Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Depwade District Carleton Rode
THOMSON SURNAME
NORFOLK ENGLAND DA
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Place Register
Year
Name
Parents / Born
No.
Notes
Baptisms (Parish Register)
Aylsham District Blickling 1632 THOMSON, John Robert    
Aylsham District Blickling 1634 THOMSON, Robert Robert    
Aylsham District Blickling 1637 THOMSON, Peter Robert    
Aylsham District Blickling 1639 THOMSON, Edmund Robert    
Aylsham District Blickling 1646 THOMSON Alice Robert    
Aylsham District Blickling 1649 THOMSON, Christian Robert    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1682 THOMSON, Samll John + Grace    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1682 THOMSON, Bridgett Robt + Ane    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1688 THOMSON John John & Hannah    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1771 THOMSON, Ann John + Ann    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1774 THOMSON, John John + Ann    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1779 THOMSON, Ann Thomas + Mary    
Aylsham District Cawston 1782 THOMSON Mary Ann   illegitimate
Erpingham District Baconsthorpe 1785 HAZLEWOOD, William John + Sarah   nee THOMSON
Erpingham District Baconsthorpe 1787 HAZLEWOOD, John Barnabus William + Sarah   nee THOMSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1789 DENNIS, James James + Mary   nee THOMSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1790 BARNES, Francis Phillip + Elizabeth   nee THOMSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1791 THOMSON, John Stephen + Martha   nee MILLER
Aylsham District Aylsham 1792 BARNES, Esther Philip + Elizabeth   nee THOMSON
Aylsham District Cawston 1792 THOMSON Mary Joseph & Mary    
Aylsham District Cawston 1793 THOMSON Mary Joseph & Mary    
Docking District East Rudham 1793 THOMSON James John & Mary    
Aylsham District Cawston 1795 THOMSON Joseph Joseph & Mary    
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1797 THOMSON, William High Ann THOMSON   base born rec'd 1809
Aylsham District Aylsham 1798 THOMSON, Ann Gregory + Ann   nee ABRAHAM
Aylsham District Cawston 1798 THOMSON Robert Joseph & Mary    
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1799 THOMSON, Elizabeth Ann THOMSON   illegitimate rec'd 1809
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1802 THOMSON, James Ann THOMSON   illegitimate rec'd 1809
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1802 THOMSON, James John + Mary    
Aylsham District Cawston 1806 THOMSON John James & Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1809 THOMSON, Ann William + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1814 THOMSON, Anthony Robert & Elizabeth 11  
Aylsham District Cawston 1816 THOMSON Mary Ann Thomas & Martha    
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1819 THOMSON, John Spanton Sarah 66  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1819 THOMSON, Daniel Robert & Elizabeth 41  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1820 BREEZE, Martha John & Ann 55 nee Ann THOMSON
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1820 BREEZE, Elizabeth John & Ann 56 nee Ann THOMSON
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1821 THOMSON, James Sarah 89 illegitimate
Aylsham District Cawston 1822 THOMSON Elizabeth Joseph & Maria    
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1822 THOMSON, Susan John & Mary 138  
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1824 THOMSON, Richard John & Mary 161  
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1826 THOMSON, Edward John & Mary 193  
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1835 THOMSON, Phoebe John & Lydia 296  
Flegg District Ormesby St.Margaret w Scratby 1854 THOMSON, Clara George William & Marianne 188 Posthumous Daughter
Baptisms (Bishop's Transcripts)
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1602 THOMSONS, Thomas      
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1630 THOMSON, Richardus Francisi      
Tunstead & Happing District Edingthorpe 1725 THOMSON, Hannah John & Ann    
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1763 THOMSON Jonathan Jonathan & Mary    
Thetford District Northwold 1765 THOMSON Mary Rbt. & Mary    
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1773 THOMSON, Eleanor Margaret Margaret,   a traveller'
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1774 THOMSON, George John + Sarah    
Thetford District Northwold 1800 SEALES Elizabeth John & Eliz.   nee THOMSON
Thetford District Northwold 1801 SEALES John John & Elizabeth   nee THOMSON
Thetford District Northwold 1801 THOMSON Mary Ann Wm & Mary    
Banns (Parish Register)
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1785 THOMSON, William DAINES, Ursula 150 Br. St. Augustine's
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1866 WERSON Thomas THOMSON Emily 108  
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1869 BUCK, Abel, otp THOMSON, Sarah, otp 105  

Marriages (Parish Register)
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1687 THOMSON John PHILLIPS Hannah    
Tunstead & Happing District Brunstead 1703 THOMSON, John LUCAS, Elizab    
Walsingham District Fakenham 1729 BURTON, John THOMSON, Mary   both of Gresnold
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1738 THOMSON, John STERNE, Mary    
Erpingham District Holt 1742 THOMSON, John HEAM?, Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Beeston St. Lawrence 1780 LAW, Adam THOMSON, Sarah 14  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1784 TERROTT?, John THOMSON, Sarah 51 Groom poss PORRETT??
