Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1. Christopher Andrew “Chris” Coons: b. 9 Sep 1963 Greenwich, CT; Senator from NJ (D) 2010-

http://www.delawareonline.com/article/20101010/NEWS02/10100361/Delaware-politics-Chris-Coons-journey-from-divinity-school-to-county-executive

 

 

2. Kenelm Winslow “Ken” Coons: b. 5 Jul 1931

[http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:UG4j45Z1Rz4J:nerfc.org/about/reports/mhs_annual_report_2008.pdf+%22kenelm+winslow+coons%22&hl=en&gl=us&pid=bl&srcid=ADGEESgBpHe3dWr7CCDfqU2FioiFIp0l58E3y8PbI3j7mfgCTCKd5INU4dJvagkR_siYCgctTa3FjWoDogRe3ZRq-c9epe49mQurVtio2hrdnVErdcc6Xi8JL2TtRgsSjsE6m68epTvG&sig=AHIEtbTNKmSAV1nCCUiEeZg5lx9bR8xd4w: “Kenelm Winslow Coons, in memory of Quentin L. Coons”]

3. Sarah Louise “Sally” Ives: b. c1935 NY; Lyons Twp. High School, La Grange, Cook Co., IL, 1948-1952; elementary school teacher  (m. 2nd 1977 Robert Gore [inventor of Gore-Tex])

http://www.udel.edu/PR/SpecialUDelivery/vol1no1/gore.html

http://www.archive.org/stream/colonialecho195456coll/colonialecho195456coll_djvu.txt

{sister Margaret Ann Ives; b. 7 Aug 1932 Huntington, Los Angeles Co., CA [CABI: mother Countrymen]; Lyons Twp. High School. 1946-1950; married George Emerson 20 Nov 1954 Cook Co., IL}

[passenger list of the Georgic, out of Havre to NYC 20 Aug 1954:

Ives, Sarah                  18 F S  NY                              passport #263080

Ives, Margaret Ann     21 F S  Huntington CA           passport #263081

(address of both 4130 Lawn avenue, Western Springs, IL)]

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/m/e/John-W-Emerson/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0301.html

 

 

4. Quentin Leroy Coons: b. 31 May 1903 Pittsfield, ME; d. 10 Aug 1984 Norwell, Plymouth Co., MA [cert. #39283]; m. c1928/9  [SSN 012-10-7509, issued MA bef. 1951]

5. Persis Madeline Wallace: b. 7 Dec 1908 Haverhill, Essex Co., MA [MA VRs 574:509: parents William F. (Wallace) (b. Canada) and Lillian Hinchliffe (b. Lawrence)]; d. 16 Feb 1988 Weymouth, MA [cert. #19450]  [SSN 017-36-4364, issued MA 1962]

6. Andrew McCormack Ives: b. 25 Aug 1904 IL; d. 3 Apr 1990 (last residence Tucson, Pima Co., AZ); m. c1928/9  [SSN 347-03-5849, issued IL bef. 1951]

[Ives 192]

[The Daily Herald (Chicago, IL), 20 May 1949: “New officers [of the West Towns’ Alumnae chapter] for the coming year will be installed.  They are…vice-president Mrs. Andrew Ives, Western Springs…”]

[CA voter registrations for Los Angeles Co.:

            1934: Andrew M. Ives and Mrs. Carolyn C. Ives, 1421 N. Spazier av

1938, 1940: Andrew M. Ives and Mrs. Carolyn C. Ives, 431 N. Citrus av]

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=1988-quest_1&id=I07268

7. Carolyn Countryman: b. 18 Apr 1905 IL; d. 16 Mar 1992  [SSN 024-34-2141, issued MA 1961-2]

 

 

8. Rev. Leroy Wilson Coons, D.D.: b. 23 Aug 1872 Arcanum, Darke Co., OH; d. 25 Aug 1948; m. 25 Aug 1897

[in Who Was Who in America, vol. 2 (1943-1950)]

9. Loraine E. Thomas: b. Aug 1876 NY “of Canton, [St. Lawrence Co.] N.Y.”

10. William For(r)ester Wallace: b. 12 May 1882 Kingsbury, Quebec, Canada; m. 24 Jan 1906 Haverhill, MA [MA VRs 562:426: William F. Wallace (23, fireman, b. Kingsbury Que., parents John Wallace and Frances A. Taylor) and Lillian Hinchcliffe (23, b. Lawrence, parents George Hinchcliffe and Sophia Hirst)] (also recorded in Lawrence, Essex Co., MA [MA VRs 562:463])  [WWI and WWII draft registration cards]

