Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Some Marriage Entries from Boyd's Index for Essex

Transcribed by Brian Parsons

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

The entries read :- YEAR, SPOUSES, WHERE MARRIED.

1583 John AALESEA & Catherine CRAY, Colchester St Leonard

1577 Joseph AARON & Catherine BENSON, Boreham

1557 John ABBING & Eleanor BREWER, Epping

1556 William ABBOTT & Helen WOOD, Thaxted
1559 George ABBOTT & Margaret GAME, Earls Colne
1563 Robert ABBOTT & Joan TURNISH, Earls Colne
1563 John ABBOTT & Joan HARVY, Waltham Holy Cross
1563 George ABBOTT & Jane PAMTER, Earls Colne
1564 Henry ABBOTT & Alice GARRARD, Earls Colne
1569 John ABBOTT & Alice WINTER, Wormingford
1572 Richard ABBOTT & Margaret COFILD, Henham
1574 Edward ABBOTT & Margery HUNT, Gt Tey
1575 Renold ABBOTT & Catherine WARTON, Colchester Mary Walls
1582 Richard ABBOTT & Caterina OWNEY, Romford
1583 Philip ABBOTT & Maria GODFREY, Romford
1585 Renold ABBOTT & Jane WINNE, Tolleshunt Darcy
1588 Henry ABBOTT & Ann HARVY, Castle Hedingham
1589 John ABBOTT & Margaret LONDON, Gt Tey
1593 Thomas ABBOTT & Catherine HUGHETT, Barking
1593 Thomas ABBOTT & Catherine LUTHER, Barking
1594 Philip ABBOTT & Ann BAKER, Fordham
1596 Edward ABBOTT & Agnes CHAPLEN, Belchamp Otten
1597 Richard ABBOTT & Mary LUKE, Gt Parndon
1597 William ABBOTT & Joan GRENE, Barking
1597 Richard ABBOTT & Mary RAMSOM, Gt Parndon
1597 Jonas ABBOTT & Ann HOPWOOD, Chigwell
1600 Edmund ABBOTT & Mary LOVE, Felsted
1600 John ABBOTT & Joan HARE, Felsted
1803 Thomas ABBOTT & Frances PERCIVALL, Bocking
1806 William ABBOTT & Mary ELDRED, Southminster
1806 William ABBOTT & Sarah GUTRIDGE, Chelmsford
1808 William ABBOTT & Mary PAGE, Burnham
1808 Abraham BABBOTT & Elizabeth BOULDS, Alphamstone
1820 George ABBOTT & Mary BETTS, Alphamstone
1830 William ABBOTT & Sarah WOOD, Burnham
1832 Joseph John ABBOTT & Lucy JOSLING, Roxwell
1835 William ABBOTT & Sarah HART, Southminster
1836 William ABBOTT & Mananna WING, Braintree

1570 Abraham ABBS & Margaret ALLEN, Aldham
1589 John ABBS & Jones (sic) HOMES, Wyvenhoe

1599 George ABDY & Grissel AMMIS, Doddinghurst
1670 Sarah ABDY & John PENNINGTON, Stapleford Abbot
1675 Elizabeth ABDY & Thomas HALL, Stapleford Abbot
1679 Rachel ABDY & Philip GURDON, Kelvedon
1688 Alice ABDY & Will STANES, Kelvedon
1717 Anthony ABDY & Mary GIFFORD, Colchester Mary Walls
1719 William ABDY & Sarah CRIPPS, Foulness
1724 Ann ABDY & Bezaleel SHERMAN, Kelvedon
1731 Anthony ABDY & Ann WILLIAMS, Lt Sampford
1752 Stothered ABDY & Theodocia ABDY, Theydon Garnon
1772 Robert ABDY & Rosamond MARTIN, Asheldham

1591 John ABEDARD & Joan JAXON, Chigwell

1560 Jeffrey ABEL & Ann BURD, Gt Burstead
1571 Robert ABEL & Ellen BILLT, Barking
1573 John ABEL & Joan STORKIS, High Ongar
1576 Thomas ABEL & Joan ???, Abbess Roding
1577 Galfrida ABEL & Lucy GOULD, Navestock
1578 John ABEL & Mary CARR, Stock Harvard
1580 Richard ABEL & Ellen CLARK, South Weald
1582 Thomas ABEL & Alice RICH, Saffron Walden
1585 John ABEL & Alice FOSTER, Halstead
1585 William ABEL & Mercy HINE, Wyvenhoe
1588 Nicholas ABEL & Dorothy RISLIE, Saffron Walden
1598 Thomas ABEL & Isabel JENINGES, Saffron Walden
1801 Thomas ABEL & Grace RINGER, Halstead

1584 Richard ABELSON & Martha COKER, GT Totham

1830 John ABLEWHITE & Hannah TOOK, Boxted

1540 Robert ABOROW & Jane MUSTIAN, Chelmsford

1545 John ABRAHAM & Ann COLDHAM, Stisted
1548 Richard ABRAHAM & Margaret HUES, Stisted
1551 John ABRAHAM & Agnes TURNER, Colchester St Nicholas
1556 William ABRAHAM & Alice LEWIS, Maldon St Peter
1560 Anthony ABRAHAM & Joan HAMOND, St Peter Weald
1563 Richard ABRAHAM & Alice PARRET, Waltham Holy Cross
1570 Henry ABRAHAM & Margery STEVEN, Woodham Walter
1571 John ABRAHAM & Alice CHESTER, Waltham Holy Cross
1571 John ABRAHAM & Joan WITELEY, Stisted
1574 Richard ABRAHAM & Margery SOMERSON, Earls Colne
1579 Silvester ABRAHAM & MariaI SACK, Newport
1582 John ABRAHAM & Joan BRUAR, Hornchurch
1582 Thomas ABRAHAM & Alice HOW, Gosfield
1587 John ABRAHAM & Margaret TOMSON, Ugley
1592 Thomas ABRAHAM & Ann HUMFRY, Ingatestone
1592 Thomas ABRAHAM & Hamable HOW, Ugley
1596 Ricus ABRAHAM & Margaret RERIE, Bocking St Mary
1599 Clement ABRAHAM & Zara JARRETT, High Ongar
1808 William ABRAHAM & Sarah Ann COCK, Bocking
1817 James ABRAHAM & Ann FINCH, Braintree
1834 William ABRAHAM & Charlotte TRAVIS, Littlebury

1587 John ABRAHAMS & Alice PECOCKE, Waltham Holy Cross

1804 James ABREY & Hannah COOK, Burnham
1806 Charles ABREY & Susan RIGHT, Kelvedon Hatch
1812 Simon ABREY & Henrietta NORMAN, Fingringhoe
1812 William ABREY & Mary NOTLY, Burnham
1826 Daniel ABREY & Ann SPICK, Havering
1832 John ABREY & Elizabeth MEAD, Southminster

1551 John ABURFORD & Elizabeth WILLIAMSON, Thaxted

1584 Steven ACKFIELD & Joan WORTHAM, Felsted

1568 Richard ACKHARSHALL & Catherine ???, Colchester St Leonard

1584 Francis ACKWORTH & Joan ONION, Thaxted

1805 William ACOTT & Mary HAGGER, Lt Chishall

1569 Robert ACRES & Margaret ESGATE, Epping
1825 John ACRES & Mary BARK, Stanford Rivers

1590 John ACRESON & Wilgerfortis ADDERLEY, Newport

1564 Oliver ACROFT & Elizabeth ALLEN, Downham

1598 Thomas ACWOOD & Mary POOLE, Abbess Roding

1549 Thomas ADAM & Joan BLASSE, Chelmsford
1552 William ADAM & Elizabeth CRAUFORD, Gosfield
1558 Arthur ADAM & Margery WADE, Terling
1564 Thomas ADAM & Joan CANDRIAN, Gt Parndon
1567 Thomas ADAM & Ann BRASIER, Clavering
1568 John ADAM & Mary KERWIN, Nazing
1572 William ADAM & Elizabeth SEELY, Thaxted
1575 Thomas ADAM & Susan WILLIMSON, Saffron Walden
1576 Thomas ADAM & Pernell FRESHBY, Waltham Holy Cross
1580 Robert ADAM & Joan INGOLD, Little Laver
1580 Jeromy ADAM & Elizabeth BARNARD, Saffron Walden
1580 Thomas ADAM & Margaret BANKS, Saffron Walden
1584 Nicholas ADAM & Martha LAW, Saffron Walden
1586 Thomas ADAM & Susan BROWN, Saffron Walden
1587 Thomas ADAM & Elizabeth MORDAUNT, Saffron Walden
1587 William ADAM & Catherine GOWRE, Abbess Roding
1587 Michael ADAM & Rebecca STRINGER, Bradwell-on-Sea
1590 Willam ADAM & Mary LONG, Saffron Walden
1592 John ADAM & Martha HAROLD, Barnstone
1594 Steven ADAM & Mgd(sic) HUITE, Roydon
1595 Steven ADAM & Mary FULLERN, Weald Basset
1595 John ADAM & Ann LINE, Abberton
1596 Christopher ADAM & Mary ARCHER, Saffron Walden
1599 Thomas ADAM & Joan ROCHE, Gt Parndon
1599 Thomas ADAM & Joan RIME, Gt Parndon

