ST ALLEN 1851 CENSUS INDEX

St Allen: Supt District: Truro HO 197/1910
ED: 1a Folios 1 - 14 Reg Dist: St Clement 307/4
CRO No: CS 51 / 22 LDS Film 221063


All that part of the parish of St Allen which lies to the West of the Turnpike Road leading from Truro to Newlyn, including Ninnis, Killevose, the Village of Zelah, Hanover, Polstain, Nancarrow, Marazanvose & Dover Row.

St Allen: Supt District: Truro HO 197/1910
ED: 1b Folios 15 - 28 Reg Dist: St Clement 307/4
CRO No: CS 51 / 22 LDS Film 221063


All that part of the parish of St Allen which lies to the East of the Turnpike Road leading from Truro to Newlyn, including Lannar, Churchtown, Govannick, Roskief, Trevalsa, Trefronick, Boswellick, Tolcarne & Tretheris.


A B C D E F G

ED Folio Surname Forenames Age
1a 11 ALLEN Alice 60
1a 11 ALLEN Jane 24
1a 10 ARTHUR Elizabeth A 44
1a 10 ARTHUR John 13
1a 10 ARTHUR Richard 8
1a 10 ARTHUR William 42
1b 24 BALL Besiah 28
1b 24 BALL Betsy 61
1b 24 BALL Christiana 1
1b 24 BALL Elizabeth 22
1b 25 BALL Elizabeth 39
1b 24 BALL George 32
1b 25 BALL James 8
1b 25 BALL James 33
1b 24 BALL John H 1m
1b 24 BALL Mary 33
1b 25 BALL Richard 7m
1b 24 BALL Richard 23
1b 24 BALL Richard H 5m
1b 25 BALL Thomas 11
1b 24 BALL Thomas 58
1b 25 BALL William A 4
1b 24 BALL William H 2
1a 11 BATTEN Andrew 21
1b 26 BATTEN Andrew 47
1b 26 BATTEN Clarissa 14
1b 26 BATTEN Ellan 10
1b 26 BATTEN Frederick 5
1b 26 BATTEN Isabella 46
1b 26 BATTEN John 12
1b 26 BATTEN Lavinia 3
1b 26 BATTEN Olinthus (m) 7
1a 6 BEEN William 28
1a 9 BENNETTS Amelia 23
1a 9 BENNETTS Paul 27
1a 14 BENNY Ann 46
1a 11 BENNY Catherine 44
1b 22 BENNY Ellen 8
1a 14 BENNY James 13
1a 14 BENNY James 40
1a 11 BENNY James 46
1a 10 BENNY Jemima 26
1b 22 BENNY John 6
1a 14 BENNY Richard 4
1b 22 BENNY Richard 43
1b 22 BENNY Sarah 44
1a 10 BENNY William 30
1b 23 BISHOP Davies? H 23
1a 10 BISHOP Elenor 45
1a 10 BISHOP Ellen 3
1b 24 BISHOP James 59
1a 10 BISHOP John 10
1b 24 BISHOP Mary 55
1b 23 BISHOP Richard 65
1a 10 BISHOP Sarah 12
1b 23 BISHOP Selina 24
1b 23 BISHOP Sydonia ? 60
1b 26 BISHOP William 19
1b 26 BISHOP William 43
1a 10 BRABYN William 21
1a 11 BREWER Mary 1
1a 10 BREWER Mary 69
1a 11 BREWER Philip 37
1a 11 BREWER Sophia 28
1b 27 BROWN Catherine 37
1b 27 CARVETH Ann 33
1a 6 CARVETH Ann 68
1a 6 CARVETH Mary 34
1a 6 CARVETH Oliver 22
1a 6 CARVETH William 78
1a 10 CAYZER? John 18
1b 23 CHAMPION Ann 33
1b 23 CHAMPION Caroline 1
1a 12 CHAMPION Catherine 25
1b 23 CHAMPION Catherine 57
1b 23 CHAMPION David 11
1a 12 CHAMPION Ellen 2
1a 12 CHAMPION Ellen 6
