Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Banner

Name Index

Home


Surnames

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

First name only


Adams , Addams ,Adnitt, Allsopp  Alnutt


Bailey,  Ball, Bampton,  Baines, Barker, Barnill, Bastin,
Bateman, Bates,  Bedall, Blackwell,  Bennitt, Billingham, Blackwell, Bland,  Blencowe , Blinco, Blincoe , Blincow , Blincowe ,Blinker Blinko, Blinkoe  Board,  Bowles , Bowls,   Braine, Braysher,  Brazier , Bristow, Brookes, Brooks, Brown , Burnham, Bunce ,Burchett,  

Cardo Carter , Caudel/Cadle, Charles, Childe , Chilton ,Clarke,  Clerk, Chilton, Cobham,  Coggins Cockman, Coleman,  Cook , Cooksley  Coe, Costard Coventry, Cox(e) ,Curtis ,

Dancer Dean, Defraine, Dorell,  Dosset, Dray,  Drury, 

Edwards Eales,  Egginton , Ellis , Emerton Evans, 

Fagg, Faulkner,  Fezey, Fellow, Flyde, Fox, Free,  Fullwood, Funge ,Furlong, 

Garratt,  George,  Gillam , Goodman, Gomm ,

Hambrook,  Harris,  Hayes, Hazel Heath, Henry, Henly, Heathcock,  Henson  Hester ,Hinton, Hitchman, Hodges , HodgkissHolland, Holliman, Holt, Holton, HorwoodHubbert Humphery, Hunt, 

Ing,  

Jenninge, Joyce, Juatts,

Keeler,  Keene,  King Kirby,Kirkham, ,Kneel,

Ladd,  Lacey, Lawrence,   Layghton, Lee, Leithboro, Lewis, Luxford,

Macchrill, Marsh, Mason Matthews May, ,Michal, Moati, Moreton, MorseMunday ,

Neary, Neat, Neath,  Neale, NicklissNorman, North,

Oxlade, Oldfield

Parker, Pallit,  Panter, Paxton, Peasnall, Pearson, Peterson, Phebee, Phillipps, Piddington,  Pinfold, Plumridge , Porter, Powell,  Price, Priest,

Quelch,

Randall, Ringrose Redrup , Redthrup , Retherup  Rose,  Rudroppe,

Saunders , Saywell,  Seawell , Shank  Shirley,  SlatorSmith, Smyth,  Spicer, Stevenson, Stiles, Stallwood, Stratford (Stratfold) Streller,Syred, Syrett, Swift,

Taylor  Thomas,  Towersey, Town,  Turner, Twyham

Uden,

Wade ,Wall,  Walker , Walsbey , Walsby , Walton, Watts, West,  Whalesby , Wheeler, White , Whitehand, Wilford Winch, Winfield, Wingrove, Woods, White, 

Yarron


Unknown surname

Name
When
Where
Spouse
Abigail abt.1640 Bucks? John SAUNDERS
Ann abt.1650 Bucks? Frederick WADE
Catherine b.1685 Upper Hardres Kent England Hammon WHITE
Charlotte abt 1780 Bucks? James BROWN
Christiana b.1740 Aylesbury? Richard EDWARDS
Eleanora d.1726 Chinnor Guillielmi COXE
Elizabeth abt.1745 Quainton Bucks?
John WHALESBY
Elizabeth abt 1800
Bucks?
Thomas BROWN
Elizabeth abt.1540 Cheshire or Bucks?
Robert REDRUP
Elizabeth abt.1640
Princes Risborough? Thomas SWIFT
Elizabeth b.1802 Wargrave Bucks Thomas WOODS
Elizabeth abt 1590
Bucks?
Edward OXLADE
Frances abt. 1585
Cuddington Bucks? Robert PIDDINGTON
Isabella m.1688 Clewer Berkshire? Rowland BOWLS
Jane abt. 1660
Princes Risborough Bucks?
William HOLT
Jane abt.1655 Folkestone Kent England Gibbeon LADD
Katherine m.1673 Bucks?
William STONE
Lydia? abt. 1650 Bucks William WINGROUE
Margery abt.1675 Bucks? John SAUNDERS
Mary abt.1620 Kent? Thomas BURCHETT
Mary
b.1624
Bucks
Francis RUDROPPE
Mary abt.1640 Kent? Edward BURCHETT
Mary abt.1650
Bucks?
Joseph TWYNAM
Mary b.1695 Bucks? William SAUNDERS
Mary b.1705 Princes Risborough John NEALE
Mary d.1699 Ayesbury Thomas STRATFOLD
Mary b.1700 Bucks?
John SAUNDERS
Mary abt 1740 Bucks? John SAUNDERS
Mary abt 1740
Bucks
John BOWLES
Mary abt.1750 Kent? Geoge BURCHETT
Mary b.1760 Kent? William WEST
Mary
b.1760
Northants?
George ADNITT
Mary d.1840 Bucks William PLUMRIDGE
Mercy? abt1710
Bucks?
John WINGROVE
Rachael abt 1738
Kent?
Edward WEST
Sarah b.1710 Stoke Lyne ? Thomas HODGES
Sarah abt.1750 Bucks
John SMITH
Sarah abt.1743 Bucks?
Jonathan BRACKLEY
Sarah abt.1710 Bucks?
Thomas BRACKLEY
Sarah abt.1630 Mixbury? Andrew GEORGE
Sarah abt.1650 Bucks?
Henry ELLIS
Sarah abt 1710
Berkshire?
John BOWLES
Susan abt 1630
Bucks?
Jerome WINGROVE
Susanna abt.1675
Gt Marlow?
William PLUMRIDGE


