Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

1. Amy Lou Adams: b. 20 Aug 1974 Vicenza, Veneto, Italy; actress

 

2. Richard Kent Adams: b. 16 Jan 1945 Los Angeles Co., CA [CABI: mother Hill]; m. 29 May 1969 Salt Lake City, UT

[Ogden Standard Examiner (Ogden, UT), 1 Jun 1969: “The Salt Lake LDS Temple provided the setting Thursday for nuptial celebrations uniting in marriage Miss Kathy Hicken and Richard K. Adams.  President Howard W. Hunter officiated….The bride is a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Hicken of 1070 Cross.  Parents of the bridegroom are Mr. and Mrs. Frank R. Adams of Huntington Beach, Calif…”  Same, 4 Jun 1969, p. 4c: “[Marriage licenses] Richard K. Adams, 24, Provo, and Kathryn Hicken, 19, Provo.”]

3. Kathryn Hicken: b. c1949/50

 

4. Frank Ralph Adams: b. c1915/16 ID; m. 10 Mar 1934 Idaho Falls, Bonneville Co., ID [5:29]  {submitted IGI: b. 26 Jun 1915 Shelley, Bingham Co., ID; d. 13 Jun 2001; parents Joseph Samuel Adams and Frances Elizabeth Cole}

5. Olea Lorraine Hill: b. c1915/16 UT

[PRF]

http://www.sorensenfamilyhistory.org/genealogy/descendants_mary_caroline_sorensen.htm

6. Hugh Hicken: b. c Dec 1926 UT

7. Colleen Hammond:

[Ogden Standard Examiner (Ogden, UT), p. 6b, 1 Aug 1963: “…blood…needed to aid a Providence woman….Mrs. Grant Hammond….Anyone who could donate blood for Mrs. Hammond may obtain further information by calling her daughter, Mrs. Hugh Hicken…”]

 

8. Joseph Samuel Adams: b. 13 Aug 1863 St. Luke, London, England; d. 1 Feb 1936 Shelley, Bingham Co., ID; m. (2nd) 25 Dec 1894 Salt Lake Co., UT [F:49]

[AFN: 1HL1-5W]

9. Frances Cole: b. 2 Nov 1874 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT; d. 4 Jan 1950 Huntington Park, Los Angeles Co., CA

[AFN: 4JTB-Z6]

10. John Hyrum Hill: b. 1872 UT; d. 1943; m. 20 Jun 1906 Salt Lake City, UT

[AFN: 2X55-X1]

11. Olea Shipp: b. 25 May 1877 Philadelphia, PA; d. 23 Jul 1954 Groveland, Bingham Co., ID

[Farnsworth 2:421]

[AFN: 192G-39]

12. Elijah Moulton Hicken: b. 26 Sep 1888 Heber, Wasatch Co., UT; d. Oct 1984 (last residence Logan, Cache Co., UT); m. 2 Sep 1914 Wasatch Co., UT [B:256]  [WWI draft registration card]  [SSN 528-7335, issued UT bef. 1951]

13. Erma Inez Jensen: b. 9 Mar 1892 UT; d. May 1980 (last residence Logan)  [SSN 528-76-7104, issued UT 1966]

14. Grant Levi Hammond: b. 30 Aug 1908 Providence, UT; d. 23 Sep 2004 Providence; m. (1st) 23 Jul 1928 Preston, Franklin Co., ID [2:227]

[The Herald Journal (Ogden, UT), 27 Sep 2004: “Grant Levi Hammond, 96, passed away on Thursday, Sept. 23, 2004, at Providence Assisted Living.  He was born August 30, 1908, in Providence, Utah, to Levi Parley and Annie Baer Hammond….He married Oreta Otterbeck on July 23, 1928 in Preston, Idaho.  She died in 1966….He is survived by his two daughters, Colleen Hicken of Ogden, Utah and Rita Ann (‘Bud’) Hansen of Bear River, Utah….He was preceded in death by…a son-in-law, Hugh Hicken…”]

15. Oreta/O’Reta/Reita Otterbeck: b. 18 Jun 1910 UT; d. 8 Feb 1966; bur. Providence Cemetery

 

