Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

St Allen: Baptisms
1813 - 1840

St Allen Baptism Register is transcribed with permission from the Cornwall County Record Office and the Church of Latter Day Saints. While I have taken care to check my work, I am unable to guarantee complete accuracy: for one thing, some entries are difficult to decipher. These are indicated with a ' ? '. Spelling and entry order are as they appear in the register.

I take no responsibility for any errors. If you find any entries of interest you are advised to check the original register for yourself. Anything in italics is my comment, and is not copied from the register.



Date Child Sex Father Mother Surname Abode Occupation Notes
01 Jan 1813 Lissey Brown d/o John BROWN Jenney JORY Ninnis Farmer Jenney JOREY, Charwoman of Butts Poorhouse, St Allen
17 Jan 1813 John   s/o William Johanna EXTER Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
24 Jan 1813 John   s/o John Catharine COCK Honey Combs, St Allen Farmer  
28 Mar 1813 Jane   d/o William Joan ROBERTS Downs Tenement, St Allen Farm Labourer  
28 Mar 1813 Catharine Brown d/o John BROWN Elizabeth ROBERTS Ninnis Farmer Elizabeth ROBERTS, Charwoman, Downs Tenement, St Allen
28 Mar 1813 Elizabeth Gill d/o Richard Elizabeth BISHOP Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer  
31 Mar 1813 William   s/o John Ann HOSKYN Gwarnick, St Allen Farmer  
03 May 1813 Jane   d/o William Johanna INCH Higher Beswallack, St Allen Farm Labourer  
23 May 1813 Walter   s/o Walter Rebecca LAMPIER Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
24 May 1813 Elizabeth Francis d/o Samuel Alice HOSKYN Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Farmer  
24 May 1813 Betsy   d/o John Mary JOHNS Venteronisick, St Allen Farmer  
01 Aug 1813 William Zechariah s/o William Mary PENPRASE St Peter's, Island of Jersey Inspector of buildings  
08 Aug 1813 Mary   d/o George Mary PERRY Lanner Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
05 Oct 1813 Mary Strickland d/o Thomas Mary JAMES Nathaniels, St Allen Farm Labourer  
31 Oct 1813 Charlotte   d/o Edward Pope Mary MITCHELL Govarrah in Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
28 Nov 1813 Maria   d/o John Elizabeth BATTEN Govarrah in Lane, St Allen Taylor  
03 Dec 1813 Richard   s/o Philip Ann BENNETT Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
26 Dec 1813 Thomas   s/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKYN Reskeeff, St Allen Farmer  
27 Dec 1813 Sally Dunstone d/o Samuel Alice HOSKYN Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Farmer  
13 Feb 1814 Cyrus   s/o Joseph Elizabeth SYMONS Zelah, St Allen Blacksmith  
13 Feb 1814 Simon   s/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer  
18 Mar 1814 Elizabeth   d/o William Ann CARVETH Beswellack, St Allen Farmer  
17 Apr 1814 Jane   d/o James Mary Ann ROBERTS Holland or Churchtown, St Allen Soldier in the 56 Regt of Foot  
15 May 1814 James   s/o Thomas Mary KENDALL Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
26 May 1814 John Gurney s/o John Louisa ROGERS Antron Lodge, Sithney near Helston Esquire  
13 Aug 1814 Elizabeth   d/o William Jenefer BISHOP Caralza, St Allen Farmer  
03 Oct 1814 Maria   d/o Thomas Elizabeth LAMSHIRE Lower Town, St Allen Farm Labourer  
23 Oct 1814 Arabella   d/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
15 Dec 1814 Richard   s/o John Melicent JOLLIFFE Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
25 Dec 1814 Henry   s/o John Ann RICKARD Burnetts, St Allen Farm Labourer  
29 Jan 1815 Thomas   s/o William Ann BATTEN Nancarrow, St Allen Farm Labourer  
19 Feb 1815 James   s/o John Ann BENNETT Little Chenoweth, St Allen Farm Labourer  
26 Feb 1815 John   s/o Nicholas Mary GILL Trerice, St Allen Farmer  
14 Mar 1815 Josiah   s/o William Peggy LANYON Churchtown, St Allen Farmer  
09 Apr 1815 John   s/o William Johanna EXTER Zelah, St Allen Farmer  
30 Apr 1815 Mary Ann   d/o John Ann GERRANS Govariah in Lane, St Allen Miner  
30 Apr 1815 Eleanor   d/o John Lucy ROBERTS Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
30 Apr 1815 Elizabeth   d/o William Grace JOLLY Govariah in Lane, St Allen Farmer  
02 May 1815 Robert Vincent s/o Richard Elizabeth LANYON Lanner, St Allen Farmer  
23 May 1815 Francis Thomas s/o William Lystra GLASSON Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
13 Aug 1815 Jemima   d/o Richard Elizabeth BISHOP Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer  
13 Aug 1815 Edward   s/o Isaac Catharine LAMSHIRE Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Labourer  
22 Aug 1815 Henry   s/o Richard Jenefer SAMPSON Tolgroggan, St Allen Farmer  
27 Aug 1815 John Roberts s/o Joseph Jenefer SWEETE Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
06 Sep 1815 Mary Ann   d/o Christopher Elizabeth ROBINS Little Idless, Kenwyn House carpenter  
24 Sep 1815 William   s/o Walter Ann REYNOLDS Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
22 Oct 1815 James   s/o William Joan ROBERTS Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
19 Nov 1815 John   s/o Philip Ann BENNETT Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
17 Dec 1815 Eliza   d/o John Elizabeth BATTEN Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Taylor  
