Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
THOMPSON
1841 CENSUS RETURNS
NORFOLK ENGLAND
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Place
Register
Year
Name & Age
Position/Occupation
Born
Fol/Page - No
Tunstead & Happing District Palling   THOMPSON, Harriett, 53 wf, mar Salhouse 47 - 1 - 3
Tunstead & Happing District Palling   THOMPSON, Hettie, 20 d, unm Sea Palling 47 - 1 - 3
Tunstead & Happing District Palling   THOMPSON, Gertrude, 14 d, scholar Sea Palling 47 - 1 - 3
Tunstead & Happing District Palling   THOMPSON, William, 64 hd, mar, farmer (Mill Rd) Happisburgh 47 - 1 - 3
Tunstead & Happing District Palling   THOMPSON, William, 22 s, unm, farmer's s Sea Palling 47 - 1 - 3
Tunstead & Happing District Palling   THOMPSON, Frank, 16 s, unm, farmer's s Sea Palling 47 - 1 - 3
Tunstead & Happing District Palling   THOMPSON, May, 12 d, scholar Sea Palling 47 - 1 - 3
Aylsham District Buxton 1841 THOMPSON Mary, 20 dressmaker Norfolk 731/13/17 - 10.
Erpingham District Cromer 1841 THOMPSON, Charlotte, 30 (Coast Gd Hses) Not Nfk pg20
Erpingham District Cromer 1841 THOMPSON, Samuel, 8 (Coast Gd Hses) Not Nfk pg21
Erpingham District Cromer 1841 THOMPSON, Priscilla, 2 (Coast Gd Hses) Nfk pg21
Erpingham District Cromer 1841 THOMPSON, George, 30 Coast Guard((Coast Gd Hses) Not Nfk pg20
Erpingham District Cromer 1841 THOMPSON, George, 10 (Coast Gd Hses) Not Nfk pg21
Erpingham District Cromer 1841 THOMPSON, Thomas, 6 (Coast Gd Hses) Not Nfk pg21
Erpingham District Cromer 1841 THOMPSON, Robert, 30 Servt(South End) Nfk pg1
Flegg District Martham 1841 THOMPSON Tho 35 Farmer, (Somerton Ln) Nfk 1--7
Flegg District Martham 1841 THOMPSON Emily 3 (Somerton Ln) Nfk 1--7
Flegg District Martham 1841 THOMPSON Robert 15 App, (Black St) Nfk 2--16
Flegg District Martham 1841 THOMPSON Susan 25 (Somerton Ln) Nfk 1--7
Flegg District Martham 1841 THOMPSON Richard 6 mths (Cess) Nfk 2--7
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 THOMPSON, Martha, 30 wife Norfolk 2 - 4
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 THOMPSON, Robert, 30 Gardener (Gorgate) Norfolk 2 - 4
Mitford & Launditch District Hoe or Hoo 1841 THOMPSON, Charlotte, 11 ½   Norfolk 2 - 4
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Eliza, 9 dau   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, (....?)(male), 3 son   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Mary, 30 wife   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Hannah, 12 dau   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Edward, 7 son   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, George, 1 son   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Daniel, 35 shepherd   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Lydia, 13 dau   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, William, 1 son   11--18
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, 57 Farmer [West Hall]   3--1
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 50 wife   3--1
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Harriet, 20 dau   3--1
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Sarah, 20 dau   9--13
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 11 dau   9--13
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, William, 45 Farmer?   9--13
Thetford District Mundford 1841 THOMPSON, Robert, 15 son   9--13
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1841 THOMPSON John, 15 M.S. Nfk p3
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1841 THOMPSON Henry, 25 Ag. Lab Nfk 6
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1841 THOMPSON Mary, 25 wife Nfk 6
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1841 THOMPSON Robert, 55 Ag. Lab Nfk 2
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1841 THOMPSON Elizabeth, 55   Nfk 2
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1841 THOMPSON Elizabeth, 20   Nfk 2
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1841 THOMPSON Anthony, 25   Nfk 2
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1841 THOMPSON John, 50 Shoemaker(Meeting Hill) Nfk 13
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1841 THOMPSON Jeoffry, 84 Shoemaker(Briggate) Nfk 5
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1841 THOMPSON Robert, 10   Nfk 13
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1841 Dist 6 THOMPSON, Geroge Inmate Nfk 4--12
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 01 THOMPSON, William, 65 Coal Carter (Elm Walk) Nfk 26 17
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 01 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 50   Nfk 26 17
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 8   Nfk 6 26
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Susan, 60   Nfk 19 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Eliza, 30   Nfk 21 34
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, William, 7   Nfk 21 34
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 3   Nfk 21 34
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, John, 45 Twine Spinner (14 Pudding Yard) Nfk 6 26
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Joseph, 15 Tailor App Nfk 6 26
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Elgate?, 10   Nfk 6 26
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, James, 70 Mariner Factory Yard Denes Nfk 19 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Jonah, 30 Gas Man Factory Yard Denes Nfk 21 34
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Benjamin, 9 son Nfk 21 34
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, George, 5 son Nfk 21 34
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Ann, 40 w Nfk 6 26
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 02 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 14 d Nfk 6 26
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 5 d Nfk 22 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, William, 30 Bricklayer (Market Gates) Nfk 22 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, James, 9 months s Nfk 22 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Harriet, 3 d Nfk 22 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 30 w Nfk 22 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, William, 10 s Nfk 22 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, James, 40 Builder (Market Gates) Nfk 26 35
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Sarah, 30 w Nfk 26 35
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Joseph, 35 Cordwainer (Tooley Bldg) Nfk 17 31
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Hames, 5 s Nfk 17 31
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Mary, 25 w Nfk 17 31
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 3 d Nfk 17 31
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Benjamin, 10 days s Nfk 17 31
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, James, 45 Shoemarker (Gourlays Bldg Denes) Nfk 1 23
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Rachael, 45 w Nfk 1 23
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 04 THOMPSON, Jane, 15 d Nfk 1 23
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Rosa 15 F.S. Nfk 20 14
