Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
THOMPSON BAPTISMS
NORFOLK ENGLAND
The information on these pages is for genealogy research only. It may be linked to but not copied in any form without the owners permission
Place Register
Year
Name
Parents / Born
No
Notes
Baptisms (Parish Register)
Aylsham District Blickling 1582 THOMPSON, Alice John    
Aylsham District Blickling 1585 THOMPSON, Francis John    
Aylsham District Blickling 1589 THOMPSONNE, Thomas John    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1593 THOMPSON Jane William & Margaret    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1597 THOMPSON William John & Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1599 THOMPSON Clement John & Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1599 THOMPSON Henry John & Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1600 THOMPSON, James Joane   bastard child
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1602 THOMPSON John John & Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1666 THOMPSON George George + Avis    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1684 THOMPSON, William Ro + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1710 THOMPSON, Miles Milonis + Elizabetha    
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1710 THOMPSON, Robert William + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1711 THOMPSON, John William + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1713 THOMPSON, Sarah William + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1715 THOMPSON, William William + Anne    
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1717 THOMPSON, James Miles + Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1718 THOMPSON, Mary Myles + Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1718 THOMPSON, Anne William + Anne    
Forehoe District Hingham 1719 THOMPSON, Geming David   dau
Walsingham District Saxlingham 1725 THOMPSON, Fesquet John + Eleanor    
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1726 THOMPSON, John Robert + Judith    
Forehoe District Hingham 1727 THOMPSON, Keziah David    
Forehoe District Hingham 1731 THOMPSON, David Frances    
Walsingham District Great Walsingham 1732 THOMPSON, John David + Lydia    
Walsingham District Saxlingham 1732 THOMPSON, Samuel John + Eleanor    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1738 THOMPSON, Elizabeth William + Catherine    
Forehoe District Hingham 1740 THOMPSON, ----- David   son
Tunstead & Happing District Worstead 1740 THOMPSON, Elizabeth William, junr + Mary    
Forehoe District Hingham 1743 THOMPSON, John David    
Erpingham District Thornage 1744 THOMPSON, Thomas Wilm + Mary    
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1745 THOMPSON, Thomas Thomas + Ann    
Erpingham District Thornage 1746 THOMPSON, Anne Willm + Mary    
Erpingham District Thornage 1747 THOMPSON, Mary Willm + Mary    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1748 THOMPSON, Hannah Charles    
Forehoe District Hingham 1748 THOMPSON, Elizabeth David    
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1748 THOMPSON, Mary Thomas + Ann    
Erpingham District Thornage 1749 THOMPSON, Katherine William + Mary    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1750 THOMPSON, Phiby Charles + Kezia    
Erpingham District Thornage 1751 THOMPSON, John William + Mary    
Erpingham District Holt 1752 THOMPSON, Sarah Robert + Ann    
Erpingham District Thornage 1754 THOMPSON, Judy William + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1756 THOMPSON, Sarah Robert + Susan    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1758 THOMPSON, Hannah Robert + Susan    
Erpingham District Holt 1760 THOMPSON, Ro Wm + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1760 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Robert + Susanna    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1764 THOMPSON, Robert Robert + Susanna    
Walsingham District Little Snoring 1764 THOMPSON William John + Ann    
Erpingham District Holt 1766 THOMPSON, John + Ann   other siblings unreadable
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1766 THOMPSON, Thomas John + Ann    
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1767 THOMPSON, Joseph Peter & Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1767 THOMPSON, James Robert + Susan    
Tunstead & Happing District Honing 1768 THOMPSON, Mary Jno + Ann    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1769 THOMPSON, Charles George + Elizabeth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1769 THOMPSON, Sarah William + Sarah    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Mary Jacob + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Rachel James + Susannah    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON Rebecca Thomas + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Mary Thomas + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Mary George + Elizabeth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1770 THOMPSON, Susanna Thomas + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1771 THOMPSON, George George + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1771 THOMPSON, Jacob Jacob + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, George Geo + Elizth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, Eliz Jno + Judith    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, Thos Thomas + Rachael    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, John William + Sarah    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, Mary George + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1772 THOMPSON, James John + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 THOMPSON, Arnold George + Elizabeth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1773 THOMPSON, Hannah John + Judith    
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1773 THOMPSON Judith Elizabeth   illegit
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1773 THOMPSON Timothy Elizabeth   illegit
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1773 THOMPSON, William John + Ethelred    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, Maria William + Sarah    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, Susanna Thos + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1774 THOMPSON, Mary Willm + Sarah    