16-17. continued in AF

18. George Cole: b. Jan 1846 England; m. c1870/1

19. Susanna Sugden: b. Sep 1848 England

20. William Hood Hill: b. 22 Feb 1840 Toronto, Canada; d. 13 Nov 1907; m. 1 Jan 1860 Mill Creek, Salt Lake Co., UT

http://www.sorensenfamilyhistory.org/family_history/william_h_hill.htm

http://www.robinsancestry.com/f1226.htm

21. Mary Caroline Sorensen: b. 25 Jun 1843 Haverup, Pedersborg, Sorø amt., Denmark; d. 20 Jan 1928

22. Milford Bard Shipp, M.D.: b. 3 Mar 1836 Edinburgh, Johnson Co., IN; d. 14 Mar 1918 Salt Lake City, UT; m. (3rd) 5 May 1866 Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT

[Farnsworth 2:420]

23. Ellis Reynolds, M.D.: b. 20 Jan 1847 Davis Co., IA; d. 31 Jan 1939 Salt Lake City

http://history.utah.gov/findAids/B00004/B0004.XML

24. Addison Hicken: b. 2 Oct 1850 Whitwick, Leicester, England; d. 7 Dec 1924 Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT; m. c1873/4

[UT death certificate #2017: Addison Hicken; d. 7 Dec 1924 Salt Lake, Salt Lake Co.; wife Sophia E. Hicken; b. 2 Oct 1850 England; parents Thomas Hicken and Catherine Fewks (both b. England); informant Addison P. Hicken]

25. Sophia Elizabeth Moulton: b. 3 Oct 1853 Irchester, Northampton, England; d. 7 Mar 1933 Salt Lake City

26. James Christian Jensen: b. 9 Sep 1863 Glimsholt, Ugilt, Hjorring amt, Denmark; m. 16 Oct 1884 Salt Lake City, UT

[Latter-day Saint Biographical Encyclopedia, vol. 1: “Jensen, James C., second counselor in the presidency of the Wasatch Stake of Zion, is the son of Soren Peter and Kirsten Marie Jensen, and was born at Glimsholt, Ugilt parish, Hjorring amt, Denmark, Sept. 9, 1863.…[his family] arrived in Salt Lake City, July 14, 1877….Oct. 16, 1884, he married Miss Joannah E. Jennings, of Levan, by whom he has up to this time (1901) had four living children…”]

27. Joanna Eliza Jennings: b. 2 Sep 1866 UT

28. Levi Parley Hammond: b. 18 Sep 1881/2 UT; d. 1 Aug 1969 Providence Cemetery, Providence, UT; m. 29 Jun 1904 Cache Co., UT [6:396]  [WWI draft registration card]

29. Annie Elizabeth Baer/Bair: b. 12 Sep 1878/80 UT; d. 22 Oct 1923; bur. Providence Cemetery

30. Andrew Nicklas Otterbeck: b. 25 Aug 1882/3 UT; d. 15 May 1969 San Bernardino Co., CA [CADI: mother Myer]; m. 5 Jul 1902 Cache Co., UT [6:127]  [WWI draft registration card]  [SSN 557-28-9734, issued CA bef. 1951]

[AFN:X5P2-JH]

31. Jennie May Fister: b. c1885/6 UT

[AFN:X5P4-S5]

 

40. Alexander Hill:

41. Agnes Hood:

42. Nicolai Sorensen: b. Jun 1799 Fjenneslev, Sorø amt., Denmark; d. 30 Mar 1877; bur. Mendon, Cache Co., UT; m. 6 Jul 1830 Kirke Fjenneslev, Sorø amt., Denmark

http://www.sorensenfamilyhistory.org/default.htm

43. Magdalena Olsen: b. 21 Mar 1807 Fjenneslev; d. 30 Mar 1877; bur. Mendon

44. Austin Shipp: b. 5 May 1805 Green Co., KY; d. 18 May 1892 Salt Lake City, UT; m. (1st) 25 May 1835 Johnson Co., IN

[Shipp 16]

45. Louisa Caroline Farnsworth: b. 5 May 1817 Athens, OH; d. 27 Feb 1879 Joseph, Sevier Co., UT

[Farnsworth 2:372, Kent 192]

46. William Fletcher Reynolds: b. 8 Aug 1826 Drakeville, Fayette Co., IN; d. 14 Apr 1904 Sanford, Conejos Co., CO

47. Anna Hawley: b. 15 Jul 1829 Yarmouth, Middlesex, Ontario, Canada; d. 28 Jan 1861 Pleasant Grove, UT

48. Thomas Hicken: b. 15 Jun 1826 Burton-on-the-Wolds, Leicester, England; d. 2 Mar 1915 Heber City, UT; m. 30 Jun 1845 Whitwick, Leicester, England

