Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 

McWeb Software - WYSIWYG HTML Web page editor, Javascript effects and DHTML scripts The 1942 Silverdale High School Echo

Silverdale, Kitsap County, Washington

 

cover
McWeb Software - WYSIWYG HTML Web page editor, Javascript effects and DHTML scripts

 

front inset 1

Anna La Lose Navone

 

front inset 2

Isabelle

 

front inset 3

blank

 

page 1

The Echo

 

page 2

Forward and Dedication

Mr. Jenne

 

page 3

Faculty

 

page 4

blank

 

page 5

C.F. Jenne, J.H. Huey, Mrs. Kilkenny, Mr. Decker, Mr. Robert Brey, Mr. Ernest Charland, Miss Ruth Myhre

Miss Enda Fleming, Mr. Hart Smith, Mr. Donald Horsley, Mrs. Alice Bollmann, Mr. Lionel Manning, Mrs. Ivy Hutchings

 

page 6

Jeanne Arper, Marion Holl, Odyssa Greene, Ila Harmon, Phyllis Johansen, Mr. Huey, Tom Orwiler

John Sigo, Jack Ottestead, Jim Chase, Vic Baldwin, Helenjane Fuhrman, Pat Mey, Juanita Hampton

 

page 7

Classes

 

page 8

blank

 

page 9

George Mottner, Ralph Bryner, Betty Desmond, Odyssa Greene, Harry Dedoyard

Evelyn Sieck, Helenjane Fuhrman, Jean Ellis, Bill Haslam, Ken Routh

 

page 10

Wallace Aaro, Calvin Ames, Jeanne Arper, Henry Baker, Jimmy Baldwin, Jean Briggs, Murlie Brown, Ralph Bryner

James Chase, Harriet Davis, Betty Desmond, Harry Dedoyard, Robert Christiansen, Marie Coryell

 

page 11

Jean Ellis, Helenjane Fuhrman, Isabelle Graham, Odyssa Greene, Marion Holl, Bill Haslam, Don Haverfield

Eunice Henderson, Jeannete Henderson, Betty Hager, Maurice Johnson, Jack Lindblad, George Mottner, Marion McLean

 

page 12

Kenneth Routh, Anna Navone, Alyce Pinsch, Margaret Oliphant, Alonzo Pruter, Dorothy Quaintance

Evelyn Sieck, Clyde Sidley, Elaine Usitalo, John Sigo, Virgil Vant, Teckla Worland, Anna Weaver

 

page 13

Jeanne Arper, Odyssa Greene, John Borgen, John Sigo, Henry Baker

 

page 14

Ila Harmon, Ed Sunde, Bob Gillette, Jim Desmond, John Bishop, Duane Crosier

Maxine Brown, Grace Sigo, Pete Welch, Juanita Hampton, Mrs. Bollmann

 

page 15

M. Sherbesman, M. Speck, B. Sorenson, G. Sigo, B. Orwiler, N. Schmidt, B. Sumner, L. Wymer, E. Stewart

B. Schurle, G. Pittack, F. Spader, B. Osterhout, C. Rotter, D. Vant, B. Williams, W. Nelson, E. Morgenson, M. Goit

D. Tennent, T. Orwiler, D. Syltebo, E. Sund, B. Schmidt, F. Needham, M. Welch, L. Ulrey, J. Haverfield, D. Nelson

H. Rasor, J. Thomas, H. Schaffert, F. Gibbs, G. Lewis, H. Morris, L. Carter, P. Mey, M. Glover, S. Morgan, I. Lindsey

M. Brown, P. Brown, J. Lewis, B. Emel, V. Davies, J. Hampton, L. Carlson, J. Monro, M. Munro, I. Harmon, J. Graden

A. Knapp, M. Fee, B. Butler, B. Anderson, J. McConnel, J. Desmond, D. Crosier, G. Berry, W. Callow, J. Bishop

B. Doll, N. Fee, R. Hood, E. Lewis, E. Johanson, B. Gillette, E. Myre, J. Anderson, B. Graham, J. Johnson

 

page 16

Barbara Haslam, Helen Herndon, Annabelle Christiansen, Evelyn Berry, Alice Beresford, Norma Hagan, Vera Munn

