Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Five Generations of Descendants of Christian LEHMAN (LEMAN) , a Germanic Immigrant to the Colonies

Name Index


NO SURNAME

Ann Margaret
Anna d.1891
Elizabeth b.1865
Elizabeth b.1837
Elizabeth b.1832
Louisa A. b.1825
Lucy b.1868
Mary A. b.1841
Mary E. b.1866
Nancy b.1837
Phoebe
Rachel (?)

AMEN

Rose m.1877

AMMERMAN

[Unknown] b.1850
Amos
Jacob b.1849

ANDERSON

[Unknown]

ASBURY

Mary

AUSMUS

Bessie
Elnor (Elvor)
Layfaette Andrew J. b.1839

BAILER (BAYLOR)

Abraham
Daniel m.1780
Isaac
Jacob

BAILEY

H. C.

BAKER

William R.

BARNES

[Unknown] b.1857
Charles Wesley

BEACH

Huldah Jane b.1837

BENNETT

Elizabeth Alice b.1856
Frances (Franky) b.1798
Francis Marion b.1861
George William b.1853
Harvey b.1853
Jacob b.1845
James b.1818
James Albert b.1846
James Thomas b.1867
Lloyd (Loyd) L. b.1843
Loyd (Loyed) (Lloyd) b.1820
Martha m.1842
Mary m.1847
Mary Francis b.1851
Matilda Ann b.1858
William Franklin b.1864
William Henry b.1854

BENSON

Christenia (Christina) J. b.1860
Edwin W. (Eddy) b.1870
Forest B. b.1863
James H. b.1856
John Th. b.1866
John Th. (R) b.1866
Matthew (Mathew) Fleming b.1874
Nancy E. b.1868
Susan F. b.1858
Zachary (Zachariah) b.1826

BICKFORD

Elizabeth A. m.1888

BOYERS

A. Perry
Amanda
Amelia (Millie) b.1813
Amelia (Millie) (R) b.1813
Arabella
Catherine (Katie) b.1801
Catherine (Katie) (R) b.1801
Elizabeth b.1775
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1799
Elizabeth (R) b.1799
Emma
Esau Conrad
Jacob b.1770
Jacob b.1791
Jacob M.
John b.1808
Mary Ann
Rachel b.1797
Rachel (R) b.1797
William D.

BRANNECK

John W. m.1883

BROWNING

Margaret B. b.1861
Mary C. m.1886
Thomas J. b.1842

CALDWELL

Laura A. m.1892

CARDER

Mary A. b.1803

CARPENTER

[Unknown]

CHANDLER

Emily b.1800

CHIPMAN

William m.1841

CLARK

Mary Ann

CLEVELAND

Mariah

COLEMAN

John W. m.1880

CONRAD

Adam b.1857
Adam (R) b.1857
Alice b.1855
Catharine b.1849
Catherine (Catey) b.1775
Clay b.1853
Eldred b.1855
Eliza
Elizabeth m.1858
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (Betsy) b.1802
Elizabeth (Betsy) (R) b.1802
Emma b.1857
Esau H. b.1827
Gooley (Guly) b.1825
Henry
Henry b.1841
Henry b.1859
Ida B. b.1864
Isaac b.1777
Isaac Boyers b.1818
Isaac Newton b.1843
Jackson
Jacob b.1837
Jacob Seldon b.1820
Jacob Seldon (R) b.1820
Jacob Seldon (R) b.1820
James Perry b.1858
Joel M. b.1830
John b.1845
Lee d.1860
Lewis
Lucia b.1856
Margaret
Mary b.1851
Robert Pryor Sr. b.1854
Sarah b.1858
Sidney b.1855
Susan
Thompson b.1804
Thompson (R) b.1804
Virginia Grant b.1861
William Elder b.1797
William Elder (R) b.1797
William b.1845
William H. b.1841

CONYERS

Elizabeth H. b.1824
Martha E. b.1837

CORRIGAN

Mary m.1870
Sarah m.1877

CRAM

Laura Belle m.1884

DAVIS

Sarah Elizabeth Berry b.1841

DUNN

[Unknown]

ECKLER

[Unknown]
Catherine b.1804
Catherine (R) b.1804
Elizabeth b.1837
Esau b.1793
George d.1842
Georgiann m.1860
Georgiann (R) m.1860
Hannah m.1860
Henry b.1795
Henry (R) b.1795
Henry
Henry b.1800
Jacob the Elder m.1781
Jacob the Younger b.1768
Jacob Jr. b.1800
John b.1793
John b.1835
John William b.1832
John William (R) b.1832
Margaret b.1833
Martha Ann
Oscar b.1826
Rachel b.1849
Samuel b.1791
Samuel (R) b.1791
Samuel b.1800
Susan b.1820
Susan (R) b.1820
Ulery b.1800