25 Dec 1815 Sidonia Sampson d/o Joseph Elizabeth SYMONS Zelah, St Allen Blacksmith  
26 Dec 1815 Mary Ann   d/o John Johanna KESSELL Tretherris, St Allen Miner  
05 Feb 1816 Eliza   d/o John ROGERS Mary KEAST Prison, Bodmyn Fellmonger Mary KEAST of Butts Poor House, St Allen
09 Feb 1816 Simon   s/o John Peggy LANYON Zelah, St Allen Butcher  
24 Mar 1816 Elizabeth   d/o Thomas TREMELLOW Ann PERRY uncertain Blacksmith Ann PERRY, Charwoman, of Lanner Downs, St Allen
21 Apr 1816 Mary Perry d/o George PERRY Jenney JORY Prison, Bodmyn Farm Labourer Jenney JOREY, Charwoman of Butts Poorhouse, St Allen
03 May 1816 William Lanyon s/o William LANYON Ann JOLLY Henver Farmer Ann JOLLY, Farm Servant, Tolcarne, St Allen
20 May 1816 Elizabeth   d/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKYN Roskeef, St Allen Farmer  
20 May 1816 Harriot   d/o George Mary PERRY Lanner Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
20 May 1816 James   s/o John Mary WEBBER Gwarnick Mill, St Allen Miller  
26 May 1816 Henry   s/o John Peggy LANYON Zelah, St Allen Butcher supposed to be 4 years old
26 May 1816 Josiah   s/o John Peggy LANYON Zelah, St Allen Butcher  
02 Jun 1816 Nicholas Adams s/o John Mary JOHNS Venteronisick, St Allen Farm Labourer  
16 Jun 1816 Grace Batten d/o James Honor KESSELL Tretherris, St Allen Miner  
18 Jun 1816 Josephus   twin s/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer  
18 Jun 1816 Josiah   twin s/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer  
28 Jul 1816 Mary   d/o William Ann CARVETH Beswellack, St Allen Farmer  
05 Aug 1816 Elizabeth Julia Charles d/o James CHARLES Honor KEAST Treluick, Kenwyn Farmer Honor KEAST, Charwoman, Butts Poor House, St Allen
15 Sep 1816 Jane Wright d/o William Jenefer BISHOP Caralza, St Allen Farmer  
25 Sep 1816 John   twin ch/o John BROWN Elizabeth ROBERTS Bodmyn Prison Farmer Elizabeth ROBERTS, Charwoman, Downs Tenement, St Allen
25 Sep 1816 Mary   twin ch/o John BROWN Elizabeth ROBERTS Bodmyn Prison Farmer Elizabeth ROBERTS, Charwoman, Downs Tenement, St Allen
04 Oct 1816 Alice Dunstone d/o Samuel Alice HOSKYN Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Farmer  
22 Jan 1817 Bella   d/o Richard Elizabeth LANYON Lanner, St Allen Farmer  
24 Jan 1817 Elizabeth   d/o Joseph Jenefer SWEETE Trevalsa, St Allen Farm Labourer  
23 Feb 1817 John   s/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
12 May 1817 Josiah   s/o William Ann LAMSHIRE Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
12 May 1817 John   s/o Richard Mary PETERS Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Mason  
25 May 1817 John   s/o John Lucy ROBERTS Honey Combs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
15 Jun 1817 Paul   s/o John Elizabeth HOSKYN Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
29 Jun 1817 John   s/o Thomas Elizabeth LAMPIER Trevalsa, St Allen Farm Labourer  
27 Jul 1817 Nicholas   s/o Nicholas BICE Elizabeth MAY Tregavethan, Kea Farm Labourer Elizabeth MAY, Charwoman, Truro
10 Aug 1817 Charles   s/o William Lovedy WILLIAMS Green Bottom, Kenwyn Miner  
31 Aug 1817 James Pengelly s/o Thomas Elizabeth BALL Hill Beswallack, St Allen Farm Labourer  
01 Sep 1817 Prudence   d/o Isaac Catharine LAMPIER Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Farmer  
28 Sep 1817 John   s/o John Catharine TREVAIL Cost is Lost, Perranzabuloe Shoemaker  
26 Oct 1817 Richard   s/o Nicholas Mary GILL Trerice, St Allen Farmer  
04 Dec 1817 Ann   d/o John Jenefer HARRIS Tretherras, St Allen Farmer 2y 10m old
15 Dec 1817 James   s/o John Mary JAMES Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
15 Dec 1817 Edward   s/o William Johanna EXTER Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
01 Jan 1818 John   s/o William Peggy LANYON Churchtown, St Allen Farmer  
11 Jan 1818 Jane   d/o Thomas BISHOP Mary ROBINS Trevalsa, St Allen Blacksmith Mary ROBINS, Charwoman, abode uncertain
23 Jan 1818 Jane   d/o Walter Ann REYNOLDS Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
15 Mar 1818 Elizabeth   d/o Josiah LANYON Elizabeth ROBERTS Polstain Farmer Elizabeth ROBERTS, Charwoman, Churchtown, St Allen
26 Apr 1818 Mary   d/o William Ann BATTEN Nancarrow, St Allen Farm Labourer  
26 Apr 1818 Catharine   d/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKYN Roskeef, St Allen Farmer  
15 Apr 1818 Agnes   d/o Richard Mary DAWE Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
22 Oct 1818 Hezekial   s/o Philip Ann BENNETT Ventoneague, St Erme Farm Labourer  
12 Nov 1818 Oliver Vincent s/o Richard Elizabeth LANYON Lanner, St Allen Farmer  
25 Dec 1818 Alfred   s/o Joseph Elizabeth SYMONS Zelah, St Allen Blacksmith  
05 Jan 1819 William   s/o William Ann CARVETH Beswellack, St Allen Farmer  
05 Mar 1819 Josephus   s/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Ninnis, St Allen Farmer  
15 Mar 1819 Richard   s/o John Mary WEBBER Gwarneck Mill, St Allen Miller  
22 Mar 1819 Edward Symons s/o Edward SYMONS Ann BATTEN Paesda, Perranzabuloe Farmer Ann BATTEN, Charwoman, Lane St Allen
11 Apr 1819 James   s/o Richard LANYON Jenefer JORY Lamsear Farmer Jenefer JORY, Charwoman of Butts, St Allen
29 Apr 1819 James   s/o John Elizabeth BATTEN Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Taylor  
