Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 

~Lineage~

Akers Lineage of David Leon Akers

 1. Jacob Akers, b. ca 1810 (prob. Montgomery Co., Va.), d. unk
 +. Lucinda Duncan, b. ca 1810, m. 1834
 2. Lewis Akers, b. 1854 Wyoming Co. (WV), d. 1934
 +. Adaline Josephine Blankenship, b. 1855 Wyoming Co. (WV), d. 1906
 3. William Edward Akers, b. ca 1897 Raleigh Co., WV, d. 1975
 +. Lala Pearl Bailey, b. 1901 Mercer Co., WV, d. 1988
 4. David Leon Akers, b. 1930 Mercer Co., WV
 + Mary Frances Cavender, b. 1934 Kanawha Co., WV, m. 1963


Akers Lineage of Earl B. Akers, Sr.

Early dates are best estimates based on dates of documents and common law of
the time.

1. William (1) Akers, before 1649 - 1702;
....+ Katherine, before 1658 - before 1702;
........2. William (2) Akers, before 1683 - before 1751;
............+ Ann;
................3. William (3) Akers, after 1702 - after 1751;
....................+ Susannah Blackburn;
........................4. Blackburn Akers, Sr., before 1740 - 1797;
............................+ Unknown Blackburn;
................................5. Valentine Akers, 1762 - about 1834;
....................................+ Frances Branham;
........................................6. Thomas Blackburn Akers, about 1805 - 1888;
............................................+ Keziah Meade, 1805 - 1842;
................................................7. John Riley Akers, 1842 - 1932;
....................................................+ Trinvilla Price, 1851 - 1933;
........................................................8. James Henry Akers, 1876 - 1969;
............................................................+ Carrie Louise Rice, 1879 - 1960;
................................................................9. James Bertel Akers - LIVING;
....................................................................+ Mabelean Felty, 1911 - 1996;
........................................................................10. Earl Blanchard Akers, Sr. - LIVING


Carr Lineage of Debi Grubb

1. Henry Wiltz Carr b January 19, 1809 in Wythe County, VA d February 20, 1876 in Floyd County, VA
....+Mary Deweese b April 16, 1807 in Floyd County, VA m September 09, 1830 d June 13, 1851 in Floyd
....County, VA Father William Deweese, Jr. Mother Mary Deweese (maiden name was Deweese)
........2.  John C. Carr b April 19, 1832 in Floyd County, VA
............+Julina A. Conner b 1839 in Floyd County, VA m June 17, 1854 in Floyd County, VA d January 06, 1906
............Father William R. Conner Mother Elizabeth Poff
................3. William Henry Carr  b March 14, 1856 in Floyd County, VA d December 22, 1926
................ in Head of the River Cem., Floyd Cty, VA
....................+Lydia Adeline Perdue b April 07, 1855 d October 18, 1928 in Head of the River Cem., Floyd Cty, VA
........................4. John Walter Carr b 1881
............................+Tida Perdine Woodyard b 1884
................................5. John Cecil Carr b September 05, 1921 d in VA
....................................+Ruby Walker d February 08, 1978 in VA Father John Walker Mother Susan Elizabeth Wray
........................................6. Louwanna Carr b January 18, 1942 in VA
............................................+Robert David Grubb b January 26, 1939 in Sophia, Raleigh County, WV m September 05, 1959
............................................ Father Edward David Grubb Mother Carrie May Andrews
................................................7. Robert John Grubb b July 22, 1960 in Cleveland, OH
....................................................+Deborah L. McDaniel  b April 11, 1954 in Mason Cty, WV  m May 30, 1978 in Pearisburg, VA



 

JENNINGS Lineage of Chuck Jennings

1. John JENNINGS b. abt. 1822 d. 4-2-1889
....+ Hannah WIMMER b. abt. 1833 d. aft. 1890
........2. Charles Fleming Jennings b. 1866 d. 1945
............+ Lillie Ann WICKHAM b. 8-27-1873 d. 1943
................3. Jackson Theodore Jennings b. 10-12-1900 d. 5-26-1969
....................+ Mary Gertrude EPPERLY b. 6-28-1905
........................4. Jackson Theodore Jennings b. 1-31-1928
............................+ Freda Maxine HUDNALL b. 1-1-1927
................................5. Charles Keith Jennings b. 8-19-1951