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Elizabeth 35 w Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Thomas 11 s Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Mary 3 d Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON James 63 Shoemaker (East Hill) f Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Elizabeth 12 d Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Thomas 40 Shoemaker (East Hill) h Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Elizabeth 8 d Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Sarah 1 d Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Mary 60 m Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Maria 13 d Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Mary 10 d Nfk 5 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 05 THOMPSON Mary 12 Dressmaker Nfk 6 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Mary 25 w Nfk 10 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Thomas 25 Ropemaker (Row 70)h Nfk 10 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Robert 3 mth s Nfk 10 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Samuel 3 s Nfk 10 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Elizabeth 25 w Nfk 11 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Leonard 25 Mason (Row 70) Nfk 11 33
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Isaac 11 Seaman Nfk 19 37
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 06 THOMPSON Elizabeth 60 Independent (Howard St) Nfk 19 37
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 07 THOMPSON, Susannah, 20 School Mistress Nfk 42 25
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 07 THOMPSON, Ann, 75 Independent (Row 57) Nfk 32 20
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 THOMPSON Hannah 25 (Row 21) Nfk 7 -- 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 12 THOMPSON William 25 Shoemaker (Row 21) Nfk 7 -- 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, John, 50 Shoemaker (North Quay) Nfk 4 -- 6
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Sarah, 50 (North Quay) Nfk 4 -- 6
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Eliza, 35 (George St) Not Nfk 10 -- 9
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Harriet, 13 (George St) Nfk 10 -- 9
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Eliza, 4 (Row 17) Nfk 21 -- 15
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Robert, 2 (Row 17) Nfk 21 -- 15
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, J., 15 Tailors Apprentice (Row 13) Nfk 27 -- 18
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Mary, 15 (Row 14) Nfk 32 -- 20
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Mary, 40 Charwoman (Row 14 Nfk 32 -- 20
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 13 THOMPSON, Caroline, 6 wks (Row 14) Nfk 32 -- 20
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 17 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 50 (Workhouse) Nfk 6 -- 12
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, Emily, 25 F.S. Nfk 27 45
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, William, 15 Chemist App Not Nfk 12 37
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, William, 45 Labourer (George St Nfk 19 41
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, Hannah, 15   Nfk 19 41
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, Hannah, 45   Nfk 19 41
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, Thomas, 65 House Carpenter (Row 48) Nfk 36 50
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, Ann, 65   Nfk 36 50
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, Melissa, 25 F.S. Nfk 8 35
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Nth District 8 THOMPSON, Simon, 55 Optician (Broad Row) Nfk 15 39
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 10 THOMPSON, Sarah, 15 (Quay) Not Nfk 6 -- 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 11 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 14 Factory (Row 127) Nfk 33 -- 35
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Hammond, 13 Pupil (King St) Nfk 3 -- 42
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, David, 12 Nfk Pupil (King St) Nfk 3 -- 42
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 25 Silk Dresser (Row 119) Nfk 5 -- 43
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Ann, 5 (Row 119) Nfk 7 -- 44
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Hannah, 9 (Row 119) Nfk 7 -- 44
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Maria, 3 (Row 119) Nfk 7 -- 44
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, John, 50 Labourer (Row 112) Nfk 25 -- 53
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Robert, 12 (Row 112) Nfk 25 -- 53
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, James, 13 (Row 112) Nfk 25 -- 53
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Mary, 50 (Row 112) Nfk 25 -- 53
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 11 (Row 112) Nfk 25 -- 53
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Louisa, 14 (Nfk Row 112) Nfk 25 -- 53
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 13 THOMPSON, Thomas, 2 (Row 101) Nfk 20 -- 14
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 13 THOMPSON, Hannah, 20 (Row 101) Nfk 20 -- 14
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 13 THOMPSON, Henry, 25 Tailor (Gaol St) Nfk 8 -- 8
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 13 THOMPSON, Eliza, 2 (Gaol St) Nfk 8 -- 8
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 13 THOMPSON, Eliza, 20 (Gaol St) Nfk 8 -- 8
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 13 THOMPSON, Happy,26 F.S. (Gaol St) Nfk 10 -- 9
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 14 THOMPSON, John, 15 Prisoner - Tailor (Gaol House) Nfk 2 -- 48
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 14 THOMPSON, Mary, 60 Nfk School Mistress (Howard St) Nfk 10 -- 28
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 2 THOMPSON, Charles V., 30 Independent (Beach) Nfk 13 -- 35
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 2 THOMPSON, Henry K., 28 Independent (Beach) Nfk 13 -- 35
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 4 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 37 (South St) Nfk 10 -- 9
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 4 THOMPSON, George, 1 (South St) Nfk 10 -- 9
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 4 THOMPSON, James, 46 Letter Carrrier (No. of Butchers Office) Nfk 23 -- 16
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 4 THOMPSON, Eliza, 48 (No. of Butchers Office Nfk 23 -- 16
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 5 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 60 Independent (King St) Nfk 2 -- 27
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 5 THOMPSON, James, 75 (King St) Nfk 4 -- 28
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 5 THOMPSON, Lydia, 25 F.S. (King St) Nfk 3 -- 28
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 5 THOMPSON, William, 7 (King St) Not Nfk 12 -- 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Thomas, 45 (Gaol St) Met-Form Officer Nfk 16 -- 49
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Thomas, 15 (Gaol St) Nfk 16 -- 49
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Edward, 7 (Gaol St) Nfk 16 -- 49
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Helen, 40 (Gaol St) Nfk 16 -- 49
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, James, 10 (Gaol St) Nfk 16 -- 49
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 6 HOMPSON, Helen, 15 (Gaol St) Nfk 16 -- 49
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 7 THOMPSON, Thomas, 70 (Gaol St) Caulker Nfk 5 -- 7
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Eliza, 25 (Gaol St) Nfk 6 -- 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Margaret, 25 (Gaol St) Nfk 6 -- 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Margaret, 1 (Gaol St) Nfk 6 -- 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Richard, 30 (Gaol St) Plumber Nfk 6 -- 32
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1841 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Mary, 5 (Gaol St) Nfk 6 -- 32
Aylsham District Buxton 1841 Workhouse THOMPSON, Joseph, 45   Nfk 761/13/27/2