22 Apr 1819 Jenefer   d/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKYN Roskeef, St Allen Farmer  
08 May 1819 Simon Stright s/o William Jenefer BISHOP Caralza, St Allen Farmer  
16 May 1819 Maria   d/o John Lucy ROBERTS Honey Combs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
17 May 1819 William White s/o John Elizabeth HOSKYN Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
17 May 1819 Jane Prideaux d/o Sampson Jane OATES Green Bottom, Kenwyn Miner  
06 Jun 1819 George   s/o Thomas Elizabeth BALL Hill Beswallack, St Allen Farm Labourer  
09 Jun 1819 Edward   s/o Edward Julia COADE Highway, St Erme Farm Labourer  
04 Jul 1819 Francis Cockayne s/o Joseph Mary PAPPYN Trespine, St Erme Farm Labourer  
18 Jul 1819 Thomasine Andrew d/o John Mary PEARCE Mount Prospect, St Erme Farmer  
27 Jul 1819 Elizabeth   d/o Matthew Ann PALMER Hairfoot, St Erme Farm Labourer  
31 Oct 1819 Charles Francis s/o William Ann LAMSHIRE Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
12 Nov 1819 Mary Roberts d/o William Johanna EXTER Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
09 Nov 1819 Joseph Fawcett s/o Joseph FAWCETT Honor KEAST Truthan, St Erme Groom Footman Honor KEAST, Charwoman, Butts Poor House, St Allen
26 Dec 1819 Jane   d/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
27 Dec 1819 Ann   d/o Richard Jenefer SAMPSON Tolgroggan, St Allen Farmer  
01 Jan 1820 Ann Hoskin d/o John Alice DREW Idless Mill, Kenwyn Miller  
18 Feb 1820 Samuel   s/o John Ann HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Carpenter  
27 Feb 1820 Elizabeth   d/o William Lovedy WILLIAMS Green Bottom, Kenwyn Miner  
09 Mar 1820 Melinda   d/o Thomas Elizabeth TREBILCOCK Trevowrals, St Allen Farm Labourer  
13 Mar 1820 Mary Ann   d/o Richard Blanch HARRIS Zelah, St Allen Miner  
13 Mar 1820 Blanch   d/o Richard Blanch HARRIS Zelah, St Allen Miner  
13 Mar 1820 Christopher   s/o Richard Blanch HARRIS Zelah, St Allen Miner  
14 Mar 1820 Edward   s/o John Mary JAMES Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
04 Apr 1820 William   s/o William Ann BATTEN Nancarrow, St Allen Farm Labourer  
07 May 1820 William   s/o Walter Ann REYNOLDS Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
08 May 1820 William James s/o Isaac Catharine LAMSHIRE Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Farmer  
08 May 1820 Dorothy   d/o John Mary WEBBER Lanner Mill, St Allen Miller  
14 May 1820 Mary Pearse d/o Thomas Mary BOLITHO Mount Prospect, St Erme Farmer  
27 May 1820 William   s/o Thomas TREVOSSO Elizabeth BODY Tolcarne Barn Farm Labourer Elizabeth BODY, Charwoman, Church Town, St Allen
25 Jun 1820 Elizabeth   d/o William Ann HARVEY Killyseath, St Erme Farm Labourer  
01 Oct 1820 Ann   d/o John Melicent JOLLIFFE Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
09 Dec 1820 Elizabeth   d/o Joseph Jenefer SWEETE Trevalsa, St Allen Farm Labourer  
25 Dec 1820 Thomas Bowhey s/o Richard Mary PETERS Lane in Govarrah, St Allen Mason  
25 Dec 1820 Uriah   s/o Joseph Elizabeth SYMONS Zelah, St Allen Blacksmith  
26 Dec 1820 William Lenderyou s/o Sampson Jenefer OATES Green Bottom, Kenwyn Miner  
26 Dec 1820 Edward   s/o Philip Ann BENNETT Honey Combs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
11 Feb 1821 Christiana   d/o Thomas Elizabeth BALL Higher Beswallack, St Allen Farm Labourer  
24 Feb 1821 Joanna   d/o William Joanna ROBERTS Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
21 Apr 1821 William   s/o Oliver Elizabeth VINCENT Roskeef, St Allen Farmer  
27 May 1821 James   s/o John Lucy ROBERTS Honey Combs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
28 May 1821 Samuel   s/o Richard Elizabeth LANYON Lanner, St Allen Farmer  
10 June 1821 Elizabeth   d/o John Elizabeth HOSKIN Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
05 Aug 1821 Oliver Adams s/o William Ann CARVETH Beswellack, St Allen Farmer  
22 Sep 1821 Susan Anna Cory d/o Thomas Susan WHITFORD Borough of Truro Mercer and draper  
06 Nov 1821 Charles Francis s/o William Ann LAMSHIRE Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
25 Nov 1821 Elizabeth   d/o William Ann JENNINGS Short Lanes End, Kenwyn Carpenter  
25 Dec 1821 Sybbella Robins d/o Thomas Mary BISHOP Henver Turnings, St Allen Blacksmith  
09 Mar 1822 Maria   d/o Joseph Jenefer SWEETE Trevalsa, St Allen Farm Labourer  
13 May 1822 Jane   d/o Richard Blanch HARRIS Zelah, St Allen Miner  
13 May 1822 William   s/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
29 Aug 1822 Sampson   s/o Walter Eleanor WATERS Churchtown, St Allen Miner  
08 Oct 1822 Maria   d/o John Lucy ROBERTS Honey Combs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
27 Oct 1822 Thomas Waterloo Lamshire s/o George Tabitha LAMSHIRE Ventoneague, St Erme Farm Labourer  
27 Dec 1822 John   s/o John Mary WEBBER Lanner Mill, St Allen Miller  
24 Feb 1823 Gaziah   d/o William LANYON Mary BISHOP Downs Tenement, St Allen Farmer  
27 Feb 1823 Edward Pope s/o Edward Pope Mary MITCHELL Lane, St Allen Cattle driver  
04 May 1823 Martha   d/o Sampson Jenefer OATES Green Bottom, Kenwyn Miner  
04 May 1823 Mark   s/o William BISHOP Mary HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer Mary HOSKEN, Charwoman
