Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
WAR MEMORIAL NAPIER
A Huge collection of transciptions from Hawkes Bay , Poverty Bay Newspaper
Painstakingly transcribbed by Elaine& her team
Your Time has been appreciated and I am delighted to be allowed to put them on my site
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Roll of Honour First World War 1914-1918 A-C
This is for Remembrance

WAR MEMORIAL, Marine Parade, NAPIER

Part 1

V.H Adams
A Ah Keong
G. Aitken
E.R. Anderson
B.D. Annand
W.P. Arnott
A.L. Bailey
N.B. Balfour
W.T. Bargrove
J.H. Barrett
T.C. Barry
W.S. Battison
H.L. Beach
P.M. Beattie
M. Beckett
A. Bee
E. Bennett
I.R. Benson
D. Bodley
G.K. Bogle
G.S. Bogle
G.V. Bogle
A.E. Bourgeous
J.S. Bowden
C.G. Bowen
G. Brodie
A. Brownlie
W. Bunting
C.W. Burgess
J.G. Burrell
H. Burridge
L.A. Burton
D. Butler
J.A. Campbell
G. Cato
W. Cattanach
D. Chalmers
A. Codd
A. Coker
F.P. Collinge (Francis Patrick buried in Calais France and Elaine's tree
D. Collins (also Elaine's tree)
S H Cox
J.V. Cooper
C. Couper
L. Cranley
C.C. Cropp
G.C. Cross

E. Dawe
T.E. Dawe
L. Deane
L.W. Deane
J.A.S. Doran
C. Downing
A.G. Duncan
M.A. Dunlop
V.H. Du Val
G. Ebbett
H.E. East
E.A.C.J.?? Eriksen
H.G. Eriksen
E. Eriksen
H. Eriksen
F. Falmer
J.D. Faulknor
J.L. Finlayson
R.L. Finlayson
T.J. Falvey (Elaine's family tree)
G. Ford
F.A.H. Forrest
K.G. Fraser
P.W. French
B. Fricker
H.B. Funke
W.R. Goldfinch
E. Goodall
J.C. Goodall
H. Graham
A.D. Gray
J.F. Griffin
C. Gumbley
J. Hallett
A. Hanlen
W.J. Hanna
F. Hansen
A. Harris
T.S. Harvey
C.N. Harrison
A.D. Herrick
F. Hezebeck
T.R. Hirst
A.R. Hodge
P.R. Holland
E. Holmes
L. Hookings
F. Howard
H. Howard
C.B. Horsefield
G. Johnson
G. Johnston
A. Johnstone
D.W. Jones
T. Jones
H.R. Kaye
M. Kilkenny
J. King
P. King
R. King
A. Kinzett
W.G. Kohleis
D. Lascelles
T.H.L. Lawlor
H.P.C. Laws
A. Le Quesne
J. Lomas
P.L. Lynam
J. McAllan
H. McCarthy
R. McEwan
W.J. McKenzie
G.H. McLachlan
L.S. McLernan
P. Manson
F. Martin

H. Martin
J. Meachen
A. Merrick
T. Mihaere
H.R. Milne
R.N. Milne
L.E. Mitchell
C.E. Morgan
J. Morrison
F. Muhleisen
M.T. Muir
H. Mullany
L. Murnane
W.T. Nelson
R.J. Nesbitt
S. Northey
W.J. O'Donoghue
J. O'Sullivan
G.H. Oakley
G. Pallesen
G. Pallison

F. Petersen
F.C. Peterson
L. Plank
F.L. Prebble
A.D. Priest
S. Prime
W.R. Proffitt
A. Rawiri
T. Richardson
T.G.A. Richardson
A. Robinson
F. Robinson
R. Robinson
W. Robinson
A. Roil
F. Ross
F.A. Rout
E. Rundle
C.G. Saxby
F. Scullin
P.R. Shearer

D.T. Sheehan
A. Shellan
T.O. Shirley
J. Simmonds
N. Simmonds
R.A.E. Skelton
F. Slow
H.T. Smale
F. Snadden
C.A. Spriggs
H.K. Stevenson
H. Stewart
H.G.S. Swain
J. Symons
N. Symons
T.L. Taylor
K.W. Tennent
C.H. Thomas
H.W. Thompson
J.E. Thompson
G.F. Thorburn

