Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
College Point, Queens County, New York
NAME AGE BIRTH PLACE ARRIVAL CENSUS YEAR WIFE AGE ARRIVAL BIRTH PLACE KIDS AND COMMENTS
Aman Andreas 41   1903 ED 193 1920 Emma 33 1903 Germany  
Angner Adam 38   1906 ED 1205 1910 Fannie 32 1909 Gr Kikinda Maria 3 1909 Anton 1/12
Ankar Adam 43 Torontal 1909 ED 193 1920 Fanny 42 1910    
Aradi Georg 28   1907 ED 1204 1910 Katharine 25 1907   Maria 5 1907
Backhaus John 32 Neubeschenowa 1906 ED 193 1920 Katharine 32 1908 Mercydorf Frank 8
Bauer Frank 24   1909 ED 1202 1910          
Bauer Jacob 33 Hodon 1906 ED 193 1920 Barbara 33 1906 Mercydorf Susanna 7 Kath 4 Jacob 2/12
Bauller Wilhelm 36   1911 ED 193 1920          
Bayer Peter 40   1912 ED 193 1920 Margaret 42 1913    
Beamel John 28   1909 ED 193 1920 Celsie? 21 1907   Frank 5
Berger Frank 43   1902 ED 193 1920 Rose 41 1904 Beodra Charles 18(arriv 1904), Matilde 14 *NY, John 12 *NY
Berger Katharine 43   1907 ED 193 1920 widow       Amalia 21 Charoltte 19 both came in 1907
Berger Morris 48   1884 ED 1205 1910 Katharine 32 1907    
Berweiler Nikolaus 27 Mercydorf 1909 ED 1205 1910 Josephine 24 1909    
Betz Michael 39   1905 ED 1205 1910 Margaret 33 1905   John 11 1905 Georg 9 1909
Beuielder Michael 23   1905 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth 24 1906   Michael 3/12
Bitz Barney 38   1908 ED 193 1920 Barbara 38 1911   Elis 16 Josef 11 Maria 7 Anna 3.  Elis and Joe arrived 1911 
Black Johann 29   1908 ED 193 1920 Barbara 23 1914   Kath 5, Joh 2, Josef 2/112
Blaze Adam 49 Temeswar? 1902 ED 193 1920 Margaret 30 1909   Stepsons Peter 20 and Nikolaus 10 Jacoby
Braun Adolf 56   1894 ED 1203 1910 Katharine 56 1896   Sidonia 30 Harry 28 1896 Jranette 20 Maria 18 *NY
Braun Johann 74? Torontal 1909 ED 193 1920          
Broseay Sigmund 51   1913 ED 193 1920 Maria 49 1913   Isabelle 25 and Margaret 10 arrived 1913
Butto Frank 24   1905? ED 1203 1910 Anna 24 1903   Rosa 2/12 *NY
Candene Andreas 36   1910 ED 193 1920 Katharine   1907   Julia 5 Geo 2
Christ Wilhelm 32 Kresdin/Serm  1912 ED 193 1920 Philipine 32 1912 Lokve/Croatia Maria 9 1912 Katharine 7 Elis 5 Wilhelm 3
Cobut? John 30   1907 ED 1205 1910 Anna 30 1906   Bro-in-law Ignatz Schanaz 40 1910
Colman Franz 22   1908? ED 1205 1910          
Czer Angela 41   1905 ED 193 1920 Widow       Johann 12 and Lillian 5.
