Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1850 Census of Richland Township, Cambria County, PA

transcribed by Brian J. Ensley
proofread by Brian L. Cartwright


NOTE: This transcription is meant to be a guide only. It is the transcribers interpretation and subject to human error.Always refer to the original document (or microfilm) for your own interpretation.



Transcribed by Brian J. Ensley, Proofread by Brian L. Cartwright, ©1999 from the National Archives and Records Administration Federal Population Schedules for the 7th Census of the United States in 1850.



This is the 1850 federal census for Richland Township, Cambria County, PA.

LN = Line Number Family appeared on
HN = Dwelling houses numbered in the order of visitation
FN = Families numbered in the order of visitation
LAST NAME, FIRST NAME = The Name of every Person whose usual place of abode on the 1st day of June, 1850, was in this family
RACE = Color (white, black or mulatto)
OCCUP. = Profession, Occupation,or Trade of each Male over 15 years of age
VAL. = Value of Real Estate owned
BIRTHPLACE = Place of Birth, Naming the State, Territory, or Country
MRD. = Married within the year
SCH. = Attended School within the year
R/W = Persons over 21 yrs of age who cannot read & write
DDB = Whether deaf & dumb, blind, insane, idiotic, pauper, or convict.


CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  142A
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   1    1   LAYTON         Jessa          29   M         Laborer                  PA
 2   1    1   LAYTON         Esther         27   F                                  PA
 3   1    1   LAYTON         Sarah A.       5    F                                  PA
 4   1    1   LAYTON         Margaret J.    4    F                                  PA
 5   1    1   LAYTON         Lucinda        1    F                                  PA
 6   2    2   LEHMAN         Peter          31   M         Farmer         1,100     PA
 7   2    2   LEHMAN         Susannah       32   F                                  PA                            X
 8   2    2   LEHMAN         Mary           10   F                                  PA                      X
 9   2    2   LEHMAN         John           8    M                                  PA                      X
 10  2    2   LEHMAN         Elizabeth      6    F                                  PA                      X
 11  2    2   LEHMAN         Joseph         3    M                                  PA
 12  2    2   LEHMAN         Henry          1    M                                  PA
 13  3    3   GREEVES        Harmon         26   M         Merchant       650       Germany
 14  3    3   GREEVES        Mary           20   F                                  Germany
 15  3    3   GREEVES        Josephine      2    F                                  Pa
 16  3    3   GREEVES        Levi           22   M         Clerk                    Germany
 17  4    4   REAM           Daniel         37   M         Farmer         2,000     PA
 18  4    4   REAM           Mary           28   F                                  PA                            X
 19  4    4   REAM           Garrett        20   M         Laborer                  PA
 20  4    4   REAM           Catherine      16   F                                  PA                      X
 21  4    4   REAM           John           12   M                                  PA                      X
 22  4    4   REAM           Elizabeth      9    F                                  PA
 23  4    4   REAM           Isaac          7    M                                  PA                      X
 24  4    4   REAM           Jacob          2    M                                  PA
 25  5    5   HOFFMAN        Susanah        49   F                        2,000     PA                            X
 26  5    5   HOFFMAN        Samuel         23   M         Farmer                   PA
 27  5    5   HOFFMAN        Aaron          19   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 28  5    5   WERTZ          Catherine      80   F                                  PA                            X
 29  6    6   MANNOR         Jacob          52   M         Farmer         5,250     Germany
 30  6    6   MANNOR         Susan          50   F                                  PA
 31  6    6   MANNOR         Catherine      23   F                                  PA
 32  6    6   MANNOR         Jonas          22   M         Laborer                  PA
 33  6    6   MANNOR         Susanah        20   F                                  PA
 34  6    6   MANNOR         Mary           16   F                                  PA                      X
 35  6    6   MANNOR         Martha         15   F                                  PA                      X
 36  6    6   MANNOR         Jacob          12   M                                  PA                      X
 37  6    6   MANNOR         Gideon         9    M                                  PA                      X
 38  6    6   MANNOR         Annie          1    F                                  PA
 39  6    6   MILLER         Catherine      81   F                                  Switzerland
 40  7    7   PETERSHINE     John           22   M         Farmer         1,000     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka Petersheim
 41  7    7   PETERSHINE     Sarah          23   F                                  PA
 42  7    7   PETERSHINE     Noah           1    M                                  PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  142B
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   8    8   JUMPPER        William        26   M         Carpenter                GERMANY
 2   8    8   JUMPPER        Mary           30   F                                  PA                            X
 3   8    8   JUMPPER        Rebecca        10   F                                  PA                      X
 4   8    8   JUMPPER        Daniel         8    M                                  PA                      X
 6   8    8   JUMPPER        Henry          2    M                                  PA
 7   8    8   JUMPPER        Barbara        6    F                                  PA
 7   9    9   WINGERT        Jacob          48   M         Farmer                   France                        X
                   REMARKS:  actually born Pa
 8   9    9   WINGERT        Mary           51   F                                  PA                            X
 9   9    9   WINGERT        Susannah       21   F                                  PA                      X
 10  9    9   WINGERT        Mary           18   F                                  PA                      X
 11  9    9   WINGERT        Peter          20   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 12  9    9   WINGERT        Margaret       16   F                                  PA                      X
 13  9    9   WINGERT        John           16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 14  9    9   WINGERT        Levi           8    M                                  PA
 15  9    9   WINGERT        Barbara        7    F                                  PA
 16  9    9   WINGERT        Eve            5    F                                  PA
 17  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Margaret       43   F                        7,266     PA                            X
 18  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Michael        23   M         Farmer                   PA                            X
 19  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Isaac          21   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 20  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Joseph         20   M         Laborer                  PA
 21  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Samuel         19   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 22  10   10  BOMGARDNER     John           17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 23  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Jonathan       15   M                                  PA                      X
 24  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Daniel         14   M                                  PA
 25  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Christian      11   M                                  PA
 26  10   10  BOMGARDNER     Amelia A.      8    F                                  PA
 27  11   11  PLOUGH         John           45   M         Farmer                   PA
                   REMARKS:  aka BLOUGH
 28  11   11  PLOUGH         Christena      45   F                                  PA                            X
 29  11   11  PLOUGH         Samuel         23   M         Farmer         3,000     PA
 30  11   11  PLOUGH         John           21   M         Laborer                  PA
 31  11   11  PLOUGH         Levi           10   M                                  PA                      X
 32  11   11  PLOUGH         Henry          8    M                                  PA                      X
 33  11   11  PLOUGH         Catherine      5    F                                  PA
 34  12   12  BOMGARDNER     Adam           26   M         Farmer         300       PA
 35  12   12  BOMGARDNER     Mary           23   F                                  PA                            X
 36  12   12  BOMGARDNER     Josiah         1    M                                  PA
 37  13   13  ROSE           John           50   M         Farmer         1,000     PA                            X
 38  13   13  ROSE           Barbara        39   F                                  PA
                   REMARKS:  nee SEESE
 39  13   13  ROSE           Adam           21   M         laborer                  PA                      X
 40  13   13  ROSE           David          18   M         laborer                  PA                      X
 41  13   13  ROSE           Joseph         16   M         laborer                  PA                      X
 42  13   13  ROSE           John           14   M                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  143A
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   13   13  ROSE           Franklin       12   M                                  PA                      X
 2   13   13  ROSE           Eve            10   F                                  PA
 3   13   13  ROSE           Elizabeth      8    F                                  PA
 4   13   13  ROSE           Noah           5    M                                  PA
 5   13   13  ROSE           Jeramiah       3    M                                  PA
 6   14   14  FOUST          George W.      30   M         Cabinet Maker            PA
 7   14   14  FOUST          Susannah       24   F                                  PA
 8   14   14  MENSER         David          67   M         laborer        100       Pa                            X
 9   15   15  EASH           Christian      30   M         Wagon Maker    1,000     PA
 10  15   15  EASH           Susanah        25   F                                  PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  nee SEESE
 11  15   15  EASH           Noah           9    M                                  PA                      X
 12  15   15  EASH           Daniel         5    M                                  PA
 13  15   15  EASH           Tobias         3    M                                  PA
 14  15   15  EASH           William        2    M                                  PA
 15  15   15  YODDER         Moses          22   M         Wagon Maker              PA
                   REMARKS:  aka YODER
 16  16   16  MENSER         Joseph         36   M         Farmer                   PA                            X
 17  16   16  MENSER         Susannah       30   F                                  PA                            X
 18  16   16  MENSER         John           4    M                                  PA
 19  16   16  MENSER         David          2    M                                  PA
 20  17   17  ORRIS          Joseph         23   M         Blacksmith     600       PA
 21  17   17  ORRIS          Eve            24   F                                  PA
 22  17   17  ORRIS          Annanias       2    M                                  PA
 23  17   17  ORRIS          Josiah         7/12 M                                  PA
 24  17   17  MENSER         Isaac          18   M         Blacksmith               PA
 25  17   17  FOUST          Mary           17   F                                  PA
 26  18   18  FINESY         Stephen        48   M         Shoemaker      200       PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  aka PHENICIE
 27  18   18  FINESY         Susanah        46   F                                  PA
 28  18   18  FINESY         Susannah       18   F                                  PA                      X
 29  18   18  FINESY         Sarah          16   F                                  PA                      X
 30  18   18  FINESY         Eli            12   M                                  PA                      X
 31  18   18  FINESY         Mary A.        11   F                                  PA                      X
 32  18   18  FINESY         Elmyra         9    F                                  PA                      X
 33  18   18  FINESY         Caroline       7    F                                  PA
 34  18   18  FINESY         Rosanna        5    F                                  PA
 35  18   18  FINESY         Stephen        1    M                                  PA
 36  19   19  FOUST          John           65   M         Carpenter                PA
 37  19   19  FOUST          Dolly          55   F                                  PA                            X
 38  19   19  FOUST          Ebenezer       20   M         Laborer                  PA
 39  19   20  FOUST          Jacob          31   M         Miller                   PA
 40  19   20  FOUST          Eliza          27   F                                  PA
 41  19   20  FOUST          Lovinia        8    F                                  PA
 42  19   20  FOUST          Emaline        7    F                                  PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  143B
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   19   20  FOUST          Mary           5    F                                  PA
 2   19   20  FOUST          John           4    M                                  PA
 3   19   20  FOUST          Engaline       2    F                                  PA
 4   19   20  FOUST          Norman         1    M                                  PA
 6   19   20  FOUST          Sarah          14   F                                  PA
