Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1. Robert Brown Aderholt: b. 22 Jul 1965 Haleyville, Winston Co., AL; U.S. Representative from AL (R)

 

2. Bobby Ray Aderholt: b. 1935; Winston Co. (AL) circuit judge; m. Jun 1958 Winston Co., AL [cert. 19:9409]

http://www.geocities.com/delmaral12/

[obit of half brother Bernard Q. Norris Sr. in DeSoto Times (4 Aug 2004): age 78, d. 2 Aug in Memphis, TN; survived by (among others) wife Christine Norris, mother Ruby Aderholt of Haleyville, AL, sisters Jean League and Betty Landers (both of Decatur, AL), and brother Bobby Aderholt of Haleyville]

3. Mary Frances Brown: Huntingdon College class of 1958 (http://amarok.huntingdon.edu/Publications/Bulletin/Spr2001.pdf)

 

4. Jesse Clifton Aderholt: b. 1910 Delmar, Winston Co., AL; d. 1986

5. Ruby B. Elliott: b. 1907 Winston Co., AL (m. 1st Orville Norris)

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/l/l/John-C-Elliott/ODT3-0003.html

 

8. John Bert Aderholt: b. 10 Jun 1886 Springville, AL; m. c1905/6 [WWI draft registration card]

9. Martha C. ___: b. c1886/7 AL

10. Christopher Columbus (Lum) Elliott: b. 6 Mar 1873 AL; d. 2 May 1951; m. 27 Jan 1895 Winston Co., AL

http://awt.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=:3224274&id=I04690

11. Sarah Pilina Cagle: b. 2 Aug 1881 AL; d. 16 Jan 1969

http://awt.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=ashleycagle&id=I027511

 

20. Dabner Wansley Elliott: b. 12 Dec 1824 Hall Co., GA; d. 10 Apr 1906 Ashridge, Winston Co., AL; m. (2nd) 18 Oct 1856 Lumpkin Co., GA

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/e/l/l/John-C-Elliott/GENE4-0001.html

21. Elizabeth Louisa Cantrell: b. 17 Jan 1838 Dawson Co., GA; d. c1897 \

 

40. John W. Elliott:

42. James Cantrell:

43. Elizabeth Patterson:

 

80. James Elliott:

 

 

1930 Haleyville, Winston Co., AL, e.d. 4, sheet 11b

Aderholt, Clifton Head M W 19 M 18 AL AL AL Farmer

___, Ruby Wife F W 23 M 22 AL AL AL

___, Imogene Dau F W 3/12 S AL AL AL

 

1920 Precinct 2, Haleyville, Winston Co., AL, e.d. 129, sheet 6b

Aderholt, John B. Head M W 33 M AL AL AL Farming

___, Martha C. Wife F W 32 M AL AL AL

___, Blanch M. Dau F W 11 S AL AL AL

___, Jesse C. Son M W 8 S AL AL AL

___, Clayton Son M W 6 S AL AL AL

___, Pernie Dau F W 4 8/12 S AL AL AL

___, Vera[?] Dau F W 1 8/12 S AL AL AL

[2 households]

Elliott, Christopher C. Head M W 46 M AL GA GA Farming

___, Sarah P. Wife F W 38 M AL GA GA

___, Annie M. Dau F W 19 S AL AL AL Farm labor

___, Margret M. Dau F W 18 S AL AL AL Farm labor

___, Fannie P. Dau F W 14 S AL AL AL Farm labor

___, Ruby B. Dau F W 12 S AL AL AL Farm labor

___, Rena R. Dau F W 10 S AL AL AL

___, Minnie G. O. Dau F W 8 S AL AL AL

___, Christopher E. Son M W 4 9/12 S AL AL AL

___, Andrea P. Dau F W 1 6/12 S AL AL AL

 

1910 Precinct 10, Delmar, Winston Co., AL, e.d. 139, sheet 1a

Aderholt, Bert J. Head M W 23 M1 4 AL AL AL Farmer

___, Martha Wife F W 24 M1 4 2 1 AL AL AL

___, Blanch Dau F W 1 5/12 S AL AL AL

 

1910 Precinct 2, Haleyville, Winston Co., AL, e.d. 133, sheets 14a-b

Elliott, Columbus C. Head M W 36 M1 15 AL GA GA Farmer

___, Sarah P. Wife F W 28 M1 15 8 8 AL AL AL

___, George W. Son M W 13 S AL AL AL Farm Laborer

___, Henry S. Son M W 12 S AL AL AL Farm Laborer

___, Ana May Dau F W 10 S AL AL AL Farm Laborer

___, Myrta M. Dau F W 8 S AL AL AL

___, Elsa G. Dau F W 6 S AL AL AL

___, Fannie P. Dau F W 4 S AL AL AL

___, Ruby Dau F W 3 S AL AL AL

___, Resa R. Dau F W 1 S AL AL AL