Deissinger Georg 36 Beodra 1907 ED 193 1920 Appolonia 29 1907   Julius 10, Elis 8, Barbara 6 Frank 4
Dell John 35   1914 ED 193 1920 Katharine 32 1914    
Denes Ludwig 40 Arad? 1908 ED 193 1920 Bertha 37 1908   Lucy 14 1908 Anetta 6
Diener John 40 Mercydorf 1907 ED 193 1920 Anna 36 1907 Mercydorf Peter 12 Elis 9 Anna 1
Disinger Anton   Beodra 1909 ED 1204 1910 Julia 24 1909 Beodra  
Distle Anton 44   1906 ED 193 1920 Julianna 37 1906   Anna 7 Josef 6
Dominik Frank 49 Glogowatz 1914 ED 193 1920 Rose 44 1914 Glogowatz Magd 15, Sophie 13 Paul 8 John 5
Dorray John 35   1912 ED 193 1920 Elice  24 1912    
Dottermann John 38   1907 ED 193 1920 Maria 38 1907   Anna 14 Kath 12 came 1907, Theresia 11, Julius 8 Elis 6 Maria 4
Dusinger Samuel 45 Beodra(Seged) 1885 ED 193 1920 Agnes 37 1906 Beodra Amelia 14 Julia 10 Elis 6
Dutay Josef 53   1890 ED 193 1920 Rose 55 1897    
Eder Mathias 42 Glogowatz 1906 ED 193 1920 Eva 42 1906   Adam 18 arrived 1906
Eifeier Leonard 45 Mercydorf 1908 ED 193 1920 Barbara 44 1909 Neubeschenowa Nikolaus 5 John 3
Emler John 37     ED 1204 1910 Maria 38     Herold 11 Julian 8
Engel John 53   1892 ED 1202 1910 Julia 46 1895   Niece Theresia Glovitsky 15 1905
Engel Josef 45   1912 ED 193 1920 Maria 35 1912   Eva 14 and Helen 12 came 1912
Engeler Jacob 27   1909 ED 1204 1910 Susanna 22 1909    
Engelhardt Wilhelm 34   1907 ED 1205 1910          
Engle Max 33 Mordon? 1907 ED 193 1920 Bertha 33 1907 Seerad? Johanna 7 Arthur 4
Eririch Michael 51   1905 ED 193 1920 widow        
Erschich Georg 35   1904 ED 1204 1910 Amelia 45 1904    
Eruak Peter 40 Temes 1914 ED 193 1920 Margaret 34 1914   Punck 14 Stefan 14 both came in 1914
Essig Michael 42 Mercydorf 1905 ED 1202 1910 Maria  33 1908   Theresia 14 John 7 1908
Fallens Martin 59 Torontal 1907 ED 193 1920 widow       Kath 26
Febr Ernst 36   1904 ED 193 1920 Josie 35 1904   Rosa 12, Ernst 10, Rudolf 7 and Emil 3.
Fedrich Josef 47 Temeswar? 1905 ED 193 1920 Margaret 47 1905   Josef 19 1905
Ferenz Anton 37   1900 ED 193 1920 Maria 33 1895   Ed 13, Lillian 10, Georg 8 *Conn, Elma 5
Ferenz Stefan 44   1904 ED 193 1920 Maria 34 1905   Rose 3
Feseler Josef 27 Mercydorf 1911 ED 193 1920 Susanna 24 1908 Mercydorf Jacob 5
Forbrecker Alex 52   1894 ED 1204 1910 Pauline 51 1893?    
Forthoffer Kaspar 31 Bruckenau 1908 ED 193 1920 Anna  22 1913    
Franzen Jacob 38   1907 ED 193 1920 Maria 28 1910   Theresia 9 Stefan 6 Anna 4 Johanna 2/12
Frehr Franz 42   1907 ED 193 1920 Winfred 34 1907   Maria 16 1907, Anna 10 Helen 3
Friedel Michael 39 Mercydorf 1906 ED 193 1920 Christina 25 1905 Mercydorf Elis 10 Kath 5
Friedl Adam 27   1908 ED 193 1920 Katharine 22 1912   John 4, Anna 2 Adam 11/12
Friedl Michael 24   1911 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 24 1911   Joh 3 and Anna 2/12, Bro-in-law, Frank Dominik 20 1914, Elis, sister-in-law 19 1911 Elis 2/12 and sister in law, Barbara Wild ? 1911 
Frier Frank 33   1903 ED 1204 1910 Anna 24 1904    
Friesee? John 25 Temeswar? 1908 ED 193 1920 Christina 21 1905   Christina 5/12
Fromm Anton 37 Hatzfeld 1906 ED 193 1920 Johanna 32 1906 Orzydorf Johanna 11 Josef 9 Stefan 1
Gelann Sebastian? 20   1904 ED 1205 1910          
Gensinger Stefan 49 Mercydorf 1902 ED 1203 1910 Katharine 42 1904   Kath 21 Elis 14 !904 Nephew Michael 22 1907
Gerener Albert 40   1904 ED 193 1920 Catharine 39 1904    
Gerhardt Frank 33   1905 ED 1204 1910 Margaret 26 1905   Grechen 3 Frank 4/12
Gisseler Jacob 30   1908 ED 1204 1910 Maria 26 1908   Theresia 5/12 *NY
Gochoclla Michael 25   1906 ED 193 1920 Helen 23 1913   (Zochoclla?) Kath 5, Anna 3 Tillie 1 1/2
Golldner Anton 52   1903 ED 193 1920          
Gonther Frank 40 Torontal 1910 ED 193 1920 Gisela 39 1910 Bach?? John 6
Goschie Ludwig 36   1903 ED 193 1920 Theresia  20 1911   Franziska 1, Father-in-law, Volk 53 1911 and mother-in-law, Franziska Volk 40 1911