 6   20   21  LEHMAN         David          30   M         Farmer         250       PA
 7   20   21  LEHMAN         Sarah          25   F                                  PA                            X
 8   20   21  LEHMAN         Henry          6    M                                  PA
 9   20   21  LEHMAN         Catherine      4    F                                  PA
 10  20   21  LEHMAN         Mary           3    F                                  PA
 11  20   21  LEHMAN         Noah           9/12 M                                  PA
 12  21   22  EASH           Benjamin       47   M         Farmer                   PA
 13  21   22  EASH           Susanah        38   F                                  PA                            X
 14  21   22  EASH           Tobias         14   M                                  PA                      X
 15  21   22  EASH           Jacob          11   M                                  PA                      X
 16  21   22  EASH           Susanah        6    F                                  PA
 17  22   23  WEAVER         David          59   M         Farmer         2,500     PA                            X
 18  22   23  WEAVER         Susanah        53   F                                  PA                            X
 20  22   23  WEAVER         Hannah         19   F                                  PA
 21  22   23  WEAVER         David          17   M         laborer                  PA                      X
 21  22   23  WEAVER         Daniel         22   M         laborer                  PA                            X
 22  22   23  WEAVER         Levi           15   M                                  PA                      X
 23  22   23  WEAVER         Abram          13   M                                  PA                      X
 24  22   23  WEAVER         Noah           9    M                                  PA                      X
 25  23   24  LEHMAN         Christian      47   M         Farmer         1,800     PA
 26  23   24  LEHMAN         Elizabeth      42   F                                  PA                            X
 27  23   24  LEHMAN         William        19   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 28  23   24  LEHMAN         Elizabeth      16   F                                  PA
 29  23   24  LEHMAN         Levi           14   M                                  PA                      X
 30  23   24  LEHMAN         Mary           12   F                                  PA                      X
 31  23   24  LEHMAN         Catherine      11   F                                  PA                      X
 32  23   24  LEHMAN         Sarah          7    F                                  PA
 33  23   24  LEHMAN         Caroline       5    F                                  PA
 34  23   24  LEHMAN         Harriet        3    F                                  PA
 35  23   24  LEHMAN         Hiram          1    M                                  PA
 36  24   25  ROSE           Jacob          24   M         Farmer         300       PA
 37  24   25  ROSE           Sarah          25   F                                  PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  nee SEESE
 38  24   25  ROSE           Susanah        8/12 F                                  PA
 39  25   26  MURPHY         John           58   M         Farmer         2,350     PA                            X
 40  25   26  MURPHY         Mary           49   F                                  PA                            X
 41  25   26  MURPHY         Lydia          27   F                                  PA
 42  25   26  MURPHY         Mary           17   F                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  144A
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   25   26  MURPHY         Sarah          15   F                                  PA                      X
 2   25   26  MURPHY         John           13   M                                  PA                      X
 3   25   26  MURPHY         Simon          11   M                                  PA                      X
 4   25   26  MURPHY         Margaret       9    F                                  PA                      X
 5   25   26  MURPHY         Rachel         7    F                                  PA
 6   25   26  MURPHY         Jane           5    F                                  PA
 7   26   27  EASH           David          40   M         Farmer         1,250     PA
 8   26   27  EASH           Susan          38   F                                  PA                            X
 9   26   27  ORRIS          Isaac          14   M                                  PA                      X
 10  26   27  ORRIS          Sarah          11   F                                  PA                      X
 11  27   28  STAUB          Henry          49   M         Farmer         300       GERMANY
 12  27   28  STAUB          Magdalene      48   F                                  GERMANY
 13  27   28  STAUB          Jacob          15   M                                  GERMANY                 X
 14  27   28  STAUB          Joseph         5    M                                  PA
 15  28   29  VAIL           Henry          49   M         Farmer         1,000     GERMANY
 16  28   29  VAIL           Mary           25   F                                  PA
 17  28   29  VAIL           Charles        8    M                                  PA                      X
 18  28   29  VAIL           Martha L.      5    F                                  PA
 19  28   29  VAIL           Ann            2    F                                  PA
 20  29   30  SEASE          John J.        24   M         Blacksmith     400       PA
                   REMARKS:  aka SEESE
 21  29   30  SEASE          Susanah        25   F                                  PA
 22  29   30  SEASE          Mary           2    F                                  PA
 23  30   31  WEAVER         Christian      36   M         Farmer         5,000     PA
 24  30   31  WEAVER         Susanah        36   F                                  PA
 25  30   31  WEAVER         Emanuel        15   M                                  PA                      X
 26  30   31  WEAVER         Christena      13   F                                  PA                      X
 27  30   31  WEAVER         Susan          10   F                                  PA                      X
 28  30   31  WEAVER         Maria          9    F                                  PA                      X
 29  30   31  WEAVER         Lydia          8    F                                  PA                      X
 30  30   31  WEAVER         Henry          9/12 M                                  PA
 31  31   32  MURPHY         Alexander      27   M         Farmer         300       PA
 32  31   32  MURPHY         Susanah        25   F                                  PA                            X
 33  31   32  MURPHY         Elizabeth      3    F                                  PA
 34  31   32  MURPHY         William        1    M                                  PA
 35  32   33  ROSE           George         22   M         Laborer                  PA
 36  32   33  ROSE           Rosanna        22   F                                  PA                            X
 37  33   34  YODDER         Ann            41   F                        1,600     PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  aka YODER
 38  33   34  YODDER         Joseph         23   M         Farmer                   PA
 39  33   34  YODDER         John           18   M                                  PA                      X
 40  33   34  YODDER         Frances        15   F                                  PA                      X
 41  33   34  YODDER         Isaac          12   M                                  PA
 42  34   35  HOFFACKER      George         28   M         Blacksmith               GERMANY
                   REMARKS:  aka HOFECKER

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  144B
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   34   35  HOFFACKER      Catherine      26   F                                  GERMANY
 2   35   36  LIVINGSTON     Moses          35   M         Farmer         2,500     PA
 3   35   36  LIVINGSTON     Christena      26   F                                  PA
 4   35   36  LIVINGSTON     Catherine      8    F                                  PA                      X
 5   35   36  LIVINGSTON     Lucinda        6    F                                  PA
 6   35   36  LIVINGSTON     Sarah          4    F                                  PA
 7   35   36  LIVINGSTON     Hiram          2    M                                  PA
 8   36   37  RIPPLE         John           47   M         Farmer                   PA                            X
 9   36   37  RIPPLE         Sarah          44   F                                  PA                            X
 10  36   37  RIPPLE         Sarah          18   F                                  PA                      X
 11  36   37  RIPPLE         Catharine      17   F                                  PA                      X
 12  36   37  RIPPLE         Elizabeth      15   F                                  PA                      X
 13  36   37  RIPPLE         Samuel         13   M                                  PA                      X
 14  36   37  RIPPLE         John           12   M                                  PA                      X
 15  36   37  RIPPLE         Jacob          10   M                                  PA
 16  36   37  RIPPLE         Julia A.       6    F                                  PA
 17  37   38  WEAVER         Emanuel        34   M         Farmer         5,000     PA
 18  37   38  WEAVER         Sarah          32   F                                  PA                            X
 19  37   38  WEAVER         Jeremiah       12   M                                  PA                      X
 20  37   38  WEAVER         Josiah         10   M                                                          X
 21  37   38  WEAVER         Lovenia        8    F                                  PA                      X
 22  37   38  WEAVER         Anna           6    F                                  PA
 23  37   38  WEAVER         Simon          4    M                                  PA
 24  37   38  WEAVER         Ephraim        1    M                                  PA
 25  38   39  MISHLER        William        23   M         Blacksmith     150       PA
 26  38   39  MISHLER        Leah           18   F                                  PA
 27  39   40  HOFFMAN        William        29   M         Carpenter                Germany                       X
 28  39   40  HOFFMAN        Elizabeth      21   F                                  PA                            X
 29  39   40  HOFFMAN        Sarah          3    F                                  PA
 30  39   40  HOFFMAN        Catherine      1    F                                  PA
 31  40   41  SALTERS        Lewis          26   M         Tailor                   GERMANY
 32  40   41  SALTERS        Sophia         27   F                                  GERMANY
 33  41   42  REPLOGAL       Mary           60   F                                  PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  aka REPLOGLE
 34  41   42  REPLOGAL       Sarah          35   F                                  PA                            X
 35  41   42  REPLOGAL       Barbara        30   F                                  PA                            X
 36  42   43  MOYERS         Jacob          69   M         Farmer         200       GERMANY
 37  42   43  MOYERS         Margaret       68   F                                  GERMANY
 38  43   44  HARSHBERGER    John           26   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 39  43   44  HARSHBERGER    Elizabeth      25   F                                  PA
 40  43   44  HARSHBERGER    Catherine      1    F                                  PA
 41  44   45  SETTLEMEYER    Francis        35   M         Cooper         200       GERMANY                       X
 42  44   45  SETTLEMEYER    Catherine      25   F                                  GERMANY

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  145A
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   44   45  SETTLEMEYER    Waltenburgen   3    M                                  PA
 2   44   45  SETTLEMEYER    Catherine      6/12 F                                  PA
 3   45   46  COSTLOW        John           26   M         Farmer         2,500     PA
 4   45   46  COSTLOW        Mary A.        25   F                                  PA
 5   45   46  COSTLOW        Rachel         24   F                                  PA
 6   45   46  COSTLOW        David          21   M         Laborer                  PA
 7   45   46  COSTLOW        Susanah        18   F                                  PA
 8   45   46  COSTLOW        Harry          15   M                                  PA                      X
 9   46   47  WENDELL        Charles        42   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 10  46   47  WENDELL        Catherine      42   F                                  GERMANY
 11  46   47  WENDELL        Charles        16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 12  46   47  WENDELL        Philip         13   M                                  PA                      X
 13  46   47  WENDELL        Jacob          12   M                                  PA                      X
 14  46   47  WENDELL        John           10   M                                  PA                      X
 15  46   47  WENDELL        Catherine      5    F                                  PA                      X
 16  46   47  WENDELL        Mary           7    F                                  PA
 17  46   47  WENDELL        Elizabeth      9    F                                  PA                      X
 18  46   47  WENDELL        David          3    M                                  PA
 19  46   47  WENDELL        Lovenia        1    F                                  PA
 20  47   48  KEEFER         Michael        42   M         Farmer         500       GERMANY
 21  47   48  KEEFER         Barbara        42   F                                  GERMANY
 22  47   48  KEEFER         Barbara        17   F                                  GERMANY
 23  47   48  KEEFER         Julia A.       15   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 24  47   48  KEEFER         Jacob          9    M                                  GERMANY                 X
 25  47   48  KEEFER         Joanna         6    M                                  PA
                   REMARKS:  Male?
