Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 
McWeb Software - WYSIWYG HTML Web page editor, Javascript effects and DHTML scripts
 
 
The Walla Walla High School 1939 Royal Blue
Walla Walla, Walla Walla County, Washington
 
 
cover
 
 
page 1
Royal Blue WA HI
 
 
page 2
The Royal Blue
 
 
page 3
The Royal Blue, cont'd
 
 
page 4
(photo), Between Classes
 
 
page 5
Forward
 
 
page 6
Dedication
 
 
page 7
(photo) With Friends
 
 
page 8
blank
 
 
page 9
Administration
 
 
page 10
blank
 
 
page 11
W.A. Lacey, Dean Lobaugh
 
 
page 12
Philip W. Allison, Paul Anderson, B.E. Austin, Harrison Clark, Dollie Corn, Dessie Cox,Martha Deck, Juliana Draper
Ruth Dunn, Ralph Emigh, Myrtle Falk, Mabel Graham, Clifford Hamar, Fay Hamm, Mary Highberg, Betty Howard
Lawrence Jacky, Edith Krueger, Bess Kirk, Alice Kenyon, Lilliam Lindner, Agnes Little, Chester Lybecker, Gerald Meckelson
 
 
page 13
Helen McCormick, Jean MacGregor, Lucille McIntyre, Erma Minnick, Sgt. Harold Mizony, Esther Moe, Ina Peterson, Ivy Peterson
Meta Pfeiffer, Lucille Porter, Paul Reed, Allen Reynolds, Grace Sauers, C.A. Steelsmith, James Stevens, B.A. Tack
Wayne Welch, Wallace Wheeler, Anne Wuest, Mary Yates, Frances Yeomans, Armand Jeffs, Jean Shoemaker, H.C. Tilley
 
 
page 14
Jack Aylward, Willard Transeth, Joan Martin, Eugene Cochran, Kenneth Knowles, Bob Weathers, Sarah Ellen Loney
Dave Barclay, Betty Robison, Harold Piper, Clayton Matthews, Blaine Burton, Alvin Huber, Jacob Gradwohl,Sol Frank
Elmer Levin, Patty Walters, Robert Jacky, Doris McCauley, Eugene Struthers, Stanley Kelso,Jimmie Wamble
Jim Boldman, Pearl Jackson, Bob Hooper, Irene McNamara, Eleanor Scheece
 
 
page 15
Jack Aylward, Willard Transeth, Eugene Cochran, Joan Martin, Bob Weathers
 
 
page 16
Miss McCormick, Lois Preas, Alice Garrett, Margie Dacres, Ruth Webb, Mrs. Sauers
Lois Hamm, Barbara White, Shirley Jo Mays, Helen Sporleder, Helen Marshall
 
 
page 17
Miss McCormick, Lois Preas, Alice Garrett, Marjorie Dacres, Ruth Webb, Marshall, Schick, Pratt, Stephens, Timm, Pollard, Sporleder
Crego, Walters, Davis, Palmer, Snyder, Mays, McNamara, Allison, Marum, Hamm, White, Plaquet, Anderson, Harold, Copeland Foster, Lowden, Stone, Jensen, Chriscoe, Bean, Coyle, Yeend P., Lange, Kent, Teague, Wiebe, Nilsson, Baker, Walters, Mann, Wolfe
 
 
page 18
Paul Anderson, Milan Neslin, Clayton Matthews, Wayne Aylward, Wayne Berry
 
 
page 19
(photo's)
 
 
page 20
blank
 
 
page 21
Classes
 
 
page 22
blank
 
 
page 23
Bob Rhay, Marjorie Dacres, June Wamble, Irene McNamera, Jeanne Whooten, Virginia Crego
Merton Holloway, Harold Piper, Jackie Snyder, Virginia Willaby, Dorothy Gibbons, Ruth Dunn
Peg Dickerson, John Erdman, Barbara Woodward, Wayne Aylward, Bettilyn Bean, Lois Jean Hamilton
Esther Schmidt, Bob Martin, Virginia Vails, Dave Barclay,Wayne Berry
Kay Husby, Clayton Matthews, Betty Robison, Sterling LaRue, Barbara Chisholm
 