Graf Adam 35 Glogowatz 1907 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth  28 1909   Adam 4 1909
Grasa Peter 17   1909 ED 1205 1910          
Greenberger Samial 47   1886 ED 193 1920 Fanny 45      
Greenwald Jacob 33   1912 ED 193 1920 Susanna  32 1912   Joe 9 1912 Margaret 5
Grower Max 50   1907 ED 193 1920 Helen 50 1907    
Haas Anton 29   1907 ED 1202 1910 Maria 24 1907    
Hartmann Anna 29   1907 ED 193 1920 Widow        
Hegedus Josef 51   1904 ED 193 1920 Johanna 48 1906    
Heiberger Anna 51 Glogowatz 1908 ED 193 1920 widow        
Heinichen Maria 52   1911 ED 193 1920 Widow        
Heinrich John 50 Orzydorf 1910 ED 193 1920 Anna  50 1910   Anna 27 1910
Heinrich John 22 Temeswar? 1914 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 19 1914   Theresia 2/12
Heinrich Michael 30   1914 ED 193 1920 Theresia  30 1914    
Heit Franz 34   1914 ED 193 1920 Katharine 27 1914   Josef 7(arrived 1914) and Frank 3
Hepna Ferdinand 48 Temeswar ? 1912 ED 193 1920 Anna 47 1913   Nikolaus 21 Josef 19 1913
Heulich Andreas 32   1906 ED 193 1920 Maria 22 1909   Maria 4
Hoffmann Karl 56   1890 ED 195 1920 Anna 59 1900   Julia 17 son-in-law, Jacob Klein 28 1903 Jeannette 30 Emanuel 2
Holz Bernard 35   1910 ED 193 1920 Katharine 32 1912    
Holz Jakob 32   1906 ED 193 1920 Veronika 32 1906    
Holzer Josef 38 Baumgarten 1913 ED 193 1920 Anna 35 1913 Baumgarten Josef 12 1913 Bro-in-law Anton Hoeplinger 19 1915
Honn John 45 Temeswar? 1904 ED 193 1920 Katharine 43 1904   Martin 17 1904
Humm Frank 42   1906 ED 193 1920 Margaret 40 1908   Michael 18 1914
Husmetter? Frank 29   1909 ED 1205 1910 Anna 24 1909   Eva 2 1909
Ingrisch Frank 58   1895 ED 193 1920 Regina 59 1895    
Ingrisch Michael 23   1902 ED 1202 1910 Susanna  18 1907    
Jacoby Anton 37 Bruckenau 1914 ED 193 1920 Anna 34 1914 Orzydorf Anna 12 Elis 7 came 1914 Anton 4
Jacoby Peter 42 Bruckenau 1912 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 38 1912 Bruckenau Michael 18 1912
Jeske Nikolaus 25   1908 ED 1205 1910 Margaret  20 1908   Peter  1/12
Kaiser Johann 50 Glogowatz 1906 ED 1205 1910 Katharine 40 1907 Glogowatz  
Kajer John 18   1904 ED 1205 1910          
Kamngeal Paul 30   1908 ED 1204 1910 wife 27   Germany  
Karcheder Josef 34   1905 ED 1205 1910         Michael 16 1906
Keller John 44 Backowa?? 1906 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 44 1906   Eva 18 Margaret 12 both came in 1906 
Kemetz Ernst 30   1912 ED 193 1920 Maria 24 1902   Augusta 2
Ketter John 21   1906 ED 1205 1910 Aloia 19 1906   Peter 2/12  Family related to Josef Pfeifauf
Kindr John 28   1907 ED 1204 1910 Maria 25 1905   Anna 2
Kirch Peter 25   1906 ED 1204 1910 Vetta 23 1906   Peter ?
Kirsch Rosa 22   1908 ED 1204 1910          
Kleber John 31   1907 ED 1205 1910 Anna 26 1907    
Klein Paul 43   1903 ED 193 1920 Gisella 42 1903   Brother, Josef 40wd arrived 1914 
Klein Paul 33   1904 ED 1205 1910 Gisela 32 1903   Brother Josef 31 1905
Klieber Anna  37     ED 193 1920          
Klinger Henry 53   1893 ED 195 1920 Jenny 49 1893   Leopold 26 Marg 24 Otto 22 Ruth 12
Kockler Josef 42   1904 ED 1204 1910          
Koenig Mathias 54 Temes 1906 ED 193 1920 Emma 50 1907   Josef 23 1907 Temes
Koenig Mathias 43   1906 ED 1205 1910 Anna 39 1907   Josef 13 1907
Kolgel John 28   1907 ED 193 1920 Anna 25 1907   Helen 8, Anna 5 and Barbara 2, mother-in-law, Barbara Borst 45wd(arrived 1907)
Kompas Frank 24 Glogowatz 1912 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 22 1914    
Korda Anton 62   1914 ED 193 1920 widow       Son-in-law, Anton PakasIFakas) 39 1908 dau Christina 35
Kornacker Josef 33 Glogowatz 1907 ED 1205 1910 Katharine   1907    
Kraus Peter 50 Neubeschenowa ? ED 193 1920 Cecelie 45 ?    
