Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1850 Census of White Township, Cambria County, PA
transcribed by Debbie Berg


NOTE: This transcription is meant to be a guide only. It is the transcribers interpretation and subject to human error.Always refer to the original document (or microfilm) for your own interpretation.



Transcribed by Debbie Berg, Proofread by Brian L. Cartwright, ©1999 from the National Archives and Records Administration Federal Population Schedules for the 7th Census of the United States in 1850.




This is the 1850 federal census for White Township, Cambria County, PA.

LN = Line Number Family appeared on
HN = Dwelling houses numbered in the order of visitation
FN = Families numbered in the order of visitation
LAST NAME, FIRST NAME = The Name of every Person whose usual place of abode on the 1st day of June, 1850, was in this family
RACE = Color (white, black or mulatto)
OCCUP. = Profession, Occupation,or Trade of each Male over 15 years of age
VAL. = Value of Real Estate owned
BIRTHPLACE = Place of Birth, Naming the State, Territory, or Country
MRD. = Married within the year
SCH. = Attended School within the year
R/W = Persons over 21 yrs of age who cannot read & write
DDB = Whether deaf & dumb, blind, insane, idiotic, pauper, or convict.


CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  1-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on the 20th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   1    1   Kline          Jacob          34   M         Farmer                   France
 2   1    1   Kline          Mary           30   F                                  Pa
 3   1    1   Kline          Peter          9    M                                  Pa
 4   1    1   Kline          John           7    M                                  Pa
 5   1    1   Kline          Mary           5    F                                  Pa
 6   1    1   Gates          Henry          16   M         Laborer                  Pa
 7   1    1   Gates          Caleb          9    M                                  Pa
 8   1    1   Gates          William        4    M                                  Pa
 9   2    2   Kline          Jacob          70   M         Farmer         800       France
 10  2    2   Kline          Elizabeth      70   F                                  France
 11  3    3   Proudfoot      Richard  J.    53   M         Farmer         2,000     England
 12  3    3   Proudfoot      Rebecca        44   F                                  Md
 13  3    3   Proudfoot      Richard        18   M         Laborer                  Pa
 14  3    3   Proudfoot      Mathias        16   M         Laborer                  Pa
 15  3    3   Proudfoot      Eliza A.       13   F                                  Pa
 16  3    3   Proudfoot      Maria L.       13   F                                  Pa
 17  3    3   Proudfoot      Emaline        9    F                                  Pa
 18  3    3   Proudfoot      John           7    M                                  Pa
 19  3    3   Proudfoot      Sarah M.       4    F                                  Pa
 20  3    3   Proudfoot      Mary M.        1    F                                  Pa
 21  4    4   Kline          Daniel         27   M         Farmer         400       France
 22  4    4   Kline          Matilda        23   F                                  Pa
 23  4    4   Kline          Simon          7    M                                  Pa
 24  4    4   Kline          Jacob          2    M                                  Pa
 25  5    5   Baker          Joseph         30   M         Farmer         150       Germany
 26  5    5   Baker          Mary E.        30   F                                  Pa
 27  5    5   Glosse         Elizabeth      11   F                                  Pa
 28  6    6   Baker          Frederick      70   M         Farmer         307       Germany
 29  6    6   Baker          Magdalene      62   F                                  Germany
 30  6    6   Hipps          Catherine      12   F                                  Pa                            X
 31  6    6   Hipps          Margaret       2    F                                  Pa
 32  7    7   Yoner          Martin         43   M         Farmer         550       Germany
 33  7    7   Yoner          Elizabeth      43   F                                  Germany
 34  7    7   Yoner          Michel         19   M         Laborer                  Germany
 35  7    7   Yoner          Martin         13   M                                  Pa                      X
 36  7    7   Yoner          Elizabeth      17   F                                  Pa                      X
 37  7    7   Yoner          Jacob          12   M                                  Pa
 38  7    7   Yoner          Francis        9    M                                  Pa
 39  7    7   Yoner          Christina      6    F                                  Pa
 40  7    7   Yoner          Mary           4    F                                  Pa
 41  7    7   Yoner          Philomena      1    F                                  Pa
 42  8    8   Shorten        John           36   M         Farmer         300       Germany

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  1-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated 20 day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   8    8   Shorten        Mary           26   F                                  Pa                            X
 2   8    8   Shorten        James          8    M                                  Pa
 3   8    8   Shorten        Elizabeth      7    F                                  Pa
 4   8    8   Shorten        John           4    M                                  Pa
 5   8    8   Shorten        Mary           2    F                                  Pa
 6   8    8   Shorten        George         1    M                                  Pa
 7   8    8   Shorten        Catherine      6    F                                  Pa
 8   9    9   Gates          Caleb          66   M         Farmer         1,500     Germany
 9   9    9   Gates          Elizabeth      66   F                                  Pa
 10  9    9   Gates          Joel           30   M         Laborer                  Pa
 11  9    9   Gates          William        21   M         Laborer                  Pa
 12  9    9   Shimmell       Julia          25   F                                  Pa
 13  9    9   Gates          Jeramiah       11   M                                  Pa                      X
 14  10   10  Helfennetter   Henry          51   M         Farmer         400       France
 15  10   10  Helfennetter   Mary           53   F                                  Germany
 16  10   10  Knox           Charles        38   M         Laborer                  NY
 17  11   11  Warner         John           34   M         Farmer         400       France
 18  11   11  Warner         Mary A.        28   F                                  Pa
 19  11   11  Warner         Christopher    8    M                                  Pa                      X
 20  11   11  Warner         Daniel         5    M                                  Pa
 21  11   11  Warner         John           7    M                                  Pa                      X
 22  11   11  Warner         Charles        3    M                                  Pa
 23  11   11  Warner         Mary M.        1    F                                  Pa
 24  12   12  Watz           George         53   M         Farmer         200       Germany
 25  12   12  Watz           Catherine      53   F                                  Germany
 26  12   12  Watz           Catherine      21   F                                  Germany
 27  12   12  Watz           John           23   M         Laborer                  Germany
 28  12   12  Watz           Michael        15   M                                  Pa                      X
 29  12   12  Watz           George         13   M                                  Pa                      X
 30  12   12  Watz           Jacob          9    M                                  Pa                      X