11. Lillian Hinchcliffe: b. Mar 1881

[AFN:4CZL-57]

12. Fitch Howard Ives: b. 26 Sep 1876 Bloomington, IL; d. 7 Feb 1949 Pinellas Co., FL; bur. Elmwood City Cemetery, Warren Twp., Joe Daviess Co., IL [http://jodaviess.ilgenweb.net/cemeteries/Elmwood4.htm]; m. 14 Feb 1901 Warren Twp. [http://jodaviess.ilgenweb.net/vitals/MARBOOKG.htm]   [WWI draft registration card]

[Ives 192]

[passenger list of the Delvalle, out of Buenos Aires to New Orleans 19 Feb 1936:

            Ives, Fitch H.  M M    26 Sep 1877 Bloomington, IL

            Ives, Sarah L.  F M     12 Aug 1879 Warren, IL]

13. Sarah Leon McCormack: b. 12/13 Aug 1878 Warren Twp., Joe Daviess Co., IL; d. 30 Oct 1962; bur. Elmwood City Cemetery

14. Ralph Alonzo Countryman: b. 11 Feb 1882 Ogle Co., IL; d. May 1968 (last residence Marblehead, Essex Co., MA); m. c1903/4  [WWI and WWII draft registration cards]  [SSN 545-14-0898, issued CA bef. 1951]

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/j/e/n/Rebecca-Jenkins-IA/GENE5-0234.html

15. Margaret O. Hubbard: b. Oct 1881 IL  {perhaps the Margaret Countryman who was born 30 Oct 1881 and died Feb 1979 (last residence Lawrence, Douglas Co., KS); SSN 358-01-2178, issued IL bef. 1951}

 

 

16. Philip Coons: b. c1839/40 OH

17. Almira Fouts: b. c1841/2 OH

18. [Jacob S.] Thomas: b. [May 1844] NY [m. c1869/70]

19. [Margaret A.] ___: b. [Sep 1852] NY

20. John Wallace: b. 12 Mar 1851 New Brunswick, Canada

21. Frances A. Taylor: b. 20 Jun 1851 Quebec, Canada

22. George Hinchcliffe/Hinchliff: b. 5 May 1835/6 [Brighouse, Yorkshire] England; d. 23 Sep 1910 Lawrence, Essex Co., MA [MA VRs 56:484: George Hinchcliffe; b. 5 May 1836 England; parents Joseph Hinchcliffe and Betsy Batty (both b. England); widowed; d. 23 Sep 1910 Lawrence; informant Henry Hinchcliffe]; m. 1865 (rec. Huddersfield district, Yorkshire, England)

23. Sophia Hirst: b. 9 Jun 1842 England; d. 1 Sep 1910 Lawrence [MA VRs 56:374: Sophia Hinchcliffe; b. 9 Jun 1842 England; father John Hurst (b. England); married; d. 1 Sep 1910 Lawrence; informant Henry Hinchcliffe]

[passenger list of the City of Baltimore, out of Liverpool to NYC 8 Jan 1867:

            Sophia Hinchliff         24 F     Wife

            William            “          2 M      Child

            Jonathan          “          1 M      Child]

24. William Windsor Ives: b. 9 Aug 1842 IL; d. 29 Jan 1912; m. (2nd) 25 Dec 1875 McLean Co., IL [H:16]

[Ives 192]

25. Vesta Jane Brittin: b. c1841/2 IL

26. Andrew McCormack: b. 14 Sep 1833/35 Co. Tyrone, Ireland; d. 25 Sep 1904; bur. Elmwood City Cemetery, Warren Twp., Jo Daviess Co., IL [http://jodaviess.ilgenweb.net/cemeteries/Elmwood2.htm]; m. c1868/9

[sisters Sarah Ives Burnham (#16694) and Mary P. Ives Gage (#6297) and niece Marjan Helen Ives (#16695) in DAR in right of Enos Ives]

27. Elizabeth McCormack: b. 12 Apr 1843 Beragh, Ireland {1900 census has Mar 1851) ; d. 9 Sep 1929 Warren Twp., Jo Daviess Co., IL; bur. Elmwood City Cemetery

[IL death certificate #16 (extracted from FHL #1,643,320): Elizibeth McCormack; d. 9 Sep 1929 Warren, Jo Daviess Co., IL; age 86; b. 12 Apr 1843 Beragh, Ireland; parents Andrew McCormack and Rebecca Johnston (both b. Owagh, Ireland); husband Andrew McCormack; bur. Elmwood Cemetery, Warren Twp.]