G.J. Thornton
A. Tracey
A. Trubshoe
G.O. Trubshoe
J. Tucker
K.H. Tutu
H. Walden
P. Walker
K. Ward
J.R. Warden
G. Watmore
W. Watts
W.J. Watts
L.G. White
G. White
G. Whittle
C. Williams
F.H. Williams
R.L. Williams
R.R. Williams
D. Wilson

 

WAR MEMORIAL Second World War 1939 - 1945 A-C


WAR MEMORIAL, Marine Parade, NAPIER A-C

Roll of Honour

This is for Remembrance

C.C. Adams
E. Amner
H.K. Amner
W.H. Amner
J.J. Anderson
J.M. Anderson
W.D.F. Annan
L.S. Andrews
W.D.S Andrews
C.S. Armstrong
B.M. Atkinson
R.V. Atkinson
D. Austen
W.B. Ayling


G.G. Bailey
R.M. Bain
W.A. Baird
P.G. Ballantyne

G.J. Bark
L.M. Beach
M.M. Bee
C.L. Bishop
W.J. Bishop
P.N. Black
D.M. Blair
B.A. Bliss
T.L. Boland
P. Botherway
A.E.O. Bourgeois
J.T. Bowler
W.E. Boyd
K.W. Bradley
R.R. Bradshaw
T.E. Brand
P.L. Brathwaite
R.G. Brathwaite

L.M. Breach
R.I. Breingan
N.B. Briggs
R.C.A. Broch
A.G. Brown
I.W. Brown
N.V. Bryant
A.S. Burns
R.H. Butler

D.W. Callow
C. Cameron
A.G. Christensen
D.D. Coates
A.H. Collins
E.J. Colwill
C.W. Corner
S.G. Cottrell
R.A. Covic

J. Cowan
A.J. Cowlrick
E.C. Cox
R.H. Crabtree
F.W. Craig
G.H. Cray
T.H. Cray
B.L. Cripps
E.S. Cripps
T. Cunningham
G.L. Davidson
L.V. Davidson
G.L. Davies
K.F. Debenham
J.L. Denholm
T.W.J. Denholm
W.T. Denholm
K.A. Desmond

R.R. Devine
A.E. Dinnie
D.G. Doole
T.J. Downing
J.J. Drummond
L.W. Dugleby
A. Duncan
T.H. Durie
J. Eddy
B.W. Ellison
H.E. Evans
F.E. Fauchelle
V.A.B. Falk
E. Farrington
J.A. Ferguson
J.H.I. Ferguson
R.A.B. Fergusson
L.H. Flynn

F. Foster
C.N. Fountain
B.N. Franklin
C.J. Franklin
F.J. Franklin
J.H. Franklin
K.G. Franklin
A.H.L. Fraser
G.Mc .D. Frostick
G.H. Fulford
C.H. Fuller

R.W. Gair
E.F. Gannaway
H.L. Geoffic
D.R. Gilberd
L.W. Gillan
I. Gilmour
K. Gordon

W.K. Gordon
W.A.T. Grace
J.K. Grainger
B.F. Grant
W.G. Grant
K.N. Gray
T.L. Growden
R.W. Gunn
B.C. Hall
B.E. Hall
E.H. Hall
W.C. Hall
T.J. Hallett
P.J.H. Hamlin
D.A.S. Hamilton
B.J. Hannah
A. Harwood
O.J. Hawkes

J.H. Heath
I.R. Heays
J. Hepi
T. Herbert
F.F. Hildreth
F.G. Hindrup
H.H. Holder
P.de V. Holt
H.R. Horsnell
A.G. Howell
J.H. Howell
A.J. Hull
F.S. Hunt

T.W. Irving
M.A. Jeffrey
M.R. Jeffrey
R. Johnson
R. Jones

R.R.A. Jones
W.L. Kauter
R.J.W. Keeble
P. Keeting
C.J. Kendal
T.M. Kilpatrick
C.T. Kronk
C. Kuru
D.C. Lamb
H. Lang
L. Laurie
A. Lawrie
R. Laws
T.J. Long (Elaine’s family Burke refer Clive Memorial)
C.L. Louisson
G.T. Lowe

