ann SIPTHORP, Theydon Garnon
1822 Edward BROWN & Ann Rebecca TAILOR, Burnham
1823 Bartholomee BROWN & Ann SEADON, Bocking
1823 Thomas BROWN & Ruth PLUMB, Belchamp St Paul
1824 Steven BROWN & Ann TAILOR, Bocking
1824 Joseph BROWN & Sarah DAY, Walthamstow
1825 Joseph BROWN & Faith DAVY, White Notley
1825 Joseph BROWN & Sarah PLUMB, Belchamp St Paul
1825 John BROWN & Sarah ANDREWS, Ashen
1825 Isaac BROWN & Elizabeth HILLS, Southminster
1825 John BROWN & Margaret TIPTON, Walthamstow
1826 John BROWN & Ann DUN, Havering
1826 William BROWN & Mary TAILOR, Bocking
1826 Harry BROWN & Elizabeth DENNIS, White Notley
1826 Henry BROWN & Hannah FINCH, Belchamp Walter
1826 Joohn BROWN & Sarah BARKER, Gt Horkesley
1826 Joseph BROWN & Hannah BECKWITH, Burnham
1826 William BROWN & Ann CABLE, Burnham
1827 Thomas BROWN & Mary ROWLS, Walthamstow
1827 William BROWN & Elizabeth DRAKE, Burnham
1828 Daniel BROWN & Millicent STOCK, Gt Leighs
1828 Thomas BROWN & Mary RADLY, Havering
1829 Samuel BROWN & Ann ANDREWS, Arkesden
1829 James BROWN & Mary YELDHAM, Belchamp Walter
1830 John BROWN & Catherine CLERK, Braintree
1830 Thomas BROWN & Elizabeth MAY, Burnham
1830 Samuel BROWN & Sarah WARREN, Writtle
1831 James BROWN & Hannah BUTCHER, Birdbrook
1832 Samuel BROWN & Sarah LUCKING, Roxwell
1833 Steven BROWN & Mary COOK, Southminster
1834 John BROWN & Ann HIGGINS, Havering
1835 Adam BROWN & Maria LOFT, Havering
1835 James BROWN & Elizabeth BELL, White Notley
1835 Job BROWN & Rhoda HALE, Belchamp Walter
1835 James BROWN & Amy THORN, Lt Chesterford
1835 William BROWN & Mary PAIN, Braintree
1835 Joseph BROWN & Sarah SEALY, Burnham
1836 John BROWN & Sarah HULL, Braintree
1836 Samuel BROWN & Jemima YOUNG, Havering
1836 Philip BROWN & Ann JEX, Upminster
1836 Charles BROWN & Frances MECKLENBURGH, Chelmsford
1837 George BROWN & Mary BIGRAVE, Burnham
1837 James BROWN & Martha FIRMIN, Belchamp Walter
1841 James BROWN & Ann SAWARD, White Notley
1852 Joseph BROWN & Caroline ABBOT, Burnham

1778 Mary BRUCE & Abraham WATSON, Dedham
1783 Alice BRUCE & Samuel DENNY, Dedham
1788 Sarah BRUCE & Joseph PRAT, Dedham
1789 Joseph BRUCE & Charlotte APPLEWITE, Dedham
1792 Thomas BRUCE & Martha PORTER, Dedham
1798 John G. BRUCE & Mary WATTY, Dedham
1802 Samuel BRUCE & Mary SIMPSON, Gt Horkesley
1803 William BRUCE & Sarah WITE, Dedham
1804 James BRUCE & Mary MINTER, Boxted
1807 James BRUCE & Fanny WATSON, Dedham
1833 Samuel BRUCE & Elizabeth WENDEN, Chelmsford
1835 John BRUCE & Elizabeth EVESDEN, Woodford