49. Catherine Fewkes: b. 16 Mar 1825 Whitwick; d. 18 May 1879 Heber City

50. Thomas Moulton:

51. Sarah Denton:

52. Soren Peter Jensen: b. 30 Oct 1836 Glimsholt, Ugilt, Horring, Denmark; d. 15 Jan 1905 Levan, UT; m. 24 Oct 1862 Ugilt

53. Kirsten Marie Christensen: b. 24 Nov 1834 Denmark

54. Mansfield Jennings: b. 2 Sep 1837 TN

[HSF 111]

55. Fanny Jane Perris: b. c1841/2 England

56. M. D. Hammond: b. NY; m. c1876/7

57. Emmaline Tibbetts: b. 16 Mar 1856 Lowell, MA [MA VRs 97:156: Emma Tibbetts; parents Charles E. (operative, b. Farmington, ME) and Cath. (b. Madison, NH)]; d. 17 Nov 1926 Idaho Falls, Bonneville Co., ID

60. ___ Otterbeck: b. Norway  {Andrew Otterbeck – b. 12 Oct 1861, d. 12 Apr 1883, bur. Logan City Cemetery, UT}

61. Caroline Jacobsen: b. 8 Oct 1866/7 Denmark; d. 30 Nov 1914 Provo, Utah Co., UT  (m. 2nd c1885/6 Louis C. Myer)

[UT death certificate #392: Caraline Meyer; d. 30 Nov 1914 Provo, Utah Co.; married; b. 8 Oct 1866 Denmark; parents Jacob Jacobsen and Mollie Lund (both b. Denmark); in State Mental Hospital]

 

88. Richard Shipp: b. 15 Apr 1768 Culpeper Co., VA; d. 4 Jun 1836 Edinburg, Johnson Co., IN; m. 1789 Culpeper Co., VA

[Shipp 14]

89. Mary C. Copeland: b. 12 Apr 1770 Orange Co., NC; d. 13 Sep 1853 Edinburg

90. Reuben Farnsworth: b. 1 Apr 1787 Harvard, Worcester Co., MA; d. 30 Dec 1847 Plymouth, Marshall Co., IN; m. (1st)

[Farnsworth 2:342, Kellogg 250]

91. Lucinda Kent: b. 11 Aug 1785 Dorset, Bennington Co., VT; d. 20 Jul 1829 Burlington, Lawrence Co., OH

[Kent 192]

92. James Burt Reynolds: b. 1778 Queen Anne’s Co., MD; d. Sep 1840 Hamilton Co., IN

93. Eliza Ann Lawrence: b. c1792 Queen Anne’s Co., MD; d. 23 Nov 1855 Clear Creek, Johnson Co., IN

94. William John Hawley: b. 25 Nov 1803 Fishkill, Dutchess Co., NY; d. 3 Mar 1881 Pleasant Grove, UT

95. Ellis Elsa Smith: b. 4 Jun 1804 Warren, Washington Co., NY; d. Apr 1891 Pleasant Grove

96. Thomas Hicken:

97. Ann Ward:

104. Jens Pedersen:

105. Maren Sorensdatter:

106. Christen Christensen:

107. Inger Jensdatter:

108. Schuyler Patterson Jennings: b. 5 Jun 1809 Memphis, TN; d. 10 Jun 1876 Juab, UT (or 9 Jun 1878 according to tombstone – see http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~utjuab/Cemeteries/Levan/Levan.html)

[HSF 111]

109. Polly Barnett: b. 9 Nov 1814/8 Humphrey, TN; d. 22 Feb 1892 Juab

110. Thomas Perris:

111. Hannah Rebecca Spiller Jennings:

114. Charles Granville Tibbetts: b. c 15 Oct 1826 Farmington, ME; d. 16 Dec 1907 Bedford, MA [MA VRs 4:321: Charles Granville Tibbetts; d. 16 Dec 1907 Bedford; age 81y 2m 1d; b. ME; parents Isaiah Tibbetts and Mary J. Allen (both b. ME)]; m. (2nd) 14 Sep 1854 Lowell, MA [MA VRs 79:110: Charles G. Tibbetts (26, operative, b. Farmington ME, father Jonathan; 2nd marriage) and Catherine Harmon (19, b. Madison NH, father Isaiah; 1st marriage)]