J. Maher
S.J. Mann

E.W.E. Marshall
A. Martin
D.G. Matheson
J.E. Mathieson
M. Metcalf
L. Michewski
B.C. Minett
J.L. Montgomery
R.J. Montgomery
R.E. Moody
R.J. Moorcock
K.C. Morgan
E.G. Morley
A. Morris
Miss PA Morrissey
M.H. Morton
J. Murphy
J.M. Murphy

T.R. Murphy
H.A. Mackay
H. McAulay
G.P. McBain
I.D. McBain
J.G. McBain
M.W. McCormick
J.F. McCutcheon
D.A. McGlashan
J. McGregor
S. McGregor
R. McKay
V.A. McLean
W.A. McLean
K.A. McLeay
E.J. McSherry
C.W. Nash
J.W.T. Nelson
J. Nepata
F. Nicholls
J.N. Nicol
S.A. Nuttall
A.R. Oates
D.L. Olds
J.E. Oliver
J.M. Oliver
L. Parnell
R.R. Passmore
M Peake
M.G. Peake
K. Pene
S.L. Pointon
H. Powdrell
R. Powdrell
E.H.L. Powell
N.W.H. Pulford
S.A.R. Purnell

P. Sainsbury
H.W. Sampson
R.W. Sampson
G.G. Sandeman
A. Schdroski
F.S. Schdroski
R.E. Schultz
W.H. Schultz
F.A. Scott
H.P. Scott
R.A. Scragg
F.L. Scrimgeour
J. Scullin
A.J.V. Secker
J.M. Shearer
P. Sheehan
S.K. Sherry
R.S. Shield

G. Sievers
J. Sievers
W. Sievers
B. Skenn

M.G. Smith
C.F. Sparkman
D.E. Stanley
R.J. Steed
R.E. Stowe
J. Sullivan
M.J. Sullivan
V.J. Sydow
A. Symon

S.E. Tanner
J.D. Taylor
R.C.L. Taylor
E.C. Temperton
F.T. Tichborn

H. Tomoana
A.J.H. Tucker
W.E. Turner
C.H. Twigg

N.H. Vickers

N.N. Wakely
R.H. Walch
B.A. Walker
B. Ward
J.M. Ward
P.R. Ware
D.L.C. Watkin
L.C. Watkins
R. Watty
S.H. Whitton
P.N. White-Parsons
A.W. Whyte
G.A. Williams

M.W. Williamson
A.A. Wilkie
H.F. Willis
D.A. Wilson
R. Wilson
F.G. Wood
R. Wood
T. Woods
C.M.W. Wright

L.F. Yates
E.W. Young
Miss M.F. Young
W.W. Young

D. Russell
A.C. Howell
C.J. Robson
M.W. Williams
R.F. Wilson

K.P.C. Anderson
G.B. Bartholemew
R.S. Beveridge
E.J. Bell
K.C. Billing
I. Blackie
A.S. Burr
S. Clayton
F.N. Clouston
H.B. Cooper
J.E. Cross
C. Culshaw
F.C. Davidson
L.J.S. Fittock
B.N. Franklin
O.L. Fuller
I. Harrison
C.T. Hill
D.B. Hobbs

T.A.T. Hutchins
R.N. Johnson
T.J. Jones
T Karetu
P.W. Keeling
W.C. Kimbell
J.B. Lindup
L.H. Lissette
H.A. McAulay
R.G. McCarthy
F. McGraw
W.D. McKinley
L. Mahanga
J.E. Murphy
M.G. Nelson
R.R.H. Nuttall
A.E. O’Neill
G.D. Paterson
S.E. Pearson
E.E. Pedersen

W.G. Plowman
P.M. Price
T. Rangi
H. Redwood
T.G. Savage
J.A. Spencer
A.G. Strachan
R.C. Strachan
C.R. Stratford
J.P. Stratford
R. Swift
M.J. Taylor
W.G.D. Thurston
J.C. Wardle
R.W.K. White
E.R. Whittington
W.M.C. Williams
A. Williamson
R.S. Wilson


 

2002-2008 Barbara Andrew