Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1. James Todd Spader: b. 7 Feb 1960 Boston, MA; actor

http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/33120547/person/18393522021

 

 

2. Stoddard Greenwood Spader: b. 17 May 1916 NY; d. 27 Sep 1996 MA [cert. 45494]

3. Jean Fraser: b. 16 Sep 1923 Brookline, MA; d. 28 Oct 2007 Wareham, MA

 

 

4. Vanderbilt Reginald Spader: b. 27 Jan 1882 Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY; m. 14 Aug 1914   [WWII draft registration card]

[Greenwood 151]

5. Mary Heaton Beers: b. 6 Aug 1885 New Haven, CT

[Brenneman 634]

http://tmsociety.org/thomas/john/aqwg209.htm#106614 (#11699)

6. James Randall Fraser: b. 19 Jul 1898 Mahukona, HI; d. 10 Aug 1982 Marion, Plymouth Co., MA [cert. 45404]; m. c1922/3

http://awtc.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=cep&id=I22031&ti=5543

7. Elizabeth Higginson Bowditch: b. c1900/1 MA

 

 

8. Vanderbilt Spader: b. Jan 1858 NY; m. (1st) 28 Apr 1881

[sister – extracted from FHL #1,561,972: Marie Bergen Spader (dau. of Jeremiah Vanderbult[sic] Spader and Margaret Gilbert Moore) m. Clarince[sic] Waldingham Sippitt[sic] 25 Nov 1873 in Manhattan, NY]

9. Fanny Augusta Stoddard: b. 29 Jul 1860; d. 29 May 1917 (m. 2nd John Richard Thomas 16 Feb 1893)

10. Henry Augustin Beers: b. 2 Jul 1847 Buffalo, NY; professor of English literature at Yale 1874-1910; m. 7 Jul 1873

[subject of entry in VirkusCompendium of American Genealogy, 1:453]

[Kingsbury 234]

11. Mary Florence Heaton: b. 5 May 1853 Cincinnati, OH

12. Edward A[bbott] Fraser: b. 19 Jun 1870 IA; d. 11 Nov 1942 Monterey Co., CA [CADI: mother Randall]; m. 6 Jun 1894 Crawford Co., KS [extracted from FHL #1,404,719: Ed. A. Fraser and Myrtle H. Brown]

13. Myrtle H. Brown: b. 24 Apr 1870 Pickering, Ontario, Canada  {sister of George Playter Brown, #20 in ancestry of Bret Boone: see http://www.wargs.com/other/booneb.html}

14. Frederick Channing Bowditch: b. 24 Jun 1854 Brookline, MA; m. 20 Jan 1897

[Higginson 37]

15. Elizabeth Thompson Forster: b. 12 Apr 1874 MA

[Lyon 361, Foster 424, Thompson 113]

 

 

16. Jeremiah Vanderbilt Spader: b. 25 Sep 1825 NY; d. 3 Nov 1906; bur. Green-Wood Cemetery, Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY; m. 24 Nov 1849 New York, NY

[Bergen 345]

http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/SEAMAN/1997-05/0864701093

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=25338390

17. Margaret Gilbert Moore: b. 20 Oct 1827 New York, NY; d. 9 Jun 1907 Santa Barbara, CA; bur. Green-Wood Cemetery

[funeral notice at http://archiver.rootsweb.ancestry.com/th/read/NYBROOKLYN/2003-01/1043436492]

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=25338943

18. Charles Henry Stoddard: b. 3 Mar 1826 MA; d. 17 Nov 1899 NY; m. (2nd) 11 Oct 1859

19. Helen Greenwood: b. 6 Jul 1837 Brooklyn, NY; d. 15 Jan 1923

[Greenwood 151]

20. George Webster Beers: b. 18 Feb 1817 Litchfield, CT; d. 8 Feb 1863; bur. East Cemetery, Litchfield; m. 13 May 1845 Litchfield

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=59780303

21. Elizabeth Victoria Clerc: b. 25 Mar 1820; d. 1897

[Kingsbury 234]

22. Thomas Heaton: c1814/15 PA

23. Julia A. Brenneman: b. c1816/20 VA

[Brenneman 634]

24. Dr. William E[dwin] Fraser: b. Sep 1835 NY; m. c1861/2

25. Julia M[aria] Randall: b. Oct 1837 Lowell, MA

26-27. continued at address under #13

28. William Ingersoll Bowditch: b. 5 Aug 1819 Salem, MA; d. 24 Jan 1909 Brookline, MA; m. 23 Sep 1844 Boston, MA

29. Sarah Rhea Higginson: b. 22 Dec 1819 Brookline

[Higginson 37]

30. Dr. Edward Jacob Forster: b. 9 Jul 1846 Charlestown, MA; m. 5 Sep 1871

[Foster 423-424, Vose 213]

31. Anita Damon Lyon: b. 21 Jul 1851

[Lyon 361, Thompson 113]

 

 

32. Jeremiah Vanderbilt Spader: b. 2 Sep 1796 NY; d. 11 Jul 1838; m. 14 Apr 1824

[Ryerson 28]

33. Maria Bergen: b. 23 May 1801 NY; d. 1 Nov 1881

[Bergen 345]

34. Baltis Moore:

35. ___ Gilbert:

36. Charles Stoddard: b. c1799/1800 MA; m. 16  Jun 1822 Fairhaven, Bristol Co., MA

37. Elizabeth Huddlestone/Huttleston: b. c1806/7 MA

[Huddleston 4, O’Killia 193]

38. John Greenwood: b. 6 Nov 1798 Providence, RI; d. 11 Dec 1887 Brooklyn, NY; m. (2nd) 1 Sep 1836

[Greenwood 127-130]

39. Fanny Lammar: b. 9 Jan 1813 NY; d. 1 Dec 1881

40. Seth Preston Beers: b. 1 Jul 1781 Woodbury, Litchfield Co., CT; d. 9 Sep 1863 Litchfield Co., CT; bur. East Cemetery, Litchfield, Litchfield Co., CT; m. 12/23 Sep 1807

http://www.litchfieldhistoricalsociety.org/ledger/students/259

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=59780302

41. Belinda Webster: b. 23 Sep 1787 Woodbury; d. 4 Jan 1868; bur. East Cemetery

[Buell 211]

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=59780303

http://www.litchfieldhistoricalsociety.org/ledger/students/260

42. (Louis) Laurent (Marie) Clerc: b. 26 Dec 1785 La Balme-les-Grottes, Isere, France; French deaf mute who came with Thomas Gallaudet to help found school for the deaf in 1816; d. 18 Jul 1869 Hartford, CT; m. 3 May 1819

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Laurent_Clerc

43. Eliza Crocker Boardman: b. 22 Aug 1792 Bennington, VT; d. May 1880 Hartford

[Kingsbury 234]

46. Christian Brenneman: b. 12 Oct 1778; d. 16 Sep 1853; m. 1805

[Brenneman 626-627]

47. Elizabeth Nessly: b. Aug 1787; d. 5 Mar 1842

50. Francis Augustine Randall: b. 13 Sep 1812 Stow, MA; d. 30 Oct 1891 Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., MI [extracted from FHL #1,019,063: Francis A. Randall; age 1812; b. MA; carriage painter; widowed; parents Paul Randall and Betsey Randall]; m. 29 Dec 1836 Lowell, MA

51. Julia Ann Appleton: b. 1 May 1815 Beverly, MA; d. 15 Nov 1890 Ann Arbor [extracted from FHL #1,019,063: Julia A. Randell; 75; b. MA; parents Isaac Appleton and Salla Appleton]

[Appleton 26]

56. Nathaniel Bowditch: b. 26 Mar 1773 Salem, MA; mathematician and navigator; d. 16 Mar 1838 Boston, MA; m. (2nd) 28 Oct 1800

[Ingersoll 44]

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nathaniel_Bowditch

57. Mary Ingersoll: b. 4 Dec 1781 Salem; d. 17 Apr 1834 Sherburne, MA

[Ingersoll 43, Hodges 39]

58. James Perkins Higginson: bp. 24 Aug 1791 Boston, MA; d. 10 Jan 1878 Boston; m. 1813

[Higginson 32]

59. Martha Hubbard Babcock:

60. Jacob Forster: b. 7 Jun 1803 Charlestown, MA; d. 7 Jul 1857 Charlestown; m. 22 Jun 1830 Charlestown

[Foster 340, Vose 213]

