Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

The 1957 West High School Cat Log

Bremerton, Kitsap County, Washington

 

 

 

cover 

front inset 1

Laurie Greenwood, Francis Burdich (?), Forest Stoner, Mary Morris, Bea Meyers, Karen Sinestad (?), Tom Blakney, Chet Perry

 

front inset 2

Gary Peterson, Bill Pierson, "Big" Ron, Lee Zacht, Ted Olson, Sharon Gainer (Colman)

Norma Gaddis, Denny Ferguson, John Thompson, Jim, Pete Refling

 

front inset 3

Lane Elsie, Robert

 

page 1

(photo) West High School enterance

 

page 2 - 3

(photo) building

Vicki Burton

 

page 4

Mrs. George Lewis, Heather Ross, Bev Bush, Bill Walgren, Sharon Thomas, Doug Arnold

Richard Phalen, Virgil Reames, Carol Gaudio

 

page 5

Jim Alexander, Bill Dietch, Myrna Van Houten, Carol Chandler

 

page 6

Mr. Wills', Pat Gormley, Marion Kelley, Helen Washington, Patsy Brummels, Virginia Brownell

 

page 7

Mr. Furseth, Mr. Jacobson, Mr. Whitford, Robert Mackenstadt, Larry Albrect

Steve Botsford, Diane Cummings, Susie Worth, Mary Gormley, James Holland

 

page 8

Mr. Anderson, Ben Burke, Mr. Hurney, Art Morken, Jim Willis, Don Holmes

Gary Jenkins, Karen Hademan, Joan Gebbia, Sharon Whitmey

 

page 9

Ray Wallace, Richard Bennett, Jack Neiman, Ronnie Campeau, Carolyn Mahan, Ruth Ann Garot, Forest Stoner, Carolyn Murphy

 

page 10

Elizabeth Bynum, Jan Dray, Gary Wortman, Dale Rueblee, Gretchen McGowan, Allan Walker, George Peterson, Mack Morrison

 

page 11

(photo) Mount Cruiser

 

page 12

Mr. Fred Graham, Mr. Norman Richardson, Mrs. Frances Larkin, Mr. William Hurney

 

page 13

Miss Jean Allen, Miss Betty Anderson, Mr. Glenn Anderson, Mrs. Mae Axtell, Mr. James Bemis, Mr. William Bissell

Mr. Arthur Broetje, Miss Gertrude Butler, Miss Helen Chamberlain, Mr. Robert Chenier, Miss Clare Dent, Mr. James Dogan

 

page 14

Miss Winifred Dove, Miss Hazel Dungan, Mr. Donald E. Ellis, Mr. Donald G. Ellis, Mr. Marvin Evans, Mr. Elwood Furseth

Mr. Robert Gardner, Miss Doris Golz, Miss Violet Hayford, Mr. Larry Hundstad, Mr. Norman Isaacson, Mr. Charles Jacobsen

 

page 15

Mrs. Verona Jacobson, Mr. Orville Johnson, Mrs. Laura Jones, Mr. Ted Luebke, Mrs. Kathryn Lynch, Mr. Grover Maiden

Mrs. Mabell Matson, Mrs. Pearl Messer, Mrs. June Nordquist, Mrs. Beverly Schultz, Mr Chuck Semancik, Mrs. Frances Spooner

 

page 16

Mr. Earl Stensland, Mr. James Summarell, Mr. Ivan Summers, Mr. Dave Taylor, Mrs. Mary Thompson, Mr. Ted Turner

Mr. Wilbur Wade, Mr. Reinhold E. Wagner, Mr. Maurice Walsh, Mr. Oswald Whitford, Mr. Ken Wills, Miss Rachel Woodward

 

page 17

Ruth Baker, Lena Jenson, Phoebe Seiler, Freda Willis, Nellie Draper, Dorothy Dybvig, Ann Jarvie, Edna Eilts, Betty Tucker

Inga Ecklund, Eleanor Carter, Dot Avery, Irene Armitage, Mac Castle, Ada C. Miller, Walt Claeys, Mr. Graham

Mr. Richardson, Roy Baker, Harold Calbeck, Jim Bronson, Floyd Blythe, Mabel Harris, Edith Rossiter

 

page 18

(3 photos), Mrs. Messer

 

page 19

(photo) Upper Lena Mountain

 

page 20

Mike Donahue, George Malby, Joyce Lund, Marlene Nelson, Sharon Coleman, Mr. Anderson, Carol Whitaker, Sandy McCloud

Joan Chatman, David Berg, Melody Shepherd, Miss Shula, Miss Dent, Mr. Summers, Geraldine Rowley, Toni Kemp

Glee Lundman, Wendy Arnold, Barbara Hicks, Dean Johnson

 

page 21

Colleen Almo, Jim Alexander, Patricia Allen, Bill Amo, Barbara Anderson, Bill Anderson, Marion Anderson, Myrna J. Andrews

Nancy Lee Apeland, Ray Armstrong, Wendy Arnold, Fran Atkinson, Myrna Axelson, Darlene Violet Backlund, Roy G. Baggerly

 

page 22

Robert Bailey, Lorraine Carol Barager, Beverly Ann Barber, Vicky (heath) Becker, Richard W. Belmont Jr., Linda M. Blair

Martin Brian Blatt, Gerald L. Booth, Rodney D. Boustead, Gary Bray, Beverly Lorraine Brown

Maxine Elizabeth Brown, Ben G. Burke, Beverly Alice Burnside, Patti L. Burt

 

page 23

Beverley Jean Bush, Elizabeth Bynum, Patrick R. Campbell, Phyllis Fane Campbell, Sally Carnahan, Kenneth Ray Carter

Joan Louise Castle, Darrell E. Champine, Joan Chatman, Don Claeys, David G. Clark, Willaed R. Coffer

Barbara S. Cole, Sharon Lee Coleman, Gary M. Costner

 

page 24

Roger T. Coyle, Gordon J. Craig, Jerry R. Crawford, Gayle Critchlow, Susan M. Cunningham, Diana L. Cummings, Alta Dalton

Sharon L. Daly, Charles H. Davis, Bill Dietch, William J. Dimick, Barbara Jean Dewey

Marguerite S. Dichtenmiller, Claudia L. Dickerson, Gary Arnold Dickinson

 

page 25

Harold R. Diedrick Jr., Doyle Cecil Dillard, Dorothy D. Dobeas, Michael A. Donahue, Gerald E. Drake

Willis Edward Drake Jr., Monte Jan Dray, Gretchen A. Eigner, Jerry M. Eilts, Sharon J. Elliott

Richard H. Erdman, Judith Gay Erickson, Patrick J. Fagan, Charles W. Fairchild, Ronald E. Fast

 

page 26

Sam W. Fitz, Mary Virginia Flajole, Carolyn Ann Forde, James E. Fox, Betty T. Franklin, Wanda G. Franklin, Sherry Frazer

Elizabeth Yvonne Fuller, David Funke, Elaine Gaathaug, Beverly Ann Garman, Marilyn L. Gaskill, Carole A. Gaudio

Jo Marla Gheller, Laverne E. Gordon

 

page 27

Lavonne Elaine Gordon, Margaret Mary Gormley, Sharon Lee Graham, Judy E. Grant, Allen D. Groom, Barbara Lee Guidry

Miriam Haddon, Dennis R. Haley, Monte L. Hall, Donne Halvorsen, Jack Hamer

Penelope R. Hammill, Betty Jo (Uhler) Hammond, Kenneth G. Hampton, Leonard L. Hanson

 

page 28 

James Boyd Hartstrom, Jerry R. Hassemer, Judith A. Hawes, June Heath, Donald Robert Hedman

Barbara Ann Hicks, Helen Marie Hilfiker, David Hill, James Hill, Carol Jean Hintz, Jack Hoffman

James Russell Holland, Gary Reed Holmes, Lorna J. Huskey, Arlene Huyck

 

page 29

Robert K. Isackson, Robert Verne Jacobs, Stephen Jacobs, Martha J. Jacobsen, Merri Jo Jensen, Karen S. Jerrow

Allan R. Johnson, George Johnson, Kay Maxine Johnson, Runar Dean Johnson, Terry T. Jorgenson

Gerald M. Kauzlaric, Toni Anne Kemp, Bill Kluge, Louise Kock

 

page 30

Steven Matthew Kukla, Nancy Kerlee, Dennis L. Leighton, Ronald Lemm, Lota Diane Lepley, Delbert J. Lubash

Sharon Lee Luesing, Joyce A. Lund, Raymond McCorkle, Sharol L. McGrath, Allan N. McLean, Christine M. McMartin

Rosemary McDonald, Eugene Madden, Michael J. Madden

 

page 31

George E. Malby, Edith Manning, Marilyn Pricilla Marden, Rebecca L. Martin, Betty Metheson, J. Elaine Meckler

Travis D. Messner, David D. Middleton, Jerry Miller, Sharon T. Mills, Carl Molzahn, Carol Moore

Colleen Moore, Edith Lynne Moriarty, Arthur N. Morken Jr.