Erpingham District Holt 1775 THOMPSON, Thomas William + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1775 THOMPSON, Ann George + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1775 THOMPSON, Ann Thomas + Anne    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1775 THOMPSON, Mary Jacob + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1775 THOMPSON, John Thomas + Rachel    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1775 THOMPSON, John Robert + Susanna    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1776 THOMPSON, Saml John + Judith    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1777 THOMPSON, Mary Elizabeth   illegit
Aylsham District Aylsham 1777 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Thos + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, Thomas Thomas + Anne    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, John George + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, Willm Thos + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, Robert Jacob + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1777 THOMPSON, Simon William + Sarah    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1778 THOMPSON, Anne Willm + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1778 THOMPSON, John John + Judith    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1778 THOMPSON, Joseph Jno Joseph + Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1778 THOMPSON Daniel Elizabeth   illegit
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1778 THOMPSON Martha Elizabeth   illegit
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1778 THOMPSON, Frances Joseph & Frances    
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1778 THOMPSON, Hannah John + Ethelred    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1779 THOMPSON, Susanna Thomas + Rachel    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1779 THOMPSON, Maria Joseph & Eliz.    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1780 THOMPSON, Judith Simon + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1780 THOMPSON, Emma James & Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1780 THOMPSON, Lydia James & Mary    
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1780 THOMPSON, Ann John + Ethelred    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1781 THOMPSON, Harriot Thos + Mary    
Aylsham District Lammas with Little Hautbois 1781 THOMPSON, Lydia Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1781 THOMPSON, Mary Wm + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1781 THOMPSON, Judah John + Judah    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1781 THOMPSON, Saml Jacob + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1781 THOMPSON, Naomi John + Naomi    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1781 THOMPSON, Edward Joseph & Eliz    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 THOMPSON, Simon Simon + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 THOMPSON, Susanna Thos + Rachel    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1782 THOMPSON, Arnold George + Elizth    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1783 THOMPSON, Hannah Lee   illegit
Aylsham District Buxton 1783 SYMONDS, Thos Thos + Sarah   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Buxton 1783 SYMONDS, Sarah Thos + Sarah   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1783 THOMPSON, Saml Thos + Ann    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1783 THOMPSON, John Draper John + Naomi    
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1783 THOMPSON, Phillis Willm + Frances    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1784 DENNIS, James James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1784 THOMPSON, Elizth George + Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1784 THOMPSON, Emily John + Judith    
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1784 THOMPSON, Thomas Joseph & Eliz    
Docking District West Rudham 1785 THOMPSON William Samuel & Mary    
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1785 THOMPSON, Ambrose William + Ann    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 PYCRAFT, Elzabeth Michael + Eliz   nee THOMPSON (Pauper)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, Martha Jacob + Mary   nee GES
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, Robert John Draper + Naomi   nee BROOKS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 THOMPSON, Maria Ann Thos + Anne   nee LIMMER
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 TAYLOR, John Richard + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1785 BEALES, Philip Philip + Rachel   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1785 THOMPSON, Frances Joseph & Elizabeth    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1786 ROPE, William William + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1786 SHIP, Augustus King Thomas + Elizab   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1786 THOMPSON, Judith John + Naomi   nee BROOKS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1786 BOYCE, Susannah Daniel + Rebecca   nee THOMPSON
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1786 THOMPSON, Sally Randel + Mary   (b 1785)
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1786 THOMPSON, Charles Randel + Mary    
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1786 THOMPSON, James John + Ethelred    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1787 DENNIS, Suannah James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Lammas with Little Hautbois 1787 WEG, Henry Henry + Rachel   nee Rachel THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 THOMPSON, John Youel John + Elizabeth   nee ENGLAND
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 BEALES, ThomasThompson Philip + Rachel   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 CROCKET, Thomas Willm + Susannah   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 THOMPSON, James Ellet John + Rebecca   nee ELLET
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 MENSER, Mary James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 THOMPSON, Maria Joseph + Ann   nee SIMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1787 MEADOWS, William James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1787 THOMPSON, Elizabeth John + Ethelred    