Adams/Addams

Eli b.1798
Quainton Bucks
Harriet b.1849
Long Crendon, Bucks
Martha b.1825
Long Crendon, Bucks
 Thomas  b.1775 Quainton, Bucks
Ralph b.1749 Waddesdon Bucks
Thomas b.1720 Waddesdon Bucks
Thomas abt. 1695 Waddesdon Bucks
Thomas b. 1660 Waddesdon Bucks
Thomas b. 1640 Waddesdon Bucks

Adnitt-Adnet

Mary    abt1818 Guilsborough, Northants
George b.1757 Naseby, Northants
George b.1789 Naseby, Northants
John b.1664 Newham Northants
John b.1642
John b.1727 Naseby, Northants
Richard b.1697 Newbold On Avon Warwicks

Alnutt

Jane m.1774 St.Mary's, Long Crendon, Bucks

Allsopp

Janet A b.1936 - Devon?

Bailey

Robert b.1585 -
Sarah b.1653 - Wendover
Thomas b.1610 - Princes Risborough


Ball

Elizabeth b.1799 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
John b.1758 - Long Crendon

Baines

Sarah Jane   b.1880 - Leighton Buzzard, Bedford

Bampton

Sussanah b.1688 Lower Winchendon  - Bucks

Barker

Irene b.1925 -

Barnill

Mary abt 1796 Bugbrooke,  Northants

Bastin (Basten)

John b.1768 - Chenies,Buckinghamshire
Sarah b.1802 - Chenies,Buckinghamshire
Thomas b.1743 - Chenies,Buckinghamshire

Bateman

Sarah b.1777 -

Bates

Sarah b.1788 - Dudley

Bedall

John b.1561 - Bucks
Mary F b.1702 - Princes Risborough
William b.1672 - P rinces Risborough Bucks
William b.1639 - P rinces Risborough Bucks
William b.1611 - P rinces Risborough Bucks
William b.1585 -


Bennitt (Bennett)

Elizabeth   b.1825 - Dudley Worcestershire
Benjamin

b.1790 - Dudley Worcestershire
George

b.1752 - Rowley Regis, Staffs
Joseph

b.1715 - Rowley Regis, Staffs

 

Billingham

Jane   b. 1805 - Blisworth, Northants?
     

Bland

Phoebe Florence b.1887 - Leighton Buzzard


Blackwell

Richard b.1653 -
Sarah m.1693 - Bledlow

Blencowe

William   b.1702 - Launton Oxon?
William   b.1735 - Launton, Oxon
     

Blinco

Aaron Stuart

b.1998 - Greenwich R.D.
Agnes   b.1841 - Long Crendon Bucks
Albert John   b.1862 - Long Crendon Bucks
Albert Colin
b.1934 - Amersham R.D.
Amelia Kate   b.1871 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Arthur Colin   abt.1924 - Beaconsfield?
Arhur E
b.1936 - Amersham R.D.
Arthur George   b.1865 - Cuddington, Bucks
Beatrice   b.1893 - Aylesbury, Bucks
Bernard   b.1938  - Amersham R.D.
Bertie   b.1879 - Leighton, Bedford
Charles Bertram   b.1906 - Leighton Buzzard Beds
Christine D.

b.1959 - Amersham R.D.
Conor James
b. 2001 -Reading
Constance Mary

b.1908 - Leighton Buzzard
Edward Frank   b.1902 - Wycombe, Bucks
Edwin   b.1886 - Linslade Beds
Elsie Alice   b.1897 - Watford Herts
Elizabeth Jean
  b.1932 - Beaconsfield
Emily   b.1867 - Leighton B, Bedford
Ethan John
b. 1996 - Worcester
Florrie

b.1916 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D.
Francis William   b.1873 - Leighton, Bedford
Geoffrey Clive

b.1949 - High Wycombe
Geoffrey J.
b.1925 - Leighton Buzzard
George H

b.1914 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D.
Graham A.

b.1964 - Wycombe
Harriet

b.1912 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D.
Harriet
b.1858 - Long Crendon Bucks
Harry   b.1879 - Leighton, Bedford
Irene Florence.
b.1918 - Leighton Buzzard
Jack Arthur

b.1994 - Wycombe R.D.
Julie E.

b.1961 - Wycombe
Lottie Louisa   b.1870 - Leighton B, Bedford
Lorraine M.

b. 1956 - Amersham R.D.
Louise Ann .
b.1993 - Slough R.D
Maud

b.1926 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D.
Michael Andrew

b. 1966 - Exeter
Michael Anthony

b. 1966
Neil Geoffrey

b.1971 - Northampton R.D.
Niomi Jayne
b.1999 0 Arborfield
Patricia   b.1940 - Beaconsfield
Rosa
b.1867 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Shawn David
 b.1994 - Worcester
Sheena H.