115. Catherine Harmon: b. c 30 May 1836 Madison, NH; d. 28 Apr 1887 Lowell [MA VRs 383:128: Catherine Tibbetts; age 50y 10m 29d; wife of Charles G.; b. Madison NH; parents Jonathan (b. Scarboro, ME) and Esther A. Harmon (b. Madison, NH)]

[Harmon 89]

122. Jacob Jacobsen: b. Denmark

123. Mollie Lund: b. Denmark

 

176. Richard Shipp: b. c1740; d. 1781 Culpeper Co., VA; m. (1st)

[Shipp 11]

177. Elizabeth ___:

178. James Copeland: will Nov 1805 – Jan 1806

179. Martha ___:

180. Reuben Farnsworth: b. 4 Jun 1751 Harvard, Worcester Co., MA; d. 18 Aug 1813 Burlington, Chittenden Co., VT; m. (2nd)

[Farnsworth 2:330]

181. Anna Kellogg: b. 2 Dec 1755 Hillsdale, NY; d. 7 Dec 1838 Dorset, Bennington Co., VT

[Kellogg 250]

182. Cephas Kent: b. 2 Apr 1754; d. 1813 Dorset, VT; m. 1775 Suffield, CT

[Kent 192]

183. Lydia Sheldon: b. c1760; d. 1846

216. Doctor Jennings: b. 1774 Prince Edward Co., VA

[HSF 111]

217. Rhoda ___: b. 20 Feb 1776 VA; d. 30 Oct 1856

218. Samuel Barnett:

219. Polly Sweeney:

228. Isaiah Tibbetts: b. c Feb 1800; d. 27 Dec 1886 Farmington, ME (age 86y 10m)

230. Jonathan Harmon: b. 27 Jun 1800 Scarboro, Cumberland Co., ME; d. 9 Mar 1891 Madison, NH

[Harmon 89]

231. Hester/Esther Ann Harmon: b. 1 Nov 1810 Madison; d. 25 Jul 1887 Madison

 

352. Thomas Shipp: d. 1752 Caroline Co., VA

[Shipp 10]

353. Elizabeth ___:

360. Reuben Farnsworth: b. 28 Apr 1705 Harvard, MA; d. 1755 Harvard; m. 7 Apr 1730

[Farnsworth 2:327]

361. Mary Holden: b. 28 Apr 1706 Watertown, MA; d. 1775 Watertown

[Shattuck 88]

362. Moses Kellogg: b. 1 Apr 1720; m. 30 Apr 1740

[Kellogg 122]

363. Mary Sheldon: b. 8 Dec 1724 Northfield, Litchfield Co., CT; d. 14 Dec 1766 Hadley, Hampshire Co., MA

364. Cephas Kent: b. 13 Apr 1725; d. 5 Dec 1809; m. 20 May 1747

[Kent 177-178]

365. Hannah Spencer: b. c1727; d. 5 Nov 1821

432. Robert Jennings: will 1 Oct 1794 – 20 Oct 1794

[HSF 110-111]

433. Rachel ___:

460. Abner Harmon: b. 20 Oct 1770 Scarboro, ME; d. Apr 1857 Madison, NH; m. (1st) 12 May 1797 Scarboro

[Harmon 50]

461. Sarah Marshall: b. 2 Feb 1776; d. 16 Jul 1838

462. Richard Harmon: b. 24 Nov 1786; m. 1808

[Harmon 39]

463. Margaret “Peggy” Mathews:

 

704. Richard Shipp: b. c1670 Essex Co., VA; will 3 Sep 1723 – 19 May 1724

[Shipp 7-8]

705. Mary ___:

720. Jonathan Farnsworth: b. 1 Jun 1675 Groton, MA; d. 16 Jun 1748 Harvard, MA; m. 1698

[Farnsworth 2:326-327]

721. Ruth Shattuck: b. 24 Jun 1668 Watertown, MA

722. Samuel Holden: b. 28 Apr 1674 Watertown, MA; d. c1726

723. Susanna Shattuck:

[Shattuck 87-88]

724. Stephen Kellogg: b. 3 Feb 1695 Hadley, MA; m. (1st) May 1719

[Kellogg 69]

725. Abigail Loomis: b. 3 May 1701; d. 13 Jan 1734

728. Capt. John Kent: b. 26 Jan 1688; d. 24 Jun 1737; m. (1st) 27 May 1729

[Kent 166-168]