Docking District West Rudham 1788 THOMPSON Sarah Samuel & Mary    
Erpingham District Thornage 1788 ABRAM, John Joseph + Hannah   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1788 MARTIN, James James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1788 BEALES, Sarah Philip + Rachel Charlotte   nee THOMPSON
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1789 THOMPSON, Rebecca William + Ann    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1789 THOMPSON, James John + Ann   nee BROOKS
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1789 CROCKETT, Susannah William + Susanne   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1789 BARNABY, Mary James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1789 THOMPSON, James James + Elizabeth   nee GREEN
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1789 THOMPSON, Martha Willm. & Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1789 NEAVE Nathaniel John & Hannah   nee Hannah THOMPSON
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1789 THOMPSON, Susanna John + Ethelred    
Erpingham District Sherringham 1790 WILSON, John John + Rebekah   nee Rebekah THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1790 BARNABY, Samuel Rasby James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1790 THOMPSON, Mary John + Rebecca   nee ELLET
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1790 THOMPSON, Robert Joseph + Ann   nee SIMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1790 BEALES, Rachel Charlotte Philip + Rachel   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ashmanhaugh 1790 THOMPSON, Mary Martha   reputed father Simon DOUGHTY
Docking District East Rudham 1791 THOMPSON Thomas John & Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 THOMPSON, Mary Thomas + Mary   nee GORAM
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 HULME, George Thomas + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 MANSER, Susannah James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 THOMPSON, Mary Simon + Mary   nee BAREHARD
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 MARTIN, Mary James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1791 THOMPSON, Louisa Ellis John + Judith   nee KAY or RAY
Docking District West Rudham 1792 THOMPSON Elizabeth Samuel & Mary   .
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 CROCKET, Charles Thompson William + Susannah   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, Robert John Draper + Naomi   nee BROOKES
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, Ann John + Rebecca   nee ELLIOT
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, Jane Timothy + Jane   nee GORE
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 BARNABY, James James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1792 THOMPSON, Rebecca James + Elizabeth   nee GREEN
Aylsham District Buxton 1793 LAN..? (....?) Tomas + (....?)   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 MARTIN, William James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 BEALES, Elizabeth Ralph + Rachel Charlotte   nee THOMPSON (b 1792)
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 THOMPSON, Anne John + Rebecca   nee ELLET
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 THOMPSON, Thomas Thomas + Mary   nee GORHAM
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1793 ALBOROUGH, Marianne Joseph + Rebecca   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1794 BARNES, Susannah Philip + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1794 THOMPSON, William Stephen + Martha   nee MILLER
Docking District East Rudham 1794 THOMPSON Jacob Thomas & Margaret    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 THOMPSON, John Timothy + Jane   nee GORE
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 MENSER, Hannah James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 SWANTON, Thomas James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 BEALES, William Philip + Rachel Charlotte   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 BARNBY, John James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1794 THOMPSON, William Sarah   base born
St. Faiths District Wroxham 1794 THOMPSON, Sarah John & Ann   nee WERS
Docking District West Rudham 1795 THOMPSON Mary Samuel & Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 GOOCH, Elizabeth John + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 MARTIN, Mary Ann James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, William William + Mary   nee MONGE
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 BEALS, Elizabeth Philip + Charlotte   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, James Goram Thomas + Mary   nee GORAM
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 THOMPSON, Elizabeth James + Elizabeth   nee GREEN
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1795 ALDRY, Jeremiah Joseph + Rebecca   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Smallburgh 1795 NEAVE William John & Hannah   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Stratton Strawless 1796 THOMPSON, Robert Sarah    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 BARNBY, William James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Hammant Harcourt David + Mary   nee POLLARD
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 PYCRAFT, Elizabeth Michael + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON, b 1789
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Judith Anne   base born
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Maria John + Rebecca    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 SWANTON, Hannah James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 PYCRAFT, Sarah Michael + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON b 1788
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Alice Anthony + Mary   nee WALBANK
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1796 THOMPSON, Benjamin Benjamin + Rebecca   nee BROWNE
St. Faiths District Hainford 1796 THOMPSON, Sarah John + Mary   nee AMYS
Aylsham District Aylsham 1797 BARNES, Martha Philip + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Docking District East Rudham 1797 THOMPSON Elizabeth John & Mary    