b.1959 - Amersham R.D.
Steven P.

b.1957 - Amersham R.D.
Stephen Robert

b.1966
Stuart Malcolm

b. 1970 - Exeter
Thomas   b.1876 - Leighton, Bedford
Victor George

b.1900 - Wycombe, Bucks

 

Blincoe

Ada Elizabeth   b.1874 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Alfred Mark
b.1883 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Annie Maria   b.1873 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Dorothy May
b.1905 - Thame R.D. Bucks
Edwin
b.1850 - Long Crendon Bucks
Elizabeth Fanny   c.1874 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Emma   b.1855 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Enid May
b.1929 - Totteridge , Bucks
Fanny   b.1893 - Long Crendon Bucks
Florence Matilda   b.1887 - Long Crendon, Bucks
George L
b.1913 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D
Henry George   b.1869 - Aylesbury , Bucks
Joan D
b.1920 Newmarket, Cambs
Jonah (Jonas)   b.1848 - Long Crendon Buck
Kenneth G
b.1922 - Saunderton, Bucks
Lily   b.1895 - Long Crendon Bucks
Louisa Savinah   b.1883 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Male   b.1846 - Long Crendon Bucks
Mark
b.1843 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Martha Jane   b.1879 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Ronald Geoffrey
b. 1924 - Wycombe, Bucks
Sidney   b.1889 - Long Crendon Bucks
Stanley J
b.1920 - Wycombe R.D.
Sylvia J
b.1921 Newmarket, Cambs
William John   b.1876 - Long Crendon, Bucks


Blincow

John   b.1788 - Bicester.Oxon
     

Blincowe

Thomas   b.1761 - Bicester

Blinker

Anne b.1824 - Long Crendon Bucks
George b.1839 - Long Crendon Bucks
John b.1812 - Stoke Lyne
William b.1821 - Long Crendon Bucks

Blinko

Albert Stanley   b.1899 - Beaconsfield, Bucks
Alec Mark   b.1903 - Windsor End, Beaconsfield
Alexander

b.1967 - Amersham R.D.
Alexander Edmund

b.2000 - Dacorum R.D.
Alfred Mark   b.1922 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D.
Alma H

b.1950 - Cleveland R.D.
Amelia Harriet Rosemary   b.1909 - Thame District Bucks
Amelia Grace
b.1929 - Amersham R.D.
Edith May   b.1901 - Beaconsfield, Bucks
Frederick William   b.1872 - Long Crendon, Bucks
George Alec   b.1929 - Folkestone, Kent (Military Hospital)
George Harry   b.1894 - Bardon Hill Leicestershire
Gordon James   b.1930 - Aldershot (Military Hospital)
Jeanette A

b.1961 - Cleveland R.D.
Karl
b.1962 - Leicester R.D.
Keith E. Robert   b.1924 - High Wycombe Bucks
Linda   b.1953 - High Wycombe
Lynn Marie   b.1955 - High Wycombe Bucks
Mark James   b.1955 - High Wycombe
Martha Jane

b.1896 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D.
Martin   b.1959 - Waford R.D.
Maureen
b.1954 - Leicester R.D.
Michael

b.1824 - Bardon Hill
Michael

b.1952 - Leicester R.D.
Neil Geoffrey   b.1971 - Northampton
Nicholas   b.1961 - Waford R.D.
Patrick
b.1960 - Leicester R.D.
Reginald John   b.1927 - High Wycombe Bucks
Robert RJ
b.1948 - Cleveland R.D.
Roger George   b.1946 - Bilston Staffs
Reginald William
b.1930  - Amersham R.D
Samantha Juliette

b.1972 - Wellingborough , Northants
Sandra L.
b.1956 - Leicester R.D.
Susan M.

b.1950  - Leicester R.D.
Theodore George Henry   b.1923 - Tower St Terriers, Wycombe Bucks
Thomas Christopher   b.1906 - Wycombe
Timothy   b.1965 - Waford R.D.
Victor   b.1900 - Wycombe, Bucks
Valerie A

b.1951 - Amersham R.D.
Wayne Anthony

b.1975 - Chiltern B R.D.

Blinkoe

Emma J
b.1911 - Bardon Hill, Leicestershire
John Alfred 

b.1902 - Bardon Hill, Leicestershire
Doris Annie
b.1904 - Bardon Hill, Leicestershire
Gertrude Winifred
  b.1908 - Bardon Hill, Leicestershire
Frederick William

b.1898 - Bardon Hill, Leicestershire

Board

Suzanna
b. 1675 Bucks

Bowles

John b.1741 -
John b.1707 -
Mary b.1769 - Great Marlow (Lane End)?