1802 Samuel ADAMS & Sarah BARKER, Walthamstow
1803 John ADAMS & Sarah PAVIT, Aveley
1804 Joseph ADAMS & Ann DELLOW, Chrishall
1804 John ADAMS & Elizabeth SNELL, Belchamp Walter
1806 John ADAMS & Elizabeth GOWARD, Roxwell
1808 Thomas ADAMS & Mary DUNMOW, Burnham
1811 James ADAMS & Mary MOUL, Halstead
1811 Nath ADAMS & Sarah CRAWLEY, Walthamstow
1815 William ADAMS & Hannah RAINER, Bocking
1818 George ADAMS & Ann RIGHT, Wendon Lofts
1818 Richard ADAMS & Jane WOODS, Chrishall
1821 John ADAMS & Ann CLARK, Littlebury
1821 John ADAMS & Sarah GUN, White Notley
1822 Thomas ADAMS & Dinah HOW, Roxwell
1822 James ADAMS & Ann MANSFIELD, Roxwell
1825 Burgess ADAMS & Xtian LEDGER, Woodford
1826 John ADAMS & Elizabeth RUSSEL, White Notley
1826 William ADAMS & Elizabeth STOCK, White Notley
1826 James ADAMS & Mary AILING, White Notley
1826 William ADAMS & Elizabeth NEVILL, Roxwell
1827 William ADAMS & Amy HAWKES, White Notley
1827 John ADAMS & Mary EWER, Belchamp St Paul
1828 Robert ADAMS & Rebecca WITMAN, Gt Chesterford
1830 James ADAMS & Mary WEAL, Roxwell
1831 Thomas ADAMS & Sarah HUBBARD, Burnham
1833 Philip ADAMS & Mary Ann BALLS, Burnham
1834 Robert ADAMS & Mary Ann STANNARD, Walthamstow
1835 Edward Charles ADAMS & Ann SEALY, Bocking
1836 Samuel ADAMS & Mary REED, Haydon
1836 Charles ADAMS & Emily FIRMIN, Borloy
1841 Isaac ADAMS & Jane RUSSEL, White Notley
1845 James ADAMS & Joan CHINNERY, White Notley

1801 Nath ADDISON & Sarah JONSON, Dedham
1804 James ADDISON & Elizabeth BOWTON, Burnham
1847 George ADDISON & Mary C. SWEETING, Burnham

1806 John ADDY & Mary WARNER, Southminster
1809 Thomas ADDY & Jane CLARK, Writtle

1825 John ADGER & Louisa YOUNG, Woodford

1813 James ADKINS & Mary SPURGIN, Chelmsford
1821 John ADKINS & Catherine THORRIGOOD, Braintree
1825 George ADKINS & Charlotte DOWSETT, Braintree
1835 Ashly ADKINS & Matilda WILLIAMSON, Braintree

1803 William ADKINSON & Sarah KEDDELL, Gt Horkesley
1811 John ADKINSON & Sarah DIXON, Gt Horkesley

1808 Thomas ADLINGTON & Charity ROSE, Bradfield

1806 Abraham AGER & Mary FITCH, Birdbrook
1806 Samuel AGER & Mary COLLIS, Braintree
1809 William AGER & Ann WICKER, Halstead
1811 Philip AGER & Mary Ann LEECH, Chelmsford
1815 Joseph AGER & Hester COOTE, Birdbrook
1816 James AGER & Rebecca DREW, Birdbrook
1817 James AGER & Ann FOX, Ashen
1822 Samuel AGER & Emily CORDER, Bocking
1823 Elijah AGER & Harriet MARTIN, Birdbrook
1823 George AGER & Caroline TAILER, Birdbrook
1824 Isaac AGER & Mary A. PLUM, Birdbrook
1825 Thomas AGER & Ann TEMPLER, Bocking

1807 William AGGIS & Susan CUTTER, Upminster

1817 Henry AILEN & Ann PAIN, Birdbrook

1627 Abraham AILET & Jane CLARK London, St Michael Bassishaw
1636 John AILET & Sarah GUNBY London, Stepney
1647 Thomas AILET & Ann WAILETT London, St Botolph Bishopsgate
1655 John AILET & Joan WINCH London, St M M Milk Street
1658 Jane AILET & John CATLIN London, St Peter Paul Wh.
1662 Thomas AILET & Jane ARWAKER London, St Thomas Apostle
1662 James AILET & Ann BURGES London, Stepney
1663 Elizabeth AILET & John DEBNAM London, St Gregory Paul
1663 Edward AILET & Susanna COUNDEN London, St Gregory Paul
1664 Margaret AILET & Robert AILETT London, St Gregory Paul
1664 Robert AILET & Margaret AILET London, St Gregory Paul
1671 Alice AILET & Thomas SPANN London, St Mary Strand
1678 Elizabeth AILET & Robert TABOR London, St Matthew Fy Street
1678 Penelope AILET & William COBBALD London, All Hallows Lombard Street
1678 Joan AILET & Thomas PAGE London, St Leonard Eastcheap
1679 Ann AILET & Nathaniel SLATER London, Charterhouse Chapel
1684 Ann AILET & George MASON London, St James Dukes Place
1684 Elizabeth AILET & Robert COLE London. St James Dukes Place
1698 Mary AILET & William SAVAGE London, St Paul Cath