61. Louisa Webb: b. 28 Jun 1804 Boston, MA; d. 26 Feb 1893 Charlestown

62. Dr. Henry Lyon: b. 16 Dec 1814 Wellesley, MA; Harvard 1835, M.D. 1838; d. 13 May 1900; m. (1st) 14 Aug 1841

[Lyon 359-360]

63. Caroline May/Margaret Thompson: b. 14 Oct 1817; d. 13 Feb 1854

[Thompson 112]

 

 

64. William Spader: b. 9 Nov 1763 Montgomery Twp., Somerset Co., NJ; d. 31 Jan 1834 Brooklyn, NY; m. 28 Jan 1789

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~rclarke/page1/lequier.htm

65. Annie Vanderbilt: b. 1 Oct 1771; d. 8 Jan 1801

[Ryerson 28]

66. Jacob Bergen: b. 16 Apr 1767; d. 5 Jul 1845; m. 9 Jul 1800

[Bergen 286-288]

67. Catharine Eldert: b. 22 Feb 1781; d. 21 Jan 1836

74. Henry Huddleston: b. 1770; d. 1832; m. 6 Dec 1795

[Huddleston 4]

75. Rhoda Merrihew: b. 26 Dec 1771; d. 18 Sep 1841

[O’Killia 192]

76. Isaac Greenwood: b. 13 Oct 1758; d. 21 Oct 1829 New York, NY; m. 1 May 1788 Newport, RI

[Greenwood 94-97]

77. Deborah Langley: b. 9 Jun 1768; d. 16 Feb 1828

78. Joseph Lammar:

80. Josiah Beers: b. 12 Apr 1751 Woodbury, CT; m. 1 Jan 1778 Litchfield, CT

81. Elizabeth Preston: b. 1 Jul 1751 Woodbury; d. 22 Feb 1825 Woodbury

82. Reuben Webster: b. 1 Sep 1757; m. 2 Jun 1781 Litchfield, CT

83. Annie Buell: b. 3 Nov 1763 Litchfield

[Buell 211]

84. Joseph-Francois Clerc:

85. Marie-Elisabeth Candy:

86. Col. Elijah Boardman: b. 25 Sep 1753 Preston, CT; m. (2nd) 29 Sep 1788 Richmond, MA

87. Sabrina Crocker: b. 9 Aug 1762; d. 6 Aug 1840 Wethersfield, CT

[Crocker 32, Kingsbury 234]

92. Jacob Brenneman: b. 16 Mar 1753; d. 8 Jun 1838; m. (1st)

[Brenneman 626]

93. Anna Mayer: b. 14 Feb 1753; d. 14 Aug 1782

94. Jacob Nessly: b. 1753; d. 1832

95. Elizabeth ___: b. 1757; d. 1829

100. Paul Randall: b. 11 Jan 1784 Stow, MA; d. 6 Jul 1842 Stow; m. (int. 9 Nov 1806 Stow)

101. Betsy Conant: b. 4 Oct 1787 Stow

[Conant 342, Fairbanks 104]

102. Isaac Appleton: b. 15 Dec 1776 Ipswich, MA; m. 4 Oct 1801 Beverly, MA

[Appleton 25]

103. Sally Dyson:

112. Capt. Habakkuk Bowditch: b. 5 Mar 1737/8; d. 28 Jul 1798; m. 23 Jul 1765

113. Mary Ingersoll: b. c1738 Salem, MA

[Ingersoll 44]

114. Lt. Jonathan Ingersoll: b. 9 Aug 1751 Salem, MA; d. 9 Jul 1840 Windsor, VT; m. (1st) 24 May 1775

[Ingersoll 42-43]

115. Mary Hodges: b. 2 Dec 1755 Salem; d. 27 Jan 1791/6

[Hodges 39]

116. Stephen Higginson: b. 28 Nov 1743 Salem, MA; d. 22 Nov 1828 Boston, MA; m. (2nd) 18 Jun 1788 Boston

[Higginson 21]

117. Elizabeth Perkins: b. 1747; d. 19 Jul 1791 Boston

118. Adam Babcock: b. 27 Sep 1740 Westerly, RI; m. (2nd)

119. Martha Hubbard:

120. Jacob Foster: b. 23 Jun 1764 Berwick, ME; d. 1/2 Sep 1838 Charlestown, MA; m. 3 Oct 1786 Milton, MA

[Foster 256]

121. Rebecca Vose: b. 1 Apr 1765 Milton; d. 30 Aug 1841 Charlestown

[Vose 212-213]

122. Nathan Webb: m. 16 Jul 1794 Boston, MA

123. Sarah Leach: b. 20 Jul 1769

124. Lemuel Lyon: b. 16 Feb 1783 Milton, MA; d. 13 Mar 1843; m. 19 Apr 1810

[Lyon 350]

125. Thankful Damon: b. 20 Oct 1783; of Scituate, MA; d. 16 Dec 1859

126. Dr. Abraham Rand Thompson: b. 20 May 1781 Charlestown, MA; m. 1803

[Thompson 108-112]

127. Elizabeth Bowers:

 

 

128. John (Johannes) Spader: b. Apr 1736 Somerset Co., NJ; d. 11 May 1796 Middlebush, Somerset Co., NJ; m. 27 Jan 1763

129. Antje Suydam: b. Mar 1740 Belle Mead, Somerset Co., NJ; d. 6 Mar 1775

130. Jeremiah Vanderbilt: b. 30 Nov 1740; d. 3 May 1820; m. 21 Aug 1762

131. Antje Ryerson: b. 17 Nov 1746; d. 20 Apr 1834

[Ryerson 28]

132. Johannes/Hans Bergen: b. 12 Jul 1721; d. 28 Apr 1786

[Bergen 230-245]

133. Catryntie De Hart: b. 25 Jul 1726; d. 6 Oct 1795

134. Isaac Eldert: b. 31 Mar 1752; d. 31 Oct 1795; m. 29 Apr 1775

135. Maria Wyckoff: b. 4 Apr 1758; d. 31 Jul 1856

148. Peleg Huddleston: b. 1741; d. 1801

[Huddleston 2]

149. Tabitha Crowell:

150. Stephen Merrihew: b. 26 May 1742; d. 1783 Hispaniola; m. 11 Jan 1769

151. Ruby Eldredge: b. 23 Oct 1750; d. 13 Dec 1835

[O’Killia 96]

152. Isaac Greenwood: b. 9 May 1730; d. 18 Oct 1803 Dedham, MA; m. 1757

[Greenwood 68-78]

153. Mary I’ans: b. 15 May 1726; d. 11 Oct 1820 Dedham

154. William Langley:

155. Sarah ___:

160. Daniel Beers: b. 1725

161. Phoebe Walker: d. 1789

162. Seth Preston: b. 24 Nov 1718 Woodbury, CT; d. 26 Apr 1777 Woodbury; m. 10 Oct 1742 Woodbury

163. Elizabeth Judson: b. 4 Mar 1721 Woodbury; d. 16 Aug 1814 Woodbury

164. Timothy Webster: m. 15 Aug 1745

165. Sarah White:

166. Salmon Buell: b. 14 Oct 1739 Litchfield, MA; d. 18 Dec 1811; m. 1760 Litchfield

[Buell 89-90]

167. Margaret Catlin: b. 4 Nov 1741; d. 18 Dec 1812

174. Dr. John Crocker: b. 1 Apr 1722 Barnstable, MA; d. 1 May 1815 Richmond, MA; m. 30 May 1751 Coventry, CT

[Crocker 31]

175. Sarah (Kingsbury) Baldwin: b. Jan 1728; d. 17 Jan 1817 Richmond

[Kingsbury 234]

184. Melchior Brenneman:

186. Samuel Mayer:

187. Anna ___:

202. Peter Conant: b. 10 May 1760 (or 26 May 1756) Stow, MA; d. 22 Sep 1833 Stow; m. 7 Dec 1780 Stow

[Conant 342, Gibson 36]

203. Elizabeth Fairbanks: b. 13 Jan 1758 Harvard, MA; d. 2 Feb 1847 Stow

[Fairbanks 103, Stone 76]

204. Samuel Appleton: b. 1739 Ipswich, MA; d. 15 May 1819

[Appleton 16]