 31  13   13  Kibbler        Michael        27   M         Farmer         428       France
 32  13   13  Kibbler        Catherine      27   F                                  France
 33  13   13  Kibbler        Elizabeth      4/12 F                                  Pa
 34  13   14  Kibbler        Jacob          74   M         Farmer                   France
 35  13   14  Kibbler        Mary E.        65   F                                  France
 36  14   15  Thomas         John           45   M         Farmer         600       Germany
 37  14   15  Thomas         Mary           40   F                                  Germany
 38  14   15  Thomas         Jacob          19   M         Laborer                  Germany                 X
 39  14   15  Thomas         Michael        16   M         Laborer                  Germany                 X
 40  14   15  Thomas         Philip         14   M                                  Pa                      X
 41  14   15  Thomas         Eliza          12   F                                  Pa                      X
 42  14   15  Thomas         Valentine      10   M                                  Pa                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  2-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on the 20th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   14   15  Thomas         Martin         8    M                                  Pa                      X
 2   14   15  Thomas         Mary           6    F                                  Pa
 3   14   15  Thomas         Christina      1    F                                  Pa
 4   14   15  Thomas         Lena           1    F                                  Pa
 5   15   16  Noel           Christopher    28   M         Farmer         90        Pa
 6   15   16  Noel           Sarah          24   F                                  Pa
 7   15   16  Noel           John           6    M                                  Pa
 8   15   16  Noel           Simon          4    M                                  Pa
 9   15   16  Noel           William        2    M                                  Pa
 10  16   17  Ballweaver     Martin         30   M         Farmer         300       France
 11  16   17  Ballweaver     Caroline       23   F                                  Germany
 12  16   17  Ballweaver     Frances        1    F                                  Pa
 13  16   17  Ballweaver     Michael        2/12 M                                  Pa
 14  17   18  Ballweaver     Michael        58   M         Farmer         700       France
 15  17   18  Ballweaver     Margaret       55   F                                  France
 16  17   18  Ballweaver     John           17   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 17  17   18  Ballweaver     Mary           15   F                                  Pa                      X
 18  18   19  Detrich        Jacob          33   M         Farmer         200       Germany
 19  18   19  Detrich        Catherine      33   F                                  Germany
 20  18   19  Detrich        George         9    M                                  Pa                      X
 21  18   19  Detrich        Anthoney       7    M                                  Pa
 22  18   19  Detrich        Annette        5    F                                  Pa
 23  18   19  Detrich        Charles        3    M                                  Pa
 24  18   19  Detrich        Caroline       1    F                                  Pa
 25  19   20  Stager         Mary           43   F                                                                X
 26  19   20  Stager         Jacob          17   M         Farmer         400       Pa
 27  19   20  Stager         Mary           13   F                                  Pa                      X
 28  19   20  Stager         Thomas         9    M                                  Pa
 29  20   21  Noel           Mary           55   F                                  Pa
 30  20   21  Noel           Simon          23   M         Farmer         300       Pa
 31  20   21  Noel           Anthoney       18   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 32  20   21  Noel           John           16   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 33  21   22  Detrich        Mathias        37   M         Farmer         1,000     Germany
 34  21   22  Detrich        Magdalene      37   F                                  France
 35  21   22  Detrich        Martin         15   M                                  Pa                      X
 36  21   22  Detrich        Peter          13   M                                  Pa                      X
 37  21   22  Detrich        John           10   M                                  Pa                      X
 38  21   22  Detrich        Catherine      4    F                                  Pa
 39  21   22  Detrich        Elizabeth      2    F                                  Pa
 40  21   22  Detrich        Magdaline      1    F                                  Pa
 41  22   23  Detrich        George         78   M         Laborer                  Germany
 42  23   24  Kibbler        Jacob          35   M         Farmer         500       France

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  2-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on 20th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   23   24  Detrich        Barbara        32   F                                  Germany
 2   23   24  Detrich        Catherine      10   F                                  Pa                      X
 3   23   24  Detrich        John           9    M                                  Pa                      X
 4   23   24  Detrich        Elizabeth      7    F                                  Pa                      X
 5   23   24  Detrich        Mary           6    F                                  Pa
 6   23   24  Detrich        George         4    M                                  Pa
 7   23   24  Detrich        Margaret       3    F                                  Pa
 8   23   24  Detrich        Charles        3/12 M                                  Pa
 9   24   25  Gill           Jacob          54   M         Farmer         400       Germany
 10  24   25  Gill           Magdalene      53   F                                  Germany
 11  24   25  Gill           Joseph         24   M         Miller                   Germany
 12  24   25  Gill           Barbara        18   F                                  Pa
 13  24   25  Gill           Magdalene      16   F                                  Pa                      X
 14  24   25  Gill           John           14   M                                  Pa                      X
 15  24   25  Gill           Eva            12   F                                                                     idiot
 16  24   25  Gill           Christina      10   F                                  Pa
 17  25   26  Gill           Charles        26   M         Farmer         200       Germany
 18  25   26  Gill           Catherine      22   F                                  Germany
 19  25   26  Gill           Mary E.        1    F                                  Pa
 20  26   27  Hammond        Joseph W.      26   M         Farmer         106       Pa
 21  26   27  Hammond        Catherine      21   F                                  Pa
 22  26   27  Hammond        Catherine      1    F                                  Pa
 23  27   28  Galaher        George W.      32   M         Carpenter                Pa
 24  27   28  Galaher        Christena      25   F                                  Pa
 25  27   28  Galaher        James          4    M                                  Pa
 26  27   28  Galaher        Elias          3    M                                  Pa
 27  27   28  Galaher        Joseph         3/12 M                                  Pa
 28  27   28  Oshel          George         60   M         Laborer                  Pa                            X
 29  28   29  Oshel          John           35   M         Farmer         200       Pa                            X
 30  28   29  Oshel          Sarah          40   F                                  Pa                            X
