Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 
 
HOME (search)      
a couple of notes about searching yearbooks:
                       Use given names and nicknames and soundexes too.
                       If you find a name in a book it may be a good idea to read the entire page-
                                                 there are many typo's and variations for the same person.
 
All pages will be scanned upon request in a timely manner.
Send an email to Kristin Cummins O'Laughlin .
 
Please tell me the state, county, school and all pages you would like to see.
 
 

 
Alabama
Calhoun County
     Anniston
          The Anniston High School Hour Glass 1929
          The Anniston High School Hour Glass 1931
 
Alaska
 
Arizona
Gila County
     Young
          The Young High School Echo 1942 (covers all classes) (may be Pleasant Valley, Scott County)
Pima County
     Tucson
          The University of Arizona Desert 1935
 
Arkansas
 
California
Alameda County
     Berkeley
          The Berkeley High School Olla Podrida December 1921
          The Willard Intermediate High School Target December 1919
          The Willard Junior High School Target December 1926
Los Angeles County
     Long Beach
          The Polytechnic High School Caerulea 1935
            I rescued a diploma from Polytechnic, belonging to Margaret Jane Hughes, the rightful owner can have it..
     Los Angeles
          The Belmont High School Campanile 1926
          The University High School Chieftain 1935
Fresno County
     Fresno
          The Fresno High School Owl 1936
          The CSU Fresno State Campus 1928
Humboldt County
    Eureka
          The Eureka Senior High School Sequoia 1942
Riverside County
     Riverside
          The New Renie' Atlas of Riverside and San Bernardino Counties 1947
San Bernardino County
     San Bernardino
          The New Renie' Atlas of Riverside and San Bernardino Counties 1947
          The Sturgis Bee Hive 1927
San Diego County
     San Diego
          The Marine Corps Recruit Depot 1986
San Francisco County
     San Francisco
          The Galileo High School Galileo January 1926
          The Mission High School Mission 1915
San Joaquin
     Stockton
          The Amos Alonzo Stagg Senior High School Commencement Program 1959 (+ misc)
          The Stockton High School Guard and Tackle 1920
Shasta County
     Shasta
          The Shasta Union High School Shasta Daisy 1927
Tehama County
     Red Bluff
          The Red Bluff Union High School Dictum Est 1929
 
Colorado
Boulder County
     Boulder
          The U.S. Navy Knots and Fathoms 1945
Lake County
     Leadville
          The Leadville High School Mount Massive Sentinel 1939
 
Connecticut
 
Delaware
 
District of Columbia
 
Florida
 
Georgia
 
Hawaii
 
Idaho
Kootenai County
     Post Falls
          The Post Falls High School Chinook 1964
Latah County
     Moscow
          The University Argonaut Holiday Edition 1905
Shoshone County
     Mullan
          The Mullan High School Galena 1928
 
Illinois
Adams County
     Quincy
          Gem City Business College 1912
Cook County
     Chicago
          The Albert Grannis Lane Technical High School (Lane Tech Prep) 1938
          The Covenant Women's Auxiliary Phoebe 1916-1956
Macon County
     Decatur
          The Decatur High School Decanois 1948
 
Indiana
 
Iowa
Dubuque County
     Dubuque
          The Columbia Academy Cinema 1935
 
Kansas
Douglas County
     Baldwin City
          The Baker University Wildcat 1925
Harper County
     Anthony
          The Anthony High Scholl Jolly Roger 1970
Sedgwick County
     Wichita
           The Municipal University of Wichita Parnassus 1947
           The Municipal University of Wichita Parnassus 1948
Wilson County
     Altoona
           The Altoona Rural High School Pow Wow 1959
 
Kentucky
Jefferson County
     Louisville
          The Sacred Heart Academy Angeline 1934
          The du Pont Manual Training High School (1930-1934)
          The University of Louisville Speed Scientific School (1935-1940)
 
Louisiana
 
Maine
 
Maryland
 
Massachusetts
Suffolk County
    Boaton
          The Boston University To Phos 1927
 
Michigan
Shiawassee County
     Owosso
          The Owosso College Oak Scroll 1958
 