Marion Cunningham, Delores Anderson, Verna Blackenberg, Hazel Bruner, May East, Betty Bond, Roberta Bushey, Beryl Blossom

Pat Madison, Ruth Howe, Les Carey, William Motzkus, Lyle Lindblad, Philip Myhre, Lawrence Fitzwater, Jimmy Edwins

Ohman Christopher, L. Hutchins, Joe Caron, R. Lawton, J. Holm, R. Craft, D. Hoffman, M. Mann, E. Crenshaw, Miss Myhre

B. Graden, S. Mathews, G. Skiller, P. Curtis, E. Furgeson, D. Vettleson, E. Helgeson, L. Stever, D. Sjurson, L. Pygott

S. Packard, J. Wagner, E. Racus, B. Pattee, B. Quimby, M. Sherbesman, Mr. Horsley, S. Rakestraw, B. Weyers, D. Olsen

R. Schunot, E. Sherbesman, B. Whitely, B. Oliphant, R. Wilder, B. Slingland, G. Vettleson, H. Richards, B. Wright, F. Warner

L. Thompson, D. Hager, E. Baker, H. Haslam, L. Lambert, A. Jensen, S. Bond, B. Brown, T. Ames, C. Hole, P. Clare, R. Howe

D. McConnel, S. Chandler, C. Cramer, P. Johanson, Z. Bruner, E. Kenny, J. Dorlarque, K. Elliot, C. Higby, W. Ambler

R. Crenshaw, B. Blossom, D. Kegley, B. Keehn, D. Jenne, J. Morgenson, V. Baldwin, R. Larson, R. Brestel, J. Brewer

E. Aaro, A. Kluht, M. Austed, E. Chase, B. Brown, R. Greenamyer, B. Cloquet, G. Miller

 

page 17

Phil Myhre, Annabelle Christiansen, Helen Herndon, Las Carey, Ohman Christopher, Miss Myhre

 

page 18

John Sigo, Mr. Huey, Marion Holl, Ralph Bryner, Juanita Hampton

 

page 19

Activities

 

page 20

blank

 

page 21

Jeanne Arper, Maurice Johnsen, Jean Ellis, Marion McClean, Robert Christiansen, Ralph Bryner, Odyssa Greene

Henry Baker, Harriet Davis, Elaine Usitalo, Jim Baldwin, Marion Holl, John Sigo, Ken Routh, Tom Orwiler

Juanita Hampton, Pat Brown, Earl Myre, Duane Crosier, Marion McLean, Maryann Monroe, Acklin Knapp

 

page 22

Homer Shaffert, Shirley Mathews, Juanita Hampton, Pat Mey, Hart Smith, Jean Ellis, Luccile Lutch, Jeanne Arper

Ray Lawton, Jack Ottestead, Helen Herndon, Anabelle Christiansen, Jim Chase, Betty Sornsen, Roberta Bushey

Maryann Monroe, Earl Myhre, Maurice Johnsen, Odyssa Greene, Robert Christiansen, Calvin Ames, Duane Crosier

Rhea Weaver, Anna Weaver, Georgia Pittack, Don Laursen, Tom Orwiler, Ray Laursen, Wally Callow, Bill Warren

 

page 23

Jeanne Arper, Duane Crosier, Jean Ellis, Gordon Berry, Helen Herndon, Mr. Horsley, Wallace Callow, Helenjane Fuhrman

 

page 24

Mr. Donald Horsley, Marion Holl, Jim Chase, Betty Desmond, Bill Haslam, Robert Christiansen, Jim Baldwin, Marie Coryell

Jean Ellis, Harriet Davis, Maurice Johnson, Margaret Oliphant, Don Haverfield, Teckla Worland, Tom Orwiler, Pat Mey

Georgia Pittack, Earl Myre (Myhre), Fay Spader, Acklin Knapp, Juanita Hampton, Gordon Berry, Duane Cosier, Laura Carlson

Johnnie Munro, Lucille Lucht, Wallace Callow, Minniealta O'Reilly, Mr. Hart Smith, Jack Ottestad, Helen Herndon, Odyssa Greene