Kraus Philipp 26 Neubeschenowa 1909 ED 193 1920 Theresia 25 1911 Mercydorf Josef 5 Jacob 2
Kremer Jacob 43     ED 193 1920 Magdalena 42      
Kremer Josef 38   1907 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 31 1907   Rose 10, Kath 6, Margaret 4, cousin, John Lulory 35 1914
Krenuck Josef 42   ? ED 193 1920 Anna 41      
Krepil Nikolaus 30 Temeswar 1909 ED 193 1920 Barbara 30 1905   Kath 10 Clara 8 Barbara 6 Nikolaus 1 1/12
Kriveneck Josef 33   1904 ED 1202 1910 Anna 34 1904    
Krotun Edward 31   1907 ED 193 1920 Anna 33 1913   Erik 4 Rita 3
Kuhn Mathias 36 Glogowatz 1909 ED 193 1920 Sophie 29 1909 Glogowatz  
Laljer Michael 36 Mercydorf 1908 ED 1202 1910 Rosina 36 1908   Theresia 15 Ferdinand 12 Elis 10 Anna 9 1908
Lampert Hermann 33 Temeswar? 1914 ED 193 1920 Katharine 36 1914   Stefan 6, John 4 *Kent Nikolaus 1 3/12 *NY
Lamping Peter 39 Baratzhausen 1911 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 35   Baratzhausen  
Laub Nikolaus 39 D Bentschek 1911 ED 193 1920 Katharine 33 1914 D Bentschek  
Leser Josef 43   1902 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 36 1902   Maria 16, Josef 15, Elisabeth 11, Magd 1 1/12
Loeffler Anton 34 Schag 1904 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 29   Mercydorf Theresia 1 1/12 Frank 2 /12
Lorenz George 32 Glogowatz 1907 ED 193 1920 Sophie 30 1907 Glogowatz Magd 10, Anna 9, Frank 7, Geo 4 and Joh 2, all born Penn
Lorenz John 24   1908 ED 1204 1910 Maria 22 1908   Paul 2
Lorenz John 37 Glogowatz 1908 ED 193 1920 Magdalena Wess 32 1908 Glogowatz Paul 11, John 8, Josef 6 and Anna 64wd mother, arrived 1911
Lorenz Michael 28 Glogowatz 1907 ED 1204 1910 Barbara 25 1907 Glogowatz Margaret 4 Adam 2 Rose 2/12
Loris Adam 61 Jahrmarkt 1911 ED 193 1920 Margaret 57 1911 Jahrmarkt Adam 33 1906 grandson Arthur 4
Lutock Christoph 34   1910 ED 193 1920 Barbara 26 1907   Elis 9 Anton 7 Joe 5 Paul 3 Christoph 2
Magel Peter 21?   1907 ED 1204 1910 Maria 24 1907   (Wagel?) Emmrich 4 1907
Mahler Martin 34   1913 ED 193 1920 Rosa 24 1913   Jacob 4 Anna 1/12
Malken Theresia 25     ED 193 1920 Divorced       Wendel 4, born College Pt.
Matf Mathias 43   1914 ED 193 1920 Katharine 43 1914    
Maurer Mathias 31   1914 ED 193 1920 Eva  27 1914   Katharine 5 1914
Maurer Peter 41 Bruckenau 1908 ED 1204 1910 Katharine 38 1908   Katharine 12 1908
May Alexander 33   1908 ED 193 1920 Katharine 33 1907   Kath 8, Alex 6 and Josef 4
Mayer Ferdinand 26 Mercydorf 1912 ED 193 1920 Rose 22 1914 Glogowatz Anna 4
Mayer Frank 37 Mercydorf 1904 ED 193 1920 Anna  34 1905   Helen 10 Josef 3 1913, Ferdinand 4 Susanna 1 8/12
Mayer Johann 40 Mercydorf 1905 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 38 1905 Mercydorf Adam 16, arrived 1905, Frank 16, Theresia 12, Elis 9/12 born in Penn
Mayer Paul 42 Glogowatz 1906 ED 193 1920 Katharine 38 1906 Glogowatz Martin 16(arrived 1906), Eva 11 and Paul 5. 