Bowls

Rowland m.1688 - Clewer Berkshire




Braine

Elizabeth b.1588 - Waddesdon


Braysher

Joseph b.1699 - Hambleden
Joseph b.1675 -

Brazier

Elizabeth b.1794 - Fingest
Nathaniel b.1745 -
William b.1774 -
William b.1725 - Hambleden

Brookes

Ann b.1684 - Bucks
Johannis b.1658 - Bucks

Bristow

Florence May .
b.1895 - Clutton R.D
Frank   b.1902 - Radstock Somerset
George   b.1870 - Gt Kingshill Bucks
Gwendoline Maud   b.1899 -   Clutton R.Dt
Percival George   b.1893  - Clutton R.D
Winifred E   b.1896 -  Clutton R.D
Frederick   b.1897 - Clutton R.D

Brown

Ellen Victoria   b.1859 - Marston, Northamptonshire
Thomas

b.1811 - Foxton Leicestershire
John

abt 1789 -  Foxton  Leics
Thomas

abt 1803 - Aylesbury

Brooks

Joane b.1640 - <St Martin, Chitester, Eng>

Brudenell

Violet b.1929 - Middlesbrough R.D

Burnham

John   b.1857 - Thame R.D. Bucks

Bunce

Michael m.1708 - Ellesborough, Bucks
Sarah  b.1709 - Wendover Bucks

Burchett

Thomas b.1620 - Chartham Kent?
Edward b.1640 - Chartham, Kent
Edward b.1668 - Chartham, Kent
George b.1698 - Chartham, Kent
George b.1727 - Chartham, Kent
Geoge b.1754 - Chartham, Kent
George b.1798 - Chartham, Kent
Ann CJ b.1818 - Chartham Kent


Defraine

Jane   abt1616 - Bucks?

Cardo(e)

Sussanah b.1683 - Old Swinford Worcs.
John b.1683 - Old Swinford Worcs.

Carter

Jane m.1678 - Ivinghoe Buckinghamshire England

Caudel/Cadle

Elizabeth b.1787 - Long Crendon, Bucks
William b.1745 - Long Crendon
Matthew b.1708 - Long Crendon
Matthew b.1666 - Bicester
Mathew b.1632 - Brackley Northants
Mathew b.1798 -
Thomas b.1575 -

Charles

Thomas   b.1870 - London St John's Woo

 

Childe

Dorothea b.1538 - Woodside, Amersham

Robert  abt.1510 - Bucks?

Child

Sarah m.1810 - St Mary the Virgin, Dover, Kent

Clarke

Martha b.1647

Clerk

Mary   abt 1637 - Chilton Bucks?

Clibbery

George William b.1899 - Ashby del la Zouch District ,Leics

Chilton

Elizabeth b.1725 - Quainton, Bucks
Mary b.1665 -

Cobham

Susan abt 1610 - Ellesborough ?


Cockman

Agnes  abt 1594  Aylesbury, Bucks
John  abt 1581  Aylesbury, Bucks

Coe

Abigail b.1592 -

Coggins

Hannah   abt1775 - Waddesdon, Bucks

Cooksley

Hannah  b. 1719 -   Rowley Regis

Cook

Jane Maria   b.1858 - Dudley Worcestershire
Joseph   b. 1838 Bilston, Staffs
 John    abt 1775 Dudley?

Costard

Mary  b. 1734 -   Princes Risborough, Bucks

 

Coventry

Elizabeth   b.1929 - High Wycombe


Cox

Jane b.1746 - Chinnor Bucks
Joseph b.1693 - Chinnor

Coxe

Guillielmi b.1663 - Oxfordshire
Guillielmi b.1645 - Chinnor
GUILLIELMI b.1616 -
Joseph b.1719 - Chinnor


Craig

Christine   b.1955 - Somerset

 

Curtis

Joseph   b.1718 - Quainton Bucks
Martha   abt 1766 - Quainton Bucks
Robert   m.1708 - Quainton Bucks
Jayne M

b.1972 - Market Bosworth

Dancer

Mary   b. 1718 Old Swinford Worcs.
Charles

b.1680 Old Swinford Worcs.

Davies

Sussana m.1996 - Dacorum R.D

Dean

John
  abt.1620 -  Bucks

Arthur Percy   b.1898 -Wycombe

Defraine

Johan or Jane
  abt.1620 -  Bucks

Dorell

Mary b.1653 -

Dosset

Agnes  b.1586 - Leighton Buzzard, Bucks
Robert -

Dray

Anne abt 1777 - Kent
Thomas b.1744 - Stowting, Kent

Drury

Parthena b. abt 1756

Eales

Elizabeth Mary b.1909 - Beaconsfield


Edwards

Amelia   b.1868 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Ephraim   b.1835 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Thomas   b. 1805 - Chilton Bucks
Richard
abt. 1783 - Chilton Bucks.
Richard   b.1742 - Aylesbury, Bucks
Thomas
b.1708 - Aylesbury, Bucks
Thomas
b. 1662 -Aylesbury, Bucks
George
b. 1631 -Chesham, Bucks
Nathan
b. 1586 -Chesham, Bucks
John
b. 1565 -Chesham, Bucks



Hannah Maria

b.1871 - Long Crendon Bucks
Annie

b.1878 - Bradford York
John

b.1845 - Ashendon, Bucks
John William

b.1875 - Bradford York
Emma J

b.1869 - Long Crendon

Egginton

Ethel   b.1895 - Tividale, Tipton, Staffs
Samuel   b.1856 - West Bromwich (Oldbury)
John   b.1820 Oldbury, Worcs
George   b.1795 Oldbury, Worcs