1559 Alice AILETT & John GRAVE, Little Laver
1560 Joan AILETT & Richard HASHIRE, White Roding
1560 Tho AILETT & Anis MEAD, Stansted Montf
1561 Henry AILETT & Ann BULLOCK, White Roding
1563 Agnes AILETT & George CROSIER, White Roding
1565 Henry AILETT & Grace DUCKET, White Roding
1568 John AILETT & Agnes BONE, High Roding
1568 Ann AILETT & John RAND, White Notley
1568 Joan AILETT & John CRUMP, Roxwell
1569 John AILETT & Margaret BARNARD, High Roding
1570 John AILETT & Mary CLARK, Henham
1570 Tho AILETT & Maria CHOPPIN, High Roding
1572 William AILETT & Margery SORREL, Barnstone
1572 John AILETT & ???? ????, Weald St Peter
1573 John AILETT & ???? ????, Weald St Peter
1573 John AILETT & Joan COOCH, Good Easter
1574 Tho AILETT & Joan HUTT, Gt Braxted
1574 Susan AILETT & Edward SAMES, Gt Totham
1576 Margaret AILETT & Thomas READ, Good Easter
1576 William AILETT & Margaret COOK, Aythorp Roding
1578 William AILETT & Audry PUNORT, Aythorp Roding
1578 Henry AILETT & Ursula RAINSFORD, White Roding
1578 John AILETT & Cisly PECHIE, Fordham
1578 Margaret AILETT & John MANN, Woodham Ferrers
1580 Elizabeth AILETT & Anthony BARWICK, S. Weald
1580 Richard AILETT & Elizabeth CRIMBLE, Felsted
1583 Grisella AILETT & William LILLIE, Gt Dunmow
1583 Philis AILETT & Thomas MOOR, Gt Dunmow
1584 Philippa AILETT & Thomas MOOR, Gt Dunmow
1585 Margery AILETT & George COLLOP, Stanstead Montfichet
1585 Anna AILETT & John ROE, N. Benfleet
1585 Richard AILETT & Elizabeth MAUD, S Weald
1586 Richard AILETT & Ann MEAD, Gt Easton
1586 John AILETT & Joan VINTENER, Gt Dunmow
1586 John AILETT & Helen SKARLET, Coggeshall
1586 Humphrey AILETT & Elizabeth, CRUSH Roxwell
1586 Richard AILETT & Alice SERGANT, N Weald Basset
1586 Tho AILETT & Mgt ROBINSON, Gt Paradon
1586 Robert AILETT & Elizabeth MARRION, Aythorp Roding
1587 John AILETT & Joan BAKER, Abbess Roding
1588 Catherine AILETT & Thomas BARBER, Clavering
1589 Grisegona AILETT & Nath PEADE, Gt Dunmow
1589 Mary AILETT & John BEACHAM, Coggeshall
1591 Susan AILETT & John LASHAME, Bradwell-on-Sea
1591 George AILETT & Rose DANDY, Gt Dunmow
1591 Peter AILETT & Ann RIGHT, Navestock
1591 Tho AILETT & Elz KEY, Gt Dunmow
1593 Frances AILETT & William WISEMAN, Bocking St Mary
1594 Joan AILETT & John STEBING, Lt Sampford
1595 Dorothy AILETT & Robert RIDLESDALE, Coggeshall
1595 John AILETT & Agnes SPOONER, Coggeshall
1596 Mary AILETT & Richard WOOD, White Roding
1598 Tho AILETT & An MILBORN,Gt Dunmow
1598 Joan AILETT & Robert BROWNING, Gt Dunmow
1598 Jana AILETT & Thomas AMIS, Bocking St Mary
1599 Tho AILETT & Sara CUTLER, Earls Colne
1600 Tho AILETT & An LINSEL, Matching
1600 Tho AILETT & Marian BROWN, Matching
1600 Radulfus AILETT & Susan BABBS, Gt Dunmow
1600 Rebecca AILETT & Henry CIRKE, Toppesfield
1601 Ann AILETT & James SKINGLE ,Stanstead Monfichet
1601 Nicholas AILETT & Joan CROSS, Corringham
1601 Richard AILETT & Amy BORAM, Stanford Rivers
1602 Francis AILETT & Martha SMITH, White Roding
1603 Elizabeth AILETT & John GRAY, Gt Easton
1603 Margaret AILETT & Thomas FREEBORN, Terling
1603 Mary AILETT & Richard TURNER, Cold Norton
1604 Joan AILETT & Andrew INGOLL, Matching
1604 Judith AILETT & John WESTROPP, Dengie
1604 Elizabeth AILETT & George BUSH, Berners Roothing
1604 Barbara AILETT & George BRIDGE, Lindsell
1605 Agnes AILETT & Willam PARKER, Castle Hedingham
1605 Fortune AILETT & John REVELL, Gt Easton
1605 Elizabeth AILETT & Francis COOK, Colchester St Botolph
1605 Richard AILETT & Mary MILLER, Gt Dunmow
1605 John AILETT & Tomsin SNOWDEN, Gt Oakley
1606 Nath AILETT & Dorothy LODGE, Clavering
1606 Giles AILETT & Mary THURGOOD, Chelmsford
1606 Tho AILETT & Sara MUDD, Colchester Bot
1606 Agnes AILETT & Francis REEVE, Bobbingworth
1606 Rose AILETT & Edward NOIN, Lt Saling
1607 William AILETT & Joan CHAPMAN, Roxwell
1607 John AILETT & Margaret SANDERS, Woodham Walter
1608 Marie AILETT & Edmund LUCK, Roxwell
1609 Elizabeth AILETT & John LORKIN, Doddinghurst
1609 Margaret AILETT & John KIRBY, Matching
1609 Dorothy AILETT & Richard ANNIS, Lindsell
1609 Alice AILETT & Robert PANNELL, White Roding
1609 Ann AILETT & Edward SUMPNER, Matching
1609 Jane AILETT & Richard GREEN, Navestock
1610 Elizabeth AILETT & John DRIWOOD, Stock Harvard
1610 Mary AILETT & Thomas STREET, Stanford Rivers
1611 Elizabeth AILETT & Samuel SUMPNER, White Roding
1611 Alice AILETT & Robert COCKLY, Panfield
1611 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas CROW, Bocking St Mary
1611 Barnabe AILETT & Elizabeth STRAIT, Felsted
1612 Mary AILETT & Thomas WEBB, Gt Totham
1613 Susan AILETT & Richard WILSON, Stansted Montfichet
1613 Tomsen AILETT & William NINE, Ramsden Crays
1613 Richard AILETT & Catherine LAMPSON, Felsted
1613 Nath AILETT & Winifred GOOD, Dagenham
1613 Tho AILETT & Elz GRIMES, Gt Bromley
1615 William AILETT & Alice KEMP, Sandon
1616 Marian AILETT & ???? COLLET alias, Gt Dunmow
1616 John AILETT & Mary BARNARD, High Roding
1616 Philippa AILETT & Daniel RAIMOND, Gt Dunmow
1617 Susan AILETT & Thomas TILL, Lt Saling
1617 Nicholas AILETT & Annis DORE, Maldon St Mary
1617 William AILETT & Margaret HALL, Roydon
1617 Rob AILETT & Jane CLIFF, High Roding
1618 Ann AILETT & William NEWCOME, Maldon St Mary
1619 Elizabeth AILETT & Edward BRIDGWOOD, Feering
1619 Ellen AILETT & John AILETT, Magdalen Laver
1619 Elizabeth AILETT & John BARRET, Bocking St Mary
1619 Joan AILETT & Steven SANDFORD, Lindsell
1619 John AILETT & Eleanor AILET, Magdalen Laver
1619 George AILETT & Mary JOURNIMAN, Roxwell
1620 Tho AILETT & Marth SANDERS, Barnstone
1620 Philippa AILETT & John BROCK, Halstead
1620 Olive AILETT & Adam HASNET, Colchester St Nicholas
1620 Marie AILETT & John HOW, Gt Burstead
1620 Marie AILETT & John LOVE, Gt Burstead
1621 Sarah AILETT & Nicholas FULLER, S Weald
1621 Francis AILETT & Barbara HALES, Bocking St Mary
1621 Richard AILETT & Mary USHER, Bocking St Mary
1623 Lidia AILETT & Richard MORRELL, Romford
1624 Martha AILETT & John BARKER, Hornchurch
1624 Catherine AILETT & James BOWTELL, Hornchurch
1624 Prudence AILETT & Robert DAWSON, Stanstead Montfichet
1624 Rose AILETT & Robert NOAK, Gt Dunmow
1624 Marie AILETT & John GOODEVE, Lindsell
1624 John AILETT & Annie JAXON, Gt Burstead
1624 George AILETT & Elizabeth LUTHER, Lt Laver
1624 John AILETT & Catherine BROWN, E. Hanningfield
1624 Rob AILETT & Penelope STEVENS, Braxted
1625 William AILETT & Sarah SUTTON, Stowe Marie
1625 Jane AILETT & Matthew GIPP, Broomfield
1626 Ann AILETT & John DANIEL, Sandon
1626 George AILETT & Sarah PERRY, Roxwell
1626 George AILETT & Alice THEAK, Sheering
1626 Margaret AILETT & John TILER, Stanford Rivers
1626 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas WAIFORD, Chelmsford
1627 Martha AILETT & Thomas STOKES, Lt Easton
1627 John AILETT & Mary BUNDOCK, E Hanningfield
1627 Andrew AILETT & Jane NOTT, S Weald
1627 Francis AILETT & Mary CRISMAS, Bocking St Mary
1627/2 Ann AILETT & Thomas ASHLY, Gt Dunmow
1628 Elizabeth AILETT & John AUGER, Shalford
1628 Elizabeth AILETT & Robert LIES, Gt Dunmow
1628 John AILETT & Faith WATFORD, Hornchurch
1628 Tho AILETT & Deb BARNARD, Barnstone
1629 Francis AILETT & Eln MORDEN, Gt Burstead
1629 Mary AILETT & John LOVE, Shenfield
1630 Jane AILETT & Edward BLUMERLEY, S Weald
1631 Jane AILETT & William BRIDGE, Sandon
1631 Ann AILETT & Thomas PAKES, Chelmsford
1631 George AILETT & Bridget BOITON, Fyfield
1632 Richard AILETT & Catherine WELLS, Romford
1632 Ann AILETT Thomas & GOODY, Gt Burstead
1632 Sarah AILETT & Thomas GAEL, Messing
1633 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas HINTON, Sandon
1633 ???? AILETT & John MALDON, Lt Baddow
1633 Arthur AILETT & Margaret READE, White Notley
1633 Mary AILETT & Bartholomew NICOLS, Gt Braxted
1634 Francis AILETT & Audery BORLAND, Gt Dunmow
1634 Dorothy AILETT & Thomas CASE London, St Gregory Paul
1635 Elizabeth AILETT & John MILLER London, Stepney
1635 Rose AILETT & Thomas CURTIN, Gt Dunmow
1635 Elizabeth AILETT & William GARDINER, Stisted
1637 Rosoman AILETT & Matthew WOOD, Broomfield
1637 Jane AILETT & Richard PARRAY London, St Gregory Paul
1638 Tabitha AILETT & Richard GROVE Barbstone
1638 John AILETT & Ann PLAIL, Rayne
1638 Robert AILETT & Ann GOLDSMITH, Manuden
1639 Alice AILETT & John SIDAY, Lt Totham
1640 Joan AILETT & Henry WALLBE, Gt Braxted
1641 Joan AILETT & Darth LEE London, St Benet Paul Wh.
1641 Elizabeth AILETT & Andrew LAMBERT, Broomfield
1641 Martha AILETT & Edward FRANKLIN, Lt Easton
1642 Jane AILETT & Henry COEL, Stanstead Montfichet
1642 Mary AILETT & John PARKER, Gt Burstead
1643 Jn AILETT & Mary SMITH, Kelvedon
1643 John AILETT & Susan POLLARD, Lt Dunmow
1644 Ann AILETT & Edward NORTON, Roxwell
1644 Mary AILETT & Thomas BELCHAM, Gt Hallingbury
1645 Janet AILETT & Nath EELS, Romford
1645 Bridget AILETT & Thomas LAWREY, Rivenhall
1646 Ambrose AILETT & Alice COLLARD, Barnstone
1646 Edward AILETT & Mary ROLF, Moreton
1647 John AILETT & Mary TURNISH, Broomfield
1647 Jn AILETT & Mary TURNISH, Broomfield
1648 Wm AILETT & An KING, Terling
