Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 
 
 
 
The Tyee 1911 - 1912
University of Washington
Seattle, King County, Washington
 
 
 
 
cover
 
 
note - William Horsley
 
 
front inset 1
drawing
 
front inset 2
Bill Horsley
 
 
front inset 3
blank
 
 
 
page 1
blank
 
 
page 2
Lowman & Hanford Co.; Maring & Blake
 
 
page 3
The Tyee
 
 
page 4
Coach Gilmore Dobie
 
 
page 5
Coach Gilmore Dobie
 
 
page 6
(photo of Statue)
 
 
page 7
Forward
 
 
page 8
(photo of Mt Rainier)
 
 
page 9
Fred E. Hamilton, Wm. H. Horsley, Ora P. Willis, Victor Zednick, Ernest K. Murray, Ewing W. Stephens, Airdrie L. Kincaid
Archie M. Major, Arthur E. Campbell, Robin V. Welts, Hazel Learned, Lucille Thompson, Elinor Peterson, Carl H. Getz
Lorin Angevine, Marie Gabel, Jessie Lewis, Dollie McLean, Zelma Reeves, Ralph H. Hall, Orvis Gladden
Rose M. Bachman, Bertram Elliott, Proctor Cook, Donald F. Palmerton, Bernice McLean, Hazel Conners, Alberta Crowley
 
 
page 10
The Books
 
 
page 11
Book 1 The University
(the book is covered in drawings by Don Palmerton class of '15)
 
 
page 12
(photo of wooded path)
 
 
page 13
Hon. John C. Higgins, Hon. F.A. Hazeltine, Hon. Chas. P. Spooner, Hon. Howard G. Cosgrove, Hon. John A. Rae
Hon. A.L. Rogers, Hon. Alex F. McEwan, William Markham, Thomas Franklin Kane, Herbert T. Condon, Edward N. Stone
Edwin B. Stevens, Isabella Austin, Arthur Sewell Haggett, Almon Homer Fuller, Milnor Roberts, Charles Willis Johnson
John Thomas Condon, Francis Garner Miller, J. Allen Smith, William E. Henry
 
 
page 14
(photo's - Panoramas of Washington Campus)
 
 
page 15
(photo's - Panoramas of Washington Campus) cont.
 
 
page 16
(photo of path)
 
 
page 17
Book 2 The Classes
 
 
page 18
Stewart Rice, Myron W. Tupper, Gretchen M. O'Donnell, Clement Waite
 
 
page 19
B. McLean
 
 
page 20
Lois Velanthol Almack, Laura Ames, Carl Bernard Anderson, Pearle Elma Anderson
 
 
page 21
Clifford Walter Anderson, Clarence Anderson, Elsie Andrews, Frederick Wm. Ashton
 
 
page 22
Arnold Clarence Argo, Luna Pearl Athen, Monroe Tetsuyi Awoki, Jessie Cameron Ayres
 
 
Anna Cordelia Balch, Alice A. Ball, Ethel Mary Bardell, Paul Thomas Benson
 
 
page 24
Katherine Biggs, katherine E. Blum, Pearle Boddy, Herman Carl Bohn
 
 
page 25
Marjorie Borrill, Edna Fay Bouton, Horace Morton Bringhurst, Wm. McKinley, Burns
 
 
page 26
Nellie Louise Burtt, Delbert E. Carr, Elsie Carr, Eugene Felix Cayo
 
 
page 27
Fannie Grace Charles, Laura Thoe. Child, Ruth Anna Christesen, Harold Edwain Cleaves
 
 
page 28
Raymond Woollen Clifford, Ralph Campbell Cochran, Helen Natalie Collier, Henry A. Cole
 
 
page 29
Elmer Arthur Conner, Ray Bradford Conner, Bess Cowley, Julia Virginia Cox
 
 
page 30
H.H. Crary, Emma Christina Crogstad, Ethel Agnes Daniels, Marc De Lepine Darrin
 
 
page 31
Lucy Adelaide Daubney, Myvanny Davis, Veronica Courtney Day, Chas Henry Deane
 
 
page 32
Tam Deering, Lillian Dickenson, Alice May Donoway, Benjamin Franklin Eager Jr.
 
 
page 33
Samuel Darragh Earhart, Winfield, Richard Eberle, Elvin Tenus Ellefson, Sadie Ettleson
 
 
page 34
Ruth Pauline Evans, Virginia Harriet Evans, Frances Elva Farnham, Julia Irene Felt
 
 
page 35
Herbert Judson Flagg, Hazel Velma Fletcher, Stella May Fowler, Helen Dean Frater
 
 
page 36
Richard Gilman Fryar, Frank Gilluly, Grace Emily Goodner, Vincent Herbert Gowen
 
 
page 37
Ray Laird Green, Geo. Oakley Hallock, Ethel Alberta Hanson, Alice Henson
 
 
page 38
Hazel Virginia Hillis, Frances Edith Hindman, Beulah June Holeman, Lila Alice Hunter
 
 
page 39
Stella Thetta Hunter, Kathryn Margaret Iffland, Edna Ione Ingersoll, Frank Erwin Jaquot
 
 
page 40
Inger C. Jerdee, Josephine Johnson, Winnie Davis Joiner, Otis Edward Keeler
 
 
page 41
Nellie Margaret Keesling, Verle Elma Kinne, Frank Alva Kittredge, Allen Lacey
 
 
page 42
Ruth Elizabeth Laden, Mabel Bever Laizure, Edna Belle Lawrence, Herman Levinson
 
 
page 43
Cline Robert Lewis, Sol Harris Lewis, Rolland Wayne Lincoln, Tennie Algodt Lind
 
 
page 44
Mary Agnes Lovejoy, Winifred Lovejoy, Mildred West Loring, Horace Lyman McCoy
 
 
page 45
Robin Sarah Anne McKinley, Corabel MacNaughton, Edward Joseph McTague, Ralph Day Major
 
 
page 46
Austin Gladstone Mansfield, Anna Dorothy Miller, Agnes Myrtle Mobeck, Adelaide Moody
 
 
page 47
Ruth Anna Moody, Joseph G.G. Morgan, Wendell Monroe Nelson, Charles Quay North
 
 
page 48
Gretchen Mary O'Donnell, Justin Waller Ottestad, Kathleen Eudora Parker, Eugene Irving Pease
 
 
page 49
Mabel Albertine Peterson, Elizabeth Mae Pollock, Edith Louise Potter, James William Prater
 
 
page 50
Royal Rudolph Pullen, Margaret Amine Reeder, Stuart Arthur Rice, Huber Ralph Ridgeway
 
 
page 51
Franklin George Roberts, Mary Christina Roberts, Winifred Romney, Jennie Elizabeth Rogers
 
 
page 52
Catherine Isabelle Ross, Ruth Marie Sauter, Guy Scace, Hugo Henry Schneider
 
 
page 53
Rebecca Schneider, Oliver P. Searing, Ernest Thornton Shaw, Alice Margaret Shelton
 
 
page 54
Florence May Sherman, John Sherrick, Frederick George Sivear, Leroy Ellison Sligar
 
 
page 55
Roy Elmer Smith, Roxy Margaret Smith, Warren Slocum Smith, Lorena Smith
 
 
page 56
Janet E. Stevenson, Robert Wetzler Stevens, Bess Eliza Storch, Edwin Leonard Strandberg
 
 
page 57
Sabra Godfrey Sweet, Gladys Augustus Teel, Ellen Anne Thomas, Errol Llewellyn Thomason
 
 
page 58
Peter Thompson, Edna Edith Towsley, Elwyn Benjamin Van Zandt, Clement Waite
 
 
page 59
Wm. Floyd Way, Laura Regina Wheat, Arthur Edward Williams, Catherine Nancy Willson
 
 
page 60
Alma Martha Wingate, Raymond Rex Wisner, Ada Laughlin Wight, Ida Fayette Wright
 
 
page 61
Grover C. Adair, Ruth A. Allen, Ethel L. Baldridge, Robt. W. Bissell, Ermie B. Brigham, Lulu A. Brown, Mollie Burnett
Ida H. Carsson, Chas. W. Clark, Levi Clark, Mae Hazel Dolson, Nellie G. Drake, Wm. L. Dudley, Elsie Erickson
Walter L. Elich, John A. Frater, Clarence M. Grace, Edward J. Hanzlik, Marjorie Harris, Clara Hastings, Edmund W. Hilton
Dwight D. Hartman, Herman P. Hoyle, Albert C. Jenkins, Leo Jones, Ruth Mary Keyes, Irene May Kilty, Edward C. Kinzel
Walter H. Leve, Roy S. Lipscomb, David Levin, Esther M. McCullogh, Roger B. Mullen, Earl M. Platt, Vera M. Richards
Hattie Roys, Margaret J. Sackett, Gail B. Shadinger, Wm. Durkee Smith, Wm. P. Stevens, Viola A. Thurmond, Mien Tsao
Alice P. Warren, Margaret Westervelt, Ruth E. Whitham, Frances T. Wilson, Maud Wilson
 
 
page 62
(photo of Sundial presented by class of 1912)
 
 
page 63
Book 2 Section 2 Seniors
 
 
page 64
Fred Rufus Angevine, Statira Grant Biggs, Lloyd Llewellyn Black, Edwin James Brown
 
 
page 65
Edgar Floyd Burns, Arthur Eugene Campbell, Edward Francis Chabot, John Frederick Chesterley
 
 
page 66
James Francis Clarke, William Jennings Coyle, Harold Vivian Davis, Charles Henry Deane
 
 
page 67
Robert Grant Denny, Ben Driftmeier, Charles Oliver Flint, Charles Raymond Gray
 
 
Warren Art Grimm, Huber Edwin Grimm, Henry Harmeling, Fritz Harri
 
 
page 69
Nelson Thomas Hartson, Otis Boutwell Hergert, Fred H. Hickingbottom, Reed Heilig
 
 
page 70
Andrew Reuben Hilen, Glenn Edwin Hoover, Peter Husby, Harry Leo Jones
 
 
page 71
Palmer Kennedy, Russell Anderson Mackey, John Jordan March, Melville Mucklestone
 
 
John Egbert Marshall, Arthur Edward Nafe, Carleton Howard Norris, Wallace Farnam Pardoe
 
 
page 73
Edward W. Robertson, Wm. Bartholomew Severyns, Herbert Henry Sieler, Lane Summers
 
 
page 74
Ewing Stevens, Morris Jack Schwartz, Myron Weldon Tupper, Walter Andrew Wand
 
 
Ellis Edwin Warner, Grover Clark Winn, Fred Wettrick
 
 
page 76
in memoriam:
Everett Lockwood '12, Charles J. Raser '13, Anna Viola Mann '12
 
 
page 77
Book 2 Section 3 Undergraduates
 
 
page 78
Jerry D. Riordan, Lucile M. Thompson, June Wright, Hiram Bowe
 
 
page 79
"Speedy" Jensen, March Hayfield, George Coryell, Ben Ohnick, Bernice Sully, Hazel Learned
Ernest Murrey, Cliford Newton, Jerry Riordan, Miss Austin, Ralph Casey, L. Thompson
 
 
page 80
Ray Greenwood, Warren N. Hardy, Florence Day, Bernard G. Noble
 
 
page 81
Hazel Conner
 
 
page 82
Stephen A. Chadwick, Lloyd Dysart, Airdrie Kincaid, Charles J. Powell
 
 
page 83
Coach Dobie, A. Crowley
 
 
page 84
Victor H. Zednick
 
 
page 85
Book 3 Athletics
 
 
page 86
"Bill" Horsley
 
 
page 87
"Bill" Horsley, C.G.H.
 
Maxwell Eakins, Huber Grimm, Warren Grimm, Will Coyle, Melville Mucklestone, Peter Husby, Fred Sparger, Tom Griffiths,
Walter Wand, BeVan Presley, Royal Pullen, Wayne Sutton, William Cahill, Richard Devine, Herman Anderson, John Patten
Grover C. Winn, J. Bernard Bliss, James Clark, Fred Hickingbottom, William Coyle, Harold Kerry, John Johnson, Gene Beebe
Dillard Beck, Willis Boatman, Peter Durham, Robin Welts, Melville Mucklesstone, Ward Arney, Charles Fitzgerald, Ray Wegener
Charles Hughes, Sumner Hurd, Van Dowd, Johnson Sherrick, Ralph Ridgeway, Herman Anderson, Maxwell Eakins, Donald Evans
Ira Courtney, Edmund Hilton, H. Garner Wright, Ed. Lang, Clarence Grace, Joseph Husby, A. Auzias de Turrene, Newton Crites
Paul Neiman, Claire Bowman, John Patten, Rupert O. Edmonds, John McFee, E.L. Thomason, J.S. Williams, Walter Wand
Royal Pullen, Lyman Shotwell, Harold Waller, Joe Morgan, Ed Taylor, N.P. Wright, Laurence Wright, Clark Will, William Ruggles
Art Campbell, Gordon Dickson, Will Prater, Warren Hardy, Glenn Hoover, Barrington Upper, Calvin Cragin, Huber Grimm
Virgil Hancock, Gail Shadinger, Stadden Hart, Claire Shannon, Charles Adams, Oscar Olson, John I. St. John, Karl Staatz
Otis Keeler, Archie Byler, Anthony Savage, Wayne Sutton, Will Coyle, Melville Muckleshoot, Walter Wand, Huber Grimm
Warren Grimm, James Clarke, Arthur Campbell, E.L. Thomason, Johnson Sherrick, Royal Pullen, Will Prater
 
 
 
page 89
Football (drawing by T Ladden)
 
 
page 90
Coach Gilmore H. Dobie
 
 
page 91
Coach Gilmore Dobie, A.M.M.
 
 
page 92
Be Van Presley, Royal Pullen, Tom Griffiths, Bernard Bliss, John patten, Grover C. Winn, Warrne Grimm, Wayne Sutton
Peter Husby, Will Coyle, Walter Wand, Melville Mucklestone, Fred Sparger, Calvin Hazlett, Ben Koehler, Tom Wand, Alvin Jensen
 
Gilmore H. Dobie, Will Coyle, Warren Grimm, Walt Wand, "Pink" Pullen, Assistant Coach Eakins, Mucklestone
 
 
page 94
Coach Dolan, Captain Main, Mucklestone, Coyle, Latourette, Coach Dobie, Fred Sparger, Tom Griffiths, Tom Wand
 
 
William J. Coyle, Dan Pullen, Jack Patten, Melville Mucklestone, Warren Grimm
 
 
page 96
Walter Wand, Coach Dobie, Tom Wand, Peter Husby, Bill Mattson, Royal "Pink" Pullen, Dan Pullen
 
 
page 97
Tom Griffiths, Walt Wand, Fred Sparger, Coach Dobie, BeVan Presley, Tegtmeier
 