Aylsham District Buxton 1841 Workhouse THOMPSON, Robert, 11   Nfk 761/13/27/2
Aylsham District Buxton 1841 Workhouse THOMPSON, Martha, 15   Nfk 761/13/27/2
Aylsham District Buxton 1841 Workhouse THOMPSON, Thomas, 8   Nfk 761/13/27/2
Erpingham District Sherringham 1861 THOMPSON, Hannah, 29 wf, mar Sheringham 181
Erpingham District Sherringham 1861 THOMPSON, James, 46 ldg, mar, ag.lab (Paper Mill Rd) Norwich 181
           
           

Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON Susan, 43 wf, mar (White St) Ludham 28--17 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON anna, 16 d, scholar (White St) Martham 28--17 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON Mary, 57 hd, wid, farmer+ (Black St) Martham 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON John Elliot, 22 s, unm, farmers son (Black St) West Somerton 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON Joseph, 17 s, unm, apprentice+ (Black St) West Somerton 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON William P, 20 hd, mar, blacksmith (Black Church Ln) Martham 22--5 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON thomas, 56 hd, mar, ag lab (White St) Martham 28--17 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON Elizabeth, 19 d, unm, + (White St) Martham 28--17 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON Hammond M, 32 s, unm, farmers son (Black St) West Somerton 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON Frederick, 19 s, unm, farmers son (Black St) West Somerton 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON David, 17 s, unm, blacksmiths son (Black St) Martham 6--5 Flegg District Martham 1861 THOMPSON Emma, 20 wf (Black Church Ln) Repps 22--5 Mitford & Launditch District Horningtoft 1861 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 36 hd,wid,farmer 18 acres(woodhouse) Horningtoft 100-9 St. Faiths District Hainford 1861 THOMPSON John, 79 hd, wdr, alms man Southrepps 1209/71/20. Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1861 THOMPSON Anthony, 46 hd, mar, ag lab Hoveton St John 1198/9/11. Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1861 THOMPSON Elizabeth, 43 wf, mar Dilham 1198/9/11. Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1861 THOMPSON John, 37 hd, mar, ag lab East Ruston 1198/124/17. Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1861 THOMPSON Mary, 30 wf, mar North Walsham 1198/124/17. Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Maria 21or 31 Wf, m. Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, William 7 son Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Marthanna 51 Wf, m. Shipdham 21/128 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, William 20 Lodger unm AgLab Shipdham 21/130 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Philip 21 Son unm. Shepherd Shipdham 23/138 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Uriah Geo. 13 Son cow-boy Shipdham 23/138 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, David 28 Hd, m. Labourer & Publican Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Susan 11 dau Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Francis 43 Hd, m. AgLab Hingham 21/128 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, William 9 son Shipdham 21/128 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Ann Maria 54 Hd m. Infant school Shipdham 23/138 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Jesse 18 son unm. AgLab Shipdham 23/138 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Georgianna 11 Dau Scholar Shipdham 23/138 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 2 THOMPSON, Robert 16 Lodger, unm.AgLab Shipdham 6/027 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 3 THOMPSON, Daniel 65 Hd, wif AgLab Not Known 2/010 Wayland District Attleborough 1861 district 3 THOMPSON, Francis, 92 boarder, widower, Ag Lab Ellingham 53 / 22 -- 130 Wayland District Attleborough 1861 district 3 THOMPSON, William, 51 hd, unm, Tailor (Leys Lane) Suflk, Rickenhall 58 / 32 -- 196 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, Henry 2 son Shipdham 3/017 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, William 29 Hd, m AgLab Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, Matilda 5 dau, scholar Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, Jane 11 mth dau Shipdham 12/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, Mary 20 Wf, m. Shipdham 3/017 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, Daniel 11 mth son Shipdham 3/017 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 29 Wf, m Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, David 3 son Shipdham 11/069 Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1861 District 4 THOMPSON, Daniel 24 Hd, m. AgLab Shipdham 3/017 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON John, 31 s, unm (Black Street) Somerton 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON David, 27 SonL, unm, blacksmith (Black Street) Martham 6--5 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON Caroline, 60 hd, unm, hawker (Providence Rd) Barking Essex 17--3 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON John, 16 s, unm, ag lab (Providence Rd) Finchinfield Essex 17--3 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON Anna, 25 d, unm, school mistress (Linford Cottages) Martham 22-13 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON Mary, 68 hd, wid, farmer 200 acres+ (Black Street) Martham 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON Frederick, 29 s, unm (Black Street) Somerton 5--3 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON John, 62 lod, unm, ag lab (Repps Road) N/K 8--8 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON Walter, 21 s, unm, ag lab (Providence Rd) Bishops Stortford Herts 17--3 Flegg District Martham 1871 THOMPSON Susan, 54 hd, wid (Linford Cottages) Ludham 22-13 Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1871 THOMPSON, Sarah, 45 wf, mar East Ruston 3 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1871 THOMPSON, Sarah M., 10 dau, Scholar East Ruston 3 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1871 THOMPSON, Robert, 43 hd, mar, Ag Lab East Ruston 3 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1871 THOMPSON, Robert, 16 son, unm, Ag Lab East Ruston 3 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District Happisburgh 1871 THOMPSON, John, 84 hd, wid, Farmer of 37 acres emp. man and boy [Whimpwell Street] Hasbro 5 - 31 Tunstead & Happing District Happisburgh 1871 THOMPSON, John, 41 son, unm, Blacksmith Hasbro 5 - 31 Tunstead & Happing District Horning 1871 THOMPSON, Francis, 53 hd, widr., Ag Lab [Upper Street] Potter Heigham 15 - 84 Tunstead & Happing District Horning 1871 THOMPSON, March, 5 gson, Scholar Horning 15 - 84 Tunstead & Happing District Horning 1871 THOMPSON, Rebecca, 23 dau, unm, Housekeeper Horning 15 - 84 Tunstead & Happing District Horning 1871 THOMPSON, William, 19 serv, unm, Servant Horning 17 - 101 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Sarah Jane, 13 d, unm, Scholar Ludham 3 - 14 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Robert, 24 hd, mar, Ag Lab Hoveton St. Peter 4 - 18 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Anthony, 57 hd, mar, Ag Lab [Near the Common] Hoveton St. Peter 2 - 8 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Henry, 58 hd, mar, Ag Lab [Common Road] Rackheath 3 - 14 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Maryann, 20 d, unm, Servant out of situation Neatishead 3 - 14 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Ann Mary, 9 d, Scholar Horning 3 - 14 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Maryann, 