205. Mary White: d. Dec 1834

206. John Dyson:

226. Capt. Nathaniel Ingersoll: b. c1710 Salem, MA; will 15 Nov 1750 – 10 May 1762; m. 1 Sep 1737

[Ingersoll 26]

227. Bethiah Gardner: bp. 15 Aug 1714; d. 30 Jul 1773

228. same as #226

229. same as #227

230. Gamaliel Hodges: b. 13 Oct 1716 Salem, MA; d. 27 Aug 1768 Salem; m. 9 Oct 1739 Salem

[Hodges 35]

231. Priscilla Webb: b. 11 Nov 1719 Salem; d. 22 Mar 1807 Salem

232. Stephen Higginson: b. 31 Jul 1716 Salem, MA; d. 12 Oct 1761 Newbury, MA; m. 22 Apr 1743

[Higginson 16]

233. Elizabeth Cabot: b. 12 Jun 1715 Salem; bur. 26 Apr 1797 Beverly, MA

234. James Perkins:

235. Joanna Mascarene:

236. Dr. Joshua Babcock: b. 17 May 1707 Westerly, RI; Yale 1724; d. 1 Apr 1783 Westerly; m. (1st) 11 Aug 1735

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joshua_Babcock  

237. Hannah Stanton: b. 1714 Stonington, CT; d. 19 Sep 1778

240. Rev. Jacob Foster: b. 10 Mar 1732 Holliston, MA; Harvard 1754; d. 3 Dec 1798; m. 13 Oct 1756

[Foster 178]

241. Hepzibah Prentiss: bp. 23 Jan 1732; d. Nov 1811

242. David Vose: b. 10 Nov 1734 Milton, MA; m. 9 Jul 1754 Concord, MA

[Vose 107]

243. Sarah Wheeler: b. 31 Jan 1736/7 Concord

246. John Leach: b. c1723/4 England; d. 10 Jun 1799 Boston, MA; m. 24 Jul 1750 Boston

[journal kept during his imprisonment by the British in Boston Gaol in 1775 submitted to the New England Historical and Genealogical Register by #30 above – NEHGR 19 (1865): 255-263]

247. Sarah Coffin: b. 16 May 1732; d. 25 Mar 1811 Boston

[Coffin 43]

248. Jacob Lyon: b. 12 Oct 1754 Dorchester, MA; d. 3 Jan 1829 Wellesley, MA; m. Nov 1775

[Lyon 341-342]

249. Jerusha Tucker: b. 9 Oct 1757; d. 6 Oct 1840 Milton, MA

[Tucker 43]

252. Timothy Thompson: b. 14 Jan 1750 Woburn, MA; d. 4 Feb 1834; m. 3 Jan 1775

[Thompson 56-57]

253. Mary Frothingham: b. 18 Dec 1755; d. 9 Feb 1848

[Frothingham 105]

254. Samuel Bowers: b. 3 Jun 1754 Billerica, MA; d. 2 Mar 1828; bur. Old South Burying Ground, Billerica

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=19970001

255. Sarah Parker: b. 9 Dec 1756 Billerica, MA

 

 

256. William Spader:

257. Elizabeth ___:

258. Jacob Suydam: b. Mar 1696; d. 1770; m. 21 Mar 1737 Flatbush, Kings Co., NY

259. Antje Lequier:

262. Jan Ryerson: b. 11 Dec 1715; m. 3 Sep 1743

[Ryerson 28]

263. Antje Voorhees: b. 17 Jul 1721

264. Hans Bergen: bp. 11 Mar 1689; d. 1731

[Bergen 206-217]

265. Rachel Bensing/Benson: b. 13 Apr 1689; d. 1752

268. Johannes Eldert:

269. Femmetje ___:

296. Peleg Huddleston: b. 1702; m. 1727

[Huddleston 2]

297. Mary Quithill:

302. Isaiah Eldridge: b. 22 Oct 1724; d. 28 Feb 1818; m. (int. 27 Dec 1749)

[O’Killia 48]

303. Sarah Delano: b. 18 Mar 1725; d. 24 Oct 1818

[Durfee 53]

304. Isaac Greenwood: b. 11 May 1702 Boston, MA; Harvard 1921; d. 12 Oct 1745; m. 31 Jul 1729

[Greenwood 39-53]

305. Sarah Clarke: b. 11 May 1708

320. Joseph Beers: b. 1688

321. Sarah ___:

326. Joseph Judson: b. 24 Oct 1679 Statford, CT; d. 22 Mar 1758 Woodbury, CT; m. 13 Feb 1706 Woodbury

327. Mary Walker: b. 9 Jan 1689 Woodbury; d. 1773 Woodbury

328. Stephen Webster: m. 6 Jun 1717

329. Mary Burnham: bp. 19 Dec 1690

332. Solomon Buell: b. 30 Aug 1715 Lebanon, CT; d. Litchfield, CT; m. (1st) 19 Jan 1738 Litchfield

[Buell 53]

333. Eunice Griswold: d. 7 Aug 1771

348. John Crocker: b. 24 Feb 1683 Barnstable, MA; d. 7 Feb 1773 Barnstable; m. (2nd) 22 Jun 1721

[Crocker 12]

349. Mary Hinckley: b. May 1689

350. Capt. Nathaniel Kingsbury: b. 23 Aug 1684 Haverhill, MA; d. 18 Sep 1763 Andover, MA; m. 1709

[Kingsbury 206-207]

351. Hannah Denison: b. 1689; d. 14 May 1772

368. Melchior Brenneman:

404. Peter Conant: b. c1732 Chelmsford, MA; d. 1785 Stow, MA; m. 18 Nov 1749 Stow

[Conant 261]

405. Sarah Gibson: b. 26 Aug 1732 Stow; d. 19 Aug 1825 Stow

[Gibson 36]

406. Phineas Fairbanks: b. 8 Apr 1719 Lancaster, MA; d. 22 Aug 1800 Harvard, MA; m. 11 Jun 1740 Harvard

[Fairbanks 102]

407. Sarah Stone: b. 27 Jan 1721/2 Groton, MA; d. 1 Jul 1809

[Stone 75]

408. Isaac Appleton: b. 30 May 1704 Ipswich, MA; d. 18 Dec 1794; m. 1730

[Appleton 11]

409. Elizabeth Sawyer: d. 29 Apr 1785

410. Rev. Timothy White: of Haverhill, MA

452. Samuel Ingersoll: bp. (adult) 15 Mar 1702 Salem, MA; m. (2nd) 28 Jul 1702

[Ingersoll 16]

453. Sarah Haskett: b. 5 Feb 1673

454. John Gardner:

455. Elizabeth Wild:

460. Gamaliel Hodges: b. 8 Sep 1685 Salem, MA; d. 27 Aug 1765; m. 27 Jan 1710/11 Salem

[Hodges 31-32]

461. Sarah Williams: b. 18 Aug 1689 Salem

462. Jonathan Webb:

463. Priscilla Bray:

464. John Higginson: b. 20 Aug 1675 Salem, MA; d. 26 Apr 1718 Salem;  m. (2nd) 11 Nov 1714 Salem

[Higginson 13]

465. Margaret Sewall: b. 7 Apr 1687 Salem; d. Mar 1736

466. John Cabot: bp. 7 Apr 1680 St. Helier’s, Jersey; m. 29 Oct 1702 Salem, MA

467. Anne Orne: b. 14 Apr 1678 Salem; d. 1767 Salem

470. Jean Paul Mascarene: lieutenant-governor of Nova Scotia; d. 15 Jan 1760 Boston, MA; m. 1714 Boston

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paul_Mascarene

471. Elizabeth Perry:

472. Capt. James Babcock: b. 1663 Westerly, RI; d. 17 Jan 1736/7 Westerly; m. (1st)

473. Elizabeth Saunders: d. 3 Mar 1730/1

474. Joseph Stanton:

480. Capt. Jacob Foster: b. 1703 Ipswich, MA; d. 17 Jan 1779 Canterbury, CT; m. 10 Apr 1728

[Foster 146]

481. Mary Sheffield:

482. Henry Prentiss:

484. David Vose: b. 31 Mar 1702 Milton, MA; d. 5 Apr 1752 Milton; m. 16 Dec 1725 Milton

[Vose 59]