Wayne Sutton, Warren Grimm, Jack Patten, Eakins, Coyle, Richard Devine, Coach Dobie
 
Herman Anderson, Coach Dobie, Devine, Grover C. Winn, Jack Patten, J. Bernard Bliss, Max Eakins, Huber Grimm
Tom Wand, Ben Koehler, Alvin Jensen, Kark (Karl) Staatz, Calvin Hazelet, George Febiger, Charles Smith, Don Hawley
Jim Sipprell, Hugh Shively, Frank Wilson
 
 
"Pete", "Walt", "Muck", "Wee", "Pink", "Grimm"
Will Coyle, Melville Mucklestone, Walter Wand, Warren Grimm, Royal Pullen
Peter Husby, Grover Winn, Huber Grimm, Max Eakins, Coach Dobie
 
 
page 101
Book 3 Section 2 Basketball
 
 
page 102
Oscar Olson, Otis Keeler, Clementson, St. John, Sugg, Hoseley, Olson, Karl Staatz
Savage, Byler, Myron Tupper, Sutton, McFee, T. Wand, Tupper
 
 
page 103
Savage, O. Keeler, Byler, Sutton, Olson, Ward, Staatz, Tupper, McFee
 
 
page 104
Karl Staatz, Archie Byler, Anthony Savage, Wayne Sutton, Otis Keeler, Joey McFee, Myron Tupper, Tom Wand
 
 
page 105
Book 3 Section 3 Baseball
 
 
page 106
Dode brinker, Coach "Bill" Hurley, Jack Johnson, James Sturgis, Tracy Baker, Welts, Lockwood
 
 
page 107
(photo of the 1912 Baseball Squad)
Hickingbottom, Kerry, Johnson, Boatman, Wegener, Fitzgerald, Durham, Hurd, Arney, Welts, Patten, Beebe, Dowd
 
 
page 108
Boatman, Hick, Jack Patten
 
 
page 109
Harold Kerry, Willis Boatman, John Johnson, Ray Wegener, Charles Fitzgerald, Sumner Hurd, Ward Arney, Peter Durham
Fred Hickingbottom, Robin Welts, Van Dowd, John Patten, Coyle, Lockwood, Mucklestone, Baker, Beck, Beebe, Sturgis, Hughes
 
 
page 110
Fred "Hick" Hickingbottom, "Stub" Kerry, Robin Welts
 
 
page 111
Jack Johnson, Jimmy Sturgis, Ward Arney, "Fitz" Fitzgerald
 
 
page 112
"Pete" Durham, Captain Lockwood, Sumner Hurd, Jack "Pat" Patten
 
 
page 113
Rem "Doc" Weneger, Tracy baker, Van Dowd, Fitzgerald, Willis "Boaty" Boatman
 
 
page 114
(photo of Observatory Building)
 
 
page 115
Book 3 Section 4 Track
 
 
page 116
(photo of Boatman)
Coach D.C. Hall, Ira Courtney, Brailey Gish, Don Evans
 
 
Courtney, Jack Nelson, Hilton, Sherrick, Claire Bowman, Edmonds, Dave Grant, Neiman, Turenne, Williams
Crites, Wright, Husby, Patten, Grace, McFee, Thomason, Chestnut, Pearson, Gish, Stoll, Pape, McClelland
Ridgeway, Campbell, Dohm, McDonald, Bantz, Evans
 
 
page 118
J. Ira Courtney, Murphy
 
 
page 119
Courtney, Howard P. Drew, John Paul Jones, Young, Davenport, Horine, Sheppard, A.M.M.
 
 
page 120
Courtney, Ritter, Bartlett, Hilton, Williams, Bowman, Dietz, Edmonds, E. Love, Sherrick, Powell, Beckman
Turrenne, Wright, Schultz, Stookey, Neiman, Rowland, B. Love, McFee, Thomason, Cook, Waite, Johns, Boylen
McClure, Huggins, Hawkins, Kellogg, Neill, Brooks, Crites, Husby, McClelland, McGuire, Grace, Stuller, Patten
Sherrick, Hawkins, Baker, Bloomquist, McCoy, Layourette, Philips, Powell, Whitten, Burdick, Bowers, Hunter, McKenzie
 
 
page 121
Zell McClelland, Dr. D.C. Hall, George Hipkoe, Paul Neiman, Herrick, A.F. Flagg, Van Zandt, Chambers, Hilton
Clifford, Roe, Caywood, Watson, Getz, Larson, Clifford, McNamara, Bjornson, Turrene
 
 
page 122
Febiger, Montcrief, Goetz, Stadden Hart, Claire Shannon, Charles Adams, Stine, Brooks, Yaden
 
 
page 123
(drawing for the Crew)
 
 
page 124
Coach Conibear, Ellis, Wellman, Pullen, Waller
 
 
page 125
Wright, Morgan, Pullen, A.C. Campbell, McCoy, Hutton, Stetson, Ellis, Art, Christofferson, Walske, Lee, Dysart, Waller
Taylor, White, Bonney, Gilbert, Bryant, Leader, Frankland, Wm. Hutton, Will, Taylor, Art Campbell, White, N. White
 
 
page 126
Bryant, A.C. Campbell, McCoy, Archie Campbell, Lee, E.A. Leader, E.O. Leader
Christofferson, Art Campbell, Coach Conibear, Ellis, Walske, L. Wright, Ruggles
 
 
page 127
(10 photo's)
Kirby, Conny
 
 
page 128
(7 photo's)
 
 
page 129
Taylor, Will
 
 
page 130
(3 photo's)
 
 
page 131
Newell Wright, Joe Morgan, Royal Pullen, Lawrence Wright, Harold Waller, Will Ruggles, Clarke Will, Ed Taylor
Art Campbell, H.B. Conibear, Archie Campbell, George Hutton, A.C. Campbell, Boo Bryant, Dave Fisher
 
 
page 132
Virgil Hancock, Coach Shadinger, Ed Thomason, Hoover, Prater, Dickson, Warren Hardy, Calvin Craigen, Ed Stranberg, Upper
 
 
page 133
Coach Gail Shadinger, Dickson, Hoover, Prater, Thomason, Devine, Hardy, Doole, Upper, J.W.P.
 
 
page 134
(photo of Science and Denny Hall's)
 
 
page 135
Book 3 Section 6 Women's Athletics
 
 
page 136
Marjorie Borrill, Janet Stevenson, Robin McKinley, Lucy Daudney, Gretchen O'Donnel, Marjorie Harkins, Mary Roberts
Lovina Willson, Blanche Thorpe, Marie Windust, Eloise Stacy, Annabelle Elliott, Mary Ake, Beryl Dill, Martha Reekie
Helen Oldfield, Edna Johanson, Anne Cameron, Gladys Hamilton, Laura Hurd, Ethel Hall, Eleanor Stephens
Winnifred Ellespermann, Mabel Amidon, Louise Williams, Rachel Drum, Rhea Rupert, Hertha O'Neil
Lucille Thompson, Charlotte Seymour, Myrtle Harrison,
 
 
page 137
(9 photo's of Women's Sport Teams)
 
 
page 138
Agnes Lovejoy, Marjorie Borrill, Robin McKinley, Ada Wright, Marjorie Harris, Janet Stevenson, Gretchen O'Donnell
Lucy Daubney, Marjorie Harkins, Mary Roberts, Beryl Dill, Marie Windust, Helen Pinkerton, Margaret Jacobus, Eloise Stacy
Laura Randall, Hazel Learned, Annabelle Elliott, Martha Reekie, Emilie Hensel, Linna Pauley, Laura Hurd, Anne Cameron
Winnifred Ellespermann, Clothilde Patton, Clerice Canfield, Eleanor Stephens, Ruby Clift, Ruth Axtell, Pansy Campbell
Marguerite Baker, Margaret Myers, Cora Gilday, Beulah Eddy, Irene Holmes, Helen McCabe, Beatrice Pierson, Jessie Lewis
Helene moore, Elma Leonard, Rachel Drum, Winnifred Coe, Emma Eaves, Rhea Rupert, Cassie Lawrence, Elsie Ainslee
Helen Searing, Julia Carlander, Suzanne Brown
 
 
page 139
(5 photo's of Women's Athletics)
 
 
page 140
Coach Helen M. Fitch, Janet Stevenson, Nell Iffland, Marjorie Borrill, Agnes Quigley, Lical Park, Marie Windust
Helen Pinkerton, Ethel Skirls, Eloise Stacy, Martha Reekie, Margaret Jacobus, Mabel Furry, Sarah Powell, Beryl Dill
 
 
page 141
Eloise Stacy, Lovina Wilson, Hazel Learned, Martha Reekie, Mathea Hanson, Marie Windust, Emilie Hensel
Blanche Thorpe, Margaret Jacobus, Ethel Hall, Pansy Campbell, Eleanor Stahl, Laura Hurd, Elizabeth Nelson
Edna Johanson, Ruby Clift, Rosalind Barr, Alice Nigh, Gladys Hamilton, Helen Oldfield, Mabel McKay, Clerice Canfield
Ruth Kellogg, Ethlyn DeSpain, Irene Rodgers, Ruth Miller, Marcia Conner, Charlotte Seymour, Gertrude Knox
Rachel Drum, Ruth Begg, Julia Carlander, Anna Tronsrud, Jessie Lewis, Gertrude Anderson
 
 
page 142
Lucille Griffiths, Ruth Miller, Lovina Willson, Lucy Heyes, Lenore Cohron
 
 
page 143
Book 4 Student Activities
 
 
page 144
(photo of Denny Hall)
 
 
page 145
Ralph Casey, Sol Lewis, Andrew Eldred, Vincent Gowen, Fritz Churchill, Joel M. Johanson
 
 
page 146
Fred E. Hamilton, Wm. H. Horsley, Ora P. Willis, Victor Zednick, Ernest K. Murray, Ewing W. Stephens, Airdrie L. Kincaid
Archie M. Majors, Arthur E. Campbell, Robin V. Welts, Hazel Learned, Lucille Thompson, Elinor Peterson, Carl H. Getz
Lorin Angevine, Marie Gabel, Jessie Lewis, Dollie McLean, Zelma Reeves, Ralph H. Hall, Orvis Gladden, Bertram Elliott
Rose M. Bachman, Proctor Cook, Donald F. Palmerton, Bernice McLean, Hazel Conners, Alberta Crowley
 
 
page 147
Stephens, Elliott, Welts, Murray, Hall, B. McLean, Major, Horsley, Gladden, Peterson, reeves, Hamilton
Lewis, Kincaid, Angevine, D. McLean, Willis, Thompson, Palmerton, Learned, Getz, Gabel, Campbell
 
 
page 148
Ralph D. Casey, Will Horsley, Carl Getz, Andrew Eldred, Archie Major, Allen M. Lacey, Helen Fogarty, George Hutton, Beryl Dill
Ralph Benjamin, Fay Wright, Lucille Thompson, George Marland, Tracey E. Griffin, John Brisky, Joe Shanedling, Clarence Malmo
Charles J. Powell, Emilie Hansell, Gladys Fletcher, Dorothy Covington, Bernard Freyd, Sam L. Crawford, Marie Gabel
Elinor Peterson, William W. Conger Jr., Edward S. Franklyn, Jessie Grignon, Alberta Crowley, Florence Swartz
Edna M. Tibbitts, Muriel Elliott, George C. Henderson, Jerry D. Riordan, Orvis Gladden, Edward B. Gibson, Sol H. Lewis
Richard Maney, Irene Mathieu, Lorin Angevine, Ray THorpe, Ralph Hall, Russell Ellis, Paul Neilman, Ralph Benjamin
T. Burl Wilson, Will E. Drips, John Harding Nicherson, Tracy Griffin, Florence Gellatly, Ethlyn de Spain
Margaret Meany, Wilhelmina Schumacher, Muriel Elliott, Lucille Eckstrom, John W. Brisky
 
 
page 149
Scott, Benjamin, Wright, Mathieu, Griffin, Conger, Angevine, Schumacher, Gladden, Grignon, Brisky, Getz, Eldred
Riordan, Lewis, Casey, Horsley, Neiman, Elliott, Major, Thompson, Nickerson, Gellately, Hall, Gabel, Lacey, Dill, Thorpe
 
 
page 105
Vincent H. Gowen, Ruth De Pledge, Winifred Ellsperman, Ray Clifford, Vivian So Relle, Robin V. Welts, C. Rollitt Coe
 
 
page 151
De Pledge, Coe, Clifford, Gowen, Welts, Ellsperman, So Relle
 
 
page 152
Frederick A. Churchill, Ralph D. Casey, Will Horsley, Carl H. Getz, Andrew Eldred
Richard Maney, Paul Neiman, Lucille Thompson, Sol Lewis, Robert A. Huestis
 
 
page 153
Society (drawing by Rose M. Bachmann)
 
 
page 154
Pres. and Mrs. Thos. F. Kane, Mrs. David C. Hall, Mrs. Frank W. Meinest, Mrs. John T. Condon, Mrs. Julius C. Herbsman
Miss Jessie B. Merrick, Mrs. Edmond S. Meany, Mrs. Arthur S. Haggett, Mrs. Herbert T. Condon, Mrs. William B. Savery
Mrs. Oliver H. Richardson, Dean Isabella Austin, Chauncey Price, Leslie Nesbit, Zelma Reeves, Ed Taylor
Gretchen O'Donnell, Ewing Stephens, Fannie Charles, Jack Carey, Jean Sauter, Fred McConnell, Walter Wand
Clarence Dunlap, Donald Evans, Theo Child, Robin McKinley, Fred Sparger, Leah Miller, Clifford Newton
Lottie Trenholme, Thomas Swale, Paul Steuding, Ora Willis, Eugene Meachem, Helen Pinkerton, Avis Jones
Fred Hamilton, Janet Stevenson, Beatrice Austin, Col. and Mrs. Wm. M. Inglis, Maj. and Mrs. Harry J. Moss
Capt. and Mrs. W.T. Patten, Prof. and Mrs. F.E. Johnson, Prof. and Mrs. Edmond S. Meany
Mr. and Mrs. Chas. E. Patterson, Prof. and Mrs. O.H. Richardson, Maj. and Mrs. Frederick W. Llewellyn
 
 
page 155
Pres. and Mrs. Thomas F. Kane, Dean and Mrs. Arthur S. Haggett, Prof. and Mrs. Edmond S. Meany, Mr. and Mrs. Herbert T. Condon
Prof and Mrs. David Thompson, Dean and Mrs. J. Allen Smith, Prof. and Mrs. Julius C. Herbsman, Prof. and Mrs. Irving M. Glen
Dr. and Mrs. David C. Hall, Capt. and Mrs. William T. Patten, Mr. and Mrs. Alex F. McEwan, Mr. and Mrs. Charles P. Spooner
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Higgins, Mr. and Mrs. M.F. Backus, Miss Isabella Austin, Miss Milnora Roberts, Dean Milnor Roberts
Fred Sparger, Lucille Thompson, Thomas Wand, Ivan Talbott, Florence Miles, Mae Knuppenburg, Ora Willis, Hiram Bowen
Jessie Grignon, Gladys Madigan, Esther Cline, Ralph Casey, Clifford Newton, Elizabeth Taylor, Leah Miller, Jack Carey
Melville Mucklestone, Verle Kinne, Beulah Holeman, Harold Stewart, Clement Waite, Mrs. Pierre J. Frein
Mrs. William Savery, Mrs. Loren D. Milliman, Mrs. Raymond B. Pease, Mrs. David C. Hall
Mrs. Frank C. Schroeder, Mrs. Edwin B. Stevens, Mrs. Edward O. Sisson
 
 
page 156
Pres. and Mrs. Thomas F. Kane, Mrs. Edmond S. Meany, Mrs. John T. Condon, Mrs. Arthur S. Haggett, Mrs. Julius C. Herbsman
Miss Isabella Austin, Fred Sparger, Stuart Rice, Jerry Riordan, Prof. E.S. Meany, Theo Child, Mildred Loring, Ethel Hanson
Alice Shelton, Bernice McLean, Gertrude Mallette, Mr. and Mrs. Herbert T. Condon, Prof. and Mrs. R.E. Moritz
Dr. and Mrs. F.M. Padelford, Prof. and Mrs. F.W. Morrison, Dean Isabella Austin, Prof. and Mrs. E.S. Meany
Dr. and Mrs. J. Allen Smith, Prof. and Mrs. O.E. Sisson, Dean and Mrs. A.S. Haggett, Mr. and Mrs. J.C. Herbsman
Jessie B. Merrick, Walter Anderson, Alice Shelton, Ruth Axtell, Walter Wand, Leah Miller, George Schwabland
Mrs. M.E. Hay, Mrs. Frank G. Schroeder, Mrs. Loren D. Milliman, Miss Jessie Merrick
 
