Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1. Julie “Julia” Fiona Roberts: b. 28 Oct 1967 Smyrna, GA; Best Actress 2001

http://www.genealogi.se/julia.htm

http://members.tripod.com/~trubbe/idag.htm

 

2. Walter Grady Roberts: b. 25 Dec 1933; d. 3 Dec 1977; m. 1 Jul 1955 First Presbyterian Church, Biloxi, MS  (m. 2nd Eileen Sellars 4 Apr 1974)  [SSN 253-48-3531]

http://www.palmdigitalmedia.com/product/book/excerpt/16454

3. Betty Lou Bredemus: b. 13 Aug 1934 Minneapolis, MN (m. 2nd Michael Motes 13 Sep 1972)

 

4. Walter Thomas Roberts: b. 11 Jun 1905 GA; d. 15 Feb 1986 Marietta, Cobb Co., GA (Walter T. Roberts; age 80; cert. 004838)  [SSN 252-10-0434]

5. Beatrice Beal: b. 23 Jun 1911 GA; d. 6 Feb 1983 Smyrna, Cobb Co., GA (Beatrice B. Roberts; age 71; cert. 004421)  [SSN 258-58-2505]

6. Wendell John Bredemus: b. 5 Aug 1904 Minneapolis, MN; d. 18 Feb 1955 Hennepin Co., MN [MN Death Index – mother Johnson; file #019756]

7. Elizabeth Ellen Billingsley: b. 11 Nov 1898 Indianapolis, IN; d. 30 Oct 1983 Beltrami Co., MN (she m. 1st Holmes C. Coltman 15 Aug 1915; he d. 30 Jul 1929]  [MN Death Index – mother Hutchings; file #025263]  [Billingsley 701]

 

8. John Pendleton Roberts: b. 26 Aug 1878 Douglas Co., GA; d. 7 May 1950 Fulton Co., GA; bur. Union Grove Cemetery, Douglas Co., GA [http://ftp.rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/ga/douglas/cemeteries/uniongrove.txt] [GA Death Index – John P. Roberts; age 72; cert. 10408]; m. 13 Dec 1899  [WWI draft registration card]

9. Jimmie Glen Corbitt: b. 15 Oct 1878 AL/GA; d. 30 Mar 1951 Fulton Co., GA; bur. Union Grove Cemetery [GA Death Index – Jimmie G. Roberts; age 72; cert. 6303]

10. William E Beal: b. c1875 AL; d. 13 Mar 1936 Fulton Co., GA (cert. 7194); m. (1st) c1900/1 (app. m. (2nd) c1922 Blanche ___)   [perhaps the following, though there was another William E. Beall of the right age living in Dekalb Co., GA, in 1910 – WWI draft registration card: William Edward Beal; b. 10 Jul 1875; residence Cham--, DeKalb Co., GA; “one leg off”]

11. Pearl ___: b. c1889 GA; app. died before 1930 (not the Mrs. Pearl Beal who d. 30 Dec 1954 in Morgan Co., GA, age 69; her husband was Austin Beal)

12. John M. Bredemus: b. Dec 1877 MN; m. 1903 Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN

13. Eleanor M. Johnson: b. 30 Apr 1882 MN; d. 20 Apr 1960 Minneapolis  [MN Death Index – mother Carlson; file #023270]

14. James Henry Billingsley: b. 17 Jul 1864 Ashley Mills, IN; d. 16 Jun 1921 Galena, IL; m. (1st) 29 Dec 1886 Indianapolis, IN  [Billingsley 700-701]

15. Nellie Hutchings: b. 16 Jul 1865 Greencastle, IN; d. 5 Oct 1919 Galena

 

16. Willis R. Roberts: b. GA; m. 20 Dec 1857 Fulton Co., GA  [Civil War – Willis Roberts enlisted 4 Mar 1862 in Co. K, 41st Georgia Infantry (CSA).  A Willis R. Roberts enlisted 26 Sep 1861 in Co. M, 38th Georgia Infantry (CSA), and died 25 Mar 1864 (as part of Capt. Hanleiter’s company of GA Light Artillery), so could not be #16]

17. Rhoda Suttles: b. c1836/7 GA; bur. Union Grove Cemetery, Douglas Co., GA [http://ftp.rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/ga/douglas/cemeteries/uniongrove.txt: “Rodie Suttles Wife of Willis R. Roberts, Mother of Elizabeth Roberts”]