1803 Steven BRUMSTEAD & Susan ISABAL, Bocking
1807 Steven BRUMSTEAD & Mary COLE, Braintree

1802 John BRUTY & Sarah PURKISS, Ashen
1813 Robert BRUTY & Catherine MALE, Ashen
1820 Isaac BRUTY & Elizabeth PURKIS, Ashen
1821 William BRUTY & Ann FILPOT, Cranham
1832 William BRUTY & Elizabeth UNDERWOOD, Braintree
1834 Thomas BRUTY & Mary A HIX, Braintree

1802 Henry BUCK & Mary FARMER, Writtle
1805 Daniel BUCK & Catherine TROTT, Newport
1809 Marchant BUCK & Ann CLERK, Walthamstow
1815 Philip BUCK & Ann CANNING, Newport
1821 Thomas BUCK & Rebecca SAMUEL, Writtle
1826 John BUCK & Mary Ann SUTTON, Newport
1826 Henry BUCK & Sarah SEARLE, Newport
1828 James BUCK & Sarah PORTER, Writtle
1830 James BUCK & Harriet WOOD, Stanford Rivers
1834 Philip BUCK & Jane HOLLINSWORTH, Newport
1837 Benjamin BUCK & Ann FENNELL, Newport

1815 James BUCKINGHAM & Mary KING, Chelmsford

1809 William BUDD & Martha SHIPTON, Writtle
1813 John BUDD & Lettey FARMER, Writtle
1830 John BUDD & Jane POWELL, Walthamstow
1830 Joseph BUDD & Sarah MARRIAGE, Writtle

1812 Philip BUDWORTH & Elizabeth DARBY, Shelley

1822 John BUGG & Elizabeth BROWN, Braintree

1803 John BULL & Ann WITE, Kelvedon Hatch
1805 John BULL & Sarah WARREN, Lt Horkesley
1806 Charles BULL & Mary BAILY, Burnham
1810 Joseph BULL & Elizabeth PERKINS, Cranham
1812 William BULL & Sarah AGER, Braintree
1815 William BULL & Elizabeth WARNER, Woodford
1817 George BULL & Martha SMITH, Wakes Colne
1826 Charles BULL & Mary Ann COLLICOTT, Writtle
1828 Goerge BULL & Louisa CUDMORE, Wakes Colne
1831 Robert BULL & Harriet EVERARD, Wormingford
1832 John BULL & Lucy FLOWER, Wakes Colne
1832 Robert BULL & Fanny PLAIER, Stanstead Montfichet
1832 David BULL & Mary BURGESS, Wormingford
1836 Steven BULL & Ann KENT, Cranham

1804 William BULLOCK & Sarah DIXY, Bocking
1806 James BULLOCK & Ann STOURS, Lt Horkesley
1807 Charles BULLOCK & Susan COOK, Bocking
1816 Samuel BULLOCK & Elizabeth HARVY, Burnham

1822 Thomas BUNCE & Elizabeth ENEVER, Woodford
1804 Joseph BUNDOCK & Letitia MALES, Southminster
1823 Thomas BUNDOCK & Susan GOSLING, Chelmsford
1833 Samuel BUNDOCK & Mary Ann DISTER, Chelmsford
1833 William BUNDOCK & Ann MALT, Chelmsford
1834 Richard BUNDOCK & Joan CURTAIN, Theydon Bois

1830 Robert BUNIAN & Elizabeth COWELL Heydon

1808 John BUNN & Dorothy BOURDILLON, Walthamstow
1818 John BUNN & Martha BEARD, Elmdon

1826 John BUNTING & Louisa SALMON, Debden
1826 John BUNTING & Harriet UPSTON, Ashen
1833 Charles BUNTING & Elizabeth THURGOOD, Debden
1834 John BUNTING & Mary Ann SUCKLING, Chelmsford
1836 John BUNTING & Sophia TURNER, Debden