15 Jun 1823 Thomas   s/o William Ann CARVETH Beswellack, St Allen Farmer  
15 Jun 1823 John   s/o William Ann BATTEN Nancarrow, St Allen Farm Labourer  
29 Jun 1823 Grace   d/o John Ann JOSE Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Miner  
03 Sep 1823 Fanny   d/o John Grace TRENERRY Hendra, Perranzabuloe Farmer  
18 Sep 1823 John   s/o John Elizabeth HOSKIN Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
22 Nov 1823 Simon   s/o Walter Ann REYNOLDS Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
28 Dec 1823 Elizabeth Ann d/o John Mary WEBBER Lanner Mill, St Allen Miller  
08 Feb 1824 James Glanville s/o John Ann ROBERTS Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
15 Feb 1824 Richard   s/o Richard Blanch HARRIS Zelah, St Allen Miner  
15 Mar 1824 Jane Prideaux d/o John Johanna WATERS Churchtown, St Allen Miner  
09 May 1824 William Tyack s/o William TYACK Ann BATTEN Camborne Miner Ann BATTEN, Charwoman, Lane St Allen
12 May 1824 Eliza   d/o Richard Elizabeth LANYON Lanner, St Allen Farmer  
12 May 1824 John   s/o Richard Elizabeth LANYON Lanner, St Allen Farmer  
23 May 1824 Richard   s/o John Ann HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Carpenter  
24 May 1824 Stephen   s/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
13 Jun 1824 Paul   s/o John Peggy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Butcher  
13 Jun 1824 Caroline   d/o John Peggy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Butcher  
13 Jun 1824 Mary Anna d/o John Peggy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Butcher  
13 Jun 1824 Elial   s/o John Peggy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Butcher  
26 Jul 1824 James Charles s/o Hannibal Elizabeth ROWE Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper  
23 Oct 1824 William Hawke s/o William Jane GILL Trathen, St Erme Farmer Truthen?
31 Oct 1824 Jane   d/o John Mary Ann DRAKE Mount Prospect, St Erme Farm Labourer  
03 Nov 1824 William   s/o John Nancy JOSE Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Miner  
14 Nov 1824 Jemima   d/o Thomas Mary BISHOP Henver Turnings, St Allen Blacksmith  
25 Dec 1824 Ann   d/o Richard Mary DAWE Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
04 Jan 1825 Henry   s/o Charles Mary VERCOE Marhasanvoaz, Perranzabuloe Blacksmith  
16 Jan 1825 Elizabeth   d/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Ninnis, St Allen Farmer  
16 Jan 1825 Catherine   d/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Ninnis, St Allen Farmer  
16 Jan 1825 Mary   d/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Ninnis, St Allen Farmer  
13 Feb 1825 Simon   s/o William BARTIS Jenefer JORY uncertain Farm Labourer Jenefer JORY, Charwoman of Butts, St Allen
02 May 1825 Elizabeth   d/o John Elizabeth GILBERT Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
08 May 1825 Simon   s/o Walter Ann REYNOLDS Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
29 May 1825 Richard   s/o William Mary BISHOP Zelah, St Allen Miner  
03 Jul 1825 Anna   d/o William HOSKIN Nancy MOSS Reskeef, St Allen Farmer Nancy MOSS, Charwoman
10 Jul 1825 Mary Carne d/o Sampson Jenefer OATES Chacewater, Kenwyn Miner  
20 Sep 1825 Jane   d/o Hannibal Elizabeth ROWE Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper  
25 Sep 1825 Richard   s/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
25 Sep 1825 Samuel   s/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
25 Sep 1825 Catherine   d/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
25 Sep 1825 James Chapman s/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
02 Oct 1825 Sophia   d/o John Ann HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Carpenter  
21 Oct 1825 Nicholas   s/o John Elizabeth HOSKIN Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
30 Oct 1825 William   s/o John Mary Ann DRAKE Mount Prospect, St Erme Farm Labourer  
01 Nov 1825 John Rowe s/o John Louisa NICHOLAS Trehavern, Kenwyn Esq; Lieut in HM Navy  
06 Dec 1825 Johanna   d/o William Johanna EXTER Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
29 Dec 1825 John   s/o John Betsy CHAPMAN Killivose, St Allen Farm Labourer  
17 Feb 1826 Sophia   d/o John Peggy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Butcher  
19 Feb 1826 Jane Hall d/o Joseph Jenefer SWEETE Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
23 Apr 1826 Mary   d/o William Johanna EXTER Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer  
30 Apr 1826 William   s/o Richard Peggy JAMES Henver Turnings, St Allen Miner  
01 May 1826 John   s/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Ninnis, St Allen Farmer  
07 May 1826 Louisa   d/o Richard Elizabeth LANYON Lanner, St Allen Farmer  
30 Jul 1826 James   s/o William Elizabeth LIDDYCOAT Chacewater, Kenwyn Miner  
30 Jul 1826 Charles Cock s/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
25 Sep 1826 Jemima   d/o John DUNSTONE Mary BISHOP Cost is Lost, Perranzabuloe Miner Mary BISHOP, Charwoman of Zelah, St Allen
04 Oct 1826 Henry   s/o James Catherine MERRIFIELD Little Trevalsa, St Allen Mason  
10 Oct 1826 John Prideaux s/o John Johanna WATERS Churchtown, St Allen Miner  
29 Oct 1826 James   s/o Thomas Mary BOND Churchtown, St Erme Blacksmith  
10 Dec 1826 Albert   s/o John Louisa Covyn NICHOLAS Trehavern, Kenwyn Esq; Lieut in HM Navy  
25 Jan 1827 William Pierce s/o Hannibal Elizabeth ROWE Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper  
