Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Ensley Hall DUKE Sr. & Isabella DAIGRE




Husband Ensley Hall DUKE Sr.

        AKA: E. H. DUKE║ ╣, Ensley H. DUKES║ ╣, Ensley Hall DUKES║ ╣
       Born: Abt 1849 - , , SC 1
   Baptized: 
       Died: 14 Mar 1930 - Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, LA
     Buried: 


     Father: Ensley DUKES (Abt 1826-      )
     Mother: Polly ALDEN (      -      )


    Married: Abt 1891



Wife Isabella DAIGRE

       Born: 24 Dec 1861
   Baptized: 
       Died: 6 Apr 1930 - Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, LA
     Buried: 


Children
1 M Wiley Francis DUKE Sr.

       Born: 
   Baptized: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
Spouse: Mamie HINSON ( - )

2 M Ensley Hall DUKE Jr.

       Born: 
   Baptized: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 


3 M Benjamin Shirley DUKE

       Born: 
   Baptized: 
       Died: 
     Buried: 
Spouse: Living

4 F Ella Mae DUKE

        AKA: Ella Mae DUKE
       Born: 13 Oct 1906
   Baptized: 
       Died: 13 Aug 1996 - Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, LA
     Buried: 15 Aug 1996 - Greenoaks Memorial Park, Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge, LA
Spouse: Charles Jennings DODD ( - )


Husband's General Notes
Per Jack Duke (email 01/17/02): Middle Initial "H." stands for Hall which Jack suspects is his mother's maiden name)

1 1870 Richland County, SC Census.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 5 Jul 2002 with Legacy 4.0 from Millennia