18. Thomas C. Corbitt: b. Aug 1853 AL; d. 17 Mar 1929 Fulton Co., GA; m. c1874/5

19. Josephine (“Josie”) ___: b. Feb 1857 AL; d. 17 Dec 1944 Fulton Co. (age 89)

20. John Frank Beal: b. Oct 1852 GA; m. c1873/4  (perhaps the John F. Beal who d. 17 Oct 1927 Fulton Co., GA; cert. 24206-I)

21. Martha Ann ___: b. Apr 1854 AL

22. ___: b. GA

23. ___: b. GA

24. Mathew Bredemus: b. Mar 1846 Germany; imm. 1867; d. 13 Nov 1924 Hennepin Co., MN [MN Death Index – file #021260]; bur. Anthony of Padua Catholic Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN; m. c1873/4

25. Elizabeth Stevens: b. Jun 1852 MO [perhaps the Elizabeth Bredemus who d. 5 Feb 1923 Hennepin Co., MN; file #018207]  [surname from MN Death Index for son Joseph M. Bredemus, b. 11 Aug 1885, d. 4 Mar 1964 Anoka Co., mother Stevens, file #000202]

26. John Johnson: b. Denmark/Sweden

27. Emma Carlson: b. Norway/Sweden

28. John James Warren Billingsley: b. 18 Sep 1832 Allen Co., KY; d. 25 Oct 1910; m. 24 Dec 1852  [Billingsley 700]

29. Elizabeth Hymer: b. Jun 1834 IN; d. c1915 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN

30. Dolphin Hutchings: b. Sep 1817 IN; d. bef. 23 Mar 1905 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN; m. (3rd) 25 Oct 1863 Putnam Co., IN [3:399]  [from the Winterset Madisonian (Madison Co., IA), 23 Mar 1905: “News has been received here of the death of Dolphin Hutchings at Indianapolis, Ind.  He was the father of John Hutchings so well known here.  He was 89 years old and was the last of a family of 14 of which Joseph Hutchings was one.”  Joseph J. Hutchings was born 29 Nov 1825 in Clark Co., IN. http://iagenweb.org/boards/madison/obituaries/index.cgi?read=58790]

31. Ellen ( ___ )Matkins: b. c1821/2 OH; d. 20 May 1897 Indianapolis, IN (age 75) (widow of Isaac Matkins)

 

40. William R. Beal: b. c1827/8 GA; d. between 1860 and 1870 prob. Calhoun Co., AL; m. 6 May 1849 Coweta Co., GA  [perhaps the William R. Bealle, private in company H, 5 Alabama Infantry (Confederate)]

41. Elizabeth C. Smith: b. c1825 GA

56. Alexander Doak Billingsley: 26 Jul 1809 TN; d. 16 Jan 1870 Indianapolis, IN; m. 8 Nov 1831   [Billingsley 465]

57. Elizabeth McMurray: b. 3 Oct 1811 Allen Co., KY; d. 14 Sep 1864  [Billingsley 209]

60. (prob.) Es(r)om Hutchings: b. c1789/90 VA; d. c1865/6 Clark Co., IL; m. 15 Mar 1815 Clark Co., IN

61. (prob.) Mary (Polly) Fifer: b. c1794/5 KY; d. 1865/6 Clark Co., IL

http://www.rootsweb.com/~ilcivilw/scrapbk/millerbio.html

62. ___: b. OH

63. ___: b. OH

 

80. Robert Beall: b. c1800-1810

112. John Billingsley: b. 7 Mar 1786 Onslow Co., NC; d. 20 Nov 1840; m. 10 Sep 1807 TN   [Billingsley 203-204]

113. Mary Campbell Doak: b. 9 Jun 1787; d. 21 Nov 1828 Simpson Co., KY  [Billingsley 208]

114. James McMurray:

115. Mary Goodnight: b. 20 Dec 1792  [Billingsley 209]

120. Joseph Hutchings: b. VA; d. 1811; m. 2nd

121. Catherine Davis: b. 1767; d. 11 Feb 1843; bur. Shilo Cemetery, Clark Co., IN

http://genforum.genealogy.com/hutchings/messages/543.html

122. Christian Fifer:

123. Catherine Headricks: b. PA

 

224. John Billingsley: b. 17 Aug 1754 St. Mary’s Co., MD; d. 19 Sep 1844 Warren Co., KY; m. 2 Jun 1772 [Billingsley 73-74]

