Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Descendants of Johann Theobold Dewalt SNYDER Schneider

Name Index


Living
Living
Living
Beatrice b.1889 -
Effie b.1893 -
Eva b.1887 -
Living

Altfather (Oldfather)

Jacob b.1790 -

Anderson

Living
Living
Enos Scott b.1872 -

Andrews

Albert b.1872 -
Leroy b.1878 -
Marcellus b.1842 -
Milton b.1873 -
Minnie b.1870 -
Susan b.1875 -

Arthur

Living

Bates

Irene Leona b.1892 -

Baughman

Ada b.1867 -

Binnig

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Kenneth Lester b.1943 - Painesville, Lake Co., Ohio
Living

Bowman

Living
Living
Living

Bowser

Amanda M. b.1847 -

Brougher

Herman b.1851 -

Brown

Bessie b.1890 -

Bruner

Living
Living

Burke

June Irene b.1920 -

Burkholder

Milton b.1891 -

Calcamp

Living

Cochrane Sr

Archibald b.1854 -

Colfish

Milton b.1892 -

Conn

Mery Lucretia b.1881 -

Cramer

Georgia F. b.1862 -
John S. b.18 -

Crossen

Elizabeth b.1864 - Athens, Ohio

Cunningham

Frank b.1863 -

Dayton

Edith May b.1896 -

Eckard

Living

Edds

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Erb

Wanda Lee b.1932 -

Fair

William b.1860 -

Feathers

Anna Clara Fether/Vatter b.1768 - Milford Twp., Somerset Co., Pa

Fike

Cyrus J. b.1839 -

Fritz

Elizabeth b.1799 -

Gerhard

Mary Ann b.1839 -

Getzindiner

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Richard Allen b.1942 -

Getzindiner, Jr.

Living

Growall

Ananias b.1860 -
Daisy b.1885 -
Etta b.1889 -
Harry b.1891 -
Nora b.1887 -
Ray b.1893 -

Hare

Anna Elizabeth b.1888 - West Salisbury, Pa.

Hay

Elizabeth b.1775 -
Frank b.1883 - of Black Twp., Somerset Co., Pa

Heckler

Anna b.1873 -
Julia b.1836 -

Hemminger

John b.1835 -
Jonas b.1860 -

Hensel

Daniel b.1834 -

Hering

[Unknown] b.1860 - Beaman, Iowa

Himelright

Elno Franklin b.1905 -
Living
Marne Eugene b.1930 -
Living
Living

Hyatt

Martha M b.1880 -

Johnson

Anne b.1837 -
Living

Lane

Nellie b.1875 -

Laubach

Living

Leslie

Garfield b.1882 - of Black Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Living
Living

Lind

Living

Liphart

Aaron b.1853 -
Ellen b.1856 -
Isabelle b.1862 -
John b.1815 -
John A. b.1858 -
Moses b.1848 -
Sarah b.1847 -

Lizarraga

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Long

Mary Agnes b.1846 -

Lynn

Living

MacAllison

Living

Manges

Living

May

Silas b.1856 -

McClintock

[Unknown] b.1826 -
George b.1885 -
Leslie b.1895 -
Victoria b.1862 - of Addison Twp., Pa

McGullan

Living

McQuillen

Living

Mendoza

Living
Living

Messenger

Living

Meyers

Aaron b.1854 -
Living
Elizabeth d.1895 - Somewhere in Virginia
Elizabeth H. b.1822 -

Miller

Adam b.1796 -
Christena b.1798 -
Eliza b.1828 -
Frederick Fox b.1843 -
Lydia May b.1870 -

Murphy

Living

Murray

Hiram b.1835 -
Josiah b.1830 -
Julia Anne b.1833 -
Levi b.1845 -
Margaret b.1843 -
Martha b.1850 -
Samuel b.1802 - believed to be Somerset Co., Pa

Nichols

Brandon Ryan b.1996 - Houston, Harris Co., Tx
Living
Living
Living

Nicholson

Katherine b.1805 - Fayette, Pa

Nickelson

Adam b.1840 -
Anna May b.1887 -
Edward Bruce b.1871 -
Jacob Albert b.1882 -
James Garfield b.1880 -
Levi b.1877 -
Silas Austin b.1884 -
Susan Hanna b.1880 -