 
page 24
Harry Adams, Marion Aiton, Frances Allard, Bob Allen, Peggy Allison, Bernard Argo, Usona Ary, Loletta Ayde
Mary Jean Aylward, Jack Aylward, Mary Bailey, Sarah Lucille Baker, David Barclay, Vivian Barney, Curtis Bates
Bettilyn Bean, Alice Beatty, Lila Bemiss, Harold Benzel, Wayne Berry, Margaret Biagi, Alwilda Bleakney
Richmond Blomgren, Raymond Bogel, Doris Boldman, James Boldman, Howard Bradfield, Roberta Bristol
David Bryant, Marjorie Bussell, Craig Campbell, Barbara Chisholm, Arlene Clarke, Eugene Cockran
Marylou Coleman, Peter Collins, Armond Connery, Dave Copple,Betty Coyle, Virginia Crego
Dorothy Cridlebaugh, Nona Clemens, Dick Clemenson, Helen Cummins, Roberta Cunnington
Margaret Czyhold, Marjorie Dacres, Mary Alice Davis, Kenneth Davis, Florence Dawson, Faye Deeter
Howard De Long, Roberta De Merice, Peg Dickerson, Pearl Dixon, Hazel Donley, Maye Dudley
Bill Dummler, Thelma Dunning, Wayne Eddy, Alice Evans, Vincent Fausti, Bob Ferris, Robert Fisher
 
 
page 25
H. Adams, M. Aiton, F. Allard, R. Allen, P. Allison, B. Argo, U. Ary, L. Ayde, M. Aylward, J. Aylward, M. Bailey
S. Baker, D. Barclay, V. Barney, C. Bates, B. Bean, A. Beatty, L. Bemiss, H. Benzel, W. Berry, M. Biagi, A. Bleakney
M.Bussell, C. Campbell, R. Blomgren, R. Bogel, D. Boldman, J. Boldman, H. Bradfield, R. Bristol, D. Bryant
B. "Chiz" Chisholm, A. Clarke, E. Cochran, M. Coleman,P. Collins, A. Connery, D. Capple, B. Coyle, V. Crego
D. Criddlebaugh, N. Clemens, D. Clemenson, H. Cummins, R. Cunnington, M. Czyhold, M. Dacres, M. Davis
K. Davis, F. Dawson, F. Deeter, H. De Long, R. DeMerice, P. Dickerson, P. Dixon, H. Donley, M. Dudley
W. Dummler, T. Dunning, W. Eddy, A. Evans, V. Fausti, R. Ferris, R. Fisher
 
 
page 26
Glenna Driskell, Sol Frank, Jack Frankland, Lorain Franklin, Wilma Frazier, Edward Freepons, Oscar Froese
Marjorie Geist, Rodney Gehrett, Helen Gettman, Dorothy Gibbons, Helen Gilliam, Glen Glaspey
Jacob Gradwohl, Marjorie Gradwohl, Taletta Groff, Alvin Gross, Benny Grote, Dorothy Gould, Lois Hamilton
Charles Hastings, Lois Hamm, Jim Healy, Dorothy Harding, Jane Harold, Grace Harris, Louise Harris
Florence Henderson, Marian Hergert, Leona Lehman, Cora Jean Hilbert, Harold Hill, Roy Hirsh
Merton Holloway, Frances Holtgreve, Marjorie Holwager, Bob Hooper, Alvin Huber, John Hunter
Everett Hurst, Kay Husby, Pat Ireland, Pearl Jackson, Jeoma Jauslin, Maxine Jensen, Arlene Jessee
Violet Johnson, Eugene McBain, George Kelly, Norman Kelly, Stanley Kelso, Thelma Kendall, Eleanor Kent
Bob Kirkman, Betty Kirkman, Kenneth Knowles, Joyce La Count, Helen Lambert, Lorraine Lammerts
Ruth Land, Beth Lange, John Largent, Richard Larson, Sterling La Rue
 
 
page 27
G. Driskell, S. Frank, J. Frankland, L. Franklin, W. Frazier, E. Freepons, O. Froese, M. Geist, R. Gehrett
H. Gettman, D. Gibbons, H. Gillion, G. Glaspey, J. Gradwohl, M. Gradwohl, T. Groff, A. Gross, B. Grote, D. Gould
L. Hamilton, C. Hastings, L. Hamm, J. Healy, D. Harding, J. Harold, G. Harris, L. Harris, F. Henderson, M. Hergert
L. Lehman, C. Hilbert, H. Hill, R. Hirsch, M. Holloway, F. "Rusty" Holtgreve, M. Holwager, B. Hooper, A. Huber
J. Hunter, E. Hurst, K. Husby, P. Ireland, P. Jackson, N. Jauslin, M. Jensen, A. Jessee, V. Johnson, E. McBain
G. Kelly, N. Kelly, S. Kelso, T. Kendall, E. Kent, Kirkman, B. Kirkman, K. Knowles, J. La Count, H. Lambert
L. Lammerts, R. Land, B. Lange, J. Largent, R. Larson, S. La Rue
 