 31  28   29  Oshel          Catherine      17   F                                  Pa
 32  28   29  Oshel          George         12   M                                  Pa                      X
 33  28   29  Oshel          Mary           2    F                                  Pa
 34  28   29  Oshel          Jane           3/12 F                                  Pa
 35  28   29  Oshel          Margaret       62   F                                  Pa
 36  29   30  Walters        George         45   M         Merchant       2,900     Pa
 37  29   30  Walters        Catherine      45   F                                  Pa                            X
 38  29   30  Walters        Philip         23   M         Laborer                  Pa
 39  29   30  Walters        Mary A.        22   F                                  Pa                      X
 40  29   30  Walters        Julia C.       19   F                                  Pa                      X
 41  29   30  Walters        Christina      16   F         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 42  29   30  Walters        Benjamin       13   M                                  Pa                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  3-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on 20th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   29   30  Walters        Stewart        5    M                                  Pa                      X
 2   29   30  Walters        Susan          1    F                                  Pa
 3   29   30  Walters        Christian      71   M         none                     Pa
 4   29   30  Hooker         Samuel M.      27   M         Laborer                  PA
 5   30   31  Gates          Nathan         37   M         Laborer                  Pa
 6   30   31  Gates          Margaret       36   F                                  Pa
 7   30   31  Gates          Sarah J.       12   F                                  Pa                      X
 8   30   31  Gates          Jeramiah       12   M                                  Pa                      X
 9   30   31  Gates          Joseph H.      9    M                                  Pa                      X
 10  30   31  Gates          Nathaniel F.   9    M                                  Pa                      X
 11  30   31  Gates          Isaiah         5    M                                  Pa
 12  30   31  Gates          Lucinda E.     1    F                                  Pa
 13  31   32  Gates          Isaac          31   M         Farmer         2,500     Pa
 14  31   32  Gates          Mary           31   F                                  Pa
 15  31   32  Gates          Matilda        7    F                                  Pa                      X
 16  31   32  Gates          John           6    M                                  Pa                      X
 17  31   32  Gates          Lafayette      4    M                                  Pa
 18  31   32  Gates          Joel           2    M                                  Pa
 19  31   32  Gates          Isaac          3/12 M                                  Pa
 20  32   33  Smith          Richard        32   M         Laborer                  Pa
 21  32   33  Smith          Sarah J.       25   F                                  Va                            X
 22  32   33  Smith          John H.        7/12 M                                  Pa
 23  32   33  Smith          John           25   M         Laborer                  Pa
 24  33   34  Youngin        David          49   M         Farmer         8,000     Pa
                   REMARKS:  last name maybe Younken
 25  33   34  Youngin        Susanah        44   F                                  Pa
 26  33   34  Youngin        Elizabeth      23   F                                  PA
 27  33   34  Youngin        Maria          21   F                                  Pa
 28  33   34  Youngin        Joseph         19   M         Laborer                  PA
 29  33   34  Youngin        Eliza          17   F                                  Pa
 30  33   34  Youngin        Catherine      15   F                                  PA
 31  33   34  Youngin        Aaron          13   M                                  Pa
 32  33   34  Youngin        Susanah        9    F                                  Pa
 33  33   34  Youngin        Andrew         6    M                                  Pa
 34  33   34  Eash           Joseph         23   M         Laborer
 35  34   35  Boyle          James          49   M         Farmer         500       Pa
 36  35   36  Hileman        Frederick      28   M         Laborer                  Germany
 37  35   36  Hileman        Elizabeth      28   F                                  Pa
 38  35   36  Hileman        Elizabeth      3    F                                  Pa
 39  35   36  Hileman        Mary           1    F                                  Pa
 40  36   37  Tumer          James          32   M         Farmer         700       Pa
 41  36   37  Tumer          Susan          26   F                                  Pa
 42  36   37  Tumer          John           5    M                                  Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  3-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on 23  day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   36   37  Tumer          Mary E.        2    F                                  Pa
 2   37   38  Koon           John           50   M         Farmer         600       Pa                            X
 3   37   38  Koon           Elizabeth      44   F                                  Pa
 4   37   38  Koon           Christopher    24   M         Laborer                  Pa
 5   37   38  Koon           John           20   M         Mill Right               Pa                      X
 6   37   38  Koon           Samuel         19   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 7   37   38  Koon           Joseph         16   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 8   37   38  Koon           George         15   M                                  Pa                      X
 9   37   38  Koon           Mary           11   F                                  Pa                      X
 10  37   38  Koon           Susan          6    F                                  Pa                      X
 11  37   38  Koon           Elizabeth      5    F                                  Pa
 12  37   39  Beirs          John           31   M         Mill Right               Pa                            X
 13  37   39  Beirs          Rebecca        27   F                                  Pa                            X
 14  37   39  Beirs          Samuel         23   M         Laborer                  Pa                            X
 15  38   40  Leamer         John           32   M         Farmer         700       Pa
 16  38   40  Leamer         Martha         31   F                                  Pa
 17  38   40  Leamer         Mary J.        11   F                                  Pa                      X
 18  38   40  Leamer         Eliza          9    F                                  Pa                      X
 19  38   40  Leamer         George         7    M                                  Pa                      X
 20  38   40  Leamer         Henretta       5    F                                  Pa
 21  38   41  Lord           William        22   M         Farmer                   Pa
 22  38   41  Lord           Maria          20   F                                  Pa
 23  39   42  Hick           Jacob          35   M         Carpenter                Pa
 24  39   42  Hick           Caroline       18   F                                  Pa
 25  39   42  Hick           Ira            3/12 M                                  Pa
 26  40   43  Morgan         Stephen D.     35   M         Blacksmith               Pa
 27  40   43  Morgan         Ann M.         39   F                                  Md
 28  40   43  Morgan         Joshua M.      6    M                                  Pa
 29  40   43  Morgan         John H.        4    M                                  Pa
 30  40   43  Morgan         Zachariah T.   2    M                                  Pa