1648 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas DOBSON, Stanstead Montfichet
1649 Frances AILETT & John SHERMAN, Rivenhall
1649 Elizabeth AILETT & George HOW, Roydon
1649 Jn AILETT & Mary DRANE, Romford
1649 John AILETT & Mary DRANE, Romford
1650 Daniel AILETT & Martha THEDAM, Colchester St Leonards
1650 John AILETT & Prudence FINCH, Woodford
1650 Jeremiah AILETT & Ann RIGHT, Thaxted
1651 Alice AILETT & Cristopher RAGG, Barnstone
1653 Ann AILETT & Richard LAILAND, Roxwell
1653 Mary AILETT & John SHETTLEWORTH, Widford
1653 Joan AILETT & Joseph READINGS, Romford
1653 Wm AILETT & Mgy HILLS, High Ongar
1654 Wm AILETT & Amy NORTON, Gt Totham
1654 Mary AILETT & John SHUTTLEWORTH, Writtle
1654 Mary AILETT & William HAWS, Maldon All Saints
1654 Susan AILETT & Joseph GREENWOOD, Colchester St Botolphs
1654 Humphrey AILETT & Mary CORBY, Maldon St Mary
1655 John AILETT & Joan WINCH, Doddinghurst
1655 John AILETT & Joan WINCH, Westham
1655 Jeremiah AILETT & Elizabeth WIMMS, Halstead
1656 Daniel AILETT & Elizabeth DAWES, Colchester Mary Walls
1656 Margaret AILETT & Timothy DEATH, Maldon St Mary
1657 Laurence AILETT & Jane BARNARD, Gt Baddow
1657 Nicholas AILETT & Ann BENT, Waltham Holy Cross
1657 Thomas AILETT & Alice TURNER, Doddinghurst
1659 Margaret AILETT & Thomas HERBERT, N Ockenden
1660 Wm AILETT & An ROGERS, Gt Braxted
1662 Wm AILETT & Wlz BARNARD, Writtle
1662 Robert AILETT & Margaret AILETT, Gt Braxted
1662 Elizabeth AILETT & James NIGHTBRIDGE, Gt Dunmow
1663 Mary AILETT & Arthur POOL, Heybridge
1663 Susan AILETT & Thomas RICKARDS, Tendring
1663 Anna AILETT & John MARSHALL, Hornchurch
1663 Francis AILETT & Judith HUBBARD, Gt Burstead
1664 Thomas AILETT & Elizabeth SIDAY, Colchester St Leonards
1664 Mary AILETT & William SPARROW, Bulmer
1664 Elizabeth AILETT & Humphrey LOUGH, Gt Baddow
1665 Frances AILETT & John TENDRING, Rivenhall
1665 Robert AILETT & Mary HAWES, Stisted
1666 John AILETT & Lidia LEWIS ,Lt Dunmow
1666 Sarah AILETT & John HEIMONTILION, Heybridge
1666 Abigail AILETT & John BRASIER, Wormingford
1667 Mary AILETT & John ELIOT, Rayne
1667 William AILETT & Mary SMITH, Colchester Runwell
1667 William AILETT & Mary SMITH,Abberton
1669 Robert AILETT & Frances BEAUTY, Bradwell on Sea
1669 Richard AILETT & Elizabeth BRETT, Lt Canfield
1669 John AILETT & Lidia PENNY, Terling
1669 Alice AILETT & John HANDLY, Lt Waltham
1670 John AILETT & Sarah LAVENDER, Takeley
1671 John AILETT & Jane ANDREWS, Bocking
1672 William AILETT & Mary PLAIL, Takeley
1672 Mary AILETT & Jonas MOLDON, Gt Stambridge
1673 Mary AILETT & Thomas WOOD, Takely
1673 Mary AILETT & Ambrose MAY, Colchester All Saints
1673 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas LUCAS,Ingatestone
1673 Martha AILETT & John MEAD, Gt Dunmow
1673 James AILETT & Ann WILTON, Ingatestone
1674 William AILETT & Elizabeth FRESHWATER, Heybridge
1674 John AILETT & Mary DOWSET, Boreham
1675 William AILETT & Mary LEECH, Colchester St James
1675 Sarah AILETT & Henry POMFRET, Friends
1675 Elizabeth AILETT & William ABRAHAM, Halstead
1676 Ann AILETT & Edward STEVENS, Gt Burstead
1676 Hannah AILETT & Thomas WELLS, Bocking
1676 Susan AILETT & Matthew STEVENS, Waltham Holy Cross
1676 Martha AILETT & William SAVORY, Colchester All Saints
1677 Tho AILETT & Sus HATCH, Friends
1677 Esther AILETT & John HEDGES, Kelvedon
1678 Margaret AILETT & Roger RAWLINGSON, Kelvedon
1678 Margaret AILETT & Isaac LUTMAN, Gt Braxted
1678 Sarah AILETT & William GARDENER, Stanstead Montfichet
1679 Mary AILETT & Richard SILL, Colchester St James
1680 Catherine AILETT & William CROW, Takely
1680 Mary AILETT & David MITCHEL, Heybridge
1681 Mary AILETT & John BEARD, Fairstead
1681 Joan AILETT & Mark GEORGE, Roxwell
1682 Elizabeth AILETT & Robert RICHERWOOD, Stock Harvard
1682 Rebecca AILETT & Arthur HARRIS, Braintree
1682 Jane AILETT & Robert BUCHER, S Weald
1682 John AILETT & Mary LACOCK, Panfield
1682 Edward AILETT & Mary STOKES, Gt Baddow
1682 Nicholas AILETT & Elizabeth ONION, Heybridge
1683 Ann AILETT & Thomas HARLOW, Gt Dunmow
1683 Elizabeth AILETT & John CONSTANTINE, Fobbing
1684 Joan AILETT & Richard JOW, Upminster
1684 Matthew AILETT & Ann JENNINGS, Gt Dunmow
1685 Alice AILETT & Robert ROGERS, Gt Braxted
1685 Mary AILETT & James MARTIN, Bradwell-on-Sea
1686 Mary AILETT & William MAINARD, Colchester St James
1686 Jane AILETT & John STOW, Panfield
1686 Jane AILETT & Samuel BUSH, Aythorp Roding
1686 Robert AILETT & Sarah LANDAM, Shalford
1686 Henry AILETT & Mary MANING, Prittlewell
1687 John AILETT & Elizabeth BELTHORP, Lt Parndon
1688 Elizabeth AILETT & Lawrence BEADLE, Roxwell
1689 Mary AILETT & John SNELLING, Lawford
1689 Robert AILETT & Sarah ARGENT, Stock Harvard
1689 Frances AILETT & Ann LOAN, Gt Burstead
1689 Robert AILETT & Susan WILLIAMSON, Saffron Walden
1690 Sarah AILETT & William WALLIS, Gt Leighs
1691 Rebecca AILETT & John CORNEY, Grays Thurrock
1691 Elizabeth AILETT & ???? ????, Widford
1693 Mary AILETT & Thomas CHILES, Hornchurch
1693 Richard AILETT & Elizabeth WITE, Ashingdon
1694 Mary AILETT & Edward WALLIS, Widford
1695 Elizabeth AILETT & Richard NICOLS, Hornchurch
1695 John AILETT & Susan RUSSEL, High Ongar
1695 John AILETT & Ann BARTLE, Colchester All Saints
1696 George AILETT & Esther FRANKLIN, Widford
1698 Martha AILETT & William CHANDLER, Prittlewell
1699 Sarah AILETT & William PLAIL, Lt Leighs
1699 John AILETT & Jane GUNN, Broxted
1700 Matthew AILETT & Sarah CLEAR, Colchester St Peter
1701 Elizabeth AILETT & John RIGHT, Loughton
1701 Mary AILETT & Thomas BIGSBY, Colchester St James
1702 Joan AILETT & Thomas FORSTER, West Horndon
1705 Sarah AILETT & Martin WOOD, S Weald
1705 Susan AILETT & John JEDLAND, Colchester St Peter
1706 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas CEDLY, Rayleigh
1706/0 Unedecima AILETT & John MARSHANT, Gt Dunmow
1709 Mary AILETT & Henry STEVENS, S Weald
1710 Margaret AILETT & Matthew PALMER, Chickney
1710 Rose AILETT & Simon BARREL, Gt Burstead
1711 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas CRISTPHER, Purleigh
1712 Tho AILETT & Sus SHEPARD Saffron Walden
1712 Solomon AILETT & Mary JONSON, Gt Braxted
1712 Susan AILETT & William SMITH, S Weald Basset
1713 Elizabeth AILETT & William MICRAFT, Chelmsford
1714/1 Ann AILETT & William WINDEL, Gt Dunmow
1715 Mary AILETT & Probert CHALLIS, Margaretting
1715 Mary AILETT & Rudolf BIRCHY, Henham
1716 Sarah AILETT & William CURCAM,Gt Baddow
1716 Philippa AILETT & Matthew NORNABEL, Gt Dunmow
1717 Philippa AILETT & Hezekial CLARK, Bradwell-on-Sea
1717 Elizabeth AILETT & Robert COLLINS, N Weald Basset
1717 Philippa AILET(sic) & Hezekial CLARK, Bradwell on Sea
1720 Tho AILETT & An FRENCH, Littlebury
1720 Mary AILETT & Thomas CRANE, Steeple Bumstead
1720 Sarah AILETT & Thomas STAGG, Gt Dunmow
1722 Margaret AILETT & Thomas CARLIN, Springfield
1722 Sarah AILETT & John BUCKNALL, Maldon All Saints
1722 Elizabeth AILETT & George OLIVER, Hatfield Broadoak
1723 Sarah AILETT & John RUMBOLD, Gt Burstead
1723 Mary AILETT & Simon KING, Gt Dunmow
1724 Hannah AILETT & Thomas LOVEDAY, Danbury
1725 Prudence AILETT & Robert BROID, Tollesbury
1726 Ann AILETT & William BRAMPTON, Havering
1726 Ann AILETT & Robert ADAMS, Littlebury
1728 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas BUCKINGHAM, Colchester St Giles
1729 Mary AILETT & Thomas FULLER, Newlands St Lawrence
1730 Sarah AILETT & Richard CHAPLIN, High Laver
1730 Tho AILETT & Mary RIGHT, Good Easter
1731 Hannah AILETT & Edward BROID, Ramsden Bellhouse
1732 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas SURRIDGE, Lindsell
1733 Hannah AILETT & Joseph CLIFF, Good Easter
1734 Elizabeth AILETT & John BONES, Gt Burstead
1734 Tho AILETT & Mgt MAPOLIE, Prittlewell
1735 Jane AILETT & Francis BRIDGE, Steeple Bumstead
1735 Sarah AILETT & John MARTIN, Wendon Lofts
1736 Susan AILETT & John EAGLE, Colchester St Peter
1736 Rebecca AILETT & Richard BAKER, Lt Canfield
1736 Mary AILETT & Thomas RAY, Chelmsford
1737 Elizabeth AILETT & John WOOD, High Laver
1739 Elizabeth AILETT & Edward TWIN, Chelmsford
1739 Mary AILETT & George LEWIS, Heybridge
1739 Mary AILETT & Thomas COX, Colchester St Nicholas
1741 Elizabeth AILETT & William LENNARD, Woodford
1741 Rachel AILETT & John MOTT, Gt Braxted
1742 Mary AILETT & John UNTON, Aveley (BANNS)
1742 Mary AILETT & William HAMMONT, Henham
1742 Allis AILETT & John DAVAN, Doddinghurst
1743 Mary AILETT & Samuel PRIM, S Weald
1744 Ann AILETT & James MATHEWS, Southchurch
1744 Mary AILETT & Robert LONG, Gt Waltham
1745 Sarah AILETT & Simon RAISIN, Colchester St James
1745 Ben AILETT & An COCKET, Bradwell on Sea
1748 Elizabeth AILETT & Thomas ENNEW, W Mersea
1748 Alice AILETT & Thomas BLAKELEY, Stock
1750 Ann AILETT & William WILKINSON, Beauchamp Roding
1750 Mary AILETT & Isaac JONSON, Ramsden Grays
1786 Wm AILETT & Phillis MIALL, Bradwell on Sea
1799 Tho AILETT & Millia FILIPS, Henham
1805 John AILETT & Mary PEACHER, Takeley
1829 Isaac AILETT & Elizabeth CAMP, Takeley
1834 James AILETT & Hannah JACKSON, Stanford Rivers
1841 James George AILETT & Mary Ann NUNN, Burnham