 
page 28
Grace Lawson, Sarah Ellen Loney, Dorothy Lucky, James Lyford, Rita Lyons, Robert Mac Dougall, Jack McFarland
Isabel McLacklan, Betty June Mcleod, Irene McNamara, Arlys McNickols, Helen Marshall, Jeanne Martin, Robert Martin
Patty Marum, Clayton Matthews, Aurel Maxey, Bruce Maxson, Shirley Jo Mays, Mitzi Mansfield, Delia Meiners
Ward Miller, Joe Mount, Burnetta Musgrave, David New, Milan Neslin, Jane Nilsson, Donna Belle Oliver, Margery Olson
Ethel Osborne, Betty Oswald, Harold Piper, Don Plaquet, Peggy Plaquet, Doris Jean Pollard, Francis Ponti, Lois Preas
Verne Preas, Harold Prince, Frances Rea, Marion Rehorn, John Rehberg, Robert Reiswig, Wayne Reynolds, Bob Rhay
Joyce Richardson, Betty Robison, Eldora Rohn, Helen Ruther, Clarence Salmeier, Marian Santo, Dick Saunders
Esther Schmidt, Sam Schneidmiller, Walter Schoesler, June Schreiner, Edna Seitz, Eldon Shaler, Bob Siverling
Thomas Smart, Oscar Smith, Jack Snider, Jackie Snider, Helen Spearman
 
 
page 29
G. Lawson, S. E. Loney, D. Luckey, J. Lyford, R. Lyons, R. MacDougall, J. McFarland, I. McLacklan, B. Mcleod, I. McNamard
A. McNichols, H. Marshall, J. Martin, B. Martin, P. Marum, C. Matthews, A. Maxey, B. Maxson, S. Mays, M. Mansfield
D. Meiners, W. Miller, J. Mount, B. Musgrave, D. "Pete" New, M. Neslin, J. Nilsson, D. Oliver, M. Olson, E. Osborne
B. Oswald, H. Piper, D. Plaquet, P. Plaquet, D. Pollard, F. Ponti, L. Preas, V. Preas, H. Prince, F. Rea, M. Rehorn, J. Reaberg
R. Reiswig, W. Reynolds, R. Rhay, J. Richardson, B. Robison, E. Rohn, H. Ruther, C. Salmeier, M. Santo
D. Saunders, E. Schmidt, Schneidmiller, W. Schoesler, J. Schreiner, E. Seitz, E. Shaler, B. Siverling, T. Smart
O. Smith, J. Snider, J. Snyder, H. Spearman
 
 
Helen Sporleder, Homer Stewart, Bernice Stoller, Paul Soller, Shirley Stone, Mollie Stratton, Gene Swant, Harris Taylor
Elaine Teague, Elwin Thompson, Betty June Timm, Dorothy Tomlinson, Willard Transeth, Phyllis Trout, Joe Tuke
Vivian Turner, Virginia Vails, James Vedder, June Wamble, Dail Wallace, Gail Wallace, Kenneth Walters, Bill Walton
Myra Warfield, Merlin Warner, Wilma Weathermon, Bob Weethers, Leslie Weed, Clara Wietz, Bob Wells, Vivian White
Laura Whittington, Lois Jean Widener, Ruth Wiebe, Virginia Willaby, Helen Wilson, Taletta Williams, Margery Jean Wolfe
Albert Woiblet, Barbara Woodward, James Woodworth, Jeanne Wooton, Bob Yeend, Esther Youdovitch, Wayne Aylward
Don Brumback, John Frank, Frankie Van Buskirk, Tony Albro, Helen Cline, Golda Cox, Doris De Long, Gordon Diehl
William Dummler, Beulah Endsley, Dale Fuller, Merle Harbert, Herbert Hawkins, Roy Heeson, Bob Herrin, Howard Herrin
Robert Hirsch, Jack Hogben, Ralph Holmes, Willard Johnson, Lois Keck, Keith Mace, Frances Milliron, Bill Rauh
Joe Shafer, Howard Shelden, Fern Smith, Clarence Swanson, Robert Warner, Hubert Webber
 
 
page 31
H. Sporleder, H. Stewart, B. Stoller, P. Soller, S. Stone, M. Stratton, G. Swant, H. Taylor, E. Teague, E. Thompson, B. Timm
D. Tomlinson, W. Transeth, P. Trout, J. Tuke, V. Turner, V. Vails, J. Vedder, J. Wamble, D. Wallace, G. Wallace, K. Walters
B. Walton, M. Warfield, M. Warner, W. Weathermon, R. Weathers, L. Weed, C. Wietz, R. Wells, V. White, L. Whittington
L. Widener, R. Wiebe, V. Willaby, H. Wilson, T. Williams, J. Wolfe, A. Woiblet, R. Woodward, J. Woodworth, J. Wooton
R. Yeend, E. Youdovitch, W. Aylward, D. Brumback, J. Frank, F. Van Buskirk, William Allessio, Evan Boswell
John Erdman, John Ewart, Mabel Fiewig, Henry Hill, John Jilg, John Lewis, Faye Reuble, Mathilda Reuble
Wilbur Smith, Leland Swanson, Marvin Sporleder, Arthur Thomas, Jack Thomas, Kenneth Williams
 