EPPERLY Lineage of Chuck Jennings

1. (Hans)Jacob EBERLE b. abt. 1735 d. 5-7-1811
....+ Elizabeth ??? b. abt. 1740 d. 1802-1810
........ 2. Jacob Epperly b. abt. 1763 d. 4-9-1849
............+ Catherina SAUR b. abt. 1766 d. aft. 1840
................ 3. Daniel Epperly b. 11-4-1808 d. aft. 1860
....................+ Elizabeth LAWRENCE b. 1809 d. 9-5-1874
........................4. William Epperly b. 1-13-1831 d. 11-26-1922
............................+ Mary Ann WIMMER b. 10-19-1836 d. 3-8-1925
................................5. Noah Epperly b. 2-14-1878 d. 5-8-1918
....................................+ Maude Thelma PAYNE b. 7-27-1882 d. 3-13-1924
........................................6. Mary Gertrude Epperly b. 6-28-1905
............................................+ Jackson Theodore JENNINGS b. 10-12-1900 d.5-26-1969
................................................7. Jackson Theodore Jennings b. 1-31-1928
....................................................+ Freda Maxine HUDNALL b. 1-1-1927
........................................................8. Charles Keith Jennings b. 8-19-1951

Other Floyd/Montgomery lineage surnames of Chuck Jennings
AKERS, BONES, LEM(M)ON, LESTER, LAWRENCE, PAYNE,
PICKLE, POFF, SOWERS, WICKHAM and WIMMER.
Submitted by Chuck Jennings
moocow@megspo.megsinet.net


Hylton Lineage of Mary F. Johnson

1. John Hilton Abt. 1665 - Abt. 1725
....+ Elizabeth Abt. 1665 - 1718
........2. George Hilton,Sr. 1699 - Aft. 1761
............+ Ester (Hester) Abt. 1700 -
................3. John B. Hilton Abt. 1740 - 1815
....................+ Obedience Cox Abt. 1742 -
........................4. Elisha Helton Sr. Abt.1769 - 1824
............................+ Sarah ? Abt. 1771-
................................5. Elisha Hylton,Jr. Abt.1805 -
....................................+ CatherineGoad 1810 -
........................................6. JoshuaHylton 1837 - 1921
............................................+ Elizabeth"Bethany" Reynolds 1842 - 1936
................................................7.GeorgeWashington Hylton 1868 - Abt. 1908
....................................................+Lucy Cox Abt. 1869 - Abt. 1908
........................................................8.Guy Wilmer Hylton 1906 - 1947
............................................................+Weta Beatrice Sledd 1909 -
................................................................9.Mary Frances Hylton 1946 -



 

Sledd Lineage of Mary F. Johnson

1. Josiah Sledd
....+ unknown
........2. Ethelbert Sledd Abt. 1820 -
............+ Harriet Byrd Abt. 1820 -
................3. William Sledd Abt. 1845 -
....................+ Ellen"Ella" Altizer 1850- 1921
........................4. James Ethelbert SleddAbt. 1872 - 1957
............................+ Nannie Alma Wade1877 - 1966
................................5. Weta BeatriceSledd 1909 -
....................................+ Guy WilmerHylton 1906 - 1947
........................................6. MaryFrances Hylton 1946 -


Sowers Lineage of Sonia Nance Kinback

1. George SOWERS Abt. 1757 -
....+ Elizabeth HEDRICK Abt. 1760 -
........2. Jacob G. SOWERS 1794 -
............+ Mary (SOWERS) Abt. 1810 -
............(2nd Wife of Jacob G. SOWERS)
............+ Anna Maria "Polly" EPPERLY 1799 - Bef. 1830
................3. Jacob S. SOWERS Abt. 1820 -
....................+ Rebecca PERCISE Abt. 1820 - 1869
........................4.George Thomas SOWERS 1848 - 1933
............................+ Julia Ann AKERS 1850 - 1933
................................ 5. Willie Jackson SOWERS 1882 - 1918
....................................+ Lena Ellen FISHER 1884 - 1961
........................................6. Sarah Elizabeth SOWERS 1917 - 1996
............................................+ Woodrow Russell Woody" NANCE, Sr. 1914 -
................................................7. Woodrow Russell "Tony" NANCE, Jr. 1938 -
....................................................+ Wanda June MINTON 1941 -
........................................................8. Sonia Elaine NANCE 1962 -
............................................................+ Mark MAYGARDEN 1960 -
............................................................(2nd Husband of Sonia Elaine NANCE)
............................................................+ David Eric KINBACK, Sr. 1956 -