EDWARDS

Mary b.1816

EHMET

Katherine

EVANS

N. Fletcher m.1859

FISHER

John

FURNISH

Matilda m.1848

GALE

Artie Meyers m.1874

GIBSON

William H. m.1856

GLASSCOCK

Mary F. b.1824

GOSSETT

Elizabeth b.1834
Mary
William

GREEN

Frances (Fanny)
John W. m.1840
Sally b.1848

HARPER

[Unknown]

HEDGER

Mary (Polly) b.1824

HINTON

G. William

HUTCHERSON

James Thomas b.1826
John b.1849
Mary b.1851
Matilda b.1806

HUTCHINSON

[Unknown]

HUTCHISON

Mary H. b.1840

JAMISON /JAMESON

Ruth m.1868

JEWETT

Adam D.
Alice
Amanda
Charles A.
John b.1840
John (R) b.1840
Nettie d.1937

JONES

[Unknown]

JUETT

Adam Sr. b.1819
Adam Sr. (R) b.1819
Adam Sr. (R) b.1819
Adam Jr. m.1869
Adam Jr. (R) m.1869
Alpha b.1866
Ann Elizabeth b.1832
Eliza Jane b.1823
Frances (Frankie) b.1799
Frances (Franky) b.1829
John
Joseph Jr. b.1835
Joseph (Jacob) b.1792
Joseph Lewis b.1847
Lewis Faulconer b.1838
Mary Francy b.1859
Merelia Ann Elizabeth b.1821
Milly Catherine
Milly Harne de Witt b.1861
Nelly b.1843
Samuel m.1881
Susannah
William b.1826
William

JUNG (YOUNG)

Anna Marie m.1757

KEIL

Theresa Ernestine b.1863

KENNEDY

Effie J. b.1872

KENT

Pierce m.1850

KING

Susan Elizabeth b.1848

LAFFERTY

Elizabeth Katie b.1872
Elizabeth Katie (R) b.1872
James D. b.1838
John S.
Mary Ann

LANCASTER

[Unknown]

LEHMAN (LEMAN)

Christian d.1749

LEMMON

[Unknown]
Amanda b.1857
Amelia
Ann Laura b.1860
Anna Catherine b.1892
Benjamin F. b.1797
Benjamin Franklin b.1852
Benjamin Frank b.1831
Burl Newton b.1855
Catherine b.1762
Catherine (Kate) b.1799
Catherine (Kate) (R) b.1799
Clay b.1853
Clayborne b.1839
David B. b.1813
David F. b.1838
David Vamle Sr. b.1774
Dorothy b.1770
Duke b.1859
Edwin F. b.1856
Eliza
Eliza E. (Lydia) b.1840
Elizabeth b.1768
Elizabeth
Elizabeth E.
Frazier b.1851
George b.1825
George
George b.1835
Georgie Emma b.1853
Hannah b.1764
Jacob Sr. b.1736
Jacob Jr. b.1776
Jacob b.1802
James (Jimmy) b.1833
John b.1820
John b.1779
John J. O. b.1855
John Newton b.1856
John Thomas b.1890
John W. b.1845
Letha b.1855
Lilly b.1857
Lilly (Loley) (Lola) G. b.1859
Margaret b.1778
Mary b.1836
Mary Antonette b.1859
Mary E. b.1850
Mary Elizabeth b.1825
Mary Magdeline b.1772
Millard Filmore b.1856
Millard Filmore b.1857
Robert Houston
Robert Lee
Sarah Elizabeth b.1848
Stella M. b.1887
Stillborn b.1843
Stillborn b.1847
Stillborn b.1852
Susan (Susannah) b.1766
Taylor b.1849
Teresa b.1811
Thomas (Tom) b.1821
Torsey
Twin Infant b.1854
Twin Infant b.1854
Wilia Blanch b.1865
William Cogwell b.1862
William F.

LEMON

Benjamin Harrison b.1853

MARTIN

[Unknown]
Joseph C. b.1839

MAY

Mary H. m.1870

MCDOWEL(L)

Sarah R. Elizabeth b.1833

MCMILLIAN

Sarah b.1827

MCNEES

Elizabeth (Betsy) m.1799

MINTEER

Sarah J. b.1837

MUSSLEMAN

Nancy J. b.1830

NOEL

Lucy F. m.1856

NORTHCUTT

[Unknown]
Minnie B. b.1870
Sarah J. b.1861

NORTON

Emma A. m.1867
Jennie b.1867
Martha Ann b.1832

ODER

Will

PERKINS

Andrew Jackson

PIXLEY

William b.1831

POCK

Emma A.