Mchelner Maria 33   1883 ED 193 1920 widow       Barbara 11, Georg 10
Memacker Wilhelm 25   1907 ED 1205 1910 Maria 24 1907    
Metter Paul 24   1907 ED 1204 1910 Elisabeth 19 1908   Kath 1
Metzger Catharine 31   1913 ED 193 1920         John 13 Paul 8 1913 Cath 2 Elisabeth 2
Molner Maria 32   1902 ED 193 1920 widow       Helen 14, John 11 *W Virg, Maria 9, Elis 3 10/12, mother, Maria Storvoratly 51wd 1902
Monna Josef 27   1907 ED 1205 1910 Magdalena 24 1907    
Moritz Frank 31   1913 ED 193 1920 Katharine 28 1913   Frank 4
Mueller Josef 34   1905 ED 193 1920 Rosalia 27 1905   ex Temes, Kath 6 Josef 3
Mutter Josef 23   1905 ED 1205 1910          
Mutter Peter 33 Mercydorf 1905 ED 193 1920 Katharine 26 1906   Elis 7, Anna 4/12
Neumann John 41 Mercydorf 1914 ED 193 1920 Theresia 39 1914   Anna 12 1914 Peter 4
Noheimer Josef 29   1907 ED 193 1920 Katharine 25     Theresia 5 Margaret 3
Noheimer Philip 45 Bruckenau 1908 ED 1204 1910 Anna 42 1908   Philip 20 Josef 18 1908
Noheimer Philip 30 Bruckenau   ED 193 1920 Margaret 32   Mercydorf Kath 5 Margaret 2 3/12 Philip 11/12
Noll Mathias 29   1902 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth 25 1904   Elisabeth 3 Margaret 2
Peidel Michael 37   1898 ED 1204 1910 Johanna 33 1896   Clara 5 Josef 3 Johanna 3
Peidl Michael 46   1899 ED 193 1920 Johanna 42 1895   Josef 18 Clara 14 -Johanna 13 Michael 8 nephew Michael Omberg 30 1906
Pfeifauf Heinrich 28 Baratzhausen 1907 ED 1205 1910 Katharine 28 1907   John 11/12, bro-in-law John Black 20 1907
Pfeifauf Josef 50   1906 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth 43 1908   Brother John 22 1905 Sister-in-law Kath 21 1906
Pfeifauf Peter 28   1907 ED 193 1920 Anna 22 1903   Anna 3, *NJ, Peter 1 1/2
Pfeiffer Paul 31   1907 ED 1205 1910          
Pfeiffer Peter 19   1905 ED 1205 1910          
Philipps Hermann 55   1913 ED 195 1920 Sophie 45 1913   David 24 Alex 22 1913 Son-in-law Max Berger 22 1905 Ceciele 22 1913 dau Beatrice 3
Plum Michael 27   1908 ED 1204 1910 Rosina 26 1908   Midis 4/12 Elisabeth 4/12
Postmayer Anton 42 Glogowatz 1914 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 39 1914 Glogowatz Sophie 18, Magd 14, Eva 12 1914(College Pt), Anton 8 1914
Rauch Martin 35 Glogowatz 1914 ED 193 1920 Barbara 29 1914 Glogowatz Barbara 8 arriv 1914, Theresia 4 and Martin 2
Rauchauer Kristina? 54   1912 ED 193 1920 widow        
Rauchbauer Johann 23 Glogowatz 1907 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth  19     Joe 1/2 *NY
Rauchbauer John 29   1909 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 29 1909   Joe 10 John 9 Eva 8
Rauchbauer Magdalena 21   1909 ED 1202 1910          
Rauschhauer John 44   1888 ED 1204 1910 Frances 50 1891   John 30? *NY
Reck Peter 32 Temeswar 1912 ED 193 1920 Alice 29 1912 Temeswar Blanch 9 1912 Alice 4
Reckhert Paul 22 Arad? 1914 ED 193 1920 Helen 21 1913 Temeswar Kath 2 Paul 8/12
Reinhert Anton 26   1907 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 26 1907   Barbara 6 Franz 3
Reis John 33 Glogowatz 1908 ED 1205 1910 Sofia 31 1909 Glogowatz Peter 4 1909 Adam 3/12
Reiss John 42   1908 ED 193 1920 Sophie 41 1908   Peter 12(arrived 1913), Adam 10, Philip 4, Kath 2 1/2 and Sophie 8/12.