25 wf, mar, St. Faiths 4 - 18 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 53 wf, mar Dilham 2 - 8 Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.Peter 1871 THOMPSON, Maryann, 55 wf, mar Hoveton St. Peter 3 - 14 Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1871 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 59 hd, unm, Indpendent [Sutton Road] Ingham 17 - 98 Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1871 THOMPSON, Mary, 35 wf, mar Worstead 2 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1871 THOMPSON, Robert, 13 son, unm, Ag Lab Ingham 2 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1871 THOMPSON, Stephen, 2 son Ingham 2 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1871 THOMPSON, Robert, 43 hd, mar, Ag Lab [Stalham Road] Ingham 2 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1871 THOMPSON, Cubitt, 16 son, unm, Ag Lab Ingham 2 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1871 THOMPSON, Jane, 6 dau, Scholar Ingham 2 - 10 Tunstead & Happing District Ludham 1871 THOMPSON, Robert, 66 hd, mar, Ag Lab Norwich 16 - 97 Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1871 THOMPSON, James, 81 a Pauper, wid, Hempstead 20 - 103 Tunstead & Happing District Sutton 1871 THOMPSON, George, 19 serv, unm, Hostler, etc. Heigham 13 - 78 Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1871 THOMPSON, John, 47 hd, mar, Ag Lab [Bengate] East Ruston 13 - 76 Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1871 THOMPSON, Robert, 9 s, unm, Scholar Worstead 13 -76 Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1871 THOMPSON, Mary, 40 wf, mar North Walsham 13 - 76 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 boats in harbour THOMPSON James 35 mar s Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Charles, 25 hd mar Blacksmith (Woodgers Bldgs) Runham Nfk. 43 -- 272 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Martha E, 3 dau Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 26 wf mar Peckham Middx. Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Sophia, 1 dau Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Henry, 11 son Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Henry, 35 hd mar Whitesmith (Thomsons Bldgs) Yarmouth 43 -- 276 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 22 wf mar Silk Crape Winder Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Alice, 6m dau Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 6 dau Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, William, 27 hd mar Blacksmith (Friars Ln) Runham Nfk. 34 -- 216 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, William, 7 son Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Julia, 36 wf mar Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 08 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 2 dau Yarmouth Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Mary A 24 wf mar , Yarmouth p12 -- 77 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Martha L 1 d , Yarmouth p12 -- 77 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Walter 5 s sch, Yarmouth p12 -- 80 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON William W 60 hd mar Shoeing Smith, (Jays Bldg) Martham p14 -- 93 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Emma A 5 d sch, Marsham p15 -- 93 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Joseph 26 hd mar Bricklayer, (Norfor's Walk) Yarmouth p12 -- 77 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Mary A E 4 d sch, Yarmouth p12 -- 77 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Eliza 24 wf Fisherman's Wife, (Norfor's Walk) London p12 -- 80 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Arthur 2 s , Yarmouth p12 -- 80 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Emma 30 wf mar , Repps p15 -- 93 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 09 THOMPSON Harriet N 3 d sch, Yarmouth p15 -- 93 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 1 THOMPSON, Marion, 16 pupil, unm, sch, Kessingland Suff. pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Mariyanna, 59 wf mar Gorleston Sfk p7 -- 41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, John, 18 s unm Bricklayer Yarmouth p7 -- 41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Charlotte, 6 d sch Yarmouth p7 -- 41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, William, 37 hd mar Master at Silk Crape Works (Factory Yd) Yarmouth p32 -- 210 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, William J, 11 s sch Yarmouth p32 -- 210 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Richard, 3mth s Yarmouth p32 -- 210 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Elisa, 63 wf mar p35 -- 226 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Joseph, 62 hd mar Beachman (Tottenham St) Yarmouth p7 -- 41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Mariyanna, 24 d unm Charwoman Yarmouth p7 -- 41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Arthur, 16 s unm Bricklayer Yarmouth p7 -- 41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Kate, 4 d sch Yarmouth p7 -- 41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Susanna, 33 wf mar Yarmouth p32 -- 210 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Henry B, 7 s sch Yarmouth p32 -- 210 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 10 THOMPSON, Jonah, 64 hd mar Cabinet Maker (Factory Yd) Norfolk p35 -- 226 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Mary, 7 daur Ebeneser Cottages Yarmouth pg6 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Algale, 41 head mar Ropemaker, (Blackfriars Rd) Yarmouth pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, James Goram, 76 head mar Pensioner Letter Carter, (Queens Rd) Yarmouth pg15 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, William John, 28 head mar Rope Maker, (Lubbock Bldg) Yarmouth pg49 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Helen, 8 daur (Grovenor Rd) y pg50 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Sarah, 37 wife mar Fisherman's Wife, (Blackfriars Rd) Cavenworth Suff. pg6 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Sarah Fanny, 3m, daur Yarmouth pg6 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Isobella, 33 wife mar Souter Cottage Winterton Norf. pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 64 wife mar Winterton Norf. pg15 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Helen, 26 wife mar Yarmouth pg49 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 11 THOMPSON, Arthur, 6 son y pg50 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 12 THOMPSON Maria 37 servant unmar Housemaid Yarmouth pg8 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON Emma 28 wife mar (Admiralty Rd) Catton Norf. Pg3 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON Emma 28 wife mar Pg11 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON Mary A 50 wife mar Yarmouth pg47 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON Martha 16 daur unmar sch Yarmouth pg47 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON James 33 head mar Militia Staff (Admiralty Rd) NalentXed Ireland Pg3 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON James 33 head mar Militia Staff Sargeant (Admiralty Rd) Pg11 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON Thomas J 52 head mar Rope Maker Yarmouth pg47 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON Thomas J 17 son unmar Rope Maker Yarmouth pg47 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 15 THOMPSON Frederick 14 son unmar sch Yarmouth pg47 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2b THOMPSON, Lydia 20 neice unm Dressmaker Yearmouth p36 