13 Feb 1827 Mary Harris s/o Paul Mary VINCENT Nathaniels, St Allen Farmer  
18 Feb 1827 Henry   s/o Absolam LAMSHIRE Elizabeth KENDALL Zelah, St Allen Farm Labourer Elizabeth KENDALL, Charwoman
25 Mar 1827 Thomas   s/o Thomas Mary BISHOP Henver Turnings, St Allen Blacksmith  
22 May 1827 Elizabeth   d/o John Catherine TREVAIL Milestone, St Allen Cordwainer  
21 Jul 1827 Joseph   s/o Edward Mary LAMSHIRE Honey Combs, St Allen Miner  
22 Jul 1827 Thomas Moss s/o Francis Ann HARVEY Stairfoot, St Erme Farm Labourer  
12 Aug 1827 Jane   d/o William Mary Ann DAWE Lane, St Allen Miner  
09 Sep 1827 Elizabeth Caroline d/o Henry Isabella LANYON St Clements, Truro Navy Officer Elizabeth Caroline 2 yrs & 8 mo old
10 Oct 1827 Ann Vincent d/o John Peggy LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Butcher  
14 Oct 1827 Thomas   s/o William Mary ROBERTS Killivose, St Allen Farm Labourer  
30 Oct 1827 Edwin   s/o George Maria COAD Highway, St Erme Farmer  
30 Dec 1827 John   s/o John Ann HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Carpenter  
21 Jan 1828 Nicholas White s/o John Elizabeth HOSKINS Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
27 Jan 1828 John   s/o John COCK Jenefer JORY Churchtown Farm Labourer Jenefer JORY, Charwoman of Killivose, St Allen
13 Apr 1828 James   s/o Richard Peggy JAMES Henver Turnings, St Allen Miner  
11 May 1828 Ann   d/o John Ann JOSE Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Miner  
11 May 1828 Elizabeth   d/o John Ann JOSE Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Miner  
12 May 1828 Elizabeth Ann d/o John Elizabeth GUY Trerise, Gorran Farm Labourer  
12 May 1828 Mary Ann   d/o John Elizabeth CHAPMAN Killivose, St Allen Farm Labourer  
29 Jul 1828 Mary   d/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
08 Aug 1828 Mary Ann   d/o Stephen Elizabeth BROWN Milestone House, St Allen Miner  
11 Aug 1828 Oliver   s/o Oliver Elizabeth VINCENT Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
11 Aug 1828 Elizabeth   d/o Oliver Elizabeth VINCENT Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
11 Aug 1828 Robert   s/o Oliver Elizabeth VINCENT Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
07 Dec 1828 Stephen   s/o William Jane ROBERTS Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper  
12 Dec 1828 Charles Cock s/o William Dionysia BROAD Trevowrels, St Allen Miner  
25 Dec 1828 William Ripper s/o Archelaus Nancy COCK Downs, St Allen Farmer  
04 Jan 1829 Jonathan Crapp s/o John Grace KEAST Pennare, St Allen Farmer  
01 Feb 1829 Elizabeth   d/o William Elizabeth HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Carpenter  
08 Mar 1829 Ann   d/o James Catharine MERRIFIELD Cost is Lost, Perranzabuloe Mason  
22 Mar 1829 Elizabeth   s/o John Ann KEAST Killivose, St Allen Farm Labourer  
06 Apr 1829 Thomas Henry s/o James Mary JOHNS Trevalsa, St Allen Miner  
10 May 1829 Thomas   s/o George Mary Ann GILBERT Nanjuick, St Allen Farm Labourer  
24 May 1829 John   s/o Hubert Mary COKER Lanner Mill, St Allen Miller  
25 May 1829 Oliver   s/o William Ann CARVETH Beswellack, St Allen Farmer  
25 May 1829 Elizabeth   d/o William Mary BISHOP Zelah, St Allen Miner  
25 May 1829 Elizabeth Ann d/o Solomon Ann WILLIAMS Churchtown, St Allen Miner  
07 Jun 1829 John   s/o Stephen Jane SYLVESTER Zelah, St Allen Miner  
16 Sep 1829 Harriot   d/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
25 Dec 1829 Isabella   d/o James Mary STODDERN Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
27 Dec 1829 Jane Stright d/o William Catherine or Caroline BISHOP Trefrannick, St Allen Farmer  
01 Jan 1830 William   s/o Thomas Jenefer KENDALL Nathaniels, St Allen Farm Labourer  
14 Apr 1830 Robert   s/o John Peggy LANYON Lower Town, St Allen Butcher Pr. Note at bottom of page: Privately by Mr Gurney. Received into the church May 1st 1837 by me, Edwd TIPPETT Jnr, Curate. Two brothers and a sister of the above baptised ye same day 1840 (?)
19 Apr 1830 Samuel   s/o Richard Mary DAWE Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
10 May 1830 Louisa   d/o Philip Jecoliah BENNETTS Ventoneague, St Erme Miner  
16 May 1830 Mary Ann   d/o Richard Peggy JAMES Henver Turnings, St Allen Miner  
17 May 1830 Elizabeth   d/o Archelaus Nancy COCK Downs Tenement, St Allen Farmer  
20 Jun 1830 Jane Charles d/o William Dionysia BROAD Downs, St Allen Miner  
25 Jul 1830 John   s/o William Jane ROBERTS Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper  
08 Aug 1830 Elizabeth   d/o Thomas Elizabeth JAMES Downs Tenement, St Allen Miner  
15 Aug 1830 Elizabeth Jane d/o Thomas Grace GILBERTH Highway, St Erme Farm Labourer  
22 Aug 1830 Matthew   s/o John Johanna WATERS Lane, St Allen Miner  
31 Oct 1830 William   s/o William Mary ROBERTS Trespine, St Erme Miner  
14 Nov 1830 James   s/o John Mary HARRIS Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
28 Nov 1830 William Henry s/o James Ann COCK Lanner Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
21 Dec 1830 Louisa   d/o John Catharine TREVAIL Downs, St Allen Cordwainer  
05 Jan 1831 William Penprase s/o Thomas Mary Ann TREGONNING Cost is Lost, Perranzabuloe Miner  
09 Jan 1831 Nicholas   s/o Thomas Mary BISHOP Henver Turnings, St Allen Blacksmith Proved to be born 2 July 1829
16 Jan 1831 John   s/o John Johanna COCK Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