1609 Richard AILIFF & Mary LETHERLAND, Coggeshall
1627 Mark AILIFF & Alice LEGG, Sandon
1630 Thomas AILIFF & Elizabeth WENTWORTH, Stifford
1641 Luke AILIFF & Elizabeth HOLLAND ,Rawreth
1652 Robert AILIFF & Elizabeth ????, Thundersley St Peters
1656 John AILIFF & Mary BOWTLE, Prittlewell
1660 Henry AILIFF & Dorothy LITTLETON, N Ockenden
1664 Brian AILIFF & Mary GURNETT, Barking
1669 Benjamin AILIFF & Martha TIRREL, N Ockenden

1677John AILIT & Catherine BOARD London, Knightsbridge
1685 Francis AILIT & Ann TURSTONE London, St James Dukes Place

1616 Benjamin AILOSS & Margaret FANSHAW, Barking

1827 James AINSWORTH & Charlotte SHEPARD, Upminster

1826 Jeremiah AIRE & Hannah BURCHELL, Chelmsford

1803 Thomas AIRES & Sarah BARLEY, Chelmsford

1801 Abraham AISABLE & Sarah DAKIN, Chelmsford

1819 William AKEHURST & Sophia GREEN, Southminster

1828 John ALABASTER & Mary STAMMERS, Southminster

1827 Isaac ALAND & Ann TOMSON, Walthamstow

1815 James ALBRA & Sarah WEBB, Chelmsford

1819George ALBURY & Maria ALSTON, Braintree
1832 John ALBURY & Mary HOCKLY, Ashen

1834 William ALDEN & Mary Ann BREWSTER, White Notley

1832 John ALDER & Maria HEDGES, Chelmsford

1836 Thomas ALDERTON & Martha JONES, Havering

1813 John ALDIS & Ann STUTTLE, Southminster
1819 Samuel ALDIS & Hannah COOK, Burnham
1831 Jacob ALDIS & Elizabeth SIMPSON, Burnham

1835 James ALDRETT & Ann GOWER, Widford

1801 Thomas ALDRIDGE & Elizabeth BODGER, Woodford
1805 James ALDRIDGE & Jane PASSOWAY, Stanford Rivers
1819 Thomas ALDRIDGE & Ann POOL, Woodford

1802 Daniel ALEFOUNDER & Martha PERCIVAL, Southminster
1816 Benjamin ALEFOUNDER & Roade (sic) MARSHALL, Gt Leighs
1822 Thomas ALEFOUNDER & Hepsipha HOLLAND, Gt Leighs
1823 Daniel ALEFOUNDER & Susan COOK, Burnham
1827 Daniel ALEFOUNDER & Phillis MARSHALL, Burnham

1804 Samuel ALEY & Ann BEADLE, Aveley

1809 John ALEXANDER & Elizabeth FRENCH, Wakes Colne

1815 Thomas ALGATE & Susan BEARMAN, Bocking
1817 Thomas ALGATE & Charlotte HALLS, Wakes Colne

1802 Zachariah ALGER & Charlotte TRICKER, Burnham
1806 Richard ALGER & Ann SPELLER, Takeley
1826 John ALGER & Elizabeth DENCH, Chelmsford

1803 Joseph ALLEN & Ann BEADLE, Chelmsford
1803 Thomas ALLEN & Sarah RIDER, Littlebury
1803 William ALLEN & Elizabeth BURKIT, Halstead
1804 James ALLEN & Mary MARTIN,Lt Laver
1804 Joseph ALLEN & Elizabeth RABY, Prittlewell
1805 Thomas ALLEN & Sarah COCKSEDGE, Braintree
1806 Richard Jame ALLEN & Susan BEDFORD, Walthamstow
1807 Charles ALLEN & Sarah SIMPSON, Widford
1808 John ALLEN & Ann JARMAN, Halstead
1808 Joseph ALLEN & Sarah TWITCHET, Ashen
1809 John ALLEN & Sarah TUNBRIDGE, Upminster
1811 John ALLEN & Susan HILL, Woodford
1811 Josiah ALLEN & Sarah JENNINGS, Walthamstow
1812 John ALLEN & Mary FRANKLIN, Burnham
1812 John ALLEN & Hannah HAMMOND, Gt Horkesley
1814 Richard ALLEN & Doce(sic) BUSH, Chelmsford
1817 Charles ALLEN & Martha BRUNWIN, Bocking
1819 John ALLEN & Sarah TWITCHET, Ashen
1819 William ALLEN & Elizabeth FLICK, Burnham
1820 Thomas ALLEN & Elizabeth MEAD, Writtle
1824 William ALLEN & Miranda A. JEPPS, Woodford
1828 Daniel ALLEN & Sarah WEST, Stanford Rivers
1829 Thomas ALLEN & Caroline STEVENS, Walthamstow
1831 James ALLEN & Mary Ann BAMMENT, Burnham
1833 Joseph ALLEN & Sarah GLAZEN, Ashen
1834 William ALLEN & Mary Ann WITE, Bocking
1836 Samuel ALLEN & Elizabeth WADE, Braintree
1841 William ALLEN & Susan MAY, Burnham
1864 Benjamin ALLEN & Alice B. PRIOR, Burnham

1810 Benjamin ALLERTON & Alice BETS, Prittlewell

1734 Henry ALLETT & Elizabeth CLAIDEN, Wicken Bonant
1737 William ALLETT & Alice ASHBY, Wethersfield
1810 Joseph ALLETT & Ann EVERARD, Roxwell

1845 John ALLIAN & Mary ATTRIDGE, Burnham

1827 Jonathan ALLIKER & Elizabeth GROOM, Southminster
1827 George ALLIKER & Sarah GLANFIELD, Burnham
1868 George ALLIKER & Hannah RAIMENT, Burnham

1803 Richard ALLISTON & Mary JEFFRIES, Dedham
1808 Richard ALLISTON & Sarah SHARP, Dedham
1808 James ALLISTON & Mary HARRINGTON, Braintree
1817 Thomas ALLISTON & Hannah HARDING, Halstead
1827 Samuel ALLISTON & Mary GOULD, Bradfield
1831 John ALLISTON & Amy HART, Bocking