Minnesota 
Hubbard County
     Park Rapids
          The Park Rapids High School Panther 1963
(? County)
     Saint Paul
         The Macalestri College Mac 1932
         The Macalestri College Mac 1934
         The Macalestri College Mac 1936
 
Mississippi
 
Missouri
Callaway County
     Fulton
          The SynodicalCollege Seminole 1928
Greene County
     Springfield
          The Southwest Missouri State Teachers College Ozarko 1936
Saint Louis County
     Saint Louis
          The Roosevelt High School Bwana 1925
          The Roosevelt High School Bwana 1934
 
Montana
Hill County
     Havre
          The Havre High School Blue Pony 1959
Lewis and Clark County
     Helena
          The Helena High School Vigilante 1927
          The Helena High School Vigilante 1928
          The Helena High School Vigilante 1929
          The Montana Weselyan College Prickley Pear 1918
Yellowstone County
     Billings
          The Billings High School Kyote 1935
 
Nebraska
Custer County
     Broken Bow
          The Broken Bow High School Broken Bow 1919
Douglas County
     Omaha
          The Creighton University Blue-Jay 1932
 
Nevada
Lyon County
     Fernley
          The Fernley High School Vaquero 1938
Nye County
     Pahrump
          The Pahrump Valley High School Trojan 1983
 
New Hampshire
 
New Jersey
 
New Mexico
Curry County
     Clovis
          The Clovis High School Plainsman 1936
 
New York 
Cortland County
     Cortland
          The Cortland Junior-Senior High School Co-Hi-An 1935
          The Cortland State Normal School Didascaleion 1938
          The Cortland State Normal School Didascaleion 1939
New York County
     Queens, Flushing
          The Townsend Harris High School Crimson Gold 1939
 
North Carolina
 
North Dakota
Stark County
     Dickinson
          The Dickinson State Teachers College Prarie Smoke 1929
Ward County
     Minot
          The Minot High School Searchlight 1920
 
Ohio
 
Oklahoma
Kay County
     Blackwell
          The Blackwell High School Buckshot 1926
Ottowa County
     Miami
          The Northeastern A&M College 1949
 
Oregon
Baker County
     Baker City
          The Baker High School Nugget 1913
          The Baker High School Rosemary 1914
          The Baker High School Nugget 1915
     Halfway
          I.O.O.F. Membership Applications 1908-1926
Benton County
     Corvallis

        The Oregon Agricultural College Beaver 1919

          The Oregon Agricultural College Beaver 1927
          The Oregon Agricultural College Orange 1914
Deschutes County
     Redmond
          The Redmond Union High School Juniper 1931
Lane County
     Eugene
          The University of Oregon Oregana 1936
Malheur County
     Adrian
          The Adrian Union High School Antelope Trails 1942
Marion County
     Gates
           The Gates High School Pirate 1951
           The Gates High School Pirate 1952
     Salem
          The Willamette University Wallulah 1915
          The Willamette University Wallulah 1930
     Silverton
          The Silverton High School Silvertonia 1920
Multnomah County
     Portland
          The Clinton Kelly High School of Commerce Ledger June 1935
          The Clinton Kelly High School of Commerce Ledger January 1936
          The Jefferson High School Spectrum 1930
          The Lincoln High School Cardinal 1932
          The Lincoln High School Cardinal 1956
          The North Pacific College of Oregon Datter 1941
          The Portland University Webfoot 1896
          The Reed College Griffin 1941
          The Roosevelt High School Ranger 1951
          The University of Portland Log 1948
          The U.S. Grant High School Memoirs June 1928
          The U.S. Grant High School Memoirs January 1929
          The U.S. Grant High School Memoirs June 1929
          The U.S. Grant High School Memoirs January 1930
          The U.S. Grant High School Memoirs January 1931          
          The Washington High School Lens 1931
Wasco County
     The Dalles
          The Dalles High School Steelhead 1934
Willamette County
     Salem
          The Willamette University Wallulah 1934
 
Pennsylvania
Crawford County
     Cochranton
          The Cochranton High School Annual Catalogue 1899-1900
 
Rhode Island
Providence County
     Providence
          The Pembrook College in Brown University Brun Mael 1949
 