Akers Lineage of Pamela Lasher
plasher@remc8.k12.mi.us

1. William Akers, b. bef. 1665, d. 1702
....+Katherine __, b. bef 1658, d. 1702
........2. William Akers, b. bef 1683, d. bef 1751
............+ Ann ___
................3. William Akers, b. aft 1702, d. 1787-1795
....................+ Susannah Blackburn, b. 1712, d. 1800
........................4. Blackburn Akers, b. abt 1730, d. 1786
............................+ __Blackburn
................................5. Adam Akers, b. abt 1779, d. bef 1850
....................................+Nancy Altizer, b.?, d. aft 1850
........................................6. Stephen Akers, b. abt 1825
............................................+Rosina Long, b. abt 1824, d. Mar 1874
................................................7. Eli Akers, b. 17 Mar 1851, d. 28 Jan 1941, m. 2 Mar 1871
....................................................+ Elizabeth Bias, b. 1851, d. 1 Nov 1897
........................................................8. Elizabeth Akers, b. 17 Mar 1893, d. 26 Feb 1984
............................................................+ John Herbert Ulbrich, b. 3 May 1890, d. 22 Jun 1952, m. 4 Jan 1911.


LeSueur Lineage of Frank Gray LeSueur
cher27@naxs.com

1.  David LeSueur, Sr.  1667 - 1745
....+ Catherine Felle    1666/1680  -   Bef. 1742
....d/o  David and Anne Sauary Felle
........2.  David LeSueur II   1703 -  1771/1772
............+  Elizabeth Chastain   1711 -  1789
............d/o  Peter (Pierre) and Ann Soblet Chastain
................3.  Martell L. LeSueur  1758 - 1843
....................+ Elizabeth Bacon  Abt 1765 - 1844
....................(Elizabeth's parents unknown)
........................4.  Moseby LeSueur  1795 - 1824
............................+ Catharine (Kitty) Goodykoontz  1801 - 1887
............................d/o  George and Mariam (Mary) Beaver Goodykoontz
................................5.  James William LeSueur  1823 - 1884
....................................+  Nancy Caroline Yearout 1825 - 1892
....................................d/o  Charles and Mary (Marietta) Todd Yearout
........................................6.  Harvey Crockett LeSueur  1865 - 1922
............................................+  Arabella Mae Hall  1874 - 1963
............................................d/o  William Adams and Arabella Baber Hall
................................................7.  Frank Baber LeSueur  1899 - 1982
....................................................+  Grace Virginia Gray  1907 - (living)
....................................................d/o  James Felix and Margaret Melissa Caldwell Gray
........................................................8.  Frank Gray LeSueur  1936  -
............................................................+  Cheryl Thelma Hunsucker  1944 -
............................................................d/o  Woodrow W. and Artis Taylor Hunsucker


Weddle Lineage of Libby McKinney

1.  Michael Weddle b. abt 1681 (Germany) d. 1744
....+   Anna Barbara Vogler
........2.  Martin Weddle b. unk d. 1783
............+   Kathrean _______
................3.  Benjamin Weddle b. 1742 d. 1807
....................+   Annie Mary Eiler (first known Weddle in Virginia)
........................4.  Andrew Weddle b. 1787 d. 1847
............................+  Elizabeth Boone
................................5.  Isaac Weddle b. 1828 d. 1900
....................................+  Catherine Sutphin
........................................6.  Joel Abner Weddle   b. 1863 d. 1938
............................................+  Cora Ella Brammer
................................................7.  Isaac Perry Weddle b. 1902 (still living)
....................................................+  Edna Rivers Alcorn
........................................................8.  James Elton Weddle - (living)
............................................................9.  Elizabeth Nadine Weddle - (living)


Lineage of Edward E. Mills

1. William Mills - 1788-1860/70
....+ Drucilla Kemp - 1793-1867
........2. Robert Wiley Mills - 1824-1862
............+ Mary Jarrett - 1825-1870
................3. William Allen Mills - 1844-1932
....................+ Susan Angeline Shelton - 1848-1931
........................4. Miles Eugene Mills - 1891-1972
............................+ Margaret M. Wasser - 1891 - 1983
................................5. Edward Wasser Mills - 1913-
....................................+ Wilmeta M. Ready - 1923-
........................................6. Edward Eugene Mills - 1945-
............................................+ Betsy Jean Brannon - 1946-
................................................7. Chad Miles Mills - 1969-
....................................................+ Debra M. Langlois - 1970-
........................................................8. Jason Edward Mills - 1996-