225. Jean Milsap: b. 7 May 1754 NC; d. 8 Feb 1842

226. Alexander Doak: b. 18 Jul 1763; d. 20 Dec 1820 KY  [Billingsley 208]

227. Margaret Hannah: b. 20 Mar 1762; d. 24 Aug 1840 MO

230. Jacob Goodnight: m. 15 Mar 1792  [Billingsley 209]

231. Elizabeth Hoover:

 

448. James Billingsley: b. 1726 St. Mary’s Co., MD; hung by Tories Apr 1776   [Billingsley 37-38]

449. Elizabeth Crabtree: b. 1726 MD; d. 1839 McMinn Co., TN, “aged 113 years”

 

896. William Billingsley: b. Nov 1691 Calvert Co., MD; d. between 11 Aug and 16 Dec 1745   [Billingsley 29-31]

897. Mary Sumner: b. Calvert Co.; d. Dec 1740

 

1792. William Billingsley: b. 1670 Calvert Co., MD; d. Jul 1716   [Billingsley 26-27]

1793. Clearanna Bowles: b. MD

 

3584. John Billingsley: b. c1647; d. 1693; m. Jan 1669   [Billingsley 23]

3585. Sarah Ann Billingsley: b. c1652 VA; d. 1712/3

 

 

Billingsley: Harry Alexander Davis, The Billingsley Family in America (Washington, 1936).

 

 

 

1930 – 8th Ward, Atlanta, Fulton Co., GA, e.d. 112, sheet 10b

Roberts, J. P.               Head    M W 51 M 21 GA GA GA  Cafι Magr. Cafe

___, Jimmie                  Wife     F W 51 M 21   AL AL AL  Helper Cafe

___, Hattie May           Dau      F W 16 S         AL GA AL

___, Eddie                   Son      M W 14 S        GA GA AL

___, Orean                   Dau      F W 11 S         FL GA AL

 

1930 – Vashti Industrial School, Thomasville, Thomas Co., GA, e.d. 6, sheet 4a

Beal, Beatrice   Student F W 18 S         GA AL TN

 

1930 – Center Hill, Fulton Co., GA, e.d. 170, sheets 54a-b

Beal, W. E.      Head    M W 52 M 30 AL AL AL  Teamster Filling Station

___, Blanch      Wife     F W 24 M 16   GA GA GA

Beal, Lewis      Son      M W 16 S        GA AL GA

___, W. B.       Son      M W 11 S        GA AL GA

___, Irene        Dau      F W 7 S           GA AL GA

___, Vera         Dau      F W 2 9/12 S   GA AL GA

 

1930 – 10th Ward, Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN, e.d. 194, sheet 2a

Bredemus, John M.      Head    M W 50 M 26 MN Ger MO  Salesman Oil

___, Elanore M.           Wife     F W 44 M 19   MN Den Nor

___, Wendell J.            Son      M W 23 S        MN MN MN  Clerk Electric co.

 

1920 – Laurel Hill Precinct 5, Okaloosa Co., FL, e.d. 120, sheet 2b

Roberts, John P.           Head    M W 41 M      GA GA GA  Farmer

___, Jimmie                  Wife     F W 41 M        GA GA GA

___, Thomas                Son      M W 14 S        GA GA GA

___, Louise                  Dau      F W 12 S         GA GA GA

___, Willie                    Dau      F W 10 S         GA GA GA

___, Quillen                  Son      M W 8 S          AL GA GA

___, Hattie Ruth           Dau      F W 5 S           AL GA GA

___, Eddie                   Son      M W 3 S          AL GA GA

___, Orene                   Dau      F W 1 1/12 S   FL GA GA

 

1920 – Shallow Ford Dist., Dekalb Co., GA, e.d. 10, sheet 1b

Beal, William E.            Head    M W 44 M      AL AL AL  Farmer

___, Pearl                    Wife     F W 30 M        GA GA GA

___, Blanche                Dau      F W 12 S         GA AL GA

___, Beatrice                Dau      F W 8 S           GA AL GA

___, Louis F.                Son      M W 5 S          GA AL GA

___, William B.            Son      M W 7/12 S     GA AL GA

 

1920 – 2nd Ward, Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN, e.d. 41, sheet 2a

Bredemus, John M.      Head    M W 40 M      MN Ger MO  Traveling salesman Oils

___, Elanor                  Wife     F W 35 M        MN Swe Swe

___, Wendell J.            Son      M W 15 S        MN MN MN

(1 roomer)

 