 26  47   48  KEEFER         David          3    M                                  PA
 27  48   49  DORMAYER       Henry          30   M         Farmer         873       PA
 28  48   49  DORMAYER       Catherine      32   F                                  PA
 29  48   49  DORMAYER       Elizabeth      8    F                                  PA                      X
 30  48   49  DORMAYER       Susanah        6    F                                  PA                      X
 31  48   49  DORMAYER       Lydia          4    F                                  PA
 32  48   49  DORMAYER       Catherine      1    F                                  PA
 33  48   49  DORMAYER       George         12   M                                  PA                      X
 34  49   50  MARSH          Elijah W.      30   M         Farmer                   PA
 35  49   50  MARSH          Margaret       31   F                                  PA
 36  49   50  MARSH          David          7    M                                  PA
 37  49   50  MARSH          Daniel         5    M                                  PA
 38  49   50  MARSH          John F.        3    M                                  PA
 39  50   51  LEHMAN         Peter C.       24   M         Farmer         2,500     PA
 40  50   51  LEHMAN         Elizabeth      24   F                                  PA
 41  50   51  LEHMAN         William        2    M                                  PA
 42  51   52  EASH           Daniel         32   M         Farmer         400       PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  145B
REFERENCE:  5th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   51   52  EASH           Christena      32   F                                  PA                            X
 2   51   52  EASH           Joseph         9    M                                  PA                      X
 3   51   52  EASH           Adam           8    M                                  PA                      X
 4   51   52  EASH           Anna           7    F                                  PA                      X
 5   51   52  EASH           Henry          5    M                                  PA
 6   51   52  EASH           Sarah          3    F                                  PA
 7   51   52  EASH           Barbara        1    F                                  PA
 8   52   53  MILLER         George         38   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 9   52   53  MILLER         Sarah          30   F                                  PA                            X
 10  52   53  MILLER         John           10   M                                  PA                      X
 11  52   53  MILLER         Susanah        7    F                                  PA
 12  52   53  MILLER         Mary           5    F                                  PA
 13  53   54  HUFFMAN        Jacob          58   M         Farmer         5,000     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka HOFFMAN
 14  53   54  HUFFMAN        Eve            54   F                                  PA
 15  53   54  HUFFMAN        Samuel         20   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 16  53   54  HUFFMAN        Susanah        16   F                                  PA                      X
 17  53   54  HUFFMAN        Alexander      12   M                                  PA                      X
 18  53   55  HUFFMAN        Joseph         26   M         Farmer                   PA
                   REMARKS:  aka HOFFMAN
 19  53   55  HUFFMAN        Eve            24   F                                  PA                            X
 20  53   55  HOFFMAN        Amanda         4    F                                  PA
 21  54   56  SNAVELY        David          45   M         Farmer         4,120     MD
 22  54   56  SNAVELY        Magdalene      43   F                                  PA                            X
 23  54   56  SNAVELY        Emanuel        18   M         Laborer                  PA
 24  54   56  SNAVELY        Isaac          16   M         Laborer                  PA
 25  54   56  SNAVELY        Mary A.        6    F                                  PA
 26  54   56  SNAVELY        Amanda         4    F                                  PA
 27  54   56  KRING          Magdalene      80   F                        2,680     GERMANY
 28  54   56  KRING          Barbara        15   F                                  PA
 29  55   57  HUFFMAN        David          33   M         Farmer         1,000     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka HOFFMAN
 30  55   57  HUFFMAN        Mary           27   F                                  PA
 31  55   57  HUFFMAN        Lucinda        5    F                                  PA
 32  55   57  HUFFMAN        Amos           3    M                                  PA
 33  56   58  WISSINGER      David          24   M         Carpenter      500       PA
 34  56   58  WISSINGER      Elizabeth      19   F                                  PA
 35  57   59  STULL          John           52   M         Farmer         400       PA
 36  57   59  STULL          Barbara        45   F                                  PA                            X
 37  57   59  STULL          Anna           20   F                                  PA
 38  57   59  STULL          David          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 39  57   59  STULL          Lovinia        16   F                                  PA                      X
 40  57   59  STULL          Adam           14   M                                  PA                      X
 41  57   59  STULL          Mary           12   F                                  PA                      X
 42  57   59  STULL          Jacob          9    M                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  146A
REFERENCE:  6th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   58   60  FISHER         Lewis          34   M         Farmer         2,500     France
 2   58   60  FISHER         Barbara        37   F                                  PA                            X
 3   58   60  WISSINGER      Sarah          22   F                                  PA
 4   59   61  HORNICK        Christopher    48   M         Farmer         936       GERMANY
 5   59   61  HORNICK        Barbara        45   F                                  GERMANY
 6   59   61  HORNICK        Catherine      18   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 7   59   61  HORNICK        George         14   M                                  GERMANY                 X
 8   59   61  HORNICK        Christopher    12   M                                  GERMANY                 X
 9   59   61  HORNICK        Barbara        8    F                                  GERMANY                 X
 10  59   61  HORNICK        Conrad         6    M                                  GERMANY
 11  59   61  HORNICK        John           3    M                                  PA
 12  59   62  STENGER        John           34   M         Farmer                   GERMANY
 13  59   62  STENGER        Gertrude       20   F                                  GERMANY
 14  59   62  STENGER        Catherine      1    F                                  PA
 15  60   63  KIME           Peter          48   M         Farmer         6,700     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka KEIM
 16  60   63  KIME           Elizabeth      47   F                                  PA
 17  60   63  KIME           Elizabeth      18   F                                  PA
 18  60   63  KIME           Catherine      12   F                                  PA
 19  60   63  LEHMAN         Daniel         22   M         Farmer                   PA                X
 20  60   63  LEHMAN         Rachel         20   F                                  PA                X
 21  61   64  LEHMAN         Joseph         21   M         Farmer                   PA
 22  61   64  LEHMAN         Barbara        20   F                                  PA
 23  61   64  LEHMAN         Mary           1    F                                  PA
 24  62   65  FENDER         Frederick      30   M         Farmer                   GERMANY
 25  62   65  FENDER         Elizabeth      25   F                                  GERMANY
 26  62   65  FENDER         Catherine      7    F                                  PA
 27  62   65  FENDER         Jacob          5    M                                  PA
 28  62   65  FENDER         John           3    M                                  PA
 29  62   65  FENDER         Henry          1    M                                  PA
 30  63   66  KIBER          Abraham        55   M         Farmer                   GERMANY
 31  63   66  KIBER          Elizabeth      47   F                                  GERMANY
 32  64   67  HORNER         Isaac          43   M         Farmer         1,300     PA
 33  64   67  HORNER         Barbara        42   F                                  PA                            X
 34  64   67  HORNER         Jacob          23   M         Carpenter                PA
 35  64   67  HORNER         Elizabeth      21   F                                  PA                      X
 36  64   67  HORNER         David          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 37  64   67  HORNER         Christian      15   M                                  PA                      X
 38  64   67  HORNER         Isaac          10   M                                  PA                      X
 39  64   67  HORNER         Barbara        6    F                                  PA
 40  64   67  HORNER         Mary A.        5    F                                  PA
 41  64   67  HORNER         Jane           1    F                                  PA
 42  65   68  HARSHBERGER    Isaac          39   M         Farmer         1,800     PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  146B
REFERENCE:  6th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   65   68  HARSHBERGER    Rebecca        30   F                                  PA                            X
 2   65   68  HARSHBERGER    Jacob          14   M                                  PA                      X
 3   65   68  HARSHBERGER    Samuel         10   M                                  PA                      X
 4   65   68  HARSHBERGER    David          8    M                                  PA                      X
 5   65   68  STRAYER        Barbara        20   F                                  PA
 6   66   69  REICHARD       William        59   M         Farmer         2,000     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka REIGHARD
 7   66   69  REICHARD       Mary A.        35   F                                  PA                            X
 8   66   69  REICHARD       Isaac          12   M                                  PA
 9   66   69  REICHARD       Nancy          11   F                                  PA
 10  66   69  REICHARD       Lucinda        7    F                                  PA
 11  66   69  REICHARD       Robert         3    M                                  PA
 12  66   69  REICHARD       William H.     6/12 M                                  PA
 13  67   70  SELLINGER      Joseph         33   M         Cabinet Maker  500       GERMANY
 14  67   70  SELLINGER      Mary           27   F                                  GERMANY
 15  67   70  SELLINGER      Maria          1    F                                  PA
 16  68   71  HELSELL        Solomon        37   M         Farmer         900       PA                            X
 17  68   71  HELSELL        Mary           41   F                                  PA                            X
 18  68   71  HELSELL        Isaac          15   M                                  PA
 19  68   71  HELSELL        Charles        13   M                                  PA                      X
 20  68   71  HELSELL        Adam           10   M                                  PA
 21  68   71  HELSELL        Joseph         9    M                                  PA
 22  68   71  HELSELL        Mary A.        7    F                                  PA
 23  68   71  HELSELL        Jonas          5    M                                  PA
 24  68   71  HELSELL        Susanah        3    F                                  PA
 25  69   72  MARKFARDINK    Joseph         25   M         Blacksmith     250       GERMANY
 26  69   72  MARKFARDINK    Mary           24   F                                  PA
 27  70   73  LEHMAN         Benedict       30   M         Farmer         3,600     PA
 28  70   73  LEHMAN         Magdalene      26   F                                  PA                            X
 29  70   73  LEHMAN         Elizabeth      6    F                                  PA
 30  70   73  LEHMAN         Magdalene      4    F                                  PA
 31  70   73  LEHMAN         Catherine      2    F                                  PA
 32  71   74  SLICK          Joseph         24   M         Saddler                  PA                X
 33  71   74  SLICK          Rebecca        22   F                                  PA                X
 34  71   74  LANE           Daniel         18   M         Saddler                  PA
 35  72   75  SLICK          William        64   M         Farmer         5,100     PA
 36  72   75  SLICK          Rachel         53   F                                  PA
 37  72   75  SLICK          George R.      21   M         Farmer                   PA
 38  72   75  MOCK           Jacob          23   M         Laborer                  PA
 39  73   76  THOMAS         Peter          20   M         Laborer                  PA                X
 40  73   76  THOMAS         Lydia          20   F                                  PA                X
 41  74   77  GEIS           Conrad         59   M         Farmer         2,000     GERMANY
 42  74   77  GEIS           Mary           58   F                                  GERMANY                       X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  147A
REFERENCE:  6th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   74   77  GEIS           Conrad         20   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 2   75   78  ABBY           Joseph         28   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 3   75   78  ABBY           Catherine      27   F                                  GERMANY
 4   75   78  ABBY           Joseph         3    M                                  PA
 5   76   79  THOMAS         Jacob          25   M         Farmer                   PA                X
 6   76   79  THOMAS         Mary A.        21   F                                  PA                X           X
 7   76   80  THOMAS         Eve            50   F                        1,200     PA                            X
 8   76   80  THOMAS         Benjamin       22   M         Laborer                  PA
 9   76   80  THOMAS         Eve            18   F                                  PA
 10  76   80  THOMAS         John           16   M                                  PA                      X
 11  77   81  WILAND         Abraham        62   M         Laborer                  PA
 12  77   81  WILAND         Fanny          33   F                                  PA                            X
 13  77   81  WEBB           John           37   M         Laborer                  PA
 14  77   81  WEBB           Susan          10   F                                  PA                                 X
                   REMARKS:  idiot
 15  77   81  WEBB           Jacob          8    M                                  PA                      X
 16  77   81  WEBB           John           5    M                                  PA
 17  78   82  MAST           Christian      28   M         Laborer                  PA
 18  78   82  MAST           Mary           27   F                                  PA                            X
 19  78   82  MAST           Jacob          2    M                                  PA
 20  78   82  MAST           Samuel         6/12 M                                  PA
 21  79   83  FOY            Jacob          75   M         None           1,500     GERMANY
 22  79   83  FOY            Susanah        50   F                                  PA
 23  79   84  FOY            David          24   M         Farmer                   PA
 24  79   84  FOY            Mary           24   F                                  PA
 25  79   84  FOY            Gideon         1    M                                  PA
 26  80   85  WEAVER         William        28   M         Farmer                   PA                X           X
 27  80   85  WEAVER         Christena      25   F                                  PA                X           X
 28  81   86  ROBINSON       Catherine      29   F                                  PA
 29  81   86  ROBINSON       Mary B.        6    F                                  PA                      X