1828 Michael ALLPRESS & Sophia MEAD, Braintree

1817 Michael ALPRICE & Sarah BATTERBURY, Braintree

1819 John ALSOP & Ann WOODLY, N. Ockenden
1830 John H. ALSOP & Ann HALE, Havering
1837 John ALSOP & Mary Ann MONK, Havering
1837 Thomas ALSOP & Mary Ann MAY,Bocking

1801 John ALSTON & Mary CABLE, Halstead
1804 Jacob ALSTON & Mary FLOWERS, Burnham
1809 Joseph ALSTON & Susan BLACKWELL, Halstead
1814 Samuel ALSTON & Sarah BALLS, Burnham
1819 William ALSTON & Sarah NOBLE, Braintree
1827Jacob ALSTON & Hannah PAGE, Southminster
1834 Robert ALSTON & Sarah Ann SAINES, Southminster
1837 Edward G. ALSTON & Mary VENINGALE, Bradfield

1807 Titus AMBROSE & Mary BRAND, Braintree
1814 Joseph AMBROSE & Sarah RAINER, Braintree
1817 John AMBROSE & Leonora BABBS, Chelmsford
1819 John AMBROSE & Ann COOK, Braintree
1819 Charles AMBROSE & Sophia STONEHAM, Chelmsford
1821 Samuel AMBROSE & Mary WEAVERS, Alphamstone
1822 Isaac AMBROSE & Ann MOSS, Braintree
1831 William AMBROSE & Elizabeth LINDSELL, Braintree
1832 Henry AMBROSE & Sarah CREEK, Chelmsford
1832 Michael AMBROSE & Martha WICKERS, Chelmsford
1835 John AMBROSE & Hannah BALLS, Southminster

1801 James AMES & Elizabeth PUDNEY, Chelmsford
1804 Isaac AMES & Sarah DIER, Dedham

1804 James AMY & Ann SABRIDGEWORTH, Stansted Montfichet
1804 William AMY & Mary BUTCHER, Birdbrook
1808 John AMY & Elizabeth GREY, Stansted Montfichet
1811 Thomas AMY & Elizabeth PATMORE, Stansted Montfichet
1811 William AMY & Rebecca WEBB, Stansted Montfichet
1811 Thomas AMY & Elizabeth LEAVET, Ashen
1812 John AMY & Frances PAGE, White Notley
1814 William AMY & Mary Ann COOK, Bocking
1814 Joshua AMY & Sarah GRAY, Stansted Montfichet
1815 John AMY & Judith POOL, Borley
1820 William AMY & Elizabeth STEBBING, Bocking
1821 William AMY & Mary PATMORE, Stansted Montfichet
1825 Abraham AMY & Sarah ANDREWS, Birdbrook
1831 John AMY & Amelia CHAPEL, Stansted Montfichet
1834 Charles AMY & Elizabeth RALLING, Birdbrook
1835 Thomas AMY & Elizabeth BANKS, Stansted Montfichet
1836 Daniel AMY & Dorothy WARREN, Birdbrook
1837 James AMY & Amy TURTLE, Stansted Montfichet
1845 Samuel AMY & Elizabeth COLLARD, White Notley

1801 Thomas AMIS & Elizabeth DEEKS, Belchamp St Paul
1802 Thomas AMIS & Sarah ARGENT, Belchamp Otten
1826 Thomas AMIS & Mary A. FIRMIN, Belchamp Walter
1828 George AMIS & Matilda DOE, Braintree
1832 George AMIS & Mary TURBAN, Belchamp St Paul

1806 Walter AMORY & Ann ARGENT, Halstead

1826 William ANDERSON & Mary Ann COOK, Southminster
1835 John ANDERSON & Ann PETERS, Walthamstow

1801 James ANDREWS & Sarah SAVEALL, Prittlewell
1801 James ANDREWS & Mary FORD, Ashdon
1801 Samuel ANDREWS & Mina DIKES, Halstead
1802 William ANDREWS & Sarah WATLEY, Braintree
1802 James ANDREWS & Mary MAIHEW, Woodford
1803 John ANDREWS & Honour JUDD, Chelmsford
1805 William ANDREWS & Ann POMFRET, Arkesden
1806 Abednego ANDREWS & Ann BAINES, Bocking
1807 Thomas R. ANDREWS & Ann SCARLETT, Halstead
1808 Henry ANDREWS & Mary CREEK, Chrishall
1809 Thomas ANDREWS & Lidia SIBLEY, Chrishall
1810 William ANDREWS & Ann Maria BARTLET, Upminster
1811 William ANDREWS & Elizabeth GILBY, Wendon Ambo
1811 Joseph ANDREWS & Sarah SANDERS, Wendon Lofts
1812 William ANDREWS & Mary ILOTT, Gt Chesterford
1812 James ANDREWS & Ann HAIWARD, Braintree
1812 James ANDREWS & Hannah CLAY, Braintree
1813 John ANDREWS & Sarah SPENCER, Braintree
1813 Samuel ANDREWS & Mary COOK, Bocking
1814 William ANDREWS & Ann BEARMAN, Bocking
1814 Joseph ANDREWS & Catherine MATHEWS, Littlebury
1815 Charles ANDREWS & Phoebe CLAIDEN, Littlebury
1815 Joseph ANDREWS & Susan SAWARD, Bocking
1815 William ANDREWS & Mary RAINER, Bocking
1816 William ANDREWS & Mary SUTTON, White Notley
1816 Thomas ANDREWS & Susan CLAPHAM, Bocking
1818 Richard ANDREWS & Elizabeth EDWARDS, Walthamstow
1819 William ANDREWS & Sarah FITCH, Southminster
1819 Thomas ANDREWS & Rebecca TURNER, Gt Chesterford
1819 Jeremiah ANDREWS & Mary NASH, Braintree
1819 John ANDREWS & Sarah CHINERY, Braintree
1820 James ANDREWS & Ann RAINER, Bocking
1821 William ANDREWS & Mary Ann LAY, Gt Chesterford
1821 James ANDREWS & Phoebe LOVEDAY, Wendon Lofts
1822 John ANDREWS & Elizabeth SPURGEON, Bocking
1822 John ANDREWS & Elizabeth LAZELL, Lt Leighs
1823 Henry ANDREWS & Lucy HENKINS, Wendon Lofts
1823 Mordecay ANDREWS & Sarah CLAPHAM, Braintree
1824 Eli ANDREWS & Hannah COLMAN, Woodford
1824 Joseph ANDREWS & Elizabeth RUSH, Bocking