 
Fritz Belts, Jack Carey, George Coryell, Elizabeth Taylor, Kenneth Redman, Helen Pinkerton, Bernice Sully, Blanche Thorpe
Clifford Newton, Pres. and Mrs. Thomas F. Kane, Dean and Mrs. Arthur S. Haggett, Mrs. Edmond S. Meany
Mrs. Herbert T. Condon, Mrs. J. Allen Smith, Mrs. Julius C. Herbsman, Mrs. Hans J. Hoff, Dean Isabella Aurtin
Miss Jessie Merrick, Larry Livingston, Ruth Axtell, Orvis Gladden, Marion Thompson, George Matthieu, Madeline Pingry
Ray Wegener, Capt. and Mrs. W.F. Patten, Prof. and Mrs. F.C. Schroeder, Clinton W. Jones, Alice Paulhamus
Ted Pape, Ethel Emery, Donald Coombs, Ida Jamieson, Marsh Corbitt, Mrs. John T. Condon
 
 
page 158
Reuben Hilen, John Bovingdon, Harry M. Chambers, Lewis J. Brislawn, Welts, Fred Bennett, Glenn Hoover
 
 
page 159
Reuben Hilen, John Bovington, Ralph Moore, C.E. Spencer, Rex Roudebush, Glenn Hoover, Robin Welts, Hoover
 
 
page 160
A. Reuben Hilen
 
 
page 161
Jessie Lewis, Dollie McLean, Frankie Close, Norma Dobie, Marjorie Cowen, Lucille Davis
 
 
page 162
(photo of a scene on Lake Shore)
 
 
page 163
Book 4 Section 4 Dramatics
 
 
page 164
Fred R. Angevine, Fred E. Hamilton, Beatrice Austin, Edward Chabot, Prof. J.C. Herbsman, Leah Miller
Chester Warner, Edna Tibbitts, Agnes Budden, R.G. Denny, Fannie Charles, Mark Hayfield, John Nickerson
Herbert Sieler, Zelma Reeves, Jessie Grignon, Ed Lang, Lita Burch, Will Prater, Lovina Willson, Theo Childs
Gerald Patton, Dollie McLean, Jessie Lewis, William Severyns, Blanche George, Esther Cline, Georgia France
Chester Fritz, Agnes Hobi, Hazel Randolph, Vera Bonsall, Marjorie Macklem
 
 
page 165
Fritz, Hayfield, Cline, Childs, Patton, Tibbetts, Austin, Prater, Denney, Lewis, Nickerson, Macklem
Reeves, Bonsall, Hamilton, Angevine, Charles, Miller, Hoby, Severyns, D. McLean, Chabot, Grignon
Randolph, Willson, Sieler, B. McLean, Warner, France, George
 
 
page 166
Mrs. J.C. Herbsman, Mrs. M.L. Daggy, Lita Burch, Therese Preston, Enid Fenton, Grace L. Gray
Elva Cooper, Lilliam Clulow, Bertha Bigelow, Ruth Christesen, Vera Bonsall
Fannie Charles, Leah Miller, Neva Owens, Dollie McLean, Eugene Reding, Bertha Banks
 
 
page 167
Charles, Banks, Miller, Bonsall, McLean, Christesen, Reding
 
 
page 168
Prof. J.C. Herbsman, Fed E. Hamilton, Edward Chabot, Gerald Patton, William B. Severyns
John Nickerson, Esther Cline, Dollie McLean, Fannie Charles
 
 
page 169
(photo's of play cast members listed on previous page)
 
 
page 170
Dr. Sage, Nell Keesling, Martha Bustrack, Caroline Talbut, Jessie Poole, Margaret Birks, Julia Felt, Jerry Powell
Jerry Powell, George Noble, Harold Henderson, Frank Wilson, Pearl Anderson, Mary Roberts, Hazel Fletcher
C.L. Helmlinge, Elsie Erickson, Marjorie Harris, A.J. St. Onge, Madame de Carles, Otto Patzer, Gabrielle Jolivet
W.B. Whittlesey, Edward Mathieu, Alice Pace Henson, A. Auzias de Turenne, Attilio F. Sbedico, George Mathieu
T.H. Boyd, F. Harrison, A.A. Burns, L.L. Northrup, Boyd, Neill, Shanedling, Burson, Van Zandt, Sheffer, Harrison
 
 
page 171
(photo's of play cast members listed on previous page)
 
 
page 172
Prof. J.C. Herbsman, George Coryell, Arthur Simpson, Harry Anderson, Hiram Bowen, Harold Gray
Clifford Newton, Andrew Severyns, June Wright, Neva Owen, Eugenia Reding, Bertha Banks
 
 
page 173
Music
 
 
page 174
Prof. Irving "Daddy" M. Glen
 
 
page 175
Glee Club, Mandolin Club, W. Irving Doxey, Robert Armstrong, Howard Lieban
Wynn Eberle, William Lai, E. Floyd Burns, Clarence Knapp, Charles Arney Jr.
 
 
page 176
J.I. St. John, A.J. St. Onge, L.G. Vitous, W.J. Vitous, F.B. Mercer, Carl Baker, O.H. Cady, E. Garrison, G.W. Clark
C.H. Churchill, I.C. Dean, E.M. Ridenour, G. Yount, L.H. St. John, Bruce McDougall, Paul Steuding, F.M. Purdy
J.C. Stauffer, L.P. Joubert, Ray Thorpe, R. R. Gustafson, Z.O. Brooks, M.H. Easton, J. McCoy, W.R. Wilsey, Pete Garman
M.H. Forde, W.H. Worden, E.D. Goldsmith, D.Z. Gourman, D.H. Huber, F. Goodnow, Gus Lybecker, C.H. Craig
 
 
page 177
Irving M. Glen, Moritz Rosen, Myer Burnett, John Haworth, Bert Shaffer, Lelah Kerr, Marie Parr, Florence Purdy
Elizabeth Potter, Clifford Anderson, Marie Mitchell, Eilene French, Ralph Faulkner, Elizabeth Pollock, A.A. Burns
Frank Purdy, J.I. St. John, R. Gustafson, Lewis St. John, George M. Mohr, Max Hipkoe, Marion Bowers
Elizabeth Nelson, Edward osborne, Arthur St. Onge, Hazlett marts, Harry McCready, Grace Zimmerman
 
 
page 178
(photo of all cast memebers in 'To Kill a Mockingbird')
Irving M. Glen, Jessie B. Merrick
 
 
page 179
H.B. Marts, S.B. Gregory, C.H. Gray, Hazel Folsom, Marie Gabel, L.L. Northrup, J.H. McCready, L. Rothenhoffer
C.E. Arney, Edna Spannagel, Nellie Tower, Grace Goodner, Gretchen O'Donnell, Katherine Wagner, Mabel Nell
March McGlauflin, Lottie Trenholme, Lorna Lovejoy, Bess Smith, Marie Sauter, Edna Tibbitts, Marcia Conner
Edna Pusey, Blanche George, Lucy Daubney, Muriel Ramage, Ruth Kellogg, Lena White, Elizabeth Hill, Jennie Rogers
Agnes Hobi, Elizabeth Potter, Mabel McKay, Marion Taylor, Elizabeth Nelson, Laura Hurd, Irene Rogers, Ruth Evans
Alma Hodge, Geneva Sargison, Gladys Grier, Inez Cook, Sadie McDowell, Margaret Fettke, Anna Williams
 
 
page 180
Mrs. Irving J. Cross, Mr. Moritz Rosen, Irving M. Glen, Mrs. David C. Hall, Grace E. Goodner, William Lai, Mary E. McClure
Pauline Turner, Sady Hornbrook, Ruth Miller, Katherine Wagner, Golda Murphy, Ruth Johnson, Pearl Anderson, Mabel McKay
Mary Fettke, Alma Hodge, Inez Cook, March McGlauflin, Edna Spanagel, Edna Tibbitts, Llewellyn Barnes, Ruth Evans
Sadie McDowell, Nell Burtt, Orrel Hutchinson, Jessie Hickey, Elizabeth Hill, Mabel Mourant, Amelia Williams, Ruth Burke
Maurine Thomas, Charlotte Williams, Sadie Davidson, Agnes Johnson, Elizabeth Potter, Gladys Fletcher, Mabel Vaill, Bess Storch
Gladys Hawley, Minnie McGinnis, Jennie Rogers, Gretchen O'Donnell, Mary Harkins, Beatrice Gibboney, Helen Enegren
Florence McKay, Nellie Tower, Elizabeth Gordon, Marie Gabel, G.H. Stillson, W.I. Doxy, F.W. Edgerton, William Lai, Jack Lane
E.F. Burns, T.B. Wilson, Willis Boatman, A.A. Burns, Merrill Miller, Clyde Noel, Alice Henson, Doris Bronson, Gladys Grier
Cynthia Hornbrook, Anna Balch, Madeline Pingrey, Blanche George, Viola Hopkins, Marian Bowers, Esther Cline, Frances Fancher
Edith Hindman, Linna Pauley, Edna Pusey, Agnes hobi, Pearl Hutchinson, Luna Athen, Elsie Schiemann, Geneva Sargison
Winnifred Coe, Marion Taylor, Elsie Andrews, Lucy Daubney, Lottie Trenholme, Marie Sauter, Alice McCallum, Marjorie Harris
Delmar Eaton, Elizabeth Potter, Mrs. Shaw, Laura Nelson, A. Thelberg, L.L. Northrup, Carl Norris, Charles Arney, Carl Getz
L.C. Wilton, H.C. Lieben, R.B. Conner, Earl Clifford, M.M. McCardle, John P. Van Zandt, L.R. Larsen, A.T. Flagg
Louis Rothenhoefer, Ernest Knight, E.N. Stephens, Fred Chesterley, Ray Greenwood, Ben H. Kistner
Ralph Faulkner, Ivan Talbot, Larry Livingston
 
 
page 181
Book 5 Organizations
 
 
page 182
(photo of the University Music Pavilion)
 
 
page 183
Fraternities
 
 
page 184
(photo of the Phi Delta Path)
 
 
page 185
Gamma Chi of Sigma Mu
 
 
Edmond S. Meany, Edwin J. Brown Jr., Otis B. Hergert, E. Floyd Burns, Roy L. Green, George McPhee
Grover C. Winn, Edward W. Robertson, Huber E. Grimm, Warren O. Grimm, Edwin A. Gruber
Harold D. Carey, Charles P. Fitzgerald, J. Ward Arney, Floyd Edgerton, P. Gavin Cruzen, A. Raymond Weneger
D'Los Sutherland, Charles Arney, Lloyd Dysart, Proctor Cook, Willis Boatman, Harold Foran, George Roberts
 
 
Boatman, Edgerton, Southerland, Wegener, Foran, Cook, Roberts, C. Arney, Gruber, Dysart, Cruzen
Hergert, Brown, Green, W. Grimm, Fitzgerald, Carey, Burns, Robertson, W. Arney, H. Grimm, Winn
 
 
page 188
Sigma Nu Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 189
Sigma Tau of Phi Gamma Delta
 
 
John T. Condon, Russell Mackey, Royal Pullen, Harold Stewart, Ross Pendleton, Taylor Green, Newell Wright, Arthur Nafe
Guy Johnson, Don Hawley, Carl Livingston, Donald Evans, Cyrus Sturgis, Ivan Talbot, William Horsley, Thomas Griffiths
Ben Palmer, Chester Caithness, BeVan Presley, Donald Jaxtheimer, Lawrence Livingston, Alexander Gamble, Craig Hazelet
Harold Hatman, Ensley Ridenour, Henry Schmitz, Daniel Hughes, Merrill Miller, Sidney Miller, Chester Pullen, Burke Griffiths
Joel McFee, Donald Gay, Alexander Stewart, Ralph Faulkner
 