 30  81   86  ROBINSON       John           3    M                                  PA
 31  81   86  FAIR           Mary           52   F                                  PA                            X
 32  81   87  GRESH          Peter          45   M         Weaver                   GERMANY
 33  81   87  GRESH          Eve            40   F                                  GERMANY
 34  81   87  GRESH          Joseph         7    M                                  PA
 35  81   87  GRESH          Weyand         6    M                                  PA
 36  81   87  GRESH          John           5    M                                  PA
 37  81   87  GRESH          Maria          3    F                                  PA
 38  81   87  GRESH          Peter          1    M                                  PA
 39  82   88  HOSTETLER      Peter          41   M         Farmer         7,000     PA                            X
 40  82   88  HOSTETLER      Sarah          36   F                                  PA                            X
 41  82   88  HOSTETLER      Mary           18   F                                  PA
 42  82   88  HOSTETLER      Susan          17   F                                  PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  147B
REFERENCE:  7th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   82   88  HOSTETLER      Frances        15   F                                  PA
 2   82   88  HOSTETLER      Isaac          13   M                                  PA                      X
 3   82   88  HOSTETLER      Samuel         11   M                                  PA                      X
 4   82   88  HOSTETLER      Peter          10   M                                  PA                      X
 5   82   88  HOSTETLER      Henry          7    M                                  PA                      X
 6   82   88  HOSTETLER      Elizabeth      5    F                                  PA
 7   82   88  HOSTETLER      Sarah          3    F                                  PA
 8   82   88  HOSTETLER      Lydia          7/12 F                                  PA
 9   83   89  DUNLAP         Jane S.        60   F                        2,500     PA
 10  83   89  DUNLAP         Richard L.     26   M         Lumberman                Ohio
 11  83   89  DUNLAP         John W.        24   M         Lumberman      150       Ohio
 12  83   89  DUNLAP         Joseph J.      22   M         Lumberman                Ohio
 13  83   89  DUNLAP         Margaret J.    20   F                                  Ohio
 14  83   89  DUNLAP         Archibald B.   18   M         Lumberman                Ohio
 15  83   89  THOMPSON       Elizabeth      30   F                                  PA
 16  83   89  THOMPSON       James McD.     3    M                                  PA
 17  83   89  THOMPSON       Mary           5    F
 18  83   89  THOMPSON       Jane           6    F                                  PA
 19  83   89  THOMPSON       Margaret C.    1    F                                  PA
 20  84   90  WEAVER         Tobias         32   M         Farmer         1,300     PA                            X
 21  84   90  WEAVER         Laura          24   F                                  PA                            X
 22  84   90  WEAVER         Hiram          5    M                                  PA
 23  84   90  WEAVER         Isaac          3    M                                  PA
 24  84   90  WEAVER         Levi           2    M                                  PA
 25  85   91  WISSINGER      Isaac          42   M         Farmer         500       PA                            X
 26  85   91  WISSINGER      Ann            43   F                                  PA                            X
 27  85   91  WISSINGER      Susan M.       19   F                                  PA
 28  85   91  WISSINGER      Franklin       18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 29  85   91  WISSINGER      Thomas         16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 30  85   91  WISSINGER      Jonathan       14   M                                  PA                      X
 31  85   91  WISSINGER      Esther J.      12   F                                  PA                      X
 32  85   91  WISSINGER      Phebe          9    F                                  PA
 33  85   91  WISSINGER      Isaac          6    M                                  PA
 34  86   92  KIFER          Frederick      35   M         Farmer                   GERMANY
 35  86   92  KIFER          Maria          31   F                                  PA                            X
 36  86   92  KIFER          Henry          14   M                                  PA                      X
 37  86   92  KIFER          Hiram          12   M                                  PA                      X
 38  86   92  KIFER          Mary           11   F                                  PA                      X
 39  86   92  KIFER          Peter          7    M                                  PA                      X
 40  86   92  KIFER          Elizabeth      5    F                                  PA
 41  87   93  MOCK           John           51   M         Farmer                   PA
 42  87   93  MOCK           Catherine      42   F                                  PA                            X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  148A
REFERENCE:  7th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   87   93  MOCK           John           20   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 2   87   93  MOCK           Moses          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 3   87   93  MOCK           Tobias         15   M                                  PA                      X
 4   87   93  MOCK           Ann            12   F                                  PA
 5   87   93  MOCK           George         9    M                                  PA
 6   87   93  MOCK           Mary           6    F                                  PA
 7   87   93  MOCK           Maria          3    F                                  PA
 8   87   93  MOCK           Elizabeth      1    F                                  PA
 9   88   94  STATLER        Peter          46   M         Farmer         500       GERMANY
 10  88   94  STATLER        Jacopena       45   F                                  GERMANY
 11  88   94  STATLER        Peter          14   M                                  PA                      X
 12  88   94  STATLER        Rebecca        7    M                                  PA
 13  88   94  STATLER        George         6    M                                  PA
 14  89   95  MURPHY         Jacob          49   M         Laborer                  PA
 15  89   95  MURPHY         Mary           40   F                                  PA                            X
 16  89   95  MURPHY         Samuel         22   M         Laborer                  PA
 17  89   95  MURPHY         Daniel         19   M         Laborer                  PA
 18  89   95  MURPHY         Amos           18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 19  89   95  MURPHY         Sarah          12   F                                  PA                      X
 20  89   95  MURPHY         Susanah        9    F                                  PA                      X
 21  89   95  MURPHY         Catherine      6    F                                  PA                      X
 22  89   95  MURPHY         Jacob          2    M                                  PA
 23  90   96  HORNER         John C.        48   M         Farmer         2,500     PA
 24  90   96  HORNER         Elizabeth      42   F                                  PA
 25  90   96  HORNER         Isaac          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 26  90   96  HORNER         Daniel         16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 27  90   96  HORNER         Sarah          14   F                                  PA                      X
 28  90   96  HORNER         Franklin       12   M                                  PA                      X
 29  90   96  HORNER         John B.        10   M                                  PA                      X
 30  90   96  HORNER         Jeremiah       8    M                                  PA
 31  90   96  HORNER         Cyrus          5    M                                  PA
 32  91   97  ROSE           Joseph         54   M         Lumberman      3,700     PA                            X
 33  91   97  ROSE           Elizabeth      54   F                                  PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  nee HELSEL
 34  91   97  ROSE           Joseph         20   M         Laborer                  PA
 35  91   97  ROSE           Eve            17   F                                  PA                      X
 36  91   97  ROSE           Samuel         14   M                                  PA                      X
 37  91   97  ROSE           James          8    M                                  PA                      X
 38  91   97  ROSE           Rachel         7    F                                  PA                      X
 39  92   98  FOX            Francis        56   M         Farmer         1,300     GERMANY
 40  92   98  FOX            Mary           50   F                                  GERMANY
 41  92   98  FOX            Magdalene      26   F                                  GERMANY
 42  92   98  FOX            John           25   M         Laborer                  GERMANY

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  148B
REFERENCE:  8th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   92   98  FOX            Joseph         19   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 2   92   98  FOX            Magdalene      17   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 3   92   98  FOX            Michael        15   M                                  GERMANY                 X
 4   93   99  EXLER          Martin         65   M         Basket Maker             GERMANY
 5   94   100 ROSE           Susannah       77   F                                  PA                            X
 6   94   100 ROSE           Margaret       16   F                                  PA
 7   95   101 ORRIS          George         39   M         Farmer         2,000     PA
 8   95   101 ORRIS          Sarah          35   F                                  PA                            X
 9   95   101 ORRIS          Catherine      18   F                                  PA                      X
 10  95   101 ORRIS          John           17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 11  95   101 ORRIS          Levi           15   M                                  PA                      X
 12  95   101 ORRIS          Mary           13   F                                  PA                      X
 13  95   101 ORRIS          Hiram          11   M                                  PA                      X
 14  95   101 ORRIS          Lewis          9    M                                  PA                      X
 15  95   101 ORRIS          Elizabeth      7    F                                  PA                      X
 16  95   101 ORRIS          Joseph         5    M                                  PA
 17  95   101 ORRIS          Sarah          3    F                                  PA
 18  95   101 ORRIS          George         6/12 M                                  PA
 19  95   101 DORMAYER       John           35   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 20  96   102 RIPPLE         Samuel         40   M         Farmer                   PA
 21  96   102 RIPPLE         Mary           42   F                                  PA                            X
 22  96   102 RIPPLE         Elizabeth      16   F                                  PA
 23  96   102 RIPPLE         Jacob          14   M                                  PA
 24  96   102 RIPPLE         Rachel         12   F                                  PA
 25  96   102 RIPPLE         Sarah          10   F                                  PA
 26  96   102 RIPPLE         Samuel         7    M                                  PA
 27  96   102 RIPPLE         Mary A.        4    M                                  PA
 28  96   102 RIPPLE         Lovenia        1    F                                  PA
 29  97   103 ROSE           William        28   M         Farmer         200       PA                            X
 30  97   103 ROSE           Sarah          27   F                                  PA                            X
 31  97   103 ROSE           Sarah          3    F                                  PA
 32  97   103 ROSE           Susan          1    F                                  PA
 33  98   104 BROWN          John           45   M         Lumberman      500       PA                            X
 34  98   104 BROWN          Christena      45   F                                  PA                            X
 35  98   104 BROWN          Jacob          18   M         Laborer                  PA
 36  98   104 FLOWERS        Margaret       46   F                                  PA                            X
 37  99   105 HELSELL        George         59   M         Farmer         1,000     PA                            X
 38  99   105 HELSELL        Amelia         44   F                                  PA                            X
 39  99   105 HELSELL        Elizabeth      24   F                                  PA                            X
 40  99   105 HELSELL        Isaac          15   M                                  PA                      X
 41  99   105 HELSELL        Maria          13   F                                  PA                      X
 42  99   105 HELSELL        John           10   M                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  149A
REFERENCE:  8th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   99   105 HELSELL        Henry          8    M                                                          X
 2   99   105 HELSELL        Margaret       1    F                                  PA
 3   99   105 ROSE           Peter          24   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 4   99   105 ROSE           Eve            18   F                                  PA
 5   100  106 MURPHY         Philip         25   M         Farmer         200       PA
 6   100  106 MURPHY         Catherine      24   F                                  PA
 7   100  106 MURPHY         Silas          10/12 M                                 PA
 8   101  107 KRING          Henry          51   M         Farmer         2,984     PA                            X
 9   101  107 KRING          Mary           48   F                                  PA                            X
 10  101  107 KRING          Barbara        23   F                                  PA
 11  101  107 KRING          Benjamin       19   M         None                     PA                                 X
                   REMARKS:  blind
 12  101  107 KRING          Henry          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 13  101  107 KRING          Samuel         17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 14  101  107 KRING          Daniel         17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 15  101  107 KRING          Frederick      15   M                                  PA                      X
 16  101  107 KRING          David          13   M                                  PA                      X
 17  101  107 KRING          Gideon         12   M                                  PA                      X
 18  102  108 GRUMLING       Jacob          52   M         Farmer         2,480     PA
 19  102  108 GRUMLING       Mary           48   F                                  PA                            X
 20  102  108 GRUMLING       Adam           27   M         Laborer                  PA
 21  102  108 GRUMLING       Jacob          23   M         Lumberman                PA
 22  102  108 GRUMLING       Charles        19   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 23  102  108 GRUMLING       George         17   M         Laborer                  PA
 24  102  108 GRUMLING       Mary A.        14   F                                  PA                      X
 25  102  108 GRUMLING       Solomon        11   M                                  PA                      X
 26  103  109 KRING          Samuel         39   M         Farmer         1,725     PA                            X
 27  103  109 KRING          Rebecca        39   F                                  PA                            X
 28  103  109 KRING          Sarah          11   F                                  PA                      X
 29  103  109 KRING          Ann            8    F                                  PA                      X
 30  103  109 KRING          Mary           7    F                                  PA
 31  103  109 KRING          Lydia          5    F                                  PA