Ellis

Hannah (Anne) b.1735 - West Wycombe Bucks
Henry b.1650 -
John b.1679 - West Wycombe Bucks
Thomas b.1706 - Marlow

Emerton

Robert abt 1740- Long Crendon
Ann b. abt 1780 - Long Crendon
Martha b. 1763 - Long Crendon


Evans

Deborah  b. 1739 - Botolph Claydon

Fagg

Eliza b.1836 - Barham, KENT
John b.1814 - Bishopbourne Kent
William abt.1791 - Barham Kent


Faulkner(Fawckner)

Anne b. 1731- Little Horwood
John  b. 1691- Little Horwood
John  abt.1665- England


Fezey (Fesy,Feasey)

Ann b.1756 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
Edward b. 1717 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
Francis  b  1677 - Wotton Underwood Bucks, England
John  b  1648 - Wotton Underwood Bucks, England

Fellow

Sarah m.1638 -

Flyde

Jane m.1580 - Princes Risborough

Fox

Hannah b.1775 - Lyminge, Kent, England.
William b.1727 - Lyminge, Kent, England,
William b.1752 - Lyminge, Kent, England

Free

Mary b.1733 -
Thomas b.1635 - Princes Risborough
William b.1699 - Princes Risborough
William b.1670 -

Elizabeth b.1780 - Wendover


Fullwood

Prudence   b.1766 - Dudley, Worcs
Edward

abt.1726 - Dudley, Worcs?

Funge

Ann b.1679 - Waddesdon Buckinghamshire England
Francis b.1618 - Waddesdon Buckinghamshire England
John b.1580 - Waddesdon?

Furlong

Basil A b.1914 - Leighton Buzzard

Garratt

Sarah J m.1925 - Ashby de la Zouch R.D.


George

Eleanor   b.1729 - Stoke Lyne Oxon
John   b 1691 Mixbury Oxon
John   b 1665 Mixbury Oxon

Gillam

Hannah   b.1705 - Launton Oxon
Goodman
Mary Ann  b.1842 - Wendover
William b.1804 - Gt Missenden
William b.1763 - Wendover, Buckingham, England
William b.1740 - Bucks

Gomm

Joseph   b.1775 - Long Crendon Bucks
Sophia   b.1805 - Long Crendon Bucks

Hambrook

Sarah b.1749 - Nonington, Kent

Harris

Isabella b.1828 - Little Kingshill, Little Missendedn, Bucks
Willaim b.1791 - Little Kingshill, Little Missendedn, Bucks
John Harris abt. 1765 - Gt Missendedn Bucks
John Harris b. 1726 - West Wycombe Bucks
John Harris b. 1705 - West Wycombe Bucks

Hayes

Sussannah m.1675 - Princes Risborough

Hazel

Hannah b. abt 1800 Bucks

Heath

Joan b.1928 - Watford R.D.?


Heathcock

  b.1802 - Dudley , Worcs
  abt 1765-Old Swinford
Thomas

abt 1725 Old Swinford
Richard

1715 Old Swinford

Henly

Elizabeth m.1637 - Bledlow Bucks

Henry

Valerie A m.1970 - Wycombe RD

Henson

Thomas abt 1740 - Naseby Northants ?

Sarah b 1768 - Naseby Northants

Hester

Elizabeth b.1774 - West Wycombe
Ralph b.1747 - 23/6/1747
Ralph b.1720 -

Hinton

Susan b.1840 - Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire

Hitchman

Mary Ann b.1849 - Moreton in the Marsh, Gloucestershi


Hodges

Sarah   b.1765 - Stoke Lyne, Oxon
William
b.1731 - Stoke Lyne Oxon
Thomas   b.1710 - Stoke Lyne ?

Hodgkiss

Phoebe b. abt 1752 possibly Claverly Shropshire

Holland

Elizabeth abt.1730 - Botolph Claydon.

Holliman

Violet Pearl b.1901 - High Wycombe Bucks

Holt

Mary b.1703 - Bledlow Bucks
William b.1678 - Princes Risborough
William b.1735 - Princes Risborough

Holton

Mary  b. 1691 East Claydon,  Bucks

Horwood

Betty   b.1741 - Waddesdon Bucks


Hubbert

Elizabeth   abt 1620- Waddesdon Bucks

 

Humphery

Edward b.1630 -
Elizabeth b.1686 - Wendover
George b.1648 - Wendover, Bucks
Thomas b.1604 -

Hunt

Ellen b. 1865 - Kensington

Ing

Elizabeth (Lizzie)  b.1899 - Totteridge, nr High Wycombe
George b.1775 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
George b.1800 - Kingsey, Bucks., England
John b.1827 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
Mark b.1650 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
Robert May b.1859 - Long Crendon
Thomas b.1750 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
William b.1692 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England
William b.1720 - Long Crendon, Bucks., England

Jenninge

Agnes b.1613 -

Joyce

Kerry A m.1994 - Chiltern and South Bucks R.D.