 31  41   44  Scott          John           45   M         Farmer         180       Pa
 32  41   44  Scott          Ann            42   F                                  Pa
 33  41   44  Scott          Westly         17   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 34  41   44  Scott          William        15   M                                  Pa                      X
 35  41   44  Scott          George R.      13   M                                  Pa                      X
 36  41   44  Scott          Martin B.      11   M                                  Pa                      X
 37  41   44  Scott          Elizabeth      9    F                                  Pa
 38  41   44  Scott          Mary           7    F                                  Pa
 39  42   45  Lamer          George         65   M         Farmer         3,000     Pa
 40  42   45  Lamer          Mary           62   F                                  Pa
 41  42   45  Lamer          George         20   M         Laborer                  Pa
 42  42   45  Davis          Mary           18   F                                  Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  4-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on 23 day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   42   45  Richards       George         12   M                                  Pa                      X
 2   43   46  Bowman         James          27   M         Farmer         300       Pa
 3   43   46  Bowman         Barbara        51   F                                  Pa
 4   43   46  Bowman         George         18   M         Laborer                  Pa
 5   43   46  Bowman         Susan          17   F                                  Pa
 6   43   46  Bowman         Samuel         14   M                                  Pa                      X
 7   43   46  Bowman         Jacob          13   M                                  Pa                      X
 8   43   46  Bowman         Mary E.        12   F                                  Pa                      X
 9   44   47  Troxell        Nancy          42   F                        400       Pa
 10  44   47  Troxell        Joseph         21   M         Farmer                   Pa
 11  44   47  Troxell        Edward         19   M         Laborer                  Pa
 12  44   47  Troxell        Helen          17   F                                  Pa
 13  44   47  Troxell        Mary           15   F                                  Pa                      X
 14  44   47  Troxell        Alexander      14   M                                  Pa                      X
 15  44   47  Troxell        Lina           11   F                                  Pa                      X
 16  44   47  Troxell        George         7    M                                  Pa                      X
 17  44   47  Troxell        Abraham        5    M                                  Pa
 18  44   47  Troxell        Barbara C.     3    F                                  Pa
 19  45   48  Byers          Benjaman       56   M         Farmer         2,000     Pa
 20  45   48  Byers          Sarah          49   F                                  Pa
 21  45   48  Byers          Gidian         20   M         Laborer                  Pa
 22  45   48  Byers          Mary           15   F                                  Pa
 23  45   48  Byers          Benjaman       13   M                                  Pa
 24  45   48  Byers          Eliza J.       10   F                                  Pa
 25  45   48  Byers          Ann M.         7    F                                  Pa
 26  45   48  Byers          Helener        4    F                                  Pa
 27  46   49  Figart         John           26   M         Farmer         800       Pa
 28  46   49  Figart         Frances        24   F                                  Pa
 29  46   49  Figart         Alexander      2    M                                  Pa
 30  46   49  Figart         Elizabeth      11/12 F                                 Pa
 31  47   50  Glasgow        James          31   M         Farmer         800       Pa
 32  47   50  Glasgow        Elizabeth      24   F                                  Pa
 33  47   50  Glasgow        John           8    M                                  Pa                      X
 34  47   50  Glasgow        Eliza          3    F                                  Pa
 35  47   50  Glasgow        Jane           2    F                                  Pa
 36  48   51  Glasgow        John           33   M         Farmer         1,000     Pa
 37  48   51  Glasgow        Sarah          28   F                                  Pa
 38  48   51  Glasgow        Mary  J.       7    F                                  Pa                      X
 39  48   51  Glasgow        George         5    M                                  Pa                      X
 40  48   51  Glasgow        Elizabeth      3    F                                  Pa
 41  48   51  Glasgow        Eliza C,       6/12 F                                  Pa
 42  49   52  Edmonston      Philip         55   M         Laborer                  Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  4-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on the 23 day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   49   52  Edmonston      Luticia        51   F                                  Pa
 2   49   52  Edmonston      Angeline       24   F                                  Pa
 3   49   52  Edmonston      Maria L.       22   F                                  Pa
 4   49   52  Edmonston      Samuel         21   M         Laborer                  Pa
 5   49   52  Edmonston      Philip         18   M         Laborer                  Pa
 6   49   52  Edmonston      Luticia        16   F                                  Pa
 7   49   52  Edmonston      Alexander      14   M                                  Pa
 8   49   52  Edmonston      Isaac          12   M                                  Pa
 9   49   52  Edmonston      Margaret       2    F                                  Pa
 10  50   53  Flenolman      Peter          40   M         Farmer         600       Pa
 11  50   53  Flenolman      Nancy          36   F                                  Pa
 12  50   53  Flenolman      Christina      17   F                                  Pa                      X
 13  50   53  Flenolman      Adam           15   M                                  Pa                      X
 14  50   53  Flenolman      Mary           13   F                                  Pa                      X
 15  50   53  Flenolman      Margaret       13   F                                  Pa                      X
 16  50   53  Flenolman      Tanor*         9    M                                  Pa                      X
 17  50   53  Flenolman      Hanah          5    F                                  Pa
 18  51   54  Mathews        Samuel         56   M         Farmer         1,200     Pa
 19  51   54  Mathews        Catherine      49   F                                  Pa
 20  51   54  Mathews        Samuel         27   M         Laborer        150       Pa
 21  51   54  Mathews        Daniel         26   M         Laborer        100       Pa
 22  51   54  Mathews        John           20   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 23  51   54  Mathews        Jacob          18   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 24  51   54  Mathews        Edward         11   M                                  Pa                      X
 25  51   54  Mathews        Catherine      15   F                                  Pa                      X
 26  51   54  Mathews        Sarah A.       13   F                                  Pa                      X
 27  52   55  Stewart        Robert         60   M         Farmer         500       Ireland
 28  52   55  Stewart        Margaret       42   F                                  Ireland
 29  52   55  Stewart        Angel          20   F                                  Pa
 30  52   55  Stewart        Elizabeth      11   F                                  Pa                      X