Riech Anton 19   1908 ED 1203 1910          
Ritter John 31 Mercydorf 1906 ED 193 1920 Clara 29 1906   Barbara 3/12
Rogereits Charles 34   1905 ED 193 1920 Margaret  36 1908   Charles 12
Rogoncs Karl 29   1909 ED 1202 1910          
Rosenberg Frank 35 Mercydorf 1910 ED 193 1920 Katharine 29 1906   Ferdinand 5 Maria 3
Ruch Michael 39   1908 ED 195 1920 Phoebe 26   Brooklyn  
Rudolph Julius 42   1896 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 42 1897 Bruckenau  
Rulalp Ulrich 32   1906 ED 1204 1910 Margaret 32 1907   (Sulalp?)
Rung Anna 46 Glogowatz 1906 ED 193 1920         Wendel 17 1906 Son-in-law, Wlih Brill 21 1914 wife Anna 20 1906 
Rung Frank 40 Glogowatz 1904 ED 1205 1910 Anna 36 1905 Glogowatz Barb 15 Anna 11 Wendel 8 bro-in-law Anton Zollner 26 nephew Josef 19 1905
Rung Michael 51 Glogowatz 1909 ED 193 1920 Margaret 46 1909 Glogowatz Michael 23, Johann 20, Martin 14 and dau-in-law, Elisabeth Rung 18.
Rung Michael 42   1907 ED 1202 1910 Margaret Stetton 39 1907   Mike 16 John 11 Martin 5 Bro-in-law Anton Stetton 26 1907 sister Marg Stetton 39 1907
Rung Paul 27 Glogowatz 1908 ED 1205 1910 Sofia 23 1908 Glogowatz Anna 11/12
Rung Peter 34   1909 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth  30 1910   Frank 6 Peter 3 Anna 1 2/12 Elis 1 1/12
Rung Peter 24 Glogowatz 1910 ED 1205 1910 Katharine 27 1910 Glogowatz Katharine 3 1910
Ruyki Anton 49   1906 ED 193 1920 Maria 45 1906   Charles 1? 1906 Anton 8
Sabo Anton 50   1905 ED 193 1920 Maria 50 1904    
Salmon Frank 37   1907 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 34 1907   Elis 12, Geo 9, Frank 8, Josef 5 and John 1
Sauer Josef 46 Temeswar 1902? ED 193 1920 Rose 42 1912 Arad John 17 1912 *Arad Susanna 9 1912 *Temeswar Anna 7 
Schag Michael 31 Mercydorf 1905 ED 193 1920 Katharine 33? 1906   Anna 10, Kath 9 Michael 6
Schamer Konrad 35 Temes 1912 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 26 1912 Temes Martin 6 Nikolaus 3
Schash Magdalena 14   1907 ED 1205 1910          
Schaudenacker Adam 25   1907 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth 20 1906    
Schaudenacker Jacob 43   1906 ED 1205 1910 Magdalena 39 1909   Magd 16 Jacob 5 Rosalia 3 1909
Schaudenacker Michael 31 Glogowatz 1907 ED 1205 1910 Theresia 35 1907 Glogowatz Anton 9 Anna 4 1907 Barbara 5/12 *NY
Schaudenecker Adam 34 St Leany/Arad 1912 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 29 1912 Blumenthal Josef 9 and Adam 6
Schaudenecker Franz 36 Glogowatz 1905 ED 1205 1910 Katharine 31 1907 Glogowatz Anna 11 1908 Adam 3 *NY
Schaudenecker Jacob 54   1902 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 49 1911   James 15, arrived 1911 Rosa 13 arrived 1911 and Anton 6
Schetter John 36   1907 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth  27 1907   Franz 1
Schibel Frank 60   1911 ED 193 1920 Gertrude 50 1911   Frank 19 and Theresia 15 arrived 1911
Schilchen Mathias 34   1914 ED 193 1920 Katharine  30 1914   Elis 14 1914
Schimmel Otto 38 Bruckenau 1914 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 32 1914 Bruckenau  
Schipel Paul 24   1909 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 23 1903   Franz 3 Martin 1 4/12
Schla Paul 38   1914 ED 193 1920 Helen 37 1914   Vicent 4 Paul 1
Schlader Frank? 46   1894 ED 193 1920 Helen 46 1894    
Schlauch Jacob 43   1905 ED 1202 1910 Anna 40 1906 Bruckenau  
Schlee Hubert 30 Glogowatz 1914 ED 193 1920 Rose 25 1914 Glogowatz Herbert 3, Elisabeth 2 and Johann 2/12.