 
page 32
Dean Loney, Frank Woods, Alf Transeth, June Dimmick, Patty Walters, Ruth Carter, Leland Nelson
Francis Batfany, Dallas Thorington, Virginia Foster, Patty Copeland, Patty Walters, Betty Rauh, Alice Garrett
Dick Eggers, Yvonne Neumann, Joan Martin, Mary Margaret Mitchell, Don Keyes, Henry Oswald
 
 
page 33
Fullerton, Chambers, Rehberg, Louiseau, Tremble, Shock, B. White, Leonard, W. Hanan, Reely, Fanning, Copeland, Glover
Albright, Coyle, Kinsfather, Wiseman, Reed, Howard, Cameron, Potts, Prutsman, Loney, Stemmer, Langton, Chabre
Neiswanger, Soper, Dunham, Eide, Rittenhouse, Palmer, Simpson, Struthers, Bowers, Chase, Miller, Russell, Gould, Yanke
Freeburn, Costello, Johnston, Daggett, Jeffers, McMain, Harvey, Doak, Walters, German, Davis, Hoelscher, Campbell
Bergevin, Keiser, DeMaris, Abegglen, O'Dell, Digh, Priest, Gross, Beck, Vrattus, Foster, L. Vrattus, Rayh, Gilkerson, Sept
Mitchell, Kralman, Spencer, Gebhardt, Wright, Gregory, Witt, Sandahl, Swenson, Pflugrad, Hutsell, Ary, Vibbert, Levin
Troutsdale, Oswald, Hector, Fromdahl, Keyes, Schatzel, Manning, Freeman, Garrett, Owens, Hayes, Newmann, Conners
O'Brien, Oliver, Hathaway, Clendaniel, Shimbo, Goodyear, Lamperti, J. Russel, D. Dixon, D. Hanan, Henderson, Markham
Boldman, D. Eggers, Page, Duncan, Jensen, Whybark, Cation, W. Hastings, G. Taylor, Entze, Sept, Kleimback, Anderson
Casey, Gillett, Davies, Birks, Sherwood, York, Antes, Pike, Huff, Overby, Turner, Reser, Mathes, Pierce, Bogle, Brown, Sturgill
Jordan, Frere, DeBoer, Lehman, Reed, Kiehn, Weber, Burton, Estes, Weed, Daggett, Armstrong, Kelty, Salmeier, Gelhardt
Zier, Webb, Grey, Frank, King, Owsley, Miller, Banks, Fraese, Fritzler, Mathison, Transeth, Trefz, Buck, Thoungton, Fitzpatric
Graff, Nelson, Sauers, Morton, Parsons, Fabricus, Stilwell, Merklin, Connery, Weaver, Lindberg, Follett, Cates, Haag, Pershall
McLain, Dimmik, Cox, Gottwig, Garrett, Neel, Betfany, Sheider, Lee, Cecil, McLoughlin, Beale, Wells, Perry, Duff, White
Barbuto, McCall, Wilson, Barney, Barch, Van Scotter, Barnett, Woods, Haigh, Fields, Jauslin, Wirth, Goodmam, Smith
Anderson, Rader, Shemwell, Grinstead, Coyle, Jacobs, Dicus, Kincaid, Dill, Stewart, DeVaney, Leeper, Carter, Russell, McFall
Rowe, Roberts, Swenson, Grey, Howard, Taylor, Sherwood, Kenyon, Garrett, Lindstrom, Miller, Fulton, Clifton, Dolling
Harbert, Morris, Burgess, Maiwn, Shaw, Janshaw, Butherus, Livengood, Fuller
 
 
page 34
Helen Webb, Wesley Shaw, Lourenne Dysart, Frank Boewer, Virginia Pratt, Jerry La Rue, Jack Melton
David Cox, Bud Miller, Jack Kenny, Warren Bischoff, Dick Clark, Paul Garland, Daryl Gilliam
Dick Eggers, Dorothy Chriscoe, Lois Mace, Harold Pratt, Reginald Thompson, Miss Draper
 