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 THOMPSON, Sarah Martin + Elizabeth   nee BRAY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 MANCEY, John Thompson James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 BEALES, William Philip + Rachel   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 THOMPSON, Maria John + Judith   nee KEY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Thomas + Mary   nee GORAM
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 RICHMOND, Edward Boyce Edward + Anne   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 MARTIN, John James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 SWANTON, Hannah James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1797 THOMPSON, James James + Elizabeth   nee GREEN
Wisbech District Tilney All Saints 1797 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Evans Hannah   illegit son
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 MURRELL, Robert Robert + Rebecca   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 THOMPSON, Susanna John Draper + Naomi   nee BROOKES
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 THOMPSON, Martin Martin + Elizabeth   nee BRAY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 THOMPSON, James William + Mary   nee MUDGE
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1798 BEALES, Elizabeth Philip + Rachel   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 BARNBY, Elizabeth James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 THOMPSON, Charlotte Benjamin + Rebecca   nee BROWNE
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 THOMPSON, John John + Rbecca   nee ELLET
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 BEALES, Mary Philip + Rachel   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 MARTIN, Hezekiah James + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 THOMPSON, William Thomas + Mary Ann   nee GORAM
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 RICHMOND, Nathaniel Edward + Anne   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 THOMPSON, Lydia Anne   base born
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1799 THOMPSON, Thomas James + Elizabeth   nee GREEN
Aylsham District Aylsham 1800 BARNES, Francis Philip + Elizth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1800 STORY, Brittannia Thos + Elizth   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 SWANTON, John Thompson James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 MONSER, James James + Mary Cooper   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 THOMPSON, Ann Elizabeth Thomas + Ann   nee DANIEL
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 THOMPSON, Mary Martin + Elizabeth   nee BRAY
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 WALTER, Thomas Hunn Samuel + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Great Yarmouth District Yarmouth St.Nicholas 1800 BARNABY, Nicholas James + Judith   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1800 THOMPSON, Sarah James + Elizabeth    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1801 THOMPSON, Maria Edward & Sarah    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1802 BARNES, Sarah Philip + Elizth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1802 MOY, Anne Gunton James + Harriet   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1802 STOREY, Thomas Thomas + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1802 MOY, Mary Anne James + Harriet   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Buxton 1802 SYMONDS, (....?_, (dau) Thomas + Sarah   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1803 BARNES, James Philip + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Cawston 1803 THOMPSON James James & Elizabeth    
Thetford District Thetford St.Marys 1803 THOMPSON, Ann Joseph + Ann   nee COE
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1803 THOMPSON, James Nathaniel & Sarah    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1804 STORY, William Thompson Thomas + Elizth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1804 MOY, Riches (son) James + Harriett   nee THOMPSON
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1804 THOMPSON, Mary Ann James + Sarah    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1805 HOWES, Henry John + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1805 BARNES, James Philip + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1805 THOMPSON, James James + Elizabeth    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1806 STOREY, John Thomas + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1806 BARNES, Sarah Philip + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1806 MOY, James James + Harriett   nee THOMPSON
Erpingham District Baconsthorpe 1806 THOMPSON, James James + Anne   nee STIRLING
Erpingham District Hunworth 1806 THOMPSON, Mary Mary 428 Illegit
Walsingham District Kettlestone 1806 THOMPSON, Sarah William + Frances    
Aylsham District Buxton 1807 DYBALL, Robert Thompson Robert + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1807 THOMPSON, Sarah John + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1807 THOMPSON, Mary William + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1807 FOX Maria Zachariah + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Walsingham District Langham 1807 SOUTHGE, Ann Samuel + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1807 THOMPSON, Hannah Elizabeth Edward & Sarah    
Aylsham District Aylsham 1808 BARNES, Sarah Philip + Elizabeth   nee THOMPSON
Erpingham District Baconsthorpe 1808 BUMFRY, Marianne Henry + Martha   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1808 THOMPSON, Maria James + Elizabeth    
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1808 FOX William Zachariah + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Erpingham District Hunworth 1809 STOREY, Thompson Thomas + Elizabeth 3 nee Elizabeth THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1809 THOMPSON, Sarah John + Mary    
Erpingham District Baconsthorpe 1810 EVERITT, George George + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Erpingham District Hunworth 1810 STOREY, Sarah Anne Thompson Thomas + Elizabeth 12 nee Elizabeth THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Ridlington 1810 THOMPSON, William Hannah   Illeg.