1910 – Douglasville, Douglas Co., GA, e.d. 35, sheet 6a

Roberts, John P.           Head    M W 31 M1 10           GA GA GA  Farmer

___, Jimmie                  Wife     F W 31 M1 10 5 5       AL AL FL

___, Linnie[?]               Dau      F W 9 S                       GA GA AL

___, Ethel                     Dau      F W 6 S                       GA GA AL

___, Thomas W.          Son      M W 4 S                      GA GA AL

___, Louise                  Dau      F W 3 S                       GA GA AL

___, Willie                    Son      M W 7/12 S                 GA GA AL

 

1910 – 4th Ward, Augusta, Richmond Co., GA, e.d. 67, sheet 12a

Beal, William H.           Head    M W 34 M 9               GA GA GA  Car Repairer Railroad

___, Pearl                    Wife     F W 20 M 9 4 3           GA VA GA

___, Oliver H.              Son      M W 7 S                      GA GA GA

___, Lillian G.               Dau      F W 4 S                       GA GA GA

___, Hammond A.        Son      M W 2 S                      GA GA GA

 

1910 – Mullins Dist. #818, Cherokee Co., GA, e.d. 13, sheets 9b-10a

Beal, F. John                Head    M W 57 M1 35           GA GA GA  farmer

___, Annie                   Wife     F W 55 M1 35             AL AL AL

Beholo[?], S. William    So-i-L  M W 33 M1 3             GA GA GA      farmer

___, Lizzie                    Dau      F W 23 M1 3               AL GA AL

 

1900 – Douglas Co., GA, e.d. 25, sheet 3a

Roberts, John P.           Head    W M Aug 1878 21 M 6/12      GA GA GA  Farmer

___, Jimmie                  Wife     W F Oct 1878 21 M 6/12 0 0  AL AL AL

 

1900 – Jacksonville Precinct #1, Calhoun Co., AL, e.d. 24, sheet 4b

Beal, John F.                Head    W M Oct 1852 47 M 26          GA GA GA  Farmer

___, Martha A.            Wife     W F Apr 1854 46 M 26 4 4     AL AL AL

___, William E.             Son      W M Jul 1875 24 S                  AL AL[sic] AL  Day Laborer

___, Franklin A.           Son      W M Oct 1878 21 S                AL GA AL  Farm Laborer

___, Mary E.                Dau      W F Feb 1884 16 S                 AL GA AL

___, Carrie E.              Dau      W F Oct 1886 13 S                 AL GA AL

 

1900 – 9th Ward, Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN, e.d. 95, sheet 7b

Bredemus, Mathew      Head    W M Mar 1846 54 M 26         Ger Ger Ger  1867 33 Na  Carpenter

___, Elizabeth               Wife     W F Jun 1852 47 M 26 7 5      MO Ger Ger

___, John                     Son      W M Dec 1877 22 S               MN Ger MO  Foreman

___, Peter                    Son      W M Oct 1880 19 S                MN Ger MO  Brake Binder

___, Joseph                  Son      W M Aug 1885 14 S               MN Ger MO

___, Clara                    Dau      W F Oct 1888 11 S                 MN Ger MO

___, Florence               Dau      W F Apr[?] 1892 8 S               MN Ger Ger

 

1900 – Centre Twp., Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN, e.d. 35, sheet 1a

Billingsly, James            Head    W M Jul 1864 35 M 14           KY KY KY

___, Nellie                   Wife     W F Jul 1865 34 M 14 2 2       IN VA KY

___, Clifford                 Son      W M May 1889 11 S               IN KY IN

___, Elizabeth               Dau      W F Oct 1898 1 S                   IN KY IN

Hutchins, [sic]               F-i-L    W M Sep 1817 82 Wd            VA VA VA

(1 servant)

 

1900 – Center Twp., Marion Co., IN, e.d. 17, sheet 5b

Billingsley, John            Head    W M Sep 1833 66       M 48    KY KY KY     Editor[?]