 

page 32

Colete Mottinger, Jack D. Motl, Paul W. Mueller, Donald Murker, Marlene Nelson, Nancy Edith Nelson

Harold Michael Nielens, Sue Ann Normand, Shirley Ann Oien, Janice Olberg

Marilyn E. Oraker, Larry Osmundson, Barbara Ann Paar, Ann E. Palmer, Judith Ann Pease

 

page 33

Jerry M. Perrine, Margaret Perry, George Peterson, Richard C. Phalen, Karen Ann Philbrook, Dennis Plumb

Myrna Politano, Ann Ponischil, Paul E. Pykonen, David Rahm, Robert Antone Ramos

Jean Rebelske, Jack W. Reischman, Peggy Lou Resor, Eldon A. Rodgers

 

page 34

Sharon Rody, Joseph Rollins, Janice Roppe, Heather Y. Ross, Judith Ann Ross, Geraldeane H. Rowley

Gary A. Rudrud, Frank W. Ryan, Dennis Ryder, Matherine Scott, Robert A. Saari, Arlene Marie Sandberg

Mary Lou Severson, Janice A. Shafer, Richard A. Shanley

 

page 35

Ernie Shaw, Bert C. Sherhart, Laurence D. Sherman, Glenn H. Shock, Judith Smailes, Pete Smith Jr.

William D. Snyder, Carol Ann Southerland, Nadine M. Spieth, Charles E. Stevens

Jan L. Stillamn, Ward A. Storer, Robert John Straub, Denny Strickland, Tim L. Sullivan

 

page 36

Donn E. Swanson, Eleanor Louise Swanson, Karlene H. Swanson, Fred Stillwill, Allen F. Taylor, Marilou Taylor

Tom Tennis, Marie Thatcher, Tom Thomas, Larry H. Topness, Bruce R. Turbitt

Gene Tucker, Barbara Uland, Carol Lynn Ullock, Mary Joanne Ullock

 

page 37

Ernest Edward Varnum Jr., Larry O. Waggoner, William J. Walgren, John F. Walton, Russell J. Warren

Daniel Damon Wendell, Joan V. Werner, Paul A. Werner, Lawrence R. West, Margaret Joan Westhoff

Howard E. Wilcox, Ron Wilde, Larry L. Williams, Sandra Williams, Ronald J. Willis

 

page 38

Carol Ann Wood, Roger L. Wood, Don Woods, Arthur L. Worth, Susie Ann Worth, Gary F. Wright, Antoinette Wyatt

Nathan A. Yuhl, Wayne K. Zachow, Duane A. Devitt, Deryl George, Joann Mason, Betty Mauch, Yvonne Southard

Leona Alyce Young, Jerry Hassemer, Jan Dray, Mike Donahue, Myrna Axelson, Joan Chatman, Barbara Hicks

 

page 39

Beverly Barber, Ben Burke, Jan Dray, Carol Gaudio, Donne Halvorsen, Jerry Hassemer, Louise Koch, Dave Middleton

Nancy Nelson, George Peterson, Carol Ullock, Carol Wood, Myrna Andrews, Karen Jerrow, Eugene Madden, Darlene Backlund

George Malby, Roy Baggerly, Maralyn Marden, Carol Barager, Paul Pykonen, Beverly Bush, Richard Shanley

Jerry Crawford, Nadine Spieth, James Fox, Eleanor Swanson, Elaine Gaathaug, Karlene Swanson, Helen Hilfiker, Bruce Turbitt

 

page 40

Myrna Andrews, Bill Deitch, Dan Wendell, Marion Anderson, Vicky Heath, Bill Demick, George Johnson

Kay Johnson, Dean Johnson, Toni Kemp, Judy Ross, Pat Campbell, George Peterson

Joan Chatman, Marilyn Oraker, Jerry Hassemer, Jimm Willis, Wendy Arnold

 

page 41

Susie Cunningham, Ronnie Lemm, Ken Hampton, Beverly Bush, Helen Hilfiker, Roy Baggerly, Denny Strickland

Carol Wood, Sharon Elliott, Mike Madden, Dennis Haley, Carol Southerland, Beverly Burnside

Ray McCorkle, Jan Dray, Colette Mottinger, Beverly Barber, Ben Burke

 

page 42

Allan Gaddis, Elinor Dunsmoor, Vicki Sinkunas, Nancy Larson, Bea Irwin, Miss Dent, Mr. Summers

Jerry McDonald, Gary Hutton, Jim Snell, Gary Cheney, Bill Hansen, Glen McIlraith, Jim Oraker, Dave Wortman

Larry Stewart, Leonard Scifers, Phil Breeding, Chuck Henderson, Bob McGregor, JoAnn Adair

Margie Schultheis, Nancy Blamey, Mary McPherson, Carole Bass, Elaine Coppinger, Marna Motter, Karlene Baker

 

page 43

Bainter, C. Anderson, Bailey, Battin, K. Anderson, S. Anderson, Arionus, Beasley, Behm, Baker, Bell, Blakney,Adair, Barnett

Blake, Anson, Bass, Baer, Gamet, Berry, Asleson, Bently, Albrecht, Blamey, Chandler, Crahay, Burlew, Coppinger, B. Adams

M. Lewis, Butterweck, P. Chatman, Logsdon, Carson, Briggs, Cammenga, Buchanan, Broderson, Burke, Churchill, Crouch

Breeding, Cramer, Cooley, Blockhus, Cherry, Carlson, Fee, J. Christensen, Elias, Davis, Elliott, Davidson, Eilts, Dunsmoor

Dahlberg, Daugherty, J. Duke, Dinsmore, Fox, Duemling, L. Duke, Enderbrook, Dunn, Campeau, Eddy, Endell, Metcalf

 

page 44

Grimshaw, Greenwood, Gilbertsen, Giggans, Gysbers, Garot, Guindon, Hagg, Frazer, Frey, Gebbia, Hademan, Grimm

Fuhrer, Group, Gaillac, Graham, Hallen, Hallman, Gabriel, Green, Gaither, Hartt, Hoover, Huebschman, B. Harden

Hope, S. Heath, Hatturp, Heinze, Harris, Harader, Herdman, Hit, Hauschel, D. Hansen, B. Hansen, Horn, Hultz

F. Jeffrey, L. Harden, Hutton, Henderson, Hoffman, D. James, Leighton, Kilian, Ingold, C. Larson, N. Larson, LaPlante

Jonas, Josephson, Junell, Herrick, Kirk, Hyuck, B. Lewis, Lange, V. Johnson, Landon, Jones, Jensen, Irwin

 

page 45

Linder, Machgan, McCullough, McGowen, Maves, Marlin, Meckler, Mahan, Luethe, McClelland, Mackenstadt, McDaniel