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2b THOMPSON, Sarah 23 wf mar Yearmouth p41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2b THOMPSON, Florence 8m d Yearmouth p41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2b THOMPSON, Ann 73 hd wid (Row 87) Yearmouth p36 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2b THOMPSON, Joseph 25 hd mar Fisherman (Row 89) Yearmouth p41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2b THOMPSON, Laura 2 d Yearmouth p41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Arthur J, 3 s Yearmouth p19b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Joseph, 44 visitor unm Tailor Yearmouth p10b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Henry B, 56 hd mar Sergant Mace and Town Crier (Row 107) Runham Norf. p17b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, George, 21 s unm Cutler and Grinder Yearmouth p17b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Benjamin, 14 s unm sch Yearmouth p17b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Henry R, 9 s unm sch Yearmouth p17b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Mary A, 22 wf mar Yearmouth p19b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Charlotte, 80 hd wid (Row 107) Langley Norf. p15b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Eliza, 52 wf mar Yearmouth p17b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Sarah M, 16 d unm Teacher Yearmouth p17b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Catherine, 10 d unm sch Yearmouth p17b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 2c THOMPSON, Arthur, 24 hd mar Ironworks Labourer (Row 107) Yearmouth p19b Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 3 THOMPSON, Robert, 22 hd mar Carter (Nelson Rd) Blason Hale Sfk 29-185 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 3 THOMPSON, Happy, 50 servt unm servant Hemsby 2--8 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 3 THOMPSON, Mary, 21 wf mar Blason Hale Sfk 29-185 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 7 THOMPSON, Harriet, 29 lodger unmar Dressmaker Yarmouth 26 -- 132 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 8a THOMPSON, William, 25 head mar Green Grocer (Middlegate St) Yarmouth 2--5 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 8a THOMPSON, William, 4 son Yarmouth 2--5 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 8a THOMPSON, Charlotte, 30 daur unmar Silk Weaver 21--107 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 8a THOMPSON, Eliza, 20 wife mar Yarmouth 2--5 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Nth District 8a THOMPSON, George, 3 son Yarmouth 2--5 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD13 THOMPSON, James, 43 hd, mar, Eating House Keeper, (Market Pl) Yearmouth pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD13 THOMPSON, James, 14 s, Shoe maker, Yearmouth pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD13 THOMPSON, Sarah Ann, 11 d, sch, Yearmouth pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD13 THOMPSON, Rachael, 38 wf, mar, Yearmouth pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD13 THOMPSON, Thomas, 13 s, sch, Yearmouth pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD13 THOMPSON, Alfred, 3 s Yearmouth pg7 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, John, 26 hd mar Mariner (Nth Market Rd) Yearmouth pg22 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 30 d unm Silk Weaver Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, John, 6m s Yearmouth pg22 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Arthur, 8 s sch Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Thomas, 42 hd mar Beachman (Nth Market Rd) Yearmouth pg23 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Thomas, 5 s sch Yearmouth pg23 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Eliza, 1 d Yearmouth pg23 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, George, 24 hd mar Fish labr (St.Nicholas Rd) Yearmouth pg2 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 58 wf mar Yearmouth pg36 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, William, 7 s sch Yearmouth pg2 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 25 wf mar Yearmouth pg41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, George, 4 s sch Yearmouth pg2 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Anne, 30 wf mar Norwich pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Thomas, 73 hd wid Shoemaker (Nth Market Rd) Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Louisa, 26 wf mar Yearmouth pg22 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Alice, 14 d unm Silk Weaver Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Louisa, 2 d Yearmouth pg22 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Mary A, 31 wf mar Yearmouth pg23 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Mary A, 3 d sch Yearmouth pg23 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Leonard, 56 hd mar Bricklayer (Market Rd) Yearmouth pg36 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Harriett, 26 wf mar Yearmouth pg2 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, William, 27 hd mar Fish labr (Nth Market Rd) Yearmouth pg41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Arthur, 1 s Yearmouth pg2 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Maria, 6m d Yearmouth pg41 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Benjamin, 31 hd mar Beachman (St.Nicholas Rd) Yearmouth pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD14 THOMPSON, Benjamin H, 8 s unm sch Norwich pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD15 THOMPSON, Mary, 58 Mot wid Salt Throwster Yearmouth pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD15 THOMPSON, Susannah, 24 nec unm Beatster Yearmouth pg30 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD15 THOMPSON, Frederick, 29 vis mar Farmers Son Somerton pg1 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD15 THOMPSON, Bessie M, 7m d Willingdale Ess pg1 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD15 THOMPSON, Ernest, 19 ldg unm Second Class assesor of Excise Abergale Der pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD15 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 29 wf mar Lee pg1 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 THOMPSON, Jane, 26 wf mar Yearmouth pg4 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 THOMPSON, James, 67 hd wid Bricklayer (Tooleys Bldgs) Yearmouth pg30 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 THOMPSON, Martha, 30 wf mar Yearmouth pg35 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 THOMPSON, George, 29 hd mar labr (Union Rd) Yearmouth pg4 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 THOMPSON, E, 40 wf wid Annuitant (Regent Rd) Southtown Sfk pg4a Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 THOMPSON, William, 30 hd mar Fish Curer (Sth Market Rd) Yearmouth pg35 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD16 THOMPSON, William L, 17 s Yearmouth pg35 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD17 THOMPSON, Louisa, 10 servt unm Housemaid Thorpe pg5 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD18 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 92 MotL wid Yearmouth pg15 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD19 THOMPSON Harriett 45 servt unm Cook Yearmouth pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 THOMPSON, William, 40 s unm Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 THOMPSON, James, 31 s unm Bricklayer Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 63 hd wid Lodginghouse keeper (Roman Plc) hacinham pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 