Schlee Johann 45   1907 ED 195 1920 Magdalena 44 1907   John 18 Josef 16 Anton 12 Frank 10 Jacob 8
Schlee John 35 Glogowatz 1908 ED 1203 1910 Magdalena 34 1908 Oldenburg Elis 9 John 8 Josef 5 1908 Anton 2 *NY
Schleich John 55   1904 ED 193 1920 Theresia  44 1907   Georg 16 1907
Schmidt Georg 28 Gestich? 1912 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 28 1912    
Schmidt John 29   1910 ED 193 1920          
Schneider Josef 22   1914 ED 193 1920 Louisa 19 1914   Katharine 2 Anna 1
Scholtz Adam 23   1907 ED 1205 1910 Barbara 23 1907   Rose 4 1907 son 1 1/2
Scholtz Michael 38   1907 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth 29 1907   Mike 16 dau 13 Frank 5 1907 dau 5/12 *NY
Scholz Josef 30 Orzydorf 1907 ED 193 1920 Johanna 29 1907 Orzydorf Elis 9, Julia? 7 Brother, Nikolaus 23 arrived 1914.
Schorder Josef 24   1907 ED 1205 1910          
Schreiber John 56   1913 ED 193 1920          
Schuetz Peter 46 Torontal 1911 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth  41      
Schultz John 41   1914 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 38 1914   John 16 arrived 1914
Schupper Lorenz 37   1903 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 28 1912   Brother, Michael 42 1907
Schwartz Peter 44 Hodon 1905 ED 193 1920 Margaret 40 1905 Mercydorf  
Sedlock Nikolaus 23   1904 ED 193 1920 Julia 25 1907    
Sedlock Peter 53   1904 ED 193 1920 Anna 49 1904   Eva 16 1904
Seibert Jakob 27 Knesz 1907 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 25 1913 Glogowatz John 4 Anna 2 Sofia 7/12
Seibert Josef 31 Mercydorf 1907 ED 193 1920 Barbara 31 1908   Anna 10 Theresia 8 Elis 8/12
Seibert Josef 23   1907 ED 1205 1910 Barbara 20 1907   Anna 1 *NY
Seibert Peter 24 Mercydorf 1906 ED 1204 1910 Anna  24 1906   Rosa 3
Serey Michael 34   1907 ED 1202 1910 Anna 26 1907    
Setonkovats Michael 32   1908 ED 193 1920 Josefine 24 1908   Wilhelm 2 1/2 and Maria 6?
Sieca Mathias 44 Temeswar 1911 ED 193 1920 Maria 32      
Sikula John 24 Glogowatz 1912 ED 193 1920 Anna  23 1912 Orzydorf Anna 5, Kath 3 John 1
Simon Anton 25 Glogowatz 1914 ED 195 1920 Theresia 21 1914   Sophie 11/12 Brother Wendel 40, wife Anna 30 nephew Josef 14
Simon Franz 27 Glogowatz 1907 ED 1205 1910 Magdalena 23 1907 Glogowatz Elisabeth 2 Georg 11/12
Simon Nikolaus 24   1909 ED 1205 1910          
Slavik Nikolaus 40 Billed 1911 ED 193 1920 Barbara 36 1911    
Spichart August 17   1909 ED 1204 1910          
Stefan Anton 37   1913 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 30 1914   Anton 7 1914
Stefan Anton 26   1907 ED 1202 1910 Elenor 20 1907   Bro-in-law, Michael Rung 42
Stenger Frank 42 Glogowatz 1912 ED 193 1920 Regina 40 1912 Glogowatz John 14 Regina 9 Sophie 5 Son-in-law Wendel Dummel 22 1913, wife Kath 20 1914 granddau Helen 3/12
Stojan Josef 37   1906 ED 193 1920 Maria 30 1904 Mercydorf Maria 10 Martin 9 Anna 5 Elis 11/12
Stolz Frank 29 Glogowatz 1909 ED 193 1920 Margaret  23 1910 Warjasch Frank 3 Anton 1 Joe Hallas 53 1908 father in law, Maria 48 1910 mother-in-law, Jakob 21 bro-in-law 1910 
Stolz John 27 Glogowatz 1913 ED 193 1920 Barbara 23 1906   Rose 3
Stolz Michael 55 Glogowatz 1912 ED 193 1920 A M  52 1907 Glogowatz Anton 23, Mich 19, Lena 17, Anna 17, Maria 15, Joe 11 all arrived 1912
Straut Peter 38   1911 ED 193 1920 Anna 26 1913   Peter 3 Anna 2 Eva 3/12
Streng Josef 37   1907 ED 193 1920 Eva 37 1907   Josef 9 Peter 8 Katharine 7 and Anna 2/12
Szita Ludwig 23   1903 ED 1203 1910         Mother Emma 41 1904 Brothers Elliot 14 Alex 14 1904
Thall Josef 17   1909 ED 1204 1910          
Thar Josef 29   1909 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 25 1911   Julius 5 John 4
Thierjung G 24   1913 ED 193 1920 Margaret 23 1914    
Tomassy Julius 50?   1912 ED 193 1920 Julia 38 ?   Olga 4
Ulman Josef 31   1909 ED 1205 1910          
Vakicseg John 59   1903 ED 193 1920 Katharine  56 1903   Parents of Elis Schipel????