 31  52   55  Stewart        Sarah          7    F                                  Pa                      X
 32  53   56  Troxell        George         37   M         Farmer         150       Pa
 33  53   56  Troxell        Eliza          30   F                                  Pa
 34  53   56  Troxell        John           11   M                                  Pa                      X
 35  53   56  Troxell        William        9    M                                  Pa                      X
 36  53   56  Troxell        David          8    M                                  Pa                      X
 37  53   56  Troxell        George         6    M                                  Pa
 38  53   56  Troxell        Mary J.        2    F                                  Pa
 39  54   57  Garsuch        Elijah         47   M         Farmer         900       Pa
 40  54   57  Garsuch        Mary           42   F                                  Pa
 41  54   57  Garsuch        Jessa          21   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 42  54   57  Garsuch        Perminaly      18   F                                  Pa                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  5-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on 23 day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   54   57  Garsuch        Mary J.        15   F                                  Pa                      X
 2   54   57  Garsuch        Nathan         13   M                                  Pa                      X
 3   54   57  Garsuch        Sarah          11   F                                  Pa                      X
 4   54   57  Garsuch        Temperance     6    F                                  Pa
 5   54   57  Garsuch        Elijah         3    M                                  Pa
 6   55   58  Krise          Oliver P.      26   M         Fordgeman      247       Pa
 7   55   58  Krise          Elizabeth      25   F                                  Pa
 8   55   58  Krise          John M.        4    M                                  Pa
 9   55   58  Krise          Margaret J.    3    F                                  Pa
 10  55   58  Krise          Mary E.        2    F                                  Pa
 11  55   58  Krise          William H.     6/12 M                                  Pa
 12  56   59  Krise          William        29   M         Forgeman       400       Pa
 13  56   59  Krise          Rachel         27   F                                  Pa
 14  56   59  Krise          Nancy J.       6    F                                  Pa
 15  56   59  Krise          William P.     4    M                                  Pa
 16  56   59  Krise          Perry A,       2    M                                  Pa
 17  56   59  Leamer         Margaret       14   F                                  Pa
 18  57   60  Barnacle       Samuel         28   M         Forgeman       400       Pa
 19  57   60  Barnacle       Sarah          27   F                                  Pa
 20  57   60  Barnacle       George W.      3    M                                  Pa
 21  57   60  Barnacle       Elizabeth      8/12 F                                  Pa
 22  58   61  Hollin         Robert         35   M         Mill right               Pa
 23  58   61  Hollin         Mary           33   F                                  Pa
 24  58   61  Hollin         Laticia        11   F                                  Pa
 25  58   61  Hollin         Margaret A.    9    F                                  Pa
 26  58   61  Hollin         Joseph         7    M                                  Pa
 27  58   61  Hollin         Sarah A.       5    F                                  Pa
 28  58   61  Hollin         Lucinda        3    F                                  Pa
 29  58   61  Hollin         Philip         1    M                                  Pa
 30  58   61  Hollin         Jessa          20   M         Mill right               Pa
 31  59   62  Hollin         Franklin       27   M         School Teacher           Pa
 32  59   62  Hollin         Rebecca A.     20   F                                  Pa
 33  59   62  Hollin         David          1    M                                  Pa
 34  60   63  Hollin         Joseph         52   M         Miller         3,000     Pa
 35  60   63  Hollin         Mary A.        50   F                                  Pa
 36  60   63  Hollin         Eddington      25   M         Laborer                  Pa
 37  60   63  Hollin         Joseph         18   M         Laborer                  Pa
 38  60   63  Hollin         Mary E.        14   F                                  Pa
 39  60   63  Hollin         William        10   M                                  Pa
 40  61   64  Styles         Thomas F.      39   M         School Teacher           Pa
 41  61   64  Styles         Margaret       39   F                                  Pa
 42  61   64  Styles         Thomas         14   M                                  Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  5-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on 23 day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   61   64  Styles         Ann M.         9    F                                  Pa
 2   61   64  Styles         Joseph         7    M                                  Pa
 3   61   64  Styles         William        6    M                                  Pa
 4   61   64  Styles         Samuel         5    M                                  Pa
 5   61   64  Styles         Mary A.        2    F                                  Pa
 6   61   64  Boodan         John           22   M         Clerk                    Pa
 7   62   65  Krise          David          55   M         Farmer         3,000     Pa
 8   62   65  Krise          Elizabeth      50   F                                  Pa
 9   62   65  Krise          William        29   M         Farmer                   Pa
 10  62   65  Krise          George         27   M         Laborer                  PA
 11  62   65  Krise          John           21   M         Laborer                  Pa
 12  62   65  Krise          David          19   M         Laborer                  Pa
 13  62   65  Krise          Selona         24   F                                  Pa
 14  62   65  Krise          Agnes          22   F                                  Pa
 15  63   66  Hollin         Samuel         48   M         Farmer         1,000     Pa
 16  63   66  Hollin         Elizabeth      50   F                                  Pa
 17  63   66  Hollin         Joseph         24   M         Laborer                  Pa
 18  63   66  Hollin         Margaret J.    23   F                                  Pa
 19  63   66  Hollin         Elizabeth      19   F                                  Pa
 20  63   66  Hollin         Samuel         20   M         Laborer                  Pa
 21  63   66  Hollin         Ann            17   F                                  Pa
 22  63   66  Hollin         William        15   M                                  Pa
 23  63   66  Hollin         Edward         13   M                                  Pa
 24  64   67  Hollin         Robert E.      26   M         Laborer                  Pa
 25  64   67  Hollin         Isabella       18   F                                  Pa
 26  64   67  Hollin         George W.      9/12 M                                  Pa
 27  65   68  Franklin       Erastus        52   M         Laborer        300       Mass
 28  65   68  Franklin       Susan          41   F                                  Pa
 29  65   68  Franklin       Joseph         20   M         Laborer                  Pa
 30  65   68  Franklin       John           16   M         Laborer                  Pa
 31  65   68  Franklin       Jane           11   F                                  Pa
 32  65   68  Franklin       Erastus        8    M                                  Pa
 33  65   68  Franklin       Jared          7    M                                  Pa
 34  65   68  Franklin       William        5    M                                  Pa
 35  65   68  Franklin       George         1    M                                  Pa