Raymond Lawton, Roberta Bushey, Lucille Lucht, Jeanne Arper, Robert Christiansen, Jim Chase, Maurice Johnson, Calvin Ames

Betty Desmond, Annabelle Christiansen, Georgia Pittack, Jean Ellis, Earl Myre, Tom Orwiler, Maryann Munro

 

page 25

Ralph Bryner, Mrs. Kilkenny, Odyssa Greene, Earl Myre, Duane Crosier, Dennis Syltebo, Gordon Berry

Harry Dedoyard, Marie Sherbesman, Julia Graden, Bill Haslam, Jim Chase, Georgia Pittack, Maurice Johnsen

Marian McLean, Elaine Usitalo, Juanita Hampton, Marion Holl, Harriet Davis, Marie Coryell, Helenjane Fuhrman

Jean Ellis, Jean Arper, J. Desmond, M. Speck, H. Rasor, J. Caron, D. Haverfield, B. Haslam, K. Routh, J. Roise

G. Mottner, Jack Ottested, E. Racus, J. Spargur, M. Shultz, Hazel Bruner, M. Johnsen, H. Morris, B. Emil, T. Worland

J. Briggs, G. Lewis, V. Blackenburg, G. Pittock, F. Spader, J. Ellis, A. Bollman, J. Arper, H. Davis, D. Quaintance, B. Schurle

 

page 26

I. Graham, M. Oliphant, B. Sorenson, H. Herndon, M. Johnsen, P. Christiansen, M. Speck, M. Holl, J. Ottestead

J. Chase, T. Worland, J. Ellis, J. Arper, J. Desmond, E. Sund, B. Usitalo, B. Emel, P. Mey, E. Charland

B. Slingland, H. Rasor, F. Spader, H. Davis, A. Knapp, B. Desmond, G. Pittock, R. Byner, J. McConnell, G. Lewis

D. Crosier, E. Myre, H. Fuhrman, Mr. Horsley, P. Madison, R. Howe, Maryann Munro, B. Orwiler, M. McLean, M. O'Riley

A. Weaver, I. Graham, O. Greene, N. Hagen, A. Christiansen, J. Wilson, N. Sage, P. Brown, H. Davis, J. Arper, J. Ellis

T. Worland, Vera Munn, H. Herndon, R. Bushey, M. Speck, Charlotte Baxter, Laura Carlson, Georgia Pittock, Acklin Knapp

Bernice Emel, Juanita Hampton, Rhea Weaver, Peggy Curtis, Eva Furgeson, Harriet Davis

 

page 27

Miss Myhre, Mr. Charland, Marion Holl, Ila Harmon, Bubbles Usitalo, Juanita Hampton, Pat Mey

Helen Herndon, Helenjane Fuhrman, Mrs. Alice Bollmann, Mr. Johnson, Jack Ottestad, LoWayne Wymer

 

page 28

Helenjane Fuhrman, Juanita Hampton, Jimmy Chase, Mr. Huey, John Sigo, Marion Holl, Harriet Davis, Acklin Knapp

Gordon Berry, Mrs. Bollman (Bollmann), Maurice Johnson, Bill Haslam, Jack Ottestad, Mrs. Kilkenny, Odyssa Greene

 

page 29

E. Berry, B. Anderson, H. Morris, V. Davies, H. Fuhrman, N. Schmidt, V. Blackenburg, J. Ellis, J. Davison, P. Mey, R. Weaver

P. Clare, B. Sumner, G. Berg, J. Spargur, J. Arper, D. Hager, R. Greer, J. Wilson, P. Brown, B. Orwiler, C. Somers, C. Cramer

B. Brown, S. Chandler, M. Cunningham, D. Anderson, R. Howe, D. Atwood, I. Harmon, E. Baker, H. Herndon, A. Christiansen

S. Mathews, S. Packard, M. Brown, S. Bond, E. Ferguson, B. Sorenson, L. Carlson, N. Sage, M. Munro, J. Wagner, E. Racus

P. Johanson, H. Haslam, P. Curtis, B. Desmond, A. Beresford, R. Howe, L. Pygott, B. Emel, L. Stever, D. Quaintance, R. Bushey