28. ___ Countryman: b. NY

29. ___: b. NY

30. Clark Seymour Hubbard: b. c1854/5 IL; d. bef. 1900; m. 1 Dec 1880 Ogle Co., IL [1:5806: his father Wm.; her age 26]

31. Margaret Amelia Dunkleburg/Dunkelburg: b. May 1855 NY

[sister Mary R. Dunkelburg (dau. of Jeremiah) m. Charles W. Donat (son of Joseph) 4 Feb 1897 in Ogle Co., IL (2:8999)]

 

 

44. Joseph Hinchcliffe: b. England

45. Betsy Batty: b. England

46. John Hirst: b. England

47. ___: b. England

48. Almon Bingham Ives: b. 7 Jul 1816 Chautauqua Co., NY; d. 10 Dec 1887 Bloomington, IL; m. (1st) 22 Dec 1835

[Ives 192]

[Ezra M. Prince et al., Historical Encyclopedia of Illinois and History of McLean County (Chicago, 1908), vol. 2, pp. 1109-1110: “Ives, Almon Bingham…was born in Chautauqua County, N. Y., in 1816.  His father was Almon Ives, one of the first Probate Judges of Kendall County, Ill….In 1836 he married Sarah Townsend Ervin….He died in 1887.”]

49. Sarah Townsend Ervin:

50. John Brittin: b. c1810/11 OH

[military pension: John C. Brittan; company L, 1st Ohio L. A.; applied for invalid pension 13 Dec 1886 (application #591,031; certificate #436,036); widow Lucinda Brittan applied for pension 2 Dec 1893 from Nebraska (application #586,256; certificate #391,850)]

51. Lucinda ___: b. c1811/12 (or 1821/22) OH

52. ___ McCormack: b. Ireland

53. ___: b. Ireland

54. Andrew McCormack: b. Omagh, Co. Tyrone, Ireland

55. Rebecca Johnston: b. Omagh

60. William Hubbard: b. c1829/30 NY; m. 23 Feb 1853 Winnebago Co., IL (also rec. 24 Feb 1853 Boone Co., IL [A:801])

61. Rosanna Thompson: b. c1831/2 NY

62. Jeremiah Dunkleburg/Dunkelburg: b. PA

 

 

96. Almon Ives: b. 18 Aug 1788 Cornwall, VT; d. 5 Mar 1864 Amboy, IL; m. 6 Aug 1812 Constable, NY

[Ives 191]

97. Nancy Tomblin: b. 28 Jul 1795; d. 21 Apr 1862 Amboy

 

 

192. Enos Ives: b. 25 Apr 1759 Wallingford, CT; “minute man from Wallingford at the Lexington Alarm”; d. 1827 Ellery, NY

[Ives 191]

193. Ruth Bingham:

 

 

384. Enos Ives: b. 14 May 1727; m. 16 Mar 1749 Wallingford, CT

[Ives 56]

385. Anna Cook: b. 4 Jan 1727 Wallingford

386. Joseph Bingham:

 

 

768. Thomas Ives: b. 30 May 1698 Wallingford, CT; d. 13 Jan 1747/8 Wallingford; m. 15 Nov 1720 Wallingford

[Ives 56]

769. Rebecca Hotchkiss: b. 14 Feb 1697 New Haven, CT; d. 25 Jan 1762

770. Israel Cook: b. 8 May 1692 Wallingford, CT; m. 15 May 1717 Wallingford

771. Elizabeth Clark: b. 24 Sep 1697 Wallingford

 

 

1536. Joseph Ives: b. 14 Oct 1674 Wallingford, CT; d. 18 Mar/May 1755 Cheshire, CT; m. 11 May 1697 Wallingford

[Ives 42]