 
Schuler, Lowden, Drew, Coston, Kenny, Maxwell, Johnson, Kelson, Schmidt, Robinson, Colombo, Eggers, Anderson
Simons, Johnson, Sauers, Harding, I. Wenning, R. Wenning, Barre, Anderson, Hart, Hartley, Evans, Evens, Wright, Bennett
Melton, Boldman, Garland, Gale, Doak, Copple, Schmidt, Keen, Weathermon, Hall, Harding, Boldman, Knowles, Freeman
Beck, Bland, Willaby, Hatcher, Mohr, GIlbert, Marks, Frank, Bruer, Knudson, Reiswig, Meckenheim, Comstock, Denton
Case, Franklin, Shore, Mason, Byford, Largent, Gale, Hamilton, Bristol, Erdman, Hodson, Wickland, Wagner, Benzel
Harding, Sooter, Engel, Spearman, Mackie, Giberson, Smith, Boldman, Clayton, Foster, LaCount, Van Atta, Davis, Clarke
Davis, Weidert, Gifford, Moore, Maxson, Turner, Sauer, Haas, Schaub, Moore, Jones, Kilbourne, Appling, Keson, Hector
Hass, Raymer, Rich, Travis, Evender, Gibbs, Reely, Clemenson, Maxson, Boswell, Jacky Buehler, Denton, Cameron
Stephens, Pratt, Weidert, Landeen, Staines, Gordon, Engel, Mann, Anderson, Neel, Mace, Brown, Hull, Anderson, Colley
Davies, Colby, Pope, Glaspey, Kinman, Stimmel, Jessee, White, Longmire, Dohnert, Smith, Johnson, Cannom, Tyrrell
Huggins, Oliver, Lepaine, Blackwell, Larson, Holwager, Hoelscher, Luckey, Ebersole, Daggett, Fox, Bockoven, York, Tash
Otto, Board, Friese, Eagon, Davis, Fisher, Healy, Oswald, Perry, Taylor, Wolfe, Benzel, Leonetti, Sumerlin, Lewis, Boldman
Yanke, Fulgham, Hanson, Emigh, Kelso, Yenny, Ros, Naimy, Schmeltzer, Scheece, Russell, Hartley, Teal, Sherrod, Boewer
B. Miller, Schaefer, Crego, Harbert, Lawson, C. McLeod, Sanders, L. McLeod, Wright, Bowerman, Christensen, Kelso, Hill
Hooper, Cox, Thompson, Vawter, Pauly, Coyle, Bergevin, Dysart, Vails, Vahl, Overturf, McEvoy, Fletcher, Zahl, Dyer
Thompson, Parsons, Irwin, Hoover, Dotson, Garrett, Fielder, Benfield, La Rue, Fowler, Dummler, Templeton, Coultas
Gilliam, Walker, Kinman, Pratt, Mastron, Peebles, Sooter, Herrin, Yokom, Stiles, McGrew, Kolars, King, Webb, Petrelli
Duff, McLeod, Wolfe, McFarlane, Beale, Geiger, Gilson, Colley, Barton, Strode, Stimmel, Klicker, Guntle, Shaler, Robertson
Butherus, Darch, Dickinson, Robinson, Jacobs, Meckler, Rankin, Dysart, Beath, Grabinske, Mele, Shinbo, Edkerdt, Miller
Wilson, Archer, Wolfe, Small, Hawkins, Bussell, Healy
 
 
page 36
Paul Garland, Jack Melton, Jack Freeman, Tom Copeland, Maxine Hartley, Charles Gallo, Ivy Peterson, Eugene McMann
 
 
Hart, Garrett, DeMerice, Butler, Stienbeck, Hill, Henderson, Gallo, Watson, Eggers, Zein, Lee, Davis, Stone, Stoneman
Wendler, Pershall, Nettleship, Knorr, Ary, Eggers, Anderson, Emigh, Border, Page, Hansen, Knopf, Struthers, DeVaney
Farmer, Oldridge, Berkenkamp, Portch, Page, Hofer, Fleming, Garrett, Gottwig, Lepper, Dixon, Conkey, Tucker, Freepons
Holderman, Laking, Hofer, Kendall, Dormaier, Haines, Bishop, Templeton, Wamble, Gradwohl, Bowe, Borgers, Wulff
Lepaine, Spohn, Neslin, Ayde, Smith, Amen, Conners, Hauff, Carle, Williamson, Kibler, Baslee, Mertsching, Dacres, Torey
Martin, McMann, Henerson, Froese, Daniel, Gallo, Rittenhouse, Helmick, Jackson, Crevling, Gable, Bates, Roark, Duncan
Wills, Howell, Anderson, MacFall, Tomlinson, DeBoer, Dudley, Beeacinor, Whiteley, Criscola, Schoessler, Frustad
Drummheller, Hauck, Bridgham, Taylor, Meinhart, Brown, Corn, Doodruff, Copeland, Jensen, Jesse, McDowell, Garrett
Dixon, Foltz, Smith, Rauh, Kingsley, Backlund, McFadden, Vannice, Lindelion, Smith, Sams, Heric, Henderson, Smootz
Holderman, Anderson Hastings, R. Van Zandt, Lay Barrett, Vawter, Cecil, Wymore, Frank, Van Zandt, McBride, Starr
Shelton, SPencer, Blaylock, Harding, G. Spencer, Spearman, Ayde, King, Bradfield, Sickler, Starr, Holwager, Deweese, Rader
Davis, Pauly, Taylor, Webber, Schmidt, Winget, Carson, Marsolek, Biagi, Hartley, Harvey, Yeend, Santo, Tompkins, Gould
Deare, Deeter, Raby, Jones, Chase, Elia, Von Der Ahe, Johnson, Wright, Reser, Jensen, Goodman, LaDouceur, Sauers
McBain, Smith, Fondahn, Van Nahmen, Stringfield, Mathison, Bergevin, Schmidt, Barney, Robini, Ramey, Mellon, Zier
Juvenal, Spohn, Dull, Dummler, Fouts, Hill, Laufer, Streck, Jones, Hall, Gettman, Collin, Tepper, Beck, Peachy, New
Horden, Porter, Turley, nyder, Dement, Louis, Rook, Rosebro, Ringel, Baisch, Hurst, Schram, Wilhelm, Entze, Hoyt, Mellon
Martin, Dickey, Gruzen, Reynolds, Morrison, White, Rhodes, Leer, Harding, Yanke, Hilbert, Kight, Robinson, Croxdale
Couch, Burnham, Strode, Fahey, Smigaj, Parish, Hergert, Richartz, Ferris, Huddleston, Autrey, Ayers, Thompson, Beck
Follett, Woods, Page, Bafus, Kobayshi, Bennett, Schick, Smith, Anspauch, Davis, Maughan, McKellips, Hauff, Hawks
Fletcher, Allison, murphy, Elliott, O Dell, Pratt, Renick, Renner, Nieman, Zahl, Jones, Barclay, Mealey, Gross, Coyle
Creek, Keson, Butherus, Weaver, Rehberg, Wolfe, Cupp
 