1a 12 CHAMPION Emily 8
1b 23 CHAMPION Emily Emma 6
1b 23 CHAMPION James 10
1b 23 CHAMPION James 32
1a 12 CHAMPION Jane 4
1b 23 CHAMPION John 4
1a 12 CHAMPION John H 2m
1b 23 CHAMPION John H 9
1a 12 CHAMPION Loveday 30
1b 23 CHAMPION Loveday 38
1b 23 CHAMPION Mary H 7
1a 12 CHAMPION Mary Jane 4
1a 12 CHAMPION Nanny 3
1b 23 CHAMPION Peter H 5
1b 23 CHAMPION Richard 3
1a 6 CHAMPION Richard 16
1b 23 CHAMPION Richard 35
1a 12 CHAMPION Thomas 27
1b 23 CHAMPION Thomas H 4d
1b 27 CLYMO Richard 71
1b 21 COCK Catherine 12
1b 21 COCK Charles 13
1b 21 COCK Edwin 18
1b 21 COCK Elen 3
1b 21 COCK Emma 12
1b 21 COCK James 9
1b 18 COCK John 18
1b 21 COCK Mary Jane 15
1b 21 COCK Nancy 48
1b 21 COCK William 21
1b 20 COKER Charlot 19
1b 20 COKER Hubert 60
1b 20 COKER John 22
1b 20 COKER Mary 54
1a 5 COLLINS Emily 4
1a 5 COLLINS John 2
1a 5 COLLINS Joseph 34
1a 5 COLLINS Louisa 35
1a 12 COLLINS Mary 12
1b 19 COLMAN Daniel 46
1b 19 COLMAN Edwyn 14
1b 19 COLMAN Mary Ann 46
1b 19 COLMAN Matilda 6
1b 20 COLSTON Mary 51
1b 20 COLSTON William 49
1a 9 COURTIS Elizabeth 9m
1a 9 COURTIS Emily 11
1a 9 COURTIS Mary 2
1a 9 COURTIS Mary 37
1a 9 COURTIS Thomas 44
1b 25 CROSSMAN Jemima 24
1b 25 CROSSMAN Louisa 6
1b 25 CROSSMAN Thomas 3
1b 25 CROSSMAN Thomas 30
1b 25 CROSSMAN William 1
1a 13 CUNDY Elias 6
1a 13 CUNDY Eliza 3
1a 13 CUNDY Elizabeth 9
1a 13 CUNDY Mary Ann 29
1a 13 CUNDY Mary Jane 8
1a 13 CUNDY Robert 1
1a 13 CUNDY Samuel 29
1b 18 DAVIS Samuel 15
1b 28 DAVIS William 21
1b 28 DAW Agness 32
1b 28 DAW Ann 27
1b 28 DAW John 40
1b 28 DAW Mary 57
1b 28 DAW Richard 65
1b 28 DAW Samuel 14
1a 10 DAWE William 18
1a 8 DYERS Ann 58
1a 8 DYERS James 12
1a 8 DYERS John 60
1b 28 EXTER Ann 33
1b 28 EXTER Ann Jane 1
1b 28 EXTER Edward 2
1b 28 EXTER Edward 34
1b 27 EXTER Elizabeth 45
1a 7 EXTER Johanna 28
1a 7 EXTER Johanna 71
1b 28 EXTER Mary 6
1a 7 EXTER Mary 24
1b 28 EXTER William 4
1a 7 FLAMIC Bella 26
1a 7 FLAMIC Elizabeth Ann 6m
1a 7 FLAMIC George 24
1a 14 FORD Gabriel 10
1a 14 FORD William 7
1b 18 FRANCIS Catherine 18
1b 21 FRANCIS James 20
1b 21 FRANCIS Mary Ann 60
1b 21 FRANCIS William 66
1a 5 GILBERT Celena 13
1a 5 GILBERT Elizabeth 48
1a 5 GILBERT George 9
1a 5 GILBERT George 50
1a 5 GILBERT Mary Ann 6
1b 28 GILL Richard 32
1a 10 GLANVILLE Maria 65
1b 19 GLASSON Catherine 42
1b 19 GLASSON Henry 40
1a 13 GREGOR Grace 9
1a 13 GREGOR Grace 36
1a 13 GREGOR John 11
1a 13 GREGOR William 41
1a 13 GREGOR William H 6
1a 7 GREGORY Ann 73
1a 7 GREGORY John 31



Top



Copyright Blanche Charles, 2003 - 2008

Search billions of records on Ancestry.com