Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
 
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Place Register
Year
Name
Parents / Born
No
Notes
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1840 THOMPSON, Emily Sarah    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1841 THOMPSON, Sarah John + Hannah    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1841 THOMPSON, Sarah Anne James & Elizabeth 358  
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1842 THOMPSON, Walter Edward John + Frances    
Tunstead & Happing District Neatishead 1842 THOMPSON, Emily Henry + Mary 614  
Flegg District West Somerton 1843 THOMPSON, Joseph Hammont Markham & Mary 269  
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1843 THOMPSON, John Alexander John + Ellen    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1844 THOMPSON, Eliza Emma Benjamin + Anna    
Tunstead & Happing District Neatishead 1844 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Henry + Mary 665  
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1845 THOMPSON, William Shadrack John + Eleanor    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1845 THOMPSON, Reig Henry Henry + Maria    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1845 THOMPSON, Mary James & Elizabeth 394  
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1846 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Ellen John + Ellen    
St. Faiths District Salhouse 1846 THOMPSON, James James + Virtue    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1846 THOMPSON, Una Eliza Benjamin + Anna    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1847 THOMPSON, Richard William Thomas & Elizabeth 421  
Aylsham District Buxton 1848 THOMPSON, Thomas Joseph + Maria 687 workhouse, a 14yr
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1848 THOMPSON, Alexander John + Ellen    
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1848 THOMPSON, James James & Deborah 701 bn 1847
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1848 THOMPSON, William Henry + Maria    
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1849 THOMPSON, Charles David John + Ellen    
Tunstead & Happing District Neatishead 1849 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Henry + Mary 742  
Erpingham District Gresham 1850 THOMPSON, Thomas Robert + Mary 396  
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1850 THOMPSON, William Henry + Maria    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1850 THOMPSON, Ann Rebecca James & Elizabeth 450  
Erpingham District Gresham 1852 THOMPSON, Ann Maria Joseph + Harriett 422  
Erpingham District Gresham 1852 THOMPSON, Alfred Robert + Mary 424  
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1852 THOMPSON, George Robert + Sarah    
Erpingham District Gresham 1855 THOMPSON, Sarah Ann Robert + Mary 438  
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1857 THOMPSON, Robert Robert + Marrianne    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1857 THOMPSON, Harriet Matilda Jemima 530  
Erpingham District Gresham 1858 THOMPSON, Arthur John Joseph + Harriett 460  
Erpingham District Gresham 1860 THOMPSON, George Maria 497 illegit son
Erpingham District Gresham 1860 THOMPSON, Martha Anne Maria 499 illegit daughter
Erpingham District Gresham 1860 THOMPSON, William Maria 498 illegit son
Erpingham District Gresham 1862 THOMPSON, James Thomas James + Hannah Elizabeth 515  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1863 THOMPSON, Albert Thomas & Elizabeth 83 'The father dead'
Erpingham District Gresham 1865 THOMPSON, Jane Sophia Joseph + Harriet 551 born March 15 1853
Erpingham District Gresham 1865 THOMPSON, Martin Joseph Joseph + Harriet 553 born August 22nd 1860
Erpingham District Gresham 1865 THOMPSON, James William Joseph + Harriet 552 born June 5th 1855
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1865 THOMPSON, Anne Maria Simon + Harriett    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1865 THOMPSON, Jane Robert + Mary Ann    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1865 THOMPSON, Eliza Jane Benjamin & Martha 601  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1866 THOMPSON, James Benjamin & Martha 607  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1868 THOMPSON, Mary Ann John + Sarah 1420  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1868 THOMPSON, James John + Sarah 1422  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1868 THOMPSON, Rosa John + Sarah 1421  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1868 THOMPSON, William John + Sarah 1423  