 
M. Miller, Hartman, Presley, A. Stewart, Gay, C. Pullen, Gamble, Palmer, Ridenour, Horsley, Hawley, Nafe, Sturgis
Caithness, Wright, Johnson, R. Pullen, Mackey, Pendleton, Evans, C. Livingston, L. Livingston, Talbot, T. Griffiths
H. Stewart, Greene, Schmitz, Hazelet, Jaztheimer, S. Miller, B. Griffiths, Prichard, Hughes, McFee, Faulkner
 
 
page 192
Phi Gamma Delta Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 193
Washington Alpha of Phi Delta Theta
 
 
page 194
Walter C. Wagner, William J. Coyle, Robert G. Denney, Maxwell R. Eakins, Nelson T. Hartson
Fredrick J. Hickingbottom, Ralph Major, Melville Mucklestone, Herbert H. Sieler, Walter A. Wand
Fredrick A. Beltz, Archie Campbell, Mark F. Hayfield, Ray Hazen, Alvin L. Jensen, Archie M. Major
Harry M. McQuigg, Hugh P. Shively, Jacob D. Schoeller, William M. Urquhart, Thomas A. Wand
J. Ira Courtney, Joseph T. Hartson, Herbert C. Lovejoy, Ezra M. Osborne, Fenimore C. Owen
John P. Patten, James E. Sipprell, Edson A. Abbott, Chris E. Beltz, Harry Dorman, Barrett Herrick
Carl R. Huntley, Wilson A. Rich, E. Dixon Shively, Leland I. Tolman
 
 
page 195
Abbott, Herrick, E. Shively, Huntley, Tolman, Dorman, Rich, Campbell, T. Wand, Mucklestone, Sieler, Hayfield, Beltz
N. Hartson, W. Wand, R. Major, Hickingbottom, Coyle, Denney, Schoeller, Urquhart, A. Major, McQuigg, H. Schively
Jensen, Osborne, Courtney, Owen, J. Hartson, Lovejoy, Patten, Sipprell
 
 
page 196
Phi Delta Theta Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 197
Beta Omega of Beta Theta Phi
 
 
page 198
J. Allen Smith, Edward O. Sisson, Joel Marcus Johanson, John A. Frater, Clarence M. Grace, Francis T. Wilson
Raymond W. Clifford, Clifford W. Anderson, Clair Bowman, Ralph D. Casey, Edward R. Taylor, Fred G. Whaley
Bailey Tremper, H. Garner Wright, Earl V. Clifford, John D. Beck, A.M. Mecklem, C. Rollit Coe, Clarence Bryant
Elbridge G. Fiefield, Wm. B. Howe, S. Burr Gregory, David M. Fisher, Charles J. Powell, Willis W. Bryant
Edward F. Carlberg, Harris Ricksecker, Frank M. Sorley
 
 
page 199
Sorley, Wright, Powell, Howe, R. Clifford, Gregory, Bryant, C. Bryant, Coe, E. Clifford
Anderson, Fiefield, Bowman, Beck, Fisher, Mecklem, Taylor, Carlberg, Wilson, Casey, Tremper
 
 
page 200
Beta Theta Phi Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 201
Upsilon Upsilon of Sigma Chi
 
 
page 202
Fred R. Angevine, Glenn E. Hoover, William L. Dudley, Gail B. Shadinger, Chester S. Warner, Raph W. Thompson
C. Rodney Roberts, Lawrence J. Williams, Ellis H. Bean, Eugene M. Meacham, Tam Deering, J. Bernard Bliss
Warren O. Bliss, William I. Titus, Fred W. Darnell, Herman C. Anderson, Amor L. Smith, William M. Clulow
Irving C. Bogardus, Howard I. Monks, Gordon H. Dickson, Ralph C. Hoover, Josiah M. Towne, Jerome S. Mann
Roy L. Maryatt, J. Gordon Cooper, Harry O. Christofferson, H. Norman Hill
 
 
page 203
Hill, Mann, Christofferson, Bogardus, Anderson, Darnell, Williams, Brown, Clulow, Dickson, Shadinger, Deering, G. Hoover
Angevine, Titus, Meacham, Bliss, Thompson, Bean, Roberts, Warner, Maryatt, Monks,R. Hoover, Towne, Cooper
 
 
page 204
Sigma Chi Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 205
Beta Phi of Kappa Sigma
 
 
R. Bremner, F.J. Wettrick, Eugene Beebe, Walter Koren, R.D. Fenton Jr., H.N. Crites, Fred Sparger, G.F. Harrington
Murray McLean, W.D. Hinton, George Erickson, Harold Kerry, Mortin Easton, William Whitman, Paul Stebbins
Stephen Chadwick, C.H. Mooers, Chester Ames, Charles Stafford, Ray Dickinson, Ted R. Pape, William Conger
Marion Driver, Orville Fairburn, Ted Aust, Howard Hathaway, James Burson, George Graham, Claire Shannon
 
 
Dickonson, Stebbins, Aust, Mooers, Pape, Chadwick, Wilsey, McLean, Easton, Kerry, Hinton, Sparger, Beebe, Wettrick
Bremner, Koren, Fenton, Erickson, Hathaway, Crites, Driver, Fairburn, Shannon, Burson, Conger, Graham, Ames
 
 
page 208
Kappa Sigma Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 209
Washington Gamma Pi of Alpha Tau Omega
 
 
page 210
Prof. O.P.M. Goss, Prof. J.C. Herbsman, H.C. Ridgway. A.C. Argo, W.B. Severyns, W.P. Stevens, Clarence Dunlap
F.A. Churchill, Andrew Severyns, Ben Koehler, Ten Million, Rex S. Roudebush, Oscar Olson, Edward Lang
James Frankland, Roscoe Parker, Luke Zech, Gerald Patton, Roger Harmon, Bruce McDougall, John Walsh, Charles Smith
Earle Lamb, Otis Schreuder, Willis Poe, William A. Hull, Harry Ayres, Ira Bronson, Ray Fox, Don Palmerton
 
 
 
page 211
Fox, Hull, Lamb, Ayres, Stevens, Walsh, Olson, Palmerton, Lang, Schreuder, Ridgway, Dunlap, W. Severyns
Roudebush, Argo, Patton, Koehler, A. Severyns, McDougall, Smith, Parker, Bronson, Frankland, Zech, Harmon
 
 
page 212
Alpha Tau Omega Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 213
Washington Alpha of Sigma Alpha Epsilon
 
 
page 214
E.O. Eastwood, N.W. Sawyer, Victor Zednick, Thomas Hammond, Harold Davis, William Prater, Raymond Morrison
Van Dowd, Harold Waller, Jason Carroll, Moritz Mueller, Andrew Eldred, Lyman Shotwell, Newton Henton, Wayne Sutton
Homer Ward, Rex Barton, Karl Staatz, Richard Johnson, Bertram Elliott, Lorin Angevine, Jesse Runner, Russell Barlow
John Norton, Clinton Jones, Marian Hayden, Clarence Knapp, Ray Thorpe, Cherrill Betterton, Newell Talcott
 
 
page 215
Angevine, Elliott, Waller, Runner, Barton, Barlow, Carroll, Shotwell, Sutton, Henton, Morrison, Eldred, Mueller, Prater
Jones, Staatz, Van Dowd, Hayden, Norton, Davis, Knapp, Betterton, Thorpe. Talsott, Hammond, Johnston, Ward
 
 
page 216
Sigma Alpha Epsilon Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 217
Gamma Mu of Delta Tau Delta
 
 
page 218
Edward G. Cox, Malcolm Douglas, Winfield R. Eberle, Gordon March, Joseph Morgan, Lane Summers
Robert Armstrong, Carlton Bouton, Henry Boyd, Sidney Eberle, John A. Adams, Orvis Gladden
Arthur Kennedy, James P. Momb, Bernard O'Connor, Paul Steuding, Archie Byler, Arthur Cook, Raymond Cook
John Corgiat, Stephen Corgiat, Ned Edris, Clyde Johnson, John Moser, Lloyd Pockman, Horace Weber
 
 
page 219
S. Corgiat, Cook, J. Corgiat, Boyd, Cook, Steuding, Weber, Eberle, Byler, Adams, Summers, Morgan, Eberle
Gladden, Will, Kennedy, Bouton, March, Armstrong, O'Connor, Momb, Edris, Moser, Pockman, Johnson, Fritz
 
 
page 220
Delta Tau Delta Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 221
Washington Chapter of Delta Chi
 
 
page 222
Orville P. Cockerill, Ralph H. Lutz, W. Herbert Harris, Edmund M. Keenan, Ewing W. Stephens, Ben Driftmier, Lester Whitmore
Reed W. Heilig, Arthur R. Griffin, Arthur W. Cushman, George Coryell, C. Harold Gray, Lester O. Gore, G. Dolph Barnett
Joe Norton, Harry Hoffman, Ray R. Greenwood, Glenn J. Fairbrook, Jack Harris, Z. Olds Brooks, J. Earl Martz
John W. Brisky, J. Harry McCready, W. Irving Doxy, William M. Cowley Jr., James M. Laughlin, Roy Jensen, C.C. McCullough
 
 
page 223
Norton, Jensen, Doxy, J. Harris, Brisky, Fairbrook, Brooks, Coryell, Whitmore, Cushman, B. Harris, Driftmier
Stephens, Heilig, Gore, Martz, Keenan, Barnett, Hoffman, Cowley, Griffin, Gray, McCready, Laughlin
 
 
page 224
Delta Chi Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 225
Washington Chapter of Delta Upsilon
 
 
page 226
Almon H. Fuller, Walter G. Beach, Joseph A. Barto, A. Reuben Hilen, Austin G. Mansfield, Horace L. McCoy
Arthur C. Campbell, Louis Larson, Jerry D. Riordan, Carl H. Getz, Fred E. Hamilton, Charles McKinley, Arthur F. Janes
Newton Field, J. Chauncey Price, Sumner Hurd, Thomas C. Barto, Fred bennett, George L. Schwartz, John D. Johnson
George P. Neiman, John Bovingdon, Waldo E. Burford, Frank Harrison, Alf C. Willard, Clyde Brokaw
Peter F. Durham, Max C. Walske, Jesse A. Younger, S.D. Pyle, Marsh M. Corbett, Clayton A. Terry
 
 
page 227
Younger, Corbett, Bovingdon, Durham, Harrison, Willard, Neiman, Field, Hurd, Bennett, Johnson, Mansfield, Riordan
Hamilton, Hilen, Campbell, McKinley, Larson, Getz, McCoy, Price, J. Barto, T. Barto, Schwartz, Walske, Burford, Brokaw, Janes
 
 
page 228
Delta Upsilon Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 229
Kappa Epsilon of Delta Kappa Epsilon
 
 
page 230
Thomas F. Kane, Frederick M. Padelford, Arthur S. Haggett, Harvey Lantz, William M. Dehn, Earl G. Rice
Edgar S. Sheridan, Vincent H. Gowen, Robin V. Welts, Parker S. Bonney, Victor J. Bouillon
Clifford W. Newton, Harry F. Anderson, Claude V. Jacobs, Layton L. Northrup, Robert C. Wright
Deming Bronson, Harry L. Knox, Harlow H.A. Hastings Jr., Anthony Savage, Willard D. White, Ralph Hall
 
 
page 231
Savage, Hastings, Knox, Jacobs, Anderson, Welts, Gowan (sp Gowen of previous page)
Wright, Bouillon, Newton, Bonney, White, Northrup, Bronson, Hall
 
 
page 232
Delta Kappa Epsilon Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 233
Aleph Aleph of Acacia
 
 
page 234
William D. Dehn, Thomas K. Sidey, Abram W. Smith, Hiram B. Conibear, George S. Wilson, Joseph Daniels
Elmer S. Sherrill, Fred L. Stetson, Wilford S. Hassenmiller, Thomas F. Murphy, Ellis E. Warner, Arthue E. Williams
Carleton H. Norris, Jacob M. Blank, David H. Christoe, Ira Collier, Jefferson Davis, Wallace C. Eshelman
James R. Gates, Ernest C. Carr, James Frankland, William E. Drips
 
 
page 235
Blank, Drips, Sherrill, Stetson, Murphy, Williams, Gates, Warner, Eshelman, Norris, Carr
 
 
page 236
Acacia Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 237
Mu of Alpha Sigma Phi
 
 
page 238
Carl B. Anderson, Allen M. Lacey, Rynard Bergman, Christopher C. Blaisdell, Richard J. McCann
William E. Stone, Arthur N. Drips, Robert Harlow, Joseph Havel, George E. Mabee, Adam J. McCann
Guy F. Navarre, Edward A. Pedersen, Thomas P. Reierson, Alexander M. Vierhus
 
 
page 239
Harlow, Anderson, Reierson, Mabee, Navarre, Lacey, Blaisdell, Stone, Havel, Drips, Pedersen, R. McCann, A. McCann
 
 
page 240
Alpha Sigma Phi Roll of Chapters
 
 
page 241
Book 5 Section 2
Coral Fraternities
 
 
page 242
Eugene F. Cayo, Ray B. Conner, Sol H. Lewis, Edward R. Strandberg, Justin W. Ottestad, Thos. N. Swale
Chris White, Maynard M. Cardle, Charles Johnson, H. Lorne Morrison, Lawrence Wright, George Mathieu
Emmett Costello, John Cusick, Elmer C. Miller, Burl Wilson, Harry Race, Harry J. McIntyre, Frank E. McNett
 
 
page 243
Cusick, Miller, Race, Morrison, Wilson, Cayo, Lewis, Conner, Strandberg
Ottestad, Swale, Cardle, McIntyre, Mathieu, Wright, Johnson, McNett
 
 
page 244
William Starrs Cahill, Claud E. Greider, Dudley Hobbs Hagen, Roy E. Lowe, James Hallard Berge
Paul Clinton Graham, Edward Everett Harpham, David Arthur Hedlund, Geo. Hamilton Martin Jr.
Kenneth Redman, Frank Walsh, Ora Pinkney Willis, Llewellyn Wayne Davies, Frank Carleton Greider
Joseph Shanedling, Loren Archibald Wetherby, John Newton Wilson, J. Earle Clark, Harold Fleischhauer (see sp next page)
 
 
page 245
Shanedling, Harpham, Flashenhauer (see sp previous page), Greider, Redman, Martin
Willis, Lowe, Berge, Hagen, Cahill, Hedlund, Davies, Wilson, Wetherby, Walsh
 
 
page 246
William Floyd Way, Herbert Judson Flagg, Walker Range, Edward Chabot, Clinton R. Lewis, Guy G. Scace, Lyman Maas
Edgar Murnen, Edward R. Fitzgerald, Horace A. Wilson, Albert C. Rose, Fred McConnell, George P. Stuart, Robert Cole
Fred Porter, George E. Young, Frank Gilkey, Gus Lybecker, Marcus W. Manson, Gwynne McCaustland, Theodore Webb
 
 
page 247
Webb, Cole, Lewis, Porter, Manson, Way, Fitzgerald, Chabot, Rose, Range, Wilson
Scace, Flagg, Murnen, Stuart, Maas, Young, McConnell, Lybecker, McCaustland
 
 
page 248
Eric Therkelson, Earl L. Packard, Fred L. Stetson, Homer O. Blair, J. Guy Eernisse, Henry Harmeling, Eugene I. Pease
Charles Q. North, Harry M. Bardin, Noal F. Caywood, Wiley E. Escher, Edgar R. Perry, George H. Stillson, George B. Welch
J. Fisk Berry, Earl C. Brunner, William D. Love, W. Benton McClure, John H. Nickerson, G. Bernard Noble, Melvin C. Shaw
Dean D. Waynick, Earl H. Winter, William H. Worden
 
 
page 249
Shaw, Caywood, Stillson, Waynick, Love, Welch, Barden, Worden, Brunner, Pease, Stetson
Harmeling, Eernisse, North, Blair, Packard, Berry, Escher, Noble, Perry, Nickerson, Winter
 
 
page 250
(photo of Rainer Vista)
 
 
page 251
Sororities
(drawing by R.M.B.)
 