Peters Lineage of Bonnie (Saul) Moore
moore7@bellsouth.net

1. Zachariah Peters b. abt. 1770 m. Nov. 18, 1794
....+ Kesiah Lively b. abt. 1770
........2. Willis Peters b. April 23, 1808 Franklin Co. m. March 21, 1829 Franklin Co. d. March 30, 1882
............+ Ruth Smith b. Sept. 6, 1809 d. Jan. 11, 1884
................3. Nancy Peters b. March 1835 m. Dec. 26, 1854 d. Jan. 31, 1892
....................+ Peter Sigmon b. March 1835 d. April 2, 1915
........................4. Ruth Ann Sigmon b. Feb. 12, 1857 Franklin Co. d. March 21, 1921
............................+ James Edward Shively b. Dec. 8, 1855 d. May 28, 1928
................................5. Nannie Elizabeth Shively b. Dec. 4, 1892 d. Jan. 28, 1979 Roanoke Co.
....................................+ Wm. Page Saul b. May 16, 1892 d. Jan. 28, 1979 Roanoke Co.
........................................6. Wm. Eldridge Saul b. Oct. 17, 1920 m. Oct. 19, 1939 d. Oct. 3, 1987
............................................+ Thelma Marie Foutz b. Aug. 1, 1924
................................................7. Bonnie Lynn Saul b. May 14, 1946
....................................................+Wm. Henry Moore, Jr. b. Oct. 2, 1944


Saul Lineage of Bonnie (Saul) Moore
moore7@bellsouth.net

1. Samuel Saul b. bef. 1765 m. Dec. 11, 1784 Campbell Co., Va.
....+ Hannah Haley
........2. John "Jack" Saul b. 1783 m. Sept. 15, 1804 Franklin Co d. July 2, 1829
............+ Nancy E. Lule b. 1783 Campbell Co. . d. Dec. 14, 1862
................3. John Saul, Jr. b. 1815 Franklin Co. m. Jan. 1, 1849 Franklin Co.
....................+ Ann Brammer b. 1817
........................4. Faithful Saul b. April 1, 1854 d. April 20, 1933
............................+ Melvina Emily Thornton b. April 11, 1858 d. July 1, 1922
................................5. William Page Saul b. May 16, 1892 d. Jan. 28, 1979
....................................+ Nannie Elizabeth Shively b. Dec. 4, 1892 d. Dec. 6, 1961
........................................6. William Eldridge Saul b. Oct. 17, 1920 d. Oct. 3, 1987
............................................+ Thelma Marie Foutz b. Aug. 1, 1924
................................................7. Bonnie Lynn Saul b. May 14, 1946 m. July 31, 1981
....................................................+ Wm. Henry Moore, Jr. b. Oct. 2, 1944


Poff Lineage of Suzanne O'Dowd

1. George Pauff
....+ Anna Merchant
........2. Peter Poff - ? - 1830
............+ Betsy Pickle - 1775 - 1854
................3. Peter R. Poff Sr - ? - ?
....................+ Mary Ann Reed -1801 - ?
........................4. Peter R. Poff Jr - 1826 - ?
............................+ Mary Ann Conner - 1817 - ?
................................5. Jonathan Poff - 1850 - 1922
....................................+ Sarah Jane Hale - ?1847 - ?1880
........................................6. Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Poff -1871 - 1948
............................................+ Theodore Longstreet Walters - 1869 - 1956
................................................7. Minnie Navana Walters - 1898 - 1995
....................................................+ Thelmer Hawthorn Crowder 1895 - 1955
........................................................8. Lina Suzanne Crowder 1941 -
............................................................+ Clancy T. O'Dowd 1947 -


Walters Lineage of Suzanne O'Dowd

1. George Walters - 1739 - 1813
....+ Christina Crewey - ? - 1818
........2. William Walters - 1766 - 1853
............+ Mary "Polly" Martin - ? - bef. 1829
................3. Jacob S. Walters - 1804 - 1886
....................+ Elizabeth Aliff - 1837 - 1890
........................4. Theordore Longstreet Walters - 1869 - 1956
............................+ Mary Elizabeth Jane Poff - 1871 - 1948
................................5. Minnie Navana Walters - 1898 - 1995
....................................+ Thelmer Hawthorn Crowder 1895 - 1955 -
........................................6. Lina Suzanne Crowder 1941 -
............................................+ Clancy T. O'Dowd 1947 -