1537. Esther Benedict: b. 5 Oct 1679 Norwalk, CT; d. 1 Jan 1752 Wallingford

1538. Daniel Hotchkiss:

1539. Esther Sperry:

1540. Samuel Cook: b. 30 Sep 1641 Salem, MA; d. 8 Sep 1725 Wallingford, CT; m. (2nd)

1541. Mary ___: d. 4 Sep 1695 Wallingford

1542. Ebenezer Clark:

1543. Elizabeth Parker: b. c1673; d. 10 Feb 1751 Wallingford, CT

 

 

3072. John Ives: b. 12, bp. 29 Dec 1644 Meriden, CT; d. 1682 North Haven, CT; m. 12 Nov 1668 Wallingford, CT

[Ives 28]

3073. Hannah Merriman: b. 16 May 1651 New Haven, CT

3074. Thomas Benedict:

3075. Mary Messenger:

3080. Henry Cook: d. 25 Dec 1661; m. Jun 1639 Salem, MA

3081. Judith Birdsall:

3086. John Parker: bp. 8 Oct 1648 New Haven, CT; d. 1711; m. 8 Nov 1670 New Haven

3087. Hannah Bassett: b. 13 Sep 1650 New Haven; d. 7 Jun 1726 Wallingford, CT

 

 

6144. William Ives: b. c1607; d. 1648; m. 4 Jun 1639 New Haven, CT

[Ives 28]

6145. Hannah Dickerman: b. c1621; d. 29 Aug 1684 New Haven

6146. Capt. Nathaniel Merriman: d. 13 Feb 1694 Wallingford, CT

6147. Joan Lines: d. 8 Dec 1709 Wallingford

6172. Edward Parker: d. 1662

6173. Elizabeth (___) Potter: d. 28 Jul 1677 New Haven, CT

6174. William Bassett:

 

 

 

Ives: Arthur Coon Ives, Genealogy of the Ives Family… (Watertown, NY, 1932).

 

 

 

1930 – Brookline, Norfolk Co., MA, e.d. 14, sheet 8b

Coons, Leroy W.         Head   M W 57 M 25 OH OH OH  State Superintendant Universalist

___, Lauraine T.          Wife    F W 53 M 21   NY NY NY

___, Quentin L.           Son      M W 26 M 25 ME OH NY  Research Work Soap Mfg.

___, Persis W.             D-i-L   F W 22 M 21   MA Can MA

 

1930 – 2nd Ward, Clinton, Clinton Co., IL, e.d. 11, sheet 25b

Ives, Andrew M.         Head   M W 25 M 24 IL IL IL  Engineer Meat Packing

___, Carolyn               Wife    F W 25 M 24   IL IL IL

 

1920 – 3rd Ward, Hillsboro, Montgomery Co., IL, e.d. 96, sheet 9a

Ives, Fitch H.              Head   M W 43 M      IL IL IL  Supt. Smelter

___, John Winslow     Son      M W 18 S        IL IL IL

___, Sarah                   Wife    F W 37 M        IL Scot Scot

___, Andrew               Son      M W 15 S        IL IL IL

 

1920 – Malta, DeKalb Co., IL, e.d. 31, sheet 9a

Countryman, Ralph A.            Head   M W 38 M      IL NY NY  Cashier Bank

___, Margaret                          Wife    F W 38 M        IL IL NY

___, Caroline                           Dau     F W 14 S         IL IL IL

___, Clark                               Son      M W 9 S          IL IL IL

___, Mary L.                           Dau     F W 3 S           IL IL IL

Hubbard, Margaret                 M-i-L   F W 64 Wd     NY PA NY

 

1910 – 1st Ward, Haverhill, Essex Co., MA, e.d. 305, sheet 6b

Wallace, William F.     Head   M W 28 M1 4             CanFr CanFr CanFr 1909 Al  Engineer Shoe Factory

___, Lillian                  Wife    F W 28 M1 4 2 2         MA Eng Eng

___, Winston F.          Son      M W 2 S                      MA CanFr MA

___, Persis M.             Dau     F W 1 S                       MA CanFr MA

 

1910 – 1st Ward, Galena, Jo Daviess Co., IL, e.d. 22, sheet 2a

Ives, Howard F.          Head   M W 33 M1 9             IL IL IL  Travelling Salesman Machinery