___, Elizabeth               Wife     W F Jun 1834 65         M 48 8 7 IN KY KY

___, Alexander Son      W M Sep 1869 30       S          IN KY IN        Invalid

___, Judson                  Son      W M Oct 1871 28       S          IN KY IN        Dairyman

___, Nettie                   Dau      W F Jul 1865 34          S          IN KY IN

 

1900 – Douglasville, Douglas Co., GA, e.d. 23, sheet 12a

Corbett, T. C.              Head    W M Aug 1853 46 M 25         AL AL AL  Farmer

___, Josie                     Wife     W F Feb 1857 43 M 25 5 5     AL AL AL

___, Clemmie               Dau      W F Apr 1883 17 S                 AL AL AL

___, Lucien                  Son      W M Nov 1887 12 S               GA AL AL

___, William                 Son      W M May 1892 8 S                 GA AL AL

 

1880 – Douglas Co., GA, e.d. 49, sheet 9 (p. 153a)

Roberts, Rhoda            W F 43                        Farmer             GA GA GA

___, William E.             W M 18           Son      Farmer             GA GA GA

___, James                   W M 10           Son      Farmer             GA GA GA

___, Elijah C.               W M 9             Son                              GA GA GA

___, John                     W M 2             Son                              GA GA GA

 

1880 – Alexandria, Calhoun Co., AL, e.d. 6, sheet 35 (p. 549a)

Beal, J. F.                     W M 28                       Carpenter         GA GA GA

___, M. A.                   W F 23            Wife                             AL GA GA

___, W. E.                   W M 2             Son                              AL GA AL

___, F. A.                    W M 2             Son                              AL GA AL

Crossly, E.                   W M 53           Board   Farming            SC SC SC

 

1880 – Jacksonville Beat 1, Calhoun Co., AL, e.d. 5, sheet 10 (p. 514b)

Beal, Elizabeth C.         W F 54                        Keeping House             GA NC NC

___, William B.            W M 24           Son      Carpenter                     GA GA GA

Smith, Joseph               W M 7             Neph                                        AR GA AL

 

1880 – Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN, e.d. 229, sheet 40 (p. 47d)

Bredemus, Matt.           W M 33                                               Prussia Pru Pru

            Elisabeth           W F 25            Wife                             MO Pru Pru

            Mathias            W M 4             Son                              MN Pru MO

            John                 W M 2             Son                              MN Pru MO

Gegenmier, Alex           W M 20           Neph                            MN Pru MO

(several boarders)

 

1880 – Center Twp. North, Marion Co., IN, e.d. 105, sheet 30

Billingsley, John J.         W M 47                       Editor & Publisher        KY KY KY

___, Elisabeth               W F 45            Wife                                         IN KY KY

___, Denton                 W M 23           Son      Editor & Publisher        IN KY IN

___, Eva                      W F 20            Dau                                          IN KY IN

___, Henry L.               W M 16           Son                                          IN KY IN

___, Nellie                   W F 14            Dau                                          IN KY IN

___, Judson                  W M 8             Son                                          IN KY IN

___, Alexander             W M 10           Son                                          IN KY IN

 

1880 – 1st Ward, Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN, e.d. 107, sheet 2 (p. 1b)

Hutchings, Dolphin        W M 61                       Retired farmer  IN MD VA

___, Ellen                     W F 58            Wife                             OH OH OH

___, Emma                   W F 15            Dau                              IN IN OH

___, Nellie                   W F 15            Dau                              IN IN OH

 

1880 – Beat 9, Russell Co., AL, e.d. 160, sheet 72 (p. 660d)

Corbit, Thos.                W M 32                       Laborer            AL AL AL

___, Josephine             W F 25                                                AL AL AL

___, Hatty                    W F 7                                                  AL AL AL

___, Jimmy                   W M[sic] 4                                          AL AL AL

 

1870 – Chestnut Log Dist., Campbell Co., GA, p. 17

Roberts, Rhoda            35 F W            Keeping House             200 100           GA
  “         Eliza                 12 F W                                                                        GA

  “         William             10 M W                                                                       GA

  “         Jas.                  1 M W                                                                         GA

 

1870 – Jacksonville, Calhoun Co., AL, p. 21

Beale, Eliza                   45 F W            Keeping House             600 200           GA

            W. A.               20 M W           Common Laborer                                 GA

            Frank               17 M W           Broom Maker                                      GA

            Edward            9 M W                                                                         AL

 

1870 – Ward 4, St. Anthony, Hennepin Co., MN, p. 9

Stevens, Elizabeth         18 F W            Domestic Servt.                                    MO

 

1870 – 1st Ward, Greencastle, Putnam Co., IN, p. 5

Hutching, Dolphin         51 M W           Farmer             20000 2000     IN

___, Ellen                     48 F W                                                            OH

___, John D.                26 M W           Fruit Dealer      4000 150         IN

___, Sarah E.               23 F W                                                            IN

___, Mary E.                21 F W                                                            IN

___, Mariah A.             19 F W                                                            IN

___, Nellie                   5 F W                                                              IN

___, Emma                   5 F W                                                              IN

Matkin, Cynthia J.        19 F W                                                            IN