Meachem, G. Lewis, Jerry McDonald, Keyes, John McDonald, Olson, McDermand, Maneval, McMartin, Morse, Meili, Ness

Shiela Moore, Morrison, Murphy, Meyers, Morris, olitor (typed as seen- may need to be Molitor), Motter, Moore, Miller

Mitchell, Milo, Nichols, Oraker, D. Olson, Refling, Mottinger, Pruner, Otis, Pettis, Penningroth, Pfingstag, Rogers

Ringness, Rader, Rankin, Park, Porter, Owen, Pretzel, Peterson, Pierson, Pickett, Roberts, J. Orr, Perry

 

psge 46

Sanborn, Oien, M. Schultheis, Shane, D. Shaw, Schmid, Shermer, Sites, E. Scott, D. Scott, Selvage, Simning

Sinkunas, S. Schumacher, J. Runnels, Silhavey, C. Seely, Smeback, Rose, B. Schumacker, Seeley, Snell

Setterland, P. Smith, S. Thomas, Evans, Stuart, Swanke, Sorenson, Stiley, Toombs, Tweet, Tuai, Thurston, Stadler

Tracy, Vlach, Topness, Verbon, Duzenski, VanNatta, Miller, Stocker, Johnson, Treadwell, Thompson, Stewart

Whittaker, West, Whittman, Zeiginhagn, Hagel, White, Zachary, Ziegler, Whorrall, S. Whitney, Wylie, Shields, Young

K. Whitney, R. Miller, Wall, D. Wadswarth, D. Wood, L. Zachte, Worley, Wardin, Wilcox

 

page 47

Norman Dicks, Karl Kaseburg, Carolyn Murphy, Sally King, Pamela Keithley, Mr. Whitford, Jack Jaynes

Howard Thoemke, Dick Dornfeld, Larry Buscala, Gary Smith, Dick Blackwood, Gary Wortman, Don Ellis

 

page 48

Boren, Beck, Basner, Bledsoe, Barnett, Berg, Berkness, Alguard, M. Abad, D. Abad, Baker, Burdick, Boysen, Bohlmann

G. Alexander, Blake, Bailey, Booth, Blackwood, Bennett, Christman, Butterick, Burton, Cigler, Coffer, Cain, Brink

Buskala, Campeau, Caskin, Broberg, Chergee, Clark, Clauson, Challender, Brummond, Cooper, Burroughs, Almo, Branton

Clemens, Douchette, Dodson, Crawford, Doherty, C. Cunningham, Didio, Daugherty, Crosby, E. Duke, R. Davis

Edwards, Covert, M. Davis, D. Drake, J. Cunningham, Driscoll, Dillard, Dickerson, Dicks, Dyer

 

page 49

Fast, Fly, Jenkins, Ewell, Galbraith, Goldberg, C. Gaskill, Gatliff, Gaudio, Fedt, P. Forde, S. Glaser, P. Gormley, Fitzwater

Folson, Fowler, Gehring, Emery, Farris, Fisher, Ferguson, Fenske, Gran, N. Gaddis, P. Holmes, Isaacson, Hurlburt

Heppner, Higbee, Hornseth, G. Johnson, Gianetto, Hughes, Hallman, Grubb, Hall, Honsowetz, Harding, Hickey

Harper, Hegle, Holliday, Hicks, Kirby, Kingsbury, S. King, Kahn, Kaiyula, Keithly, N. King, Keith, Kelly, Kaseburg

V. Johnson, Vary, Lake, Kozlowski, Keyes, Kramer, Jensen, D. Johnson, Jaynes, Kersey, T. Kemp, D. Jones, L. Jones

 

page 50

Larson, McDonald, Latimer, Martin, Liming, Lockwood, McMullin, Lewis, McMillan, R. MacDermand, Mars, Lund

J. Madden, B. Marvick, McElhiney, Markrack, Maneval, Leavell, McCain, Mustonen, Matthews, Owsley, Moore

Murphy, Sergeant, Mollick, N. Olson, Neiman, J. Marvick, P. Middleton, G. Olson, Miller, Montgomery, O'Neill

Norris, Oakes, J. Nelson, Mueller, Metzler, Cloutier, C. Olson, Mattern, G. Marden, O'Connor, Musser, Pinsch

Perkins, Pepper, P. Phalen, J. Ross, Richeson, G. Ritchie, Puderbaugh, Pickett, Rasmussen, Ridgeway, Richards

C. Ruef, Rhodes, Phillips, Rohn, Pflughoeft, B. Ruef, Refling, Roberts

 

page 51

Southard, Stamper, Stevenson, J. Schultheis, M. Snell, E. Smith, Solomon, L. Smith, Stewart, R. Shock, O. Smith, Sheely

Stine, Schumacher, Shearer, R. Smith, Selburg, G. Smith, D. Runnels, Stoner, W. Sherhart, Sheff, Van Natta

E. Ritchie, C. Taylor, Sutton, Torbitt, L. Tuai, Trunkhill, Toombs, Swenson, B. Topness, Van Houten, Van Stralen

Stuart, Donna Swanson, Dale Swanson, Tierney, Sunday, Thomas, M. Ullock, Thoemke, Johnny Taylor, Trapp

Joan Taylor, D. Williams, VanderStaay, Weaver, Zachte, C. Williams, E. Woods, Wigdahl, Wessel, Wenzlick, Weber

O. Williams, Walker, White, S. Wadsworth, Walters, Walden, G. Wortman, Wallace, M. Woods, Yowell, B. Walton, Walsh

 

page 52

Gay Gius, Diane McNally, Sandra Little, Bonnie Olson, Peggie Haddon, Mr. Wade, JoAnn Horn, Jugy Loga, Nancy Boustad

 

page 53

Aronin, D. Austin, R. Benskin, Robert Baker, N. Berquist, Blakey, D. Anderson, B. Austin, Ron Baker, J. Anderson

E. Bailey, A. Benskin, Bergsma, Arnold, Ralph Baker, Arness, Angel, S. Anderson, Brumels, M. Bailey, Barg, Barnett, Amo

Barley, Bard, Blackwood, Blair, bates, Bible, Arney, Arionus, Bixby, Botsford, Cole, Clogston, Calkin, Bruns, Burrell, N. Burt

L. Brown, N. Boustead, Clauson, Cherry, I. Brown, K. Burt, Chrey, Bowie, Capp, Cohen, Coates, Brooks, Coolley, Briggs, Boggess

Carlsten, Bradier, Brinker, Carter, B. Brown, Christensen, Clark, Cain, Conklin, H. Davis, Cooper, Cundiff, Dashiell, Craig

Dickerson, Dahlberg, J. Dickinson, J. Davis, Curtis, Drinnin, Draper, Davison, Corcoran, Dobrowski, Corey, Cook

Dossekey, Daugherty, R. Davis, Danielson, Cordova, R. Drake, Daniel, Darwin, D. Drake, Demick, Deputy, Coughlin

 

page 54

Gaines, Fly, Faulk, Ensign, S. Fuller, Endell, M. Evans, Gedicks, Dunsmoore, Gilbert, Fee, R. Evans, Dyvig, Edwards, Eriksson

D. Erickson, Gaither, Gibbs, P. Fowler, Engleson, Elliot, G. Fowler, Garrison, W. Fuller, Fosmire, G. Erickson, Flech

Fuhrer, Funk, Fox, Hatfield, Glaser, R. Hanson, Halvorsen, Gregory, E. Harris, Hebble, Goff, Gormley, Hawn, Gilbertson

Hanks, S. Hill, Gunkel, N. Hansen, Gius, Hintz, Hammill, Brownell, Holmes, Haydock, Hayn, D. Harris, Holzemer, A. Hudson

Greek, Herried, D. Hill, Hauschl, Haddon, Goddard, Hall, Hinther, Jamieson, Houghton, Jeffrey, Jacobson, Jewett, Lang

Hulbert, Kohl, Kahn, Horn, Kersey, M. Kelley, Husbands, Kress, K. Johnson, D. Josephson, Kirk, Keitzman, Kilroy, B. Johnson