 
page 252
Pearl McDonnell, Florence Currie, Ella Babcock, Theo Child, Katherine Biggs, Statira Biggs, Edna Townsley
Winifred Lovejoy, Blanche Thorpe, Jean Elliott, Mathea Hanson, Edna Spannagel, Louise Smith, Gladys Grier
Ruth Barber, Marjorie Macklem, Maurine Thomas, Zora Laird, Eleanor Chittensen, Louise Boyd, Chatherine Esterly
Margaret Dent, Pauline Child, Charlotte Williams, Maude Brace, Muriel Ramage, Ethel Emery, Marcia Connor
Marian Blake, Irene Rogers, Helen Matson, Frances Nunn, Cecilia Hardman
 
 
page 253
Rogers, Ramage, P. Child, Nunn, Boyd, Connor, Chittenden, Smith, Townsley, Emery, Macklem, Lovejoy, S. Biggs
T. Child, Spannagel, K. Biggs, Thomas, Barber, Thorpe, Laird, Hanson, Elliott, Esterly, Grier, Williams, Blake, Brace
 
 
page 254
Ruth Allen, Helen Frater, Gertrude Young, Leah Miller, Bernice Sully, Florence Lewis, Lavina Willson
Helen Steele, Wilhelmina Schumacher, Frances Markey, Esther White, Helen Stuchel, Orpha Meacham
Edna Johnson, Hazel McDonald, Emmy Schmitz, Palma Lee, Geraldine Doheny, Josephine Eisenbeis
Airdrie Kincaid, Dorothy Sander, Mabel Springer, Nellie Tower, Margaret Meany, Phoebe Prosch
 
 
page 255
Kincaid, Young, Lee, Sully, Schmitz, Markey, Johanson, Sander, Stuchel, Steele, Miller, Lewis, Frater
Schumacher, Eisenbeis, Meacham, Willson, Springer, Tower, Meany, McDonald, Prosch, White
 
 
page 256
Alice Shelton, Helen Harding, Margsret Sackett, Lottie Trenholme, Lucile Eckstorm (see sp next page), Lucille Thompson
Mildred Donaldson, Laura Taylor, Doris Bronson, March McGlauflin, Leila Parker, Florence Day, Frantzel Coe, Margaret Thaanum
Hazel Randolph, Madge Wilkinson, Florence Gellatly, Geraldine Goodhart, Jessie Lee Pool (see sp next page)
Esther Palmer, Helene Moore, Katharine Wagner, Charlotte Seymour, Alice Paulhamus, Charlotte Churchyard
 
 
page 257
Coe, Gellatly, Day, Goodheart, Miller, Taylor, Poole (see sp previous page), Parker, Thompson, Harding, Trenholme
Shelton, Thaanum, McGlauflin, Eckstrom (see sp previous page), Bronson, Randolph, Wagner, Donaldson, Moore, Palmer, Seymour
 
 
page 258
Fannie G. Charles, Hattie Roys, Ruth A. Christesen, Vera V. Bonsall, Gladys M. Madigan, Gertrude O. Landsburg, Mildred H. Chase
Grace M. Wiester, Mary I. Bash, Marjorie Johnstone, Esther Bunnell, Zenna A. Houck, Louise Shaff, Ruth A. Frank, Opal I. Bonsall
Clara Strong, Anna Eaves, Marion Bowers, Mary McEntee, Martha Taylor, Alvira Wilbur, Ida M. Jamieson, Dorothy West, Helen Bain
 
 
page 259
Wayne, Johnston, Wilbur, Taylor, McEntee, Shaff, Bowers, Wiester, Houck, Christesen, Landsbury
Charles, Bonsall, Bash, MadiganHeaton, Jamieson, O. Bonsall, Bonnell, Fisken, Strong, West, Friend
 
 
page 260
Anna Balch, Edith Potter, Fay Bouton, Stella Hunter, Katherine Ross, Marie Sauter, Virginia Evans, Netta Kiddle
Millicent Sallberg, Anne Cameron, Blanche George, Eleanor Stephens, Leona Frash, Katherine Murchison
Madeline Pingry, Marie Wilson, Jean Sauter, Herbertine Perry, Hazel Robinson, Margaret Myers, Mary Walsh
Mae Reichert, Marie Parr, Lindabel Smith, Laura Monfort, Grace Monfort, Gladys Perry, Katherine Maloney
 
 
page 261
L. Monfort, G. Monfort, Parr, Robinson, Wilson, Reichert, Kiddle, Hunter, J. Sauter, H. Perry, Potter, M. Sauter
Stephens, Balch, Ross, Cameron, Bouton, Evans, Sallberg, George, Walsh, Myers, Pingrey, G. Perry, Murchison
 
 
Beulah Holeman, Agnes Lovejoy, Robin McKinley, Roxy Smith, Fay Wright, Kate Dallum, Esther Cline, Ruth de Pledge
Lorna Lovejoy, Laurentine Meissner, Ruth Sleicher, Ruth Axtell, Elizabeth Fletcher, Laura Freeser, Bess Smith
Victorine Bouillon, Helen Bryan, Florence Burkheimer, Marie Cahill, Elma Leonard, Jessie Lewis, Elizabeth Vinsonhaler
 
 
Meissner, Cahill, Lewis, Bouillon, Bryan, Sleicher, Cline, Dallum, Freeser, McKinley, A. Lovejoy
Holeman, De Pledge, Axtell, R. Smith, Wright, Fletcher, L. Lovejoy, Leonard, Burkheimer, B. Smith
 
 
page 264
Hazel Fletcher, Zelma Reeves, Verle Kinne, Bernice McLean, Vera Richards, Bess C. Hanna, June Wright, Jessie Grignon
Francys Brotherton, Nell Thompson, Winifred Ellsperman, Edith Coffman, Georgia France, Bernice Smith
Cassie lawrence, Carlesta Overmeyer, Marjorie Van Winkle, Audrey Cheney, Edna Roach, May Davis, Rhea Rupert
 
 
page 265
Rupert, Wright, Hanna, Roach, Lawrence, France, Ellsperman, Grignon, Van Winkle, Reeves
Fletcher, McLean, Cheney, Kinne, Overmeyer, Coffman, Davis, Thompson, Smith, Brotherton
 
 
page 266
Mrs. D.C. Hall, Blanche Jackson, Viola Thurmond, Clara Hastings, Ruth Evans, Mollie Burnett, Lucy Daubney, Ruth Griffith
Irene Mathieu, Marie Gabel, Ione Holmes, Carolyn Pierson, Elsie Quilliam, Avis Jones, Llewellyn Barnes, Sadie McDowell
Hazel Conner, Etta Barter, Helen Moore, Beatrice Pierson, Ethelyn Shipley, Alberta Crowley, Alice Gottfeld, Elsie Ainslie
Carrie Oleson, Helen Reynolds, Ann Reynolds, Lucile Thomas, Leah Barash
 
 
page 267
H. Reynolds, Barter, Gottfeld, Conner, A. Reynolds, Thomas, Barnes, Gabel, Shipley, Hastings, Mathieu, Evans, Jackson
Daubney, Thurmond, Burnett, Griffith, Holmes, Jones, McDowell, Moore, Crowley, B. Pierson, C, Pierson, Oleson, Quilliam
 
 
page 268
Janet Stevenson, Catherine U. Willson, Veronica C. Day, Ruth E. Corlett, Mary Ake, Elizabeth Taylor, Katherine Ford
Elizabeth Hill, Alleen O'Bar, Grace Guild, Mabel Nell, Ruth MacCallum, Muriel Elliott, Ethel Mourant, Mabel Fraser
Hazel Corwin, ALice Autzen, Hallie Palmerton, Helen Conner, Dorothy Covington, Lena White, Victoria McLean
Frankie Close, Anne Williams, Florence Shawler
 
 
page 269
Conner, Covington, Close, McLean, O'Bar, White, Elliott, Stevenson, MacCallum, Corlett
Willson, Taylor, Nell, Corwin, Hill, Ake, Williams, Shawler, Mourant, Palmerton, Autzen, Guild
 
 
page 270
Ruth A. Moody, Adelaide Moody, Myvanny Davies, May Donaway, Liela Kohler, Ethel Bickford, Bessie Tolhurst
Pearl Orner, Beatrice Austin, Helen Oldfield, Mina Sowerby, Rosalind Barr, May White, Evelyn Rosaaen
Eleaner Stahl, Gladys Hamilton, Tressa Middleton, Helen Spaulding, Lillian Lilliequist
 
 
page 271
Bickford, Tolhurst, Middleton, Stahl, Hamilton, Lilliequist, Spaulding, Orner, Rosaaen, R. Moody, Davies
Austin, Donaway, A. Moody, White, Oldfield, Barr, Morrison, Sowerby, Kohler, Hess, Vincent, Purdy
 
 
page 272
Gretchen O'Donnell, Edith Hindman, Marjory Harkins, Bess Storch, Minnie I. McGinnis, Mae Dolson
Linna Pauley, Jen Rogers, Hazel Learned, Alice Anderson, Agnes Hobi, Beryl Brown, Blanche Badley
Edna Pusey, Dora Fredson, Gladys Hamley, Wilma Lunn, Alice Sweeney, Ivasa Beach, Myrtle Harrison
Martha Garland, Grace Anderson, Donna Brainerd, May Otteson
 
 
page 273
Beach, Brown, Garland, Otteson, Badley, Dolson, Fredson, Hindman, Learned, Storch, Harkins, O'Donnell
Rogers, Pauley, Brainerd, Hobi, McGinnis, Sweeney, Hamley, Harrison, G. Anderson, Pusey, Anderson, Lunn
 
 
page 274
Mildred Loring, Nellie Higgins, Beryl Dill, Elinor Peterson, Byrl Matthews, Laura Hurd, Lucy Heyes, Florence Semmen
Marie Mitchell, Alice Plummer, Marguerite Valentin, Theresa Hilstrom, Vivian So Relle, Geneva Sargison, Anna Harris
 
 
page 275
Hilstrom, Satgison, Dill, Semmen, Hurd, Loring, Mitchell, Peterson, Higgins, Gilday, Plummer, Harris, So Relle
 
 
page 276
Pearl Elma Anderson, Veronica Courtney Day, Ida H. Carssow, Frances E. Farnham, Sara E. Baldwin, Lucille E. Puckett
Eloise Stacy, Ruby M. Clift, Alice Nigh, Carrie Kern, Charlotte Shackelford, Gertrude Knox, Ruth Frances Johnson
 
 
page 277
Shckelford, Carssow, Baldwin, Johnson, Clift, Kern, Stacy, Anderson, Knox, Nigh, Farnham
 
 
page 278
Donnell, J. Cox, Bustrack, Donovan, Alben, O'Neil, Roe, Reding, Costello, Banks
L. Cox, Hodge, Lonegren, Freeburn, Miles, Taylor, Cook, Hanley, De Spain, Hensel
 
 
page 279
Romney, Porter, Walace, E. Alben, Andrews, Ames, Wilburg, Miller, McKay, Culbertson, Pinkerton
Diamond, Tretheway, Rice, Morehead, Jacobus, Wharton, Stone, Hopkins, Fettke, Goodro
 
 
page 280
Laura Ames, Elsie Andrews, Julia Cox, Sadie Ettleson, Kathryn Iffland, Winifred Romney, Gladys Teel, Bertha Banks
Lolo Cox, Josephine Culbertson, Rose Diamond, Charlotte Hanley, Emilie Hensel, Margaret Jacobus, Florence Miles
Helen Pinkerton, Eugenia Reding, Adeline Wallace, Marie Wharton, Martha Wiburg, Inez Cook, Jessie G. Cook
Margaret Fettke, Alma Hodge, Mabel McKay, Margaret Porter, Virginia Roe, Marian Taylor, Bess Tretheway
Ellen Alben, Nellie Alben, Grace Babcock, Martha Bustrack, Mary Costello, Ethelyn DeSpain, Georgia Donnell
Katherine Donovan, Louise Freeburn, Beatrice Gibboney, Katherine Goodro, Viola Hopkins, Irma Lonegren, Elvena Miller
Elizabeth Morehead, Hertha O'Neil, Hazel Parlin, Mildred Rice, Minnie Stine, Frances Stone, Kathleen Sullivan
 
 
page 281
Grover C. Adair, Clarence Anderson, Arthur C. Brown, Jessie T. Canwright, James F. Clark, Marc Darrin, Walter L. Elich
Charles O. Flint, Peter Husby, Harry L. Jones, George E. Meany, Arthur E. Nelson, George S. Palmer, J. Chauncey Price
Stuart A. Rice, Ernest T. Shaw, Johnson Sherrick, Clement F. Waite, Hiram Bowen, Claude A. Bozorth, John A. Bull
Robert E. Corkery, Charles D. Hughes, H.C. Anderson, Frank H. Bailey, Cecil P. Bell, Fred Bennett, Allen Bonebrake
Donald B. Brooks, Calvin Cragan, Benjamin F. Eager, Warren Hardy, John Waldo Harris, Frank J. Klobucher
Jas. P. McMurtrey, Marshall Malone, Bernard G. Noble, Parker L. Norton, Elmer F. Petteys, Frank L. Pratt, John R. Rauen
Benjamin W. Robinson, Ralph W. Wilsey, Farnsworth Wright, P.E. Bennett, Leland Bull, Laurence Chilberg, Donald Coombs
Leslie J. Finch, F. Gast, Earl T. Godbe, Lyle Greenwood, Charles L. Henry, H. Hathaway, Olav Haugen, J. Husby
Reuben E. Johnson, Oliver La Chappelle, James A. Laughlin, Jerome S. Mann, William K. Price, Sigmund Skarston
Benjamin L. Snoddy, Roscoe D. Spencer, John C. Stauffer, E.E. Teeter, W.W. Tuttle, Glenn Yount
 
 
page 282
Harris, McMurtrey, Tuttle, Wilsey, J. Husby, Bowen, Coombs, Wright, Darrin, Brown, Shaw, Jones
Wright, Sherrick, Teeter, Conwright, Anderson, Flint, Hardy, Hougen, Nelson, Barrett, Bonebrake, Rauen
 
 
page 283
Yount, Gast, Greenwood, Skarston, W. Price, Bailey, Godbe, Cragan, Bell, Hughes, P. Husby, C. Price, Waite
Clark, La Chappelle, Corkery, Robinson, Bozorth, Klobucher, Norton, Chilberg, Hathaway, Matzger
 
 
page 284
(photo 26 people)
President Riordan planting the Junior Class Tree
 
 
page 285
Organizations
(drawing by B.R. Elliott '14)
 