Poff Lineage of Wesley L. Poff

1. George Pauff b Abt. 1747 d Abt. 1798
....+ Anna Merchant b Abt. 1751 m Abt. 1772
........2. Peter R. Pof b January 27, 1773 . d September 14, 1830
............+ Betsey Picklestemier b 1768    d April 19, 1854
................3. Anthony Poff b 1806 d August 31, 1865
....................+ Sally Wilson b 1808, Va
........................4. Joshua Wilson Poff b June 04, 1830 d January 28, 1900
............................+ Lydia Rachael Jackson b October 14, 1836 d February 28, 1913 ................................5. Ike Poff b September 14, 1856 in Floyd,Va d May 08, 1922 ....................................+ Elizabeth J. Conner b February 02, 1857 d March 28, 1924 ........................................6. Albert Joshua Poff b April 13, 1878 d May 19, 1950 ............................................+ Nancy Ellen Hylton b February 17, 1887 d May 04, 1961 ................................................7. John Ray Poff b September 12, 1905
....................................................+ Ella Mae Reed b August 15, 1904
........................................................8. Lloyd Stacy Poff b May 21, 1928 . d March 08, 1998 ............................................................+ Susie Lee Sweeney b April 06, 1933
................................................................9 Wesley Lloyd Poff b September 03, 1953 ....................................................................+ Lisa Cheryl Fuqua b December 9,1953


Shelor Lineage of Barbara Reininger

(Lawrence Shelor was m. at least twice & probably 3 times. The 1st was Margarette, who did survive the trip from Germany according to PA German Church records). Where their children were born depends on what year they arrived. It was suspected they arrived on the St Michael in 1753. However, I recently found tax records indicating a Larwence Shuler in Berks Co., PA in 1852.)

1. Lawrence Shelor b: 1715 Germany d: Abt. 1794 MCVA ....+ Margarette ? b: 1700-1725 Germany m: Bef. 1753 in Germany d: Aft. 1740 in PA or MD ........2. DANIEL SHELOR, CAPTAIN b: Abt. 8-30-1750 Germany or Eastern PA? d: 2-13-1847 FCVA ............+ MARIAM WICKHAM b: 1756 Frederick Co., MD m: 1770-1777 Probably MD d: 10-4-1834 FCVA ................3. DANIEL SHELOR, JR b: Abt. 1785 MCVA (now FCVA) d: 1860-1870 FCVA ....................+ JOANNA GOODSON b: 4-6-1786 Turtle Rock, MCVA (now FCVA) m: 12-1-1803 MCVA (now FCVA) d: 1-15-1832 FCVA Father: THOMAS W. GOODSON, MAJOR Mother: ELIZABETH POAGE ........................4. THOMAS BONAPARTE SHELOR b: 2-24-1807 Camp Creek, MCVA (now FCVA) d: 3-4-1881 FCVA ............................+ MARY 'POLLY' BARNARD b: 3-13-1811 PCVA m: 3-8-1831 PCVA d: 1850-FCVA Father: ISHAM BARNARD, SR. Mother: SARAH BURCH ................................5. ISHAM BARNARD SHELOR b: 5-11-1839 FCVA d: 4-21-1882 Claudville, PCVA ....................................+ MAHALA WADE b: 2-2-1846 FCVA m: 11-29-1860 FCVA d: 4-18-1932 PCVA Father: John Wade, Jr Mother: Sarah Bishop ........................................6. CHARLES 'Charlie' MILTON SHELOR b: 3-3-1879 Camp Creek, FCVA d: 6-5-1913 Meadows of Dan, PCVA ............................................+ NANCY T. CORA BARNARD b: 2-26-1876 Meadows of Dan, PCVA m: 3-23-1900 PCVA d: 11-1-1961 Harlan, Shelby Co., IA Father: DAMON LEONADIUS BARNARD Mother: JULIA ELIZABETH WOOD ................................................7. ELSIE AGNES SHELOR b: 1-5-1901 Meadows of Dan, PCVA d: 12-22-1993 Harlan, Shelby Co., IA ....................................................+ MARINUS HANSEN b: 5-31-1894 Jackson Township, Shelby Co., IA m: 7-23-1920 Kirkman, Shelby Co., IA d: 7-13-1955 Jackson Township, Shelby Co., IA        Father: HANS PETER HANSEN Mother: Else Nielsen ........................................................8. NORMA JEAN HANSEN b: 5-28-1931 Jackson Township, Shelby Co., IA ............................................................+ MILES JOSEPH CAMERY b: 4-30-1929 Harlan, Shelby Co., IA m: 12-15-1950 Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Jacksonville, IA Father: Joseph Palmer Camery Mother: Cecil Marie Jorgina Brodersen ................................................................9. BARBARA ANN CAMERY b: 1-29-1952 Jenny Edmunson Hosp., Council Bluffs, IA ....................................................................+ Dale Robert Reininger b. 1-17-1851 m. 3-26-1976 Madison, WI