James, Gene M. Lawrence, Lambert, S. Josephson, D. Hudson, R. Marshall, Karchesy, Huston, Keblish, Jordon, Keeler

 

page 55

Levin, MacMillan, Maggart, McNally, McKay, Lind, McCain, Loga, Lince, Lowry, McKray, Litchfield, Mahan, Letourneau

MacDonald, McKenzie, McBurnie, Luesing, Little, McDonald, Markland, Mckeehan, Gene P. Lawrence, Macken, Leader

Macken, Leader, Magee, McGill, Liner, Lofstedt, Maneval, Ledesma, Love, H. Morr, Miller, Michael, Nardi, Gedicks, More

Martinsen, Morse, Moeller, Nelson, Marvick, S. Martin, Nervik, Neely, Newbill, Meckler, Matthews, Morton, Murphy, Nesser

Maughan, J. Moore, Merrifield, S. Marshall, Motter, Newton, Mathison, M. Martin, Metzgar, Novothy, Mynar, Pettis, Peltzer

Purbaugh, K. Olson, R. Pratt, Perrine, Peebles, Prigger, Thomas, Ratzlaff, Potts, Porter, Ratliff, C. Reese, Reece, Pigato, Parker

Nicholson, Peaslee, Oraker, Prowse, Pendras, Rlander, Piotrowski, Peterson, Osborn, Olness, Olason, J. Pratt, B. Olson

 

page 56

Sage, Roy, Rippee, Schumacker, Secor, Rublee, Shimizu, Schroeder, Reynolds, Riechmann, Shaw, Richeson, Rohwein

Robinson, Schramm, Saveker, B. Seely, Robbie, Scott, Schrefenberg, S. Roberts, Rainhardt, Rusher, Rose, M. Reese, Rickert

Stockert, O. Snyder, Streenan, Thomason, Turner, Van Gemert, Stansbury, Spreier, Smith, Spotts, Stanton, J. Strong

Summerise, Swan, Silhavy, Spieth, Villanuva Snittler, Silver, Ulbright, Stamper, Rockwell, K. Strong, Smeback, Theroux

Silva, Snell, Tessitore, Sullivan, Trull, Wieck, Watson, Washington, Zabal, Watwood, C. Willis, R. Wright, Winger, Wood

Snider, B. Wells, Zielinski, Wethern, J. Young, Williams, Yager, Zimmerman, Rislov, R. Wells, Ron White, Walker, Whitaker

S. Willis, Yeadon, Wallis, Whitmore, M. Wright, West, P. Young, W. Young

 

page 57

(photo of Mt. Anderson)

 

page 58

Mike Madden, Joan Chatman, Jan Dray, Wendy Arnold, Barbara Hicks, Mr. Graham, M. Oraker, Zachow

 

page 59

D. Johnson, J. Chatman, M. Madden, Toni Kemp, Evans, Blockhus, M. Oraker, Dray, Mr. Graham

A. Gaddis, Dicks, Guis, Shaw, Irwin, P. Haddon, W. Arnold, Coleman, Hicks

 

page 60

Marilyn Oraker, Judy Runnels, Lynne Moriarity, Pam Rogers, Lockwood, L. Bailey, Guidry

B. Dewey, N. Gaddis, Axelson, J. Davis, Stadler, B. Oraker, Halvorsen

 

page 61

F. Fee, Hilfiker, Whittaker, Kemp, Battin, Coleman, Mustonen, F. Pettis, Wright, E. Bailey, Young, Harris, LaVonne Gordon

Selvidge, Owen, Harader, Rockwell, Mahan, Backlund, Barber, Irwin, Mrs. Larkin, S. Graham, J. Oien, S. Thomas

Westhoff, Thatcher, Streenan, Nelson, C. Murphy, Little, Cummings, P. Chatman, Gaudio, Smeback, Walsh

 

page 62

Wendell, Dicks, Wayne Zachow, Paul Wade, Guis, A. Gaddis, Jim Snell, Coyle, Flemming Jeffrey, Garbiel, Mr Hurney

Schumacher, J. Mahan, Hilfiker, Higbee, Machgan, Hicks, M. Snell, Stansbury, C. Purbaugh, Cigler, J. Kahn, Finneman

J. Toombs, M. Dodson, Rowley, C. Moore, W. Arnold, C. Dickerson, Dobrowski, Owen, Huebschman, K. Whitney, Kilian

Gilbertson, G. Phillips, M. Funk, Zielinski, E. Swanson, J. Runnels, Mackem, Bradler, Joyce Crawford, S. Lund, N. Gaddis

L. Nelson, Markrack, Isley, D. Blackwood, Atkinson, Burroughs, Wendell, Bush, Malby, Setterlund, Weber, John Willis, Garman

 

page 63

Moliter, Axelson, Sinkunas, C. Larson, Machgan, B. West, L. Bailey, B. Lewis, Cammenga, Hawes, Morris, Hademan, Broderson

Harader, J. Burke, Horn, Topness, M. Madden, B. Hansen, Mrs. Axtell, C. Ullock, Rankin, J. Lund, Werner, McGregor, Wade

Pykonen, Crawford, D. Middleton, J. Larson, Pepper, Mustonen, Berkness, M. Snell, Perkins, D. Puderbaugh, N. Boustead

Stine, Dodson, C. Cunningham, S. Isaacson, Douchette, D. Cook, E. Bailey, Mars, Ruef, L. Gaudio, Fedt, Gehring, D. Drake

Bert, S. Lund, Markrack, P. Refling, Coffer, Gran, C. Murphy, L. Reece, Christensen, K. Dickerson, Fly, Hulbert, Eagleson

Watwood, C. Willis, Loga, Boustead, Baker, S. Matthews, M. Funk, Draper, D. Scott, Newbill, Robbie, B. Olson, D. Stemper

E. Bailey, Robinson, S. Craig, P. Pettis, Zielinski, C. Reese, M. Reese, Rickert, Maughan, P. Haddon, D. Josephson, Love, McCain

M. McDonald, D. Cook, Metzgar, P. Young, S. Josephson, Cochran, McGill, Jordon, Mathison, Ericksson, Trull, Scherfenberg

 

page 64

David Middleton, Jan Dray, Jerry McDonald, Louise Koch, Jarry Hassamer, Jim Horn, Eleanor Swanson, Myrna Andrews

Carol Ullock, George Peterson, Carol Wood, Beverly Bush, Pam Rogers, Roger McIntosh, Marna Motter, Sue Rankin

 

page 65

N. Nelson, Spieth, C. Gaudio, Koch, E. Swanson, K. Swanson, Gaathaug, D. Halvorsen, Barager, Shanley, C. Wood

G. Peterson, Fox, Turbitt, Jerrow, M. Andrews, Backlund, Barber, E. Madden, Jerry Crawford, Pykonen, Malby

Baggerly, Hassemer, Dray, Bush, B. Burke, C. Ullock, Cigler, Elias, Huebschmann, A. Hoover, Jonas, Machgan, S. Moore

P. Chatman, Moliter, Owen, Pfingstag, B. Topness, D. hansen, J. Runnels, Rogers, J. Burke, Huston, Murphy, Endebrook

Park, Rankin, Wade, J. Horn, McGregor, J. McDonald, Scifers, McIntosh, M. Motter, Carol Wood, Winnie Swanson

 

page 66

W. Arnold, R. Fast, L. Osmundson, C. Meckler, M. Schultheis, A. Lockwood, K. Dickerson, Higbee, B. Kahn, Eileen Stamper

Bledsoe, Susie Cunningham, Olberg, S. Thomas, N. Larson, Scott, Toombs, Kirby, Beck, Eagleson, Jacobsen, G. Fast

McCain, Whittaker, Torbitt, Holland, Hintz, L. Gaudio, D. Arnold, Martin, C. Dickerson, L. Gordon, Fuller, Nicholson, Pease