___, Sarah L.               Wife    F W 30 M1 9 2 2         IL Ire Ire

___, John W.               Son      M W 8 S                      IL IL IL

___, Andrew Mc.        Son      M W 5 S                      IL IL IL

 

1910 – 4th Ward, DeKalb, DeKalb Co., IL, e.d. 21, sheets 6b-7a

Countryman, Ralph A.            Head   M W 28 M1 6             IL NY NY  Book Keeper

            Margaret                      Wife    F W 28 M1 6 1 1         IL IL NY

Countryman, Caroline             Dau     F W 5 S                       IL IL IL

Hubbard, Margaret                 Mother  F W 54 W    1 1         NY PA NY

 

1901 – Melbourne and Brampton Gore, Richmond and Wolfe, Quebec, Canada, p. 6

Wallace, John              M W    Head   M 12 Mar 1851 50      NBR    Irish     Presbyt. Farmer

  “        Francis             F W     Wife    M 20 Jun 1851 49       QR        “        “

  “        Annie R.          F W     Dau     S 16 Dec 1877 23       QR        “        “

  “        Albert T.          M W    Son      S 12 Dec 1879 21       QR        “        “

  “        William F.       M W    Son      S 12 May 1882 18       QR        “        “

  “        Mathew G.      M W    Son      S 1 Mar 1887 14         QR        “        “

 

1900 – Pittsfield, Somerset Co., ME, e.d. 161, sheet 15a

Coons, Leroy W.         Head   W M Aug 1872 27 M 3          OH OH OH  Clergyman

___, Loraine E.           Wife    W F Aug 1876 23 M 3 0 0      NY NY NY

 

1900 – Macomb, St. Lawrence Co., NY, e.d. 107, sheet 1a

Thomas, Jacob S.        Head   W M May 1844 56 M 30        NY NY NY  Farmer

___, Margret A.          Wife    W F Sep 1852 47 M 30 10 10 NY NY NY

___, Arther                  Son      W M Aug 1883 17[sic] S        NY NY NY

___, Rachel                 Dau     W F Oct 1881 18 S                 NY NY NY

___, Prudence             Dau     W F Feb 1886 14 S                 NY NY NY

___, Leland C.            Son      W M Feb 1888 12 S                NY NY NY

___, Lyle R.                Son      W M Oct 1893 6 S                  NY NY NY   

 

1900 – 5th Ward, Lawrence, Essex Co., MA, e.d. 345, sheet 3a

Hinchcliffe, George    Head   W M May 1835 65 M 33        Eng Eng Eng 1866 34 Na  Carpenter

___, Sophia                 Wife    W F Jun 1842 57 M 33 6 6     Eng Eng Eng 1867 33

___, William                Son      W M Jul 1865 34 S                 Eng Eng Eng 1867 33 Na  Carpenter

___, Jonathan              Son      W M Jul 1866 33 S                 Eng Eng Eng 1867 33 Na  Wool sorter

___, Annie                  Dau     W F Dec 1873 26 S                MA Eng Eng  Cloth folder

___, Henry                  Son      W M Nov 1879 20 S               MA Eng Eng  Laborer dyework

___, Lillian                  Dau     W F Mar 1881 19 S                MA Eng Eng  Cloth folder

 

1900 – Warren Twp., Jo Daviess Co., IL, e.d. 45, sheet 15b

McCormick, Andie     Head   W M Sep 1835 64 M 31         Ire Ire Ire 1872 27 Na  Farmer

___, Elizabeth             Wife    W F Mar 1851 49 M 31 7 7    Ire Ire Ire 1872 27

___, John R.                Son      W M Feb 1877 23 S                IL Ire Ire

___, Sara L.                 Dau     W F Aug 1878 21 S                IL Ire Ire  School Teacher

___, Jennie R.             Dau     W F Nov 1882 17 S                IL Ire Ire

___, Josie F.                Dau     W F Jan 1885 15 S                  IL Ire Ire

 

1900 – 12th Ward, Chicago, Cook Co., IL, e.d. 380, sheet 16a

Donat, C. W.               Head   W M Nov 1868 31 M 3          VT Ger Ger  Manager