Juatts

Mary b.1660 -

Keeler

Sarah -


Keene

Esabell m.1587 - Bierton Bucks

Kirby

Esther b.1791  Dudley, Worcestershire
Richard b.1743 Old Swinford, Worcestershire

Kirkham

Mary b. 1766 - Sidbury Shropshire


King

Edward b.1806 - Hughenden Bucks
Edward b.1738 - Monks Risborough
Richard b.1778 - Hughenden, Bucks
Sarah b.1831 - West Wycombe

 

Kneel

Ann b.1672 - Princes Risborough

Ladd

Elizabeth b.1720 - Canterbury?
Gibbeon b.1651 - Folkestone, Kent
Gibbeon b.1677 - Folkestone Kent

Lacey

Benjamin b.1771 - Gt Missenden
Lydia b.1806 - Wendover

Layghton

Mary b.1689 - Waddesdon, Bucks
Richard b.1660 -

Lawrence

Deborah b.1807 - Lower Winchendn, Bucks
William  b.1782 - Lower Winchendn, Bucks
Thomas  b. 1760 - Lower Winchendon ?

Leithboro

Gordon -
Richard Frances b.1890 - Reading Berks

Luxford

Jamie Christopher b.1988 - Wycombe R.D.
Stephen b.1981 - Wycombe R.D.

Lee

John b.1758 - Saunderton, Bucks
John b.1737 - Saunderton
John b.1644 - West Wycombe
Thomas b.1673 - Saunderton
William b.1703 - Saunderton
William b.1620 -
Elizabeth  b.1787 - Saunderton, Bucks

Lewis

John b.1784 - Dudley

Marsh

Alice Louisa b.1879 - Cheriton Kent
George Jesse b.1846 - Brabourne Kent

Jesse b.1798 - Hinxhill nr Wye Kent
Hannah b.1729 - Stanford, Kent

Marshall

Sarah b.1706 - Elham, Kent, Eng

Mason

Dorothy  Ivy Pearl  b.1925 -Petersfield Hants.

Matthews

William
b.abt 1797 - Kingswinford, Worcs.
Richard   b.1823 - Dudley, Worcestershire
John   b.1855 - Dudley Worcestershire
Samuel   b.1892 - Rowley Regis Staffordshire
Kathleen Betty   b.1924 - Tipton Staffs

   

Macchrill

Mary m.1670 - West Wycombe, Bucks

May

Sussanah b..1805 - Long Crendon, Bucks
Robert   abt 1780 prob Long Crendon

Michal

Mary abt 1701 Naseby Northants
Jonathon  abt 1680  Naseby Northants

Moati

Sarah b.1795 - Kent?


Moreton

Frederick   b.1844 - Long Crendon
Albert Francis

b.1875 - Long Crendon
Harriet Jane

b.1877 - Long Crendon
Fred
b.1879 - Wycombe
Sidney John

b.1880 - Wycombe
Gilbert Cecil

b.1895 - Wycombe
Lily May

b.1882 - Wycombe
Maud Edith

b.1900 - Wycombe
Percy George

b.1889 - Wycombe

Morse

Sarah   abt.1741 -Bicester area

 

Munday

  b.1606 - possibly Fingest, Bucks

Neary

Elizabeth b.-1768 Chearsley Bucks

Neat

Elisabeth abt.1693 - Canterbury, Kent

Neath

  b.1838 - Dudley, Worcs

abt1819 - Dudley, Worcs

b. 1798 - Dudley, Worcs

abt 1785 - Dudley?

Neale

Francis abt 1570 Bucks?
Francis b.1596 Princes Risborough
John b.1634 Princes Risborough

Nickliss

Sarah   abt.1800 Madeley, Shropshire
Richard
b. 1768 Madeley Shropshire

Norman

Richard b.1725 - East (Botolph) Claydon, Bucks
Thomas b. 1700 - East (Botolph) Claydon, Bucks
Priscilla  b. 1766 - Great Missenden, Bucks



North

Ann b.1701 - Little Horwood, Bucks
William atb. 1675 - Bucks

Oldfield

Sarah b.1753 - Lyminge Kent


Oxlade

Daniel b.1672 - Highenden, Bucks
Dorothy May b.1895 - Chepping Wycombe
Edward b.1588 -
George b.1698 - Great Marlow
Henry b.1563 - Amersham
James b.1870 - High Wycombe
John b.1841 - Lewknor up Hill, Bucks
John b.1762 - Great Marlow (Lane End)?
John b.1575 - Amersham, Buckinghamshire
John b.1606 - Of Fingest
Johnathan b.1794 - West Wycombe/Saunderton/FingestBucks.
Joseph b.1813 - Lewknor-up-Hill, Oxfordshire
Mary b.1685 - West Wycombe, Bucks
Robert b.1510 -
Robert b.1538 -
Thomas b.1629 - Chalfont St Giles, Bucks
William b.1728 - Great Marlow
William b.1637 - Lane End, Bucks

Oxlard

Nicholas b.1476 - Of Radnage

Parker

Elizabeth b.1700 -

Pallit

Mary   b.1735 - Stoke Golding, Leicestershire
     

Panter

Florence Maud m.1903 - Leighton Buzzard

Paxton

Mary   abt1665 - Mixbury, Oxon

Peasnall


Ann   b.1830 - Oldbury Worcs.