Verga Emmrich 43   1910 ED 193 1920          
Vogel Peter 38   1907 ED 193 1920 Katharine  28 1907   Karl 11 Walter 7
Vormittag Anton 26   1907 ED 193 1920 Rosa 26 1909?   Elis 6, John 5 and Anton 3/12
Vormittag Frank 54   1906 ED 193 1920 Anna  53 1907    
Vormittag Franz 48 Glogowatz 1906 ED 1205 1910 Anna 46 1907 Glogowatz Magd 22 1906 Anton 17 Elis 15 Anna 11 1907
Vormittag Josef 24   1910 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth 16 1910    
Vormittag Josef 42 Glogowatz 1907 ED 1205 1910 Elisabeth 39 1907 Glogowatz Barb 18 Jacob 15 Sophie 4 1907 Anna 3/12 *NY
Vormittag Sebastian 46 Glogowatz 1907 ED 193 1920 Anna  48 1907   Barbara 1909 Frank 9
Wagner John 53 Glogowatz 1905 ED 1205 1910 Sophie 28 1906   John 6 1906
Walter Josef 31   1910 ED 193 1920          
Weber Alexander 32   1910 ED 193 1920 Katharine 25 1911   Marg 6 John 3 Agnes 2/12
Weber Franz 45 Glogowatz 1914 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 42 1914 Glogowatz Frank 21 and Elisabeth 10 arrived 1914
Weber Mathias 24   1911 ED 193 1920 Eva 21 1912   Mathias 3
Weget Henry 25   1907 ED 1203 1910 Katharine 23 1907    
Weisenberger Frank 33 Glogowatz ? ED 193 1920 Katharine Borscht 29 1910 Glogowatz Barbara 6/12
Weiser Jacob 34 Glogowatz 1914 ED 193 1920 Anna 24 1914 Glogowatz Rose 9 1914 Martin 5 Elis 3
Weiser Peter 36 Glogowatz 1912 ED 193 1920 Katharine 26 1912 Glogowatz Anton 6 Anna 5 Katharine 2
Weiss Stefan 52   1910 ED 193 1920 Maria  43 1913   Maria 23, Helen 19, Michael 16, Agnes 12 and Alex 8 all arrived 1913
Wild Georg 32 Beodra 1913 ED 193 1920 Elisabeth 30 1913 Beodra Anna 9(arrived 1913), Lena 7, Geo 5, Nik 2 2/12 and Charles 11/12
Wilhelm Josef 42 Mercydorf 1911 ED 193 1920 Eleanor 41 1911   John 13 1911
Wiling Johann 51   1907 ED 193 1920         dau, Elis 26(arr 1907) oo with James Mereigh?
Winter Franz 32 Emilienhof 1914 ED 193 1920 Anna 28 1913 Tschestereg  
Wizir Mathias 43 Bfarliger?? 1897 ED 193 1920 Magdalena 37     Anna 18 Franz 14 Harry 12
Wold Adam 36   1910 ED 1204 1910 Rosa 30 1909    
Woldtman Josef 36     ED 193 1920 Anna 34      
Wolzein Paul 40   1911 ED 193 1920 Rose 39 1912   Frank 16 and Cecilie 11 arrived 1912
Zallner John 32 Mercydorf 1906 ED 1205 1910 wife 27 1906   John 7 Sofie 3 Kath 2/12 Bro-in-law Frank Schtell 39 1907
Zimmerman Adam 54 Alt St Anna 1912 ED 193 1920 Regina 43 1912 Glogowatz Andreas 18
Zimmermann Adam 22 Alt St Anna 1912 ED 193 1920 Katharine  21 1914   Adam 2
Zollner Elisabeth 52 Glogowatz 1911 ED 193 1920 geb Frank     Glogowatz Rose 16 and Anna 12 both arrived 1911