Ingold, Wadsworth, Duemling, Meyers, Whitney, Cordova, Sorenson, Barnett, C. Gaskill, M. Gaskill, B. Franklin, Musser

C. Gaudio, Sutton, Hoover, Gran, D. Erickson, Oraker, J. Burke, Axelson, Wardin, Rebelske, Forde, J. More, D. Gordon

C. Murphy, S. Murphy, D. Drake, Dray, D. Johnson, Sherhart, Kemp, B. Topness, G. Mills, Gehring, Or, Smokoff, Wade

McGregor, Leighton, P. Haddon, Snyder, V. Gordon, Runnels, McLean, J. Erickson, Greek, J. Lund, Ringness

Edith Scott, Leanna Gaudio, Diane Toombs, Bob Topness, Bob McGregor, LaVonne Gordon, Janice Burke, Mrs. Spooner

 

page 67

Marilyn Reece, Norma Gaddis, Karen Fedt, Peter Refling, Manuel Almo, Harold Cloutier, Roger Boysen, Annette Moliter

Joan Keith, Barbara Huebschmann, Susan Hulbert, Carol Wood, Hoover, P. Pettis, Horn, Machgan, L. Bailey, Hulbert

L. King, Basner, S. King, Richeson, Dodson, Shock, Keith, Linder, B. West, Miss Dungan, Austin, Alguard, Scott, Kirk

Sinkunas, Jonas, F. Pettis, Gianetto, L. Matthews, Ruef, Berkness, Kaiyala, Bell, M. Reese, C. Reece, Merrifield, Bennett

Hutson, Richeson, Draper, McKay, Cammen, Group, Blackwood, McGregor, J. McDonald, Cloutier, M. Ullock

Dickerson, Porter, Rankin, Fredt, Daugherty, Gaddis

 

page 68

Jan Stillman, Helen Hilfiker, Toni Kemp, Marlene Nelson, Bill Pierson, Barbara Guidry, Joan Chatman, Elinor Dunsmore

Denny Strickland, Barbara Hicks, F. Fee, J. Dunsmoor, Guidon, Hicks, Hulbert, Hilfiker, Refling, Battin, Graham, Burnside

Guidry, Olberg, Coleman, E. Dunsmoor, Duemling, V. Heath, Hintz, Kemp, P. Hammill, L. Gordon, Gheller, Evans, Sharon

Elliot, Aronin, Holland, Barg, E. Bailey, M. Oraker, Stillman, W. Arnold, Crawford, C. Gaskill, Whitney, B. Anderson

M. Anderson, D. Gordon, Berkness, Ruef, Mr. Bemis, Fowler, Briggs, Gormley, Covert, Burt

Perry, Burke, Kluge, Dray, Bentley, Deitch, Hallman

 

page 69

(photo of Homecoming Assembly - 10 couples, 4 small children)

Helen Hilfiker, Jan Stillman, Toni Kemp, Darleen Jonas, James Giggins, Marlene Nelson, Denny Strickland

Dennis Haley, Mr. Bemis, Miss Anderson, Tuai, Prigger, J. Kahn, Ross, Enell, B. Kahn, V. Martin, Whittaker, C. Larson

Machgan, S. Thomas, Hope, LaPlante, Taylor, Lepley, Severson, McGowan, S. Moore, Sutherlan, Moriarity, Mottinger

S. Lund, Zimmerman, Wethern, J. Toombs, Wadsworth, Campbell, Rowley, C. Moore, Sinkunas, Blair, Huyck, Josephson

Harader, M. Nelson, Rogers, Stadler, Gysbers, Nichols, Porter, Atkinson, J. Chatman, Rader, Orr, Pierson, Ryder, B. Bailey

Haley, Irwin, J. Lund, Ryan, Wilde, Phalen, G. Johnson, Thomas, Wade

 

page 70

(2 photos of Pep Sections at Basketball Games)

Barbara Stadler, Lynne Moriarty, Vicki Heath, Beverly Burnside, Susan Lund, Barbara Guidry, Bonnie Leighton, Mr. Stensland

 

page 71

W. Franklin, Coleman, Boren, C. Cunningham, Dickerson, Dichenmiller, Hicks, Miller, S. Cunningham, Olberg, Hope

Resor, Whitney, Machgan, Linder, Leighton, Evans, Kemp, Bainter, Mustonen,Basner, Burnside, Christman, Axelson

J. Burke, Arnold, Hoover, Butterweck, M. Anderson, Guidry, Jonas, P. Fee, Horn, Ness, Fox, Berkness, Joyce Crawford

Nelson, Barber, Hawes, Sinkunas, Kirk, Fowler, Brumels, Briggs, Moriarty, B. Anderson, S. Lund, Heath, J. Duke, L. Duke

Edwards, J. Lund, Backlund, Rogers, Irwin, Stadler, M. Oraker, S. Elliott, Hattrup, Phigger, ShimizuStamper, Hulbert

L. Gordon, J. Oien, Gilbert, Jasper, Perkins, S. Oien, Scott, Toombs, Shermer, Pease, Higbee, McCain, Boustead

Sorensen, Rebelske, C. Gaskill, J. Strong, Moore, S. King, N. King, Neal, Huston, Graham, F. Pettis, Whittman, Jacobsen

Sutliff, Ruef, E. Gormley, Nicholson, Huyck, M. Madden, J. Toombs, Snell, Weaver, M. Gaskill, Shock, Hansen, MacMillan

Maughan, Wylie, J. Moore, Husbands, D. Gordon, P. Gormley, Ringness, Gaillac, Perry, Park, Spieth, Erickson, Gysbers

Nichols, Norris, Rody, M. Gormley, Mahan, D. Porter

 

page 72

Joe Vlach, Gary Wright, Roy Hultz, Scott Marshall, Heather Vary, Mrs. Maiden

Nancy Blamey, Mr. Jacobsen, Richard hebble, Myrna Rogers, Louise Koch

 

page 73

K. Swanson, Malby, Rankin, M. Schulteis, G. Craig, Karol Whitney, Myrna Andrews

Faith Pettis, Kelly, Piatt, Hebble, Vlach, P. Pettis, Marshall

 

page 74

Donna Kirk, Jerry Daken, Margie Schultheis, Jack Hayes, Faith Pettis, George Malby, Pat Kay, Joanne Schultheis

Norman Nelson, Bob Juricich, Gary Ullin, Joy Ullin, Fiath and pauline Pettis, Elinor Dunsmoor, Wendy Arnold, Art morken

 

page 75

Mr. Jacobsen, Hebble, Toni Kemp, W. Arnold, Olberg, Keith, J. Dunsmoor, Wright, J. Davis, Eagleson, Carlsten, Eagleson

Burt, E. Dunsmoor, Halvorsen, Andrews, Hagg, Brtun, Davies, Kelly, Fletcher, Cundiff, Harden, Booth, Broberg, Lubash

Vary, M. Madden, M. Farris, Erdman, Craig, Larson, Smith, L. Dickerson, Kauzlaric, B. Burke, B. bailey, Coyle, Hultz

Marshall, Whitman, Whitney, Ditchenmiller, S. King, N. King, Marvick, F. Pettis, Schultheis, P. Pettis, Phillips, Piatt, Olness

Malby, Olson, Wright, Walters, E. Rodgers, Kukla, Herrick, Williams, Mr. Maiden

 

page 76

Jim Giggans, Sue Owen, Edith Scott, Marion Snell, C. Forde, K. Refling, McCullough, M. Snell, Machgan, K. Whitney

Axelson, Hurlbut, E. Scott, Mrs. Larkin, Koch, P. Chatman, S. Lund, Adair, P. Hadden, C. Wood, Huyck, Holland

Irwin, Smeback, Wade, Malby, Shanley, Bray, Kukla, Bentley, R. Armstrong, Junell

 

page 77

Mr. Chenier, J. Ross, Mustonen, Claudia Taylor, Doucette, P. Hammill, Toni Kemp, Penny Elias, Butterwick, Lepley, Gheller