Schlosser Lineage of Otis Webster Slusher, III

1. Peter SCHLOSSER (1709/10-1790)
....+ Maria Margaretha WESCHENBACH
........2. Christopher SCHLOSSER (1757-1845)
............+ Eva (HANCOCK?)
................3. John George SLUSHER (1778-bef 1845)
....................+ Mary UNKNOWN
........................4. Alfred SLUSHER (1807-1875)
............................+ Nancy Ann SKIDMORE (1813-1862)
................................5. George William SLUSHER (1838-1908)
....................................+ Susan Cathrine JUDY (1841-1934)
........................................6. Enoch Webster SLUSHER (1860-1914)
............................................+ Esther Ann LARKIN/LARKINS (1873-1923)
................................................7. Otis Webster SLUSHER 1894-1979)
....................................................+ Esther Anna COLLINS (1906-1987)
........................................................8 Otis Webster SLUSHER Jr (1928-1995)
............................................................+ Estrell Llewellyn WINTRODE (1929-1985)


Brammer Lineage of Barbara Stanley

1.  John [1st] Brammer  b: Abt. 1740  d: Abt. 1813
....+  ?? Burgess  b: Bet. 1700 - 1799  d: Bef. 1810
........2.  John [2nd] Brammer, Jr  b: Abt. 1770  d: Abt. 1846
............+  Sarah Lee  b: Abt. 1777  d: Aft. 1840
................3.  Jonathan Brammer  b: Bet. 1800 - 1805
....................+  Mariah Laymons  b: Abt. 1812
........................4.  William Jasper Brammer  b: Abt. 1836
............................+  Eliza [Lizza] Elizabeth Epperly  b: August 23, 1840  d: October 10, 1928 ................................5.  Stella Floratta Brammer  b: December 17, 1869  d: March 10, 1954 ....................................+  Walter Beaugard Smith  b: March 01, 1861  d: March 31, 1927 ........................................6.  Myrtle Elizabeth Smith  b: November 17, 1894  d: November 02, 1976 ............................................+  James Alfred Moore, Sr.  b: May 26, 1895  d: February 26, 1965 ................................................7.  William Henry Moore, Sr.  b: November 17, 1914 ....................................................+  Mildred Walters  b: September 02, 1917 ........................................................8.  Barbara Maxine Moore  b: January 30, 1934



 

Poff Lineage of Barbara Stanley

1. George Poff, Sr. - (not documented) - 1798
....+ Anna Merchant - not documented
........2. Peter Poff, Sr. (I) 1770 - 1830
............+ Elizabeth "Betsy" Pickle 1775 - 1854
................3. Peter R. Poff, Jr. (then Sr.) (II) 1798 - 1880
....................+ Mary Ann Reed 1801 - 1879
........................4. Peter R. Poff, Jr. (III) 1824 - 1890
............................+ Mary A. Conner 1826 - 1890
................................5. Jonathan Poff 1850 - 1920
....................................+ Sarah Amanda Priscilla Jane Hale 1847 - 1890
........................................6. Sarah Jane Poff 1876 - 1929
............................................+ James Madison Walters 1871 - 1941
................................................7. Mildred Walters 1917 -
....................................................+ William Henry Moore, Sr. 1914 -
........................................................8. Barbara Maxine Moore 1934 -
............................................................+ Bobby Woodrum Stanley 1932 - 2000



 