B. Osterhout, O. Greene, L. Van Dyke, D. McConnell, J. Briggs, H. Davis, M. Oliphant, C. Hole, H. Bruner, M. O'Reilly, P. Madison

T. Worland, P. Erwin, G. Pittack, H. Bruner, I. Graham, B. Gillette, R. Christiansen, R. Larson, A. Kluth, F. Werner, W. Callow

L. Lindblad, R. Greenamyer, R. Larsen, L. Hutchings, G. Mottner, E. Sund, B. Warren, B. Brown, M. Johnson, H. Fuhrman

J. Davison, P. Mey, H. Morris, E. Baker, M. O'Reilly, I. Harmon, H. Herndon, S. Mathews, P. Clare, S. Bond, B. Desmond

G. Pittack (Pittock), B. Emel, M. Munro, G. Berg, C. Somers, S. Packard, E. Racus, P. Johanson, D. McConnell, R. Weaver

N. Sage, T. Worland, J. Briggs, B. Sorenson, L. Carlson, P. Brown, R. Howe, L. Pygott

 

page 30

M. O'Reilly, J. Johnson, B. Whiteley, V. Youngs, C. Higby, W. Callow, D. Hoffman, G. Mallett, J. Sprout, L. Howe, M. Iorns

J. Arper, J. Ellis, B. Osterhout, G. Lewis, R. Patton, D. Peterson, D. Hoffman, M. Schmidt, R. Howe, G. Mottner

J. Dorlarque, S. Morgan, H. McConnell, M. Oliphant, F. Werner, Mr. Brey, J. Briggs, B. Sheffield, L. Ulery, B. Graden

B. Orwiler, E. Berry, A. Beresford, E. Berry, V. Davies, B. Orwiler, P. Mey, D. Carter, P. Brown, M. Munro, I. Harmon

B. Rogers, I. Graham, B. Emel, T. Worland, E. Ferguson, D. Hager, J. Ellis, J. Arper, D. Vettleson, R. Howe, H. Fuhrman

J. Wagner, J. Wilson, H. Morris, B. Sumner, D. McConnell, M. Fee, P. Madison, B. Anderson, D. Anderson, R. Bushey

E. Racus, J. Stahl, P. Johanson, C. Cramer, S. Bond, P. Clare, L. Pygott, G. Mottner, R. Howe, H. Haslam, M. Coryell

H. Herndon, P. Brown, M. Oliphant, M. Brown, L. Stever, A. Christiansen, C. Hole, S. Mathews, S. Packard, E. Baker

L. Hutchings, C. Ames, W. Ambler, A. Kluth, L. Lindblad, F. Needham, G. Pittack (Pittock), W. Callow, B. Oliphant

B. Cloquet, E. Sund, E. Johanson, Mr. Brey, R. Lawton, B. Gillette, F. Spader

 

page 31

Mr. Robert Brey, Jean Ellis, Helen Herndon, Maryann Munro, Ila Harmon

 

page 32

Paggy Curtis, Charlotte Baxter, Rhea Weaver, Eva Ferguson, Theon Ames, Mildred Sherbesman

Georgia Pittack (Pittock), Juanita Hampton, Acklin Knapp, Laura Carlson, Pat McConnell, Beryl Blossom

Harriet Davis, Bernice Emel, Betty Desmond, Acklin Knapp, Georgia Pittack, Fay Spader, Harriet Davis

Teckla Worland, Ralph Bryner, Jim McConnell, Harold Rasor, Jim Desmond, Ed Sunde, Mr. E.M. Charland

 

page 33

Jim Chase, Maurice Johnsen, Jim Baldwin, Bill Haslam, Don Haverfield, Mr. Horsley, Robert Christiansen, Harriet Davis

Marion Holl, Teckla Worland, Jean Ellis, Betty Desmond, Margaret Oliphant, Fay Spader, Laura Carlson, Juanita Hampton

Acklin Knapp, Georgia Pittack, Lucille Lutch, Pat Mey, Mrs. Bollman, Bernice Emel, Virginia Davies, Ila Harmon

Grace Sigo, Minniealta O'Reilly, Gordon Berry, Earl Myre, Tom Orwiler, Wally Callow, Duane Crosier