485. Mehitable Miller: b. 7 Mar 1708 Milton; d. c1772

486. David Wheeler: m. 27 Dec 1733

487. Sarah Merriam: b. 1 Apr 1713

[Merriam 57]

494. Charles Coffin: b. 1 Jan 1702 Nantucket, MA; d. 1747; m. 12 Jul 1722 Boston, MA

[Coffin 43]

495. Mary Barrett: d. 14 Jul 1753

496. Benjamin Lyon: b. 30 Jun 1732 Walpole, MA; m. (1st) 17 Jan 1754

[Lyon 335-336, Vose 34]

497. Thankful Humphrey: b. 11 Mar 1734; d. 2 May 1760

498. Timothy Tucker: b. 13 Apr 1721 Milton, MA; d. 15 Mar 1805; m. 1755

[Tucker 43]

499. Mindwell Ingraham: d. 18 Feb 1825

504. Jabez Thompson: d. 10 Jun 1759 Woburn, MA; m. 13 Nov 1735 Woburn

[Thompson 33]

505. Lydia Snow: b. 20 Feb 1710/11 Woburn

506. Joseph Frothingham: b. 15 Jan 1723/4 Charlestown, MA; d. 21 Sep 1781; m. 1752

[Frothingham 92]

507. Deborah Rand:

508. Capt. William Bowers: b. 8 Jan 1709 Billerica, MA; d. 16 Sep 1799; bur. Old South Burying Ground, Billerica; m. (2nd)

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=19969986

509. Martha Winship: b. 27 Dec 1714 Lexington, MA; d. 25 Feb 1797; bur. Old South Burying Ground

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=19969978

510. John Parker: b. 8 Jan 1720/1 Bradford, MA; d. 5 May 1803 Billerica, MA

511. Abigail Kidder: b. 30 Jul 1730 Billerica; d. 17 Aug 1777 Billerica

 

 

518. Abraham Lequier: b. c1685

519. Antoinette Duryea: b. Dec 1681 Brooklyn, NY

524. Jacobus Ryerson: bp. 27 Dec 1677 Brooklyn, NY; d. c1749

[Ryerson 7]

525. (prob.) Syntje Lott:

536. Hendrick Eldertse: bp. 4 Mar 1691

592. Henry Huddleston: b. 1673; m. 1702

[Huddleston 2]

593. Sarah Case:

604. Elnathan Eldridge: d. 26 Dec 1746 New York, NY

605. Hannah Kelly/O’Killey: b. Mar 1705; d. 11 Aug 1734

[O’Killia 30]

606. Nathaniel Delano: b. 28 Oct 1695 Dartmouth, MA; d. 8 Apr 1770 Dartmouth; m. 2 Jan 1721 Freetown, MA

607. Elizabeth Durfee: b. 1702 Freetown; d. 18 Feb 1784 Dartmouth

[Durfee 53]

608. Samuel Greenwood: b. 24 Sep 1662; d. 16 Jul 1721

[Greenwood 22-27]

609. Elizabeth Bronsdon: b. 27 Aug 1670; d. 9 Dec 1721

610. Dr. John Clarke: m. (1st)

611. Sarah Shrimpton:

640. Joseph Beers:

641. Abigail ___: d. 1696

654. Zachariah Walker: b. c1662 Stratford, CT; d. 21 Dec 1753 Woodbury, CT; m. c1690

655. Elizabeth Miner: b. 16 Jan 1667 Stratford; d. 19 Dec 1749 Woodbury

656. Jonathan Webster: m. 11 May 1681

657. Dorcas Hopkins:

658. John Burnham: b. 1648; d. 20 Apr 1721; m. 12 Nov 1684

659. Mary Catlin: b. 10 Jul 1666

664. John Buell: b. 17 Feb 1671 Killingworth, CT; d. 9 Apr 1746 Litchfield, CT; m. 20 Nov 1695 Windsor, CT

[Buell 33-34]

665. Mary Loomis: b. 5 Jan 1679; d. Nov 1768

696. Job Crocker: b. 9 Mar 1644/5 Barnstable, MA; d. 20 Mar 1718/19; m. (2nd) 19 Jul 1680 Littleton, MA

[Crocker 3]

697. Hannah Taylor: d. 14 May 1743

698. John Hinckley: m. (1st) Jul 1668

699. Bethia Lothrop: b. 23 Jul 1649 Barnstable, MA; d. 10 Jul 1697

700. Lt. Joseph Kingsbury: b. 1656; d. 9 Apr 1741; m. 2 Apr 1679

[Kingsbury 201-202]

701. Love Ayer: b. 15 Apr 1663; d. 24 Apr 1735

702. John Denison: will 24 Jul 1725 – 22 Jan 1726/7; m. (1st)

703. Ruth Ayer: d. 2 Feb 1694/5

808. Robert Conant: b. 26 Apr 1699 Beverly, MA; d. 27 Mar 1773 Stow, MA; m. 1721 Chelmsford, MA

[Conant 206-208]

809. Esther ___:

810. Abraham Gibson: b. 1701 Stow, MA; d. 8 Nov 1740 Stow

[Gibson 31-35]

811. Mary Wheeler: b. 5 Nov 1701 Stow; d. 15 Jan 1793 Stow

812. Joseph Fairbanks: b. 1693 Lancaster, MA; d. 6 Dec 1772 Harvard, MA; m. 21 Apr 1718

[Fairbanks 67-68]

813. Mary Brown: b. c 8 Dec 1699; d. 14 Nov 1791

814. Capt. Simon Stone: b. 1 Aug 1686 Groton, MA; d. 22 Oct 1746 Harvard, MA; m. c1712

[Stone 74-75]

815. Sarah ___: b. c1689; d. 30 May 1767 Harvard

816. Isaac Appleton: b. 1664 Ipswich, MA

818. Francis Sawyer: of Wells, MA

904. John Ingersoll: b. 11 Sep 1644 Salem, MA; d. 1694; m. 17 May 1670 Salem

[Ingersoll 8]

905. Mary Combs: will 12 Jun 1711 – 27 Jun 1711

906. Capt. Stephen Haskett:

907. Elizabeth Langdon:

920. George Hodges: d. 1709 Salem, MA; m. (2nd) 24 Sep 1669 Salem

[Hodges 27-30]

921. Sarah Phippen: b. 4 Feb 1644/5 Boston, MA

922. John Williams:

923. Sarah Manning:

928. Col. John Higginson: b. 1646 Guilford, CT; d. 23 Mar 1719 Salem, MA; m. 9 Oct 1672 Salem

[Higginson 8-9]

929. Sarah Savage: b. 25 Jun 1653 Boston, MA; bur. 26 Jun 1713 Salem

930. Maj. Stephen Sewall:

931. Margaret Mitchell: b. 1664; d. 20 Jan 1735/6

932. Francis Cabot:

933. Susanna Gruchy:

934. Joseph Orne:

935. Anna Thompson:

944. John Babcock: b. 1644 Portsmouth, RI; d. 1685 Westerly, RI

945. Mary Lawton: d. 8 Nov 1711 Westerly

960. Isaac Foster: b. 1656 Ipswich, MA; m. 25 Nov 1678

[Foster 133-134]

961. Abigail ___: d. 4 Oct 1749

962. William Sheffield:

963. Hannah Bullard:

968. Sgt. Thomas Vose: b. 22 Sep 1667 Milton, MA; d. 16 Aug 1722 Milton; m. 28 May 1695 Milton

[Vose 35]

969. Hannah Badcock: b. 23 May 1675 Milton; d. 20 Oct 1732 Milton

970. Samuel Miller: m. 25 Jun 1690

971. Rebecca Belcher: b. 12 Nov 1671

974. Samuel Merriam: b. 23 Jul 1681 Concord, MA; d. 22 Mar 1761; m. 8 Nov 1711

[Merriam 57]

975. Sarah Wheeler: d. 1 Dec 1743

988. Nathaniel Coffin: b. 1671; d. 29 Oct 1721

989. Damaris Gayer: b. 24 Oct 1673; d. 6 Sep 1764

990. Samuel Barrett: b. 8 Feb 1670; d., 22 Jul 1733; m. 8 Mar 1694 Boston, MA

991. Sarah Manning:

992. Peter Lyon: b. 19 Dec 1686 Dorchester, MA; d. 8 Apr 1752 Walpole, MA; m. (2nd) 23 Sep 1731 Walpole

[Lyon 329-331, Vose 34]