729. Mary Smith:

864. William Jennings: b. c1735; d. Prince Edward Co., VA

[HSF 110]

865. Mary Allen:

920. Jonathan Harmon: b. 6 Aug 1743 Scarboro, ME; d. 1832 Madison, NH; m. 22 Oct 1764

[Harmon 21-22]

921. Dorcas Harmon:

922. Daniel Marshall: b. c1750 Scarboro, ME; d. 1786 at sea; m. 17 Nov 1774 Scarboro

http://books.google.com/books?id=LDryyTRj8tgC&pg=PA236&lpg=PA236&dq=%22daniel+marshall%22+%22ruth+andrews%22&source=bl&ots=TKmdP3nfJL&sig=ZGn8aY7MjWIKKqEf8IaEwagy4Tw&hl=en&ei=5hs8S7zRN4qAswO5vfS7BA&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&resnum=7&ved=0CBsQ6AEwBg#v=onepage&q=%22daniel%20marshall%22%20%22ruth%20andrews%22&f=false

923. Ruth Andrews: b. 14 Nov 1753 Scarboro; d. 1833 Freedom, NH

924. Capt. Samuel Harmon: bp. 28 Aug 1743 Scarboro, ME; m. 8 Sep 1768

[Harmon 18]

925. Mary Smith: of Biddeford, ME

 

1408. Josiah Shipp: will 24 Jan 1705 – 12 Feb 1705/6

[Shipp 4-6]

1409. Jane ___:

1440. Matthias Farnsworth: b. c1612; d. 21 Jan 1688/9; m. (2nd)

[Farnsworth 2:45]

1441. Mary Farr: d. 1717

1442. John Shattuck: b. 11 Feb 1647 Watertown, MA; d. 14 Sep 1675 Charlestown, MA

[Shattuck 68-71]

1443. Ruth Whitney: b. 15 Apr 1645 Watertown; d. 28 Sep 1744 Watertown

1444. Justinian Holden: d. Sep 1671

1445. Mary Rutter:

1446. William Shattuck: b. 1653 Watertown, MA; d. 19 Oct 1732 Watertown; m. c1678

[Shattuck 74-76]

1447. Susanna Randall: d. 8 May 1723

1448. Stephen Kellogg: b. 9 Apr 1668; d. 5 Jun 1722; m. 8 May 1694

[Kellogg 42]

1449. Lydia Belden: b. Mar 1675; d. 6 Jan 1759 Colchester, CT

1450. Nehemiah Loomis: b. 15 Jul 1670

1451. Thankful Weller:

1456. John Kent: b. 28 Apr 1664 Gloucester, MA; d. 11 Apr 1721; m. (1st) 9 May 1686

[Kent 163-164]

1457. Abigail Dudley: b. 24 May 1667

1840. William Harmon: b. 1719 Wells, ME; d. 15 Sep 1762 Scarboro, ME; m. 9 Jun 1740 Scarboro

[Harmon 13-14]

1841. Esther Libby: b. 7 Apr 1721; d. 1 Sep 1762

1842. James Harmon: b. 1721; m. 27 Oct 1743

[Harmon 14]

1843. Elizabeth Small: b. 3 Feb 1727/8

1846. Lt. Amos Andrews: m. 18 Jan 1753

1847. Anna Seavey:

1848. Samuel Harmon: b. 1711; m. 24 Nov 1733

[Harmon 13]

1849. Catherine Goodale: of Wells, ME; d. 7 Mar 1770 Dunstan, Scarboro, ME

 

2884. William Shattuck: b. c1621/2; d. 14 Aug 1672 Watertown, MA

[Shattuck 57-66]

2885. Susanna ___: d. 11 Dec 1686 Watertown

2886. John Whitney: bp. 14 Sep 1621 Isleworth, Middlesex, England; d. 12 Oct 1692 Watertown, MA

2887. Ruth Reynolds:

2892. same as #2884

2893. same as #2885

2894. Stephen Randall: d. 26 Feb 1708; m. 14 Dec 1653

2895. Susanna Barron:

2896. Lt. Joseph Kellogg: bp. 1 Apr 1626 Great Leighs, Essex, England; will 27 Jun 1707 – 4 Feb 1708; m. (2nd)

[Kellogg 25-30]