THOMPSON, Harriet, 32 d unm Dressmaker Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 THOMPSON, Frederick, 3 Gs Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD20 THOMPSON, Lydia, 21 servt unm Cook Cranworth pg5 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD22 THOMPSON William 40 hd mar Civil Engineer (Harbords Bldg) London pg6 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD22 THOMPSON John J 30 hd mar Police Constable (Tyrolean Sq) Jamaica pg11 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD22 THOMPSON Anne 33 wf mar London pg6 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 SD22 THOMPSON Emma 21 wf mar Norwich pg11 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 1 THOMPSON William C 9m s Yearmouth pg29 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 1 THOMPSON Richard 30 hd mar Painter (Apollo Walk) Runham Nfk pg24 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 1 THOMPSON William 24 hd mar Attorneys Clerk (Allsaints Terr) Norwich pg29 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 1 THOMPSON Emma H 1 d Norwich pg29 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 1 THOMPSON Louisa 34 wf mar Dressmaker Yearmouth pg24 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 1 THOMPSON Harriet 25 wf mar Norwich pg29 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 12 THOMPSON, Harriet, 21 ldg, unm, Charwoman, Yearmouth pg6 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 3 THOMPSON, Joseph, 6 gs sch Yearmouth pg19 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 4a THOMPSON Elizabeth 32 wf mar Fishermans Wife Yearmouth pg20 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 4a THOMPSON William 7 s sch Yearmouth pg20 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 4a THOMPSON Joseph 2 s Yearmouth pg21 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 4a THOMPSON James 9 s sch Yearmouth pg20 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 4a THOMPSON Ellen 5 d sch (Bath Yd) Yearmouth pg21 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON Henry G 43 hd mar Butcher (Fullers Hill) Great Clacton Essex pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON alice A 15 dSilk Crape Winder Woodton Norf. pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON George E 12 sTwinespinner London pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON Mary A E 8 d sch Norwich pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON Edith J 4 d Yearmouth pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON Amelia 34 wf mar Bungay Suff. pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON Herbert J 14 s errand Boy Bungay Suff. pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON Frederick W 10 s sch Norwich pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 5 THOMPSON Walter H 6 s Norwich pg16 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Isaac, 51 hd, mar, Fisherman, (Row 31) Yearmouth pg31 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Benjamin, 13 s, unemp., Yearmouth pg31 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Charles, 2 s, Yearmouth pg31 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Mary Jane, 20 wf, mar, British China pg1 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Charlotte, 28 wf, mar, Caistor pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Susannah, 16 d, unm, Silk Winder, Repps pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, David, 6 s, sch, Yearmouth pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Eliza, 11m d, Yearmouth pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Caroline, 41 wf, mar, Yearmouth pg31 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Isaac, 10 s, Yearmouth pg31 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, William, 25 hd, mar, Green Grocer, (George St) Yearmouth pg1 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Thomas, 42 hd, mar, Waterman, (Row 28) Martham pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Thomas, 19 s, unm, Waterman, Repps pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Laura, 8 d, sch, Yearmouth pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 6 THOMPSON, Caroline, 3 d, sch, Yearmouth pg27 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 THOMPSON, Robert, 49 hd, mar, Road Mender, (Row 21) Hemsby pg32 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 THOMPSON, Robert, 12 s, sch, Yearmouth pg32 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 THOMPSON, George, 72 hd, wid, Mariner, (Row 21) Lowestoft Sfk pg31 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 THOMPSON, Harriet, 48 wf, mar, Yearmouth pg32 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 7 THOMPSON, Caroline, 8 d, sch, Yearmouth pg32 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, George, 15 s, unm, Boat Builder, Yearmouth pg20 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, John, 28 hd, mar, Shopkeeper, (Charlotte St) Yearmouth pg4 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Eliza, 5 d, sch, Yearmouth pg4 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 47 hd, mar, servant, (Row 23) Yearmouth pg20 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Eliza, 33 wf, mar Yearmouth pg4 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Sth District 8 THOMPSON, Martha, 55 servt, wid, Housekeeper, Yearmouth pg6 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse THOMPSON, Ann, 85 inmate, wid, Yearmouth pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 10 inmate, sch London pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse THOMPSON, Emily, 5 inmate, sch Yearmouth pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse THOMPSON, Sarah Ann, 28 inmate, unm, Yearmouth pg17 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse THOMPSON, Henry, 11 inmate, sch N K pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse THOMPSON, Charles H, 7 inmate, sch N K pg14 Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1871 Wkhse THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 4 inmate, London pg15 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Robert, 61 hd, mar, Agricultural labourer Field Dalling F13/6 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Henry, 14 s, Under yardman Blakeney 21/21 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary, 13 d, Scholar Blakeney F13/6 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Robert, 10 s, Scholar Blakeney 21/21 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Harriet, 11 d, Scholar Blakeney 18/15 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Hannah, 38 wf, mar Blakeney 22/23 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Rosina, 8 d, Scholar Blakeney 18/15 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, William, 9 s, Scholar Blakeney 22/23 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Alfred, 5 s, Scholar Blakeney 18/15 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 66 wf, mar Blakeney 18/16 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, John, 66 hd, mar, Retired sailor Blakeney 19/18 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Samuel, 46 hd, mar, Brazier Blakeney 21/21 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Kathleen, 18 d Blakeney 21/21 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary, 55 wf, mar Wiveton F13/6 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 12 s, Errand boy Blakeney 21/21 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Margaret, 37 wf, mar Rotherhide, London 18/15 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Sarah Ellen, 4 d, Scholar Blakeney 21/21 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 10 d, Scholar Blakeney 