1806 James BUNTY & Mary WINCH, N Ockenden

1821 Arthur BURBANK & Mary HINDS, Havering

1801 Henry BURBRIDGE & Sarah MEADOWS, Chelmsford

1808 William BURDER & Mary REID, Chelmsford

1812 Godfrey BURDETT & Mary SIMPSON, Dedham
1826 Thomas BURDETT & Rebecca PUTTON, Heydon

1738 Richard BURGESS & Ruth PRIOR Henham
1810 George BURGESS & Mary RADLY, Stanford Rivers
1812 Thomas BURGESS & Mary CHECK, Dedham
1826 William BURGESS & Hannah COLLERD, White Notley
1827 Robert BURGESS & Susan PILGRIM, Gt Chesterford
1831 Benjamin BURGESS & Rebecca OXLY, Bradfield
1831 William BURGESS & Susan WILDER, Bradfield
1833 William BURGESS & Emeritta COCK, Burnham

1803 William BURGOINE & Mary COLLINS, Walthamstow

1802 Patrick BURK & Honour DONILEY, Chelmsford

1813 Robert BURKITT & Mary ANDERSON, Halstead

1813 William BURKS & Mary FARMER, Writtle

1828 James BURLEIGH & Rebecca HANCHETT, Gt Chesterford

1802 James BURLS & Susan SERL, Takeley
1804 John BURLS & Mary SMITH, Prittlewell
1811 William BURLS & Amy TURNER, Chelmsford
1828 William BURLS & Mary HASELL, Chelmsford
1836 John BURLS & Charlotte BROWN, Chelmsford

1822 John BURMESTER & Harriet ROGERS, Burnham

1802 John BURN & Susan SMITH, Belchamp St Paul
1804 Thomas BURN & Rebecca SAIERS, Prittlewell
1825 Thomas BURN & Mariann EVE Chelmsford
1826 Edmund BURN & Elizabeth HOLT, Bradfield

1807 John BURNABY & Louisa BARKER, Chelmsford

1828 Joseph BURNET & Mary BALTHROP, Takely

1803 John BURNS & Ann ROBINSON, Chelmsford

1810 George BURR & Rosanna RAM, Roxwell
1816 William BURR & Mary RAM, Roxwell
1829 William BURR & Grace SPOONER, Havering

1802 John BURRELL & Elizabeth GROVES, Chelmsford
1811 George BURRELL & Mary Ann ROGER, Burnham
1813 James BURRELL & Sarah CHAPMAN, Stanstead Montfichet
1818 Joseph BURRELL & Charlotte ROGERS, Ashen
1820 Thomas BURRELL & Jane OLIVER, Roxwell
1821 Richard BURRELL & Mary DANIELS, Chelmsford
1822 Robert BURRELL & Mary BEDDOES, Woodford
1830 John BURRELL & Louisa VEALY, Birchanger
1830 John BURRELL & Louisa VALE, Birchanger
1831 George BURRELL & Sarah FAUX, Walthamstow

1810 William BURRELLS & Elizabeth PARKER, Easthorpe

1810 Edward Johh BURROW & Emma Margaret ALLEN, Walthamstow

1801 John BURROWS & Jemima WILLIAMS, Chelmsford
1816 James BURROWS & Sarah BUCK, Halstead
1822 William BURROWS & Mary WALTON, Chelmsford
1828 Henry BURROWS & Elizabeth WOODLY, Stanstead Monfichet
1830 John BURROWS & Mary ANDREWS, Braintree
1832 Joseph BURROWS & Mary Ann SEARLE, Lt Chesterford
1833 James BURROWS & Mary BRITON, Braintree
1833 Samuel BURROWS & Hannah RIDGWELL, Southminster
1834 James BURROWS & Amy DUCE, Lt Chesterford