993. Jemima Fales: b. 20 Apr 1707 Dedham, MA; d. 7 Jul 1732 Walpole

994. Jacob Humphrey:

995. Thankful Capen: b. 30 Dec 1706

996. James Tucker: b. 10 Apr 1680 Milton, MA; d. 22 Dec 1750; m. 1 Mar 1707

[Tucker 32]

997. Sarah Baker: d. 16 Sep 1756

1008. Jonathan Thompson: b. 28 Sep 1663

[Thompson 22-23]

1009. Frances Whitmore:

1010. Timothy Snow: b. 16 Feb 1674/5 Woburn, MA; m. 16 Jan 1705/6 Woburn

1011. Lydia Pierce: b. 25 May 1683 Woburn

1014. Nathaniel Frothingham: bp. 20 Nov 1698 Charlestown, MA; d. 7 May 1749; m. 1721

[Frothingham 116]

1015. Susanna Whittemore:

1016. Capt. Jonathan Bowers: b. 13 Apr 1674 Chelmsford, MA; d. 12 Feb 1744/5 Billerica, MA; m. 17 May 1699 Chelmsford

http://trees.wmgs.org/familygroup.php?familyID=F25244&tree=Schirado

1017. Hannah Barrett: d. 16 Oct 1765 Billerica

1018. Samuel Winship:

1019. Jane Fessenden:

1020. Daniel Parker:

1021. Anne ___:

1022. Capt. Enoch Kidder: b. 30 Dec 1697 Billerica, MA; d. 5 Jan 1781 Billerica; m. (1st) 19 Jul 1722 Billerica

1023. Sarah Hunt: b. 22 Oct 1702 Billerica; d. 26 Jan 1749/50 Billerica

 

 

1036. Jean Lequier: d. c1713; m. 11 Nov 1663 New Amsterdam

1037. Rachel Folkert: b. Sep 1641

1038. Joost Du Rieu/Duryea:

1039. Magdalena Le Fevre:

1048. Martin Ryerson: m. 14 May 1663 Brooklyn, NY

[Ryerson 1]

1049. Annetje Rapelje: b. 8 Feb 1646

1184. Valentine Huddleston: b. 1628; d. 1727

[Huddleston 2]

1185. Katherine Chatham:

1208. Jehosophat Eldridge:

1209. Elizabeth Covell:

1210. Jeremiah O’Killey: b. c1670 Yarmouth, MA; d. 30 Aug 1728; m. 1688

[O’Killia 23]

1211. Sarah Chase: d. 1727

1212. Jonathan Delano: b. c1648; d. 28 Dec 1720 Dartmouth, MA; m. 28 Feb 1677/8 Dartmouth

1213. Mary Warren:

1214. Robert Durfee: b. 10 Mar 1665 Portsmouth, RI; d. 10 May 1718 Freetown, MA; m. 1687 Portsmouth

[Durfee 19]

1215. Mary Sanford: b. 30 Mar 1664 Portsmouth; d. 15 Nov 1748 Freetown

1216. Nathaniel Greenwood: bp. 23 Aug 1631 St. Michael at Pleas, Norwich, England; d. 31 Jul 1684; m. 24 Jan 1655/6

[Greenwood 15-21]

1217. Mary Allen:

1218. Robert Bronsdon:

1219. Bathsheba Richards:

1222. Jonathan Shrimpton:

1223. Mary Oliver:

1280. James Beers: d. 1694 Fairfield, CT

1310. John Miner: b. 3 Jun 1635 Charlestown, MA; d. 17 Sep 1719 Woodbury, CT; m. 19 Oct 1658 Fairfield, CT

1311. Elizabeth Booth: b. Sep 1641 Stratford; d. 24 Oct 1732 Woodbury

1312. Robert Webster:

1313. Susanna Treat:

1314. Stephen Hopkins: b. c1635/6; d. Oct 1689

1315. Dorcas Bronson:

1316. Thomas Burnham: b. c1617; d. 28 Jun 1688

1317. Anna ___: d. 5 Aug 1703

1328. Samuel Buell: b. 2 Sep 1641 Windsor, CT; d. 11 Jul 1720 Killingworth, CT; m. Nov 1662 Windsor

[Buell 25-28]

1329. Deborah Griswold: b. 28 Jun 1646; d. 7 Feb 1719 Killingworth

1330. Thomas Loomis:

1331. Hannah Porter:

1392. William Crocker: b. c1612 England; d. Sep 1692 Barnstable, MA; m. (1st)

[Crocker 1]

1393. Alice ___: bur. 4 May 1684

1394. Richard Taylor:

1395. Ruth ___:

1398. Thomas Lothrop: b. c1621

1399. Sarah (Learned) Ewer:

1400. Henry Kingsbury: d. 1 Oct 1687 Haverhill, MA

[Kingsbury 85-88]

1401. Susan ___: d. 21 Feb 1678/9 Haverhill

1402. Thomas Ayer:

1403. Elizabeth Hutchins:

1404. John Denison: d. 1683 Ipswich, MA

1405. Priscilla ___: d. 15 Feb 1692

1406. Peter Ayer:

1407. Hannah Allen:

1616. Lot Conant: b. 1 Jun 1679 Beverly, MA; d. 20 Sep 1767 Concord, MA; m. (1st) 16 May 1698 Beverly

[Conant 173-174]

1617. Martha Cleaves: b. 24 Jul 1681 Beverly; d. 15 Feb 1725 Concord

1620. Timothy Gibson: b. c1679 Cambridge, MA; d. 14 Jul 1747 Stow, MA; m. (1st) 17 Nov 1700 Concord, MA

[Gibson 23-30]

1621. Rebecca Gates: b. 23 Jul 1682 Marlboro, MA; d. 21 Jan 1754 Stow

1622. Deliverance Wheeler: b. 1663 Concord, MA; d. 4 Feb 1716 Stow, MA; m. 28 May 1691

1623. Mary Davis: b. 3 Oct 1663 Concord; d. 27 Jun 1748 Stow

1624. Capt. Jabez Fairbanks: b. 11 Oct 1670 Lancaster, MA; d. 2 Mar 1758; m. (1st)

[Fairbanks 50-51]

1625. Mary Wilder: b. c1675; d. 21 Feb 1718

1628. Simon Stone: b. 8 Sep 1656 Watertown, MA; d. 19 Dec 1741 Groton, MA; m. c1685

[Stone 59-60]

1629. Sarah Farnsworth: b. c1663 Groton; d. 16 Sep 1731 Groton

1632. Isaac Appleton: b. 1664 Ipswich, MA; d. 22 May 1747

[Appleton 8]

1633. Priscilla Baker: d. 26 May 1731

1808. John Ingersoll: b. c1623 England; d. 1683 Salem, MA; m. c1643

[Ingersoll 4]

1809. Judith Felton:

1842. Joseph Phippen:

1843. Dorcas Wood:

1844. John Williams:

1845. Elizabeth Skerry:

1846. Richard Manning:

1847. Anstis Calley:

1856. Rev. John Higginson: b. 6 Aug 1616 Leicestershire, England; d. 9 Dec 1708 Salem, MA; m. (1st)

[Higginson 6-7]

1857. Sarah Whitfield: bp. 1 Nov 1620 Ockley, Surrey, England; d. 8 Jul 1675 Salem

1858. Capt. Thomas Savage:

1859. Mary Symmes:

1860. Henry Sewall:

1861. Jane Dummer:

1862. Rev. Jonathan Mitchell: Harvard 1647; d. 9 Jul 1668; m. 19 Nov 1650

1863. Margaret (Borodell) Shepard:

1888. James Babcock: b. c1612; d. 12 Jun 1679; m. (1st)

1889. Sarah ___:

1890. George Lawton:

1891. Elizabeth Hazzard:

1920. Reginald Foster: b. c1636 England; will 11 Jul 1704 – 10 Jan 1708

[Foster 124-127]

1921. Elizabeth Dane:

1936. Capt. Thomas Vose: bp. 18 Feb 1640/1 Ditton, Lancashire, England; d. 23 Apr 1708 Milton, MA

[Vose 17-19]