 
John T. Condon, Ivan W. Goodner, Earl G. Rice, Frederick J. Wettrick, Edgar F. Burns, Nelson T. Hartson, Melville Mucklestone
Fred R. Angevine, Wallace F. Pardoe, Warren O. Grimm, Huber E. Grimm, Arthue E. Nafe, Otis Hergert, Glenn E. Hoover
Edwin J. Brown Jr., Edward W. Robertson, Russell A. Mackey, Frederick J. Chesterly, Joseph A. Barton, John A. Frater
Eugene Beebe, Gerald Harrington, Eugene M. Meacham, Thomas G. Hammond, Fred E. Hamilton, Will Prater, Rex Roudebush
 
 
Chesterly, H. Grimm, Beebe, Brown, Meacham, Prater, Robertson, W. Grimm, Mucklestone, Hartson, Wettrick
Pardoe, Mackey, Hergert, Hoover, Angevine, Burns, Hammond, Barto, Hamilton, Nafe, Roudebush
 
 
President Kane, J.C. Herbsman, H.T. Condon, M.L. Daggy, Dean Condon, Edmond S. Meany, Ray Goodrich, George Sieler
J.W. Hoover, W.D. Gillis, R.D. Grass, W.G. McLean, William Kirby, William Moultry, Doak Lowery, J.W. Campbell, Rudilph Rupp
Norman Wimmler, T.M. Askren, Shirley Parker, Hiram Camp, Leo Teats, Paul Jarvis, S.S. Myers, Lew Williams, G.C. Winn
Burwell Bantz, Will Cook, Otto Albers, Leo Jones, Richard Everett, Ed Brown, Hart Willis, Bartlett Lovejoy, Ed J. Dalby
P.B. Thompson, Paul Mackie, Cleo P. King, Fred Tegtmeier, J. Lloyd McKechnie, Pat Tammany, Herman Allen, Victor Zednick
Ed J. Hughes, Arthur Clark, Everett Thompson, R.L. O'Brien, Jubal W. Howe, Verne Fitch, Byron E. Reser, Bert Tanner
Roy D. Pinkerton, Ten Million, C.C. Clementson, Walter Stoll, Hugh Bowman, Walter Dunbar, Will Prater, Sol. Lewis
Tam Deering, Lloyd Black, Gail Shadinger, Nelson hartson, Chauncey Price, Tom Swale, Jerry Riordan, Will Coyle
Russell Mackey, Royal Pullen, Bert Harris, Glenn Hoover, Fred Angevine, Fred Sparger, Ora Willis, Huber E. Grimm
E. Floyd Burns, Joseph Barto, Clifford Newton, Stuart Rice, Ralph Casey, Glenn Fairbrook, Jack Carey, Andrew Eldred
James Sipprell, Will Horsley, Fritz Beltz, George Coryell, Patrick Sweeney, Ernest Murray, Bernard Bliss
 
 
Fairbrook, Coryell, Casey, Sipprell, White, Beltz, Horsley, Deering, Prater, Price, Angevine, Rice, Swale, Black, Pullen, Hartson
Riordan, Barto, Lewis, Hoover, Mackey, Harris, Sparger, Coyle, Shadinger, H. Grimm, Burns, Newton, Eldred, Blizz, Carey, Murray
 
 
W.E. Parker, Charles W. Hall, Richard I. Gloster, Richard W. Huntoon, F.J.L. Kennedy, Harlan Trumbull, Thomas M. Askren
Ed J. Dalby, Enoch Bagshaw, Homer Kirby, Leo Teats, Shirley D. Parker, William E. Parker, Arthur T. O'Neal, Burwell Bantz
Walker G. McLean, Doak Lowry, Victor H. Zednick, John W. Campbell, Fred Vincent, Arthur Kau, Walter F. Mackey, Paul Jarvis
Ray D. Rudio, Herman Allen, Kenneth Durham, Grover C. Winn, Hal Tibbals, Fred Tegtmeier, Bartlett H. Lovejoy, Ed. Brown
Verne Fitch, Lewie Williams, Brousseau C. Beck, Dode Brinker, Will Godfrey, Cleo King, Will Mattson, Jay Sigsworth, Hart Willis
Hal Wyckoff, Hugh Bowman, C. Earle Brown, Charles Clementson, Wylie Hemphill, Rex Roudebush, Will Prater, Fred R. Angevine
Glenn Hoover, Melville Mucklestone, Nelson Hartson, Warren Grimm, Huber Grimm, Joseph Barto, Robin Welts, Russell A. Mackey
Tam Deering, Jerry Riordan, Don. Evans, Tom Wand, Stuart Rice, Bernard Bliss, Fred Sparger
 
Prater, Evans, H. Grimm, Sparger, Welts, Deering, Mucklestone, M. Grimm
Roudebush, Hartson, Mackey, Riordan, Angevine, Hoover, Bliss, Rice, Wand, Barto
 
 
page 292
Theo Child, Bernice McLean, Alice M. Shelton, Mildred Loring, Alice Hanson, Louise Smith, Lottie Trenholme
Helen Pinkerton, Blanche Thorpe, Lavina Willson, Beryl Dill, Nellie Higgins, Bertha Banks, Hazel learned, Lucille Thompson
 
 
page 293
Banks, Thorpe, Higgins, Pinkerton, Trenholme, Child, Smith, McLean, Shelton, Hanson, Loring, Willson, Learned, Thompson, Dill
 
 
page 294
Edgar Floyd Burns, Walter Beebe, Warren O. Brown, Dwight Hartman, Fred R. Angevine, William J. Coyle
Walter A. Wand, John Frater, Harold D. Carey, Bailey Tremper, Eugene M. Meacham, Newton Crites, Ralph Casey
Archie Major, Chester Warner, Thomas Wand, Fred Sparger, H. Garner Wright, F.A. Beltz, William Titus
Warren Hinton, James Sipprell, Gavin Cruzen, Howard Monks, Floyd Edgerton, Fenimore Owen, Harold Kerry
Dillard Beck, Ray Wegener, William Clulow, Clarence Bryant, Robert Fenton, Austin Mecklem, John Patten, Ralph Thompson
 
 
page 295
Beck, Kerry, Owen, Bryant, Clulow, Thompson, Patten, Sipprell, Fenton, Edgerton, Cruzen, Wegener, Mecklem, Monks, Hinton
 
 
page 296
Dr. H.K. Burson, Dr. R.E. Rose, Dr. John Weinzirl, Dr. H.G. Byers, Dr. W.M. Dehn, Elmer Sherrill, Harry H. Hill
Seth C. Langdon, F.W. Ashton, E.F. Cayo, H.E. Cleaves, Marc Darrin, E.T. Ellefson, W.C. Eshelman
E.D. Goldsmith, C.D. Livingston, I.I. Lewis, G.A. Schwabland, G.H. Stillson, B.L. Wehnhoff
 
 
page 297
Langdon, Cleaves, Lewis, Ashton, Cayo, Livingston, Ellefson, Goldsmith, Eshelman, Sherrill, Hill, Wehnhoff, Schwabland, Stillson
 
 
page 298
Harriet Lane Byers, Agnes Fay Morgan, Sarah E. Kahan, Mae M. MacLachlan, Dorothy Drake
Janet E. Stevenson, Sabra Godfrey Sweet, Helen Collier, Margaret Reeder, Josephine Johnson
 
 
page 299
Sweet, Drake, Reeder, Stevenson, Johnson, Kahan, Byers, MacLachlan, Morgan, Collier
 
 
page 300
Kate Dallam (see sp next page), Fay Wright, Wilhelmina Schumacher
Elinor Peterson, Blanche Thorpe, Lucille Thompson, Beryl Dill, Marie Gabel
 
 
page 301
Thompson, Thorpe, Gabel, Dallum (see sp previous page), Wright, Dill, Ross, Peterson, Schumacher
 
 
Prof. Edmond S. Meany, Prof. Edgar S. Sheridan, Abram W. Smith, Nelson Hartson, Allan Lacey
Ned Nafe, Sol Lewis, Ralph Benjamin, Carl H. Getz, Archie Major, Ralph Casey, Will Horsley
George Turnbaull, Jerry D. Riordan, Andrew Eldred, Richard Maney, P.C. Smith, Lorin Angevine, Paul Neiman
 
 
Angevine, Major, Nafe, Smith, Getz, Casey, Neiman, Lewis, Eldred, Riordan, Hartson, Benjamin, Lacey, Horsley
 
 
page 304
Dean D. Ballard, Clarence B. Keith, Arthur Pope, Joseph A. Brinkley, Lewis Treen, Wendal Whitney
Claude E. Greider, Edward J. Hanzlik, H. F. Forbes, Newel Wright, Joseph G.G. Morgan, George Hutton
Parker Bonney, George H. Martin, Everett Harpham, Jacob Schoeller, Edgar Murnen, William S. Cahill
George Gilbert, Clarence Anderson, Justin W. Ottestad, Edward Gibson
 
 
page 305
Bonney, Hutton, Cahill, Ottestad, Wright, Morgan, Schoeller, Murnen, Martin, Harpham, Gilbert
 
 
page 306
Frank C. Schroeder, Edgar A. Loew, Chauncey Wernecke, Marc Darrin, Wayne Lincoln, Wendell M. Nelson
Eugene I. Pease, Roy E. Smith, William D. Smith, Edward L. Strandberg
William J. Chouinard, Arthur P. Newberry, Edgar R. Perry, Albert C. Rose, Richard Shave, George H. Stillson
 
 
page 307
Shave, Strandberg, Stillson, Newberry, Smith, Nelson, Pease, Rose, Perry, Lincoln, Darrin
 
 
page 308
russell Mackey, Tam Deering, Alice Shelton, Enoch Karrer, Harry Jones, Hazel Learned, George Hutton
Gel Fairbrooks, Orvis Gladden, Thomas J. Alderson, Edgar Wright, Loren Grinstead, Prof. David Thomson
Dean Milnor Roberts, Prof. Julius Herbsman
 
 
page 309
Deering, Jones, Thompson, Mackey, Learned, Hutton, Shelton, Fairbrook, Gladden, Karrer
 
 
page 310
Mildred Loring, Lucy Daubney, Bernice McLean, Louise Smith, Nell Frater, Lottie Trenholme, Robin McKinley, Anne Cameron
 
 
page 311
Cameron, Trenholme, Daubney, McLean, Loring, McKinley, Frater, Smith
 
 
page 312
Ernest T. Shaw, James E. Sipprell, Wendell M. Nelson, Glen Fairbrook, Stephen D. Pyle, Thomas Swale
Frank T. Wilson, George K. Coryell, Ralph W. Bayer, Lawrence J. Williams, Harry B. Nelson, G. Bernard Noble
Ralph Casey, Harold Henderson, R.H. Thompson, Wm. H. Lewis, Cecil H. Bacon, Wm. G. Jones, George Coleman
Bursar H.T. Coondon, Dean A.H. Fuller, Dean Milnor Roberts, Prof. Henry Landes
 
 
page 313
Noble, Williams, H. Nelson, Wilson, Shaw, Pyle, Sipprell, W. Nelson, Casey, Fairbrook, Coryell, Swale, Lew
 
 
page 314
Ethel Hanson, Mary Bash, Edna Towsley, Ethel Bickford, Nellie Higgins, Grace Hoxie, Jessie Drummond, Julia Cox
Ruth Coryell, Margaret Myers, Bess Cowley, Eleanor Stephens, Mrs. W.A. Morris, Dean Isabella Austin
Mrs. Elmer J. McCaustland, Mrs. Edgar J. Wright, Mrs. John F. Main, Mrs. F.D. Wingate, Mrs. D.C. Hall, Mrs. L.O. Grondahl
Mrs. Herbert T. Condon, Mrs. Everett Smith, Mrs. F.S. Burwell, Mrs. A.F. Kerry, Mrs. W. Allen, Mrs. A.S. Haggett
 
 
page 315
Stephens, Hoxie, Cox, Hanson, Bash, Towsley, Higgins, Gellatly, Cowley, Bickford
 
 
page 316
Ewing Stephens, Clifford Newton, Ernest Murray
 
 
page 317
(2 photo's of Washington Law Association)
 
 
page 318
Chauncey Price, Ernest Murray, Claude Jacobs, H.L. Jones, George Coryell, Vincent Roberts, Oscar M. Serley
Ralph Benjamin, J.F. Clark, Ray Clifford, A.R. Griffin, C.V. Henry, A.R. Hilen, Chas. McKinley, Clyde Noel, Tam Deering
G.C. Winn, Edwin Gruber, Edwn Brown, Bernard O'Conner, Wm. Ruggles, Ernest Shaw, Ewing Stephens, J.J. Harris
Lawrence Wright, Robert Wright, R.W. Heilig, C.R. Coe, Herman Bohn, Van Griffin, E.W Hilton, H.L. Jones, J.E Marshall
Edward Robertson, Stuart Rice, Wallace Pardoe, Earl Clifford, George Coryell, Grant Gibson, J.P. McMurtrey, Vincent J. Roberts
James R. Waugh, Wallace Maxwell, Newton Field, Fred Bennett, Joe Havel, John Rauen, Waldo Burford, Lloyd Dysart
Frank Harrison, Janes Laughlin, H.E. Morisette, Robert Nichols, John Bovingdon, Arthur Younger
 
 
page 319
Younger, Clifford, Coryell, McMurtrey, Field, Bowen, Murray, Hilan, Laughlin, Dysart, Harrison, Bovington
McKinley, Burford, Jones, Rauen, Robertson, Pardoe, Marshall, Jacobs, Serley, Rice, Price, Bennett
 
 
page 320
Grover Adair, G. Bernard Noble, Z.O. Brooks, John Briskey, Tom Swale, Waldo Harris, Arthur E. Carr, Lorne Morrison
Glenn Hoover, J.D. McCallum, W.J. Smith, William Prater, O.P. Searing, J.L. Whitmore, Lloyd L. Black, Robin Welts
L.R. Shotwell, Marc Darrin, F.E. Hamilton, Victor Bellion, Dolph Barnett, Ralph Royal, Frank Bailey, Joe Norton
Sam Calderhead, Ben Ohnick, Archie M. Major, Clifford W. Newton, Tom Swale, F.L. Pratt, F.A. Beltz, Lewis Dawson
Bill Totten, Glenn J. Fairbrook, Olds Z. Brooks, J.W. Briskey, Guy Navane, M.W. Malone, Ray R. Greenwood
George Mathieu, Harry Nelson, Waldo Harris, Henry Lorne Morrison, Bernard Freyd, Stephen J. Chadwick, Nole Sargent
Chester C. Pullen, Lyle Greenwood, Lester Rains, Harold H. Henderson, Marion S. Driver, Marsh M. Corbett
Don Palmerton, Irving Scott, Harold Guernsey, Arthur E. Carr
 