1805 William BURT & Mary FOWL, Chelmsford
1812 George BURT & Hannah HARDY, Bradfield

1805 James BURTON & Ann JESPER, Chelmsford
1808 Steven BURTON & Elizabeth BOWMAN, Elmdon
1808 John BURTON & Azubah SMITH, Chelmsford
1809 Joseph BURTON & Hannah DAY, Heydon
1817 Thomas BURTON & Dorothy PENSON, Walthamstow
1821 Thomas BURTON & Elizabeth CHINERY, Braintree
1821 Zachariah BURTON & Mary TURNER, Chelmsford
1823 James BURTON & Sarah WICK, Heydon
1829 James BURTON & Mary DEWSETT, Braintree
1833 Abraham BURTON & Harriet CHAPMAN, Birdbrook
1835 John BURTON & Elizabeth BARKER, Bocking
1836 John BURTON & Martha CLEMENCE, Chrishall

1841 Alfred BUSBRIDGE & Sarah SMITH, Burnham

1571 Margaret BUSH & William WOOD, Gt Baddow
1615 John BUSH & Susan OUGHAM, Gt Baddow
1625 Michael BUSH & Jane GOOSE, Gt Baddow
1634 Alexander BUSH & Joan ARWAKER, Gt Baddow
1659 Ledy BUSH & Thomas BALL, Gt Baddow
1661 William BUSH & Elizabeth ARCHER, Chelmsford
1674 Edward BUSH & Ann JOICE, Chelmsford
1697 Martha BUSH & Thomas LEWIN, Gt Baddow
1710 Sarah BUSH & Robert SHORIER, Lt Baddow
1723 Ann BUSH & John BRIDGES, Chelmsford
1733 Martha BUSH & Andrew WILKES, Chelmsford
1736 Matthew BUSH & Ann WOODIET, Gt Baddow
1772 Thomas BUSH & Elizabeth WELLS, Chelmsford
1788 Thomas BUSH & Jane CLIFF, Chelmsford
1801 Jonathon BUSH & Mary BUSH, Wormingford
1803 James BUSH & Susan GUNN Wendon, Ambo
1805 Robert BUSH & Mary CLERK, Bocking
1805 John BUSH & Sophia KEFFORD, Elsenham
1806 John BUSH & Sarah CLERK, Braintree
1811 Joseph BUSH & Ann BROOKS, Arkesden
1812 Benjamin BUSH & Elizabeth THURGOOD, Debden
1812 James BUSH & Mary CARTER, Prittlewell
1814 Joseph BUSH & Ann DEAN, Arkesden
1815 Thomas BUSH & Abigail HERVEY, Arkesden
1816 John BUSH & Sarah ANDERSON, Birchanger
1817 William BUSH & Elizabeht MOLE, Halstead
1818 John BUSH & Ann SANDERS, Arkesden
1819 William BUSH & Elizabeth CLERK, Henham
1819 William BUSH & Frances AMBROSE, Braintree
1820 James BUSH & Charlotte WALESBY, Stanford Rivers
1821 Samuel BUSH & Ann ERSWELL, Debden
1822 James BUSH & Mary COWELL, Arkesden
1824 John BUSH & Elizabeth JONSON, Bocking
1824 William BUSH & Hannah BUTCHER, Bocking
1824 James BUSH & Jane FITCH, Writtle
1825 Timothy BUSH & Mary CANNON, Arkesden
1829 Joseph BUSH & Susan MONK, Wicken Bonant
1829 Samuel BUSH & Ann BOWTELL, Wicken Bonant
1832 John BUSH & Catherine REED, Arkesden
1833 Joseph BUSH & Mary Ann BASKET, Bocking
1834 Henry BUSH & Mary TROTT, Birchanger
1834 John BUSH & Rebecca FILIPS, Birchanger
1836 Barnabas BUSH & Catherine CLERK, Birdbrook
1848 Samuel BUSH & Hannah DUNMORE, Burnham