Walsingham District Langham 1810 SOUTHGE, Elizabeth Samuel + Ann   nee THOMPSON
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1811 THOMPSON, Catherine William + Charlotte    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1811 THOMPSON, Elizabeth William + Mary    
Erpingham District Baconsthorpe 1812 EVERITT, Elizabeth George + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Erpingham District Hunworth 1812 STOREY, Stephen Marcon Thomas + Elizabeth 21 nee Elizabeth THOMPSON
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1812 THOMPSON, George Greaves William + Charlotte    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1812 THOMPSON, Martha James + Elizabeth    
Erpingham District Gresham 1813 THOMPSON, Robert John + Susan 9  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1813 THOMPSON, Charles John & Ann 25  
St. Faiths District Hainford 1813 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Robert + Marianne 5  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1814 THOMPSON, Thomas Hall Robert + Anne 59  
Erpingham District Gresham 1814 THOMPSON, Martin John + Susan 14  
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1814 THOMPSON, Harriet Sayre William + Charlotte    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1814 THOMPSON, Sarah William + Mary    
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1814 THOMPSON Melissa John + Mary 14 nee NEWTON
Walsingham District Langham 1814 SOUTHGE, Martha Samuel + Mary   nee THOMPSON
Erpingham District Gresham 1815 THOMPSON, James William + Mary 22 Twins
Erpingham District Gresham 1815 THOMPSON, Thomas William + Mary 22 Twins
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1815 THOMPSON, Henry John & Mary 18  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1816 THOMPSON, William William + Hannah 151  
Erpingham District Gresham 1816 THOMPSON, Sarah John + Susan   written at side of page
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1816 THOMPSON Mary Newton John + Mary 41 nee NEWTON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1817 THOMPSON, Stephen William + Hannah 233  
Freebridge Lynn District Middleton 1817 THOMPSON, Eliza Charlotte William + Charlotte    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1817 THOMPSON, Francis Pentin John & Mary 45  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1818 SWASH, Maria Sarah Robert & Mary Ann 142 nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1818 THOMPSON Francis Newton John + Mary 58 nee NEWTON
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1818 THOMPSON, John Chapman John & Mary 67  
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1819 THOMPSON Susanna Stephen & Elizabeth   nee WRIGHT
Erpingham District Gresham 1819 THOMPSON, Phoebe John + Susan 63  
Walsingham District Langham 1819 JOHNSON, Susanna Edward + Jemima   nee THOMPSON
Depwade District Fritton 1820 THOMPSON, Susan John + Rebecca 63  
Erpingham District Gresham 1820 THOMPSON, William John + Susan 81  
Tunstead & Happing District Hoveton St.John 1820 BREEZE, Anne John & Anne 57 nee Ann THOMPSON (sic)
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1820 THOMPSON, Isabella John & Mary 92  
Aylsham District Burgh next Aylsham 1821 THOMPSON Stephen Stephen & Elizabeth   nee WRIGHT
Walsingham District Langham 1821 JOHNSON, George Edward + Jemima   nee THOMPSON
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1822 THOMPSON Charlotte Newton John + Mary 100 nee NEWTON
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1822 THOMPSON James James + Ann 97 nee VARLEY
Walsingham District Langham 1822 JOHNSON, Sarah Edward + Jemima   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Cawston 1824 THOMPSON Thomas Joseph & Maria    
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1824 THOMPSON, WilliamJohn James & Sarah 273  
Swaffham District Pickenham North 1824 THOMPSON, Rebecca James & Rebecca   crossed through
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1824 THOMPSON Robert James + Ann 133 nee VARLEY