 36  66   69  Miller         Joseph         39   M         Farmer         1,000     Pa
 37  66   69  Miller         Mary           13   F                                  Pa
 38  66   69  Miller         Margaret       11   F                                  Pa
 39  66   69  Miller         Peter          9    M                                  Pa
 40  66   69  Miller         George         7    M                                  Pa
 41  66   69  Miller         Sarah          4    F                                  Pa
 42  66   69  Richards       Charlotte      36   F                        800       Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  6-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated 23 day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   66   69  Richards       Sarah J.       8    F                                  Pa
 2   66   69  Richards       Malinda        6    F                                  Pa
 3   66   69  Richards       David          9/12 M                                  Pa
 4   67   70  Figart         John           47   M         Farmer         600       Pa
 5   67   70  Figart         Elizabeth      46   F                                  Pa
 6   67   70  Figart         Benjamin       24   M         Shoemaker                Pa
 7   67   70  Figart         David          20   M         Shoemaker                Pa
 8   67   70  Figart         Elizabeth      22   F                                  Pa
 9   67   70  Figart         Susan J.       17   F                                  Pa
 10  67   70  Figart         Mary           16   F                                  Pa
 11  67   70  Figart         Sarah          15   F                                  Pa
 12  67   70  Figart         Nancy          13   F                                  Pa
 13  67   70  Figart         Margaret       11   F                                  Pa
 14  67   70  Figart         John           9    M                                  Pa
 15  67   70  Figart         Andrew M.      6    M                                  Pa
 16  68   71  Beirs          Levi           22   M         Laborer                  Pa                X
 17  68   71  Beirs          Salena         22   F                                  Pa                X
 18  69   72  Eaken          Samuel         45   M         Fordgeman      600       Pa
 19  69   72  Eaken          Eliza          35   F                                  Pa
 20  69   72  Eaken          Margaret       13   F                                  Pa
 21  69   72  Eaken          William        11   M                                  Pa
 22  69   72  Eaken          Stephen        9    M                                  Pa
 23  69   72  Eaken          Bingham        7    M                                  Pa
 24  69   72  Eaken          Perry          5    M                                  Pa
 25  69   72  Eaken          Ann M.         3    F                                  Pa
 26  70   73  Hollin         Thomas         47   M         Farmer         125       Pa
 27  70   73  Hollin         Isabella       48   F                                  Pa
 28  70   73  Hollin         Margaret       20   F                                  Pa
 29  70   73  Hollin         Mary           17   F                                  Pa
 30  70   73  Hollin         Isabella       14   F                                  Pa
 31  70   73  Hollin         Thomas J.      10   M                                  Pa
 32  70   73  Hollin         William C.     5    M                                  Pa
 33  71   74  Hollin         Daniel         36   M         Mill wright    125       Pa
 34  71   74  Hollin         Phebe          34   F                                  Pa
 35  71   74  Hollin         William        12   M                                  Pa
 36  71   74  Hollin         Sarah A.       4    F                                  Pa
 37  72   75  Stephens       David          27   M         Laborer                  Pa
 38  72   75  Stephens       Sarah A.       25   F                                  Pa
 39  73   76  McCartny       James          36   M         Farmer         600       Pa
 40  73   76  McCartny       Ann            36   F                                  Pa
 41  73   76  McCartny       June A.        14   F                                  Pa
 42  73   76  McCartny       George         11   M                                  Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  6-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on 24th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   73   76  McCartny       Nancy J.       6    F                                  Pa                      X
 2   73   76  McCartny       Rosenia        5    F                                  Pa                      X
 3   73   76  McCartny       James          3    M                                  Pa
 4   74   77  Vanscoyer      Thomas         23   M         Farmer                   Pa                X
 5   74   77  Vanscoyer      Nancy J.       21   F                                  Pa                X
 6   74   77  Vanscoyer      John B.        47   M         Farmer         500       Pa
 7   74   77  Vanscoyer      Mary A.        45   F                                  Pa
 8   74   77  Vanscoyer      John           21   M         Laborer                  Pa
 9   74   77  Vanscoyer      Rebecca        15   F                                  Pa
 10  74   77  Vanscoyer      Elizabeth      8    F                                  Pa                      X
 11  74   77  Vanscoyer      David          5    M                                  Pa
 12  75   78  Hollin         John           39   M         Farmer         400       Pa
 13  75   78  Hollin         Hanah          39   F                                  NJ                            X
 14  75   78  Hollin         Joseph         19   M         Laborer                  Pa
 15  75   78  Hollin         Mary J.        18   F                                  Pa
 16  75   78  Hollin         Sarah          14   F                                  Pa
 17  75   78  Hollin         Thomas         13   M                                  Pa
 18  75   78  Hollin         Ann            10   F                                  Pa                      X
 19  75   78  Hollin         Rachel         7    F                                  Pa                      X
 20  75   78  Hollin         Hanah          6    F                                  Pa                      X
 21  75   78  Hollin         John           1    M                                  Pa
 22  76   79  Lumade         Timothy        51   M         Farmer         1,000     NJ
 23  76   79  Lumade         Ann            46   F                                  Pa
 24  76   79  Lumade         John           22   M         Laborer                  Pa
 25  76   79  Lumade         Lucinda        21   F                                  Pa
 26  76   79  Lumade         *****          18   F                                  Pa                      X
 27  76   79  Lumade         William        15   M                                  Pa                      X
 28  76   79  Lumade         Ellenor        12   F                                  Pa                      X
 29  76   79  Lumade         Timothy        11   M                                  Pa                      X
 30  76   80  Bailey         Sarah          24   F                                  Pa
 31  76   80  Bailey         Margaret A.    5    F                                  Pa
 32  76   80  Bailey         Nancy          3    F                                  Pa
 33  76   80  Bailey         ClaI****       9/12 M                                  Pa
 34  76   80  Bailey         Elmyra         1    F                                  Pa
 35  77   81  Troxel         Perry          27   M         Farmer         800       Pa
 36  77   81  Troxel         Caroline       22   F                                  Pa                            X
 37  77   81  Troxel         Mary E.        5    F                                  Pa
 38  77   81  Troxel         John           3    M                                  Pa
 39  77   81  Troxel         Catherine      2    F                                  Pa