___, May                     Wife    W F Jul 1868 31 M 3 1 1        NY PA NY

___, Ruth                    Dau     W F Jun 1899 11/12 S            IL VT NY

Hubbard, Margaret     Sister   W F May 1855 45 W              NY PA NY

___, Margaret O.         Niece   W F Oct 1882 17 S                 IL IL NY  Stenographer

Dunkleberg, Roy         Bro      W M Aug 1878 21 S               IL PA NY  Office Clerk

 

1891 – Richmond, Melbourne and Brampton Gore, Quebec, Canada, p. 27

Wallace, John              M 37 M                       NB NB NB     Presbyterian Carpenter

  “        Francis             F 37                 Wife    Que Eng Ire                “

  “        Ann                 F 13                 Dau     Que NB Que               “

  “        Albert              M 11                Son      Que NB Que               “

  “        Wm.                M 8                  Son      Que NB Que               “

  “        Mathew           M 4                  Son  “  Que NB Que               “

 

1880 – Arcanum Twp., Darke Co., OH, e.d. 70, sheet 7 (p. 330c)

Coons, Philip               W M 40                       Dry goods Mer.           OH PA OH

___, Almira                 W F 38            Wife                                        OH OH MD

___, Elisabeth S.         W F 14            Dau                                         OH OH OH

___, Louanna              W F 12            Dau                                         OH OH OH

___, Leroy W.             W M 8             Son                                          OH OH OH

___, Infant                  W F 4/12         Dau                                         OH OH OH

___, Infant                  W F 4/12         Dau                                         OH OH OH

Warsam, David           W M 22           So-i-L  Boarder                       PA Holland PA

___, Flora                    W F 17            Dau     Boarder                       OH OH OH

 

1880 – Macomb, St. Lawrence Co., NY, e.d. 217, sheets 8-9 (p. 346d-347a)

Thomas, J. S.               W M 35                       makes boots & shoes   NY NY NY

___, Margarett            W F 28            Wife                                        NY NY NY

___, Elmer E.              W M 9             Son                                          NY NY NY

___, John S.                W M 8             Son                                          NY NY NY

___, Anna B.               W F 5              Dau                                         NY NY NY

___, Linnie                  W F 3              Dau                                         NY NY NY

Thomas, Lay L.           W M 1             Son                                          NY NY NY

 

1870 – Macomb, St. Lawrence Co., NY, p. 36

Thomas, Jacob S.        26 M W           Farmer             400      150      NY

  “        Margaret          18 F W                                                            NY

  “        Addison          14 M W                                                           WI

 

1870 – 5th Ward, Lawrence, Essex Co., MA, p. 11 (298a)

Inchlef, George           31 M W           Carpenter        England

___, Sophia                 26 F W                                    England

___, William                5 M W                                     England

___, Jonathan              3 M W                                     England

___, George                6/12 M W                                England

 

1870 – White Rock Twp., Ogle Co., IL, p. 1 (490a)

Hubbard, Wm.            40 M W           Farmer             1000    1000    NY

___, Rosanna              38 F W                                                            NY

___, Clark                   15 M W                                                           IL

___, Mary                    13 F W                                                            IL

___, George                10 M W                                                           IL

___, Alta                     2 F W                                                              IL

 

1861 – Rastrick, Halifax, Yorkshire, England, p. 46

Eliza Isop                    Head   Wd 29 Woollen Weaver         [Yorks] Brighouse

George Hinchcliffe     Bro      Un 26  Joiner                           Do Do

(1 lodger)

 

1851 – Holmfirth, Wooldale, Yorkshire, England, pp. 3-4

William Hirst               Head   M 31    Hand Loom Weaver (Woolen)           [Yorks] Kirkburton

Martha Do                   Wife    M 33    Do Do                                                 Do Do

Sophia Do                   Dau         9                                                                  Do Do

Joseph Hirst                Son          8      Woollen Bobbin Winder                     Yorks Kirkburton

Edward Do                 Son          6                                                                  Do Do

Harriet Do                   Dau         2                                                                  Do Do

Mary Do                      Dau         1                                                                  Do Do

 

1850 – District 33, McLean Co., IL, p. 225 (113a)

John S[?] Britton         39 M    Farmer             1880    OH

Lucinda           “          28[?]                                        OH

Vesta               “          8 F                                           IL

Emma I.          “          3 F                                           IL

Albert E.         “          1 M                                          IL

Selinda ----                  25 F                                         NY