13 Feb 1831 John   s/o Edward Ann MITCHELL Downs, St Allen Farmer  
20 Feb 1831 Simon   s/o William Catherine or Caroline BISHOP Mount Pleasant, St Allen Farmer  
24 Mar 1831 Joseph   s/o Joseph Jenefer SWEETE Butts, St Allen Farm Labourer  
05 Apr 1831 Amelia Theresa Lanyon d/o Henry LANYON Elizabeth ROWE Zelah Farmer Elizabeth ROWE, Shopkeeper, St Allen
10 Apr 1831 Mary   d/o John JOLLIFFE Peggy KEAST Trenerry Farm Labourer Peggy KEAST, Charwoman, St Allen
08 May 1831 Charlotte   d/o Hubert Mary COKER Lanner Mill, St Allen Miller  
09 May 1831 James   s/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenerry, St Allen Farm Labourer  
09 May 1831 William   s/o William Elizabeth HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Carpenter  
10 May 1831 Samuel   s/o Thomas Elizabeth BALL Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
22 May 1831 Mary Ann Grose d/o John Maria HARRIS Zelah Hill, St Allen Miner  
15 Jun 1831 James   s/o Christopher Elizabeth DART Lane, St Allen Miner  
19 Jun 1831 Alice   d/o James Jane LOBB Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
26 Jun 1831 William   s/o John Mary Ann ROBERTS Downs, St Allen Miner  
29 Jun 1831 Ann   d/o John Elizabeth HOSKIN Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
24 Jul 1831 William   s/o William Mary BISHOP Zelah, St Allen Miner  
24 Jul 1831 Elizabeth Ann d/o Joseph Eleanor HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Miner  
07 Aug 1831 William   s/o Peter Mary Ann LENDERYOU Zelah, St Allen Carpenter  
04 Sep 1831 Cordelia Bosewarne d/o James Elizabeth KEAST Green, St Erme Farm Labourer  
06 Jan 1832 Priscilla   d/o Simon Searle LANYON Elizabeth BATTEN Trevalsa Farmer Elizabeth BATTEN, Charwoman, St Allen
14 Mar 1832 William   s/o William Peggy SHALLEW Zelah, St Allen Miner  
22 Apr 1832 William   s/o Philip Jacoliah BENNETTS Ventoneague, St Erme Farm Labourer  
22 Apr 1832 Nancy Bennetts d/o Thomas Jane KENDALL Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
27 May 1832 Aganath   d/o William Jane ROBERTS Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper  
27 May 1832 Richard   s/o Thomas Elizabeth JAMES Honey Combs, St Allen Miner  
28 May 1832 John   s/o Archelaus Nancy COCK Tolcarne, St Allen Farmer  
24 Jun 1832 James   s/o John Mary Ann ROBERTS Downs, St Allen Miner  
20 Oct 1832 James   s/o James Ann COCKE Lanner, St Allen Farm Labourer  
04 Nov 1832 Ann   d/o William Mary ROBERTS Churchtown, St Allen Farm Labourer  
21 Nov 1832 William   s/o Richard Mary DAWE Trenerry, St Allen Farmer  
02 Dec 1832 Mary Ann   d/o William Mary Ann DAWE Lane, St Allen Miner  
25 Dec 1832 William   s/o William Kitty BISHOP Caralza, St Allen Farmer  
30 Dec 1832 Mary Ann   d/o John Grace KEAST Pennare, St Allen Farmer  
30 Dec 1832 Philip   s/o John Mary HARRIS Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
06 Jan 1833 Richard   s/o John Joanna COCKE Bluetts, Kenwyn Farm Labourer  
24 Feb 1833 Joseph Henry s/o Joseph Eleanor HOSKEN Zelah, St Allen Miner  
13 May 1833 Philley   d/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Reskeef, St Allen Farmer  
26 May 1833 John Henry s/o Thomas Elizabeth BALL Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
16 Jun 1833 Catharine   d/o William Mary Ann FRANCIS Trenery, St Allen Farm Labourer  
28 Jun 1833 Henry   s/o Hubert Mary COKER Lanner Mill, St Allen Miller  
01 Sep 1833 Eliza Julian d/o William Eliza RIPPER Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
08 Sep 1833 Mary Ann   d/o John Ann TREVAILAH * Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper * TREVELAH, see Page 46. No. 366
23 Sep 1833 Elizabeth Jane d/o John Constance BATTEN Lane, St Allen Taylor  
23 Sep 1833 John   s/o James Maria KEAST Lane, St Allen Farm Labourer  
25 Dec 1833 Nicholas   s/o John Jane JOHNS St Erth Husbandman  
25 Dec 1833 Edwin   s/o Archelaus Nancy COCK Tolcarne, St Allen Farmer  
03 Feb 1834 Maria   d/o Richard Mary SAMPSON Tolgroggan, St Allen Farmer  
04 May 1834 William   s/o William Mary Ann LANYON Zelah, St Allen Smith  
04 May 1834 Elizabeth Jane d/o Bennet Jane TREGONING Zelah, St Allen Miner  
18 May 1834 Jane   d/o Thomas Jane KENDALL Trevalsa, St Allen Husbandman  
10 Jun 1834 Elizabeth Allen d/o John Jenny CHAMPION Shepherds, Newlyn Miner  
22 Jun 1834 Ann Jane d/o John Mary Ann ROBERTS Downs, St Allen Miner  
06 Jul 1834 Albert Cornelius s/o Henry Elizabeth LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer  
06 Jul 1834 Sarah   d/o William Kitty BISHOP Caralse, St Allen Farmer  
11 Sep 1834 Mary Ann d/o William Mary Ann ROBERTS Rejerra Downs, St Allen Husbandman Pr. Received into the Church Jan 4th 1835
14 Sep 1834 Charlotte   d/o Simon Dorothy LANYON Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
19 Sep 1834 Richard   s/o Richard Mary Ann CLEMOE Cost Lost, St Allen Miner  
28 Sep 1834 William   s/o William Ann PAINTER Treworthal, St Allen Husbandman  
19 Oct 1834 Emma   d/o James Philippa COCK Burnet's, St Allen Husbandman  
25 Dec 1834 William   s/o Thomas Elizabeth JAMES Penglaze, St Allen Miner  
28 Dec 1834 William   s/o William Eliza REPPER Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
28 Dec 1834 William   s/o Andrew Isabella BATTEN Zelah, St Allen Labourer  
04 Jan 1835 Elizabeth Jane d/o John Mary HARRIS Cavarra, St Allen Husbandman  
03 Feb 1835 Elizabeth   d/o   Elizabeth EXTER Zelah, St Allen Charwoman Pr. Reputed father KENDAL