 
page 38
Biggs, Gallo, Rupp, Zandt, Wilson, Myers, Rotherberger, McMillian, Baxter, Timm, Christensen, Pollard
Savage, Knudson, Binbander, Chriscoe, Hulbush, Stokes, Harman, Gilberson, Gard, Arnold, LeRoux
Posey, Yeend, Beck, Kruger, Myers, Dent, Cenbim, Walker, Friese, Glaspey, Harris, Glenna (various photos)
 
 
page 39
(various photos) Bob, Chisholm, Martin and Del
 
 
page 40
blank
 
 
page 41
Activities
 
 
page 42
blank
 
 
page 43
(various photos) Marion and Corky
 
 
page 44
Mr. Stevens, Sarah Ellen Loney, June Wamble, Clayton Mathews / Matthews, Glenna Driscoll
Roberta Gowen, Virginia Crego, Dorothy Lucky, Jane Harold, Dale Dixon, Thelma Dunning
Helen Cummins, Barbara Woodward, Betty June Timm, Marian Crego, Jeanne Turner, Dorothy Chriscoe
 
page 45
Clifford Hamar, Sterling LaRue, Peg Dickerson, Charles Hastings, Danny Kremer, Leontine Jassaud, George Romine
Helen Cummins, Francis Ponti, Edna Seitz, Lois Jean Widener, Francis Holtgreve, Charles Montgomery, Glenna Johnson
Dorothy Tomlinson, Eleanor Scheece, Madeline Howard, Jackie Snyder, Ruth Land, Frank Boewer, Cora Jean Hilbert
 
 
page 46
P.W. Allison, Mizony, H.C. Tilley, Jack Darch, Harris Taylor, Mary Jean Aylward, Sarah Ellen Loney, Virginia Crego
 
 
page 47
Dorothy Gould, Clayton Matthews, Barbara Woodward, Frank Boewer, Cora Jean Hilbert, Marion Aiton
James Stevens, Elwood Shemwell Bruce Maxson, Richmond Blomgren, Jack Hogben, John Rehberg
 
 
page 48
Harold Mizony, Sterling LaRue, John Weidert, Jack DavisShirley Stone, Lois Preas, Sarah Ellen Loney
Jane Nilson, David New, Dick Kenyon, Francis Batfany, Jerry LaRue, John Rehberg, John Frank
Gloria Hill, Dorothy Harding, Esther Dill, Kay Husby, Barbara Chisholm, Patty Marum, Myrna Cation
 
