Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
THOMPSON
CENSUS RETURNS
NORFOLK ENGLAND
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Place
Register
Year
Name & Age
Position/Occupation
Born
Fol/Page - No
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Robert, 61 hd, mar, Agricultural labourer Field Dalling F13/6
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary, 13 d, Scholar Blakeney F13/6
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Rosina, 8 d, Scholar Blakeney 18/15
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 66 wf, mar Blakeney 18/16
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, William, 9 s, Scholar Blakeney 22/23
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Alfred, 5 s, Scholar Blakeney 18/15
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Hannah, 38 wf, mar Blakeney 22/23
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Samuel, 46 hd, mar, Brazier Blakeney 21/21
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Kathleen, 18 d Blakeney 21/21
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Robert, 10 s, Scholar Blakeney 21/21
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Henry, 14 s, Under yardman Blakeney 21/21
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary, 55 wf, mar Wiveton F13/6
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 12 s, Errand boy Blakeney 21/21
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Margaret, 37 wf, mar Rotherhide London 18/15
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, John, 66 hd, mar, Retired sailor Blakeney 19/18
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Sarah Ellen, 4 d, Scholar Blakeney 21/21
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 10 d, Scholar Blakeney 18/15
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 15 s, Scholar Blakeney 22/23
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 7 s, Scholar Blakeney 18/15
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 71 hd, mar, Sea pilot Blakeney 18/16
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 52 hd, mar, Baker Blakeney 19/17
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Sarah, 62 wf, mar Briningham 19/18
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Susan, 46 wf, mar Cley 21/21
Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Harriet, 11 d, Scholar Blakeney 18/15
Walsingham District Holkham 1891 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 52 hd, wid, Charwoman Wells 145/8
Walsingham District Holkham 1891 THOMPSON, Annie, 21 nurse, unm, sick nurse Poole, Dorset 149/16
Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Mildred, 4 d Langham  
Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Florence, 16 d, Domestic housemaid Little Melton  
Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Eva, 7 d, Scholar Langham  
Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, George W, 19 hd, unm, Groom South Shields, Dur  
Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, John, 40 hd, mar, Domestic gardener Little Melton  
Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Mary, 9 d, Scholar Langham  
Walsingham District Morston 1891 THOMPSON, Richard, 27 s, unm, Shepherd Morston 29/8 - 15
Walsingham District Morston 1891 THOMPSON, Mary A, 71 hd, wid Morston 29/8 - 15
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Benjamin, 51 hd, mar, Agricultural labourer Warham 76/10
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Edith, 25 d, unm, (Bedridden) Wells 76/10
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Albert, 11 s, unm, Agricultural labourer Wells 76/10
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, James, 7 s, Scholar Wells 76/10
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Sarah, 69 wf, mar Warham 77/11
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Martha, 47 wf, mar Wells 76/10
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, George, 14 s, unm, Agricultural labourer Wells 76/10
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Caroline, 10 d, Scholar Wells 76/10
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, George, 76 hd, mar, Schoolmaster Grimsby, Lincs 77/11
Walsingham District Warham St.Mary 1891 THOMPSON, Richard L, 17 ldg, unm, Agricultural labourer Warham 72/1
Walsingham District Wells next the Sea 1891 THOMPSON, Dann T, 31 s, unm, Butcher Thornham 133/7
Walsingham District Wells next the Sea 1891 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 59 hd, wid, Living on own means Wells 133/7
Walsingham District Wells next the Sea 1891 THOMPSON, Reginald, 3 gs Brancaster Staithe 133/7
Norwich District Norwich Pockthorpe in St.James 1891 8th Hussars barracks THOMPSON,William, 28 s.regt., unm, pte, 8th.Hussars Carlisle,Cumberland f116p18
Norwich District Norwich 1891 Britannia Barrcks THOMPSON,William, 21 s.regt., unm, pte, Norfolk Regt . King's Lynn, f124p11
Flegg District Caistor next Yarmouth 1901 THOMPSON, Rosena, 57 hd, mar, Nfk, Woodbastick f17p25-174
Flegg District Rollesby 1901 THOMPSON, Sarah, Ann, 60 wf, mar Filby 83/20-103
Flegg District Rollesby 1901 THOMPSON, William, 67 hd, mar, ag.lab (Low Street) Repps 83/20-103
Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Susannah 53 Wf Mar Houghton St Giles 10/12--48
Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Frederick 10 s Beetley 10/12--48
Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Richard 56 Hd Mar stud Groom Dunton 10/12--48
Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Charles 27 s unm Horse Trainer Houghton St Giles 10/12--48
Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Albert E,37 hd mar journeyman miller Brome, Sfk 17/02--07
Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Arthur,9 s Gressenhall 17/02--07
Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Ellen E,20 serv unm housemaid (domestic Gressenhall 23/13-82
Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Ellen,37 wf mar Saxlingham Nethergate 17/02--07
Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Albert,7 s Gressenhall 17/02--07
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, James 78 hd mar ag. lab . Longham 32/5-28
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Charles 34 son unmar ag. lab. . Longham 32/5-28
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Henry 43 hd mar gardener (domestic) Sth. Runcton 33/7-42
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Arthur 19 son unmar gardener (domestic) . Longham 33/7-42
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Walter 20 son unmar ag. lab. Mileham 31/4-18
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Richard 8 son . Longham 31/4-18
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Mary Ann 62 MotL unmar retired housekeper . Longham 32/5-23
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Harriett 79 wf mar Beeston 32/5-28
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, James 16 gson unmar ag. lab. Mileham 32/5-28
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 44 wf mar Gressenhall 33/7-42
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Rosa Anna 28 hd unmar Laundress . Longham 33/8-55
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Mary Ann 49 brd wid housekeeper Wendling 31/4-18
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, George 10 son . Longham 31/4-18
Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Herbert 4 son . Longham 31/4-18
Mitford & Launditch District Scarning 1901 THOMPSON, Jane, 74 wf, mar, allowed by parish Scarning 53/7-51
Mitford & Launditch District Scarning 1901 THOMPSON, Robert, 75 hd, mar, allowed by parish Scarning 53/7-51
Mitford & Launditch District Scarning 1901 THOMPSON, Eliza, 46 d ,unm,, allowed by parish Scarning 53/7-51
St. Faiths District Hainford 1901 THOMPSON, Charles J, 32 s, unm, genl labr Stratton Strawless 75/19-112
St. Faiths District Hainford 1901 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 61 hd, wid, charwoman St.Faiths 75/19-112
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Charles W, 6 s Wicklewood 84/10-58
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Walter H, 2 s Horstead 84/10-58
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Sarah, 45 wf, mar Crostwick 84/10-64
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, John, 10 s Horstead 85/11-64
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Donald, 7 s Horstead 85/11-64
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, William, 37 hd, mar, farmer (Marle Staithe) Mattishall 84/10-58
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Ernest M, 7 s Wicklewood 84/10-58
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Amy M, 4 d Horstead 84/10-58
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, George, 50 hd, mar, ag.lab (Norwich Rd) Thurgarton 84/10-64
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, David, 14 s, unm, ag.lab Morston 85/11-64
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Emily, 9 d Horstead 85/11-64
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Emma, 20 servt, unm, housemaid Beaningham 86/13-77
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Sarah E, 17 servt, unm, gen.servt East Walton 81/4-21
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Laura E, 40 wf, mar Wymondham 84/10-58
Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 THOMPSON, Thirza, 20 servt, cook domestic Catfield 27/13-91
Tunstead & Happing District Palling 1901 THOMPSON, Harriet, 59 head, widow, farmer Horstead 54 / 17 - 89
Tunstead & Happing District Palling 1901 THOMPSON, Frank, 25 son, unm, "farmer's son" Palling 54 / 17 - 89
Tunstead & Happing District Palling 1901 THOMPSON, William, 31 son, unm, "farmer's son" Palling 54 / 17 - 89
Flegg District Martham 1901 Distr.2 THOMPSON, David, 58 hd, Wid, General Smith (Black St) Martham 18/2--16
Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, John, 68 hd, mar, ag.lab (Hungate St) Marsham 13/17-131
Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Henry, 28 s, unm, ag.lab Aylsham 13/17-131
Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Mary A, 75 visitor, unm, draper's ass't Aylsham 8/8--63
Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Phillis, 55 wf, mar Banningham 13/17-131
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Percy H, 9 s, Hardley 18/28-172
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Eva, 33 wf, mar, Wymondham 18/28-172
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, William E, 11 mths s, Dereham 18/28-172
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Cecelia L, 13 d, Hardley 18/28-172
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Anna, 41 d, unm, dressmaker Scarning 20/31-198
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Ellen, 32 d, unm , Dereham 22/36-234
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, George, 30 s, unm, tea dealer Dereham 22/36-234
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, William, 32 hd, mar, general labourer Wymondham 18/28-172
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Robert, 4 s, Dereham 18/28-172
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Arthur W, 15 s, unm, coach builder Wymondham 18/28-172
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Sarah, 77 hd, wid, Dillington 20/31-198
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Mary A, 60 hd, wid, Wickmere 22/36-234
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Lewis, 23 s, unm, agricult. implement fitter Dereham 22/36-234