08 Feb 1835 Ruth   d/o Thomas Betsy TOWARD Callington Miner  
09 Feb 1835 Thomas   s/o John Johanna COCK Church Town, St Allen Husbandman Pr. Rec'd Feb 15th
18 Feb 1835 Mary Searle d/o Henry Elizabeth LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer Pr. Rec'd Jan 1 1836
18 Feb 1835 John   s/o James Jane LOB Ninnis, St Allen Husbandman  
24 May 1835 Philippa Sampson d/o John Philippa JAMES Henver, St Allen Miner  
24 May 1835 Thomas   s/o William Mary ROBERTS Lane, St Allen Husbandman  
24 May 1835 Josiah   s/o William Mary LANYON Zelah, St Allen Blacksmith  
24 May 1835 Thomas   s/o Robert Elizabeth TREVALSA Ninnis, St Allen Husbandman  
21 Jun 1835 Ely   s/o George Elizabeth GILBERT Languick, St Allen Husbandman  
02 Jul 1835 Elizabeth   d/o Philip Jacoliah BENNETTS Zelah Lane, St Allen Miner Pr
14 Jul 1835 Mary   d/o Oliver Elizabeth VINCENT Reskeef, St Allen Farmer Pr
14 Jul 1835 Emily   d/o Oliver Elizabeth VINCENT Reskeef, St Allen Farmer Pr
14 Jul 1835 Thomas   s/o Richard Elizabeth COCK Burnetts, St Allen Husbandman Pr
24 Jul 1835 William Thomas s/o Thomas Sarah POLLARD Lane Zelah, St Allen Miner Pr. Rec'd Sep 27
16 Aug 1835 William   s/o Philip Peggy MAY Downs, St Allen Miner  
06 Sep 1835 Sally   d/o Bennet Jane TREGONING Lane Water, St Allen Miner  
06 Dec 1835 John   s/o John Mary ROBERTS Downs, St Allen Miner  
25 Dec 1835 Mary Jane d/o Archelaus Nancy COCK Tolcarne, St Allen Farmer  
27 Dec 1835 Mark   s/o William Mary BISHOP Zelah, St Allen Miner  
01 Jan 1836 Mary   d/o William Eliza REPPER Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
13 Jan 1836 William James s/o John Fanny LAMPIERE Zelah, St Allen Miner  
16 Feb 1836 Eliza   d/o John Nancy JOSE Marhasanvoaz, St Allen Farmer  
21 Feb 1836 Edward   s/o Daniel Mary Ann COLMAN Tolcarne, St Allen Game keeper  
01 May 1836 Elizabeth Jane d/o John Ann TREVELAH Zelah, St Allen Innkeeper  
08 May 1836 Mary Ann d/o William Mary Ann LANYON Zelah, St Allen Smith  
08 May 1836 George   s/o James Jane LOB Ninnis, St Allen Farm Labourer  
08 May 1836 Elizabeth Jane d/o John Elizabeth HOSKIN Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
08 May 1836 Matthew Peters s/o John Constance BATTEN Lane, St Allen Taylor  
08 May 1836 John   s/o Peter Mary Ann LANDERYOU Ventoneague, St Erme Carpenter  
08 May 1836 William   s/o William Mary Ann DAWE Lane, St Allen Miner  
09 May 1836 John   s/o William Kitty BISHOP Caralsa, St Allen Farmer Pr
10 May 1836 Matthew   s/o John Grace KEAST Pennare, St Allen Farmer  
26 Jun 1836 Samuel   s/o Richard Mary DAWE Trenerry, St Allen Farmer Pr
03 Jul 1836 Elizabeth   d/o Thomas Elizabeth TOWARD Ventoneague, St Erme Miner  
10 Jul 1836 Matilda   d/o John Philippa JAMES Henver Lane End, St Allen Miner  
28 Aug 1836 Elizabeth   d/o Philip Jacoliah BENNETTS Zelah, St Allen Miner  
15 Sep 1836 John   s/o   Ann COCK Lane Zelah, St Allen Charwoman  
18 Sep 1836 Belinda   d/o Richard Mary SAMPSON Tolgroggan, St Allen Farmer  
30 Oct 1836 Nicholas Bishop s/o James Mary JOHNS Zelah, St Allen Miner Entry at bottom of page says "Omitted in its right place"
06 Nov 1836 Selina   d/o James Maria KEAST Killivose, St Allen Farm Labourer  
25 Dec 1836 Jane   d/o James Lavinia JAMES Downs, St Allen Miner  
25 Dec 1836 Sarah   d/o James Emma HARRIS Penglaze, St Allen Miner  
25 Dec 1836 John   s/o James Emma HARRIS Penglaze, St Allen Miner  
22 Jan 1837 Ann   d/o James Philippa COCK Burnetts, St Allen Farm Labourer  
12 Feb 1837 John   s/o William Eliza REPPER Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
22 Feb 1837 John   s/o William Peggy SHALLEW Zelah, St Allen Miner  
05 Mar 1837 Louisa   d/o John Mary Ann ROBERTS Perran in Zabulo Miner  
13 Apr 1837 Mary Ann d/o John Mary HARRIS Henver, St Allen Farm Labourer  
01 May 1837 John   s/o John Peggy LANYON Henver, St Allen Farmer  
01 May 1837 Samuel   s/o John Peggy LANYON Henver, St Allen Farmer  
01 May 1837 Elizabeth   d/o John Peggy LANYON Henver, St Allen Farmer  
01 May 1837 Simon Searle s/o Henry Elizabeth LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer  
14 May 1837 Thomas   s/o John Johanna COCK Poor House, Downs, St Allen Labourer  
19 May 1837 Aaron   s/o John Fanny LAMPSHIRE Lane, St Allen Miner  
25 Jun 1837 Bennet   s/o Bennet Jane TREGONING Cost is Lost, Perran in Zabulo Miner  
20 Jul 1837 Emma   d/o James Emma HARRIS Hillgram, Newlyn Miner  
20 Jul 1837 Elizabeth   d/o Walter Elizabeth LAMPSHIRE Cost is Lost, Perran in Zabulo Miner  
30 Jul 1837 William   s/o William Mary Ann ROBERTS Downs, St Allen Farm Labourer  
06 Aug 1837 Charles   s/o John Grace KEAST Pennare, St Allen Farmer  
20 Aug 1837 Mary Ann d/o Thomas Elizabeth JAMES Honey Combs, St Allen Miner  
22 Oct 1837 William   s/o James Lavinia JAMES Downs, St Allen Miner  
19 Nov 1837 Thomas   s/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Killivose, St Allen Labourer  
03 Dec 1837 Edwin Mark s/o John Constance BATTEN Prospect Place, St Allen Tailor  
24 Dec 1837 Ellen Jane d/o John Jane HOSKIN Mount Pleasant, St Allen Labourer  
18 Feb 1838 John   s/o Richard Elizabeth COCK Church Town, St Allen Labourer  
25 Feb 1838 Charles   s/o Archelaus Nancy COCK Tolcarne Barn, St Allen Farmer  
07 Mar 1838 Thomas   s/o Thomas Elizabeth TOWARD Ventoneague, St Erme Miner Privately
13 Mar 1838 Celia   d/o Richard Elizabeth KEAST Trefrannick Gate, St Allen Labourer Privately. Received into the Church June 3rd 1838 by me, Edward TIPPETT, Curate