South Carolina
 
South Dakota
Clay County
     Vermillion
          The University of South Dakota Coyote 1936
 
Tennessee
 
Texas
Dallas County
     Dallas
           The Woodrow Wilson High School Crusader 1931
Grayson County
     Tom Bean
           The Tom Bean High School Tom Cat 1957
Lubbock County
     Lubbock
          The Texas Technological College La Ventana 1929
Tarrant County
     Fort Worth
           The Polytechnic High School Parrot 1927
           Texas Woman's College 1930
           Texas Woman's College 1931
           Texas Woman's College 1932
 
Utah
 
Vermont
 
Virginia

Fairfax County

  Alexandria

       The Alexandria High School Alecko 1929

Montgomery County
     Blacksburg
          The Virginia Polytechnic Institute Bugle 1941
 
Washington
    Washington State Schools "In The Good Old Days" 1969   (includes Thurston, Walla Walla, Stevens and Clark Counties)
Benton County
     Richland
          The Carmichael Junior High School Cougar 1954
          The Carmichael Middle School Cougar 1963
          The Carmichael Middle School Cougar 1965
          The Carmichael Middle School Cougar 2005
Chelan County
     Wenatchee
          The Wenatchee High School Wa Wa 1923
          The Wenatchee High School Wa Wa 1936
Clallam County
     Port Angeles
          Port Angeles Children's Theater and Newspaper clipping of Alice in Wonderland 1965
          The Girl Graduate (Willie Virginia White) 1919
          The Port Angeles Senior High School Timberline newspapers 1959-1960
          The Roosevelt Junior High School Teddy Growls 1965
          The Roosevelt Junior High School Teddy Growls newspapers 1957-1958
Clark County
     Battle Ground
          The Battle Ground High School Wauna 1923
          The Battle Ground High School Wauna 1927
     Vancouver
          The Miss Washington Pageant 1963 (held at Fort Vancouver High School)
Cowlitz County
     Kelso
          The Kelso High School Tamahnawus 1925
Franklin County
     Pasco
          The Columbia Basin College Neconia 1960
          The Pasco High School Sinewesah 1925
          The Pasco High School Sinewesah 1929
          The Pasco High School Sinewesah Golden Anniversary Reunion Edition 1910-1968
Grant County
     Moses Lake
          The Moses Lake High School Tyee 1969
          The Moses Lake High School Tyee 1970
Grays Harbor County
     Hoquiam
            The Hoquiam High School Hesperian 1927
     Oakville
          The Oakville Union High School Tillicum 1929
          The Oakville Union High School Tillicum 1930
King County
     Enumclaw
          The Enumclaw High School Tiger's Paw 1928
          The Enumclaw High School Tiger Tales 1945
     Kirkland
           The Union A High School Reveille 1928
     Renton
          The Renton High School Illahee 1954
          The Renton High School Illahee 1955
     Seattle
          The Ballard High School Shingle 1943
          The Ballard High School Shingle 1944
          The Ballard High School 1945 40 year reunion
          The Ballard High School 1945 50 year reunion
          The Franklin High School Tolo 1928 (x2)
          The Franklin High School Tolo 1946
          The Franklin High School Tolo 1947
          The Lincoln High School Totem 1916
          The Queen Anne High School Kuay 1928
          The Queen Anne High School Grizzly 1942
          The Roosevelt High School Strenuous Life 1923
          The Roosevelt High School Strenuous Life 1927
          The Roosevelt High School Strenuous Life 1930