 
page 49
Jensen, J. Emigh, Hastings, Rogers, J. Weidert, Hannan, S. La Rue, Mizony, La Rue, Emigh, Weidert, Davis, Corn, Boldman
Hoover, Wells, Buck, Boldman, Lange, Aiton, Harold, Lehman, Coyle, Woodward, Taylor, Vails, Dunning, B. Boldman, Hutsell
Coyle, Dixon, Reynolds, Duff, Vedder, Howard, Yeend, Schoock, Hathaway, Largent, Wamble, Crego, Teague, Fuller, Oliver, Snyder
Ayde, Loney, Foster, Marshall, Nilsson, Stone, Preas, Fulton, Wooton, Mann, Pollard, Davis, Overby, Newman, Hayes, Jensen, Klicker
Knowles, Mount, New, Franklin, Mackie, Kenyon, Adams, Holderman, Daniel, Fisher, Swenson, Conky, Garrett, Batfany, Matthews
LaRue, McDowell, Taylor, York, Colley, Smith, Dixon, Yeeney, Sanders, Yeeney, Hofer, Christianson, Shemwell, Jessie, Hauff
Smith, Dickinson, Stone, Henderson, Smith, Garrett, Fausti, Lybecker, Rittenhouse, Hanasen, Kibler, Bergevin, Wallace, Transeth
Gherett, Hector, Jessee, Chrisco, Maxson, Clark, Davison, Boldman, Harding, Frank, Kinsfather, Winning, Kinsfather, Dill, Cecil
Gradwohl, Froese, Winning, White, Russell, Chisholm, Pratt, Stevens, Palmer, Timm, Baker, Rader, Copeland, Rehorn, Husby
Harvey, Martin, Marum, Vahl, Hamm, Cation, Howard, Mansfield, McLachlin, Reuble, Gray, M. Reuble, Lambert, Drickell
I. Boldman, Sept, Shimbo, Hergert, Sauers, Boldman, Jensen, Allard, Mace
 
 
page 50
Francis Holtgreve, Mary Lou Coleman, June Shimbo, Beverly Burgess, P.W. Allison
Merton Holloway, Lawrence Jacky, Bob Weathers, Wayne Berry, Dick Clark
 
 
Brading, Kent, Bristol, Rohn, Ferer, Wiebe, Leonard, Plaquet, Stillwell, Wolfe, Guntle, Stroller, Youdovitch, Vattros, Pope, Burgess
Coleman, Haigh, Chrisco, Morris, Holtgreve, Kirkman, Turner, Cates, Gard, Manning, Gowan, Fletcher, Staines, Shinbo (Shimbo)
Weed, Sauers, Kinman, Boldman, Antes, Rieswig, Meskleson, Benzel, Foz, Hart, Froese, Schoesler, J. LaRue, Fuller, Otto, Timm
Longmire, Dacres, Van Atta, Harvey, Mackie, Russell, Knorr, Hart, Palmer, La Rue, Doremire, Gibbons, Kelso, Foster, Howard
DeMaris, Abbeglan, DeBoer, Travis, Colby, Loney, Wolfe, Bowerman, Woodworth, Davis, German, Hector, Rauh, Holtgreve, Haigh
Hayes, Hoover, Lange, Coyle, Gibbons, Wamble, Harvey, Johnson, Mann, Harold, Travis, Kelso, Pratt, Lindstorm, Rogers, Bastron
O. Smith, Bussell, Olson, Mounce, King, Small, Schuler, Colley, Rhay, Keyes, MacDougall, Cochran, OswalsTaylor, Pierce, Eggers
Woods, Clarke, R. Jacky, Burton, Wallace, Martin, Geherett, Transeth, Weathers, Dunham, Estes, Eggers, Berry, Jacky
 
 
page 52
Mrs. Highberg, H.C. Tilley, Meta Pfieiffer, Earl Goddard, George Davison, Joe Spence, Bob Rhay, Ralph Denby
Joe Mount, James Boldman, James Woodworth, Billy Meekin, Stirling La Rue, Robert MacDougall, Marion Aiton
Cora Jean Hilbert, Helen Marshall, Elasine Teague, Aurel Maxey, Barbara Chisholm, Betty Coyle, Jane Nilsson
Dascom Dinsmore, Meta Pfeiffer, Sterling La Rue, Jack Snyder, Harold Pratt, Elaine Teague, Cora Jean Hilbert
Glenna Driskell, Homer Stewart, James Boldman, George Davison, Helen Coleman
 
 
page 53
(photo's of Chorus, Orchestra and 2 plays mentioned on pg 52)
Pratt, Teague, Coleman, La Rue, Davison, Driscoll, Hilbert, Boldman, Maxey
MacDougal, Chisholm, Mount, Aiton, Nilsson, Driskell, Harold, Beatty, Ireland
 
 
page 54
Faye Hamm, Aurel Maxey, Cora Jean Hilbert, Barbara Woodward, Clayton Matthews, June Wamble, Ada Ichikawa, Robert Fisher
Sterling La Rue, Mary Lou Coleman, Alice Evans, Frances Holtgreve, Neoma Jauslin, Kenneth Knowles, Jean Martin, Betty Oswald
Helen Ruther, Orville McCarroll, Wayne Aylward, Dorothy Gibbons, Beth Lange, Sarah Ellen Loney, Mitzi Mansfield, David New
June Schreiner, Robert Seiverling, Helen Sporleder, Ruth Wiebe, Jeanne Wooton, John Frank, Roberta DeMerice, Marion Aiton
Milan Neslin, Esther Youdovitch, Robert Martin, Elaine Teague, Robert Wells, Peggy Allison, Grace Harris, Dorothy Gould
Helen Cummins, Peg Dickerson, Edna Seitz, Madeleine Howard, Roberta Gowen, Charles Montgomery, Clifford Hamar
 