13 Apr 1838 Emily   d/o Henry Elizabeth LANYON Lower Town Zelah, St Allen Farmer Privately
29 Apr 1838 Elizabeth Jane d/o Francis Jane LAMPSHIRE Downs, St Allen Miner  
13 May 1838 Alfred   s/o William Eliza REPPER Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
20 May 1838 Mary Ann d/o William Sarah BANFIELD Nathaniels, St Allen Labourer  
20 May 1838 Richard   s/o William Sarah BANFIELD Nathaniels, St Allen Labourer  
20 May 1838 Joseph   s/o William Sarah BANFIELD Nathaniels, St Allen Labourer  
20 May 1838 William   s/o William Mary ROBERTS Mount Pleasant, St Allen Labourer  
20 May 1838 John   s/o Thomas Jecoliah ROBERTS Lane, St Allen Labourer  
20 May 1838 John   s/o John Ann REEVES Lane, St Allen Labourer  
31 May 1838 John   s/o Robert Elizabeth TREVOSSA Ninnis, St Allen Labourer Privately
01 Jun 1838 Luke   s/o William Grace PENNA Polstain, St Allen Miner Privately
24 Jul 1838 Mary   d/o Philip Jecoliah BENNET Zelah Lane, St Allen Miner  
29 Jul 1838 James   s/o John Fanny LAMPSHIRE Zelah Lane, St Allen Miner  
09 Sep 1838 Simon Henry s/o Simon Mary LANYON Hill Bosnallick, St Allen Blacksmith Privately. Simon Henry LANYON received into the Church with Sponsors Dec 30 1838
18 Sep 1838 Edward   s/o Edward Mary LAMPSHIRE Lane, St Allen Miner  
18 Sep 1838 Mary   d/o James Ann MARTIN Shepherds, Newlyn Blacksmith  
23 Sep 1838 William   s/o John Ann HOSKIN Lane, St Allen Carpenter  
23 Sep 1838 Elizabeth Ann d/o John Ann HOSKIN Lane, St Allen Carpenter  
23 Sep 1838 Ellen   d/o John Ann HOSKIN Lane, St Allen Carpenter  
23 Sep 1838 Joseph   s/o John Ann HOSKIN Lane, St Allen Carpenter  
27 Sep 1838 Prudence   d/o Richard Prudence WHITE Lane, St Allen Labourer  
28 Oct 1838 James   s/o James Maria KEAST Killivose, St Allen Labourer  
21 Nov 1838 Elizabeth Jane d/o John Mary Ann LAMPSHIRE Perranzabuloe Labourer  
20 Dec 1838 William   s/o John Johanna LANYON Little Trevalsa, St Allen Labourer Pr
13 Jan 1839 Ann Francis d/o Henry Elizabeth Jane CAYZER Trenerry, St Allen Carpenter  
20 Jan 1839 Thomas Henry s/o John Mary Ann ROBERTS Little Water, St Allen Miner  
10 Feb 1839 Philip   s/o John Mary HARRIS Marhasanvose, St Allen Farm Labourer  
17 Feb 1839 Emma   d/o Archelaus Ann COCK Tolcarne Barn, St Allen Husbandman  
17 Feb 1839 Catharine   d/o Archelaus Ann COCK Tolcarne Barn, St Allen Husbandman  
24 Feb 1839 Richard   s/o Richard Mary SAMPSON Tolgroggan, St Allen Farmer  
01 Mar 1839 Elizabeth Jane d/o Benjamin Frances MEREDEW Little Water, St Allen Blacksmith  
31 Mar 1839 Sarah   d/o John Mary RICHARDS Zelah, St Allen Beer House  
14 Apr 1839 Mary Ann d/o William Mary BISHOP Zelah, St Allen Miner  
05 May 1839 Richard   s/o James Lavinia JAMES Cost is Lost, Perranzabuloe Miner  
05 May 1839 Henry   s/o John Philippa JAMES Zelah Miner  
06 May 1839 Mary Ann d/o Nicholas Mary Ann his reputed wife HOSKIN Marazanvose, Perran in Zabulo Carpenter Pr. No. 445 NB: The miscalled marriage of Nicholas HOSKIN & Mary Ann HOSKIN his Niece was clandestinely performed (the parties perjured) at Charles Church Plymouth in March 1839.
19 May 1839 Caroline   d/o Gilbert Elizabeth MERRIFIELD Gwarnick Mill, St Allen Miller  
10 Jun 1839 Henry Scott s/o Henry Elizabeth LANYON Trevalsa, St Allen Farmer Pr
23 Jun 1839 Henry   s/o Stephen Mary JOHNS Ch Town, St Allen Mason  
30 Jun 1839 Mary Ann d/o William Jane HOSKIN Gwarnick Mill, St Allen Miller  
04 Aug 1839 Elizabeth   d/o Richard Sarah BENNY Dover Row, St Allen Farm Labourer  
04 Aug 1839 Mary Anna d/o Bennet Jane TREGONING Marazanvose Miner  
04 Aug 1839 Mary   d/o John Nancy JOSE Marazanvose Farm Labourer  
20 Oct 1839 Matilda   d/o William Eliza REPPER Killivose, St Allen Farmer  
01 Nov 1839 Charlotte   d/o Paul Charlotte HOSKIN Marazanvose, St Allen Farmer  
01 Dec 1839 Henry   s/o John Ann JOSE Marazanvose, St Allen Labourer  
05 Dec 1839 Thomas   s/o Richard Elizabeth COCK Church Town, St Allen Labourer Pr. Received into the Church Feb 9th 1840
25 Dec 1839 John   s/o William Mary BENNETTS Cost is Lost, St Allen Farmer  
12 Jan 1840 Philip   s/o Philip Jecoliah BENNETT Zelah Lane, St Allen Miner  
15 Mar 1840 Jane   d/o Thomas Elizabeth HOSKIN Killivoaze, St Allen Labourer  
15 Mar 1840 William Henry s/o John Jane HOSKIN Gillies, St Allen Labourer  
17 Apr 1840 Elizabeth Jane d/o   Elizabeth EXTER Zelah, St Allen Servant Private
25 Apr 1840 Thomas Eastman? s/o George Fanny TIPPETT Lane, St Allen Miner Private
24 May 1840 Grace   d/o Thomas Elizabeth JAMES Penglaze, St Allen Miner  
16 Aug 1840 William Henry s/o James Mary JOHNS Zelah, St Allen Miner  
04 Oct 1840 Edwin   s/o Daniel Mary Ann COLMAN Tolcarne Game keeper Born 19 March 1837
04 Oct 1840 Ann   d/o Daniel Mary Ann COLMAN Tolcarne Game keeper Born 8 Jan 1840
06 Oct 1840 Thomas Henry s/o Nicholas Rebecca BICE Zelah Miner  
06 Dec 1840 James   s/o James Loveday CHAMPION Two Burrows, St Allen Miner  


top
NB: Elizabeth Jane LAMPIER (or LAMPSHIRE) married into my family. Please contact me to share information.
Source: CRO File FP 3/1/1 LDS Film #226183

Copyright of this database rests with me. While the information may be used for private research, publication of this database - in print, online, on CD, or in any electronic or other format whatsoever - is expressly forbidden.

© Copyright Blanche Norton Charles, 2005 - 2009