 
page 321
Scott, Morrison, Rains, Norton, Harris, Newton, Fairbrook, Palmerton, Black, Corbitt, Mathieu
Swale, Noble, Brooks, Nelson, Hoover, Beltz, Driver, Chadwick, Pullen, Darrin, Welts, Briskey
 
 
page 322
Peter Husby, M. Warren Hardy, Wm. K. Price, Frank J. Klobucher, Aarthur E. Nelson, Pierce F. Lonergan, J.C. Smith
Vincent W. Evans, Wm. K. Price, Farnsworth Wright, Elmer F. Petteys, Clyde F. Noel, Frank W. Neill, Henry Cremer
Edward P. Perry, Arthur E. Ooghe, Dudley H. Hagen, Joseph Husby, G.C. Shaw, David Z. Gourman, Algodt Lind
 
 
page 323
Price, Perry, J. Husby, Klobucher, Wright, Hardy, Cremer, P. Husby, Nelson
 
 
page 324
Julia V. Cox, Mary C. Buzzelle, Pearl Orner, Louise Ingersoll, Inger C. Jerdee, Anna Harris, Mary Groves, Neva Owen
Rose Glass, Mary O'Meara, Sarah Kahan, Nelda Jaeger, Jessie B. Merrick, Elsie Andrews, Marion Goodnow, Eugenie Reding
Lovina Wilson, Mary McClure, Martha Reekie, Edna Tibbits, Lolo Cox, Vicoria Anderson, Mary Bash, Caroline Talbot
Lelah Kerr, Helen Kangley, Florence Seemen, Esther Fleming, Grace Babcock, Helen Fogerty, Joane Karrar, Isabel Hanson
Rachel Drum, Lucy Hayes, Eilene French, Ruth Kellogg, Irma Lonegrin, Pearl Jones
 
 
page 325
Kahan, Jerdee, Anderson, Jaeger, Talbot, Semmen, Tibbits, Bash, Lonegrin, Jones, L. Cox, Drum, Reding
Glass, Kerr, Willson, Harris, Orner, Ingersoll, Franch, Andrews, Graves, Buzzelle, McClure, J. Cox
 
 
page 326
Laura Hurd, Elinor Peterson, Theresa Hilstrom, Cora Gilday, June Wright, Ruth Johnson, Beryl Dill, Emilie Hensel
Mildred Firth, Nellie Higgins, Edith Mitchell, Rosalind Barr, Esther Cline, Ruby Clift, Margaret Birks, Hertha O'Neil
Dollie McLean, Francis Stone, Pearl Anderson, Jessie Lewis, Bertha Banks, Francis Close, Hazel Conner, Helen Pinkerton
 
 
page 327
Johnson, Birks, Gilday, Wright, O'Neal, Hurd, McLean, Hilstrom, Banks, Peterson, Stone
Lewis, Cline, Pinkerton, Higgins, Firth, Close, Dill, Mitchell, Clift, Hensel, Anderson, Barr
 
 
page 328
Neal Hawley, Ellis Bean, Fred R. Angevine, George Stewart, Larry Livingston
Hazlett Marts, Victor Bouillon, Paul Benson, A.C. Jenkins
 
 
page 329
(photo- 5 members of the Varsity Mandolin Club)
 
 
page 330
G. Bernard Noble, Alice Myrtle Harrison, C.C Sturgis, Edith Hindman, Netta M. Kiddle, Ethel Mary Bickford
Francis Walsh, George W. Hutton, Gladys Hamley, Alice Mallett, Edward E. Harpham, Robert Harlow, Sadie Hornibrook
Cecil P. Bell, F.B. Mercer, Ben B. Bessesen, Anne B. Cameron, Stella Hunter, Thomas Reierson, Marshall W. Malone
Tracy E. Griffin, George Henderson, Blanche Badley, Richard Devine, Ray C. Yeast, Cynthia Hornibrook
 
 
page 331
Janet Stevenson, June Wright, Marie Windust, Agnes Lovejoy, Beryl Dill, Ada Wight, Eloise Stacy, Lovina Willson
Caroline Talbot, Gretchen O'Donnell, Mildred Loring, Marjorie Harkins, Marjorie Borrill, Robin McKinley
Lucy Daubney, Emiliee Hensel, Annabelle Elliott, Hazel Learned, Blanche Thorpe, Bernice McLean, Mary Ake, Martha Reekie
Bertha Banks, Agnes Hobi, Eleanor Stevens, Laura Hurd, Ruth Axtell, Mabel Amidon, Gladys Hamilton, Beth Nelson
Ethel Hall, Ann Cameron, Pansy Campbell, Alice Nigh, Helen Oldfield, Clerice Canfield, Winnifred Ellsperman
Cora Gilday, Ruby Clift, Edna Johanson, Laurie Freezer, Edith Coffman
 
 
page 332
Tom S. Patterson, Arthue E. Lindborg, Luke D. Zech, M.M. Cardle, G.B. Noble, E.W. Thwing, J.M. Royal, G. Fairbrook
P.F Lonergan, G.H. Dickson, S. Kenney, Rex Van Winter, Fred C. Bennett, D.D. Waynick, H.C. Lieben, Geo L. Swartz, Ray B. Conner
Fred Sivear, Wm. D. Love, K. Quigley, L.R. Dawson, Wm. P. Totten, C.R. Roberts, R. Bergman, T.A Starr, H.W. Mason, L.E. Ashim
A.J. Bradford, Q.W. Park, E.C. Brunner, A.C. Bonebrake, Earl Winter, H.C. Lovejoy, B.F. Eager, H.V. Hopkins, D.G. Gay
 
 
page 333
Eager, Waynick, Sivear, Love, Hopkins, Schwartz, Patterson, Hopkins, Bonebrake, Dickson, Winter
Roberts, Zech, Kinney, Bush, Brunner, Lindborg, Cardle, Dawson, Noble, Royal, Thwing, Conner
 
 
Nellie M. Keesling, Lila Hunter, Elizabeth Pollock, George Noble, Ada Wright, Florence Sherman, MIss Cook, Miss Mathieu
Miss McArdle, Edmund Hilton, Mr. Waugh, Miss Gay, Ruth Laden, Julia Felt, Miss Hoxie, Miss Irvine, Miss Roberts
H.B. Densmore, Dr. A.S. Hagget, Hulda Anderson, Camille Prue, Alice Albitz, Emilia Prue, Imogene Platt
Dr. T.K. Sidey, Evan T. Sage, Chas. J. Powell, Hazel V. Fletcher, Margaret Birks, Agnes Lovejoy, Caroline Talbot
Arthur Lind, Mollie Burnett, Viola Thurmond, Harold Henderson, Martha Bustrack, Frank Wilson
Jessie L. Poole, Dr. D.C. Thomsen, Ruth Sleicher, Marjorie Harris
 
 
page 335
Alice Henson, Grace Goodner, Kathleen Parker, Elsie Andrews, Pearl Anderson, Laura Ames, Prof. A.R. Benham
Vera Bonsall, Margaret Birks, Harriet Bruce, Ethel Bickford, Victorine Bouillon, Fannie Charles, Arthur W. Cushman
Prof. E.G. Cox, Rose B. Carrson, Katherine Crim, Theo Child, Julia V. Cox, Jessie Cook, Veronica Day, Lucy A. Daubney
Beryl Dill, Virginia H. Evans, Florence Fleming, Julia Felt, Ora S. Fulton, Marion Goodnow, Grace Goodner
Prof. R.M. Garrett, Vincent Gowen, Lila Hunter, Clara Hastings, Alice Henson, CLara Horsley, Cynthia Hornibrook
Sadie Hornibrook, Emile Hensel, Viola Hopkins, Arden Harris, George Hipkoe, Louise Ingersoll, Lucy Kangley
Helen Kangley, Agnes Lovejoy, Ruth Levine, Robin McKinley, Mae Matthieu, Mrs. Eva Mahler, Elsie V. Moore
Helen Moore, Edith B. Mitchell, Irene Mathieu, Harold E. Peters, Kathleen Parker, Ruth De Pledge, Prof. F.M. Padelford
Prof. R.B. Pease, Alice G. Plummer, Eugenia Reding, Rhea Rupert, Prof. A.E. Richards, Catherine Ross, Myra L. Snow
Florence Sherman, O.J. Steun, Frances J. Trumbull, Bessie Tolhurst, Edna Tibbits, Ada Wight, Laura Wheat
Statira Wilthers, Alma Wingate, Marhta Wiburg, Robin Welts, Frank T. Wilson, Lovina Willson, Grace Worthington
Prof. L.D. Milliman, Prof. V.L. Parrington, Prof. J.M Johanson, Prof. W.T. Darby, V.L.O. Chittick
 
Stuart A. Rice, Prof. Hans J. Hoff, Prof. R.B. Pease, Jogesh C. Misrow, Sebastian Karrer, Robin Adain, Prof. W.G. Beach
H. Dworshack, Vincent H. Evans, Dr. L.O. Grondahl, Choichi Ikeda, Basil A. Izhuroff, S.N. Karr, Pres Thomas F. Kane
Enoch Karrer, Prof. Trevor Kincaid, R. Krishna, G.D. Kumar, H.H. Lester, A.E. Lindborg, Prof. Edmond S. Meany
Prof. F.W. Meisnest, Prof. R.E. Moritz, Don Lew, Sun Lew, William Lai, Kiyoshi Nakai, Arthur E. Nelson, Parker L. Norton
Masuo Yamane, Caroline Ober, Stephen D. Pyle, Prof. O.H. Richardson, Jerry Riordan, Prof. Milnor Roberts, R.M. Roy
Wm. W. Ruggles, P.K. Ramswamy, Noel Sargent, Prof. E.J. Saunders, Dr. William Savery, Hon. Joseph Shippen
Dr. Attilio Sbedico, Prof. J. Allan Smith, Lloyd L. Smail, E.B. Stevens, Ernest T. Shaw, Eric Therkelson, Mien Tsao
G.P. Uplap, Tayaharu Watanuki, W.W. Wenrich, L.J. Williams, Farnsworth Wright
 
 
page 337
Robin Adair, P.C. Smith, Arthur E. Nelson, Farnsworth Wright, Edgar A. Stanton, Mrs. Robe B. Carrson, Prof. Allen R. Benham
Wm. K. Price, Morris J. Schwartz, Bernard Freyd, John P. Rauen, George M. Cronk, J.J. Forrest, Hans J. Hoff, A.F. Sbedico
O.A. Smith, Basil A. Izhuroff, Joseph Husby, Enoch Karrer, Rosamond Neumann, John W. Briskey, Eva Trew
Virginia Mitchell, Bruce Rogers, Emma S. Johnson, Bessie Mabel Stanley, Ethelyn DeSpain, Ellen G. Alben
Dr. B. Von S. Higgins, Peter Husby, Edgar A. Stanton, Jogesh Misrow, Clyde Noel, August Bonquet, Newell Wright
 
 
page 338
Sebastian Karrer, Lloyd L. Smail, Arthur E.L. Nelson, S.N. Karr, Robin Adair, Basil A. Izhuroff, Ben H. Daly
Enoch Karrer, Marshall W. Malone, William Horsley, Alice Henson, Mildred Loring, Henry W. Sheffer, Elsie Erickson
D.T.Y. Ball, L.O. Grondahl, R.E. Moritz, William Savery, Luna Athen, Virginia Athen, W. Wenrich
 
 
page 339
Mr. H.L. Osterud, Miss Bess Cowley, Miss Myrtle Culmer, Prof. Trevor Kincaid, Prof. John Weinzirl, Prof. Hugo Winkenwerder
Prof. E. Victor Smith, Mr. George Burton Rigg, Dr. J.W. Hotson, Dr. C.F. Davidson, Dr. Ella G. Stone, Miss Louise M. Allen
Mr. Martin Korstad, Mrs. Martin Korstad, Miss Jessie C. Ayers, Miss Ethel M. Bardell, Miss Bertha M. Challis, Miss Annie Dalgity
Mr. Bertram R. Elliott, Miss Annie Fraser, Mr. Frank S. Hall, Mr. Harold Hannibal, Mr. Enoch Karrer, Miss Edna Lawrence
Miss Margaret McCarney, Mr. Earl B. Newton, Mr. Earl LeRoy Packard, Mr. Orton Smith, Mr. Sanford M. Zeller
 
 
page 340
Ruth Evans, Elizabeth Taylor, Margaret Jacobus, Annabelle Elliott
Dean Isabella Austin, Mrs. Edward McMahon, Miss Saunders, Mrs. Dabney
 
 
page 341
C.B. Anderson, M.T. Awoki, P.T. Benson, R.W. Bissell, D.E. Carr, H.H. Crary, H.A. Cole, Villeroy Gleason
G.O. Hallock, F.G. Roberts, O.P. Searing, W.S. Smith, E.L. Thomason, A.E. Williams, A.C Jenkins, G.J. Johnson
C.R. Lewis, J.M. McDonald, E.T. Godbe, A.R. Sherman, Alfred Wilson, G.B. Welch, E.F. Petteys, R.J. Cole, F.S. Porter
 
 
page 342
Dean Smith, Professor Hart, Elizabeth T. Kirkwood
 
 
page 343
Fred L. Stetson, Nellie M. Neal, Enoch Karrer, Seth C. Langdon, Lillian Madison, Harry H. Hill, Madge Lee Finley, Lloyd L. Small
Nellie N. Neal, Myron Z. Sanford, Geo. B. Rigg, Mabel Bass Robinson, Emma Alice Bass, Otto E. Plath, Mrs. Fred N. Templeton
Joseph A. St. Onge, Adelaide D. Fisher, Lydia M. McCutchen, Edgar A. Stanton, Lical Park, Conrad E. York, Herbert H. Lewis
Grace M. Boyd, Mekkin Sveinson, Mary K. Crim, Bertha M. Challis, Helen M. Ross, Josephine Hoeppner, Grace B. Zimmerman
Linda W. Lindborg, Frank A. Hartman, Elizabeth T. Kirkwood, Blanch G. Jackson, Earl L. Packard, Mrs. Agnes W. Floyd
Louise Jordan, Agnes E. Quigley, Mary Green, Frances E. Post, Charlotte Dootson, Elizabeth M. Carey, Eric Therkelson
Cynthia Hornibrook, Chester E. Giblin, Brov. L. Grondal (Grondahl), Jessie A. Ballard, Mae Mathieu, Rose Kahan, A.H. Dewey
Sebastian Karrer, Earl B. Newton, Gertrude I. Streator, Oliver F. Ericson, Annie Dalgity, Arlington L. Grant, Edward Mathieu
Mary O. Hillis, Claude S. Thompson, Helen M. Fitch, Joseph J. Runner, Earl D. Robonson, Lovisa C. Wagoner, Thomas H. Heath
Eva F. Fraser, Guy V. Bennett, Robert W. Douglas, Ivan C. Waterbury, Ione Grindrod, Myrtle A. Clumer, Samuel A. Stamm
Percival H. Foster, Sophia M. Zebell, Peter Fischer, Fannie E. Brayton, Charles L. Hilmlinge, Page R. Boyles, Alfred C. Millican
Omar A. Burns, John C. Dickson, Agnes F. Morgan, Margaret McCarney, Irene M. McKibben, Clara B. Flett
Edna Robb Mott, Charles W. Millican, Grace C. Norton, Charles F. Coan, D. Frank Fawcett
 