2897. Abigail Terry: b. 21 Sep 1646 Windsor, CT

2898. John Belden:

2899. Lydia ___:

2912. Samuel Kent: d. 2 Feb 1690/1 Springfield, MA; m. (1st) 17 Jan 1654

[Kent 160-161]

2913. Frances Woodall: d. 10 Aug 1683

2914. William Dudley:

2915. Abigail Roe:

3680. Samuel Harmon: b. 15 Jun 1686 Wells, ME; m. 19 Mar 1707 Wells

[Harmon 11-12]

3681. Mercy Simpson: b. 11 Mar 1683 Ipswich, MA

3682. David Libby: b. 1690 Scarboro, ME

3683. Esther Hanscom:

3684. same as #3680

3685. same as #3681

3686. Dea. Samuel Small: of Kittery and Scarboro, ME

3696. same as #3680

3697. same as #3681

 

5772. John Whitney: bp. 20 Jul 1592 St. Margaret, Westminster, England; d. 1 Jun 1673 Watertown, MA

5773. Elinor ___: d. 11 May 1659 Watertown

5794. Stephen Terry:

5795. Elizabeth ___:

5824. Thomas Kent: d. 1 May 1656

[Kent 159]

5825. ___: d. 16 Oct 1671 Gloucester, MA

7360. John Harmon: b. c1650

[Harmon 11]

7361. Sarah Roberts:

7362. George Simpson: m. 22 Jul 1676

7363. Alice Phillips:

7364. David Libby: b. 1657 Scarboro, ME

7365. Eleanor ___:

7366. Thomas Hanscom:

7367. Alice ___:

 

14722. William Roberts: of Oyster River, NH

 

 

Farnsworth: Moses Franklin Farnsworth, Farnsworth Memorial… (Manti, UT, 1897).

Harmon: Artemas C. Harmon, The Harmon Genealogy… (Washington, 1920).  [accessible at http://books.google.com/books?id=S61RAAAAMAAJ&printsec=frontcover&source=gbs_v2_summary_r&cad=0#v=onepage&q=&f=false]

HSF: John Bennett Boddie, Historical Southern Families, vol. 4 (1960, reprinted 1994).

Kellogg: Timothy Hopkins, The Kelloggs in the Old World and the New, vol. 1 (San Francisco, 1903).

Kent: L. Vernon Briggs, Genealogies of the Different Families Bearing the Name of Kent… (Boston, 1898).

Shattuck: Lemuel Shattuck, Memorials of the Descendants of William Shattuck… (Boston, 1855).

Shipp: Walter Ray Sanders, The Shipp Genealogy… (Litchfield, IL, 1946).

 

 

1930 – Shelley, Bingham Co., ID, e.d. 26, sheet 7a

Adams, Joseph            Head   M W 66 M 21 Eng Eng Wales 1883  Printer Newspaper

___, Frances                Wife    F W 55 M 20   UT Eng Eng

___, Frank                   Son      M W 14 S        ID Eng UT

Rindfleich, James        So-i-L  M W 33 M 19 UT Eng Eng  Machinist Sugar Facty

___, Susie                    Dau     F W 32 M 18   ID Eng UT

___, Carl                     Son      M W 13 S        ID UT ID

___, Earl                      Son      M W 11 S        ID UT ID

___, James                   Son      M W 9 S          ID UT ID

 

1930 – Goshen Precinct, Bingham Co., ID, e.d. 34, sheet 5a

Hill, John H.                Head   M W 59 M 34 UT Can Den  Farmer

___, Olea S.                Wife    F W 53 M 26   PA IN IA

___, William S.           Son      M W 18 S        ID UT PA  Laborer

___, Lorraine               Dau     F W 14 S         UT UT PA

___, M. Austin            Son      M W 11 S        ID UT PA

___, Mary C.               Dau     F W 10 S         ID UT PA

___, Dorothea             Dau     F W 9 S           ID UT PA

 

1930 – Richmond, Cache Co., UT, e.d. 35, sheet 8a

Hicken, Elijah M.        Head   M W 41 M 25 UT Eng Eng  Teacher Church School

___, Erma I.                Wife    F W 38 M 22   UT Den UT

___, Verda                  Dau     F W 14 S         UT UT UT

___, Fay                      Dau     F W 12 S         UT UT UT

___, Dean Ray            Son      M W 10 S        UT UT UT

___, Rhea                    Dau     F W 8 S           UT UT UT

___, Hugh                   Son      M W 3 4/12 S  UT UT UT

___, Joan                     Dau     F W 4/12 S      UT UT UT

 