Angel, Ray Armstrong, Jim Giggans, Smestad, Battin, Isaacson, Hagg, A. Huyck, Dahlberg, G. Johnson, Donna Harader

Bert, Bush, Fairchild, Olson, Campbell, Harden, Roger Coyle, Dan Wendell, Runnels, Bea Irwin, Verbon, Vary

 

page 78

Grimshaw, Bainter, Sorensen, B. Johnson, Mollick, Peebles, Gilbert, Watwood, Willis, W. Franklin, Manning

Miss Chamberlain, Wilson, McDonald, Hein, Burt, Scott, Robinson, Barnett, Berquist, Williams, Burnside

J. Ullock, Mrs. Jacobsen, Myra Madden, Doherty, Bush, Maneval, V. Heath, A. Huyck, Matheson, C. Ullock

Swanson, Broderson, Young, Ingvold, Mrs. Lynch, F. Fee, S. Cunningham, D. Toombs, Mills, Resor, W. Franklin

Craig, Swanke, P. Fee, Bell, J. Toombs, Moriarty, W. Arnold, McCullough, Daugherty, Jacobsen, B. Franklin

Gaskill, Shefer, Irwin, M. Anderson, Matheson, Meyers, Brown

 

page 79

Coleman, K. Refling, Chandler, Taylor, Palmer, Mrs. Norquist, Verbon, Nichols, Gysber, Group, Graham, R. McCorkle

P. Smith, B. Bailey, Bently, Sunday, Mr. Summers, Jamieson, Spoth, Coleman, Rowley, VanNatta, Hagel

Erickson, Leavell, Murphy, Park, Verbon, Owsley, Crawford, Group, Graham, Keyes, E. Smebeck, Emery

 

page 80

Wittman, Lockwood, Shiela Moore, Hicks, Hilfiker, Kemp, Shermer, B. Daugherty, J. Chatman, Dray, Bailey

Paul Wade, Peggy Chatman, Hammill, Klaus Gedicks, Perkins, Christel Gedicks, Carol Gaudio, Losey, Ensign

Kristen Refling, Chandler, Perrine, Miss Anderson, Saveker, Yager, Chatman, Grimm, Belmont, Hademan

Rickert, Porter, Burlew, Keithley, Olason, Group, Hickey, Wadsworth, Booth, Bates, Werner, Reames, Adair, Gleim

 

page 81

Mr. Hurney, Holland, Rudrud, Ramos, Coffer, E. Shaw, R. Armstrong, Ryder, Lubash, Bently, P. Werner

Tate, Pykonen, McFarland, G. Craig, Landon, Malby, Varnum, B. Bailey, G. Shock, Erdman, Warren

Jan Dray, Kemp, Donahue, Arnold, Walgren, Wood, Mike Madden, Ben Burke

 

page 82

Dave Hill, Steve Kukla, Bob Bailey, Ron Wilde, Leonard Scifiers, Larry Stewart, Gary Bray, Mr. Hunstad

B. Anderson, D. Hill, E. Shaw, Farris, Johnson, Walgren, J. Miller, Crooby, Hunstad, Erdman, Malby, Pretzel

Honsowetz, J. Bailey, McLean, Madden, Sciffers, Stewart, Marden, Champine, Messner, Pykonen, Topness, Kukla

Bray, P. Smith, R. McCorkle, Winger, Dillard, Sherman, Wilde, Craig, Motl, Amo, Jacobs, V. Gordon, B. Bailey

 

page 83

Zabel, Berquist, S. Galser, Sites, P. Marvick, Whitney, Taylor, Elsie Smith, Martinson, Mollick, J. McDonald, Anderson

McNally, Nancy Ingold, B. Jeffrey, B. Lewis, Smestad, M. McDonald, Snittler, B. Stuart, Halvorsen, Barber, Heath

Elaine Gaathaug, Andrews, Garot, Pepper, D. Anderson, K. Swanson, Keithley, C. Hansen, N. Hansen, Axelson

J. Burke, D. James, O'Neill, Norris, Koch, C. Mahan, Apeland, Cammenga, M. Davis, J. More (Moore), Worth

Shearer, Anson, Smeback, Pykonen, Ryder, B. Bailey, Kurkla (Kukla), Mackenstadt, L. Osmundson, Shafer

E. Rodgers, Walden, Backlund, E. Wall, Bob Welch, Mr. Summerall

 

page 84

Virginia Flajole, Jan Olberg, Margie Perry, Al Johnson, Bob Jacobs, Mr. Graham, Dennis Haley

Mr. Evans, Jerry Crawford, Frank Ryan, Phyllis Campbell, Colleen Moore

 

page 85

M. Scott, Mottinger, Lepley, Barager, Eilts, Smailes, Thatcher, C. Dickinson, Ross, Castle, Phyllis Campbell

Linda Blair, C. Morre, Sandberg, Mr. Evans, Taylor, Ryan, Haley, Perry, F. Atkinson, Jacobs, Jerry Crawford

Gary Kauzlaric, Al Johnson, Dennis Haley, Allan Johnson, Heather Ross

 

page 86

Marna Motter, Gaathaug, Eilts, Mary McPherson, Nancy Blamey, Carol Wood

Joann Adair, Carol Bass, Mike Donahue, Sharon Ness, Elaine Coppinger

 

page 87

Marshall, R. Smith, Hebble, Molzahn, Arness, Howard Wilcox, Jim Pratt, Osmundson, Blakney, Gabriel

D. Keyes, Jack Neiman, F. Luesing, J. Parker, Zielinski, S. Rislov, J. Chatman, McCray, Hassamer

 

page 88

Mr. Wagner, J. Keyes, Lofstedt, J. Thurstin, L. Reece, Blakney, Osmundson, McClelland, D. Keyes, Tate, Trosky

Nervik, Cakin, Miss Dove, Crask, Maneval, Johnson, Bard

 

page 89

Carolyn Forde, O'neill, Wadsworth, C. Baker, George Trunkhill, J. Blatt, Metcalf, O. McDonald, L. Stewart

Pat Campbell, R. Holliday, Mrs. Messner, Wade, Dennis Haley, Pierson, Sam Fitz, Roger Coyle, Deitch

Marty Blatt, Mr. Bemis, Jerry Hassamer, Bret Sherhart, Sharon Elliot, Gary Rudrud, Joan Chatman, E. Madden

Crosby, Grimm, McLean, Coffer, McIntosh, Rankin, Bray, Crawford, Monty Anderson

 

page 90

Mr. Summerall, Gorman Kilker, Cline, Bob Machenstadt, Pete McMartin, Bob Junell, Juricich, Ron Hite, Bolin

L. Stewart, Tennyson, D. Wood, C. Johnson, Scifers, A. Marden, Dunn, Berl Hoffman, Bob Jacobs

 

page 91

(photo of Mount Lincoln)

 

page 92

Jim Willis, Denny Strickland, Dennis Haley, Bill Demick, Gary Rudrud, Mike Donahue, Wessel, Crosby, Taylor, Mottern

Trull, Vlach, Litchfield, Trunkhill, Snider, Keys, Thompson, Hauschel, Baer, Wilson, Grim, Thurstan

 

page 93

J. Snell, Willis, Zachow, J. McDonald, L. Johnson, D. Jones, Deitch, Cheney, Lubash

Rudrud, D. Johnson, Mr. Semancik, Mr. Hurney

 

page 94

Dean Johnson, Gary Rudrud, Jim Willis, Dennis Haley, Wayne Zachow, Jim Snell, Lubash, Dietch (Deitch), Blatt

Willis, Milo, Coach Semancik, Thomas, L. Johnson, Malby, J. McDonald, Snell, D. Jones, K. Carter, Cheney, Frey