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1824 THOMPSON Robert Newton John + Mary 128 nee BURTON
Walsingham District Langham 1824 JOHNSON, Mary Ann Edward + Jemima   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Aylsham 1825 THOMPSON, Mary Anne Abbott John + Mary 661  
Aylsham District Aylsham 1825 THOMPSON, Robert Robert + Anne 652  
Swaffham District Pickenham North 1825 THOMPSON, Anne James & Rebecca    
Walsingham District Langham 1825 JOHNSON, Edward Edward + Jemima   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Cawston 1826 THOMPSON Martha Joseph & Maria    
Erpingham District Gresham 1826 THOMPSON, Isaac Robert + Frances 151  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1826 THOMPSON, Abraham John & Mary 332  
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1826 THOMPSON Elizabeth James + Ann 160 nee VARLEY
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1826 THOMPSON Rebecca John + Mary 156 nee NEWTON
Walsingham District Field Dalling 1827 THOMPSON, James Mary    
Flegg District West Somerton 1828 THOMPSON, Hamont Markham Hamont Markham & Mary 140 nee Myhill
Walsingham District Langham 1828 JOHNSON, Sarah Edward + Jemima   nee THOMPSON
Aylsham District Cawston 1829 THOMPSON Robert Joseph & Maria    
Flegg District West Somerton 1829 THOMPSON, David JamesMyhill Hamont Markham & Mary 152 nee Myhill
Walsingham District Field Dalling 1829 THOMPSON, Elizabeth Earl + Hannah    
Erpingham District Baconsthorpe 1830 THOMPSON, James James + Margaret 141  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1830 THOMPSON, Ann Elizabeth James & Sarah 419  
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1830 THOMPSON Eleanor John + Mary 204 nee NEWTON
Walsingham District Field Dalling 1830 THOMPSON, Robert Mary    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1830 THOMPSON, Maria James & Elizabeth 230  
Tunstead & Happing District East Ruston 1831 THOMPSON, Eleanor William & Mary 416  
Walsingham District Binham 1831 THOMPSON, Hannah Earl &,Hannah    
Walsingham District Binham 1831 THOMPSON, Earl Earl, & Hannah    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1832 THOMPSON, Harriet Matilda James & Elizabeth 252  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1833 THOMPSON, Henry Charles? James & Sarah 488  
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1833 THOMPSON Charles John + Mary 247  
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1834 THOMPSON, Martha Robert + Hannah    
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1834 THOMPSON, Mary Robert + Hannah    
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1834 THOMPSON Eliza Cirle Elizabeth 272  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1834 THOMPSON, Jemima James & Elizabeth 276  
Walsingham District Binham 1835 THOMPSON, Robert Mitchell Martha    
Aylsham District Cawston 1836 THOMPSON William Joseph & Maria    
Flegg District Ormesby St.Margaret w Scratby 1836 THOMPSON, John Henry John Bayes & Mary Anne 528  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1836 THOMPSON, Maria James & Sarah 524  
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1836 THOMPSON Rosina John + Mary 293  
Tunstead & Happing District Potter Heigham 1836 THOMPSON Caroline John + Mary 294  
Docking District East Rudham 1837 THOMPSON Clara ?Rollin & Charlotte 784  
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1837 THOMPSON, Louisa James & Elizabeth 311  
Norwich District Norwich St.Edmund 1838 THOMPSON, James George James & Sarah 554  
Docking District East Rudham 1839 THOMPSON Charles Walter & Charlotte 50  
Docking District East Rudham 1839 THOMPSON Anna Walter & Charlotte 25  
Tunstead & Happing District Ingham 1839 THOMPSON, Thomas Cuthbert John + Letitia    
Walsingham District Warham All Saints 1839 THOMPSON, Mary Ann James & Elizabeth 332  
Docking District East Rudham 1840 THOMPSON Emily Walter & Charlotte 82  
Flegg District West Somerton 1840 THOMPSON, Harriett Mary Hammont Markham & Mary 242  

Continued next page Coming soon

2002-2005 Barbara Andrew