18/15 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 15 s, Scholar Blakeney 22/23 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 7 s, Scholar Blakeney 18/15 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 71 hd, mar, Sea pilot Blakeney 18/16 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, George, 52 hd, mar, Baker Blakeney 19/17 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Sarah, 62 wf, mar Briningham 19/18 Walsingham District Blakeney 1891 THOMPSON, Susan, 46 wf, mar Cley 21/21 Walsingham District Holkham 1891 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 52 hd, wid, Charwoman Wells 145/8 Walsingham District Holkham 1891 THOMPSON, Annie, 21 nurse, unm, sick nurse Poole, Dorset 149/16 Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Mildred, 4 d Langham Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Florence, 16 d, Domestic housemaid Little Melton Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Eva, 7 d, Scholar Langham Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, George W, 19 hd, unm, Groom South Shields, Dur Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, John, 40 hd, mar, Domestic gardener Little Melton Walsingham District Langham 1891 THOMPSON, Mary, 9 d, Scholar Langham Walsingham District Morston 1891 THOMPSON, Richard, 27 s, unm, Shepherd Morston 29/8 - 15 Walsingham District Morston 1891 THOMPSON, Mary A, 71 hd, wid Morston 29/8 - 15 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Benjamin, 51 hd, mar, Agricultural labourer Warham 76/10 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Edith, 25 d, unm, (Bedridden) Wells 76/10 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Albert, 11 s, unm, Agricultural labourer Wells 76/10 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, James, 7 s, Scholar Wells 76/10 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Sarah, 69 wf, mar Warham 77/11 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Martha, 47 wf, mar Wells 76/10 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, George, 14 s, unm, Agricultural labourer Wells 76/10 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, Caroline, 10 d, Scholar Wells 76/10 Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1891 THOMPSON, George, 76 hd, mar, Schoolmaster Grimsby, Lincs 77/11 Walsingham District Warham St.Mary 1891 THOMPSON, Richard L, 17 ldg, unm, Agricultural labourer Warham 72/1 Walsingham District Wells next the Sea 1891 THOMPSON, Dann T, 31 s, unm, Butcher Thornham 133/7 Walsingham District Wells next the Sea 1891 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 59 hd, wid, Living on own means Wells 133/7 Walsingham District Wells next the Sea 1891 THOMPSON, Reginald, 3 gs Brancaster Staithe 133/7 Norwich District Norwich Pockthorpe in St.James 1891 8th Hussars barracks THOMPSON,William, 28 s.regt., unm, pte, 8th.Hussars Carlisle,Cumberland f116p18 Norwich District Norwich 1891 Britannia Barrcks THOMPSON,William, 21 s.regt., unm, pte, Norfolk Regt. King's Lynn, f124p11 Flegg District Caistor next Yarmouth 1901 THOMPSON, Rosena, 57 hd, mar, Nfk, Woodbastick f17p25-174 Flegg District Rollesby 1901 THOMPSON, Sarah, Ann, 60 wf, mar, Filby 83/20-103 Flegg District Rollesby 1901 THOMPSON, William, 67 hd, mar, ag.lab (Low Street) Repps 83/20-103 Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Susannah 53 Wf Mar Houghton St Giles 10/12--48 Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Frederick 10 s Beetley 10/12--48 Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Richard 56 Hd Mar stud Groom Dunton 10/12--48 Mitford & Launditch District Beetley 1901 THOMPSON Charles 27 s unm Horse Trainer Houghton St Giles 10/12--48 Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Albert E,37 hd mar journeyman miller Brome, Sfk 17/02--07 Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Arthur,9 s Gressenhall 17/02--07 Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Ellen E,20 serv unm housemaid (domestic) Gressenhall 23/13-82 Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Ellen,37 wf mar Saxlingham Nethergate 17/02--07 Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 THOMPSON, Albert,7 Gressenhall 17/02--07 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, James 78 hd mar ag. lab. Longham 32/5-28 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Charles 34 son unmar ag. lab. Longham 32/5-28 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Henry 43 hd mar gardener (domestic) Sth. Runcton 33/7-42 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Arthur 19 son unmar gardener (domestic) Longham 33/7-42 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Walter 20 son unmar ag. lab. Mileham 31/4-18 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Richard 8 son Longham 31/4-18 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Mary Ann 62 MotL unmar retired housekeper Longham 32/5-23 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Harriett 79 wf mar Beeston 32/5-28 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, James 16 gson unmar ag. lab. Mileham 32/5-28 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Elizabeth 44 wf mar Gressenhall 33/7-42 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Rosa Anna 28 hd unmar Laundress Longham 33/8-55 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Mary Ann 49 brd wid housekeeper Wendling 31/4-18 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, George 10 son Longham 31/4-18 Mitford & Launditch District Longham 1901 THOMPSON, Herbert 4 son Longham 31/4-18 Mitford & Launditch District Scarning 1901 THOMPSON, Jane, 74 wf, mar, allowed by parish Scarning 53/7-51 Mitford & Launditch District Scarning 1901 THOMPSON, Robert, 75 hd, mar, allowed by parish Scarning 53/7-51 Mitford & Launditch District Scarning 1901 THOMPSON, Eliza, 46 d ,unm,, allowed by parish Scarning 53/7-51 St. Faiths District Hainford 1901 THOMPSON, Charles J, 32 s, unm, genl labr Stratton Strawless 75/19-112 St. Faiths District Hainford 1901 THOMPSON, Elizabeth, 61 hd, wid, charwoman St.Faiths 75/19-112 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Charles W, 6 s Wicklewood 84/10-58 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Walter H, 2 s Horstead 84/10-58 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Sarah, 45 wf, mar Crostwick 84/10-64 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, John, 10 s Horstead 85/11-64 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Donald, 7 s Horstead 85/11-64 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, William, 37 hd, mar, farmer (Marle Staithe) Mattishall 84/10-58 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Ernest M, 7 s Wicklewood 84/10-58 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Amy M, 4 d Horstead 84/10-58 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, George, 50 hd, mar, ag.lab (Norwich Rd) Thurgarton 84/10-64 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, David, 14 s, unm, ag.lab Morston 85/11-64 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Emily, 9 d Horstead 85/11-64 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Emma, 20 servt, unm, housemaid Beaningham? 