M. Anderson, Woods, Wade, Stewart, H. Hansen, Hutton, Haley, James, Picket, J. Oraker, Hassemer

 

page 95

B. Davis, Campeau, Scott, Mills, B. Abad, Metcalf, Baskala, D. Abad, E. Duke, Mr. Ellis, Smith, Jones, Dornfeld

Wallace, Burroughs, J. Bailey, Blackwood, Kaseburg, Walden, P. Dillard, Pflughoeft, Eddy, Anderson, D. Johnson

 

page 96

Yeadon, Christensen, Burrell, Drake, Fosmire, Brown, Liner, Davidson, Furseth, Hutson, Spreier, Prowse

Karchesy, West, Hinther, Drake, Carter, Wright, Trull, Arnold, Atkinson, Scherfenberg, Ledesma

Hudson, Walker, Cherry, Tessitore, Peterson, Ellis

 

page 97

Mike Donahue, Denny Strickland, Bill Demick, Thoemke, Wortman, Glen McIlraith, Bill Hansen, Coach Wills, Don Ellis

 

page 98

Bill Hasnen, Ellis, Vlach, Thurston, Wills, Donahue, Thoemke, Oraker, McIlraith

Weirth, Strickland, Wortman, Hansen, Horn, Demick

 

page 99

Peltcer, Prwose, Almo, Furseth, Taylor, Osborn, Olason, Brader, Coats, Drake, Hill

Liner, Magu, Hudson, Brown, Demick, Silver, Strickland, Thoemke, Mr. Ellis, Mr. Furseth

 

page 100

Mike Madden, Bob Bailey, Steve Kukla, Rodgers, Pykonen, Burroughs, Davis, B. Jacobs, Harry Alguard, Johnson, Olander

Baker, Davis, Mottern, Stoner, Duke, Scifers, Stewart, Rodgers, Stoker, Clausen, Semancik, Walters, Henderson, Schrearer

 

page 101

Stoner, Horn, Clausen, Heinrich, Cherry, F. Campeau, Cigler, Harden, P. Dillard, Bailey, Holman

Werner, Worth, Burke, Thomas, Duke, Breeding, Stewart, Bridges, Wills, R. Campeau

 

page 102

Compeau (Campeau), Cherry, Harold Worth, Horn, Cheney, Mr. Bemis, George Malby

 

page 103

Joe Karchesy, J. Rusher, Stan Jewett, Dave Stamper, Thompson, Clauson, Cherry, Peltzer, Snider, Olason

Cartier, McGill, Willis, Young, Carsten, Ensign, Rusher, Cordova, Bemis, Bruce Carter, Larry Walhers, Fuller

 

page 104

Liner, Ellis, Josephson, McFarland, Treadwell, Wickman, Markrack, Snyder, Coyle, Crouch

Don Ellis, Denny Strickland, Mike Madden, Coach Walsh

 

page 105

Lee Markrack, Mike Donahue, Wayne Zachow, Bill Demick, Dean Johnson, Messner, Anderson, Groom(?)

Drake, C. Johnson, Gaddis, Mills, McGreagor (McGregor), Oraker, Lubash, Kemp, Pete Pefling/Lefling

 

page 106

Mike Donahue, Wayne Zachow, Hudson, Brown, Drake, Silver, Ledesman, Guis, Wade, Litchfield

Burrell, Evans, Kirk, Bradler, Prowse, Schumacher, Benskin, Young, Trunkhill

 

page 107

Carol Wood, Carol Bass, Miss Golz, Marna Motter, Nancy Blamey, Mrs. Shultz

 

page 108

S. Matthews, E. Scott, E. Gormley, S. Richeson, Perkins, Higbee, Sutliff, Westhoff, K. Baker, S. Coleman, Burton

Coppinger, S. Murphy, Doucette, Corey, Husbands, M. McPherson, B. Brown, Draper, S. Hammill, D. Gordon

Fitzwater, Pigata, S. Stewart, Summerise, N. Hansen, A. Elliott, Barnett, Brooks, Gran, J. Marvick, Rankin, Park

L. Smeback, C. Murphy, Tierney, J. Taylor, J. Snell, L. Duke, M. Motter, J. Wieck, Jackson, J. Fly, Keith, J. McDonald

E. Eilts, D. Miller, Butterweck, VanNatta, Hurlbut, Haydock, Dobrowski, Latimer, M. Kelley, L. Gaudio, Mars, S. Martin

S. Heath, M. McDonald, Potts, P. Picket, R. Olson, E. Swanson, C. Wood, P. Forde, Heppner, Ponishil, M. Andrews

C. Reese, M. Reese, Spieth, Greek, Sheely, Cammenga, Blamey, Bass, Adair, Gaathaug, Backlund

 

page 109

J. Duke, N. Hansen, Bass, E. Swanson, McPherson, M. Motter, Blamey, Coppinger

Latimer, Corey, E. Gormley, Greek, Higbee

 

page 110

Blamey, J. Duke, L. Smeback, Carol Wood, Greek, Bass

 

page 111

Mrs. Shultz, Myrna Axelson, Sharon Butterweck, Adair, Ringness, J. Marvick, Norris, O'Neall, Oakes, Otis, E. Gormley

Owsley, Toombs, Vander Staay Hanks, Clara Williams, Shane, A. Hoover, J. Davis, S. Marvick, Hulbert, S. Heath

V. Martin, Dalton, A. Lockwood, Mollick, M. Whitaker, Machgan, Jeanette Ross, Eller, S. Hill, C. Taylor, C. Cunningham

M. Hope, VanGamet, E. Stamper, Beasley, Boustead, Loga, Coleman

 

page 112

Norma Hansen, Carol Bass, Carolyn Reese, Eleanor Swanson, Del Lubash, Wayne Zachow

Carol Wood, Marna Motter, Margie Schultheis, Pat Marvick

 

page 113

(photo of Hoh Lake Ridge in the Olympics)

 

page 114

Collette Mottinger

 

page 115

Barbara Hicks, Wendy Arnold, Carol Southerland, Jan Stillman

 

page 116

Marion Anderson, Jan Stillman, Sandy Nichols, Janet Penningroth, Vicki Sinkunas, Barbara Huebschman

 

page 117

Baggerly, Shanley, Oraker, Endell, Benson, Jordan, Madden, Warren, Evans, Runnels, Mathison, Jacobs, Hansen, Wood, Bissell

Hilfiker, Stillman, Hintz, Schultheis, Robbie, Hayn, Cook, Clauson, Frey, Jorden, Hammill, Turbitt, Reinhardt, Pretzel

Erickson, Evans, Corcoran, Hegel, West, Isackson, Ensign, Wickman, O'Hara, Newbill, Abad, Baker, Atkinson, Mathison, Porter

 

page 118

Shanley, Hilfiker, Hintz, Blockus, Erdman, M. Schultheis, Hagg, J. Schulteis, Liming, Hayn, Robbie, Cook, Middleton, Sullivan

Turbitt, P. Hammill, J. Runnels, Strong, S. Endell, Halvorsen, Kukla, R. Endell, Frey, Clauson, Swanson, Walker, Jordan

Fosmire, Warren, Shaw, Farris, Reinhardt, Pretzel, Evans, Erickson, Corcoran, Ulbright, Hegle, Wright, Davis, Benson

Hall, Baker, Abad, Newbill, D. Runnels, Mathison, Jacobs, Porter, Baggerly, S. Hammill, Isackson, Wood, Wickman

Ensign, Bissell, Nichols, Sinkunas, Stillman, Anderson, Huebschman

 

page 119

D. Hansen, Higbee, Carter, E. Gormley, Jeffrey, Shearer, Perkins, N. Hansen, Whitmore, Shane, Maneval

Turbitt, Davis, Halvorsen, West, Madden, Farris, Warren, Shanley, Hilfiker, Stillman, Kukla, Runnels

Mathison, Porter, Baggerly, Isackson, Wickman, Ensign, Bissell, P. Gormley, Kelly

 

page 120

Baker, Southard, Haslip, Pepper, R. Benskin, Schumacher, Barney, Taylor, Zabel, Lowry, Evans, M. Reese, C. Reese