 

page 34

Teckla Worland, Marion McLean, Helen Herndon, Evelyn Berry, Annabelle Christiansen, Betty Orwiler, Betty Desmond

Rhea Weaver, Juanita Hampton, Acklin Knapp, Georgia Pittack, Fay Spader, Helenjane Fuhrman, Shirley Mathews

Odyssa Greene, Shirley Packard, Jean Ellis, Jeanne Arper, Harriet Davis, Margie Spack, Betty Sorenson, Elaine Usitalo

Mr. Charland, Marion Holl, Isabelle Graham, Bonnie Brown, Jeanette Henderson, Ila Harmon, Jim DeClements, Ella Racus

Julia Graden, Mrs. Bollman, Virginia Davies, Bernice Anderson, Bernice Emel, Barbara Haslam, Grace Sigo

 

page 35

(24 mini photos)

Sigo, Betty, Mr. Jenne

 

page 36

(45 mini photos)

Jean, Mr. Decker, Anna, Bubs and Odyssa, Johnny, "Brenda" Pittock, "Cobina" Sorenson

Louie and Eunice, Maxine, Ed, Joe Caren, Helenjane, Kay, Mr. Charland

 

page 37

(46 mini photos)

Chwistie, Mr. Charland, Johnnie, John, Jim, Bobbie Brey, Alfred, Don Laurson, James (Bill Tilden) Huey

Tom Orwiler, John Sigo, Marie, Mr. Huey, Jack, Odyssa, Elgie, Shirley, Carrie, Jim and Marion

Betty, Bubbles, Mr. Decker, Bill, Marie Coryell, Henry, Anna and Isabelle

 

page 38

blank

 

page 39

Sports

 

page 40

blank

 

page 41

L. Vea, G. Miller, K. Elliott, D. Washburn, R. Wilder, K. Washburn, T. Orwiler, R. Gillette, M. Brown, M. Welch

B. Warren, W. Callow, D. Syltebo, Mr. Charland, Mr. Huey, B. Doll, J. Anderson, B. Haslam, J. DeClements, J. Sigo

R. Bryner, L. Martin, E. Chase, J. Johnson, B. Graham, L. Ulery, K. Pruefert, J. Roise, G. Berry, J. Desmond

 

page 42

Jack Ottestead, Bob Gillette, Wally Callow, Gordon Berry, John Bishop, Dennis Syltebo, Ed Sund

Lloyd Ulery, John Sigo, Jim Baldwin, Mr. Hart Smith, Jim Desmond, Bill Graham, Jack Haverfield

Earl Myre, Ralph Bryner, Maurice Johnson, Ken Washburn

 

page 43

Coach Jim Huey, John Sigo, Ralph Bryner, Bill Haslam, Harry Dedoyard, Merle Brown, Tom Orwiler, Jim DeClements

Jack Johnson, Dennis Syltebo, Lloyd Ulery, Bob Gillette, Pete Welch, Bill Graham, Jack Schindele, Kay Pruefert, Louis Martin

Ken Washburn, Robert Craft, Jim Baldwin, Earl Myre, Wallace Callow, Ralph Bryner, Jack Haverfield

 

page 44

Coach Jim Huey, Bill Haslam, Bob Gillette, Jim Baldwin, Maurice Johnson, Harold Rasor, Phil Myhre, Milford Welch, Lloyd Ulery

Al Kluth, Robert Christiansen, Ray Peterson, Ed Sund, Ray Larsen, Jack Schindele, John Sigo, Richard Chandler, Ralph Bryner

Scotty Olin, Jim Desmond, Louis Martin, Murle Brown, Ken Routh, Dale Thorsen, Joe Roise, Glen Mallett, John Bishop, Jerry Miller

Bob Slingland, Pete Welch, Jim Braunberger, Jack Schindele, Ohman Christopher, Howard Nelson, Tom Orwiler, E.M. Charland

 

page 45

Pete Welch, Bill Haslam, Ralph Bryner, Duane Crosier, Jack Schindele, Lloyd Ulery, Tom Orwiler, Maurice Johnsen