Walters Lineage of Barbara Stanley

1. George Walters 1739 - 1813
....+ Christina Crewey - 1818
........2. William Walters, Sr. 1766 - 1853
............+ Mary "Polly" Martin - bef. 1829
................3. Jacob S. Walters 1804 - 1886
....................+ Elizabeth Aliff 1837 - aft. 1890
........................4. James Madison "Jim" Walters 1871 - 1941
............................+ Sarah Jane Poff 1876 - 1929
................................5. Mildred Walters 1917 -
....................................+ William Henry Moore, Sr. 1914 -
........................................6. Barbara Maxine Moore 1934 -
............................................+ Bobby Woodrum Stanley 1932 - 2000



 

Vest Lineage of Edgar L Vest
eevest@swva.net

1. Moses Vest MD to VA abt 1750
....+ Wife Unknown
........2. John Vest b. unk, d. unk,
............+ Agnes Davidson B. unk d. unk
................3. Littleberry Vest b. 11-28-1774 Franklin County VA, d. 11-14-1868 FCVA
....................+ Sarah James b. unk d. unk
........................4. Abraham Vest b. 1829 d. (?) Civil War
............................+ Liddy Wilson b. unk d. unk married 4-17-1852
................................5. Floyd Vest b. 4-14-1853 d. 10-28-1937 FCVA
....................................+ Mary Jane Angle b.10-26-1854 d. 4-23-1939 FCVA
........................................6. James Noah Vest b. 7-24-1877 FCVA d. 4-12-1954 Elliston, Mont. Co. VA and buried Iddings Cemetery FCVA
............................................+ Lottie Ellen Light b. 5-31-1882 d. 3-27-1940 Mattocks Mountain FCVA buried Iddings Cemetery FCVA
................................................7. Edgar L Vest b. 3-29-1927 Mattocks Mountain FCVA


Kelley Lineage of Paula Ward (Floyd, Franklin, Bedford Counties, VA)

1. James KELLEY (1758-1835)
....+ Elizabeth SLEDD (1758- )
........2. George Washington KELLEY [Sr.] (1794-1878)
............+ Sarah WEBSTER (1797-1846)
................3. Joseph Pedigo KELLEY [(Twin?)] (1829-1862)
....................+ Sarah Katherine PAYNE (1826-1892)
........................4. Homer Hansford KELLEY (1857-1923)
............................+ Lanora Ellen "Nora" INGRAM (1868-1937)
................................5. Frazier Edgar KELLEY (1889-1950)
....................................+ Minnie Evelyn PETERS (1888-1968)
........................................6. Ausborne Paul KELLEY (living)
............................................+ Marguerite deChantal HECKMAN (1918-1997)
................................................7. Paula KELLEY (living)
....................................................+ John Anthony WARD (living)



 

Payne Lineage of Paula Kelley Ward (Floyd, Fauquier Counties, VA)

1. John PAYNE (1615-1690)
....+ Margaret (    -    )
........2. George PAYNE (1655-1711)
............+ WHITE (1650-    )
................3. William PAYNE (1702-1796)
....................+ Mary JONES (1702-1770)
........................4. John PAYNE (1736-1811)
............................+ FLOWEREE (1736-    )
................................5. Augustine PAYNE (1761-1844)
....................................+ Catherine YOUNG (1769-1844)
........................................6. Lewis PAYNE (1792-1860)
............................................+ Elizabeth Hansford BOWEN (1803-1879)
................................................7. Sarah Katherine PAYNE (1826-1892)
....................................................+ Joseph Pedigo KELLEY [(Twin?)] (1829-1862) ........................................................8. Homer Hansford KELLEY (1857-1923)
............................................................+ Lanora Ellen "Nora" INGRAM (1868-1937) ................................................................9. Frazier Edgar KELLEY (1889-1950) ....................................................................+ Minnie Evelyn PETERS (1888-1968) ........................................................................10. Ausborne Paul KELLEY (living) ............................................................................+ Marguerite de Chantal HECKMAN (1918-1997) ................................................................................11. Paula KELLEY (living) ....................................................................................+ John Anthony Michael WARD (living)
....................+ Mary BALL (1720-1770)
....................(2nd wife of William PAYNE 1702-1796 -- see above)
........................4. Sarah Ellen PAYNE (1750-1824)
............................+ John BALL (1742-1806)
................................5. Sarah Ellen BALL (1780-    )
....................................+ Stephen BOWEN (1777-1856)
........................................6. Elizabeth Hansford BOWEN (1803-1879)
............................................+ Lewis PAYNE (1792-1860)
................................................7. Sarah Katherine PAYNE (1826-1892) ....................................................+ Joseph Pedigo KELLEY [(Twin?)] (1829-1862) ........................................................8. Homer Hansford KELLEY (1857-1923) ............................................................+ Lanora Ellen "Nora" INGRAM (1868-1937) ................................................................9. Frazier Edgar KELLEY (1889-1950) ....................................................................+ Minnie Evelyn PETERS (1888-1968) ........................................................................10. Ausborne Paul KELLEY (living) ............................................................................+ Marguerite de Chantal HECKMAN(1918-1997) ................................................................................11. Paula KELLEY (living) ....................................................................................+ John Anthony Michael WARD (living)