86/13-77 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Sarah E, 17 servt, unm, gen.servt East Walton 81/4-21 St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1901 THOMPSON, Laura E, 40 wf, mar Wymondham 84/10-58 Tunstead & Happing District Dilham 1901 THOMPSON, Thirza, 20 servt, cook domestic Catfield 27/13-91 Tunstead & Happing District Palling 1901 THOMPSON, Harriet, 59 head, widow, farmer Horstead 54 / 17 - 89 Tunstead & Happing District Palling 1901 THOMPSON, Frank, 25 son, unm, "farmer's son" Palling 54 / 17 - 89 Tunstead & Happing District Palling 1901 THOMPSON, William, 31 son, unm, "farmer's son" Palling 54 / 17 - 89 Flegg District Martham 1901 Distr.2 THOMPSON, David, 58 hd, Wid, General Smith (Black St) Martham 18/2--16 Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, John, 68 hd, mar, ag.lab (Hungate St) Marsham 13/17-131 Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Henry, 28 s, unm, ag.lab Aylsham 13/17-131 Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Mary A, 75 visitor, unm, draper's ass't Aylsham 8/8--63 Aylsham District Aylsham 1901 ED 1 THOMPSON, Phillis, 55 wf, mar Banningham 13/17-131 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Percy H, 9 s, Hardley 18/28-172 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Eva, 33 wf, mar, Wymondham 18/28-172 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, William E, 11 mths s, Dereham 18/28-172 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Cecelia L, 13 d, Hardley 18/28-172 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Anna, 41 d, unm, dressmaker Scarning 20/31-198 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Ellen, 32 d, unm, Dereham 22/36-234 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, George, 30 s, unm, tea dealer Dereham 22/36-234 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, William, 32 hd, mar, general labourer Wymondham 18/28-172 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Robert, 4 s, Dereham 18/28-172 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Arthur W, 15 s, unm, coach builder Wymondham 18/28-172 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Sarah, 77 hd, wid, Dillington 20/31-198 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Mary A, 60 hd, wid, Wickmere 22/36-234 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Lewis, 23 s, unm, agricult. implement fitter Dereham 22/36-234 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED1 THOMPSON, Gertrude, 18 d, unm, Dereham 22/36-234 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Sydney, 2 s East Dereham 29/03--17 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Charlotte, 39 wf mar Brisley 33/11-68 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Ethel, 12 s East Dereham 33/11-68 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Gladys, 4 s East Dereham 33/11-68 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Bessie, 32 wf mar Nth. Tuddenham 35/15-99 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Lissie (sic), 7 s East Dereham 35/15-99 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Fanny, 33 wf mar Whinburgh 29/03--17 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Stanley, 4 s East Dereham 35/15-99 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Jesse, 9 s East Dereham 29/03--17 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, William, 56 hd mar carpenter Ryburgh 36/18-123 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Ernest, 5 s East Dereham 29/03--17 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Elijah, 45 hd mar gardener (domestic) Scarning 33/11-68 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Mabel, 15 s unm draper's assistant East Dereham 33/11-68 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Nelly, 8 s East Dereham 33/11-68 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Ernest L, 35 hd mar postman Not Known 35/15-99 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Bertie, 9 s East Dereham 35/15-99 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Willie, 37 hd mar gardener (domestic) Scarning 29/03--17 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Harold, 5 s East Dereham 35/15-99 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Mary, 11 s Scarning 29/03--17 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Eric, 2 s East Dereham 35/15-99 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Georgie, 7 s East Dereham 29/03--17 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED2 THOMPSON, Amy S, 56 wf mar Hempton 36/18-123 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, George, 57 hd mar ordinary ag. lab. Hockering 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, John, 31 s unm bricklayer's labourer South Shields, Dur 51/11--58 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Harry, 18 s unm tin pnee worker East Dereham 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Catherine, 16 d unm East Dereham 51/11--58 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Mabel, 11 d East Dereham 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, George, 30 vis mar painter & paperhanger East Dereham 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, John, 50 hd mar living on own means Little Melton 56/22--115 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, George, 9 s Langham, Sfk 56/22--115 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Hannah, 57 hd wid Not Known 51/11--58 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Mary Ann, 52 wf mar Not Known 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Walter, 18 s unm bricklayer's labourer East Dereham 51/11--58 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Emma, 14 d unm East Dereham 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Ernest, 4 gs East Dereham 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Matilda, 28 vis mar Walsingham 53/16--80 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED3 THOMPSON, Anna, 44 wf mar Testock?, Sfk 56/22--115 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Robert, 45 s unm bricklayer's labourer East Dereham 64/4--27 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, George, 23 hd mar carpenter East Dereham 70/16--100 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, John W, 2 s East Dereham 70/16--100 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, John, 22 s unm bricklayer Parkgate, Yks 64/3--18 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Herbert, 7 gs FaKenHam 64/3--18 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Sarah, 54 wf mar East Dereham 64/4--27 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, John, 77 brd widr nee shoemaker East Dereham 66/8--48 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Bertha, 22 wf mar Kimberley 70/16--100 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Reginald, 1 s East Dereham 70/16--100 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Ann, 58 hd wid Hempton 64/3--18 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, James, 20 s unm bricklayer's labourer Hempton 64/3--18 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED4 THOMPSON, Robert, 66 hd mar bricklayer's labourer ShipdHam 64/4--27 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Gladys E, 2 d Caston 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Mildred, 14 serv, unm, nurse (domestic) Langham 79/2--15 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, George, 36 hd, mar, plumber & glazier Thompson 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Florence J, 16 d, unm, Caston 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Milly M, 9 d Caston 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Jesse, 5 s Caston 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Mildred, 18 serv, unm, general servant (domestic) Shipdham 81/6-43 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Hagar, 34 wf, mar, Caston 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, George W, 11 s Caston 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1901 ED5 THOMPSON, Hagar R, 7 d Caston 89/21-154 Mitford & Launditch District Gressenhall 1901 Workouse THOMPSON, James, 57 Widr Agr Labourer Longham f65/p3

2002-2005 Barbara Andrew