Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Home Index Surnames Stats

Lenard LUKE was born between 1910 and 1926 (calc). He married Gladys Maud BAYLYN 1946. He died in Southport. Gladys Maud BAYLYN, daughter of Charles George BAYLYN and Elizabeth KNIBBS , was born September 1920 in Brisbane. She died 26 July 1998 in Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia.


Children of Lenard LUKE and Gladys Maud BAYLYN are:
1. Janice LUKE, b. [private] See Mark ROBERTS & Janice LUKE
2. Ronald LUKE, b. [private]

Other Marriages/Unions for Gladys Maud BAYLYN:
See Thomas Joseph RYALL & Gladys Maud BAYLYN


Notes for Lenard LUKE:

Also known as: Lenny

Was a plumber at Southport Queensland, lived in Luke St.


Notes for Gladys Maud BAYLYN:

Also known as: Glady