Peters Lineage of Paula Ward (Floyd, Franklin, Amherst, Patrick Counties, VA)

1. Zachariah PETERS (1770- )
....+ Kesiah LIVELY (1770- )
........2. Jordan N. PETERS (1796-1890)
............+ Mary (Polly) TROUP (1799-1837)
................3. Zachariah PETERS (1822-1899)
....................+ Alley (Alice) HALE (1826-1862)
........................4. Mary Jane PETERS (1852-1920)
............................+ Jehu H. PETERS (1844-1923)
........2. Willis PETERS (1808-1882)
............+ Ruth SMITH (1809-1884)
................3. Jehu H. PETERS (1844-1923)
....................+ Mary Jane PETERS (1852-1920)
........................4. Minnie Evelyn PETERS (1888-1968)
............................+ Frazier Edgar KELLEY (1889-1950)
................................5. Ausborne Paul KELLEY (living)
....................................+ Marguerite deChantal HECKMAN (1918-1997)
........................................6. Paula KELLEY (living)
............................................+ John Anthony WARD (living)


Jewel Lineage of Rena Worthen

1. Thomas Jewel 1764 - 1853 (need Parents) Louden Co, Va
....+ Elizabeth Graham 1764 - ????d/o James & Sarah Farley Graham
........2. James T Jewel 1802-1877 Montgomery Co, Va
............+ Priscilla Furrow 1805-1875 d/oCharles & Deborah Graham Furrow
................3. Dread H Jewel 1842 -1905 Montgomery Co, Va
....................+ Annie Wallace Harris (need Parents) from WestVirginia
........................4. Charles Henderson Jewell 1874 -1971 Montgomery Co, Va
............................+ Annie Hatcher 1874 - 1957 d/o Eden & Lucy Fisher Hatcher
................................5. Ollie Jewel Gruver (living)
....................................+ Lawrence Clyde Gruver 1909-1965
........................................6. Margaret Jewel Tynan (living)
............................................+ Therman Roy Baxter 1925-1991
................................................7. Rena Justa Baxter (living)
....................................................+ Jessie Mack Southern (living)
....................................................+ James E Smith 1939-1994
....................................................+ Don D Worthen (living)


Walters Lineage of Phyllis Zentgraf

1.  George Walters  1739-1813
    m. Christina Crewey    1818
2.  William Walters Sr. 1766-1853
     m. Mary (Polly)  Martin - bef. 1829
3.   Jacob S. Walters  1804-1886
       m. Elizabeth Aliff  1837-1890
4.   United States Independence  (India, Sis) Walters  1863-1958
      m.  David Allen Harrison    1859-1934
5.  Alfred G. Harrison  1892-1916
     m.  Edna H. Lawson  1896-1971
6.   Ida T. Harrison 1916-
     m.  Howard T. Gibbs  1909-1984
7.   Phyllis M. Gibbs  1939-
    m.  James J. Zentgraf   1930-


Harrison Lineage of Phyllis Zentgraf

1.   Abraham Harrison b. ? - d. 1804
      m. Cortney/Courtney Allison  b. 1747 - d. ?
2.   Allen Harrison  abt 1786  -  abt 1836
      m. Catherine Nelson  abt 1790 -abt 1872
3.    Edward F. Harrison abt 1822- 1888
       m. Sarah Hall  1834- aft. 1892
4.    David Allen Harrison  1859- 1934
       m.  United States Independence (India, Sis) Walters 1863-1958
5.    Alfred G. Harrison 1892-1916
       m.  Edna H. Lawson  1896-1971
6.    Ida T. Harrison  1916-
       m.  Howard T. Gibbs 1909-1984
7.    Phyllis M. Gibbs  1939-
       m.  James J. Zentgraf