 32  104  110 STRAYER        George         28   M         Farmer                   PA
 33  104  110 STRAYER        Catherine      27   F                                  PA
 34  104  110 STRAYER        Gideon         1    M                                  PA
 35  105  111 REYNOLDS       Joseph         29   M         Farmer         300       PA
 36  105  111 REYNOLDS       Catherine      26   F                                  PA
 37  105  111 REYNOLDS       Sylvester      5    M                                  PA
 38  105  111 REYNOLDS       Archibald      3    M                                  PA
 39  105  111 REYNOLDS       Sarah A.       10/12 F                                 PA
 40  105  111 ROBERTS        Louisa         9    F                                  PA
 41  106  112 KRING          Jacob          23   M         Farmer         200       PA
 42  106  112 KRING          Lydia          25   F                                  PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  149B
REFERENCE:  9th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   107  113 HELSELL        Martin         34   M         Farmer         900       PA                            X
 2   107  113 HELSELL        Margaret       35   F                                  PA                            X
 3   107  113 HELSELL        Mary           14   F                                  PA                      X
 4   107  113 HELSELL        Julia A.       13   F                                  PA                      X
 5   107  113 HELSELL        Amelia         11   F                                  PA                      X
 6   107  113 HELSELL        Jonathan       8    M                                  PA                      X
 7   107  113 HELSELL        Elizabeth      6    F                                  PA                      X
 8   107  113 HELSELL        Catherine      3    F                                  PA
 9   107  113 HELSELL        Daniel         11/12 M                                 PA
 10  108  114 REYNOLDS       Joshua         25   M         Laborer                  PA
 11  108  114 REYNOLDS       Elizabeth      25   F                                  PA
 12  108  114 REYNOLDS       Sylvanus       4    M                                  PA
 13  108  114 REYNOLDS       John           3    M                                  PA
 14  108  114 REYNOLDS       Catherine L.   1    F                                  PA
 15  109  115 KRING          John           57   M         None           4,600     PA                            X
 16  109  115 KRING          Elizabeth      56   F                                  PA                            X
 17  109  115 KRING          Moses          17   M         Farmer                   PA                      X
 18  109  115 DORMAYER       Andrew         8    M                                  PA
 19  110  116 PAUL           John R.        33   M         Farmer         500       PA                            X
 20  110  116 PAUL           Barbara        35   F                                  PA                            X
 21  110  116 PAUL           Emaline        5    F                                  PA
 22  110  116 PAUL           Josiah         4    M                                  PA
 23  110  116 PAUL           Jeremiah       2    M                                  PA
 24  110  116 PAUL           Malinda E.     1    F                                  PA
 25  111  117 STULL          Elizabeth      60   F                        2,880     PA                            X
 26  111  117 STULL          Susan          28   F                                  PA                            X
 27  111  117 STULL          Jacob          26   M         Laborer                  PA
 28  111  117 STULL          Daniel         23   M         Farmer                   PA
 29  111  117 STULL          Leah           18   F                                  PA                      X
 30  112  118 STULL          John           27   M         Farmer         448       PA
 31  112  118 STULL          Catherine      25   F                                  PA
 32  112  118 DORMAYER       Daniel         12   M                                  PA                      X
 33  112  118 DORMAYER       Catherine      5    F                                  PA
 34  112  118 DORMAYER       Margaret       23   F                                  PA
 35  113  119 PAUL           John           32   M         Farmer         800       PA
 36  113  119 PAUL           Rebecca        32   F                                  PA
 37  113  119 PAUL           Archibald      8    M                                  PA                      X
 38  113  119 PAUL           Andrew         6    M                                  PA                      X
 39  113  119 PAUL           Zachariah      4    M                                  PA
 40  113  119 PAUL           Israel         2    M                                  PA
 41  113  119 PAUL           Priscilla      9/12 F                                  PA
 42  114  120 EMIGH          Frederick      62   M         Farmer         3,600     PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  150A
REFERENCE:  9th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   114  120 EMIGH          Alice          57   F                                  PA
 2   114  120 EMIGH          Sophia         30   F                                  PA                                 X
                   REMARKS:  deaf & dumb
 3   114  120 EMIGH          Jacob          19   M         Laborer                  PA
 4   114  120 EMIGH          Frederick      17   M         Laborer
 5   114  120 SCOTT          Robert         15   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 6   114  120 TOPPER         Henry          26   M         Laborer                  PA
 7   114  120 TOPPER         Eliza          22   F                                  PA
 8   114  120 TOPPER         Matilda        7/12 F                                  PA
 9   115  121 BOMGARTNER     Daniel         39   M         Farmer         3,365     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka BAUMGARDNER
 10  115  121 BOMGARTNER     Barbara        39   F                                  PA                            X
 11  115  121 BOMGARTNER     Sarah          15   F                                  PA                      X
 12  115  121 BOMGARTNER     Elizabeth      13   F                                                          X
 13  115  121 BOMGARTNER     Lovinia        8    F                                  PA                      X
 14  115  121 BOMGARTNER     Leah           6    F                                  PA
 15  115  121 BOMGARTNER     Susanah        4    F                                  PA
 16  115  121 BOMGARTNER     John           2    M                                  PA
 17  116  122 EMIGH          Christian      38   M         Farmer         600       PA
 18  116  122 EMIGH          Mary A.        38   F                                  PA                            X
 19  116  122 EMIGH          Christian      18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 20  116  122 EMIGH          Jacob          17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 21  116  122 EMIGH          Abram          15   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 22  116  122 EMIGH          Elinor         12   F                                  PA                      X
 23  116  122 EMIGH          Alfred         10   M                                  PA                      X
 24  116  122 EMIGH          Eliza          8    F                                  PA                      X
 25  116  122 EMIGH          Margaret       6    F                                  PA                      X
 26  116  122 EMIGH          Elizabeth      4    F                                  PA
 27  116  122 EMIGH          John           2    M                                  PA
 28  116  122 EMIGH          Mary C.        7/12 F                                  PA
 29  117  123 BURGE          Frederick      27   M         Laborer                  PA
 30  117  123 BURGE          Elizabeth      23   F                                  PA                            X
 31  117  123 BURGE          Peter          1    M                                  PA
 32  117  123 ALBAUGH        Nancy          26   F                                  PA
 33  118  124 FOY            John           27   M         Farmer                   PA                X
 34  118  124 FOY            Mary           22   F                                  PA                X           X
 35  119  125 FOY            Conrad         76   M         Farmer         2,400     PA                            X
 36  119  125 FOY            Elizabeth      73   F                                  PA                            X
 37  119  125 FOY            Catherine      39   F                                  PA                            X
 38  119  125 FOY            Mary           27   F                                  PA                            X
 39  120  126 FOY            Jacob          42   M         Carder and Fuller? 1,900 PA
 40  120  126 FOY            Mary           32   F                                  PA                            X
 41  120  126 FOY            Louisa         5    F                                  PA
 42  120  126 FOY            William J.     8/12 M                                  PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  150B
REFERENCE:  9th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   121  127 SITMAN         John R.        45   M         U. B. Preacher 3,000     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka SIDMAN
 2   121  127 SITMAN         Mary           41   F                                  PA
 3   121  127 SITMAN         William        21   M         Miller                   PA
 4   121  127 SITMAN         Susan          20   F                                  PA
 5   121  127 SITMAN         Mary J.        18   F                                  PA
 6   121  127 SITMAN         John           10   M                                  PA                      X
 7   121  127 SITMAN         Eliza D.       8    F                                  PA
 8   121  127 SITMAN         Emma           5    F                                  PA
 9   121  127 SITMAN         Theodora       7/12 F                                  PA
 10  122  128 SHANK          Lewis          25   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 11  122  128 SHANK          Nancy          29   F                                  PA                            X
 12  122  128 SHANK          Susanah        3    F                                  PA
 13  122  128 SHANK          Jacob          1    M                                  PA
 14  123  129 RIDER          John           39   M         Blacksmith     300       GERMANY
 15  123  129 RIDER          Eve            44   F                                  PA                            X
 16  123  129 RIDER          Christena      16   F                                  PA                      X
 17  123  129 RIDER          Mary J.        3    F                                  PA
 18  124  130 PAUL           Jacob          58   M         Farmer         3,318     PA                            X
 19  124  130 PAUL           Catherine      55   F                                  PA                            X
 20  124  130 PAUL           David          30   M         Laborer                  PA
 21  124  130 PAUL           Jacob          27   M         Laborer                  PA
 22  124  130 PAUL           Samuel         24   M         Laborer                  PA
 23  124  130 PAUL           Daniel         22   M         Laborer                  PA
 24  124  130 PAUL           Elizabeth      20   F                                  PA
 25  124  130 PAUL           Barbara        16   F                                  PA                      X
 26  124  130 PAUL           George         15   M                                  PA                      X
 27  124  130 PAUL           Joseph         13   M                                  PA                      X
 28  125  131 PAUL           John           64   M         None           1,600     PA                            X
 29  125  131 PAUL           Mary           60   F                                  PA                            X
 30  125  131 PAUL           David          26   M         Farmer         100       PA                            X
 31  125  131 PAUL           Barbara        24   F                                  PA                            X
 32  125  131 PAUL           Catherine      22   F                                  PA                            X
 33  125  131 PAUL           Eve            17   F                                  PA                      X
 34  126  132 PAUL           Abram          31   M         Farmer         400       PA                            X
 35  126  132 PAUL           Sarah          30   F                                  PA                            X
 36  126  132 PAUL           Barbara        12   F                                  PA                      X
 37  126  132 PAUL           Mary           9    F                                  PA                      X
 38  126  132 PAUL           Franklin       7    M                                  PA                      X
 39  126  132 PAUL           Levi           4    M                                  PA
 40  127  133 WISSINGER      George         33   M         Farmer         400       PA
 41  127  133 WISSINGER      Lydia          32   F                                  PA                            X
 42  127  133 WISSINGER      John           9    M                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  151A
REFERENCE:  9th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   127  133 WISSINGER      Joshua         6    M                                  PA
 2   127  133 WISSINGER      Josiah         4    M                                  PA
 3   128  134 GRIEF          Stephen        39   M         Farmer                   GERMANY
                   REMARKS:  or GRAEF or GRAFF
 4   128  134 GRIEF          John           3    M                                  PA
 5   129  135 PAUL           Jacob          34   M         Farmer         595       PA                            X
 6   129  135 PAUL           Susanah        33   F                                  PA                            X
 7   129  135 PAUL           Sarah          5    F                                  PA
 8   130  136 FOY            John           38   M         Farmer         400       PA                            X
 9   130  136 FOY            Elizabeth      37   F                                  PA                            X
 10  130  136 FOY            George         9    M                                  PA                      X
 11  130  136 FOY            Louisa         7    F                                  PA
 12  130  136 FOY            Henry          5    M                                  PA
 13  130  136 FOY            John           5    M                                  PA
 14  130  136 FOY            William        3    M                                  PA
 15  130  136 FOY            Rebecca        1    F                                  PA
 16  131  137 WISSINGER      Daniel         60   M         Farmer         1,500     PA                            X
 17  131  137 WISSINGER      Elizabeth      58   F                                  PA                            X
 18  131  137 WISSINGER      Henry          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 19  131  137 WISSINGER      Mary           23   F                                  PA
 20  131  137 WISSINGER      Daniel         17   M         Laborer                  PA
 21  131  137 WISSINGER      Nancy          12   F                                  PA                      X
 22  131  137 ROBERTS        Sarah          15   F                                  PA                      X
 23  131  137 WISSINGER      Clinton        20   M         Laborer                  PA
 24  131  137 WISSINGER      Elizabeth      20   F                                  PA
 25  132  138 WISSINGER      Levi           25   M         Carpenter                PA                X
 26  132  138 WISSINGER      Elizabeth      18   F                                  PA                X
 27  133  139 OSTER          Solomon        34   M         Millwright     800       PA
 28  133  139 OSTER          Elizabeth      35   F                                  PA                            X
 29  133  139 OSTER          McGraff        5    M                                  PA
 30  133  139 OSTER          Lucinda        4    M                                  PA
                   REMARKS:  Male?
 31  133  139 OSTER          Israel         11/12 F                                 PA
                   REMARKS:  Female?