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1868 THOMPSON, Ann Mary Henry & Mary Ann 564 abode Hoveton St Peter father labourer
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1868 THOMPSON, Ernest Benjamin & Martha 623  
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1869 THOMPSON, Stephen Robert + Mary    
Walsingham District Field Dalling 1869 THOMPSON, Sarah Ann James + Rebecca   nee WITHERS
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1869 THOMPSON, Sarah Ann Benjamin & Martha 631  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1870 THOMPSON, Robert Robert & Sarah 70  
Walsingham District Field Dalling 1871 THOMPSON, William James + Rebecca   nee WITHERS
Aylsham District Aylsham 1872 THOMPSON, Alice Thomas + Sarah 47  
Erpingham District Gresham 1872 THOMPSON, - Sarah 609 illegit daughter - no name
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1872 THOMPSON, Susanna Benjamin & Martha 656  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1873 THOMPSON, Richard Louis Benjamin & Martha 671  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1875 THOMPSON, Caroline Benjamin & Martha 687  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1878 THOMPSON, Henry John + Sarah 333  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1879 THOMPSON, Albert Benjamin & Martha 713  
Freebridge Lynn District Pentney 1880 THOMPSON, John Robert + Elizabeth 250  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1881 THOMPSON, Caroline Benjamin & Martha 728  
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1882 THOMPSON, Alice Ann 751 singlewoman
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1882 THOMPSON, Walter George Cubitt + Alice 254  
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1882 THOMPSON, Albert Cubitt Cubitt + Alice 253  
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1882 THOMPSON, Cubitt Robert + Mary 252  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1883 THOMPSON, James William Benjamin & Martha 748  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1888 THOMPSON, Alice Beatrice Claudius + Florence 855  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1890 THOMPSON, Charles Reginald Charles + Elizabeth 951  
Erpingham District Gresham 1890 THOMPSON, Arthur William Martin Joseph + Mary Ann 774  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1892 THOMPSON, Walter George & Susanna 791  
Aylsham District Buxton 1894 THOMPSON, Herbert Sydney Charles + Elizabeth 771 a note adds 'died'
St. Faiths District Hainford 1894 THOMPSON, Robert Edward Robert + Julia 192  
St. Faiths District Frettenham 1896 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Maud Charles + Elizabeth 744  
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1897 THOMPSON, Amy Maria William J + Laura E    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1898 THOMPSON, Benjamin Spanton Benjamin + Emma    
Aylsham District Coltishall 1899 THOMPSON, Clara May Arthur John + Arline Selina    
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1899 THOMPSON, Walter Herbert William J + Louisa E    
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1900 THOMPSON, John Stringer Benjamin Spanton & Emma 152 father builder
Baptisms (Workhouse Register)
Erpingham District West Beckham 1900 THOMPSON, William Chapman Alice    
Baptisms (Bishop's Transcripts)
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1629 THOMPSON, John William    
Thetford District Northwold 1725 THOMPSON John John & Judith    
Thetford District Northwold 1725 THOMPSON Jamison Thomas & Margaret   (dau)
Aylsham District Brampton 1736 THOMPSON, John John + Mary    
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1737 THOMPSON, Mary David + Sarah    
Aylsham District Brampton 1738 THOMPSON, Bridget John + Mary    
Thetford District Northwold 1740 THOMPSON William Thomas    
Thetford District Northwold 1742 THOMPSON John Thomas    
Aylsham District Brampton 1746 THOMPSON, John Peter + Mary    
Depwade District Bunwell 1747 THOMPSON Robert Robert & Sarah    
Depwade District Bunwell 1752 THOMPSON Susanna Robert & Mary    
Aylsham District Brampton 1753 THOMPSON, Anne      
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1758 THOMPSON Mary Jonathan & Mary    