 
page 55
(this page has been torn, see pg 54)
Hamm, Aylward, Coleman, Evans, Fisher, Gibbons, Ichikawa, Jauslin, K?, Lange, LaRue, Loney, Mansfield, Martin, Matthews
Maxey, Ne?, Ruther, Seiverling, Wamble, Wiebe, Woodward, Wooton, Holtgreve, Allison, Collins, Dickerson, LaRue
 
 
page 56
blank
 
 
page 57
Sports
 
 
page 58
blank
 
 
 
page 59
(31 mini photo's)
 
 
page 60
Cox, Hirsh, Cochran, Eggers, Transeth, Grote, Garrett, O'dell, Fichner, Melton, Argo, Holloway
Taylor, Brumback, Mathes, Rhay, Oswald, V?ds, Clarke, Pierce, Moore, Sherwwod, Dunham, Jeffs
 
 
page 61
Eugene Cochran, Merton Holloway, Bob Hirsh, Kenneth Fichtner, Dale Mathes, Frank O'Dell, Bernard Argo
Vard Pierce, Henry Oswald, Don Brumbach, Harris Taylor, Bud Moore, Willard Transeth, Dick Clark
Bob Rhay, Kenneth Sherwood, Ben Grote, Dick Eggers, Jack Melton, Rod Garrett
 
 
page 62
Keyes, Estes, Eggers, Bischoff, Berry, Cox, Miller, Webb, Kenny, Ow?, Case, Gilliam
Williams, Fulgam, Taylor, Dumler, Beck, Tipper, Dacres, Henderson, Woodruff
 
 
page 63
Jeffs, Wayne Berry, Jack Kenny, Don Keyes, Warren Webb, Bud Miller, Ralph Estes, David Cox, Warren Bishoff, Dick Eggers
 
 
page 64
(photo's of Track, Boxing, Baseball, Wrestling)
Bishop, Bowerman, Benfield, Kelley, Sherwood, Gordon, Kaiser, Perry, Lewis, Kelso
Amend, Engle, Hilyard, Oswald, Hansen, Taylor, Pierce, White, Brower, Mitchel
 
 
page 65
Michalis, Taylor, Rhay, Erdman, Vard Pierce, Wayne Berry, Dick Eggers, Paul Garland, Dick Clarke, Bob Weathers, Mr. Welch, Jack Awlyard, Dave Gibbs, Harold Howen, Henry Oswald, Chester, Hillyer, Eldon Engle
 
 
page 66
(photo's of Girls Basketball, Ballroom Dancing, Volleyball, Ping-Pong, Speedball)
 
 
page 67
Eileen Coyle, Roberta Bristol, Lois Mace, Mathilda Reuble, Isabel McLachlen, Glenna Driskell
Jane Harold, Alice Garrett, Helen Lambert, Dorothy Chriscoe, Lois Gray, Miss Porter, Betty Howard
 
 
page 68
(Calendar and pic's)
 
 
page 69
(Calendar and pic's)
 
 
page 70
Acknowledgments: Western Engraving; Ward Studio; Bulletin Printing; Babcock Cover Co.; S.K. Smith Co.
 
 
page 71
Index
 
 
page 72
Index
 
 
page 73
Index
 
 
page 74
Index
 
 
page 75
Index
 
 
page 76
Index
 
 
page 77
Table of Contents
 
 
page 78
Ellen Joyce Fennis, Gladys Cruzen, Patricia King, Mary K. Yates, Helen Yeend, Dorothy Chriscoe, Richard L. Flomers (?)
Patty McKellips, Richard Garrett, Dean Jensen, Dorothy Gard, Henry R. Antes, Webster Border, Jack Howell, Melvin Carle
Shirley Barclay, Ruth Kobayashi, Ibyll (?) Parish, Dorothy Robinson, John Neel, Mac, Dorothy Baach, Delores Leer
Jean Adair Croxdale, Betty Jean Huddleston, Edna Hilbert, Pat Morrison, Helen White, Billy Haines, Priscilla Winget
Alice Largent, Patty Yeend, June Shinbo, "Bobbee" Hall, "Slick" Farmer, K? Drumheller, Elsie Knudson, Gwen Wickland
Darrell Whiteley, Patty Jensen, Denise Binbander, Peggy Davis
 
 
page 79
Dorothy Woods, Lois McBain, Eleanor Scheece, Betty Stephens, Pat Hoover, Beverly Burgess
Rosella Hamilton Woodward, Carlton Conkey, Mildred Cannon, Shirley Johnson, Margaret Larson
Dorothy Nieman, Mary June Aylward, Jeanne Bennett, Helen Gross, ?lgo Page