Ogline

Ethel b.1907 -
Stella b.1897 -

Pereira

Living

Phillippi

Living
[Unknown] b.1831 -
John b.1800 -
Moses b.1852 -
Perry b.1890 -

Philpot

Living

Poister

Elizabeth b.1835 - Germany

Prinkey

Elizabeth b.1833 -
Jacob b.1827 -

Pyle

Cyrus M. b.1862 -
Homer D. b.1875 -

Rhoades

Ettie May b.1877 -

Rhoads

Ellen b.1861 -

Ringer

Adeline b.1838 - Confluence
Susan b.1828 -

Romig

Living

Rose

Gussie b.1908 -

Rouch

Rosina b.1814 -

Samadi

Living

Saylor

Mary b.1854 -

Schaff

Mary b.1803 - , , Pa

Schneider

Living

Sechler

Daniel b.1839 -

Shaffer

Sarah b.1835 -
Wilbert b.1895 -

Shaulis

Susanna b.1862 -

Shultz

Adeline b.1902 -
Edward b.1868 -
Josephine M. b.1911 -
Living
Orlo M. b.1899 - Gettysburg, Pa
Living
Living
Living

Shumaker

Abraham b.1826 -

Smith

Lloyd b.1900 -
Living

Snyder

Abba (Abbie) b.1833 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Adaline b.1875 -
Adam Feathers b.1805 - Upper Turkeyfoot Twp., Somerset, Pa
Afred Nolan b.1844 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Albert F. b.1887 -
Albert O. b.1856 -
Amos Milton b.1894 -
Amos Milton b.1857 -
Amy b.1841 - , , Pa
Annie b.1847 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Annie Abbie b.1890 -
Annie Leora b.1897 -
Living
Benjamin Franklin b.1842 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Beulah May b.1910 - Garret, Somerset Co., Pa
Catherine b.1798 -
Catherine b.1832 - , , Pa
Catherine b.1841 - , Of Fayette, Pa
Catherine A. b.1837 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Charles Richard b.1872 - Middlecreek Twp., Somerset Co., Pa.
Christena b.1830 - Probably Milford Twp.
Christian b.1821 -
Clarence Dewey b.1899 - Salisbury, Somerset Co., Pa
Clarissa b.1839 - , , Pa
Clarissa b.1830 -
Daniel b.1824 - Milford Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
David b.1831 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
David b.1854 -
Dewalt b.1832 - Milford Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Dewalt Schneider b.1755 - Wallhalben, Germany
Dewalt E. b.1792 - Prob. Milford Twp., Bedford Co., Pa
Living
Eliza Ann b.1863 -
Elizabeth b.1846 - , Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1862 -
Elizabeth b.1837 -
Elizabeth b.1819 -
Elizabeth b.1840 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1837 - , Of Fayette, Pa
Elmer Harrison b.1888 -
Elmer S. b.1899 -
Emma Belle b.1870 -
Living
Eva b.1808 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa.
Ferne Lorraine b.1919 -
Francis b.1859 -
Francis D. d.1915 - Parsons, Kansas
George b.1916 -
George b.1815 -
Living
Grace Evora b.1911 - Garret, Somerset Co., Pa
Guerney b.1885 -
H.F. (Harrison Fremont) b.1858 -
Hanna b.1858 -
Hannah b.1832 -
Harmard b.1875 -
Harriet Leota b.1906 - Grantsville, Md
Harrison b.1837 - , , Pa
Harrison Eli b.1914 -
Harrison G. b.1862 -
Harry E. b.1895 -
Living
Harry Leroy b.1903 - Salisbury, Somerset Co., Pa
Harvey b.1860 -
Henry D. b.1799 - , Somerset Co., Pa
Howard E b.1920 -
Irenseus Smith b.1854 -
Israel (Pete) b.1834 - , Of Fayette, Pa
Jacob D. b.1790 -
Jacob D. b.1850 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
John b.1816 -
John Calvin b.1895 - Salisbury, Somerset Co., Pa
John D. b.1823 - Probably Milford Twp.
John S. b.1873 -
John Wesley b.1862 -