RENAKER

[Unknown] b.1821
[Unknown] b.1825
[Unknown] b.1821
Charley
David L. b.1869
Elizabeth b.1858
Elizabeth F. b.1855
George b.1825
George F. b.1856
George T. b.1853
Ida
Jacob Sr. b.1800
Jacob Newton b.1857
James O. b.1863
James R. b.1865
James W. b.1852
Jerome b.1861
John N. b.1862
Joseph L. b.1864
Louisa b.1854
Maggie b.1864
Mary B. b.1857
Mary F. (Mollie) b.1856
Noah E. b.1860
Orson
Robert Dabney b.1868
Robert H. b.1829
Robert L. b.1859
Sallie b.1862
Thomas J. J. b.1865
W. G. d.1946
Walter W. b.1869
William W. b.1867

RENECKER

Jennie C. b.1869
Mallie b.1864
Peter b.1852
William b.1866

RENNAKER

Abraham b.1835
Adeline b.1850
Amelia (Milly) b.1836
Jacob Jr. b.1834
Jane b.1848
Louisiana b.1831
Noah Sr. b.1808
Samuel b.1833
Teresa b.1842

RENNECKAR

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
[Unknown]
(Infant)
(John) Adam Sr. b.1764
Adam R. b.1825
Adsona
Albert
Alice m.1881
Amanda A. (M.) b.1856
America M. (Mec) b.1850
Andrew Jackson b.1829
Artie
Catharine b.1840
Catharine (R) b.1840
Danny (?) d.1947
David L. b.1819
David Lillard b.1847
Davis (?)
Dealtha
Eliza b.1824
Eliza (R) b.1824
Elizabeth b.1818
Elizabeth (R) b.1818
Elizabeth (Liz) B. b.1819
Ella
Fannie
Fannie
Florence
Frances (Fannie) b.1836
George b.1797
George Jr. b.1828
George d.1933
George T. b.1845
Glen
Jacob b.1840
James W. b.1858
Jefferson D. m.1892
Joe
John b.1796
John (R) b.1796
John
John D. b.1824
John D. (R) b.1824
Joseph b.1843
Kate b.1870
Letha b.1862
Letha (R) b.1862
Lilly
Lula
Maggie b.1873
Malissa
Mary (Polly) b.1828
Mary (Polly) (R) b.1828
Mary Ann b.1853
Mary Ann (R) b.1853
Mary Ellen b.1846
Maudie b.1876
Millie (Milly) b.1820
Milly (Amelia) b.1802
Nancy J.
Nellie I. b.1836
Noah B. b.1826
Paul
Paul (Dock) (Doc) b.1842
Paul J. Jr. b.1834
Rosa
Sadie
Sallie
Sarah Elizabeth b.1852
Sarah Elizabeth (R) b.1852
Seldon b.1849
Susannah b.1831
Thomas R.
William b.1822
William

RENNECKER

Catherine 'Katy' b.1832
Isaac C. b.1847
James Lewis b.1849

RENNECKOR

Kate b.1828
Paul Jefferson b.1805
Paul Jefferson (R) b.1805
Paul Jefferson (R) b.1805

RENNEKER

Andrew J. b.1831
George Park b.1834
Jacob B. or D. b.1830
Noah b.1836
William b.1842

RENNICKER

Catharine b.1858
Sarah Frances b.1851
William Thomas b.1855

RITTER

Catherine (Kay) m.1808
Sally m.1800

ROYER

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
William (Bill) m.1874

SHIELDS

James B. m.1880
Pearl

SIMPSON

William G. m.1838
William H. b.1852

SIPPLE

John J. b.1858
John W.

SKIRVEN

William J. W. b.1849

SMITH

Eliza
Elizabeth m.1853

STEELE

Mary O. b.1821

STEERS

Katherine (Katie) b.1862
William H. b.1833

STEGER

Nancy m.1851

STEWART

Elizabeth

THOMAS

Sarah P. b.1825

WEBB

May Elizabeth m.1888

WIGLESWORTH

Robert T. m.1877

WILSON

Elizabeth b.1812
Nancy A. b.1837


Surname List

Copyright 2001 by Ben N. Benson, M.D.