1823 Isaac BUSHBY & Elizabeth GILSON, Woodford

1806 Clement BUSS & Mary FREEMAN, Chelmsford

1803 James BUST & Sarah NEWBY, Halstead.

1802 William BUTCHER & Elizabeth COOK, Borley
1802 Henry BUTCHER & Ruth WOOLMER, Bocking
1805 James BUTCHER & Sarah ALLERSON, Braintree
1805 Isaac BUTCHER & Hannah BARREL, Halstead
1806 William BUTCHER & Mary COOK, Halstead
1808 Henry BUTCHER & Lettice CLERK, Halstead
1808 William BUTCHER & Elizabeth COLLERD, White Notley
1809 William BUTCHER & Elizabeth PERRY, Burnham
1811 Thomas BUTCHER & Esther BUNTEN, Wormingford
1811 John BUTCHER & Mary Ann SHORTEN, Belchamp Walter
1811 James BUTCHER & Hannah REVEL, Bocking
1811 Joseph BUTCHER & Elizabeth BUTCHER, Bocking
1811 Charles BUTCHER & Sarah WILSON, Bocking
1812 John BUTCHER & Hannah BANIARD, Bocking
1812 Samuel BUTCHER & Sarah KEMP, Lt Leighs
1814 William BUTCHER & Mary BENNETT, Bocking
1815 Henry BUTCHER & Susan PLAIL, Bocking
1818 William BUTCHER & Ann SMITH, Birdbrook
1818 Richard BUTCHER & Sarah LAVER, Halstead
1820 Joseph BUTCHER & Sarah RICHARDSON, Bocking
1821 William BUTCHER & Elizabeth ROGERS, Bocking
1821 William BUTCHER & Mary SPENCER, Braintree
1822 Joseph BUTCHER & Mary WIBROW, Bocking
1822 William BUTCHER & Ann CANDLER, Belchamp Walter
1823 Thomas BUTCHER & Ann AGER, Bocking
1823 George BUTCHER & Mary BRASTAD, Borley
1823 John BUTCHER & Ann CLERK, Chelmsford
1824 William BUTCHER & Rachel GOODWIN, Bocking
1826 James BUTCHER & Sarah PUDNEY, Braintree
1829 John BUTCHER & Amelia HARVEY, Bocking
1829 Robert BUTCHER & Mary SHELLY, Bocking
1830 John BUTCHER & Ann SAIERS, Chelmsford
1833 James BUTCHER & Mary PLATFOOT, Havering
1834 James BUTCHER & Susan WITING, Alphanstone
1834 James, BUTCHER & Elizabeth BARBER, Borley
1837 George, BUTCHER & Sophia CLAIDEN, Littlebury

1803 Richard BUTLER & Elizabeth KEIS, Woodford
1806 James BUTLER & Sarah SUDDY, Walthamstow
1812 James BUTLER & Elizabeth BROOKS, Wicken Bonant
1822 Isaac BUTLER & Lavinia BOWTON, Burnham
1825 Thomas BUTLER & Isabel BATT, Upminster
1828 James BUTLER & Elizabeth PERCIVAL,Braintree
1833 Benjamin BUTLER & Hannah FEATHERSTONE, Theydon Garnon

1834 George BUTTERFIELD & Ann M KENT, Henham

1803 Thomas BUTTLE & Sarah PAUSEY, Alphanstone
1821 Thomas BUTTLE & Sarah BULL, Bocking

1801 John BUTTON & Abigail PATMORE, Littlebury
1804 Thomas BUTTON & Susan MELLS, Burnham
1804 Thomas BUTTON & Elizabeth HILL, Burnham
1805 John BUTTON & Sarah LIVERMORE, Gt Chesterford
1817 John BUTTON & Ann CLERK, Gt Chesterford
1829 John BUTTON & Charlotte JOSLIN, Braintree
1830 James BUTTON & Mary NOTTAGE, Wendon Ambo
1831 George BUTTON & Elizabeth FLOWERS, Burnham
1832 Joseph BUTTON & Martha RIDER, Littlebury
1833 William BUTTON & Susan REED, Littlebury
1836 Robert BUTTON & Sarah WALTERS, Elmdon

1808 John BUZZARD & Rebecca RIGHT, Chelmsford  

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z