 40  77   81  Troxel         Samuel         4/12 M                                  Pa
 41  77   81  Troxel         Lafyette       25   M         Laborer                  Pa
 42  78   82  Boram          Catherine      40   F                                  Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  7-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on the 24th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   78   82  Boram          Richard        5    M                                  Pa
 2   78   82  Boram          Lafayette      4    M                                  Pa
 3   78   82  Boram          Perry          1    M                                  Pa
 4   78   82  Roles          Margaret       16   F                                  Pa                      X
 5   78   82  Roles          Hanah          12   F                                  Pa
 6   78   82  Troxel         Mary           68   F                                  Pa
 7   79   83  Glass          George         68   M         Farmer         1,000     Pa
 8   79   83  Glass          Mary           65   F                                  Md
 9   79   83  Glass          Daniel         22   M         Laborer                  Pa
 10  80   84  Gallagher      James          28   M         Farmer         900       Pa
 11  80   84  Gallagher      Elizabeth      25   F                                  Pa
 12  80   84  Gallagher      John           2    M                                  Pa
 13  80   84  Gallagher      Margaret A.    1    F                                  Pa
 14  80   84  Gallagher      Jonathan       19   M         Laborer                  Pa
 15  81   85  Glass          Joseph         45   M         Farmer         300       Pa
 16  81   85  Glass          Margaret       38   F                                  Pa
 17  81   85  Glass          Mary           14   F                                  Pa                      X
 18  81   85  Glass          Hanah          12   F                                  Pa                      X
 19  81   85  Glass          John           11   M                                  Pa                      X
 20  81   85  Glass          George         5    M                                  Pa
 21  81   85  Glass          Catherine      3    F                                  Pa
 22  81   85  Glass          Caroline       1    F                                  Pa
 23  82   86  Noble          Thomas         52   M         Farmer         800       Pa
 24  82   86  Noble          Eliza          40   F                                  Pa
 25  83   87  Beirs          Benjamin       57   M         Farmer         1,000     Pa
 26  83   87  Beirs          Catherine      39   F                                  Pa
 27  83   87  Beirs          Andrew         20   M         Laborer                  Pa
 28  83   87  Beirs          Benjamin       14   M                                  Pa                      X
 29  83   87  Beirs          Nimrod         9    M                                  Pa                      X
 30  83   87  Bei**          Margaret       12   F                                  Pa                      X
 31  83   87  Bei**          Thomas         8    M                                  Pa                      X
 32  83   87  Donley         John           10   M                                  Pa                      X
 33  83   87  Donley         Amanda E.      7    F                                  Pa                      X
 34  83   87  Donley         Emily F.       3    F                                  Pa
 35  84   88  Donley         Daniel         22   M         Farmer         1,000     Pa
 36  84   88  Donley         Jane           19   F                                  Pa
 37  84   88  Donley         Martin         13   M                                  Pa                      X
 38  85   89  Beirs          Levi           21   M         Farmer         1,000     Pa                X
 39  85   89  Beirs          Salona         22   F                                  Pa                X
 40  86   90  Burge          Catherine      62   F                                  Pa                            X
 41  86   90  Burge          Adam           39   M         Laborer                  Pa                            X
 42  86   90  Burge          Rachel         37   F                                  Pa                            X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  7-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on the 24th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   86   90  Burge          Catherine      18   F                                  Pa
 2   86   90  Burge          Eliza          11   F                                  Pa
 3   87   91  Hollen         Hugh           27   M         Laborer                  Pa
 4   87   91  Hollen         Mary A.        26   F                                  Pa
 5   88   92  Gallaher       Hugh           43   M         Farmer         300       Pa
 6   88   92  Gallaher       Hanah          44   F                                  Pa
 7   88   92  Gallaher       Robert         11   M                                  Pa                      X
 8   88   92  Gallaher       Joseph         9    M                                  Pa                      X
 9   88   92  Gallaher       Hanah          5    F                                  Pa
 10  88   92  Gallaher       Rachel         3    F                                  Pa
 11  88   92  Gallaher       Amanda         3/12 F                                  Pa
 12  89   93  Piper          George         44   M         Laborer                  Pa
 13  89   93  Piper          Catherine      44   F                                  Md                            X
 14  89   93  Piper          Margaret       20   F                                  Pa                      X
 15  89   93  Piper          Catherine A.   17   F                                  Pa                      X
 16  89   93  Piper          Caroline A.    14   F                                  Pa                      X
 17  89   93  Piper          Cecilia J.     5    F                                  Pa
 18  90   94  Hartzel        Jacob          31   M         Farmer                   Pa
 19  90   94  Hartzel        Ann            9    F                                  Pa
 20  90   94  Hartzel        Sarah          1    F                                  Pa
 21  90   94  Jorden         Sarah          31   F                                  Pa                            X
 22  90   94  Jorden         Rebecca        6    F                                  Pa
 23  90   94  Legg           William        27   M         Laborer                  NY
 24  91   95  Burge          Jacob          25   M         Laborer                  Pa                X           X
 25  91   95  Burge          Mary A.        17   F                                  Pa                X
 26  91   95  Richards       Sarah          13   F                                  Pa                      X
 27  91   95  Richards       Hanah          12   F                                  Pa
 28  91   95  Richards       Emanuel        5    M                                  Pa
 29  92   96  Younkin        Charles        35   M         Lumberman                Pa
 30  92   96  Younkin        Hanah          30   F                                  Pa                            X
 31  92   96  Younkin        Elizabeth      12   F                                  Pa                      X
 32  92   96  Younkin        Sarah A.       12   F                                  Pa                      X
 33  92   96  Younkin        John           10   M                                  Pa                      X
 34  92   96  Younkin        Mary           7    F                                  Pa                      X
 35  92   96  Younkin        Henry          6    M                                  Pa
 36  92   96  Younkin        Susan          1    F                                  Pa
 37  93   97  Powell         William        55   M         Farmer         1,000     Md
 38  93   97  Powell         Matilda A.     52   F                                  Pa