1937. Waitstill Wyatt: bp. 2 Mar 1645 Dorchester, MA; d. 8 Jan 1728 Milton

1938. Samuel Badcock:

1939. Hannah Eames:

1942. Joseph Belcher: b. 25 Dec 1641; d. c1678; m. 1664

1943. Rebecca Gill: bp. 7 Jul 1650

1948. John Merriam: b. 9 Jul 1641 Concord, MA; d. 2 Feb 1723/4; m. 21 Oct 1663

[Merriam 46-47]

1949. Mary Cooper: b. 11 Sep 1645 Cambridge, MA; d. 5 Mar 1730

1976. James Coffin: b. 12 Aug 1640; d. 28 Jul 1720

1977. Mary Severance: b. 5 Aug 1645

1978. William Gayer:

1979. Dorcas Starbuck:

1980. William Barrett: b. c1629; d. 19 Mar 1689; m. (2nd) 19 May 1662

1981. Mary Barnard: b. 7 Nov 1639 Watertown, MA; d. 28 Mar 1673

1984. Peter Lyon: bp. 6 Sep 1663 Dorchester, MA; d. 7 Jul 1733 Stoughton, MA; m. (1st)

[Lyon 324-329]

1985. Jane Vose: b. 3 May 1665 Milton, MA

[Vose 33-34]

1986. Peter Fales:

1987. Abigail ___:

1990. Hopestill Capen: b. 13 Oct 1677; m. 14 Aug 1702

1991. Thankful Baker:

1992. James Tucker: b. 1640; d. 1718

[Tucker 27]

1993. Rebecca Tolman:

2016. Jonathan Thompson: d. 20 Oct 1691; m. 28 Nov 1655

[Thompson 19-20]

2017. Susannah Blodgett: d. 6 Feb 1697/8

2018. Francis Whitmore: of Cambridge, MA

2020. John Snow: d. 25 Nov 1706 Woburn, MA

2022. Samuel Pierce: b. 7 Apr 1656; d. 5 Jul 1721 Woburn, MA; m. 9 Dec 1680

2023. Lydia Bacon: b. 6 Mar 1656; d. 5 Dec 1717

2024. Nathaniel Frothingham: b. 2 Jul 1671 Charlestown, MA; d. 31 Jul 1730; m. 1694

[Frothingham 116]

2025. Hannah Rand:

2034. Jonathan Barrett: d. 28 Mar 1743 Chelmsford, MA

2035. Sarah Learned: b. 28 Oct 1653 Chelmsford; d. 11 Jan 1694/5 Chelmsford

2044. Enoch Kidder: b. 16 Sep 1664 Billerica, MA; d. 1 Dec 1752 Billerica; m. (1st) 1 Jun 1685

2045. Mary Hayward: d. 21 Mar 1742 Billerica

2046. Samuel Hunt: b. 4 Feb 1678; d. 13 Oct 1738; m. (1st) 16/18 Jun 1702

2047. Sarah Stearns: b. 21 Mar 1681/2; d. Sep 1708

 

 

2098. Joris Rapelje:

2420. David O’Killia: b. Ireland; d. 1697 Yarmouth, MA

[O’Killia 19-22]

2421. Jane Powell: d. 17 Oct 1711 Yarmouth

2422. John Chase:

2423. Elizabeth Baker:

2424. Philip Delano: bp. 7 Dec 1603 Leiden, Holland; d. 1681/2; m. (1st) 19 Dec 1634 Plymouth, MA

2425. Hester Dewsbery:

2426. Nathaniel Warren: b. c1624; m. 19 Nov 1645 Plymouth, MA

2427. Sarah Walker:

2428. Thomas Durfee: b. c1643 England; d. Jul 1712 Portsmouth, RI; m. (1st)

[Durfee 14-19]

2429. ___:

2430. John Sanford: b. 4 Jun 1633 Boston, MA; d. 1687; m. 17 Apr 1663

2431. Mary Gorton: d. 1688 Tiverton, RI

2446. Capt. Peter Oliver:

2624. John Webster: governor of Connecticut; d. 5 Apr 1661 Hadley, MA

2625. Agnes Smith:

2628. John Hopkins:

2630. John Bronson:

2631. Sarah Ventris:

2656. William Buell: m. 18 Nov 1640 Windsor, CT

[Buell 23-25]

2657. Mary ___: d. 2 Sep 1684

2658. Edward Griswold: b. c1607; d. 1671 Killingworth, CT

2662. John Porter:

3232. John Conant: b. 15 Dec 1652 Salem, MA; d. 30 Sep 1724 Beverly, MA; m. 7 May 1678 Beverly

[Conant 145-151]

3233. Bethia Mansfield: b. 7 Apr 1658 Lynn, MA; d. 27 Jul 1720 Beverly

3240. John Gibson: b. c1641 Cambridge, MA; d. 15 Oct 1679 Cambridge; m. 9 Dec 1668

[Gibson 19-22]

3241. Rebecca Errington: d. 4 Dec 1713 Cambridge

3242. Stephen Gates:

3243. Sarah Woodward:

3244. Capt. Thomas Wheeler:

3246. Lt. Simon Davis:

3247. Mary Blood:

3248. Jonas Fairbanks: d. 10 Feb 1676; m. 28 May 1658

[Fairbanks 38-39]

3249. Lydia Prescott: b. 15 Aug 1641 Watertown, MA

3250. Thomas Wilder:

3251. Mary Houghton:

3256. Simon Stone: b. c1630 Boxted, Essex, England; d. 27 Feb 1707/8 Watertown, MA; m. c1655

[Stone 52-53]

3257. Mary Whipple: b. c1634 Bocking, Essex, England; d. 2 Jun 1720 Watertown

3258. Matthias Farnsworth:

3259. Mary Farr:

3264. Samuel Appleton: b. 1625 Little Waldingfield, England; d. 15 May 1696 Ipswich, MA; m. (2nd) 8 Dec 1656 Newbury, MA

[Appleton 6]

3265. Mary Oliver: d. 15 Feb 1698

3266. Thomas Baker: of Topsfield, MA

3616. Richard Ingersoll: d. 1644 Salem, MA; m. 20 Oct 1616

[Ingersoll 1-2]

3617. Agnes/Ann Langley: d. 30 Jul 1677

3618. Nathaniel Felton:

3712. Rev. Francis Higginson: bp. 6 Aug 1586 Claybrooke, Leicestershire, England; d. 6 Aug 1630 Salem, MA

[Higginson 1-4]

3713. Ann ___:

3714. Rev. Henry Whitfield:

3715. Dorothy Sheafe:

3796. Rev. John Lothrop:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Lothrop

3797. Hannah Howse:

3840. Reginald Foster: b. c1595 England

[Foster 120-121]

3872. Robert Vose: b. c1599; m. 1629

[Vose 9-14]

3873. Jane Moss: d. Oct 1675 Milton, MA

3874. Edward Wyatt:

3875. Mary ___:

3884. Gregory Belcher: b. c1606; d. 25 Nov 1674

3885. Catherine ___:

3886. John Gill:

3887. Anna ___:

3896. Joseph Merriam: b. c1600; d. 1 Jan 1640/1

[Merriam 32-36]

3897. Sarah Goldstone: d. 12 Mar 1670/1

3898. John Cooper:

3899. Anna Sparhawk:

3952. Tristram Coffin: b. c1605; d. 2 Oct 1681 Nantucket, MA

[Coffin 3]

3953. Dionis Stevens:

3958. Edward Starbuck:

3959. Katharine Reynolds:

3962. John Barnard:

3963. Phebe Whiting:

3968. Peter Lyon:

[Lyon 320-321]

3969. Ann ___:

3970. same as #1936

3971. same as #1937

3980. Samuel Capen: m. 9 Apr 1673

3981. Susannah Payson:

3984. Robert Tucker:

[Tucker 26]

3985. Elizabeth ___:

3986. Thomas Tolman:

3987. Sarah ___:

4032. James Thompson: b. c1593; d. 1658; m. (1st)

[Thompson 9-17]

4033. Elizabeth ___: d. 13 Nov 1643

4034. Thomas Blodgett:

4035. Susannah ___: d. 10 Feb 1661

4040. (prob.) Richard Snow:

4044. Thomas Pierce: b. c1608; d. 6 Nov 1683; m. 5 May 1635

4045. Elizabeth Cole: d. 5 Mar 1688

4048. Nathaniel Frothingham: b. 16 Apr 1640 Charlestown, MA; d. 12 Dec 1688; m. 1668

[Frothingham 116]

4049. Mary Hett:

4070. Isaac Learned: d. 24 Nov 1657 Chelmsford, MA; m. 9 Jul 1646 Watertown, MA

4071. Mary Stearns: bp. 6 Jan 1625/6 Nayland, Suffolk, England; d. 21 Dec 1663 Chelmsford

4088. James Kidder: b. c1626; d. 16 Apr 1676 Billerica, MA

4089. Anna Moore: d. 1691 Billerica

4090. John Hayward:

4091. Ann White:

4092. Samuel Hunt: b. 17 Nov 1657; d. 11 Jan 1742/3; m. 1 May 1678

4093. Ruth Todd:

4094. Lt. John Stearns: b. May 1654 Billerica, MA; d. 26 Oct 1728; m. (1st) 6 Sep 1676

4095. Elizabeth Bigelow: b. 15 Jun 1657; d. 18 Apr 1694

 

 

4852. Richard Warren: b. c1578; Mayflower passenger; d. 1628 Plymouth, MA; m. 14 Apr 1610 Great Amwell, Hertfordshire, England

4853. Elizabeth Walker: d. 2 Oct 1673 Plymouth

4860. John Sanford: b. c1605; governor of Newport and Portsmouth; d. 1653 Portsmouth, RI; m. (1st)

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Sanford_(governor)

4861. Elizabeth Webb:

4862. Samuel Gorton: bp. 12 Feb 1592/3 Manchester, Lancashire, England; president of Providence and Warwick

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Samuel_Gorton

4863. Mary Maplet:

6464. Lot Conant: b. c1624 Plymouth, MA; d. 28 Sep 1674 Beverly, MA; m. 1649 Marblehead, MA

[Conant 129-131]

6465. Elizabeth Walton:

6496. Jonathan Fairbanks: d. 5 Dec 1668 Dedham, MA

[Fairbanks 31-34]

6497. Grace Smith:

6498. John Prescott:

6512. Simon Stone: bp. 9 Feb 1585/6 Great Bromley, Essex, England; d. 22 Sep 1665 Watertown, MA; m. (1st) 5 Aug 1616 Great Bromley

[Stone 41-51]

6513. Joan Clarke: b. c1596

6528. Samuel Appleton: m. 24 Jan 1616 Preston, England  [RD600 p. 487 (descent from Henry I of England)]

[Appleton 5]

6529. Judith Everard:   [RD600 p. 566 (descent from Robert I of France)]

6530. John Oliver:

7960. Capt. John Capen: m. (2nd)

7961. Mary Bass:

7792. William Merriam:

[Merriam 27-32]

8088. Thomas Pierce: d. 7 Oct 1666

8089. Elizabeth ___:

8096. William Frothingham: d. 10 Oct 1651

[Frothingham 159]

8097. Anna ___:

8142. Isaac Stearns:

8143. Mary Barker:

8184. Samuel Hunt: b. c1633

8185. Elizabeth Redding:

8188. John Stearns: d. 5 Mar 1668; m. (1st)

8189. Sarah Mixer: d. 14 Jun 1656

8190. John Bigelow:

8191. Mary Warren:

 

 

12928. Roger Conant: bp. 9 Apr 1592 East Budleigh, Devonshire, England; d. 19 Nov 1679 Beverly, MA; m. 11 Nov 1618 London

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Roger_Conant_(Salem)

12929. Sarah Horton:

16376. same as #8142

16377. same as #8143

 

 

 

Appleton: W. S. Appleton, A Genealogy of the Appleton Family (Boston, 1874).

Bergen: Teunis G. Bergen, The Bergen Family… (Albany, 1876).

Brenneman: Albert H. Gerberich, The Brenneman History (Scottdale, PA, 1938).

Buell: Albert Welles, History of the Buell Family… (New York, 1881).

Coffin: W. S. Appleton, Gatherings Toward a Genealogy of the Coffin Family (Boston, 1896).

Conant: Frederick Odell Conant, A History and Genealogy of the Conant Family in England and America… (Portland, ME, 1887).

Crocker: James R. Crocker, Crocker Genealogy (1967).

Durfee: William F. Reed, The Descendants of Thomas Durfee of Portsmouth, R.I., vol. 1 (Washington, 1902).

Fairbanks: Lorenzo Sayles Fairbanks, Genealogy of the Fairbanks Family in America, 1633-1897 (Boston, 1897).

Foster: Frederick Clifton Pierce, Foster Genealogy: Being the Record of the Posterity of Reginald Foster… (Chicago, 1899).

Frothingham: Thomas Bellows Wyman, The Genealogy of Frothingham in New England (Boston, 1916).

Gibson: Mehitable Calef Coppenagen Wilson, John Gibson of Cambridge, Massachusetts and his Descendants 1634-1899 (Washington, 1900).

Greenwood: Isaac John Greenwood, The Greenwood Family of Norwich, England in America (Concord, 1934).

Higginson: Thomas Wentworth Higginson, Descendants of the Reverend Francis Higginson… (1910).

Hodges: Almon D. Hodges, Genealogical Record of the Hodges Family of New England…, 3rd ed. (Boston, 1896).

Huddleston: George Huddleston, Huddleston Family Tables (Concord, 1933).

Ingersoll: Lillian Drake Avery, A Genealogy of the Ingersoll Family in America 1629-1925… (New York, 1926).

Kingsbury: Frederick John Kingsbury and Mary Kingsbury Talcott, The Genealogy of the Descendants of Henry Kingsbury of Ipswich and Haverhill, Mass. (1905).

Lyon: A. B. Lyons et al., Lyon Memorial… (Detroit, 1905).

Merriam: Charles Henry Pope, Merriam Genealogy in England and America (Boston, 1906).

O’Killia: Eunice Kelley Randall, David O’Killia the Immigrant of Old Yarmouth, Massachusetts… (1962).

Ryerson: Albert Winslow Ryerson, The Ryerson Genealogy… (Chicago, 1916).

Stone: G. Gardner Bartlett, Simon Stone Genealogy… (Boston, 1926).

Thompson: Leander Thompson, Memorial of James Thompson… (Boston, 1887).

Tucker: Ephraim Tucker, Genealogy of the Tucker Family (Worcester, 1895).

Vose: Ellen F. Vose, Robert Vose and his Descendants (Boston, 1932).

 

 

 

1930 – Stony Brook, Brookhaven Twp., Suffolk Co., NY, e.d. 26, sheet 5b

Spader, Mary B.          Head   F W 44 M 29   CT NY KY  Proprietoress Tea Room

          Stoddard G.    Son      M W 13 S        NY NY CT

          Vanderbilt R.  Son      M W 12 S        NY NY CT

 

1930 – Canton, Norfolk Co., MA, e.d. 36, sheet 5b

Fraser, James R.          Head   M W 32 M 25 HI US US  Salesman Brokers Firm

___, Elizabeth B.        Wife    F W 29 M 22   MA MA MA

___, Jean                     Dau     F W 6 S           MA HI MA

___, Allan                   Son      M W 2 S          MA HI MA

 

1920 – Hempstead, Nassau Co., NY, e.d. 27, sheet 8b

Spader, Vandibelt       Head   M W 37 M      NY NY OH  Salesman Stock

___, Mary                    Wife    F W 35 M        NY CT NY

___, Stoddard             Son      M W 3 6/12 S  NY NY NY

___, Vandibelt            Son      M W 2 6/12 S  NY NY NY

 

1920 – Brookline, Norfolk Co., MA, e.d. 176, sheet 5b

Bowditch, Fred C.      Head   M W 65 M      MA MA MA  President Insurance

___, Elizabeth F.         Wife    F W 45 M        MA MA MA

___, Frederick C.        Son      M W 22 S        MA MA MA

___, Edward F.           Son      M W 20 S        MA MA MA  Clerk Real Estate

___, Elizabeth H.        Dau     F W 19 S         MA MA MA  Teacher Play Grounds

___, Anita L.               Dau     F W 16 S         MA MA MA

___, Margaret T.         Dau     F W 13 S         MA MA MA

(2 servants)

 