Jonathan b.1804 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa.
Joseph b.1849 - Upper Turkeyfoot Twp., Somerset, Pa
Judson b.1876 -
Julius Grant b.1893 -
Karl Leroy b.1917 - Meyersdale, Somerset Co., Pa
Katherine b.1838 -
Living
Living
Lena (Magdalina) b.1833 - , Somerset Co., Pa
Lester Ellsworth b.1891 -
Living
Living
Levi b.1826 - Milford Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Levi Wilson b.1867 -
Lloyd Milton b.1901 - Salisbury, Somerset Co., Pa
Lottie b.1885 -
Louisa b.1860 -
Luther T. b.1861 -
Lydia b.1820 -
Lydia b.1843 - , Of Fayette, Pa
Lydia Alcinda b.1868 -
Lydia Amanda b.1885 -
Maggie Elizabeth b.1887 -
Mahala Ann Elizabeth b.1828 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Mahlon James b.1906 -
Margaret Peggy b.1846 - , Of Fayette, Pa
Margaretta (Margaret) b.1801 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa.
Maria b.1848 -
Maria Margaretta "Mary" b.1796 - , Bedford Co.
Marian (Mary Ann) b.1840 - , , Pa
Living
Mark Robert b.1949 -
Martin b.1863 -
Martin Luther b.1865 -
Mary b.1863 -
Mary b.1825 -
Living
Mary Ellen b.1884 -
Mary Maria b.1826 -
Maude Dorothy b.1894 -
Merle b.1907 -
Michael Feathers b.1787 - Prob. Milford Twp., Bedford Co., Pa
Michael H. b.1834 - , , Pa
Minnie Belle b.1891 -
Minnie Etta b.1877 -
Living
Moses M. b.1835 - , , Pa
Noah S. b.1831 - , Somerset Co., Pa
Nora b.1861 -
Norman Bruce b.1869 -
Living
Living
Peter b.1837 -
Peter b.1813 - Brothersvalley
Peter Feathers b.1797 - Upper Turkeyfoot Twp., Somerset, Pa
Peter James b.1861 - of Fort Hill
Rachel b.1824 - Donegal, Westmoreland, Pa
Robert Ellsworth b.1921 -
Ross A. b.1866 -
Roy Edward b.1893 -
Ruena b.1851 -
Sabrina b.1852 -
Sadie Edith b.1881 -
Sallie Sally b.1828 -
Samuel b.1834 -
Sarah b.1843 - , , Pa
Sarah b.1855 -
Sarah b.1835 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Sarah b.1828 - Probably Milford Twp.
Sarah Ellen b.1864 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1893 - Salisbury, Somerset Co., Pa
Simon Peter b.1856 -
Susan b.1822 - Somerset, Somerset Co., Pa
Susan b.1838 - , , Pa
Susan b.1847 -
Susan (Susannah) b.1849 - , Somerset Co., Pa
Susan C. b.1864 -
Susan Catherine b.1865 -
Susan Catherine b.1897 - Salisbury, Somerset Co., Pa
Susannah b.1839 - , Of Fayette, Pa
Taylie Zola b.1897 -
Terry/Harry Earl b.1895 -
Trellis Allezine b.1905 -
Living
William b.1836 -
William b.1831 - Milford Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
William H. b.1862 -
William Harman b.1855 -
William P. b.1835 - , Somerset Co., Pa
William Zachariah b.1866 - of Green Mountain, Iowa

Spangler

A.J. b.1879 -

Starner

Malinda b.1853 -

Stidham

Living

Struckoff

Annie b.1853 -
Henry b.1830 -

Sullivan

Elmer E. b.1873 -
Elvia b.1895 -
Living
Harold b.1900 -
Irvin b.1892 -
Wlliam J. b.1897 -

Swarner

Joanna b.1854 -

Swindell

Living
Earl Raymond b.1906 - Meyersdale, Somerset Co., Pa
Living

Thomas

Maggie b.1873 -

Thompson

Living

Townsend

Earl Clifford b.1884 -

Tressler

Living

Vought

Henry b.1841 -
Lydia b.1846 -
Pheby b.1849 -
Sarah b.1850 -
William b.1804 -
William W. b.1823 -

Wahl

Anna Cordie b.1870 -

Walters

Clara E. b.1868 -

Weimer

Adeline M. b.1849 -
Margaret b.1814 -
Susanna b.1803 -

Welshouse

Al b.1858 -

Younkin

Susan b.1844 -

Yowler

Amy b.1830 -


Surname List | Home