 39  93   97  Powell         Thomas A.      20   M         Laborer                  Pa
 40  93   97  Powell         Elizabeth      20   F                                  Pa                      X
 41  93   97  Powell         Mary J.        18   F                                  Pa                      X
 42  93   97  Powell         William C.     17   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  8-A
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on the 25th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   93   97  Powell         Eleanor        15   F                                  Pa                      X
 2   93   97  Powell         John           14   M                                  Pa                      X
 3   93   97  Powell         Samuel         13   M                                  Pa                      X
 4   93   97  Powell         Sarah A.       12   F                                  Pa                      X
 5   93   97  Powell         Rebecca        6    F                                  Pa                      X
 6   94   98  Hawk           George         48   M         Farmer         500       Pa
 7   94   98  Hawk           Elizabeth      47   F                                  Pa
 8   94   98  Hawk           Henry          16   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 9   94   98  Hawk           Rebecca        13   F                                  Pa                      X
 10  94   98  Hawk           Mary A.        8    F                                  Pa                      X
 11  94   98  Hawk           George W.      5    M                                  Pa
 12  95   99  Gallagher      William        40   M         Farmer         216       Pa
 13  95   99  Gallagher      Harriett       36   F                                  Pa
 14  95   99  Gallagher      Nimrod         16   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 15  95   99  Gallagher      Ann            13   F                                  Pa                      X
 16  95   99  Gallagher      James          11   M                                  Pa                      X
 17  95   99  Gallagher      Elizabeth      9    F                                  Pa                      X
 18  95   99  Gallagher      William        7    M                                  Pa                      X
 19  95   99  Gallagher      Margaret A.    6/12 F                                  Pa
 20  96   100 McGuire        Richard        30   M         Farmer         300       Pa
 21  96   100 McGuire        Cecelia        21   F                                  Pa
 22  96   100 McGuire        James          8    M                                  Pa
 23  96   100 McGuire        Jane           6    F                                  Pa
 24  96   100 McGuire        Mary           4    F                                  Pa
 25  96   100 McGuire        Helen          3    F                                  Pa
 26  96   100 McGuire        Francis        7/12 M                                  Pa
 27  97   101 Hoover         George W.      38   M         Farmer         500       Md
 28  97   101 Hoover         Mary A.        36   F                                  Pa
 29  97   101 Hoover         John           15   M                                  Pa                      X
 30  97   101 Hoover         Eliza          12   F                                  Pa                      X
 31  97   101 Hoover         Henry          9    M                                  Pa                      X
 32  97   101 Hoover         Rebecca        7    F                                  Pa
 33  97   101 Hoover         Delilah        5    F                                  Pa
 34  97   101 Hoover         Matilda        2    F                                  Pa
 35  98   102 Gray           William        59   M         Farmer         150       Pa
 36  98   102 Gray           Barbara        45   F                                  Pa
 37  98   102 Gray           Sarah          19   F                                  Pa                      X
 38  98   102 Gray           Elizabeth      14   F                                  Pa                      X
 39  98   102 Gray           William *      12   M                                  Pa                      X
 40  98   102 Gray           James A.       10   M                                  Pa                      X
 41  98   102 Gray           Rebecca C.     7    F                                  Pa                      X
 42  98   102 Gray           John W.        4    M                                  Pa

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  White Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  8-B
REFERENCE:  Enumerated on the 25th day of July, by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   98   102 Gray           Alexander      1    M                                  Pa
 2   99   103 Burgoon        John           66   M         Farmer                   Md
 3   99   103 Burgoon        Rhoda          56   F                                  Pa
 4   99   103 Burgoon        Rebecca        24   F                                  Ohio
 5   99   103 Crook          David          20   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 6   100  104 Ryan           William        58   M         Farmer         400       Pa
 7   100  104 Ryan           Catherine      42   F                                  Pa
 8   100  104 Ryan           Julian         21   F                                  Pa
 9   100  104 Ryan           William        18   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 10  100  104 Ryan           James          17   M         Laborer                  Pa                      X
 11  100  104 Ryan           Amelia         14   F                                  Pa                      X
 12  100  104 Ryan           Catherine      12   F                                  Pa                      X
 13  100  104 Ryan           Ellen M.       5    F                                  Pa
 14  100  104 Ryan           Joseph A.      2    M                                  Pa
 15  101  105 Burgoon        William        21   M         Farmer         450       Pa
 16  101  105 Burgoon        Julia A.       23   F                                  Pa
 17  101  105 Burgoon        Alice          1    F                                  Pa
 18  102  106 McDermit       John E.        31   M         Farmer         450       Pa
 19  102  106 McDermit       Sarah A.       23   F                                  Pa
 20  102  106 McDermit       Clara J        2    F                                  Pa
 21  102  106 McDermit       Alexander      5/12 M                                  Pa
 22  102  106 Fay            Catherine      10   F                                  Pa                      X
 23  103  107 McDermit       James          33   M         Farmer         260       Pa
 24  103  107 McDermit       Mary           30   F                                  Pa
 25  103  107 McDermit       Alice          4    F                                  Pa
 26  103  107 McDermit       Helen          3    F                                  Pa
 27  103  107 McDermit       Lewis          11   M                                  Pa                      X
 28  103  107 McDermit       Ann            14   F                                  Pa                      X
 29  104  108 McCanse        James          26   M         Farmer         225       Pa
 30  104  108 McCanse        Agnes          21   F                                  Pa
 31  104  108 McCanse        William        2    M                                  Pa
 32  104  108 McCanse        Jane C.        1    F                                  Pa
 33  105  109 Mills          David          31   M         Saddler        250       Pa
 34  105  109 Mills          Mary           24   F                                  Pa
 35  105  109 Mills          Charles A.     6    M                                  Pa
 36  105  109 Mills          Alexander D.   2    M                                  Pa
 37  105  109 McDermit       Jane           53   F                                  Pa