1833 Joseph ANGEL & Hannah FARNSWORTH, Ashen

1813 James ANGIER & Judith NEAL, Bradfield
1830 John ANGIER & Mary DUNCAN, Bradfield

1830 George ANGLE & Elizabeth BATCHFORD, Writtle

1569 Thomas ANSELL & Elizabeth WADE, Coggeshall
1576 John ANSELL & Elizabeth PETTIT, Ashdon
1576 Thomas ANSELL & Elizabeth MILES, Gt Burstead
1577 William ANSELL & Susan BENTLY, Ashdon
1578 John ANSELL & Agnes TILER, Ramsden Bellhouse
1584 Thomas ANSELL & Susan WEEKS, Dunton Waylett
1592 Thomas ANSELL & Margaret BARBER, Clavering
1595 John ANSELL & Mary WELLES, Theydon Mount
1596 Nicholas ANSELL & Joan DADERIE, Boreham
1597 Abraham ANSELL & Elizabeth ARDLY, Bocking St Mary
1597 Thomas ANSELL & Susan COLLINSON, Bocking St Mary
1599 Isaac ANSELL & Bridget OSBURN, Bocking St Mary
1560 Catherine ANSELL & George ONWIN, Hadstock
1573 Joan ANSELL & Robert PENNOCK, Coggeshall
1578 Joan ANSELL & Laurence SEARL, N Weald Basset
1579 Alice ANSELL & Richard BENTLY, Hadstock
1583 Margaret ANSELL & John WARMAN, Hadstock
1597 Joan ANSELL & Edward RAY, Bocking St Mary
1605 Thomas ANSELL & Mary HATCH, S. Weald
1606 John ANSELL & Joan RICHARDS, Stansted Mountfichet
1608 John ANSELL & Ann LORD, Barking
1608 Thomas ANSELL & Elizabeth HUNT, Clavering
1609 Thomas ANSELL & Rebecca WILSTOCK, Bocking ST Mary
1611 Richard ANSELL & Barbara SMITH, Bocking St Mary
1615 William ANSELL & Joan BOWSY, Childerditch
1618 Soloman(sic) ANSELL & Abigail READ, Bocking St Mary
1619 Will ANSELL & Margery POND, Dunton Waylett
1620 Jeremias(sic) ANSELL & Bridget DAWKINE, Bocking St Mary
1622 William ANSELL & Martha BEARD, Dagenham
1625 William ANSELL & Elizabeth CLIFFORD, Colchester Peter
1608 Jona(sic) ANSELL & Barnardus PUCKLE, Bocking St Mary
1609 Alice ANSELL & Arthur KING, Roydon
1612 Mary ANSELL & Samuel BASSETT, Langford.
1612 Elizabeth ANSELL & Anthony PRIDMORE, Coggeshall
1615 Mary ANSELL & Joshua WARRALL, S Weald.
1617 Elizabeth ANSELL & John SMETH, Halstead
1619 Susan ANSELL & John DOWSET, Bocking St Mary
1619 Mary ANSELL & Thomas EVERID, Sible Hedingham
1621 Mary ANSELL & John WINSLY, Colchester Runw (Runwel
1622 Bridget ANSELL & Robert AMIS, Bocking St Mary
1622 Barbara ANSELL & John HUCKERBY, Bocking St Mary
1623 Catherine ANSELL & Thomas BARKER, Little Saling
1624 Catherine ANSELL & John BRITTAIN, Elmstead
1624 Martha ANSELL & John OSBORN, Bocking St Mary
1624 Ann ANSELL & William LOE, Coggeshall
1625 Elizabeth ANSELL & John ANDREWS, Bocking St Mary
1624 Margery ANSELL & Robert CLAY, Bocking St Mary
1626 Abraham ANSELL & Elizabeth PIE, Bocking St Mary
1628 Saunder ANSELL & Fortune PLUCKROSE, Gt Chishall
1628 Jonas ANSELL & Jane RAMSEY, GT Dunmow
1635 William ANSELL & Elizabeth POLLEN, Ugley
1638 George ANSELL & Ann MORELL, Bocking St Mary
1645 Paul ANSELL & Elizabeth WATERMAN, Sheering
1626 Maria ANSELL & William WILSON, Bocking St Mary
1626 Judith ANSELL & Isaac TURNER, Coggeshall
1628 Gertrude ANSELL & Will HAINES, Gt Dunmow
1629 Frances ANSELL & Will GILSON, Colchester Bot.
1629 Sarah ANSELL & Marcus KIGHTLIE, Bocking St Mary
1629 Mary ANSELL & John MILLER, Hadstock
1630 Frances ANSELL & Edmund FULLER, Bocking St Mary
1636 Elizabeth ANSELL & Thomas DENIE, Waltham Holy Cross
1638 Anna ANSELL & Peter SULLEN, Bocking St Mary
1638 Elizabeth ANSELL & Daniel SAVIL, Dunton Waylett
1654 George ANSELL & Ann HAGGER, Castle Hedingham
1658 Solomon ANSELL & Mary CLAIPOOL, Colchester Leon.
1667 Jonas ANSELL & ----- SEELOND, Braintree
1669 Robert ANSELL & Ann COLT, Stisted
1673 Richard ANSELL & Mary WOOD, Little Parndon
1655 Mary ANSEL & John PENOKE, Coggeshall
1655 Sarah ANSEL & William RAY, Bocking
1656 Sarah ANSEL & Martin ------, Bocking
1660 Ann ANSEL & Francis BARNARD, Bocking
1661 Elizabeth ANSEL & John HAIWOOD, Bocking
1663 Martha ANSEL & John SMITH, Bocking
1666 Elizabeth ANSEL & Richard FILIPS, Widdington
1667 Sarah ANSEL & James DAWDALE, Bocking
1667 Frances ANSEL & Michael WILSON, Rayne
1668 Margaret ANSEL & William GUION, Coggeshall
1670 Tomasin ANSEL & Robert HATING, Gt Oakley
1670 Jane ANSEL & Thomas MARLOW, Rainham
1675 Elizabeth ANSEL & Robert RAND, Hadstock
1677 Stephen ANSELL & Elizabeth CLARK, Kelvedon
1683 Robert ANSELL & Jane GUIVER, Thaxted
1684 Richard ANSELL & Mary SMITH, Little Parndon
1688 Andrew ANSELL & Ann GRANT, Shenfield
1692 Samuel ANSELL & Martha DENNY, Wickham Bishops
1678 Ann ANSELL & Edward BAIFORD, Gt Bardfield
1681 Margaret ANSELL & Joseph CLARK, Coggeshall
1688 Ann ANSELL & Robert SUTTON, Coggeshall
1698 Mary ANSELL & Nicholas POTTER, Bocking
1699 Sarah ANSELL & Emmanuel ELDRED, Bocking
1699 Mary ANSELL & Joseph PERRIN, Gt Hallingbury
1699 Mary ANSELL & Matthew JIGGINS, Markshall
1703 Anthony ANSELL & Esther COLE, Westham
1710 Robert ANSELL & Sarah NORILL, Steeple Bumstead
1717 Charles ANSELL & Elizabeth PRIOR, Manuden
1720 Robert ANSELL & Mary DAVY, Sible Hedingham
1721 Thomas ANSELL & Mary RIGHT, Eastwood
1721 William ANSELL & An TROTT, Barden
1724 Samuel ANSELL & Jane TIFFIN, Bocking
1725 Richard ANSELL & Mary RIGHT, Braintree
1725 Randall ANSELL & Jane HAMPTON, Latten
1702 Abigail ANSELL & John DINGLET, Bocking
1702 Priscila ANSELL & James LAMB, Bocking
1705 Mary ANSELL & John CATLIN, Ashdon
1707 Mary ANSELL & James -------, Ashdon
1710 Ann ANSELL & William DARBY, Birchanger
1711 Elizabeth ANSELL & Jacob BRINER, Coggeshall
1717 Mary ANSELL & William COEL, Clavering
1718 Susan ANSELL & Samuel BUSH, Manuden
1729 Mary ANSELL & John MATHEW, Ashdon
1730 Sarah ANSELL & Philip DUGAREL, Waltham Holy Cross
1731 Ann ANSELL & James LARKIN, Ashdon
1731 Jane ANSELL & William CLARK, Saffron Walden
1739 Sarah ANSELL & Robert SMITH, Ashdon
1743 Ann ANSELL & Richard TOOGOOD, Clavering
1744 Elizabeth ANSELL & Thomas JOICE, Rickling
1744 Esther ANSELL & Edward SANDERS, Ashdon
1746 Mercy ANSELL & Thomas CARDING, Danbury
1748 Mary ANSELL & Thomas BEARMAN, Shalford
1726 Thomas ANSELL & Martha ORGAR, Clavering
1731 Samuel ANSELL & Mary HOLTON, Bocking
1731 William ANSELL & Susan SANDERS, Woodford
1735 John ANSELL & Jane HOGGAR, Gt Baddow
1741 Abraham ANSELL & Mary COWLING, Bocking
1743 Guiver ANSELL & Ann LIVERMORE, Wethersfield
1744 Richard ANSELL & Jane FISH, Little Hallingbury
1744 James ANSELL & Mary GLADWIN, Latton
1744 William ANSELL & Sarah CHAMPNICE, Clavering
1745 Jacob ANSELL & Ann EMMERY, Braintree
1747 John ANSELL & Elizabeth AUDLY, Tollesbury
1751 William ANSEL & Elizabeth COCK, Saffron Walden
1753 David ANSEL & Mary KEMPSTER, East Horndon
1762 William ANSEL & Alice HALDEN, Loughton
1768 Abraham ANSEL & Amy BICKMER, Bocking
1770 Philip ANSEL & Mary CLARK, Chrishall
1751 Jane ANSEL & Matthew RAVEN, Bocking
1752 Elizabeth ANSEL & John GOLDSTON, Shalford
1753 Mary ANSEL & James WOODLAND, Saffron Walden
1753 Sarah ANSEL & Will WITE, Danbury
1754 Susan ANSEL & William EVANS, Chelmsford
1755 Ann ANSEL & William HILL, Bocking
1759 Sarah ANSEL & William COOT, Gt Saling
1766 Jane ANSEL & Thomas SLACK, Westham
1777 Daniel ANSELL & Sarah PAVET, N Ockendon
1777 Abraham ANSELL & Hannah SMEE, Bocking
1786 Daniel ANSELL & Ann CORNELL, N. Ockendon
1791 Abraham ANSELL & Mary PEMPERTON, Bocking
1793 Daniel ANSELL & Mary LEWIS, Chelmsford
1795 William ANSELL & Elizabeth GRIMSTED, Westham
1776 Mary ANSELL & Thomas WALTON, Ugley
1781 Mary ANSELL & William KENT, Walthamstow
1793 Mary ANSELL & John DANES, Wendon Lofts
1801 Ann ANSELL & Thomas JEFFRY, Elmdon
1810 Mary ANSELL & Edward RAINER, Bocking
1811 Elizabeth ANSELL & George RIGHT, Widdington
1836 Mary ANSELL & John CHIPPERFIELD, Widdington
1803 Isaac ANSELL & Susan ANDREWS, Upminster
1810 John ANSELL & Sarah DIE, Rainham
1812 Henry ANSELL & Ann TOMSON, Henham
1813 William ANSELL & Sarah BRAND, Henham
1814 William ANSELL & Sarah RUST, Upminster
1820 John ANSELL & Sarah DIE, Rainham
1820 Thomas ANSELL & Sarah RICKET, Henham
1820 Daniel ANSELL & Sarah MOSS, Bocking