1910 – Brookline, Norfolk Co., MA, e.d. 1089, sheets 17a-b

Bowditch, Frederick C. Head  M W 55 M1 13          MA MA MA  Insurance Real Estate

___, Elizabeth F.         Wife    F W 36 M1 13 5 5       MA MA MA

___, Frederick C. J.     Son      M W 12 S                    MA MA MA

Bowditch, Edward F. Son      M W 11 S                    MA MA MA

___, Elizabeth H.        Dau     F W 9 S                       MA MA MA

___, Anita L.               Dau     F W 6 S                       MA MA MA

___, Margarite F.        Dau     F W 3 S                       MA MA MA

(1 nurse, 3 maids)

Bowditch, Albert B.   Neph   M W 26 S                    MA MA MA  Bookkeeper Shoe Factory

 

1900 – 20th Ward, Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, e.d. 313, sheet 14b

Moon, Jacob S.           Head   W M Apr 1849 51 M 28         NY NY NY

___, Isabella                Wife    W F Jan 1853 47 M 28 2 2     NY Ger Ger

Spader, Alice              Dau     W F Dec 1874 25 M               NY NY NY

___, Vanderbilt           Son      W M Jan 1858 42 M               NY NY NY  Lawyer

Moon, Ethel                Dau     W F Apr 1879 21 S                 NY NY NY

(1 servant)

 

1900 – North Kohala, Hawaii, Hawaii Territory, e.d. 43, sheet 5a

Fraser, Ed. A.              Head   Ca M Jun 1870 29 M 6           IA NY MA 1894 6  Manager

            Myrtle             Wife    Ca F Apr 1870 30 M 6 2 2      Can Can Can 1894 6

            Sydney            Son      Ca M Sep       4 S                    MO IA Can

            James               Son      Ca M Jul 1898 1 S                  HI IA Can

(2 servants)

 

1900 – 32nd Ward, Chicago, Cook Co., IL, e.d. 1036, sheet 8a

Fraser, William E.       Head   W M Sep 1835 64 M 38         NY NY VT  Physician

___, Julia M.               Wife    W F Oct 1837 62 M 38 4 3     MA MA MA

 

1880 – Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, e.d. 83, sheet 24 (p. 189d)

Spader, Jeremiah V.    W M 40                       Retired Merct. NY NY NY

___, Margaret              W F 45            Wife                            NY NY NY

Lippitt, Maria              W F 25            Dau                             NY NY NY

___, Clarence              W M 29           So-i-L  Wool Merct.    NY NY NY

Spader, Vanderbilt      W M 24           Son      Lawyer            NY NY NY

___, Louis                   W M 21           Son                              NY NY NY

___, Madge                 W F 18            Dau                             NY NY NY

___, Clinton                W M 15           Son                              NY NY NY

 

1880 – Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, e.d. 7, sheet 19 (p. 146c)

Greenwood, John        W M 81                       Lawyer            RI RI RI

          Fannie             W F 67            Wife                            NY NY NY

          Mary                W F 40            Dau                             NY RI NY

          Josephine         W F 35            Dau                             NY RI NY

          William L.       W M 29           Son      Clerk in Store  NY RI NY

          Kiyusa             W F 70            Sister   Boarder           RI RI RI

(2 servants)

 

1880 – Washington, Washington Co., IA, e.d. 140, sheet 38 (p. 137b)

Fraser, William E.       W M 43                       Physician & Surgeon   NY

            Julia M.           W F 41            Wife                                        MA MA MA

            Jane                 W F 13            Dau                                         IA NY MA

            Ed. A.             W M 9             Son                                          IA NY MA

            Walter             W M 7             Son                                          IA NY MA

 

1880 – Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., MI, e.d. 224, sheet 25 (p. 61a)

Randall, Francis A.     W M 67 Sep                Carriage Painter          MA MA MA

___, Julia A.                W F 66 May    Wife                                        MA MA MA

___, Corra Bell            W F 22 Jun      Dau                                         MI MA MA

 

1880 – Crawford Twp., Crawford Co., KS, e.d. 54, sheet 1 (p. 28a)

Brown, James              W M 41                       Lawyer                        Can VT NY

          M. Ann            W F 36            Wife                                        Can PA Can

          George P.        W M 15           Son                                          Can Can Can

          H. L.                W F 12            Dau                                         Can Can Can

          L. Frank          W M 11           Son                                          Can Can Can

          Myrtle             W F 10            Dau                                         Can Can Can

          R. Howard      W M 3             Son                                          KS Can Can

Brown, A. R.              W F 79            Mother                                    NY NY NY

 

1870 – 10th Ward, Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, p. 36

Spader, Jeremiah V.    40 M W           At home          30000  10000  NY

            Maria               68 F W                                                            NY

            Margt. G.        40 F W                                                            NY

            Maria B.          18 F W                                                            NY

            Vanderbilt       16 M W                                                           NY

            Louis               11 M W                                                           NY

            M. L.               8 F W                                                              NY

            Clinton            5 M W                                                             NY

(2 servants, 1 apparent boarder)

 

1870 – 3rd Ward, Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, p. 133 (264a)

Greenwood, John        71 M W           Lawyer                                    RI

___, Fanny                  56 F W                                                            NY

___, Mary                    31 F W                                                            NY

___, Edward M.          28 M W           Lawyer                                    NY

___, Josephine             25 F W                                                            NY

___, Charles L.            22 M W           Clerk in Store                          NY

___, William M.          19 M W           Clerk in office                         NY

Stoddard, Charles H.  43 M W           Secretary                                 MA

___, Hannah                33 F W                                                            NY

___, Fanny A.             10 F W                                                            NY

___, Sarah E.               14 F W                                                            NY

Greenwood, Louisa    69 F W                                                            RI

(2 servants)

 

1860 – 10th Ward, Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, p. 115 (117a)

C. H. Stoddard           34 M    Com. Merch.               2000    MA

Hellen                          23 F                                                     NY

Sarah                           4 F                                                       NY

Mary Conly                 33 F     Servant                                    Ireland

Margaret O’Brien        35 F     Do                                           Ireland

 

1860 – 13th Ward, Brooklyn, Kings Co., NY, p. 121 (761a)

Charles Stoddard        60 M    Ship Master                             MA

Sarah                         26 F                                                     England

Charles                      2 M                                                      England

Ann                           40 F     Servant                                    Ireland

 

1860 – 3rd Ward, Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., MI, p. 82

Francis A. Randall      48 M    Painter & trimmer       250      300      MA

Julia A.                        46 F                                                                 MA

Julia M.                       22 F                                                                 MA

Frank E.                      14 M                                                                MA

Frederick                     9 M                                                                  MA

Cora B.                        3 F                                                                   MI

Patrick Henry              16 M    Appt. Painting                                     MI

 

1860 – Litchfield, Litchfield Co., CT, p. 20 (354)

Seth P. Beers               78 M    Lawyer                        25000  30000  CT

Belinda W.                73 F                                                                 CT

George W.                 43 M                                                                CT

Julia M.                     40 F                                                                 CT

(2 servants)

 

1860 – 11th Ward, Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., PA, p. 280

Thomas Heaton           45 M    Book keeper                8000    1000    PA

Julia A.                      40 F                                                                 VA

Edward                     18 M    Clerk                                                   OH

Ada                           15 F                                                                 OH

Stanley                      13 M                                                                OH

Arthur                       10 M                                                                OH

Mary                          7 F                                                                   OH

Theodore                   5 M                                                                  OH

(1 servant)

 

1855 MA state census – Fairhaven, Bristol Co., p. 3b

Charles Stoddard                    55 M    Mariner            MA

Elizabeth Stoddard                 48 F                             MA

Stephen H. Stoddard              20 M    Clerk               MA

Julia H. Stoddard                    17 F                             NY

Mortimer M. Stoddard           15 M                            NY

Agnes – Stoddard                   12 F                             NY

Elizabeth Manchester              25 F                             England

 

1850 – Leominster, Worcester Co., MA, p. 395 (198a)

Francis A. Randall      38 M    Painter             1100    Stow MA

Julia A. Randall          35 F                                         Beverly MA

Julia M. Randall          12 F                                         Lowell MA

Mary M. Randall         10 F                                         Vienna NY

Francis E. Randall       4 M                                          Dracutt MA

Amos W. Foster          27 M    Painter                         US