1920 – 2nd Ward, Providence, Cache Co., UT, e.d. 34, sheet 9b

Hammond, Levi          Head   M W 37 M      UT IA MA  Farmer

___, Annie                  Wife    F W 39 M        UT Swi Swi

___, Venna                  Dau     F W 14 S         UT UT UT

___, Grant                   Son      M W 11 S        UT UT UT

___, Preston                Son      M W 9 S          UT UT UT

___, Seth                     Son      M W 5 S          UT UT UT

___, Seymour              Son      M W 1 7/12 S  UT UT UT

 

1920 – 4th Ward, Logan, Cache Co., UT, e.d. 30, sheet 5b

Otterbeck, Andrew     Head   M W 35 M      UT UT UT  fireman fire department

___, May                     Wife    F W 34 M        UT UT UT

___, Erma                    Dau     F W 17 S         UT UT UT

___, Louis                   Son      M W 14 S        UT UT UT

___, Florence              Dau     F W 13 S         UT UT UT

___, Andrew Jr.          Son      M W 11 S        UT UT UT

___, Oreta                   Dau     F W 9 S           UT UT UT

___, Ruth                    Dau     F W 6 S           UT UT UT

___, Allen                   Son      M W 4 1/12 S  UT UT UT

___, Harold                 Son      M W 1 5/12 S  UT UT UT

 

1900 – 2nd Ward, Idaho Falls, Bingham Co., ID, e.d. 20, sheet 7b

Adams, Joseph            Head   W M Aug 1863 36 M 5          Eng Eng Eng 1884 16 Na  Printer

___, Francis                 Dau     W F Nov 1874 25 M 5 4 4      UT Eng Eng

___, May                     Dau     W F Sep 1886 13 S                 UT Eng Eng

___, Rose                    Dau     W F Jan 1888 12 S                  UT Eng Eng

___, George                Son      W M Nov 1895 4 S                 ID Eng UT

___, Carl                     Son      W M Jan 1897 3 S                  ID Eng UT

___, Kathleen              Dau     W F Mar 1898 2 S                  ID Eng UT

___, Clyde                  Son      W M Jan 1900 4/12 S             ID Eng UT

 

1900 – 4th Ward, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT, e.d. 42, sheet 11b

Cole, George               Head   W M Jan 1846 54 M 29          Eng Eng Eng 1866 34 Na  Gravedigger

___, Susanna               Wife    W F Sep 1848 51 M 29 10 6   Eng Eng Eng

___, Marshall              Son      W M Oct 1880 19 S                UT Eng Eng

___, Frank                   Son      W M Jun 1884 15 S                UT Eng Eng

___, Arthur Z.             Son      W M Oct 1890 9 S                  UT Eng Eng

 

1900 – Farmers Precinct, Salt Lake Co., UT, e.d. 65, sheets 13a-b

Jensen, James C.         Head   W M Sep 1863 36 M 15         Den Den Den 1877 22  County Recorder

___, Joanna E.             Wife    W F Sep 1866 33 M 15 6 4     UT TN Eng

___, Jay C.                  Son      W M Sep 1888 11 S                UT Den UT

___, Erma I.                Dau     W F Mar 1892 8 S                  UT Den UT

___, Glen M.               Son      W M Jan 1895 5 S                  UT Den UT

___, Ralph O.              Son      W M Aug 1897 2 S                 UT Den UT

___, Andrew C.          Bro      W M Apr 1880 20 S               UT Den Den

 

1900 – Heber, Wasatch Co., UT, e.d. 171, sheet 16a

Hicken, Addison         Head   W M Oct 1850 49 M 26         Eng Eng Eng 1851 49 Na  Farmer

___, Elisabeth             Wife    W F Oct 1853 46 M 26 10 10 Eng Eng Eng

___, Catherine S.        Dau     W F Jan 1877 23 S                  AZ Eng Eng  School Teacher

___, Malinda L.          Dau     W F Sep 1879 20 S                 UT Eng Eng  Dress Maker

___, Pratt A.               Son      W M Oct 1881 18 S                UT Eng Eng

___, T. William           Son      W M Jan 1884 16 S                UT Eng Eng

___, C. Joseph             Son      W M Sep 1886 13 S                UT Eng Eng

___, M. Elijah             Son      W M Sep 1888 11 S                UT Eng Eng

___, M. Olive              Dau     W F Dec 1890 9 S                  UT Eng Eng

___, E. Minnie            Dau     W F Dec 1893 6 S                  UT Eng Eng

___, E. John                Son      W M Jan 1896 4 S                  UT Eng Eng

 