 32  133  139 FOY            Lydia          13   F                        600       PA                            X
 33  133  139 FOY            Sarah          10   F                        600       PA                            X
 34  134  140 DORMAYER       Lewis          50   M         Farmer         9,215     PA
 35  134  140 DORMAYER       Catherine      42   F                                  PA                            X
 36  134  140 DORMAYER       Jacob          22   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 37  134  140 DORMAYER       Simon B.       19   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 38  134  140 DORMAYER       Lewis          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 39  134  140 DORMAYER       Susanah        14   F                                  PA                      X
 40  134  140 DORMAYER       Sarah          14   F                                  PA                      X
 41  134  140 DORMAYER       Catherine      12   F                                  PA                      X
 42  134  140 DORMAYER       Daniel         10   M                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  151B
REFERENCE:  9th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   134  140 DORMAYER       Gabriel        8    M                                  PA                      X
 2   134  140 DORMAYER       Henry          7    M                                  PA
 3   134  140 DORMAYER       Elizabeth      1    F                                  PA
 4   135  141 SHANK          George         43   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 5   135  141 SHANK          Mary           33   F                                  PA                            X
 6   135  141 SHANK          William A.     12   M                                  PA                            X
 7   135  141 SHANK          Elizabeth J.   4    F                                  PA
 8   135  141 SHANK          Joseph W.      2    M                                  PA
 9   136  142 ORRIS          Catherine      34   F                                  PA                            X
 10  136  142 ORRIS          Rachel         19   F                                  PA                      X
 11  136  142 ORRIS          Jacob          11   M                                  PA                      X
 12  136  142 ORRIS          Henrietta      4    F                                  PA
 13  136  142 ORRIS          Lovenia        2    F                                  PA
 14  137  143 FITEBONER      John           70   M         Shoemaker      100       GERMANY
 15  137  143 FITEBONER      Savilla        45   F                                  GERMANY
 16  137  143 FITEBONER      Frederick      9    M                                  GERMANY
 17  137  143 FITEBONER      Adam           7    M                                  PA
 18  137  143 FITEBONER      Mary           4    F                                  PA
 19  137  143 FITEBONER      John           3    M                                  PA
 20  138  144 NETRAW         Ferdinand      30   M         Carpenter      100       GERMANY
 21  138  144 NETRAW         Anna           28   F                                  GERMANY
 22  138  144 NETRAW         Barbara        5    F                                  PA
 23  138  144 NETRAW         Catherine      3    F                                  PA
 24  138  144 NETRAW         John           1    M                                  PA
 25  139  145 GARLAND        Uriah          24   M         Laborer                  PA                            X
 26  139  145 GARLAND        Mary A.        24   F                                  PA                            X
 27  140  146 FOUST          John           22   M         Miller                   PA
 28  140  146 FOUST          Elizabeth      21   F                                  PA                            X
 29  140  146 FOUST          Ebenezer       6/12 M                                  PA
 30  140  146 OAK            Alexander      20   M         Laborer                  PA
 31  141  147 CALLAHAN       Jacob          52   M         Farmer         600       PA                            X
 32  141  147 CALLAHAN       Susanah        40   F                                  PA                            X
 33  141  147 CALLAHAN       Joseph         21   M         Laborer                  PA
 34  141  147 CALLAHAN       David          17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 35  141  147 CALLAHAN       Samuel         15   M                                  PA                      X
 36  141  147 CALLAHAN       Rebecca        13   F                                  PA                      X
 37  141  147 CALLAHAN       Rosanna        10   F                                  PA                      X
 38  141  147 CALLAHAN       Jacob R.       6    M                                  PA                      X
 39  142  148 HARSHBERGER    Jacob          61   M         F none         2,000     PA
 40  142  148 HARSHBERGER    Barbara        54   F                                  PA                            X
 41  142  148 HARSHBERGER    Joseph         24   M         Laborer                  PA
 42  142  148 HARSHBERGER    Jonathan       21   M         Farmer                   PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  152A
REFERENCE:  11th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   142  148 HARSHBERGER    Lydia          18   F                                  PA
 2   142  148 HARSHBERGER    Christena      16   F                                  PA
 3   142  148 HARSHBERGER    Martha         11   F                                  PA                      X
 4   143  149 HARSHBERGER    Daniel         23   M         Laborer                  PA                X
 5   143  149 HARSHBERGER    Elizabeth      22   F                                  PA                X
 6   144  150 HAWS           John           29   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 7   144  150 HAWS           Theresa        35   F                                  GERMANY                       X
 8   144  150 HAWS           Joseph         3    M                                  PA
 9   144  150 HAWS           Catherine      2    F                                  PA
 10  145  151 FRANK          Charles        48   M         Farmer         1,500     GERMANY
 11  145  151 FRANK          Margaret       40   F                                  GERMANY
 12  145  151 FRANK          Charles        18   M                                  GERMANY
 13  145  151 FRANK          Ado            15   M                                  GERMANY                 X
 14  145  151 FRANK          Augustine      13   M                                  GERMANY                 X
 15  145  151 FRANK          Caroline       7    F                                  GERMANY
 16  145  151 FRANK          Rachel         3    F                                  PA
 17  146  152 NOON           Benjamin       24   M         Farmer         250       PA
 18  146  152 NOON           Mary           25   F                                  PA                            X
 19  146  152 NOON           Mary A.        4    F                                  PA
 20  146  152 NOON           William B.     1    M                                  PA
 21  147  153 SCHRIVER       John           50   M         Farmer                   GERMANY                       X
 22  147  153 SCHRIVER       Margaret       40   F                                  GERMANY
 23  147  153 SCHRIVER       Bonacart       14   M                                  GERMANY
 24  147  153 SCHRIVER       Theresa        14   F                                  GERMANY
 25  147  153 SCHRIVER       John           9    M                                  MD
 26  147  153 SCHRIVER       Peter          4    M                                  PA
 27  148  154 GELMAN         Peter          50   M         Farmer         500       GERMANY
 28  148  154 GELMAN         Margaret       47   F                                  GERMANY
 29  148  154 GELMAN         Jacob          26   M         Farmer         400       GERMANY
 30  148  154 GELMAN         Charlotte      17   F                                  GERMANY
 31  148  154 GELMAN         Sarah          15   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 32  148  154 GELMAN         Elizabeth      11   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 33  149  155 FISHER         Ulery          34   M         Farmer         400       Germany
 34  149  155 FISHER         Margaret       24   F                                  Germany
 35  149  155 FISHER         John           6    M                                  PA
 36  149  155 FISHER         Elizabeth      4    F                                  PA
 37  149  155 FISHER         Jacob          3    M                                  PA
 38  149  155 FISHER         Margaret       1    F                                  PA
 39  150  156 CUSTER         Henry          26   M         Farmer         600       PA
 40  150  156 CUSTER         Phebe          28   F                                  PA
 41  150  156 CUSTER         Jacob          7/12 M                                  PA
 42  150  156 HOMMELL        John           7    M                                  PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  152B
REFERENCE:  11th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   151  157 SHAFFER        George         33   M         Laborer        700       PA                            X
 2   151  157 SHAFFER        Mary           35   F                                  PA                            X
 3   151  157 SHAFFER        Daniel         8    M                                  PA
 4   157  163 VARNER         Ephraim        7    M                                  PA
 4   151  157 SHAFFER        Samuel         5    M                                  PA
 5   151  157 SHAFFER        Harriet        4    F                                  PA
 5   157  163 VARNER         Elenor         5    F                                  PA
 6   151  157 SHAFFER        Lavinia        2    F                                  PA
 7   152  158 CUSTER         Frederick      49   M         Farmer         2,500     PA
 8   152  158 CUSTER         Sophia         45   F                                  PA                            X
 9   152  158 CUSTER         Susanah        21   F                                  PA
 10  152  158 CUSTER         Jonathan       20   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 11  152  158 CUSTER         William        18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 12  152  158 CUSTER         Martin         15   M                                  PA                      X
 13  152  158 CUSTER         Sarah          13   F                                  PA                      X
 14  152  158 CUSTER         Philip         11   M                                  PA                      X
 15  152  158 CUSTER         Caroline       9    M                                  PA                      X
 16  152  158 CUSTER         Frederick      7    M                                  PA
 17  152  158 CUSTER         Mary A.        4    F                                  PA
 18  153  159 MURPHY         Daniel         22   M         Laborer                  PA
 19  153  159 MURPHY         Caroline       26   F                                  PA
 20  154  160 STULL          William H.     24   M         Farmer         1,019     PA
 21  154  160 STULL          Margaret       23   F                                  PA
 22  154  160 STULL          Sarah J.       1    F                                  PA
 23  154  160 STULL          Franklin       6/12 M                                  PA
 24  155  161 REAM           Elis           29   M         Blacksmith     500       PA
 25  155  161 REAM           Jane           25   F                                  PA
 26  155  161 REAM           Ephraim        1    M                                  PA
 27  155  161 REIGHARD       Daniel         20   M         Blacksmith               PA
 28  155  161 VARNER         Jacob          20   M         Blacksmith               PA
 29  156  162 REIGHARD       Jonas          45   M         Farmer         300       PA
 30  156  162 REIGHARD       Sarah          40   F                                  PA                            X
 31  156  162 REIGHARD       Frances        18   F                                  PA                      X
 32  156  162 REIGHARD       Benjamin       17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 33  156  162 REIGHARD       Nancy          15   F                                  PA                      X
 34  156  162 REIGHARD       John           11   M                                  PA
 35  156  162 REIGHARD       Lydia          7    F                                  PA
 36  156  162 REIGHARD       Joseph         4    M                                  PA
 37  156  162 REIGHARD       Sarah          3    F                                  PA
 38  157  163 VARNER         Samuel         45   M         Farmer         1,000     PA                            X
 39  157  163 VARNER         Mary A.        43   F                                  PA                            X
 40  157  163 VARNER         Mary A.        24   F                                  PA                            X
 41  157  163 VARNER         Jacob          21   M         Laborer                  PA
 42  157  163 VARNER         Stephen        18   M         Laborer                  PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  153A
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   157  163 VARNER         David          16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 2   157  163 VARNER         John           14   M                                  PA                      X
 3   157  163 VARNER         Sarah A.       11   F                                  PA                      X
 6   157  163 VARNER         Nancy J.       3    F                                  PA
 7   157  163 VARNER         Caroline       1    F                                  PA
 8   158  164 VARNER         Jacob          64   M         Farmer         1,000     MD
 9   158  164 VARNER         Lydia          42   F                                  PA                            X
 10  158  164 VARNER         Elizabeth      23   F                                  PA
 11  158  164 VARNER         Samuel         20   M         Laborer                  PA
 12  158  164 VARNER         Adam           19   M         Laborer                  PA
 13  158  164 VARNER         Susannah       18   F                                  PA                                 X
                   REMARKS:  idiot
 14  158  164 VARNER         Joseph         15   M                                  PA
 15  158  164 VARNER         Sarah          11   F                                  PA                      X
 16  158  164 VARNER         Lydia          10   F                                  PA                      X
 17  158  164 VARNER         Jonathan       8    M                                  PA
 18  158  164 VARNER         Jacob          6    M                                  PA
 19  159  165 KRING          David          45   M         Farmer         600       PA
 20  159  165 KRING          Agnes          44   F                                  PA
 21  159  165 KRING          Elizabeth      18   F                                  PA                      X
 22  159  165 KRING          Isabella       15   F                                  PA                      X
 23  159  165 KRING          Sophia         12   F                                  PA                      X
 24  159  165 RETHNOR        John           4    M                                  PA
 25  160  166 PENROD         Elias          43   M         Laborer        200       PA                            X
 26  160  166 PENROD         Susan          36   F                                  PA                            X
 27  160  166 PENROD         Christian      14   M                                  PA                      X
 28  160  166 PENROD         Emaline        12   F                                  PA                      X
 29  160  166 PENROD         Barbara        10   F                                  PA                      X