Aylsham District Cawston 1784 WODEHOUSE James THOMSON Ann    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1796 SMITH, Benj THOMSON, Elizabeth    
Aylsham District Cawston 1802 THOMSON James GAFF Elizabeth    
Aylsham District Cawston 1804 COOPER John THOMSON Mary    
Norwich District Norwich St.Etheldred 1807 BARNES, Henry THOMSON, Ann    
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1811 CLARKE Robert THOMSON Susanna 136  
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1814 DEACON Samuel THOMSON Ann 7 Groom widr Bride wid
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1829 BULLEY John THOMSON Sarah 40  
Marriages (Bishop's Transcripts)
Forehoe District Costessey 1731 BLYTH, Thomas THOMSON, Sarah   bride - wid
Depwade District Bunwell 1755 THOMSON Jonathon EON Mary    
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1798 SHEPHERD, John THOMSON, Sarah    
Burials (Parish Register)
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1687 THOMSON Elizabeth      
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1713 THOMSON William      
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1718 THOMSON, Frances wid    
Aylsham District Colby 1721 THOMSONE, Hannah wf of Alexandri    
Erpingham District Sherringham 1742 THOMSON, Rebeccah      
Erpingham District Sherringham 1742 THOMSON, Robert      
Erpingham District Holt 1752 THOMSON?, Simon Simon + Mary    
Aylsham District Cawston 1776 THOMSON William 28     of Hill-Houghton
Aylsham District Aylsham 1789 DENNIS, James inft s of James + Mary,   nee THOMSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1790 BARNES, Francis inft s of Philip + Elizth, nee THOMSON    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1792 THOMSON, Mary 74 wid    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1792 THOMSON, Harriet 10 d of Thomas + Mary, nee BARBER    
Aylsham District Cawston 1792 THOMSON Mary infant dau of Joseph & Mary 8  
Aylsham District Cawston 1798 THOMSON Robert infant son of Joseph & Mary 17  
Aylsham District Cawston 1806 THOMSON Mary 13   15 of a malignant fever
Aylsham District Cawston 1810 THOMSON James 40   11  
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1811 THOMSON, William 14 s of Anne   relict of John
Walsingham District Stiffkey 1814 THOMSON, Ann 83   8  
Burials (Bishop's Transcripts)
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1764 THOMSON Jonathan inft      
Thetford District Northwold 1766 THOMSON Mary d of Rbt + Mary    
Mitford & Launditch District Whinburgh 1771 THOMSON, Millar d of John + Elizabeth    
Swaffham District Sporle with Palgrave 1771 THOMSON Ann      
Mitford & Launditch District Whinburgh 1786 THOMSON, Elizabeth wf of John    
Thetford District Northwold 1797 THOMSON Mary 67 wf of Robert    
Census Returns
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841Nth District 07 THOMSON, Martin, 42 Nfk 39 24 Carter (Row 59)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841Nth District 07 THOMSON, Martin, 17 Nfk 39 24  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 07 THOMSON, Mary Ann, 11 Nfk 39 24  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 07 THOMSON, Elizabeth, 30 Nfk 39 24  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 07 THOMSON, Elizabeth, 15 Nfk 39 24  
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 07 THOMSON, William, 49 Nfk 39 24 Carter (Row 59)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 14 THOMSON, James, 35 Nfk 9 -- 28 Bricklayer (Howard St)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 14 THOMSON, Sarah, 35 Nfk 9 -- 28 (Howard St)
Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMSON Harriet M, 21 West Somerton 5--3 d, unm (Black St)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 boats in harbour THOMSON William 53 Maningtree Essex 36 mar Master (Lady of the Sea Schooner) Coal Trade)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMSON Isaac 27 Stafford pg36 patient unmar marine
2002-2005 Barbara Andrew