___, Charles A.            18 M W                                                           IN

___, Simpson               9 M W                                                             IN

 

1860 – Southern Dist., Clinch Co., GA, p. 4

Moses Roberts             30 M    Farmer                         300      GA

Rhoda       “                  22 F                                                     GA

Harris        “                  2 M                                                      GA

Elias          “                  1 M                                                      GA

John F.[?] Roberts        49 M    Farmer             3800 5600       GA

Cornelia    “                  49 F                                                     GA

Isham        “                  22 M    Farm laborer                160

Wm.          “                  20 M    Farm laborer

Mark         “                  16 M    Farm laborer

Lavina       “                  12 F                                                     GA

Matilda     “                  8 F                                                       GA

Thorp        “                  5 M

 

1860 – Ranges 8 & 9, Calhoun Co., AL, p. 3

W. R. Beal                   32 M    Carpenter                     600 300           GA

E. C.    “                       30 F                                                                 GA

Wm. A. “                     10 M                                                                GA

J. F.       “                     6 M                                                                  GA

R. E.      “                     3 M                                                                  AL

 

1860 – Madison Twp., Putnam Co., IN, p. 317

Dolphan Hutchings        42 M    Farmer             12000 2515     IN

Nancy              “           33 F                                                     IN

Jno.                  “           17 M    Farm Laborer                           IN

Sarah               “           15 F                                                     IN

Mary                “           12 F                                                     IN

Maria               “           9 F                                                       IN

Abram George             21 M    Farm Laborer                           NC

 

1860 – 1st Ward, Greencastle, Putnam Co., IN, p. 48 (376)

Isaac Matkins               63 M    Gentleman                    23000 5000     NC

Ellen     “                       38 F                                                                 OH

Sophia J. “                    9 F                                                                   IN

Charlie A. “                  8 M                                                                  IN

Noah      “                     28 M    Clerk                            50 500             IN

 

1860 – Dolson Twp., Clark Co., IL, p. 211

Esrom Hutchings           69 M W           Farmer             5000 700         VA

Mary                “           65 F W                                                            KY

Mary                “           16 F W                                                            IN

 

1850 – Subdivision 89, Ware Co., GA, pp. 197b-198a (214-215)

John F. Roberts            39 M    Farmer             800                  GA

Candace           “           39 F                                                     GA

Moses              “           20 M    Farmer                                     GA

John                 “           17 M    Farmer                                     GA

Nancy              “           14 F                                                     GA

Isham               “           13 M                                                    GA

William             “           10 M                                                    GA

Sarah               “           8 F                                                       GA

Rebecca           “           8 F                                                       GA

Mark                “           6 M                                                      GA

Catharine          “           4 F                                                       GA

Lavina              “           2 F                                                       GA

 

1850 – Div. 19, Coweta Co., GA, p. 100

Wm. R. Beal                22 M    Carpenter         200                  GA

Elizt. C.                        20 F                                                     GA

James                           4 M                                                      GA

Wm. A.                        6/12 M                                                 GA

 

1850 – Jackson Twp., Putnam Co., IN, p. 418b (834)

Thomas Watkins           62 M    Farmer             900                  NC

Susanna            “           62 F                                                     NC

Sarah               “           24 F                                                     IN

Wiley T.           “           23 M    Student                                     IN

(John L. Bowman household)

Dolphon Hutchings       31 M    Farmer             1000                IN

Elizabeth           “           27 F                                                     IN

Martha E.         “           9 F                                                       IN

John D.            “           6 M                                                      IN

Sarah               “           4 F                                                       IN

Mary                “           1 F                                                       IN

 

1850 – Madison Twp., Putnam Co., IN, p. 970 (486b)

Isaac Matkins               52 M    Farmer                         11000              NC  [married within the year]

Eleanor    “                   28 F                                                                 OH  [ditto]

Elizabeth  “                   29 F                                                                 NC

Noah         “                  20 M    Farmer                                                 IN

Julia Ann  “                   8 F                                                                   IN

 

1840 – Dist. 646, Coweta Co., GA, p. 1 (318)

Robert Beall – 3 males 0-5, 1 male 5-10, 2 males 10-15, 1 male 15-20, 1 male 30-40, 1 female 5-10, 1 female 30-40  [note: only Beall household in Coweta Co. with male 10-15]