 30  160  166 PENROD         Josiah         3    M                                  PA
 31  161  167 WILSON         Joshua         64   M    M    Farmer                   PA                            X
 32  161  167 WILSON         Fanny          45   F    M                             PA                            X
 33  161  167 WILSON         Mary           16   F    M                             PA                      X
 34  161  167 WILSON         Matilda        14   F    M                             PA
 35  161  167 WILSON         James A.       12   M    M                             PA                      X
 36  161  167 WILSON         Ellen          10   F    M                             PA                            X
 37  161  167 WILSON         William H.     8    M    M                             PA                            X
 38  161  167 WILSON         Eliza          7    F    M                             PA
 39  161  167 WILSON         John           6    M    M                             PA
 40  161  167 WILSON         Augustine      2    M    M                             PA
 41  161  167 WILSON         Lucinda        3    F    M                             PA
 42  162  168 LAMB           David R.       38   M         Farmer         1,000     PA

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  153B
REFERENCE:  12th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   162  168 LAMB           Mary A.        38   F                                  PA
 2   162  168 LAMB           John R.        15   M                                  PA                      X
 3   162  168 LAMB           Catherine M.   12   F                                  PA                      X
 4   162  168 LAMB           Ellen M.       10   F                                  PA                      X
 5   162  168 LAMB           George J.      6    M                                  PA
 6   162  168 LAMB           David H.       6/12 M                                  PA
 7   163  169 SHOUP          Michael        56   M         Farmer         1,000     PA
 8   163  169 SHOUP          Elizabeth      53   F                                  PA                            X
 9   163  169 SHOUP          Lucinda        21   F                                  PA
 10  163  169 SHOUP          Catherine      20   F                                  PA
 11  163  169 SHOUP          Frederick      19   M         Laborer                  PA
 12  163  169 SHOUP          Michael        18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 13  163  169 SHOUP          Sophia         17   F                                  PA                      X
 14  163  169 SHOUP          Samuel         14   M                                  PA                      X
 15  163  169 SHOUP          John           13   M                                  PA                      X
 16  163  169 SHOUP          Rachel         12   F                                  PA                      X
 17  163  169 SHOUP          Matilda        9    F                                  PA                      X
 18  164  170 FLESHOUR       Andrew         46   M         Farmer                   GERMANY                       X
 19  164  170 FLESHOUR       Elizabeth      46   F                                  GERMANY
 20  164  170 FLESHOUR       Frederick      25   M         Shoemaker                GERMANY
 21  165  171 REIGHARD       Jacob          48   M         Farmer         4,330     PA
 22  165  171 REIGHARD       Susannah       49   F                                  PA                            X
 23  165  171 REIGHARD       Edward         23   M         Laborer                  PA
 24  165  171 REIGHARD       Mary           22   F                                  PA
 25  165  171 REIGHARD       Elizabeth      20   F                                  PA
 26  165  171 REIGHARD       Jacob          17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 27  165  171 REIGHARD       John           7    M                                  PA                      X
 28  166  172 STINEMAN       Jacob          74   M         None           5,150     PA
 29  166  172 STINEMAN       Catherine      64   F                                  PA
 30  166  172 STINEMAN       Samuel         20   M         Miller                   PA
 31  166  172 REIGHARD       Benjamin       14   M                                  PA
 32  167  173 STINEMAN       Philip         22   M         Farmer                   PA                X           X
 33  167  173 STINEMAN       Catherine      22   F                                  PA                X
 34  167  174 STINEMAN       Eli            30   M         Farmer                   PA                            X
 35  167  174 STINEMAN       Margaret       30   F                                  PA                            X
 36  167  174 STINEMAN       Maria          6    F                                  PA
 37  167  174 STINEMAN       Mary A.        6    F                                  PA
 38  167  174 STINEMAN       Barbara        3    F                                  PA
 39  167  174 STINEMAN       Margaret       1    F                                  PA
 40  168  175 STINEMAN       Jacob          44   M         Farmer         3,300     PA
 41  168  175 STINEMAN       Mary A.        47   F                                  PA
 42  168  175 STINEMAN       Elizabeth      17   F                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  154A
REFERENCE:  13th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   168  175 STINEMAN       Joseph         16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 2   168  175 STINEMAN       George         14   M                                  PA                      X
 3   168  175 STINEMAN       Daniel         12   M                                  PA                      X
 4   168  175 STINEMAN       Jacob          10   M                                  PA
 5   168  175 STINEMAN       Mary A.        7    F                                  PA
 6   169  176 FILLSOCK       Joseph         26   M         Farmer         300       GERMANY
                   REMARKS:  aka VILSACK
 7   169  176 FILLSOCK       Theresa        23   F                                  GERMANY
 8   169  176 FILLSOCK       George         3    M                                  PA
 9   169  176 FILLSOCK       Elizabeth      6/12 F                                  PA
 10  170  177 MOYERS         Philip         46   M         Farmer         1,000     GERMANY
 11  170  177 MOYERS         Jacopena       48   F                                  GERMANY
 12  170  177 MOYERS         Wendell        22   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 13  170  177 MOYERS         Christian      17   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 14  170  177 MOYERS         Catherine      14   F                                  GERMANY
 15  171  178 STINEMAN       Daniel         39   M         Farmer         1,700     PA                            X
 16  171  178 STINEMAN       Sarah          38   F                                  PA                            X
 17  171  178 STINEMAN       Mary           14   F                                  PA                      X
 18  171  178 STINEMAN       Elizabeth      12   F                                  PA                      X
 19  171  178 STINEMAN       Thomas         11   M                                  PA                      X
 20  171  178 STINEMAN       John           10   M                                  PA                      X
 21  171  178 STINEMAN       Susanah        7    F                                  PA
 22  171  178 STINEMAN       William W. H.  6    M                                  PA
 23  171  178 STINEMAN       Leah           3    F                                  PA
 24  172  179 REYNOLDS       William        56   M         Farmer         960       MD                            X
 25  172  179 REYNOLDS       William        19   M         Laborer                  PA
 26  172  179 REYNOLDS       Susan          17   F                                  PA
 27  173  180 SHIREY         Charles        43   M         Farmer         400       PA                            X
 28  173  180 SHIREY         Margaret       32   F                                  PA                            X
 29  173  180 SHIREY         Jonathan       19   M         Laborer                  PA
 30  173  180 SHIREY         Lydia          18   F                                  PA
 31  173  180 SHIREY         Susan          16   F                                  PA
 32  173  180 SHIREY         Joseph         10   M                                  PA
 33  173  180 SHIREY         Elizabeth      8    F                                  PA
 34  173  180 SHIREY         Mary A.        4    F                                  PA
 35  173  180 SHIREY         Michael        3    M                                  PA
 36  173  180 SHIREY         Catherine      6/12 F                                  PA
 37  174  181 SHANK          William        45   M         Farmer                   PA                            X
 38  174  181 SHANK          Sarah          43   F                                  PA                            X
 39  174  181 SHANK          John           21   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 40  174  181 SHANK          Barbara        18   F                                  PA                      X
 41  174  181 SHANK          Esther         16   F                                  PA                      X
 42  174  181 SHANK          Lewis          14   M                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  154B
REFERENCE:  13th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   174  181 SHANK          Jacob          12   M                                  PA                      X
 2   174  181 SHANK          Samuel         9    M                                  PA
 3   174  181 SHANK          Sarah          5    F                                  PA
 4   175  182 COSTLOW        James          27   M         Farmer                   PA
 5   175  182 COSTLOW        Sarah          26   F                                  PA
 6   175  182 COSTLOW        Rachel         6    F                                  PA
 7   175  182 COSTLOW        Peter          4    M                                  PA
 8   175  182 COSTLOW        John           2    M                                  PA
 9   176  183 NOON           Samuel         38   M         Farmer         500       PA
 10  176  183 NOON           Catherine      32   F                                  PA                            X
 11  176  183 NOON           Eve            12   F                                  PA                      X
 12  176  183 NOON           Emanuel        11   M                                  PA                      X
 13  176  183 NOON           John           7    M                                  PA
 14  176  183 NOON           Mary           5    F                                  PA
 15  176  183 NOON           Sarah          1    F                                  PA
 16  177  184 VARNER         David          27   M         Farmer         1,000     PA
 17  177  184 VARNER         Martha         22   F                                  PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  nee CUSTER
 18  178  185 HAYS           Warren         58   M         Farmer         5,000     PA
 19  178  185 HAYS           Mary           42   F                                  PA                            X
 20  178  185 HAYS           Hiram          25   M         Laborer        400       PA
 21  178  185 HAYS           Thomas         22   M         Laborer                  PA
 22  178  185 HAYS           Lavinia        19   F                                  PA
 23  178  185 HAYS           Samuel         16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 24  178  185 HAYS           Julia A.       13   F                                  PA                      X
 25  178  185 HAYS           Uriah          7    M                                  PA                      X
 26  178  185 HAYS           Mary           4    F                                  PA
 27  179  186 STRAYER        Adam           47   M         Farmer         1,000     PA
 28  179  186 STRAYER        Elizabeth      45   F                                  PA                            X
 29  179  186 STRAYER        Barbara        22   F                                  PA
 30  179  186 STRAYER        John           20   M                                  PA                      X
 31  179  186 STRAYER        Elis           18   M                                  PA                      X
 32  179  186 STRAYER        Adam           16   M                                  PA                      X
 33  179  186 STRAYER        David          14   M                                  PA                      X
 34  179  186 STRAYER        Martha         12   F                                  PA                      X
 35  179  186 STRAYER        Samuel         10   M                                  PA                      X
 36  179  186 STRAYER        Elizabeth      8    F                                  PA                      X
 37  179  186 STRAYER        Jacob          5    M                                  PA
 38  179  186 STRAYER        Isabella       9/12 F                                  PA
 39  180  187 VARNER         Justice        53   M         Farmer         2,000     PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  aka Justus
 40  180  187 VARNER         Sarah          52   F                                  PA                            X
 41  180  187 VARNER         John           23   M         Laborer                  PA
 42  180  187 VARNER         Elizabeth      20   F                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  155A
REFERENCE:  13th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   180  187 VARNER         Rachel         19   F                                  PA                      X
 2   180  187 VARNER         Jessa          15   M                                  PA                      X
 3   180  187 VARNER         Daniel         13   M                                  PA                      X
 4   180  187 VARNER         Sarah          12   F                                  PA                      X
 5   180  187 VARNER         Hanah          10   F                                  PA
 6   180  187 VARNER         Christena      8    F                                  PA
 7   181  188 WISSINGER      John           64   M         Farmer         2,800     PA
 8   181  188 WISSINGER      Eve            60   F                                  PA
 9   181  188 WISSINGER      Daniel         23   M         Farmer                   PA
 10  181  189 WISSINGER      John           26   M         Farmer                   PA
 11  181  189 WISSINGER      Lydia          20   F                                  PA
 12  182  190 OSLER          Daniel         35   M         Laborer        300       PA
 13  182  190 OSLER          Amelia A.      33   F                                  PA                            X
 14  182  190 OSLER          Lavinia        13   F                                  PA                      X
 15  182  190 OSLER          Elizabeth      11   F                                  PA                      X
 16  183  191 WIMER          Henry          47   M         Carpenter                PA
 17  183  191 WIMER          Elizabeth      41   F                                  PA                            X
 18  183  191 WIMER          William        6    M                                  PA
 19  183  191 WIMER          Sarah          2    F                                  PA
 20  184  192 DORMAYER       Susanah        55   F                        1,300     PA                            X
 21  184  192 DORMAYER       Margaret       22   F                                  PA                      X
 22  184  192 DORMAYER       Samuel         19   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 23  184  192 DORMAYER       Gabriel        17   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 24  184  192 DORMAYER       William        8    M                                  PA                      X
 25  185  193 DORMAYER       Lewis B.       27   M         Farmer                   PA
 26  185  193 DORMAYER       Mary A.        29   F                                  PA                            X