James B
  b.1801 - Blisworth Northants

Thomas

b. 1768- Blisworth Northants

John   abt.1735 - Stoke Bruerne Northants

Pearson

Mary  abt. 1776 - Hardingstone,  Northants

Peterson

Joan L m.1954 - Amersham R.D.

Piddington

[Unknown] b.1555 - Cuddington, Bucks
John b.1808 - Cuddington, Bucks., England
John b.1740 - Cuddington, Bucks., England
Martha b.1841 - Winchendon Bucks
Richard b.1686 - Cuddington, Bucks., England
Richard b.1711 - Lower Winchendon, Bucks., England
Richard b.1607 - Cuddington, Bucks 
Robert b.1580 - Cuddington, Bucks
Thomas b.1650 - Cuddington, Bucks., England
William b.1768 - Cuddington, Bucks., England

Phebee

Frances b.1725 - Hambleden

Phillipps

Anne b.1611 - Aston Clinton Bucks ?

Pinfold

Ann   abt1768

Plumridge

Elizabeth   b.1809 - Fingest West Wycombe, Bucks
Susanna   b.1701 - Gt Marlow Bucks
William   abt 1768 -Cadmore End Bucks?

Porter

Martha b. 1700 - West Wycombe Bucks
Edward  abt. 1675 

Powell

Alice b.1877 - Wycombe, Bucks

Pratt

Elizabeth  b.1792 -Milton Northants.

Prebble

Hester b.1817 - Barham Bridge
John b.1773 - Denton Kent

Price

Joane b.1569 -


Priest

Yvonne E b.1936 -

Quelch

Margaret C b.1934 -

Randall

Frances b.1588 - 

Ringrose

William abt 1720 - Naseby, Northants ?
Ann b.1745 - Naseby Northants

Redrup

Robert b.1537 - Bunbury, Cheshire

Redthrup

Robert b.1664 - Princes Risborough, Bucks

Retherup

Anne c.1696 - Princes Risborough, Bucks, England

Rose

Elizabeth b..1712 - Cuddington, Bucks, England

Rudroppe

Francis b.1620 - Penn, Bucks?
Richard b.1588 - Penn, Bucks, England

Saunders

Ann
b.1808 - Chilton, Bucks
James
b.1773 - Westcott, Bucks
John
b.1701 - Waddesdon Bucks
John
b.1668 - Waddesdon Bucks
John   b.1640 - Waddesdon Bucks
John   b.1610 -
John   b1616 - Chilton, Bucks
John   b.1673- Chilton, Bucks
John   b.1738- Chilton, Bucks
John   b.1768 - Chilton, Bucks
Joseph

b.1870 - Long Crendon Bucks
Nicholas   b. 1637- Chilton Bucks
Savinah   b.1816 - Westcott, Waddesdon
William   b.1738 - Waddesdon Bucks
William   b.1695 - Chilton, Bucks
Thomas  
b. 1828 - Penn Bucks
Elizabeth Sarah A
b.1869 - High Wycombe
Elizabeth Annie
b.1893 Bardon Hill, Leics
George W
b.1847 - Tylers Green
Gertrude Ellen
b.1889 Long Crendon
Florence Mary
b.1891 Long Crendon
Ellen Amelia
b.1896 Bardon Hill Leics.
Elsie Winifred
b.1898 Bardon Hill Leics.
Sarah Louisa
b.1900 Bardon Hill Leics
William
abt 1800 Bucks
 

Saywell

Rebecca b.1652 - Ivinghoe, Bucks
William b.1626 - Ivinghoe, Bucks

Seawell

Anne b.1699 - Cookham Berkshire
Martin -

Shank

Hanna b.1747 -


Shirley

Cyril b.1929 - Middle Barton
Elizabeth b.1952 - Chipping Norton, Oxon

Slator

Mary b.1673 - Radnage

Smith

Elizabetha b.1714 - Chinnor
Guilielme b.1681 - Chinnor, Bucks
Guilielme b.1661 - Bucks
John b.1750 -
Mary b.1779 - Hughenden, Bucks
William b. 1747- Buckinghamshire
Drusilla b.1927 - Market Bosworth RD
Thomas m.1910 - Long Crendon? Aylesbury R.D.
Winifred V. b.1924 

Annie b.1767 Sarrat Herts

Smyth

Jane b.1675 -

Spicer

Maud  abt 1885 - Leics?
Louis A b.1899 -
Michael.L - b. 1926 Wycombe R.D.
Sheila J - b. 1923 Wycombe R.D.

Springthorpe

Harold b.1921 - Loughborough R.D.