1801 William ANTHONY & Sarah WOOLARD, Southminster
1804 William ANTHONY & Hannah SOLLY, Walthamstow

1804 Thomas APPERLEY & Ann JONES, Chelmsford

1805 James APPLEBY & Sarah NORMAN, Fingringhoe
1808 Isaac APPLEBY & Judith HOLLAND, Boxted
1812 John APPLEBY & Susan DIXEY, Gt Horkesley
1814 Mark B. APPLEBY & Maria WARREN, Gt Horkesley
1815 John APPLEBY & Martha DOWNS, Boxted
1816 John APPLEBY & Martha BIBBY, Gt Horkesley
1817 James APPLEBY & Elizabeth LAIZELL, Wormingford
1822 William APPLEBY & Mary WOODWARD, Gt Horkesley
1824 Samuel APPLEBY & Ann VINCE, Lt Horkesley
1827 Isaac APPLEBY & Sarah SIMPSON, Gt Horkesley
1827 Joseph APPLEBY & Susan MEAD, Boxted
1827 Joseph APPLEBY & Henrietta RUSH, Boxted
1831 Robert APPLEBY & Mary Ann WELMS, Boxted
1831 Robert APPLEBY & Mary Ann WELLAM, Boxted
1833 James APPLEBY & Ann SCARFF, Boxted

1809 James APPLETON & Susan BAXTER, Gt Leighs
1818 John APPLETON & Sarah DEEKS, Southminster
1827 Thomas APPLETON & Emma WITTEN, Braintree
1830 Samuel APPLETON & Elizabeth CORNELIUS, Braintree
1831 Josiah APPLETON & Hephzibath OWERS, Gt Leighs
1831 Samuel APPLETON & Julia CHALLIS, White Notley

1816 Philip ARBER & Mary Ann DOUGLAS, Gt Chesterford
1823 William ARBER & Sarah DAY, Walthamstow

1803 John ARCHER & Jane BROWN, Gt Chesterford
1803 Thomas ARCHER & Mary GRAVES, Debden
1806 John ARCHER & Elizabeth MOOR, Fingringhoe
1808 Thomas ARCHER & Ann DRAKE, Lt Leighs
1813 John ARCHER & Hannah SALMON, Newport
1815 Isaac ARCHER & Jemima LEWIN, Gt Leighs
1815 James ARCHER & Elizabeth BRAZIER, Writtle
1817 John ARCHER & Dinah HALLIDAY, Walthamstow
1820 Alexander ARCHER & Ann GAPES, Newport
1822 William ARCHER & Mary Ann FRESHWATER, Stanford Rivers
1823 James ARCHER & Sarah THOROWGOOD, Gt Leighs
1826 Charles ARCHER & Elizabeth JONES, Walthamstow
1827 John ARCHER & Rebecca CANE, Newport
1827 James ARCHER & Sarah BURLS, Newport
1829 John ARCHER & Elizabeth COOPER, Gt Chesterford
1832 Joseph ARCHER & Hannah DIGBY, Gt Leighs
1832 William ARCHER & Ann PITTS, Writtle
1833 Richard ARCHER & Mary CAIN, Newport
1835 John ARCHER & Susan DIGBY, Gt Leighs
1836 Thomas ARCHER & Ann DAY, Writtle

1811 Isaac ARDLEY & Hannah RUSH, Bocking
1830 Edmund ARDLEY & Charlotte CUSHING, Braintree

1801 William ARGENT & Susan HURRELL, Shelley
1802 William ARGENT & Mary Ann CRUMP, Halstead
1803 James ARGENT & Elizabeth GOOCHY, Halstead
1803 George ARGENT & Charlotte GREEN, Bradfield
1804 Henry ARGENT & Rebecca GOLDING, Belchamp St Paul
1805 John ARGENT & Margaret ALLPRESS, Halstead
1805 George ARGENT & Mary CHOAT, Southminster
1806 John ARGENT & Mary EVERET, Wakes Colne
1806 Phillip ARGENT & Mary Ann WOOD, Walthamstow
1807 John ARGENT & Ann WESTWOOD, Roxwell
1808 John ARGENT & Sarah MARTIN, Halstead
1812 Steven ARGENT & Hannah BLAKELEY, Burnham
1819 George ARGENT & Ann BAKER, Belchamp St Paul
1827 James ARGENT & Rebecca SACH, Writtle
1834 Joseph ARGENT & Elizabeth OLLY, Braintree
1867 Walter Charles ARGENT & Phoebe Ann CRAIG, Burnham

1809 Thomas ARGO & Rebecca CLARK, Burnham

1818 Joseph ARKWRIGHT & Ann WIGRAM, Walthamstow

1803 Joseph ARMON & Mary SUCKLING, Chelmsford

1811 Henry ARMSTRONG & Jane REID, Chelmsford
1814 William ARMSTRONG & Sarah Ann GRIFFITHS, Theydon Garnon
1818 Joseph ARMSTRONG & Jane RICKETS, Theydon Garnon
1822 Thomas ARMSTRONG & Charlotte WILSON, Chelmsford

1803 Joseph ARNOLD & Ann RUSH, Chelmsford
1803 Richard ARNOLD & Elizabeth HUME, Halstead
1804 John ARNOLD & Sarah GARROD, Halstead
1815 Steven ARNOLD & Mary Ann SHAW, Halstead
1818 Richard ARNOLD & Charlotte WADE, Halstead
1818 John ARNOLD & Ann MAY, Braintree
1827 Richard ARNOLD & Mary BENTLY, Braintree
1831 Henry ARNOLD & Susan FULLER, Lt Leighs
1832 Charles ARNOLD & Elizabeth PERRIN, Walthamstow

1810 John ARREY & Rebecca JESSOP, Bradfield

1806 Daniel ARSDON & Rebecca COOK, Theydon Garnon

1806 Daniel ARTER & Mary LINDSELL, Bocking
1809 Samuel ARTER & Marie OSBORN, Wennington

1819 William ARTHY & Sarah ALGER, Bradfield
1833 William ARTHY & Mary EVERETT, Wakes Colne

1802 Robert ASBY & Mary WOODBRIDGE, Woodford

1808 Henry ASHBY & Sarah EDWARDS, Ashen
1820 William ASHBY & Charlotte FITCH, Ashen
1821 Edward ASHBY & Elizabeth HAWES, Havering
1822 Samuel ASHBY & Elizabeth BRIDGES, Walthamstow

1809 George ASHMAN & Mary BIGGS, Rainham

1806/0 William H. ASHURST & Elizabeth MOSLY, Woodford

1801 David ASHWELL & Mary CARTER, Aveley
1820 John ASHWELL & Mary SMITH, Upminster
1820 Thomas ASHWELL & Ruth AGER, Birdbrook

1828 Joseph ASHWOOD & Elizabeth DREW, Birdbrook

1820 Josiah ASKEW & Mary Ann BACON, Boxted

1808 John ASKHIM & Frances BREWSTER, Chelmsford

1817 Joseph ASLER & Sarah CANE, Chrishall

1817 James ASSER & Ann CURTIS, Writtle
1818 Joseph ASSER & Ann OLIVER, Bocking

1809 John ATKIN & Jane WILSON, Bocking

1804 Thomas ATKINS & Jane SHUTT, Walthamstow
1805 William ATKINS & Sarah HEDGES, Chelmsford
1807 Bartholomew ATKINS & Susan BULL, Chelmsford
1809 John ATKINS & Elizabeth LAIMAN, Dedham
1815 John ATKINS & Lidia MUMFORD, Stansted Montfichet
1820 John ATKINS & Hannah MIXTER, Southminster

1806 Robert ATKINSON & Ann ROWLAND, Chelmsford
1814 James ATKINSON & Rachel ASKEW, Boxted
1819 William ATKINSON & Mary STOCK, Henham
1835 Samuel ATKINSON & Maria Frances FULLER, Gt Horkesley
1839 Christopher ATKINSON & Harriet BREWSTER, White Notley

1809 William ATTRIDGE & Elizabeth MARTIN, Southminster
1838 William ATTRIDGE & Hannah PERRY, Souhminster

1822 John AUDLEY & Mary BOWERS, Chelmsford

1803 John AUGER & Sarah LEWIS, Sandon
1808 William G. AUGER & Lavinia SWEETING, Burnham
1812 Thomas AUGER & Tamar FRICKER, Burnham
1816 William AUGER & Emma Elizabeth LAMBERT, Chelmsford
1817 James AUGER & Hannah PAMPLIN, Halstead
1817 Gillson AUGER & Elizabeth FROST, Burnham
1838 James AUGER & Mary Ann BRAND, Burnham
1857 William AUGER & Mary Ann AUGER, Burnham
1859 Alfred C. AUGER & Henrietta V. HAWKINS, Burnham

1843 William AULSTON & Amelia WEAVERS, Burnham

1810 Samuel AURTER & Elizabeth HAIWOOD, Wennington

1805 Abraham AUSTIN & Jane PALMER, Writtle
1811 Thomas AUSTIN & Ann CHARLTON, Chelmsford
1821 William AUSTIN & Elizabeth BRUCE, Woodford
1826 Charles AUSTIN & Harriet WORKMAN, Havering
1830 Joseph AUSTIN & Harriet DAMION, Burnham

1808 George AVIS & Ann PARISH, Rainham
1818 John AVIS & Elizabeth BRASTED, Borley

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z