 
page 344
George Welch, Bernard O'Conner, Agnes Hobi, Pierce Lonergan
Roy B. Conner, Guy C. Scace, Luella Parks, Harry Race, A.C. Bonebrake
 
 
page 345
Book 6 University Days
 
 
page 346
Semi-Centennial
 
 
page 347
(11 photo's)
"Kink" Horsley
 
 
page 348
Betterton, McFee, Fairbourn, Abbott, Chambers, Westaby, Beck, Christoferson, Potter, Noble, Arney, Opperman, Weber
Husby, Drummond, Miller, Knox, Edmonds, Perry, Cole, Pullen, McCutcheon, Faulkner, Wapate, Hastings, Hunt
Fotheringham, Wright, Sweeney, Steart, Momb, Drips, Shaw, Driscoll, Bessesen, Cahill, Schmitz, Courtney
Bradford, Gordon, Dickson, Hagen, Kenney, Loben, Greenwood, Fisher, Farmer, Howard, Matson, Noble
 
 
page 349
(6 photo's- see previous page)
 
 
page 350
Regent John Rea, Scott C. Bone, J. Wiley Hemphill, Professor Trevor Kincaid
Professor Edmond S. Meany, Stuart RiceMiss Leneta Howeton
 
 
page 351
(2 photo's- see previous page)
 
 
page 352
(3 photo's)
 
 
page 353
(5 photo's)
 
 
page 354
Professor Edmond S. Meany, Governor M.E. Hay, Territorial Governor Miles C. Moore, Hazard Stevens, Isaac Stevens
 
 
page 355
(10 photo's)
Gen. Meany
 
 
page 356
Professor Edmond S. Meany, Professor Herbsman, R. Mackey, James Goodfellow, R. White, Newell Wright, R. Hoover
E. Bean, Edith Tibbits, Forrest Goodfellow, J. Sipprell, Palma Lee, L. Northrup, E. Fifield, H. Waller, E. Taylor, R. Pullen
W. Bryant, D. Hawley, H. Bowen, J. Cooper, G. Cooper, Jerry Riordan, Stuart Rice, Don Evans, Bernard Bliss, Tom Wand
Fred Sparger, Tom Swale, Ernest Murray, Ben Ohnick, Margaret Jacobus, Ben Palmer, Hazel Learned, Edgar Murnen
Nellie Higgins, Harold Walker, CLaude Bozorth, Oscar Olson, Euegen Meacham, Archie Major
 
 
page 357
(8 photo's)
 
 
page 358
(7 photo's)
 
 
page 359
(10 photo's)
 
 
page 360
Jerry Riordan, Myron Tupper, Stuart Rice, Lucille Thompson, Ray Greenwood, Stephen Chadwick
 
 
page 361
The Senior Council
 
 
page 362
(6 photo's)
 
 
page 363
(2 photo's)
 
 
page 364
Rev. Charles Frederic Aked (of San Franscisco, CA), President David Starr Jordan (of Leland Stanford Jr. University)
 
 
page 365
(3 photo's of the Class of 1912)
 
 
page 366
Notice (humor ahead)
 
 
page 367
(headshots of 80 or more people)
Features
 
 
page 368
N.B., Peter Burns, Frater, Goodner, Baby Rice, Lantz,
 
 
page 369
Prof. Goodner, Baby Rice, Fitz-James, Rhoderick Dhu, Cole
 
 
page 370
ads: Edward Chabot, Artist; Armstrong, Eberle Kellogg and Fullen; Joe Towne; D.U. Debating Club, R. Hilen
 
 
page 371
(6 photo's)
 
 
page 372
The Cerise Gazette: Mr. Meisnest, E.N. Stone, Harold Stewart, Mr. Cole, Mr. Stone, Will Horsley, Tom Griffiths
Ralph Horr, Ralph Casey, Oscar Olson, Dean Isabell Austin, James William Prater, Lane Summers
 
 
page 373
cont of The Cerise Gazette: Rupert Edmonds, G. Ed Hoover, Bernard Bliss, Gordon Dickson, Tasm Deering, Gail Shadinger
E.N. Stone, Hamilton Martin, Gerald Patten, Walter Horne, Frank Neill, Snips Hancock
ad: Domestic Science Dept., Ham Martin
 
 
page 374
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
ads: Spicer's Dancing Academy
 
 
page 375
(9 photo's) 
 
 
page 376
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
 
 
page 377
ads: The Discipline Committee; Private Lessons in Osculation, Geraldine Patton; Fusser's Guide, Don Milligen Hawley
Heck's Brown Ointment- J. Ward Arney, Ross Pendleton, Hayfield, Sly Fox, Kerry, Beck
 
 
page 378
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
R. Swazey
 
 
page 379
(11 photo's)
Prof. Cockerill
 
 
page 380
William Horsley, Frederick A. Osborn, Tam Deering, James William Prater, Nelson T. Hartson, A. Reuben Hilen
Sol H. Lewis, Joseph Barto, Glenn Hoover, William Jennings Coyle, Sam Calderhead, Fred Sparger, Ora Pinckney Willis
Jack Carey, Clifford Newton, Ralph Casey, Harry Hill, Edward Cabot, Oscar Olson, William Conger, Thomas Griffiths 
 
 
page 381
ads: Matrimonial Bureau; Olson's Ragging Academy; Dick Maney, Ellis Bean
 
 
page 382
(4 drawings by Don Palmerton, 1 drawing by Cowley)
 
 
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
VITALS:
May Knuppenberg, Ernest Murray, Beulah Holeman, Joe Morgan, Jack Frater, Roxy Smith, Bill Prater, Wallace Pardoe
Gertie Landsburg, Fred Sparger, WinnifredEllsperman, Jake Schoeler, Zlema Reeves, Ray Morrison, Elsie Moore, Cecil Spicer
Janet Stevenson, Page Boyles, Anna Balch, Ralph Ridgeway, Roxy Smith, Bob Bremner, Beulah Holman, Bill Titus
Helen Harding, Chet Caithness, Verle Kinne, "Count" Von Wettrick, Hazel Randolph, Jack Patton, Marie Sauter
Clarence Dunlap, Agnes Hobi, Chester Fritz, Esther Cline, Ez Osborne, Francys Brotherton, Tom Hammond, Avis Jones
Fred McConnell, Llewlyn Barnes, Dudley Hagen, June Wright, Jake Sckoeler, Lucelle Thompson, Bill Horsley, Vera Bonsall
Bob Armstrong, Hazel Learned, Johnson Sherrick, Margaret Jacobus, Gail Shaddinger (Shadinger)
Reverend Jeremiah Riordan
 
 
page 384
Vanderveer's Joke Volume; Beck, Speed Jensen, Marc Hayfield; Cards, John R. Soule, John Dunbar; G. Hunt
Attorney Navarre
 
 
page 385
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Deering, Prater, Jones, Gladden, Ewing Stephens, Benham, Steward Bernard, Riordan, Casey
Daily, Llewellyn Barns, Cecil Spicer, Elsia Moore, Miss Biggs, Mrs. Rogers, Mark Hayfield
 
 
page 386
Vic Zednick, E.N. Stone, Arthur Simpson, "King" Cole, Warren Hardy, Tam Deering, Tom Griffiths
Johnston Sherrick, Ernest Shaw, Rex Roudebush, Walter W. Horne, Frank A. Neil, Cecil Spicer
 
 
page 387
Murray, Ohnick, Nyvall, Jerry Riordan, Mucklestone, Evans, Dean Austin
 
 
page 388
Mel. Muckel Stone (Mucklestone), Commander Burns
 
 
page 389
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Arthur Nelson, Dean Isabella, Zed, Condon, Casey, Taft, Archie Major, Ruth Barber, Stephens, Acacia
 
 
page 390
(5 drawings by Don Palmerton)
 
 
page 391
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Helen Pinkerton and Roberts, Julius Caeser Herbsman, Tam Deering, Beryl Dill, Ridgeway, Anna, Vincent Gowen
Arthur Nelson, Helen Kangley, Dr. KaneStone, Kalevalas, Bob Denny, Adair, Chas. E. Russell, Murray, Spicer
 
 
page 392
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Rushing Manuel- G. Hoover and Gail Shadinger
 
 
page 393
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Hoover, Gladden, Bill Dehn, Enoch Karrer, Miss Hummel, Regent Higgins, Howard Cosgrove, Verle Kinne
Marie Sauter, Prof. Meany, Captain Patten, Ralph, Heen Harding, Chet Caithness, Ruth Corlett
 
 
page 394
(6 drawings by Don Palmerton)
 
 
page 395
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Ray Greenwood, Hoover, Florence Burkheimer, Russell Barlow, Hick, Bob Denny, Dave Mc., Sweeney
Rev. Sieler, Commander Burns, Dean Austin, Arthur Nelson, Blanche Mason, Governor Hay, Peter Burns
 
 
page 396
(1 drawing by Don Palmerton)
Hoover's Beard Grower- Nelson Hartson, Dr. Horace G. Byers
 
 
page 397
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Hoover, Victor Zednick, Helen Tillman, Bill Horsley, Sol Lewis, Marshall Malone
Dr. Thompson, Dr. Sidey, Minnie, Hamilton, Bill Severyns, Zed, Horr
 
 
page 398
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Jack Todd, Dobie, Melville Mucklestone, Ed Hughes, Herbsman, Zed, Orvis Gladden, Miss Goodner, Mr. Norris
Col. Alden J. Blethen, Dean Austin, Edna Tibbits, Gene Beebe, Tammas Deering, Jerry (Rev. Riordan), Ed Chabot
 
 
page 399
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Jake Schoeller, Andy Eldred, Gladden, Chittick, Jessie B. Merrick, Earl G. Rice
Florence Miles, Hoover, Harry McIntyre, Deering, Dean Austin, Pratt, Murphy
 
 
page 400
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Freyd, Littlefield, Stone, Cotterill, Sol Asher, Vanderveer Curtis, Milnora Roberts, Marc Darrin
Bernard, Gill, Tom Swale, June Wright, Mother Watson, Pete Hemphill, Cecil and Elsa, Coyle
Muck (Mucklestone), Wand, Hoover, Deering, A. Moyer Major, Thomas Griffiths, Teddy
 
 
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Mechanitis, Olson, Evans, Alder, Bob Brenner, Riordan, Deering
Hammond, Robertson, Hamilton, Grace, Horsley, Ned Nafe
 
 
page 402
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Jessie B. Merrick, Dr. Sidey, William "Bill" Conger, Dr. Savery, Jack Conners, Fred Angevine
A. Moyer Major, Vanderveer Curtis, Chas. McKinley, Nellie, G. Elwood Hunt, Miller, Faulkner, Talbott
 
 
page 403
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Hoover, Prof. Osborne, Taft, Ohnick, Zednick, Angevine, Faulkner, Gladden, Johnson Sherrick, Hazel, Curtis, Coyle, H.C. Gill, Cotterill, Wand, Muck (Mucklestone), Herbsman, Bertha Banks, Joel Johanson, Talbott, McLean, Beck, Berge, Prof. Lutz
 
 
page 404
(3 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Bob Denny, Edna S., Johann Von Wettrick, Verle Kinne, Tom Griffiths, Olson, H.H. Sieler
Mother Watson, Dean Miller, Prof. Gould, Alder, Schroder, Jerry Riordan, Ben
 
 
page 405
(4 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Olson, Hay, Dekes, Richard Maney, A. Moyer (Majors), Stephen Pyle, Walt Wand, Billy
Martha Garland, Airdrie Kincaid, Joe Towne, Eugene, Van Dowd, Jack Patten, Dean Condon, Swale
 
 
page 406
(2 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Hazel, Jack, Jessie B. Merrick, Esther White, Hartson, Stone, Murray, Casey, Eldred
Chappy Harrington, Cliff Newton, Tabbie, Griffiths, Jensen
 
 
page 407
(4 drawings by Don Palmerton)
Jack Johnson, Boyd French, La Rhue Haston, Orvis Gladden
Wand, Coyle, Muck (Mucklestone)
 
 
page 408
ads: Hotel Oregon and Hotel Seattle, M.C. Dickinson, A.D. Short; Ralston Photography
 
 
page 409
ads: Jacobs Photo Shop; Hotel Arlington, W.G. Potts, W.N. Gilmore, Jno. A. Gilmore; Linkletter photography;
University Hardware; Graham's Carmels; Waich Unnaki groceries; H.E. Parrington dyers
 
 
page 410
ads: Rogers Chocolates; College Hardware; A. McDaniel, Contractor
 
 
page 411
ads: University Transfer Co.; M.D. Keeney and Company Bank; R.W. Benedict, photographer;
Vernon's The Palace of Sweets; Ellinwood's Candies; P. Hansen Transfer Company
 
 
page 412
ads: Pugent Sound Bridge and Dredging Company, Inc, R.M. Dyer and S.H. Hedges
University Savings & Trust Company
 
 
page 413
ads: The Collegetown Shop, tailors; University Publishing Co.; University Pharmacy
 
 
page 414
ad: Lowman & Hanford, bookseller, stationers, printers and engraving
(really cool lithograph of the printing plant)
 
 
page 415
ads: Schwabacher Bros. & Co., grocers; Webster & Stevens, photography; B.W. Cornwall & Son, fuel dealer;
University of Washington Printing Department, Fred W. Kennedy
 
 
page 416
(1 drawing by Don Palmerton)
Uncalled-For Copies of the 1911-12 Tyee available from A.S.U.W. Bookstore for $2.50
ads: Colonial Candies
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOME
McWeb Software - WYSIWYG HTML Web page editor, Javascript effects and DHTML scripts