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1761 THOMPSON Abigail Jonathan & Mary    
Aylsham District Brampton 1762 DREW, Amy Elizabeth   illegit, father Jno THOMPSON
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1763 THOMPSON, Elizabeth John + Elizabeth    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1763 THOMPSON, James James + Lydia    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1764 THOMPSON, Henry Henry + Hannah    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1764 THOMPSON, Lydia James + Lydia    
Mitford & Launditch District Whinburgh 1765 THOMPSON, Robert John + Elizabeth    
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1766 THOMPSON Ann Johathan & Mary    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1766 THOMPSON, Hannah Henry + Hannah    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1766 THOMPSON, Sarah David + Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1766 THOMPSON, Susanna Martha    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1767 THOMPSON, David David + Elizabeth    
Thetford District Northwold 1767 THOMPSON Mary Wm. & Sarah    
Aylsham District Brampton 1769 THOMPSON, Esther Peter + Mary    
Thetford District Northwold 1769 THOMPSON William Wm. & Hannah    
Thetford District Northwold 1769 THOMPSON William Wm. & Sarah    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1770 THOMPSON, William Jeremiah + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1770 THOMPSON, Sarah James & Frances    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1771 THOMPSON, Ann Henry + Hannah    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1772 THOMPSON, William John + Elizabeth    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1772 THOMPSON, Anne David + Elizabeth    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1772 THOMPSON, Margaret Jeremiah + Anne    
Thetford District Northwold 1772 THOMPSON Thomas Wm. & Sarah    
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1772 THOMPSON, Mary James & Frances    
Mitford & Launditch District East Dereham 1773 THOMPSON, Jane Jary + Jane    
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1773 THOMPSON, Frances James & Frances    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1774 THOMPSON, Jacob John + Elizabeth    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1774 THOMPSON, Lydia Henry + Hannah    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1774 THOMPSON, William David + Elizabeth    
Thetford District Northwold 1774 THOMPSON Sarah Wm. & Sarah    
Tunstead & Happing District Edingthorpe 1774 THOMPSON, Amy John & Amy    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1775 THOMPSON, Jacob John + Elizabeth    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1775 THOMPSON, Jeremiah Jeremiah + Anne    
Thetford District West Tofts 1775 THOMPSON George Ann   illegit
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1775 THOMPSON, William Thomas & Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1775 THOMPSON, John James & Frances    
Depwade District Bunwell 1777 THOMPSON Thomas John & Mary    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1777 THOMPSON, Susanna John + Elizabeth    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1777 THOMPSON, Jacob Anne Thompson    
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1778 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Edward + Elizabeth    
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1778 THOMPSON, Richard John + Sarah    
Thetford District Northwold 1778 THOMPSON (....?) Wm. & Sarah    
Tunstead & Happing District Witton 1778 THOMPSON, Mary Ann Joseph & Elizabeth    
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1779 THOMPSON,. Rebecca Henry + Hannah    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1779 THOMPSON, Frances David + Elizabeth    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1779 THOMPSON, Alice Jeremiah + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Edingthorpe 1779 THOMPSON, Jonathon John & Amy    
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1780 THOMPSON, Tabitha Edward + Elizabeth    
Thetford District Northwold 1780 THOMPSON Anne Wm. & Sarah    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1781 THOMPSON, Stephen Jeremiah + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Edingthorpe 1781 THOMPSON, Mary John & Amy    
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1782 THOMPSON, Judah Edward + Elizabeth   dau
