Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1. (Walton) Glenn Eller III: b. 6 Jan 1982 Harris Co., TX [TX birth index: parents Walton Glenn Eller Jr. and Clara Anne Rackley]; gold medal in men’s double traps (shooting)

 

2. Walton Glenn Eller Jr.: b. Dec 1949; m. 14 Dec 1974 Harris Co., TX

3. Clara Anne Rackley: b. 26 May 1952 Jefferson Co., TX [TX birth index: parents Clifford Walker Rackley and Julia Susan Old]

 

4. Walton Glenn Eller: b. Dec 1928 TX

5. Nancy Geneva Truxall: b. Mar 1929

6. Clifford Walker Rackley: b. 19 Sep 1923 Tifton, GA; m. 6 Feb 1945

[in Who’s Who in America (retired oil company executive)]

[Henderson 255]

7. Julia Susan Old: b. 26 Sep 1925 MO; d. 5 May 2007 (last residence Houston, Harris Co., TX)  [SSN 547-30-7796, issued CA bef. 1951]

 

8. Alvis Guthrie Eller: b. c1901/2 TN [submitted IGI: 17 Jul 1901 Franklin, Williamson Co., TN]; m. c1922

9. Fluin[?] I. ___: b. c1902/3 TX

12. Thomas B. Rackley: b. 25 Apr 1899 GA; m. 2 Jan 1921

13. Datie Ann Ross: b. 22 Aug 1900 GA

[Henderson 255]

14. Elzie/Elza Francis Old: b. 17 Mar 1890 MO; d. 28 Oct 1957 Los Angeles Co., CA [CADI: mother Ferguson; SSN 497-05-1411]; m. c1916/17

15. Clara B. Coonce: b. 5 Nov 1889 MO; d. 18 Sep 1964 Los Angeles Co., CA [CADI: mother Jester]

 

16. James G. Eller: b. c1877/8 TN [submitted IGI: James Granville Eller]

17. Listie ___: b. c1886/7 TN  [submitted IGI: Janetta Margaret Pressley]

18. ___: b. TN

19. ___: b. TN

24. ___ Rackley: b. SC

25. ___: b. GA

26. J. F. Ross: b. 26 Apr 1863 GA; m. 19 Dec 1883

27. Juda Branch: b. 8 Oct 1865 GA

[Henderson 253]

28. Elijah Old: b. Nov 1844 MO; m. c1873/4

29. Susan Ferguson: b. Aug 1855 VA

30. Hugh F/S. Coonce: b. Feb 1853 MO; m. 15 Apr 1885 Callaway Co., MO

31. Julia B. Jester: b. MO; d. bef. 1900

 

54. William Branch: b. 1838; m. 1859

55. Louisa Jane Whiddon: b. 25 Jul 1842

[Henderson 250]

60. James Coonce: b. c1826/7 MO; app. d. between 1850 and 1860; m. 7 Jun 1849 Callaway Co., MO [IGI from FHL #901,383]

61. Mary Elizabeth Henman: b. c1830/32 MO

 

108. David Branch:

109. Millie Fletcher:

110. Lott Whiddon:

[Henderson 205]

111. Juda Dorminy:

120. (perhaps) John Coonce: b. c1786/7 KY

121. (perhaps) Barbara ___: b. c1794/5 KY

 

222. John Dorminy:

 

 

Henderson: William Henderson, Family Record of the Henderson and Whiddon Families and their Descendants… (Atlanta, 1926).

 

 

1930 – 7th Ward, Fort Worth, Tarrant Co., TX, e.d. 28, sheet 100a

Eller, Alvin G.             Head   M W 28 M 21 TN TN TN  Painter Odd Jobs

___, Fluin[?] I.            Wife    F W 27 M 19   TX TN TN

___, A. G. Jr.              Son      M W 5 S          TX TN TX

___, Charles K.           Son      M W 3 4/12 S  TX TN TX

___, Walton G.           Son      M W 1 3/12 S  TX TN TX

 

1930 – Sumner, Worth Co., GA, e.d. 9, sheet 2b

Rackley, Thomas B.    Head   M W 29 M 21 GA SC GA  Barber Shop

___, Daisy A.              Wife    F W 28 M 20   GA GA GA

___, Dorathy A.          Dau     F W 8 S           GA GA GA

___, Clifford W.         Son      M W 6 S          GA GA GA

 

1930 – Poplar Bluff Twp., Butler Co., MO, e.d. 21, sheet 3a

Old, Elzie F.                Head   M W 39 M 26 MO MO VA  Agent Insurance

___, Clara B.               Wife    F W 39 M 26   MO MO MO

___, Jewel F.               Son      M W 10 S        MO MO MO

___, Carl C.                 Son      M W 8 S          MO MO MO

___, Willis R.              Son      M W 7 S          MO MO MO

___, Julia S.                 Dau     F W 4 6/12 S   MO MO MO

___, John D.                Son      M W 1 10/12 S MO MO MO

Coonce, Hugh F.         F-i-L    M W 77 Wd    MO MO MO

 

1920 – Cleburne, Johnson Co., TX, e.d. 34, sheet 3b

Eller, James G.            Head   M W 42 M      TN TN TN  Painter House

___, Listie                   Wife    F W 33 M        TN TN TN

___, Alvis G.               Son      M W 18 S        TN TN TN  Baker Bakery

___, Allis M.               Dau     F W 16 S         TN TN TN  Picking Peanuts Peanut factory

___, William N.           Son      M W 14 S        TX TN TN  Laborer Baker Shop

___, Raymond J.         Son      M W 12 S        TX TN TN

___, Railon                  Son      M W 10 S        TX TN TN

___, Mabel                  Dau     F W 8 S           TX TN TN

___, Leo                      Son      M W 5 S          TX TN TN

 

1900 – Cedar Twp., Boone Co., MO, e.d. 17, sheet 1b

Coonce, Hugh             Board  W M Feb 1853 47 Wd            MO MO MO  Farm Hand

 

1900 – Cedar Twp., Boone Co., MO, e.d. 17, sheet 12a

Old, Elijah                   Head   W M Nov 1844 55 M 26        MO MO MO  Farmer

          Susan               Wife    W F Aug 1855 44 M 26 3 3    VA VA VA

          Walter             Son      W M Dec 1875 24 S               MO MO VA  Farm hand

          Noah               Son      W M Jun 1881 18 S                MO MO VA  Farm hand

          Elza F.             Son      W M Mar 1890 10 S               MO MO VA  Farm hand

Smith, John O.            Board  W M Oct 1860 39 S                MO VA VA  Cooper

 

1860 – Cedar Twp., Callaway Co., MO, p. 1084 (105)

Elizabeth Coonce        28 F                             350      225      MO

Sarah C.                    10 F                                                     MO

Hugh S.                     7 M                                                      MO

Virginia                     6 F                                                       MO

James H.                    4 M                                                      MO

 

1850 – 12th Dist., Callaway Co., MO, p. 506 (253b)

John Coonce               63 M    Farmer             3500    KY

Barbara ___                 55 F                                         KY

Euphemia Link            22 F                                         MO

Jacob T. Link              3 M                                          MO

Barbara A. ___            5 F                                           MO

[Phebe Zumalt household]

Andrew Zumalt          21 M    Farmer             320      MO

Isabel ___                    26 F                                         MO

Hugh T. ___                2/12 M                                     MO

James Coonce             23 M    Farmer                         MO

Mary E. ___                20 F                                         MO

Sarah C. ___               4/12 F                                      MO