Stallwood

Rebecca  b.1812 - Saunderton Bucks
William  b.1781 - Medmenham, Bucks

Stevenson

Maud b.1885 -

Stiles

Elizabeth m.1713 - Bicester Oxon
Anne  b.1692 - Lane End, Bucks

Stone

Elizabeth b.1670 -
Ralph b.1642 - Princes Risborough
Ralph b.1582 - Princes Risborough
Ralph b.1558 - Princes Risborough
William b.1647 -
Elizabeth b. 1757 - Kent

Stratfold

Henry b.1588 - Bierton Bucks
Richard b.1561 - Bierton Bucks
Richard b.1540 -
Thomas b.1625 - Bircott, Bierton Bucks

Stratford

Edward b.1782 - Chinnor Bucks
Elizabeth b.1863 - Naphill Common . West Wycombe Bucks
George b.1828 - Bradenham Bucks
John b.1646 - Bierton , Bucks
Josiah b.1655 - Bierton Bucks
Mary b.1727 - West Wycombe Bucks
Robert b.1700 - West Wycombe Bucks
Thomas b.1743 - Aylesbury Bucks
Thomas b.1680 - Radnage
William b.1707 - Aylesbury Bucks
William b.1682 - Cheddington Bucks

Streller

Vanessa A.D. m.1989 - Chiltern and South Bucks R.D

Syred

Sarah abt.1772 - Cuddington, Bucks ?

Syrett

Deborah b.1760 - Lower Winchendon, Bucks

Swift

Elizabeth b.1662 - Princes Risborough
Thomas b.1645 - Wing Bucks

Taylor

Elizabeth  b. 1736  - Wendover Bucks
Henry  b. 1713  - Quainton Bucks
Henery  b. 1685  - Quainton Bucks
Henery  abt. 1665  - Quainton Bucks

Thomas

Sarah  b.1698 - Kent?
Sarah  b.1727 - Kent?

Tilson

Lavinia  m.1971 - Amersham R.D.

Towersey

Elizabeth  abt.1845 - Long Crendon?
Frederick George Crook  b.1864 - Long Crendon
Lewis James   b.1894 - Long Crendon
James   b.1896 - Long Crendon
Sydney   b.1899 - Long Crendon
Mary Ann   b.1902 - Bardon Hill leics.
Fred   b.1906 -1906 - Leicester
Joan b.1932 - Market Bosworth RD
Sidney b.1929 - Ashby del a Zouch

Town

Ann m.1789 - Wendover, Buckingham, England

Trojan

Halina b.1947 - St Neots Huntingdon

Turner

Catharine b.1662 - Princes Risborough
Elizabeth Toms b.1853 - Linslade Bucks


Twyham

Edith b.1683 - Quainton,Bucks
Mary  b.1672 - Quainton,Bucks
Joseph
b.1650 -


Uden

Hannah abt.1799 - Nr Lyminge, Kent
Thomas abt.1771 - Lyminge, Kent, 

Wade

Frederick b.1650 -
Robert b.1670 - West Wycombe Bucks
Thomas b.1711 - West Wycombe Bucks
Rebecca b.1746 - West Wycombe Bucks

Wall

Elizabeth b.1740 - Cubbington, Bucks

Walker

Mary   b.1763 - Shabbington Bucks
William Henry    b.1881 - Dinton, nr Long Crendon, Bucks

Walsbey

Mary   b.1788 - Stoke Lyne Oxfordshire
     

 

Walsby

William   b.1764 - Stoke Lyne

 

Walton

  abt.1785 - Dudley?
     

Watts

Maurice    b.1910 -
Rodney     b. 1943 = Wycombe R.D.

West

Alice Lettia    b.1910 - Folkestone, Kent
Edward b.1806 - Barham Kent
Edward b.1733 - Barham, KENT
John b.1710 -
John b.1835 - Barham, KENT
Thomas b.1871 - Elham Kent
William b.1760 - Barham Kent
William Henry b.1788 - Barham Kent


Whalesby

John   b.1741 - Quainton Bucks
Thomas   b.1720 -

Wheeler

Abraham abt1735 Lower Winchendon Bucks
Isaac b.1763 Lower Winchendon Bucks
Isaac b.1804 Chearsley Bucks
Anne b.1830 Haddenham Bucks
Mary b.1675
Elizabeth b.1778 Kingsey, Bucks., England
George b.1778  Kingsey, Bucks., England

White

Elizabeth m.1743 - Halton Bucks

Hammon b.1675 - Upper Hadres, Kent
James b.1819 - Saltwood, Kent
James b.1748 - Alkham, Kent
James b.1720 - Alkham, Kent
Mary b.1845 - Saltwood, Hithe, Kent
Thomas b.1794 - Saltwood, Kent
William b.1636 -  Chitester, Kent
Sylvia Gladys b.1926 - Wycombe R.D.

Whitehand

Martha m.1739 - Medmenham, Bucks

Wilford

Ann b.1794 - Naseby, Northants
Benjamin b.1761 - Naseby, Northants
John b.1711 - Artthingworth, Northants
Joseph b.1711 - Artthingworth, Northants

Winch

Thomas

d. abt 1680 Bucks
Joanne   b. 1640 -Aylesbury?

Winfield

Elizabeth m.1755 - Saunderton

Wingroue

William b.1650 - Penn Bucks

Wingrove

Frances b.1742 - Bradenham, Bucks
George b.1676 - Bradenham
Jerome b.1630 - Bradenham?
John b.1711 - Bradenham

Winter

Jane -

Wood

Sarah b.1720 -London?

Woods

Ellen b.1839 - Rotherfield Peppard, Henley.Oxon.
Thomas b.1793 - Rotherfield Peppard nr Henley Oxon

Yarron

Sussanah  b.1648 - Old Swinford Worcs.
Thomas  abt.1620 - Old Swinford Worcs.