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1784 THOMPSON, Edward Edward + Elizabeth    
Mitford & Launditch District Hockering 1785 SHADDELOW, Sarah Edward + Dorothy   nee THOMPSON
Swaffham District Sporle with Palgrave 1785 THOMPSON Sarah Robert & Sarah    
Mitford & Launditch District Hockering 1786 SHARDELOW, William Edward + Dorothy   nee THOMPSON
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1786 THOMPSON, John Jeremiah + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Edingthorpe 1786 THOMPSON, Hannah John & Amy   nee SCOTT
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1787 THOMPSON, Mary Edward + Elizabeth    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1787 THOMPSON, Catherine Luke + Mary    
Forehoe District Deopham 1788 ROLFE, Thomas Thompson Thomas + Anne   nee THOMPSON
Mitford & Launditch District Hockering 1788 SHARDELOW, Thomas Edward + Dorothy   nee THOMPSON
Mitford & Launditch District North and West Tuddenham 1788 THOMPSON, -----------(torn page) Edward + Elizabeth    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1788 THOMPSON, Gamaliel Robert + Martha    
Thetford District Northwold 1788 THOMPSON Cater Wm. & Sarah   nee CER
Thetford District Northwold 1789 TILLET John John & Martha   nee THOMPSON
Forehoe District Deopham 1791 ROLFE, Henry Thomas + Anne   nee THOMPSON
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1791 THOMPSON, Robert John + Mary   nee AMYSS
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1794 THOMPSON, George Sarah   illegit
St. Faiths District Horstead cum Staninghall 1796 THOMPSON, William Sarah   illegit
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1797 SIMMER Mary John & Sarah   nee THOMPSONborn Mar 6 1797
Depwade District Carleton Rode 1796 SIMMER William John & Sarah   nee THOMPSON born Apr 12 1793
Forehoe District Wramplingham 1797 BRITTAIN, Elizabeth Robert + Ann   nee THOMPSON
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1797 THOMPSON, William William + Charlotte    
Aylsham District Buxton 1802 SYMONDS, Rose Thomas + Sarah    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1803 THOMPSON, ???? Twins William + Mary    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1803 THOMPSON, William William + Lydia   nee CHILDS
Aylsham District Buxton 1806 DYBALL, Ro Thompson Ro + Elizth    
Depwade District Bunwell 1806 THOMPSON Mary Ann   illegit, father Benj. AUSTIN
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1806 THOMPSON, William Jeremiah + Ann   nee VERDON
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1807 THOMPSON, Anne William + Lydia   nee CHILDS
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1807 THOMPSON, Charlotte William + Charlotte    
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1808 THOMPSON, John John + Frances   nee STACEY
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1808 THOMPSON, Sophy Jeremiah + Anne   nee WARDEN
Thetford District Northwold 1808 THOMPSON Frederick James & Jemima   nee BALLS
Thetford District Northwold 1810 THOMPSON Walter James James & Jemima   nee BALLS
Thetford District Northwold 1810 THOMPSON Sarah Henry & Mary   nee WILKEN
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1811 THOMPSON, Charles Jeremiah + Ann   nee VERDON
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1811 THOMPSON, Anne John + Frances   nee STACEY
Thetford District Northwold 1811 THOMPSON Elizabeth Wm. & Mary   nee BUTTERS
Thetford District Northwold 1811 MANN Mary Ann Thos. & Ann   nee THOMPSON
Thetford District Northwold 1811 THOMPSON Elizabeth Thomas & Eliz   nee ROBERTSON
Mitford & Launditch District Shipdham 1812 THOMPSON, Louisa William + Ann    
Thetford District Northwold 1812 THOMPSON Amelia James & Jemima   nee BALLS
Mitford & Launditch District Elmham North 1815 THOMPSON,Mary Ann James & Sarah    
Depwade District Pulham St.Mary V. 1817 THOMPSON, Anna John Last + Susan   Lieutenant in Royal Navy.
Flegg District Martham 1840 THOMPSON, William Bessey William & Ann   nee BESSEY
Flegg District Martham 1842 THOMPSON, Frederick Hammond & Mary   nee MYHILL
Flegg District Martham 1842 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Thomas & Susan   nee TUNGE
Flegg District Martham 1843 THOMPSON, David William Pollard & Ann   nee BESSEY
Flegg District Martham 1845 THOMPSON, Anna Maria Thomas & Susanna   nee TUNGE
Flegg District Martham 1853 EDWARDS, Alfred Robert Alfred & Charlotte   nee THOMPSON
2002-2005 Barbara Andrew