1900 – Providence, Cache Co., UT, e.d. 82, sheet 5a

Hammond, Emmiline  Head   W F Mar 1856 44 M 23 4 4    MA Eng Eng 

___, Lorenzo E.          Son      W M Jan 1877 23 S                UT NY MA  Farm Laborer

___, Thirza E.              Dau     W F Nov 1879 20 S                UT NY MA  Servant

___, Levi P.                 Son      W M Sep 1881 18 S                UT NY MA  Farm Laborer

___, Lehi Nephi          Son      W M Jun 1885 14 S                UT NY MA  Farm Laborer

 

1900 – 2nd Ward, Ogden, Weber Co., UT, e.d. 186, sheet 8a

Myer, Louis C.            Head   W M Jun 1850 49 M 14          Ger Ger Ger 1868 32 Na  Upholsterer

___, Caroline               Wife    W F Oct 1867 32 M 14 0 0     Den Den Den

___, Louis A. Jr.         Son      W M Apr 1870 30 S               UT Ger Ger  Upholsterer

___, Julius O.              Son      W M Dec 1871 28 S               UT Ger Ger  Sawyer

___, William                Son      W M Mar 1875 25 S               UT Ger Ger  RR Fireman

___, Augusta               Dau     W F Sep 1879 20 S                 UT Ger Ger

___, June                     Dau     W F Feb 1881 18 S                 UT Ger Ger

___, Ida                       Dau     W F Feb 1883 16 S                 UT Ger Ger

Otterbeck, Julia           StDau  W F Sep 1881 18 M 2 1 1       UT Nor Den

___, Andrew               StSon  W M Aug 1883 16 S               UT Nor Den

 

1880 – 11th Ward, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT, e.d. 53, sheet 20 (p. 214d)

Cole, George               W M 33                       labouring         Eng Eng Eng

___, Susanna               W F 30            Wife                            Eng Eng Eng

___, William                W M 7             Son                              UT Eng Eng

___, Francis                 W F 5              Dau                             UT Eng Eng

___, Raymond            W M 1             Son                              UT Eng Eng

 

1880 – Levan, Juab Co., UT, e.d. 25, sheet 8 (p. 407d)

Jennings, Mansfield    W M 43                       Freighter          TN TN VA

___, Fanny J.               W F 38            Wife                            Eng Eng Eng

___, Mansfield            W M 17           Son                              UT TN Eng

___, Johannah             W F 13            Dau                             UT TN Eng

 

1880 – Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Co., UT, e.d. 53, sheets 25-26 (pp. 217a-b)

Shipp, Milford B.        W M 44                       Model Manufacturer   IN KY OH

___, Ellis R.                W F 33            Wife    Physn & Surgeon        IL IL IL

___, Milford B.           W M 13           Son                                          UT IN IL

___, Walter C.             W M 11           Son                                          UT IN IL

___, Richard A.          W M 10           Son                                          UT IN IL

___, Milfordetta          W F 5              Dau                                         UT IN IL

___, Bardella               W F 5              Dau                                         UT IN IL

___, Caroline               W F 4              Dau                                         UT IN IL

___, Charlotte             W F 3              Dau                                         UT IN Eng

___, Olea                     W F 2              Dau                                         UT IN IL

___, Margarett            W F 2              Dau                                         UT IN MO

___, George                W M 2             Son                                          UT IN UT

___, Ellis                     W F 1              Dau                                         UT IN IL

___, Margarett            W F 30            Wife    Physn & Surgeon        MO MA MA

___, Elizabeth             W F 25            Wife    Teacher                        Eng Eng Eng

___, Mary                    W F 21            Wife                                        IT VA VA

 

1870 – Levan, Juab Co., UT, p. 301a

Jennings, Mansfield    39 M W           Farmer             250      400      TN

___, Anna                   28 F W                                                            England

___, Mary F.               12 F W                                                            CA

___, Sarah A.              10 F W                                                            England

___, Mansfield F.        7 M W                                                             UT

___, Joan E.                4 F W                                                              UT