Robert Christiansen, Jim Desmond, Bob Gillette, Ray Peterson, Al Kluth, Phil Myre, Harold Rasor, Ed Sund, Coach Huey

John Sigo, Bill Warren, Bill Motzkus, Don Laursen, Melvin Auestead, David Nelson, Ray Laurson, Gerry Miller, Mr. Charland

 Glenn Mallet, Ken Routh, Joe Roise, Dale Thorsen, Gordon Berry, Ohman Christopher, Robert Laurson, Bob Slingland

Jim Brandburg, John Bishop, Merle Brown, Howard Nelson

 

page 46

Juanita Hampton, Pat Mey, Anna Weaver, Evelyn Seick, Harriet Davis, Helenjane Fuhrman, Acklin Knapp, Evelyn Berry

Lucille Lutch, Annabelle Christiansen, Jeanne Davidson, Roberta Bushey, Nona Sage, Davis Brautlautch, Bertha Shurly

Minnie O'Reilly, LoWayne Wymer, Daisy Nelson, Margart Oliphant, Rose Howe, Jim Chase, Ray Lawton, Jack Johnsen

Duane Crosier, Earl Myre, Jack Ottestead, Robert Hood, Jim McConnell, Bill Graham, Lester Vea, Phillip Myre, John Monroe

Ralph Bryner, John Bishop, John Sigo, Merle Brown, Harold Rasor, Phil Myre, Mr. Huey, Homer Schaffert, Dennis Syltebo

Jack Ottestead, Bill Graham, Jack Johnsen, Jim Desmond, Wally Callow, Pete Welch, Lloyd Ulery, Jim Baldwin

Jack Haverfield, Les Vea, Tom Orwiler, Ken Washburn, Bob Gilette, Ken Routh, Jack Schindele, Dale Thorsen

Gordon Berry, Earl Myre, Maurice Johnsen, Marion Holl, Elaine Usitalo

 

page 47

September 41

 

page 48

October 41

 

page 49

November 41

 

page 50

December 41

 

page 51

January 42

 

page 52

February 42

 

page 53

March 42

 

page 54

April 42

Mr. Smith

 

page 55

May 42

 

page 56

Who's Who 1942

Danny Anderson, Lois Benjamin, Muriel Bollerslev m Ed Harris, Joyce Callow, Jack Brown, Margaret Cleven

Anna Ruth Cooper m Rollin Williams, Vernon Crosier, Pat Croughan, Gladys Dahl, Delores David, Lucille David, Billy Dickerson

Charles Graham, Sam Gregory, Ray Gulla, Earl Haynes, Gerlad Houghton, Earl Kalil, Priscilla Lewis, Jack Longfellow

Dorothy Mattos, Anna McCarthy, Helen McConnell, Maryellen Miller, Marcia Morton, Peggy Newlee, June Packard

Johny Pry, Margaret Ann Peterson, Billy Schindele, Betty Schold, Richard Stewart, Edith Sund, Mr. Bubar, Agnes Swanson

Lynn Simons, Leona Usitalo m Adolph Swalling, Earl Welch m Betty Bond, Bob Wright, Bruce Womac, Liela Warren

 

page 57

Advertisin'

 

page 58

blank

 

page 59

ads: Triple XXX, R. W. Steen

 

page 60

ads:Fagerholm's Grocery; Pat's Dinette; H. W. Kuett; Hi-Way Garage; Lillybelle Beauty Shoppe; Brant Studio

Bremerton - Charleston Transportation Co.; Tommy's Cafe; Tony's Place; Oleberg Drug; Arden Farms Co.