Boggess, Capp, MacDonald, Hamley, Lewis, Kohl, Craig, Kingsbury, Gaither, Hurlbut, S. Marvick, McDonald, Gaudio

McMillan, Merrill, Josephson, Gaddis, Stine, Gibbs, Thomas, Lind, A. Benskin, David, McCain, Walsh, Metzgar, J. Marvick

M. Bailey, Whitaker, McGill, Young, Cain, Burton, Swanson, E. Bailey, Kaiyala, Hanks, Joan Chatman, Peggy Chatman

Ellen Davis, Ken Hampton, Fleming Jeffrey, James Giggans, Ray Armstrong

 

page 121

Mr. Turner, H. Hadden, Stine, Giggans, E. Fuller, Cigler, Marden, N. West, J. Hoffman, R. Armstrong, Bynum, Gaither

Philbrook, Gheller, J. Ullock, Perrine, Elias, Hampton, L. Dickerson, P. Chatman, J. Chatman, J. Burke, D. Halvorsen

Martin, F. Jeffrey, F. Fee, Brouwer, N. Larson, LaPlante, Guindon, Mr. Turner, R. MacDonald, M. Lewis, Resor, E. Fuller

D. Olson, Pinsch, Dalton, E. Eilts, Philbrook, K. Whitney, Axelson, Hattrup, Pruner, M. Morris, Moriarity, Swanke, Guidry

Tweet, Sharon Moore, Daly, S. Elliott, W. Franklin, P. Fox, Newton, J. Ullock, D. Halvorsen, N. Nelson, Verbon, S. Whitney

Barnett, Briggs, Garot, E. David, Gheller, Shiela Moore, J. Schulteis, A. Huyck, R. Martin, J. Josephson, Villanueva

E. Wall, Duzenski, G. Gabriel, Pickett, S. Dunning, F. Addy, L. Dickerson, Plumb, Gaither, J. Hoffman, F. Perris, P. Maves

 

page 122

Jan Stillman, Terry Grove, Carol Baker, Marty Blatt, Sally Christensen, Gary Hutton

Dean Johnson, Barbara Hicks, Mike Donahue, Sharon Ness, Del Lubash, Diana Kirk

 

page 123

Helen Hilfiker, Barbara Simning, Bill Kluge, Pat Machgan, Bill Demick, Linda Matthews

Paul Grant, Darlene Jonas, Larry Waggoner, Judy Hutson, Ken Hampton

 

page 124

Jim Orr, Beverly Bush, Darlene Jonas, Barbara Paar, Ellen Bert, Rebecca Martin, Larry West

Madeleine Vegwert, Mr. Chenier, Funke, Burt, Leighton, Armstrong, Hammon, Hampton, Halvorsen

 

page 125

Donna Halvorsen, Barbara Paar, Ken Hampton, Dalrene Jonas, Jim Orr, Beverly Bush, Ray Armstrong, Patti Burt

Rebecca Martin, Barbara Gaillac, Ellen Bert, Sharon Daly, Bonnie Leighton, Ralph Group, Chub Milo, Larry West

 

page 126

Bonnie Leighton, Beverly Bush, Ray Armstrong, Gorden Short, Rosemary MacDonald, Donne Halvorsen, Louis Koch

Joan Werner, Patty Burt, Joan Chatman, Jim Orr, Darlene Backlund, Barbara Paar, Larry West, David Funke, Steve Jacobs

 

page 127

May Rogers, Rebecca Martin, Ellen Bert, Barbara Paar, Steve Dunning, Jim Orr

Larry West, Ralph Group, Bill Berry, Ray Armstrong, Bobbie Austin

 

page 128

Elaine Gaathuag, Beverly Barber, Bob Bailey, Eleanor Swanson, Vivki Sinkunas, Jan Stillman, Wendy Arnold

Toni Kemp, Heather ross, Donne Halvorsen, Beverly Bush, David Funke, Sharon Coleman, Mr. Broetje

 

page 129

Bob Bailey, Eleanor Swanson, Jan Stillman, Toni Kemp, Wendy Arnold, Vicki Sinkunas

Elaine Gaathaug, Sharon Coleman, Donne Halvorsen, Heather Ross, David Funke, Beverley Bush

 

page 130

Del Lubash, Shirley Oien, Bob Junell, Ken Carter, Chub Milo, Gary Rudrud, Denny Strickland, Gary Jenkins

Dorothy Dobeas, Dennis McDaniel, Bob Saari, Janet Ziegler, Jeannette Oien, Fleming Jeffrey, Howard Doherty

Marrianne Herdman, Betty Matheson, Sharon Moore, John Treadwell, Marilyn Mueller, Frances Evans, Pat Killian

Barbara Hicks, Pat Gleim, Pat Maves, Edith Manning, Marlene Nelson, Eliane Heinze, Nancy Kerlee, Mr. Jacobsen

 

page 131

Ziegler, Doherty, Kerlee, Dobeas, Nelson, Moore, Killian, Gleim, J. Oien, McDaniel, Saari, Sue Ann Normand

Edith Manning, Mary Ann Herdman, Pat Maves, Elaine Heinze, Betty Matheson, Frances Evans, Barbara Hicks

 

page 132

Collette Mottinger, Darleen Jonas, Sharon Ness, Susie Cunningham, Jan Olberg

Sharon Elliott, Donna Swanson, Judy Loga, JaAnn Horn, Nancy Boustead

 

page 133

In Memory of Charles E. Paine

 

page 134 - 135

Congradulations Seniors

Arnold's Furniture; Bremers; Booth's Bremerton Drug; Chief Pontiac Green-Hahn Motors; Ollies TV; Lake Furniture

Admiral Theatre; American Cleaners; A & P Food Stores; Ben Bridge Jewelers; Bremerton Bowling

Bremerton-Charleston Transportation Co.; Bremerton Linolium; Bremerton Printing; Bremerton Title Company

Brown's Pharmacy; Callow Cleaners; C & C Auto Sales; Charleston Hardware; Chuck Hazelwood Used Cars

Clyde S. Bugbee, D.D.S.;David Furniture; D. G. Bisson, D.D.S.; Engstrom's Market; First Federal Savings & Loan Assn.

Fitz's Men Store; Floormasters Flooring; Forget-Me-Not Florists; Fred W. Krause & Company; French Cleaners & Dyers

Globe Feed Store; Grahams Drive In; J. C. Penny & Co.; Jorgen Nelson, Jeweler; Kahn's Men Store

Kaufman-Lebo Company; KBRO Radio; Kitsap Sport Shop; Kitsap Radio & Appliance; Kluge Chevorlet; Navy Yard Produce

Halvorsen Motors; Kerr Motors; Kitsap Dairy; Standard Plumbing and Heating; Tyee Grill

K. O. Schultheis Radio & Television; Lakeside Mart; Lent's Inc.; Lewis Funeral Chapel; McGavin's Bakery

Metcalf's Bakery; Milt's Donuts; Nels Loyland, Jeweler; Nygard's Superette; Penninsula Stationers; Penninsula Fuel

Perone's Shoe Repair; Photo Lab; Princess Beauty Salon; Reynolds Dress Shop; Ringness Service Station, Roxy Theatre

Scotties ABC Motors; Sears, Robuck and Co.; Shanghai Cafe; Shelby's Shoe Store; Siler Auto Parts; Smalley's Drug

Sonotone of Bremerton, Sprouse Reitz Co.; T. B. & M. Supermarket; Thomas Motors; Wallach Thrifty Drugs

Wang Investment Co., Pierson & Fischler; W. A. Rockwell, Licensed Public Accountant; W. P. Fuller Co

 

page 136 137 138 139 140

index

 

back inset 1

blank

 

back inset 2

John Pickett, Vernon Van Natta, Jack Keyes, Larry Sherman, ? Logsdon, Ron Pendras, Doug James

 

back inset 3

blank 

 

 

Home