 27  185  193 DORMAYER       Sarah          5    F                                  PA
 28  185  193 DORMAYER       Amos           4    M                                  PA
 29  185  193 DORMAYER       Jacob          11/12 M                                 PA
 30  186  194 SONS           Samuel         27   M         Farmer         600       PA                            X
 31  186  194 SONS           Isabella       23   F                                  PA
                   REMARKS:  nee BERKEBILE
 32  186  194 SONS           Susanah        4    F                                  PA
 33  186  194 SONS           George         3    M                                  PA
 34  187  195 HORNICK        Christopher    45   M         Farmer         1,000     GERMANY
 35  187  195 HORNICK        Mary           36   F                                  GERMANY
 36  187  195 HORNICK        Christopher    10   M                                  GERMANY                 X
 37  187  195 HORNICK        Martin         8    M                                  GERMANY                 X
 38  187  195 HORNICK        Catherine      6    F                                  GERMANY
 39  187  195 HORNICK        Andrew         3    M                                  PA
 40  187  195 FLECKENSTINE   Andrew         47   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 41  188  196 CUSTER         Jacob          56   M         Farmer         1,000     PA
 42  188  196 CUSTER         Christianna    50   F                                  PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  nee KOONTZ

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  155B
REFERENCE:  13th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   188  196 CUSTER         George         19   M         Laborer                  PA
 2   188  196 CUSTER         Elizabeth      22   F                                  PA
 3   188  196 CUSTER         Samuel         17   M         Laborer                  PA
 4   188  196 CUSTER         John           15   M                                  PA                      X
 5   188  196 CUSTER         Sarah          11   F                                  PA
 6   188  196 CUSTER         Jacob          6    M                                  PA
 7   189  197 BERKEYPILE     George         48   M         Farmer         1,700     PA
                   REMARKS:  aka BERKEBILE
 8   189  197 BERKEYPILE     Susanah        46   F                                  PA                            X
 9   189  197 BERKEYPILE     Jonathan       20   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 10  189  197 BERKEYPILE     Joseph         18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 11  189  197 BERKEYPILE     Richard        16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 12  189  197 BERKEYPILE     Aaron          14   M                                  PA                      X
 13  189  197 BERKEYPILE     Levan          13   M                                  PA                      X
 14  189  197 BERKEYPILE     Mary A.        12   F                                  PA                      X
 15  189  197 BERKEYPILE     David          10   M                                  PA                      X
 16  189  197 BERKEYPILE     Susanah        8    F                                  PA                      X
 17  189  197 BERKEYPILE     Julia A.       6    F                                  PA                      X
 18  189  197 BERKEYPILE     George         4    M                                  PA
 19  190  198 FENDER         Frederick      56   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 20  190  198 FENDER         Mary           44   F                                  GERMANY
 21  191  199 MOYERS         Elijah         57   M         Blacksmith     500       PA                            X
 22  191  199 MOYERS         Mary           57   F                                  PA                            X
 23  191  199 MOYERS         Arronetta      19   F                                  PA
 24  191  199 MOYERS         Rebecca        16   F                                  PA
 25  191  199 MACOMB         Mary           11   F                                  PA                      X
 26  192  200 LEFLER         Adam           33   F         Farmer         500       GERMANY
 27  192  200 LEFLER         Mary           26   F                                  GERMANY                       X
 28  192  200 LEFLER         Godfrey        8    M                                  PA                      X
 29  192  200 LEFLER         Elizabeth      6    F                                  PA                      X
 30  192  200 LEFLER         Jacob          5    M                                  PA                      X
 31  192  200 LEFLER         Catherine      3    F                                  PA
 32  192  200 LEFLER         Adam           2    M                                  PA
 33  193  201 KRING          Jacob          54   M         Farmer                   PA
 34  193  201 KRING          Elizabeth      54   F                                  PA
 35  193  201 KRING          Conrad         25   M         Laborer                  PA
 36  193  201 KRING          Elizabeth      21   F                                  PA                      X
 37  193  201 KRING          Isaac          18   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 38  193  201 STARK          George         7    M                                  PA                      X
 39  193  201 STARK          Eliza          4    M                                  PA
 40  193  201 BERKEY         John           20   M         Laborer                  PA
 41  194  202 HORNER         Philip         38   M         Farmer                   PA                            X
 42  194  202 HORNER         Rachel         32   F                                  PA                            X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  156A
REFERENCE:  14th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   194  202 HORNER         Samuel         12   M                                  PA                      X
 2   194  202 HORNER         Solomon        6    M                                  PA                      X
 3   194  202 HORNER         Catherine      4    M                                  PA
 4   194  202 HORNER         Daniel         1    M                                  PA
 5   194  202 ROSE           Sarah          32   F                                  PA                            X
 6   195  203 SILL           Eve            54   F                        1,000     PA
 7   196  204 WAUGH          George         46   M         Farmer         1,200     GERMANY
 8   196  204 WAUGH          Catherine      47   F                                  GERMANY
 9   196  204 WAUGH          Conrad         21   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 10  196  204 WAUGH          Catherine      18   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 11  196  204 WAUGH          Margaret       15   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 12  196  204 WAUGH          Mary           9    F                                  PA                      X
 13  196  204 WAUGH          Barbara        87   F                                  GERMANY
 14  197  205 ALLEN          Avery          52   M         Farmer                   Mass                          X
 15  197  205 ALLEN          Fanny          43   F                        350       PA
 16  197  205 ALLEN          Elizabeth      6    F                                  PA
 17  197  205 ALLEN          Lucy           87   F                                  Connecticutt                  X
 18  198  206 CALLIHAN       John           25   M         Laborer                  PA
 19  198  206 CALLIHAN       Amelia A.      23   F                                  PA
 20  198  206 CALLIHAN       Ebenezer       4    M                                  PA
 21  198  206 CALLIHAN       Mary           3    F                                  PA
 22  198  206 CALLIHAN       Daniel         9/12 M                                  PA
 23  199  207 GIGG           Peter          46   M         Farmer         1,500     GERMANY
 24  199  207 GIGG           Margaret       47   F                                  GERMANY
 25  199  207 GIGG           Henry          12   M                                  GERMANY
 26  199  207 GIGG           Andrew         8    M                                  GERMANY
 27  199  207 GIGG           Albert         6    M                                  GERMANY
 28  199  207 GIGG           Mary M.        2    F                                  PA
 29  199  207 MORGANRODE     John           18   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 30  199  207 MORGANRODE     Peter          16   M         Laborer                  GERMANY
 31  199  207 MORGANRODE     Margaret       14   F                                  GERMANY
 32  200  208 VARNER         William        37   M         Carpenter                PA
 33  200  208 VARNER         Catherine      38   F                                  PA                            X
 34  200  208 VARNER         George         13   M                                  PA                      X
 35  200  208 VARNER         Henry          11   M                                  PA                      X
 36  200  208 VARNER         Mary           9    F                                  PA                      X
 37  200  208 VARNER         Sarah          7    F                                  PA
 38  200  208 VARNER         Catherine      5    F                                  PA
 39  200  208 VARNER         William        3    M                                  PA
 40  200  208 VARNER         Peter          1    M                                  PA
 41  201  209 KAYLOR         Philip         45   M         Laborer        66        GERMANY
 42  201  209 KAYLOR         Bena           44   F                                  GERMANY

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  156B
REFERENCE:  14th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   201  209 KAYLOR         Catherine      15   F                                  GERMANY
 2   201  209 KAYLOR         Nancy          13   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 3   201  209 KAYLOR         Elizabeth      11   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 4   201  209 KAYLOR         Mary A.        9    F                                  PA
 5   201  209 KAYLOR         Charles        6    M                                  PA
 6   201  209 KAYLOR         Matilda        3    F                                  PA
 7   202  210 SPROWL         James          27   M         Collier                  PA
 8   202  210 SPROWL         Nancy          26   F                                  PA
 9   202  210 SPROWL         Lucinda        5    F                                  PA
 10  202  210 SPROWL         John           3    M                                  PA
 11  202  210 SPROWL         Michael        1    M                                  PA
 12  203  211 VARNER         Peter          66   M         Farmer         2,500     MD
 13  203  211 VARNER         Catherine      60   F                                  VA                            X
 14  203  211 VARNER         Elizabeth      32   F                                  PA                            X
 15  203  211 VARNER         Rebecca        24   F                                  PA
 16  203  211 VARNER         Joseph         21   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 17  204  212 SHAFFER        Sophia         27   F                                  PA
 18  204  212 SHAFFER        Jacob          4    M                                  PA
 19  204  212 SHAFFER        Mary           2    F                                  PA
 20  205  213 IMMARTZ        Frederick      58   M         Farmer                   GERMANY
 21  205  213 IMMARTZ        Elizabeth      56   F                                  PA                            X
 22  205  213 IMMARTZ        Joseph         23   M         Farmer         600       PA
 23  205  213 IMMARTZ        Frances        18   F                                  PA                      X
 24  205  213 IMMARTZ        Rebecca        13   F                                  PA                      X
 25  205  214 IMMARTZ        David          26   M         Farmer         600       PA
 26  205  214 IMMARTZ        Rachel         32   F                                  PA                            X
 27  205  214 STOUFFER       Mary           10   F                                  PA                      X
 28  205  214 STOUFFER       John           7    M                                  PA
 29  206  215 STRAYER        Catherine      58   F                        400       PA
 30  206  215 STRAYER        Joseph         22   M         Saddler                  PA
 31  207  216 RIVELLY        Michael        36   M         Farmer         1,200     GERMANY
 32  207  216 RIVELLY        Mary C.        34   F                                  GERMANY                 X
 33  207  216 RIVELLY        Felix          9    M                                  PA
 34  207  216 RIVELLY        Matthias       8    M                                  PA
 35  207  216 RIVELLY        Clement        5    M                                  PA
 36  207  216 RIVELLY        Mary A.        3    F                                  PA
 37  207  216 RIVELLY        Lewis          1    M                                  PA
 38  208  217 NOON           Mary           48   F                        500       GERMANY                       X
 39  208  217 NOON           John           18   M         Farmer                   PA                      X
 40  208  217 NOON           Daniel         16   M         Laborer                  PA                      X
 41  208  217 NOON           Harriet        13   F                                  PA                      X
 42  208  217 NOON           Jacob          11   M                                  PA                      X

CENSUS YR:  1850  STATE or TERRITORY:  PA  COUNTY:  Cambria  DIVISION:  Richland Township  REEL NO:  761  PAGE NO:  157A
REFERENCE:  14th day of November by Henry Cook
=========================================================================================================================
 LN  HN   FN  LAST NAME      FIRST NAME     AGE SEX  RACE  OCCUP.         VAL.      BIRTHPLACE       MRD.  SCH.  R/W  DDB
=========================================================================================================================
 1   208  217 NOON           Lucy A.        9    F                                  PA                      X
 2   209  218 NOON           Isaac          21   M         Carpenter                PA                X
 3   209  218 NOON           Barbara        17   F                                  PA                X
 4   210  219 NOON           John           71   M         Farmer         2,500     PA
 5   210  219 NOON           Mary           68   F                                  PA                            X
 6   210  219 NOON           Elizabeth      38   F                                  PA                            X
 7   210  219 NOON           Mary           15   F                                  PA
 8   211  220 STUFFT         David          22   M         Blacksmith               GERMANY
 9   211  220 STUFFT         Sarah          20   F                                  GERMANY
 10  212  221 GEIS           Joseph         29   M         Dairyman                 GERMANY
 11  212  221 GEIS           Mary           27   F                                  GERMANY
 12  212  221 GEIS           Mary           2    F                                  PA
 13  212  221 GEIS           Helenor        6/12 F                                  PA
 14  213  222 SEASE          Jacob          41   M         Farmer         300       PA                            X
                   REMARKS:  aka SEESE
 15  213  222 SEASE          Julia A.       44   F                                  PA
 16  214  223 NOON           Samuel         61   M         Farmer         600       PA
 17  214  223 NOON           Elizabeth      44   F                                  PA                            X
 18  214  223 FYOCK          Eve            18   F                                  PA