 

page 61

ads: Nels Loyland Jeweler; Bremerton Oil Delivery; Mac Smith's Gas Station; W. E. Savage Co.; O'Neals Shoe Repair

Motor Parts Service, Inc.; Marion Garland; Peninsula Stationers; B. A. Getschmann; Lewis Funeral Chapel

 

page 62

ads: Bremerton Sport Shop, Forrest Swan; Marine Drive Bus Service; Walt & Mary's; McGavin's Bakery

Lofthus Builders' Materials, Inc.; Fred W. Krause Ins.; Bremerton Lumber Company; Etten's Super Market

Hawkes Real Estate; Carstens Packing Co.; Mode-o-Day Dress Shop

 

page 63

ads: Elsner's Hair Cutting Shop; Silverdale Service Station; Lofthus & Son - Oil; Barr's Apparel; Central Valley Service, Joe Roise

Prowell Piano Co.; Siter Auto Parts; Pierce Bros. Market; Safeway; Chicken Coop Inn; Roxy Theatre; Maurer's Pavilion

 

page 64

ads: Kennell - Ellis; George H. Moeller, jeweler; Woodie's Barber Shop; Admiral, Rialto and Rex Theaters

Forget - Me - Not Florists; First Federal Savings & Loan Association

 

page 65

ads: J.C. Penny Co., Inc.; Bremer's Department Store

Schoenfeld's U.S. Furniture Company; National Dollar Store; Sears Roebuck & Co.

 

page 66

ads: Rex Drug Store; Pay Less Drug Store; Charleston Drug Store; Rowe's Pharmacy; Peterson Drug Store, Wallach Thrift Drugs

Manette Drug Co.; Driscoll Electric, John S. Driscoll; Silverdale Drug Store; Harry Turk; Frank A. Calvert; Sheets Auto Electric

 

page 67

ads: Wimpy's Dental Laboratory; Dr. L. J. Stubblefield; Dr. Conway's Dental Clinic; Dr. Herkenrath; Dr. Alfred Kiewe

Dr. Jacob B. Bright; Dr. Renus L. Bender; Dr. E.E. Creelman; Dr. Nitteberg; Western Optical, Eda Ziegler; New Bremerton Barber

 

page 68

ads: Mark Bell Men's Shop; Fitz's Quality Store; Olsen's Sheet Metal Works; The Leader Men's Store; Lent's; The Toggery

The Esquire Men's Shop; Thomas Sign Co.; Hubbell's Fuel; The Bootery; Pacific Cleaners & Dyers

Christensen's for Shoes, Inc.; Kaufman and Lebo Furniture; Thulean's Shoe Store; Electrical City

 

page 69

ads: Chico Service Station, Chas. Barlett; Captain Madison Service Station; Silverdale Furniture, Ed Walton

Graves School of Dancing; Bremerton Business College, E.R. Shortridge Jr.; Tennesen & Pappa's Gilmore Service

Hardy's Dry Goods; West End Furniture; Foss Electric Shop; Reliable Hardware; John Dower Lumber Company

 

page 70

ads: Puget Sound Power & Light Company; Kerr Motors; Feek's Service Station; Norene Beauty Shop

Frances Beauty Shop; Ione's Beauty Shop; Silverdale Shell Service, Dick Heiliger

 

page 71

ads: Greaves Far West, Lawrence Greaves; Silverdale Poultry Association; Shurfine General Merchandise, Stiles Handy Store

Eby's Grocery; Morgan's Union Shoe Repair; Navy Yard Shoe Renew; Tommy's Cobbler Shop, Torpey Food Store

 

page 72

ads: Tiny's; Mission Cafe; Hut Sut; Cliff's Drive-In Market; Bremerton Bottling Works

Graham's Malted Milk Shop; Bixby's Chico Store; Bird's Inn; Martin's Price-Rite; Arctic Dairy; Kitsap Dairy

 

page 73

ads: Johnson - Cox Company

autographs: Rhea Weaver, Lucille Luche, Ella Racus, LoWayne W., Shirley P., Shirley Bond, Gracie Sigo, Ila, Marie Sherbesmann

 

page 74

Laura Carlson, Phil Myhre, Charlotte Hole, Betty Patlee / Pattee, Johnny Munro, Thean Ames, Bonnie Brown, Louie, Marion Schultz

Doris Brautlacht, Marion Cunningham, Hazel Vant, Charlotte Baxter, Lois Perkins, Kay Pruefert, J. A? Andrews, Evelyn Berry

 

page 75

Annabelle C., Ruth Green, Virginia Davies, Margie, Helen, Minniealta O'Reilly, Scotty

 

page 76

Juanita Hampton, H?

 

back inset

Bill Graham, Earl Myre, Maryann, Jean

 

 

HOME