          The Roosevelt High School Strenuous Life 1935

          The Swedish Hospital Training School Signal 1922
          The Univeristy of Washington Husky Outlook 1961
          The Univeristy of Washington Tyee 1912
Kitsap County
     Photographic Memoirs of Kitsap County 1976
     Bremerton
          The West High School CatLog 1957
     Silverdale
          The Silverdale High School Echo 1940
          The Silverdale High School Echo 1941
          The Silverdale High School Echo 1942
Kittitas County
     Ellensburg
          The Ellensburg High School Klahiam 1934
          The Washington State Normal School Hyakem 1936
          The Central Washington State College Hyakem 1937
          The Central Washington State College Hyakem 1947
Lewis County
     Centralia
          The Centralia High School Skookum 1920
     Chehalis
          The Diary of Eva Crockford 1957
Mason County
     Shelton
          The Olympic College Campus 1958
Pacific County
     Ilwaco
          The Ilwaco High School IL-WA-HI 1928
Pierce County
     Roy
          The Roy High School Rohian 1933
     Tacoma
          Jason Lee Intermediate School Class 9-A 1932
Spokane County
     Cheney
          The Eastern Washington College Kinnikinick 1941
         The Eastern Washington College Kinnikinick 1942
         The Eastern Washington College Kinnikinick 1943
         The State Normal School Arrow at Cheney 1926
         The State Normal School Arrow at Cheney 1931
Deer Park
         The Deer Park High School Antler 1949
Spokane
          The Lewis and Clark High School Tiger 1924
          The Lewis and Clark High School Tiger 1928
          The Lewis and Clark High School Tiger 1961
          The John R. Rogers High School Treasure Chest 1935
          The John R. Rogers High School Treasure Chest 1936
          The John R. Rogers High School Treasure Chest 1939
          The North Central High School Tamarack 1929
          The North Central High School Tamarack 1959
          The North Central High School Tamarack 1960
          The North Central High School Tamarack 1961
          The St. Lukes Hospital School of Nursing Torch 1953
Skagit County
     Goat Island
           Fort Whitman on the Puget Sound History 1911-1945
     La Conner
          The La Conner High School Pioneer 1930
Thurston County
     Olympia
          The Olympia High School Olympus 1922
          The Olympia High School Olympus 1927
          The Olympia High School Olympus 1928 + The 50 year reunion 1978
Walla Walla County
     College Place
           The Walla Walla College Mountain Ash 1922
           The Walla Walla College Mountain Ash 1930
     Walla Walla
          The Walla Walla High School Eh Kah Nam 1914
          The Walla Walla High School Royal Blue 1924
          The Walla Walla High School Royal Blue 1926
          The Walla Walla High School Royal Blue 1939
          The Walla Walla High School Royal Blue 1958
          The Walla Walla High School Royal Blue 1969
          The Whitman College Waiilatpu 1941
Whatcom County
     Bellingham
          The Bellingham State Normal School Klipsun 1913
          The Bellingham State Normal School Klipsun 1917
          The Whatcom High School Kulshan 1926
          The Western Washington State College Commencement 1966
Whitman County
     Pullman
          The Pullman High School Kamiakin 1986
          The State College of Washington Chinook 1926
          The State College of Washington Chinook 1933
          The State College of Washington Chinook 1935
     Winona
          The Winona High School Pirate 1952
Yakima County
     Moxee City
          The Holy Rosary Parish Diamond Jubilee 1900-1975
     Selah
             The Selah High School Fruitspur 1923
     Yakima
          Honor Roll of Yakima County, Washington, U.S.A. 1917 1918 1919
          The Yakima Senior High School Lolomi 1946         
          The Yakima Valley Junior College Wye Jay Cee 1931
          The Yakima Valley Junior College Wye Jay Cee 1958
 
West Virginia
 
Wisconsin
Milwaukee County
      Milwaukee
           The Marquette University Hilltop 1939
Wood County
     Marshfield
          The Marshfield Senior High School Tiger 1945
 
Wyoming
 
 
MILITARY
Honor Roll of Yakima County, Washington, U.S.A. 1917 1918 1919
Boulder, Boulder County, Colorado, The U.S. Navy Knots and Fathoms 1945
Fort Francis E. Warren US Army 1941
Fort Ord, CA 6th Infantry Division
USS Bairoko CVE-115 Cruise Sept 1950-Aug 1951
USS Camden AOE-2 Cruise Feb 1979-Sep 1979
USS Cowpens (CG-63) 2007
USS LeJeune (AP-74) 1947
California, San Diego County, San Diego, The Marine Corps Recruit Depot 1986
Great Lakes, Lake Co., IL United States Naval Training Center Drill Company 5946 1969
 
 
 
OTHER Catagory
The Covenant Women's Auxiliary Phoebe 1916-1956
National and International Assoc. of Fire Engineers and Fire Chiefs 1873-1973
A Collection of Wills- Portland, OR 1927