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Gertrude, 18 d, unm, Dereham 22/36-234
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Sydney, 2 s East Dereham 29/03--17
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Charlotte, 39 wf mar Brisley 33/11-68
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Ethel, 12 s East Dereham 33/11-68
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Gladys, 4 s East Dereham 33/11-68
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Bessie, 32 wf mar Nth. Tuddenham 35/15-99
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Lissie (sic)7 s East Dereham ,35/15-99
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Fanny, 33 wf mar Whinburgh 29/03--17
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Stanley, 4 s East Dereham 35/15-99
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Jesse, 9 s East Dereham 29/03--17
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, William, 56 hd mar carpenter Ryburgh 36/18-123
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Ernest, 5 s East Dereham 29/03--17
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Elijah, 45 hd mar gardener (domestic) Scarning 33/11-68
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Mabel, 15 s unm draper's assistant East Dereham 33/11-68
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Nelly, 8 s East Dereham 33/11-68
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Ernest L, 35 hd mar postman Not Known 35/15-99
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Bertie, 9 s East Dereham 35/15-99
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Willie, 37 hd mar gardener(domestic) Scarning 29/03--17
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Harold, 5 s East Dereham 35/15-99
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Mary, 11 d Scarning 29/03--17
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Eric, 2 s East Dereham 35/15-99
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Georgie, 7 s East Dereham 29/03--17
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED 2 THOMPSON, Amy S, 56 wf mar Hempton 36/18-123
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, George, 57 hd mar ordinary ag. lab. Hockering 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, John, 31 s unm bricklayer's labourer South Shields,Dur 51/11--58
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Harry, 18 s unm tin pnee worker East Dereham 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Catherine, 16 d unm East Dereham 51/11--58
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Mabel, 11 d East Dereham 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, George, 30 vis mar painter & paperhanger East Dereham 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, John, 50 hd mar living on own means Little Melton 56/22--115
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, George, 9 s Langham, Sfk 56/22--115
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Hannah, 57 hd wid Not Known 51/11--58
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 52 wf mar Not Known 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Walter, 18 s unm bricklayer's labourer East Dereham 51/11--58
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Emma, 14 d unm East Dereham 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Ernest, 4 gs East Dereham 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Matilda, 28 vis mar Walsingham 53/16--80
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Anna, 44 wf mar Testock?, Sfk 56/22--115
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Robert, 45 s unm bricklayer's labourer East Dereham 64/4--27
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, George, 23 hd mar carpenter East Dereham 70/16--100
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, John W, 2 s East Dereham 70/16--100
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, John, 22 s unm bricklayer Parkgate, Yks 64/3--18
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Herbert, 7 gs FaKenHam 64/3--18
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Sarah, 54 wf mar East Dereham 64/4--27
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, John, 77 brd widr nee shoemaker East Dereham 66/8--48
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Bertha, 22 wf mar Kimberley 70/16--100
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Reginald, 1 s East Dereham 70/16--100
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Ann, 58 hd wid Hempton 64/3--18
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, James, 20 s unm bricklayer's labourer Hempton 64/3--18
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Robert, 66 hd mar bricklayer's labourer ShipdHam 64/4--27
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Gladys E, 2 d Caston 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Mildred, 14 serv, unm, nurse (domestic) Langham 79/2--15
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, George, 36 hd, mar, plumber & glazier Thompson 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Florence J, 16 d, unm, Caston 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Milly M, 9 d Caston 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Jesse, 5 s Caston 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Mildred, 18 serv, unm, general servant (domestic) Shipdham 81/6-43
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Hagar, 34 11 wf, mar, Caston 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, George W, s Caston 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Hagar R, 7 d Caston 89/21-154
Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901Workhouse THOMPSON, James, 57 Widr Agr Labourer Longham f65/p3
2002-2005 Barbara Andrew